ECCC Week 5, Boston Beanpot 2.0 Crit - Medford, MA

Boston Beanpot 2.0
ECCC Week 5
Tufts Criterium
April 3, 2011
Medford, MA


Courtesy of Velocity Result

ECCC Team Omnium

Place       School                                              Total        M-ITT        W-ITT        M-TTT        W-TTT        M-Crit       W-Crit
1           Massachusetts Institute of Technology               286          50           50           50           43           43           50
2           University of Vermont                               194          43           18           28           37           50           18
3           Harvard University                                  180          32           24           43           28           32           21
4           Dartmouth College                                   143          18           43           9            32           9            32
5           University of New Hampshire                         134          28           21           18           18           21           28
6           University of Pennsylvania                          111          37           0            37           0            37           0
7           Yale University                                     109          13           32           3            50           0            11
8           Franklin and Marshall College                       102          21           9            24           24           0            24
9           Boston University                                   101          2            37           4            9            6            43
10          Tufts University                                    91           24           6            32           11           18           0
11          Bucknell University                                 83           15           18           13           13           11           13
12          Northeastern University                             65           0            28           0            0            0            37
13          US Military Academy                                 62           6            5            15           15           15           6
14          Rhode Island School of Design                       39           11           0            0            0            28           0
15          Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                    39           2            8            21           0            0            8
16          Villanova University                                33           8            2            6            0            13           4
17          Syracuse University                                 30           0            5            0            21           2            2
18          Temple University                                   29           0            0            0            0            24           5
19          Drexel University                                   24           4            11           0            0            0            9
20          Columbia University-NYC                             23           0            0            0            0            8            15
21          Middlebury College                                  21           5            13           0            0            0            3
22          Rochester Institute of Technology                   18           7            0            7            0            4            0
23          McGill University                                   16           9            2            5            0            0            0
24          Princeton University                                11           0            0            11           0            0            0
25          Pennsylvania State University                       10           0            0            0            0            3            7
26          University of Connecticut                           10           3            7            0            0            0            0
27          Kutztown University of Pennsylvania                 10           0            5            0            0            5            0
28          Stevens Institute of Technology                     8            0            0            8            0            0            0
29          Brown University                                    7            0            0            0            0            7            0
30          Boston College                                      1            0            0            0            0            0            1
31          University of Massachusetts-Amherst                 1            0            0            0            0            1            0




Men A                                   42 starters          70 minutes

Place      Bib        First             Last                 Team                                       Points
1          25         Evan              Murphy               Rhode Island School of Design              70
2          19         Ross              Marklein             University of Pennsylvania                 64
3          7          Matthew           Buckley              University of Vermont                      58
4          14         S Charles         Zamastil             Temple University                          52
5          39         Nick              Garcia               US Military Academy                        46
6          9          Christopher       Hamlin               University of Vermont                      41
7          36         Jeffrey           Salvitti             Bucknell University                        36
8          86         Jesus             Martinez             Columbia University-NYC                    31
9          75         Stuart            McManus              Harvard University                         27
10         11         John              Herrick              University of Vermont                      23
11         33         Gregory           Alexander            Brown University                           19
12         6          Tristan           Baldwin              University of Vermont                      15
13         3          Matthew           Furlow               University of Pennsylvania                 12
14         10         Jacob             Bobrow               University of Vermont                      9
15         16         Robert            Burnett              Franklin and Marshall College              7
16         31         James             Bolognani            University of New Hampshire                5
17         34         Edward            Grystar              Brown University                           4
18         78         Dan               Ipp                  Rochester Institute of Technology          3
19         76         John              Rhoden               Massachusetts Institute of Technology      2
20         65         John              Farrell              University of Pennsylvania                 1
21         29         Peter             Hagerty              Rochester Institute of Technology
22         72         Matthew           Griswold             Boston University
23         2          Derek             Harnden              University of Vermont
24         20         Macky             Franklin             Middlebury College
25         46         James             Thornton             US Military Academy
26         35         Arthur            Moran                Wentworth Institute of Technology
27         69         Eric              Fischer              Yale University
28         87         Michael           Garrett              Massachusetts Institute of Technology
29         26         Timothy           Manzella             Drexel University
30         40         Brenden           Siekman              US Military Academy
31         51         Evan              Cooper               Tufts University
32         17         daniel            rossi                Franklin and Marshall College
33         8          Alex              Abarbanel-Grossman   Middlebury College
34         23         Craig             Keasler              Boston University
35         60         Zachary           LaBry                Massachusetts Institute of Technology
36         4          Eric              Poeltl               University of Pennsylvania
37         13         Nathan            Davis                University of Vermont
38         42         Gregory           Keith                US Military Academy
39         24         Ben               Emmert-Aronson       Boston University
40         32         Matthew           Holub                University of New Hampshire
DNF        45         Steven            Rusnak               US Military Academy
DNF        62         David             Ziehr                Harvard University


Men A

Sprint #1
Place      Bib        First          Last              Team                                     Points
1          19         Ross           Marklein          University of Pennsylvania               5
2          25         Evan           Murphy            Rhode Island School of Design            3
3          7          Matthew        Buckley           University of Vermont                    2
4          14         S Charles      Zamastil          Temple University                        1

Sprint #2
Place      Bib        First          Last              Team                                     Points
1          19         Ross           Marklein          University of Pennsylvania               5
2          25         Evan           Murphy            Rhode Island School of Design            3
3          7          Matthew        Buckley           University of Vermont                    2
4          14         S Charles      Zamastil          Temple University                        1

Sprint #3
Place      Bib        First          Last              Team                                     Points
1          19         Ross           Marklein          University of Pennsylvania               5
2          25         Evan           Murphy            Rhode Island School of Design            3
3          14         S Charles      Zamastil          Temple University                        2
4          7          Matthew        Buckley           University of Vermont                    1

Sprint #4
Place      Bib        First          Last              Team                                     Points
1          19         Ross           Marklein          University of Pennsylvania               5
2          25         Evan           Murphy            Rhode Island School of Design            3
3          14         S Charles      Zamastil          Temple University                        2
4          7          Matthew        Buckley           University of Vermont                    1

Sprint #5
Place      Bib        First          Last              Team                                     Points
1          19         Ross           Marklein          University of Pennsylvania               5
2          25         Evan           Murphy            Rhode Island School of Design            3
3          14         S Charles      Zamastil          Temple University                        2
4          7          Matthew        Buckley           University of Vermont                    1

Sprint #6
Place      Bib        First          Last              Team                                     Points
1          25         Evan           Murphy            Rhode Island School of Design            5
2          19         Ross           Marklein          University of Pennsylvania               3
3          14         S Charles      Zamastil          Temple University                        2
4          7          Matthew        Buckley           University of Vermont                    1





Women A/B Combined

Place      Bib        First             Last                 Team                                       Cat
1          19         Katie             Quinn                Massachusetts Institute of Technology      A
2          20         Laura             Ralston              Massachusetts Institute of Technology      A
3          1          Martha            Buckley              Massachusetts Institute of Technology      A
4          27         Elle              Anderson             Dartmouth College                          A
5          9          KimberlyAnn       Zubris               Boston University                          A
6          14         Yuri              Matsumoto            Massachusetts Institute of Technology      A
7          16         Aimee             Layton               Columbia University-NYC                    A
8          31         Christina         Birch                Massachusetts Institute of Technology      A
9          23         Sinead            ODwyer               Bucknell University                        A
10         13         Maggie            Sullivan             Northeastern University                    A
11         145        Courtney          Gregor               Franklin and Marshall College              B
12         6          Eun Young         Choi                 Harvard University                         A
13         168        Ashley            Hopwood              Northeastern University                    B
14         159        Shaena            Berlin               Massachusetts Institute of Technology      B
15         176        Julia             Kuder                Drexel University                          B
16         8          Rachel            Meyer                University of Vermont                      A
17         29         Bronwen           Peternell            Yale University                            A
18         158        Carolyn           Carlstrom            Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute           B
19         165        Sophy             Lee                  Harvard University                         B
20         30         Shane             Ferro                Columbia University-NYC                    A
21         26         Rebekah           Morris               Bucknell University                        A
22         2          Isabella          Oleksy               University of New Hampshire                A
23         153        Eileen            Evans                Harvard University                         B
24         179        Shannon           Burke                University of Vermont                      B
25         163        Michelle          Font                 US Military Academy                        B
26         146        Ashley            Nichols              University of Vermont                      B
27         150        Allison           Hugi                 Yale University                            B
28         144        Abbe              Hamilton             Syracuse University                        B
29         161        Lauren            Heiliger             US Military Academy                        B
30         166        Emily             McManus              US Military Academy                        B
DNF        4          Leah              Oppenheimer          University of Connecticut                  A
DNF        177        Rosalie           Lipfert              Dartmouth College                          B


Women A                                 17 starters          50 minutes

Place      Bib        First             Last                 Team                                       Points
1          19         Katie             Quinn                Massachusetts Institute of Technology      70
2          20         Laura             Ralston              Massachusetts Institute of Technology      64
3          1          Martha            Buckley              Massachusetts Institute of Technology      58
4          27         Elle              Anderson             Dartmouth College                          52
5          9          KimberlyAnn       Zubris               Boston University                          46
6          14         Yuri              Matsumoto            Massachusetts Institute of Technology      41
7          16         Aimee             Layton               Columbia University-NYC                    36
8          31         Christina         Birch                Massachusetts Institute of Technology      31
9          23         Sinead            ODwyer               Bucknell University                        27
10         13         Maggie            Sullivan             Northeastern University                    23
11         6          Eun Young         Choi                 Harvard University                         19
12         8          Rachel            Meyer                University of Vermont                      15
13         29         Bronwen           Peternell            Yale University                            12
14         30         Shane             Ferro                Columbia University-NYC                    9
15         26         Rebekah           Morris               Bucknell University                        7
16         2          Isabella          Oleksy               University of New Hampshire                5
DNF        4          Leah              Oppenheimer          University of Connecticut

Women A

Sprint #1
Place      Bib        First          Last              Team                                     Points
1          19         Katie          Quinn             Massachusetts Institute of Technology    10
2          9          KimberlyAnn    Zubris            Boston University                        6
3          31         Christina      Birch             Massachusetts Institute of Technology    4
4          23         Sinead         ODwyer            Bucknell University                      2

Sprint #2
Place      Bib        First          Last              Team                                     Points
1          20         Laura          Ralston           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2          19         Katie          Quinn             Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3          9          KimberlyAnn    Zubris            Boston University                        2
4          27         Elle           Anderson          Dartmouth College                        1

Sprint #3
Place      Bib        First          Last              Team                                     Points
1          19         Katie          Quinn             Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2          20         Laura          Ralston           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3          1          Martha         Buckley           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2
4          9          KimberlyAnn    Zubris            Boston University                        1

Sprint #4
Place      Bib        First          Last              Team                                     Points
1          19         Katie          Quinn             Massachusetts Institute of Technology    10
2          1          Martha         Buckley           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    6
3          20         Laura          Ralston           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    4
4          27         Elle           Anderson          Dartmouth College                        2




Women B                                 15 starters          50 minutes

Place      Bib        First             Last                 Team                                       Points
1          145        Courtney          Gregor               Franklin and Marshall College              41
2          168        Ashley            Hopwood              Northeastern University                    35
3          159        Shaena            Berlin               Massachusetts Institute of Technology      31
4          176        Julia             Kuder                Drexel University                          27
5          158        Carolyn           Carlstrom            Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute           23
6          165        Sophy             Lee                  Harvard University                         18
7          153        Eileen            Evans                Harvard University                         15
8          179        Shannon           Burke                University of Vermont                      13
9          163        Michelle          Font                 US Military Academy                        11
10         146        Ashley            Nichols              University of Vermont                      9
11         150        Allison           Hugi                 Yale University                            7
12         144        Abbe              Hamilton             Syracuse University                        5
13         161        Lauren            Heiliger             US Military Academy                        3
14         166        Emily             McManus              US Military Academy                        2
DNF        177        Rosalie           Lipfert              Dartmouth College

Women B

Sprint #1
Place      Bib        First          Last              Team                                     Points
1          177        Rosalie        Lipfert           Dartmouth College                        5
2          159        Shaena         Berlin            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3          168        Ashley         Hopwood           Northeastern University                  2
4          145        Courtney       Gregor            Franklin and Marshall College            1

Sprint #2
Place      Bib        First          Last              Team                                     Points
1          177        Rosalie        Lipfert           Dartmouth College                        5
2          159        Shaena         Berlin            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3          168        Ashley         Hopwood           Northeastern University                  2
4          145        Courtney       Gregor            Franklin and Marshall College            1

Sprint #3
Place      Bib        First          Last              Team                                     Points
1          145        Courtney       Gregor            Franklin and Marshall College            5
2          168        Ashley         Hopwood           Northeastern University                  3
3          159        Shaena         Berlin            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2
4          176        Julia          Kuder             Drexel University                        1

Sprint #4
Place      Bib        First          Last              Team                                     Points
1          145        Courtney       Gregor            Franklin and Marshall College            5
2          168        Ashley         Hopwood           Northeastern University                  3
3          159        Shaena         Berlin            Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2
4          176        Julia          Kuder             Drexel University                        1



Men B                                   58 starters          50 minutes

Place      Bib        First             Last                 Team                                       Points
1          214        Jordan            Diekema              Harvard University                         41
2          189        Cole              Archambault          Tufts University                           35
3          238        Joseph            Near                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology      31
4          153        Adam              Bry                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology      27
5          193        Charles           Hanlon               Kutztown University of Pennsylvania        23
6          169        Will              Boylston             Dartmouth College                          18
7          176        Spencer           Schaber              Massachusetts Institute of Technology      15
8          220        Michael           Frankovich           Massachusetts Institute of Technology      13
9          232        Andrew            Lysaght              Massachusetts Institute of Technology      11
10         183        Erik              Gonsiorowski         Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute           9
11         197        Conor             Walsh                Boston University                          7
12         216        Preston           Buehrer              Boston University                          5
13         190        Alex              Grant                Tufts University                           3
14         248        Matthew           Miller               Harvard University                         2
15         165        Spencer           Gilbert              Yale University                            1
16         245        Kevin             Rutherford           US Military Academy
17         158        James             Wolf                 Franklin and Marshall College
18         242        Michael           Shinall              Boston College
19         241        Eian              Prohl                University of New Hampshire
20         157        Daniel            Blizzard             Yale University
21         259        Curtis            Singmaster           Rhode Island School of Design
22         233        Michael           Gaskin               Middlebury College
23         213        Christopher       Mondiek              Rochester Institute of Technology
24         210        Jay               Hydren               University of Connecticut
25         181        Craig             Michaud              Wentworth Institute of Technology
26         155        Matthew           Johnson              Middlebury College
27         254        Tim               Janson               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
28         257        Stephen           Wright               Hamilton College
29         201        James             Petersen             University of Massachusetts-Amherst
30         186        Taylor            Schwartz             Tufts University
31         159        Andrew            Mitstifer            Franklin and Marshall College
32         173        Nicholas          Walulik              Stevens Institute of Technology
33         160        Eliot             Scymanski            Franklin and Marshall College
34         202        Stephen           Rogacki              US Military Academy
35         198        Marc              MacLeod              University of Massachusetts-Amherst
36         253        Brian             Guercio              Dartmouth College
37         194        Hughes            Burridge             Northeastern University
38         208        Dominic           Caiazzo              Northeastern University
39         255        Patrick           Doumont              US Military Academy
40         207        YiPeng            Teoh                 Brown University
41         211        Guo-Liang         Chew                 Harvard University
42         166        Corey             Williams             Columbia University-NYC
43         179        Doug              Schaefer             University of Pennsylvania
44         167        Brett             Houser               Drexel University
45         246        Michael           Farrar               Northeastern University
46         164        Brian             Devaney              University of Vermont
47         258        Tomas             Ketcham              Columbia University-NYC
48         215        Brian             Tino                 Bucknell University
49         237        Anthony           Castiglia            Rochester Institute of Technology
50         256        Alexander         Parachini            New York University
51         195        Devin             Wagner               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
52         196        Matthew           Titus                Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
53         235        Max               Caspescha            University of Connecticut
54         229        Ryan              McKenna              Franklin and Marshall College
55         252        Scott             Henry                Bucknell University
56         206        Michael           Shulman              Harvard University
DNF        217        Sebastien         Gauthier             Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF        218        David             Singerman            Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Men B

Sprint #1
Place      Bib        First          Last              Team                                     Points
1          216        Preston        Buehrer           Boston University                        5
2          214        Jordan         Diekema           Harvard University                       3
3          173        Nicholas       Walulik           Stevens Institute of Technology          2
4          176        Spencer        Schaber           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    1

Sprint #2
Place      Bib        First          Last              Team                                     Points
1          214        Jordan         Diekema           Harvard University                       5
2          153        Adam           Bry               Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3          176        Spencer        Schaber           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2
4          169        Will           Boylston          Dartmouth College                        1

Sprint #3
Place      Bib        First          Last              Team                                     Points
1          176        Spencer        Schaber           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2          153        Adam           Bry               Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3          214        Jordan         Diekema           Harvard University                       2
4          183        Erik           Gonsiorowski      Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute         1

Sprint #4
Place      Bib        First          Last              Team                                     Points
1          153        Adam           Bry               Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2          238        Joseph         Near              Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3          216        Preston        Buehrer           Boston University                        2
4          232        Andrew         Lysaght           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    1





Men C1                                  30 starters          35 minutes

Place      Bib        First             Last                 Team                                       Points
1          318        Jacob             Warshaw              University of Vermont                      22
2          337        Colby             Samstag              University of Pennsylvania                 16
3          351        Charles           Spanjers             Pennsylvania State University              13
4          344        Hunter            Resek                University of New Hampshire                10
5          390        Alex              Carmona              University of Massachusetts-Amherst        9
6          361        Sean              Butler               Temple University                          8
7          340        Taylor            Smith                University of New Hampshire                6
8          312        Scott             Igo                  University of Vermont                      5
9          366        Jay               Hydren               University of Connecticut                  4
10         332        Michael           Dunstan              University of New Hampshire                3
11         342        James             Kennedy              University of New Hampshire                2
12         367        Dylan             Lowe                 Columbia University-NYC                    1
13         376        Jonathan          Cusick               University of Vermont
14         350        John              Bachman              Harvard University
15         378        Bryan             Carbone              Drexel University
16         307        Joshua            Saxe                 University of Vermont
17         346        Josef             Freundorfer          McGill University
18         303        Tanner            Haskins              University of Vermont
19         308        Harry             Goldman              University of Vermont
20         372        Zachary           DelNero              University of Massachusetts-Amherst
21         379        Byron             Hood                 Harvard University
22         322        Eric              Adams                University of Delaware
23         306        Ben               Civiletti            University of Vermont
24         369        Eric              Panicucci            Northeastern University
25         353        Zhiguang          Ng                   New York University
26         382        Cornelius         Rand                 University of Vermont
27         398        Dana              Greenlaw             University of Vermont
28         345        Jerome            Sanders              University of Connecticut
29         334        Christopher       Gilbert              Harvard University
DNF        465        Ian               Theilacker           Northeastern University

Men C1

Sprint #1
Place      Bib        First          Last              Team                                     Points
1          340        Taylor         Smith             University of New Hampshire              5
2          318        Jacob          Warshaw           University of Vermont                    3
3          366        Jay            Hydren            University of Connecticut                2
4          312        Scott          Igo               University of Vermont                    1

Sprint #2
Place      Bib        First          Last              Team                                     Points
1          367        Dylan          Lowe              Columbia University-NYC                  5
2          342        James          Kennedy           University of New Hampshire              3
3          340        Taylor         Smith             University of New Hampshire              2
4          312        Scott          Igo               University of Vermont                    1

Sprint #3
Place      Bib        First          Last              Team                                     Points
1          340        Taylor         Smith             University of New Hampshire              5
2          312        Scott          Igo               University of Vermont                    3
3          337        Colby          Samstag           University of Pennsylvania               2
4          344        Hunter         Resek             University of New Hampshire              1



Men C2                                  33 starters          35 minutes

Place      Bib        First             Last                 Team                                       Points
1          371        Cameron           Piper                Villanova University                       22
2          544        Daniel            Holmdahl             Dartmouth College                          16
3          488        Steven            Ji                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology      13
4          474        Bill              Quach                Brown University                           10
5          548        Keith             Berkoben             Massachusetts Institute of Technology      9
6          487        Justin            Yeash                Villanova University                       8
7          535        Aaron             Perelman             Stevens Institute of Technology            6
8          468        Zachary           Ulissi               Massachusetts Institute of Technology      5
9          504        Christian         Ryan                 US Military Academy                        4
10         545        Nicholas          Wimer                Dartmouth College                          3
11         525        Connor            Walsh                Rochester Institute of Technology          2
12         536        Paul              Russell              Skidmore College                           1
13         532        Nick              Loomis               Massachusetts Institute of Technology
14         542        Isaac             Bleicher             Massachusetts Institute of Technology
15         476        Paul              Rosenstrauch         Tufts University
16         484        Thomas            Devane               US Military Academy
17         471        Ian               Forsyth              Yale University
18         519        Benjamin          Hemani               Dartmouth College
19         508        John              McSpedon             Princeton University
20         475        Douglas           Breault              Tufts University
21         516        Brian             Tang                 Yale University
22         550        Paul              Strein               US Military Academy
23         514        Thomas            Beatty               Middlebury College
24         541        Zachary           Ybarra               Massachusetts Institute of Technology
25         547        Mackenzie         Wilsey               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
26         538        Matthew           Nole                 Boston College
27         526        Nathaniel         Dixon                Massachusetts Institute of Technology
28         512        Liam              Twomey               Queens University
DNF        515        Isaac             Spingarn             Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF        518        Rock              Hwang                Tufts University
DNF        530        Joshua            Kurtz                Bucknell University
DNF        539        Jan               Wolfe                Boston College
DNF        546        Andrew            Weinstein            Princeton University

Men C2

Sprint #1
Place      Bib        First          Last              Team                                     Points
1          487        Justin         Yeash             Villanova University                     5
2          518        Rock           Hwang             Tufts University                         3
3          488        Steven         Ji                Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2
4          548        Keith          Berkoben          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    1

Sprint #2
Place      Bib        First          Last              Team                                     Points
1          487        Justin         Yeash             Villanova University                     5
2          548        Keith          Berkoben          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3          488        Steven         Ji                Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2
4          544        Daniel         Holmdahl          Dartmouth College                        1

Sprint #3
Place      Bib        First          Last              Team                                     Points
1          487        Justin         Yeash             Villanova University                     5
2          488        Steven         Ji                Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3          371        Cameron        Piper             Villanova University                     2
4          548        Keith          Berkoben          Massachusetts Institute of Technology    1



Women C                                 38 starters          35 minutes

Place      Bib        First             Last                 Team                                       Points
1          272        Molly             Bulger               University of New Hampshire                22
2          204        Megan             Morse                Pennsylvania State University              16
3          212        Raeanne           Napoleon             Boston University                          13
4          206        Adriane           Hairston             Temple University                          10
5          281        Emily             Paxson               University of Vermont                      9
6          227        Caroline          Hampson              University of New Hampshire                8
7          207        Syd               Schulz               Middlebury College                         6
8          250        Ashley            Hurst                Yale University                            5
9          223        Courtney          Halista              Boston College                             4
10         340        Emily             Jibb                 McGill University                          3
11         228        Audrey            Raboin               Tufts University                           2
12         282        Robin             Welling              University of Vermont                      1
13         288        Amanda            Buerger              Northeastern University
14         246        Sonya             Thomas               Yale University
15         256        Stephanie         Reighart             Dartmouth College
16         220        Rika              Hirata               Harvard University
17         300        Tricia            Barstow              University of New Hampshire
18         226        Bronwen           Raff                 Tufts University
19         417        Jennifer          Kern                 McGill University
20         268        Susan             Bresney              Boston College
21         244        Maria             Berezina             Massachusetts Institute of Technology
22         243        Jennifer          Wilson               Massachusetts Institute of Technology
23         261        Laurel            Paxton               Princeton University
24         299        Rachel            Duncan               Yale University
25         274        Nicole            Ogrosso              Stevens Institute of Technology
26         255        Caitlin           Neiswanger           US Military Academy
27         350        Danielle          Masanoff             Syracuse University
28         231        Allison           LaChance             Rochester Institute of Technology
29         297        Megan             Odonnell             Franklin and Marshall College
30         201        Amy               Prescott             Middlebury College
31         262        Katie             Beringer             Villanova University
32         203        Katherine         Oxman                Franklin and Marshall College
33         258        Lisa              Thompson             Northeastern University
34         242        Caitlin           Masopust             University of Connecticut
DNF        210        Christina         Chnaider             Boston University
DNF        245        Julie             Andren               Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF        276        Hannah            Cole                 University of New Hampshire
DNF        343        Jennifer          Hanna                Yale University

Women C

Sprint #1
Place      Bib        First          Last              Team                                     Points
1          272        Molly          Bulger            University of New Hampshire              5
2          212        Raeanne        Napoleon          Boston University                        3
3          206        Adriane        Hairston          Temple University                        2
4          204        Megan          Morse             Pennsylvania State University            1

Sprint #2
Place      Bib        First          Last              Team                                     Points
1          272        Molly          Bulger            University of New Hampshire              5
2          212        Raeanne        Napoleon          Boston University                        3
3          204        Megan          Morse             Pennsylvania State University            2
4          206        Adriane        Hairston          Temple University                        1

Sprint #3
Place      Bib        First          Last              Team                                     Points
1          272        Molly          Bulger            University of New Hampshire              5
2          204        Megan          Morse             Pennsylvania State University            3
3          212        Raeanne        Napoleon          Boston University                        2
4          206        Adriane        Hairston          Temple University                        1





Men D1                                  42 starters          25 minutes

Place      Bib        First             Last                 Team                                       Points
1          644        Greg              DiSanto              University of New Hampshire                12
2          617        Matthew           Worstell             Syracuse University                        9
3          643        Garrett           Lynch                Harvard University                         7
4          677        Anthony           Altimore             University of Pennsylvania                 6
5          631        William           Lally                Boston University                          5
6          624        Webb              Long                 Boston University                          4
7          629        Nicholas          Chen                 University of Pennsylvania                 3
8          699        Michael           Robichaud            Boston University                          2
9          794        John              Prata                Boston University                          1
10         694        David             Slochower            University of Pennsylvania
11         645        Chris             Barr                 University of New Hampshire
12         702        Russell           Leino                University of Pennsylvania
13         608        Brendan           Diener               Drexel University
14         781        Andrew            Pezzimenti           University of Connecticut
15         797        William           Trumper              University of New Hampshire
16         649        Adam              Scianna              University of Connecticut
17         655        Lincoln           Muir                 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
18         635        Ross              Creed                Temple University
19         790        Ivan              Goryachev            Northeastern University
20         605        Ralfi             Komdili              Boston University
21         672        Adrian            Lopez                New York University
22         646        Lucas             Robichaud            University of New Hampshire
23         652        Christopher       Howell               University of Massachusetts-Amherst
24         650        Chatura           Atapattu             Columbia University-NYC
25         619        Joseph            DiBerardinis         Temple University
26         696        Alexander         Buell                University of New Hampshire
27         701        Derek             Lockwood             University of Massachusetts-Amherst
28         698        Alex              Su                   Boston University
29         675        Garrett           Drayna               Harvard University
30         662        Thomas            Calcagni             Drexel University
31         673        Nic               Patalano             Northeastern University
32         778        Michael           Karpiel              University of Connecticut
33         642        Ian               Boothby              Harvard University
34         659        Jacob             Elson                Syracuse University
35         1139       David             Almeida              Northeastern University
36         1136       Philip            Zimny                McGill University
37         622        George            Ghanim               Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
38         980        David             Brenneman            University of Connecticut
39         630        Jack              Amadeo               New York University
40         697        Robert            Winnett              Boston University
DNF        633        Joseph            Pirrello             Boston University
DNF        656        Andrew            Wilkens              University of Massachusetts-Amherst

Men D1

Sprint #1
Place      Bib        First          Last              Team                                     Points
1          643        Garrett        Lynch             Harvard University                       5
2          652        Christopher    Howell            University of Massachusetts-Amherst      3
3          696        Alexander      Buell             University of New Hampshire              2
4          699        Michael        Robichaud         Boston University                        1

Sprint #2
Place      Bib        First          Last              Team                                     Points
1          644        Greg           DiSanto           University of New Hampshire              5
2          617        Matthew        Worstell          Syracuse University                      3
3          643        Garrett        Lynch             Harvard University                       2
4          629        Nicholas       Chen              University of Pennsylvania               1




Men D2                                  49 starters          25 minutes

Place      Bib        First             Last                 Team                                       Points
1          801        Jake              White                Massachusetts Institute of Technology      12
2          929        Kip               Denoyer              Tufts University                           9
3          907        Joe               Merrow               Boston College                             7
4          962        Chris             Jensen               University of Rochester                    6
5          986        Gil               Erlich               Bucknell University                        5
6          609        Brennon           Costello             Tufts University                           4
7          955        Richard           Leyland              Rochester Institute of Technology          3
8          816        Adam              Trexler              Yale University                            2
9          897        Daniel            Spakowicz            Yale University                            1
10         815        Ethan             Kirk                 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
11         946        Nicholas          Wimer                Dartmouth College
12         922        Senovio           Shish                Massachusetts Institute of Technology
13         987        Luke              Thomas               Rochester Institute of Technology
14         938        George            Carpenter V          Colby College
15         964        Michael           Houghton             US Military Academy
16         937        John              Romanishin           Massachusetts Institute of Technology
17         902        Alexander         Brehm                Skidmore College
18         896        George            Coffin               Rhode Island School of Design
19         909        Sam               Nicaise              Massachusetts Institute of Technology
20         804        Lucas             Harris               Hamilton College
21         916        Alexander         Creely               Princeton University
22         930        Matt              Erle                 Tufts University
23         913        Zhongrong         Wang                 Franklin and Marshall College
24         921        Scott             Landers              Massachusetts Institute of Technology
25         999        Kevin             Higgins              Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
26         978        William           Holm                 Bucknell University
27         963        Christopher       Farao                US Military Academy
28         904        Daniel            Pinnolis             Skidmore College
29         912        Lukas             Bentel               Rhode Island School of Design
30         1140       James             Farber               Tufts University
31         966        Michael           Yaroshefsky          Princeton University
32         991        Benjamin          Davidson             Rochester Institute of Technology
33         947        Ryan              Cronan               Boston College
34         908        Andreas           Wolfe                Boston College
35         803        Jeffrey           Yau                  Villanova University
36         996        Robert            Rockmore             Tufts University
37         944        Joseph            Currie               Rochester Institute of Technology
38         933        Sean              Perkins              Brown University
39         817        Devin             Chu                  Dartmouth College
40         973        Elan              Kugelmass            Princeton University
41         975        Matthew           Choi                 Skidmore College
42         976        Daniel            Schiffrin            Skidmore College
43         639        Michael           Talbot               Pennsylvania State University
44         802        Matthew           McAnear              Bucknell University
DNF        895        Oliver            Henderson            Rhode Island School of Design
DNF        911        Ignatius          Chen                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF        931        John              Liao                 Tufts University
DNF        950        Mathew            Shimoko              Babson College
DNF        982        Ryan              Norris               Rochester Institute of Technology


Men D2

Sprint #1
Place      Bib        First          Last              Team                                     Points
1          801        Jake           White             Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2          929        Kip            Denoyer           Tufts University                         3
3          907        Joe            Merrow            Boston College                           2
4          922        Senovio        Shish             Massachusetts Institute of Technology    1

Sprint #2
Place      Bib        First          Last              Team                                     Points
1          801        Jake           White             Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2          929        Kip            Denoyer           Tufts University                         3
3          922        Senovio        Shish             Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2
4          895        Oliver         Henderson         Rhode Island School of Design            1




Men Intro                               10 starters          20 minutes

Place      Bib        First             Last                 Team                                       Points
1          984        Gabriel           Greenlaw             Rochester Institute of Technology          7
2          1141       Parker            Woodworth            Middlebury College                         5
3          793        Noah              Shapiro              Northeastern University                    3
4          934        Thomas            Nguyen               Brown University                           2
5          798        Sean              Gribbin              University of New Hampshire                1
6          927        Kakule            Justin               US Military Academy
7          637        Nathan            Vaughan              Northeastern University
8          1138       Christopher       Kramer               Boston University
9          607        Brett             Kaplan               University of Massachusetts-Amherst
10         789        Peter             Girouard             Boston University




Women Intro                             11 starters          20 minutes

Place      Bib        First             Last                 Team                                       Points
1          550        Leslie            Lupien               MIT
2          238        Bridgette         Beagen               University of New Hampshire                12
3          585        Lodrina           Cherne               Minuteman Road Club
4          416        Megan             Thibodeau            Boston University                          9
5          418        Arielle           Kogut                Villanova University                       7
6          594        Anna              Shendan              RPI
7          344        Rachel            Kurchin              Yale University                            6
8          211        Leandra           Solis                Boston University                          5
DNF        348        Lauren            Rosenstein           Syracuse University
DNF        263        Stephanie         Tetlow               Bucknell University
DNF        347        Noor              AlMesad              Boston University




USAC Men 1/2/3                         37 Starters
1          293        Adam             Myerson              Team Mountain Khakis pb SmartStop
2          288        Jerome           Townsend             Team Mountain Khakis pb SmartStop
3          239        Patrick          Goguen               Team CF
4          237        Alec             Donahue              NCC/Wheelhouse/JamFund
5          283        Aaron            Hubbell              NUVO Cultural Trail
6          230        Landen           Wark-Acebo
7          233        Peter            Bell                 MetLife Cycling Team
8          287        Sam              Rosenholtz           Green Line Velo db Zipcar
9          268        Christopher      Hamlin
10         284        Ryan             O'Hara
11         242        Jacob            Bobrow
12         243        Ryan             Kelly                NorEast Cycling
13         281        Jesus            Martinez
14         234        Stuart           McManus
15         292        Tristan          Baldwin              Team CF
16         236        Eddie            Grystar              Freddie Fu Cycling Team
17         291        Manny            Goguen               Team CF
18         277        Gregory          Alexander            Brown University
DNF        232        Michael          Shinall              Green Line Velo db Zipcar
DNF        235        John             Rhoden
DNF        238        Michael          Busa                 NCC/Wheelhouse/JamFund
DNF        240        Keith            Cardoza              Green Line Velo db Zipcar
DNF        241        Christian        Eager
DNF        244        Mark             Theeman              Green Line Velo db Zipcar
DNF        262        Gregg            Izzo
DNF        273        Tim              Manzella
DNF        274        Kyle             Bruley               Green Line Velo db Zipcar
DNF        275        Craig            Keasler
DNF        276        Daniel           Bensen               Watts-Up Racing
DNF        278        Matthew          Griswold             Luxe Wheelworks
DNF        279        Eric             Silva
DNF        280        Arthur           Moran                Green Line Velo db Zipcar
DNF        285        Steve            Lachance             Green Line Velo db Zipcar
DNF        286        Kyle             Butler               Green Line Velo db Zipcar
DNF        289        Nevin            Rallis               Bikeman.com
DNF        290        Lucas            Fortini              Team CF
DNF        294        Even             Murphy               CRCA/FGX Racing


USAC Women Open                        19 Starters
1          445        Amy              McGuire              Wheelworks Racing
2          429        Laura            Ralston              NorEast Cycling
3          435        Sara             Bresnick
4          431        Ann              D'Ambruoso
5          428        Katie            Quinn                NorEast Cycling
6          444        Jena             Greaser              NorEast Cycling
7          447        Yuri             Matsumoto            Wheelworks Racing
8          433        Christina        Birch
9          430        Christina        Tamilo               Ladies First Racing
10         489        Martha           Buckley              Wheelworks Racing
11         446        Nicole           Freedman
12         432        Britlee          Bowman               CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
13         448        Leslie           Lupien
14         443        Julie            Andren
15         438        Lodrina          Cherne
16         488        Shane            Ferro
DNF        427        Julia            Kuder
DNF        436        Sophy            Lee
DNF        449        Aimee            Layton


USAC Men 4/5                           49 Starters
1          360        Jordan           Diekema
2          362        Brian            Crosby               Green Line Velo db Zipcar
3          350        Dylan            Lowe
4          380        Peter            Goguen               Team CF
5          345        Yi Peng          Teoh                 Brown University
6          359        Joseph           Near                 MIT Cycling/FXDD
7          374        Hughes           Burridge             Green Line Velo db Zipcar
8          351        Jacob            Warshaw
9          358        Andrew           Lysaght
10         377        Bill             Quach
11         342        Jonathan         Cusick
12         340        Dan              Hale
13         381        Steven           Ji
14         349        Preston          Buehrer              Boston University
15         379        David            Singerman
16         373        Zachary          Wills
17         355        Joshua           Saxe                 Onion River Racing
18         337        Curtis           Singmaster
DNF        338        Harry            Goldman              National Capital Velo Club/ United Healthcare
DNF        339        Webb             Long
DNF        341        Garrett          Lynch
DNF        343        Greg             Mitstifer
DNF        344        Nicholas         Tham Ming Qiang      MIT Cycling/FXDD
DNF        346        Ross             Creed
DNF        347        Joseph           DiBerardinis
DNF        348        Noah             Epstein
DNF        352        Bryan            Carbone
DNF        353        Brett            Houser
DNF        354        Thomas           Calcagni
DNF        356        Craig            Michaud
DNF        357        Brendan          Diener
DNF        361        Matthew          Worstell
DNF        363        Stephen          Poirier              Syracuse University
DNF        364        Jonathan         Barry
DNF        365        Max              Rome                 NCC
DNF        366        Philip           Stango
DNF        367        Eric             Marchese
DNF        368        Devin            Wagner
DNF        369        J Taylor         Marble               Green Line Velo db Zipcar
DNF        370        David            Arslanian
DNF        371        Smith            Anderson
DNF        372        Alex             Binkley              CRCA
DNF        375        Barry            Gibney               Harvard University
DNF        376        Jon              Sykes                Green Line Velo db Zipcar
DNF        378        Zachary          Ulissi
DNF        382        Byron            Hood                 Harvard University
DNF        383        Christopher      Gilbert
DNF        384        Joseph           Hardin
DNF        398        Dana             Greenlaw