Killington Stage 2 - Killington, VT

Killington Stage Race
Stage 2, Time Trial
Killington, VT
May 29, 2011

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Men P/1/2                             11 miles                                119 starters

Place  Bib    Time        Back        First Name      Last Name               Team                                               City                     State  Penalty
1      114    22:10.50    0:00:00     Brett           Tivers                  Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose                Quebec                   QC
2      1      22:13.20    0:00:03     Hugo            Houle                   Independant                                        Ste-Perpetue             QC
3      79     22:37.69    0:00:27     Tim             Mitchell                CCB Racing                                         Ashland                  MA
4      87     22:53.82    0:00:43     RĂ©mi            Pelletier-Roy           Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose                Saint-Agustin-de-Des     QC
5      99     22:58.73    0:00:48     Jamie           Riggs                   Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose                Quebec                   QC
6      86     23:02.84    0:00:52     Arnaud          Papillon                Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose                Quebec                   QC
7      55     23:20.95    0:01:10     Brendan         Housler                 Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig           Rochester                NY
8      40     23:27.00    0:01:17     Antoine         Duchesne                Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose                Saint-Agustin-de-Des     QC
9      98     23:30.94    0:01:20     Michael         Reidenbach              HYDROMAX                                           Frederick                MD
10     120    23:30.94    0:01:20     Sam             Witmitz                 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose                Quebec                   QC
11     109    23:34.42    0:01:24     Sean            Smith                   J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                  New York                 NY
12     78     23:34.46    0:01:24     Dylan           Mcnicholas              CCB Racing                                         Stratham                 NH     0:30
13     43     23:39.72    0:01:29     David           Freifelder              Westwood Velo                                      Glenwood                 NJ
14     73     23:41.67    0:01:31     Shaun           Mc Carthy               Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose                Quebec                   QC
15     62     23:44.78    0:01:34     Max             Korus                   BikeReg.com / Cannondale                           Elkins Park              PA
16     76     23:48.95    0:01:38     Andrew          McCullough              Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                           Montpelier               VT
17     36     23:54.19    0:01:44     Josh            Dillon                  BikeReg.com / Cannondale                           Essex Junction           VT     0:30
18     15     23:55.25    0:01:45     William         Blackburn               Gaspesien/PassionVelo                              Lasalle                  QC
19     74     24:02.50    0:01:52     David           McCahill                Farm Team Elite Development                        Lake Placid              NY
20     97     24:05.81    0:01:55     Fred            Reidenbach              HYDROMAX                                           Emmitsburg               MD
21     47     24:06.47    0:01:56     Chris           Gruber                  Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                           Toronto                  ON
22     7      24:12.43    0:02:02     Sean            Barrie                  XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON          Washington               DC
23     83     24:14.19    0:02:04     Nicholas        Friesen                 Team H&R BLOCK                                     Red Deer                 AB
24     17     24:17.47    0:02:07     Brian           Breach                  GS Mengoni USA                                     Brooklyn                 NJ
25     37     24:18.36    0:02:08     Luc             Dionne                  TEAMCIBC                                           Contrecoeur              UN
26     61     24:19.77    0:02:09     Maxime          Joly-Smith              Gaspesien/PassionVelo                              Ville Mont-Royal         QC
27     91     24:26.90    0:02:16     JF              Racine                  Garneau-Club Chaussures                            Quebec                   QC
28     75     24:28.44    0:02:18     Charles         McCarthy                The Bike Center/Lynskey/Edge                       Lincoln                  VT
29     5      24:29.40    0:02:19     Bobby           Bailey                  Onion River Sports                                 Essex                    VT
30     71     24:31.61    0:02:21     Kevin           Massicotte              Nativo/Devinci                                     Toronto                  ON
31     26     24:32.13    0:02:22     Frantois        Chabot                  Gaspesien/PassionVelo                              Brossard                 QC
32     70     24:32.72    0:02:22     Nicholas        Mashburn                Luxe Wheelworks                                    Cambridge                MA
33     27     24:33.68    0:02:23     Mathieu         Charruau                Nativo/Devinci                                     St-Lambert               QC
34     104    24:35.14    0:02:25     James           Ruhl                    CRCA / Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                   Carle place              NY
35     118    24:36.97    0:02:26     Greg            Whitney                 Ride Studio Cafe                                   Allston                  MA
36     52     24:40.93    0:02:30     Jake            Hollenbach              Boston Bicycle School                              Winooski                 VT
37     58     24:43.35    0:02:33     Peter           Hurst                   BikeReg.com / Cannondale                           Norwalk                  CT
38     60     24:44.47    0:02:34     Derrek          Ivey                    Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                           Toronto                  ON
39     56     24:44.81    0:02:34     Evan            Huff                    J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                  Russell                  MA
40     18     24:46.57    0:02:36     Amos            Brumble                 CCB Racing                                         Westerly                 RI
41     25     24:47.70    0:02:37     Daniel          Chabanov                GS Mengoni USA                                     Brooklyn                 NY     0:30
42     72     24:48.04    0:02:38     Antoine         Matteau                 Gaspesien/PassionVelo                              Grand-Mere               QC
43     16     24:49.17    0:02:39     Jacob           Bobrow                  CCB Racing                                         Burlington               VT
44     101    24:51.29    0:02:41     Kevin           Rooney                  CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                         Brooklyn                 NY
45     95     24:51.71    0:02:41     Michael         Rea                     BikeReg.com / Cannondale                           White River Jctn         VT
46     30     24:52.79    0:02:42     Cuylar          Conly                   Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club           Grasswood                SK
47     100    24:53.14    0:02:43     Kyle            Rohan                   Genesis Cycling                                    New Smyrna Beach         FL
48     8      24:53.50    0:02:43     Mark            Batty                                                                      Brooklin                 ON
49     116    24:53.62    0:02:43     Jackson         Weber                   Embrocation Cycling Journal                        Holyoke                  MA
50     34     24:54.54    0:02:44     Nathan          Davis                   Colavita Racing, Inc                               Petersham                MA
51     50     24:56.82    0:02:46     Derek           Hardinge                nine2fivepro.com                                   Toronto                  ON
52     57     25:00.84    0:02:50     John            Hunter                  Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig           Endicott                 NY
53     115    25:01.95    0:02:51     Brian           Trafford                Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club           Ottawa                   ON
54     39     25:03.49    0:02:53     Matthew         Doran                   BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT                           Nyack                    NY
55     42     25:05.23    0:02:55     Ben             Foltz                   Round Here Racing                                  Wrightsville             PA
56     82     25:06.39    0:02:56     Pierrick        Naud                    Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobili           Longueuil                QC
57     53     25:07.14    0:02:57     Lachlan         Holmes                  Team H&R BLOCK                                     Calgary                  AB
58     6      25:13.33    0:03:03     Dan             Barney                  Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig           Fairport                 NY
59     121    25:16.78    0:03:06     Benjamin        Woodbury                GS Mengoni USA                                     Brooklyn                 NY
60     44     25:16.81    0:03:06     Andrew          Gardner                 MetLife Cycling Team                               Ripton                   VT
61     107    25:16.84    0:03:06     Kurt            Schmid                  CCB Racing                                         Marblehead               MA
62     90     25:18.03    0:03:08     Bayden          Pritchard               Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                           Guelph                   ON
63     68     25:18.51    0:03:08     Matt            Mainer                  1K2go                                              Hinesburg                VT
64     92     25:20.60    0:03:10     Robert          Ralph                   Rockland MD p/b Medique                            Montreal                 QC
65     105    25:20.91    0:03:10     Augusto         Sanchez                 GS Mengoni USA                                     Fort Lee                 NJ
66     85     25:22.29    0:03:12     Ryan            O'Hara                  NorEast Cycling                                    Vernon                   CT
67     28     25:25.42    0:03:15     Bradley         Clifford                Team H&R BLOCK                                     Saint-Sauveur            QC     0:30
68     11     25:26.28    0:03:16     Daniel          Bensen                  Watts-Up Racing                                    Greenfield               MA
69     38     25:28.87    0:03:18     Alec            Donahue                 J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                  Easthampton              MA
70     29     25:29.49    0:03:19     James           Combs                   Embrocation Cycling Journal                        Somerville               MA
71     113    25:32.88    0:03:22     Nicolas         Therrien                Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood-Gundy                         Montreal                 QC
72     35     25:37.81    0:03:27     Jean-samuel     Deshaies                Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobili           Longueuil                QC
73     3      25:38.07    0:03:28     Ben             Andrew                  Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club           Leamington               ON
74     13     25:40.98    0:03:30     Philippe        Bergeron                Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club           Ottawa                   ON
75     32     25:41.70    0:03:31     David           Costa                   Farm Team Elite Development                        Roselle Park             NJ
76     33     25:47.35    0:03:37     Laurent         Dallaire                Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobili           St-Lambert               QC
77     119    25:48.48    0:03:38     Gordon          Whittaker                                                                  Blythewood               SC
78     96     25:49.86    0:03:39     Allan           Rego                    Farm Team Elite Development                        Tiverton                 RI
79     41     25:51.21    0:03:41     Jeremy          Durrin                  J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                  Amherst                  MA
80     59     25:59.11    0:03:49     Chris           Hurst                   Stan's NoTubes/AXA/CRCA                            Lake Geneva              WI
81     51     25:59.23    0:03:49     Derek           Harnden                 Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club           Castleton                ON
82     54     26:09.40    0:03:59     Booey           Hottenstein             FCS Cycling Team                                   Kingston                 PA
83     22     26:09.75    0:03:59     Evan            Burkhart                BikeReg.com / Cannondale                           Winston-Salem            NC
84     81     26:10.16    0:04:00     Philippe        Nadon                   Rocky Mountain/Desjardins Valeurs mobili           Amos                     QC
85     112    26:15.51    0:04:05     Adam            Sullivan                Embrocation Cycling Journal                        North Kingstown          RI
86     14     26:20.66    0:04:10     Aliaksandr      Bialiauski              CCB Racing                                         New Haven                CT
87     67     26:21.28    0:04:11     Trevor          MacLean                                                                    Westport                 CT
88     80     26:25.40    0:04:15     Mike            Nadeau                  J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                  Montgomery               MA
89     111    26:27.60    0:04:17     Brandon         Spencer                 Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                           Lindsay                  ON
90     108    26:28.26    0:04:18     Drew            Scoles                  Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig           Rochester                NY
91     24     26:33.29    0:04:23     Robin           Carpenter               BikeReg.com / Cannondale                           Swathmore                PA
92     31     26:34.49    0:04:24     Mason           Costa                   Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club           Kingston                 ON
93     12     26:34.88    0:04:24     James Lucas     Bent                    Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club           Peterborough             ON
94     66     26:35.91    0:04:25     Ryan            MacDonald               Rocky Mountain - Desjardins Valeurs                Greenhill                NS
95     21     26:41.80    0:04:31     Matthew         Buckley                 Boston Bicycle School                              Burlington               VT
96     69     26:44.69    0:04:34     Synjen          Marrocco                CCB Racing                                         Hanson                   MA
97     84     26:48.36    0:04:38     Matthew         O'Hagan                 Team H&R BLOCK                                     Revelstoke               BC
98     89     27:00.00    0:04:50     Pierre-Etienne  Boivin                  Team spirit                                        Longueuil                QC
99     77     27:06.85    0:04:56     Chris           McGarity                Gaspesien/PassionVelo                              Lasalle                  QC
100    102    27:08.58    0:04:58     Aaron           Ross                    Landry's Bicycles                                  Norwood                  MA
101    20     27:17.41    0:05:07     Yahor           Buben                   CCB Racing                                         Hamden                   CT
102    9      27:18.01    0:05:08     Yannick         Bedard                  Gaspesien/PassionVelo                              St-Georges de Champl     QC
103    65     27:37.15    0:05:27     Ryan            MacDonald                                                                  Waterville               ME
104    88     28:14.68    0:06:04     Stephen         Pierce                  Embrocation Cycling Journal                        Somerville               MA
105    19     28:15.37    0:06:05     Jonathan        Bruno                   Boston Bicycle School                              Boston                   MA
106    10     28:37.57    0:06:27     Nick            Bennette                MetLife Cycling Team                               Metuchen                 NJ
107    122    29:03.76    0:06:53     Todd            Yezefski                Boston Bicycle School                              Medford                  MA
108    110    29:09.69    0:06:59     Kyle            Smith                   Embrocation Cycling Journal                        Boston                   MA
109    23     29:34.26    0:07:24     Ben             Carbonetti              NorEast Cycling                                    Manchester               CT
110    106    30:10.11    0:08:00     Vincent         Scalia                  Boston Bicycle School                              Queensbury               NY
111    49     30:11.06    0:08:01     Devens          Hamlen                  Horizon Organic/ GS CIAO/ Panache/                 Newburyport              MA
112    4      30:51.78    0:08:41     Trenton         Ashburn                 MetLife Cycling Team                               Boston                   MA
113    64     31:39.28    0:09:29     Joshua          Lehmann                 Boston Bicycle School                              Weare                    NH



Women 1/2                             11 miles                                66 starters

Place  Bib    Time        Back        First Name      Last Name               Team                                               City                     State  Penalty
1      185    24:18.53    0:00:00     Sue             Schlatter               Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery                     Ottawa                   ON
2      179    24:32.32    0:00:14     Denise          Ramsden                 Team Juvederm-Specialized                          Yellowknife              NT
3      186    25:22.39    0:01:04     Christine       Schryver                Full Moon Vista                                    Rochester                NY
4      144    25:26.60    0:01:08     Veronique       Fortin                  PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com                       Gatineau                 QC
5      159    25:35.17    0:01:17     Veronique       Labonte                 Team Juvederm-Specialized                          Montreal                 QC
6      163    25:45.66    0:01:27     Moriah          MacGregor               Team Juvederm-Specialized                          Vancouver                BC
7      172    25:54.97    0:01:36     Susan           Palmer-Komar            PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com                       Hamilton                 ON
8      188    26:02.50    0:01:44     Marti           Shea                    Destination Cycling                                Marblehead               MA
9      168    26:07.53    0:01:49     Andrea          Myers                   Bethel Cycle                                       Danbury                  CT
10     195    26:14.18    0:01:56     Silke           Wunderwald              Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder                         Stonington               CT
11     132    26:15.53    0:01:57     Crystal         Anthony                 LadiesFirst Racing                                 Beverly                  MA
12     130    26:26.18    0:02:08     Lex             Albrecht                Team Juvederm-Specialized                          Laval                    QC
13     147    26:30.07    0:02:12     Fabienne        Gerard                  CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropr           New York                 NY
14     187    26:33.21    0:02:15     Audrey          Scott                   Team Bikeway.com                                   Poughkeepsie             NY
15     196    26:41.67    0:02:23     Mary            Zider                   Team Juvederm-Specialized                          Billerica                MA
16     171    26:46.38    0:02:28     Michelle        Paiement                Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                     Beaconsfield             QC
17     167    26:46.55    0:02:28     Ann Marie       Miller                  CRCA Fuoriclasse/Discover Chiropractic             New York                 NY
18     164    26:54.22    0:02:36     Anna            McLoon                  Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized        Cambridge                MA
19     182    27:04.11    0:02:46     Melissa         Ross                    Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder                         Norwood                  MA
20     161    27:09.44    0:02:51     Laurel          Larsen                  Syn-Fit Race Team                                  Arlington                VA
21     156    27:10.59    0:02:52     Amy             Kneale                  Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                    Dewitt                   NY
22     169    27:15.00    0:02:57     Lindsey         Myers                   Danbury Audi                                       Paradise                 CA
23     150    27:24.28    0:03:06     Jena            Greaser                 NorEast Cycling                                    Vernon                   CT
24     135    27:28.08    0:03:10     Kathleen        Billington              Danbury Audi                                       Norwalk                  CT
25     165    27:30.16    0:03:12     Donna           McMahon                 CRCA/Radical Media                                 Farmingdale              NY
26     176    27:31.38    0:03:13     Katie           Quinn                   MIT / FXDD                                         Cambridge                MA
27     190    27:32.04    0:03:14     Stephanie       Skoreyko                Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                           Hamilton                 ON
28     183    27:33.30    0:03:15     Monika          Sattler                 XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON          Arlington                VA
29     145    27:35.87    0:03:17     Myriam          Gaudreault              PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com                       Chitoutimi               UN
30     189    27:38.74    0:03:20     Ruth            Sherman                 Corning/Notubes Race Team                          Spencer                  NY
31     193    27:40.23    0:03:22     Amanda          Watson                  VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek                    Washington               DC
32     134    27:41.33    0:03:23     Anna            Barensfeld              Missing Link Coaching Systems / Speciali           Wellesley                MA
33     149    27:42.12    0:03:24     Kristen         Gohr                    Stage5/Cycling Fusion                              Reading                  MA
34     184    27:55.65    0:03:37     Marjolein       Schat                   Corning/Notubes Race Team                          Ithaca                   NY
35     138    27:58.54    0:03:40     Patty           Buerkle                 VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek                    Pittsburgh               PA
36     136    27:58.68    0:03:40     Julia           Bradley                 Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                     Caledon                  ON
37     151    28:05.54    0:03:47     Anne            Guzman                  Team Juvederm-Specialized                          Carlisle                 ON
38     178    28:10.76    0:03:52     Laura           Ralston                 NorEast Cycling                                    Cambridge                MA
39     160    28:15.78    0:03:57     Julie           Lafreniere              Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                     Gracefield               QC
40     154    28:18.02    0:04:00     Jenny           Ives                    Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                    Gloversville             NY
41     181    28:23.23    0:04:05     Cheryl          Rondeau                 Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                           Toronto                  ON
42     175    28:27.36    0:04:09     Jennifer        Purcell                 Danbury Audi                                       Norwalk                  CT
43     192    28:27.85    0:04:09     Sheila          Vibert                  Sunapee Racing Team                                White River Jct          VT
44     158    28:28.16    0:04:10     Yvette          LaBombard               Full Moon Vista                                    Rochester                NY
45     194    28:29.16    0:04:11     Rebecca         Wellons                 Danbury Audi                                       Boston                   MA
46     180    28:33.26    0:04:15     Sarah           Rasmussen               Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                           Ancaster                 ON
47     166    28:35.41    0:04:17     Amy             Miner                   NorEast Cycling                                    South Burlington         VT
48     139    28:43.20    0:04:25     Joanie          Caron                   Team Juvederm-Specialized                          Quebec City              QC
49     141    29:02.74    0:04:44     Courtnay        Darville                Re:Form / CyclePower                               Ottawa                   ON
50     173    29:19.73    0:05:01     Ashley          Prine                   CRCA/Radical Media                                 Brooklyn                 NY
51     177    29:20.96    0:05:02     Maria           Quiroga                 CRCA/Radical Media                                 New York                 NY
52     155    29:21.40    0:05:03     Stacey          Jensen                  Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder                         Brooklyn                 NY
53     140    29:28.27    0:05:10     Valerie         Crete                   Team Juvederm-Specialized                          Lasalle                  QC
54     170    29:34.04    0:05:16     Rachel          O'Reilly                Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery                     Toronto                  ON
55     143    29:35.61    0:05:17     Veronique       Drapeau-Zgoralski       Team Juvederm-Specialized                          Montreal                 QC
56     142    29:40.91    0:05:22     Debony          Diehl                   Sunapee Racing Team                                Jackson                  NH
57     146    29:50.62    0:05:32     Virginie        Gauthier                Atrium CC2R                                        Montreal                 QC
58     133    29:51.68    0:05:33     Anne-MariE      B. Morin                Atrium CC2R                                        Quebec                   QC
59     191    29:58.48    0:05:40     Christina       Tamilio                 LadiesFirst Racing                                 Newton                   MA
60     137    30:04.47    0:05:46     Suzie           Brown                   PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com                       Hamilton                 ON
61     152    31:21.43    0:07:03     Laura           Haapamaki               PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com                       Sudbury                  ON
62     148    31:42.92    0:07:24     Elodie          Gillard                 Atrium CC2R                                        Beaupre                  QC
63     174    32:06.69    0:07:48     Adriane         Provost                 Unattached                                         Terrebonne               QC
64     157    32:48.75    0:08:30     Sarah           Krzysiak                Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                    Utica                    NY



Men 3                                 11 miles                                91 starters

Place  Bib    Time        Back        First Name      Last Name               Team                                               City                     State  Penalty
1      351    24:14.65    0:00:00     Bryan           McGill                  CLR - CLRRACING.com                                Mystic                   CT
2      306    24:16.60    0:00:02     Manuel          Caliz                   Shirks Racing Presented by Trek                    Ephrata                  PA
3      327    24:17.15    0:00:03     Donny           Green                   Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames               Providence               RI
4      370    24:34.23    0:00:20     Andy            Quinn                   Schuylkill Navy Racing                             Philadelphia             PA
5      392    24:34.44    0:00:20     Curtis          White                   BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle            Sandwich                 MA
6      381    24:39.07    0:00:25     Jordan          Sher                    Primal Wear/1st Bank                               Denver                   CO
7      354    24:43.84    0:00:29     Paul            McMahon                 CCB Racing                                         Manchester               MA
8      295    24:44.40    0:00:30     Erick           Anderson                Sunapee-Revolution cycles-continental pa           Bartlett                 NH
9      362    24:50.38    0:00:36     Ben             Noble                   CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                        New York                 NY
10     373    24:51.41    0:00:37     John            Rhoden                  Luxe Wheelworks                                    Brighton                 MA
11     396    24:54.24    0:00:40     David           Ziehr                   Harvard University                                 Boston                   MA
12     337    24:58.59    0:00:44     Joseph          Jacobs                  Real Estate Rescue                                 Bloomingdale             NJ
13     297    25:03.84    0:00:49     Alexander       Barouh                  CRCA/BH Garneau                                    Brooklyn                 NY
14     371    25:07.15    0:00:53     Mark            Rasile                  Racer Sportif                                      Burlington               ON
15     343    25:07.43    0:00:53     Zachary         LaBry                   Threshold Cycling                                  Somerville               MA
16     345    25:10.09    0:00:56     Joshua          Leibowitz               Washington University                              Randolph                 NJ
17     379    25:10.21    0:00:56     Spencer         Schaber                 MIT Cycling/FXDD                                   Cambridge                MA
18     324    25:11.17    0:00:57     Nathan          Goates                  DeathRow Velo                                      Shippensburg             PA
19     321    25:11.18    0:00:57     Eric            Follen                  Maine Coast Cycling Club                           Sanford                  ME
20     352    25:11.36    0:00:57     Rob             McHardy                 Unattached                                         Cary                     NC
21     309    25:20.91    0:01:06     Alejandro       Cifuentes-Lorenzen      CLR- CLRracing.com                                 Stonington               CT
22     310    25:23.38    0:01:09     Alberto         Citarella               Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                          Charlotte                VT
23     356    25:27.22    0:01:13     Ariel           Mendez                  CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                         New York                 NY
24     331    25:28.79    0:01:14     Aaron           Hall                    Unattached                                         Boston                   MA
25     357    25:34.15    0:01:20     Jason           Millas                  CLR - CLRRACING.COM                                Moodus                   CT
26     368    25:39.46    0:01:25     Jack            Piller                  Onion River Racing                                 Plattsburgh              NY
27     307    25:46.92    0:01:32     Cosmo           Catalano                Cheshire Cycle Racing                              Hartford                 CT
28     375    25:50.33    0:01:36     Zachary         Rogers                  GamJams / November Bicycles                        Haymarket                VA
29     330    25:51.34    0:01:37     Uri             Halevi                  BikeReg.com                                        Easthampton              MA
30     361    25:51.40    0:01:37     Matthew         Nichols                 VOX Racing Team                                    Hanover                  NH
31     329    25:58.63    0:01:44     John michael    Hackett                 Onion River Racing                                 West Rutland             VT
32     326    26:00.43    0:01:46     Benjamin        Grass                   VOX Racing Team                                    West Lebanon             NH
33     340    26:02.78    0:01:48     Jared           Katz                    Onion River Racing                                 Richmond                 VT
34     336    26:04.47    0:01:50     Callum          Ingram                  GamJams / November Bicycles                        Charlottesville          VA
35     334    26:04.48    0:01:50     John            Herrick                 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy           Contoocook               NH
36     298    26:06.15    0:01:52     Phil            Beard                   Onion River Racing                                 Middlesex                VT
37     355    26:06.46    0:01:52     Stuart          McManus                 Harvard University                                 Cambridge                MA
38     299    26:08.02    0:01:54     Jamie           Belchak                 Paradise Racing                                    Killington               VT
39     389    26:11.48    0:01:57     Christian       Verry                   Buris Logistics/Fit Werx                           Burlington               VT
40     377    26:13.81    0:01:59     Matt            Sack                    Cheshire Cycle Racing                              Cheshire                 CT
41     300    26:13.99    0:01:59     Damian          Bolduc                  ONION RIVER RACING                                 South Burlington         VT
42     339    26:21.09    0:02:07     Drew            Karlberg                World Cup Ski & Cycle                              Downingtown              PA
43     308    26:21.99    0:02:07     Wei             Chen                    CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                         Elmhurst                 NY
44     323    26:22.64    0:02:08     Henoch          Getz                    Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA                     Brooklyn                 NY
45     372    26:26.42    0:02:12     Matthew         Rettig                  Pawling Cycle & Sport                              Cold Spring              NY
46     346    26:27.37    0:02:13     John            Landino                 DeathRow Velo                                      Ridgewood                NJ
47     311    26:28.16    0:02:14     Daniel          Crespo                  CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez                        New York                 NY
48     350    26:31.82    0:02:17     Jonathan        Marshall                DeathRow Velo                                      Shippensburg             PA
49     391    26:32.59    0:02:18     Michael         Weiler                  Ride Studio Cafe                                   Wayland                  MA
50     335    26:36.08    0:02:22     Jason           Hettenbaugh             Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team               Honeoye Falls            NY
51     322    26:36.25    0:02:22     Alexandre       Gagnon                  CYCLELOGIK RACING                                  Ottawa                   ON
52     312    26:39.69    0:02:25     Jordan          Cross                   Squadra Coppi                                      Arlington                VA
53     341    26:40.55    0:02:26     Darrell         Kohli                   Team GearGrinder                                   Rapid River              MI
54     349    26:48.85    0:02:34     David           Mai                     R4R - Make a Wish                                  Glenburn                 ME
55     369    26:49.52    0:02:35     Nicholas        Quesnel                 Northampton Cycling Club                           Granby                   MA
56     318    26:50.54    0:02:36     Matthew         Emeott                  TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE                          Woodbury                 CT
57     394    26:53.71    0:02:39     Karl            Zahn                    University of Vermont                              Shoreham                 VT
58     344    26:54.12    0:02:40     Mark            Lahuec                  ABRT                                               Annapolis                MD
59     382    26:59.13    0:02:45     Keith           Snyder                  Kissena Cycling Club                               Brooklyn                 NY
60     359    26:59.26    0:02:45     Shane           Moran                   Westwood Velo                                      Piermont                 NY
61     395    27:01.88    0:02:47     Stefano         Zanotti                 Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bl           Hartford                 CT
62     301    27:04.06    0:02:50     Greg            Bortz                   Bethel Cycle Sport                                 Ridgefield               CT
63     305    27:09.62    0:02:55     Ian             Byrd                    Team ROG                                           Rochester                NY
64     366    27:10.60    0:02:56     Chris           Petrillo                Createx Colors/Benidorm/EBCC                       Granby                   CT
65     385    27:15.15    0:03:01     Jeffrey         Thomas                  Rochester Opthalmalogical Group (ROG)              Fairport                 NY
66     348    27:21.20    0:03:07     Jack            MacClarence             Bay Hill Capital/CL Noonan p.b. Corner C           Loudonville              NY
67     317    27:27.41    0:03:13     Anthony         Eisley                  CLR - CLRRACING.COM                                Norwich                  CT
68     358    27:35.65    0:03:21     Dave            Mitchell                NorEast Cycling                                    Portsmouth               NH
69     302    27:37.21    0:03:23     Preston         Buehrer                 B2C2 p/b Boloco                                    Boston                   MA
70     364    27:43.30    0:03:29     Jorge           Orrego                  Team Cosmic                                        Ridgefield Park          NJ
71     376    27:47.90    0:03:33     Anson           Ross                    CLR/www.clrracing.com                              Plainfield               CT
72     378    27:48.98    0:03:34     Saul            Salazar                 Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA                     Jamaica                  NY
73     374    27:50.50    0:03:36     Jay             Robbins                 Ride Studio Cafe                                   Somerville               MA
74     365    27:54.41    0:03:40     Radames         Parissi                 JIMENEZ VELO SPORT                                 Ridgefield Park          NJ
75     360    27:56.29    0:03:42     Nate            Morse                   BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle            Cohassett                MA
76     386    27:59.53    0:03:45     Edgardo         Torres-Chavarria        TARGETRAINING                                      Norwalk                  CT
77     325    28:13.47    0:03:59     Matt            Goedeke                 Stage5/Cycling Fusion                              Selkirk                  NY
78     316    28:17.08    0:04:03     Robert          Dietrick                Minerva Design Cycling Team/GVCC                   Farmington               NY
79     353    28:17.76    0:04:03     Jake            McLaughlin              Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Cycles                Lyme                     NH
80     363    28:24.89    0:04:10     Tim             Noel                    Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                          Shelburne                VT
81     313    28:41.26    0:04:27     Mark            Dakoulas                North American Velo/Classbook.Com                  Hartland                 VT
82     383    28:58.41    0:04:44     Matt            Spence                  Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                          Montpelier               VT
83     319    29:24.32    0:05:10     Shawn           Erickson                Tenafly Bicycle Workshop                           Leonia                   NJ
84     333    29:24.71    0:05:10     Rene            Herrera                 Kissena cycling club                               Maspeth                  NY
85     390    30:09.89    0:05:55     Matthew         Waller                  Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team               Morgantown               PA
86     314    30:43.82    0:06:29     Rick            Delgado                 Team Setanta/CRCA                                  Port Jefferson           NY
87     332    31:24.57    0:07:10     John            Harris                  Mystic Velo Juniors                                Ledyard                  CT
88     303    32:09.48    0:07:55     Gerald          Burkett III             World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team                  Middletown               PA



Women 3/4                             11 miles                                51 starters

Place  Bib    Time        Back        First Name      Last Name               Team                                               City                     State  Penalty
1      684    26:41.29    0:00:00     Margaret        Thompson                Corning/NoTubes Race Team                          Clinton                  NY
2      664    26:53.38    0:00:12     Kathleen        Lysakowski              Cycle Lodge                                        Ware                     MA
3      651    26:58.01    0:00:17     Jessie          Donavan                 Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                          Shelburne                VT
4      667    27:16.26    0:00:35     Vanessa         McCaffery               Corning/NoTubes Race Team                          Newfield                 NY
5      669    27:20.04    0:00:39     Raquel          Miller                  CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                        Southampton              NY
6      672    27:58.01    0:01:17     Nicole          Mitchell                Unattached                                         Southampton              UN
7      687    28:21.08    0:01:40     Heather         Voisin                  Onion River Racing                                 Montpelier               VT
8      644    28:21.16    0:01:40     Stacey          Barbossa                Team Cosmic                                        Rutherford               NJ
9      659    28:28.48    0:01:47     Kate            Kirkpatrick             GamJams / November Bicycles                        Chevy chase              MD
10     690    28:30.36    0:01:49     Emma            White                   Capital Bicycle Racing Club/CBRC                   Delanson                 NY
11     646    28:51.54    0:02:10     Christina       Birch                   pedalpowertraining.com                             Cambridge                MA
12     685    28:52.27    0:02:11     Emily           Underwood               CRCA/Finishline-Gotham-Toga                        Carmel                   NY
13     645    28:58.24    0:02:17     Danielle        Baron                   Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy           Gilford                  NH
14     655    28:58.93    0:02:17     Gabrielle       Fisher                  CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                        Bronx                    NY
15     675    29:08.23    0:02:27     Susanna         Piller                  Farm Team Elite Women                              Plattsburgh              NY
16     686    29:12.34    0:02:31     Laura Lee       Vo                      CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropr           Brooklyn                 NY
17     662    29:14.45    0:02:33     Kristin         Lotito                  CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                        West Hempstead           NY
18     677    29:15.09    0:02:34     Bailey          Semian                  Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicy           Mertztown                PA
19     678    29:16.59    0:02:35     Katherine       Snell                   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                Nashua                   NH
20     665    29:21.74    0:02:40     Cindy           Ma                      CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                        New York                 NY
21     647    29:30.56    0:02:49     Brittlee        Bowman                  CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team                New York                 NY
22     691    29:33.53    0:02:52     Alexandria      Wilson                  RE:FORM/CyclePower                                 Gatineau                 QC
23     648    29:43.92    0:03:02     Victoria        Brumfield               Radical Media                                      New York                 NY
24     649    29:57.61    0:03:16     Colleen         Conway                  CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropr           New York                 NY
25     674    30:00.41    0:03:19     Susan           Myers                   CRCA/Finishline-Gotham-Toga                        New York                 NY
26     689    30:21.89    0:03:40     Kelly           Welker                  Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC                                   Penfield                 NY
27     642    30:31.42    0:03:50     Ellen           Anderson                VOX Racing Team                                    Hanover                  NH
28     641    30:40.55    0:03:59     Katherine       Amos                    CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                        New York                 NY
29     654    30:41.56    0:04:00     Nan             Doyal                   Unattached                                         Glencoe                  IL
30     663    30:44.35    0:04:03     Suzanne         Lucash                  CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                        Wellesley                MA
31     679    30:48.88    0:04:07     Joy             Stark                   HUP United                                         Dorchester               MA
32     640    30:50.30    0:04:09     Robyn           Allen                   Boston Road Club                                   Lexington                MA
33     673    31:12.21    0:04:31     Maria           Murphy                  CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                         West Nyack               NY
34     683    31:16.16    0:04:35     Melissa         Tabas                   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                              Haverford                PA
35     653    31:20.24    0:04:39     Melissa         Downes                  Unattached                                         Portsmouth               RI
36     652    31:22.82    0:04:41     Erin            Donohue                 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team            Norwich                  VT
37     650    31:29.22    0:04:48     Sandra          Deegan                  Ontario Masters Cycling Association                Mississauga              ON
38     676    31:29.89    0:04:48     Birgit          Reeves                  Finkraft Cycling Team                              Brooklyn                 NY
39     658    31:32.41    0:04:51     Rebecca         Johnson                 Boston Road Club                                   Brighton                 MA
40     643    31:45.07    0:05:04     Rachel          Bainbridge              Team Pegasus                                       Cambridge                MA
41     657    31:48.07    0:05:07     Victoria        Gochenour               CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropr           New York                 NY
42     660    31:48.81    0:05:07     Lauren          LeClaire                Team Pegasus                                       Allston                  MA
43     692    32:03.63    0:05:22     Rebecca         Wolski                  LadiesFirst Racing                                 Brighton                 MA
44     693    32:39.14    0:05:58     Milica          Wren                    Team Pegasus                                       Allston                  MA
45     688    32:40.10    0:05:59     Kayla           Washburn                Unattached                                         West Lebanon             NH
46     670    32:50.93    0:06:09     Anna            Milton                  LadiesFirst p/b milton-cat                         Northborough             MA
47     666    33:03.33    0:06:22     Elizabeth       Marcello                CRCA / L-Raphael.com - Leopard Cycles.co           New York                 NY
48     680    33:55.44    0:07:14     Cyndi           Steiner                 Montclair Cyclists                                 Montclair                NJ
49     682    35:36.78    0:08:55     Shreyas         Swamy                   Boston Road Club                                   Brookline                MA



Men 4                                 11 miles                                65 starters

Place  Bib    Time        Back        First Name      Last Name               Team                                               City                     State  Penalty
1      211    24:32.36    0:00:00     Jonathan        D'Alba                  Schuylkill Navy Racing                             Philadelphia             PA
2      220    24:33.85    0:00:01     Timothy         Ahearn                  egglestonequine.com                                Woodstock                CT
3      232    24:52.34    0:00:20     Bart            Lipinski                Blue Hills Cycling Club                            Kingston                 MA
4      234    25:00.13    0:00:28     Jordan          Lynn                    Cheshire Cycle Racing                              Southington              CT
5      270    25:18.94    0:00:46     Andrew          Buzzell                 Euro-Sports/Foodery/Dal-cin                        Moncton                  NB
6      203    25:30.46    0:00:58     John            Anthony                 Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA                     Jersy City               NJ
7      207    25:35.11    0:01:03     Daniel          Caridi                  CRCA / Teany Cycling                               Stamford                 CT
8      255    25:42.74    0:01:10     Paul            Sennott                 Unattached                                         Brighton                 MA
9      215    25:55.69    0:01:23     Samuel          Evans-Brown             MC Cycle and Sport                                 Gilmanton Iron Works     NH
10     265    25:58.94    0:01:26     David           Warner                  Boston Road Club                                   Jamaica Plain            MA
11     242    26:00.30    0:01:28     Rod             Millott                 CRCA/Foundation                                    New York                 NY
12     271    26:06.21    0:01:34     Brian           Guercio                 Unattached                                         White River Jct          VT
13     206    26:08.60    0:01:36     Seth            Brooker                 Belfast Racing Club                                Hampden                  ME
14     236    26:10.27    0:01:38     Matt            Mallet                  Catskill Mountain Multisport                       Ballston Spa             NY
15     268    26:11.22    0:01:39     Chad            Young                   CCB/DOTGO                                          Newmarket                NH
16     229    26:11.37    0:01:39     Matt            Lasker                  Cycle Loft Velo                                    Wakefield                MA
17     219    26:15.23    0:01:43     Michael         Grygus                  RUUD/TVC                                           Endwell                  NY
18     245    26:19.62    0:01:47     Geremia         Ortega                  CCB/DOTGO                                          Methuen                  MA
19     213    26:19.80    0:01:47     Richard         Drummond                UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles                        Enfield                  NH
20     231    26:33.85    0:02:01     Jeff            Lee                     UVV/Drummond Custom Cycles                         Enfield                  NH
21     267    26:34.40    0:02:02     Brian           Whitesell               ABRT                                               Gambrills                MD
22     248    26:35.06    0:02:03     Jeffrey         Pacailler               Real Estate Rescue                                 Bloomingdale             NJ
23     264    26:37.56    0:02:05     Nicholas        Waller                  Team Placid Planet                                 Gloversville             NY
24     243    26:41.71    0:02:09     Antonio         Munoz                   CRCA / Foundation                                  Corona                   NY
25     263    26:45.79    0:02:13     Austin          Vincent                 CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle            Simsbury                 CT
26     225    26:47.96    0:02:15     Ryan            Johnston                Kissena Cycling Club                               New York                 NY
27     221    26:48.61    0:02:16     Patrick         Hogan                   ABRT                                               Riva                     MD
28     209    26:58.13    0:02:26     Jeremy          Cratty                  Minuteman Road Club                                Stow                     MA
29     239    26:59.79    0:02:27     Ryan            McGarrity               CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                            New York                 NY
30     227    27:06.31    0:02:34     Peter           King                    Hi-Time Services Ltd.                              Fort St John             BC
31     226    27:18.06    0:02:46     Christopher     Jones                   RUUD Racing/TVC                                    Johnson City             NY
32     272    27:21.80    0:02:49     Patrick         Jacobs                  Real Estate Rescue                                 Bloomingdale             NJ
33     204    27:27.87    0:02:55     Michael         Black                   Unattached                                         Whitehall                PA
34     235    27:43.74    0:03:11     Thomas          Mahan                   BayHill Capital/CLNoonan p/b Corner Cycl           Holden                   MA
35     224    27:49.39    0:03:17     Michael         Johnson                 CCB/DOTGO                                          Holliston                MA
36     259    27:55.46    0:03:23     Scott           Sweeney                 Minuteman Road Club                                Stow                     MA
37     223    27:58.29    0:03:26     Robert          Lowe                    CRCA, Sid's Bikes, NYC                             Delhi                    NY
38     250    28:04.33    0:03:32     Christopher     Payton                  Cycle Loft Velo                                    Newton                   MA
39     240    28:08.69    0:03:36     Jay             McLaughlin              Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA                     Brooklyn                 NY
40     241    28:14.17    0:03:42     Mark David      McPherson               CRCA/enduranceWERX                                 Brooklyn                 NY
41     210    28:17.23    0:03:45     Glenn           Cratty                  Sonic Boom Racing                                  Louisville               CO
42     257    28:21.70    0:03:49     David           Singerman               MIT Cycling/FXDD                                   Somerville               MA
43     201    28:30.40    0:03:58     Jeffrey         Alpert                  CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                            New York                 NY
44     249    28:30.49    0:03:58     Alexander       Parachini               Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA                     Brooklyn                 NY
45     247    28:38.20    0:04:06     Jeff            Owens                   Kissena                                            Brooklyn                 NY
46     205    28:38.57    0:04:06     David           Blume                   CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                     New York                 NY
47     212    28:41.38    0:04:09     Max             Dougherty               Onion River Racing                                 Burlington               VT
48     237    28:42.77    0:04:10     Anthony         Mazzella                CRCA                                               New York                 NY
49     202    28:44.56    0:04:12     Nick            Alutin                  Westwood Velo                                      Ridgewood                NJ
50     244    28:50.36    0:04:18     Micha           Ophir                   CRCA                                               New York                 NY
51     258    29:00.29    0:04:28     Timothy         Stenovec                Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA                     New York                 NY
52     216    29:04.80    0:04:32     Dan             Fineberg                Unattached                                         Cherry Hill              NJ
53     238    29:18.49    0:04:46     Paul            McDonagh                Cycle Loft Velo                                    Winchester               MA
54     266    29:23.86    0:04:51     Scott           Wells                   CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity                            Brooklyn                 NY
55     261    29:31.55    0:04:59     William         Trumper                 University of New Hampshire                        Plaistow                 NH
56     246    29:32.51    0:05:00     Maurice         Osorio                  CRCA SCOTTOS WOOD FIRED PIZZA.                     Douglaston               NY
57     218    29:33.40    0:05:01     Justin          Gero                    Bard College                                       Annandale-on-Hudson      NY
58     262    30:06.90    0:05:34     Cesar           Vega                    CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                       New York                 NY
59     222    30:10.13    0:05:38     Daniel          Homeier                 Colby College                                      Sellersville             PA
60     251    30:11.46    0:05:39     Matt            Regan                   Upper valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles           New London               NH
61     252    30:14.17    0:05:42     Gabriel         Remillard               CLR-CLRRacing.com                                  West Hartford            CT
62     230    30:22.06    0:05:50     James           Latoff                  NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                              Arlington                VA
63     228    30:41.64    0:06:09     John            Koenitzer               Cycle Loft Velo                                    Carlisle                 MA
64     269    30:43.69    0:06:11     Duane           Young-Kershaw           Cycle Loft Velo                                    Westport                 MA
65     254    41:07.22    0:16:35     Jonathan        Ruffus                  Nor'East/Slouch                                    Hampton                  NH



Men 4/5                               11 miles                                63 starters

Place  Bib    Time        Back        First Name      Last Name               Team                                               City                     State  Penalty
1      745    24:38.59    0:00:00     Erik            Levinsohn               Williams College                                   Williamstown             MA
2      766    25:09.66    0:00:31     Dan             Scholz                  Unattached                                         Philadelphia             PA
3      743    25:25.10    0:00:47     Timothy         Leclair                 Unattached                                         Jericho                  VT
4      768    25:42.93    0:01:04     Ryan            Siebert                 Babylon Bike                                       Patchogue                NY
5      758    26:56.91    0:02:18     John            Pescatore               Unattached                                         New Haven                CT
6      710    26:59.38    0:02:21     Lou             Bregou                  Team Alpine Clinic-RCN                             Littleton                NH
7      735    27:00.81    0:02:22     Michael         Hopwood                 GMBC/Synergy Fitness                               Jericho                  VT
8      719    27:12.18    0:02:34     Ansel           Dickey                  Killington Mountain School Cycling Team            Truro                    MA
9      770    27:29.53    0:02:51     Connor          Walsh                   Rochester Institute of Technology                  Killingworth             CT
10     709    27:29.71    0:02:51     Markus          Bohler                  Pawling Cycle & Sport                              Poughkeepsie             NY
11     755    27:34.00    0:02:56     Tom             O'Neill                 Unattached                                         Cortlandt Manor          NY
12     762    27:36.66    0:02:58     Thomas          Robson                  Dickinson College                                  Westport                 CT
13     772    27:37.78    0:02:59     Joseph          Wells                   unattached                                         Essex                    VT
14     714    27:40.85    0:03:02     Christopher     Conde                   Kissena                                            Brooklyn                 NY
15     732    27:42.56    0:03:04     Whitney         Hanson                  GMBC/Synergy Fitness                               Swanton                  VT
16     774    27:53.23    0:03:15     Alexei          Zakharov                CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                            New York                 NY
17     736    27:59.80    0:03:21     James           Jung                    Unattached                                         New York                 NY
18     731    27:59.87    0:03:21     Marc            Hammond                 Mad River Riders                                   Waitsfield               VT
19     728    28:05.66    0:03:27     Morgan          Goodwin                 Unattached                                         Williamstown             MA
20     726    28:06.86    0:03:28     Leonard         Friedman                Unattached                                         Marlboro                 NJ
21     769    28:13.86    0:03:35     Zachary         Stockman                Killington Mountain School Cycling Team            Killington               VT
22     771    28:16.63    0:03:38     Andrew          Weinstein               Unattached                                         Hampton                  NH
23     720    28:17.34    0:03:39     Robert          Dillon                  GMBC/Synergy Frjdillonitness                       Warren                   VT
24     734    28:41.83    0:04:03     Nelson          Hoffman                 Onion River Racing                                 Northfield               VT
25     750    28:47.14    0:04:09     Kenny           Mcneill                 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team            Rutland                  VT
26     748    28:57.61    0:04:19     Harry           Mattison                Unattached                                         Allston                  MA
27     701    28:58.05    0:04:20     Brook           Anderson                GMBC/Synergy Fitness                               Essex                    VT
28     756    29:01.14    0:04:23     Evan            Osler                   GMBC/Synergy Fitness                               Burlington               VT
29     746    29:03.63    0:04:25     Andrew          Loaiza                  EuroPRO Checklist                                  Plattsburgh              NY
30     761    29:04.36    0:04:26     William         Rigler                  CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                            Nyc                      NY
31     723    29:04.83    0:04:26     Samuel          Findley                 Altoona Bicycle Club-Spokenskis                    Hollidaysburg            PA
32     717    29:07.93    0:04:29     Oliver          Davis                   CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                            New York                 NY
33     741    29:22.13    0:04:44     Colin           Kipping-Ruane           Unattached                                         Boston                   MA
34     753    29:22.45    0:04:44     John            Moore                   Unattached                                         Boston                   MA
35     705    29:25.54    0:04:47     Eric            Baumann                 Team Pegasus Boston                                Somerville               MA
36     700    29:25.68    0:04:47     Michael         Anderson                CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                            New York                 NY
37     725    29:29.02    0:04:51     Galen           Frechette               EuroPRO Checklist                                  Cambridge                MA
38     742    29:33.62    0:04:55     Camden          Latimer                 Unattached                                         Rye                      NH
39     721    29:34.19    0:04:56     Barry           Eyre                    Unattached                                         North Kingstown          RI
40     739    29:35.98    0:04:57     Josue           Keely                   Mojo Riders                                        East Longmeadow          MA
41     744    29:45.48    0:05:07     Timothy         Lener                   Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting              Goldens Bridge           NY
42     708    29:52.14    0:05:14     Russell         Bogin                   CRCA                                               New York                 NY
43     702    29:58.64    0:05:20     James           Bachez                  Team Pegasus Boston                                Cambridge                MA
44     706    30:00.03    0:05:22     Brennan         Berardo                 Unattached                                         Essex                    VT
45     737    30:22.45    0:05:44     John            Karod                   Bikeman.com                                        Rockport                 ME
46     747    30:23.49    0:05:45     Tom             MacClarence             CBRC                                               Loudonville              NY
47     729    30:26.06    0:05:48     Matthew         Graham                  3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                 West Chester             PA
48     738    30:29.95    0:05:51     John            Kavouris                Boston University                                  Boston                   MA
49     730    30:35.20    0:05:57     Jamie           Grey                    Unattached                                         Burlington               VT
50     713    30:36.00    0:05:58     Michael         Cavanaugh               Mojo Riders                                        East Longmeadow          MA
51     722    30:42.76    0:06:04     Thomas          Ferrira Jr              Bikeworks/Hallamore                                Barrington               RI
52     760    30:49.75    0:06:11     Michael         Riddle                  Unattached                                         Denver                   CO
53     718    30:58.90    0:06:20     Joe             Dellorusso              Unattached                                         Oceanside                NY
54     749    31:05.67    0:06:27     Greg            McElravy                Suburban Sports                                    Kensington               CT
55     733    31:05.97    0:06:27     Benjamin        Ho                      Southern Maine Cycling Club                        Scarborough              ME
56     765    31:07.99    0:06:29     Karl            Schipul                 Cycle Fitness                                      Bethel                   CT
57     724    31:35.93    0:06:57     Adriano         Frechel                 Team Jamin                                         Boston                   MA
58     751    31:46.86    0:07:08     Julian          Meier                   UNATTACHED                                         Wayne                    PA
59     757    32:28.34    0:07:50     Robert          Penn                    CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity                            New York                 NY



Men 40+                               11 miles                                55 starters

Place  Bib    Time        Back        First Name      Last Name               Team                                               City                     State  Penalty
1      402    23:30.67    0:00:00     Jonny           Bold                    Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coaching Service           Marstons Mills           MA
2      451    23:36.55    0:00:06     Fred            Thomas                  OA/Cyclemania                                      Cape Elizabeth           ME
3      452    24:23.29    0:00:53     Joe             Tonon                   Destination Cycling                                Marblehead               MA
4      421    24:28.61    0:00:58     David           Gazsi                   CycleLogikRacing                                   Masham                   QC
5      444    24:39.43    0:01:09     Paul            Richard                 CCB Racing Team                                    Amesbury                 MA
6      446    24:53.74    0:01:23     Andreas         Runggatscher            FinKraft Cycling Team                              Monroe                   NY
7      404    25:00.11    0:01:30     Ron             Bourgoin                OA/CYCLEMANIA                                      Windham                  ME
8      448    25:10.11    0:01:40     Bill            Shattuck                Corner Cycle                                       Bridgewater              MA
9      427    25:13.97    0:01:43     David           Hildebrand              Expo/Superior Energy                               Ellington                CT
10     400    25:31.23    0:02:01     Gary            Aspnes                  CCB Racing Team                                    Rockville                RI
11     423    25:31.58    0:02:01     Mark            Gunsalus                Clif Bar / Pactimo                                 Dudley                   MA
12     435    25:35.45    0:02:05     Bill            Muzzio                  Bethel Cycle                                       Sandy Hook               CT
13     432    25:37.54    0:02:07     Max             Lippolis                Team Danbury Audi/Pedal & Pump                     Pound Ridge              NY
14     450    25:39.02    0:02:09     Mark            Suprenant               Team Type 1                                        Milford                  NH
15     424    25:42.71    0:02:12     Kurt            Gustafsson              CRCA/AXIS                                          Brooklyn                 NY
16     453    25:42.89    0:02:12     Peter           Vollers                 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team            Woodstock                VT
17     405    25:47.08    0:02:17     Jeremy          Brazeal                 CVC Subaru of New England                          Manchester               CT
18     401    25:57.60    0:02:27     Stephan         Badger                  TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE                          Roxbury                  CT
19     443    25:59.67    0:02:29     Carl            Reglar                  Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                   Mount Vernon             NY
20     438    26:02.06    0:02:32     Jon             Orcutt                  CRCA/Axis                                          Brooklyn                 NY
21     440    26:03.17    0:02:33     Steve           Proulx                  The Cyclery                                        Ottawa                   ON
22     454    26:03.86    0:02:33     A. Zane         Wenzel                  Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team             Middletown               CT
23     411    26:07.96    0:02:37     Gerry           Clapper                 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team             Avon                     CT
24     420    26:08.53    0:02:38     Gregg           Galletta                CRCA/BH Garneau                                    Dobbs Ferry              NY
25     429    26:11.67    0:02:41     Carl            Kiiffner                The Cyclery                                        Ottawa                   ON
26     414    26:12.92    0:02:42     Patrick         Cunningham              Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team             New Hartford             CT
27     447    26:18.00    0:02:48     Matt            Seaton                  Rapha/CRCA                                         New York                 NY
28     449    26:20.82    0:02:50     Andrew          Stewart                 Team IFG                                           Toronto                  ON
29     409    26:23.78    0:02:53     Lorenzo         Caterini                HUB RACING                                         Halifax                  NS
30     437    26:29.62    0:02:59     Paul            Nyberg                  Horst Engineering Cycling Team                     Canton                   CT
31     431    26:39.27    0:03:09     Steven          Lehmann                 Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revolutio           Weare                    NH
32     419    26:48.36    0:03:18     Neil            Fitch                   OA/Cyclemania                                      Portland                 ME
33     430    27:05.24    0:03:35     David           Kirkpatrick             GamJams / November Bicycles                        Chevy chase              MD
34     407    27:06.69    0:03:36     Paul            Carbonara               Century Road Club /Axis                            Brooklyn                 NY
35     426    27:07.32    0:03:37     Andrew          Hannaford               Team IFG                                           Toronto                  ON
36     415    27:13.27    0:03:43     Bruce           Diehl                   Sunapee/Continental Paving                         Jackson                  NH
37     416    27:14.65    0:03:44     Michael         Drexel                  Unattached                                         Delanson                 NY
38     441    27:16.79    0:03:46     Victor          Pwu                     Wheels of Bloor                                    Toronto                  ON
39     434    27:20.27    0:03:50     John            McGill                  Onion River Racing                                 Montpelier               VT
40     417    27:30.65    0:04:00     Steven          Edwards                 OA/CycleMania                                      South Portland           ME
41     455    27:35.31    0:04:05     Andrew          Williams                RUUD Racing / TVC                                  Binghamton               NY
42     439    27:35.67    0:04:05     Wayne           Prescott                Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team             Canton                   CT
43     428    27:36.19    0:04:06     Peter           Hoag                    Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club                        Dansville                NY
44     418    27:47.65    0:04:17     Tim             Finnegan                Hollyloft/Alfie's                                  Dunkirk                  NY
45     410    27:55.64    0:04:25     Paul            Chedore                 Cyclelogik Racing                                  Ottawa                   ON
46     406    28:10.39    0:04:40     Keith           Button                  CCB racing                                         Nottingham               NH
47     403    28:17.71    0:04:47     Marc            Booth                   Kurzawinski coach                                  Toronto                  ON     0:03
48     422    28:36.26    0:05:06     Ralf            Geiben Lynn             Weebike/Hasyun Racing                              Concord                  NH
49     445    28:45.83    0:05:15     Steve           Roszko                  BikeReg.com / Cannondale                           Northampton              MA
50     413    28:46.86    0:05:16     Jordi           Conrado                 Liberty Cycle                                      Basking Ridge            NJ
51     412    28:56.05    0:05:26     Jay             Clausen                 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy           New London               NH
52     442    30:07.85    0:06:37     John            Raheb                   Blue Ribbon/Translations                           Montvale                 NJ     0:30
53     425    30:09.67    0:06:39     Lance           Haag                    IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com                     Fairfax                  CA



Men 50+                               11 miles                                56 starters

Place  Bib    Time        Back        First Name      Last Name               Team                                               City                     State  Penalty
1      533    24:41.57    0:00:00     James           Hutcheson               P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com                      Ancaster                 ON
2      560    24:44.70    0:00:03     Haluk           Sarci                   Deno's Wonder Wheel                                Cresskill                NJ
3      566    24:52.28    0:00:11     William         Thompson                CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                      West Hartford            CT
4      524    24:57.54    0:00:16     Dan             Fitch                   Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle                   Cazenovia                NY
5      518    25:02.46    0:00:21     Scott           Clark                   Hub Cycle                                          Bedford                  NS
6      555    25:16.97    0:00:35     Hank            Pfeifle                 OA/Cyclemania                                      Brunswick                ME
7      563    25:18.63    0:00:37     Tony            Settel                  Deno's Wonder Wheel                                Croton on Hudson         NY
8      535    25:32.83    0:00:51     James           Kelly                   Unattached                                         Chatham                  NJ
9      549    25:34.13    0:00:53     James           Nash                    CCB Racing Team                                    North Hampton            NH
10     550    25:40.09    0:00:59     John            Newton                  Chester County Velo                                Kennett Square           PA
11     510    25:44.56    0:01:03     Mike            Allaire                 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                   North Salem              NY
12     544    25:46.13    0:01:05     Eiric           Marro                   BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A           Nashua                   NH
13     564    25:47.87    0:01:06     Rick            Sorenson                Onion River Sports                                 Rutland                  VT
14     556    25:58.53    0:01:17     Bob             Roldan                  CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles               Somerville               MA
15     520    26:01.28    0:01:20     Ambrose         Delaney                 FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM                              Sydney                   NS
16     543    26:03.88    0:01:22     Thomas          Luzio                   Deno's Wonder Wheel                                Mamaroneck               NY
17     557    26:16.82    0:01:35     Andrew          Ross                    MaxPowerCycling.com                                Mexico                   NY
18     567    26:17.64    0:01:36     Mark            Thompson                Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution              Nashua                   NH
19     525    26:27.46    0:01:46     Kevin           Fitzmaurice             TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE                          Middlebury               CT
20     559    26:30.43    0:01:49     Wayne           Santos                  BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A           Barnstead                NH
21     517    26:40.50    0:01:59     David           Carr                    CRCA/Setanta                                       New York                 NY
22     548    26:54.19    0:02:13     Brian           Murphy                  Blue Hills Cycling Club                            Hingham                  MA
23     541    26:57.63    0:02:16     Fred            Loucks                  Nor East Cycling                                   Dover                    NH
24     531    26:58.63    0:02:17     Ben             Hughes                  CRCA/BH Garneau                                    New York                 NY
25     537    27:00.84    0:02:19     John            Laupheimer              Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage                     Weston                   MA
26     545    27:01.49    0:02:20     Robert          Massicotte              CyclePath Markham                                  Toronto                  ON
27     540    27:03.12    0:02:22     Scott           Loring                  CLR-CLRracing.com                                  New London               CT
28     546    27:06.40    0:02:25     Matt            Moore                   CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles              Manchester               VT
29     568    27:07.25    0:02:26     Vinny           Vicari                  CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                        Maspeth                  NY
30     551    27:22.57    0:02:41     Paul            Niehoff                 SMCC                                               Portland                 ME
31     515    27:30.49    0:02:49     Steve           Bauermeister            NorEast Cycling                                    South Berwick            ME
32     514    27:40.10    0:02:59     Richard         Bauch                   Colavita Racing, Inc.                              Califon                  NJ
33     539    27:44.13    0:03:03     David           Linden                  Team Dayton Fuji Cycling                           Beavercreek              OH
34     529    27:49.09    0:03:08     Kevin           Hays                    OA/Cyclemania                                      Brookline                MA
35     511    27:49.91    0:03:08     Thomas          Allessio                bca tosk                                           Dalton                   MA
36     528    27:52.42    0:03:11     Roger           Harper                  TargetTraining                                     New Canaan               CT
37     558    27:58.04    0:03:17     Garry           Sansoucie               BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A           Plaistown                NH
38     522    28:12.91    0:03:31     Chuck           Dopfel                  545 Velo                                           Wayland                  MA
39     527    28:30.59    0:03:49     Bob             Guatelli                CRCA/Houlihan Lokey- Sanchez                       New York                 NY
40     526    28:33.75    0:03:52     Steve           Goodell                 Heart House/CC Evesham                             Lawrenceville            NJ
41     534    28:38.37    0:03:57     Jerry           Jacobs                  545 Velo                                           Wayland                  MA
42     519    28:39.62    0:03:58     Michael         Claus                   OA/Cyclemania                                      Kennebunk                ME
43     530    28:44.00    0:04:03     John            Healy                   NorEast Cycling                                    Madbury                  NH
44     565    28:57.88    0:04:16     Michael         Theroux                 Paradise Sports                                    Claremont                NH
45     513    28:59.41    0:04:18     Allan           Bates                   BCA/TOSK                                           Pittsfield               MA
46     538    29:01.61    0:04:20     Jim             Levinsohn               Ann Arbor Velo Club/ Priority Health               New Haven                CT
47     521    29:06.69    0:04:25     Karel           Domansky                vain360                                            Charlestown              MA
48     512    29:24.72    0:04:43     David           Andersen                Boston Road Club                                   Boston                   MA
49     542    30:23.01    0:05:42     Tom             Luther                  NorEast Cycling                                    Durham                   NH
50     532    30:45.63    0:06:04     Michael         Humphries               NHCC                                               New Boston               NH
51     552    31:08.69    0:06:27     Bill            Northup                 Stage5/Cycling Fusion                              Waltham                  MA
52     561    31:19.43    0:06:38     Bruce           Schwab                  OA/Cyclemania                                      Woolwich                 ME
53     547    32:54.28    0:08:13     Robert          Mortensen               Landry's  Bicycles                                 Hyde Park                MA

  

Citizen 4/5 ITT                       11 miles                                7 starters

Place  Bib    Time        Back        First Name      Last Name               Team                                               City                     State  Male     Female
1      795    28:14.99    0:00:00     Peter           Vollers, Jr.            Killington Mountain School Cycling Team            Woodstock                VT     1
2      794    30:53.83    0:02:39     John            Deluca                                                                     New York                 NY     2
3      792    31:09.98    0:02:55     Robert          Butterfield             Bennington Cycle Club                              Bennington               VT
4      797    33:08.27    0:04:54     Kathleen        Steinberg               Unattached                                         Wayland                  MA              1
5      796    33:30.37    0:05:16     Alden           Suokko                  Killington Mountain School Cycling Team            Woodstock                VT     3
6      800    36:57.48    0:08:43     William         Elles                   First Stop Ski & Bike Shops                        Killington               VT     4
7      799    45:03.59    0:16:49     Eli             Grossman                killington bike club                               S. Woodstock,            VT     5