Killington Stage 1 - Killington, VT

Killington Stage Race
Stage 1, Circuit Race
Killington, VT
May 28, 2011

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men P/1/2                                     73 miles                   119 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name    Last Name          Team                                            Bonus    Penalty
    1         82     2:47:12   0:00:00  Pierrick      Naud               Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobili              :12
    2        120     2:47:12   0:00:00  Sam           Witmitz            Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose                   :08
    3         96     2:47:12   0:00:00  Allan         Rego               Farm Team Elite Development                           :06
    4         41     2:47:12   0:00:00  Jeremy        Durrin             J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                     :04
    5         86     2:47:12   0:00:00  Arnaud        Papillon           Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose                   :02
    6         62     2:47:12   0:00:00  Max           Korus              BikeReg.com / Cannondale
    7         71     2:47:12   0:00:00  Kevin         Massicotte         Nativo/Devinci
    8        106     2:47:12   0:00:00  Vincent       Scalia             Boston Bicycle School
    9         35     2:47:12   0:00:00  Jean-samuel   Deshaies           Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobili
    10        84     2:47:12   0:00:00  Matthew       O'Hagan            Team H&R BLOCK
    11       105     2:47:12   0:00:00  Augusto       Sanchez            GS Mengoni USA
    12        1      2:47:12   0:00:00  Hugo          Houle              Independant
    13        36     2:47:12   0:00:00  Josh          Dillon             BikeReg.com / Cannondale
    14        53     2:47:12   0:00:00  Lachlan       Holmes             Team H&R BLOCK
    15        22     2:47:12   0:00:00  Evan          Burkhart           BikeReg.com / Cannondale
    16        14     2:47:12   0:00:00  Aliaksandr    Bialiauski         CCB Racing
    17       104     2:47:12   0:00:00  James         Ruhl               CRCA / Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
    18        69     2:47:12   0:00:00  Synjen        Marrocco           CCB Racing
    19        32     2:47:12   0:00:00  David         Costa              Farm Team Elite Development
    20        28     2:47:12   0:00:00  Bradley       Clifford           Team H&R BLOCK
    21        78     2:47:12   0:00:00  Dylan         Mcnicholas         CCB Racing
    22        30     2:47:12   0:00:00  Cuylar        Conly              Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club
    23        47     2:47:12   0:00:00  Chris         Gruber             Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
    24        4      2:47:12   0:00:00  Trenton       Ashburn            MetLife Cycling Team
    25        81     2:47:12   0:00:00  Philippe      Nadon              Rocky Mountain/Desjardins Valeurs mobili
    26        54     2:47:12   0:00:00  Booey         Hottenstein        FCS Cycling Team
    27        64     2:47:12   0:00:00  Joshua        Lehmann            Boston Bicycle School
    28        66     2:47:12   0:00:00  Ryan          MacDonald          Rocky Mountain - Desjardins Valeurs
    29        50     2:47:12   0:00:00  Derek         Hardinge           nine2fivepro.com
    30        8      2:47:12   0:00:00  Mark          Batty
    31        89     2:47:12   0:00:00  Pierre-EtienneBoivin             Team spirit
    32       101     2:47:12   0:00:00  Kevin         Rooney             CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
    33        55     2:47:12   0:00:00  Brendan       Housler            Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig
    34        5      2:47:12   0:00:00  Bobby         Bailey             Onion River Sports
    35       107     2:47:12   0:00:00  Kurt          Schmid             CCB Racing
    36        58     2:47:12   0:00:00  Peter         Hurst              BikeReg.com / Cannondale
    37        87     2:47:12   0:00:00  RĂ©mi          Pelletier-Roy      Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose
    38        57     2:47:12   0:00:00  John          Hunter             Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig
    39       108     2:47:12   0:00:00  Drew          Scoles             Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig
    40        26     2:47:12   0:00:00  Frantois      Chabot             Gaspesien/PassionVelo
    41        33     2:47:12   0:00:00  Laurent       Dallaire           Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobili
    42        27     2:47:12   0:00:00  Mathieu       Charruau           Nativo/Devinci
    43        56     2:47:12   0:00:00  Evan          Huff               J.A.M. Fund / NCC
    44        16     2:47:12   0:00:00  Jacob         Bobrow             CCB Racing
    45       118     2:47:12   0:00:00  Greg          Whitney            Ride Studio Cafe
    46        97     2:47:12   0:00:00  Fred          Reidenbach         HYDROMAX
    47        83     2:47:12   0:00:00  Nicholas      Friesen            Team H&R BLOCK
    48       110     2:47:12   0:00:00  Kyle          Smith              Embrocation Cycling Journal
    49        92     2:47:12   0:00:00  Robert        Ralph              Rockland MD p/b Medique
    50        70     2:47:12   0:00:00  Nicholas      Mashburn           Luxe Wheelworks
    51        6      2:47:12   0:00:00  Dan           Barney             Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig
    52        59     2:47:12   0:00:00  Chris         Hurst              Stan's NoTubes/AXA/CRCA
    53        79     2:47:12   0:00:00  Tim           Mitchell           CCB Racing
    54        72     2:47:12   0:00:00  Antoine       Matteau            Gaspesien/PassionVelo
    55        68     2:47:12   0:00:00  Matt          Mainer             1K2go
    56        9      2:47:12   0:00:00  Yannick       Bedard             Gaspesien/PassionVelo                                         0:30
    57        31     2:47:12   0:00:00  Mason         Costa              Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club
    58        45     2:47:12   0:00:00  William       Goodfellow         Bodysol-Lotto PCW
    59        85     2:47:12   0:00:00  Ryan          O'Hara             NorEast Cycling
    60       114     2:47:12   0:00:00  Brett         Tivers             Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose
    61        75     2:47:12   0:00:00  Charles       McCarthy           The Bike Center/Lynskey/Edge
    62        67     2:47:12   0:00:00  Trevor        MacLean
    63        76     2:47:12   0:00:00  Andrew        McCullough         Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
    64        10     2:47:12   0:00:00  Nick          Bennette           MetLife Cycling Team
    65        43     2:47:12   0:00:00  David         Freifelder         Westwood Velo
    66        51     2:47:12   0:00:00  Derek         Harnden            Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club
    67        73     2:47:12   0:00:00  Shaun         Mc Carthy          Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose
    68        98     2:47:12   0:00:00  Michael       Reidenbach         HYDROMAX
    69        25     2:47:12   0:00:00  Daniel        Chabanov           GS Mengoni USA
    70        29     2:47:12   0:00:00  James         Combs              Embrocation Cycling Journal
    71        99     2:47:12   0:00:00  Jamie         Riggs              Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose
    72        7      2:47:12   0:00:00  Sean          Barrie             XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
    73        91     2:47:12   0:00:00  JF            Racine             Garneau-Club Chaussures
    74        40     2:47:12   0:00:00  Antoine       Duchesne           Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose
    75        90     2:47:12   0:00:00  Bayden        Pritchard          Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
    76       115     2:47:12   0:00:00  Brian         Trafford           Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club
    77        60     2:47:12   0:00:00  Derrek        Ivey               Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
    78        21     2:47:12   0:00:00  Matthew       Buckley            Boston Bicycle School
    79        52     2:47:12   0:00:00  Jake          Hollenbach         Boston Bicycle School
    80        34     2:47:12   0:00:00  Nathan        Davis              Colavita Racing, Inc
    81        44     2:47:12   0:00:00  Andrew        Gardner            MetLife Cycling Team
    82        95     2:47:12   0:00:00  Michael       Rea                BikeReg.com / Cannondale
    83       100     2:47:12   0:00:00  Kyle          Rohan              Genesis Cycling
    84        20     2:47:12   0:00:00  Yahor         Buben              CCB Racing
    85       109     2:47:12   0:00:00  Sean          Smith              J.A.M. Fund / NCC
    86       116     2:47:12   0:00:00  Jackson       Weber              Embrocation Cycling Journal
    87        39     2:47:12   0:00:00  Matthew       Doran              BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT
    88        38     2:47:12   0:00:00  Alec          Donahue            J.A.M. Fund / NCC
    89       112     2:47:12   0:00:00  Adam          Sullivan           Embrocation Cycling Journal
    90        42     2:47:12   0:00:00  Ben           Foltz              Round Here Racing
    91        19     2:47:12   0:00:00  Jonathan      Bruno              Boston Bicycle School
    92        11     2:47:12   0:00:00  Daniel        Bensen             Watts-Up Racing
    93        17     2:47:12   0:00:00  Brian         Breach             GS Mengoni USA
    94        18     2:47:12   0:00:00  Amos          Brumble            CCB Racing
    95       121     2:47:12   0:00:00  Benjamin      Woodbury           GS Mengoni USA
    96       111     2:47:12   0:00:00  Brandon       Spencer            Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
    97        74     2:48:13   0:01:01  David         McCahill           Farm Team Elite Development
    98        80     2:48:53   0:01:41  Mike          Nadeau             J.A.M. Fund / NCC
    99       113     2:48:53   0:01:41  Nicolas       Therrien           Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood-Gundy
   100       119     2:48:53   0:01:41  Gordon        Whittaker
   101        15     2:48:53   0:01:41  William       Blackburn          Gaspesien/PassionVelo
   102        88     2:50:14   0:03:02  Stephen       Pierce             Embrocation Cycling Journal
   103        13     2:51:21   0:04:09  Philippe      Bergeron           Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club
   104        3      2:51:21   0:04:09  Ben           Andrew             Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club
   105        23     2:52:53   0:05:41  Ben           Carbonetti         NorEast Cycling
   106        61     2:53:02   0:05:50  Maxime        Joly-Smith         Gaspesien/PassionVelo
   107        65     2:54:00   0:06:48  Ryan          MacDonald
   108       122     2:54:09   0:06:57  Todd          Yezefski           Boston Bicycle School
   109        49     2:55:52   0:08:40  Devens        Hamlen             Horizon Organic/ GS CIAO/ Panache/
   110        12     3:05:10   0:17:58  James Lucas   Bent               Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club
   111       102     3:07:21   0:20:09  Aaron         Ross               Landry's Bicycles
   112        37     3:09:20   0:22:08  Luc           Dionne             TEAMCIBC
   113        24     3:09:20   0:22:08  Robin         Carpenter          BikeReg.com / Cannondale
   114        77     3:09:20   0:22:08  Chris         McGarity           Gaspesien/PassionVelo
   


Women 1/2                                     55 miles                   66 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name    Last Name          Team                                            Bonus    Penalty
    1        159     2:17:22   0:00:00  Veronique     Labonte            Team Juvederm-Specialized                             :12
    2        169     2:17:22   0:00:00  Lindsey       Myers              Cyfac                                                 :08
    3        175     2:18:19   0:00:57  Jennifer      Purcell            Danbury Audi                                          :06
    4        155     2:18:19   0:00:57  Stacey        Jensen             Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder                            :04
    5        139     2:18:19   0:00:57  Joanie        Caron              Team Juvederm-Specialized                             :02
    6        134     2:18:19   0:00:57  Anna          Barensfeld         Missing Link Coaching Systems / Speciali
    7        196     2:18:19   0:00:57  Mary          Zider              Team Juvederm-Specialized
    8        166     2:18:19   0:00:57  Amy           Miner              NorEast Cycling
    9        176     2:18:19   0:00:57  Katie         Quinn              MIT / FXDD
    10       179     2:18:19   0:00:57  Denise        Ramsden            Team Juvederm-Specialized
    11       190     2:18:19   0:00:57  Stephanie     Skoreyko           Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
    12       136     2:18:19   0:00:57  Julia         Bradley            Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
    13       182     2:18:19   0:00:57  Melissa       Ross               Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
    14       133     2:18:19   0:00:57  Anne-MariE    B. Morin           Atrium CC2R
    15       178     2:18:19   0:00:57  Laura         Ralston            NorEast Cycling
    16       137     2:18:19   0:00:57  Suzie         Brown              PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com
    17       130     2:18:19   0:00:57  Lex           Albrecht           Team Juvederm-Specialized
    18       163     2:18:19   0:00:57  Moriah        MacGregor          Team Juvederm-Specialized
    19       154     2:18:19   0:00:57  Jenny         Ives               Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
    20       142     2:18:19   0:00:57  Debony        Diehl              Sunapee Racing Team
    21       152     2:18:19   0:00:57  Laura         Haapamaki          PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com
    22       192     2:18:19   0:00:57  Sheila        Vibert             Sunapee Racing Team
    23       171     2:18:19   0:00:57  Michelle      Paiement           Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
    24       168     2:18:19   0:00:57  Andrea        Myers              Bethel Cycle
    25       147     2:18:19   0:00:57  Fabienne      Gerard             CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropr
    26       181     2:18:19   0:00:57  Cheryl        Rondeau            Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
    27       191     2:18:19   0:00:57  Christina     Tamilio            LadiesFirst Racing
    28       161     2:18:19   0:00:57  Laurel        Larsen             Syn-Fit Race Team
    29       135     2:18:19   0:00:57  Kathleen      Billington         Cyfac
    30       177     2:18:19   0:00:57  Maria         Quiroga            CRCA/Radical Media
    31       183     2:18:19   0:00:57  Monika        Sattler            XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
    32       131     2:18:19   0:00:57  Elle          Anderson           LadiesFirst Racing
    33       194     2:18:19   0:00:57  Rebecca       Wellons            Danbury Audi
    34       132     2:18:19   0:00:57  Crystal       Anthony            LadiesFirst Racing
    35       151     2:18:19   0:00:57  Anne          Guzman             Team Juvederm-Specialized
    36       146     2:18:19   0:00:57  Virginie      Gauthier           Atrium CC2R                                                   0:30
    37       138     2:18:19   0:00:57  Patty         Buerkle            VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek
    38       172     2:18:19   0:00:57  Susan         Palmer-Komar       PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com
    39       144     2:18:19   0:00:57  Veronique     Fortin             PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com                                  0:30
    40       186     2:18:19   0:00:57  Christine     Schryver           Full Moon Vista
    41       145     2:18:19   0:00:57  Myriam        Gaudreault         PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com
    42       156     2:18:19   0:00:57  Amy           Kneale             Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
    43       165     2:18:19   0:00:57  Donna         McMahon            CRCA/Radical Media
    44       158     2:18:19   0:00:57  Yvette        LaBombard          Full Moon Vista
    45       167     2:18:19   0:00:57  Ann Marie     Miller             CRCA Fuoriclasse/Discover Chiropractic
    46       195     2:18:19   0:00:57  Silke         Wunderwald         Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
    47       174     2:18:19   0:00:57  Adriane       Provost            Unattached
    48       173     2:18:19   0:00:57  Ashley        Prine              CRCA/Radical Media
    49       184     2:18:19   0:00:57  Marjolein     Schat              Corning/Notubes Race Team
    50       188     2:18:19   0:00:57  Marti         Shea               Destination Cycling
    51       193     2:18:19   0:00:57  Amanda        Watson             VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek
    52       170     2:18:19   0:00:57  Rachel        O'Reilly           Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery
    53       149     2:18:19   0:00:57  Kristen       Gohr               Stage5/Cycling Fusion
    54       185     2:18:19   0:00:57  Sue           Schlatter          Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery
    55       187     2:18:19   0:00:57  Audrey        Scott              Team Bikeway.com
    56       157     2:18:19   0:00:57  Sarah         Krzysiak           Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
    57       164     2:18:29   0:01:07  Anna          McLoon             Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized
    58       141     2:35:19   0:17:57  Courtnay      Darville           Re:Form / CyclePower
    59       143     2:39:54   0:22:32  Veronique     Drapeau-Zgoralski  Team Juvederm-Specialized
    60       189     2:39:54   0:22:32  Ruth          Sherman            Corning/Notubes Race Team
    61       140     2:41:05   0:23:43  Valerie       Crete              Team Juvederm-Specialized
    62       148     2:41:05   0:23:43  Elodie        Gillard            Atrium CC2R
    63       180     2:48:49   0:31:27  Sarah         Rasmussen          Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
    64       160     2:48:49   0:31:27  Julie         Lafreniere         Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
    65       150     2:48:49   0:31:27  Jena          Greaser            NorEast Cycling
 

Men 3                                         73 miles                   91 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name    Last Name          Team                                            Bonus    Penalty
    1        356     3:04:22   0:00:00  Ariel         Mendez             CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                            :12
    2        379     3:04:22   0:00:00  Spencer       Schaber            MIT Cycling/FXDD                                      :08
    3        327     3:04:22   0:00:00  Donny         Green              Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                  :06
    4        297     3:04:22   0:00:00  Alexander     Barouh             CRCA/BH Garneau                                       :04
    5        306     3:04:22   0:00:00  Manuel        Caliz              Shirks Racing Presented by Trek                       :02
    6        355     3:04:22   0:00:00  Stuart        McManus            Harvard University
    7        335     3:04:22   0:00:00  Jason         Hettenbaugh        Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team
    8        308     3:04:22   0:00:00  Wei           Chen               CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
    9        326     3:04:37   0:00:15  Benjamin      Grass              VOX Racing Team
    10       346     3:04:37   0:00:15  John          Landino            DeathRow Velo
    11       340     3:04:37   0:00:15  Jared         Katz               Onion River Racing
    12       299     3:04:37   0:00:15  Jamie         Belchak            Paradise Racing
    13       366     3:04:37   0:00:15  Chris         Petrillo           Createx Colors/Benidorm/EBCC
    14       312     3:04:37   0:00:15  Jordan        Cross              Squadra Coppi
    15       302     3:04:37   0:00:15  Preston       Buehrer            B2C2 p/b Boloco
    16       305     3:04:37   0:00:15  Ian           Byrd               Team ROG
    17       298     3:04:37   0:00:15  Phil          Beard              Onion River Racing
    18       349     3:04:37   0:00:15  David         Mai                R4R - Make a Wish
    19       343     3:04:37   0:00:15  Zachary       LaBry              Threshold Cycling
    20       301     3:04:37   0:00:15  Greg          Bortz              Bethel Cycle Sport
    21       359     3:04:37   0:00:15  Shane         Moran              Westwood Velo
    22       378     3:04:37   0:00:15  Saul          Salazar            Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA
    23       362     3:04:37   0:00:15  Ben           Noble              CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
    24       354     3:04:37   0:00:15  Paul          McMahon            CCB Racing
    25       385     3:04:37   0:00:15  Jeffrey       Thomas             Rochester Opthalmalogical Group (ROG)
    26       332     3:04:37   0:00:15  John          Harris             Mystic Velo Juniors
    27       352     3:04:37   0:00:15  Rob           McHardy            Unattached
    28       351     3:04:37   0:00:15  Bryan         McGill             CLR - CLRRACING.com
    29       337     3:04:37   0:00:15  Joseph        Jacobs             Real Estate Rescue
    30       341     3:04:37   0:00:15  Darrell       Kohli              Team GearGrinder
    31       383     3:04:37   0:00:15  Matt          Spence             Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
    32       391     3:04:37   0:00:15  Michael       Weiler             Ride Studio Cafe
    33       334     3:04:37   0:00:15  John          Herrick            Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy
    34       300     3:04:37   0:00:15  Damian        Bolduc             ONION RIVER RACING
    35       395     3:04:37   0:00:15  Stefano       Zanotti            Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bl
    36       350     3:04:37   0:00:15  Jonathan      Marshall           DeathRow Velo
    37       344     3:04:37   0:00:15  Mark          Lahuec             ABRT
    38       309     3:04:37   0:00:15  Alejandro     Cifuentes-Lorenzen CLR- CLRracing.com
    39       377     3:04:37   0:00:15  Matt          Sack               Cheshire Cycle Racing
    40       319     3:04:37   0:00:15  Shawn         Erickson           Tenafly Bicycle Workshop
    41       371     3:04:37   0:00:15  Mark          Rasile             Racer Sportif
    42       394     3:04:37   0:00:15  Karl          Zahn               University of Vermont
    43       370     3:04:37   0:00:15  Andy          Quinn              Schuylkill Navy Racing
    44       310     3:04:37   0:00:15  Alberto       Citarella          Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
    45       348     3:04:37   0:00:15  Jack          MacClarence        Bay Hill Capital/CL Noonan p.b. Corner C
    46       381     3:04:37   0:00:15  Jordan        Sher               Primal Wear/1st Bank
    47       339     3:04:37   0:00:15  Drew          Karlberg           World Cup Ski & Cycle
    48       317     3:04:37   0:00:15  Anthony       Eisley             CLR - CLRRACING.COM
    49       323     3:04:37   0:00:15  Henoch        Getz               Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA
    50       382     3:04:37   0:00:15  Keith         Snyder             Kissena Cycling Club
    51       311     3:04:37   0:00:15  Daniel        Crespo             CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez
    52       325     3:04:37   0:00:15  Matt          Goedeke            Stage5/Cycling Fusion
    53       353     3:04:37   0:00:15  Jake          McLaughlin         Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Cycles
    54       375     3:04:37   0:00:15  Zachary       Rogers             GamJams / November Bicycles
    55       392     3:04:37   0:00:15  Curtis        White              BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle
    56       345     3:04:37   0:00:15  Joshua        Leibowitz          Washington University
    57       321     3:04:37   0:00:15  Eric          Follen             Maine Coast Cycling Club
    58       389     3:04:37   0:00:15  Christian     Verry              Buris Logistics/Fit Werx
    59       295     3:04:37   0:00:15  Erick         Anderson           Sunapee-Revolution cycles-continental pa
    60       390     3:04:37   0:00:15  Matthew       Waller             Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
    61       336     3:04:37   0:00:15  Callum        Ingram             GamJams / November Bicycles
    62       324     3:04:37   0:00:15  Nathan        Goates             DeathRow Velo
    63       307     3:04:37   0:00:15  Cosmo         Catalano           Cheshire Cycle Racing
    64       365     3:04:37   0:00:15  Radames       Parissi            JIMENEZ VELO SPORT
    65       358     3:04:37   0:00:15  Dave          Mitchell           NorEast Cycling
    66       372     3:04:37   0:00:15  Matthew       Rettig             Pawling Cycle & Sport
    67       322     3:04:37   0:00:15  Alexandre     Gagnon             CYCLELOGIK RACING
    68       373     3:04:37   0:00:15  John          Rhoden             Luxe Wheelworks
    69       361     3:04:37   0:00:15  Matthew       Nichols            VOX Racing Team
    70       329     3:04:37   0:00:15  John michael  Hackett            Onion River Racing
    71       331     3:04:37   0:00:15  Aaron         Hall               Unattached
    72       313     3:04:37   0:00:15  Mark          Dakoulas           North American Velo/Classbook.Com
    73       318     3:04:37   0:00:15  Matthew       Emeott             TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
    74       396     3:05:33   0:01:11  David         Ziehr              Harvard University
    75       360     3:05:33   0:01:11  Nate          Morse              BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle
    76       369     3:06:10   0:01:48  Nicholas      Quesnel            Northampton Cycling Club
    77       368     3:06:10   0:01:48  Jack          Piller             Onion River Racing
    78       303     3:06:13   0:01:51  Gerald        Burkett III        World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
    79       316     3:06:57   0:02:35  Robert        Dietrick           Minerva Design Cycling Team/GVCC
    80       357     3:06:57   0:02:35  Jason         Millas             CLR - CLRRACING.COM
    81       376     3:07:35   0:03:13  Anson         Ross               CLR/www.clrracing.com
    82       330     3:09:24   0:05:02  Uri           Halevi             BikeReg.com
    83       364     3:19:54   0:15:32  Jorge         Orrego             Team Cosmic
    84       333     3:20:30   0:16:08  Rene          Herrera            Kissena cycling club
    85       363     3:26:45   0:22:23  Tim           Noel               Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
    86       374     3:31:49   0:27:27  Jay           Robbins            Ride Studio Cafe
    87       386     3:55:12   0:50:50  Edgardo       Torres-Chavarria   TARGETRAINING
    88       314     3:55:29   0:51:07  Rick          Delgado            Team Setanta/CRCA
   


Women 3/4                                     37 miles                   51 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name    Last Name          Team                                            Bonus    Penalty
    1        686     1:42:45   0:00:00  Laura Lee     Vo                 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropr              :12
    2        667     1:42:45   0:00:00  Vanessa       McCaffery          Corning/NoTubes Race Team                             :08
    3        662     1:42:45   0:00:00  Kristin       Lotito             CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                           :06
    4        669     1:42:45   0:00:00  Raquel        Miller             CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                           :04
    5        647     1:42:45   0:00:00  Brittlee      Bowman             CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team                   :02
    6        664     1:42:45   0:00:00  Kathleen      Lysakowski         Cycle Lodge
    7        651     1:42:45   0:00:00  Jessie        Donavan            Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
    8        659     1:42:45   0:00:00  Kate          Kirkpatrick        GamJams / November Bicycles
    9        646     1:42:45   0:00:00  Christina     Birch              pedalpowertraining.com
    10       644     1:42:45   0:00:00  Stacey        Barbossa           Team Cosmic
    11       672     1:42:45   0:00:00  Nicole        Mitchell           Unattached
    12       685     1:42:45   0:00:00  Emily         Underwood          CRCA/Finishline-Gotham-Toga
    13       645     1:42:45   0:00:00  Danielle      Baron              Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy
    14       687     1:42:45   0:00:00  Heather       Voisin             Onion River Racing
    15       689     1:42:45   0:00:00  Kelly         Welker             Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC
    16       677     1:42:45   0:00:00  Bailey        Semian             Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicy
    17       643     1:42:45   0:00:00  Rachel        Bainbridge         Team Pegasus
    18       640     1:42:45   0:00:00  Robyn         Allen              Boston Road Club
    19       674     1:42:45   0:00:00  Susan         Myers              CRCA/Finishline-Gotham-Toga
    20       690     1:42:45   0:00:00  Emma          White              Capital Bicycle Racing Club/CBRC
    21       691     1:42:45   0:00:00  Alexandria    Wilson             RE:FORM/CyclePower
    22       654     1:42:45   0:00:00  Nan           Doyal              Unattached
    23       641     1:42:45   0:00:00  Katherine     Amos               CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
    24       675     1:42:45   0:00:00  Susanna       Piller             Farm Team Elite Women
    25       663     1:42:45   0:00:00  Suzanne       Lucash             CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
    26       673     1:42:45   0:00:00  Maria         Murphy             CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
    27       655     1:42:45   0:00:00  Gabrielle     Fisher             CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
    28       648     1:42:45   0:00:00  Victoria      Brumfield          Radical Media
    29       642     1:42:45   0:00:00  Ellen         Anderson           VOX Racing Team
    30       684     1:42:45   0:00:00  Margaret      Thompson           Corning/NoTubes Race Team
    31       676     1:43:05   0:00:20  Birgit        Reeves             Finkraft Cycling Team
    32       661     1:43:29   0:00:44  Rosalie       Lipfert            VOX Racing Team
    33       652     1:43:29   0:00:44  Erin          Donohue            Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
    34       650     1:43:29   0:00:44  Sandra        Deegan             Ontario Masters Cycling Association
    35       678     1:43:44   0:00:59  Katherine     Snell              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
    36       649     1:43:44   0:00:59  Colleen       Conway             CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropr
    37       665     1:44:01   0:01:16  Cindy         Ma                 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
    38       660     1:44:05   0:01:20  Lauren        LeClaire           Team Pegasus
    39       657     1:44:05   0:01:20  Victoria      Gochenour          CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropr
    40       653     1:44:05   0:01:20  Melissa       Downes             Unattached
    41       693     1:44:35   0:01:50  Milica        Wren               Team Pegasus
    42       679     1:44:46   0:02:01  Joy           Stark              HUP United
    43       670     1:45:12   0:02:27  Anna          Milton             LadiesFirst p/b milton-cat
    44       666     1:45:33   0:02:48  Elizabeth     Marcello           CRCA / L-Raphael.com - Leopard Cycles.co
    45       688     1:51:05   0:08:20  Kayla         Washburn           Unattached
    46       692     1:51:20   0:08:35  Rebecca       Wolski             LadiesFirst Racing
    47       658     1:54:22   0:11:37  Rebecca       Johnson            Boston Road Club
    48       683     1:55:49   0:13:04  Melissa       Tabas              NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
    49       680     1:59:13   0:16:28  Cyndi         Steiner            Montclair Cyclists
    50       682     2:04:25   0:21:40  Shreyas       Swamy              Boston Road Club
  


Men 4                                         55 miles                   65 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name    Last Name          Team                                            Bonus    Penalty
    1        265     2:15:37   0:00:00  David         Warner             Boston Road Club                                      :12
    2        243     2:15:37   0:00:00  Antonio       Munoz              CRCA / Foundation                                     :08
    3        204     2:15:37   0:00:00  Michael       Black              Unattached                                            :06
    4        239     2:15:37   0:00:00  Ryan          McGarrity          CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                               :04
    5        232     2:15:37   0:00:00  Bart          Lipinski           Blue Hills Cycling Club                               :02
    6        231     2:15:37   0:00:00  Jeff          Lee                UVV/Drummond Custom Cycles
    7        203     2:15:37   0:00:00  John          Anthony            Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA
    8        229     2:15:37   0:00:00  Matt          Lasker             Cycle Loft Velo
    9        213     2:15:37   0:00:00  Richard       Drummond           UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles
    10       268     2:15:37   0:00:00  Chad          Young              CCB/DOTGO
    11       211     2:15:37   0:00:00  Jonathan      D'Alba             Schuylkill Navy Racing
    12       263     2:15:37   0:00:00  Austin        Vincent            CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle
    13       202     2:15:37   0:00:00  Nick          Alutin             Westwood Velo
    14       258     2:15:37   0:00:00  Timothy       Stenovec           Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA
    15       237     2:15:37   0:00:00  Anthony       Mazzella           CRCA
    16       209     2:15:37   0:00:00  Jeremy        Cratty             Minuteman Road Club
    17       254     2:15:37   0:00:00  Jonathan      Ruffus             Nor'East/Slouch
    18       226     2:15:37   0:00:00  Christopher   Jones              RUUD Racing/TVC
    19       272     2:15:37   0:00:00  Patrick       Jacobs             Real Estate Rescue
    20       218     2:15:37   0:00:00  Justin        Gero               Bard College
    21       234     2:15:37   0:00:00  Jordan        Lynn               Cheshire Cycle Racing
    22       244     2:15:37   0:00:00  Micha         Ophir              CRCA
    23       240     2:15:37   0:00:00  Jay           McLaughlin         Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA
    24       249     2:15:37   0:00:00  Alexander     Parachini          Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA
    25       270     2:15:37   0:00:00  Andrew        Buzzell            Euro-Sports/Foodery/Dal-cin
    26       257     2:15:37   0:00:00  David         Singerman          MIT Cycling/FXDD
    27       261     2:15:37   0:00:00  William       Trumper            University of New Hampshire
    28       224     2:15:37   0:00:00  Michael       Johnson            CCB/DOTGO
    29       267     2:15:37   0:00:00  Brian         Whitesell          ABRT
    30       247     2:15:37   0:00:00  Jeff          Owens              Kissena
    31       215     2:15:37   0:00:00  Samuel        Evans-Brown        MC Cycle and Sport
    32       242     2:15:37   0:00:00  Rod           Millott            CRCA/Foundation
    33       219     2:15:37   0:00:00  Michael       Grygus             RUUD/TVC
    34       220     2:15:37   0:00:00  Brian         Guercio            Unattached
    35       259     2:15:37   0:00:00  Scott         Sweeney            Minuteman Road Club
    36       252     2:15:37   0:00:00  Gabriel       Remillard          CLR-CLRRacing.com
    37       271     2:15:37   0:00:00  Timothy       Ahearn             egglestonequine.com
    38       221     2:15:37   0:00:00  Patrick       Hogan              ABRT
    39       201     2:15:37   0:00:00  Jeffrey       Alpert             CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity
    40       248     2:15:37   0:00:00  Jeffrey       Pacailler          Real Estate Rescue
    41       207     2:15:37   0:00:00  Daniel        Caridi             CRCA / Teany Cycling
    42       236     2:15:37   0:00:00  Matt          Mallet             Catskill Mountain Multisport
    43       250     2:15:37   0:00:00  Christopher   Payton             Cycle Loft Velo
    44       255     2:15:37   0:00:00  Paul          Sennott            Unattached
    45       225     2:15:37   0:00:00  Ryan          Johnston           Kissena Cycling Club
    46       241     2:15:37   0:00:00  Mark David    McPherson          CRCA/enduranceWERX
    47       264     2:15:37   0:00:00  Nicholas      Waller             Team Placid Planet
    48       266     2:15:37   0:00:00  Scott         Wells              CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity
    49       210     2:15:37   0:00:00  Glenn         Cratty             Sonic Boom Racing
    50       235     2:16:51   0:01:14  Thomas        Mahan              BayHill Capital/CLNoonan p/b Corner Cycl
    51       245     2:16:51   0:01:14  Geremia       Ortega             CCB/DOTGO
    52       222     2:16:56   0:01:19  Daniel        Homeier            Colby College
    53       216     2:17:26   0:01:49  Dan           Fineberg           Unattached
    54       227     2:19:42   0:04:05  Peter         King               Hi-Time Services Ltd.
    55       206     2:25:26   0:09:49  Seth          Brooker            Belfast Racing Club
    56       238     2:25:26   0:09:49  Paul          McDonagh           Cycle Loft Velo
    57       212     2:25:26   0:09:49  Max           Dougherty          Onion River Racing
    58       251     2:25:26   0:09:49  Matt          Regan              Upper valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles
    59       262     2:25:26   0:09:49  Cesar         Vega               CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
    60       223     2:32:37   0:17:00  Robert        Lowe               CRCA, Sid's Bikes, NYC
    61       269     2:32:37   0:17:00  Duane         Young-Kershaw      Cycle Loft Velo
    62       205     2:38:19   0:22:42  David         Blume              CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
    63       228     2:38:19   0:22:42  John          Koenitzer          Cycle Loft Velo
    64       246     2:56:16   0:40:39  Maurice       Osorio             CRCA SCOTTOS WOOD FIRED PIZZA.
    65       230     3:09:00   0:53:23  James         Latoff             NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
   


Men 4/5                                       55 miles                   63 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name    Last Name          Team                                            Bonus    Penalty
    1        770     2:25:44   0:00:00  Connor        Walsh              Rochester Institute of Technology                     :12
    2        758     2:25:44   0:00:00  John          Pescatore          Unattached                                            :08
    3        710     2:25:44   0:00:00  Lou           Bregou             Team Alpine Clinic-RCN                                :06
    4        762     2:25:44   0:00:00  Thomas        Robson             Dickinson College                                     :04
    5        755     2:25:44   0:00:00  Tom           O'Neill            Unattached                                            :02
    6        736     2:25:44   0:00:00  James         Jung               Unattached
    7        746     2:25:44   0:00:00  Andrew        Loaiza             EuroPRO Checklist
    8        732     2:26:21   0:00:37  Whitney       Hanson             GMBC/Synergy Fitness
    9        700     2:26:21   0:00:37  Michael       Anderson           CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
    10       745     2:26:21   0:00:37  Erik          Levinsohn          Williams College
    11       771     2:26:21   0:00:37  Andrew        Weinstein          Unattached
    12       748     2:26:21   0:00:37  Harry         Mattison           Unattached
    13       719     2:26:37   0:00:53  Ansel         Dickey             Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
    14       774     2:26:37   0:00:53  Alexei        Zakharov           CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
    15       761     2:26:37   0:00:53  William       Rigler             CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity
    16       750     2:26:37   0:00:53  Kenny         Mcneill            Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
    17       766     2:26:37   0:00:53  Dan           Scholz             Unattached
    18       768     2:26:37   0:00:53  Ryan          Siebert            Babylon Bike
    19       717     2:27:39   0:01:55  Oliver        Davis              CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
    20       743     2:28:04   0:02:20  Timothy       Leclair            Unattached
    21       706     2:28:04   0:02:20  Brennan       Berardo            Unattached
    22       734     2:28:04   0:02:20  Nelson        Hoffman            Onion River Racing
    23       708     2:28:04   0:02:20  Russell       Bogin              CRCA
    24       747     2:28:04   0:02:20  Tom           MacClarence        CBRC
    25       739     2:28:04   0:02:20  Josue         Keely              Mojo Riders
    26       723     2:28:20   0:02:36  Samuel        Findley            Altoona Bicycle Club-Spokenskis
    27       772     2:29:09   0:03:25  Joseph        Wells              unattached
    28       709     2:29:09   0:03:25  Markus        Bohler             Pawling Cycle & Sport
    29       728     2:29:09   0:03:25  Morgan        Goodwin            Unattached
    30       735     2:29:09   0:03:25  Michael       Hopwood            GMBC/Synergy Fitness
    31       742     2:29:09   0:03:25  Camden        Latimer            Unattached
    32       720     2:29:09   0:03:25  Robert        Dillon             GMBC/Synergy Frjdillonitness
    33       769     2:29:09   0:03:25  Zachary       Stockman           Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
    34       726     2:29:35   0:03:51  Leonard       Friedman           Unattached
    35       751     2:30:47   0:05:03  Julian        Meier              UNATTACHED
    36       721     2:32:55   0:07:11  Barry         Eyre               Unattached
    37       718     2:32:55   0:07:11  Joe           Dellorusso         Unattached
    38       713     2:33:52   0:08:08  Michael       Cavanaugh          Mojo Riders
    39       744     2:36:54   0:11:10  Timothy       Lener              Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
    40       760     2:38:35   0:12:51  Michael       Riddle             Unattached
    41       737     2:40:04   0:14:20  John          Karod              Bikeman.com
    42       753     2:41:33   0:15:49  John          Moore              Unattached
    43       725     2:42:17   0:16:33  Galen         Frechette          EuroPRO Checklist
    44       730     2:42:17   0:16:33  Jamie         Grey               Unattached
    45       701     2:43:18   0:17:34  Brook         Anderson           GMBC/Synergy Fitness
    46       729     2:43:28   0:17:44  Matthew       Graham             3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
    47       741     2:44:48   0:19:04  Colin         Kipping-Ruane      Unattached
    48       731     2:46:06   0:20:22  Marc          Hammond            Mad River Riders
    49       757     2:46:20   0:20:36  Robert        Penn               CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity
    50       765     2:46:34   0:20:50  Karl          Schipul            Cycle Fitness
    51       702     2:47:05   0:21:21  James         Bachez             Team Pegasus Boston
    52       733     2:52:48   0:27:04  Benjamin      Ho                 Southern Maine Cycling Club
    53       724     2:53:10   0:27:26  Adriano       Frechel            Team Jamin
    54       749     2:53:38   0:27:54  Greg          McElravy           Suburban Sports
    55       714     2:58:34   0:32:50  Christopher   Conde              Kissena
    56       722     3:02:50   0:37:06  Thomas        Ferrira Jr         Bikeworks/Hallamore
    57       705     3:45:00   1:19:16  Eric          Baumann            Team Pegasus Boston
    58       738     3:45:00   1:19:16  John          Kavouris           Boston University
   


Men 40+                                       55 miles                   55 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name    Last Name          Team                                            Bonus    Penalty
    1        444     2:15:15   0:00:00  Paul          Richard            CCB Racing Team                                       :12
    2        453     2:15:15   0:00:00  Peter         Vollers            Killington Mountain School Cycling Team               :08
    3        443     2:15:15   0:00:00  Carl          Reglar             Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                      :06
    4        447     2:15:15   0:00:00  Matt          Seaton             Rapha/CRCA                                            :04
    5        451     2:15:15   0:00:00  Fred          Thomas             OA/Cyclemania                                         :02
    6        430     2:15:18   0:00:03  David         Kirkpatrick        GamJams / November Bicycles
    7        401     2:15:52   0:00:37  Stephan       Badger             TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
    8        400     2:15:52   0:00:37  Gary          Aspnes             CCB Racing Team
    9        423     2:15:52   0:00:37  Mark          Gunsalus           Clif Bar / Pactimo
    10       409     2:15:52   0:00:37  Lorenzo       Caterini           HUB RACING
    11       424     2:15:52   0:00:37  Kurt          Gustafsson         CRCA/AXIS
    12       411     2:15:52   0:00:37  Gerry         Clapper            Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
    13       405     2:15:52   0:00:37  Jeremy        Brazeal            CVC Subaru of New England
    14       432     2:16:15   0:01:00  Max           Lippolis           Team Danbury Audi/Pedal & Pump
    15       431     2:16:15   0:01:00  Steven        Lehmann            Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revolutio
    16       403     2:16:15   0:01:00  Marc          Booth              Kurzawinski coach
    17       435     2:16:15   0:01:00  Bill          Muzzio             Bethel Cycle
    18       426     2:16:15   0:01:00  Andrew        Hannaford          Team IFG
    19       428     2:16:15   0:01:00  Peter         Hoag               Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club
    20       441     2:16:15   0:01:00  Victor        Pwu                Wheels of Bloor
    21       450     2:16:15   0:01:00  Mark          Suprenant          Team Type 1
    22       427     2:16:15   0:01:00  David         Hildebrand         Expo/Superior Energy
    23       452     2:16:15   0:01:00  Joe           Tonon              Destination Cycling
    24       437     2:16:15   0:01:00  Paul          Nyberg             Horst Engineering Cycling Team
    25       449     2:16:15   0:01:00  Andrew        Stewart            Team IFG
    26       422     2:16:15   0:01:00  Ralf          Geiben Lynn        Weebike/Hasyun Racing
    27       434     2:16:15   0:01:00  John          McGill             Onion River Racing
    28       418     2:16:15   0:01:00  Tim           Finnegan           Hollyloft/Alfie's
    29       454     2:16:15   0:01:00  A. Zane       Wenzel             Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
    30       420     2:16:15   0:01:00  Gregg         Galletta           CRCA/BH Garneau
    31       410     2:16:15   0:01:00  Paul          Chedore            Cyclelogik Racing
    32       416     2:16:15   0:01:00  Michael       Drexel             Unattached
    33       429     2:16:15   0:01:00  Carl          Kiiffner           The Cyclery
    34       442     2:16:15   0:01:00  John          Raheb              Blue Ribbon/Translations
    35       440     2:16:15   0:01:00  Steve         Proulx             The Cyclery
    36       421     2:16:15   0:01:00  David         Gazsi              CycleLogikRacing
    37       414     2:16:15   0:01:00  Patrick       Cunningham         Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
    38       446     2:16:15   0:01:00  Andreas       Runggatscher       FinKraft Cycling Team
    39       407     2:16:15   0:01:00  Paul          Carbonara          Century Road Club /Axis
    40       404     2:16:15   0:01:00  Ron           Bourgoin           OA/CYCLEMANIA
    41       438     2:16:15   0:01:00  Jon           Orcutt             CRCA/Axis
    42       448     2:16:15   0:01:00  Bill          Shattuck           Corner Cycle
    43       406     2:16:15   0:01:00  Keith         Button             CCB racing
    44       415     2:16:15   0:01:00  Bruce         Diehl              Sunapee/Continental Paving
    45       419     2:16:15   0:01:00  Neil          Fitch              OA/Cyclemania
    46       445     2:16:15   0:01:00  Steve         Roszko             BikeReg.com / Cannondale
    47       439     2:16:15   0:01:00  Wayne         Prescott           Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
    48       417     2:16:15   0:01:00  Steven        Edwards            OA/CycleMania
    49       402     2:29:14   0:13:59  Jonny         Bold               Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coaching Service
    50       425     2:33:40   0:18:25  Lance         Haag               IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
    51       412     2:33:40   0:18:25  Jay           Clausen            Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy
    52       455     2:33:43   0:18:28  Andrew        Williams           RUUD Racing / TVC
    53       413     2:36:30   0:21:15  Jordi         Conrado            Liberty Cycle
 


Men 50+                                       55 miles                   56 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name    Last Name          Team                                            Bonus    Penalty
    1        565     2:18:44   0:00:00  Michael       Theroux            Paradise Sports                                       :12
    2        546     2:18:44   0:00:00  Matt          Moore              CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles                 :08
    3        567     2:18:44   0:00:00  Mark          Thompson           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution                 :06
    4        543     2:18:44   0:00:00  Thomas        Luzio              Deno's Wonder Wheel                                   :04
    5        541     2:18:44   0:00:00  Fred          Loucks             Nor East Cycling                                      :02
    6        539     2:18:44   0:00:00  David         Linden             Team Dayton Fuji Cycling
    7        548     2:18:44   0:00:00  Brian         Murphy             Blue Hills Cycling Club
    8        522     2:18:44   0:00:00  Chuck         Dopfel             545 Velo
    9        549     2:18:44   0:00:00  James         Nash               CCB Racing Team
    10       510     2:18:44   0:00:00  Mike          Allaire            Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
    11       542     2:18:44   0:00:00  Tom           Luther             NorEast Cycling
    12       529     2:18:44   0:00:00  Kevin         Hays               OA/Cyclemania
    13       511     2:18:44   0:00:00  Thomas        Allessio           bca tosk
    14       564     2:18:44   0:00:00  Rick          Sorenson           Onion River Sports
    15       558     2:18:44   0:00:00  Garry         Sansoucie          BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A
    16       545     2:18:44   0:00:00  Robert        Massicotte         CyclePath Markham
    17       560     2:18:44   0:00:00  Haluk         Sarci              Deno's Wonder Wheel
    18       518     2:18:44   0:00:00  Scott         Clark              Hub Cycle
    19       535     2:18:44   0:00:00  James         Kelly              Unattached
    20       513     2:18:44   0:00:00  Allan         Bates              BCA/TOSK
    21       544     2:18:44   0:00:00  Eiric         Marro              BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A
    22       551     2:18:44   0:00:00  Paul          Niehoff            SMCC
    23       512     2:18:44   0:00:00  David         Andersen           Boston Road Club
    24       566     2:18:44   0:00:00  William       Thompson           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
    25       563     2:18:44   0:00:00  Tony          Settel             Deno's Wonder Wheel
    26       557     2:18:44   0:00:00  Andrew        Ross               MaxPowerCycling.com
    27       524     2:18:44   0:00:00  Dan           Fitch              Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
    28       520     2:18:44   0:00:00  Ambrose       Delaney            FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM
    29       556     2:18:44   0:00:00  Bob           Roldan             CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles
    30       531     2:18:44   0:00:00  Ben           Hughes             CRCA/BH Garneau
    31       521     2:18:44   0:00:00  Karel         Domansky           vain360
    32       568     2:18:44   0:00:00  Vinny         Vicari             CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
    33       519     2:18:44   0:00:00  Michael       Claus              OA/Cyclemania
    34       534     2:18:44   0:00:00  Jerry         Jacobs             545 Velo
    35       559     2:18:44   0:00:00  Wayne         Santos             BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A
    36       530     2:18:44   0:00:00  John          Healy              NorEast Cycling
    37       526     2:18:44   0:00:00  Steve         Goodell            Heart House/CC Evesham
    38       555     2:18:44   0:00:00  Hank          Pfeifle            OA/Cyclemania
    39       515     2:18:44   0:00:00  Steve         Bauermeister       NorEast Cycling
    40       528     2:18:44   0:00:00  Roger         Harper             TargetTraining
    41       553     2:18:44   0:00:00  Daniel        O'Neill            Pemi-Baker Cycling Club
    42       517     2:18:44   0:00:00  David         Carr               CRCA/Setanta
    43       550     2:18:44   0:00:00  John          Newton             Chester County Velo
    44       525     2:18:51   0:00:07  Kevin         Fitzmaurice        TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
    45       561     2:22:37   0:03:53  Bruce         Schwab             OA/Cyclemania
    46       537     2:25:17   0:06:33  John          Laupheimer         Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage
    47       540     2:25:42   0:06:58  Scott         Loring             CLR-CLRracing.com
    48       538     2:28:19   0:09:35  Jim           Levinsohn          Ann Arbor Velo Club/ Priority Health
    49       533     2:32:44   0:14:00  James         Hutcheson          P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com
    50       552     2:36:29   0:17:45  Bill          Northup            Stage5/Cycling Fusion
    51       514     2:38:52   0:20:08  Richard       Bauch              Colavita Racing, Inc.
    52       527     2:42:21   0:23:37  Bob           Guatelli           CRCA/Houlihan Lokey- Sanchez
    53       532     2:47:56   0:29:12  Michael       Humphries          NHCC
    54       547     3:13:55   0:55:11  Robert        Mortensen          Landry's  Bicycles
  



Citizen 4/5 Circuit Race (men & women)        37 miles                   26 starters

  Place      Bib       Time      Back   First Name    Last Name          Team                                              Male    Female
    1        486     1:36:37   0:00:00  Chuck         Officer            Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles            1
    2        468     1:37:05   0:00:28  Ben           Hemani             Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom Cycl            2
    3        474     1:37:12   0:00:35  Michael       O'Neil             UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles                         3
    4        462     1:37:12   0:00:35  Daniel        Cleiman            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                             4
    5        475     1:37:12   0:00:35  Tiger         Shaw               Upper Valley Velo                                   5
    6        465     1:37:12   0:00:35  Mason         Dwinell            Unattached                                          6
    7        471     1:37:12   0:00:35  Paul          Malan              Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles            7
    8        460     1:37:12   0:00:35  Matthew       Blacker            CRCA L.Raphael/Leopard Cycles                       8
    9        484     1:37:12   0:00:35  Cooper        Willsey            Bliss Racing                                        9
    10       478     1:37:12   0:00:35  Peter         Titcomb            Green Mountain Bicycle Club                        10
    11       463     1:37:12   0:00:35  Michael       Coleman            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                               11
    12       482     1:37:12   0:00:35  James         Willsey            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                               12
    13       479     1:37:12   0:00:35  Peter         Vollers, Jr.       Killington Mountain School Cycling Team            13
    14       469     1:43:19   0:06:42  Paul          Hogan              Unattached                                         14
    15       483     1:43:19   0:06:42  John          Deluca                                                                15
    16       481     1:43:19   0:06:42  Gordon        Webster            Unattached                                         16
    17       473     1:49:08   0:12:31  Pat           Moynihan           Unattached                                         17
    18       487     1:49:13   0:12:36  Charles       Barilla                                                               18
    19       488     1:50:29   0:13:52  Daniel        Opoka                                                                 19
    20       485     1:51:56   0:15:19  Robert        Butterfield        Bennington Cycle Club                              20
    21       477     1:52:00   0:15:23  Alden         Suokko             Killington Mountain School Cycling Team            21
    22       476     1:52:21   0:15:44  Kathleen      Steinberg          Unattached                                                   1
    23       472     2:00:00   0:23:23  David         Moynihan           Unattached                                         22
    24       480     2:04:10   0:27:33  Richard       Walden             Unattached                                         23
    25       466     2:07:42   0:31:05  William       Elles              First Stop Ski & Bike Shops                        24