Workingman's Stage Race RR - Amesbury, MA

Workingman's Stage race
25th Annual
Presented by BOB Cycling
July 20, 2011
Stage 2, Road Race

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men Cat 1/2/3              33 Starters                                                                                       45 Miles  RR
1     150   Benjamin       Zawacki            Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartStop                 Weare                 NH    1:54:24   100
2     172   Manny          Goguen             TEAM CF                                            Hopedale              MA    st        95
3     170   Aaron          Hubbell            NUVO Cultural Trail                                Durham                NH    st        91
4     177   Michael        Rea                BikeReg.com                                        White River Junction  VT    st        88
5     153   Bobby          Bailey             1K2GO SPORTS                                       Essex                 VT    st        86
6     163   Dylan          Mcnicholas         CCB Racing                                         Stratham              NH    st        84
7     173   Tim            Mitchell           CCB Racing                                         Ashland               MA    st        82
8     159   Ryan           Fleming            MetLife Cycling Team                               Exeter                NH    st        80
9     178   Kurt           Schmid             CCB RACING TEAM                                    Marblehead            MA    st        78
10    167   Harrison       Harb               Boston Bicycle School                              Hopkinton             NH    st        76
11    165   Jackson        Weber              Embrocation Cycling Journal                        Holyoke               MA    st        74
12    181   Brian          Wilichoski         CCB                                                Danvers               MA    st        72
13    151   Alex           Abarbanel-Grossman Team CF                                            Montclair             NJ    st        70
14    175   Adam           Myerson            Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartStop                 Boston                MA    st        68
15    161   Andrew         Gardner            MetLife Cycling Team                               Ripton                VT    st        66
16    160   Lucas          Fortini            TEAM CF                                            Kingston              MA    st        50
17    171   Ryan           Kelly              NorEast Cycling                                    Dover                 NH    st        50
18    168   John           Herrick            Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery      Contoocook            NH    st        50
19    162   Samuel         Evans-Brown        MC Cycle and Sport                                 Gilmanton Iron Works  NH    at :12    50
20    183   Stephen        Wright             Team CF                                            Holliston             MA    st        50
21    154   Tristan        Baldwin            TEAM CF                                            Amherst               NH    st        50
22    152   Erick          Anderson           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery      Bartlett              NH    st        50
23    157   Patrick        Goguen             TEAM CF                                            Hopedale              MA    st        50
24    176   Peter          Goguen             TEAM CF                                            Hopedale              MA    1:38      50
25    182   Chris          Worden             CCB/Wheelworks                                     Chatham               NJ    2:53      50
26    155   Damien         Colfer             NorEast Cycling                                    Newmarket             NH    st        50
27    180   Tommy          Goguen             TEAM CF                                            Hopedale              MA    4:54      50
28    156   Chandler       Delinks            CCB RACING TEAM                                    Ipswich               MA              50
29    158   Nicholas       Fanaras            CCB/DOTGO                                          Amesbury              MA              50
30    169   Morgan         Hiller             TEAM CF                                            Marion                MA              50
31    174   Jorma          Mueller            Ride Studio Cafe                                   Arlington             MA              50
32    179   Matthew        Simpson            Embrocation Cycling Journal                        Londonderry           NH              50

KOM
1     171   Ryan           Kelly              NorEast Cycling                                    Dover                 NH    10
2     153   Bobby          Bailey             1K2GO SPORTS                                       Essex                 VT    8
3     162   Samuel         Evans-Brown        MC Cycle and Sport                                 Gilmanton Iron Works  NH    6
4     172   Manny          Goguen             TEAM CF                                            Hopedale              MA    5
5     175   Adam           Myerson            Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartStop                 Boston                MA    5




Men Cat 4                  33 Starters                                                                                       36 Miles  RR
1     44    Erik           Gonsiorowski       Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                   Arlington             MA    1:32:22   100
2     45    Andy           Gould              Blue Steel Cyclery                                 Candia                NH    st        95
3     36    Alfred         Bissell            Essex County Velo                                  Boxford               MA    st        91
4     40    Jeremy         Cratty             Minuteman Road Club                                Stow                  MA    st        88
5     41    Ansel          Dickey             Killington Mountain School Cycling Team            Truro                 MA    st        86
6     66    Travis         Bickford           CCB Racing Team                                    Portsmouth            NH    st        84
7     46    Kevin          Hays               OA/Cyclemania                                      Brookline             MA    st        82
8     37    Michael        Brier              Refunds Now                                        Providence            RI    st        80
9     54    Patrick        Newton             CARVE                                              Little Rock           AR    st        78
10    57    John           Raguin             Minuteman Road Club                                Acton                 MA    st        76
11    34    Richard        Batten             Stage 5 Cycling Fusion                             Winchester            MA    st        74
12    56    James          Petersen           UMBRC                                              Hanson                MA    st        72
13    52    Daniel         McCabe             bikebarnracing                                     Whitman               MA    st        70
14    60    Ron            Smithers, Jr       Essex County Velo (ECV)                            Marblehead            MA    st        68
15    64    Kevin          Woodhouse          OA/cyclemania                                      Falmouth              ME    st        66
16    47    Ryan           Henry              Cycle Lodge                                        South Boston          MA    st        50
17    42    Chris          Field              ECV                                                Salem                 MA    st        50
18    50    David          Kell               Maine Cycling Club                                 Lewiston              ME    at :36    50
19    38    Alexander      Bulger                                                                Marblehead            MA    1:15      50
20    51    Benjamin       Kramer             Sunapee Racing Team                                Bow                   NH    1:19      50
21    58    Robert         Rolsma             Essex County Velo (ECV)                            Haverhill             MA    1:25      50
22    33    Jonathan       Anderson           Essex County Velo                                  Topsfield             MA    1:28      50
23    67    Geremia        Ortega             CCB/DOTGO                                          Methuen               MA    1:34      50
24    53    Christopher    Moeckel            Optimum Performance                                Lancaster             MA    1:38      50
25    39    Ben            Corbalis           PARLEE Cycles                                      Jamaica Plain         MA    st        50
26    59    Benjamin       Sawyer             essex county velo                                  Wenham                MA    1:45      50
27    48    Daniel         Johnson            Essex County Velo                                  Beverly               MA    st        50
28    61    David          Symmes             CCB/DOTGO                                          Danvers               MA    2:28      50
29    49    Philip         Johnson            Sea Side Cycle / ECV                               Manchester            MA    st        50
30    43    Nicholas       Gilroy             Essex County Velo (ECV)                            Marblehead            MA    12:18     50
31    62    Peter          Vollers, Jr.       Killington Mountain School Cycling Team            Woodstock             VT              50
32    63    Todd           Wagner             NorEast Cycling                                    Hampton Falls         NH              50

KOM
1     67    Geremia        Ortega             CCB/DOTGO                                          Methuen               MA    15
2     41    Ansel          Dickey             Killington Mountain School Cycling Team            Truro                 MA    10
3     44    Erik           Gonsiorowski       Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                   Arlington             MA    8
4     52    Daniel         McCabe             bikebarnracing                                     Whitman               MA    7




Men Cat 5                  14 Starters                                                                                       27 Miles  RR
1     293   Mark           Saffer                                                                Salem                 MA    1:13:13   100
2     286   Peter          Corriveau          Noreast                                            Nottingham            NH    at 1:48   95
3     289   Joel           Lamendola          Quad Cycles                                        Somerville            MA    1:51      91
4     281   Eric           Beard                                                                 West Newbury          MA    st        88
5     298   Jason          Rossi                                                                 Hampstead             NH    st        86
6     283   Patrick        Cochran            ECV                                                Salem                 MA    2:59      84
7     280   Robyn          Allen              BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                   Lexington             MA    6:25      82
8     297   Justin         Palmisano          Essex County Velo (ECV)                            Beverly               MA    8:51      80
9     290   Michael        McCabe             bikebarnracing                                     Whitman               MA    st        78
10    285   Michael        Copacino                                                              Newtion               MA    st        76
11    282   David          Beaulieu           Essex County Velo                                  Beverly               MA    12:35     74
12    299   Adam           Vaccaro                                                               Somerville            MA    13:07     72
13    288   Pat            Dennis                                                                Groveland             MA              70
14    294   Cory           Small                                                                 Boxborough            MA              68

KOM
1     293   Mark           Saffer                                                                Salem                 MA    11
2     286   Peter          Corriveau          Noreast                                            Nottingham            NH    6
3     289   Joel           Lamendola          Quad Cycles                                        Somerville            MA    5
4     283   Patrick        Cochran            ECV                                                Salem                 MA    5




Men Master 40+             32 Starters                                                                                       45 Miles  RR
1     574   Patrick        Ruane              Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution              Webster               NH    1:49:24   100
2     573   Paul           Richard            CCB Racing Team                                    Amesbury              MA    st        95
3     552   Ron            Bourgoin           OA/CYCLEMANIA                                      Windham               ME    st        91
4     568   Tyler          Munroe             CCB/Volkswagen                                     North Andover         MA    at :03    88
5     572   Eric           Pearce             Cyclonauts Racers                                  Chelmsford            MA    :06       86
6     582   Bruce          Diehl              Sunapee/Continental Paving                         Jackson               NH    :13       84
7     554   Eric J.        Carlson            BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                 Amherst               NH    :18       82
8     580   Brett          Walker                                                                Salisbury             NH    2:36      80
9     567   Paul           McMahon            CCB Racing                                         Manchester            MA    2:46      78
10    577   Steve          Stockwell          Sunapee/Continental/Revolution                     Hopkinton             NH    2:49      76
11    550   Joseph         Ackerman           Cycle Loft Velo                                    Woburn                MA    st        74
12    570   James          Nash               CCB Racing Team                                    North Hampton         NH    st        72
13    562   Geoff          Hamilton           CCB Racing                                         Marblehead            MA    st        70
14    569   Christopher    Naimie             Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery      Bow                   NH    st        68
15    566   Geoff          McIntosh           New Hampshire Cycling Club                         Concord               NH    st        66
16    555   James          Carrington         Michael and the Cyclonauts                         Haverhill             MA    st        50
17    571   Christopher    White              BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted W   Windham               NH    st        50
18    565   Eiric           Marro              BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero        Nashua                NH    st        50
19    551   Paul           Boudreau           Essex County Velo                                  Beverly               MA    st        50
20    559   Leo            Devellian          CCB Racing                                         Topsfield             MA    st        50
21    579   Mark           Thompson           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution              Nashua                NH    st        50
22    553   Keith          Button             CCB racing                                         Nottingham            NH    st        50
23    556   William        Casazza            BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero        Salem                 NH    st        50
24    563   Bradford       Kelley             Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revolution Cyclery  Amherst               NH    st        50
25    564   Michael        Lovell             sunapee/revolution cycles/continental paving       Croydon               NH    st        50
26    558   Donald         Crowell            BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero        Westford              MA    3:24      50
27    576   Duane          Skofield           BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero        Plaistow              NH    3:42      50
28    557   Jay            Clausen            Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery      New London            NH              50
29    561   Tim            Dodd               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                Westford              MA              50
30    575   Wayne          Santos             BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero        Barnstead             NH              50
31    581   Armand         Pantalone          BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero        Haverhill             MA              50

KOM
1     582   Bruce          Diehl              Sunapee/Continental Paving                         Jackson               NH    15
2     559   Leo            Devellian          CCB Racing                                         Topsfield             MA    10
3     572   Eric           Pearce             Cyclonauts Racers                                  Chelmsford            MA    8
4     554   Eric J.        Carlson            BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                 Amherst               NH    7