ECCC Week 8, Easterns Crit - State College, PA

Easterns ECCC Championships
Nittany Cycling Classic
ECCC Week 8
Road Race
April 23, 2011
Black Moshannon, PA

Courtesy of Velocity Result



ECCC Team Omnium

Place   School                                      Total     M-TTT     W-TTT     M-RR      W-RR      M-Crit    W-Crit
1       Pennsylvania State University               542       100       86        100       56        100       100
2       University of New Hampshire                 422       74        48        86        64        86        64
3       Massachusetts Institute of Technology       390       86        100       18        100       0         86
4       US Military Academy                         246       64        56        12        48        30        36
5       Yale University                             210       30        74        8         0         56        42
6       Bucknell University                         186       26        0         10        86        16        48
7       University of Vermont                       174       48        0         0         36        64        26
8       Harvard University                          164       0         64        0         26        0         74
9       Dartmouth College                           158       56        0         2         18        74        8
10      University of Pennsylvania                  116       0         0         74        0         42        0
11      Villanova University                        110       0         0         74        0         36        0
12      University of Delaware                      106       18        0         56        10        22        0
13      Stevens Institute of Technology             92        36        36        0         2         4         14
14      Franklin and Marshall College               92        42        42        0         2         6         0
15      Rochester Institute of Technology           90        16        0         26        0         48        0
16      Boston University                           86        0         0         0         16        14        56
17      Millersville University-Pennsylvania        74        0         0         0         74        0         0
18      Drexel University                           72        0         0         0         42        0         30
19      Northeastern University                     70        0         0         0         30        18        22
20      Temple University                           68        0         0         30        26        0         12
21      Dickinson College                           48        0         0         48        0         0         0
22      Lehigh University                           42        0         0         42        0         0         0
23      Cornell University                          42        0         0         36        6         0         0
24      University of Rochester                     40        14        0         16        0         10        0
25      Brown University                            40        0         0         14        0         26        0
26      Columbia University-NYC                     36        12        0         0         4         8         12
27      New York University                         30        0         0         0         12        0         18
28      University at Buffalo                       26        0         0         0         8         0         18
29      University of Pittsburgh                    22        0         0         22        0         0         0
30      Princeton University                        22        22        0         0         0         0         0
31      Rhode Island School of Design               18        0         0         6         0         12        0
32      Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            18        0         0         0         14        0         4
33      Kutztown University of Pennsylvania         8         0         0         0         0         0         8
34      Carnegie Mellon University                  6         0         0         0         0         4         2
35      Indiana University-PA                       4         0         0         4         0         0         0




Men A                                         60 starters     60 minutes

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last            Team                                      Points
1         1175      0:52:41   Tim             Weiler          University of Maryland-College Park
2         105       0:52:41   Kevin           McGuire         Pennsylvania State University             140
3         1069      0:52:41   Ben             Warren          Virginia Polytechnic University
4         64        0:52:41   Benjamin        Grass           Dartmouth College                         128
5         1         at 1 lap  Max             Korus           University of Pennsylvania                116
6         54        at 1 lap  Wyatt           Stoup           Pennsylvania State University             104
7         6         at 1 lap  Tristan         Baldwin         University of Vermont                     92
8         49        at 1 lap  Garrett         Olsen           Villanova University                      82
9         78        at 1 lap  Dan             Ipp             Rochester Institute of Technology         72
10        25        at 1 lap  Evan            Murphy          Rhode Island School of Design             62
11        23        at 1 lap  Craig           Keasler         Boston University                         54
12        36        at 1 lap  Jeffrey         Salvitti        Bucknell University                       46
13        2         at 1 lap  Derek           Harnden         University of Vermont                     38
14        34        at 1 lap  Edward          Grystar         Brown University                          30
15        97        at 1 lap  Robert          Burnett         Franklin and Marshall College             24
16        30        at 1 lap  Patrick         Galvin          University of New Hampshire               18
17        3         at 1 lap  Matthew         Furlow          University of Pennsylvania                14
18        1013      at 1 lap  Jacob           Aber            Virginia Polytechnic University
19        99        at 1 lap  Preston         Buehrer         Boston University                         10
20        33        at 1 lap  Gregory         Alexander       Brown University                          8
21        9         at 1 lap  Christopher     Hamlin          University of Vermont                     6
22        107       at 1 lap  Robin           Carpenter       Swarthmore College                        4
23        110       P&P       Adam            Farabaugh       Pennsylvania State University             2
24        43        P&P       Nicholas        Reinert         University of Pittsburgh
25        15        P&P       Charles         Salzer          Franklin and Marshall College
26        48        P&P       Robert          Abramo          Villanova University
27        108       P&P       Ian             Byrd            University of Rochester
28        42        P&P       Gregory         Keith           US Military Academy
29        90        P&P       Adam            Bry             Massachusetts Institute of Technology
30        12        P&P       Jeremy          Shirock         Pennsylvania State University
31        26        P&P       Timothy         Manzella        Drexel University
32        95        P&P       James           Wolf            Franklin and Marshall College
33        4         P&P       Eric            Poeltl          University of Pennsylvania
34        29        P&P       Peter           Hagerty         Rochester Institute of Technology
35        96        P&P       Andrew          Mitstifer       Franklin and Marshall College
DNF       13                  Nathan          Davis           University of Vermont
DNF       19                  Ross            Marklein        University of Pennsylvania
DNF       24                  Ben             Emmert-Aronson  Boston University
DNF       28                  Matthew         Nichols         Dartmouth College
DNF       39                  Nick            Garcia          US Military Academy
DNF       40                  Brenden         Siekman         US Military Academy
DNF       44                  Patrick         Dunn            Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF       45                  Steven          Rusnak          US Military Academy
DNF       46                  James           Thornton        US Military Academy
DNF       53                  Arnaud          Borner          Pennsylvania State University
DNF       58                  Rodney          Santiago        Pennsylvania State University
DNF       60                  Zachary         LaBry           Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF       66                  Drew            Scoles          University of Rochester
DNF       69                  Eric            Fischer         Yale University
DNF       76                  John            Rhoden          Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF       87                  Michael         Garrett         Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF       88                  Joseph          Near            Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF       89                  Spencer         Schaber         Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF       93                  Todd            Yezefski        Tufts University
DNF       94                  Will            Boylston        Dartmouth College
DNF       102                 Andrew          Lysaght         Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF       103                 James           Bolognani       University of New Hampshire
DNF       104                 Clayton         Barrows         Pennsylvania State University
DNF       1178                Adam            Kaye            University of Michigan-Ann Arbor

Men A

Sprint #1
Place      Bib        First           Last                 Team                                        Points
1          105        Kevin           McGuire              Pennsylvania State University               10
2          54         Wyatt           Stoup                Pennsylvania State University               6
3          36         Jeffrey         Salvitti             Bucknell University                         4
4          6          Tristan         Baldwin              University of Vermont                       2

Sprint #2
Place      Bib        First           Last                 Team                                        Points
1          105        Kevin           McGuire              Pennsylvania State University               10
2          49         Garrett         Olsen                Villanova University                        6
3          64         Benjamin        Grass                Dartmouth College                           4
4          14         S Charles       Zamastil             Temple University                           2

Sprint #3
Place      Bib        First           Last                 Team                                        Points
1          105        Kevin           McGuire              Pennsylvania State University               10
2          64         Benjamin        Grass                Dartmouth College                           6
3          49         Garrett         Olsen                Villanova University                        4
4          1          Max             Korus                University of Pennsylvania                  2

Sprint #4
Place      Bib        First           Last                 Team                                        Points
1          105        Kevin           McGuire              Pennsylvania State University               10
2          64         Benjamin        Grass                Dartmouth College                           6
3          97         Robert          Burnett              Franklin and Marshall College               4
4          54         Wyatt           Stoup                Pennsylvania State University               2

Sprint #5
Place      Bib        First           Last                 Team                                        Points
1          105        Kevin           McGuire              Pennsylvania State University               10
2          64         Benjamin        Grass                Dartmouth College                           6
3          1          Max             Korus                University of Pennsylvania                  4
4          78         Dan             Ipp                  Rochester Institute of Technology           2

Sprint #6
Place      Bib        First           Last                 Team                                        Points
1          105        Kevin           McGuire              Pennsylvania State University               10
2          64         Benjamin        Grass                Dartmouth College                           6
3          1          Max             Korus                University of Pennsylvania                  4
4          49         Garrett         Olsen                Villanova University                        2


Women A/B Combined

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last            Team                                      Cat
1         14        48:56     Yuri            Matsumoto       Massachusetts Institute of Technology     A
2         6         48:56     Eun Young       Choi            Harvard University                        A
3         9         48:56     KimberlyAnn     Zubris          Boston University                         A
4         18        48:56     Mandy           Marquardt       Pennsylvania State University             A
5         22        48:56     Kelly           Desharnais      Bucknell University                       A
6         149       48:56     Molly           Bulger          University of New Hampshire               B
7         7         48:56     Jessica         Kutz            Pennsylvania State University             A
8         40        48:56     Virginia        Solomon         University of Southern California         A
9         153       48:56     Eileen          Evans           Harvard University                        B
10        176       48:56     Julia           Kuder           Drexel University                         B
11        12        48:56     Lauren          Shirock         Pennsylvania State University             A
12        2         48:56     Isabella        Oleksy          University of New Hampshire               A
13        150       48:56     Allison         Hugi            Yale University                           B
14        19        48:56     Katie           Quinn           Massachusetts Institute of Technology     A
15        38        48:56     Gabriella       Allong          US Military Academy                       A
16        13        at 1 lap  Maggie          Sullivan        Northeastern University                   A
17        179       P&P       Shannon         Burke           University of Vermont                     B
18        3         P&P       Morgan          Farnsworth      Pennsylvania State University             A
19        31        P&P       Sophy           Lee             Harvard University                        A
20        8         P&P       Rachel          Meyer           University of Vermont                     A
21        159       P&P       Shaena          Berlin          Massachusetts Institute of Technology     B
22        11        P&P       Antonina        Esposto         Kutztown University of Pennsylvania       A
23        171       P&P       Sarah           Haight          US Military Academy                       B
24        180       P&P       Megan           Morse           Pennsylvania State University             B
25        165       P&P       Raeanne         Napoleon        Boston University                         B
26        26        P&P       Rebekah         Morris          Bucknell University                       A
27        148       P&P       Elizabeth       Marcello        Columbia University-NYC                   B
28        177       P&P       Rosalie         Lipfert         Dartmouth College                         B
29        158       P&P       Carolyn         Carlstrom       Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute          B
30        163       P&P       Michelle        Font            US Military Academy                       B
31        181       P&P       Diana           Siegel          Massachusetts Institute of Technology     B
32        36        P&P       Lauren          Heiliger        US Military Academy                       A
33        438       P&P       Jessica         Kuo             Georgetown University                     B
34        166       P&P       Emily           McManus         US Military Academy                       B
DNF       23        DNF       Sinead          ODwyer          Bucknell University                       A
DNF       28        DNF       Christina       Birch           Massachusetts Institute of Technology     A
DNF       34        DNF       Courtney        Gregor          Franklin and Marshall College             A


Women A                                       21 starters     50 minutes

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last            Team                                      Points
1         14        0:48:56   Yuri            Matsumoto       Massachusetts Institute of Technology     140
2         6         0:48:56   Eun Young       Choi            Harvard University                        128
3         9         0:48:56   KimberlyAnn     Zubris          Boston University                         116
4         18        0:48:56   Mandy           Marquardt       Pennsylvania State University             104
5         22        0:48:56   Kelly           Desharnais      Bucknell University                       92
6         7         0:48:56   Jessica         Kutz            Pennsylvania State University             82
7         40        0:48:56   Virginia        Solomon         University of Southern California
8         12        0:48:56   Lauren          Shirock         Pennsylvania State University             72
9         2         0:48:56   Isabella        Oleksy          University of New Hampshire               62
10        19        0:48:56   Katie           Quinn           Massachusetts Institute of Technology     54
11        38        0:48:56   Gabriella       Allong          US Military Academy                       46
12        13        at 1 lap  Maggie          Sullivan        Northeastern University                   38
13        3         P&P       Morgan          Farnsworth      Pennsylvania State University             30
14        31        P&P       Sophy           Lee             Harvard University                        24
15        8         P&P       Rachel          Meyer           University of Vermont                     18
16        11        P&P       Antonina        Esposto         Kutztown University of Pennsylvania       14
17        26        P&P       Rebekah         Morris          Bucknell University                       10
18        36        P&P       Lauren          Heiliger        US Military Academy                       8
DNF       23                  Sinead          ODwyer          Bucknell University
DNF       28                  Christina       Birch           Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF       34                  Courtney        Gregor          Franklin and Marshall College


Women A

Sprint #1
Place      Bib        First           Last                 Team                                        Points
1          28         Christina       Birch                Massachusetts Institute of Technology       20
2          19         Katie           Quinn                Massachusetts Institute of Technology       12
3          9          KimberlyAnn     Zubris               Boston University                           8
4          6          Eun Young       Choi                 Harvard University                          4

Sprint #2
Place      Bib        First           Last                 Team                                        Points
1          19         Katie           Quinn                Massachusetts Institute of Technology       10
2          22         Kelly           Desharnais           Bucknell University                         6
3          23         Sinead          ODwyer               Bucknell University                         4
4          9          KimberlyAnn     Zubris               Boston University                           2

Sprint #3
Place      Bib        First           Last                 Team                                        Points
1          19         Katie           Quinn                Massachusetts Institute of Technology       10
2          28         Christina       Birch                Massachusetts Institute of Technology       6
3          7          Jessica         Kutz                 Pennsylvania State University               4
4          9          KimberlyAnn     Zubris               Boston University                           2

Sprint #4
Place      Bib        First           Last                 Team                                        Points
1          9          KimberlyAnn     Zubris               Boston University                           20
2          38         Gabriella       Allong               US Military Academy                         12
3          13         Maggie          Sullivan             Northeastern University                     8
4          14         Yuri            Matsumoto            Massachusetts Institute of Technology       4




Women B                                       16 starters     50 minutes

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last            Team                                      Points
1         149       0:48:56   Molly           Bulger          University of New Hampshire               82
2         153       0:48:56   Eileen          Evans           Harvard University                        70
3         176       0:48:56   Julia           Kuder           Drexel University                         62
4         150       0:48:56   Allison         Hugi            Yale University                           54
5         179       P&P       Shannon         Burke           University of Vermont                     46
6         159       P&P       Shaena          Berlin          Massachusetts Institute of Technology     36
7         171       P&P       Sarah           Haight          US Military Academy                       30
8         180       P&P       Megan           Morse           Pennsylvania State University             26
9         165       P&P       Raeanne         Napoleon        Boston University                         22
10        148       P&P       Elizabeth       Marcello        Columbia University-NYC                   18
11        177       P&P       Rosalie         Lipfert         Dartmouth College                         14
12        158       P&P       Carolyn         Carlstrom       Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute          10
13        163       P&P       Michelle        Font            US Military Academy                       6
14        181       P&P       Diana           Siegel          Massachusetts Institute of Technology     4
15        438       P&P       Jessica         Kuo             Georgetown University
16        166       P&P       Emily           McManus         US Military Academy                       2


Women B

Sprint #1
Place      Bib        First           Last                 Team                                        Points
1          176        Julia           Kuder                Drexel University                           10
2          159        Shaena          Berlin               Massachusetts Institute of Technology       6
3          149        Molly           Bulger               University of New Hampshire                 4
4          153        Eileen          Evans                Harvard University                          2

Sprint #2
Place      Bib        First           Last                 Team                                        Points
1          176        Julia           Kuder                Drexel University                           10
2          153        Eileen          Evans                Harvard University                          6
3          179        Shannon         Burke                University of Vermont                       4
4          149        Molly           Bulger               University of New Hampshire                 2

Sprint #3
Place      Bib        First           Last                 Team                                        Points
1          176        Julia           Kuder                Drexel University                           10
2          153        Eileen          Evans                Harvard University                          6
3          149        Molly           Bulger               University of New Hampshire                 4
4          150        Allison         Hugi                 Yale University                             2

Sprint #4
Place      Bib        First           Last                 Team                                        Points
1          176        Julia           Kuder                Drexel University                           10
2          149        Molly           Bulger               University of New Hampshire                 6
3          153        Eileen          Evans                Harvard University                          4
4          150        Allison         Hugi                 Yale University                             2




Men B                                         45 starters     45 minutes

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last            Team                                      Points
1         241       0:42:32   Eian            Prohl           University of New Hampshire               82
2         1179      0:42:32   Mackenzie       McDonald-WilkinsUniversity of Michigan-Ann Arbor
3         213       0:42:32   Christopher     Mondiek         Rochester Institute of Technology         70
4         165       0:42:32   Spencer         Gilbert         Yale University                           62
5         157       0:42:32   Daniel          Blizzard        Yale University                           54
6         208       0:42:32   Dominic         Caiazzo         Northeastern University                   46
7         202       0:42:32   Stephen         Rogacki         US Military Academy                       36
8         262       0:42:32   Bill            Quach           Brown University                          30
9         170       0:42:32   Ivan            Temnykh         Pennsylvania State University             26
10        194       0:42:32   Hughes          Burridge        Northeastern University                   22
11        166       0:42:32   Corey           Williams        Columbia University-NYC                   18
12        232       0:42:32   Dylan           Lowe            Columbia University-NYC                   14
13        154       0:42:32   Mariano         Garay           Pennsylvania State University             10
14        264       0:42:32   Ian             Forsyth         Yale University                           6
15        257       0:42:32   Stephen         Wright          Hamilton College                          4
16        173       0:42:32   Nicholas        Walulik         Stevens Institute of Technology           2
17        164       0:42:32   Brian           Devaney         University of Vermont
18        209       0:42:32   Harry           Chen            Bucknell University
19        246       0:42:32   Michael         Farrar          Northeastern University
20        174       0:42:32   Nick            Bessman         University of Pennsylvania
21        255       0:42:32   Patrick         Doumont         US Military Academy
22        245       0:42:32   Kevin           Rutherford      US Military Academy
23        269       0:42:32   Colby           Samstag         University of Pennsylvania
24        167       0:42:32   Brett           Houser          Drexel University
25        271       0:42:32   Justin          Gero            Bard College
26        260       0:42:32   Zachary         Ulissi          Massachusetts Institute of Technology
27        188       0:42:32   Zachary         Parker          Dartmouth College
28        237       0:42:32   Anthony         Castiglia       Rochester Institute of Technology
29        171       0:42:32   Isaiah          Berg            Dartmouth College
30        229       P&P       Ryan            McKenna         Franklin and Marshall College
31        226       P&P       Brandon         Knettel         Lehigh University
32        172       P&P       Michael         Longeri         University of New Hampshire
33        215       P&P       Brian           Tino            Bucknell University
34        272       P&P       Isaac           Spingarn        Stevens Institute of Technology
35        279       P&P       Andy            Godish          Pennsylvania State University
36        278       P&P       Patrick         Glover          University of Pennsylvania
37        270       P&P       Benjamin        Kramer          University of New Hampshire
38        252       P&P       Scott           Henry           Bucknell University
39        275       P&P       Jordan          Steelman        University of Pittsburgh
40        261       P&P       Andrew          Haggerty        Millersville University-Pennsylvania
41        185       P&P       Armando         Peralta         US Military Academy
DNF       187                 Anthony         Paravati        Dartmouth College
DNF       265                 Byron           Hood            Harvard University
DNF       267                 Joshua          Saxe            University of Vermont
DNF       273                 Aaron           Perelman        Stevens Institute of Technology

Men B

Sprint #1
Place      Bib        First           Last                 Team                                        Points
1          157        Daniel          Blizzard             Yale University                             10
2          255        Patrick         Doumont              US Military Academy                         6
3          165        Spencer         Gilbert              Yale University                             4
4          188        Zachary         Parker               Dartmouth College                           2

Sprint #2
Place      Bib        First           Last                 Team                                        Points
1          241        Eian            Prohl                University of New Hampshire                 10
2          170        Ivan            Temnykh              Pennsylvania State University               6
3          171        Isaiah          Berg                 Dartmouth College                           4
4          165        Spencer         Gilbert              Yale University                             2

Sprint #3
Place      Bib        First           Last                 Team                                        Points
1          173        Nicholas        Walulik              Stevens Institute of Technology             10
2          170        Ivan            Temnykh              Pennsylvania State University               6
3          241        Eian            Prohl                University of New Hampshire                 4
4          165        Spencer         Gilbert              Yale University                             2

Sprint #4
Place      Bib        First           Last                 Team                                        Points
1          171        Isaiah          Berg                 Dartmouth College                           10
2          173        Nicholas        Walulik              Stevens Institute of Technology             6
3          232        Dylan           Lowe                 Columbia University-NYC                     4
4          262        Bill            Quach                Brown University                            2




Men C                                         65 starters     35 minutes

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last            Team                                      Points
1         596       0:33:59   Greg            DiSanto         University of New Hampshire               44
2         1171      0:34:04   Michael         Martin          Johns Hopkins University
3         340       0:34:12   Taylor          Smith           University of New Hampshire               32
4         342       0:34:12   James           Kennedy         University of New Hampshire               26
5         351       0:34:12   Charles         Spanjers        Pennsylvania State University             20
6         520       0:34:12   travis          wolfe           Carnegie Mellon University                18
7         332       0:34:12   Michael         Dunstan         University of New Hampshire               16
8         321       0:34:12   Eran            Preble          University of Delaware                    12
9         344       0:34:12   Hunter          Resek           University of New Hampshire               10
10        545       0:34:12   Nicholas        Wimer           Dartmouth College                         8
11        504       0:34:12   Christian       Ryan            US Military Academy                       6
12        546       0:34:12   Andrew          Weinstein       Princeton University                      4
13        550       0:34:12   Paul            Strein          US Military Academy                       2
14        594       0:34:12   Christian       Thompson        New York University
15        373       0:34:12   Max             Dougherty       University of Vermont
16        313       0:34:12   Adam            Capatch         Pennsylvania State University
17        398       0:34:12   Dana            Greenlaw        University of Vermont
18        588       0:34:12   Greg            Harkay          Pennsylvania State University
19        314       0:34:12   Zachary         Repp            Pennsylvania State University
20        591       0:34:12   John            Churan          Indiana University-PA
21        322       0:34:12   Eric            Adams           University of Delaware
22        308       0:34:12   Harry           Goldman         University of Vermont
23        561       0:34:12   Robert          Abramson        Carnegie Mellon University
24        462       0:34:12   Anthony         Cross           Princeton University
25        552       0:34:12   Ryan            Norris          Rochester Institute of Technology
26        312       0:34:12   Scott           Igo             University of Vermont
27        306       0:34:12   Ben             Civiletti       University of Vermont
28        463       0:34:12   David           Hocker          Princeton University
29        327       0:34:12   Adrian          Lopez           New York University
30        343       0:34:12   Jacob           Rubin           University of Delaware
31        1180      0:34:12   Troy            Stram           Pennsylvania State University
32        383       0:34:12   Joseph          Halo            Pennsylvania State University
33        333       0:34:12   Sheldon         McKinley        University of New Hampshire
34        484       0:34:12   Thomas          Devane          US Military Academy
35        532       0:34:12   Nick            Loomis          Massachusetts Institute of Technology
36        303       0:34:12   Tanner          Haskins         University of Vermont
37        593       0:34:12   Michael         Garretson       Pennsylvania State University
38        473       0:34:12   Alexander       Reich           Millersville University-Pennsylvania
39        592       0:34:12   Jordan          Thompson        Pennsylvania State University
40        598       0:34:12   Jacob           Warshaw         University of Vermont
41        489       P&P       Matthew         Warbrick        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
42        366       P&P       John            Prata           Boston University
43        353       P&P       Zhiguang        Ng              New York University
44        378       P&P       Bryan           Carbone         Drexel University
45        466       P&P       mark            hamilton        Stevens Institute of Technology
46        530       P&P       Joshua          Kurtz           Bucknell University
47        304       P&P       Logan           Cawley          Pennsylvania State University
48        590       P&P       Michael         Robichaud       Boston University
49        337       P&P       Brendan         Diener          Drexel University
50        389       P&P       David           Kina            University at Buffalo
51        559       P&P       Chris           Buehler         Carnegie Mellon University
52        317       P&P       David           Miller          New York University
53        553       P&P       Luke            Thomas          Rochester Institute of Technology
54        474       P&P       Chatura         Atapattu        Columbia University-NYC
55        382       P&P       Cornelius       Rand            University of Vermont
56        595       P&P       Mark            Donovan         Drexel University
57        524       P&P       Kyle            Shatzer         Carnegie Mellon University
58        392       P&P       Alexander       Brown           University of Pennsylvania
59        555       P&P       Raymond         Junkins         Stevens Institute of Technology
60        485       P&P       Seth            Campbell        DeSales University
61        516       P&P       Brian           Tang            Yale University
DNF       316                 Alex            Lambi           Temple University
DNF       525                 Connor          Walsh           Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF       589                 David           Slochower       University of Pennsylvania
DNF       1386

Men C

Sprint #1
Place      Bib        First           Last                 Team                                        Points
1          1180       Troy            Stram                Pennsylvania State University               10
2          306        Ben             Civiletti            University of Vermont                       6
3          308        Harry           Goldman              University of Vermont                       4
4          332        Michael         Dunstan              University of New Hampshire                 2

Sprint #2
Place      Bib        First           Last                 Team                                        Points
1          344        Hunter          Resek                University of New Hampshire                 10
2          312        Scott           Igo                  University of Vermont                       6
3          340        Taylor          Smith                University of New Hampshire                 4
4          332        Michael         Dunstan              University of New Hampshire                 2

Sprint #3
Place      Bib        First           Last                 Team                                        Points
1          340        Taylor          Smith                University of New Hampshire                 10
2          312        Scott           Igo                  University of Vermont                       6
3          598        Jacob           Warshaw              University of Vermont                       4
4          504        Christian       Ryan                 US Military Academy                         2



Women C                                       25 starters     35 minutes

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last            Team                                      Points
1         227       0:35:00   Caroline        Hampson         University of New Hampshire               44
2         250       0:35:08   Ashley          Hurst           Yale University                           32
3         210       0:35:08   Christina       Chnaider        Boston University                         26
4         233       0:35:08   Sarah           Sala            New York University                       20
5         206       0:35:08   Adriane         Hairston        Temple University                         18
6         281       0:35:08   Emily           Paxson          University of Vermont                     16
7         288       0:35:08   Amanda          Buerger         Northeastern University                   12
8         361       0:35:08   Jamie           Brabston        Stevens Institute of Technology           10
9         355       0:35:16   Gabrielle       Czernik         Stevens Institute of Technology           8
10        292       0:36:10   Annie           Parodi          University at Buffalo                     6
11        251       0:36:21   Erica           Spiritos        Carnegie Mellon University                4
12        235       0:36:25   Allison         Gehnrich        University of New Hampshire               2
13        299       0:36:32   Rachel          Duncan          Yale University
14        230       at 1 lap  Carren          Stika           Pennsylvania State University
15        222       P&P       Noam            Rosenthal       Dartmouth College
16        203       P&P       Katherine       Oxman           Franklin and Marshall College
17        202       P&P       Jessica         Garber          Franklin and Marshall College
18        220       P&P       Rika            Hirata          Harvard University
19        353       at 1 lap  Megan           Odonnell        Franklin and Marshall College
20        246       at 1 lap  Sonya           Thomas          Yale University
21        211       at 1 lap  Leandra         Solis           Boston University
DNF       257                 Kate            McMahon         Pennsylvania State University
DNF       343                 Jennifer        Hanna           Yale University
DNF       356                 Angela          Vargas          US Military Academy
DNF       362                 Lindsey         Knast           Temple University


Women C

Sprint #1
Place      Bib        First           Last                 Team                                        Points
1          227        Caroline        Hampson              University of New Hampshire                 10
2          343        Jennifer        Hanna                Yale University                             6
3          292        Annie           Parodi               University at Buffalo                       4
4          233        Sarah           Sala                 New York University                         2

Sprint #2
Place      Bib        First           Last                 Team                                        Points
1          250        Ashley          Hurst                Yale University                             10
2          230        Carren          Stika                Pennsylvania State University               6
3          210        Christina       Chnaider             Boston University                           4
4          233        Sarah           Sala                 New York University                         2

Sprint #3
Place      Bib        First           Last                 Team                                        Points
1          250        Ashley          Hurst                Yale University                             10
2          361        Jamie           Brabston             Stevens Institute of Technology             6
3          233        Sarah           Sala                 New York University                         4
4          210        Christina       Chnaider             Boston University                           2



Men D1                                        32 starters     30 minutes

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last            Team                                      Points
1         703       0:30:00   Ian             Bensco          Pennsylvania State University             24
2         706       0:30:00   Rob             Furr            University of Delaware                    18
3         654       0:30:00   Frank           Lao             University of Delaware                    14
4         1173      0:30:00   Roman           Semenov         University of Maryland-College Park
5         647       0:30:00   Andrew          Walker          University of Delaware                    12
6         712       0:30:00   Alex            Borsuk          University at Buffalo                     10
7         784       0:30:00   Steven          Francisco       University of Delaware                    8
8         797       0:30:00   William         Trumper         University of New Hampshire               6
9         1552      0:30:00   Kenneth         Murphy          University of Maryland-College Park
10        708       0:30:00   Chris           Barr            University of New Hampshire               4
11        1550      0:30:00   Russ            Reitter         University of Maryland-College Park
12        773       0:30:00   Matthew         LaMonte         Pennsylvania State University             2
13        713       0:30:00   George          Weiler          University of Delaware
14        720       0:30:00   Anthony         Altimore        University of Pennsylvania
15        698       0:30:00   Alex            Su              Boston University
16        610       P&P       Frank           Stec            Pennsylvania State University
17        707       P&P       John            Kavouris        Boston University
18        772       P&P       Paul            DeVito          Pennsylvania State University
19        662       P&P       Thomas          Calcagni        Drexel University
20        642       P&P       Ian             Boothby         Harvard University
21        774       P&P       Mark            McShane         Pennsylvania State University
22        1170      P&P       Stephen         Pope            University of Delaware
23        667       P&P       Anish           Samant          Columbia University-NYC
24        788       P&P       Andrew          Piechowicz      University at Buffalo
25        786       P&P       Matthew         Fischel         University of Delaware
26        651       P&P       Alexander       Radkoff         Pennsylvania State University
27        776       P&P       Cody            Slack           Pennsylvania State University
28        710       P&P       Jonathan        Gallis          Pennsylvania State University
29        661       P&P       Jonathan        Tang            Pennsylvania State University
30        603       P&P       Mervin          Choun           Drexel University
DNF       552                 Ryan            Norris          Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF       711                 William         Watkins         Indiana University-PA


Men D1

Sprint #1
Place      Bib        First           Last                 Team                                        Points
1          703        Ian             Bensco               Pennsylvania State University               10
2          773        Matthew         LaMonte              Pennsylvania State University               6
3          720                                                                                         4
4          797        William         Trumper              University of New Hampshire                 2

Sprint #2
Place      Bib        First           Last                 Team                                        Points
1          797        William         Trumper              University of New Hampshire                 10
2          703        Ian             Bensco               Pennsylvania State University               6
3          706        Rob             Furr                 University of Delaware                      4
4          712        Alex            Borsuk               University at Buffalo                       2




Men D2                                        24 starters     30 minutes

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last            Team                                      Points
1         880       0:29:20   Travis          Kroot           University of Rochester                   24
2         964       0:29:20   Michael         Houghton        US Military Academy                       18
3         962       0:29:20   Chris           Jensen          University of Rochester                   14
4         986       0:29:20   Gil             Erlich          Bucknell University                       12
5         992       0:29:20   David           DeWitt          Yale University                           10
6         823       0:29:20   Elias           Putzig          Rochester Institute of Technology         8
7         804       0:29:20   Lucas           Harris          Hamilton College                          6
8         909       0:29:20   Sam             Nicaise         Massachusetts Institute of Technology     4
9         1166      0:29:20   Tyler           Keyes           Slippery Rock University                  2
10        905       0:29:20   Yiboe           Huynh           Rhode Island School of Design
11        978       0:29:20   William         Holm            Bucknell University
12        814       0:29:20   Patrick         Hammer          Stevens Institute of Technology
13        881       0:29:20   Kevin           Howard          University of Rochester
14        961       P&P       Jacob           Gerber          Millersville University-Pennsylvania
15        999       P&P       Kevin           Higgins         Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
16        963       P&P       Christopher     Farao           US Military Academy
17        940       P&P       Nicolas         Paris           Carnegie Mellon University
18        1000      P&P       Bradley         Wong            Carnegie Mellon University
19        944       P&P       Joseph          Currie          Rochester Institute of Technology
20        1165      P&P       Ben             Alvord          Rochester Institute of Technology
21        959       P&P       Nicholas        Ting            Carnegie Mellon University
22        879       P&P       Evans           Smith           Rochester Institute of Technology
23        802       P&P       Matthew         McAnear         Bucknell University
24        813       P&P       Benjamin        Clemence        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute



Men D2

Sprint #1
Place      Bib        First           Last                 Team                                        Points
1          964        Michael         Houghton             US Military Academy                         10
2          880        Travis          Kroot                University of Rochester                     6
3          986        Gil             Erlich               Bucknell University                         4
4          962        Chris           Jensen               University of Rochester                     2

Sprint #2
Place      Bib        First           Last                 Team                                        Points
1          964        Michael         Houghton             US Military Academy                         10
2          992        David           DeWitt               Yale University                             6
3          880        Travis          Kroot                University of Rochester                     4
4          962        Chris           Jensen               University of Rochester                     2



Women Intro                                   2 starters      20 minutes

Place     Bib       Time      First           Last            Team                                      Points
1         434                 Christine       Kobza           Bucknell University                       24
2         435                 Jishun          Zhou            University at Buffalo                     18