Bennington Race Weekend GC - Bennington, VT

Bennington Race Weekend
Tour of the Dragons
General Classification
April 30-May1, 2011

Courtesy of Velocity Result



Men Pro/1/2

Place     Bib       Time           Back           First Name        Last Name               Team
1         71        5:49:42        0:00:00        Brett             Tivers                  Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose
2         53        5:50:26        0:00:44        Tim               Mitchell                CCB Racing
3         23        5:50:29        0:00:47        Cameron           Cogburn                 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
4         21        5:51:15        0:01:33        Aidan             Charles                 HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
5         13        5:51:25        0:01:43        Charles           Bryer                   Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
6         42        5:51:36        0:01:54        Max               Korus                   BikeReg.com / Cannondale
7         37        5:51:40        0:01:58        Peter             Hurst                   BikeReg.com / Cannondale
8         80        5:51:46        0:02:04        William           Dugan                   Team Type 1
9         32        5:51:47        0:02:05        Chris             Gruber                  Kallisto - Wheels of Bloor
10        34        5:51:49        0:02:07        Jake              Hollenbach              Boston Bicycle School - Firefly
11        45        5:52:00        0:02:18        Joshua            Lipka                   BCA/ Tosk Chiropractic
12        82        5:52:10        0:02:28        Paul              Lynch                   Hot Tubes Cycling
13        49        5:52:50        0:03:08        Antoine           Matteau                 Gaspesien/PassionVelo
14        70        5:52:53        0:03:11        Fred              Thomas                  OA/Cyclemania
15        73        5:53:01        0:03:19        Igor              Volshteyn               CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
16        64        5:53:06        0:03:24        Eric              Schildge                Jamis-Sutter Home
17        59        5:53:09        0:03:27        Jamie             Riggs                   Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose
18        2         5:53:18        0:03:36        Roger             Aspholm                 Westwood Velo
19        61        5:53:39        0:03:57        Mathieu           Roy                     Gaspesien/PassionVelo
20        51        5:53:48        0:04:06        Andrew            McCullough              Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
21        12        5:53:52        0:04:10        Amos              Brumble                 CCB racing
22        18        5:54:10        0:04:28        Daniel            Chabanov                GS Mengoni USA
23        11        5:54:28        0:04:46        Wayne             Bray                    Embrocation Cycling Journal
24        46        5:54:45        0:05:03        Matt              Mainer                  UVM Cycling
25        10        5:55:29        0:05:47        Jake              Bobrow                  CCB Racing Team
26        39        5:55:52        0:06:10        Ryan              Kelly                   NorEast Cycling
27        22        5:55:58        0:06:16        Anthony           Clark                   Team JAM/NCC
28        66        5:56:10        0:06:28        Brandon           Spencer                 Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
29        67        5:56:11        0:06:29        James             Stevens                 CRCA/BH GARNEAU
30        5         5:56:43        0:07:01        Yannick           Bedard                  Gaspesien/PassionVelo
31        48        5:56:59        0:07:17        Nicholas          Mashburn                Luxe Wheelworks
32        75        5:58:09        0:08:27        Jackson           Weber                   Embrocation Cycling Journal
33        35        6:00:46        0:11:04        David             Hoyle                   HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
34        7         6:00:47        0:11:05        Nick              Bennette                MetLife Cycling Team
35        17        6:00:50        0:11:08        Robin             Carpenter               BikeReg.com / Cannondale
36        62        6:01:12        0:11:30        James             Ruhl                    CRCA / Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
37        68        6:01:45        0:12:03        Adam              Sullivan                Embrocation Cycling Journal
38        50        6:02:51        0:13:09        Shaun             Mc Carthy               Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose
39        56        6:03:08        0:13:26        Greg              Olsen                   CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
40        27        6:04:42        0:15:00        Jeremy            Durrin                  J.A.M. Fund / NCC
41        74        6:06:21        0:16:39        Landen            Wark-Acebo              MetLife Cycling Team
42        57        6:16:44        0:27:02        Arnaud            Papillon                Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose
43        8         6:16:50        0:27:08        Daniel            Bensen                  Watts-Up Racing
44        72        6:17:34        0:27:52        Léni              Trudel                  Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose
45        26        6:18:36        0:28:54        Nate              Davis                   UVM Cycling
46        69        6:19:10        0:29:28        Anders            Swanson                 Krystal/Warp9bikes.com
47        60        6:21:05        0:31:23        Elvi              Rodriguez Garcia        Team Somerville Bicycle Shop


Women Pro/1/2

Place     Bib       Time           Back           First Name        Last Name               Team
1         111       4:27:12        0:00:00        Cynthia           Nelson                  RE:FORM/Cyclepower
2         101       4:27:31        0:00:19        Crystal           Anthony                 LadiesFirst Racing
3         113       4:28:28        0:01:16        Kacy              Wander                  CAWES p/b Specialized
4         100       4:28:51        0:01:39        Elle              Anderson                LadiesFirst Racing
5         107       4:30:53        0:03:41        Clara             Kelly                   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
6         115       4:34:21        0:07:09        Silke             Wunderwald              Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
7         105       4:34:49        0:07:37        Jena              Greaser                 NorEast Cycling
8         112       4:35:49        0:08:37        Sheila            Vibert                  Sunapee Racing Team
9         104       4:38:48        0:11:36        Nancy             Ford                    Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
10        110       4:44:49        0:17:37        Amy               Miner                   NorEast Cycling
11        106       4:45:39        0:18:27        Stacey            Jensen                  Kenda p/b Geargrinder
12        109       4:46:39        0:19:27        Allison           Lampi                   RE:FORM/Cyclepower
13        103       4:47:31        0:20:19        Samantha          Dery                    unattached
14        114       4:58:01        0:30:49        Alexandria        Wilson                  RE:FORM/CyclePower


Men 3

Place     Bib       Time           Back           First Name        Last Name               Team
1         336       4:12:30        0:00:00        Dereck            Treadwell               LeatherStocking Tri/ Fitwerx
2         334       4:13:47        0:01:17        Thomas            Schubert                Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
3         301       4:14:28        0:01:58        Phil              Beard                   Onion River Racing
4         330       4:14:44        0:02:14        Phil              Penman                  CRCA / BH/Garneau
5         318       4:15:01        0:02:31        Johnny            Herrick                 UVM Cycling
6         308       4:15:02        0:02:32        Louis             Donato                  GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
7         339       4:15:09        0:02:39        Michael           Weiler                  Ride Studio Cafe
8         340       4:15:30        0:03:00        Jeremy            Wickham                 corning /notubes race team
9         338       4:15:38        0:03:08        Matthew           Waller                  Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
10        302       4:15:46        0:03:16        James             Bolognani               NH-U23/Rhino Bike Works
11        313       4:16:12        0:03:42        Matt              Goedeke                 Stage5/Cycling Fusion
12        304       4:16:15        0:03:45        Wei               Chen                    CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
13        327       4:16:19        0:03:49        Shane             Moran                   Westwood Velo
14        310       4:16:24        0:03:54        Patrick           Galvin                  NH-U23/University of New Hampshire
15        329       4:18:53        0:06:23        Radames           Parissi                 JIMENEZ VELO SPORT
16        321       4:20:30        0:08:00        Jared             Katz                    Onion River Racing
17        306       4:20:31        0:08:01        Andrew            Clemence                Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
18        305       4:21:25        0:08:55        Alejandro         Cifuentes-Lorenzen      CLR- CLRracing.com
19        315       4:21:45        0:09:15        Daniel            Guiney                  Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
20        332       4:22:01        0:09:31        Jack              Piller                  Onion River Racing
21        335       4:22:12        0:09:42        Philip            Shaw                    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
22        317       4:22:31        0:10:01        Aaron             Hall
23        316       4:22:51        0:10:21        John Michael      Hackett                 Onion River Racing
24        307       4:22:55        0:10:25        Matt              D'Alessio               Threshold Cycling
25        314       4:25:18        0:12:48        Sean              Groenewald              CRCA / FinKraft Cycling Team
26        337       4:25:22        0:12:52        James             Walker                  Team Placid Planet
27        319       4:25:30        0:13:00        John              Hirsch                  Block Island Velo Club
28        320       4:28:52        0:16:22        Cory              Johannessen             Threshold Cycling
29        322       4:29:06        0:16:36        John              Landino                 DeathRow Velo
30        325       4:30:41        0:18:11        Bill              McGreevy                Team Placid Planet
31        333       4:34:19        0:21:49        Michael           Pugrab                  Expo/superior energy
32        312       4:34:41        0:22:11        Henoch            Getz                    Eastern Mountain Sports - crca
33        309       4:37:53        0:25:23        Alexandre         Gagnon                  CYCLELOGIK RACING


Women 3/4

Place     Bib       Time           Back           First Name        Last Name               Team
1         193       4:35:13        0:00:00        Jessie            Donavan                 Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
2         171       4:36:32        0:01:19        Heather           Voisin                  Onion River Racing
3         172       4:41:08        0:05:55        Emily             Underwood               CRCA/GothamGirls Racing
4         169       4:42:32        0:07:19        Jacqueline        Zider                   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
5         190       4:46:12        0:10:59        Kyleanne          Hunter                  CAWES p/b Specialized
6         174       4:47:05        0:11:52        Kerrin            Strevell                Capital Bicycle Racing Club
7         183       4:47:49        0:12:36        Raquel            Miller                  CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
8         182       4:48:12        0:12:59        Maria             Murphy                  CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
9         168       4:48:29        0:13:16        Kristin           Lotito                  CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
10        179       4:54:47        0:19:34        Beth              Renner                  CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
11        189       4:56:22        0:21:09        Mary              Hynes Johanson          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
12        196       4:59:00        0:23:47        BrittLee          Bowman                  CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
13        198       5:00:57        0:25:44        Robyn             Allen                   Boston Road Club
14        194       5:02:21        0:27:08        Elizabeth         Cummings                NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
15        197       5:06:31        0:31:18        Katherine         Amos                    CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
16        176       5:08:27        0:33:14        Katherine         Snell                   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
17        188       5:09:59        0:34:46        Lauren            Kling                   B2C2 p/b Boloco
18        187       5:10:51        0:35:38        Kate              Leppanen                Quad Cycles
19        192       5:14:35        0:39:22        Erin              Donohue                 Killington Mountain School
20        184       5:17:40        0:42:27        Julie             McKenzie                ORC
21        173       5:26:22        0:51:09        Peta              Takai                   Gotham Girls Racing
22        180       5:36:30        1:01:17        Julianne          Oberle                  NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
23        185       5:41:17        1:06:04        Lisa              Ludwig                  NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
24        186       6:06:38        1:31:25        Julie             Lockhart                NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA


Men 4

Place     Bib       Time           Back           First Name        Last Name               Team
1         416       3:56:15        0:00:00        Donny             Green                   unattached
2         414       3:59:35        0:03:20        Eric              Follen                  Maine Coast Cycling Club
3         450       4:01:24        0:05:09        Nicholas          Waller                  Team Placid Planet
4         442       4:01:25        0:05:10        Warren            St John                 CRCA / Teany Cycling
5         446       4:01:43        0:05:28        Jonathan          Tarbox                  Expo/Superior Energy
6         419       4:01:48        0:05:33        Brian             Guercio
7         413       4:01:50        0:05:35        Joseph            DiNella                 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
8         405       4:01:54        0:05:39        Daniel            Caridi                  CRCA / Teany Cycling
9         401       4:02:13        0:05:58        John              Anthony                 CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
10        444       4:02:23        0:06:08        Marc              Sullivan                North American Velo
11        412       4:03:11        0:06:56        Dennis            Desmarais               Expo / Superior Energy
12        453       4:06:35        0:10:20        Harry             Zernike                 CRCA / Teany Cycling
13        439       4:06:42        0:10:27        Mark              Shea                    Expo/Superior Energy
14        408       4:07:30        0:11:15        Ted               Culotta                 Laurel Bicycle Club
15        435       4:07:47        0:11:32        Hunter            Resek                   UNH
16        418       4:07:50        0:11:35        Matthew           Gudeahn                 wolf pack
17        428       4:08:15        0:12:00        Hans              Morefield               Team Danbury Audi / Pedal & Pump
18        417       4:09:18        0:13:03        Mitchell          Gudeahn                 bicycle concepts
19        427       4:12:00        0:15:45        Christopher       Moeckel                 Optimum Performance
20        447       4:12:55        0:16:40        Joseph            Tindal                  Expo/Superior Energy
21        430       4:13:05        0:16:50        Antonio           Munoz                   CRCA / Foundation
22        411       4:13:20        0:17:05        Brandon           Deschenes               WolfPack
23        400       4:14:12        0:17:57        Jimmy             Andrello                CRCA/Foundation
24        429       4:14:47        0:18:32        Corey             Morenz                  CRCA/NYVelocity
25        409       4:15:51        0:19:36        Connor            Cushman                 Young Guns Racing Project
26        420       4:16:19        0:20:04        Justin            Henderson               Colavita Racing Inc.
27        415       4:16:36        0:20:21        Jason             Goldschmidt             Threshold Cycling
28        436       4:17:16        0:21:01        Omri              Roden                   The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY
29        441       4:17:41        0:21:26        Matthew           Slossberg               Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
30        407       4:18:08        0:21:53        Daniel            Cleiman                 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
31        445       4:19:47        0:23:32        Yohsuke           Takakura                Capital Bicycle Racing Club
32        451       4:21:36        0:25:21        Brian             Whitesell               ABRT
33        424       4:28:17        0:32:02        Jeffrey           Krywanczyk              Team Wear on Earth
34        438       4:29:26        0:33:11        Bruce             Schwartz                Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
35        422       4:31:53        0:35:38        Michael           Hopwood                 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
36        448       4:31:56        0:35:41        David             Trumpf                  CRCA/FGX Racing
37        406       4:33:01        0:36:46        David             Carmona                 Battenkill United
38        440       4:33:06        0:36:51        Andrew            Sheeley                 CRCA/enduranceWERX
39        425       4:36:08        0:39:53        Andrew            LaPlante                TEAM PLACID PLANET
40        402       4:41:21        0:45:06        Charles           Bird                    CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity
41        443       4:46:42        0:50:27        Andre             Sturm                   GMBC
42        434       4:47:41        0:51:26        Dan               Reilly                  Team Placid Planet
43        437       4:57:36        1:01:21        Harold            Schmidt                 Team Placid Planet
44        421       5:14:45        1:18:30        Herb              Hodgdon                 Sunapee/Revolution Cyclery


Masters 35+ (1-4)

Place     Bib       Time           Back           First Name        Last Name               Team
1         602       3:54:35        0:00:00        Chris             Fisher                  Priority Health Cycling Team
2         615       3:54:42        0:00:07        Peter             Vollers                 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
3         604       3:54:55        0:00:20        David             Gazsi                   CycleLogikRacing
4         608       3:55:41        0:01:06        Kevin             Hines                   Corner Cycle
5         609       3:57:01        0:02:26        Frank             Mccormack               Pactimo / Cliff Bar
6         614       3:57:13        0:02:38        Andrew            Stewart                 Team IFG
7         610       3:57:18        0:02:43        Cary              Moretti                 Team IFG
8         603       3:58:15        0:03:40        Gregg             Galletta                CRCA/BH Garneau
9         600       3:59:11        0:04:36        Mike              Andrews                 Cycle Fitness
10        607       4:05:30        0:10:55        David             Hildebrand              Expo/Superior Energy
11        613       4:05:45        0:11:10        Mike              Spangenburg             VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACING
12        601       4:08:05        0:13:30        Nicholas          Fanaras                 CCB/DOTGO
13        606       4:09:05        0:14:30        Devens            Hamlen                  Horizon Organic/ GS CIAO/ Panache/
14        616       4:14:13        0:19:38        Marc              Bertucco
15        605       4:19:57        0:25:22        Ralf              Geiben Lynn             Weebike/Haysuen racing
16        611       4:29:37        0:35:02        John              Painter                 Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
17        612       4:32:04        0:37:29        Claude            Raineault               Burris Logistics / Fit Werx/ Impulse Cycle Sport


Masters 45+ (1-4)

Place     Bib       Time           Back           First Name        Last Name               Team
1         720       3:55:06        0:00:00        Carl              Reglar                  Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
2         704       3:56:09        0:01:03        Ron               Bourgoin                OA/CYCLEMANIA
3         711       3:56:14        0:01:08        David             Kellogg                 Arc En Ciel
4         718       3:56:42        0:01:36        Hank              Pfeifle                 OA/Cyclemania
5         710       3:57:13        0:02:07        Erich             Gutbier                 CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
6         700       3:57:14        0:02:08        Stuart            Abramson                OA/Cyclemania
7         725       3:57:15        0:02:09        William           Thompson                CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
8         703       3:57:21        0:02:15        Al                Blanchard               Westwood Velo
9         707       3:57:39        0:02:33        Matthew           Doran                   BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT
10        723       3:57:49        0:02:43        Andrew            Schmidt                 Westwood Velo
11        724       3:57:56        0:02:50        Rick              Sorenson                Onion River Sports
12        709       3:57:57        0:02:51        John              Funk                    Cycle Fitness
13        721       3:58:05        0:02:59        Bob               Roldan                  CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles
14        722       3:58:14        0:03:08        Randy             Rusk                    Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
15        708       4:00:20        0:05:14        Jonathan          Eichman                 QuadCycles
16        705       4:02:34        0:07:28        Todd              Buckley                 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
17        714       4:04:41        0:09:35        Sam               Morse                   Corner Cycle
18        717       4:09:16        0:14:10        Eric              Pearce                  Cyclonauts Racers
19        719       4:10:42        0:15:36        Brian             Rafferty                Deno's Wonder Wheel
20        712       4:22:24        0:27:18        James             Kelly
21        702       4:28:35        0:33:29        David             Birrell                 Valley Bike and Ski Werks racing


Masters 55+ (1-4)

Place     Bib       Time           Back           First Name        Last Name               Team
1         807       4:17:28        0:00:00        Matt              Moore                   CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
2         809       4:18:53        0:01:25        Bruce             Townend                 Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team
3         804       4:19:21        0:01:53        Kenneth           Hochman                 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
4         806       4:19:54        0:02:26        David             King                    ccb racing
5         800       4:21:10        0:03:42        Thomas            Allessio
6         801       4:22:08        0:04:40        Allan             Bates                   BCA/TOSK
7         803       4:33:09        0:15:41        Damian            DiCostanzo              Deno's Wonder Wheel
8         808       4:35:36        0:18:08        Ronnie            Poplar
9         805       5:31:20        1:13:52        David             Holmander               BLUE STEEL CYCLERY


Juniors 15-18

Place     Bib       Time           Back           First Name        Last Name               Team
1         221       4:01:46        0:00:00        Curtis            White                   CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle
2         211       4:03:17        0:01:31        Brendan           McCormack               Hot Tubes Development Team
3         207       4:04:19        0:02:33        Peter             Goguen                  TEAM CF
4         215       4:05:13        0:03:27        Brendan           Rhim                    Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
5         216       4:12:48        0:11:02        Nick              Roeder                  Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling Team
6         212       4:12:51        0:11:05        Cameron           McCormack               Hot Tubes Development Team
7         214       4:13:01        0:11:15        Nate              Morse                   BayHillCapitalCLNoonanp/bCornerCycle
8         204       4:13:40        0:11:54        Ansel             Dickey                  Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
9         222       4:14:06        0:12:20        Chad              Young                   CCB/DOTGO
10        219       4:14:49        0:13:03        Austin            Vincent                 CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle
11        210       4:17:03        0:15:17        Teddy             Kozlowski               Liberty Cycle
12        208       4:17:44        0:15:58        Tommy             Goguen                  TEAM CF
13        203       4:21:36        0:19:50        Hunter            Dansin                  Farm Team Cycling
14        206       4:22:36        0:20:50        Thomas            Dudzik                  Createx/Benidorm/EBCC
15        202       4:23:24        0:21:38        Derek             Cote                    Ceatex/Benidorm/EBCC
16        200       4:35:51        0:34:05        Keane             Brennan                 Farm Team Cycling
17        213       4:42:58        0:41:12        Kenny             McNeill                 Killington Mountain School


Men 5 under 35

Place     Bib       Time           Back           First Name        Last Name               Team
1         507       3:59:02        0:00:00        Matthew           Gloekler
2         501       4:01:36        0:02:34        Justin            Albin                   Burrows Specialized Sports
3         514       4:02:44        0:03:42        Steven            Vargo                   Bennington Cycle Club
4         512       4:07:21        0:08:19        James             Jung
5         505       4:09:54        0:10:52        Ben               Driver
6         506       4:18:54        0:19:52        Kyle              Gagnier
7         515       4:27:11        0:28:09        Joseph            Wells                   GMBC
8         509       4:32:35        0:33:33        Jamie             Grey
9         500       4:33:50        0:34:48        Grant             Aidner
10        510       4:40:42        0:41:40        James             Horstmann


Men 5 35+

Place     Bib       Time           Back           First Name        Last Name               Team
1         598       4:00:51        0:01:49        Lou               Bregou                  Team Alpine Clinic-RCN
2         592       4:03:02        0:04:00        Thomas            Newton
3         594       4:05:10        0:06:08        Daniel            Moon                    Housatonic Wheel Club
4         595       4:22:22        0:23:20        Eliakim           Littell                 Cambridge Valley Cycling
5         589       4:23:39        0:24:37        Eric              Saari                   Team Elevate Cycles
6         587       4:29:42        0:30:40        Clint             Underwood               Steel Wheelers
7         596       4:30:36        0:31:34        Eric              Gustafson               Wear on Earth
8         590       4:31:50        0:32:48        Michael           Riddle                  onion river racing
9         593       4:40:56        0:41:54        Phil              Neisser                 Team Wear on Earth
10        586       4:43:01        0:43:59        Patrick           Sheeley
11        597       4:57:41        0:58:39        Robert            Butterfield             Bennington Cycle Club