Bennington Race Weekend KOM - Bennington, VT

Bennington Race Weekend
Tour of the Dragons
KOM Classification
April 30-May1, 2011

Courtesy of Velocity Result



Men Pro/1/2

Stage 3 - Daniel S. Maneely Memorial Road Race

KOM #2 - Col de Gallop
Place      Bib        First Name          Last Name              Team                                       Points
1          9          William             Blackburn              Gaspesien/PassionVelo                      10
2          80         William             Dugan                  Team Type 1                                7
3          60         Elvi                Rodriguez Garcia       Team Somerville Bicycle Shop               5
4          72         Léni                Trudel                 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose        3

KOM #3 - Col de Mistral - Lap 1
Place      Bib        First Name          Last Name              Team                                       Points
1          60         Elvi                Rodriguez Garcia       Team Somerville Bicycle Shop               10
2          80         William             Dugan                  Team Type 1                                7
3          71         Brett               Tivers                 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose        5
4          23         Cameron             Cogburn                Jelly Belly p/b Kenda                      3

KOM #4 - Col de Mistral - Lap 2
Place      Bib        First Name          Last Name              Team                                       Points
1          80         William             Dugan                  Team Type 1                                10
2          71         Brett               Tivers                 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose        7
3          37         Peter               Hurst                  BikeReg.com / Cannondale                   5
4          13         Charles             Bryer                  Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                   3
5          23         Cameron             Cogburn                Jelly Belly p/b Kenda                      1


Overall Results
Place      Bib        First Name          Last Name              Team                                       Points
1          80         William             Dugan                  Team Type 1                                24
2          60         Elvi                Rodriguez Garcia       Team Somerville Bicycle Shop               15
3          71         Brett               Tivers                 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose        12
4          37         Peter               Hurst                  BikeReg.com / Cannondale                   5
5          23         Cameron             Cogburn                Jelly Belly p/b Kenda                      4
6          13         Charles             Bryer                  Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                   3
7          72         Léni                Trudel                 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose        3


Women Pro/1/2

Stage 3 - Daniel S. Maneely Memorial Road Race
QOM #2 - Col de Gallop
Place      Bib        First Name          Last Name              Team                                       Points
1          111        Cynthia             Nelson                 RE:FORM/Cyclepower                         10
2          107        Clara               Kelly                  NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        7
3          101        Crystal             Anthony                LadiesFirst Racing                         5
4          113        Kacy                Wander                 CAWES p/b Specialized                      3
5          112        Sheila              Vibert                 Sunapee Racing Team                        1

QOM #3 - Col de Mistral
Place      Bib        First Name          Last Name              Team                                       Points
1          111        Cynthia             Nelson                 RE:FORM/Cyclepower                         10
2          113        Kacy                Wander                 CAWES p/b Specialized                      7
3          107        Clara               Kelly                  NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        5
4          101        Crystal             Anthony                LadiesFirst Racing                         3
5          100        Elle                Anderson               LadiesFirst Racing                         1


Overall Results
Place      Bib        First Name          Last Name              Team                                       Points
1          111        Cynthia             Nelson                 RE:FORM/Cyclepower                         20
2          107        Clara               Kelly                  NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        12
3          113        Kacy                Wander                 CAWES p/b Specialized                      10
4          101        Crystal             Anthony                LadiesFirst Racing                         8
5          100        Elle                Anderson               LadiesFirst Racing                         1
6          112        Sheila              Vibert                 Sunapee Racing Team                        1


Men 3

Stage 3 - Daniel S. Maneely Memorial Road Race
KOM #2 - Col de Gallop
Place      Bib        First Name          Last Name              Team                                       Points
1          336        Dereck              Treadwell              LeatherStocking Tri/ Fitwerx               10
2          335        Philip              Shaw                   GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           7
3          338        Matthew             Waller                 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team       5
4          308        Louis               Donato                 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport                   3

KOM #3 - Col de Mistral
Place      Bib        First Name          Last Name              Team                                       Points
1          335        Philip              Shaw                   GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           10
2          336        Dereck              Treadwell              LeatherStocking Tri/ Fitwerx               7
3          310        Patrick             Galvin                 NH-U23/University of New Hampshire         5
4          308        Louis               Donato                 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport                   3
5          313        Matt                Goedeke                Stage5/Cycling Fusion                      1


Overall Results
Place      Bib        First Name          Last Name              Team                                       Points
1          335        Philip              Shaw                   GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar           17
2          336        Dereck              Treadwell              LeatherStocking Tri/ Fitwerx               17
3          308        Louis               Donato                 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport                   6
4          338        Matthew             Waller                 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team       5
5          310        Patrick             Galvin                 NH-U23/University of New Hampshire         5
6          313        Matt                Goedeke                Stage5/Cycling Fusion                      1


Women 3/4

Stage 3 - Daniel S. Maneely Memorial Road Race
QOM #2 - Col de Gallop
Place      Bib        First Name          Last Name              Team                                       Points
1          193        Jessie              Donavan                Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                  10
2          169        Jacqueline          Zider                  NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        7
3          172        Emily               Underwood              CRCA/GothamGirls Racing                    5
4          171        Heather             Voisin                 Onion River Racing                         3
5          189        Mary                Hynes Johanson         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        1

QOM #3 - Col de Mistral - Lap 1
Place      Bib        First Name          Last Name              Team                                       Points
1          193        Jessie              Donavan                Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                  10
2          171        Heather             Voisin                 Onion River Racing                         7
3          183        Raquel              Miller                 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                5
4          189        Mary                Hynes Johanson         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        3
5          190        Kyleanne            Hunter                 CAWES p/b Specialized                      1


Overall Results
Place      Bib        First Name          Last Name              Team                                       Points
1          193        Jessie              Donavan                Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                  20
2          171        Heather             Voisin                 Onion River Racing                         10
3          169        Jacqueline          Zider                  NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        7
4          172        Emily               Underwood              CRCA/GothamGirls Racing                    5
5          183        Raquel              Miller                 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                5
6          189        Mary                Hynes Johanson         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                        4
7          190        Kyleanne            Hunter                 CAWES p/b Specialized                      1


Men 4

Stage 3 - Daniel S. Maneely Memorial Road Race
KOM #2 - Col de Gallop
Place      Bib        First Name          Last Name              Team                                       Points
1          414        Eric                Follen                 Maine Coast Cycling Club                   10
2          416        Donny               Green                  unattached                                 7
3          450        Nicholas            Waller                 Team Placid Planet                         5
4          417        Mitchell            Gudeahn                bicycle concepts                           3
5          413        Joseph              DiNella                Team Somerville Bicycle Shop               1

KOM #3 - Col de Mistral
Place      Bib        First Name          Last Name              Team                                       Points
1          416        Donny               Green                  unattached                                 10
2          414        Eric                Follen                 Maine Coast Cycling Club                   7
3          450        Nicholas            Waller                 Team Placid Planet                         5
4          406        David               Carmona                Battenkill United                          3
5          405        Daniel              Caridi                 CRCA / Teany Cycling                       1


Overall Results
Place      Bib        First Name          Last Name              Team                                       Points
1          416        Donny               Green                  unattached                                 17
2          414        Eric                Follen                 Maine Coast Cycling Club                   17
3          450        Nicholas            Waller                 Team Placid Planet                         10
4          417        Mitchell            Gudeahn                bicycle concepts                           3
5          406        David               Carmona                Battenkill United                          3
6          413        Joseph              DiNella                Team Somerville Bicycle Shop               1
7          405        Daniel              Caridi                 CRCA / Teany Cycling                       1


Masters 35+ (1-4)

Stage 3 - Daniel S. Maneely Memorial Road Race
KOM #2 - Col de Gallop
Place      Bib        First Name          Last Name              Team                                       Points
1          615        Peter               Vollers                Killington Mountain School Cycling Team    10
2          600        Mike                Andrews                Cycle Fitness                              7
3          608        Kevin               Hines                  Corner Cycle                               5
4          602        Chris               Fisher                 Priority Health Cycling Team               3
5          604        David               Gazsi                  CycleLogikRacing                           1

KOM #3 - Col de Mistral
Place      Bib        First Name          Last Name              Team                                       Points
1          608        Kevin               Hines                  Corner Cycle                               10
2          602        Chris               Fisher                 Priority Health Cycling Team               7
3          610        Cary                Moretti                Team IFG                                   5
4          615        Peter               Vollers                Killington Mountain School Cycling Team    3


Overall Results
Place      Bib        First Name          Last Name              Team                                       Points
1          608        Kevin               Hines                  Corner Cycle                               15
2          615        Peter               Vollers                Killington Mountain School Cycling Team    13
3          602        Chris               Fisher                 Priority Health Cycling Team               10
4          600        Mike                Andrews                Cycle Fitness                              7
5          610        Cary                Moretti                Team IFG                                   5
6          604        David               Gazsi                  CycleLogikRacing                           1


Masters 45+ (1-4)

Stage 3 - Daniel S. Maneely Memorial Road Race
KOM #2 - Col de Gallop
Place      Bib        First Name          Last Name              Team                                       Points
1          709        John                Funk                   Cycle Fitness                              10
2          720        Carl                Reglar                 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump           7
3          710        Erich               Gutbier                CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles              5
4          703        Al                  Blanchard              Westwood Velo                              3

KOM #3 - Col de Mistral
Place      Bib        First Name          Last Name              Team                                       Points
1          709        John                Funk                   Cycle Fitness                              10
2          720        Carl                Reglar                 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump           7
3          710        Erich               Gutbier                CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles              5
4          718        Hank                Pfeifle                OA/Cyclemania                              3


Overall Results
Place      Bib        First Name          Last Name              Team                                       Points
1          709        John                Funk                   Cycle Fitness                              20
2          720        Carl                Reglar                 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump           14
3          710        Erich               Gutbier                CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles              10
4          718        Hank                Pfeifle                OA/Cyclemania                              3
5          703        Al                  Blanchard              Westwood Velo                              3


Masters 55+ (1-4)

Stage 3 - Daniel S. Maneely Memorial Road Race
KOM #3 - Col de Mistral
Place      Bib        First Name          Last Name              Team                                       Points
1          806        David               King                   ccb racing                                 10
2                                                                                                           7
3                                                                                                           5
4          809        Bruce               Townend                Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team      3
5          804        Kenneth             Hochman                Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling                1


Overall Results
Place      Bib        First Name          Last Name              Team                                       Points
1          806        David               King                   ccb racing                                 10
2          809        Bruce               Townend                Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team      3
3          804        Kenneth             Hochman                Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling                1


Juniors 15-18

Stage 3 - Daniel S. Maneely Memorial Road Race
KOM #2 - Col de Gallop
Place      Bib        First Name          Last Name              Team                                       Points
1          215        Brendan             Rhim                   Killington Mountain School Cycling Team    10
2          222        Chad                Young                  CCB/DOTGO                                  7
3          211        Brendan             McCormack              Hot Tubes Development Team                 5
4          221        Curtis              White                  CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle    3

KOM #3 - Col de Mistral
Place      Bib        First Name          Last Name              Team                                       Points
1          215        Brendan             Rhim                   Killington Mountain School Cycling Team    10
2          222        Chad                Young                  CCB/DOTGO                                  7
3          221        Curtis              White                  CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle    5
4          211        Brendan             McCormack              Hot Tubes Development Team                 3
5          207        Peter               Goguen                 TEAM CF                                    1


Overall Results
Place      Bib        First Name          Last Name              Team                                       Points
1          215        Brendan             Rhim                   Killington Mountain School Cycling Team    20
2          222        Chad                Young                  CCB/DOTGO                                  14
3          221        Curtis              White                  CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle    8
4          211        Brendan             McCormack              Hot Tubes Development Team                 8
5          207        Peter               Goguen                 TEAM CF                                    1


Men 5 under 35

Stage 3 - Daniel S. Maneely Memorial Road Race
KOM #3 - Col de Mistral
Place      Bib        First Name          Last Name              Team                                       Points
1          514        Steven              Vargo                  Bennington Cycle Club                      10
2          507        Matthew             Gloekler                                                          7
3          512        James               Jung                                                              5
4          505        Ben                 Driver                                                            3


Overall Results
Place      Bib        First Name          Last Name              Team                                       Points
1          514        Steven              Vargo                  Bennington Cycle Club                      10
2          507        Matthew             Gloekler                                                          7
3          512        James               Jung                                                              5
4          505        Ben                 Driver                                                            3


Men 5 35+

Stage 3 - Daniel S. Maneely Memorial Road Race
KOM #3 - Col de Mistral
Place      Bib        First Name          Last Name              Team                                       Points
1          598        Lou                 Bregou                 Team Alpine Clinic-RCN                     10
2          589        Eric                Saari                  Team Elevate Cycles                        7
3          595        Eliakim             Littell                Cambridge Valley Cycling                   5
4          587        Clint               Underwood              Steel Wheelers                             3
5          596        Eric                Gustafson              Wear on Earth                              1


Overall Results
Place      Bib        First Name          Last Name              Team                                       Points
1          598        Lou                 Bregou                 Team Alpine Clinic-RCN                     10
2          589        Eric                Saari                  Team Elevate Cycles                        7
3          595        Eliakim             Littell                Cambridge Valley Cycling                   5
4          587        Clint               Underwood              Steel Wheelers                             3
5          596        Eric                Gustafson              Wear on Earth                              1