ECCC Week 6, Lux et Velocitas Crit - New Haven, CT

Lux et Velocitas
Yale University
ECCC Week 6
Criterium
April 10, 2011
New Haven, CT


Courtesy of Velocity Result


ECCC Team Omnium

Place      School                                      Total       M-ITT     W-ITT     M-RR      W-RR      M-Crit    W-Crit
1          Massachusetts Institute of Technology       235         43        50        50        50        24        18
2          Harvard University                          163         50        9         43        11        37        13
3          University of Vermont                       158         37        28        18        15        28        32
4          Dartmouth College                           155         24        43        21        28        32        7
5          Yale University                             151         32        37        8         18        13        43
6          Pennsylvania State University               148         7         15        15        11        50        50
7          University of New Hampshire                 145         18        21        24        43        18        21
8          US Military Academy                         92          0         0         37        7         43        5
9          Bucknell University                         91          15        24        0         24        4         24
10         Boston University                           90          6         13        13        13        8         37
11         Northeastern University                     81          0         11        5         37        0         28
12         Millersville University-Pennsylvania        80          0         32        4         32        3         9
13         McGill University                           57          0         18        0         21        0         18
14         Temple University                           55          21        4         28        0         0         2
15         Middlebury College                          42          28        0         9         0         5         0
16         University of Connecticut                   40          9         5         1         4         21        0
17         Brown University                            39          0         0         32        0         7         0
18         Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute            37          13        6         2         3         2         11
19         Williams College                            34          11        8         7         8         0         0
20         Columbia University-NYC                     26          0         0         3         0         15        8
21         University of Delaware                      23          4         1         0         3         11        4
22         Bowdoin College                             23          0         7         0         5         9         2
23         Dickinson College                           15          4         0         11        0         0         0
24         University of Pennsylvania                  9           8         0         1         0         0         0
25         Boston College                              9           0         2         0         7         0         0
26         Rochester Institute of Technology           8           1         0         0         0         7         0
27         DeSales University                          6           0         0         0         0         0         6
28         Kutztown University of Pennsylvania         6           0         0         6         0         0         0
29         Princeton University                        5           5         0         0         0         0         0
30         Syracuse University                         4           0         3         0         1         0         0
31         Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway 3           0         0         0         0         0         3
32         Franklin and Marshall College               2           2         0         0         0         0         0
33         Worcester Polytechnic Institute             1           1         0         0         0         0         0
34         Skidmore College                            1           0         0         0         0         1         0
35         Drexel University                           1           0         0         0         0         1         0



Men A                                                44 starters                 60 minutes

Place      Bib        Time       First               Last                        Team                                     Points
1          58         0:59:32    Rodney              Santiago                    Pennsylvania State University            70
2          39         0:59:32    Nick                Garcia                      US Military Academy                      64
3          53         0:59:32    Arnaud              Borner                      Pennsylvania State University            58
4          64         0:59:32    Benjamin            Grass                       Dartmouth College                        52
5          92         0:59:32    Benjamin            Carbonetti                  University of Connecticut                46
6          18         0:59:32    Jordan              Diekema                     Harvard University                       41
7          9          0:59:32    Christopher         Hamlin                      University of Vermont                    36
8          75         0:59:32    Stuart              McManus                     Harvard University                       31
9          40         0:59:32    Brenden             Siekman                     US Military Academy                      27
10         45         0:59:32    Steven              Rusnak                      US Military Academy                      23
11         11         0:59:32    John                Herrick                     University of Vermont                    19
12         47         0:59:32    Rodney              Kauffman                    Millersville University-Pennsylvania     15
13         26         0:59:32    Timothy             Manzella                    Drexel University                        12
14         36         0:59:32    Jeffrey             Salvitti                    Bucknell University                      9
15         14         0:59:32    S Charles           Zamastil                    Temple University                        7
16         86         0:59:32    Jesus               Martinez                    Columbia University-NYC                  5
17         78         0:59:32    Dan                 Ipp                         Rochester Institute of Technology        4
18         34         0:59:32    Edward              Grystar                     Brown University                         3
19         4          0:59:32    Eric                Poeltl                      University of Pennsylvania               2
20         8          0:59:32    Alex                Abarbanel-Grossman          Middlebury College                       1
21         89         0:59:32    Spencer             Schaber                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology
22         88         0:59:32    Peter               Hagerty                     Rochester Institute of Technology
23         91         0:59:32    Collin              Huston                      University of New Hampshire
24         85         0:59:32    Ben                 Coleman                     University of Vermont
25         69         0:59:32    Eric                Fischer                     Yale University
26         1421       0:59:32    unknown             rider                       Virginia Commonwealth University
27         32         0:59:32    Matthew             Holub                       University of New Hampshire
28         30         0:59:32    Patrick             Galvin                      University of New Hampshire
29         93         0:59:32    Todd                Yezefski                    Tufts University
30         42         0:59:32    Gregory             Keith                       US Military Academy
31         87         0:59:32    Michael             Garrett                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology
32         41         0:59:32    Jim                 Komarmi                     University of Vermont
33         23         0:59:32    Craig               Keasler                     Boston University
34         60         0:59:32    Zachary             LaBry                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology
35         5          0:59:40    Matthew             Mainer                      University of Vermont
36         31         0:59:46    James               Bolognani                   University of New Hampshire
37         72         0:59:46    Matthew             Griswold                    Boston University
38         12         1:00:16    Jeremy              Shirock                     Pennsylvania State University
39         50         1:00:16    Ryan                Smolko                      Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
40         46         1:00:16    James               Thornton                    US Military Academy
41         33         1:00:46    Gregory             Alexander                   Brown University
DNF        70                    Kevin               McGuire                     Pennsylvania State University
DNF        90                    Adam                Bry                         Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DQ         20         1N5        Macky               Franklin                    Middlebury College


Men A

Sprint #1
Place       Bib         First               Last               Team                                   Points
1           12          Jeremy              Shirock            Pennsylvania State University          5
2           39          Nick                Garcia             US Military Academy                    3
3           20          Macky               Franklin           Middlebury College                     2
4           9           Christopher         Hamlin             University of Vermont                  1

Sprint #2
Place       Bib         First               Last               Team                                   Points
1           92          Benjamin            Carbonetti         University of Connecticut              5
2           39          Nick                Garcia             US Military Academy                    3
3           9           Christopher         Hamlin             University of Vermont                  2
4           4           Eric                Poeltl             University of Pennsylvania             1

Sprint #3
Place       Bib         First               Last               Team                                   Points
1           12          Jeremy              Shirock            Pennsylvania State University          5
2           18          Jordan              Diekema            Harvard University                     3
3           39          Nick                Garcia             US Military Academy                    2
4           88          Peter               Hagerty            Rochester Institute of Technology      1

Sprint #4
Place       Bib         First               Last               Team                                   Points
1           9           Christopher         Hamlin             University of Vermont                  5
2           39          Nick                Garcia             US Military Academy                    3
3           78          Dan                 Ipp                Rochester Institute of Technology      2
4           72          Matthew             Griswold           Boston University                      1

Sprint #5
Place       Bib         First               Last               Team                                   Points
1           39          Nick                Garcia             US Military Academy                    5
2           11          John                Herrick            University of Vermont                  3
3           75          Stuart              McManus            Harvard University                     2
4           18          Jordan              Diekema            Harvard University                     1

Sprint #6
Place       Bib         First               Last               Team                                   Points
1           85          Ben                 Coleman            University of Vermont                  5
2           39          Nick                Garcia             US Military Academy                    3
3           18          Jordan              Diekema            Harvard University                     2
4           75          Stuart              McManus            Harvard University                     1




Women A/B Combined

Place      Bib        Time       First               Last                        Team                                     Cat
1          18         46:35      Mandy               Marquardt                   Pennsylvania State University            A
2          9          46:35      KimberlyAnn         Zubris                      Boston University                        A
3          158        46:35      Carolyn             Carlstrom                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         B
4          173        46:35      Erica               Blom                        Yale University                          B
5          22         46:35      Kelly               Desharnais                  Bucknell University                      A
6          28         46:35      Christina           Birch                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology    A
7          179        46:35      Shannon             Burke                       University of Vermont                    B
8          8          46:35      Rachel              Meyer                       University of Vermont                    A
9          168        46:35      Ashley              Hopwood                     Northeastern University                  B
10         3          46:35      Morgan              Farnsworth                  Pennsylvania State University            A
11         157        46:35      Rachel              Yodis                       Millersville University-Pennsylvania     B
12         31         46:35      Sophy               Lee                         Harvard University                       A
13         150        46:35      Allison             Hugi                        Yale University                          B
14         153        46:35      Eileen              Evans                       Harvard University                       B
15         149        46:35      Molly               Bulger                      University of New Hampshire              B
16         13         46:35      Maggie              Sullivan                    Northeastern University                  A
17         174        46:35      Ruth                McLean                      McGill University                        B
18         177        46:35      Rosalie             Lipfert                     Dartmouth College                        B
19         30         46:35      Shane               Ferro                       Columbia University-NYC                  A
20         160        46:35      Ellen               Anderson                    Dartmouth College                        B
21         10         46:35      Veronica            Wheeler                     McGill University                        A
22         32         46:35                                                      University of New Hampshire              A
23         163        46:35      Michelle            Font                        US Military Academy                      B
24         144        46:35      Abbe                Hamilton                    Syracuse University                      B
25         2          46:35      Isabella            Oleksy                      University of New Hampshire              A
26         161        46:35      Lauren              Heiliger                    US Military Academy                      B
27         166        46:35      Emily               McManus                     US Military Academy                      B


Women A                                              12 starters                 50 minutes

Place      Bib        Time       First               Last                        Team                                     Points
1          18         0:46:35    Mandy               Marquardt                   Pennsylvania State University            70
2          9          0:46:35    KimberlyAnn         Zubris                      Boston University                        64
3          22         0:46:35    Kelly               Desharnais                  Bucknell University                      58
4          28         0:46:35    Christina           Birch                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology    52
5          8          0:46:35    Rachel              Meyer                       University of Vermont                    46
6          3          0:46:35    Morgan              Farnsworth                  Pennsylvania State University            41
7          31         0:46:35    Sophy               Lee                         Harvard University                       36
8          13         0:46:35    Maggie              Sullivan                    Northeastern University                  31
9          30         0:46:35    Shane               Ferro                       Columbia University-NYC                  27
10         10         0:46:35    Veronica            Wheeler                     McGill University                        23
11         32         0:46:35                                                    University of New Hampshire              19
12         2          0:46:35    Isabella            Oleksy                      University of New Hampshire              15

Women A

Sprint #1
Place       Bib         First               Last               Team                                   Points
1           13          Maggie              Sullivan           Northeastern University                10
2           9           KimberlyAnn         Zubris             Boston University                      6
3           22          Kelly               Desharnais         Bucknell University                    4
4           28          Christina           Birch              Massachusetts Institute of Technology  2

Sprint #2
Place       Bib         First               Last               Team                                   Points
1           13          Maggie              Sullivan           Northeastern University                5
2           10          Veronica            Wheeler            McGill University                      3
3           28          Christina           Birch              Massachusetts Institute of Technology  2
4           9           KimberlyAnn         Zubris             Boston University                      1

Sprint #3
Place       Bib         First               Last               Team                                   Points
1           10          Veronica            Wheeler            McGill University                      5
2           3           Morgan              Farnsworth         Pennsylvania State University          3
3           28          Christina           Birch              Massachusetts Institute of Technology  2
4           31          Sophy               Lee                Harvard University                     1

Sprint #4
Place       Bib         First               Last               Team                                   Points
1           9           KimberlyAnn         Zubris             Boston University                      10
2           22          Kelly               Desharnais         Bucknell University                    6
3           28          Christina           Birch              Massachusetts Institute of Technology  4
4           10          Veronica            Wheeler            McGill University                      2




Women B                                              15 starters                 50 minutes

Place      Bib        Time       First               Last                        Team                                     Points
1          158        0:46:35    Carolyn             Carlstrom                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         41
2          173        0:46:35    Erica               Blom                        Yale University                          35
3          179        0:46:35    Shannon             Burke                       University of Vermont                    31
4          168        0:46:35    Ashley              Hopwood                     Northeastern University                  27
5          157        0:46:35    Rachel              Yodis                       Millersville University-Pennsylvania     23
6          150        0:46:35    Allison             Hugi                        Yale University                          18
7          153        0:46:35    Eileen              Evans                       Harvard University                       15
8          149        0:46:35    Molly               Bulger                      University of New Hampshire              13
9          174        0:46:35    Ruth                McLean                      McGill University                        11
10         177        0:46:35    Rosalie             Lipfert                     Dartmouth College                        9
11         160        0:46:35    Ellen               Anderson                    Dartmouth College                        7
12         163        0:46:35    Michelle            Font                        US Military Academy                      5
13         144        0:46:35    Abbe                Hamilton                    Syracuse University                      3
14         161        0:46:35    Lauren              Heiliger                    US Military Academy                      2
15         166        0:46:35    Emily               McManus                     US Military Academy                      1

Women B

Sprint #1
Place       Bib         First               Last               Team                                   Points
1           150         Allison             Hugi               Yale University                        5
2           174         Ruth                McLean             McGill University                      3
3           153         Eileen              Evans              Harvard University                     2
4           163         Michelle            Font               US Military Academy                    1

Sprint #2
Place       Bib         First               Last               Team                                   Points
1           174         Ruth                McLean             McGill University                      5
2           150         Allison             Hugi               Yale University                        3
3           179         Shannon             Burke              University of Vermont                  2
4           153         Eileen              Evans              Harvard University                     1

Sprint #3
Place       Bib         First               Last               Team                                   Points
1           174         Ruth                McLean             McGill University                      5
2           153         Eileen              Evans              Harvard University                     3
3           173         Erica               Blom               Yale University                        2
4           163         Michelle            Font               US Military Academy                    1

Sprint #4
Place       Bib         First               Last               Team                                   Points
1           174         Ruth                McLean             McGill University                      5
2           177         Rosalie             Lipfert            Dartmouth College                      3
3           157         Rachel              Yodis              Millersville University-Pennsylvania   2
4           153         Eileen              Evans              Harvard University                     1




Men B                                                48 starters                 50 minutes

Place      Bib        Time       First               Last                        Team                                     Points
1          166        0:47:23    Corey               Williams                    Columbia University-NYC                  41
2          238        0:47:23    Joseph              Near                        Massachusetts Institute of Technology    35
3          216        0:47:23    Preston             Buehrer                     Boston University                        31
4          220        0:47:23    Michael             Frankovich                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology    27
5          262        0:47:23    Bill                Quach                       Brown University                         23
6          232        0:47:23    Andrew              Lysaght                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology    18
7          202        0:47:23    Stephen             Rogacki                     US Military Academy                      15
8          211        0:47:23    Guo-Liang           Chew                        Harvard University                       13
9          157        0:47:23    Daniel              Blizzard                    Yale University                          11
10         209        0:47:23    Harry               Chen                        Bucknell University                      9
11         210        0:47:23    Daniel              Hale                        University of Vermont                    7
12         246        0:47:23    Michael             Farrar                      Northeastern University                  5
13         170        0:47:23    Ivan                Temnykh                     Pennsylvania State University            3
14         214        0:47:23    John                Danby                       McGill University                        2
15         201        0:47:23    James               Petersen                    University of Massachusetts-Amherst      1
16         194        0:47:23    Hughes              Burridge                    Northeastern University
17         245        0:47:23    Kevin               Rutherford                  US Military Academy
18         161        0:47:23    Carl                Kjellstrand                 Middlebury College
19         160        0:47:23    Eliot               Scymanski                   Franklin and Marshall College
20         169        0:47:23    Will                Boylston                    Dartmouth College
21         154        0:47:23    Mariano             Garay                       Pennsylvania State University
22         208        0:47:23    Dominic             Caiazzo                     Northeastern University
23         233        0:47:23    Michael             Gaskin                      Middlebury College
24         217        0:47:23    Sebastien           Gauthier                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
25         258        0:47:23    Tomas               Ketcham                     Columbia University-NYC
26         195        0:47:23    Devin               Wagner                      Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
27         165        0:47:23    Spencer             Gilbert                     Yale University
28         172        0:47:23    Michael             Longeri                     University of New Hampshire
29         198        0:47:23    Marc                MacLeod                     University of Massachusetts-Amherst
30         183        0:47:23    Erik                Gonsiorowski                Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
31         167        0:47:23    Brett               Houser                      Drexel University
32         235        0:47:23    Max                 Caspescha                   University of Connecticut
33         155        0:47:23    Matthew             Johnson                     Middlebury College
34         199        0:47:23    Elliott             Brennan                     Yale University
35         218        0:47:23    David               Singerman                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
36         207        0:47:23    YiPeng              Teoh                        Brown University
37         249        0:47:23    Mike                McCafferty                  Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
38         164        0:47:23    Brian               Devaney                     University of Vermont
39         260        0:47:23    Zachary             Ulissi                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology
40         237        0:47:23    Anthony             Castiglia                   Rochester Institute of Technology
41         185        0:47:32    Armando             Peralta                     US Military Academy
42         171        0:48:51    Isaiah              Berg                        Dartmouth College
DNF        255                   Patrick             Doumont                     US Military Academy
DNF        153                   Tom                 Robson                      Dickinson College
DNF        261                   Andrew              Haggerty                    Millersville University-Pennsylvania
DNF        257                   Stephen             Wright                      Hamilton College
DNF        226                   Brandon             Knettel                     Lehigh University
DNF        205                   Jake                McLaughlin                  Landmark College





Men B

Sprint #1
Place       Bib         First               Last               Team                                   Points
1           157         Daniel              Blizzard           Yale University                        5
2           160         Eliot               Scymanski          Franklin and Marshall College          3
3           202         Stephen             Rogacki            US Military Academy                    2
4           214         John                Danby              McGill University                      1

Sprint #2
Place       Bib         First               Last               Team                                   Points
1           165         Spencer             Gilbert            Yale University                        5
2           161         Carl                Kjellstrand        Middlebury College                     3
3           157         Daniel              Blizzard           Yale University                        2
4           185         Armando             Peralta            US Military Academy                    1

Sprint #3
Place       Bib         First               Last               Team                                   Points
1           165         Spencer             Gilbert            Yale University                        5
2           170         Ivan                Temnykh            Pennsylvania State University          3
3           157         Daniel              Blizzard           Yale University                        2
4           202         Stephen             Rogacki            US Military Academy                    1

Sprint #4
Place       Bib         First               Last               Team                                   Points
1           155         Matthew             Johnson            Middlebury College                     5
2           160         Eliot               Scymanski          Franklin and Marshall College          3
3           165         Spencer             Gilbert            Yale University                        2
4           202         Stephen             Rogacki            US Military Academy                    1




Men C1                                               38 starters                 35 minutes

Place      Bib        Time       First               Last                        Team                                     Points
1          321        0:33:03    Eran                Preble                      University of Delaware                   22
2          351        0:33:03    Charles             Spanjers                    Pennsylvania State University            16
3          340        0:33:03    Taylor              Smith                       University of New Hampshire              13
4          307        0:33:03    Joshua              Saxe                        University of Vermont                    10
5          379        0:33:03    Byron               Hood                        Harvard University                       9
6          322        0:33:03    Eric                Adams                       University of Delaware                   8
7          339        0:33:03    Zheren              Yang                        Columbia University-NYC                  6
8          332        0:33:03    Michael             Dunstan                     University of New Hampshire              5
9          377        0:33:03    Michael             Honsberger                  McGill University                        4
10         344        0:33:03    Hunter              Resek                       University of New Hampshire              3
11         313        0:33:03    Adam                Capatch                     Pennsylvania State University            2
12         304        0:33:03    Logan               Cawley                      Pennsylvania State University            1
13         341        0:33:03    William             Melone                      University of New Hampshire
14         369        0:33:03    Eric                Panicucci                   Northeastern University
15         314        0:33:03    Zachary             Repp                        Pennsylvania State University
16         331        0:33:03    Ethan               Suttner                     Cornell University
17         333        0:33:03    Sheldon             McKinley                    University of New Hampshire
18         345        0:33:03    Jerome              Sanders                     University of Connecticut
19         306        0:33:03    Ben                 Civiletti                   University of Vermont
20         343        0:33:03    Jacob               Rubin                       University of Delaware
21         386        0:33:03    Darren              Xu                          University of Pennsylvania
22         337        0:33:03    Colby               Samstag                     University of Pennsylvania
23         383        0:33:03    Joseph              Halo                        Pennsylvania State University
24         378        0:33:03    Bryan               Carbone                     Drexel University
25         315        0:33:03    Nicholas            Chen                        University of Pennsylvania
26         376        0:33:03    Jonathan            Cusick                      University of Vermont
27         324        0:33:03    Benjamin            Chase                       University of New Hampshire
28         309        0:33:03    Carl                Smith                       University of Vermont
29         323        0:33:03    Alexander           Szela                       University of Delaware
30         390        0:33:03    Alex                Carmona                     University of Massachusetts-Amherst
31         381        0:33:28    Ernie               Lehman                      Pennsylvania State University
32         334        P&P        Christopher         Gilbert                     Harvard University
33         342        P&P        James               Kennedy                     University of New Hampshire
34         366        P&P        Jay                 Hydren                      University of Connecticut
DNF        348                   Adrien              McCosker                    McGill University
DNF        361                   Sean                Butler                      Temple University
DNF        303                   Tanner              Haskins                     University of Vermont
DNF        374                   Garrick             Dixon                       Northeastern University



Men C1

Sprint #1
Place       Bib         First               Last               Team                                   Points
1           351         Charles             Spanjers           Pennsylvania State University          5
2           366         Jay                 Hydren             University of Connecticut              3
3           314         Zachary             Repp               Pennsylvania State University          2
4           379         Byron               Hood               Harvard University                     1

Sprint #2
Place       Bib         First               Last               Team                                   Points
1           321         Eran                Preble             University of Delaware                 5
2           332         Michael             Dunstan            University of New Hampshire            3
3           340         Taylor              Smith              University of New Hampshire            2
4           366         Jay                 Hydren             University of Connecticut              1

Sprint #3
Place       Bib         First               Last               Team                                   Points
1           366         Jay                 Hydren             University of Connecticut              5
2           341         William             Melone             University of New Hampshire            3
3           379         Byron               Hood               Harvard University                     2
4           337         Colby               Samstag            University of Pennsylvania             1




Men C2                                               24 starters                 35 minutes

Place      Bib        Time       First               Last                        Team                                     Points
1          544        0:32:37    Daniel              Holmdahl                    Dartmouth College                        22
2          504        0:32:39    Christian           Ryan                        US Military Academy                      16
3          470        0:32:39    Duncan              Masland                     Bowdoin College                          13
4          545        0:32:39    Nicholas            Wimer                       Dartmouth College                        10
5          525        0:32:39    Connor              Walsh                       Rochester Institute of Technology        9
6          514        0:32:39    Thomas              Beatty                      Middlebury College                       8
7          478        0:32:39    Trevor              Nibbi                       Dartmouth College                        6
8          471        0:32:39    Ian                 Forsyth                     Yale University                          5
9          550        0:32:39    Paul                Strein                      US Military Academy                      4
10         466        0:32:39    mark                hamilton                    Stevens Institute of Technology          3
11         539        0:32:39    Jan                 Wolfe                       Boston College                           2
12         502        0:32:39    Pete                LoBianco                    Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania  1
13         532        0:32:39    Nick                Loomis                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology
14         536        0:32:39    Paul                Russell                     Skidmore College
15         515        0:32:39    Isaac               Spingarn                    Stevens Institute of Technology
16         547        0:32:39    Mackenzie           Wilsey                      Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
17         538        0:32:39    Matthew             Nole                        Boston College
18         528        0:32:39    Bradley             Quinnan                     Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
19         516        0:32:39    Brian               Tang                        Yale University
20         492        0:32:39    Erik                Levinsohn                   Williams College
21         484        0:32:48    Thomas              Devane                      US Military Academy
22         473        P&P        Alexander           Reich                       Millersville University-Pennsylvania
23         460        P&P        George              Dyment                      Rhode Island School of Design
DNF        548                   Keith               Berkoben                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology



Men C2

Sprint #1
Place       Bib         First               Last               Team                                   Points
1           504         Christian           Ryan               US Military Academy                    5
2           532         Nick                Loomis             Massachusetts Institute of Technology  3
3           544         Daniel              Holmdahl           Dartmouth College                      2
4           548         Keith               Berkoben           Massachusetts Institute of Technology  1

Sprint #2
Place       Bib         First               Last               Team                                   Points
1           536         Paul                Russell            Skidmore College                       5
2           484         Thomas              Devane             US Military Academy                    3
3           532         Nick                Loomis             Massachusetts Institute of Technology  2
4           478         Trevor              Nibbi              Dartmouth College                      1

Sprint #3
Place       Bib         First               Last               Team                                   Points
1           470         Duncan              Masland            Bowdoin College                        5
2           504         Christian           Ryan               US Military Academy                    3
3           544         Daniel              Holmdahl           Dartmouth College                      2
4           538         Matthew             Nole               Boston College                         1





Women C                                              35 starters                 35 minutes

Place      Bib        Time       First               Last                        Team                                     Points
1          204        0:32:13    Megan               Morse                       Pennsylvania State University            22
2          227        0:32:13    Caroline            Hampson                     University of New Hampshire              16
3          248        0:32:13    Hannah              Garrett                     Yale University                          13
4          250        0:32:13    Ashley              Hurst                       Yale University                          10
5          208        0:32:13    Taylor              Rojek                       DeSales University                       9
6          221        0:32:13    Gina                DiNunzio                    Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataw8
7          206        0:32:13    Adriane             Hairston                    Temple University                        6
8          299        0:32:13    Rachel              Duncan                      Yale University                          5
9          343        0:32:13    Jennifer            Hanna                       Yale University                          4
10         223        0:32:13    Courtney            Halista                     Boston College                           3
11         282        0:32:13    Robin               Welling                     University of Vermont                    2
12         259        0:32:13    Kathleen            Ho                          Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         1
13         216        0:32:13    Monica              Minson                      Cornell University
14         241        0:32:13    Jennifer            Rowe                        Williams College
15         268        0:32:13    Susan               Bresney                     Boston College
16         281        0:32:13    Emily               Paxson                      University of Vermont
17         288        0:32:13    Amanda              Buerger                     Northeastern University
18         219        0:32:13    Anastasia           Yanchilina                  Columbia University-NYC
19         274        0:32:13    Nicole              Ogrosso                     Stevens Institute of Technology
20         296        0:32:13    Amanda              White                       University of Connecticut
21         291        0:32:59    Jacqueline          Pasekallen                  University of Massachusetts-Amherst
22         207        0:32:59    Syd                 Schulz                      Middlebury College
23         238        0:32:59    Bridgette           Beagen                      University of New Hampshire
24         201        0:32:59    Amy                 Prescott                    Middlebury College
25         255        0:32:59    Caitlin             Neiswanger                  US Military Academy
26         244        0:32:59    Maria               Berezina                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
27         254        0:32:59    Amy                 Levine                      Williams College
28         342        0:34:36    Nicole              Desrosiers                  Yale University
29         242        P&P        Caitlin             Masopust                    University of Connecticut
30         344        P&P        Rachel              Kurchin                     Yale University
31         350        P&P        Danielle            Masanoff                    Syracuse University
32         339        P&P        Divya               Prakash                     Boston College
33         273        P&P        Laura               Sneider                     Stevens Institute of Technology
34         235        P&P        Allison             Gehnrich                    University of New Hampshire
DNF        341                   Lauren              Rosenstein                  Syracuse University


Women C

Sprint #1
Place       Bib         First               Last               Team                                   Points
1           343         Jennifer            Hanna              Yale University                        5
2           204         Megan               Morse              Pennsylvania State University          3
3           248         Hannah              Garrett            Yale University                        2
4           208         Taylor              Rojek              DeSales University                     1

Sprint #2
Place       Bib         First               Last               Team                                   Points
1           204         Megan               Morse              Pennsylvania State University          5
2           208         Taylor              Rojek              DeSales University                     3
3           281         Emily               Paxson             University of Vermont                  2
4           296         Amanda              White              University of Connecticut              1

Sprint #3
Place       Bib         First               Last               Team                                   Points
1           343         Jennifer            Hanna              Yale University                        5
2           204         Megan               Morse              Pennsylvania State University          3
3           250         Ashley              Hurst              Yale University                        2
4           248         Hannah              Garrett            Yale University                        1





Men D1                                               34 starters                 25 minutes

Place      Bib        Time       First               Last                        Team                                     Points
1          644        0:29:09    Greg                DiSanto                     University of New Hampshire              12
2          660        0:29:09    Brandon             King                        University of Connecticut                9
3          703        0:29:09    Ian                 Bensco                      Pennsylvania State University            7
4          704        0:29:09    Andrew              Faughnan                    University of Massachusetts-Amherst      6
5          647        0:29:09    Andrew              Walker                      University of Delaware                   5
6          784        0:29:09    Steven              Francisco                   University of Delaware                   4
7          773        0:29:09    Matthew             LaMonte                     Pennsylvania State University            3
8          696        0:29:09    Alexander           Buell                       University of New Hampshire              2
9          774        0:29:09    Mark                McShane                     Pennsylvania State University            1
10         631        0:29:09    William             Lally                       Boston University
11         677        0:29:09    Anthony             Altimore                    University of Pennsylvania
12         643        0:29:09    Garrett             Lynch                       Harvard University
13         614        0:29:09    Matthew             Drury                       Pennsylvania State University
14         648        0:29:09    George              Weiler                      University of Delaware
15         608        0:29:09    Brendan             Diener                      Drexel University
16         785        0:29:09    Peter               Ott                         University of Delaware
17         656        0:29:09    Andrew              Wilkens                     University of Massachusetts-Amherst
18         797        0:29:09    William             Trumper                     University of New Hampshire
19         778        0:29:09    Michael             Karpiel                     University of Connecticut
20         646        0:29:09    Lucas               Robichaud                   University of New Hampshire
21         645        0:29:09    Chris               Barr                        University of New Hampshire
22         675        0:29:09    Garrett             Drayna                      Harvard University
23         628        0:29:09    Derek               Klingler                    Pennsylvania State University
24         705        0:29:09    David               Brenneman                   University of Connecticut
25         642        0:29:19    Ian                 Boothby                     Harvard University
26         661        P&P        Jonathan            Tang                        Pennsylvania State University
27         680        P&P        Ian                 Murray                      University of Pennsylvania
28         667        P&P        Anish               Samant                      Columbia University-NYC
29         798        P&P        Sean                Gribbin                     University of New Hampshire
30         684        P&P        Peter               Mintun                      Cornell University
31         776        P&P        Cody                Slack                       Pennsylvania State University
32         662        P&P        Thomas              Calcagni                    Drexel University
DNF        611                   Jonathan            Fishpaw                     University of Connecticut
DNF        650                   Chatura             Atapattu                    Columbia University-NYC


Men D1

Sprint #1
Place       Bib         First               Last               Team                                   Points
1           644         Greg                DiSanto            University of New Hampshire            5
2           797         William             Trumper            University of New Hampshire            3
3           703         Ian                 Bensco             Pennsylvania State University          2
4           704         Andrew              Faughnan           University of Massachusetts-Amherst    1

Sprint #2
Place       Bib         First               Last               Team                                   Points
1           644         Greg                DiSanto            University of New Hampshire            5
2           703         Ian                 Bensco             Pennsylvania State University          3
3           797         William             Trumper            University of New Hampshire            2
4           647         Andrew              Walker             University of Delaware                 1




Men D2                                               36 starters                 25 minutes

Place      Bib        Time       First               Last                        Team                                     Points
1          970        0:29:01    Christoph           Straub                      Yale University                          12
2          815        0:29:01    Ethan               Kirk                        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         9
3          1144       0:29:01    JB                  Chin                        Bowdoin College                          7
4          899        0:29:01    Gabriel             Herrera                     Skidmore College                         6
5          1146       0:29:01    Charlie             Cubata                      Bowdoin College                          5
6          984        0:29:01    Gabriel             Greenlaw                    Rochester Institute of Technology        4
7          924        0:29:01    John                Hawthorne                   Williams College                         3
8          823        0:29:01    Elias               Putzig                      Rochester Institute of Technology        2
9          954        0:29:01    William             Redden                      Yale University                          1
10         814        0:29:01    Patrick             Hammer                      Stevens Institute of Technology
11         963        0:29:01    Christopher         Farao                       US Military Academy
12         816        0:29:01    Adam                Trexler                     Yale University
13         932        0:29:01    Henry               Schmidt                     Williams College
14         991        0:29:01    Benjamin            Davidson                    Rochester Institute of Technology
15         824        0:29:24    Nicholas            Woodman                     Rochester Institute of Technology
16         982        0:29:56    Ryan                Norris                      Rochester Institute of Technology
17         997        0:30:25    Max                 Egdorf                      Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
18         964        0:30:25    Michael             Houghton                    US Military Academy
19         1147       0:30:25    Spencer             Nietmann                    Bowdoin College
20         908        0:30:56    Andreas             Wolfe                       Boston College
21         897                   Daniel              Spakowicz                   Yale University
22         994                   Michael             Benson                      Dickinson College
23         992        -1 lap     David               DeWitt                      Yale University
24         813        -1 lap     Benjamin            Clemence                    Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
25         894        P&P        Jordan              Holloway                    Millersville University-Pennsylvania
26         905        P&P        Yiboe               Huynh                       Rhode Island School of Design
27         903        P&P        Akeem               Glaze                       Rhode Island School of Design
28         810        P&P        Alexander           Mendelsohn                  Skidmore College
29         971        P&P        Ryan                Cronan                      Boston College
30         944        P&P        Joseph              Currie                      Rochester Institute of Technology
31         976        P&P        Daniel              Schiffrin                   Skidmore College
32         998        P&P        Cyle                Hawkins                     Worcester Polytechnic Institute
DNF        907                   Joe                 Merrow                      Boston College
DNF        902                   Alexander           Brehm                       Skidmore College
DNF        987                   Luke                Thomas                      Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF        978                   William             Holm                        Bucknell University


Men Intro                                            4 starters                  20 minutes

Place      Bib        Time       First               Last                        Team                                     Points
1          900        0:12:24    Christopher         McMillan                    Dartmouth College                        7
2          637        0:12:24    Nathan              Vaughan                     Northeastern University                  5
3          1149       0:12:24    Merlin              Nikodemus                   Worcester Polytechnic Institute          3
4          1150       0:12:24    Ben                 Alvord                      Rochester Institute of Technology        2



Men D2

Sprint #1
Place       Bib         First               Last               Team                                   Points
1           1144        JB                  Chin               Bowdoin College                        5
2           815         Ethan               Kirk               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute       3
3           982         Ryan                Norris             Rochester Institute of Technology      2
4           899         Gabriel             Herrera            Skidmore College                       1

Sprint #2
Place       Bib         First               Last               Team                                   Points
1           1144        JB                  Chin               Bowdoin College                        5
2           924         John                Hawthorne          Williams College                       3
3           815         Ethan               Kirk               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute       2
4           897         Daniel              Spakowicz          Yale University                        1




Women Intro                                          12 starters                 20 minutes

Place      Bib        Time       First               Last                        Team                                     Points
1          286        0:12:10    Emily               Binder                      Millersville University-Pennsylvania     12
2          265        0:12:10    Elizabeth           Starr                       Yale University                          9
3          422        0:12:10    Leslie              Lupkin
4          214        0:12:10    Rebecca             Gripp                       University of Delaware                   7
5          419        0:12:17    Alexandra           Fogavtu                     Bowdoin College                          6
6          222        0:12:17    Noam                Rosenthal                   Dartmouth College                        5
7          351        0:12:17    Alyssa              Warfield                    Millersville University-Pennsylvania     4
8          211        0:13:20    Leandra             Solis                       Boston University                        3
9          217        0:13:20    Jennifer            Wilkinson                   University of Delaware                   2
10         294        0:13:20    Jessica             Weng                        Dartmouth College                        1
11         352        0:13:20    Laura               King                        Dartmouth College
12         295        0:13:57    Katherine           Weng                        Dartmouth College



USAC Men 3/4
1        944      0:41:43  Kyle          Foley            Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners                  Wallingford         CT
2        983               Brendan       Siekman          USMA                                          Rising Sun          IN
3        958               Andrew        Lysaght          MIT Cycling / FXDD                            Cambridge           MA
4        984      0:41:51  Nicholas      Garcia           USMA                                          Springfield         IL
5        948               Peter         Hagerty          St. Paul Bike Racing Club                     So. St. Paul        MN
6        882               Mike          Frankovich       MIT                                           Cambridge           MA
7        942               Gabriel       Dunn             Bethel Cycle Sport                            Newtown             CT
8        881               Spencer       Schaber          MIT Cycling/FXDD                              Somerville          MA
9        961               Joseph        Near             MIT Cycling/FXDD                              Somerville          MA
10       877               Pat           Galvin
11       955               Tomas         Ketcham          Columbia University Cycling                   New York            NY
12       940               Maison        Chen             Chesire Cycle Racing                          New Haven           CT
13       941               Guo-Liang     Chew             Harvard University                            Cambridge           MA
14       945               Spencer       Gilbert          CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                  New Haven           CT
15       960               Jesus         Martinez         Columbia University Cycling                   New York            NY
16       ???               unknown       rider
17       963               Corey         Williams         Columbia University Cycling                   New York            NY
18       953               Dan           Ipp              Team Marty's                                  Livingston          NJ
19       946               Matthew       Griswold         Luxe Wheelworks                               Boston              MA
20       878               Anthony       Everhardt        UNH
21       986               James         Thornton         USMA                                          Podunk              AK
22       943               Eric          Fischer          Yale Cycling                                  New Haven           CT
23       879               Dillin        Pronovost        Cheshire Cycle Racing                         Meriden             CT
24       957               Tom           Krol             CVC/Subaru of New England                     North Haven         CT
25       952               Brett         Houser           Drexel University                             Yardley             PA
26       975               Preston       Buehrer                                                        Chicago             IL
27       939               Alex          Chaleff          Luxe Wheelworks                               Somerville          MA
28       954               Peter         Kenny            Cheshire Cycle Racing                         Cheshire            CT
29       875               Gregory       Keith            USMA                                          Homewood            AL
30       959               Timothy       Manzella         Drexel University                             Macungie            PA
31       974               Craig         Keasler          Luxe Wheelworks                               Allston             MA
32       899               Joe           Kopena           Drexel University                             Philadelphia        PA
33       71                Justin        Henderson        Colavita Racing Inc.                          Milan               NH


USAC Women 4
1        866      0:38:44  Erica         Blom             Yale                                          New Haven           CT
2        971               Raeanne       Napoleon         Cambridge Bicycles / Igleheart Frames         Brighton            MA
3        985               Allison       Hugh             Yale                                          Grenier             IL
4        970               Megan         Morse            Penn State University                         Corning             NY
5        422               Leslie        Lupien           MIT Cycling Club                              Brighton            MA
6        873               Molly         Bulger           UNH                                           Keene               NH
7        967               Ashley        Hopwood          Northeastern University                       Somerville          MA
8        855               Shannon       Burke            UVM                                           Mystic              CT
9        872               Carolyn       Carlstrom        RPI                                           Seattle             WA
10       964               Jaclyn        Dalessandro                                                    Revere              MA
11       972               Taylor        Rojek            DeSales University Cycling                    Scott Twp           PA
12       977      0:38:51  Michelle      Font             USMA                                          Sugarland           TX
13       981      0:39:51  Caitlin       Nieswanger       USMA                                                              CT
14       979      0:40:10  Lauren        Heiliger         USMA                                          Bluffton            SC
15       978      0:40:51  Emily         McManus          USMA                                          Alenersonville      TN
16       969               Cecile        Mejean                                                         New Haven           CT


Men 4/5
1        53       0:40:09  Daniel        Blizzard         Yale Bulldog Cycling                          New Haven           CT
2        65                Guo-Liang     Chew             Harvard University                            Cambridge           MA
3        937               Corey         Williams         Columbia University Cycling                   New York            NY
4        856               Taylor        Smith            UNH                                           Princeton           MA
5        865               Michael       Farrar           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar              Boston              MA
6        976               Preston       Buehrer                                                        Chicago             IL
7        934               Yi Peng       Teoh             Brown University                              Providence          RI
8        868               Patrick       Doumont          USMA                                          Winchester          VA
9        70                S. Ryan       Greysen          Yale Cycling                                  New Haven           CT
10       71                Justin        Henderson        Colavita Racing Inc.                          Milan               NH
11       56                Hughes        Burridge         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar              Arlington           VA
12       859               Bill          Quach            Brown University                              Oakland             CA
13       68                Ian           Forsyth          Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc., Bikeboy Racing   Lewiston            NY
14       73                Tomas         Ketcham          Columbia University                           New York            NY
15       871               Billy         Melone           UNH                                           Bolton              MA
16       854               Christian     Ryan             USMA                                          Springfield         IL
17       858               Kevin         Rutherford       USMA                                          Littleton           CO
18       857               Hunter        Resek            UNH                                           Dover               VT
19       74                Peter         Kuhn                                                           New Haven           CT
20       861               Bryan         Carbone          Drexel University                             West Milford        NJ
21       862               Brendan       Diener           Drexel University                             New Castle          DE
22       72                Brett         Houser           Drexel University                             Yardley             PA
23       867               Michael       Dunstan          UNH                                           Salem               NH
24       860               William       Trumper          UNH                                           Plaistow            NH
25       57                Anthony       Castiglia        Rochester Institute of Technology             Eddington           ME
26       869               Michael       Sermyak          Capital Velo Club                             Branford            CT
27       911               Elias         Putzig           Rochester Institute of Technology             Rochester           NY
28       864               Mike          Haughton         USMA                                                              CA
29       987               Alex          Litzky           CRCA                                          Larchmont           NY
30       75                Christopher   Mahoney                                                        New Haven           CT
31       66                Christopher   Conway           CVC/Subaru of New England                     New Haven           CT
32       921               David         Singerman        MIT Cycling/FXDD                              Somerville          MA
33       915      0:41:31  Simon         Schimmack                                                      New Haven           CT
34       69       -1 lap   Gabriel       Greenlaw         Rochester Institute of Technology             Rochester           NY
35       900               Sean          Halpin                                                         New Haven           CT
36       863               Tom           Calcagni         Drexel University                             Philadelphia        PA
37       50                Chatura       Atapattu         Columbia University Cycling                   New York            NY
38       936               Sean          Whitehurst       Chesire Cycle Racing                          South Windsor       CT
39       935               Matthew       Vella            Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc    Torrington          CT
40       912      -2 laps  Daniel        Salchow          Yale Rolling Eyeballs                         Hamden              CT
41       76                Thanakorn     Mitipat          Laurel Bicycle Club                           New Haven, Ct       CT
42       982               Larry         Sears                                                          Guilford            CT
43       67                Joe           Currie           Rochester Institute of Technology             Evans Mills         NY