ECCC 7, L'Enfer du Nord Time Trial - Hanover, NH

L'Enfer du Nord
Dartmouth College
ECCC Week 7
Time Trial
April 16, 2011
Hanover, NH


Courtesy of Velocity Result



Men A                                         44 starters           3.8 miles

Place   Bib     Time           First          Last                  Team                                     Points
1       62      10:59.28       David          Ziehr                 Harvard University                       80
2       18      11:10.59       Jordan         Diekema               Harvard University                       70
3       20      11:21.03       Macky          Franklin              Middlebury College                       63
4       54      11:27.02       Wyatt          Stoup                 Pennsylvania State University            57
5       75      11:31.49       Stuart         McManus               Harvard University                       51
6       9       11:36.73       Christopher    Hamlin                University of Vermont                    45
7       94      11:40.83       Will           Boylston              Dartmouth College                        40
8       60      11:43.87       Zachary        LaBry                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology    35
9       97      11:51.64       Robert         Burnett               Franklin and Marshall College            30
10      28      11:55.01       Matthew        Nichols               Dartmouth College                        26
11      25      11:56.38       Evan           Murphy                Rhode Island School of Design            22
12      31      11:59.23       James          Bolognani             University of New Hampshire              18
13      89      12:02.65       Spencer        Schaber               Massachusetts Institute of Technology    15
14      40      12:03.34       Brenden        Siekman               US Military Academy                      12
15      64      12:03.86       Benjamin       Grass                 Dartmouth College                        9
16      6       12:04.20       Tristan        Baldwin               University of Vermont                    7
17      92      12:04.47       Benjamin       Carbonetti            University of Connecticut                5
18      95      12:05.65       James          Wolf                  Franklin and Marshall College            3
19      11      12:05.82       John           Herrick               University of Vermont                    2
20      84      12:06.71       Nicholas       Therrien              University of Quebec at Montreal         1
21      76      12:07.96       John           Rhoden                Massachusetts Institute of Technology
22      15      12:08.15       Charles        Salzer                Franklin and Marshall College
23      30      12:09.62       Patrick        Galvin                University of New Hampshire
24      102     12:12.35       Andrew         Lysaght               Massachusetts Institute of Technology
25      88      12:13.60       Joseph         Near                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
26      100     12:17.48       Andrew         Clemence              University of New Hampshire
27      78      12:20.95       Dan            Ipp                   Rochester Institute of Technology
28      26      12:22.98       Timothy        Manzella              Drexel University
29      69      12:23.82       Eric           Fischer               Yale University
30      90      12:24.56       Adam           Bry                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
31      17      12:24.60       daniel         rossi                 Franklin and Marshall College
32      5       12:24.70       Matthew        Mainer                University of Vermont
33      13      12:25.18       Nathan         Davis                 University of Vermont
34      101     12:38.32       Daniel         Gurney                University of New Hampshire
35      29      12:40.48       Peter          Hagerty               Rochester Institute of Technology
36      99      12:42.13       Preston        Buehrer               Boston University
37      8       12:42.35       Alex           Abarbanel-Grossman    Middlebury College
38      45      12:43.67       Steven         Rusnak                US Military Academy
39      44      12:53.57       Patrick        Dunn                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
40      42      12:59.42       Gregory        Keith                 US Military Academy
41      39      13:04.33       Nick           Garcia                US Military Academy
42      35      13:13.92       Arthur         Moran                 Wentworth Institute of Technology
43      23      13:26.42       Craig          Keasler               Boston University
44      96      13:59.43       Andrew         Mitstifer             Franklin and Marshall College


Women A                                       13 starters           3.8 miles

Place   Bib     Time           First          Last                  Team                                     Points
1       19      12:45.30       Katie          Quinn                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology    80
2       35      13:01.63       Anna           McLoon                Harvard University                       70
3       14      13:49.14       Yuri           Matsumoto             Massachusetts Institute of Technology    63
4       28      14:01.53       Christina      Birch                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology    57
5       37      14:03.93       Rachel         Yodis                 Millersville University-Pennsylvania     51
6       27      14:11.91       Elle           Anderson              Dartmouth College                        45
7       33      14:50.82       Erica          Blom                  Yale University                          40
8       13      15:02.31       Maggie         Sullivan              Northeastern University                  35
9       2       15:26.97       Isabella       Oleksy                University of New Hampshire              30
10      29      15:31.39       Bronwen        Peternell             Yale University                          26
11      34      15:34.18       Courtney       Gregor                Franklin and Marshall College            22
12      8       16:14.64       Rachel         Meyer                 University of Vermont                    18
13      36      17:33.70       Lauren         Heiliger              US Military Academy                      15


Men B                                         39 starters           3.8 miles

Place   Bib     Time           First          Last                  Team                                     Points
1       155     11:46.73       Matthew        Johnson               Middlebury College                       48
2       189     12:05.29       Cole           Archambault           Tufts University                         42
3       268     12:21.40       Brendan        McLaughlin            University of Maine                      36
4       241     12:22.48       Eian           Prohl                 University of New Hampshire              32
5       160     12:26.41       Eliot          Scymanski             Franklin and Marshall College            28
6       263     12:28.33       Daniel         Holmdahl              Dartmouth College                        24
7       260     12:29.68       Zachary        Ulissi                Massachusetts Institute of Technology    21
8       264     12:30.91       Ian            Forsyth               Yale University                          15
9       213     12:33.27       Christopher    Mondiek               Rochester Institute of Technology        12
10      183     12:33.89       Erik           Gonsiorowski          Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         9
11      190     12:34.45       Alex           Grant                 Tufts University                         7
12      216     12:36.43       Jeremy         Huckins               Dartmouth College                        5
13      157     12:41.49       Daniel         Blizzard              Yale University                          3
14      257     12:47.91       Stephen        Wright                Hamilton College                         2
15      253     12:48.94       Brian          Guercio               Dartmouth College                        1
16      222     12:50.47       Karl           Zahn                  University of Vermont
17      226     12:51.48       Brandon        Knettel               Lehigh University
18      196     12:54.22       Matthew        Titus                 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
19      182     12:57.42       Andrew         Childerhose           McGill University
20      217     12:59.26       Sebastien      Gauthier              Massachusetts Institute of Technology
21      171     12:59.47       Isaiah         Berg                  Dartmouth College
22      165     13:01.44       Spencer        Gilbert               Yale University
23      186     13:02.65       Taylor         Schwartz              Tufts University
24      181     13:05.24       Craig          Michaud               Wentworth Institute of Technology
25      172     13:08.83       Michael        Longeri               University of New Hampshire
26      164     13:10.10       Brian          Devaney               University of Vermont
27      223     13:11.86       Ian            Schon                 Boston University
28      266     13:14.18       Eric           Schumacher            Lehigh University
29      267     13:21.98       Joshua         Saxe                  University of Vermont
30      233     13:23.05       Michael        Gaskin                Middlebury College
31      238     13:23.15       Jake           McLaughlin            Landmark College
32      237     13:30.37       Anthony        Castiglia             Rochester Institute of Technology
33      194     13:31.35       Hughes         Burridge              Northeastern University
34      188     13:34.76       Zachary        Parker                Dartmouth College
35      256     13:36.42       Alexander      Parachini             New York University
36      229     13:46.98       Ryan           McKenna               Franklin and Marshall College
37      265     13:49.26       Byron          Hood                  Harvard University
38      162     14:04.72       Benjamin       Kramer                University of New Hampshire
39      173     14:20.82       Nicholas       Walulik               Stevens Institute of Technology


Women B                                       8 starters            3.8 miles

Place   Bib     Time           First          Last                  Team                                     Points
1       177     14:19.64       Rosalie        Lipfert               Dartmouth College                        48
2       149     14:59.82       Molly          Bulger                University of New Hampshire              42
3       160     15:16.45       Ellen          Anderson              Dartmouth College                        36
4       174     15:16.65       Ruth           McLean                McGill University                        32
5       159     15:17.70       Shaena         Berlin                Massachusetts Institute of Technology    28
6       158     15:47.78       Carolyn        Carlstrom             Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         24
7       150     16:12.99       Allison        Hugi                  Yale University                          21
8       153     16:25.00       Eileen         Evans                 Harvard University                       15


Men C                                         53 starters           3.8 miles

Place   Bib     Time           First          Last                  Team                                     Points
1       492     11:44.29       Erik           Levinsohn             Williams College                         32
2       341     12:16.69       William        Melone                University of New Hampshire              24
3       1155    12:24.99       Eric           Burge                 McGill University                        18
4       321     12:33.27       Eran           Preble                University of Delaware                   15
5       340     12:36.65       Taylor         Smith                 University of New Hampshire              12
6       519     12:44.78       Benjamin       Hemani                Dartmouth College                        9
7       556     12:45.22       David          Sinclair              Dartmouth College                        7
8       546     12:45.28       Andrew         Weinstein             Princeton University                     5
9       324     13:06.15       Benjamin       Chase                 University of New Hampshire              4
10      554     13:06.78       Ethan          Kirk                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         3
11      349     13:08.10       Jocelyn        Berteaud              McGill University                        2
12      312     13:08.37       Scott          Igo                   University of Vermont                    1
13      597     13:09.45       Benjamin       Moody                 University of Vermont
14      398     13:13.19       Dana           Greenlaw              University of Vermont
15      322     13:15.38       Eric           Adams                 University of Delaware
16      323     13:15.57       Alexander      Szela                 University of Delaware
17      376     13:17.70       Jonathan       Cusick                University of Vermont
18      598     13:18.14       Jacob          Warshaw               University of Vermont
19      378     13:24.69       Bryan          Carbone               Drexel University
20      372     13:26.24       Zachary        DelNero               University of Massachusetts-Amherst
21      333     13:28.85       Sheldon        McKinley              University of New Hampshire
22      488     13:30.18       Steven         Ji                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
23      344     13:30.94       Hunter         Resek                 University of New Hampshire
24      515     13:35.04       Isaac          Spingarn              Stevens Institute of Technology
25      472     13:35.20       Kip            Denoyer               Tufts University
26      552     13:35.31       Ryan           Norris                Rochester Institute of Technology
27      330     13:35.65       Keith          Toombs                University of Massachusetts-Amherst
28      486     13:35.68       Ralph          Allen                 Rochester Institute of Technology
29      1156    13:37.49       Leif           Johnson               Dartmouth College
30      343     13:39.96       Jacob          Rubin                 University of Delaware
31      303     13:40.71       Tanner         Haskins               University of Vermont
32      332     13:41.32       Michael        Dunstan               University of New Hampshire
33      596     13:41.44       Greg           DiSanto               University of New Hampshire
34      366     13:41.95       Jay            Hydren                University of Connecticut
35      309     13:43.92       Carl           Smith                 University of Vermont
36      342     13:45.09       James          Kennedy               University of New Hampshire
37      535     13:50.11       Aaron          Perelman              Stevens Institute of Technology
38      475     13:50.58       Douglas        Breault               Tufts University
39      308     13:51.18       Harry          Goldman               University of Vermont
40      373     13:53.54       Max            Dougherty             University of Vermont
41      1158    13:53.75       Russell        Primeau               Dartmouth College
42      346     13:54.46       Josef          Freundorfer           McGill University
43      545     14:00.97       Nicholas       Wimer                 Dartmouth College
44      533     14:18.63       Jeremy         Huckins               Dartmouth College
45      553     14:22.92       Luke           Thomas                Rochester Institute of Technology
46      306     14:26.76       Ben            Civiletti             University of Vermont
47      382     14:32.21       Cornelius      Rand                  University of Vermont
48      353     14:42.80       Zhiguang       Ng                    New York University
49      345     14:43.60       Jerome         Sanders               University of Connecticut
50      474     15:08.66       Chatura        Atapattu              Columbia University-NYC
51      334     15:33.32       Christopher    Gilbert               Harvard University
52      473     15:47.46       Alexander      Reich                 Millersville University-Pennsylvania
DNF     525                    Connor         Walsh                 Rochester Institute of Technology


Women C                                       30 starters           3.8 miles

Place   Bib     Time           First          Last                  Team                                     Points
1       427     14:49.83       Becca          Rorabaugh             Dartmouth College                        32
2       254     15:48.73       Amy            Levine                Williams College                         24
3       242     15:51.52       Caitlin        Masopust              University of Connecticut                18
4       425     16:09.33       Isabel         Caldwell              Dartmouth College                        15
5       228     16:14.19       Audrey         Raboin                Tufts University                         12
6       259     16:14.75       Kathleen       Ho                    Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         9
7       244     16:20.35       Maria          Berezina              Massachusetts Institute of Technology    7
8       351     16:21.06       Kris           Johnson               Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
9       288     16:35.23       Amanda         Buerger               Northeastern University                  4
10      236     16:39.14       Leah           Ross                  University of New Hampshire              3
11      423     16:40.03       Kris           Caudle                Dartmouth College                        2
12      282     16:41.13       Robin          Welling               University of Vermont                    1
13      248     16:42.02       Hannah         Garrett               Yale University
14      286     16:45.48       Emily          Binder                Millersville University-Pennsylvania
15      210     16:52.02       Christina      Chnaider              Boston University
16      256     16:53.94       Stephanie      Reighart              Dartmouth College
17      343     16:56.66       Jennifer       Hanna                 Yale University
18      243     16:59.99       Jennifer       Wilson                Massachusetts Institute of Technology
19      207     17:01.47       Syd            Schulz                Middlebury College
20      426     17:06.71       Valina         Sintal                McGill University
21      201     17:17.56       Amy            Prescott              Middlebury College
22      213     17:20.76       Rebecca        Thorsness             Princeton University
23      245     17:43.20       Julie          Andren                Massachusetts Institute of Technology
24      274     18:38.47       Nicole         Ogrosso               Stevens Institute of Technology
25      235     18:53.70       Allison        Gehnrich              University of New Hampshire
26      227     18:56.98       Caroline       Hampson               University of New Hampshire
27      353     19:07.02       Megan          Odonnell              Franklin and Marshall College
28      231     19:31.99       Allison        LaChance              Rochester Institute of Technology
29      238     19:55.86       Bridgette      Beagen                University of New Hampshire
DNF     203                    Katherine      Oxman                 Franklin and Marshall College


Men D1                                        24 starters           3.8 miles

Place   Bib     Time           First          Last                  Team                                     Points
1       671     12:59.02       Julien         Gagnon                McGill University                        20
2       786     13:05.06       Matthew        Fischel               University of Delaware                   16
3       660     13:13.22       Brandon        King                  University of Connecticut                12
4       706     13:18.14       Rob            Furr                  University of Delaware                   8
5       797     13:19.47       William        Trumper               University of New Hampshire              5
6       699     13:44.25       Michael        Robichaud             Boston University                        4
7       648     14:01.50       George         Weiler                University of Delaware                   3
8       708     14:04.60       Chris          Barr                  University of New Hampshire              2
9       647     14:05.05       Andrew         Walker                University of Delaware                   1
10      665     14:26.34       Caleb          Browning              University of Connecticut
11      1159    14:29.05       Philip         Zimny                 McGill University
12      652     14:33.75       Christopher    Howell                University of Massachusetts-Amherst
13      1151    14:46.22       Kendall        Prowse                University of Delaware
14      696     14:47.93       Alexander      Buell                 University of New Hampshire
15      672     15:01.01       Adrian         Lopez                 New York University
16      608     15:14.74       Brendan        Diener                Drexel University
17      655     15:17.21       Lincoln        Muir                  University of Massachusetts-Amherst
18      630     15:23.60       Jack           Amadeo                New York University
19      785     15:28.41       Peter          Ott                   University of Delaware
20      646     15:31.26       Lucas          Robichaud             University of New Hampshire
21      707     15:43.67       John           Kavouris              Boston University
22      705     15:52.88       David          Brenneman             University of Connecticut
23      798     16:21.58       Sean           Gribbin               University of New Hampshire
24      697     17:39.48       Robert         Winnett               Boston University


Men D2                                        30 starters           3.8 miles

Place   Bib     Time           First          Last                  Team                                     Points
1       906     12:27.04       Carsten        Hansen                Dartmouth College                        20
2       916     13:14.13       Alexander      Creely                Princeton University                     16
3       924     13:16.33       John           Hawthorne             Williams College                         12
4       816     13:18.38       Adam           Trexler               Yale University                          8
5       897     13:55.98       Daniel         Spakowicz             Yale University                          5
6       919     14:15.34       Justin         Stroup                Dartmouth College                        4
7       932     14:17.00       Henry          Schmidt               Williams College                         3
8       985     14:28.67       Andrew         Hobson                Rochester Institute of Technology        2
9       804     14:36.49       Lucas          Harris                Hamilton College                         1
10      909     14:42.11       Sam            Nicaise               Massachusetts Institute of Technology
11      923     14:48.77       Todd           Brenner               Williams College
12      896     14:53.45       George         Coffin                Rhode Island School of Design
13      922     14:53.77       Senovio        Shish                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
14      829     14:55.52       Jordan         Holloway              Millersville University-Pennsylvania
15      941     15:09.30       Dylan          Hutchison             Stevens Institute of Technology
16      895     15:11.98       Oliver         Henderson             Rhode Island School of Design
17      609     15:26.25       Brennon        Costello              Tufts University
18      954     15:28.04       William        Redden                Yale University
19      955     15:29.33       Richard        Leyland               Rochester Institute of Technology
20      900     15:33.35       Christopher    McMillan              Dartmouth College
21      944     15:36.61       Joseph         Currie                Rochester Institute of Technology
22      973     15:47.76       Elan           Kugelmass             Princeton University
23      991     15:51.87       Benjamin       Davidson              Rochester Institute of Technology
24      996     16:04.85       Robert         Rockmore              Tufts University
25      817     16:36.92       Devin          Chu                   Dartmouth College
26      913     16:38.14       Zhongrong      Wang                  Franklin and Marshall College
27      824     16:59.39       Nicholas       Woodman               Rochester Institute of Technology
28      1157    17:06.09       Kodiak         Burke                 Dartmouth College
29      998     17:18.79       Cyle           Hawkins               Worcester Polytechnic Institute
30      914     17:25.33       Adric          Quackenbush           Franklin and Marshall College


Men Intro                                     3 starters            3.8 miles

Place   Bib     Time           First          Last                  Team                                     Points
1       891     16:53.38       Daniel         Briggs                Dartmouth College                        12
2       892     17:47.66       Tyler          Smith                 Millersville University-Pennsylvania     7
3       637     18:20.33       Nathan         Vaughan               Northeastern University                  5


Women Intro                                   6 starters            3.8 miles

Place   Bib     Time           First          Last                  Team                                     Points
1       222     17:24.05       Noam           Rosenthal             Dartmouth College                        20
2       355     18:31.47       Gabrielle      Czernik               Stevens Institute of Technology          16
3       424     18:58.68       Molly          Talbert               Middlebury College                       12
4       352     20:05.98       Laura          King                  Dartmouth College                        8
5       232     22:54.33       Kate           Sekula                University of Connecticut                5
6       354     25:49.49       Caroline       Pardee                Boston University                        4


High School Boys Time Trial                     33 Starters
1        15       0:12:23.93     Rhys           Louis              Deerfield Academy
2        23       0:12:25.21     Jack           Maclarence         Proctor Academy
3        8        0:12:47.27     Peter          Vollers Jr         KMS
4        5        0:12:47.92     Brendan        Rhilu              KMS
5        21       0:13:14.23     Alvaro         Migagu             Proctor Academy          *
6        10       0:13:26.24     Zach           Stockman           KMS
7        2        0:13:34.27     Ansel          Dickey             KMS
8        34       0:13:44.44     Jordan         Cargill            Holderness School
9        28       0:13:45.76     Sam            Merrens            Hanover HS
10       33       0:13:51.08     Ethan          Moreau             Holderness School        *
11       22       0:14:01.28     Adam           Silverstein        Proctor Academy          *
12       11       0:14:22.56     David          Schindler          KMS
13       30       0:14:25.05     Talon          Lomaquo            Proctor Academy          *
14       20       0:14:25.06     Mack           Burns              Proctor Academy          *
15       26       0:14:29.13     Alex           Williams           Proctor Academy          *
16       17       0:14:36.99     George         Volet              Hanover HS
17       32       0:14:40.13     Julien         Moreau             Holderness School
18       4        0:14:48.10     Kenny          McNeill            KMS
19       25       0:14:52.72     Taylor         Pearlman           Proctor Academy          *
20       16       0:15:01.01     Cain           Chandler           Deerfield Academy
21       27       0:15:01.34     Jake           Hines              Proctor Academy          *
22       12       0:15:13.28     Nolan          Bishop             Deerfield Academy
23       29       0:15:21.27     Nathaniel      Brown
24       14       0:15:21.92     Brad           Marshall           Deerfield Academy
25       7        0:15:27.86     Alden          Svokko             KMS
26       31       0:15:42.21     Alex           Lehman             Holderness School
27       35       0:15:47.36     Aidan          Kendall            Holderness School        *
28       13       0:15:57.75     Arden          Arnald             Deerfield Academy
29       9        0:16:28.88     Julian         Scherding          KMS
30       18       0:16:45.94     Graham         Reid               Hanover HS
31       24       0:18:57.22     Mark           Whitehut           Proctor Academy
32       3        0:19:45.79     Brook          Leigh              KMS
33       1        0:21:02.21     Eli            Grossman           KMS

         * Warning:  Failed rollout.


High School Girls                               13 Starters
1        50       0:14:36.83     Erin           Donohue
2        56       0:15:09.44     Maddie         Pfier              Proctor Academy          *
3        51       0:15:26.61     Alexandra      Morrow             Phillips Andover         *
4        70       0:15:41.06     Caitlin        Haedrich           Hanover
5        69       0:15:59.06     Hallie         Grossman           Stratton
6        65       0:16:56.39     Celeste        Holland            Holderness Academy
7        67       0:17:06.37     Mollie         Hoopes             Holderness Academy
8        57       0:17:23.09     Hillary        Wight              Proctor Academy
9        58       0:17:35.67     Hannah         Slattery           Holderness Academy
10       53       0:17:58.66     Anna           Gonzales           Deerfield Academy
11       59       0:18:05.40     Elianah        M                  Holderness Academy
12       61       0:18:53.36     Amanda         Engelhardt         Holderness Academy
13       66       0:19:20.65     Celine         Pichette           Holderness Academy

         * Warning:  Failed rollout.


USAC Open Men                                   5 Starters
1        68       0:11:42.63     Daniel         Benson
2        64       0:11:45.39     Eric           Schildge           Jamis - Sutter Home
3        63       0:12:15.68     Lou            Bregou             Team Alpine Clinic - RCN
4        60       0:13:20.07     Nicholas       Calcagni           Team Independence/Drexel University
5        62       0:13:32.37     Carl           Ring               Team Alpine Clinic - RCN


USAC Open Women                                 1 Starter
1        160      0:15:16.66     Leslie         Lupien             MIT