Bear Mountain Spring Classic - Bear Mountain, NY

Bear Mountain Spring Classic
Presented by CRCA
Bear Mountain, NY
May 15, 2011

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Senior Men 3                        56 miles                           36 starters

Place             Bib      Time     First Name     Last Name           Team                                                      City                 State
1                 752      2:19:48  Matthew        Waller              Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team                      Morgantown           PA
2                 720      2:22:01  Chris          Gurr                CRCA/Setanta                                              new york             NY
3                 753      2:22:01  David          Yacobelli           Corning/NoTubes Race Team                                 Endicott             NY
4                 754      2:22:01  Stefano        Zanotti             Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc                Hartford             CT
5                 711      2:23:13  Louis          Donato              GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport                                  Airmont              NY
6                 739      2:24:12  Karl           Nelson              EECT/Green Arm Bandits                                    Coram                NY
7                 735      2:24:12  Ariel          Mendez              CRCA/Breakaway Courier                                    new york             NY
8                 751      2:24:12  Lawrence       Uhrlass             HP/GBSC                                                   east northport       NY
9                 712      2:26:17  Frederick      Dreier              FinKraft                                                  New York             NY
10                709      2:26:26  Andrew         Clerico             CRCA/BH Garneau                                           New York             NY
11                723      2:26:26  Mitchell       Jacaruso            CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                                new york             NY
12                703      2:26:26  Alexander      Barouh              CRCA/BH Garneau                                           Brooklyn             NY
13                714      2:26:26  Glenn          Ferreira            WBI Funds Cycling                                         Little Silver        NJ
14                736      2:26:26  Eli            Mernit              CRCA/jr Development                                       Bronx                NY
15                706      2:26:26  Ian            Byrd                Team ROG                                                  Rochester            NY
16                727      2:26:26  John           Landino             DeathRow Velo                                             Ridgewood            NJ
17                718      2:26:26  Michael        Goret               Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear                               green brook          NJ
18                719      2:26:26  Sean           Groenewald          CRCA / FinKraft Cycling Team                              West New York        NJ
19                741      2:26:26  Radames        Parissi             JIMENEZ VELO SPORT                                        RIDGEFIELD PARK      NJ
20                737      2:26:26  Shane          Moran               Westwood Velo                                             Piermont             NY
21                731      2:26:26  James          Mahlmann            CRCA/Finkraft Cycling Team                                Brooklyn             NY
22                733      2:26:26  Jonathan       Marymor             CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                               New York             NY
23                717      2:26:26  Matt           Goedeke             Stage5/Cycling Fusion                                     Selkirk              NY
24                738      2:26:26  Sam            Morkal-Williams     CRCA Junior Development                                   Briarcliff Manor     NY
25                713      2:29:25  Benjamin       Fackler             CRCA / Scotto's Coal Fired Pizza                          New York             NY
26                716      P&P      Raul           Galliano            CRCA/Gotham TOGA                                          Secaucus             NJ
27                722      P&P      Justin         Inglis              CRCA / Gotham - TOGA!                                     New York             NY
28                700      P&P      David          Adornato            CJCT/Northeastern Hardware                                Verona               NJ
29                755      P&P      Edward         Zimmermann          WE STAND UNITED                                           Brooklyn             NY
DNF               707      DNF      Wei            Chen                CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                                Elmhurst             NY
DNF               708      DNF      Dan            Ciano               Colavita-Racing, Inc,                                     Edison               NJ
DNF               710      DNF      Daniel         Crespo              CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez                               New York             NY
DNF               729      DNF      Francisco      Liuzzi              CRCA - Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                          new york             NY
DNF               740      DNF      Kuria          Njenga              Westwood Velo                                             NYACK                NY
DNF               746      DNF      Michael        Prokopec            miyashoji                                                 new york             NY
DNF               744      DNF      Juan O         Pimentel            crca/brauer                                               maywood              NJ


Senior Women 3/4                    42 miles                           38 starters                                                                    # of category starte12     25

Place             Bib      Time     First Name     Last Name           Team                                                      City                 State               Cat 3  Cat 4
1                 630      1:58:18  Kristin        Lotito              CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                               West Hempstead       NY                  1
2                 628      1:58:18  Aimee          Layton              CRCA-Gennaro                                              New York             NY                  2
3                 632      1:58:18  Sarah          Manske              Different Bikes                                           Port Jefferson       NY
4                 620      1:58:18  Dana           Hanchin             Sturdy Girl Cycling                                       Philadelphia         PA                  3
5                 603      1:58:18  Stacey         Barbossa            Team Cosmic                                               Rutherford           NJ                         1
6                 619      1:58:18  Anneliese      Haines              CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team                       New York             NY                  4
7                 639      1:59:03  Maria          Murphy              CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                                west  nyack          NY                  5
8                 607      2:00:16  Victoria       Brumfield           Radical Media                                             New York             NY                         2
9                 636      2:00:16  Raquel         Miller              CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                               Southampton          NY                         3
10                650      2:00:43  Kerrin         Strevell            Capital Bicycle Racing Club                               Valatie              NY                  6
11                627      2:01:03  Danielle       Kosecki             CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                           New York             NY                         4
12                606      2:03:42  BrittLee       Bowman              CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team                       New York             NY                         5
13                649      2:03:42  Jennifer       Solomon             Babylon Bike                                              East Setauket        NY                         6
14                642      2:03:42  Susanna        Piller              Farm Team Elite Women                                     Plattsburgh          NY                  7
15                648      2:03:42  Robin          Shea                EECT/Kreb Cycle                                           Manorville           NY                  8
16                640      2:04:36  Susanna        Myers               CRCA/FINISHLINE-GOTHAM-TOGA                               NEW YORK             NY                         7
17                613      2:04:59  Renee          Engelhardt          CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team                       New York             NY                         8
18                623      2:05:03  Siri           Hildonen            Stage 1 / fusionThink                                     Wilton               CT                  9
19                626      2:06:54  Lisa           Kennish             CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                           New York             NY                         9
20                624      2:07:13  Abigail        Isolda              Speedwell Racing                                          Astoria              NY                         10
21                638      2:08:09  Mackenzie      Mudgett             CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team                       New York             NY                         11
22                601      2:08:09  Katherine      Amos                CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                               New York             NY                         12
23                604      2:08:14  Victoria       Boughton            East End/Kreb Cycle                                       coram                NY                         13
24                605      2:08:14  Lisa           Bowerman            Sturdy Girl Cycling                                       Philadelphia         PA                  10
25                625      2:11:38  Stephanie      Kaplan              CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                           New York             NY                         14
26                612      2:13:04  Emily          Elbers              Farm Team Elite Women                                     Syracuse             NY                         15
27                644      P&P      Beth           Renner              CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team                       New York             NY                  11
28                602      P&P      Lauren         Aronoff                                                                       New York             NY                         16
29                635      P&P      Lisa           Mazzola             CRCA/Radical Media                                        New York             NY                         17
30                647      P&P      Bailey         Semian              Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Magazine    Mertztown            PA                  12
31                645      P&P      Sarah          Sala                New York University                                       New York             NY                         18
32                634      P&P      Stacy          Maziejka            CBRC                                                      Voorheesville        NY                         19
33                652      P&P      Anastasia      Yanchilina                                                                    New York             NY                         20
34                622      P&P      Sara           Herman              CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                           New York             NY                         21
35                637      P&P      Donna          Moody               Team Placid Planet                                        Lake Placid          NY                         22
36                611      P&P      Jennifer       DeFalco             Team Cosmic                                               Rutherford           NJ                         23
37                641      P&P      Kathleen       Pardine             Gennaro                                                   New York             NY                         24
DNF               629      DNF      Cathleen       London              CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                           New York             NY                         25


Senior Men 4                        42 miles                           62 starters

Place             Bib      Time     First Name     Last Name           Team                                                      City                 State
1                 861      1:45:58  Ben            Noble               CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                               NY                   NY
2                 892      1:45:58  Nicholas       Van Winkle          Hudson Furniture Racing Team                              Brooklyn             NY
3                 816      1:45:58  Daniel         Caridi              CRCA / Teany Cycling                                      Stamford             CT
4                 896      1:45:58  NIcholas       Waller              Team Placid Planet                                        gloversville         NY
5                 829      1:45:58  Graham         Macbeth             CRCA/Setanta                                              Brooklyn             NY
6                 801      1:46:39  Breogan        Alvarez             CRCA/FGX Racing                                           Astoria              NY
7                 803      1:46:39  John           Anthony             CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                              Jersey City          NJ
8                 817      1:46:39  Sergey         Buryanenko          Hudson Furniture Racing Team                              Brooklyn             NY
9                 835      1:48:46  Lorenzo        Grippo              Team Danbury Audi / Pedal and Pump                        Katonah              NY
10                878      1:48:46  Andrew         Schmidt             Westwood Velo                                             Bloomfield           NJ
11                880      1:48:46  Richard        Scudney             Asphalt Green Cycling Team / CRCA                         NEW YORK             NY
12                860      1:48:46  Antonio        Munoz               CRCA/Foundation                                           corona               NY
13                802      1:48:46  Jimmy          Andrello            CRCA/Foundation                                           New York             NY
14                857      1:48:46  Denis          Mikhaylov           CRCA/OrganicAthlete                                       Garrison             NY
15                821      1:48:46  Christopher    DeLuco              Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting                     Yonkers              NY
16                895      1:48:46  Timothy        Voake               CRCA / Teany Cycling                                      New York             NY
17                883      1:48:57  Timothy        Stenovec            Eastern Mt Sports                                         New York             NY
18                891      1:48:57  Justin         Tyberg              Bethel Cycle                                              Mahopac              NY
19                808      1:49:35  Alex           Binkley             CRCA                                                      New York             NY
20                813      1:49:35  Nathan         Brauer              CRCA/Foundation                                           Brooklyn             NY
21                840      1:49:35  Michael        Innusa              EECT/Green Arm Bandits                                    Mount Sinai          NY
22                831      1:51:11  Spencer        Gilbert             CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                              New Haven            CT
23                894      1:51:11  Cesar          Vega                CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                              New York             NY
24                830      1:52:19  Jonathan       Giahn               CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                           New York             NY
25                823      1:52:19  Gregory        Dorsch              Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting                     South Salem          NY
26                858      1:52:19  Rod            Millott             CRCA/Foundation                                           New York             NY
27                874      1:52:19  Kristian       Saether             EECT/Geen Arm Bandits                                     Center Moriches      NY
28                834      1:52:19  Ken            Griffin             Team Town Cycle                                           Kinnelnon            NJ
29                876      1:52:19  Samuel         Schaeffer           CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez                               Brooklyn             NY
30                849      1:52:19  Vincent        Lore                Bethel Cycle                                              Bethel               CT
31                812      1:52:19  Robert         Bonelli             DC Racing / Sebago                                        White plains         NY
32                879      1:52:19  Christopher    Schwenker           EECT/Green Arm Bandits                                    Westhampton Beach    NY
33                815      1:52:19  Fred           Brown               MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles                                  Hillsborough         NJ
34                866      1:52:19  Jaroslaw       Prokop                                                                        Elmwood Park         NJ
35                851      1:53:53  Aviv           Maizlin             Hudson Furniture Racing Team                              Brooklyn             NY
36                845      1:59:05  Bogert         Kisch               Team Town Cycle                                           West Milford         NJ
37                827      2:00:07  Leonard        Friedman                                                                      Marlboro             NJ
38                828      2:00:33  Alex           Baron               Westwood Velo                                             ridgewood            NJ
39                818      2:00:51  Nelson         Cardenas            strictly Bicycles                                         union city           NJ
40                886      2:03:47  Yohsuke        Takakura            Capital Bicycle Racing Club                               Albany               NY
41                869      2:06:06  David          Regen               CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC                                       New York             NY
DNF               800      DNF      Jeffrey        Alpert              CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                                   New York             NY
DNF               824      DNF      Robert         Duncker             CRCA/Sids-Cannondale                                      New York             NY
DNF               825      DNF      Adam           Eisenberg           CRCA/NYVelocity                                           Brooklyn             NY
DNF               826      DNF      Bryan          Fried               CRCA / Teany Cycling                                      nyc                  NY
DNF               844      DNF      Christopher    King                Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting                     South Salem          NY
DNF               853      DNF      Peter          McCormick           CRCA / Teany Cycling                                      New York             NY
DNF               855      DNF      Eric           McLaughlin          CRCA/NYVelocity Siggi's                                   New York             NY
DNF               856      DNF      Mark David     McPherson           CRCA/enduranceWERX                                        Brooklyn             NY
DNF               859      DNF      Corey          Morenz              CRCA/NYVelocity                                           New York             NY
DNF               862      DNF      Owen           O'Connor            EECT/Green Arm Bandits                                    Mount Sinai          NY
DNF               863      DNF      Micha          Ophir               CRCA                                                      New York             NY
DNF               875      DNF      Adel           Sarhan              CRCA: L.Raphael - Leopard Cycles p/b Dave Jordan Coaching New York             NY
DNF               881      DNF      Etienne        Shanon              CRCA/Foundation                                           New York             NY
DNF               882      DNF      Warren         St John             CRCA / Teany Cycling                                      New York             NY
DNF               884      DNF      Brian          Sullivan            CRCA                                                      Jersey City          NJ
DNF               885      DNF      Paul           Sulse               Liberty Cycle                                             Morris Plains        NJ
DNF               890      DNF      Ben            Turrell             CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                              New York             NY
DNF               893      DNF      Matthew        Vandivort           CRCA/NYVELOCITY                                           ny                   NY
DNF               897      DNF      Christopher    Walsh               Team Town Cycle                                           Warwick              NY
DNF               898      DNF      Christophe     Wilkes              CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing - Discover Chiropractic           New York             NY
DNF               899      DNF      Percy          Zahl                EECT/Green Arm Bandits                                    Rocky Point          NY


Masters Men 35+ (Cat 1-3)                          56 miles            28 starters

Place             Bib      Time     First Name     Last Name           Team                                                      City                 State
1                 694      2:17:41  Roger          Aspholm             Westwood Velo                                             haworth              NJ
2                 670      2:19:48  Carl           Reglar              Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                          Mount Vernon         NY
3                 679      2:21:44  Erin           Korff               CRCA/AXIS                                                 brooklyn             NY
4                 680      2:22:01  Troy           Kimball             Westwood Velo                                             Randolph             NJ
5                 698      2:22:01  Mark           Alden               CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com                          Montvale             NJ
6                 668      2:22:01  Kevin          Rooney              CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                                Brooklyn             NY
7                 696      2:22:01  Edward         Angeli              TARGETRAINING                                             Southington          CT
8                 693      2:22:01  Stephan        Badger              TARGETRAINING                                             Roxbury              CT
9                 671      2:22:01  Erik           Post                CRCA/BH Garneau                                           New York             NY
10                664      2:22:01  Dan            Staffo              Handlebars cycling company                                farmington           NY
11                683      2:22:01  David          Freifelder          Westwood Velo                                             Glenwood             NJ
12                690      2:22:16  Bryan          Dobes               Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Racing                       Ridgewood            NJ
13                660      2:24:12  William        Wisse               Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching                         Toms River           NJ
14                684      2:26:17  Monte          Frank               Cycle Fitness                                             Sandy Hook           CT
15                678      2:26:26  Johan          Koserius            Bethel Cycle Sport Club                                   Sandy Hook           CT
16                697      2:26:26  Mike           Andrews             Cycle Fitness                                             Danbury              CT
17                661      2:26:26  Christian      Verry               Buris Logistics/Fit Werx                                  Burlington           VT
18                689      2:26:26  Matthew        Doran               BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT                                  Nyack                NY
19                688      2:26:34  Matthew        Emeott              TARGETRAINING                                             woodbury             CT
20                675      P&P      Bill           Muzzio              Bethel Cycle                                              Sandy Hook           CT
21                685      P&P      Gregory        Fowlkes             CRCA/Rapha Racing                                         New York             NY
22                699      P&P      Sal            Abbruzzese          CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com                       Thornwood            NY
23                682      P&P      Samuel         Frias               brauer mick mgmt                                          brooklyn             NY
DNF               663      DNF      Gary           Steinberg           Brauer - Mick Management                                  Mahwah               NJ
DNF               667      DNF      Andreas        Runggatscher        FinKraft Cycling Team                                     Monroe               NY
DNF               669      DNF      Matthew        Rettig              Pawling Cycle & Sport                                     Cold Spring          NY
DNF               691      DNF      Todd           Cassan              Westwood Velo                                             NYC                  NY
DNF               695      DNF      Frank          Arroyo              brauer-mick management                                    NY                   NY


Masters Men 45+/55+ (Cat 1-4)                      42 miles            53 starters

Place    55+      Bib      Time     First Name     Last Name           Team                                                      City                 State
1                 536      1:42:55  John           Funk                Cycle Fitness                                             South Kent           CT
2                 512      1:42:55  Dzmitry        Buben               CCB Racing                                                Hamden               CT
3                 592      1:42:55  Lawrence       Towner              Liberty Cycle                                             Pompton Plains       NJ
4                 522      1:42:55  Gerry          Clapper             Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team                    Avon                 CT
5                 587      1:43:04  Cliff          Summers             CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                             Queensbury           NY
6                 564      1:43:04  Gerard         O'Shea              CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                             Clinton              CT
7                 595      1:43:04  Ken            Wareham             Thru-It-All Body Shop, Inc.                               Mount Joy            PA
8                 510      1:43:04  Al             Blanchard           Westwood Velo                                             New City             NY
9                 576      1:43:04  M. Andrew      Ruiz                CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles                      Delmar               NY
10                591      1:43:04  William        Thompson            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                             West Hartford        CT
11                530      1:43:04  Shawn          Erickson            Tenafly Bicycle Workshop                                  Leonia               NJ
12                563      1:43:04  Doug           O'Neill             Deno's Wonder Wheel                                       West New York        NJ
13                514      1:43:04  Douglas        Campbell            CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles                  Salem                NY
14                501      1:43:04  Mike           Allaire             Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                          North Salem          NY
15                540      1:43:04  Kevin          Haley               Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games                           Vernon               NJ
16                551      1:43:04  Ira            Krell               CRCA/Western Union                                        NYC                  NY
17                531      1:43:04  Anthony        Felitte             CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes cycles                           Delmar               NY
18                529      1:43:04  Michael        Drexel                                                                        Delanson             NY
19                559      1:43:04  Chris          Mooney              Liberty Cycle                                             Livingston           NJ
20                589      1:43:04  George         Suter               CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing                                New York             NY
21                578      1:43:04  Haluk          Sarci               Deno's Wonder Wheel                                       Cresskill            NJ
22                590      1:43:04  Eric           Sutherland          CRCA                                                      New York             NY
23                533      1:43:04  Kevin          Fitzmaurice         TARGETRAINING                                             Middlebury           CT
24                569      1:43:04  Wayne          Prescott            Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team                    Canton               CT
25                565      1:43:38  Brad           Ober                Thru-It-All Body Shop, Inc                                Lancaster            PA
26                579      1:43:58  Pascal         Sauvayre            CRCA/BH-Garneau                                           new york             NY
27                511      1:44:51  Vladimir       Borovkov            Signature Cycles- Rock Star Games                         Old Bridge           NJ
28                526      1:44:51  Patrick        Cunningham          Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team                    New Hartford         CT
29                517      1:50:44  Paul           Carbonara           Century Road Club /Axis                                   Brooklyn             NY
30                556      1:50:44  Jerry          Martinez            inovation  bike shop team                                 fort lee             NJ
31       1        547      1:51:19  Patrick        Kennedy             Liberty Cycle                                             Denville             NJ
32                535      1:51:19  Roger          Friedman            CRCA/DIE HARD-ThinkRacing                                 Brooklyn             NY
33                516      1:51:19  Greg           Campi               3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                     Shrewsbury           NJ
34       2        543      1:51:19  Kenneth        Hochman             Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling                               Brooklyn             NY
35       3        528      1:51:19  Damian         DiCostanzo          Deno's Wonder Wheel                                       Rye                  NY
36                562      1:51:19  Paul           Nyberg              Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.                    Canton               CT
37                555      1:51:19  Thomas         Luzio               Deno's Wonder Wheel                                       Mamaroneck           NY
38                554      1:54:45  Greg           Lee                 CRCA                                                      Port Washington      NY
39                572      1:54:45  Eutimio        Quintero            CRCA/ Foundation                                          Maspeth              NY
40                539      1:56:38  Kurt           Gustafsson          CRCA/AXIS                                                 Brooklyn             NY
41       4        537      1:58:09  Stephen        Geist               Kissena Cycling Club                                      Forest Hills         NY
42       5        570      1:58:09  Cleofus        Price               gs gotham                                                 bronx                NY
43                571      1:58:09  Carlos         Quintero            Cafeteros Cycling Club                                    wappingers falls     NY
44                532      1:58:09  Esteban        Fernandez           Deno's Wonder Wheel                                       Greenwich            CT
45                566      2:01:30  Jon            Orcutt              CRCA/Axis                                                 Brooklyn             NY
46       6        506      2:03:11  Richard        Bauch               Colavita Racing, Inc.                                     Califon              NJ
47       7        513      2:06:03  Andrew         Buchanan            Skylands Cycling                                          Stanhope             NJ
DNF               527      DNF      Paul           DeBartolo           CRCA - FinKraft Cycling Team                              New York             NY
DNF               534      DNF      Daniel         Fox                 Corner Cycle                                              WIlton               CT
DNF               544      DNF      Scott          Hodder              Signature Cycles/Rockstar                                 Oceanport            NJ
DNF      8        557      DNF      Ann Marie      Miller              CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez                               New York             NY
DNF               581      DNF      Will           Schneider           VO2MAXOUT.COM RACING                                      NYC                  NY
DNF               588      DNF      Mark           Sumner              CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                             Clifton Park         NY