ECCC Week 5, Boston Beanpot 2.0 ITT - Westminster, MA

Boston Beanpot 2.0
ECCC Week 5
X-Pot 3D
April 2, 2011
Westminster, MA


Courtesy of Velocity Result



Men A                                               34 starters            6.3 miles

Place     Bib       Time          First             Last                   Team                                         Points
1         62        15:52.75      David             Ziehr                  Harvard University                           80
2         19        16:25.82      Ross              Marklein               University of Pennsylvania                   70
3         3         16:27.11      Matthew           Furlow                 University of Pennsylvania                   63
4         36        16:29.59      Jeffrey           Salvitti               Bucknell University                          57
5         6         16:36.75      Tristan           Baldwin                University of Vermont                        51
6         51        16:40.01      Evan              Cooper                 Tufts University                             45
7         9         16:41.26      Christopher       Hamlin                 University of Vermont                        40
8         7         16:42.50      Matthew           Buckley                University of Vermont                        35
9         25        16:44.92      Evan              Murphy                 Rhode Island School of Design                30
10        76        16:48.07      John              Rhoden                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology        26
11        10        16:50.79      Jacob             Bobrow                 University of Vermont                        22
12        20        16:53.21      Macky             Franklin               Middlebury College                           18
13        16        16:56.23      Robert            Burnett                Franklin and Marshall College                15
14        87        17:06.31      Michael           Garrett                Massachusetts Institute of Technology        12
15        14        17:07.76      S Charles         Zamastil               Temple University                            9
16        11        17:08.98      John              Herrick                University of Vermont                        7
17        31        17:11.31      James             Bolognani              University of New Hampshire                  5
18        40        17:13.15      Brenden           Siekman                US Military Academy                          3
19        28        17:17.76      Matthew           Nichols                Dartmouth College                            2
20        35        17:19.92      Arthur            Moran                  Wentworth Institute of Technology            1
21        75        17:26.12      Stuart            McManus                Harvard University
22        4         17:29.28      Eric              Poeltl                 University of Pennsylvania
23        17        17:30.84      daniel            rossi                  Franklin and Marshall College
24        78        17:33.69      Dan               Ipp                    Rochester Institute of Technology
25        69        17:35.20      Eric              Fischer                Yale University
26        46        17:40.13      James             Thornton               US Military Academy
27        29        17:42.69      Peter             Hagerty                Rochester Institute of Technology
28        2         17:43.00      Derek             Harnden                University of Vermont
29        45        17:50.08      Steven            Rusnak                 US Military Academy
30        39        17:55.91      Nick              Garcia                 US Military Academy
31        26        17:58.38      Timothy           Manzella               Drexel University
32        65        18:07.91      John              Farrell                University of Pennsylvania
33        42        18:10.69      Gregory           Keith                  US Military Academy
34        13        18:55.33      Nathan            Davis                  University of Vermont


Women A                                             14 starters            6.3 miles

Place     Bib       Time          First             Last                   Team                                         Points
1         19        17:57.05      Katie             Quinn                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology        80
2         20        18:36.82      Laura             Ralston                Massachusetts Institute of Technology        70
3         27        18:52.84      Elle              Anderson               Dartmouth College                            63
4         1         18:57.77      Martha            Buckley                Massachusetts Institute of Technology        57
5         9         18:58.49      KimberlyAnn       Zubris                 Boston University                            51
6         28        19:08.50      Christina         Birch                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology        45
7         13        19:48.99      Maggie            Sullivan               Northeastern University                      40
8         14        20:35.44      Yuri              Matsumoto              Massachusetts Institute of Technology        35
9         6         20:36.39      Eun Young         Choi                   Harvard University                           30
10        26        20:44.43      Rebekah           Morris                 Bucknell University                          26
11        29        21:01.62      Bronwen           Peternell              Yale University                              22
12        23        21:06.24      Sinead            ODwyer                 Bucknell University                          18
13        2         21:15.48      Isabella          Oleksy                 University of New Hampshire                  15
14        8         21:50.83      Rachel            Meyer                  University of Vermont                        12


Men B                                               44 starters            6.3 miles

Place     Bib       Time          First             Last                   Team                                         Points
1         214       16:53.78      Jordan            Diekema                Harvard University                           48
2         176       16:56.83      Spencer           Schaber                Massachusetts Institute of Technology        42
3         169       16:57.45      Will              Boylston               Dartmouth College                            36
4         158       17:00.17      James             Wolf                   Franklin and Marshall College                32
5         232       17:05.85      Andrew            Lysaght                Massachusetts Institute of Technology        28
6         160       17:18.00      Eliot             Scymanski              Franklin and Marshall College                24
7         153       17:20.39      Adam              Bry                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology        21
8         186       17:21.87      Taylor            Schwartz               Tufts University                             15
9         238       17:30.38      Joseph            Near                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology        12
10        190       17:30.87      Alex              Grant                  Tufts University                             9
11        216       17:32.20      Preston           Buehrer                Boston University                            7
12        213       17:41.13      Christopher       Mondiek                Rochester Institute of Technology            5
13        196       17:42.65      Matthew           Titus                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute             3
14        220       17:43.55      Michael           Frankovich             Massachusetts Institute of Technology        2
15        164       17:44.60      Brian             Devaney                University of Vermont                        1
16        183       17:47.04      Erik              Gonsiorowski           Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
17        157       17:49.32      Daniel            Blizzard               Yale University
18        179       17:51.25      Doug              Schaefer               University of Pennsylvania
19        248       17:58.19      Matthew           Miller                 Harvard University
20        165       18:03.17      Spencer           Gilbert                Yale University
21        218       18:10.25      David             Singerman              Massachusetts Institute of Technology
22        256       18:14.15      Alexander         Parachini              New York University
23        257       18:14.73      Stephen           Wright                 Hamilton College
24        237       18:18.53      Anthony           Castiglia              Rochester Institute of Technology
25        253       18:23.37      Brian             Guercio                Dartmouth College
26        217       18:23.72      Sebastien         Gauthier               Massachusetts Institute of Technology
27        252       18:29.09      Scott             Henry                  Bucknell University
28        194       18:31.68      Hughes            Burridge               Northeastern University
29        255       18:32.63      Patrick           Doumont                US Military Academy
30        211       18:34.96      Guo-Liang         Chew                   Harvard University
31        254       18:36.42      Tim               Janson                 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
32        233       18:41.70      Michael           Gaskin                 Middlebury College
33        235       18:46.26      Max               Caspescha              University of Connecticut
34        229       18:51.19      Ryan              McKenna                Franklin and Marshall College
35        195       18:52.63      Devin             Wagner                 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
36        245       19:02.07      Kevin             Rutherford             US Military Academy
37        159       19:02.97      Andrew            Mitstifer              Franklin and Marshall College
38        167       19:17.38      Brett             Houser                 Drexel University
39        210       19:19.87      Jay               Hydren                 University of Connecticut
40        206       19:20.28      Michael           Shulman                Harvard University
41        219       19:33.08      luke              plummer                Massachusetts Institute of Technology
42        215       19:54.82      Brian             Tino                   Bucknell University
43        251       19:59.37      Tom               Burrow                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
44        202       20:22.87      Stephen           Rogacki                US Military Academy


Women B                                             16 starters            6.3 miles

Place     Bib       Time          First             Last                   Team                                         Points
1         177       19:09.17      Rosalie           Lipfert                Dartmouth College                            48
2         159       19:21.41      Shaena            Berlin                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology        42
3         150       20:15.46      Allison           Hugi                   Yale University                              36
4         168       20:22.61      Ashley            Hopwood                Northeastern University                      32
5         153       20:27.36      Eileen            Evans                  Harvard University                           28
6         176       20:31.90      Julia             Kuder                  Yale University                              24
7         145       21:23.81      Courtney          Gregor                 Franklin and Marshall College                21
8         173       21:26.88      Erica             Blom                   Yale University                              15
9         158       21:35.21      Carolyn           Carlstrom              Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute             12
10        179       21:49.79      Shannon           Burke                     University of Vermont                        9
11        165       22:05.28      Sophy             Lee                    Harvard University                           7
12        144       22:05.94      Abbe              Hamilton               Syracuse University                          5
13        161       22:08.15      Lauren            Heiliger               US Military Academy                          3
14        163       22:25.56      Michelle          Font                   US Military Academy                          2
15        146       22:39.75      Ashley            Nichols                University of Vermont                        1
16        166       23:43.50      Emily             McManus                US Military Academy


Men C1                                              20 starters            6.3 miles

Place     Bib       Time          First             Last                   Team                                         Points
1         340       17:43.76      Taylor            Smith                  University of New Hampshire                  32
2         346       17:46.10      Josef             Freundorfer            McGill University                            24
3         378       17:59.85      Bryan             Carbone                Drexel University                            18
4         318       18:01.19      Jacob             Warshaw                University of Vermont                        15
5         307       18:06.50      Joshua            Saxe                   University of Vermont                        12
6         342       18:09.89      James             Kennedy                University of New Hampshire                  9
7         337       18:12.01      Colby             Samstag                University of Pennsylvania                   7
8         306       18:18.23      Ben               Civiletti              University of Vermont                        5
9         332       18:25.94      Michael           Dunstan                University of New Hampshire                  4
10        398       18:27.22      Dana              Greenlaw               University of Vermont                        3
11        344       18:30.93      Hunter            Resek                  University of New Hampshire                  2
12        312       18:32.39      Scott             Igo                    University of Vermont                        1
13        361       18:34.50      Sean              Butler                 Temple University
14        303       18:45.21      Tanner            Haskins                University of Vermont
15        308       19:11.19      Harry             Goldman                University of Vermont
16        379       19:12.63      Byron             Hood                   Harvard University
17        353       19:36.82      Zhiguang          Ng                     New York University
18        382       20:11.65      Cornelius         Rand                   University of Vermont
19        345       20:35.84      Jerome            Sanders                University of Connecticut
20        334       21:43.45      Christopher       Gilbert                Harvard University


Men C2                                              26 starters            6.3 miles

Place     Bib       Time          First             Last                   Team                                         Points
1         533       17:23.47      Matthieu          Talpe                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology        32
2         544       17:27.94      Daniel            Holmdahl               Dartmouth College                            24
3         487       17:49.04      Justin            Yeash                  Villanova University                         18
4         468       17:51.27      Zachary           Ulissi                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology        15
5         548       17:55.63      Keith             Berkoben               Massachusetts Institute of Technology        12
6         525       18:04.88      Connor            Walsh                  Rochester Institute of Technology            9
7         546       18:10.27      Andrew            Weinstein              Princeton University                         7
8         488       18:13.19      Steven            Ji                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology        5
9         504       18:16.34      Christian         Ryan                   US Military Academy                          4
10        371       18:17.33      Cameron           Piper                  Villanova University                         3
11        471       18:17.81      Ian               Forsyth                Yale University                              2
12        514       18:23.23      Thomas            Beatty                 Middlebury College                           1
13        547       18:33.91      Mackenzie         Wilsey                 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
14        530       18:37.83      Joshua            Kurtz                  Bucknell University
15        536       18:44.06      Paul              Russell                Skidmore College
16        532       18:44.87      Nick              Loomis                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
17        476       18:53.73      Paul              Rosenstrauch           Tufts University
18        484       18:56.80      Thomas            Devane                 US Military Academy
19        475       19:05.81      Douglas           Breault                Tufts University
20        545       19:10.62      Nicholas          Wimer                  Dartmouth College
21        526       19:23.86      Nathaniel         Dixon                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
22        516       19:41.36      Brian             Tang                   Yale University
23        508       19:44.18      John              McSpedon               Princeton University
24        1137      19:59.21      Liam              Twomey                 Queens University
25        550       20:07.06      Paul              Strein                 US Military Academy
26        549       20:28.20      Daniel            Flannery               Tufts University


Women C                                             32 starters            6.3 miles

Place     Bib       Time          First             Last                   Team                                         Points
1         212       20:22.46      Raeanne           Napoleon               Boston University                            32
2         272       20:36.12      Molly             Bulger                 University of New Hampshire                  24
3         281       21:02.87      Emily             Paxson                 University of Vermont                        18
4         207       21:22.15      Syd               Schulz                 Middlebury College                           15
5         201       21:29.05      Amy               Prescott               Middlebury College                           12
6         242       21:34.03      Caitlin           Masopust               University of Connecticut                    9
7         228       21:46.60      Audrey            Raboin                 Tufts University                             7
8         250       21:52.00      Ashley            Hurst                  Yale University                              5
9         282       21:54.23      Robin             Welling                University of Vermont                        4
10        340       21:56.99      Emily             Jibb                   McGill University                            3
11        343       22:04.44      Jennifer          Hanna                  Yale University                              2
12        204       22:08.49      Megan             Morse                  Pennsylvania State University                1
13        210       22:09.42      Christina         Chnaider               Boston University
14        206       22:12.80      Adriane           Hairston               Temple University
15        244       22:20.80      Maria             Berezina               Massachusetts Institute of Technology
16        414       22:26.36      Jennifer          Kern                   McGill University
17        246       22:37.45      Sonya             Thomas                 Yale University
18        350       22:42.34      Danielle          Masanoff               Syracuse University
19        256       22:51.96      Stephanie         Reighart               Dartmouth College
20        296       22:56.77      Amanda            White                  University of Connecticut
21        276       23:05.29      Hannah            Cole                   University of New Hampshire
22        226       23:09.37      Bronwen           Raff                   Tufts University
23        255       23:15.57      Caitlin           Neiswanger             US Military Academy
24        203       23:28.22      Katherine         Oxman                  Franklin and Marshall College
25        262       23:29.97      Katie             Beringer               Villanova University
26        299       23:40.06      Rachel            Duncan                 Yale University
27        261       23:51.34      Laurel            Paxton                 Princeton University
28        274       24:04.08      Nicole            Ogrosso                Stevens Institute of Technology
29        243       24:09.60      Jennifer          Wilson                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
30        231       24:18.77      Allison           LaChance               Rochester Institute of Technology
31        264       24:18.79      Elizabeth         Cutolo                 Rochester Institute of Technology
32        297       25:15.63      Megan             Odonnell               Franklin and Marshall College


Men D1                                              35 starters            6.3 miles

Place     Bib       Time          First             Last                   Team                                         Points
1         644       18:28.05      Greg              DiSanto                University of New Hampshire                  20
2         781       18:31.63      Andrew            Pezzimenti             University of Connecticut                    16
3         702       18:31.85      Russell           Leino                  University of Pennsylvania                   12
4         629       18:38.05      Nicholas          Chen                   University of Pennsylvania                   8
5         617       18:40.46      Matthew           Worstell               Syracuse University                          5
6         699       18:57.45      Michael           Robichaud              Boston University                            4
7         693       19:04.01      Colin             Kipping-Ruane          Boston University                            3
8         624       19:12.80      Webb              Long                   Boston University                            2
9         797       19:37.02      William           Trumper                University of New Hampshire                  1
10        694       19:38.72      David             Slochower              University of Pennsylvania
11        643       19:39.72      Garrett           Lynch                  Harvard University
12        631       19:48.53      William           Lally                  Boston University
13        632       19:52.22      David             Berry                  Boston University
14        635       19:52.73      Ross              Creed                  Temple University
15        611       19:57.33      Jonathan          Fishpaw                University of Connecticut
16        633       20:02.47      Joseph            Pirrello               Boston University
17        677       20:07.96      Anthony           Altimore               University of Pennsylvania
18        641       20:11.07      David             Smalling               Harvard University
19        608       20:15.85      Brendan           Diener                 Drexel University
20        649       20:16.88      Adam              Scianna                University of Connecticut
21        642       20:19.05      Ian               Boothby                Harvard University
22        696       20:19.47      Alexander         Buell                  University of New Hampshire
23        698       20:21.79      Alex              Su                     Boston University
24        672       20:29.67      Adrian            Lopez                  New York University
25        646       20:48.66      Lucas             Robichaud              University of New Hampshire
26        659       20:51.62      Jacob             Elson                  Syracuse University
27        645       20:54.84      Chris             Barr                   University of New Hampshire
28        1136      21:00.54      Philip            Zimny                  McGill University
29        980       21:14.83      David             Brenneman              University of Connecticut
30        675       21:20.70      Garrett           Drayna                 Harvard University
31        630       21:24.32      Jack              Amadeo                 New York University
32        619       21:31.68      Joseph            DiBerardinis           Temple University
33        778       21:34.93      Michael           Karpiel                University of Connecticut
34        697       21:35.14      Robert            Winnett                Boston University
35        662       22:00.61      Thomas            Calcagni               Drexel University


Men D2                                              39 starters            6.3 miles

Place     Bib       Time          First             Last                   Team                                         Points
1         801       17:50.85      Jake              White                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology        20
2         816       19:06.77      Adam              Trexler                Yale University                              16
3         964       19:09.13      Michael           Houghton               US Military Academy                          12
4         999       19:29.52      Kevin             Higgins                Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute             8
5         815       19:30.98      Ethan             Kirk                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute             5
6         902       19:33.98      Alexander         Brehm                  Skidmore College                             4
7         929       19:34.34      Kip               Denoyer                Tufts University                             3
8         916       19:47.31      Alexander         Creely                 Princeton University                         2
9         982       19:51.37      Ryan              Norris                 Rochester Institute of Technology            1
10        955       19:53.88      Richard           Leyland                Rochester Institute of Technology
11        609       19:55.17      Brennon           Costello               Tufts University
12        896       20:04.65      George            Coffin                 Rhode Island School of Design
13        895       20:09.88      Oliver            Henderson              Rhode Island School of Design
14        987       20:11.12      Luke              Thomas                 Rochester Institute of Technology
15        978       20:12.69      William           Holm                   Bucknell University
16        911       20:18.41      Ignatius          Chen                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
17        922       20:21.48      Senovio           Shish                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
18        986       20:23.59      Gil               Erlich                 Bucknell University
19        912       20:24.87      Lukas             Bentel                 Rhode Island School of Design
20        905       20:33.66      Yiboe             Huynh                  Rhode Island School of Design
21        996       20:39.36      Robert            Rockmore               Tufts University
22        937       20:42.37      John              Romanishin             Massachusetts Institute of Technology
23        804       20:49.25      Lucas             Harris                 Hamilton College
24        913       21:00.02      Zhongrong         Wang                   Franklin and Marshall College
25        963       21:02.71      Christopher       Farao                  US Military Academy
26        930       21:05.17      Matt              Erle                   Tufts University
27        931       21:08.60      John              Liao                   Tufts University
28        973       21:15.13      Elan              Kugelmass              Princeton University
29        800       21:23.47      Jess              Petrie                 Bucknell University
30        991       21:26.68      Benjamin          Davidson               Rochester Institute of Technology
31        927       21:29.93      Kakule            Justin                 US Military Academy
32        904       21:38.38      Daniel            Pinnolis               Skidmore College
33        944       21:48.14      Joseph            Currie                 Rochester Institute of Technology
34        803       21:59.04      Jeffrey           Yau                    Villanova University
35        966       22:32.98      Michael           Yaroshefsky            Princeton University
36        976       23:26.37      Daniel            Schiffrin              Skidmore College
37        817       23:33.88      Devin             Chu                    Dartmouth College
38        975       23:46.23      Matthew           Choi                   Skidmore College
DNF       802                     Matthew           McAnear                Bucknell University




Women Intro                                         14 starters            6.3 miles

Place     Bib       Time          First             Last                   Team                                         Points
1         1116      0:20:35.77    Leslie            Lipton
2         1113      0:21:39.46    Victoria          Gates                  Team CF
3         1102      0:22:51.27    Anna              Milton                 Ladies First
4         342       0:22:57.77    Nicole            Desrosiers             Yale University                              20
5         416       0:23:18.14    Megan             Thibodeau              Boston University                            16
6         238       0:24:09.72    Bridgette         Beagen                 University of New Hampshire                  12
7         211       0:24:35.48    Leandra           Solis                  Boston University                            8
8         293       0:24:42.38    Laura             Allison                Kutztown University of Pennsylvania          5
9         344       0:24:51.12    Rachel            Kurchin                Yale University                              4
10        415       0:24:55.48    Arielle           Kogut                  Villanova University                         3
11        277       0:26:36.08    Sara              Wollmacher             Yale University                              2
12        232       0:27:11.11    Kate              Sekula                 University of Connecticut                    1
13        347       0:28:27.42    Noor              AlMesad                Boston University
14        348       0:29:11.50    Lauren            Rosenstein             Syracuse University


Men Intro                                           7 starters             6.3 miles

Place     Bib       Time          First             Last                   Team                                         Points
1         897       19:09.36      Daniel            Spakowicz              Yale University                              12
2         793       20:48.27      Noah              Shapiro                Northeastern University                      7
3         984       21:02.46      Gabriel           Greenlaw               Rochester Institute of Technology            5
4         921       21:02.80      Scott             Landers                Massachusetts Institute of Technology        3
5         798       21:39.37      Sean              Gribbin                University of New Hampshire                  1
6         909       21:56.48      Sam               Nicaise                Massachusetts Institute of Technology
7         637       24:26.24      Nathan            Vaughan                Northeastern University