ECCC Week 6 - Beanpot Road Race

Sixth Annual Boston Beanpot Classic
Grafton, MA
ECCC Week 6, April 8, 2006
Stage 2, Road Race

Courtesy of Velocity Results
www.VelocityResults.net


Road Race Overall
1         UNH                         174
2         UVM                         174
3         Yale                        139
4         Princeton                   110
5         Dartmouth                   107
6         Skidmore                    106
7         Colby                       100
8         Cornell                     94
9         Penn State                  90
10        Bucknell                    84
11        Brown                       80
12        Vassar                      80
13        Middlebury                  69
14        RPI                         63
15        Lehigh                      62
16        UPenn                       62
17        UMass                       57
18        Tufts                       48
19        Boston U                    41
20        Connecticut C               40
21        Hamilton                    40
22        Mount Holyoke               37
23        Columbia                    36
24        USMA                        32
25        Drexel                      28
26        UDelaware                   27
27        Harvard                     22
28        Rutgers                     22
29        MIT                         21
30        UConn                       19
31        UPitt                       18
32        Northeastern                15
33        St. Michael's               12
34        Bates                       10
35        Johnson State               9
36        Syracuse                    9
37        Mercyhurst                  7
38        Ithaca                      5
39        Bloomsburg                  4
40        Bard                        3
41        Norwich                     2


Men A                  62 Starters                    72 Miles RR Pts.
1    47   Peter        Horn           Vassar          3:09:33  80
2    17   Ryan         Morris         Cornell                  70
3    3    Cory         Burns          UNH                      63
4    80   Jim          Camut          Penn State               57
5    22   Nicholas     Bennette       Princeton                51
6    9    Nick         Frey           Princeton                45
7    28   Dave         Brown          Skidmore                 40
8    34   Adrian       Gerrits        UPenn                    35
9    65   Christopher  Mina           Lehigh                   30
10   15   Dan          Cassidy        UVM                      26
11   10   Colin        Murphy         Boston U                 22
12   21   Timothy      Holland        USMA                     18
13   61   John         Lloyd          Columbia                 15
14   35   Malcolm      Richardson     Dartmouth                12
15   30   Alistair     Howard         McGill
16   48   Brian        Vaughn         Johnson State            9
17   50   Andrew       Inglis         Boston U                 7
18   56   Ariel        Herrmann       MIT                      5
19   19   Thom         Coupe          UNH                      3
20   6    Charles      Marzot         Dartmouth                2
21   78   Matt         Rossman        Dartmouth                1
22   58   Josh         Lipka          UNH
23   84   Jonathan     Auerbuch       Dartmouth
24   71   Morgan       MacLeod        Bowdoin         at :34
25   25   Isaac        Howe           UVM
26   98   Steven       Neri           Yale
27   42   Brian        Hayes          UConn
28   87   Andrew       Drauginis      Harvard
29   14   William      Dugan          UVM
30   88   Ben          Coleman        UVM
31   33   Chris        Ruhl           Penn State
32   2    Timothy      Stanley        UNH
33   91   Jackson      Weber          Brandeis        2:03
34   93   Andrew       Chadeayne      Cornell         2:16
35   89   Chris        Schmidt        Harvard         3:13
36   59   Josh         Austin         UNH             7:11
37   38   Matt         Shechtman      Cornell         14:39
38   96   Miroslav     Koulnis        UMass Medical   16:06
39   31   Martin       Picard         McGill          16:18
40   57   Christopher  Teifke         Vermont Law     17:13
DNF  4    Jason        Sears          MIT
DNF  5    Kevin        Wolfson        Dartmouth
DNF  11   Christopher  Wynnyk         Princeton
DNF  12   Michael      Chauner        Bucknell
DNF  13   Luke         Krisch         UVM
DNF  23   Chase        Ochoa          USMA
DNF  24   Andy         Webb           USMA
DNF  27   Peter        Emerson        UVM
DNF  36   Andy         Munas          Penn State
DNF  44   Jacob        Rubin          Columbia
DNF  46   Erika        Sperling       Yale
DNF  69   Stephen      Kriss          Yale
DNF  72   Eric         Becker         Yale
DNF  73   Graham       Garber         Brown
DNF  77   Tucker       Sawin          Williams
DNF  81   Sam          Camens         Bucknell
DNF  82   Vincent      Chavanon       Tufts
DNF  83   Matthew      Pech           Dartmouth
DNF  90   Ryan         O'Hara         Northeastern
DNF  92   Peter        Bell           Middlebury
DNF  95   Francois     Sztuke         HEC Montreal
DNF  97   Milos        Janicek        UConn


Women A                39 Starters                    58 Miles RR Pts.
1    48   Jennifer     Stebbins       Dartmouth       3:20:24  80
2    19   Anna         Milkowski      Yale            at :02   70
3    12   Caitlyn      McCullough     RPI                      63
4    33   Megan        Guarnier       Middlebury               57
5    1    Anna         Drakulich      Skidmore                 51
6    20   Callie       McDowell       Colby                    45
7    4    Natalie      Stoll          UNH             :04      40
8    53   Marielle     Aunave         UVM                      35
9    36   Melissa      Wills          Penn State      :07      30
10   41   Sara         Schewel        UPenn           :14      26
11   28   Lori         Romero         Rutgers         :23      22
12   52   Anna         Barensfeld     Cornell                  18
13   43   Arley        Kemmerer       UNH             :25      15
14   29   Rachel       Clattenburg    Princeton       3:14     12
15   40   Lindsey      Bishop         Syracuse                 9
16   37   Alexandra    Funk           Colby           3:39     7
17   8    Sonya        Cates          MIT             4:37     5
18   5    Kathryne     Carr           Dartmouth       5:02     3
19   11   Tiffani      White          Princeton       7:43     2
20   6    Jenna        Farleigh       Dartmouth                1
21   10   Bess         Arendall       Boston U
22   51   Caroline     Gaynor         Columbia
23   16   Courtney     Rehwoldt       USMA
24   25   Katie        Dunn           Tufts
25   47   Alex         Jospe          Colby
DNF  2    Melissa      Smith          UNH
DNF  3    Olivia       Jaras          Tufts
DNF  7    Caitlyn      Bever          MIT
DNF  13   Aston        Armstrong      USMA
DNF  15   Laura        McGinnis       USMA
DNF  18   Rachel       Berkowitz      Yale
DNF  21   Caitlin      Thompson       Tufts
DNF  22   Eve          McNeill        Harvard
DNF  24   Kate         Scheider       Williams
DNF  35   Kristen      Stemp          UNH
DNF  44   Emily        Smith          Boston U
DNF  45   Lily         Huang          Harvard
DNF  49   Kate         Stange         Brown
DNF  50   Sarah        Faulkner       Yale


Men B                  75 Starters                    58 Miles RR Pts.
1    275  Nathaniel    Koeppel        UVM             2:41:45  48
2    316  Justin       Finn           UMass                    42
3    250  Erik         Brown          Yale                     36
4    213  Joe          Ziemann        Lehigh          at :04   32
5    228  Christopher  Hair           Drexel          :06      28
6    240  Joseph       Ramos          Connecticut C            24
7    245  Adam         Kahler         Bucknell                 21
8    319  Damien       Callahan       UMass                    15
9    247  Dan          Hock           St. Michael's            12
10   248  Andrew       Toplyn         Bates                    9
11   233  Matt         Cagnetta       UConn                    7
12   242  Matt         Plumb          Ithaca                   5
13   202  Stephen      Frederick      Hamilton                 3
14   262  Eric         Edlund         MIT                      2
15   239  Alex         Wooten         UPenn                    1
16   298  Brett        Chereskin      USMA
17   229  Michael      Campbell       USMA
18   317  James        Thomas         Yale            :11
19   212  Huy          Tran           Lehigh
20   246  Chris        Laflamme       St. Michael's
21   258  Chas         Berckmann      Columbia
22   268  Nathan       Pfaff          MIT             :15
23   234  Will         Morris         Columbia
24   313  Christopher  Kessler        UMass
25   232  Colin        Jaskiewicz     UVM
26   259  Matthew      Roy            Harvard         :19
27   312  Matthew      Brewster       UMass           :21
28   315  Jeffrey      Schutt         Penn State
29   264  Chris        Worden         UVM
30   255  Charles      Krohn          Cornell
31   292  Russ         Ericksen       Boston U
32   285  Gregory      Herrle         Boston C        :24
33   220  Eric         Salzer         Bucknell
34   243  Justin       Morse          McGill          :27
35   223  Paul         Dolan          Boston U        :29
36   249  Eric         Silva          Tufts
37   301  Andrew       Schmidt        Bloomsburg
38   252  David        Nierenberg     Harvard
39   227  Adam         Leman          Drexel          :33
40   210  Chris        Eager          Tufts           :34
41   253  Kerry        Need           Harvard
42   207  Drew         Szeliga        UNH
43   293  John         Genovese       Boston U        :38
44   320  Jeff         Busch          UConn           :43
45   222  Charles      Alexander      Bucknell        :57
46   231  Weston       Wheeler        UVM             1:04
48   237  Peter        Chiu           Yale            3:00
49   282  Kevin        Burlinson      Wentworth       9:30
DNF  201  Matt         Spohn          Penn State
DNF  206  Alex         Bremer         Columbia
DNF  208  Ryan         Kelly          UNH
DNF  214  Michael      Holmes         Dartmouth
DNF  215  Michael      King           Lehigh
DNF  216  Mark         Cote           MIT
DNF  218  Scott        Cole           Skidmore
DNF  225  Andrew       Bernstein      Skidmore
DNF  226  David        Chalenski      Cornell
DNF  230  Brendan      Rogers         UConn
DNF  241  Joshua       Furman         UPenn
DNF  254  Michael      Fairhurst      Williams
DNF  266  Thomas       Arnold         Skidmore
DNF  273  Hisashi      Onuki          Cambridge
DNF  274  Chris        Thompson       Penn State
DNF  276  Marshall     Ambros         UVM
DNF  278  Shawn        Limbert        Penn State
DNF  283  Pierre       Van Den Barre  Boston U
DNF  291  Stephen      Frattini       Cornell
DNF  304  David        Kina           SUNY Buffalo
DNF  306  Michael      Henson         SUNY Buffalo
DNF  307  Andrew       Burke          SUNY Buffalo
DNF  308  Zach         Via            UNH
DNF  309  Sean         Genis          Navy
DNF  314  Joshua       Bengal         Brandeis
DNF  318  Wyatt        Honse          Cornell
DNF  321  Brandon      Baker          Colby Sawyer


Women B                39 Starters                    30 Miles RR Pts.
1    136  Teal         Zeisler        Bucknell        1:37:11  48
2    229  Meg          Davis          Colby           at :02   42
3    167  Metzi        Anderson       Mount Holyoke            36
4    101  Fiona        Madeley        UVM             :10      32
5    121  Judith       Wexler         Tufts                    28
6    110  Elizabeth    Liguori        UNH             :12      24
7    127  Erin         Blackstock     Harvard         :22      21
8    210  Lauren       Davis          Bucknell        :27      15
9    180  Erica        Lorenzen       Yale                     12
10   124  Martha       Buckley        MIT             :31      9
11   219  Bronwyn      Leto           UNH             :35      7
12   151  Morgan       Robinson       Yale            1:58     5
13   155  Morgan       Davies         Colby                    3
14   105  Jessica      Kukla          UNH             2:06     2
15   185  Olivia       Gage           Harvard         4:47     1
16   142  Sarah        Powell         UVM             5:58
17   154  Lindsay      Parker         Middlebury      6:06
18   116  Anne         Raymond        Dartmouth
19   134  Anna         Miller         Princeton       6:44
20   170  Ingrid       Gustafson      Columbia        6:50
21   223  Leah         Blasiar        MIT             6:58
22   163  Jessica      Yin            Harvard         8:07
23   205  Karen        Callahan       Columbia        9:13
24   159  Bianca       Grecu          UPenn
25   117  Kristin      Naegle         MIT             9:30
26   109  Justin       Calvin         UNH             9:36
27   158  Allison      Gould          UVM             11:30
28   207  Angela       Sherbondy      Bucknell        12:06
29   126  Amy          Wong           Harvard         12:59
30   141  Sandra       Bernotas       UVM             18:45
31   198  Sarah        Martin         UVM             18:51
32   118  Emily        Fox            MIT             19:43
33   227  Hannah       Caulfield      UVM             20:55
34   236  Jessica      Forrester      USMA            30:57
35   202  Meghan       Lortie         Boston C        31:25
DNF  119  Natalia      Gardiol        MIT
DNF  130  Susan        Rietze         MIT
DNF  153  Elizabeth    Daniell        Yale
DNF  221  Helen        Smith          UVM


Men C                  100 Starters                   44 Miles RR Pts.
1    406  Chris        Gardner        Hamilton        2:03:46  32
2    486  Robert       Dobbie         Brown           at :07   24
3    555  Evan         Perrone        UPitt                    18
4    462  Thad         Vickery        Skidmore                 15
5    539  Joseph       Regan          UConn                    12
6    432  Derek        Merkler        USMA                     9
7    459  James        Newton         Connecticut C            7
8    518  Mike         Fernia         UVM             :07      5
9    488  Joe          Holland        Bloomsburg      :09      4
10   508  Jonathan     Raye           Bard                     3
11   569  Max          Rietmann       Cornell         :11      2
12   586  John         Reuter         Bates                    1
13   430  Matt         Cocola         Bucknell
14   496  Steven       Pingree        USMA            :13
15   545  Cory         Johannessen    Harvard
16   485  Radu         Jianu          Brown           :15
17   501  Steven       Felix          Yale            :17
18   427  Dan          Jick           Boston U        :19
19   410  Brodie       O'Brien        Bates
20   578  Mackenzie    Knowler-CoursinDartmouth       :21
21   484  Casey        Marks          Brown           :23
22   466  Travis       Roe-Raymond    Skidmore
23   574  Brandon      Smithwood      Colby           :26
24   587  Connor       Cushman        Bates
25   589  Kevin        Nealon         Middlebury      :28
26   561  Jesse        Chebot         UVM
27   463  Michael      Shreve         Connecticut C   :31
28   491  Michael      Ripka          Columbia
29   562  Alexander    Krienke        USMA
30   443  Van          Eijsden        Yale            :37
31   436  Alexander    Grause         UVM
32   407  Nathaniel    Brewster       Hamilton        :39
33   404  Ryan         Carney         UNH             :43
34   573  Patrick      Dean           Colby           :51
35   576  Eric         Carter         UVM             1:08
36   437  Adam         Havenon        Brown           1:53
37   583  Mark         Theeman        Northeastern    3:06
38   532  Michael      Coyle          Drexel          4:08
39   431  Kyle         Friis          Bucknell        4:23
40   568  Jeff         Narva          Skidmore        4:51
41   490  Christian    Rose           Vassar          5:03
42   509  Katriel      Statman        Bard            6:08
43   565  Devin        Tyman          Lehigh          6:22
44   439  Stefan       Grecu          Drexel          6:37
45   421  Jason        Koza           Tufts           6:50
46   449  Andrew       Webster        UDelaware       7:32
47   548  Kyle         Centrella      Penn State      7:35
48   445  Dan          Flannery       Rutgers         7:42
49   551  Bailey       Fidler         Connecticut C   7:49
50   499  Jeffrey      Elie           UMass
51   447  Amit         Patel          USMA
52   536  Matt         Lease          Brown           7:59
53   472  Charles      d'Hennecourt   Boston C        8:11
54   428  Hank         Sway           Boston U
55   584  Alex         Diaz           Boston U
56   581  Ricjard      DiBlasi        Yale
57   577  Paul         Salipante      Dartmouth
58   516  Chris        Tracy          MIT
59   464  Rob          McCoy          UDelaware
60   522  Nic          Magliocco      UVM
61   503  Bret         Fortenberry    Boston U
62   549  Taylor       Kauer          Dartmouth
63   412  Nicholas     Tham           MIT             16:10
64   515  Andy         Hill           MIT             16:35
65   446  James        Paterson       UVM             17:00
66   460  Bryan        Shieh          MIT             18:40
67   440  David        Corcoran       Lehigh          23:12
68   588  Jacob        Korman         Brandeis
69   591  Steven       Gorgos         Ithaca          58:22
DNF  401  Eric         Chi            Princeton
DNF  403  Nathan       Miller         UNH
DNF  414  Darrell      Hoy            Dartmouth
DNF  434  David        Steekley       UVM
DNF  438  Bladi        Duran          Brown
DNF  444  Rob          Hall           Mercyhurst
DNF  455  Andrew       Rose           Mercyhurst
DNF  458  Christian    Crannell       Colby
DNF  465  Michael      Johnson        UVM
DNF  468  Ricky        Silver         Skidmore
DNF  473  Matthew      Plough         Princeton
DNF  478  Michael      Elmo           Skidmore
DNF  479  Michael      Wasserman      Columbia
DNF  495  Bobby        Janelli        Ithaca
DNF  500  Kevin        Mader          Boston U
DNF  502  Richard      Lambert        UPenn
DNF  513  Mike         Blizniak       Ithaca
DNF  517  Jeremy       Warshaner      Harvard
DNF  541  Jack         Peltz          Tufts
DNF  547  Devin        Knickerbocker  Dartmouth
DNF  550  Jeffrey      Hutchinson     Brown
DNF  559  Thomas       Crowley        Yale
DNF  570  John         Lamb           UNH
DNF  571  Nathaniel    Brahms         Harvard
DNF  572  Jay          Hydren         UNH
DNF  575  Will         Tyson          Colby
DNF  579  Jamie        Wong           Harvard
DNF  580  Theo         McDonald       WPI
DNF  582  Keith        Cardoza        Northeastern
DNF  585  Jeff         Maxim          Swarthmore
DNF  590  Alexander    Brough         Penn State


Women C                31 Starters                    15 Miles RR Pts.
1    138  Jean         Vettel         Brown           58:42    32
2    199  Rosa         Miller         Brown           at :04   24
3    177  Kimberly     Stocki         UDelaware       :12      18
4    230  Kasia        Beznoska       Northeastern             15
5    220  Marlijne     Cook           UNH             :15      12
6    104  Tracey       Mohr           Connecticut C   :19      9
7    139  Abby         Luc            Mercyhurst      :26      7
8    215  Devin        Winter         UDelaware                5
9    217  Julia        Lowd           Cornell                  4
10   149  Kristin      Jimenez        Penn State               3
11   156  Lesley       Stevens        UVM                      2
12   212  Frances      Morrison       Mount Holyoke            1
13   222  Caitlin      Hamer          UNH             :38
14   224  Analisse     Rios           Connecticut C   :51
15   113  Hannah       Winer          Hamilton        1:14
16   108  Tara         Morazzini      Connecticut C   1:23
17   166  Erika        Wagner         Harvard
18   228  Laura        Nielsen        Dartmouth       2:00
19   128  Katie        Hatch          Harvard         2:04
20   162  Dina         Uzri           Harvard         2:28
21   103  Leia         Crosby         Connecticut C   3:12
22   164  Rebecca      Rebbe          Harvard         4:00
23   226  Jen          Superson       Connecticut C   4:20
24   137  Glenn        Katz           Tufts           5:27
25   234  Michelle     Moon           Mount Holyoke   6:38
26   152  Karen        McDermott      Yale            6:45
27   235  Eva          Gougian        Colby           8:00
28   225  Savannah     Nguli          Norwich         9:05
29   233  Susan        Shiland        Mount Holyoke
30   231  Courtney     Blasius        UVM             9:09
31   232  Karin        Hermann        UVM


Men D (Div 1)          44 Starters                    30 Miles RR Pts.
1    745  Scott        Dolmat-Connell UVM             1:26:06  20
2    787  Pratap       Ranade         Columbia        at :38   16
3    776  Hiromasa     Aono           Boston U        2:00     12
4    725  Peter        Thornhill      McGill          2:04
5    703  Ryan         Gray           UNH                      8
6    737  Isaac        Dinner         Columbia        2:08     5
7    785  William      Fissel         UDelaware       2:19     4
8    798  Dillon       Owen           UVM             2:23     3
9    795  Adam         Morse          UVM             2:30     2
10   723  Greg         Burtt          UVM                      1
11   794  Ian          Donovan        UVM             2:35
12   750  Kerry        Klauder        UVM             2:39
13   706  Mike         Anthony        UNH             3:00
14   740  Chris        Palombini      UVM             5:24
15   782  Stephen      Chua           Boston U        5:41
16   802  Jordan       Sawyer         UPitt
17   760  Hank         Moon           Harvard         6:13
18   744                                              7:53
19   705  Sam          Harkinson      UNH             8;09
20   710  Eugene       Gallagher      Penn State      8:20
21   753  Tucker       Lyman          UVM             8:39
22   783  Chip         Palombini      UVM             9:40
23   800  Greg         Whitney        Northeastern    10:42
24   801  Florian      Zink           UPitt           10;47
25   719  Benjamin     Pinkus         Northeastern    11:07
26   717  Noah         Gorelick       UPitt           12:00
27   732  Nevin        Rallis         UVM             13:40
28   803  Andrew       Mellor         Northeastern    15:56
29   761  Jonathan     Sherman        Harvard         16:30
30   805  Mark         Suozzo         UVM             17:26
31   712  Sam          Rubinoff       UVM             29:40
32   773  Perry        Hall           UVM             31:40
33   777  John         Watson         Harvard
34   796  Will         Marks          UVM
35   799  Brett        Lance          SUNY Buffalo    36:00
36   806  Dave         Belmont        UNH             46:16
DNF  704  Colum        Lang           UNH
DNF  707  Jeffrey      Lukach         UNH
DNF  713  Zachary      Byers          UPitt
DNF  718  Lance        Jennings       UVM
DNF  763  David        Sargent        UNH
DNF  778  Jared        Wayne          UNH
DNF  797  Chris        Scannell       UVM
DNF  804  Stephen      Souza          Northeastern


Men D (Div 2)          79 Starters                    30 Miles RR Pts.
1    980  Glenn        Ferreira       Tufts           1:26:11  20
2    932  Francis      Woolfe         Yale                     16
3    850  Evan         Mikkelson      Middlebury               12
4    891  Erik         Newman         Dartmouth       at :10   8
5    987  Brooks       Wolcott        Hamilton                 5
6    939  Nicholas     Shamrell       USMA                     4
7    861  Soren        Craig-Muller   Colby                    3
8    868  Clark        Filip          Norwich         :27      2
9    907  Jason        George         Yale            :31      1
10   909  Jon          Chachula       USMA
11   858  Christopher  Lyons          WPI             :54
12   860  Paul         Durkee         Dartmouth
13   985  Chris        Abbott         Hamilton        1:31
14   952  Andre        Perreault      Boston C        1:37
15   871  Ben          Russetter      Hamilton        2:02
16   972  Colin        Green          Tufts           2:22
17   851  Jeff         Cloutier       Middlebury      2:31
18   933  Sean         Kavanagh       Drexel          2:41
19   966  David        Lafferty       MIT
20   930  Doug         Markgraf       Drexel
21   953  Kipp         Callahan       Tufts           3:00
22   867  Daniel       Guillette      Norwich
23   854  Edward       Meyer          Dartmouth       3:45
24   940  Richard      Wadland        RPI             3:48
25   945  Collin       Hair           Drexel          4:22
26   944  Shannon      Kurtas         Drexel
27   920  Kevin        Kallock        Yale            4:40
28   847  Casey        Holland        USMA            4:51
29   895  Benjamin     Dzialo         Yale            5:00
30   849  Andrei       Semenov        Gordon
31   999  John         Adams          Hamilton        5:07
32   963  Nathan       Dreyfus        Tufts           6:25
33   774  David        Vollbach       Vassar          8:06
34   962  Nick         Loomis         MIT             9:05
35   941  Bo           Huang          Dartmouth       9:15
36   969  Graeme       Wilkin         Brown           9:47
37   943  Philip       Kim            USMA            10:00
38   866  Cris         Salomon        Norwich         10:13
39   869  Tyler        Youngblood     Connecticut C   10:27
40   864  Michael      Sinnett        Dartmouth       10:36
41   992  Sean         Johnson        Tufts           10:40
42   959  Anthony      Schrauth       MIT
43   852  Josh         Jamner         Colby
44   853  Scott        Kleekamp       Boston C        11:35
45   993  Benjamin     Polansky       Connecticut C   11:56
46   990  Paul         Nerenberg      MIT             12:32
47   896  Leon         Maurer         Dartmouth       13:20
48   949  Brian        Gordaychik     Drexel          13:30
49   870  Sam          Kust           Dartmouth
50   961  David        Kramer         Tufts           13:50
51   982  Jonathan     Hodges         MIT             14:48
52   970  Brad         Kreuz          Tufts           15:10
53   865  Ryan         Schmitt        Norwich         15:24
54   989  Benjamin     Shanks         MIT             15:47
55   872  Tyler        Robinson       Vassar          16:40
56   942  Adam         Napies         Yale
57   915  Thomas       Laning         Boston C        19:07
58   955  Matthew      Jones          Wentworth       19:49
59   995  Andrew       Maki           Connecticut C   21:12
60   875  Ernesto      Medina         Hamilton        21:57
61   862  Alex         McPherson      Colby           23:13
62   879  Vahid        Mahdavy        Wentworth       23:58
63   855  Adam         Bright         Grove City      28:04
64   863  Andrew       Hersten        Colby           28:20
65   876  David        Moynihan       Wentworth       29:10
66   975  Kenneth      Cheung         MIT             29:40
67   934  George       Kiwanda        MIT
68   856  Andrew       Lee            Slippery Rock   31:40
69   878  Christian    von StackelbergWentworth       32:39
70   946  Steven       Bronstein      Drexel          41:52
DNF  848  Alexander    Dube           St. Michael's
DNF  857  Paul         Trimby         WPI
DNF  873  Matthew      Brumberg       Dartmouth
DNF  877  Paulo        Bernegger      Wentworth
DNF  900  Charles      Patton         RPI
DNF  905  Christopher  Olsen          Bloomsburg
DNF  916  Brian        Smith          Wentworth
DNF  948  Daniel       Moyer          Drexel
DNF  954  Ron          Romero         Yale
DNF  958  Eli          Seidner        RPI