Killington GC - Killington, VT

Killington Stage Race
General Classification
Killington, VT
May 28, 2011

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Men P/1/2                                                                         119 starters

Place     Bib       Time        Back        First Name        Last Name           Team                                              City                    State
1         114       5:43:21     0:00:00     Brett             Tivers              Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose               Quebec                  QC
2         1         5:43:30     0:00:09     Hugo              Houle               Independant                                       Ste-Perpetue            QC
3         87        5:44:22     0:01:01     RĂ©mi              Pelletier-Roy       Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose               Saint-Agustin-de-Des    QC
4         109       5:44:54     0:01:33     Sean              Smith               J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                 New York                NY
5         86        5:44:56     0:01:35     Arnaud            Papillon            Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose               Quebec                  QC
6         99        5:45:12     0:01:51     Jamie             Riggs               Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose               Quebec                  QC
7         79        5:45:44     0:02:23     Tim               Mitchell            CCB Racing                                        Ashland                 MA
8         58        5:45:48     0:02:27     Peter             Hurst               BikeReg.com / Cannondale                          Norwalk                 CT
9         36        5:46:08     0:02:47     Josh              Dillon              BikeReg.com / Cannondale                          Essex Junction          VT
10        98        5:46:14     0:02:53     Michael           Reidenbach          HYDROMAX                                          Frederick               MD
11        55        5:46:18     0:02:57     Brendan           Housler             Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig          Rochester               NY
12        47        5:46:20     0:02:59     Chris             Gruber              Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                          Toronto                 ON
13        83        5:46:28     0:03:07     Nicholas          Friesen             Team H&R BLOCK                                    Red Deer                AB
14        17        5:46:50     0:03:29     Brian             Breach              GS Mengoni USA                                    Brooklyn                NJ
15        73        5:46:51     0:03:30     Shaun             Mc Carthy           Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose               Quebec                  QC
16        7         5:46:56     0:03:35     Sean              Barrie              XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON         Washington              DC
17        76        5:46:58     0:03:37     Andrew            McCullough          Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                          Montpelier              VT
18        16        5:47:03     0:03:42     Jacob             Bobrow              CCB Racing                                        Burlington              VT
19        25        5:47:08     0:03:47     Daniel            Chabanov            GS Mengoni USA                                    Brooklyn                NY
20        71        5:47:18     0:03:57     Kevin             Massicotte          Nativo/Devinci                                    Toronto                 ON
21        72        5:47:29     0:04:08     Antoine           Matteau             Gaspesien/PassionVelo                             Grand-Mere              QC
22        78        5:47:35     0:04:14     Dylan             Mcnicholas          CCB Racing                                        Stratham                NH
23        91        5:47:36     0:04:15     JF                Racine              Garneau-Club Chaussures                           Quebec                  QC
24        70        5:47:42     0:04:21     Nicholas          Mashburn            Luxe Wheelworks                                   Cambridge               MA
25        50        5:47:43     0:04:22     Derek             Hardinge            nine2fivepro.com                                  Toronto                 ON
26        60        5:47:44     0:04:23     Derrek            Ivey                Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                          Toronto                 ON
27        104       5:47:45     0:04:24     James             Ruhl                CRCA / Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                  Carle place             NY
28        118       5:47:46     0:04:25     Greg              Whitney             Ride Studio Cafe                                  Allston                 MA
29        101       5:47:58     0:04:37     Kevin             Rooney              CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                        Brooklyn                NY
30        105       5:47:58     0:04:37     Augusto           Sanchez             GS Mengoni USA                                    Fort Lee                NJ
31        30        5:48:02     0:04:41     Cuylar            Conly               Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club          Grasswood               SK
32        27        5:48:07     0:04:46     Mathieu           Charruau            Nativo/Devinci                                    St-Lambert              QC
33        121       5:48:10     0:04:49     Benjamin          Woodbury            GS Mengoni USA                                    Brooklyn                NY
34        59        5:48:13     0:04:52     Chris             Hurst               Stan's NoTubes/AXA/CRCA                           Lake Geneva             WI
35        95        5:48:14     0:04:53     Michael           Rea                 BikeReg.com / Cannondale                          White River Jctn        VT
36        43        5:48:27     0:05:06     David             Freifelder          Westwood Velo                                     Glenwood                NJ
37        74        5:48:40     0:05:19     David             McCahill            Farm Team Elite Development                       Lake Placid             NY
38        115       5:48:41     0:05:20     Brian             Trafford            Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club          Ottawa                  ON
39        42        5:48:57     0:05:36     Ben               Foltz               Round Here Racing                                 Wrightsville            PA
40        111       5:49:14     0:05:53     Brandon           Spencer             Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                          Lindsay                 ON
41        33        5:49:15     0:05:54     Laurent           Dallaire            Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobili          St-Lambert              QC
42        66        5:49:22     0:06:01     Ryan              MacDonald           Rocky Mountain - Desjardins Valeurs               Greenhill               NS
43        85        5:49:44     0:06:23     Ryan              O'Hara              NorEast Cycling                                   Vernon                  CT
44        62        5:49:58     0:06:37     Max               Korus               BikeReg.com / Cannondale                          Elkins Park             PA
45        18        5:50:00     0:06:39     Amos              Brumble             CCB Racing                                        Westerly                RI
46        96        5:50:13     0:06:52     Allan             Rego                Farm Team Elite Development                       Tiverton                RI
47        120       5:50:18     0:06:57     Sam               Witmitz             Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose               Quebec                  QC
48        21        5:50:25     0:07:04     Matthew           Buckley             Boston Bicycle School                             Burlington              VT
49        31        5:50:26     0:07:05     Mason             Costa               Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club          Kingston                ON
50        44        5:50:30     0:07:09     Andrew            Gardner             MetLife Cycling Team                              Ripton                  VT
51        84        5:50:31     0:07:10     Matthew           O'Hagan             Team H&R BLOCK                                    Revelstoke              BC
52        68        5:50:32     0:07:11     Matt              Mainer              1K2go                                             Hinesburg               VT
53        32        5:50:40     0:07:19     David             Costa               Farm Team Elite Development                       Roselle Park            NJ
54        9         5:50:52     0:07:31     Yannick           Bedard              Gaspesien/PassionVelo                             St-Georges de Champl    QC
55        116       5:51:03     0:07:42     Jackson           Weber               Embrocation Cycling Journal                       Holyoke                 MA
56        8         5:51:07     0:07:46     Mark              Batty                                                                 Brooklin                ON
57        82        5:51:08     0:07:47     Pierrick          Naud                Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobili          Longueuil               QC
58        90        5:51:09     0:07:48     Bayden            Pritchard           Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                          Guelph                  ON
59        38        5:51:42     0:08:21     Alec              Donahue             J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                 Easthampton             MA
60        11        5:51:45     0:08:24     Daniel            Bensen              Watts-Up Racing                                   Greenfield              MA
61        107       5:51:50     0:08:29     Kurt              Schmid              CCB Racing                                        Marblehead              MA
62        22        5:52:19     0:08:58     Evan              Burkhart            BikeReg.com / Cannondale                          Winston-Salem           NC
63        69        5:52:52     0:09:31     Synjen            Marrocco            CCB Racing                                        Hanson                  MA
64        41        5:53:08     0:09:47     Jeremy            Durrin              J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                 Amherst                 MA
65        67        5:53:13     0:09:52     Trevor            MacLean                                                               Westport                CT
66        89        5:53:56     0:10:35     Pierre-Etienne    Boivin              Team spirit                                       Longueuil               QC
67        52        5:54:11     0:10:50     Jake              Hollenbach          Boston Bicycle School                             Winooski                VT
68        81        5:54:28     0:11:07     Philippe          Nadon               Rocky Mountain/Desjardins Valeurs mobili          Amos                    QC
69        97        5:54:31     0:11:10     Fred              Reidenbach          HYDROMAX                                          Emmitsburg              MD
70        13        5:55:12     0:11:51     Philippe          Bergeron            Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club          Ottawa                  ON
71        10        5:55:29     0:12:08     Nick              Bennette            MetLife Cycling Team                              Metuchen                NJ
72        14        5:55:51     0:12:30     Aliaksandr        Bialiauski          CCB Racing                                        New Haven               CT
73        34        5:55:59     0:12:38     Nathan            Davis               Colavita Racing, Inc                              Petersham               MA
74        15        5:56:41     0:13:20     William           Blackburn           Gaspesien/PassionVelo                             Lasalle                 QC
75        61        5:57:05     0:13:44     Maxime            Joly-Smith          Gaspesien/PassionVelo                             Ville Mont-Royal        QC
76        35        5:57:07     0:13:46     Jean-samuel       Deshaies            Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobili          Longueuil               QC
77        75        5:57:11     0:13:50     Charles           McCarthy            The Bike Center/Lynskey/Edge                      Lincoln                 VT
78        20        5:58:49     0:15:28     Yahor             Buben               CCB Racing                                        Hamden                  CT
79        51        5:59:11     0:15:50     Derek             Harnden             Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club          Castleton               ON
80        57        5:59:56     0:16:35     John              Hunter              Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig          Endicott                NY
81        39        5:59:59     0:16:38     Matthew           Doran               BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT                          Nyack                   NY
82        6         6:00:09     0:16:48     Dan               Barney              Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig          Fairport                NY
83        92        6:00:16     0:16:55     Robert            Ralph               Rockland MD p/b Medique                           Montreal                QC
84        28        6:00:21     0:17:00     Bradley           Clifford            Team H&R BLOCK                                    Saint-Sauveur           QC
85        5         6:00:50     0:17:29     Bobby             Bailey              Onion River Sports                                Essex                   VT
86        54        6:01:05     0:17:44     Booey             Hottenstein         FCS Cycling Team                                  Kingston                PA
87        112       6:01:24     0:18:03     Adam              Sullivan            Embrocation Cycling Journal                       North Kingstown         RI
88        119       6:05:08     0:21:47     Gordon            Whittaker                                                             Blythewood              SC
89        56        6:05:54     0:22:33     Evan              Huff                J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                 Russell                 MA
90        106       6:05:56     0:22:35     Vincent           Scalia              Boston Bicycle School                             Queensbury              NY
91        108       6:06:17     0:22:56     Drew              Scoles              Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig          Rochester               NY
92        3         6:07:19     0:23:58     Ben               Andrew              Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club          Leamington              ON
93        64        6:07:25     0:24:04     Joshua            Lehmann             Boston Bicycle School                             Weare                   NH
94        37        6:10:18     0:26:57     Luc               Dionne              TEAMCIBC                                          Contrecoeur             UN
95        24        6:12:07     0:28:46     Robin             Carpenter           BikeReg.com / Cannondale                          Swathmore               PA
96        53        6:13:12     0:29:51     Lachlan           Holmes              Team H&R BLOCK                                    Calgary                 AB
97        77        6:14:28     0:31:07     Chris             McGarity            Gaspesien/PassionVelo                             Lasalle                 QC
98        19        6:20:21     0:37:00     Jonathan          Bruno               Boston Bicycle School                             Boston                  MA
99        4         6:22:35     0:39:14     Trenton           Ashburn             MetLife Cycling Team                              Boston                  MA
100       122       6:24:56     0:41:35     Todd              Yezefski            Boston Bicycle School                             Medford                 MA
101       23        6:32:33     0:49:12     Ben               Carbonetti          NorEast Cycling                                   Manchester              CT
102       102       6:55:03     1:11:42     Aaron             Ross                Landry's Bicycles                                 Norwood                 MA


Women 1/2                                                                         66 starters

Place     Bib       Time        Back        First Name        Last Name           Team                                              City                    State
1         144       5:39:52     0:00:00     Veronique         Fortin              PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com                      Gatineau                QC
2         159       5:40:35     0:00:43     Veronique         Labonte             Team Juvederm-Specialized                         Montreal                QC
3         185       5:41:04     0:01:12     Sue               Schlatter           Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery                    Ottawa                  ON
4         172       5:42:31     0:02:39     Susan             Palmer-Komar        PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com                      Hamilton                ON
5         149       5:43:11     0:03:19     Kristen           Gohr                Stage5/Cycling Fusion                             Reading                 MA
6         188       5:43:59     0:04:07     Marti             Shea                Destination Cycling                               Marblehead              MA
7         186       5:44:01     0:04:09     Christine         Schryver            Full Moon Vista                                   Rochester               NY
8         164       5:44:36     0:04:44     Anna              McLoon              Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized       Cambridge               MA
9         135       5:45:06     0:05:14     Kathleen          Billington          Danbury Audi                                      Norwalk                 CT
10        176       5:45:18     0:05:26     Katie             Quinn               MIT / FXDD                                        Cambridge               MA
11        195       5:45:48     0:05:56     Silke             Wunderwald          Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder                        Stonington              CT
12        168       5:46:28     0:06:36     Andrea            Myers               Bethel Cycle                                      Danbury                 CT
13        178       5:46:45     0:06:53     Laura             Ralston             NorEast Cycling                                   Cambridge               MA
14        134       5:47:15     0:07:23     Anna              Barensfeld          Missing Link Coaching Systems / Speciali          Wellesley               MA
15        158       5:47:28     0:07:36     Yvette            LaBombard           Full Moon Vista                                   Rochester               NY
16        169       5:48:25     0:08:33     Lindsey           Myers               Danbury Audi                                      Paradise                CA
17        192       5:49:05     0:09:13     Sheila            Vibert              Sunapee Racing Team                               White River Jct         VT
18        171       5:53:13     0:13:21     Michelle          Paiement            Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                    Beaconsfield            QC
19        132       5:54:43     0:14:51     Crystal           Anthony             LadiesFirst Racing                                Beverly                 MA
20        145       5:54:45     0:14:53     Myriam            Gaudreault          PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com                      Chitoutimi              UN
21        156       5:54:49     0:14:57     Amy               Kneale              Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                   Dewitt                  NY
22        187       5:54:58     0:15:06     Audrey            Scott               Team Bikeway.com                                  Poughkeepsie            NY
23        193       5:55:05     0:15:13     Amanda            Watson              VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek                   Washington              DC
24        138       5:56:19     0:16:27     Patty             Buerkle             VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek                   Pittsburgh              PA
25        181       5:56:53     0:17:01     Cheryl            Rondeau             Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                          Toronto                 ON
26        154       5:57:48     0:17:56     Jenny             Ives                Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                   Gloversville            NY
27        165       5:58:45     0:18:53     Donna             McMahon             CRCA/Radical Media                                Farmingdale             NY
28        133       5:58:56     0:19:04     Anne-MariE        B. Morin            Atrium CC2R                                       Quebec                  QC
29        161       5:59:04     0:19:12     Laurel            Larsen              Syn-Fit Race Team                                 Arlington               VA
30        137       5:59:06     0:19:14     Suzie             Brown               PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com                      Hamilton                ON
31        175       5:59:18     0:19:26     Jennifer          Purcell             Danbury Audi                                      Norwalk                 CT
32        136       5:59:23     0:19:31     Julia             Bradley             Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                    Caledon                 ON
33        167       5:59:27     0:19:35     Ann Marie         Miller              CRCA Fuoriclasse/Discover Chiropractic            New York                NY
34        183       5:59:28     0:19:36     Monika            Sattler             XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON         Arlington               VA
35        194       6:01:13     0:21:21     Rebecca           Wellons             Danbury Audi                                      Boston                  MA
36        182       6:01:59     0:22:07     Melissa           Ross                Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder                        Norwood                 MA
37        166       6:02:55     0:23:03     Amy               Miner               NorEast Cycling                                   South Burlington        VT
38        146       6:03:13     0:23:21     Virginie          Gauthier            Atrium CC2R                                       Montreal                QC
39        191       6:04:37     0:24:45     Christina         Tamilio             LadiesFirst Racing                                Newton                  MA
40        170       6:05:19     0:25:27     Rachel            O'Reilly            Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery                    Toronto                 ON
41        173       6:06:11     0:26:19     Ashley            Prine               CRCA/Radical Media                                Brooklyn                NY
42        152       6:07:37     0:27:45     Laura             Haapamaki           PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com                      Sudbury                 ON
43        184       6:09:57     0:30:05     Marjolein         Schat               Corning/Notubes Race Team                         Ithaca                  NY
44        155       6:11:48     0:31:56     Stacey            Jensen              Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder                        Brooklyn                NY
45        189       6:18:03     0:38:11     Ruth              Sherman             Corning/Notubes Race Team                         Spencer                 NY
46        141       6:27:55     0:48:03     Courtnay          Darville            Re:Form / CyclePower                              Ottawa                  ON
47        150       6:33:17     0:53:25     Jena              Greaser             NorEast Cycling                                   Vernon                  CT
48        174       6:42:11     1:02:19     Adriane           Provost             Unattached                                        Terrebonne              QC
49        180       6:52:27     1:12:35     Sarah             Rasmussen           Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                          Ancaster                ON


Men 4/5

Place     Bib       Time        Back        First Name        Last Name           Team                                              City                    State
1         745       5:49:11     0:00:00     Erik              Levinsohn           Williams College                                  Williamstown            MA
2         710       5:52:04     0:02:53     Lou               Bregou              Team Alpine Clinic-RCN                            Littleton               NH
3         768       5:53:40     0:04:29     Ryan              Siebert             Babylon Bike                                      Patchogue               NY
4         762       5:53:52     0:04:41     Thomas            Robson              Dickinson College                                 Westport                CT
5         770       5:54:15     0:05:04     Connor            Walsh               Rochester Institute of Technology                 Killingworth            CT
6         766       5:54:51     0:05:40     Dan               Scholz              Unattached                                        Philadelphia            PA
7         736       5:54:57     0:05:46     James             Jung                Unattached                                        New York                NY
8         758       5:56:01     0:06:50     John              Pescatore           Unattached                                        New Haven               CT
9         755       5:56:31     0:07:20     Tom               O'Neill             Unattached                                        Cortlandt Manor         NY
10        746       5:56:40     0:07:29     Andrew            Loaiza              EuroPRO Checklist                                 Plattsburgh             NY
11        743       5:56:41     0:07:30     Timothy           Leclair             Unattached                                        Jericho                 VT
12        771       5:57:02     0:07:51     Andrew            Weinstein           Unattached                                        Hampton                 NH
13        774       5:58:38     0:09:27     Alexei            Zakharov            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                           New York                NY
14        719       5:59:05     0:09:54     Ansel             Dickey              Killington Mountain School Cycling Team           Truro                   MA
15        750       6:00:58     0:11:47     Kenny             Mcneill             Killington Mountain School Cycling Team           Rutland                 VT
16        717       6:03:26     0:14:15     Oliver            Davis               CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                           New York                NY
17        700       6:04:04     0:14:53     Michael           Anderson            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                           New York                NY
18        761       6:06:07     0:16:56     William           Rigler              CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                           Nyc                     NY
19        732       6:06:52     0:17:41     Whitney           Hanson              GMBC/Synergy Fitness                              Swanton                 VT
20        706       6:07:23     0:18:12     Brennan           Berardo             Unattached                                        Essex                   VT
21        726       6:08:26     0:19:15     Leonard           Friedman            Unattached                                        Marlboro                NJ
22        769       6:09:20     0:20:09     Zachary           Stockman            Killington Mountain School Cycling Team           Killington              VT
23        734       6:10:39     0:21:28     Nelson            Hoffman             Onion River Racing                                Northfield              VT
24        748       6:11:44     0:22:33     Harry             Mattison            Unattached                                        Allston                 MA
25        728       6:12:48     0:23:37     Morgan            Goodwin             Unattached                                        Williamstown            MA
26        742       6:15:41     0:26:30     Camden            Latimer             Unattached                                        Rye                     NH
27        708       6:17:38     0:28:27     Russell           Bogin               CRCA                                              New York                NY
28        744       6:19:26     0:30:15     Timothy           Lener               Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting             Goldens Bridge          NY
29        751       6:19:37     0:30:26     Julian            Meier               UNATTACHED                                        Wayne                   PA
30        709       6:19:38     0:30:27     Markus            Bohler              Pawling Cycle & Sport                             Poughkeepsie            NY
31        720       6:20:13     0:31:02     Robert            Dillon              GMBC/Synergy Frjdillonitness                      Warren                  VT
32        739       6:21:28     0:32:17     Josue             Keely               Mojo Riders                                       East Longmeadow         MA
33        772       6:24:29     0:35:18     Joseph            Wells               unattached                                        Essex                   VT
34        737       6:24:32     0:35:21     John              Karod               Bikeman.com                                       Rockport                ME
35        721       6:24:35     0:35:24     Barry             Eyre                Unattached                                        North Kingstown         RI
36        747       6:24:58     0:35:47     Tom               MacClarence         CBRC                                              Loudonville             NY
37        718       6:25:13     0:36:02     Joe               Dellorusso          Unattached                                        Oceanside               NY
38        725       6:26:17     0:37:06     Galen             Frechette           EuroPRO Checklist                                 Cambridge               MA
39        713       6:26:21     0:37:10     Michael           Cavanaugh           Mojo Riders                                       East Longmeadow         MA
40        730       6:26:37     0:37:26     Jamie             Grey                Unattached                                        Burlington              VT
41        729       6:31:10     0:41:59     Matthew           Graham              3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                West Chester            PA
42        702       6:34:27     0:45:16     James             Bachez              Team Pegasus Boston                               Cambridge               MA
43        753       6:34:55     0:45:44     John              Moore               Unattached                                        Boston                  MA
44        757       6:45:10     0:55:59     Robert            Penn                CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity                           New York                NY
45        749       6:51:30     1:02:19     Greg              McElravy            Suburban Sports                                   Kensington              CT
46        733       6:51:40     1:02:29     Benjamin          Ho                  Southern Maine Cycling Club                       Scarborough             ME
47        701       6:52:42     1:03:31     Brook             Anderson            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                              Essex                   VT
48        741       6:53:58     1:04:47     Colin             Kipping-Ruane       Unattached                                        Boston                  MA
49        724       6:56:16     1:07:05     Adriano           Frechel             Team Jamin                                        Boston                  MA
50        765       6:58:27     1:09:16     Karl              Schipul             Cycle Fitness                                     Bethel                  CT
51        722       7:06:23     1:17:12     Thomas            Ferrira Jr          Bikeworks/Hallamore                               Barrington              RI
52        731       7:15:23     1:26:12     Marc              Hammond             Mad River Riders                                  Waitsfield              VT
53        756       7:29:13     1:40:02     Evan              Osler               GMBC/Synergy Fitness                              Burlington              VT
54        705       7:39:38     1:50:27     Eric              Baumann             Team Pegasus Boston                               Somerville              MA
55        738       7:49:31     2:00:20     John              Kavouris            Boston University                                 Boston                  MA


Men 3                                                                             91 starters

Place     Bib       Time        Back        First Name        Last Name           Team                                              City                    State
1         321       6:16:50     0:00:00     Eric              Follen              Maine Coast Cycling Club                          Sanford                 ME
2         355       6:17:12     0:00:22     Stuart            McManus             Harvard University                                Cambridge               MA
3         396       6:18:43     0:01:53     David             Ziehr               Harvard University                                Boston                  MA
4         370       6:19:23     0:02:33     Andy              Quinn               Schuylkill Navy Racing                            Philadelphia            PA
5         327       6:19:27     0:02:37     Donny             Green               Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames              Providence              RI
6         351       6:20:03     0:03:13     Bryan             McGill              CLR - CLRRACING.com                               Mystic                  CT
7         379       6:20:24     0:03:34     Spencer           Schaber             MIT Cycling/FXDD                                  Cambridge               MA
8         392       6:20:27     0:03:37     Curtis            White               BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle           Sandwich                MA
9         337       6:20:32     0:03:42     Joseph            Jacobs              Real Estate Rescue                                Bloomingdale            NJ
10        362       6:20:35     0:03:45     Ben               Noble               CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                       New York                NY
11        373       6:20:36     0:03:46     John              Rhoden              Luxe Wheelworks                                   Brighton                MA
12        331       6:20:45     0:03:55     Aaron             Hall                Unattached                                        Boston                  MA
13        310       6:21:18     0:04:28     Alberto           Citarella           Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                         Charlotte               VT
14        297       6:21:26     0:04:36     Alexander         Barouh              CRCA/BH Garneau                                   Brooklyn                NY
15        306       6:21:37     0:04:47     Manuel            Caliz               Shirks Racing Presented by Trek                   Ephrata                 PA
16        352       6:21:44     0:04:54     Rob               McHardy             Unattached                                        Cary                    NC
17        371       6:21:45     0:04:55     Mark              Rasile              Racer Sportif                                     Burlington              ON
18        343       6:21:54     0:05:04     Zachary           LaBry               Threshold Cycling                                 Somerville              MA
19        295       6:21:55     0:05:05     Erick             Anderson            Sunapee-Revolution cycles-continental pa          Bartlett                NH
20        350       6:22:16     0:05:26     Jonathan          Marshall            DeathRow Velo                                     Shippensburg            PA
21        381       6:22:17     0:05:27     Jordan            Sher                Primal Wear/1st Bank                              Denver                  CO
22        335       6:22:25     0:05:35     Jason             Hettenbaugh         Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team              Honeoye Falls           NY
23        322       6:22:37     0:05:47     Alexandre         Gagnon              CYCLELOGIK RACING                                 Ottawa                  ON
24        298       6:22:41     0:05:51     Phil              Beard               Onion River Racing                                Middlesex               VT
25        324       6:22:42     0:05:52     Nathan            Goates              DeathRow Velo                                     Shippensburg            PA
26        375       6:22:43     0:05:53     Zachary           Rogers              GamJams / November Bicycles                       Haymarket               VA
27        307       6:22:53     0:06:03     Cosmo             Catalano            Cheshire Cycle Racing                             Hartford                CT
28        308       6:22:53     0:06:03     Wei               Chen                CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                        Elmhurst                NY
29        359       6:23:01     0:06:11     Shane             Moran               Westwood Velo                                     Piermont                NY
30        349       6:23:30     0:06:40     David             Mai                 R4R - Make a Wish                                 Glenburn                ME
31        336       6:23:31     0:06:41     Callum            Ingram              GamJams / November Bicycles                       Charlottesville         VA
32        299       6:23:35     0:06:45     Jamie             Belchak             Paradise Racing                                   Killington              VT
33        341       6:23:36     0:06:46     Darrell           Kohli               Team GearGrinder                                  Rapid River             MI
34        391       6:23:54     0:07:04     Michael           Weiler              Ride Studio Cafe                                  Wayland                 MA
35        344       6:23:55     0:07:05     Mark              Lahuec              ABRT                                              Annapolis               MD
36        326       6:24:26     0:07:36     Benjamin          Grass               VOX Racing Team                                   West Lebanon            NH
37        395       6:24:28     0:07:38     Stefano           Zanotti             Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bl          Hartford                CT
38        354       6:24:36     0:07:46     Paul              McMahon             CCB Racing                                        Manchester              MA
39        345       6:24:51     0:08:01     Joshua            Leibowitz           Washington University                             Randolph                NJ
40        369       6:24:51     0:08:01     Nicholas          Quesnel             Northampton Cycling Club                          Granby                  MA
41        378       6:25:01     0:08:11     Saul              Salazar             Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA                    Jamaica                 NY
42        377       6:25:08     0:08:18     Matt              Sack                Cheshire Cycle Racing                             Cheshire                CT
43        311       6:25:09     0:08:19     Daniel            Crespo              CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez                       New York                NY
44        312       6:25:09     0:08:19     Jordan            Cross               Squadra Coppi                                     Arlington               VA
45        390       6:25:11     0:08:21     Matthew           Waller              Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team              Morgantown              PA
46        339       6:25:16     0:08:26     Drew              Karlberg            World Cup Ski & Cycle                             Downingtown             PA
47        365       6:25:30     0:08:40     Radames           Parissi             JIMENEZ VELO SPORT                                Ridgefield Park         NJ
48        301       6:25:38     0:08:48     Greg              Bortz               Bethel Cycle Sport                                Ridgefield              CT
49        332       6:25:40     0:08:50     John              Harris              Mystic Velo Juniors                               Ledyard                 CT
50        368       6:25:46     0:08:56     Jack              Piller              Onion River Racing                                Plattsburgh             NY
51        334       6:26:01     0:09:11     John              Herrick             Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy          Contoocook              NH
52        358       6:26:01     0:09:11     Dave              Mitchell            NorEast Cycling                                   Portsmouth              NH
53        325       6:26:08     0:09:18     Matt              Goedeke             Stage5/Cycling Fusion                             Selkirk                 NY
54        305       6:26:33     0:09:43     Ian               Byrd                Team ROG                                          Rochester               NY
55        313       6:27:27     0:10:37     Mark              Dakoulas            North American Velo/Classbook.Com                 Hartland                VT
56        394       6:27:58     0:11:08     Karl              Zahn                University of Vermont                             Shoreham                VT
57        300       6:29:46     0:12:56     Damian            Bolduc              ONION RIVER RACING                                South Burlington        VT
58        302       6:30:10     0:13:20     Preston           Buehrer             B2C2 p/b Boloco                                   Boston                  MA
59        319       6:30:16     0:13:26     Shawn             Erickson            Tenafly Bicycle Workshop                          Leonia                  NJ
60        353       6:30:40     0:13:50     Jake              McLaughlin          Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Cycles               Lyme                    NH
61        317       6:31:48     0:14:58     Anthony           Eisley              CLR - CLRRACING.COM                               Norwich                 CT
62        356       6:32:26     0:15:36     Ariel             Mendez              CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                        New York                NY
63        389       6:34:11     0:17:21     Christian         Verry               Buris Logistics/Fit Werx                          Burlington              VT
64        372       6:36:38     0:19:48     Matthew           Rettig              Pawling Cycle & Sport                             Cold Spring             NY
65        329       6:36:44     0:19:54     John michael      Hackett             Onion River Racing                                West Rutland            VT
66        382       6:37:16     0:20:26     Keith             Snyder              Kissena Cycling Club                              Brooklyn                NY
67        340       6:37:22     0:20:32     Jared             Katz                Onion River Racing                                Richmond                VT
68        357       6:37:45     0:20:55     Jason             Millas              CLR - CLRRACING.COM                               Moodus                  CT
69        330       6:39:03     0:22:13     Uri               Halevi              BikeReg.com                                       Easthampton             MA
70        309       6:39:19     0:22:29     Alejandro         Cifuentes-Lorenzen  CLR- CLRracing.com                                Stonington              CT
71        318       6:41:18     0:24:28     Matthew           Emeott              TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE                         Woodbury                CT
72        323       6:42:00     0:25:10     Henoch            Getz                Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA                    Brooklyn                NY
73        366       6:42:40     0:25:50     Chris             Petrillo            Createx Colors/Benidorm/EBCC                      Granby                  CT
74        383       6:43:30     0:26:40     Matt              Spence              Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                         Montpelier              VT
75        360       6:43:52     0:27:02     Nate              Morse               BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle           Cohassett               MA
76        333       6:45:05     0:28:15     Rene              Herrera             Kissena cycling club                              Maspeth                 NY
77        385       6:46:08     0:29:18     Jeffrey           Thomas              Rochester Opthalmalogical Group (ROG)             Fairport                NY
78        346       6:46:18     0:29:28     John              Landino             DeathRow Velo                                     Ridgewood               NJ
79        361       6:46:18     0:29:28     Matthew           Nichols             VOX Racing Team                                   Hanover                 NH
80        316       6:53:47     0:36:57     Robert            Dietrick            Minerva Design Cycling Team/GVCC                  Farmington              NY
81        364       6:54:56     0:38:06     Jorge             Orrego              Team Cosmic                                       Ridgefield Park         NJ
82        376       7:02:59     0:46:09     Anson             Ross                CLR/www.clrracing.com                             Plainfield              CT
83        363       7:15:49     0:58:59     Tim               Noel                Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                         Shelburne               VT
84        374       7:31:01     1:14:11     Jay               Robbins             Ride Studio Cafe                                  Somerville              MA
85        386       7:51:03     1:34:13     Edgardo           Torres-Chavarria    TARGETRAINING                                     Norwalk                 CT


Women 3/4                                                                         51 starters

Place     Bib       Time        Back        First Name        Last Name           Team                                              City                    State
1         651       5:20:05     0:00:00     Jessie            Donavan             Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                         Shelburne               VT
2         687       5:21:28     0:01:23     Heather           Voisin              Onion River Racing                                Montpelier              VT
3         664       5:23:30     0:03:25     Kathleen          Lysakowski          Cycle Lodge                                       Ware                    MA
4         644       5:25:53     0:05:48     Stacey            Barbossa            Team Cosmic                                       Rutherford              NJ
5         669       5:25:58     0:05:53     Raquel            Miller              CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                       Southampton             NY
6         647       5:26:54     0:06:49     Brittlee          Bowman              CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team               New York                NY
7         659       5:28:56     0:08:51     Kate              Kirkpatrick         GamJams / November Bicycles                       Chevy chase             MD
8         645       5:29:08     0:09:03     Danielle          Baron               Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy          Gilford                 NH
9         667       5:29:47     0:09:42     Vanessa           McCaffery           Corning/NoTubes Race Team                         Newfield                NY
10        674       5:30:59     0:10:54     Susan             Myers               CRCA/Finishline-Gotham-Toga                       New York                NY
11        686       5:31:02     0:10:57     Laura Lee         Vo                  CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropr          Brooklyn                NY
12        646       5:33:25     0:13:20     Christina         Birch               pedalpowertraining.com                            Cambridge               MA
13        662       5:33:35     0:13:30     Kristin           Lotito              CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                       West Hempstead          NY
14        685       5:34:29     0:14:24     Emily             Underwood           CRCA/Finishline-Gotham-Toga                       Carmel                  NY
15        648       5:35:14     0:15:09     Victoria          Brumfield           Radical Media                                     New York                NY
16        690       5:36:53     0:16:48     Emma              White               Capital Bicycle Racing Club/CBRC                  Delanson                NY
17        641       5:39:34     0:19:29     Katherine         Amos                CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                       New York                NY
18        673       5:39:40     0:19:35     Maria             Murphy              CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                        West Nyack              NY
19        663       5:43:20     0:23:15     Suzanne           Lucash              CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                       Wellesley               MA
20        691       5:43:26     0:23:21     Alexandria        Wilson              RE:FORM/CyclePower                                Gatineau                QC
21        684       5:44:02     0:23:57     Margaret          Thompson            Corning/NoTubes Race Team                         Clinton                 NY
22        675       5:44:13     0:24:08     Susanna           Piller              Farm Team Elite Women                             Plattsburgh             NY
23        657       5:44:21     0:24:16     Victoria          Gochenour           CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropr          New York                NY
24        677       5:46:12     0:26:07     Bailey            Semian              Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicy          Mertztown               PA
25        643       5:46:18     0:26:13     Rachel            Bainbridge          Team Pegasus                                      Cambridge               MA
26        655       5:46:41     0:26:36     Gabrielle         Fisher              CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                       Bronx                   NY
27        654       5:47:11     0:27:06     Nan               Doyal               Unattached                                        Glencoe                 IL
28        679       5:47:32     0:27:27     Joy               Stark               HUP United                                        Dorchester              MA
29        652       5:51:21     0:31:16     Erin              Donohue             Killington Mountain School Cycling Team           Norwich                 VT
30        665       5:51:26     0:31:21     Cindy             Ma                  CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                       New York                NY
31        678       5:52:10     0:32:05     Katherine         Snell               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               Nashua                  NH
32        649       5:53:12     0:33:07     Colleen           Conway              CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropr          New York                NY
33        689       5:55:30     0:35:25     Kelly             Welker              Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC                                  Penfield                NY
34        653       5:56:00     0:35:55     Melissa           Downes              Unattached                                        Portsmouth              RI
35        676       5:57:21     0:37:16     Birgit            Reeves              Finkraft Cycling Team                             Brooklyn                NY
36        650       5:57:43     0:37:38     Sandra            Deegan              Ontario Masters Cycling Association               Mississauga             ON
37        640       6:12:24     0:52:19     Robyn             Allen               Boston Road Club                                  Lexington               MA
38        658       6:20:41     1:00:36     Rebecca           Johnson             Boston Road Club                                  Brighton                MA
39        692       6:30:30     1:10:25     Rebecca           Wolski              LadiesFirst Racing                                Brighton                MA
40        693       6:41:51     1:21:46     Milica            Wren                Team Pegasus                                      Allston                 MA
41        680       6:54:14     1:34:09     Cyndi             Steiner             Montclair Cyclists                                Montclair               NJ


Men 4                                                                             65 starters

Place     Bib       Time        Back        First Name        Last Name           Team                                              City                    State
1         220       5:28:35     0:00:00     Timothy           Ahearn              egglestonequine.com                               Woodstock               CT
2         234       5:30:18     0:01:43     Jordan            Lynn                Cheshire Cycle Racing                             Southington             CT
3         215       5:30:34     0:01:59     Samuel            Evans-Brown         MC Cycle and Sport                                Gilmanton Iron Works    NH
4         211       5:31:04     0:02:29     Jonathan          D'Alba              Schuylkill Navy Racing                            Philadelphia            PA
5         264       5:32:14     0:03:39     Nicholas          Waller              Team Placid Planet                                Gloversville            NY
6         268       5:35:04     0:06:29     Chad              Young               CCB/DOTGO                                         Newmarket               NH
7         271       5:40:39     0:12:04     Brian             Guercio             Unattached                                        White River Jct         VT
8         236       5:41:20     0:12:45     Matt              Mallet              Catskill Mountain Multisport                      Ballston Spa            NY
9         203       5:41:35     0:13:00     John              Anthony             Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA                    Jersy City              NJ
10        272       5:43:46     0:15:11     Patrick           Jacobs              Real Estate Rescue                                Bloomingdale            NJ
11        243       5:44:06     0:15:31     Antonio           Munoz               CRCA / Foundation                                 Corona                  NY
12        263       5:44:39     0:16:04     Austin            Vincent             CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle           Simsbury                CT
13        245       5:44:55     0:16:20     Geremia           Ortega              CCB/DOTGO                                         Methuen                 MA
14        219       5:45:08     0:16:33     Michael           Grygus              RUUD/TVC                                          Endwell                 NY
15        250       5:45:28     0:16:53     Christopher       Payton              Cycle Loft Velo                                   Newton                  MA
16        255       5:45:32     0:16:57     Paul              Sennott             Unattached                                        Brighton                MA
17        225       5:45:35     0:17:00     Ryan              Johnston            Kissena Cycling Club                              New York                NY
18        237       5:46:06     0:17:31     Anthony           Mazzella            CRCA                                              New York                NY
19        265       5:46:06     0:17:31     David             Warner              Boston Road Club                                  Jamaica Plain           MA
20        241       5:46:21     0:17:46     Mark David        McPherson           CRCA/enduranceWERX                                Brooklyn                NY
21        235       5:46:21     0:17:46     Thomas            Mahan               BayHill Capital/CLNoonan p/b Corner Cycl          Holden                  MA
22        270       5:46:30     0:17:55     Andrew            Buzzell             Euro-Sports/Foodery/Dal-cin                       Moncton                 NB
23        240       5:46:50     0:18:15     Jay               McLaughlin          Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA                    Brooklyn                NY
24        261       5:47:38     0:19:03     William           Trumper             University of New Hampshire                       Plaistow                NH
25        231       5:50:16     0:21:41     Jeff              Lee                 UVV/Drummond Custom Cycles                        Enfield                 NH
26        224       5:50:24     0:21:49     Michael           Johnson             CCB/DOTGO                                         Holliston               MA
27        229       5:50:36     0:22:01     Matt              Lasker              Cycle Loft Velo                                   Wakefield               MA
28        259       5:50:37     0:22:02     Scott             Sweeney             Minuteman Road Club                               Stow                    MA
29        248       5:50:52     0:22:17     Jeffrey           Pacailler           Real Estate Rescue                                Bloomingdale            NJ
30        242       5:51:46     0:23:11     Rod               Millott             CRCA/Foundation                                   New York                NY
31        258       5:52:25     0:23:50     Timothy           Stenovec            Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA                    New York                NY
32        222       5:53:35     0:25:00     Daniel            Homeier             Colby College                                     Sellersville            PA
33        227       5:53:38     0:25:03     Peter             King                Hi-Time Services Ltd.                             Fort St John            BC
34        226       5:53:56     0:25:21     Christopher       Jones               RUUD Racing/TVC                                   Johnson City            NY
35        244       5:54:06     0:25:31     Micha             Ophir               CRCA                                              New York                NY
36        209       5:54:41     0:26:06     Jeremy            Cratty              Minuteman Road Club                               Stow                    MA
37        218       5:55:34     0:26:59     Justin            Gero                Bard College                                      Annandale-on-Hudson     NY
38        266       5:57:19     0:28:44     Scott             Wells               CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity                           Brooklyn                NY
39        257       5:57:28     0:28:53     David             Singerman           MIT Cycling/FXDD                                  Somerville              MA
40        249       5:58:24     0:29:49     Alexander         Parachini           Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA                    Brooklyn                NY
41        252       6:00:31     0:31:56     Gabriel           Remillard           CLR-CLRRacing.com                                 West Hartford           CT
42        267       6:00:40     0:32:05     Brian             Whitesell           ABRT                                              Gambrills               MD
43        201       6:06:16     0:37:41     Jeffrey           Alpert              CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                           New York                NY
44        212       6:09:12     0:40:37     Max               Dougherty           Onion River Racing                                Burlington              VT
45        238       6:10:04     0:41:29     Paul              McDonagh            Cycle Loft Velo                                   Winchester              MA
46        254       6:10:34     0:41:59     Jonathan          Ruffus              Nor'East/Slouch                                   Hampton                 NH
47        221       6:16:46     0:48:11     Patrick           Hogan               ABRT                                              Riva                    MD
48        262       6:34:55     1:06:20     Cesar             Vega                CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                      New York                NY
49        223       6:43:11     1:14:36     Robert            Lowe                CRCA, Sid's Bikes, NYC                            Delhi                   NY
50        269       6:55:14     1:26:39     Duane             Young-Kershaw       Cycle Loft Velo                                   Westport                MA
51        228       7:00:54     1:32:19     John              Koenitzer           Cycle Loft Velo                                   Carlisle                MA
52        246       7:08:06     1:39:31     Maurice           Osorio              CRCA SCOTTOS WOOD FIRED PIZZA.                    Douglaston              NY


Men 4/5                                                                           63 starters

Place     Bib       Time        Back        First Name        Last Name           Team                                              City                    State
1         745       5:49:11     0:00:00     Erik              Levinsohn           Williams College                                  Williamstown            MA
2         710       5:52:04     0:02:53     Lou               Bregou              Team Alpine Clinic-RCN                            Littleton               NH
3         768       5:53:40     0:04:29     Ryan              Siebert             Babylon Bike                                      Patchogue               NY
4         762       5:53:52     0:04:41     Thomas            Robson              Dickinson College                                 Westport                CT
5         770       5:54:15     0:05:04     Connor            Walsh               Rochester Institute of Technology                 Killingworth            CT
6         766       5:54:51     0:05:40     Dan               Scholz              Unattached                                        Philadelphia            PA
7         736       5:54:57     0:05:46     James             Jung                Unattached                                        New York                NY
8         758       5:56:01     0:06:50     John              Pescatore           Unattached                                        New Haven               CT
9         755       5:56:31     0:07:20     Tom               O'Neill             Unattached                                        Cortlandt Manor         NY
10        746       5:56:40     0:07:29     Andrew            Loaiza              EuroPRO Checklist                                 Plattsburgh             NY
11        743       5:56:41     0:07:30     Timothy           Leclair             Unattached                                        Jericho                 VT
12        771       5:57:02     0:07:51     Andrew            Weinstein           Unattached                                        Hampton                 NH
13        774       5:58:38     0:09:27     Alexei            Zakharov            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                           New York                NY
14        719       5:59:05     0:09:54     Ansel             Dickey              Killington Mountain School Cycling Team           Truro                   MA
15        750       6:00:58     0:11:47     Kenny             Mcneill             Killington Mountain School Cycling Team           Rutland                 VT
16        717       6:03:26     0:14:15     Oliver            Davis               CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                           New York                NY
17        700       6:04:04     0:14:53     Michael           Anderson            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                           New York                NY
18        761       6:06:07     0:16:56     William           Rigler              CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                           Nyc                     NY
19        732       6:06:52     0:17:41     Whitney           Hanson              GMBC/Synergy Fitness                              Swanton                 VT
20        706       6:07:23     0:18:12     Brennan           Berardo             Unattached                                        Essex                   VT
21        726       6:08:26     0:19:15     Leonard           Friedman            Unattached                                        Marlboro                NJ
22        769       6:09:20     0:20:09     Zachary           Stockman            Killington Mountain School Cycling Team           Killington              VT
23        734       6:10:39     0:21:28     Nelson            Hoffman             Onion River Racing                                Northfield              VT
24        748       6:11:44     0:22:33     Harry             Mattison            Unattached                                        Allston                 MA
25        728       6:12:48     0:23:37     Morgan            Goodwin             Unattached                                        Williamstown            MA
26        742       6:15:41     0:26:30     Camden            Latimer             Unattached                                        Rye                     NH
27        708       6:17:38     0:28:27     Russell           Bogin               CRCA                                              New York                NY
28        744       6:19:26     0:30:15     Timothy           Lener               Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting             Goldens Bridge          NY
29        751       6:19:37     0:30:26     Julian            Meier               UNATTACHED                                        Wayne                   PA
30        709       6:19:38     0:30:27     Markus            Bohler              Pawling Cycle & Sport                             Poughkeepsie            NY
31        720       6:20:13     0:31:02     Robert            Dillon              GMBC/Synergy Frjdillonitness                      Warren                  VT
32        739       6:21:28     0:32:17     Josue             Keely               Mojo Riders                                       East Longmeadow         MA
33        772       6:24:29     0:35:18     Joseph            Wells               unattached                                        Essex                   VT
34        737       6:24:32     0:35:21     John              Karod               Bikeman.com                                       Rockport                ME
35        721       6:24:35     0:35:24     Barry             Eyre                Unattached                                        North Kingstown         RI
36        747       6:24:58     0:35:47     Tom               MacClarence         CBRC                                              Loudonville             NY
37        718       6:25:13     0:36:02     Joe               Dellorusso          Unattached                                        Oceanside               NY
38        725       6:26:17     0:37:06     Galen             Frechette           EuroPRO Checklist                                 Cambridge               MA
39        713       6:26:21     0:37:10     Michael           Cavanaugh           Mojo Riders                                       East Longmeadow         MA
40        730       6:26:37     0:37:26     Jamie             Grey                Unattached                                        Burlington              VT
41        729       6:31:10     0:41:59     Matthew           Graham              3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                West Chester            PA
42        702       6:34:27     0:45:16     James             Bachez              Team Pegasus Boston                               Cambridge               MA
43        753       6:34:55     0:45:44     John              Moore               Unattached                                        Boston                  MA
44        757       6:45:10     0:55:59     Robert            Penn                CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity                           New York                NY
45        749       6:51:30     1:02:19     Greg              McElravy            Suburban Sports                                   Kensington              CT
46        733       6:51:40     1:02:29     Benjamin          Ho                  Southern Maine Cycling Club                       Scarborough             ME
47        701       6:52:42     1:03:31     Brook             Anderson            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                              Essex                   VT
48        741       6:53:58     1:04:47     Colin             Kipping-Ruane       Unattached                                        Boston                  MA
49        724       6:56:16     1:07:05     Adriano           Frechel             Team Jamin                                        Boston                  MA
50        765       6:58:27     1:09:16     Karl              Schipul             Cycle Fitness                                     Bethel                  CT
51        722       7:06:23     1:17:12     Thomas            Ferrira Jr          Bikeworks/Hallamore                               Barrington              RI
52        731       7:15:23     1:26:12     Marc              Hammond             Mad River Riders                                  Waitsfield              VT
53        756       7:29:13     1:40:02     Evan              Osler               GMBC/Synergy Fitness                              Burlington              VT
54        705       7:39:38     1:50:27     Eric              Baumann             Team Pegasus Boston                               Somerville              MA
55        738       7:49:31     2:00:20     John              Kavouris            Boston University                                 Boston                  MA


Men 40+                                                                           55 starters

Place     Bib       Time        Back        First Name        Last Name           Team                                              City                    State
1         451       5:27:54     0:00:00     Fred              Thomas              OA/Cyclemania                                     Cape Elizabeth          ME
2         443       5:30:15     0:02:21     Carl              Reglar              Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                  Mount Vernon            NY
3         444       5:30:19     0:02:25     Paul              Richard             CCB Racing Team                                   Amesbury                MA
4         411       5:30:30     0:02:36     Gerry             Clapper             Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team            Avon                    CT
5         447       5:31:05     0:03:11     Matt              Seaton              Rapha/CRCA                                        New York                NY
6         452       5:31:08     0:03:14     Joe               Tonon               Destination Cycling                               Marblehead              MA
7         453       5:31:15     0:03:21     Peter             Vollers             Killington Mountain School Cycling Team           Woodstock               VT
8         432       5:31:21     0:03:27     Max               Lippolis            Team Danbury Audi/Pedal & Pump                    Pound Ridge             NY
9         448       5:31:49     0:03:55     Bill              Shattuck            Corner Cycle                                      Bridgewater             MA
10        427       5:31:54     0:04:00     David             Hildebrand          Expo/Superior Energy                              Ellington               CT
11        440       5:31:59     0:04:05     Steve             Proulx              The Cyclery                                       Ottawa                  ON
12        423       5:32:20     0:04:26     Mark              Gunsalus            Clif Bar / Pactimo                                Dudley                  MA
13        454       5:32:42     0:04:48     A. Zane           Wenzel              Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team            Middletown              CT
14        420       5:32:43     0:04:49     Gregg             Galletta            CRCA/BH Garneau                                   Dobbs Ferry             NY
15        424       5:33:11     0:05:17     Kurt              Gustafsson          CRCA/AXIS                                         Brooklyn                NY
16        430       5:33:41     0:05:47     David             Kirkpatrick         GamJams / November Bicycles                       Chevy chase             MD
17        414       5:34:40     0:06:46     Patrick           Cunningham          Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team            New Hartford            CT
18        409       5:34:53     0:06:59     Lorenzo           Caterini            HUB RACING                                        Halifax                 NS
19        416       5:35:15     0:07:21     Michael           Drexel              Unattached                                        Delanson                NY
20        449       5:36:23     0:08:29     Andrew            Stewart             Team IFG                                          Toronto                 ON
21        404       5:36:47     0:08:53     Ron               Bourgoin            OA/CYCLEMANIA                                     Windham                 ME
22        438       5:36:50     0:08:56     Jon               Orcutt              CRCA/Axis                                         Brooklyn                NY
23        450       5:36:56     0:09:02     Mark              Suprenant           Team Type 1                                       Milford                 NH
24        434       5:37:03     0:09:09     John              McGill              Onion River Racing                                Montpelier              VT
25        439       5:37:45     0:09:51     Wayne             Prescott            Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team            Canton                  CT
26        401       5:38:00     0:10:06     Stephan           Badger              TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE                         Roxbury                 CT
27        437       5:38:24     0:10:30     Paul              Nyberg              Horst Engineering Cycling Team                    Canton                  CT
28        421       5:38:41     0:10:47     David             Gazsi               CycleLogikRacing                                  Masham                  QC
29        429       5:39:40     0:11:46     Carl              Kiiffner            The Cyclery                                       Ottawa                  ON
30        405       5:40:24     0:12:30     Jeremy            Brazeal             CVC Subaru of New England                         Manchester              CT
31        419       5:40:58     0:13:04     Neil              Fitch               OA/Cyclemania                                     Portland                ME
32        400       5:41:28     0:13:34     Gary              Aspnes              CCB Racing Team                                   Rockville               RI
33        403       5:42:10     0:14:16     Marc              Booth               Kurzawinski coach                                 Toronto                 ON
34        435       5:42:17     0:14:23     Bill              Muzzio              Bethel Cycle                                      Sandy Hook              CT
35        446       5:43:03     0:15:09     Andreas           Runggatscher        FinKraft Cycling Team                             Monroe                  NY
36        417       5:43:07     0:15:13     Steven            Edwards             OA/CycleMania                                     South Portland          ME
37        428       5:43:51     0:15:57     Peter             Hoag                Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club                       Dansville               NY
38        426       5:43:56     0:16:02     Andrew            Hannaford           Team IFG                                          Toronto                 ON
39        410       5:44:29     0:16:35     Paul              Chedore             Cyclelogik Racing                                 Ottawa                  ON
40        407       5:44:54     0:17:00     Paul              Carbonara           Century Road Club /Axis                           Brooklyn                NY
41        441       5:45:44     0:17:50     Victor            Pwu                 Wheels of Bloor                                   Toronto                 ON
42        406       5:47:33     0:19:39     Keith             Button              CCB racing                                        Nottingham              NH
43        422       5:48:13     0:20:19     Ralf              Geiben Lynn         Weebike/Hasyun Racing                             Concord                 NH
44        442       5:53:06     0:25:12     John              Raheb               Blue Ribbon/Translations                          Montvale                NJ
45        431       5:54:26     0:26:32     Steven            Lehmann             Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revolutio          Weare                   NH
46        413       6:23:16     0:55:22     Jordi             Conrado             Liberty Cycle                                     Basking Ridge           NJ
47        425       6:24:31     0:56:37     Lance             Haag                IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com                    Fairfax                 CA


Men 50+                                                                           56 starters

Place     Bib       Time        Back        First Name        Last Name           Team                                              City                    State
1         560       5:39:32     0:00:00     Haluk             Sarci               Deno's Wonder Wheel                               Cresskill               NJ
2         555       5:40:35     0:01:03     Hank              Pfeifle             OA/Cyclemania                                     Brunswick               ME
3         566       5:40:39     0:01:07     William           Thompson            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                     West Hartford           CT
4         564       5:41:21     0:01:49     Rick              Sorenson            Onion River Sports                                Rutland                 VT
5         556       5:42:34     0:03:02     Bob               Roldan              CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles              Somerville              MA
6         510       5:44:52     0:05:20     Mike              Allaire             Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                  North Salem             NY
7         524       5:47:56     0:08:24     Dan               Fitch               Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle                  Cazenovia               NY
8         520       5:48:28     0:08:56     Ambrose           Delaney             FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM                             Sydney                  NS
9         543       5:48:37     0:09:05     Thomas            Luzio               Deno's Wonder Wheel                               Mamaroneck              NY
10        518       5:50:01     0:10:29     Scott             Clark               Hub Cycle                                         Bedford                 NS
11        549       5:50:36     0:11:04     James             Nash                CCB Racing Team                                   North Hampton           NH
12        557       5:52:23     0:12:51     Andrew            Ross                MaxPowerCycling.com                               Mexico                  NY
13        567       5:53:07     0:13:35     Mark              Thompson            Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution             Nashua                  NH
14        525       5:53:13     0:13:41     Kevin             Fitzmaurice         TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE                         Middlebury              CT
15        519       5:54:10     0:14:38     Michael           Claus               OA/Cyclemania                                     Kennebunk               ME
16        545       5:54:33     0:15:01     Robert            Massicotte          CyclePath Markham                                 Toronto                 ON
17        531       5:54:59     0:15:27     Ben               Hughes              CRCA/BH Garneau                                   New York                NY
18        511       5:56:28     0:16:56     Thomas            Allessio            bca tosk                                          Dalton                  MA
19        522       5:56:36     0:17:04     Chuck             Dopfel              545 Velo                                          Wayland                 MA
20        530       5:57:11     0:17:39     John              Healy               NorEast Cycling                                   Madbury                 NH
21        535       5:59:56     0:20:24     James             Kelly               Unattached                                        Chatham                 NJ
22        539       6:01:19     0:21:47     David             Linden              Team Dayton Fuji Cycling                          Beavercreek             OH
23        528       6:01:32     0:22:00     Roger             Harper              TargetTraining                                    New Canaan              CT
24        533       6:01:45     0:22:13     James             Hutcheson           P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com                     Ancaster                ON
25        550       6:02:39     0:23:07     John              Newton              Chester County Velo                               Kennett Square          PA
26        512       6:02:43     0:23:11     David             Andersen            Boston Road Club                                  Boston                  MA
27        541       6:03:33     0:24:01     Fred              Loucks              Nor East Cycling                                  Dover                   NH
28        558       6:09:04     0:29:32     Garry             Sansoucie           BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A          Plaistown               NH
29        546       6:09:06     0:29:34     Matt              Moore               CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles             Manchester              VT
30        521       6:09:28     0:29:56     Karel             Domansky            vain360                                           Charlestown             MA
31        513       6:09:35     0:30:03     Allan             Bates               BCA/TOSK                                          Pittsfield              MA
32        551       6:10:41     0:31:09     Paul              Niehoff             SMCC                                              Portland                ME
33        534       6:12:13     0:32:41     Jerry             Jacobs              545 Velo                                          Wayland                 MA
34        563       6:12:14     0:32:42     Tony              Settel              Deno's Wonder Wheel                               Croton on Hudson        NY
35        540       6:12:47     0:33:15     Scott             Loring              CLR-CLRracing.com                                 New London              CT
36        529       6:12:51     0:33:19     Kevin             Hays                OA/Cyclemania                                     Brookline               MA
37        542       6:12:55     0:33:23     Tom               Luther              NorEast Cycling                                   Durham                  NH
38        526       6:16:33     0:37:01     Steve             Goodell             Heart House/CC Evesham                            Lawrenceville           NJ
39        561       6:18:14     0:38:42     Bruce             Schwab              OA/Cyclemania                                     Woolwich                ME
40        538       6:28:17     0:48:45     Jim               Levinsohn           Ann Arbor Velo Club/ Priority Health              New Haven               CT
41        514       6:34:15     0:54:43     Richard           Bauch               Colavita Racing, Inc.                             Califon                 NJ
42        527       6:38:49     0:59:17     Bob               Guatelli            CRCA/Houlihan Lokey- Sanchez                      New York                NY
43        532       7:21:56     1:42:24     Michael           Humphries           NHCC                                              New Boston              NH