ECCC Week 4, RPI Crit - Troy, NY

Tour de Troy
RPI Cycling
ECCC Week 4
Criterium
March 27, 2011
Troy, NY

Courtesy of Velocity Results


ECCC Team Omnium

Place      School                                                 Total       M-ITT       W-ITT       M-RR        W-RR        M-Crit      W-Crit
1          Massachusetts Institute of Technology                  267         50          50          43          50          24          50
2          Franklin and Marshall College                          155         43          15          28          11          43          15
3          Bucknell University                                    153         11          32          21          43          9           37
4          Harvard University                                     149         0           43          13          32          18          43
5          McGill University                                      142         24          18          18          37          13          32
6          University of New Hampshire                            137         15          37          11          18          28          28
7          Pennsylvania State University                          114         32          0           32          0           50          0
8          Dartmouth College                                      107         13          13          15          21          32          13
9          University of Pennsylvania                             94          37          0           50          0           7           0
10         Boston University                                      94          7           24          0           28          11          24
11         US Military Academy                                    87          0           0           24          15          37          11
12         Yale University                                        85          8           28          4           24          0           21
13         University of Vermont                                  70          21          11          0           8           21          9
14         University of Pittsburgh                               65          28          0           37          0           0           0
15         Northeastern University                                62          0           21          8           13          2           18
16         Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                       35          9           9           0           9           0           8
17         University of Connecticut                              24          5           0           7           0           6           6
18         Tufts University                                       21          18          0           3           0           0           0
19         Rochester Institute of Technology                      19          6           0           9           0           4           0
20         Stevens Institute of Technology                        19          3           0           1           0           15          0
21         University of Massachusetts-Amherst                    14          0           0           0           7           0           7
22         Cornell University                                     11          0           0           3           0           8           0
23         University of Delaware                                 10          0           0           6           0           4           0
24         Boston College                                         8           0           8           0           0           0           0
25         Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway            7           0           7           0           0           0           0
26         Colgate University                                     5           0           0           5           0           0           0
27         Skidmore College                                       5           4           0           0           0           1           0
28         Bard College                                           5           0           0           0           0           5           0
29         Brown University                                       2           2           0           0           0           0           0
30         DeSales University                                     1           1           0           0           0           0           0



Men A                                        41 starters                 60 minutes

Place       Bib         First                Last                        Team                                                Points
1           16          Robert               Burnett                     Franklin and Marshall College                                  70
2           70          Kevin                McGuire                     Pennsylvania State University                                  64
3           13          Nathan               Davis                       University of Vermont                                          58
4           81          Etienne              Moreau                      Queens University                                              52
5           53          Arnaud               Borner                      Pennsylvania State University                                  46
6           39          Nick                 Garcia                      US Military Academy                                            41
7           54          Wyatt                Stoup                       Pennsylvania State University                                  36
8           15          Charles              Salzer                      Franklin and Marshall College                                  31
9           64          Benjamin             Grass                       Dartmouth College                                              27
10          45          Steven               Rusnak                      US Military Academy                                            23
11          46          James                Thornton                    US Military Academy                                            19
12          58          Rodney               Santiago                    Pennsylvania State University                                  15
13          75          Stuart               McManus                     Harvard University                                             12
14          36          Jeffrey              Salvitti                    Bucknell University                                             9
15          40          Brenden              Siekman                     US Military Academy                                             7
16          43          Nicholas             Reinert                     University of Pittsburgh                                        5
17          85          Ben                  Coleman                     University of Vermont                                           4
18          2           Derek                Harnden                     University of Vermont                                           3
19          8           Alex                 Abarbanel-Grossman          Middlebury College                                              2
20          4           Eric                 Poeltl                      University of Pennsylvania                                      1
21          83          David                Gruber                      McGill University
22          57          Brandon              Tulloch                     McGill University
23          78          Dan                  Ipp                         Rochester Institute of Technology
24          30          Patrick              Galvin                      University of New Hampshire
25          26          Timothy              Manzella                    Drexel University
26          29          Peter                Hagerty                     Rochester Institute of Technology
27          80          Scott                Loong                       McGill University
28          82          Jon                  Slaughter                   Queens University
29          9           Christopher          Hamlin                      University of Vermont
30          76          John                 Rhoden                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology
31          69          Eric                 Fischer                     Yale University
32          31          James                Bolognani                   University of New Hampshire
33          17          daniel               rossi                       Franklin and Marshall College
34          6           Tristan              Baldwin                     University of Vermont
35          19          Ross                 Marklein                    University of Pennsylvania
DNF         32          Matthew              Holub                       University of New Hampshire
DNF         44          Patrick              Dunn                        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF         60          Zachary              LaBry                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF         79          Scott                Lynch                       Waterloo University
DNF         84          Nicholas             Therrien                    University of Quebec at Montreal
DNF         86          Stephen              Wright                      Hamilton College

Men A

Sprint #1
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         19        Ross                Marklein             University of Pennsylvania               5
2         15        Charles             Salzer               Franklin and Marshall College            3
3         39        Nick                Garcia               US Military Academy                      2
4         9         Christopher         Hamlin               University of Vermont                    1

Sprint #2
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         54        Wyatt               Stoup                Pennsylvania State University            5
2         29        Peter               Hagerty              Rochester Institute of Technology        3
3         19        Ross                Marklein             University of Pennsylvania               2
4         75        Stuart              McManus              Harvard University                       1

Sprint #3
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         39        Nick                Garcia               US Military Academy                      5
2         31        James               Bolognani            University of New Hampshire              3
3         29        Peter               Hagerty              Rochester Institute of Technology        2
4         40        Brenden             Siekman              US Military Academy                      1

Sprint #4
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         15        Charles             Salzer               Franklin and Marshall College            5
2         39        Nick                Garcia               US Military Academy                      3
3         59        Jeffrey             Elie                 University of Massachusetts-Lowell       2
4         4         Eric                Poeltl               University of Pennsylvania               1

Sprint #5
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         39        Nick                Garcia               US Military Academy                      5
2         54        Wyatt               Stoup                Pennsylvania State University            3
3         15        Charles             Salzer               Franklin and Marshall College            2
4         75        Stuart              McManus              Harvard University                       1

Sprint #6
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         16        Robert              Burnett              Franklin and Marshall College            5
2         13        Nathan              Davis                University of Vermont                    3
3         70        Kevin               McGuire              Pennsylvania State University            2
4         19        Ross                Marklein             University of Pennsylvania               1



Women A/B Combined

Place       Bib         First                Last                        Team                                                Cat
1           20          Laura                Ralston                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology               a
2           5           Anna                 McLoon                      Harvard University                                  a
3           19          Katie                Quinn                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology               a
4           22          Kelly                Desharnais                  Bucknell University                                 a
5           9           KimberlyAnn          Zubris                      Boston University                                   a
6           170         Christina            Birch                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology               b
7           13          Maggie               Sullivan                    Northeastern University                             a
8           145         Courtney             Gregor                      Franklin and Marshall College                       b
9           412         Ruth                 McLean                      McGill University                                   b
10          177         Rosalie              Lipfert                     Dartmouth College                                   b
11          10          Veronica             Wheeler                     McGill University                                   a
12          6           Eun Young            Choi                        Harvard University                                  a
13          24          Alison               Beamish                     Queens University                                   a
14          176         Bronwen              Peternell                   Yale University                                     b
15          165         Sophy                Lee                         Harvard University                                  b
16          167         Gabriella            Allong                      US Military Academy                                 b
17          154         Emily                Daniels                     Bucknell University                                 b
18          23          Sinead               ODwyer                      Bucknell University                                 a
19          150         Allison              Hugi                        Yale University                                     B
20          159         Shaena               Berlin                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology               b
21          173         Erica                Blom                        Yale University                                     b
22          171         Sarah                Haight                      US Military Academy                                 b
23          2           Isabella             Oleksy                      University of New Hampshire                         a
24          25          Yvonne               Schumacher                  Queens University                                   a
25          161         Lauren               Heiliger                    US Military Academy                                 b
26          166         Emily                McManus                     US Military Academy                                 b
27          158         Carolyn              Carlstrom                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                    b
28          160         Courtney             Halista                     Boston College                                      b



Women A                                      12 starters                 50 minutes

Place       Bib         First                Last                        Team                                                Points
1           20          Laura                Ralston                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology               70
2           5           Anna                 McLoon                      Harvard University                                  64
3           19          Katie                Quinn                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology               58
4           22          Kelly                Desharnais                  Bucknell University                                 52
5           9           KimberlyAnn          Zubris                      Boston University                                   46
6           13          Maggie               Sullivan                    Northeastern University                             41
7           10          Veronica             Wheeler                     McGill University                                   36
8           6           Eun Young            Choi                        Harvard University                                  31
9           24          Alison               Beamish                     Queens University                                   27
10          23          Sinead               ODwyer                      Bucknell University                                 23
11          2           Isabella             Oleksy                      University of New Hampshire                         19
12          25          Yvonne               Schumacher                  Queens University                                   15


Women A

Sprint #1
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         19        Katie               Quinn                Massachusetts Institute of Technology    10
2         13        Maggie              Sullivan             Northeastern University                  6
3         22        Kelly               Desharnais           Bucknell University                      4
4         5         Anna                McLoon               Harvard University                       2

Sprint #2
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         19        Katie               Quinn                Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2         22        Kelly               Desharnais           Bucknell University                      3
3         5         Anna                McLoon               Harvard University                       2
4         13        Maggie              Sullivan             Northeastern University                  1

Sprint #3
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         19        Katie               Quinn                Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2         9         KimberlyAnn         Zubris               Boston University                        3
3         13        Maggie              Sullivan             Northeastern University                  2
4         5         Anna                McLoon               Harvard University                       1

Sprint #4
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         19        Katie               Quinn                Massachusetts Institute of Technology    10
2         5         Anna                McLoon               Harvard University                       6
3         20        Laura               Ralston              Massachusetts Institute of Technology    4
4         9         KimberlyAnn         Zubris               Boston University                        2



Women B                                      16 starters                 50 minutes

Place       Bib         First                Last                        Team                                                Points
1           170         Christina            Birch                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology               41
2           145         Courtney             Gregor                      Franklin and Marshall College                       35
3           412         Ruth                 McLean                      McGill University                                   31
4           177         Rosalie              Lipfert                     Dartmouth College                                   27
5           176         Bronwen              Peternell                   Yale University                                     23
6           165         Sophy                Lee                         Harvard University                                  18
7           167         Gabriella            Allong                      US Military Academy                                 15
8           154         Emily                Daniels                     Bucknell University                                 13
9           150         Allison              Hugi                        Yale University                                     11
10          159         Shaena               Berlin                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology               9
11          173         Erica                Blom                        Yale University                                     7
12          171         Sarah                Haight                      US Military Academy                                 5
13          161         Lauren               Heiliger                    US Military Academy                                 3
14          166         Emily                McManus                     US Military Academy                                 2
15          158         Carolyn              Carlstrom                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                    1
16          160         Courtney             Halista                     Boston College

Women B

Sprint #1
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         412       Ruth                McLean               McGill University                        5
2         170       Christina           Birch                Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3         145       Courtney            Gregor               Franklin and Marshall College            2
4         167       Gabriella           Allong               US Military Academy                      1

Sprint #2
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         170       Christina           Birch                Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2         145       Courtney            Gregor               Franklin and Marshall College            3
3         412       Ruth                McLean               McGill University                        2
4         176       Bronwen             Peternell            Yale University                          1

Sprint #3
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         412       Ruth                McLean               McGill University                        5
2         170       Christina           Birch                Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3         145       Courtney            Gregor               Franklin and Marshall College            2
4         177       Rosalie             Lipfert              Dartmouth College                        1

Sprint #4
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         170       Christina           Birch                Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2         145       Courtney            Gregor               Franklin and Marshall College            3
3         412       Ruth                McLean               McGill University                        2
4         177       Rosalie             Lipfert              Dartmouth College                        1




Men B                                        49 starters                 45 minutes

Place       Bib         First                Last                        Team                                                Points
1           158         James                Wolf                        Franklin and Marshall College                       41
2           169         Will                 Boylston                    Dartmouth College                                   35
3           216         Preston              Buehrer                     Boston University                                   31
4           241         Eian                 Prohl                       University of New Hampshire                         27
5           168         Tod                  Gentry                      Cornell University                                  23
6           211         Guo-Liang            Chew                        Harvard University                                  18
7           243         Dennis               Cottreau                    McGill University                                   15
8           153         Adam                 Bry                         Massachusetts Institute of Technology               13
9           238         Joseph               Near                        Massachusetts Institute of Technology               11
10          213         Christopher          Mondiek                     Rochester Institute of Technology                   9
11          173         Nicholas             Walulik                     Stevens Institute of Technology                     7
12          176         Spencer              Schaber                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology               5
13          208         Dominic              Caiazzo                     Northeastern University                             3
14          249         Mike                 McCafferty                  Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway         2
15          1128        John                 Danby                       McGill University                                   1
16          160         Eliot                Scymanski                   Franklin and Marshall College
17          187         Anthony              Paravati                    Dartmouth College
18          157         Daniel               Blizzard                    Yale University
19          188         Zachary              Parker                      Dartmouth College
20          159         Andrew               Mitstifer                   Franklin and Marshall College
21          166         Corey                Williams                    Columbia University-NYC
22          209         Harry                Chen                        Bucknell University
23          161         Carl                 Kjellstrand                 Middlebury College
24          246         Michael              Farrar                      Northeastern University
25          165         Spencer              Gilbert                     Yale University
26          154         Mariano              Garay                       Pennsylvania State University
27          217         Gregory              Keith                       US Military Academy
28          167         Brett                Houser                      Drexel University
29          248         Matthew              Miller                      Harvard University
30          220         Michael              Frankovich                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
31          194         Hughes               Burridge                    Northeastern University
32          247         Andrew               Wheeler                     US Military Academy
33          222         Karl                 Zahn                        University of Vermont
34          170         Ivan                 Temnykh                     Pennsylvania State University
35          245         Kevin                Rutherford                  US Military Academy
36          239         Brendan              Mackillop                   Waterloo University
37          237         Anthony              Castiglia                   Rochester Institute of Technology
38          196         Matthew              Titus                       Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
39          172         Michael              Longeri                     University of New Hampshire
40          233         Michael              Gaskin                      Middlebury College
41          203         Patrick              Doumont                     US Military Academy
42          251         Tom                  Burrow                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology
43          244         Jake                 McLaughlin                  Landmark College
44          229         Ryan                 McKenna                     Franklin and Marshall College
45          207         YiPeng               Teoh                        Brown University
46          240         Robert               Gutgesell                   Waterloo University
47          202         Stephen              Rogacki                     US Military Academy
48          236         Nicholas             Geiser                      Yale University
DNF         171         Isaiah               Berg                        Dartmouth College

Men B

Sprint #1
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         241       Eian                Prohl                University of New Hampshire              5
2         220       Michael             Frankovich           Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3         238       Joseph              Near                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2
4         243       Dennis              Cottreau             McGill University                        1

Sprint #2
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         188       Zachary             Parker               Dartmouth College                        5
2         157       Daniel              Blizzard             Yale University                          3
3         1128      John                Danby                McGill University                        2
4         238       Joseph              Near                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology    1

Sprint #3
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         1128      John                Danby                McGill University                        5
2         171       Isaiah              Berg                 Dartmouth College                        3
3         248       Matthew             Miller               Harvard University                       2
4         168       Tod                 Gentry               Cornell University                       1

Sprint #4
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         158       James               Wolf                 Franklin and Marshall College            5
2         169       Will                Boylston             Dartmouth College                        3
3         208       Dominic             Caiazzo              Northeastern University                  2
4         157       Daniel              Blizzard             Yale University                          1





Men C1                                       38 starters                 30 minutes

Place       Bib         First                Last                        Team                                                Points
1           332         Michael              Dunstan                     University of New Hampshire                         22
2           340         Taylor               Smith                       University of New Hampshire                         16
3           351         Charles              Spanjers                    Pennsylvania State University                       13
4           319         Patrick              Glover                      University of Pennsylvania                          10
5           379         Byron                Hood                        Harvard University                                  9
6           390         Alex                 Carmona                     University of Massachusetts-Amherst                 8
7           465         Ian                  Theilacker                  Northeastern University                             6
8           342         James                Kennedy                     University of New Hampshire                         5
9           324         Tomas                Ketcham                     Columbia University-NYC                             4
10          374         Daniel               Hale                        University of Vermont                               3
11          1134        Eric                 Burge                       McGill University                                   2
12          337         Colby                Samstag                     University of Pennsylvania                          1
13          349         Jocelyn              Berteaud                    McGill University
14          348         Adrien               McCosker                    McGill University
15          313         Adam                 Capatch                     Pennsylvania State University
16          386         Darren               Xu                          University of Pennsylvania
17          314         Zachary              Repp                        Pennsylvania State University
18          312         Scott                Igo                         University of Vermont
19          398         Dana                 Greenlaw                    University of Vermont
20          368         Andy                 Godish                      Pennsylvania State University
21          322         Eric                 Adams                       University of Delaware
22          333         Sheldon              McKinley                    University of New Hampshire
23          376         Jonathan             Cusick                      University of Vermont
24          369         Eric                 Panicucci                   Northeastern University
25          307         Joshua               Saxe                        University of Vermont
26          346         Josef                Freundorfer                 McGill University
27          309         Carl                 Smith                       University of Vermont
28          344         Hunter               Resek                       University of New Hampshire
29          393         Justin               Purificati                  McGill University
30          343         Jacob                Rubin                       University of Delaware
31          334         Christopher          Gilbert                     Harvard University
32          392         Alexander            Brown                       University of Pennsylvania
33          306         Ben                  Civiletti                   University of Vermont
DNF         308         Harry                Goldman                     University of Vermont
DNF         318         Jacob                Warshaw                     University of Vermont
DNF         360         Kevin                Ordons                      University of Pittsburgh
DNF         378         Bryan                Carbone                     Drexel University
DNF         381         Ernie                Lehman                      Pennsylvania State University



Men C1

Sprint #1
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         344       Hunter              Resek                University of New Hampshire              5
2         312       Scott               Igo                  University of Vermont                    3
3         368       Andy                Godish               Pennsylvania State University            2
4         346       Josef               Freundorfer          McGill University                        1

Sprint #2
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         344       Hunter              Resek                University of New Hampshire              5
2         340       Taylor              Smith                University of New Hampshire              3
3         368       Andy                Godish               Pennsylvania State University            2
4         333       Sheldon             McKinley             University of New Hampshire              1

Sprint #3
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         344       Hunter              Resek                University of New Hampshire              5
2         342       James               Kennedy              University of New Hampshire              3
3         374       Daniel              Hale                 University of Vermont                    2
4         332       Michael             Dunstan              University of New Hampshire              1



Men C2                                       36 starters                 30 minutes

Place       Bib         First                Last                        Team                                                Points
1           399         Laurent Charles      Pelletier                   University of Montreal                              22
2           478         Brian                Tino                        Bucknell University                                 16
3           535         Aaron                Perelman                    Stevens Institute of Technology                     13
4           527         Justin               Gero                        Bard College                                        10
5           470         Andrew               Lysaght                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology               9
6           515         Isaac                Spingarn                    Stevens Institute of Technology                     8
7           542         Isaac                Bleicher                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology               6
8           468         Zachary              Ulissi                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology               5
9           539         Jan                  Wolfe                       Boston College                                      4
10          473         Brandon              Knettel                     Lehigh University                                   3
11          474         Bill                 Quach                       Brown University                                    2
12          502         Pete                 LoBianco                    Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania             1
13          504         Christian            Ryan                        US Military Academy
14          471         Ian                  Forsyth                     Yale University
15          528         Bradley              Quinnan                     Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
16          488         Steven               Ji                          Massachusetts Institute of Technology
17          391         Randy                Lee                         Waterloo University
18          536         Paul                 Russell                     Skidmore College
19          394         Briand               Christian                   University of Montreal
20          396         Alexander            McDuff-Viau                 University of Montreal
21          482         Eric                 Schumacher                  Lehigh University
22          543         Ashton               Momot                       SUNY-Plattsburgh
23          489         Matthew              Warbrick                    Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
24          516         Brian                Tang                        Yale University
25          541         Zachary              Ybarra                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology
26          1131        Liam                 Twomey                      Queens University
27          397         Mathieu              Denis                       University of Montreal
28          484         Thomas               Devane                      US Military Academy
DNF         395         Jacob                Dupont                      University of Montreal
DNF         512         Derek                Boone                       Boston College
DNF         525         Connor               Walsh                       Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF         530         Joshua               Kurtz                       Bucknell University
DNF         537         Cimarron             Wortham                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF         538         Matthew              Nole                        Boston College
DNF         540         Khary                Ward                        SUNY-Plattsburgh
DNF         1132        Patrick              Twomey                      Queens University


Men C2

Sprint #1
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         468       Zachary             Ulissi               Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2         537       Cimarron            Wortham              Massachusetts Institute of Technology    3
3         542       Isaac               Bleicher             Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2
4         536       Paul                Russell              Skidmore College                         1

Sprint #2
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         470       Andrew              Lysaght              Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2         473       Brandon             Knettel              Lehigh University                        3
3         468       Zachary             Ulissi               Massachusetts Institute of Technology    2
4         515       Isaac               Spingarn             Stevens Institute of Technology          1

Sprint #3
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         470       Andrew              Lysaght              Massachusetts Institute of Technology    5
2         482       Eric                Schumacher           Lehigh University                        3
3         515       Isaac               Spingarn             Stevens Institute of Technology          2
4         468       Zachary             Ulissi               Massachusetts Institute of Technology    1



Women C                                      22 starters                 30 minutes

Place       Bib         First                Last                        Team                                                Points
1           222         Eileen               Evans                       Harvard University                                  22
2           272         Molly                Bulger                      University of New Hampshire                         16
3           223         Shannon              Burke                       University of Vermont                               13
4           236         Leah                 Ross                        University of New Hampshire                         10
5           212         Raeanne              Napoleon                    Boston University                                   9
6           227         Caroline             Hampson                     University of New Hampshire                         8
7           411         Valina               Sintay                      McGill University                                   6
8           340         Emily                Jibb                        McGill University                                   5
9           248         Hannah               Garrett                     Yale University                                     4
10          288         Amanda               Buerger                     Northeastern University                             3
11          245         Julie                Andren                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology               2
12          296         Amanda               White                       University of Connecticut                           1
13          300         Tricia               Barstow                     University of New Hampshire
14          249         Chelsea              Lane                        Yale University
15          203         Katherine            Oxman                       Franklin and Marshall College
16          205         Gabrielle            Rossi                       Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
17          298         Marie                Kenney                      University of Vermont
18          274         Nicole               Ogrosso                     Stevens Institute of Technology
19          255         Caitlin              Neiswanger                  US Military Academy
20          273         Laura                Sneider                     Stevens Institute of Technology
21          220         Rika                 Hirata                      Harvard University
DNF         297         Megan                Odonnell                    Franklin and Marshall College


Women C

Sprint #1
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         272       Molly               Bulger               University of New Hampshire              5
2         223       Shannon             Burke                University of Vermont                    3
3         236       Leah                Ross                 University of New Hampshire              2
4         222       Eileen              Evans                Harvard University                       1

Sprint #2
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         272       Molly               Bulger               University of New Hampshire              5
2         223       Shannon             Burke                University of Vermont                    3
3         236       Leah                Ross                 University of New Hampshire              2
4         222       Eileen              Evans                Harvard University                       1

Sprint #3
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         272       Molly               Bulger               University of New Hampshire              5
2         223       Shannon             Burke                University of Vermont                    3
3         236       Leah                Ross                 University of New Hampshire              2
4         222       Eileen              Evans                Harvard University                       1


Men D1                                       32 starters                 20 minutes

Place       Bib         First                Last                        Team                                                Points
1           660         Brandon              King                        University of Connecticut                           12
2           700         Ian                  Bensco                      Pennsylvania State University                       9
3           795         David                Fleischer                   McGill University                                   7
4           665         Caleb                Browning                    University of Connecticut                           6
5           784         Steven               Francisco                   University of Delaware                              5
6           654         Frank                Lao                         University of Delaware                              4
7           772         Paul                 DeVito                      Pennsylvania State University                       3
8           601         Martin               Weil Brenner                University of Montreal                              2
9           794         John                 Prata                       Boston University                                   1
10          645         Chris                Barr                        University of New Hampshire
11          643         Garrett              Lynch                       Harvard University
12          675         Garrett              Drayna                      Harvard University
13          608         Brendan              Diener                      Drexel University
14          699         Michael              Robichaud                   Boston University
15          614         Matthew              Drury                       Pennsylvania State University
16          786         Matthew              Fischel                     University of Delaware
17          797         William              Trumper                     University of New Hampshire
18          610         Frank                Stec                        Pennsylvania State University
19          781         Andrew               Pezzimenti                  University of Connecticut
20          650         Chatura              Atapattu                    Columbia University-NYC
21          642         Ian                  Boothby                     Harvard University
22          656         Andrew               Wilkens                     University of Massachusetts-Amherst
23          773         Matthew              LaMonte                     Pennsylvania State University
24          652         Christopher          Howell                      University of Massachusetts-Amherst
25          776         Cody                 Slack                       Pennsylvania State University
26          796         Jacob                Meyers                      Pennsylvania State University
27          634         Paul                 Frandsen                    Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
28          622         George               Ghanim                      Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
29          661         Jonathan             Tang                        Pennsylvania State University
30          644         Greg                 DiSanto                     University of New Hampshire
DNF         692         Patrick              Savickas                    University of Massachusetts-Amherst
DNF         618         Stephen              Poirier                     Syracuse University


Men D1

Sprint #1
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         700       Ian                 Bensco               Pennsylvania State University            5
2         644       Greg                DiSanto              University of New Hampshire              3
3         665       Caleb               Browning             University of Connecticut                2
4         608       Brendan             Diener               Drexel University                        1

Sprint #2
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         654       Frank               Lao                  University of Delaware                   5
2         614       Matthew             Drury                Pennsylvania State University            3
3         675       Garrett             Drayna               Harvard University                       2
4         797       William             Trumper              University of New Hampshire              1



Men D2                                       32 starters                 20 minutes

Place       Bib         First                Last                        Team                                                Points
1           947         Daniel               Holmdahl                    Dartmouth College                                   12
2           1133        Andrew               Clay                        Dartmouth College                                   9
3           920         Seth                 Campbell                    DeSales University                                  7
4           962         Paul                 Strein                      US Military Academy                                 6
5           822         Jack                 Bott                        Bard College                                        5
6           946         Nicholas             Wimer                       Dartmouth College                                   4
7           826         mark                 hamilton                    Stevens Institute of Technology                     3
8           816         Adam                 Trexler                     Yale University                                     2
9           1127        Brennan              Berardo                     Queens University                                   1
10          1125        Stephen              Sagar                       Queens University
11          907         Joe                  Merrow                      Boston College
12          964         Michael              Houghton                    US Military Academy
13          955         Richard              Leyland                     Rochester Institute of Technology
14          999         Kevin                Higgins                     Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
15          985         Andrew               Hobson                      Rochester Institute of Technology
16          969         Christopher          Townsley                    Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
17          804         Lucas                Harris                      Hamilton College
18          913         Zhongrong            Wang                        Franklin and Marshall College
19          902         Alexander            Brehm                       Skidmore College
20          827         Dylan                Hoffman                     Stevens Institute of Technology
21          978         William              Holm                        Bucknell University
22          963         Christopher          Farao                       US Military Academy
23          991         Benjamin             Davidson                    Rochester Institute of Technology
24          948         Joshua               Hall                        Dartmouth College
25          904         Daniel               Pinnolis                    Skidmore College
26          941         Dylan                Hutchison                   Stevens Institute of Technology
27          908         Andreas              Wolfe                       Boston College
28          1126        Matt                 VanDick                     Queens University
29          809         Max                  Mahan                       Boston College
DNF         812         Max                  Hautaniemi                  Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF         824         Nicholas             Woodman                     Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF         898         Craig                Tuller                      Bucknell University


Men D2

Sprint #1
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         907       Joe                 Merrow               Boston College                           5
2         947       Daniel              Holmdahl             Dartmouth College                        3
3         920       Seth                Campbell             DeSales University                       2
4         1127      Brennan             Berardo              Queens University                        1

Sprint #2
Place     Bib       First               Last                 Team                                     Points
1         1133      Andrew              Clay                 Dartmouth College                        5
2         822       Jack                Bott                 Bard College                             3
3         962       Paul                Strein               US Military Academy                      2
4         947       Daniel              Holmdahl             Dartmouth College                        1


Men Intro                                    12 starters                 20 minutes

Place       Bib         First                Last                        Team                                                Points
1           899         Gabriel              Herrera                     Skidmore College                                    7
2           814         Patrick              Hammer                      Stevens Institute of Technology                     5
3           1135        Jonathan             Bray                        SUNY-Plattsburgh                                    3
4           810         Alexander            Mendelsohn                  Skidmore College                                    2
5           813         Benjamin             Clemence                    Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                    1
6           688         Ryan                 Tuckerman                   University of Massachusetts-Amherst
7           933         Sean                 Perkins                     Brown University
8           817         Devin                Chu                         Dartmouth College
9           976         Daniel               Schiffrin                   Skidmore College
10          798         Sean                 Gribbin                     University of New Hampshire
11          807         Jeffrey              Marvin                      SUNY-Plattsburgh
12          965         Sam                  Ferrel                      Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute


Women Intro                                  11 starters                 20 minutes

Place       Bib         First                Last                        Team                                                Points
1           259         Kathleen             Ho                          Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                    12
2           238         Bridgette            Beagen                      University of New Hampshire                         9
3           299         Rachel               Duncan                      Yale University                                     7
4           246         Sonya                Thomas                      Yale University                                     6
5           291         Jacqueline           Pasekallen                  University of Massachusetts-Amherst                 5
6           211         Leandra              Solis                       Boston University                                   4
7           413         Anne                 Cropp                       Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                    3
8           294         Jessica              Weng                        Dartmouth College                                   2
9           295         Katherine            Weng                        Dartmouth College                                   1
10          263         Stephanie            Tetlow                      Bucknell University
11          341         Lauren               Rosenstein                  Syracuse University



USAC Men 3/4                         9 Starters
1         c26     Timothy            Manzella                  Drexel University                      45:00
2         475     Terry              Blanchet                  North Atlantic Velo                    at :15
3         4       Jonathan           Villemaire-Krajden        McGill Cycling Team                    st
4         461     James              Leone                     CBRC                                   st
5         473     Joe                Kopena                    Drexel University                      st
6         474     Mark               Theeman                   GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar       st
7         460     Danny              Goodwin                   CBRC                                   at one lap
8         472     Yoshuki            Takahura                  CBRC
9         c243    Dennis             Cottreau                  McGill Cycling



USAC Women Open                      3 Starters
1         c13     Maggie             Sullivan                  Northeastern University                45:00
2         c165    Sophy              Lee                       Harvard University                     at one lap
3         471     Christina          Nash                      CBRC                                   at two laps



USAC Men 4/5                         37 Starters
1         c470    Andrew             Lysaght                   MIT Cycling / FXDD                     45:00
2         c346    Josef              Freundorfer               McGill University                      at :35
3         466     Loren              Swears                    Team Eurotech                          st
4         c211    Guo-Liang          Chew                      Harvard University                     st
5         470     Gene               Primomo                   CBRC                                   st
6         c319    Patrick            Glover                    University of Pennsylvania Cycling     st
7         c324    Tomas              Ketcham                   Columbia University                    st
8         c238    Joseph             Near                      MIT Cycling/FXDD                       st
9         c166    Corey              Williams                  Columbia University-NYC                st
10        c157    Daniel             Blizzard                  Yale University                        st
11        c173    Nick               Walulik                   Stevens Institute                      st
12        c194    Hughes             Burridge                  Green Line Velo                        st
13        c379    Byron              Hood                      Harvard University                     st
14        c207    Yi Peng            Teoh                      Brown University                       st
15        c348    Jocelyn            Berteaud                  McGill University                      st
16        c488    Steven             Ji                        MIT Cycling/FXDD                       st
17        c465    Ian                Theilacker                Northeastern University                st
18        c208    Dominic            Caiazzo                   Northeastern University                st
19        c543    Ashton             Momot                     SUNY-Plattsburgh                       st
20        472     Yoshuki            Takahura                  CBRC                                   st
21        c474    Bill               Quach                     Brown University                       st
22        c337    Colby              Samstag                   University of Pennsylvania             st
23        c467    Jared              Strits                                                           st
24        c471    Ian                Forsyth                   Yale University                        st
DNF       462     Francisco          Moraga
DNF       463     Barry              Koblenz                   CBRC
DNF       464     Jason              Selwitz
DNF       468     David              Mendosa                   Montclair Cyclists
DNF       469     David              Devine                    Grove St Velo
DNF       c162    Garrick            Dixon                     Northeastern University
DNF       c167    Brett              Houser                    Drexel University
DNF       c334    Christopher        Gilbert                   Harvard University
DNF       c392    Alexander          Brown                     University of Pennsylvania Cycling
DNF       c608    Brendan            Diener                    Drexel University
DNF       c618    Stephen            Poirier                   Syracuse University Cycling Team
DNF       c650    Chatoura           Atapattu                  QCW
DNF       c826    Mark               Hamilton                  Stevens Institute