Bennington Race Weekend RR - Bennington, VT

Bennington Race Weekend
Tour of the Dragons
Stage 3 Road Race
May 1, 2011
Manchester, VT

Courtesy of Velocity Result



Men Pro/1/2                               98 miles                            81 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name       Last Name          Team                                  City                        State
1       80      4:19:31      0:00:00      William          Dugan              Team Type 1                           Santa Barbara               CA
2       37      4:19:31      0:00:00      Peter            Hurst              BikeReg.com / Cannondale              Norwalk                     CT
3       17      4:19:39      0:00:08      Robin            Carpenter          BikeReg.com / Cannondale              Swathmore                   PA
4       7       4:19:39      0:00:08      Nick             Bennette           MetLife Cycling Team                  Metuchen                    NJ
5       71      4:19:39      0:00:08      Brett            Tivers             Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose   Que                         QC
6       42      4:19:39      0:00:08      Max              Korus              BikeReg.com / Cannondale              Elkins Park                 PA
7       13      4:19:39      0:00:08      Charles          Bryer              Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor              Grimsby                     ON
8       49      4:19:39      0:00:08      Antoine          Matteau            Gaspesien/PassionVelo                 grand-mère                  QC
9       32      4:19:39      0:00:08      Chris            Gruber             Kallisto - Wheels of Bloor            Toronto                     ON
10      18      4:19:39      0:00:08      Daniel           Chabanov           GS Mengoni USA                        Brooklyn                    NY
11      10      4:19:39      0:00:08      Jake             Bobrow             CCB Racing Team                       Burlington                  VT
12      22      4:19:39      0:00:08      Anthony          Clark              Team JAM/NCC                          Feeding Hills               MA
13      12      4:19:39      0:00:08      Amos             Brumble            CCB racing                            Westerly                    RI
14      61      4:19:39      0:00:08      Mathieu          Roy                Gaspesien/PassionVelo                 St-Cuthbert                 QC
15      64      4:19:39      0:00:08      Eric             Schildge           Jamis-Sutter Home                     Hanover                     NH
16      5       4:19:39      0:00:08      Yannick          Bedard             Gaspesien/PassionVelo                 St-georges de Champlain     QC
17      51      4:19:39      0:00:08      Andrew           McCullough         Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor              Montpelier                  VT
18      39      4:19:39      0:00:08      Ryan             Kelly              NorEast Cycling                       Dover                       NH
19      21      4:19:39      0:00:08      Aidan            Charles            HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS           middletown                  CT
20      53      4:19:39      0:00:08      Tim              Mitchell           CCB Racing                            Ashland                     MA
21      45      4:19:39      0:00:08      Joshua           Lipka              BCA/ Tosk Chiropractic                Cheshire                    MA
22      82      4:19:39      0:00:08      Paul             Lynch              Hot Tubes Cycling                     Colchester                  CT
23      23      4:19:39      0:00:08      Cameron          Cogburn            Jelly Belly p/b Kenda                 CAMBRIDGE                   MA
24      11      4:19:39      0:00:08      Wayne            Bray               Embrocation Cycling Journal           Clinton                     NY
25      46      4:19:39      0:00:08      Matt             Mainer             UVM Cycling                           Burlington                  VT
26      67      4:19:39      0:00:08      James            Stevens            CRCA/BH GARNEAU                       New York                    NY
27      66      4:19:39      0:00:08      Brandon          Spencer            Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor              lindsay                     ON
28      75      4:19:39      0:00:08      Jackson          Weber              Embrocation Cycling Journal           Holyoke                     MA
29      73      4:19:39      0:00:08      Igor             Volshteyn          CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing            New York                    NY
30      2       4:19:39      0:00:08      Roger            Aspholm            Westwood Velo                         haworth                     NJ
31      70      4:19:39      0:00:08      Fred             Thomas             OA/Cyclemania                         Cape Elizabeth              ME
32      34      4:19:39      0:00:08      Jake             Hollenbach         Boston Bicycle School - Firefly       Winooski                    VT
33      68      4:19:39      0:00:08      Adam             Sullivan           Embrocation Cycling Journal           North Kingstown             RI
34      62      4:21:00      0:01:29      James            Ruhl               CRCA / Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza      carle place                 NY
35      59      4:21:03      0:01:32      Jamie            Riggs              Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose   Quebec                      QC
36      48      4:23:53      0:04:22      Nicholas         Mashburn           Luxe Wheelworks                       Cambridge                   MA
37      35      4:23:57      0:04:26      David            Hoyle              HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS           Rocky Hill                  CT
38      56      4:30:29      0:10:58      Greg             Olsen              CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing            NY                          NY
39      27      4:30:35      0:11:04      Jeremy           Durrin             J.A.M. Fund / NCC                     Amherst                     MA
40      50      4:30:35      0:11:04      Shaun            Mc Carthy          Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose   Quebec                      QC
41      74      4:32:25      0:12:54      Landen           Wark-Acebo         MetLife Cycling Team                  Waltham                     MA
42      26      4:36:43      0:17:12      Nate             Davis              UVM Cycling                           Burlington                  VT
43      8       4:36:43      0:17:12      Daniel           Bensen             Watts-Up Racing                       Greenfield                  MA
44      69      4:45:10      0:25:39      Anders           Swanson            Krystal/Warp9bikes.com                Wallingford                 CT
45      72      4:45:14      0:25:43      Léni             Trudel             Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose   Québec                      QC
46      60      4:45:14      0:25:43      Elvi             Rodriguez Garcia   Team Somerville Bicycle Shop          Somerville                  NJ
47      57      4:45:14      0:25:43      Arnaud           Papillon           Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose   Québec                      QC




Women Pro/1/2                             62 miles                            16 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name       Last Name          Team                                  City                        State
1       111     3:06:24      0:00:00      Cynthia          Nelson             RE:FORM/Cyclepower                    Ottawa                      ON
2       113     3:06:24      0:00:00      Kacy             Wander             CAWES p/b Specialized                 Philadelphia                PA
3       100     3:06:24      0:00:00      Elle             Anderson           LadiesFirst Racing                    Hanover                     NH
4       101     3:06:24      0:00:00      Crystal          Anthony            LadiesFirst Racing                    Beverly                     MA
5       107     3:06:24      0:00:00      Clara            Kelly              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Boxford                     MA
6       105     3:12:41      0:06:17      Jena             Greaser            NorEast Cycling                       Vernon                      CT
7       109     3:12:41      0:06:17      Allison          Lampi              RE:FORM/Cyclepower                    Chelsea                     QC
8       115     3:12:41      0:06:17      Silke            Wunderwald         Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder            Stonington                  CT
9       104     3:12:41      0:06:17      Nancy            Ford               Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump      Greenwich                   CT
10      112     3:12:41      0:06:17      Sheila           Vibert             Sunapee Racing Team                   white river junction        VT
11      110     3:21:35      0:15:11      Amy              Miner              NorEast Cycling                       South Burlington            VT
12      106     3:21:35      0:15:11      Stacey           Jensen             Kenda p/b Geargrinder                 Brooklyn                    NY
13      103     3:21:35      0:15:11      Samantha         Dery               unattached                            Manchester                  MA
14      114     3:21:35      0:15:11      Alexandria       Wilson             RE:FORM/CyclePower                    Gatineau                    QC



Men 3                                     62 miles                            38 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name       Last Name          Team                                  City                        State
1       338     2:58:49      0:00:00      Matthew          Waller             Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team  Morgantown                  PA
2       340     2:58:49      0:00:00      Jeremy           Wickham            corning /notubes race team            Elmira                      NY
3       304     2:58:49      0:00:00      Wei              Chen               CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing            Elmhurst                    NY
4       313     2:58:49      0:00:00      Matt             Goedeke            Stage5/Cycling Fusion                 selkirk                     NY
5       317     2:58:49      0:00:00      Aaron            Hall                                                     Boston                      MA
6       301     2:58:49      0:00:00      Phil             Beard              Onion River Racing                    Middlesex                   VT
7       308     2:58:49      0:00:00      Louis            Donato             GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport              Airmont                     NY
8       318     2:58:49      0:00:00      Johnny           Herrick            UVM Cycling                           Burlington                  VT
9       336     2:58:49      0:00:00      Dereck           Treadwell          LeatherStocking Tri/ Fitwerx          Laurens                     NY
10      327     2:58:55      0:00:06      Shane            Moran              Westwood Velo                         Piermont                    NY
11      339     2:58:55      0:00:06      Michael          Weiler             Ride Studio Cafe                      Wayland                     MA
12      302     2:58:55      0:00:06      James            Bolognani          NH-U23/Rhino Bike Works               Plymouth                    NH
13      310     2:58:55      0:00:06      Patrick          Galvin             NH-U23/University of New Hampshire    Worcester                   MA
14      334     2:59:10      0:00:21      Thomas           Schubert           Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team  Fogelsville                 PA
15      335     3:00:33      0:01:44      Philip           Shaw               GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar      Lowell                      MA
16      330     3:00:44      0:01:55      Phil             Penman             CRCA / BH/Garneau                     New York                    NY
17      329     3:01:30      0:02:41      Radames          Parissi            JIMENEZ VELO SPORT                    RIDGEFIELD PARK             NJ
18      316     3:03:26      0:04:37      John Michael     Hackett            Onion River Racing                    West Rutland                VT
19      321     3:03:36      0:04:47      Jared            Katz               Onion River Racing                    Richmond                    VT
20      315     3:04:46      0:05:57      Daniel           Guiney             Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Park City                   UT
21      305     3:05:07      0:06:18      Alejandro        Cifuentes-Lorenzen CLR- CLRracing.com                    Stonington                  CT
22      332     3:05:07      0:06:18      Jack             Piller             Onion River Racing                    Plattsburgh                 NY
23      306     3:05:27      0:06:38      Andrew           Clemence           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Durham                      NH
24      307     3:06:05      0:07:16      Matt             D'Alessio          Threshold Cycling                     Manchester                  NH
25      319     3:07:23      0:08:34      John             Hirsch             Block Island Velo Club                Block Island                RI
26      314     3:08:47      0:09:58      Sean             Groenewald         CRCA / FinKraft Cycling Team          West New York               NJ
27      337     3:08:50      0:10:01      James            Walker             Team Placid Planet                    Elizabethtown               NY
28      312     3:08:58      0:10:09      Henoch           Getz               Eastern Mountain Sports - crca        brooklyn                    NY
29      320     3:11:44      0:12:55      Cory             Johannessen        Threshold Cycling                     Roslindale                  MA
30      322     3:12:52      0:14:03      John             Landino            DeathRow Velo                         Ridgewood                   NJ
31      309     3:13:22      0:14:33      Alexandre        Gagnon             CYCLELOGIK RACING                     Ottawa                      ON
32      325     3:13:40      0:14:51      Bill             McGreevy           Team Placid Planet                    Wilmington                  NY
33      333     3:16:53      0:18:04      Michael          Pugrab             Expo/superior energy                  ellington                   CT




Women 3/4                                 62 miles                            30 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name       Last Name          Team                                  City                        State
1       193     3:12:41      0:00:00      Jessie           Donavan            Burris Logistics-Fit Werx             Shelburne                   VT
2       171     3:12:41      0:00:00      Heather          Voisin             Onion River Racing                    Montpelier                  VT
3       172     3:12:41      0:00:00      Emily            Underwood          CRCA/GothamGirls Racing               Carmel                      NY
4       169     3:15:55      0:03:14      Jacqueline       Zider              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Boston                      MA
5       168     3:21:35      0:08:54      Kristin          Lotito             CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez           West Hempstead              NY
6       190     3:21:35      0:08:54      Kyleanne         Hunter             CAWES p/b Specialized                 Washington                  DC
7       174     3:21:35      0:08:54      Kerrin           Strevell           Capital Bicycle Racing Club           Valatie                     NY
8       183     3:21:35      0:08:54      Raquel           Miller             CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez           Southampton                 NY
9       192     3:21:35      0:08:54      Erin             Donohue            Killington Mountain School            Norwich                     VT
10      189     3:21:35      0:08:54      Mary             Hynes Johanson     NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Belmont                     MA
11      182     3:21:35      0:08:54      Maria            Murphy             CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team            west  nyack                 NY
12      194     3:27:38      0:14:57      Elizabeth        Cummings           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Somerville                  MA
13      198     3:28:33      0:15:52      Robyn            Allen              Boston Road Club                      Lexington                   MA
14      179     3:29:03      0:16:22      Beth             Renner             CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team   New York                    NY
15      197     3:31:11      0:18:30      Katherine        Amos               CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez           New York                    NY
16      196     3:31:53      0:19:12      BrittLee         Bowman             CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team   New York                    NY
17      188     3:35:29      0:22:48      Lauren           Kling              B2C2 p/b Boloco                       allston                     MA
18      176     3:37:04      0:24:23      Katherine        Snell              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Nashua                      NH
19      187     3:37:04      0:24:23      Kate             Leppanen           Quad Cycles                           Arlington                   MA
20      184     3:47:23      0:34:42      Julie            McKenzie           ORC                                   Shaftsbury                  VT
21      173     3:47:56      0:35:15      Peta             Takai              Gotham Girls Racing                   New York                    NY
22      180     3:59:42      0:47:01      Julianne         Oberle             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Worcester                   MA
23      185     4:00:56      0:48:15      Lisa             Ludwig             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Northborough                MA
24      186     4:18:07      1:05:26      Julie            Lockhart           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA           Dunstable                   MA




Men 4                                     62 miles                            55 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name       Last Name          Team                                  City                        State
1       416     2:52:38      0:00:00      Donny            Green              unattached                            Providence                  RI
2       450     2:54:18      0:01:40      Nicholas         Waller             Team Placid Planet                    gloversville                NY
3       414     2:54:24      0:01:46      Eric             Follen             Maine Coast Cycling Club              Sanford                     ME
4       413     2:55:29      0:02:51      Joseph           DiNella            Team Somerville Bicycle Shop          Raritan                     NJ
5       419     2:55:29      0:02:51      Brian            Guercio                                                  white river junction        VT
6       442     2:55:29      0:02:51      Warren           St John            CRCA / Teany Cycling                  New York                    NY
7       444     2:55:29      0:02:51      Marc             Sullivan           North American Velo                   Middle Grove                NY
8       401     2:55:29      0:02:51      John             Anthony            CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports          Jersey City                 NJ
9       446     2:55:34      0:02:56      Jonathan         Tarbox             Expo/Superior Energy                  windsor                     CT
10      405     2:56:14      0:03:36      Daniel           Caridi             CRCA / Teany Cycling                  Stamford                    CT
11      412     2:56:14      0:03:36      Dennis           Desmarais          Expo / Superior Energy                Glastonbury                 CT
12      435     2:58:16      0:05:38      Hunter           Resek              UNH                                   East Dover                  VT
13      418     2:58:28      0:05:50      Matthew          Gudeahn            wolf pack                             brooklyn                    CT
14      408     2:58:28      0:05:50      Ted              Culotta            Laurel Bicycle Club                   Guilford                    CT
15      453     2:59:43      0:07:05      Harry            Zernike            CRCA / Teany Cycling                  New York                    NY
16      428     2:59:43      0:07:05      Hans             Morefield          Team Danbury Audi / Pedal & Pump      Katonah                     NY
17      420     2:59:46      0:07:08      Justin           Henderson          Colavita Racing Inc.                  Milan                       NH
18      439     2:59:49      0:07:11      Mark             Shea               Expo/Superior Energy                  Tolland                     CT
19      411     2:59:57      0:07:19      Brandon          Deschenes          WolfPack                              Brooklyn                    CT
20      417     3:03:31      0:10:53      Mitchell         Gudeahn            bicycle concepts                      brooklyn                    CT
21      429     3:04:50      0:12:12      Corey            Morenz             CRCA/NYVelocity                       New York                    NY
22      430     3:05:35      0:12:57      Antonio          Munoz              CRCA / Foundation                     Corona                      NY
23      409     3:05:35      0:12:57      Connor           Cushman            Young Guns Racing Project             Portland                    ME
24      427     3:05:35      0:12:57      Christopher      Moeckel            Optimum Performance                   Lancaster                   MA
25      441     3:05:39      0:13:01      Matthew          Slossberg          Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump      New York                    NY
26      407     3:05:39      0:13:01      Daniel           Cleiman            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity               New York                    NY
27      445     3:05:39      0:13:01      Yohsuke          Takakura           Capital Bicycle Racing Club           Albany                      NY
28      415     3:05:39      0:13:01      Jason            Goldschmidt        Threshold Cycling                     Brookline                   MA
29      400     3:05:39      0:13:01      Jimmy            Andrello           CRCA/Foundation                       New York                    NY
30      436     3:05:39      0:13:01      Omri             Roden              The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY       Chappaqua                   NY
31      447     3:05:54      0:13:16      Joseph           Tindal             Expo/Superior Energy                  Coventry                    CT
32      448     3:09:33      0:16:55      David            Trumpf             CRCA/FGX Racing                       new york                    NY
33      451     3:14:44      0:22:06      Brian            Whitesell          ABRT                                  Gambrills                   MD
34      438     3:14:59      0:22:21      Bruce            Schwartz           Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games       Armonk                      NY
35      424     3:16:35      0:23:57      Jeffrey          Krywanczyk         Team Wear on Earth                    Chazy                       NY
36      425     3:18:30      0:25:52      Andrew           LaPlante           TEAM PLACID PLANET                    PERU                        NY
37      440     3:19:29      0:26:51      Andrew           Sheeley            CRCA/enduranceWERX                    New York                    NY
38      422     3:20:13      0:27:35      Michael          Hopwood            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                  jericho                     VT
39      406     3:21:14      0:28:36      David            Carmona            Battenkill United                     Arlington                   VT
40      402     3:23:47      0:31:09      Charles          Bird               CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity                New York                    NY
41      434     3:29:16      0:36:38      Dan              Reilly             Team Placid Planet                    Saranac Lake                NY
42      443     3:33:44      0:41:06      Andre            Sturm              GMBC                                  Essex Junction              VT
43      437     3:39:01      0:46:23      Harold           Schmidt            Team Placid Planet                    Lake Placid                 NY
44      421     3:53:29      1:00:51      Herb             Hodgdon            Sunapee/Revolution Cyclery            Concord                     NH



Masters 35+ (1-4)                         62 miles                            18 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name       Last Name          Team                                  City                        State
1       609     2:51:40      0:00:00      Frank            Mccormack          Pactimo / Cliff Bar                   Leicester                   MA
2       615     2:51:40      0:00:00      Peter            Vollers            Killington Mountain School Cycling TeaWoodstock                   VT
3       603     2:51:40      0:00:00      Gregg            Galletta           CRCA/BH Garneau                       dobbs ferry                 NY
4       602     2:51:40      0:00:00      Chris            Fisher             Priority Health Cycling Team          Salisbury                   CT
5       604     2:51:40      0:00:00      David            Gazsi              CycleLogikRacing                      Masham                      QC
6       608     2:51:44      0:00:04      Kevin            Hines              Corner Cycle                          E. Wareham                  MA
7       614     2:51:44      0:00:04      Andrew           Stewart            Team IFG                              Toronto                     ON
8       610     2:51:44      0:00:04      Cary             Moretti            Team IFG                              Richmond Hill               ON
9       600     2:53:09      0:01:29      Mike             Andrews            Cycle Fitness                         Danbury                     CT
10      601     2:59:55      0:08:15      Nicholas         Fanaras            CCB/DOTGO                             Amesbury                    MA
11      607     3:00:29      0:08:49      David            Hildebrand         Expo/Superior Energy                  Ellington                   CT
12      613     3:00:34      0:08:54      Mike             Spangenburg        VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACING      Shaftsbury                  VT
13      606     3:00:49      0:09:09      Devens           Hamlen             Horizon Organic/ GS CIAO/ Panache/    Newburyport                 MA
14      616     3:05:07      0:13:27      Marc             Bertucco
15      605     3:09:57      0:18:17      Ralf             Geiben Lynn        Weebike/Haysuen racing                Concord                     NH
16      612     3:18:18      0:26:38      Claude           Raineault          Burris Logistics / Fit Werx/ Impulse Cunderhill                   VT
17      611     3:18:18      0:26:38      John             Painter            Burris Logistics-Fit Werx             Starksboro                  VT




Masters 45+ (1-4)                         62 miles                            24 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name       Last Name          Team                                  City                        State
1       720     2:51:40      0:00:00      Carl             Reglar             Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump      Mount Vernon                NY
2       700     2:51:40      0:00:00      Stuart           Abramson           OA/Cyclemania                         Falmouth                    ME
3       709     2:51:44      0:00:04      John             Funk               Cycle Fitness                         South Kent                  CT
4       710     2:51:44      0:00:04      Erich            Gutbier            CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles         arlington                   VT
5       722     2:51:44      0:00:04      Randy            Rusk               Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team               exeter                      RI
6       724     2:51:44      0:00:04      Rick             Sorenson           Onion River Sports                    Rutland                     VT
7       708     2:51:44      0:00:04      Jonathan         Eichman            QuadCycles                            Arlington                   MA
8       723     2:51:44      0:00:04      Andrew           Schmidt            Westwood Velo                         Bloomfield                  NJ
9       711     2:51:44      0:00:04      David            Kellogg            Arc En Ciel                           Providence                  RI
10      704     2:51:44      0:00:04      Ron              Bourgoin           OA/CYCLEMANIA                         Windham                     ME
11      721     2:51:44      0:00:04      Bob              Roldan             CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles  Somerville                  MA
12      725     2:51:44      0:00:04      William          Thompson           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles         West Hartford               CT
13      703     2:51:44      0:00:04      Al               Blanchard          Westwood Velo                         New City                    NY
14      707     2:51:44      0:00:04      Matthew          Doran              BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT              Nyack                       NY
15      718     2:51:44      0:00:04      Hank             Pfeifle            OA/Cyclemania                         Brunswick                   ME
16      705     2:57:33      0:05:53      Todd             Buckley            Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team               Richmond                    RI
17      714     3:00:34      0:08:54      Sam              Morse              Corner Cycle                          Cohasset                    MA
18      717     3:03:34      0:11:54      Eric             Pearce             Cyclonauts Racers                     Chelmsford                  MA
19      719     3:03:54      0:12:14      Brian            Rafferty           Deno's Wonder Wheel                   Mamaroneck                  NY
20      712     3:10:51      0:19:11      James            Kelly                                                    Chatham                     NJ
21      702     3:17:13      0:25:33      David            Birrell            Valley Bike and Ski Werks racing      Adams                       MA




Masters 55+ (1-4)                         62 miles                            9 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name       Last Name          Team                                  City                        State
1       806     3:10:15      0:00:00      David            King               ccb racing                            Boxford                     MA
2       804     3:10:15      0:00:00      Kenneth          Hochman            Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling           Brooklyn                    NY
3       800     3:10:15      0:00:00      Thomas           Allessio                                                 DALTON                      MA
4       809     3:10:15      0:00:00      Bruce            Townend            Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team Windsor                     MA
5       807     3:10:15      0:00:00      Matt             Moore              CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles Manchester                  VT
6       801     3:10:15      0:00:00      Allan            Bates              BCA/TOSK                              Pittsfield                  MA
7       808     3:21:21      0:11:06      Ronnie           Poplar                                                   Wilmington                  VT
8       803     3:25:02      0:14:47      Damian           DiCostanzo         Deno's Wonder Wheel                   Rye                         NY
9       805     4:10:30      1:00:15      David            Holmander          BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                    Epsom                       NH







Juniors 15-18                             62 miles                            21 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name       Last Name          Team                                  City                        State
1       211     2:56:50      0:00:00      Brendan          McCormack          Hot Tubes Development Team            Leicester                   MA
2       221     2:56:50      0:00:00      Curtis           White              CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner CyclDelanson                    NY
3       207     2:56:50      0:00:00      Peter            Goguen             TEAM CF                               Hopedale                    MA
4       215     2:57:07      0:00:17      Brendan          Rhim               Killington Mountain School Cycling TeaNorwich                     VT
5       212     3:05:13      0:08:23      Cameron          McCormack          Hot Tubes Development Team            Leicester                   MA
6       210     3:05:13      0:08:23      Teddy            Kozlowski          Liberty Cycle                         Bridgewater                 NJ
7       214     3:05:13      0:08:23      Nate             Morse              BayHillCapitalCLNoonanp/bCornerCycle  Cohasset                    MA
8       204     3:05:13      0:08:23      Ansel            Dickey             Killington Mountain School Cycling TeaTruro                       MA
9       208     3:06:32      0:09:42      Tommy            Goguen             TEAM CF                               Hopedale                    MA
10      222     3:06:49      0:09:59      Chad             Young              CCB/DOTGO                             Newmarket                   NH
11      219     3:07:13      0:10:23      Austin           Vincent            CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner CyclSimsbury                    CT
12      216     3:07:16      0:10:26      Nick             Roeder             Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling TeaOrefield                    PA
13      203     3:10:15      0:13:25      Hunter           Dansin             Farm Team Cycling                     Cambridge                   NY
14      206     3:10:15      0:13:25      Thomas           Dudzik             Createx/Benidorm/EBCC                 Burlington                  CT
15      202     3:12:47      0:15:57      Derek            Cote               Ceatex/Benidorm/EBCC                  Burlington                  CT
16      200     3:22:26      0:25:36      Keane            Brennan            Farm Team Cycling                     Cambridge                   NY
17      213     3:27:22      0:30:32      Kenny            McNeill            Killington Mountain School            Rutland                     VT










Men 5 under 35                            62 miles                            15 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name       Last Name          Team                                  City                        State
1       507     2:59:35      0:00:00      Matthew          Gloekler                                                 Bow                         NH
2       512     3:00:52      0:01:17      James            Jung                                                     New York                    NY
3       501     3:01:49      0:02:14      Justin           Albin              Burrows Specialized Sports            townshend                   VT
4       514     3:03:27      0:03:52      Steven           Vargo              Bennington Cycle Club                 Shaftsbury                  VT
5       505     3:08:19      0:08:44      Ben              Driver                                                   Burlington                  VT
6       506     3:14:31      0:14:56      Kyle             Gagnier                                                  Peru                        NY
7       515     3:23:28      0:23:53      Joseph           Wells              GMBC                                  essex                       VT
8       509     3:25:20      0:25:45      Jamie            Grey                                                     Burlington                  VT
9       500     3:28:40      0:29:05      Grant            Aidner                                                   New York                    NY
10      510     3:35:25      0:35:50      James            Horstmann                                                Havertown                   PA





Men 5 35+                                 62 miles                            13 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name       Last Name          Team                                  City                        State
1       598     3:00:52      0:00:00      Lou              Bregou             Team Alpine Clinic-RCN                Littleton                   NH
2       592     3:02:20      0:01:28      Thomas           Newton                                                   ARLINGTON                   MA
3       594     3:04:23      0:03:31      Daniel           Moon               Housatonic Wheel Club                 Pittsfield                  MA
4       589     3:12:48      0:11:56      Eric             Saari              Team Elevate Cycles                   Saratoga Springs            NY
5       595     3:19:16      0:18:24      Eliakim          Littell            Cambridge Valley Cycling              Greenwich,                  NY
6       587     3:25:45      0:24:53      Clint            Underwood          Steel Wheelers                        Carmel                      NY
7       590     3:25:48      0:24:56      Michael          Riddle             onion river racing                    DENVER                      CO
8       596     3:25:48      0:24:56      Eric             Gustafson          Wear on Earth                         Massena                     NY
9       586     3:31:46      0:30:54      Patrick          Sheeley                                                  High Falls                  NY
10      593     3:34:59      0:34:07      Phil             Neisser            Team Wear on Earth                    Canton                      NY
TC      597     3:48:28      0:47:36      Robert           Butterfield        Bennington Cycle Club                 Bennington                  VT
TC      588     5:05:00      2:04:08      Frank            Thum               Claremont Cycle Depot                 Manchester                  VT







Citizens 4/5 Road Race                    62 miles                            32 starters

Place   Bib     Time                      First Name       Last Name          Team                                  City                        State
1       873     2:57:48                   Scott            Thompson                                                 Dorset                      VT
2       877     2:58:02                   Matthew          Sweet              Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom CyclHanover                     NH
3       888     3:02:55                   Christopher      Marion                                                   Manchester Center           VT
4       889     3:07:26                   Paul             Malan              Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom CyclEnfield                     NH
5       882     3:07:31                   Gregg            Salisbury          Oren Salt                             Red Hook                    NY
6       899     3:12:34                   matt             alexander                                                catskill                    NY
7       879     3:17:26                   Jud              Speer              Windham Mountain Outfitters           Cobleskill                  NY
8       892     3:17:26                   Josue            Keely              Mojo Riders                           East Longmeadow             MA
9       875     3:20:07                   John             Sutton                                                   Arlington                   VT
10      891     3:20:50                   jeff             king               onion river racing                    waterbury center            VT
11      878     3:23:57                   Jonathan         Stilllman          capital district triathlon club       Ballston Spa                NY
12      880     3:27:56                   Matthew          Seiple                                                   Woodstock                   VT
13      874     3:29:38                   Tim              Schroeder                                                Shaftsbury                  VT
14      893     3:29:38                   Jack             Bailey                                                   Peru                        VT
15      876     3:30:41                   Chris            VanDeusen          Velobrew                              Vernon                      CT
16      885     3:58:50                   Richard          Morse              Capital District Triathlon Club       Malta                       NY
17      890     4:00:10                   Thorin           Magbie                                                   Brattleboro                 VT
18      883     4:36:40                   james            reilly             UCS                                   danby                       VT