Workingman's Stage Race TT - Amesbury, MA

Workingman's Stage race
25th Annual
Presented by BOB Cycling
July 19, 2011
Stage 1, Time Trial
Amesbury, MA

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men Cat 1/2/3                33 Starters                                                                                                6.6 Miles TT
1      173    Tim            Mitchell           CCB Racing                                                  Ashland               MA    13:42.58  100
2      163    Dylan          Mcnicholas         CCB Racing                                                  Stratham              NH    14:04.62  95
3      181    Brian          Wilichoski         CCB                                                         Danvers               MA    14:31.50  91
4      153    Bobby          Bailey             1K2GO SPORTS                                                Essex                 VT    14:35.00  88
5      184    Benjamin       Zawacki            Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartStop                          Weare                 NH    14:53.00  86
6      167    Harrison       Harb               Boston Bicycle School                                       Hopkinton             NH    14:57.00  84
7      159    Ryan           Fleming            MetLife Cycling Team                                        Exeter                NH    15:04.44  82
8      178    Kurt           Schmid             CCB RACING TEAM                                             Marblehead            MA    15:06.52  80
9      177    Michael        Rea                BikeReg.com                                                 White River Junction  VT    15:08.22  78
10     165    Jackson        Weber              Embrocation Cycling Journal                                 Holyoke               MA    15:12.62  76
11     179    Matthew        Simpson            Embrocation Cycling Journal                                 Londonderry           NH    15:12.75  74
12     161    Andrew         Gardner            MetLife Cycling Team                                        Ripton                VT    15:17.15  72
13     155    Damien         Colfer             NorEast Cycling                                             Newmarket             NH    15:19.08  70
14     157    Patrick        Goguen             TEAM CF                                                     Hopedale              MA    15:26.13  68
15     175    Adam           Myerson            Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartStop                          Boston                MA    15:28.00  66
16     171    Ryan           Kelly              NorEast Cycling                                             Dover                 NH    15:29.84  64
17     154    Tristan        Baldwin            TEAM CF                                                     Amherst               NH    15:31.52  62
18     172    Manny          Goguen             TEAM CF                                                     Hopedale              MA    15:33.71  60
19     162    Samuel         Evans-Brown        MC Cycle and Sport                                          Gilmanton Iron Works  NH    15:33.90  58
20     158    Nicholas       Fanaras            CCB/DOTGO                                                   Amesbury              MA    15:41.35  56
21     170    Aaron          Hubbell            NUVO Cultural Trail                                         Durham                NH    15:43.53  55
22     182    Chris          Worden             CCB/Wheelworks                                              Chatham               NJ    15:56.00  54
23     152    Erick          Anderson           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery               Bartlett              NH    16:02.00  53
24     174    Jorma          Mueller            Ride Studio Cafe                                            Arlington             MA    16:02.96  52
25     156    Chandler       Delinks            CCB RACING TEAM                                             Ipswich               MA    16:05.99  51
26     168    John           Herrick            Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery               Contoocook            NH    16:12.58  50
27     183    Stephen        Wright             Team CF                                                     Holliston             MA    16:14.50  49
28     160    Lucas          Fortini            TEAM CF                                                     Kingston              MA    16:16.25  48
29     151    Alex           Abarbanel-Grossman Team CF                                                     Montclair             NJ    16:32.00  47
30     164    Christopher    Ragusa             CCB Racing Team                                             South Deerfield       MA    16:34.10  46
31     176    Peter          Goguen             TEAM CF                                                     Hopedale              MA    16:34.66  45
32     169    Morgan         Hiller             TEAM CF                                                     Marion                MA    17:54.04  44
33     180    Tommy          Goguen             TEAM CF                                                     Hopedale              MA    21:53.00  43


Men Cat 4                    33 Starters                                                                                                6.6 Miles TT
1      52     Daniel         McCabe             bikebarnracing                                              Whitman               MA    15:16.26  100
2      34     Richard        Batten             Stage 5 Cycling Fusion                                      Winchester            MA    15:50.10  95
3      37     Michael        Brier              Refunds Now                                                 Providence            RI    15:50.13  91
4      67     Geremia        Ortega             CCB/DOTGO                                                   Methuen               MA    15:58.43  88
5      45     Andy           Gould              Blue Steel Cyclery                                          Candia                NH    16:03.00  86
6      44     Erik           Gonsiorowski       Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                            Arlington             MA    16:17.00  84
7      42     Chris          Field              ECV                                                         Salem                 MA    16:18.36  82
8      54     Patrick        Newton             CARVE                                                       Little Rock           AR    16:22.17  80
9      64     Kevin          Woodhouse          OA/cyclemania                                               Falmouth              ME    16:24.80  78
10     43     Nicholas       Gilroy             Essex County Velo (ECV)                                     Marblehead            MA    16:32.00  76
11     50     David          Kell               Maine Cycling Club                                          Lewiston              ME    16:40.00  74
12     60     Ron            Smithers, Jr       Essex County Velo (ECV)                                     Marblehead            MA    16:41.00  72
13     36     Alfred         Bissell            Essex County Velo                                           Boxford               MA    16:41.50  70
14     40     Jeremy         Cratty             Minuteman Road Club                                         Stow                  MA    16:42.66  68
15     57     John           Raguin             Minuteman Road Club                                         Acton                 MA    16:45.00  66
16     46     Kevin          Hays               OA/Cyclemania                                               Brookline             MA    16:51.36  64
17     65     Brian          Yoo                Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                        Cambridge             MA    16:58.46  62
18     47     Ryan           Henry              Cycle Lodge                                                 South Boston          MA    17:04.33  60
19     41     Ansel          Dickey             Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                     Truro                 MA    17:12.00  58
20     56     James          Petersen           UMBRC                                                       Hanson                MA    17:16.17  56
21     58     Robert         Rolsma             Essex County Velo (ECV)                                     Haverhill             MA    17:21.00  55
22     39     Ben            Corbalis           PARLEE Cycles                                               Jamaica Plain         MA    17:21.30  54
23     59     Benjamin       Sawyer             essex county velo                                           Wenham                MA    17:22.11  53
24     49     Philip         Johnson            Sea Side Cycle / ECV                                        Manchester            MA    17:22.41  52
25     51     Benjamin       Kramer             Sunapee Racing Team                                         Bow                   NH    17:25.00  51
26     66     Travis         Bickford           CCB Racing Team                                             Portsmouth            NH    17:27.00  50
27     48     Daniel         Johnson            Essex County Velo                                           Beverly               MA    17:36.00  49
28     33     Jonathan       Anderson           Essex County Velo                                           Topsfield             MA    17:44.94  48
29     61     David          Symmes             CCB/DOTGO                                                   Danvers               MA    17:47.94  47
30     38     Alexander      Bulger                                                                         Marblehead            MA    17:53.07  46
31     63     Todd           Wagner             NorEast Cycling                                             Hampton Falls         NH    19:36.85  45
32     62     Peter          Vollers, Jr.       Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                     Woodstock             VT    19:37.00  44
33     53     Christopher    Moeckel            Optimum Performance                                         Lancaster             MA    20:00.00  43


Men Cat 5                    14 Starters                                                                                                6.6 Miles TT
1      289    Joel           Lamendola          Quad Cycles                                                 Somerville            MA    17:08.00  100
2      293    Mark           Saffer                                                                         Salem                 MA    17:09.00  95
3      286    Peter          Corriveau          Noreast                                                     Nottingham            NH    17:24.00  91
4      298    Jason          Rossi                                                                          Hampstead             NH    17:48.00  88
5      294    Cory           Small                                                                          Boxborough            MA    17:51.00  86
6      283    Patrick        Cochran            ECV                                                         Salem                 MA    18:20.60  84
7      281    Eric           Beard                                                                          West Newbury          MA    18:24.76  82
8      290    Michael        McCabe             bikebarnracing                                              Whitman               MA    18:45.00  80
9      297    Justin         Palmisano          Essex County Velo (ECV)                                     Beverly               MA    18:58.00  78
10     280    Robyn          Allen              BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                            Lexington             MA    19:00.02  76
11     285    Michael        Copacino                                                                       Newtion               MA    19:12.79  74
12     282    David          Beaulieu           Essex County Velo                                           Beverly               MA    19:38.12  72
13     299    Adam           Vaccaro                                                                        Somerville            MA    19:50.00  70
14     288    Pat            Dennis                                                                         Groveland             MA    21:12.00  68


Men Master 40+               32 Starters                                                                                                6.6 Miles TT
1      573    Paul           Richard            CCB Racing Team                                             Amesbury              MA    14:34.40  100
2      568    Tyler          Munroe             CCB/Volkswagen                                              North Andover         MA    14:54.71  95
3      552    Ron            Bourgoin           OA/CYCLEMANIA                                               Windham               ME    14:58.43  91
4      570    James          Nash               CCB Racing Team                                             North Hampton         NH    14:59.44  88
5      574    Patrick        Ruane              Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution                       Webster               NH    15:06.43  86
6      577    Steve          Stockwell          Sunapee/Continental/Revolution                              Hopkinton             NH    15:16.14  84
7      554    Eric J.        Carlson            BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                          Amherst               NH    15:29.13  82
8      562    Geoff          Hamilton           CCB Racing                                                  Marblehead            MA    15:30.24  80
9      559    Leo            Devellian          CCB Racing                                                  Topsfield             MA    15:37.00  78
10     567    Paul           McMahon            CCB Racing                                                  Manchester            MA    15:38.39  76
11     572    Eric           Pearce             Cyclonauts Racers                                           Chelmsford            MA    15:42.20  74
12     566    Geoff          McIntosh           New Hampshire Cycling Club                                  Concord               NH    15:42.53  72
13     565    Eiric          Marro              BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero                 Nashua                NH    15:56.05  70
14     561    Tim            Dodd               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                         Westford              MA    16:04.46  68
15     579    Mark           Thompson           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution                       Nashua                NH    16:19.00  66
16     550    Joseph         Ackerman           Cycle Loft Velo                                             Woburn                MA    16:23.95  64
17     580    Brett          Walker                                                                         Salisbury             NH    16:30.78  62
18     553    Keith          Button             CCB racing                                                  Nottingham            NH    16:48.48  60
19     557    Jay            Clausen            Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery               New London            NH    17:06.57  58
20     563    Bradford       Kelley             Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revolution Cyclery           Amherst               NH    17:13.45  56
21     558    Donald         Crowell            BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero                 Westford              MA    17:13.94  55
22     555    James          Carrington         Michael and the Cyclonauts                                  Haverhill             MA    17:17.53  54
23     578    George         Thompson           Essex County Velo                                           Beverly               MA    17:22.00  53
24     551    Paul           Boudreau           Essex County Velo                                           Beverly               MA    17:26.75  52
25     571    Christopher    White              BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted W            Windham               NH    17:34.00  51
26     564    Michael        Lovell             sunapee/revolution cycles/continental paving                Croydon               NH    17:37.88  50
27     569    Christopher    Naimie             Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery               Bow                   NH    17:46.21  49
28     581    Armand         Pantalone          BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero                 Haverhill             MA    18:06.94  48
29     556    William        Casazza            BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero                 Salem                 NH    18:27.13  47
30     575    Wayne          Santos             BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero                 Barnstead             NH    19:00.00  46
31     576    Duane          Skofield           BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero                 Plaistow              NH    19:36.00  45
32     560    Bruce          Diehl              Sunapee/Continental Paving                                  Jackson               NH    23:38.78  44