Connecticut Senior Games - New Britain, CT

Connecticut Senior Games
Walnut Park, New Britain, CT
May 21, 2011

Courtesy of Velocity Results


      

      

      

      

      

      

      

      



PLACE     BIB       5K              FIRST NAME         LAST NAME               CITY                       ST     GEN           AGE
1         90        08:57.51        LESLIE             JOHNSON                 BRANFORD                   CT     Female        50-54

1         91        08:22.30        ANNETTE            KENNEDY                 WINCHESTER                 MA     Female        55-59

1         92        08:32.35        JUNE               FROH                    MYSTIC                     CT     Female        60-64

1         93        08:43.62        BEATRICE           BURNS                   HAMDEN                     CT     Female        65-69

1         94        10:25.35        LUCIANA            BARES                   WINCHESTER                 MA     Female        70-74

1         96        12:16.11        BEATRICE           KEE                     BAYSIDE HILLS              NY     Female        80-84

1         76        06:44.38        WILLIAM            THOMPSON                WEST HARTFORD              CT     Male          50-54
2         51        06:54.96        DAVID              ZNAMIEROWSKI            HARPSWELL                  ME     Male          50-54
3         57        07:08.95        MARK               DURSO                   MIDDLEBURY                 CT     Male          50-54
4         54        07:13.77        RALPH              PULVER                  FARMINGTON                 CT     Male          50-54
5         75        07:24.69        ROLAND             MERK                    ROXBURY                    CT     Male          50-54
6         53        08:43.53        ZENON              PROTOPAPAS              WOODBRIDGE                 CT     Male          50-54

1         60        07:26.49        JAMES              THOMPSON III            AVON                       CT     Male          55-59
2         63        07:41.11        RICK               HARDY                   NEEDHAM                    MA     Male          55-59
3         62        08:15.76        CRAIG              PERCY                   WOODBRIDGE                 CT     Male          55-59

1         68        06:52.93        JAMES              THEMIG                  NIANTIC                    CT     Male          60-64
2         65        07:04.13        MICHAEL            ADSIT                   MILFORD                    PA     Male          60-64
3         66        08:02.34        ED                 BASSETT                 ANDOVER                    MA     Male          60-64
4         69        08:11.92        JIM                NALLY                   WEST HARTFORD              CT     Male          60-64
5         67        08:23.44        JOSEPH             CRISPINO                SOUTHINGTON                CT     Male          60-64
6         64        08:54.54        ROBERT             SAWYER                  AVON                       CT     Male          60-64

1         71        07:06.17        RON                COOKE                   EAST GREENBUSH             NY     Male          65-69
2         72        07:56.95        JEFF               FRYER                   WOLCOTT                    CT     Male          65-69
3         73        09:45.70        GARY               PRINCE                  STRATHAM                   NH     Male          65-69

1         84        07:23.72        CHARLES            BERISTAN                WEST HARTFORD              CT     Male          70-74
2         82        08:04.78        DAVID              REED                    NIANTIC                    CT     Male          70-74
3         80        09:15.17        HOWARD             DARMSTADTER             STAMFORD                   CT     Male          70-74

1         85        09:08.62        FIORAVANTE         BARES                   WINCHESTER                 MA     Male          80-84

1         86        12:52.06        DONALD             SULLIVAN                BRANFORD                   CT     Male          85-89

1         87        12:22.70        ROBERT             SAWYER                  BEDFORD                    MA     Male          90+



PLACE     BIB       10K             FIRST NAME         LAST NAME               CITY                       ST     GEN           AGE
1         90        18:10.40        LESLIE             JOHNSON                 BRANFORD                   CT     Female        50-54

1         91        16:38.68        ANNETTE            KENNEDY                 WINCHESTER                 MA     Female        55-59

1         92        16:53.57        JUNE               FROH                    MYSTIC                     CT     Female        60-64

1         93        17:19.92        BEATRICE           BURNS                   HAMDEN                     CT     Female        65-69

1         94        21:14.78        LUCIANA            BARES                   WINCHESTER                 MA     Female        70-74

1         96        25:00.42        BEATRICE           KEE                     BAYSIDE HILLS              NY     Female        80-84

1         76        13:18.67        WILLIAM            THOMPSON                WEST HARTFORD              CT     Male          50-54
2         51        14:04.70        DAVID              ZNAMIEROWSKI            HARPSWELL                  ME     Male          50-54
3         57        14:18.50        MARK               DURSO                   MIDDLEBURY                 CT     Male          50-54
4         58        14:24.46        CASEY              GAWLAK                  NEW MILFORD                CT     Male          50-54
5         75        14:58.20        ROLAND             MERK                    ROXBURY                    CT     Male          50-54
6         53        17:33.51        ZENON              PROTOPAPAS              WOODBRIDGE                 CT     Male          50-54

1         60        15:07.33        JAMES              THOMPSON III            AVON                       CT     Male          55-59
2         63        15:31.13        RICK               HARDY                   NEEDHAM                    MA     Male          55-59
3         62        17:08.87        CRAIG              PERCY                   WOODBRIDGE                 CT     Male          55-59

1         68        13:53.36        JAMES              THEMIG                  NIANTIC                    CT     Male          60-64
2         65        14:13.75        MICHAEL            ADSIT                   MILFORD                    PA     Male          60-64
3         66        16:35.42        ED                 BASSETT                 ANDOVER                    MA     Male          60-64
4         67        16:49.02        JOSEPH             CRISPINO                SOUTHINGTON                CT     Male          60-64
5         69        16:54.47        JIM                NALLY                   WEST HARTFORD              CT     Male          60-64
6         64        18:26.47        ROBERT             SAWYER                  AVON                       CT     Male          60-64

1         71        14:17.18        RON                COOKE                   EAST GREENBUSH             NY     Male          65-69
2         72        16:04.59        JEFF               FRYER                   WOLCOTT                    CT     Male          65-69
3         73        19:45.48        GARY               PRINCE                  STRATHAM                   NH     Male          65-69

1         84        15:13.41        CHARLES            BERISTAN                WEST HARTFORD              CT     Male          70-74
2         82        16:21.19        DAVID              REED                    NIANTIC                    CT     Male          70-74
3         80        18:11.43        HOWARD             DARMSTADTER             STAMFORD                   CT     Male          70-74

1         85        18:30.04        FIORAVANTE         BARES                   WINCHESTER                 MA     Male          80-84

1         87        25:36.37        ROBERT             SAWYER                  BEDFORD                    MA     Male          90+




PLACE     BIB       20K             FIRST NAME         LAST NAME               CITY                       ST     GEN           AGE
1         90        36:54.9         LESLIE             JOHNSON                 BRANFORD                   CT     Female        50-54

1         91        33:24.1         ANNETTE            KENNEDY                 WINCHESTER                 MA     Female        55-59

1         92        34:03.1         JUNE               FROH                    MYSTIC                     CT     Female        60-64

1         93        34:03.5         BEATRICE           BURNS                   HAMDEN                     CT     Female        65-69

1         94        43:09.9         LUCIANA            BARES                   WINCHESTER                 MA     Female        70-74

1         96        50:39.2         BEATRICE           KEE                     BAYSIDE HILLS              NY     Female        80-84

1         55        30:48.4         DAVID              BAILEY                  NORWALK                    CT     Male          50-54
2         52        30:48.5         JAY                MONGILLO                LYME                       CT     Male          50-54
3         54        30:48.8         RALPH              PULVER                  FARMINGTON                 CT     Male          50-54
4         58        30:48.9         CASEY              GAWLAK                  NEW MILFORD                CT     Male          50-54
5         76        30:49.4         WILLIAM            THOMPSON                WEST HARTFORD              CT     Male          50-54
6         75        30:49.5         ROLAND             MERK                    ROXBURY                    CT     Male          50-54
7         59        30:49.8         STEVEN             LEVINE                  NEW MILFORD                CT     Male          50-54
8         51        30:49.9         DAVID              ZNAMIEROWSKI            HARPSWELL                  ME     Male          50-54
9         57        30:50.0         MARK               DURSO                   MIDDLEBURY                 CT     Male          50-54
10        56        30:50.4         STEVEN             CERMOLA                 WOODBRIDGE                 CT     Male          50-54
11        53        34:02.0         ZENON              PROTOPAPAS              WOODBRIDGE                 CT     Male          50-54

1         98        30:48.3         DENNIS             JOHNSTON                FARMINGTON                 CT     Male          55-59
2         60        30:49.0         JAMES              THOMPSON III            AVON                       CT     Male          55-59
3         63        30:50.5         RICK               HARDY                   NEEDHAM                    MA     Male          55-59
4         62        33:50.8         CRAIG              PERCY                   WOODBRIDGE                 CT     Male          55-59

1         68        30:49.1         JAMES              THEMIG                  NIANTIC                    CT     Male          60-64
2         65        30:50.8         MICHAEL            ADSIT                   MILFORD                    PA     Male          60-64
3         69        30:53.5         JIM                NALLY                   WEST HARTFORD              CT     Male          60-64
4         64        44:51.7         ROBERT             SAWYER                  AVON                       CT     Male          60-64

1         70        30:49.2         TOM                CAMERON                 AVON                       CT     Male          65-69
2         72        30:51.5         JEFF               FRYER                   WOLCOTT                    CT     Male          65-69
3         73        40:20.6         GARY               PRINCE                  STRATHAM                   NH     Male          65-69

1         84        30:50.2         CHARLES            BERISTAN                WEST HARTFORD              CT     Male          70-74
2         80        30:53.3         HOWARD             DARMSTADTER             STAMFORD                   CT     Male          70-74
3         82        31:10.6         DAVID              REED                    NIANTIC                    CT     Male          70-74

1         85        39:26.0         FIORAVANTE         BARES                   WINCHESTER                 MA     Male          80-84

1         87        50:38.1         ROBERT             SAWYER                  BEDFORD                    MA     Male          90+



PLACE     BIB       40K             FIRST NAME         LAST NAME               CITY                       ST     GEN           AGE
1         90        1:12:13.6       LESLIE             JOHNSON                 BRANFORD                   CT     Female        50-54

1         91        1:09:15.0       ANNETTE            KENNEDY                 WINCHESTER                 MA     Female        55-59

1         92        1:09:19.5       JUNE               FROH                    MYSTIC                     CT     Female        60-64

1         93        1:09:19.8       BEATRICE           BURNS                   HAMDEN                     CT     Female        65-69

1         94        1:31:10.1       LUCIANA            BARES                   WINCHESTER                 MA     Female        70-74

1         76        1:01:53.5       WILLIAM            THOMPSON                WEST HARTFORD              CT     Male          50-54
2         52        1:03:12.3       JAY                MONGILLO                LYME                       CT     Male          50-54
3         58        1:03:12.8       CASEY              GAWLAK                  NEW MILFORD                CT     Male          50-54
4         57        1:03:13.1       MARK               DURSO                   MIDDLEBURY                 CT     Male          50-54
5         55        1:03:13.2       DAVID              BAILEY                  NORWALK                    CT     Male          50-54
6         54        1:03:15.7       RALPH              PULVER                  FARMINGTON                 CT     Male          50-54
7         51        1:03:16.0       DAVID              ZNAMIEROWSKI            HARPSWELL                  ME     Male          50-54
8         59        1:05:10.8       STEVEN             LEVINE                  NEW MILFORD                CT     Male          50-54
9         56        1:06:15.8       STEVEN             CERMOLA                 WOODBRIDGE                 CT     Male          50-54
10        53        1:10:06.6       ZENON              PROTOPAPAS              WOODBRIDGE                 CT     Male          50-54

1         98        1:03:13.5       DENNIS             JOHNSTON                FARMINGTON                 CT     Male          55-59
2         60        1:03:14.7       JAMES              THOMPSON III            AVON                       CT     Male          55-59
3         63        1:03:15.8       RICK               HARDY                   NEEDHAM                    MA     Male          55-59

1         68        1:03:13.6       JAMES              THEMIG                  NIANTIC                    CT     Male          60-64
2         65        1:03:17.1       MICHAEL            ADSIT                   MILFORD                    PA     Male          60-64

1         70        1:05:10.7       TOM                CAMERON                 AVON                       CT     Male          65-69

1         84        1:03:19.5       CHARLES            BERISTAN                WEST HARTFORD              CT     Male          70-74
2         80        1:03:20.5       HOWARD             DARMSTADTER             STAMFORD                   CT     Male          70-74

1         85        1:27:31.7       FIORAVANTE         BARES                   WINCHESTER                 MA     Male          80-84