Barre Bike & Fitness Festival - Barre, VT

Barre Bike & Fitness Festival
Onion River Racing
Barre, VT
May 22, 2011

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men Pro/1/2     33 Miles              22 Starters
1       517     1:16:02  Jeff         Buckles         Capital Velo Club                      Glastonbury        CT
2       513     st       Peter        Vollers         Killington Mountain School             Woodstock          VT
3       506     st       Ryan         Fleming         MetLife Cycling Team                   Exeter             NH
4       502     at :03   Peter        Bell            MetLife Cycling Team                   Cambridge          MA
5       514     1:39     Landen       Wark-Acebo      MetLife Cycling Team                   Waltham            MA
6       515     st       Patrick      Ruane           Sunapee Continental Paving             Webster            NH
7       504     st       Alex         Cox             NorEast Elite Cycling                  Burlington         VT
8       508     st       Monte        Frank           Cycle Fitness                          Sandy Hook         CT
9       507     st       Lucas        Fortini         TEAM CF                                Kingston           MA
10      519     st       Michael      Busa            J.A.M. Fund / NCC                      Northampton        MA
11      501     st       Trenton      Ashburn         MetLife Cycling Team                   Boston             MA
12      518     st       Matt         Mainer          1k2go                                  Hinesburg          VT
13      509     st       Jim          Komarmi         Onion River Racing                     Vergennes          VT
14      512     st       Eric         Tremble         1k2go                                  Jericho            VT
15      520     st       Michael      Rea             BikeReg.com / Cannondale               White River JunctioVT
16      503     st       Ben          Carbonetti      NorEast Cycling                        Manchester         CT
17      521     st       Andrew       Gardner         MetLife Cycling Team                   Ripton             VT
18      505     st       Josh         Dillon          BikeReg.com / Cannondale               Essex Junction     VT
19      510     st       Charles      McCarthy        The Bike Center/Lynskey/Edge           Lincoln            VT
DNF     511              Rodrigo      Moraes          J.A.M. Fund / NCC                      West Tisbury       MA
DNF     516              Morgan       Hiller          TEAM CF                                Marion             MA
DNF     522              Chris        Worden          CCB                                    Burlington         VT



Women 1/2       15 Miles              3 Starters
1       701     40:32    Amy          Miner           Onion River Racing                     South Burlington   VT
2       702     st       Danielle     Ruane           Sunapee/Cont. Paving/Revolution Racing Webster            NH
3       703     st       Sheila       Vibert          Sunapee/Cont. Paving/Revolution Racing


Women 3/4       15 Miles              5 Starters
1       602     40:32    Ellen        Anderson        VOX Racing Team                        Hanover            NH
2       605     st       Claire       McKenna         Vox Racing                             Harvard            MA
3       603     at :48   Erin         Donohue         Killington Mountain School Cycling TeamNorwich            VT
4       607     1:25     Veronica     Wheeler         McGill University                      Orange             VT
5       606     at 3 lapsJessica      McNeill         Killington Mountain School Cycling TeamRutland            VT



Men 3/4         26 Miles              30 Starters
1       407     1:02:18  Benjamin     Grass           VOX Racing Team                        West Lebanon       NH
2       409     st       Jared        Katz            Onion River Racing                     Richmond           VT
3       422     at :16   Andre        Sturm           GMBC                                   Essex Junction     VT
4       431     st       John         Painter         Burris Logistics Fit Werx              Starksboro         VT
5       428     st       Jamie        Belchak         Paradise Racing                        Killington         VT
6       434     st       Tom          Horrocks        X-Men                                  Rutland            VT
7       414     st       Kevin        Ondre           Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club        Springfield        VT
8       435     st       Damian       Bolduc          Onion River Racing                     S. Burlington      VT
9       436     st       Karl         Zahn            University of Vermont                  Richmond           VT
10      415     st       Anthony      Paravati        Dartmouth College                      Hanover            PA
11      418     st       Brendan      Rhim            Killington Mountain School Cycling TeamNorwich            VT
12      429     st       Daniel       Holomdahl       Dartmouth College                      Hanover            NH
13      416     st       Zach         Parker          VOX Racing Team                        Hanover            NH
14      420     st       Matt         Spence          Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Impulse      Montpelier         VT
15      433     st       Eric         Hunter          Burris Logistics Fit Werx              St. George         VT
16      419     st       Joshua       Saxe            Onion River Racing                     Montpelier         VT
17      413     st       Matthew      Nichols         VOX Racing Team                        Hanover            NH
18      427     st       Danielle     Ruane           Sunapee Continental Paving             Webster            NH
19      432     st       Michael      Burris          Burris Logistics Fit Werx              Shelburne          VT
20      412     :30      Kenny        McNeill         Killington Mountain School Cycling TeamRutland            VT
21      421     :33      Zachary      Stockman        Killington Mountain School Cycling TeamKillington         VT
22      405     :41      Dan          Fineberg        University of Maryland                 Cherry Hill        NJ
23      426     :50      Ansel        Dickey          Killington Mountain School Cycling TeamTruro              MA
24      423     1:04     Per          Tonn            Team 700PEZStone                       Montpelier         VT
25      408     st       Nelson       Hoffman         Onion River Racing                     Northfield         VT
DNF     403              Isaiah       Berg            Dartmouth College                      Hanover            NH
DNF     404              Max          Dougherty       Onion River Racing                     Burlington         VT
DNF     406              Tony         Giancola        New Hampshire Cycling Club             Weare              NH
DNF     410              Barry        Koblenz         Capital Bicycle Racing Club            Albany             NY
DNF     425              Peter        Vollers, Jr.    Killington Mountain School Cycling TeamWoodstock          VT



Juniors         12 Miles              12 Starters
1       206     29:33    Brendan      Rhim            Killington Mountain School Cycling TeamNorwich            VT
2       209     st       Peter        Vollers, Jr.    Killington Mountain School Cycling TeamWoodstock          VT
3       202     st       Ansel        Dickey          Killington Mountain School Cycling TeamTruro              MA
4       210     at 1:52  Ryan         Znamierowski    Independent                            Richmond           VT
5       212     st       Cooper       Willsey         Bliss Racing                           Hinesberg          VT
6       201     st       Emily        Curley          BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                     Taunton            MA
7       204     st       Kenny        McNeill         Killington Mountain School Cycling TeamRutland            VT
8       205     st       Kyle         Penny           Lancaster Regional Cycling Team        Lancaster          PA
9       207     2:01     Zachary      Stockman        Killington Mountain School Cycling TeamKillington         VT
10      208     at 2 lapsAlden        Suokko          Killington Mountain School Cycling TeamWoodstock          VT
11      203     at 5 lapsBrook        Leigh           Killington Mountain School Cycling TeamNorwich            VT
DNF     211              John         Ramsay          Killington Mountain School Cycling TeamRutland            VT



Masters 35+     18 Miles              13 Starters
1       306     43:41    Peter        Vollers         Killington Mountain School             Woodstock          VT
2       309     st       Patrick      Ruane           Sunapee Racing                         Webster            NH
3       302     at 1:44  Craig        Harrison        Sunapee/Cont. Paving/Revolution Racing Peacham            VT
4       311     st       Mike         Burris          Burris Logistics Fit Werx              Shelburne          VT
5       312     at one laPaul         Curley          Gear Works/Spin Arts                   Taunton            MA
6       307     at one laKeith        Ford            Sunapee Racing                         Enfield            NH
7       310     at one laJamie        Belchak         Paradise Racing                        Killington         VT
8       304     at one laKevin        Ondre           Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club        Springfield        VT
9       308     at one laJay          Clausen         Sunapee Racing                         New London         NH
10      315     at one laTim          Noel                                                   Shelburne          VT
11      313     at one laBruce        Bell            Burris Logistics Fit Werx              Stowe              VT
12      314     at one laPhilip       Belliveau       Burris Logistics Fit Werx              St. George         VT
DNF     305              Jim          Strouse         GMBC Synergy Fitness                   Burlington         VT



Masters 45+     18 Miles              15 Starters
1       102     44:33    Paul         Curley          Gear Works/Spin Arts                   Taunton            MA
2       111     st       Keith        Ford            Sunapee Racing                         Enfield            NH
3       105     st       Craig        Harrison        Sunapee/Cont. Paving/Revolution Racing Peacham            VT
4       116     st       Andrew       Clark           independent                            Westmont           CAN
5       112     st       Philip       Belveau         Burris Logistics Fit Werx              St. George         VT
6       113     st       Jay          Clausen         Sunapee Racing                         New London         NH
7       114     st       Michael      Theroux         Paradise Racing                        Claremont          NH
8       115     st       Richard      Balser          Onion River Racing                     Pomfort            VT
9       117     st       Michael      Humphries       New Hampshire Cycling Club             New Boston         NH
10      109     st       Claude       Raineault       Burris Logistics / Fit Werx/ Impulse   Underhill          VT
11      104     st       Jim          Giller          Vollers Law Office/ The Start House    Woodstock          VT
12      103     st       Robert       Dillon          GMBC/Synergy Fitness                   Warren             VT
13      108     st       Jack         Piller          Onion River Racing                     Plattsburgh        NY
14      101     st       Bruce        Bell            Burris Logistics-Fit Werx              Stowe              VT
DNF     106              Michael      Miller          Cox Communications Cycling Team        Middletown         RI

  
Citizens        8 Miles               9 Starters
1       2       21:33     Michael      Riddle          Onion River Racing                     Denver             CO
2       6       at 1:22  Mark         Bates
3       5       st       Larry        Myer
4       9       1:40     Pavel        Cherkosov       Magic Wheel
5       3       1 lap    Ray          Rodriguez                                              North Montpelier   VT
6       4       1 lap    Alan         Carter          Confluence
7       8       1 lap    Stephen      Beard
8       7       2 laps   Karen        Bates
9       107     3 laps   Michael      Ornitz