Bennington Race Weekend Time Trial - Bennington, VT

Bennington Race Weekend
Tour of the Dragons
Stage 1 Time Trial
April 30, 2011
Bennington, VT

Courtesy of Velocity Result



Men Pro/1/2                               11 miles                            81 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name     Last Name            Team                                           City                      State
1       71      24:23.61     0:00:00      Brett          Tivers               Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose            Que                       QC
2       23      24:46.64     0:00:23      Cameron        Cogburn              Jelly Belly p/b Kenda                          CAMBRIDGE                 MA
3       53      24:49.75     0:00:26      Tim            Mitchell             CCB Racing                                     Ashland                   MA
4       70      25:14.59     0:00:51      Fred           Thomas               OA/Cyclemania                                  Cape Elizabeth            ME
5       57      25:30.71     0:01:07      Arnaud         Papillon             Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose            Québec                    QC
6       2       25:39.83     0:01:16      Roger          Aspholm              Westwood Velo                                  haworth                   NJ
7       13      25:45.34     0:01:22      Charles        Bryer                Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                       Grimsby                   ON
8       21      25:49.60     0:01:26      Aidan          Charles              HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS                    middletown                CT
9       42      25:59.18     0:01:36      Max            Korus                BikeReg.com / Cannondale                       Elkins Park               PA
10      69      26:00.12     0:01:37      Anders         Swanson              Krystal/Warp9bikes.com                         Wallingford               CT
11      59      26:02.72     0:01:39      Jamie          Riggs                Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose            Quebec                    QC
12      32      26:04.73     0:01:41      Chris          Gruber               Kallisto - Wheels of Bloor                     Toronto                   ON
13      37      26:05.87     0:01:42      Peter          Hurst                BikeReg.com / Cannondale                       Norwalk                   CT
14      34      26:06.54     0:01:43      Jake           Hollenbach           Boston Bicycle School - Firefly                Winooski                  VT
15      51      26:09.31     0:01:46      Andrew         McCullough           Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                       Montpelier                VT
16      50      26:12.04     0:01:49      Shaun          Mc Carthy            Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose            Quebec                    QC
17      72      26:16.28     0:01:53      Léni           Trudel               Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose            Québec                    QC
18      45      26:17.78     0:01:54      Joshua         Lipka                BCA/ Tosk Chiropractic                         Cheshire                  MA
19      80      26:23.61     0:02:00      William        Dugan                Team Type 1                                    Santa Barbara             CA
20      82      26:27.44     0:02:04      Paul           Lynch                Hot Tubes Cycling                              Colchester                CT
21      56      26:35.61     0:02:12      Greg           Olsen                CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                     NY                        NY
22      33      26:39.95     0:02:16      Joshua         Gunn                 Embrocation Cycling Journal                    Cambridge                 MA
23      67      26:48.02     0:02:25      James          Stevens              CRCA/BH GARNEAU                                New York                  NY
24      62      26:48.09     0:02:25      James          Ruhl                 CRCA / Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza               carle place               NY
25      11      26:49.29     0:02:26      Wayne          Bray                 Embrocation Cycling Journal                    Clinton                   NY
26      9       26:55.73     0:02:32      William        Blackburn            Gaspesien/PassionVelo                          Lasalle                   QC
27      36      26:57.90     0:02:34      Evan           Huff                 J.A.M. Fund / NCC                              Russell                   MA
28      48      27:02.27     0:02:39      Nicholas       Mashburn             Luxe Wheelworks                                Cambridge                 MA
29      35      27:05.49     0:02:42      David          Hoyle                HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS                    Rocky Hill                CT
30      46      27:06.47     0:02:43      Matt           Mainer               UVM Cycling                                    Burlington                VT
31      49      27:07.16     0:02:44      Antoine        Matteau              Gaspesien/PassionVelo                          grand-mère                QC
32      29      27:11.70     0:02:48      Steve          Francisco            Embrocation Cycling Journal                    williston                 VT
33      4       27:11.95     0:02:48      Bobby          Bailey               Onion River Sports                             Essex                     VT
34      77      27:13.93     0:02:50      Ben            Wolfe                HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS                    Old Lyme                  CT
35      5       27:20.44     0:02:57      Yannick        Bedard               Gaspesien/PassionVelo                          St-georges de Champlain   QC
36      73      27:22.81     0:02:59      Igor           Volshteyn            CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                     New York                  NY
37      65      27:25.14     0:03:02      Ryan           Serbel               HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS                    Hartford                  CT
38      64      27:26.02     0:03:03      Eric           Schildge             Jamis-Sutter Home                              Hanover                   NH
39      8       27:27.78     0:03:04      Daniel         Bensen               Watts-Up Racing                                Greenfield                MA
40      41      27:30.86     0:03:07      Robbie         King                 Team Ora p/b IF                                North Andover             MA
41      3       27:33.56     0:03:10      Gary           Aspnes               CCB Racing Team                                Rockville                 RI
42      24      27:41.26     0:03:18      James          Combs                Embrocation Cycling Journal                    Somerville                MA
43      75      27:43.75     0:03:20      Jackson        Weber                Embrocation Cycling Journal                    Holyoke                   MA
44      76      27:44.82     0:03:21      Steve          Weller               BikeReg.com / Cannondale                       Montague                  MA
45      38      27:45.57     0:03:22      Maxime         Joly-Smith           Gaspesien/PassionVelo                          Ville mont-Royal          QC
46      43      27:46.18     0:03:23      Ron            LaRose III           HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS                    Plainville                CT
47      15      27:47.87     0:03:24      Evan           Burkhart             BikeReg.com / Cannondale                       Winston-Salem             NC
48      10      27:50.41     0:03:27      Jake           Bobrow               CCB Racing Team                                Burlington                VT
49      60      27:51.75     0:03:28      Elvi           Rodriguez Garcia     Team Somerville Bicycle Shop                   Somerville                NJ
50      74      27:52.08     0:03:29      Landen         Wark-Acebo           MetLife Cycling Team                           Waltham                   MA
51      81      27:52.56     0:03:29      Michael        Rea                  BikeReg.com / Cannondale                       White River Junction      VT
52      27      28:03.04     0:03:40      Jeremy         Durrin               J.A.M. Fund / NCC                              Amherst                   MA
53      61      28:06.10     0:03:43      Mathieu        Roy                  Gaspesien/PassionVelo                          St-Cuthbert               QC
54      78      28:06.43     0:03:43      Chris          Worden               CCB/Wheelworks                                 Chatham                   NJ
55      30      28:08.81     0:03:45      Patrick        Goguen               TEAM CF                                        Hopedale                  MA
56      12      28:09.14     0:03:46      Amos           Brumble              CCB racing                                     Westerly                  RI
57      39      28:13.56     0:03:50      Ryan           Kelly                NorEast Cycling                                Dover                     NH
58      6       28:17.98     0:03:54      Peter          Bell                 MetLife Cycling Team                           Cambridge                 MA
59      22      28:19.76     0:03:56      Anthony        Clark                Team JAM/NCC                                   Feeding Hills             MA
60      25      28:23.15     0:04:00      Alex           Cox                  NorEast Elite Cycling                          Burlington                VT
61      58      28:23.77     0:04:00      Erik           Post                 CRCA/BH Garneau                                New York                  NY
62      20      28:24.22     0:04:01      Chris          Chaput               CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                     Brooklyn                  NY
63      18      28:27.46     0:04:04      Daniel         Chabanov             GS Mengoni USA                                 Brooklyn                  NY
64      47      28:27.96     0:04:04      Synjen         Marrocco             CCB Racing Team                                hanson                    MA
65      66      28:31.68     0:04:08      Brandon        Spencer              Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                       lindsay                   ON
66      31      28:32.85     0:04:09      Gilberth       Gomez Valverde       Team Somerville Bicycle Shop                   Somerville                NJ
67      68      28:42.66     0:04:19      Adam           Sullivan             Embrocation Cycling Journal                    North Kingstown           RI
68      55      28:44.26     0:04:21      Ryan           O'Hara               NorEast Cycling                                Vernon                    CT
69      16      28:48.90     0:04:25      Ben            Carbonetti           NorEast Cycling                                Manchester CT             CT
70      44      29:02.01     0:04:39      Joshua         Lehmann              Boston Bicycle School                          Weare                     NH
71      14      29:05.06     0:04:42      Matthew        Buckley              Boston Bicycle School                          Burlington                VT
72      26      29:13.70     0:04:50      Nate           Davis                UVM Cycling                                    Burlington                VT
73      79      29:16.84     0:04:53      Todd           Yezefski                                                            Medford                   MA
74      19      29:27.28     0:05:04      François       Chabot               Gaspesien/PassionVelo                          Brossard                  QC
75      1       30:14.66     0:05:51      Trenton        Ashburn              MetLife Cycling Team                           Boston                    MA
76      28      30:17.17     0:05:54      Kyle           Foley                Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners                   Wallingford               CT
77      63      30:27.98     0:06:04      Vincent        Scalia               Boston Bicycle School                          queensbury                NY
78      54      30:38.64     0:06:15      James          Morrison             Embrocation Cycling Journal                    Newton                    MA
79      17      35:12.68     0:10:49      Robin          Carpenter            BikeReg.com / Cannondale                       Swathmore                 PA
80      7       35:13.00     0:10:50      Nick           Bennette             MetLife Cycling Team                           Metuchen                  NJ




Women Pro/1/2                             11 miles                            16 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name     Last Name            Team                                           City                      State
1       111     29:15.99     0:00:00      Cynthia        Nelson               RE:FORM/Cyclepower                             Ottawa                    ON
2       101     29:46.78     0:00:31      Crystal        Anthony              LadiesFirst Racing                             Beverly                   MA
3       115     30:07.79     0:00:52      Silke          Wunderwald           Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder                     Stonington                CT
4       105     30:47.00     0:01:32      Jena           Greaser              NorEast Cycling                                Vernon                    CT
5       113     30:49.54     0:01:34      Kacy           Wander               CAWES p/b Specialized                          Philadelphia              PA
6       100     30:59.66     0:01:44      Elle           Anderson             LadiesFirst Racing                             Hanover                   NH
7       112     31:35.11     0:02:20      Sheila         Vibert               Sunapee Racing Team                            white river junction      VT
8       109     31:39.75     0:02:24      Allison        Lampi                RE:FORM/Cyclepower                             Chelsea                   QC
9       110     31:41.40     0:02:26      Amy            Miner                NorEast Cycling                                South Burlington          VT
10      106     32:51.92     0:03:36      Stacey         Jensen               Kenda p/b Geargrinder                          Brooklyn                  NY
11      108     32:51.94     0:03:36      Sarah          Krzysiak             Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                Utica                     NY
12      107     32:56.19     0:03:41      Clara          Kelly                NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Boxford                   MA
13      104     33:32.74     0:04:17      Nancy          Ford                 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump               Greenwich                 CT
14      102     33:40.73     0:04:25      Courtnay       Darville             RE:FORM/Cyclepower                             Ottawa                    ON
15      114     34:07.04     0:04:52      Alexandria     Wilson               RE:FORM/CyclePower                             Gatineau                  QC
16      103     34:23.30     0:05:08      Samantha       Dery                 unattached                                     Manchester                MA


Men 3                                     11 miles                            38 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name     Last Name            Team                                           City                      State
1       336     26:26.57     0:00:00      Dereck         Treadwell            LeatherStocking Tri/ Fitwerx                   Laurens                   NY
2       330     26:45.72     0:00:19      Phil           Penman               CRCA / BH/Garneau                              New York                  NY
3       334     27:22.63     0:00:56      Thomas         Schubert             Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team           Fogelsville               PA
4       301     28:24.18     0:01:58      Phil           Beard                Onion River Racing                             Middlesex                 VT
5       306     28:44.68     0:02:18      Andrew         Clemence             Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery  Durham                    NH
6       318     28:57.96     0:02:31      Johnny         Herrick              UVM Cycling                                    Burlington                VT
7       308     28:58.39     0:02:32      Louis          Donato               GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport                       Airmont                   NY
8       339     28:59.29     0:02:33      Michael        Weiler               Ride Studio Cafe                               Wayland                   MA
9       305     29:06.09     0:02:40      Alejandro      Cifuentes-Lorenzen   CLR- CLRracing.com                             Stonington                CT
10      317     29:08.80     0:02:42      Aaron          Hall                                                                Boston                    MA
11      300     29:11.56     0:02:45      David          Anthony              CRCA/BH Garneau                                New York                  NY
12      314     29:16.76     0:02:50      Sean           Groenewald           CRCA / FinKraft Cycling Team                   West New York             NJ
13      337     29:17.01     0:02:51      James          Walker               Team Placid Planet                             Elizabethtown             NY
14      340     29:26.34     0:03:00      Jeremy         Wickham              corning /notubes race team                     Elmira                    NY
15      332     29:39.74     0:03:13      Jack           Piller               Onion River Racing                             Plattsburgh               NY
16      307     29:39.79     0:03:13      Matt           D'Alessio            Threshold Cycling                              Manchester                NH
17      302     29:40.24     0:03:14      James          Bolognani            NH-U23/Rhino Bike Works                        Plymouth                  NH
18      335     29:41.59     0:03:15      Philip         Shaw                 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Lowell                    MA
19      321     29:42.27     0:03:16      Jared          Katz                 Onion River Racing                             Richmond                  VT
20      338     29:42.34     0:03:16      Matthew        Waller               Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team           Morgantown                PA
21      315     29:44.15     0:03:18      Daniel         Guiney               Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery  Park City                 UT
22      325     29:46.70     0:03:20      Bill           McGreevy             Team Placid Planet                             Wilmington                NY
23      320     29:53.26     0:03:27      Cory           Johannessen          Threshold Cycling                              Roslindale                MA
24      322     29:59.72     0:03:33      John           Landino              DeathRow Velo                                  Ridgewood                 NJ
25      329     30:08.61     0:03:42      Radames        Parissi              JIMENEZ VELO SPORT                             RIDGEFIELD PARK           NJ
26      313     30:08.73     0:03:42      Matt           Goedeke              Stage5/Cycling Fusion                          selkirk                   NY
27      327     30:09.41     0:03:43      Shane          Moran                Westwood Velo                                  Piermont                  NY
28      331     30:10.61     0:03:44      Chris          Petrillo             Createx Colors/Benidorm/EBCC                   Granby                    CT
29      304     30:11.80     0:03:45      Wei            Chen                 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                     Elmhurst                  NY
30      333     30:14.78     0:03:48      Michael        Pugrab               Expo/superior energy                           ellington                 CT
31      310     30:19.24     0:03:53      Patrick        Galvin               NH-U23/University of New Hampshire             Worcester                 MA
32      319     30:52.87     0:04:26      John           Hirsch               Block Island Velo Club                         Block Island              RI
33      312     31:09.29     0:04:43      Henoch         Getz                 Eastern Mountain Sports - crca                 brooklyn                  NY
34      303     31:36.01     0:05:10      Jeffrey        Bramhall             Threshold Cycling                              Somerville                MA
35      316     32:10.04     0:05:44      John Michael   Hackett              Onion River Racing                             West Rutland              VT
36      326     33:15.12     0:06:49      Austin         McLenithan           anthem sports                                  Cambridge                 NY
37      328     37:15.46     0:10:49      Jorge          Orrego               Team Cosmic                                    Ridgefield Park           NJ
38      309     37:16.00     0:10:50      Alexandre      Gagnon               CYCLELOGIK RACING                              Ottawa                    ON


Women 3/4                                 11 miles                            30 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name     Last Name            Team                                           City                      State
1       193     30:23.87     0:00:00      Jessie         Donavan              Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                      Shelburne                 VT
2       171     31:31.62     0:01:08      Heather        Voisin               Onion River Racing                             Montpelier                VT
3       170     32:12.30     0:01:49      Emma           White                Capital Bicycle Racing Club/CBRC               Delanson                  NY
4       183     32:23.15     0:02:00      Raquel         Miller               CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                    Southampton               NY
5       174     32:57.09     0:02:34      Kerrin         Strevell             Capital Bicycle Racing Club                    Valatie                   NY
6       190     32:59.41     0:02:36      Kyleanne       Hunter               CAWES p/b Specialized                          Washington                DC
7       176     33:13.03     0:02:50      Katherine      Snell                NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Nashua                    NH
8       169     33:24.36     0:03:01      Jacqueline     Zider                NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Boston                    MA
9       179     33:32.46     0:03:09      Beth           Renner               CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team            New York                  NY
10      184     33:42.26     0:03:19      Julie          McKenzie             ORC                                            Shaftsbury                VT
11      188     33:53.09     0:03:30      Lauren         Kling                B2C2 p/b Boloco                                allston                   MA
12      196     33:54.19     0:03:31      BrittLee       Bowman               CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team            New York                  NY
13      172     34:06.62     0:03:43      Emily          Underwood            CRCA/GothamGirls Racing                        Carmel                    NY
14      182     34:24.09     0:04:01      Maria          Murphy               CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                     west  nyack               NY
15      189     34:26.11     0:04:03      Mary           Hynes Johanson       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Belmont                   MA
16      194     34:26.52     0:04:03      Elizabeth      Cummings             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Somerville                MA
17      197     34:32.15     0:04:09      Katherine      Amos                 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                    New York                  NY
18      198     34:39.32     0:04:16      Robyn          Allen                Boston Road Club                               Lexington                 MA
19      181     34:40.62     0:04:17      Sheila         O'Mahony                                                            Saratoga Springs          NY
20      191     34:41.64     0:04:18      Renee          Engelhardt           CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team            New York                  NY
21      168     34:46.12     0:04:23      Kristin        Lotito               CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                    West Hempstead            NY
22      187     35:43.56     0:05:20      Kate           Leppanen             Quad Cycles                                    Arlington                 MA
23      177     35:52.62     0:05:29      Amy            Schwarzenberg        Team CF                                        Waterford                 CT
24      180     37:25.92     0:07:02      Julianne       Oberle               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Worcester                 MA
25      173     37:38.34     0:07:15      Peta           Takai                Gotham Girls Racing                            New York                  NY
26      185     38:15.00     0:07:52      Lisa           Ludwig               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Northborough              MA
27      186     39:03.74     0:08:40      Julie          Lockhart             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA                    Dunstable                 MA
28      195     39:51.05     0:09:28      Lodrina        Cherne               Minuteman Road Club                            Somerville                MA
29      192     54:39.48     0:24:16      Erin           Donohue              Killington Mountain School                     Norwich                   VT
30      175     54:40.00     0:24:17      Joy            Stark                HUP United                                     Dorchester                MA



Men 4                                     11 miles                            55 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name     Last Name            Team                                           City                      State
1       416     27:26.53     0:00:00      Donny          Green                unattached                                     Providence                RI
2       414     28:41.26     0:01:15      Eric           Follen               Maine Coast Cycling Club                       Sanford                   ME
3       405     29:02.26     0:01:36      Daniel         Caridi               CRCA / Teany Cycling                           Stamford                  CT
4       408     29:05.67     0:01:39      Ted            Culotta              Laurel Bicycle Club                            Guilford                  CT
5       417     29:09.80     0:01:43      Mitchell       Gudeahn              bicycle concepts                               brooklyn                  CT
6       442     29:18.18     0:01:52      Warren         St John              CRCA / Teany Cycling                           New York                  NY
7       433     29:21.83     0:01:55      Nicholas       Quesnel              Northampton Cycling Club                       Granby                    MA
8       404     29:25.04     0:01:59      Shane          Buker                Threshold Cycling                              Jamaica Plain             MA
9       428     29:28.23     0:02:02      Hans           Morefield            Team Danbury Audi / Pedal & Pump               Katonah                   NY
10      400     29:29.96     0:02:03      Jimmy          Andrello             CRCA/Foundation                                New York                  NY
11      446     29:31.68     0:02:05      Jonathan       Tarbox               Expo/Superior Energy                           windsor                   CT
12      419     29:41.59     0:02:15      Brian          Guercio                                                             white river junction      VT
13      413     29:43.03     0:02:17      Joseph         DiNella              Team Somerville Bicycle Shop                   Raritan                   NJ
14      427     29:52.94     0:02:26      Christopher    Moeckel              Optimum Performance                            Lancaster                 MA
15      401     30:06.25     0:02:40      John           Anthony              CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                   Jersey City               NJ
16      439     30:15.10     0:02:49      Mark           Shea                 Expo/Superior Energy                           Tolland                   CT
17      412     30:19.00     0:02:53      Dennis         Desmarais            Expo / Superior Energy                         Glastonbury               CT
18      451     30:22.76     0:02:56      Brian          Whitesell            ABRT                                           Gambrills                 MD
19      447     30:23.16     0:02:57      Joseph         Tindal               Expo/Superior Energy                           Coventry                  CT
20      453     30:23.95     0:02:57      Harry          Zernike              CRCA / Teany Cycling                           New York                  NY
21      410     30:27.23     0:03:01      Seth           deMarrais            Capital Bicycle Racing Club                    Worcester                 NY
22      450     30:28.70     0:03:02      Nicholas       Waller               Team Placid Planet                             gloversville              NY
23      444     30:36.79     0:03:10      Marc           Sullivan             North American Velo                            Middle Grove              NY
24      429     30:53.62     0:03:27      Corey          Morenz               CRCA/NYVelocity                                New York                  NY
25      430     30:55.41     0:03:29      Antonio        Munoz                CRCA / Foundation                              Corona                    NY
26      403     31:18.72     0:03:52      Gary           Bolduc               U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                   Farmington                CT
27      424     31:25.50     0:03:59      Jeffrey        Krywanczyk           Team Wear on Earth                             Chazy                     NY
28      431     31:42.70     0:04:16      Patrick        Newton               CARVE                                          Little Rock               AR
29      422     31:43.69     0:04:17      Michael        Hopwood              GMBC/Synergy Fitness                           jericho                   VT
30      432     31:44.12     0:04:18      Greg           Peterson             Olde Saratoga Bike & Boards                    Fort Edward               NY
31      452     31:47.12     0:04:21      Christophe     Wilkes               CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing - Discover ChiropracticNew York                  NY
32      435     31:48.73     0:04:22      Hunter         Resek                UNH                                            East Dover                VT
33      415     31:53.79     0:04:27      Jason          Goldschmidt          Threshold Cycling                              Brookline                 MA
34      409     32:03.25     0:04:37      Connor         Cushman              Young Guns Racing Project                      Portland                  ME
35      407     32:12.50     0:04:46      Daniel         Cleiman              CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                        New York                  NY
36      436     32:33.40     0:05:07      Omri           Roden                The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY                Chappaqua                 NY
37      438     32:35.76     0:05:09      Bruce          Schwartz             Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games                Armonk                    NY
38      420     32:36.29     0:05:10      Justin         Henderson            Colavita Racing Inc.                           Milan                     NH
39      423     32:36.94     0:05:10      Mike           Klein                Team Wear On Earth                             Potsdam                   NY
40      406     32:43.61     0:05:17      David          Carmona              Battenkill United                              Arlington                 VT
41      418     32:44.81     0:05:18      Matthew        Gudeahn              wolf pack                                      brooklyn                  CT
42      441     32:58.27     0:05:32      Matthew        Slossberg            Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump               New York                  NY
43      411     33:06.05     0:05:40      Brandon        Deschenes            WolfPack                                       Brooklyn                  CT
44      440     33:20.73     0:05:54      Andrew         Sheeley              CRCA/enduranceWERX                             New York                  NY
45      402     33:37.77     0:06:11      Charles        Bird                 CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity                         New York                  NY
46      425     33:41.98     0:06:15      Andrew         LaPlante             TEAM PLACID PLANET                             PERU                      NY
47      445     33:51.63     0:06:25      Yohsuke        Takakura             Capital Bicycle Racing Club                    Albany                    NY
48      426     34:23.44     0:06:57      Nick           Liddell              Threshold Cycling                              Boston                    MA
49      434     34:28.66     0:07:02      Dan            Reilly               Team Placid Planet                             Saranac Lake              NY
50      437     34:38.53     0:07:12      Harold         Schmidt              Team Placid Planet                             Lake Placid               NY
51      454     34:48.76     0:07:22      Tim            Akers                Wear on Earth                                  Canton                    NY
52      443     35:10.34     0:07:44      Andre          Sturm                GMBC                                           Essex Junction            VT
53      421     37:19.80     0:09:53      Herb           Hodgdon              Sunapee/Revolution Cyclery                     Concord                   NH
54      449     45:47.55     0:18:21      Mattheew       Vandivort            CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                        ny                        NY
55      448     45:48.00     0:18:22      David          Trumpf               CRCA/FGX Racing                                new york                  NY




Masters 35+ (1-4)                         11 miles                            18 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name     Last Name            Team                                           City                      State
1       602     26:15.54     0:00:00      Chris          Fisher               Priority Health Cycling Team                   Salisbury                 CT
2       604     26:30.40     0:00:15      David          Gazsi                CycleLogikRacing                               Masham                    QC
3       608     27:15.23     0:01:00      Kevin          Hines                Corner Cycle                                   E. Wareham                MA
4       615     27:29.64     0:01:14      Peter          Vollers              Killington Mountain School Cycling Team        Woodstock                 VT
5       613     28:26.68     0:02:11      Mike           Spangenburg          VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACING               Shaftsbury                VT
6       614     28:44.23     0:02:29      Andrew         Stewart              Team IFG                                       Toronto                   ON
7       609     28:44.95     0:02:29      Frank          Mccormack            Pactimo / Cliff Bar                            Leicester                 MA
8       607     28:48.76     0:02:33      David          Hildebrand           Expo/Superior Energy                           Ellington                 CT
9       610     28:49.42     0:02:34      Cary           Moretti              Team IFG                                       Richmond Hill             ON
10      600     29:20.55     0:03:05      Mike           Andrews              Cycle Fitness                                  Danbury                   CT
11      603     30:01.01     0:03:46      Gregg          Galletta             CRCA/BH Garneau                                dobbs ferry               NY
12      601     31:25.24     0:05:10      Nicholas       Fanaras              CCB/DOTGO                                      Amesbury                  MA
13      606     31:31.82     0:05:16      Devens         Hamlen               Horizon Organic/ GS CIAO/ Panache/             Newburyport               MA
14      611     32:12.97     0:05:57      John           Painter              Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                      Starksboro                VT
15      612     32:19.96     0:06:04      Claude         Raineault            Burris Logistics / Fit Werx/ Impulse Cycle Sporunderhill                 VT
16      616     32:21.27     0:06:06      Marc           Bertucco
17      605     33:15.96     0:07:00      Ralf           Geiben Lynn          Weebike/Haysuen racing                         Concord                   NH




Masters 45+ (1-4)                         11 miles                            24 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name     Last Name            Team                                           City                      State
1       715     27:19.88     0:00:00      Kevin          Mosher               CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles           Voorheesville             NY
2       720     27:26.21     0:00:07      Carl           Reglar               Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump               Mount Vernon              NY
3       714     27:58.53     0:00:39      Sam            Morse                Corner Cycle                                   Cohasset                  MA
4       704     28:00.09     0:00:41      Ron            Bourgoin             OA/CYCLEMANIA                                  Windham                   ME
5       711     28:15.00     0:00:56      David          Kellogg              Arc En Ciel                                    Providence                RI
6       718     28:28.61     0:01:09      Hank           Pfeifle              OA/Cyclemania                                  Brunswick                 ME
7       705     28:31.35     0:01:12      Todd           Buckley              Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                        Richmond                  RI
8       710     28:59.12     0:01:40      Erich          Gutbier              CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                  arlington                 VT
9       725     29:01.92     0:01:42      William        Thompson             CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                  West Hartford             CT
10      726     29:03.26     0:01:44      Jay            Tyler                Team Genesis Cycling                           Mechanicville             NY
11      700     29:04.12     0:01:45      Stuart         Abramson             OA/Cyclemania                                  Falmouth                  ME
12      717     29:12.29     0:01:53      Eric           Pearce               Cyclonauts Racers                              Chelmsford                MA
13      721     29:12.73     0:01:53      Bob            Roldan               CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles           Somerville                MA
14      703     29:13.30     0:01:54      Al             Blanchard            Westwood Velo                                  New City                  NY
15      707     29:25.52     0:02:06      Matthew        Doran                BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT                       Nyack                     NY
16      723     29:35.73     0:02:16      Andrew         Schmidt              Westwood Velo                                  Bloomfield                NJ
17      724     29:42.75     0:02:23      Rick           Sorenson             Onion River Sports                             Rutland                   VT
18      709     29:46.40     0:02:27      John           Funk                 Cycle Fitness                                  South Kent                CT
19      722     30:03.26     0:02:44      Randy          Rusk                 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                        exeter                    RI
20      719     30:18.90     0:02:59      Brian          Rafferty             Deno's Wonder Wheel                            Mamaroneck                NY
21      708     32:06.29     0:04:47      Jonathan       Eichman              QuadCycles                                     Arlington                 MA
22      702     32:47.92     0:05:28      David          Birrell              Valley Bike and Ski Werks racing               Adams                     MA
23      712     32:58.78     0:05:39      James          Kelly                                                               Chatham                   NJ
24      716     44:59.40     0:17:40      Chuck          Officer              Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles       Hanover                   NH



Masters 55+ (1-4)                         11 miles                            9 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name     Last Name            Team                                           City                      State
1       803     29:51.85     0:00:00      Damian         DiCostanzo           Deno's Wonder Wheel                            Rye                       NY
2       807     30:15.80     0:00:24      Matt           Moore                CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles          Manchester                VT
3       804     30:45.15     0:00:54      Kenneth        Hochman              Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling                    Brooklyn                  NY
4       809     31:44.19     0:01:53      Bruce          Townend              Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team          Windsor                   MA
5       800     32:34.72     0:02:43      Thomas         Allessio                                                            DALTON                    MA
6       806     32:37.04     0:02:46      David          King                 ccb racing                                     Boxford                   MA
7       801     33:29.58     0:03:38      Allan          Bates                BCA/TOSK                                       Pittsfield                MA
8       808     33:44.96     0:03:53      Ronnie         Poplar                                                              Wilmington                VT
9       805     37:20.78     0:07:29      David          Holmander            BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                             Epsom                     NH



Juniors 15-18                             11 miles                            21 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name     Last Name            Team                                           City                      State
1       221     27:35.05     0:00:00      Curtis         White                CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle        Delanson                  NY
2       216     27:52.50     0:00:17      Nick           Roeder               Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling Team        Orefield                  PA
3       211     28:46.99     0:01:11      Brendan        McCormack            Hot Tubes Development Team                     Leicester                 MA
4       222     29:45.20     0:02:10      Chad           Young                CCB/DOTGO                                      Newmarket                 NH
5       207     29:48.10     0:02:13      Peter          Goguen               TEAM CF                                        Hopedale                  MA
6       219     29:52.74     0:02:17      Austin         Vincent              CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle        Simsbury                  CT
7       204     29:57.68     0:02:22      Ansel          Dickey               Killington Mountain School Cycling Team        Truro                     MA
8       212     30:15.17     0:02:40      Cameron        McCormack            Hot Tubes Development Team                     Leicester                 MA
9       214     30:24.76     0:02:49      Nate           Morse                BayHillCapitalCLNoonanp/bCornerCycle           Cohasset                  MA
10      215     30:25.32     0:02:50      Brendan        Rhim                 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team        Norwich                   VT
11      203     31:13.94     0:03:38      Hunter         Dansin               Farm Team Cycling                              Cambridge                 NY
12      202     31:25.38     0:03:50      Derek          Cote                 Ceatex/Benidorm/EBCC                           Burlington                CT
13      220     32:15.04     0:04:40      Peter          Vollers, Jr.         Killington Mountain School Cycling Team        Woodstock                 VT
14      208     32:44.84     0:05:09      Tommy          Goguen               TEAM CF                                        Hopedale                  MA
15      210     33:17.36     0:05:42      Teddy          Kozlowski            Liberty Cycle                                  Bridgewater               NJ
16      200     33:17.84     0:05:42      Keane          Brennan              Farm Team Cycling                              Cambridge                 NY
17      213     33:41.55     0:06:06      Kenny          McNeill              Killington Mountain School                     Rutland                   VT
18      217     34:02.78     0:06:27      Zachary        Stockman             Killington Mountain School Cycling Team        Killington                VT
19      206     34:37.34     0:07:02      Thomas         Dudzik               Createx/Benidorm/EBCC                          Burlington                CT
20      205     35:52.12     0:08:17      Wyatt          Drake                FARM TEAM CYCLING                              Cambridge                 NY
21      218     38:10.06     0:10:35      Alden          Suokko               Killington Mountain School Cycling Team        Woodstock                 VT



Men 5 under 35                            11 miles                            15 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name     Last Name            Team                                           City                      State
1       514     29:27.60     0:00:00      Steven         Vargo                Bennington Cycle Club                          Shaftsbury                VT
2       513     29:38.59     0:00:11      Erik           Levinsohn            Williams College                               Williamstown              MA
3       508     30:21.63     0:00:54      Morgan         Goodwin                                                             WILLIAMSTOWN              MA
4       507     30:27.25     0:01:00      Matthew        Gloekler                                                            Bow                       NH
5       501     30:32.22     0:01:05      Justin         Albin                Burrows Specialized Sports                     townshend                 VT
6       511     31:15.85     0:01:48      Mark           Johnson              Williams College Cycling                       Grand Rapids              MN
7       505     31:50.00     0:02:23      Ben            Driver                                                              Burlington                VT
8       515     32:39.65     0:03:12      Joseph         Wells                GMBC                                           essex                     VT
9       506     32:53.26     0:03:26      Kyle           Gagnier                                                             Peru                      NY
10      504     33:36.50     0:04:09      Christopher    Cavallaro            CVC Subaru  New England                        Hamden                    CT
11      510     33:47.60     0:04:20      James          Horstmann                                                           Havertown                 PA
12      500     34:06.92     0:04:39      Grant          Aidner                                                              New York                  NY
13      509     35:45.23     0:06:18      Jamie          Grey                                                                Burlington                VT
14      512     37:10.03     0:07:43      James          Jung                                                                New York                  NY
15      502     37:48.75     0:08:21      Melchisedek    Alce                 Stage 5 Cycling                                Dorchester                MA




Men 5 35+                                 11 miles                            13 starters

Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name     Last Name            Team                                           City                      State
1       598     29:45.61     0:00:18      Lou            Bregou               Team Alpine Clinic-RCN                         Littleton                 NH
2       594     30:25.45     0:00:58      Daniel         Moon                 Housatonic Wheel Club                          Pittsfield                MA
3       592     30:59.27     0:01:32      Thomas         Newton                                                              ARLINGTON                 MA
4       595     33:12.94     0:03:45      Eliakim        Littell              Cambridge Valley Cycling                       Greenwich,                NY
5       599     33:17.08     0:03:50      Russell        Bogin                CRCA                                           New York                  NY
6       596     34:34.89     0:05:07      Eric           Gustafson            Wear on Earth                                  Massena                   NY
7       587     34:45.05     0:05:18      Clint          Underwood            Steel Wheelers                                 Carmel                    NY
8       597     36:33.62     0:07:06      Robert         Butterfield          Bennington Cycle Club                          Bennington                VT
9       590     36:43.21     0:07:16      Michael        Riddle               onion river racing                             DENVER                    CO
10      593     36:50.47     0:07:23      Phil           Neisser              Team Wear on Earth                             Canton                    NY
11      586     37:31.63     0:08:04      Patrick        Sheeley                                                             High Falls                NY
12      589     40:54.73     0:11:27      Eric           Saari                Team Elevate Cycles                            Saratoga Springs          NY
13      588     42:12.64     0:12:45      Frank          Thum                 Claremont Cycle Depot                          Manchester                VT