Killington Stage 3 - Killington, VT

Killington Stage Race
Stage 3, Road Race
Killington, VT
May 30, 2011

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Men P/1/2                                    62 miles                               119 starters

Place    Bib         Time        Back        First Name       Last Name             Team                                                  City                    StatPenalty
1        58          2:33:53     0:00:00     Peter            Hurst                 BikeReg.com / Cannondale                              Norwalk                 CT
2        114         2:33:59     0:00:06     Brett            Tivers                Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose                   Quebec                  QC
3        1           2:34:05     0:00:12     Hugo             Houle                 Independant                                           Ste-Perpetue            QC
4        109         2:34:08     0:00:15     Sean             Smith                 J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                     New York                NY
5        87          2:34:17     0:00:24     RĂ©mi             Pelletier-Roy         Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose                   Saint-Agustin-de-Des    QC
6        86          2:34:44     0:00:51     Arnaud           Papillon              Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose                   Quebec                  QC
7        47          2:35:02     0:01:09     Chris            Gruber                Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                              Toronto                 ON
8        83          2:35:02     0:01:09     Nicholas         Friesen               Team H&R BLOCK                                        Red Deer                AB
9        59          2:35:02     0:01:09     Chris            Hurst                 Stan's NoTubes/AXA/CRCA                               Lake Geneva             WI
10       36          2:35:02     0:01:09     Josh             Dillon                BikeReg.com / Cannondale                              Essex Junction          VT
11       16          2:35:02     0:01:09     Jacob            Bobrow                CCB Racing                                            Burlington              VT
12       99          2:35:02     0:01:09     Jamie            Riggs                 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose                   Quebec                  QC
13       25          2:35:09     0:01:16     Daniel           Chabanov              GS Mengoni USA                                        Brooklyn                NY
14       17          2:35:21     0:01:28     Brian            Breach                GS Mengoni USA                                        Brooklyn                NJ
15       105         2:35:26     0:01:33     Augusto          Sanchez               GS Mengoni USA                                        Fort Lee                NJ
16       72          2:35:29     0:01:36     Antoine          Matteau               Gaspesien/PassionVelo                                 Grand-Mere              QC
17       98          2:35:32     0:01:39     Michael          Reidenbach            HYDROMAX                                              Frederick               MD
18       7           2:35:32     0:01:39     Sean             Barrie                XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON             Washington              DC
19       66          2:35:35     0:01:42     Ryan             MacDonald             Rocky Mountain - Desjardins Valeurs                   Greenhill               NS
20       71          2:35:35     0:01:42     Kevin            Massicotte            Nativo/Devinci                                        Toronto                 ON
21       50          2:35:35     0:01:42     Derek            Hardinge              nine2fivepro.com                                      Toronto                 ON
22       111         2:35:35     0:01:42     Brandon          Spencer               Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                              Lindsay                 ON
23       121         2:35:42     0:01:49     Benjamin         Woodbury              GS Mengoni USA                                        Brooklyn                NY
24       55          2:35:46     0:01:53     Brendan          Housler               Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig              Rochester               NY
25       60          2:35:48     0:01:55     Derrek           Ivey                  Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                              Toronto                 ON
26       9           2:35:52     0:01:59     Yannick          Bedard                Gaspesien/PassionVelo                                 St-Georges de Champl    QC
27       79          2:35:55     0:02:02     Tim              Mitchell              CCB Racing                                            Ashland                 MA
28       101         2:35:55     0:02:02     Kevin            Rooney                CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                            Brooklyn                NY
29       118         2:35:58     0:02:05     Greg             Whitney               Ride Studio Cafe                                      Allston                 MA
30       30          2:35:58     0:02:05     Cuylar           Conly                 Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club              Grasswood               SK
31       73          2:35:58     0:02:05     Shaun            Mc Carthy             Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose                   Quebec                  QC
32       104         2:35:58     0:02:05     James            Ruhl                  CRCA / Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                      Carle place             NY
33       70          2:35:58     0:02:05     Nicholas         Mashburn              Luxe Wheelworks                                       Cambridge               MA
34       91          2:35:58     0:02:05     JF               Racine                Garneau-Club Chaussures                               Quebec                  QC
35       76          2:35:58     0:02:05     Andrew           McCullough            Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                              Montpelier              VT
36       95          2:36:11     0:02:18     Michael          Rea                   BikeReg.com / Cannondale                              White River Jctn        VT
37       24          2:36:14     0:02:21     Robin            Carpenter             BikeReg.com / Cannondale                              Swathmore               PA
38       33          2:36:16     0:02:23     Laurent          Dallaire              Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobili              St-Lambert              QC
39       27          2:36:22     0:02:29     Mathieu          Charruau              Nativo/Devinci                                        St-Lambert              QC
40       74          2:36:25     0:02:32     David            McCahill              Farm Team Elite Development                           Lake Placid             NY
41       115         2:36:28     0:02:35     Brian            Trafford              Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club              Ottawa                  ON
42       84          2:36:31     0:02:38     Matthew          O'Hagan               Team H&R BLOCK                                        Revelstoke              BC
43       21          2:36:32     0:02:39     Matthew          Buckley               Boston Bicycle School                                 Burlington              VT
44       31          2:36:40     0:02:47     Mason            Costa                 Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club              Kingston                ON
45       37          2:36:40     0:02:47     Luc              Dionne                TEAMCIBC                                              Contrecoeur             UN
46       42          2:36:40     0:02:47     Ben              Foltz                 Round Here Racing                                     Wrightsville            PA
47       78          2:36:49     0:02:56     Dylan            Mcnicholas            CCB Racing                                            Stratham                NH
48       85          2:37:10     0:03:17     Ryan             O'Hara                NorEast Cycling                                       Vernon                  CT
49       96          2:37:18     0:03:25     Allan            Rego                  Farm Team Elite Development                           Tiverton                RI
50       43          2:37:36     0:03:43     David            Freifelder            Westwood Velo                                         Glenwood                NJ
51       32          2:37:47     0:03:54     David            Costa                 Farm Team Elite Development                           Roselle Park            NJ
52       44          2:38:02     0:04:09     Andrew           Gardner               MetLife Cycling Team                                  Ripton                  VT
53       18          2:38:02     0:04:09     Amos             Brumble               CCB Racing                                            Westerly                RI
54       77          2:38:02     0:04:09     Chris            McGarity              Gaspesien/PassionVelo                                 Lasalle                 QC
55       68          2:38:02     0:04:09     Matt             Mainer                1K2go                                                 Hinesburg               VT
56       13          2:38:11     0:04:18     Philippe         Bergeron              Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club              Ottawa                  ON
57       90          2:38:39     0:04:46     Bayden           Pritchard             Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                              Guelph                  ON
58       69          2:38:56     0:05:03     Synjen           Marrocco              CCB Racing                                            Hanson                  MA
59       22          2:38:58     0:05:05     Evan             Burkhart              BikeReg.com / Cannondale                              Winston-Salem           NC
60       116         2:38:58     0:05:05     Jackson          Weber                 Embrocation Cycling Journal                           Holyoke                 MA
61       62          2:39:02     0:05:09     Max              Korus                 BikeReg.com / Cannondale                              Elkins Park             PA
62       38          2:39:02     0:05:09     Alec             Donahue               J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                     Easthampton             MA
63       82          2:39:02     0:05:09     Pierrick         Naud                  Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobili              Longueuil               QC
64       8           2:39:02     0:05:09     Mark             Batty                                                                       Brooklin                ON
65       11          2:39:07     0:05:14     Daniel           Bensen                Watts-Up Racing                                       Greenfield              MA
66       107         2:39:22     0:05:29     Kurt             Schmid                CCB Racing                                            Marblehead              MA
67       67          2:39:40     0:05:47     Trevor           MacLean                                                                     Westport                CT
68       10          2:39:40     0:05:47     Nick             Bennette              MetLife Cycling Team                                  Metuchen                NJ
69       61          2:39:44     0:05:51     Maxime           Joly-Smith            Gaspesien/PassionVelo                                 Ville Mont-Royal        QC
70       89          2:39:44     0:05:51     Pierre-Etienne   Boivin                Team spirit                                           Longueuil               QC
71       120         2:39:44     0:05:51     Sam              Witmitz               Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose                   Quebec                  QC
72       41          2:40:09     0:06:16     Jeremy           Durrin                J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                     Amherst                 MA
73       81          2:41:06     0:07:13     Philippe         Nadon                 Rocky Mountain/Desjardins Valeurs mobili              Amos                    QC
74       14          2:42:19     0:08:26     Aliaksandr       Bialiauski            CCB Racing                                            New Haven               CT
75       52          2:42:19     0:08:26     Jake             Hollenbach            Boston Bicycle School                                 Winooski                VT
76       97          2:43:14     0:09:21     Fred             Reidenbach            HYDROMAX                                              Emmitsburg              MD
77       34          2:43:53     0:10:00     Nathan           Davis                 Colavita Racing, Inc                                  Petersham               MA
78       15          2:43:53     0:10:00     William          Blackburn             Gaspesien/PassionVelo                                 Lasalle                 QC
79       35          2:44:18     0:10:25     Jean-samuel      Deshaies              Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobili              Longueuil               QC
80       20          2:44:20     0:10:27     Yahor            Buben                 CCB Racing                                            Hamden                  CT
81       75          2:45:31     0:11:38     Charles          McCarthy              The Bike Center/Lynskey/Edge                          Lincoln                 VT
82       51          2:46:00     0:12:07     Derek            Harnden               Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club              Castleton               ON
83       6           2:47:44     0:13:51     Dan              Barney                Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig              Fairport                NY
84       92          2:47:44     0:13:51     Robert           Ralph                 Rockland MD p/b Medique                               Montreal                QC
85       54          2:47:44     0:13:51     Booey            Hottenstein           FCS Cycling Team                                      Kingston                PA
86       28          2:47:44     0:13:51     Bradley          Clifford              Team H&R BLOCK                                        Saint-Sauveur           QC
87       57          2:47:44     0:13:51     John             Hunter                Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig              Endicott                NY
88       39          2:47:44     0:13:51     Matthew          Doran                 BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT                              Nyack                   NY
89       112         2:47:57     0:14:04     Adam             Sullivan              Embrocation Cycling Journal                           North Kingstown         RI
90       106         2:48:34     0:14:41     Vincent          Scalia                Boston Bicycle School                                 Queensbury              NY
91       64          2:48:34     0:14:41     Joshua           Lehmann               Boston Bicycle School                                 Weare                   NH
92       5           2:49:09     0:15:16     Bobby            Bailey                Onion River Sports                                    Essex                   VT
93       3           2:50:20     0:16:27     Ben              Andrew                Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club              Leamington              ON
94       119         2:50:27     0:16:34     Gordon           Whittaker                                                                   Blythewood              SC
95       108         2:52:37     0:18:44     Drew             Scoles                Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig              Rochester               NY
96       56          2:53:58     0:20:05     Evan             Huff                  J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                     Russell                 MA
97       53          3:00:53     0:27:00     Lachlan          Holmes                Team H&R BLOCK                                        Calgary                 AB
98       122         3:01:44     0:27:51     Todd             Yezefski              Boston Bicycle School                                 Medford                 MA
99       4           3:04:32     0:30:39     Trenton          Ashburn               MetLife Cycling Team                                  Boston                  MA
100      19          3:04:54     0:31:01     Jonathan         Bruno                 Boston Bicycle School                                 Boston                  MA
101      23          3:10:06     0:36:13     Ben              Carbonetti            NorEast Cycling                                       Manchester              CT
102      102         3:20:34     0:46:41     Aaron            Ross                  Landry's Bicycles                                     Norwood                 MA
DQ       113                     0:00:00     Nicolas          Therrien              Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood-Gundy                            Montreal                QC


Women 1/2                                    62 miles                               66 starters

Place    Bib         Time        Back        First Name       Last Name             Team                                                  City                    StatPenalty
1        144         2:55:37     0:00:00     Veronique        Fortin                PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com                          Gatineau                QC
2        149         2:57:10     0:01:33     Kristen          Gohr                  Stage5/Cycling Fusion                                 Reading                 MA
3        159         2:57:50     0:02:13     Veronique        Labonte               Team Juvederm-Specialized                             Montreal                QC
4        172         2:58:18     0:02:41     Susan            Palmer-Komar          PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com                          Hamilton                ON
5        185         2:58:27     0:02:50     Sue              Schlatter             Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery                        Ottawa                  ON
6        164         2:59:13     0:03:36     Anna             McLoon                Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized           Cambridge               MA
7        135         2:59:19     0:03:42     Kathleen         Billington            Danbury Audi                                          Norwalk                 CT
8        176         2:59:28     0:03:51     Katie            Quinn                 MIT / FXDD                                            Cambridge               MA
9        188         2:59:38     0:04:01     Marti            Shea                  Destination Cycling                                   Marblehead              MA
10       178         3:00:16     0:04:39     Laura            Ralston               NorEast Cycling                                       Cambridge               MA
11       186         3:00:20     0:04:43     Christine        Schryver              Full Moon Vista                                       Rochester               NY
12       158         3:00:41     0:05:04     Yvette           LaBombard             Full Moon Vista                                       Rochester               NY
13       134         3:01:15     0:05:38     Anna             Barensfeld            Missing Link Coaching Systems / Speciali              Wellesley               MA
14       195         3:01:15     0:05:38     Silke            Wunderwald            Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder                            Stonington              CT
15       168         3:02:02     0:06:25     Andrea           Myers                 Bethel Cycle                                          Danbury                 CT
16       192         3:02:19     0:06:42     Sheila           Vibert                Sunapee Racing Team                                   White River Jct         VT
17       169         3:03:56     0:08:19     Lindsey          Myers                 Danbury Audi                                          Paradise                CA
18       171         3:08:08     0:12:31     Michelle         Paiement              Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                        Beaconsfield            QC
19       145         3:08:51     0:13:14     Myriam           Gaudreault            PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com                          Chitoutimi              UN
20       193         3:09:06     0:13:29     Amanda           Watson                VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek                       Washington              DC
21       156         3:09:20     0:13:43     Amy              Kneale                Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                       Dewitt                  NY
22       138         3:10:02     0:14:25     Patty            Buerkle               VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek                       Pittsburgh              PA
23       187         3:10:06     0:14:29     Audrey           Scott                 Team Bikeway.com                                      Poughkeepsie            NY
24       132         3:10:09     0:14:32     Crystal          Anthony               LadiesFirst Racing                                    Beverly                 MA
25       181         3:10:11     0:14:34     Cheryl           Rondeau               Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                              Toronto                 ON
26       189         3:10:31     0:14:54     Ruth             Sherman               Corning/Notubes Race Team                             Spencer                 NY
27       137         3:10:43     0:15:06     Suzie            Brown                 PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com                          Hamilton                ON
28       133         3:10:46     0:15:09     Anne-MariE       B. Morin              Atrium CC2R                                           Quebec                  QC
29       154         3:11:11     0:15:34     Jenny            Ives                  Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                       Gloversville            NY
30       175         3:12:38     0:17:01     Jennifer         Purcell               Danbury Audi                                          Norwalk                 CT
31       165         3:12:56     0:17:19     Donna            McMahon               CRCA/Radical Media                                    Farmingdale             NY
32       136         3:13:06     0:17:29     Julia            Bradley               Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                        Caledon                 ON
33       161         3:13:36     0:17:59     Laurel           Larsen                Syn-Fit Race Team                                     Arlington               VA
34       183         3:13:36     0:17:59     Monika           Sattler               XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON             Arlington               VA
35       167         3:14:22     0:18:45     Ann Marie        Miller                CRCA Fuoriclasse/Discover Chiropractic                New York                NY
36       194         3:14:25     0:18:48     Rebecca          Wellons               Danbury Audi                                          Boston                  MA
37       146         3:14:34     0:18:57     Virginie         Gauthier              Atrium CC2R                                           Montreal                QC
38       166         3:16:01     0:20:24     Amy              Miner                 NorEast Cycling                                       South Burlington        VT
39       191         3:16:20     0:20:43     Christina        Tamilio               LadiesFirst Racing                                    Newton                  MA
40       182         3:16:36     0:20:59     Melissa          Ross                  Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder                            Norwood                 MA
41       150         3:17:04     0:21:27     Jena             Greaser               NorEast Cycling                                       Vernon                  CT
42       170         3:17:26     0:21:49     Rachel           O'Reilly              Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery                        Toronto                 ON
43       152         3:17:57     0:22:20     Laura            Haapamaki             PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com                          Sudbury                 ON
44       173         3:18:33     0:22:56     Ashley           Prine                 CRCA/Radical Media                                    Brooklyn                NY
45       141         3:23:34     0:27:57     Courtnay         Darville              Re:Form / CyclePower                                  Ottawa                  ON
46       184         3:23:43     0:28:06     Marjolein        Schat                 Corning/Notubes Race Team                             Ithaca                  NY
47       155         3:24:12     0:28:35     Stacey           Jensen                Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder                            Brooklyn                NY
48       180         3:35:05     0:39:28     Sarah            Rasmussen             Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                              Ancaster                ON
49       174         3:51:46     0:56:09     Adriane          Provost               Unattached                                            Terrebonne              QC
DQ       130                     0:00:00     Lex              Albrecht              Team Juvederm-Specialized                             Laval                   QC
DQ       139                     0:00:00     Joanie           Caron                 Team Juvederm-Specialized                             Quebec City             QC
DQ       140                     0:00:00     Valerie          Crete                 Team Juvederm-Specialized                             Lasalle                 QC
DQ       143                     0:00:00     Veronique        Drapeau-Zgoralski     Team Juvederm-Specialized                             Montreal                QC
DQ       151                     0:00:00     Anne             Guzman                Team Juvederm-Specialized                             Carlisle                ON
DQ       163                     0:00:00     Moriah           MacGregor             Team Juvederm-Specialized                             Vancouver               BC
DQ       179                     0:00:00     Denise           Ramsden               Team Juvederm-Specialized                             Yellowknife             NT
DQ       196                     0:00:00     Mary             Zider                 Team Juvederm-Specialized                             Billerica               MA


Men 3                                        62 miles                               91 starters

Place    Bib         Time        Back        First Name       Last Name             Team                                                  City                    StatPenalty
1        355         2:46:44     0:00:00     Stuart           McManus               Harvard University                                    Cambridge               MA
2        321         2:47:02     0:00:18     Eric             Follen                Maine Coast Cycling Club                              Sanford                 ME
3        396         2:48:16     0:01:32     David            Ziehr                 Harvard University                                    Boston                  MA
4        332         2:49:39     0:02:55     John             Harris                Mystic Velo Juniors                                   Ledyard                 CT
5        370         2:50:12     0:03:28     Andy             Quinn                 Schuylkill Navy Racing                                Philadelphia            PA
6        390         2:50:25     0:03:41     Matthew          Waller                Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team                  Morgantown              PA
7        331         2:50:40     0:03:56     Aaron            Hall                  Unattached                                            Boston                  MA
8        327         2:50:54     0:04:10     Donny            Green                 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                  Providence              RI
9        337         2:50:57     0:04:13     Joseph           Jacobs                Real Estate Rescue                                    Bloomingdale            NJ
10       379         2:51:00     0:04:16     Spencer          Schaber               MIT Cycling/FXDD                                      Cambridge               MA
11       362         2:51:08     0:04:24     Ben              Noble                 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                           New York                NY
12       350         2:51:08     0:04:24     Jonathan         Marshall              DeathRow Velo                                         Shippensburg            PA
13       373         2:51:08     0:04:24     John             Rhoden                Luxe Wheelworks                                       Brighton                MA
14       351         2:51:12     0:04:28     Bryan            McGill                CLR - CLRRACING.com                                   Mystic                  CT
15       392         2:51:16     0:04:32     Curtis           White                 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle               Sandwich                MA
16       310         2:51:18     0:04:34     Alberto          Citarella             Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                             Charlotte               VT
17       322         2:51:24     0:04:40     Alexandre        Gagnon                CYCLELOGIK RACING                                     Ottawa                  ON
18       359         2:51:25     0:04:41     Shane            Moran                 Westwood Velo                                         Piermont                NY
19       335         2:51:27     0:04:43     Jason            Hettenbaugh           Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team                  Honeoye Falls           NY
20       369         2:51:52     0:05:08     Nicholas         Quesnel               Northampton Cycling Club                              Granby                  MA
21       352         2:51:56     0:05:12     Rob              McHardy               Unattached                                            Cary                    NC
22       298         2:51:58     0:05:14     Phil             Beard                 Onion River Racing                                    Middlesex               VT
23       371         2:52:01     0:05:17     Mark             Rasile                Racer Sportif                                         Burlington              ON
24       349         2:52:05     0:05:21     David            Mai                   R4R - Make a Wish                                     Glenburn                ME
25       297         2:52:05     0:05:21     Alexander        Barouh                CRCA/BH Garneau                                       Brooklyn                NY
26       308         2:52:10     0:05:26     Wei              Chen                  CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                            Elmhurst                NY
27       343         2:52:10     0:05:26     Zachary          LaBry                 Threshold Cycling                                     Somerville              MA
28       375         2:52:16     0:05:32     Zachary          Rogers                GamJams / November Bicycles                           Haymarket               VA
29       341         2:52:19     0:05:35     Darrell          Kohli                 Team GearGrinder                                      Rapid River             MI
30       344         2:52:24     0:05:40     Mark             Lahuec                ABRT                                                  Annapolis               MD
31       307         2:52:30     0:05:46     Cosmo            Catalano              Cheshire Cycle Racing                                 Hartford                CT
32       295         2:52:34     0:05:50     Erick            Anderson              Sunapee-Revolution cycles-continental pa              Bartlett                NH
33       378         2:52:36     0:05:52     Saul             Salazar               Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA                        Jamaica                 NY
34       391         2:52:45     0:06:01     Michael          Weiler                Ride Studio Cafe                                      Wayland                 MA
35       395         2:52:50     0:06:06     Stefano          Zanotti               Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bl              Hartford                CT
36       299         2:52:50     0:06:06     Jamie            Belchak               Paradise Racing                                       Killington              VT
37       336         2:52:50     0:06:06     Callum           Ingram                GamJams / November Bicycles                           Charlottesville         VA
38       324         2:52:54     0:06:10     Nathan           Goates                DeathRow Velo                                         Shippensburg            PA
39       365         2:52:59     0:06:15     Radames          Parissi               JIMENEZ VELO SPORT                                    Ridgefield Park         NJ
40       381         2:53:01     0:06:17     Jordan           Sher                  Primal Wear/1st Bank                                  Denver                  CO
41       306         2:53:01     0:06:17     Manuel           Caliz                 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek                       Ephrata                 PA
42       325         2:53:18     0:06:34     Matt             Goedeke               Stage5/Cycling Fusion                                 Selkirk                 NY
43       358         2:53:49     0:07:05     Dave             Mitchell              NorEast Cycling                                       Portsmouth              NH
44       326         2:53:49     0:07:05     Benjamin         Grass                 VOX Racing Team                                       West Lebanon            NH
45       312         2:53:53     0:07:09     Jordan           Cross                 Squadra Coppi                                         Arlington               VA
46       301         2:53:57     0:07:13     Greg             Bortz                 Bethel Cycle Sport                                    Ridgefield              CT
47       368         2:53:57     0:07:13     Jack             Piller                Onion River Racing                                    Plattsburgh             NY
48       311         2:54:04     0:07:20     Daniel           Crespo                CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez                           New York                NY
49       313         2:54:09     0:07:25     Mark             Dakoulas              North American Velo/Classbook.Com                     Hartland                VT
50       377         2:54:18     0:07:34     Matt             Sack                  Cheshire Cycle Racing                                 Cheshire                CT
51       339         2:54:18     0:07:34     Drew             Karlberg              World Cup Ski & Cycle                                 Downingtown             PA
52       305         2:54:47     0:08:03     Ian              Byrd                  Team ROG                                              Rochester               NY
53       345         2:55:04     0:08:20     Joshua           Leibowitz             Washington University                                 Randolph                NJ
54       333         2:55:11     0:08:27     Rene             Herrera               Kissena cycling club                                  Maspeth                 NY
55       354         2:55:16     0:08:32     Paul             McMahon               CCB Racing                                            Manchester              MA
56       334         2:55:20     0:08:36     John             Herrick               Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy              Contoocook              NH
57       319         2:55:45     0:09:01     Shawn            Erickson              Tenafly Bicycle Workshop                              Leonia                  NJ  0:30
58       394         2:56:28     0:09:44     Karl             Zahn                  University of Vermont                                 Shoreham                VT
59       353         2:57:46     0:11:02     Jake             McLaughlin            Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Cycles                   Lyme                    NH
60       302         2:57:56     0:11:12     Preston          Buehrer               B2C2 p/b Boloco                                       Boston                  MA
61       300         2:58:56     0:12:12     Damian           Bolduc                ONION RIVER RACING                                    South Burlington        VT
62       317         2:59:44     0:13:00     Anthony          Eisley                CLR - CLRRACING.COM                                   Norwich                 CT
63       356         3:02:49     0:16:05     Ariel            Mendez                CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                            New York                NY
64       389         3:03:23     0:16:39     Christian        Verry                 Buris Logistics/Fit Werx                              Burlington              VT
65       330         3:03:48     0:17:04     Uri              Halevi                BikeReg.com                                           Easthampton             MA
66       357         3:05:14     0:18:30     Jason            Millas                CLR - CLRRACING.COM                                   Moodus                  CT
67       372         3:05:35     0:18:51     Matthew          Rettig                Pawling Cycle & Sport                                 Cold Spring             NY
68       382         3:05:40     0:18:56     Keith            Snyder                Kissena Cycling Club                                  Brooklyn                NY
69       329         3:06:09     0:19:25     John michael     Hackett               Onion River Racing                                    West Rutland            VT
70       340         3:06:43     0:19:59     Jared            Katz                  Onion River Racing                                    Richmond                VT
71       364         3:07:19     0:20:35     Jorge            Orrego                Team Cosmic                                           Ridgefield Park         NJ
72       309         3:09:22     0:22:38     Alejandro        Cifuentes-Lorenzen    CLR- CLRracing.com                                    Stonington              CT
73       318         3:09:51     0:23:07     Matthew          Emeott                TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE                             Woodbury                CT
74       383         3:09:55     0:23:11     Matt             Spence                Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                             Montpelier              VT
75       360         3:10:23     0:23:39     Nate             Morse                 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle               Cohassett               MA
76       366         3:10:53     0:24:09     Chris            Petrillo              Createx Colors/Benidorm/EBCC                          Granby                  CT
77       323         3:11:01     0:24:17     Henoch           Getz                  Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA                        Brooklyn                NY
78       385         3:14:16     0:27:32     Jeffrey          Thomas                Rochester Opthalmalogical Group (ROG)                 Fairport                NY
79       346         3:15:14     0:28:30     John             Landino               DeathRow Velo                                         Ridgewood               NJ
80       361         3:15:50     0:29:06     Matthew          Nichols               VOX Racing Team                                       Hanover                 NH
81       316         3:18:33     0:31:49     Robert           Dietrick              Minerva Design Cycling Team/GVCC                      Farmington              NY
82       363         3:20:40     0:33:56     Tim              Noel                  Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                             Shelburne               VT
83       376         3:27:37     0:40:53     Anson            Ross                  CLR/www.clrracing.com                                 Plainfield              CT
84       386         3:27:52     0:41:08     Edgardo          Torres-Chavarria      TARGETRAINING                                         Norwalk                 CT
85       374         3:31:22     0:44:38     Jay              Robbins               Ride Studio Cafe                                      Somerville              MA


Women 3/4                                    62 miles                               51 starters

Place    Bib         Time        Back        First Name       Last Name             Team                                                  City                    StatPenalty
1        651         3:10:22     0:00:00     Jessie           Donavan               Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                             Shelburne               VT
2        687         3:10:22     0:00:00     Heather          Voisin                Onion River Racing                                    Montpelier              VT
3        664         3:13:52     0:03:30     Kathleen         Lysakowski            Cycle Lodge                                           Ware                    MA
4        647         3:14:41     0:04:19     Brittlee         Bowman                CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team                   New York                NY
5        644         3:14:47     0:04:25     Stacey           Barbossa              Team Cosmic                                           Rutherford              NJ
6        669         3:15:57     0:05:35     Raquel           Miller                CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                           Southampton             NY
7        645         3:17:25     0:07:03     Danielle         Baron                 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy              Gilford                 NH
8        659         3:17:43     0:07:21     Kate             Kirkpatrick           GamJams / November Bicycles                           Chevy chase             MD
9        674         3:18:14     0:07:52     Susan            Myers                 CRCA/Finishline-Gotham-Toga                           New York                NY
10       686         3:19:17     0:08:55     Laura Lee        Vo                    CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropr              Brooklyn                NY
11       667         3:19:54     0:09:32     Vanessa          McCaffery             Corning/NoTubes Race Team                             Newfield                NY
12       662         3:21:42     0:11:20     Kristin          Lotito                CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                           West Hempstead          NY
13       646         3:21:49     0:11:27     Christina        Birch                 pedalpowertraining.com                                Cambridge               MA
14       648         3:22:46     0:12:24     Victoria         Brumfield             Radical Media                                         New York                NY
15       685         3:22:52     0:12:30     Emily            Underwood             CRCA/Finishline-Gotham-Toga                           Carmel                  NY
16       690         3:25:38     0:15:16     Emma             White                 Capital Bicycle Racing Club/CBRC                      Delanson                NY
17       673         3:25:43     0:15:21     Maria            Murphy                CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                            West Nyack              NY
18       641         3:26:09     0:15:47     Katherine        Amos                  CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                           New York                NY
19       657         3:28:28     0:18:06     Victoria         Gochenour             CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropr              New York                NY
20       663         3:29:51     0:19:29     Suzanne          Lucash                CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                           Wellesley               MA
21       691         3:31:08     0:20:46     Alexandria       Wilson                RE:FORM/CyclePower                                    Gatineau                QC
22       643         3:31:48     0:21:26     Rachel           Bainbridge            Team Pegasus                                          Cambridge               MA
23       679         3:31:58     0:21:36     Joy              Stark                 HUP United                                            Dorchester              MA
24       675         3:32:20     0:21:58     Susanna          Piller                Farm Team Elite Women                                 Plattsburgh             NY
25       654         3:33:45     0:23:23     Nan              Doyal                 Unattached                                            Glencoe                 IL
26       677         3:34:12     0:23:50     Bailey           Semian                Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicy              Mertztown               PA
27       684         3:34:36     0:24:14     Margaret         Thompson              Corning/NoTubes Race Team                             Clinton                 NY
28       655         3:34:58     0:24:36     Gabrielle        Fisher                CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                           Bronx                   NY
29       652         3:36:30     0:26:08     Erin             Donohue               Killington Mountain School Cycling Team               Norwich                 VT
30       665         3:38:04     0:27:42     Cindy            Ma                    CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                           New York                NY
31       678         3:39:10     0:28:48     Katherine        Snell                 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                   Nashua                  NH
32       649         3:39:31     0:29:09     Colleen          Conway                CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropr              New York                NY
33       653         3:40:05     0:29:43     Melissa          Downes                Unattached                                            Portsmouth              RI  0:30
34       689         3:42:24     0:32:02     Kelly            Welker                Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC                                      Penfield                NY
35       650         3:42:45     0:32:23     Sandra           Deegan                Ontario Masters Cycling Association                   Mississauga             ON
36       676         3:42:47     0:32:25     Birgit           Reeves                Finkraft Cycling Team                                 Brooklyn                NY
37       658         3:54:47     0:44:25     Rebecca          Johnson               Boston Road Club                                      Brighton                MA
38       640         3:58:49     0:48:27     Robyn            Allen                 Boston Road Club                                      Lexington               MA
39       692         4:07:07     0:56:45     Rebecca          Wolski                LadiesFirst Racing                                    Brighton                MA
40       680         4:21:06     1:10:44     Cyndi            Steiner               Montclair Cyclists                                    Montclair               NJ
41       693         4:24:37     1:14:15     Milica           Wren                  Team Pegasus                                          Allston                 MA


Men 4                                        62 miles                               65 starters

Place    Bib         Time        Back        First Name       Last Name             Team                                                  City                    StatPenalty
1        220         2:48:25     0:00:00     Timothy          Ahearn                egglestonequine.com                                   Woodstock               CT
2        215         2:49:02     0:00:37     Samuel           Evans-Brown           MC Cycle and Sport                                    Gilmanton Iron Works    NH
3        234         2:49:41     0:01:16     Jordan           Lynn                  Cheshire Cycle Racing                                 Southington             CT
4        264         2:50:00     0:01:35     Nicholas         Waller                Team Placid Planet                                    Gloversville            NY
5        211         2:50:55     0:02:30     Jonathan         D'Alba                Schuylkill Navy Racing                                Philadelphia            PA
6        268         2:53:16     0:04:51     Chad             Young                 CCB/DOTGO                                             Newmarket               NH
7        271         2:58:56     0:10:31     Brian            Guercio               Unattached                                            White River Jct         VT
8        236         2:59:33     0:11:08     Matt             Mallet                Catskill Mountain Multisport                          Ballston Spa            NY
9        203         3:00:28     0:12:03     John             Anthony               Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA                        Jersy City              NJ
10       272         3:00:48     0:12:23     Patrick          Jacobs                Real Estate Rescue                                    Bloomingdale            NJ
11       245         3:01:45     0:13:20     Geremia          Ortega                CCB/DOTGO                                             Methuen                 MA
12       235         3:01:47     0:13:22     Thomas           Mahan                 BayHill Capital/CLNoonan p/b Corner Cycl              Holden                  MA
13       250         3:01:47     0:13:22     Christopher      Payton                Cycle Loft Velo                                       Newton                  MA
14       237         3:01:47     0:13:22     Anthony          Mazzella              CRCA                                                  New York                NY
15       243         3:01:56     0:13:31     Antonio          Munoz                 CRCA / Foundation                                     Corona                  NY
16       263         3:02:17     0:13:52     Austin           Vincent               CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle               Simsbury                CT
17       241         3:02:30     0:14:05     Mark David       McPherson             CRCA/enduranceWERX                                    Brooklyn                NY
18       261         3:02:30     0:14:05     William          Trumper               University of New Hampshire                           Plaistow                NH
19       219         3:02:46     0:14:21     Michael          Grygus                RUUD/TVC                                              Endwell                 NY  0:30
20       240         3:03:05     0:14:40     Jay              McLaughlin            Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA                        Brooklyn                NY
21       225         3:03:11     0:14:46     Ryan             Johnston              Kissena Cycling Club                                  New York                NY
22       255         3:04:13     0:15:48     Paul             Sennott               Unattached                                            Brighton                MA
23       265         3:04:43     0:16:18     David            Warner                Boston Road Club                                      Jamaica Plain           MA
24       270         3:05:35     0:17:10     Andrew           Buzzell               Euro-Sports/Foodery/Dal-cin                           Moncton                 NB
25       222         3:06:29     0:18:04     Daniel           Homeier               Colby College                                         Sellersville            PA
26       227         3:06:50     0:18:25     Peter            King                  Hi-Time Services Ltd.                                 Fort St John            BC
27       224         3:06:58     0:18:33     Michael          Johnson               CCB/DOTGO                                             Holliston               MA
28       259         3:07:05     0:18:40     Scott            Sweeney               Minuteman Road Club                                   Stow                    MA
29       258         3:07:48     0:19:23     Timothy          Stenovec              Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA                        New York                NY
30       231         3:08:06     0:19:41     Jeff             Lee                   UVV/Drummond Custom Cycles                            Enfield                 NH
31       248         3:08:40     0:20:15     Jeffrey          Pacailler             Real Estate Rescue                                    Bloomingdale            NJ
32       229         3:08:48     0:20:23     Matt             Lasker                Cycle Loft Velo                                       Wakefield               MA
33       244         3:09:39     0:21:14     Micha            Ophir                 CRCA                                                  New York                NY
34       242         3:10:09     0:21:44     Rod              Millott               CRCA/Foundation                                       New York                NY
35       218         3:10:24     0:21:59     Justin           Gero                  Bard College                                          Annandale-on-Hudson     NY
36       226         3:11:01     0:22:36     Christopher      Jones                 RUUD Racing/TVC                                       Johnson City            NY
37       209         3:12:06     0:23:41     Jeremy           Cratty                Minuteman Road Club                                   Stow                    MA
38       266         3:12:19     0:23:54     Scott            Wells                 CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity                               Brooklyn                NY
39       257         3:13:30     0:25:05     David            Singerman             MIT Cycling/FXDD                                      Somerville              MA
40       254         3:13:50     0:25:25     Jonathan         Ruffus                Nor'East/Slouch                                       Hampton                 NH
41       249         3:14:17     0:25:52     Alexander        Parachini             Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA                        Brooklyn                NY
42       252         3:14:40     0:26:15     Gabriel          Remillard             CLR-CLRRacing.com                                     West Hartford           CT
43       212         3:15:05     0:26:40     Max              Dougherty             Onion River Racing                                    Burlington              VT
44       238         3:15:20     0:26:55     Paul             McDonagh              Cycle Loft Velo                                       Winchester              MA
45       267         3:18:29     0:30:04     Brian            Whitesell             ABRT                                                  Gambrills               MD
46       201         3:22:09     0:33:44     Jeffrey          Alpert                CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                               New York                NY
47       221         3:34:21     0:45:56     Patrick          Hogan                 ABRT                                                  Riva                    MD
48       262         3:39:23     0:50:58     Cesar            Vega                  CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                          New York                NY
49       246         3:42:18     0:53:53     Maurice          Osorio                CRCA SCOTTOS WOOD FIRED PIZZA.                        Douglaston              NY
50       223         3:42:36     0:54:11     Robert           Lowe                  CRCA, Sid's Bikes, NYC                                Delhi                   NY
51       228         3:51:54     1:03:29     John             Koenitzer             Cycle Loft Velo                                       Carlisle                MA
52       269         3:51:54     1:03:29     Duane            Young-Kershaw         Cycle Loft Velo                                       Westport                MA


Men 4/5                                      62 miles                               63 starters

Place    Bib         Time        Back        First Name       Last Name             Team                                                  City                    StatPenalty
1        745         2:58:12     0:00:00     Erik             Levinsohn             Williams College                                      Williamstown            MA
2        710         2:59:27     0:01:15     Lou              Bregou                Team Alpine Clinic-RCN                                Littleton               NH
3        762         3:00:36     0:02:24     Thomas           Robson                Dickinson College                                     Westport                CT
4        736         3:01:14     0:03:02     James            Jung                  Unattached                                            New York                NY
5        770         3:01:14     0:03:02     Connor           Walsh                 Rochester Institute of Technology                     Killingworth            CT
6        768         3:01:21     0:03:09     Ryan             Siebert               Babylon Bike                                          Patchogue               NY
7        746         3:01:53     0:03:41     Andrew           Loaiza                EuroPRO Checklist                                     Plattsburgh             NY
8        771         3:02:25     0:04:13     Andrew           Weinstein             Unattached                                            Hampton                 NH
9        766         3:03:05     0:04:53     Dan              Scholz                Unattached                                            Philadelphia            PA
10       743         3:03:12     0:05:00     Timothy          Leclair               Unattached                                            Jericho                 VT
11       755         3:03:15     0:05:03     Tom              O'Neill               Unattached                                            Cortlandt Manor         NY
12       758         3:03:29     0:05:17     John             Pescatore             Unattached                                            New Haven               CT
13       774         3:04:08     0:05:56     Alexei           Zakharov              CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                               New York                NY
14       719         3:05:16     0:07:04     Ansel            Dickey                Killington Mountain School Cycling Team               Truro                   MA
15       750         3:05:34     0:07:22     Kenny            Mcneill               Killington Mountain School Cycling Team               Rutland                 VT
16       717         3:06:40     0:08:28     Oliver           Davis                 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                               New York                NY
17       700         3:08:18     0:10:06     Michael          Anderson              CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                               New York                NY
18       706         3:09:19     0:11:07     Brennan          Berardo               Unattached                                            Essex                   VT
19       761         3:10:26     0:12:14     William          Rigler                CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                               Nyc                     NY
20       726         3:10:45     0:12:33     Leonard          Friedman              Unattached                                            Marlboro                NJ
21       769         3:11:58     0:13:46     Zachary          Stockman              Killington Mountain School Cycling Team               Killington              VT
22       732         3:12:19     0:14:07     Whitney          Hanson                GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                  Swanton                 VT  0:30
23       744         3:12:47     0:14:35     Timothy          Lener                 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting                 Goldens Bridge          NY
24       730         3:13:45     0:15:33     Jamie            Grey                  Unattached                                            Burlington              VT
25       734         3:13:54     0:15:42     Nelson           Hoffman               Onion River Racing                                    Northfield              VT
26       737         3:14:06     0:15:54     John             Karod                 Bikeman.com                                           Rockport                ME
27       725         3:14:31     0:16:19     Galen            Frechette             EuroPRO Checklist                                     Cambridge               MA
28       756         3:15:12     0:17:00     Evan             Osler                 GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                  Burlington              VT
29       728         3:15:34     0:17:22     Morgan           Goodwin               Unattached                                            Williamstown            MA
30       748         3:16:26     0:18:14     Harry            Mattison              Unattached                                            Allston                 MA
31       742         3:16:59     0:18:47     Camden           Latimer               Unattached                                            Rye                     NH
32       751         3:17:04     0:18:52     Julian           Meier                 UNATTACHED                                            Wayne                   PA
33       729         3:17:16     0:19:04     Matthew          Graham                3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                    West Chester            PA
34       702         3:17:24     0:19:12     James            Bachez                Team Pegasus Boston                                   Cambridge               MA
35       708         3:19:42     0:21:30     Russell          Bogin                 CRCA                                                  New York                NY
36       718         3:21:20     0:23:08     Joe              Dellorusso            Unattached                                            Oceanside               NY
37       713         3:21:53     0:23:41     Michael          Cavanaugh             Mojo Riders                                           East Longmeadow         MA
38       721         3:22:06     0:23:54     Barry            Eyre                  Unattached                                            North Kingstown         RI
39       720         3:22:47     0:24:35     Robert           Dillon                GMBC/Synergy Frjdillonitness                          Warren                  VT
40       709         3:23:00     0:24:48     Markus           Bohler                Pawling Cycle & Sport                                 Poughkeepsie            NY
41       739         3:23:49     0:25:37     Josue            Keely                 Mojo Riders                                           East Longmeadow         MA
42       753         3:24:00     0:25:48     John             Moore                 Unattached                                            Boston                  MA
43       705         3:25:13     0:27:01     Eric             Baumann               Team Pegasus Boston                                   Somerville              MA
44       757         3:26:22     0:28:10     Robert           Penn                  CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity                               New York                NY
45       747         3:26:31     0:28:19     Tom              MacClarence           CBRC                                                  Loudonville             NY
46       749         3:26:47     0:28:35     Greg             McElravy              Suburban Sports                                       Kensington              CT
47       772         3:27:43     0:29:31     Joseph           Wells                 unattached                                            Essex                   VT
48       733         3:27:47     0:29:35     Benjamin         Ho                    Southern Maine Cycling Club                           Scarborough             ME
49       724         3:31:31     0:33:19     Adriano          Frechel               Team Jamin                                            Boston                  MA
50       722         3:32:51     0:34:39     Thomas           Ferrira Jr            Bikeworks/Hallamore                                   Barrington              RI
51       738         3:34:02     0:35:50     John             Kavouris              Boston University                                     Boston                  MA
52       741         3:39:48     0:41:36     Colin            Kipping-Ruane         Unattached                                            Boston                  MA
53       701         3:40:26     0:42:14     Brook            Anderson              GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                  Essex                   VT
54       765         3:40:46     0:42:34     Karl             Schipul               Cycle Fitness                                         Bethel                  CT
55       731         4:01:18     1:03:06     Marc             Hammond               Mad River Riders                                      Waitsfield              VT


Men 40+                                      62 miles                               55 starters

Place    Bib         Time        Back        First Name       Last Name             Team                                                  City                    StatPenalty
1        411         2:48:31     0:00:00     Gerry            Clapper               Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team                Avon                    CT
2        451         2:49:05     0:00:34     Fred             Thomas                OA/Cyclemania                                         Cape Elizabeth          ME
3        443         2:49:07     0:00:36     Carl             Reglar                Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                      Mount Vernon            NY
4        432         2:49:29     0:00:58     Max              Lippolis              Team Danbury Audi/Pedal & Pump                        Pound Ridge             NY
5        447         2:49:36     0:01:05     Matt             Seaton                Rapha/CRCA                                            New York                NY
6        440         2:49:41     0:01:10     Steve            Proulx                The Cyclery                                           Ottawa                  ON
7        420         2:50:20     0:01:49     Gregg            Galletta              CRCA/BH Garneau                                       Dobbs Ferry             NY
8        454         2:50:24     0:01:53     A. Zane          Wenzel                Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team                Middletown              CT
9        448         2:50:24     0:01:53     Bill             Shattuck              Corner Cycle                                          Bridgewater             MA
10       453         2:50:26     0:01:55     Peter            Vollers               Killington Mountain School Cycling Team               Woodstock               VT
11       427         2:50:26     0:01:55     David            Hildebrand            Expo/Superior Energy                                  Ellington               CT
12       452         2:50:30     0:01:59     Joe              Tonon                 Destination Cycling                                   Marblehead              MA
13       444         2:50:37     0:02:06     Paul             Richard               CCB Racing Team                                       Amesbury                MA
14       423         2:50:57     0:02:26     Mark             Gunsalus              Clif Bar / Pactimo                                    Dudley                  MA
15       430         2:51:18     0:02:47     David            Kirkpatrick           GamJams / November Bicycles                           Chevy chase             MD
16       424         2:51:37     0:03:06     Kurt             Gustafsson            CRCA/AXIS                                             Brooklyn                NY
17       416         2:51:46     0:03:15     Michael          Drexel                Unattached                                            Delanson                NY
18       414         2:52:13     0:03:42     Patrick          Cunningham            Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team                New Hartford            CT
19       409         2:52:38     0:04:07     Lorenzo          Caterini              HUB RACING                                            Halifax                 NS
20       434         2:53:28     0:04:57     John             McGill                Onion River Racing                                    Montpelier              VT
21       449         2:53:48     0:05:17     Andrew           Stewart               Team IFG                                              Toronto                 ON
22       439         2:53:55     0:05:24     Wayne            Prescott              Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team                Canton                  CT
23       438         2:54:33     0:06:02     Jon              Orcutt                CRCA/Axis                                             Brooklyn                NY
24       450         2:55:02     0:06:31     Mark             Suprenant             Team Type 1                                           Milford                 NH
25       404         2:55:32     0:07:01     Ron              Bourgoin              OA/CYCLEMANIA                                         Windham                 ME
26       437         2:55:40     0:07:09     Paul             Nyberg                Horst Engineering Cycling Team                        Canton                  CT
27       401         2:56:11     0:07:40     Stephan          Badger                TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE                             Roxbury                 CT
28       429         2:57:14     0:08:43     Carl             Kiiffner              The Cyclery                                           Ottawa                  ON
29       403         2:57:38     0:09:07     Marc             Booth                 Kurzawinski coach                                     Toronto                 ON
30       419         2:57:55     0:09:24     Neil             Fitch                 OA/Cyclemania                                         Portland                ME
31       421         2:57:58     0:09:27     David            Gazsi                 CycleLogikRacing                                      Masham                  QC
32       405         2:58:45     0:10:14     Jeremy           Brazeal               CVC Subaru of New England                             Manchester              CT
33       417         2:59:22     0:10:51     Steven           Edwards               OA/CycleMania                                         South Portland          ME
34       428         3:00:00     0:11:29     Peter            Hoag                  Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club                           Dansville               NY
35       400         3:00:05     0:11:34     Gary             Aspnes                CCB Racing Team                                       Rockville               RI
36       410         3:00:19     0:11:48     Paul             Chedore               Cyclelogik Racing                                     Ottawa                  ON
37       435         3:00:27     0:11:56     Bill             Muzzio                Bethel Cycle                                          Sandy Hook              CT
38       426         3:00:34     0:12:03     Andrew           Hannaford             Team IFG                                              Toronto                 ON
39       407         3:01:33     0:13:02     Paul             Carbonara             Century Road Club /Axis                               Brooklyn                NY
40       446         3:01:55     0:13:24     Andreas          Runggatscher          FinKraft Cycling Team                                 Monroe                  NY
41       441         3:02:13     0:13:42     Victor           Pwu                   Wheels of Bloor                                       Toronto                 ON
42       406         3:03:08     0:14:37     Keith            Button                CCB racing                                            Nottingham              NH
43       422         3:03:22     0:14:51     Ralf             Geiben Lynn           Weebike/Hasyun Racing                                 Concord                 NH
44       442         3:06:44     0:18:13     John             Raheb                 Blue Ribbon/Translations                              Montvale                NJ
45       431         3:11:32     0:23:01     Steven           Lehmann               Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revolutio              Weare                   NH
46       413         3:18:00     0:29:29     Jordi            Conrado               Liberty Cycle                                         Basking Ridge           NJ
47       425         3:20:22     0:31:51     Lance            Haag                  IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com                        Fairfax                 CA  0:20


Men 50+                                      62 miles                               56 starters

Place    Bib         Time        Back        First Name       Last Name             Team                                                  City                    StatPenalty
1        560         2:56:04     0:00:00     Haluk            Sarci                 Deno's Wonder Wheel                                   Cresskill               NJ
2        555         2:56:35     0:00:31     Hank             Pfeifle               OA/Cyclemania                                         Brunswick               ME
3        564         2:56:50     0:00:46     Rick             Sorenson              Onion River Sports                                    Rutland                 VT
4        566         2:57:03     0:00:59     William          Thompson              CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                         West Hartford           CT
5        556         2:57:52     0:01:48     Bob              Roldan                CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles                  Somerville              MA
6        510         3:00:24     0:04:20     Mike             Allaire               Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                      North Salem             NY
7        520         3:03:43     0:07:39     Ambrose          Delaney               FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM                                 Sydney                  NS
8        543         3:03:54     0:07:50     Thomas           Luzio                 Deno's Wonder Wheel                                   Mamaroneck              NY
9        524         3:04:15     0:08:11     Dan              Fitch                 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle                      Cazenovia               NY
10       533         3:04:20     0:08:16     James            Hutcheson             P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com                         Ancaster                ON
11       518         3:06:15     0:10:11     Scott            Clark                 Hub Cycle                                             Bedford                 NS
12       549         3:06:18     0:10:14     James            Nash                  CCB Racing Team                                       North Hampton           NH
13       519         3:06:47     0:10:43     Michael          Claus                 OA/Cyclemania                                         Kennebunk               ME
14       557         3:07:23     0:11:19     Andrew           Ross                  MaxPowerCycling.com                                   Mexico                  NY
15       525         3:07:55     0:11:51     Kevin            Fitzmaurice           TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE                             Middlebury              CT
16       567         3:08:12     0:12:08     Mark             Thompson              Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution                 Nashua                  NH
17       545         3:08:48     0:12:44     Robert           Massicotte            CyclePath Markham                                     Toronto                 ON
18       531         3:09:17     0:13:13     Ben              Hughes                CRCA/BH Garneau                                       New York                NY
19       522         3:09:40     0:13:36     Chuck            Dopfel                545 Velo                                              Wayland                 MA
20       530         3:09:43     0:13:39     John             Healy                 NorEast Cycling                                       Madbury                 NH
21       511         3:09:55     0:13:51     Thomas           Allessio              bca tosk                                              Dalton                  MA
22       512         3:14:35     0:18:31     David            Andersen              Boston Road Club                                      Boston                  MA
23       539         3:14:51     0:18:47     David            Linden                Team Dayton Fuji Cycling                              Beavercreek             OH
24       528         3:14:56     0:18:52     Roger            Harper                TargetTraining                                        New Canaan              CT
25       535         3:15:40     0:19:36     James            Kelly                 Unattached                                            Chatham                 NJ
26       541         3:17:54     0:21:50     Fred             Loucks                Nor East Cycling                                      Dover                   NH
27       550         3:18:15     0:22:11     John             Newton                Chester County Velo                                   Kennett Square          PA
28       540         3:20:02     0:23:58     Scott            Loring                CLR-CLRracing.com                                     New London              CT
29       521         3:21:38     0:25:34     Karel            Domansky              vain360                                               Charlestown             MA
30       513         3:21:52     0:25:48     Allan            Bates                 BCA/TOSK                                              Pittsfield              MA
31       558         3:22:22     0:26:18     Garry            Sansoucie             BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A              Plaistown               NH
32       546         3:23:24     0:27:20     Matt             Moore                 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles                 Manchester              VT
33       542         3:23:48     0:27:44     Tom              Luther                NorEast Cycling                                       Durham                  NH
34       561         3:24:18     0:28:14     Bruce            Schwab                OA/Cyclemania                                         Woolwich                ME
35       551         3:24:35     0:28:31     Paul             Niehoff               SMCC                                                  Portland                ME
36       534         3:24:51     0:28:47     Jerry            Jacobs                545 Velo                                              Wayland                 MA
37       529         3:26:18     0:30:14     Kevin            Hays                  OA/Cyclemania                                         Brookline               MA
38       514         3:27:43     0:31:39     Richard          Bauch                 Colavita Racing, Inc.                                 Califon                 NJ
39       527         3:27:58     0:31:54     Bob              Guatelli              CRCA/Houlihan Lokey- Sanchez                          New York                NY
40       563         3:28:12     0:32:08     Tony             Settel                Deno's Wonder Wheel                                   Croton on Hudson        NY
41       526         3:29:16     0:33:12     Steve            Goodell               Heart House/CC Evesham                                Lawrenceville           NJ
42       538         3:30:57     0:34:53     Jim              Levinsohn             Ann Arbor Velo Club/ Priority Health                  New Haven               CT
43       532         4:03:15     1:07:11     Michael          Humphries             NHCC                                                  New Boston              NH