Bennington Race Weekend Criterium - Bennington, VT

Bennington Race Weekend
Tour of the Dragons
Stage 2 Criterium
April 30, 2011
Bennington, VT

Courtesy of Velocity Result



Men Pro/1/2                             32 miles                             81 starters

Place   Bib     Time        Back        First Name        Last Name          Team                                  City                      State     Bonus
1       41      1:06:04     0:00:00     Robbie            King               Team Ora p/b IF                       North Andover             MA        :17
2       80      1:06:04     0:00:00     William           Dugan              Team Type 1                           Santa Barbara             CA        :12
3       21      1:06:04     0:00:00     Aidan             Charles            HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS           middletown                CT        :08
4       17      1:06:04     0:00:00     Robin             Carpenter          BikeReg.com / Cannondale              Swathmore                 PA        :05
5       64      1:06:04     0:00:00     Eric              Schildge           Jamis-Sutter Home                     Hanover                   NH        :03
6       50      1:06:04     0:00:00     Shaun             Mc Carthy          Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose   Quebec                    QC
7       7       1:06:04     0:00:00     Nick              Bennette           MetLife Cycling Team                  Metuchen                  NJ
8       61      1:06:04     0:00:00     Mathieu           Roy                Gaspesien/PassionVelo                 St-Cuthbert               QC
9       71      1:06:04     0:00:00     Brett             Tivers             Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose   Que                       QC
10      65      1:06:04     0:00:00     Ryan              Serbel             HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS           Hartford                  CT
11      45      1:06:04     0:00:00     Joshua            Lipka              BCA/ Tosk Chiropractic                Cheshire                  MA
12      82      1:06:04     0:00:00     Paul              Lynch              Hot Tubes Cycling                     Colchester                CT
13      37      1:06:04     0:00:00     Peter             Hurst              BikeReg.com / Cannondale              Norwalk                   CT
14      53      1:06:04     0:00:00     Tim               Mitchell           CCB Racing                            Ashland                   MA
15      34      1:06:04     0:00:00     Jake              Hollenbach         Boston Bicycle School - Firefly       Winooski                  VT
16      42      1:06:04     0:00:00     Max               Korus              BikeReg.com / Cannondale              Elkins Park               PA
17      56      1:06:04     0:00:00     Greg              Olsen              CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing            NY                        NY
18      27      1:06:04     0:00:00     Jeremy            Durrin             J.A.M. Fund / NCC                     Amherst                   MA
19      32      1:06:04     0:00:00     Chris             Gruber             Kallisto - Wheels of Bloor            Toronto                   ON
20      47      1:06:04     0:00:00     Synjen            Marrocco           CCB Racing Team                       hanson                    MA
21      25      1:06:04     0:00:00     Alex              Cox                NorEast Elite Cycling                 Burlington                VT
22      76      1:06:04     0:00:00     Steve             Weller             BikeReg.com / Cannondale              Montague                  MA
23      15      1:06:04     0:00:00     Evan              Burkhart           BikeReg.com / Cannondale              Winston-Salem             NC
24      57      1:06:04     0:00:00     Arnaud            Papillon           Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose   Québec                    QC
25      12      1:06:04     0:00:00     Amos              Brumble            CCB racing                            Westerly                  RI
26      74      1:06:04     0:00:00     Landen            Wark-Acebo         MetLife Cycling Team                  Waltham                   MA
27      36      1:06:04     0:00:00     Evan              Huff               J.A.M. Fund / NCC                     Russell                   MA
28      23      1:06:04     0:00:00     Cameron           Cogburn            Jelly Belly p/b Kenda                 CAMBRIDGE                 MA
29      43      1:06:04     0:00:00     Ron               LaRose III         HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS           Plainville                CT
30      13      1:06:04     0:00:00     Charles           Bryer              Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor              Grimsby                   ON
31      73      1:06:04     0:00:00     Igor              Volshteyn          CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing            New York                  NY
32      18      1:06:04     0:00:00     Daniel            Chabanov           GS Mengoni USA                        Brooklyn                  NY
33      59      1:06:04     0:00:00     Jamie             Riggs              Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose   Quebec                    QC
34      49      1:06:04     0:00:00     Antoine           Matteau            Gaspesien/PassionVelo                 grand-mère                QC
35      72      1:06:04     0:00:00     Léni              Trudel             Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose   Québec                    QC
36      48      1:06:04     0:00:00     Nicholas          Mashburn           Luxe Wheelworks                       Cambridge                 MA
37      6       1:06:04     0:00:00     Peter             Bell               MetLife Cycling Team                  Cambridge                 MA
38      29      1:06:04     0:00:00     Steve             Francisco          Embrocation Cycling Journal           williston                 VT
39      9       1:06:04     0:00:00     William           Blackburn          Gaspesien/PassionVelo                 Lasalle                   QC
40      31      1:08:00     0:01:56     Gilberth          Gomez Valverde     Team Somerville Bicycle Shop          Somerville                NJ
41      66      1:08:00     0:01:56     Brandon           Spencer            Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor              lindsay                   ON
42      33      1:08:00     0:01:56     Joshua            Gunn               Embrocation Cycling Journal           Cambridge                 MA
43      58      1:08:00     0:01:56     Erik              Post               CRCA/BH Garneau                       New York                  NY
44      69      1:08:00     0:01:56     Anders            Swanson            Krystal/Warp9bikes.com                Wallingford               CT
45      63      1:08:00     0:01:56     Vincent           Scalia             Boston Bicycle School                 queensbury                NY
46      2       1:08:00     0:01:56     Roger             Aspholm            Westwood Velo                         haworth                   NJ
47      77      1:08:00     0:01:56     Ben               Wolfe              HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS           Old Lyme                  CT
48      51      1:08:00     0:01:56     Andrew            McCullough         Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor              Montpelier                VT
49      4       1:08:00     0:01:56     Bobby             Bailey             Onion River Sports                    Essex                     VT
50      60      1:08:00     0:01:56     Elvi              Rodriguez Garcia   Team Somerville Bicycle Shop          Somerville                NJ
51      22      1:08:00     0:01:56     Anthony           Clark              Team JAM/NCC                          Feeding Hills             MA
52      11      1:08:00     0:01:56     Wayne             Bray               Embrocation Cycling Journal           Clinton                   NY
53      39      1:08:00     0:01:56     Ryan              Kelly              NorEast Cycling                       Dover                     NH
54      10      1:08:00     0:01:56     Jake              Bobrow             CCB Racing Team                       Burlington                VT
55      24      1:08:00     0:01:56     James             Combs              Embrocation Cycling Journal           Somerville                MA
56      46      1:08:00     0:01:56     Matt              Mainer             UVM Cycling                           Burlington                VT
57      3       1:08:00     0:01:56     Gary              Aspnes             CCB Racing Team                       Rockville                 RI
58      20      1:08:00     0:01:56     Chris             Chaput             CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing            Brooklyn                  NY
59      14      1:08:00     0:01:56     Matthew           Buckley            Boston Bicycle School                 Burlington                VT
60      38      1:08:00     0:01:56     Maxime            Joly-Smith         Gaspesien/PassionVelo                 Ville mont-Royal          QC
61      70      1:08:00     0:01:56     Fred              Thomas             OA/Cyclemania                         Cape Elizabeth            ME
62      44      1:09:44     0:03:40     Joshua            Lehmann            Boston Bicycle School                 Weare                     NH
63      35      1:09:44     0:03:40     David             Hoyle              HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS           Rocky Hill                CT
64      67      1:09:44     0:03:40     James             Stevens            CRCA/BH GARNEAU                       New York                  NY
65      19      1:09:44     0:03:40     François          Chabot             Gaspesien/PassionVelo                 Brossard                  QC
66      55      1:09:44     0:03:40     Ryan              O'Hara             NorEast Cycling                       Vernon                    CT
67      5       1:09:44     0:03:40     Yannick           Bedard             Gaspesien/PassionVelo                 St-georges de Champlain   QC
68      75      1:10:47     0:04:43     Jackson           Weber              Embrocation Cycling Journal           Holyoke                   MA
69      78      1:11:08     0:05:04     Chris             Worden             CCB/Wheelworks                        Chatham                   NJ
70      8       1:12:40     0:06:36     Daniel            Bensen             Watts-Up Racing                       Greenfield                MA
71      26      1:12:40     0:06:36     Nate              Davis              UVM Cycling                           Burlington                VT
72      16      1:13:24     0:07:20     Ben               Carbonetti         NorEast Cycling                       Manchester CT             CT
73      62      1:13:24     0:07:20     James             Ruhl               CRCA / Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza      carle place               NY
74      79      1:13:24     0:07:20     Todd              Yezefski                                                 Medford                   MA
75      68      1:13:24     0:07:20     Adam              Sullivan           Embrocation Cycling Journal           North Kingstown           RI
76      1       1:17:04     0:11:00     Trenton           Ashburn            MetLife Cycling Team                  Boston                    MA



Women Pro/1/2                           21 miles                             16 starters

Place   Bib     Time        Back        First Name        Last Name          Team                                  City                      State     Bonus
1       106     0:51:33     0:00:00     Stacey            Jensen             Kenda p/b Geargrinder                 Brooklyn                  NY        :17
2       113     0:51:33     0:00:00     Kacy              Wander             CAWES p/b Specialized                 Philadelphia              PA        :12
3       101     0:51:33     0:00:00     Crystal           Anthony            LadiesFirst Racing                    Beverly                   MA        :08
4       100     0:51:33     0:00:00     Elle              Anderson           LadiesFirst Racing                    Hanover                   NH        :05
5       105     0:51:33     0:00:00     Jena              Greaser            NorEast Cycling                       Vernon                    CT        :03
6       112     0:51:33     0:00:00     Sheila            Vibert             Sunapee Racing Team                   white river junction      VT
7       111     0:51:33     0:00:00     Cynthia           Nelson             RE:FORM/Cyclepower                    Ottawa                    ON
8       110     0:51:33     0:00:00     Amy               Miner              NorEast Cycling                       South Burlington          VT
9       115     0:51:33     0:00:00     Silke             Wunderwald         Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder            Stonington                CT
10      107     0:51:33     0:00:00     Clara             Kelly              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Boxford                   MA
11      103     0:51:33     0:00:00     Samantha          Dery               unattached                            Manchester                MA
12      104     0:52:35     0:01:02     Nancy             Ford               Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump      Greenwich                 CT
13      108     0:57:10     0:05:37     Sarah             Krzysiak           Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling       Utica                     NY
14      114     1:02:19     0:10:46     Alexandria        Wilson             RE:FORM/CyclePower                    Gatineau                  QC
15      109     1:02:19     0:10:46     Allison           Lampi              RE:FORM/Cyclepower                    Chelsea                   QC



Men 3                                   21 miles                             38 starters

Place   Bib     Time        Back        First Name        Last Name          Team                                  City                      State     Bonus
1       322     0:46:47     0:00:00     John              Landino            DeathRow Velo                         Ridgewood                 NJ        :17
2       306     0:46:47     0:00:00     Andrew            Clemence           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Durham                    NH        :12
3       338     0:47:15     0:00:28     Matthew           Waller             Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team  Morgantown                PA        :08
4       310     0:47:15     0:00:28     Patrick           Galvin             NH-U23/University of New Hampshire    Worcester                 MA        :05
5       321     0:47:15     0:00:28     Jared             Katz               Onion River Racing                    Richmond                  VT        :03
6       337     0:47:15     0:00:28     James             Walker             Team Placid Planet                    Elizabethtown             NY
7       307     0:47:15     0:00:28     Matt              D'Alessio          Threshold Cycling                     Manchester                NH
8       340     0:47:15     0:00:28     Jeremy            Wickham            corning /notubes race team            Elmira                    NY
9       301     0:47:15     0:00:28     Phil              Beard              Onion River Racing                    Middlesex                 VT
10      339     0:47:15     0:00:28     Michael           Weiler             Ride Studio Cafe                      Wayland                   MA
11      304     0:47:15     0:00:28     Wei               Chen               CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing            Elmhurst                  NY
12      308     0:47:15     0:00:28     Louis             Donato             GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport              Airmont                   NY
13      302     0:47:15     0:00:28     James             Bolognani          NH-U23/Rhino Bike Works               Plymouth                  NH
14      333     0:47:15     0:00:28     Michael           Pugrab             Expo/superior energy                  ellington                 CT
15      318     0:47:15     0:00:28     Johnny            Herrick            UVM Cycling                           Burlington                VT
16      328     0:47:15     0:00:28     Jorge             Orrego             Team Cosmic                           Ridgefield Park           NJ
17      327     0:47:15     0:00:28     Shane             Moran              Westwood Velo                         Piermont                  NY
18      329     0:47:15     0:00:28     Radames           Parissi            JIMENEZ VELO SPORT                    RIDGEFIELD PARK           NJ
19      315     0:47:15     0:00:28     Daniel            Guiney             Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Park City                 UT
20      330     0:47:15     0:00:28     Phil              Penman             CRCA / BH/Garneau                     New York                  NY
21      319     0:47:15     0:00:28     John              Hirsch             Block Island Velo Club                Block Island              RI
22      313     0:47:15     0:00:28     Matt              Goedeke            Stage5/Cycling Fusion                 selkirk                   NY
23      309     0:47:15     0:00:28     Alexandre         Gagnon             CYCLELOGIK RACING                     Ottawa                    ON
24      332     0:47:15     0:00:28     Jack              Piller             Onion River Racing                    Plattsburgh               NY
25      336     0:47:15     0:00:28     Dereck            Treadwell          LeatherStocking Tri/ Fitwerx          Laurens                   NY
26      320     0:47:15     0:00:28     Cory              Johannessen        Threshold Cycling                     Roslindale                MA
27      316     0:47:15     0:00:28     John Michael      Hackett            Onion River Racing                    West Rutland              VT
28      305     0:47:15     0:00:28     Alejandro         Cifuentes-Lorenzen CLR- CLRracing.com                    Stonington                CT
29      314     0:47:15     0:00:28     Sean              Groenewald         CRCA / FinKraft Cycling Team          West New York             NJ
30      331     0:47:15     0:00:28     Chris             Petrillo           Createx Colors/Benidorm/EBCC          Granby                    CT
31      300     0:47:15     0:00:28     David             Anthony            CRCA/BH Garneau                       New York                  NY
32      325     0:47:15     0:00:28     Bill              McGreevy           Team Placid Planet                    Wilmington                NY
33      334     0:47:15     0:00:28     Thomas            Schubert           Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team  Fogelsville               PA
34      303     0:50:07     0:03:20     Jeffrey           Bramhall           Threshold Cycling                     Somerville                MA
35      335     0:51:58     0:05:11     Philip            Shaw               GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar      Lowell                    MA
36      326     0:54:34     0:07:47     Austin            McLenithan         anthem sports                         Cambridge                 NY
37      312     0:54:34     0:07:47     Henoch            Getz               Eastern Mountain Sports - crca        brooklyn                  NY
38      317     0:54:34     0:07:47     Aaron             Hall                                                     Boston                    MA



Women 3/4                               16 miles                             30 starters

Place   Bib     Time        Back        First Name        Last Name          Team                                  City                      State     Bonus      Penalty
1       190     0:52:04     0:00:00     Kyleanne          Hunter             CAWES p/b Specialized                 Washington                DC        :17
2       168     0:52:20     0:00:16     Kristin           Lotito             CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez           West Hempstead            NY        :12
3       179     0:52:20     0:00:16     Beth              Renner             CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team   New York                  NY        :08
4       193     0:52:20     0:00:16     Jessie            Donavan            Burris Logistics-Fit Werx             Shelburne                 VT        :05
5       182     0:52:20     0:00:16     Maria             Murphy             CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team            west  nyack               NY        :03
6       171     0:52:20     0:00:16     Heather           Voisin             Onion River Racing                    Montpelier                VT
7       174     0:52:36     0:00:32     Kerrin            Strevell           Capital Bicycle Racing Club           Valatie                   NY
8       170     0:53:13     0:01:09     Emma              White              Capital Bicycle Racing Club/CBRC      Delanson                  NY
9       196     0:53:13     0:01:09     BrittLee          Bowman             CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team   New York                  NY
10      169     0:53:13     0:01:09     Jacqueline        Zider              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Boston                    MA
11      183     0:53:51     0:01:47     Raquel            Miller             CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez           Southampton               NY
12      172     0:54:21     0:02:17     Emily             Underwood          CRCA/GothamGirls Racing               Carmel                    NY
13      184     0:56:35     0:04:31     Julie             McKenzie           ORC                                   Shaftsbury                VT
14      198     0:57:45     0:05:41     Robyn             Allen              Boston Road Club                      Lexington                 MA
15      187     0:58:04     0:06:00     Kate              Leppanen           Quad Cycles                           Arlington                 MA
16      176     0:58:10     0:06:06     Katherine         Snell              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Nashua                    NH
17      192     0:58:21     0:06:17     Erin              Donohue            Killington Mountain School            Norwich                   VT
18      177     0:58:21     0:06:17     Amy               Schwarzenberg      Team CF                               Waterford                 CT
19      180     0:59:23     0:07:19     Julianne          Oberle             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Worcester                 MA
20      194     1:00:17     0:08:13     Elizabeth         Cummings           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Somerville                MA
21      189     1:00:21     0:08:17     Mary              Hynes Johanson     NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Belmont                   MA
22      188     1:00:37     0:08:33     Lauren            Kling              B2C2 p/b Boloco                       allston                   MA
23      197     1:00:48     0:08:44     Katherine         Amos               CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez           New York                  NY
24      173     1:00:48     0:08:44     Peta              Takai              Gotham Girls Racing                   New York                  NY
25      185     1:02:06     0:10:02     Lisa              Ludwig             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Northborough              MA
26      195     1:04:06     0:12:02     Lodrina           Cherne             Minuteman Road Club                   Somerville                MA
27      186     1:09:28     0:17:24     Julie             Lockhart           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA           Dunstable                 MA




Men 4                                   16 miles                             55 starters

Place   Bib     Time        Back        First Name        Last Name          Team                                  City                      State     Bonus
1       444     0:36:38     0:00:00     Marc              Sullivan           North American Velo                   Middle Grove              NY        :17
2       416     0:36:38     0:00:00     Donny             Green              unattached                            Providence                RI        :12
3       451     0:36:38     0:00:00     Brian             Whitesell          ABRT                                  Gambrills                 MD        :08
4       427     0:36:38     0:00:00     Christopher       Moeckel            Optimum Performance                   Lancaster                 MA        :05
5       430     0:36:38     0:00:00     Antonio           Munoz              CRCA / Foundation                     Corona                    NY        :03
6       447     0:36:38     0:00:00     Joseph            Tindal             Expo/Superior Energy                  Coventry                  CT
7       413     0:36:38     0:00:00     Joseph            DiNella            Team Somerville Bicycle Shop          Raritan                   NJ
8       401     0:36:38     0:00:00     John              Anthony            CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports          Jersey City               NJ
9       450     0:36:38     0:00:00     Nicholas          Waller             Team Placid Planet                    gloversville              NY
10      442     0:36:38     0:00:00     Warren            St John            CRCA / Teany Cycling                  New York                  NY
11      417     0:36:38     0:00:00     Mitchell          Gudeahn            bicycle concepts                      brooklyn                  CT
12      439     0:36:38     0:00:00     Mark              Shea               Expo/Superior Energy                  Tolland                   CT
13      414     0:36:38     0:00:00     Eric              Follen             Maine Coast Cycling Club              Sanford                   ME
14      418     0:36:38     0:00:00     Matthew           Gudeahn            wolf pack                             brooklyn                  CT
15      433     0:36:38     0:00:00     Nicholas          Quesnel            Northampton Cycling Club              Granby                    MA
16      412     0:36:38     0:00:00     Dennis            Desmarais          Expo / Superior Energy                Glastonbury               CT
17      419     0:36:38     0:00:00     Brian             Guercio                                                  white river junction      VT
18      453     0:36:38     0:00:00     Harry             Zernike            CRCA / Teany Cycling                  New York                  NY
19      405     0:36:38     0:00:00     Daniel            Caridi             CRCA / Teany Cycling                  Stamford                  CT
20      448     0:36:38     0:00:00     David             Trumpf             CRCA/FGX Racing                       new york                  NY
21      404     0:36:38     0:00:00     Shane             Buker              Threshold Cycling                     Jamaica Plain             MA
22      446     0:36:38     0:00:00     Jonathan          Tarbox             Expo/Superior Energy                  windsor                   CT
23      435     0:37:43     0:01:05     Hunter            Resek              UNH                                   East Dover                VT
24      443     0:37:48     0:01:10     Andre             Sturm              GMBC                                  Essex Junction            VT
25      409     0:38:13     0:01:35     Connor            Cushman            Young Guns Racing Project             Portland                  ME
26      415     0:39:04     0:02:26     Jason             Goldschmidt        Threshold Cycling                     Brookline                 MA
27      431     0:39:04     0:02:26     Patrick           Newton             CARVE                                 Little Rock               AR
28      449     0:39:04     0:02:26     Mattheew          Vandivort          CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity               ny                        NY
29      441     0:39:04     0:02:26     Matthew           Slossberg          Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump      New York                  NY
30      429     0:39:04     0:02:26     Corey             Morenz             CRCA/NYVelocity                       New York                  NY
31      428     0:39:04     0:02:26     Hans              Morefield          Team Danbury Audi / Pedal & Pump      Katonah                   NY
32      432     0:39:04     0:02:26     Greg              Peterson           Olde Saratoga Bike & Boards           Fort Edward               NY
33      436     0:39:04     0:02:26     Omri              Roden              The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY       Chappaqua                 NY
34      406     0:39:04     0:02:26     David             Carmona            Battenkill United                     Arlington                 VT
35      400     0:39:04     0:02:26     Jimmy             Andrello           CRCA/Foundation                       New York                  NY
36      408     0:39:57     0:03:19     Ted               Culotta            Laurel Bicycle Club                   Guilford                  CT
37      422     0:39:57     0:03:19     Michael           Hopwood            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                  jericho                   VT
38      452     0:40:17     0:03:39     Christophe        Wilkes             CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing - Discover ChiNew York                  NY
39      411     0:40:17     0:03:39     Brandon           Deschenes          WolfPack                              Brooklyn                  CT
40      454     0:40:17     0:03:39     Tim               Akers              Wear on Earth                         Canton                    NY
41      440     0:40:17     0:03:39     Andrew            Sheeley            CRCA/enduranceWERX                    New York                  NY
42      410     0:40:17     0:03:39     Seth              deMarrais          Capital Bicycle Racing Club           Worcester                 NY
43      407     0:40:17     0:03:39     Daniel            Cleiman            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity               New York                  NY
44      424     0:40:17     0:03:39     Jeffrey           Krywanczyk         Team Wear on Earth                    Chazy                     NY
45      445     0:40:17     0:03:39     Yohsuke           Takakura           Capital Bicycle Racing Club           Albany                    NY
46      423     0:41:52     0:05:14     Mike              Klein              Team Wear On Earth                    Potsdam                   NY
47      438     0:41:52     0:05:14     Bruce             Schwartz           Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games       Armonk                    NY
48      420     0:43:57     0:07:19     Justin            Henderson          Colavita Racing Inc.                  Milan                     NH
49      425     0:43:57     0:07:19     Andrew            LaPlante           TEAM PLACID PLANET                    PERU                      NY
50      402     0:43:57     0:07:19     Charles           Bird               CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity                New York                  NY
51      426     0:43:57     0:07:19     Nick              Liddell            Threshold Cycling                     Boston                    MA
52      421     0:43:57     0:07:19     Herb              Hodgdon            Sunapee/Revolution Cyclery            Concord                   NH
53      437     0:43:57     0:07:19     Harold            Schmidt            Team Placid Planet                    Lake Placid               NY
54      434     0:43:57     0:07:19     Dan               Reilly             Team Placid Planet                    Saranac Lake              NY



Masters 35+ (1-4)                       16 miles                             18 starters

Place   Bib     Time        Back        First Name        Last Name          Team                                  City                      State     Bonus
1       615     0:36:08     0:00:00     Peter             Vollers            Killington Mountain School Cycling TeaWoodstock                 VT        :17
2       607     0:36:37     0:00:29     David             Hildebrand         Expo/Superior Energy                  Ellington                 CT        :12
3       609     0:36:45     0:00:37     Frank             Mccormack          Pactimo / Cliff Bar                   Leicester                 MA        :08
4       602     0:36:45     0:00:37     Chris             Fisher             Priority Health Cycling Team          Salisbury                 CT        :05
5       603     0:36:45     0:00:37     Gregg             Galletta           CRCA/BH Garneau                       dobbs ferry               NY        :03
6       600     0:36:45     0:00:37     Mike              Andrews            Cycle Fitness                         Danbury                   CT
7       608     0:36:45     0:00:37     Kevin             Hines              Corner Cycle                          E. Wareham                MA
8       613     0:36:45     0:00:37     Mike              Spangenburg        VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACING      Shaftsbury                VT
9       614     0:36:45     0:00:37     Andrew            Stewart            Team IFG                              Toronto                   ON
10      610     0:36:45     0:00:37     Cary              Moretti            Team IFG                              Richmond Hill             ON
11      616     0:36:45     0:00:37     Marc              Bertucco
12      601     0:36:45     0:00:37     Nicholas          Fanaras            CCB/DOTGO                             Amesbury                  MA
13      604     0:36:45     0:00:37     David             Gazsi              CycleLogikRacing                      Masham                    QC
14      606     0:36:45     0:00:37     Devens            Hamlen             Horizon Organic/ GS CIAO/ Panache/    Newburyport               MA
15      605     0:36:45     0:00:37     Ralf              Geiben Lynn        Weebike/Haysuen racing                Concord                   NH
16      611     0:39:07     0:02:59     John              Painter            Burris Logistics-Fit Werx             Starksboro                VT
17      612     0:41:27     0:05:19     Claude            Raineault          Burris Logistics / Fit Werx/ Impulse Cunderhill                 VT



Masters 45+ (1-4)                       16 miles                             24 starters

Place   Bib     Time        Back        First Name        Last Name          Team                                  City                      State     Bonus
1       714     0:36:30     0:00:00     Sam               Morse              Corner Cycle                          Cohasset                  MA        :17
2       720     0:36:30     0:00:00     Carl              Reglar             Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump      Mount Vernon              NY        :12
3       711     0:36:30     0:00:00     David             Kellogg            Arc En Ciel                           Providence                RI        :08
4       704     0:36:30     0:00:00     Ron               Bourgoin           OA/CYCLEMANIA                         Windham                   ME        :05
5       722     0:36:30     0:00:00     Randy             Rusk               Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team               exeter                    RI        :03
6       703     0:36:30     0:00:00     Al                Blanchard          Westwood Velo                         New City                  NY
7       724     0:36:30     0:00:00     Rick              Sorenson           Onion River Sports                    Rutland                   VT
8       725     0:36:30     0:00:00     William           Thompson           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles         West Hartford             CT
9       709     0:36:30     0:00:00     John              Funk               Cycle Fitness                         South Kent                CT
10      710     0:36:30     0:00:00     Erich             Gutbier            CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles         arlington                 VT
11      700     0:36:30     0:00:00     Stuart            Abramson           OA/Cyclemania                         Falmouth                  ME
12      705     0:36:30     0:00:00     Todd              Buckley            Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team               Richmond                  RI
13      707     0:36:30     0:00:00     Matthew           Doran              BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT              Nyack                     NY
14      717     0:36:30     0:00:00     Eric              Pearce             Cyclonauts Racers                     Chelmsford                MA
15      719     0:36:30     0:00:00     Brian             Rafferty           Deno's Wonder Wheel                   Mamaroneck                NY
16      723     0:36:30     0:00:00     Andrew            Schmidt            Westwood Velo                         Bloomfield                NJ
17      718     0:36:30     0:00:00     Hank              Pfeifle            OA/Cyclemania                         Brunswick                 ME
18      708     0:36:30     0:00:00     Jonathan          Eichman            QuadCycles                            Arlington                 MA
19      715     0:36:30     0:00:00     Kevin             Mosher             CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles  Voorheesville             NY
20      721     0:37:09     0:00:39     Bob               Roldan             CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles  Somerville                MA
21      702     0:38:35     0:02:05     David             Birrell            Valley Bike and Ski Werks racing      Adams                     MA
22      712     0:38:35     0:02:05     James             Kelly                                                    Chatham                   NJ



Masters 55+ (1-4)                       16 miles                             9 starters

Place   Bib     Time        Back        First Name        Last Name          Team                                  City                      State     Bonus
1       809     0:37:23     0:00:00     Bruce             Townend            Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team Windsor                   MA        :17
2       807     0:37:23     0:00:00     Matt              Moore              CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles Manchester                VT        :12
3       806     0:37:23     0:00:00     David             King               ccb racing                            Boxford                   MA        :08
4       803     0:38:24     0:01:01     Damian            DiCostanzo         Deno's Wonder Wheel                   Rye                       NY        :05
5       800     0:38:24     0:01:01     Thomas            Allessio                                                 DALTON                    MA        :03
6       804     0:38:24     0:01:01     Kenneth           Hochman            Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling           Brooklyn                  NY
7       801     0:38:24     0:01:01     Allan             Bates              BCA/TOSK                              Pittsfield                MA
8       808     0:40:31     0:03:08     Ronnie            Poplar                                                   Wilmington                VT
9       805     0:43:30     0:06:07     David             Holmander          BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                    Epsom                     NH




Juniors 15-18                           16 miles                             21 starters

Place   Bib     Time        Back        First Name        Last Name          Team                                  City                      State     Bonus
1       212     0:37:44     0:00:00     Cameron           McCormack          Hot Tubes Development Team            Leicester                 MA        :17
2       222     0:37:44     0:00:00     Chad              Young              CCB/DOTGO                             Newmarket                 NH        :12
3       214     0:37:44     0:00:00     Nate              Morse              BayHillCapitalCLNoonanp/bCornerCycle  Cohasset                  MA        :08
4       221     0:37:44     0:00:00     Curtis            White              CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner CyclDelanson                  NY        :05
5       207     0:37:44     0:00:00     Peter             Goguen             TEAM CF                               Hopedale                  MA        :03
6       215     0:37:44     0:00:00     Brendan           Rhim               Killington Mountain School Cycling TeaNorwich                   VT
7       211     0:37:44     0:00:00     Brendan           McCormack          Hot Tubes Development Team            Leicester                 MA
8       219     0:37:44     0:00:00     Austin            Vincent            CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner CyclSimsbury                  CT
9       206     0:37:44     0:00:00     Thomas            Dudzik             Createx/Benidorm/EBCC                 Burlington                CT
10      216     0:37:44     0:00:00     Nick              Roeder             Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling TeaOrefield                  PA
11      208     0:38:28     0:00:44     Tommy             Goguen             TEAM CF                               Hopedale                  MA
12      204     0:38:30     0:00:46     Ansel             Dickey             Killington Mountain School Cycling TeaTruro                     MA
13      210     0:38:33     0:00:49     Teddy             Kozlowski          Liberty Cycle                         Bridgewater               NJ
14      202     0:39:12     0:01:28     Derek             Cote               Ceatex/Benidorm/EBCC                  Burlington                CT
15      217     0:40:03     0:02:19     Zachary           Stockman           Killington Mountain School Cycling TeaKillington                VT
16      220     0:40:03     0:02:19     Peter             Vollers, Jr.       Killington Mountain School Cycling TeaWoodstock                 VT
17      200     0:40:08     0:02:24     Keane             Brennan            Farm Team Cycling                     Cambridge                 NY
18      203     0:40:08     0:02:24     Hunter            Dansin             Farm Team Cycling                     Cambridge                 NY
19      205     0:41:55     0:04:11     Wyatt             Drake              FARM TEAM CYCLING                     Cambridge                 NY
20      213     0:41:55     0:04:11     Kenny             McNeill            Killington Mountain School            Rutland                   VT
21      218     0:41:55     0:04:11     Alden             Suokko             Killington Mountain School Cycling TeaWoodstock                 VT


Men 5 under 35                          12 miles                             15 starters

Place   Bib     Time        Back        First Name        Last Name          Team                                  City                      State     Bonus
1       507     0:29:17     0:00:00     Matthew           Gloekler                                                 Bow                       NH        :17
2       501     0:29:27     0:00:10     Justin            Albin              Burrows Specialized Sports            townshend                 VT        :12
3       512     0:29:27     0:00:10     James             Jung                                                     New York                  NY        :08
4       508     0:29:48     0:00:31     Morgan            Goodwin                                                  WILLIAMSTOWN              MA        :05
5       505     0:29:48     0:00:31     Ben               Driver                                                   Burlington                VT        :03
6       514     0:29:50     0:00:33     Steven            Vargo              Bennington Cycle Club                 Shaftsbury                VT
7       511     0:29:50     0:00:33     Mark              Johnson            Williams College Cycling              Grand Rapids              MN
8       502     0:30:07     0:00:50     Melchisedek       Alce               Stage 5 Cycling                       Dorchester                MA
9       513     0:30:11     0:00:54     Erik              Levinsohn          Williams College                      Williamstown              MA
10      500     0:31:04     0:01:47     Grant             Aidner                                                   New York                  NY
11      515     0:31:04     0:01:47     Joseph            Wells              GMBC                                  essex                     VT
12      504     0:31:04     0:01:47     Christopher       Cavallaro          CVC Subaru  New England               Hamden                    CT
13      506     0:31:30     0:02:13     Kyle              Gagnier                                                  Peru                      NY
14      509     0:31:30     0:02:13     Jamie             Grey                                                     Burlington                VT
15      510     0:31:30     0:02:13     James             Horstmann                                                Havertown                 PA


Men 5 35+                               12 miles                             13 starters

Place   Bib     Time        Back        First Name        Last Name          Team                                  City                      State     Bonus
1       593     0:29:24     0:00:07     Phil              Neisser            Team Wear on Earth                    Canton                    NY        :17
2       587     0:29:24     0:00:07     Clint             Underwood          Steel Wheelers                        Carmel                    NY        :12
3       590     0:29:27     0:00:10     Michael           Riddle             onion river racing                    DENVER                    CO        :08
4       592     0:29:48     0:00:31     Thomas            Newton                                                   ARLINGTON                 MA        :05
5       595     0:29:57     0:00:40     Eliakim           Littell            Cambridge Valley Cycling              Greenwich,                NY        :03
6       589     0:29:57     0:00:40     Eric              Saari              Team Elevate Cycles                   Saratoga Springs          NY
7       599     0:30:02     0:00:45     Russell           Bogin              CRCA                                  New York                  NY
8       596     0:30:14     0:00:57     Eric              Gustafson          Wear on Earth                         Massena                   NY
9       598     0:30:14     0:00:57     Lou               Bregou             Team Alpine Clinic-RCN                Littleton                 NH
10      594     0:30:22     0:01:05     Daniel            Moon               Housatonic Wheel Club                 Pittsfield                MA
11      597     0:32:40     0:03:23     Robert            Butterfield        Bennington Cycle Club                 Bennington                VT
12      588     0:33:44     0:04:27     Frank             Thum               Claremont Cycle Depot                 Manchester                VT
13      586     0:33:44     0:04:27     Patrick           Sheeley                                                  High Falls                NY