ECCC 7, L'Enfer du Nord Criterium - Hanover, NH

L'Enfer du Nord
Dartmouth College
ECCC Week 7
Criterium
April 16, 2011
Hanover, NH


Courtesy of Velocity Result

ECCC Team Omnium

Place   School                                      Total     M-ITT     W-ITT     M-Crit    W-Crit
1       Dartmouth College                           172       43        43        43        43
2       Massachusetts Institute of Technology       149       28        50        21        50
3       Harvard University                          147       50        32        37        28
4       University of New Hampshire                 95        32        28        11        24
5       Yale University                             85        8         37        8         32
6       US Military Academy                         77        3         6         50        18
7       Franklin and Marshall College               76        24        9         28        15
8       McGill University                           67        9         15        6         37
9       University of Vermont                       66        18        8         32        8
10      Middlebury College                          57        37        5         13        2
11      Pennsylvania State University               47        21        0         18        8
12      Northeastern University                     45        0         21        3         21
13      Millersville University-Pennsylvania        38        1         24        0         13
14      Tufts University                            35        15        5         15        0
15      Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            35        3         18        5         9
16      Rochester Institute of Technology           32        4         0         28        0
17      University of Connecticut                   28        5         11        9         3
18      Williams College                            26        13        13        0         0
19      University of Delaware                      18        11        0         7         0
20      Boston University                           15        0         3         4         8
21      Stevens Institute of Technology             12        0         7         0         5
22      Drexel University                           11        0         0         0         11
23      Rhode Island School of Design               7         7         0         0         0
24      Princeton University                        6         6         0         0         0
25      DeSales University                          4         0         0         0         4
26      University of Massachusetts-Amherst         2         0         0         2         0
27      University of Pennsylvania                  1         0         0         1         0



Sprint Competition                                          Points
1            Dartmouth College                              54
2            Massachusetts Institute of Technology          44
3            Harvard University                             31
4            McGill University                              22
4            University of New Hampshire                    22
6            US Military Academy                            17
7            Rochester Institute of Technology              14
8            Yale University                                12
9            Boston University                              11
9            Northeastern University                        11
9            Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute               11
12           Pennsylvania State University                  10
12           Tufts University                               10
14           University of Vermont                          9
15           University of Connecticut                      8
15           University of Massachusetts-Amherst            8
17           University of Maine-Orono                      7
18           Middlebury College                             5
18           Wentworth Institute of Technology              5
20           Drexel University                              3
20           Hamilton College                               3
20           Williams College                               3
23           Brown University                               2
23           Franklin and Marshall College                  2
23           Rhode Island School of Design                  2
26           Boston College                                 1




Men A                            52 starters          60 minutes

Place   Bib     First            Last                 Team                                      Points
1       98      James            Driscoll             University of Vermont                     70
2       18      Jordan           Diekema              Harvard University                        64
3       39      Nick             Garcia               US Military Academy                       58
4       54      Wyatt            Stoup                Pennsylvania State University             52
5       78      Dan              Ipp                  Rochester Institute of Technology         46
6       64      Benjamin         Grass                Dartmouth College                         41
7       40      Brenden          Siekman              US Military Academy                       36
8       97      Robert           Burnett              Franklin and Marshall College             31
9       15      Charles          Salzer               Franklin and Marshall College             27
10      92      Benjamin         Carbonetti           University of Connecticut                 23
11      75      Stuart           McManus              Harvard University                        19
12      4       Eric             Poeltl               University of Pennsylvania                15
13      8       Alex             Abarbanel-Grossman   Middlebury College                        12
14      60      Zachary          LaBry                Massachusetts Institute of Technology     9
15      29      Peter            Hagerty              Rochester Institute of Technology         7
16      5       Matthew          Mainer               University of Vermont                     5
17      25      Evan             Murphy               Rhode Island School of Design             4
18      26      Timothy          Manzella             Drexel University                         3
19      69      Eric             Fischer              Yale University                           2
20      11      John             Herrick              University of Vermont                     1
21      9       Christopher      Hamlin               University of Vermont
22      44      Patrick          Dunn                 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
23      20      Macky            Franklin             Middlebury College
24      95      James            Wolf                 Franklin and Marshall College
25      89      Spencer          Schaber              Massachusetts Institute of Technology
26      76      John             Rhoden               Massachusetts Institute of Technology
27      62      David            Ziehr                Harvard University
28      63      Corey            Knowles              University at Buffalo
29      31      James            Bolognani            University of New Hampshire
30      84      Nicholas         Therrien             University of Quebec at Montreal
31      42      Gregory          Keith                US Military Academy
32      100     Andrew           Clemence             University of New Hampshire
33      93      Todd             Yezefski             Tufts University
34      87      Michael          Garrett              Massachusetts Institute of Technology
35      35      Arthur           Moran                Wentworth Institute of Technology
36      23      Craig            Keasler              Boston University
37      30      Patrick          Galvin               University of New Hampshire
38      88      Joseph           Near                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
39      101     Daniel           Gurney               University of New Hampshire
40      65      John             Farrell              University of Pennsylvania
41      28      Matthew          Nichols              Dartmouth College
42      13      Nathan           Davis                University of Vermont
43      83      David            Gruber               McGill University
44      90      Adam             Bry                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
45      102     Andrew           Lysaght              Massachusetts Institute of Technology
46      99      Preston          Buehrer              Boston University
47      17      daniel           rossi                Franklin and Marshall College
48      45      Steven           Rusnak               US Military Academy
49      24      Ben              Emmert-Aronson       Boston University
50      96      Andrew           Mitstifer            Franklin and Marshall College
DNF     6       Tristan          Baldwin              University of Vermont
DNF     94      Will             Boylston             Dartmouth College

Men A

Sprint #1
Place   Bib     First           Last                Team                                      Points
1       35      Arthur          Moran               Wentworth Institute of Technology         5
2       94      Will            Boylston            Dartmouth College                         3
3       75      Stuart          McManus             Harvard University                        2
4       83      David           Gruber              McGill University                         1

Sprint #2
Place   Bib     First           Last                Team                                      Points
1       29      Peter           Hagerty             Rochester Institute of Technology         5
2       11      John            Herrick             University of Vermont                     3
3       39      Nick            Garcia              US Military Academy                       2
4       18      Jordan          Diekema             Harvard University                        1

Sprint #3
Place   Bib     First           Last                Team                                      Points
1       54      Wyatt           Stoup               Pennsylvania State University             5
2       39      Nick            Garcia              US Military Academy                       3
3       30      Patrick         Galvin              University of New Hampshire               2
4       9       Christopher     Hamlin              University of Vermont                     1

Sprint #4
Place   Bib     First           Last                Team                                      Points
1       54      Wyatt           Stoup               Pennsylvania State University             5
2       39      Nick            Garcia              US Military Academy                       3
3       25      Evan            Murphy              Rhode Island School of Design             2
4       97      Robert          Burnett             Franklin and Marshall College             1

Sprint #5
Place   Bib     First           Last                Team                                      Points
1       40      Brenden         Siekman             US Military Academy                       5
2       29      Peter           Hagerty             Rochester Institute of Technology         3
3       39      Nick            Garcia              US Military Academy                       2
4       18      Jordan          Diekema             Harvard University                        1

Sprint #6
Place   Bib     First           Last                Team                                      Points
1       98      James           Driscoll            University of Vermont                     5
2       18      Jordan          Diekema             Harvard University                        3
3       40      Brenden         Siekman             US Military Academy                       2
4       95      James           Wolf                Franklin and Marshall College             1





Women A/B Combined

Place   Bib     First            Last                 Team                                      Cat
1       19      Katie            Quinn                Massachusetts Institute of Technology     A
2       27      Elle             Anderson             Dartmouth College                         A
3       35      Anna             McLoon               Harvard University                        A
4       1       Martha           Buckley              Massachusetts Institute of Technology     A
5       33      Erica            Blom                 Yale University                           A
6       174     Ruth             McLean               McGill University                         B
7       14      Yuri             Matsumoto            Massachusetts Institute of Technology     A
8       13      Maggie           Sullivan             Northeastern University                   A
9       177     Rosalie          Lipfert              Dartmouth College                         B
10      149     Molly            Bulger               University of New Hampshire               B
11      28      Christina        Birch                Massachusetts Institute of Technology     A
12      10      Veronica         Wheeler              McGill University                         A
13      168     Ashley           Hopwood              Northeastern University                   B
14      34      Courtney         Gregor               Franklin and Marshall College             A
15      150     Allison          Hugi                 Yale University                           B
16      38      Gabriella        Allong               US Military Academy                       A
17      2       Isabella         Oleksy               University of New Hampshire               A
18      37      Rachel           Yodis                Millersville University-Pennsylvania      A
19      171     Sarah            Haight               US Military Academy                       B
20      159     Shaena           Berlin               Massachusetts Institute of Technology     B
21      32      Maureen          McAuliffe            University of New Hampshire               A
22      176     Julia            Kuder                Drexel University                         B
23      29      Bronwen          Peternell            Yale University                           A
24      158     Carolyn          Carlstrom            Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute          B
25      180     Megan            Morse                Pennsylvania State University             B
26      163     Michelle         Font                 US Military Academy                       B
27      153     Eileen           Evans                Harvard University                        B
28      166     Emily            McManus              US Military Academy                       B
29      36      Lauren           Heiliger             US Military Academy                       A
DNF     160     Ellen            Anderson             Dartmouth College                         B


Women A                          16 starters          50 minutes

Place   Bib     First            Last                 Team                                      Points
1       19      Katie            Quinn                Massachusetts Institute of Technology     70
2       27      Elle             Anderson             Dartmouth College                         64
3       35      Anna             McLoon               Harvard University                        58
4       1       Martha           Buckley              Massachusetts Institute of Technology     52
5       33      Erica            Blom                 Yale University                           46
6       14      Yuri             Matsumoto            Massachusetts Institute of Technology     41
7       13      Maggie           Sullivan             Northeastern University                   36
8       28      Christina        Birch                Massachusetts Institute of Technology     31
9       10      Veronica         Wheeler              McGill University                         27
10      34      Courtney         Gregor               Franklin and Marshall College             23
11      38      Gabriella        Allong               US Military Academy                       19
12      2       Isabella         Oleksy               University of New Hampshire               15
13      37      Rachel           Yodis                Millersville University-Pennsylvania      12
14      32      Maureen          McAuliffe            University of New Hampshire               9
15      29      Bronwen          Peternell            Yale University                           7
16      36      Lauren           Heiliger             US Military Academy                       5


Women A

Sprint #1
Place   Bib     First           Last                Team                                      Points
1       35      Anna            McLoon              Harvard University                        10
2       19      Katie           Quinn               Massachusetts Institute of Technology     6
3       27      Elle            Anderson            Dartmouth College                         4
4       1       Martha          Buckley             Massachusetts Institute of Technology     2

Sprint #2
Place   Bib     First           Last                Team                                      Points
1       35      Anna            McLoon              Harvard University                        5
2       27      Elle            Anderson            Dartmouth College                         3
3       19      Katie           Quinn               Massachusetts Institute of Technology     2
4       28      Christina       Birch               Massachusetts Institute of Technology     1

Sprint #3
Place   Bib     First           Last                Team                                      Points
1       35      Anna            McLoon              Harvard University                        5
2       19      Katie           Quinn               Massachusetts Institute of Technology     3
3       27      Elle            Anderson            Dartmouth College                         2
4       1       Martha          Buckley             Massachusetts Institute of Technology     1

Sprint #4
Place   Bib     First           Last                Team                                      Points
1       19      Katie           Quinn               Massachusetts Institute of Technology     10
2       27      Elle            Anderson            Dartmouth College                         6
3       35      Anna            McLoon              Harvard University                        4
4       1       Martha          Buckley             Massachusetts Institute of Technology     2





Women B                          14 starters          50 minutes

Place   Bib     First            Last                 Team                                      Points
1       174     Ruth             McLean               McGill University                         41
2       177     Rosalie          Lipfert              Dartmouth College                         35
3       149     Molly            Bulger               University of New Hampshire               31
4       168     Ashley           Hopwood              Northeastern University                   27
5       150     Allison          Hugi                 Yale University                           23
6       171     Sarah            Haight               US Military Academy                       18
7       159     Shaena           Berlin               Massachusetts Institute of Technology     15
8       176     Julia            Kuder                Drexel University                         13
9       158     Carolyn          Carlstrom            Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute          11
10      180     Megan            Morse                Pennsylvania State University             9
11      163     Michelle         Font                 US Military Academy                       7
12      153     Eileen           Evans                Harvard University                        5
13      166     Emily            McManus              US Military Academy                       3
DNF     160     Ellen            Anderson             Dartmouth College



Women B

Sprint #1
Place   Bib     First           Last                Team                                      Points
1       174     Ruth            McLean              McGill University                         5
2       168     Ashley          Hopwood             Northeastern University                   3
3       150     Allison         Hugi                Yale University                           2
4       177     Rosalie         Lipfert             Dartmouth College                         1

Sprint #2
Place   Bib     First           Last                Team                                      Points
1       174     Ruth            McLean              McGill University                         5
2       150     Allison         Hugi                Yale University                           3
3       177     Rosalie         Lipfert             Dartmouth College                         2
4       168     Ashley          Hopwood             Northeastern University                   1

Sprint #3
Place   Bib     First           Last                Team                                      Points
1       150     Allison         Hugi                Yale University                           5
2       174     Ruth            McLean              McGill University                         3
3       177     Rosalie         Lipfert             Dartmouth College                         2
4       149     Molly           Bulger              University of New Hampshire               1

Sprint #4
Place   Bib     First           Last                Team                                      Points
1       174     Ruth            McLean              McGill University                         5
2       149     Molly           Bulger              University of New Hampshire               3
3       168     Ashley          Hopwood             Northeastern University                   2
4       177     Rosalie         Lipfert             Dartmouth College                         1




Men B                            57 starters          50 minutes

Place   Bib     First            Last                 Team                                      Points
1       189     Cole             Archambault          Tufts University                          41
2       155     Matthew          Johnson              Middlebury College                        35
3       220     Michael          Frankovich           Massachusetts Institute of Technology     31
4       157     Daniel           Blizzard             Yale University                           27
5       227     Sam              Hickey               Massachusetts Institute of Technology     23
6       241     Eian             Prohl                University of New Hampshire               18
7       265     Byron            Hood                 Harvard University                        15
8       160     Eliot            Scymanski            Franklin and Marshall College             13
9       183     Erik             Gonsiorowski         Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute          11
10      223     Ian              Schon                Boston University                         9
11      246     Michael          Farrar               Northeastern University                   7
12      194     Hughes           Burridge             Northeastern University                   5
13      233     Michael          Gaskin               Middlebury College                        3
14      226     Brandon          Knettel              Lehigh University                         2
15      202     Stephen          Rogacki              US Military Academy                       1
16      217     Sebastien        Gauthier             Massachusetts Institute of Technology
17      262     Bill             Quach                Brown University
18      172     Michael          Longeri              University of New Hampshire
19      188     Zachary          Parker               Dartmouth College
20      267     Joshua           Saxe                 University of Vermont
21      173     Nicholas         Walulik              Stevens Institute of Technology
22      198     Marc             MacLeod              University of Massachusetts-Amherst
23      165     Spencer          Gilbert              Yale University
24      181     Craig            Michaud              Wentworth Institute of Technology
25      253     Brian            Guercio              Dartmouth College
26      190     Alex             Grant                Tufts University
27      264     Ian              Forsyth              Yale University
28      196     Matthew          Titus                Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
29      1005    Anna             McLoon               Harvard University
30      213     Christopher      Mondiek              Rochester Institute of Technology
31      164     Brian            Devaney              University of Vermont
32      167     Brett            Houser               Drexel University
33      216     Jeremy           Huckins              Dartmouth College
34      268     Brendan          McLaughlin           University of Maine
35      187     Anthony          Paravati             Dartmouth College
36      186     Taylor           Schwartz             Tufts University
37      237     Anthony          Castiglia            Rochester Institute of Technology
38      222     Karl             Zahn                 University of Vermont
39      257     Stephen          Wright               Hamilton College
40      260     Zachary          Ulissi               Massachusetts Institute of Technology
41      171     Isaiah           Berg                 Dartmouth College
42      182     Andrew           Childerhose          McGill University
43      197     Conor            Walsh                Boston University
44      254     Tim              Janson               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
45      269     Colby            Samstag              University of Pennsylvania
46      266     Eric             Schumacher           Lehigh University
47      245     Kevin            Rutherford           US Military Academy
48      238     Jake             McLaughlin           Landmark College
49      195     Devin            Wagner               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
50      261     Andrew           Haggerty             Millersville University-Pennsylvania
51      162     Benjamin         Kramer               University of New Hampshire
52      185     Armando          Peralta              US Military Academy
53      255     Patrick          Doumont              US Military Academy
DNF     207     YiPeng           Teoh                 Brown University
DNF     229     Ryan             McKenna              Franklin and Marshall College
DNF     256     Alexander        Parachini            New York University
DNF     263     Daniel           Holmdahl             Dartmouth College



Men B

Sprint #1
Place   Bib     First           Last                Team                                      Points
1       190     Alex            Grant               Tufts University                          5
2       220     Michael         Frankovich          Massachusetts Institute of Technology     3
3       257     Stephen         Wright              Hamilton College                          2
4       171     Isaiah          Berg                Dartmouth College                         1

Sprint #2
Place   Bib     First           Last                Team                                      Points
1       254     Tim             Janson              Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute          5
2       213     Christopher     Mondiek             Rochester Institute of Technology         3
3       190     Alex            Grant               Tufts University                          2
4       182     Andrew          Childerhose         McGill University                         1

Sprint #3
Place   Bib     First           Last                Team                                      Points
1       196     Matthew         Titus               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute          5
2       268     Brendan         McLaughlin          University of Maine                       3
3       217     Sebastien       Gauthier            Massachusetts Institute of Technology     2
4       257     Stephen         Wright              Hamilton College                          1

Sprint #4
Place   Bib     First           Last                Team                                      Points
1       155     Matthew         Johnson             Middlebury College                        5
2       189     Cole            Archambault         Tufts University                          3
3       207     YiPeng          Teoh                Brown University                          2
4       241     Eian            Prohl               University of New Hampshire               1




Men C                            63 starters          40 minutes

Place   Bib     First            Last                 Team                                      Points
1       321     Eran             Preble               University of Delaware                    22
2       340     Taylor           Smith                University of New Hampshire               16
3       342     James            Kennedy              University of New Hampshire               13
4       545     Nicholas         Wimer                Dartmouth College                         10
5       349     Jocelyn          Berteaud             McGill University                         9
6       378     Bryan            Carbone              Drexel University                         8
7       366     Jay              Hydren               University of Connecticut                 6
8       596     Greg             DiSanto              University of New Hampshire               5
9       478     Trevor           Nibbi                Dartmouth College                         4
10      344     Hunter           Resek                University of New Hampshire               3
11      312     Scott            Igo                  University of Vermont                     2
12      535     Aaron            Perelman             Stevens Institute of Technology           1
13      322     Eric             Adams                University of Delaware
14      308     Harry            Goldman              University of Vermont
15      345     Jerome           Sanders              University of Connecticut
16      556     David            Sinclair             Dartmouth College
17      484     Thomas           Devane               US Military Academy
18      390     Alex             Carmona              University of Massachusetts-Amherst
19      306     Ben              Civiletti            University of Vermont
20      597     Benjamin         Moody                University of Vermont
21      398     Dana             Greenlaw             University of Vermont
22      1155    Eric             Burge                McGill University
23      557     Devin            HIggins              University of Maine-Orono
24      309     Carl             Smith                University of Vermont
25      332     Michael          Dunstan              University of New Hampshire
26      472     Kip              Denoyer              Tufts University
27      373     Max              Dougherty            University of Vermont
28      536     Paul             Russell              Skidmore College
29      324     Benjamin         Chase                University of New Hampshire
30      558     Daniel           Schweitzer           University of Maine-Orono
31      346     Josef            Freundorfer          McGill University
32      492     Erik             Levinsohn            Williams College
33      525     Connor           Walsh                Rochester Institute of Technology
34      353     Zhiguang         Ng                   New York University
35      546     Andrew           Weinstein            Princeton University
36      515     Isaac            Spingarn             Stevens Institute of Technology
37      341     William          Melone               University of New Hampshire
38      333     Sheldon          McKinley             University of New Hampshire
39      553     Luke             Thomas               Rochester Institute of Technology
40      555     Raymond          Junkins              Stevens Institute of Technology
41      534     Gregory          Wesolowich           Millersville University-Pennsylvania
42      547     Mackenzie        Wilsey               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
43      543     Ashton           Momot                SUNY College at Plattsburgh
44      486     Ralph            Allen                Rochester Institute of Technology
45      552     Ryan             Norris               Rochester Institute of Technology
46      504     Christian        Ryan                 US Military Academy
47      323     Alexander        Szela                University of Delaware
48      475     Douglas          Breault              Tufts University
49      550     Paul             Strein               US Military Academy
50      376     Jonathan         Cusick               University of Vermont
51      1156    Leif             Johnson              Dartmouth College
52      473     Alexander        Reich                Millersville University-Pennsylvania
53      533     Jeremy           Huckins              Dartmouth College
54      474     Chatura          Atapattu             Columbia University-NYC
55      382     Cornelius        Rand                 University of Vermont
DNF     343     Jacob            Rubin                University of Delaware
DNF     488     Steven           Ji                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF     519     Benjamin         Hemani               Dartmouth College
DNF     0
DNF     539     Jan              Wolfe                Boston College
DNF     554     Ethan            Kirk                 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF     598     Jacob            Warshaw              University of Vermont
DNF     1158    Russell          Primeau              Dartmouth College


Men C

Sprint #1
Place   Bib     First           Last                Team                                      Points
1       519     Benjamin        Hemani              Dartmouth College                         5
2       366     Jay             Hydren              University of Connecticut                 3
3       557     Devin           HIggins             University of Maine-Orono                 2
4       547     Mackenzie       Wilsey              Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute          1

Sprint #2
Place   Bib     First           Last                Team                                      Points
1       557     Devin           HIggins             University of Maine-Orono                 5
2       519     Benjamin        Hemani              Dartmouth College                         3
3       366     Jay             Hydren              University of Connecticut                 2
4       341     William         Melone              University of New Hampshire               1

Sprint #3
Place   Bib     First           Last                Team                                      Points
1       596     Greg            DiSanto             University of New Hampshire               5
2       390     Alex            Carmona             University of Massachusetts-Amherst       3
3       366     Jay             Hydren              University of Connecticut                 2
4       332     Michael         Dunstan             University of New Hampshire               1




Women C                          37 starters          35 minutes

Place   Bib     First            Last                 Team                                      Points
1       425     Isabel           Caldwell             Dartmouth College                         22
2       427     Becca            Rorabaugh            Dartmouth College                         16
3       227     Caroline         Hampson              University of New Hampshire               13
4       426     Valina           Sintal               McGill University                         10
5       282     Robin            Welling              University of Vermont                     9
6       236     Leah             Ross                 University of New Hampshire               8
7       208     Taylor           Rojek                DeSales University                        6
8       340     Emily            Jibb                 McGill University                         5
9       210     Christina        Chnaider             Boston University                         4
10      286     Emily            Binder               Millersville University-Pennsylvania      3
11      288     Amanda           Buerger              Northeastern University                   2
12      359     Diana            Siegel               Massachusetts Institute of Technology     1
13      351     Kris             Johnson              Massachusetts Institute of Technology
14      245     Julie            Andren               Massachusetts Institute of Technology
15      243     Jennifer         Wilson               Massachusetts Institute of Technology
16      259     Kathleen         Ho                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
17      353     Megan            Odonnell             Franklin and Marshall College
18      248     Hannah           Garrett              Yale University
19      228     Audrey           Raboin               Tufts University
20      300     Tricia           Barstow              University of New Hampshire
21      343     Jennifer         Hanna                Yale University
22      256     Stephanie        Reighart             Dartmouth College
23      223     Courtney         Halista              Boston College
24      231     Allison          LaChance             Rochester Institute of Technology
25      213     Rebecca          Thorsness            Princeton University
26      201     Amy              Prescott             Middlebury College
27      254     Amy              Levine               Williams College
28      238     Bridgette        Beagen               University of New Hampshire
29      357     Jacqueline       Pasekallen           University of Massachusetts-Amherst
30      255     Caitlin          Neiswanger           US Military Academy
31      274     Nicole           Ogrosso              Stevens Institute of Technology
32      242     Caitlin          Masopust             University of Connecticut
33      244     Maria            Berezina             Massachusetts Institute of Technology
34      203     Katherine        Oxman                Franklin and Marshall College
35      235     Allison          Gehnrich             University of New Hampshire
36      358     Anna             Sheridan             Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF     356     Angela           Vargas               US Military Academy


Women C

Sprint #1
Place   Bib     First           Last                Team                                      Points
1       210     Christina       Chnaider            Boston University                         5
2       245     Julie           Andren              Massachusetts Institute of Technology     3
3       244     Maria           Berezina            Massachusetts Institute of Technology     2
4       351     Kris            Johnson             Massachusetts Institute of Technology     1

Sprint #2
Place   Bib     First           Last                Team                                      Points
1       288     Amanda          Buerger             Northeastern University                   5
2       245     Julie           Andren              Massachusetts Institute of Technology     3
3       359     Diana           Siegel              Massachusetts Institute of Technology     2
4       236     Leah            Ross                University of New Hampshire               1

Sprint #3
Place   Bib     First           Last                Team                                      Points
1       427     Becca           Rorabaugh           Dartmouth College                         5
2       425     Isabel          Caldwell            Dartmouth College                         3
3       236     Leah            Ross                University of New Hampshire               2
4       359     Diana           Siegel              Massachusetts Institute of Technology     1




Men D1                           28 starters          30 minutes

Place   Bib     First            Last                 Team                                      Points
1       671     Julien           Gagnon               McGill University                         12
2       660     Brandon          King                 University of Connecticut                 9
3       655     Lincoln          Muir                 University of Massachusetts-Amherst       7
4       665     Caleb            Browning             University of Connecticut                 6
5       797     William          Trumper              University of New Hampshire               5
6       647     Andrew           Walker               University of Delaware                    4
7       794     John             Prata                Boston University                         3
8       699     Michael          Robichaud            Boston University                         2
9       785     Peter            Ott                  University of Delaware                    1
10      706     Rob              Furr                 University of Delaware
11      696     Alexander        Buell                University of New Hampshire
12      672     Adrian           Lopez                New York University
13      608     Brendan          Diener               Drexel University
14      786     Matthew          Fischel              University of Delaware
15      1159    Philip           Zimny                McGill University
16      646     Lucas            Robichaud            University of New Hampshire
17      790     Ivan             Goryachev            Northeastern University
18      692     Patrick          Savickas             University of Massachusetts-Amherst
19      708     Chris            Barr                 University of New Hampshire
20      652     Christopher      Howell               University of Massachusetts-Amherst
21      705     David            Brenneman            University of Connecticut
22      1151    Kendall          Prowse               University of Delaware
23      707     John             Kavouris             Boston University
24      798     Sean             Gribbin              University of New Hampshire
25      697     Robert           Winnett              Boston University
26      662     Thomas           Calcagni             Drexel University
27      630     Jack             Amadeo               New York University
DNF     701     Derek            Lockwood             University of Massachusetts-Amherst



Men D1

Sprint #1
Place   Bib     First           Last                Team                                      Points
1       655     Lincoln         Muir                University of Massachusetts-Amherst       5
2       608     Brendan         Diener              Drexel University                         3
3       794     John            Prata               Boston University                         2
4       665     Caleb           Browning            University of Connecticut                 1

Sprint #2
Place   Bib     First           Last                Team                                      Points
1       646     Lucas           Robichaud           University of New Hampshire               5
2       794     John            Prata               Boston University                         3
3       671     Julien          Gagnon              McGill University                         2
4       699     Michael         Robichaud           Boston University                         1




Men D2                           42 starters          30 minutes

Place   Bib     First            Last                 Team                                      Points
1       906     Carsten          Hansen               Dartmouth College                         12
2       885     Jake             Shoemaker            Dartmouth College                         9
3       890     Andrew           Clay                 Dartmouth College                         7
4       893     James            Parascandola         Rochester Institute of Technology         6
5       896     George           Coffin               Rhode Island School of Design             5
6       609     Brennon          Costello             Tufts University                          4
7       909     Sam              Nicaise              Massachusetts Institute of Technology     3
8       924     John             Hawthorne            Williams College                          2
9       816     Adam             Trexler              Yale University                           1
10      897     Daniel           Spakowicz            Yale University
11      804     Lucas            Harris               Hamilton College
12      964     Michael          Houghton             US Military Academy
13      985     Andrew           Hobson               Rochester Institute of Technology
14      887     Ned              Jones                Dartmouth College
15      1152    Nicholas         Shields              Rochester Institute of Technology
16      1153    Jacob            Jones                Rochester Institute of Technology
17      932     Henry            Schmidt              Williams College
18      922     Senovio          Shish                Massachusetts Institute of Technology
19      919     Justin           Stroup               Dartmouth College
20      889     Zachary          Clare-Salzler        Dartmouth College
21      944     Joseph           Currie               Rochester Institute of Technology
22      817     Devin            Chu                  Dartmouth College
23      998     Cyle             Hawkins              Worcester Polytechnic Institute
24      900     Christopher      McMillan             Dartmouth College
25      886     Merritt          Jenkins              Dartmouth College
26      829     Jordan           Holloway             Millersville University-Pennsylvania
27      991     Benjamin         Davidson             Rochester Institute of Technology
28      996     Robert           Rockmore             Tufts University
DNF     809     Max              Mahan                Boston College
DNF     888     Matthew          Smith                Dartmouth College
DNF     895     Oliver           Henderson            Rhode Island School of Design
DNF     913     Zhongrong        Wang                 Franklin and Marshall College
DNF     914     Adric            Quackenbush          Franklin and Marshall College
DNF     916     Alexander        Creely               Princeton University
DNF     923     Todd             Brenner              Williams College
DNF     925     Gianni           Matera               Boston College
DNF     941     Dylan            Hutchison            Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF     954     William          Redden               Yale University
DNF     955     Richard          Leyland              Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF     963     Christopher      Farao                US Military Academy
DNF     973     Elan             Kugelmass            Princeton University
DNF     1157    Kodiak           Burke                Dartmouth College



Men D2

Sprint #1
Place   Bib     First           Last                Team                                      Points
1       890     Andrew          Clay                Dartmouth College                         5
2       893     James           Parascandola        Rochester Institute of Technology         3
3       897     Daniel          Spakowicz           Yale University                           2
4       906     Carsten         Hansen              Dartmouth College                         1

Sprint #2
Place   Bib     First           Last                Team                                      Points
1       906     Carsten         Hansen              Dartmouth College                         5
2       924     John            Hawthorne           Williams College                          3
3       885     Jake            Shoemaker           Dartmouth College                         2
4       809     Max             Mahan               Boston College                            1




Men Intro                        5 starters           20 minutes

Place   Bib     First            Last                 Team                                      Points
1       637     Nathan           Vaughan              Northeastern University                   7
2       892     Tyler            Smith                Millersville University-Pennsylvania      5
3       982     Andrew           Samuels              Dartmouth College                         3
4       884     Brian            Kim                  Dartmouth College                         2
5       891     Daniel           Briggs               Dartmouth College                         1


Women Intro                      8 starters           20 minutes

Place   Bib     First            Last                 Team                                      Points
1       1160    Leslie           Lupien               Massachusetts Institute of Technology
2       222     Noam             Rosenthal            Dartmouth College                         12
3       423     Kris             Caudle               Dartmouth College                         9
4       355     Gabrielle        Czernik              Stevens Institute of Technology           7
5       277     Sara             Wollmacher           Yale University                           6
6       352     Laura            King                 Dartmouth College                         5
7       232     Kate             Sekula               University of Connecticut                 4
8       424     Molly            Talbert              Middlebury College                        3




High School Boys Criterium                      17 Starters
1        15                      Rhys           Louis              Deerfield Academy
2        8                       Peter          Vollers Jr         KMS
3        10                      Zach           Stockman           KMS
4        28                      Sam            Merrens            Hanover HS
5        2                       Ansel          Dickey             KMS
6        6                       David          Schindere          KMS
7        17                      George         Volet              Hanover HS
8        14                      Brad           Marshall           Deerfield Academy
9        16                      Cain           Chandler           Deerfield Academy
10       4                       Kenny          McNeill            KMS
11       7                       Alden          Svokko             KMS
12       12                      Nolan          Bishop             Deerfield Academy
13       13                      Arden          Arnald             Deerfield Academy
14       9                       Julian         Scherding          KMS
15       18                      Graham         Reid               Hanover HS
16       1                       Eli            Grossman           KMS
17       3                       Brook          Leigh              KMS


High School Girls                               4 Starters
1        50                      Erin           Donohue
2        51                      Alexandra      Morrow             Phillips Andover
3        53                      Anna           Gonzales           Deerfield Academy
4        69                      Hallie         Grossman           Stratton