Bennington Race Weekend Sprints - Bennington, VT

Bennington Race Weekend
Tour of the Dragons
Sprint Classification
April 30-May1, 2011

Courtesy of Velocity Result




Men Pro/1/2

Stage 2 - Warren "Chuck" Jansen Memorial Criterium
Sprint #1 - 45 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                             Time
1          7          Nick             Bennette           MetLife Cycling Team                             :09
2          61         Mathieu          Roy                Gaspesien/PassionVelo                            :06
3          57         Arnaud           Papillon           Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose              :04
4          65         Ryan             Serbel             HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS                      :03

Sprint #2 - 35 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          64         Eric             Schildge           Jamis-Sutter Home                     7
2          57         Arnaud           Papillon           Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose   4
3          7          Nick             Bennette           MetLife Cycling Team                  2
4          61         Mathieu          Roy                Gaspesien/PassionVelo                 1

Sprint #3 - 30 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                             Time
1          21         Aidan            Charles            HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS                      :09
2          71         Brett            Tivers             Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose              :06
3          61         Mathieu          Roy                Gaspesien/PassionVelo                            :04
4          42         Max              Korus              BikeReg.com / Cannondale                         :03

Sprint #4 - 25 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          17         Robin            Carpenter          BikeReg.com / Cannondale              7
2          64         Eric             Schildge           Jamis-Sutter Home                     4
3          65         Ryan             Serbel             HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS           2
4          71         Brett            Tivers             Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose   1

Sprint #5 - 20 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                             Time
1          71         Brett            Tivers             Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose              :09
2          76         Steve            Weller             BikeReg.com / Cannondale                         :06
3          41         Robbie           King               Team Ora p/b IF                                  :04
4          13         Charles          Bryer              Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                         :03

Sprint #6 - 15 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          64         Eric             Schildge           Jamis-Sutter Home                     7
2          57         Arnaud           Papillon           Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose   4
3          59         Jamie            Riggs              Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose   2
4          42         Max              Korus              BikeReg.com / Cannondale              1

Sprint #7 - 10 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                             Time
1          71         Brett            Tivers             Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose              :09
2          53         Tim              Mitchell           CCB Racing                                       :06
3          73         Igor             Volshteyn          CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                       :04
4          42         Max              Korus              BikeReg.com / Cannondale                         :03

Sprint #8 - 5 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          80         William          Dugan              Team Type 1                           7
2          41         Robbie           King               Team Ora p/b IF                       4
3          64         Eric             Schildge           Jamis-Sutter Home                     2
4          34         Jake             Hollenbach         Boston Bicycle School - Firefly       1

Finish
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          41         Robbie           King               Team Ora p/b IF                       15
2          80         William          Dugan              Team Type 1                           10
3          21         Aidan            Charles            HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS           6
4          17         Robin            Carpenter          BikeReg.com / Cannondale              3
5          64         Eric             Schildge           Jamis-Sutter Home                     1


Stage 3 - Daniel S. Maneely Memorial Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 30 - Dorset
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          9          William          Blackburn          Gaspesien/PassionVelo                 7
2          15         Evan             Burkhart           BikeReg.com / Cannondale              4
3          64         Eric             Schildge           Jamis-Sutter Home                     2
4          77         Ben              Wolfe              HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS           1


Overall Results
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          64         Eric             Schildge           Jamis-Sutter Home                     23
2          80         William          Dugan              Team Type 1                           17
3          17         Robin            Carpenter          BikeReg.com / Cannondale              10
4          57         Arnaud           Papillon           Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose   8
5          21         Aidan            Charles            HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS           6
6          59         Jamie            Riggs              Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose   2
7          7          Nick             Bennette           MetLife Cycling Team                  2
8          71         Brett            Tivers             Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose   1
9          42         Max              Korus              BikeReg.com / Cannondale              1
10         34         Jake             Hollenbach         Boston Bicycle School - Firefly       1
11         61         Mathieu          Roy                Gaspesien/PassionVelo                 1


Women Pro/1/2

Stage 2 - Warren "Chuck" Jansen Memorial Criterium
Sprint #1 - 25 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          106        Stacey           Jensen             Kenda p/b Geargrinder                 7
2          113        Kacy             Wander             CAWES p/b Specialized                 4
3          110        Amy              Miner              NorEast Cycling                       2
4          102        Courtnay         Darville           RE:FORM/Cyclepower                    1

Sprint #3 - 15 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          106        Stacey           Jensen             Kenda p/b Geargrinder                 7
2          113        Kacy             Wander             CAWES p/b Specialized                 4
3          100        Elle             Anderson           LadiesFirst Racing                    2
4          115        Silke            Wunderwald         Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder            1

Sprint #4 - 10 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                             Time
1          105        Jena             Greaser            NorEast Cycling                                  :09
2          113        Kacy             Wander             CAWES p/b Specialized                            :06
3          101        Crystal          Anthony            LadiesFirst Racing                               :04
4          106        Stacey           Jensen             Kenda p/b Geargrinder                            :03

Sprint #5 - 5 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICIATON)
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          106        Stacey           Jensen             Kenda p/b Geargrinder                 7
2          113        Kacy             Wander             CAWES p/b Specialized                 4
3          110        Amy              Miner              NorEast Cycling                       2
4          105        Jena             Greaser            NorEast Cycling                       1

Finish
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          106        Stacey           Jensen             Kenda p/b Geargrinder                 15
2          113        Kacy             Wander             CAWES p/b Specialized                 10
3          101        Crystal          Anthony            LadiesFirst Racing                    6
4          100        Elle             Anderson           LadiesFirst Racing                    3
5          105        Jena             Greaser            NorEast Cycling                       1


Stage 3 - Daniel S. Maneely Memorial Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 30 - Dorset
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          105        Jena             Greaser            NorEast Cycling                       7
2          110        Amy              Miner              NorEast Cycling                       4
3          106        Stacey           Jensen             Kenda p/b Geargrinder                 2
4          107        Clara            Kelly              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   1


Overall Results
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          106        Stacey           Jensen             Kenda p/b Geargrinder                 38
2          113        Kacy             Wander             CAWES p/b Specialized                 22
3          105        Jena             Greaser            NorEast Cycling                       9
4          110        Amy              Miner              NorEast Cycling                       8
5          101        Crystal          Anthony            LadiesFirst Racing                    6
6          100        Elle             Anderson           LadiesFirst Racing                    5
7          107        Clara            Kelly              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   1
8          115        Silke            Wunderwald         Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder            1
9          111        Cynthia          Nelson             RE:FORM/Cyclepower                    0


Men 3

Stage 2 - Warren "Chuck" Jansen Memorial Criterium
Sprint #1 - 25 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          322        John             Landino            DeathRow Velo                         7
2          306        Andrew           Clemence           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution 4
3          315        Daniel           Guiney             Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution 2
4          305        Alejandro        Cifuentes-Lorenzen CLR- CLRracing.com                    1

Sprint #2 - 20 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                             Time
1          306        Andrew           Clemence           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery    :09
2          322        John             Landino            DeathRow Velo                                    :06
3          302        James            Bolognani          NH-U23/Rhino Bike Works                          :04
4          333        Michael          Pugrab             Expo/superior energy                             :03

Sprint #3 - 15 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          322        John             Landino            DeathRow Velo                         7
2          306        Andrew           Clemence           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution 4
3          307        Matt             D'Alessio          Threshold Cycling                     2
4          339        Michael          Weiler             Ride Studio Cafe                      1

Sprint #4 - 10 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                             Time
1          322        John             Landino            DeathRow Velo                                    :09
2          306        Andrew           Clemence           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery    :06
3          307        Matt             D'Alessio          Threshold Cycling                                :04
4          305        Alejandro        Cifuentes-Lorenzen CLR- CLRracing.com                               :03

Sprint #5 - 5 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICIATON)
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          322        John             Landino            DeathRow Velo                         7
2          306        Andrew           Clemence           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution 4
3          307        Matt             D'Alessio          Threshold Cycling                     2
4          321        Jared            Katz               Onion River Racing                    1

Finish
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          322        John             Landino            DeathRow Velo                         15
2          306        Andrew           Clemence           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution 10
3          338        Matthew          Waller             Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team  6
4          301        Phil             Beard              Onion River Racing                    3
5          339        Michael          Weiler             Ride Studio Cafe                      1


Stage 3 - Daniel S. Maneely Memorial Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 30 - Dorset
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          339        Michael          Weiler             Ride Studio Cafe                      7
2          331        Chris            Petrillo           Createx Colors/Benidorm/EBCC          4
3          306        Andrew           Clemence           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution 2
4          335        Philip           Shaw               GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar      1


Overall Results
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          322        John             Landino            DeathRow Velo                         36
2          306        Andrew           Clemence           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution 24
3          339        Michael          Weiler             Ride Studio Cafe                      9
4          338        Matthew          Waller             Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team  6
5          307        Matt             D'Alessio          Threshold Cycling                     4
6          301        Phil             Beard              Onion River Racing                    3
7          315        Daniel           Guiney             Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution 2
8          321        Jared            Katz               Onion River Racing                    1
9          305        Alejandro        Cifuentes-Lorenzen CLR- CLRracing.com                    1
10         335        Philip           Shaw               GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar      1
11         336        Dereck           Treadwell          LeatherStocking Tri/ Fitwerx          0


Women 3/4

Stage 2 - Warren "Chuck" Jansen Memorial Criterium
Sprint #2 - 15 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          190        Kyleanne         Hunter             CAWES p/b Specialized                 7
2          168        Kristin          Lotito             CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez           4
3          193        Jessie           Donavan            Burris Logistics-Fit Werx             2
4          189        Mary             Hynes Johanson     NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   1

Sprint #3 - 10 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                             Time
1          190        Kyleanne         Hunter             CAWES p/b Specialized                            :09
2          193        Jessie           Donavan            Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                        :06
3          182        Maria            Murphy             CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                       :04
4          174        Kerrin           Strevell           Capital Bicycle Racing Club                      :03

Sprint #4 - 5 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          190        Kyleanne         Hunter             CAWES p/b Specialized                 7
2          168        Kristin          Lotito             CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez           4
3          182        Maria            Murphy             CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team            2
4          172        Emily            Underwood          CRCA/GothamGirls Racing               1

Finish
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          190        Kyleanne         Hunter             CAWES p/b Specialized                 15
2          168        Kristin          Lotito             CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez           10
3          179        Beth             Renner             CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team   6
4          196        BrittLee         Bowman             CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team   3
5          169        Jacqueline       Zider              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   1


Stage 3 - Daniel S. Maneely Memorial Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 30 - Dorset
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          170        Emma             White              Capital Bicycle Racing Club/CBRC      7
2          176        Katherine        Snell              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   4
3          168        Kristin          Lotito             CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez           2
4          190        Kyleanne         Hunter             CAWES p/b Specialized                 1


Overall Results
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          190        Kyleanne         Hunter             CAWES p/b Specialized                 30
2          168        Kristin          Lotito             CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez           20
3          179        Beth             Renner             CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team   6
4          176        Katherine        Snell              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   4
5          196        BrittLee         Bowman             CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team   3
6          193        Jessie           Donavan            Burris Logistics-Fit Werx             2
7          182        Maria            Murphy             CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team            2
8          172        Emily            Underwood          CRCA/GothamGirls Racing               1
9          169        Jacqueline       Zider              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   1
10         189        Mary             Hynes Johanson     NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   1


Men 4

Stage 2 - Warren "Chuck" Jansen Memorial Criterium
Sprint #1 - 20 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                             Time
1          416        Donny            Green              unattached                                       :09
2          433        Nicholas         Quesnel            Northampton Cycling Club                         :06
3          414        Eric             Follen             Maine Coast Cycling Club                         :04
4          444        Marc             Sullivan           North American Velo                              :03

Sprint #2 - 15 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          447        Joseph           Tindal             Expo/Superior Energy                  7
2          453        Harry            Zernike            CRCA / Teany Cycling                  4
3          444        Marc             Sullivan           North American Velo                   2
4          419        Brian            Guercio                                                  1

Sprint #3 - 10 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                             Time
1          453        Harry            Zernike            CRCA / Teany Cycling                             :09
2          416        Donny            Green              unattached                                       :06
3          414        Eric             Follen             Maine Coast Cycling Club                         :04
4          448        David            Trumpf             CRCA/FGX Racing                                  :03

Sprint #4 - 5 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          439        Mark             Shea               Expo/Superior Energy                  7
2          416        Donny            Green              unattached                            4
3          442        Warren           St John            CRCA / Teany Cycling                  2
4          414        Eric             Follen             Maine Coast Cycling Club              1

Finish
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          444        Marc             Sullivan           North American Velo                   15
2          416        Donny            Green              unattached                            10
3          451        Brian            Whitesell          ABRT                                  6
4          450        Nicholas         Waller             Team Placid Planet                    3
5          442        Warren           St John            CRCA / Teany Cycling                  1


Stage 3 - Daniel S. Maneely Memorial Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 30 - Dorset
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          447        Joseph           Tindal             Expo/Superior Energy                  7
2          413        Joseph           DiNella            Team Somerville Bicycle Shop          4
3          430        Antonio          Munoz              CRCA / Foundation                     2
4          443        Andre            Sturm              GMBC                                  1


Overall Results
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          444        Marc             Sullivan           North American Velo                   17
2          416        Donny            Green              unattached                            14
3          447        Joseph           Tindal             Expo/Superior Energy                  14
4          439        Mark             Shea               Expo/Superior Energy                  7
5          451        Brian            Whitesell          ABRT                                  6
6          413        Joseph           DiNella            Team Somerville Bicycle Shop          4
7          453        Harry            Zernike            CRCA / Teany Cycling                  4
8          450        Nicholas         Waller             Team Placid Planet                    3
9          442        Warren           St John            CRCA / Teany Cycling                  3
10         430        Antonio          Munoz              CRCA / Foundation                     2
11         414        Eric             Follen             Maine Coast Cycling Club              1
12         419        Brian            Guercio                                                  1
13         443        Andre            Sturm              GMBC                                  1


Masters 35+ (1-4)

Stage 2 - Warren "Chuck" Jansen Memorial Criterium
Sprint #1 - 20 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                             Time
1          615        Peter            Vollers            Killington Mountain School Cycling Team          :09
2          607        David            Hildebrand         Expo/Superior Energy                             :06
3          603        Gregg            Galletta           CRCA/BH Garneau                                  :04
4          600        Mike             Andrews            Cycle Fitness                                    :03

Sprint #2 - 15 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          615        Peter            Vollers            Killington Mountain School Cycling Tea7
2          607        David            Hildebrand         Expo/Superior Energy                  4
3          604        David            Gazsi              CycleLogikRacing                      2
4          602        Chris            Fisher             Priority Health Cycling Team          1

Sprint #3 - 10 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICIATON)
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                             Time
1          615        Peter            Vollers            Killington Mountain School Cycling Team          :09
2          607        David            Hildebrand         Expo/Superior Energy                             :06
3          603        Gregg            Galletta           CRCA/BH Garneau                                  :04
4          608        Kevin            Hines              Corner Cycle                                     :03

Sprint #4 - 5 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          615        Peter            Vollers            Killington Mountain School Cycling Tea7
2          607        David            Hildebrand         Expo/Superior Energy                  4
3          602        Chris            Fisher             Priority Health Cycling Team          2
4          603        Gregg            Galletta           CRCA/BH Garneau                       1

Finish
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          615        Peter            Vollers            Killington Mountain School Cycling Tea15
2          607        David            Hildebrand         Expo/Superior Energy                  10
3          609        Frank            Mccormack          Pactimo / Cliff Bar                   6
4          614        Andrew           Stewart            Team IFG                              3
5          610        Cary             Moretti            Team IFG                              1


Stage 3 - Daniel S. Maneely Memorial Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 30 - Dorset
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          601        Nicholas         Fanaras            CCB/DOTGO                             7
2          602        Chris            Fisher             Priority Health Cycling Team          4
3          603        Gregg            Galletta           CRCA/BH Garneau                       2
4                     #N/A             #N/A               ???                                   1


Overall Results
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          615        Peter            Vollers            Killington Mountain School Cycling Tea29
2          607        David            Hildebrand         Expo/Superior Energy                  18
3          602        Chris            Fisher             Priority Health Cycling Team          7
4          601        Nicholas         Fanaras            CCB/DOTGO                             7
5          609        Frank            Mccormack          Pactimo / Cliff Bar                   6
6          614        Andrew           Stewart            Team IFG                              3
7          603        Gregg            Galletta           CRCA/BH Garneau                       3
8          604        David            Gazsi              CycleLogikRacing                      2
9          610        Cary             Moretti            Team IFG                              1


Masters 45+ (1-4)

Stage 2 - Warren "Chuck" Jansen Memorial Criterium
Sprint #1 - 20 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                             Time
1          720        Carl             Reglar             Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                 :09
2          715        Kevin            Mosher             CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles             :06
3          714        Sam              Morse              Corner Cycle                                     :04
4          711        David            Kellogg            Arc En Ciel                                      :03

Sprint #2 - 15 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          704        Ron              Bourgoin           OA/CYCLEMANIA                         7
2          714        Sam              Morse              Corner Cycle                          4
3          720        Carl             Reglar             Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump      2
4          710        Erich            Gutbier            CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles         1

Sprint #3 - 10 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICIATON)
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                             Time
1          720        Carl             Reglar             Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                 :09
2          703        Al               Blanchard          Westwood Velo                                    :06
3          711        David            Kellogg            Arc En Ciel                                      :04
4          709        John             Funk               Cycle Fitness                                    :03

Sprint #4 - 5 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          709        John             Funk               Cycle Fitness                         7
2          720        Carl             Reglar             Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump      4
3          703        Al               Blanchard          Westwood Velo                         2
4          722        Randy            Rusk               Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team               1

Finish
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          714        Sam              Morse              Corner Cycle                          15
2          720        Carl             Reglar             Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump      10
3          711        David            Kellogg            Arc En Ciel                           6
4          709        John             Funk               Cycle Fitness                         3
5          710        Erich            Gutbier            CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles         1


Stage 3 - Daniel S. Maneely Memorial Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 30 - Dorset
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          714        Sam              Morse              Corner Cycle                          7
2          720        Carl             Reglar             Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump      4
3          722        Randy            Rusk               Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team               2
4          717        Eric             Pearce             Cyclonauts Racers                     1


Overall Results
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          714        Sam              Morse              Corner Cycle                          26
2          720        Carl             Reglar             Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump      20
3          709        John             Funk               Cycle Fitness                         10
4          704        Ron              Bourgoin           OA/CYCLEMANIA                         7
5          711        David            Kellogg            Arc En Ciel                           6
6          722        Randy            Rusk               Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team               3
7          710        Erich            Gutbier            CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles         2
8          703        Al               Blanchard          Westwood Velo                         2
9          717        Eric             Pearce             Cyclonauts Racers                     1


Masters 55+ (1-4)

Stage 2 - Warren "Chuck" Jansen Memorial Criterium
Sprint #1 - 20 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                             Time
1          807        Matt             Moore              CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles            :09
2          809        Bruce            Townend            Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team            :06
3          806        David            King               ccb racing                                       :04
4          803        Damian           DiCostanzo         Deno's Wonder Wheel                              :03

Sprint #2 - 15 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          807        Matt             Moore              CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles 7
2          809        Bruce            Townend            Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team 4
3          806        David            King               ccb racing                            2
4          804        Kenneth          Hochman            Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling           1

Sprint #3 - 10 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                             Time
1          806        David            King               ccb racing                                       :09
2          809        Bruce            Townend            Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team            :06
3          807        Matt             Moore              CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles            :04
4          804        Kenneth          Hochman            Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling                      :03

Sprint #4 - 5 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          809        Bruce            Townend            Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team 7
2          806        David            King               ccb racing                            4
3          807        Matt             Moore              CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles 2
4          804        Kenneth          Hochman            Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling           1

Finish
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          809        Bruce            Townend            Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team 15
2          807        Matt             Moore              CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles 10
3          806        David            King               ccb racing                            6
4          803        Damian           DiCostanzo         Deno's Wonder Wheel                   3
5          800        Thomas           Allessio                                                 1


Stage 3 - Daniel S. Maneely Memorial Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 30 - Dorset
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          809        Bruce            Townend            Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team 7
2          804        Kenneth          Hochman            Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling           4
3          808        Ronnie           Poplar                                                   2
4          803        Damian           DiCostanzo         Deno's Wonder Wheel                   1


Overall Results
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          809        Bruce            Townend            Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team 33
2          807        Matt             Moore              CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles 19
3          806        David            King               ccb racing                            12
4          804        Kenneth          Hochman            Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling           6
5          803        Damian           DiCostanzo         Deno's Wonder Wheel                   4
6          808        Ronnie           Poplar                                                   2
7          800        Thomas           Allessio                                                 1


Juniors 15-18

Stage 2 - Warren "Chuck" Jansen Memorial Criterium
Sprint #1 - 20 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                             Time
1          221        Curtis           White              CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle          :09
2          214        Nate             Morse              BayHillCapitalCLNoonanp/bCornerCycle             :06
3          216        Nick             Roeder             Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling Team          :04
4          215        Brendan          Rhim               Killington Mountain School Cycling Team          :03

Sprint #2 - 15 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          221        Curtis           White              CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycl7
2          216        Nick             Roeder             Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling Tea4
3          208        Tommy            Goguen             TEAM CF                               2
4          211        Brendan          McCormack          Hot Tubes Development Team            1

Sprint #3 - 10 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                             Time
1          221        Curtis           White              CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle          :09
2          214        Nate             Morse              BayHillCapitalCLNoonanp/bCornerCycle             :06
3          212        Cameron          McCormack          Hot Tubes Development Team                       :04
4          211        Brendan          McCormack          Hot Tubes Development Team                       :03

Sprint #4 - 5 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          215        Brendan          Rhim               Killington Mountain School Cycling Tea7
2          216        Nick             Roeder             Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling Tea4
3          211        Brendan          McCormack          Hot Tubes Development Team            2
4          221        Curtis           White              CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycl1

Finish
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          212        Cameron          McCormack          Hot Tubes Development Team            15
2          222        Chad             Young              CCB/DOTGO                             10
3          214        Nate             Morse              BayHillCapitalCLNoonanp/bCornerCycle  6
4          206        Thomas           Dudzik             Createx/Benidorm/EBCC                 3
5          216        Nick             Roeder             Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling Tea1


Stage 3 - Daniel S. Maneely Memorial Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 30 - Dorset
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          214        Nate             Morse              BayHillCapitalCLNoonanp/bCornerCycle  7
2          207        Peter            Goguen             TEAM CF                               4
3          216        Nick             Roeder             Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling Tea2
4          206        Thomas           Dudzik             Createx/Benidorm/EBCC                 1


Overall Results
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          212        Cameron          McCormack          Hot Tubes Development Team            15
2          214        Nate             Morse              BayHillCapitalCLNoonanp/bCornerCycle  13
3          216        Nick             Roeder             Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling Tea11
4          222        Chad             Young              CCB/DOTGO                             10
5          221        Curtis           White              CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycl8
6          215        Brendan          Rhim               Killington Mountain School Cycling Tea7
7          207        Peter            Goguen             TEAM CF                               4
8          206        Thomas           Dudzik             Createx/Benidorm/EBCC                 4
9          211        Brendan          McCormack          Hot Tubes Development Team            3
10         208        Tommy            Goguen             TEAM CF                               2


Men 5 under 35

Stage 2 - Warren "Chuck" Jansen Memorial Criterium
Finish
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          507        Matthew          Gloekler                                                 15
2          501        Justin           Albin              Burrows Specialized Sports            10
3          512        James            Jung                                                     6
4          508        Morgan           Goodwin                                                  3
5          505        Ben              Driver                                                   1


Stage 3 - Daniel S. Maneely Memorial Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 30 - Dorset
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          507        Matthew          Gloekler                                                 7
2          501        Justin           Albin              Burrows Specialized Sports            4
3          510        James            Horstmann                                                2
4          514        Steven           Vargo              Bennington Cycle Club                 1


Overall Results
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          507        Matthew          Gloekler                                                 22
2          501        Justin           Albin              Burrows Specialized Sports            14
3          512        James            Jung                                                     6
4          510        James            Horstmann                                                2
5          514        Steven           Vargo              Bennington Cycle Club                 1
6          505        Ben              Driver                                                   1


Men 5 35+

Stage 2 - Warren "Chuck" Jansen Memorial Criterium
Finish
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          593        Phil             Neisser            Team Wear on Earth                    15
2          587        Clint            Underwood          Steel Wheelers                        10
3          590        Michael          Riddle             onion river racing                    6
4          592        Thomas           Newton                                                   3
5          595        Eliakim          Littell            Cambridge Valley Cycling              1


Stage 3 - Daniel S. Maneely Memorial Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 30 - Dorset
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          594        Daniel           Moon               Housatonic Wheel Club                 7
2          599        Russell          Bogin              CRCA                                  4
3          595        Eliakim          Littell            Cambridge Valley Cycling              2
4          598        Lou              Bregou             Team Alpine Clinic-RCN                1


Overall Results
Place      Bib        First Name       Last Name          Team                                  Points
1          593        Phil             Neisser            Team Wear on Earth                    15
2          587        Clint            Underwood          Steel Wheelers                        10
3          594        Daniel           Moon               Housatonic Wheel Club                 7
4          590        Michael          Riddle             onion river racing                    6
5          592        Thomas           Newton                                                   3
6          595        Eliakim          Littell            Cambridge Valley Cycling              3
7          598        Lou              Bregou             Team Alpine Clinic-RCN                1