ECCC Week 3, Philly Phlyer Crit - Philadelphia, PA

Philly Phlyer
Temple Campus Criterium
ECCC Week 3
March 20, 2011
Philadelphia, PA

Courtesy of Velocity Results



ECCC Team Omnium

Place        School                                                Total         M-TTT         W-TTT         M-RR          W-RR          M-Crit        W-Crit
1            Pennsylvania State University                         261           32            43            43            50            50            43
2            Massachusetts Institute of Technology                 247           37            50            24            43            43            50
3            University of Pennsylvania                            133           50            0             28            18            37            0
4            Columbia University-NYC                               129           5             37            11            28            24            24
5            Franklin and Marshall College                         111           43            21            32            4             6             5
6            Bucknell University                                   102           6             28            8             32            0             28
7            University of Pittsburgh                              89            24            0             37            0             28            0
8            Northeastern University                               74            0             0             5             37            0             32
9            University of Vermont                                 74            28            18            13            0             15            0
10           Boston University                                     67            9             0             0             21            0             37
11           Yale University                                       65            7             32            0             15            0             11
12           Millersville University-Pennsylvania                  56            4             0             3             24            4             21
13           Princeton University                                  51            0             0             50            1             0             0
14           Rochester Institute of Technology                     48            21            0             18            0             9             0
15           Harvard University                                    45            15            0             15            6             2             7
16           Villanova University                                  42            0             0             4             2             32            4
17           Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania               34            2             0             21            0             11            0
18           Kutztown University of Pennsylvania                   34            0             0             0             8             8             18
19           Stevens Institute of Technology                       33            1             15            0             9             5             3
20           Rhode Island School of Design                         29            0             0             8             0             21            0
21           University of New Hampshire                           28            0             0             0             0             13            15
22           University of Delaware                                28            13            0             8             0             7             0
23           Dartmouth College                                     28            0             0             0             15            0             13
24           Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway           27            0             24            0             0             0             3
25           Tufts University                                      20            18            0             2             0             0             0
26           Brown University                                      18            0             0             0             0             18            0
27           Temple University                                     17            0             0             1             7             0             9
28           University of Connecticut                             17            0             0             0             11            0             6
29           Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                      16            3             0             0             5             0             8
30           Dickinson College                                     11            0             0             11            0             0             0
31           Carnegie Mellon University                            11            11            0             0             0             0             0
32           Lehigh University                                     9             8             0             0             0             1             0
33           SUNY-Buffalo                                          4             0             0             0             4             0             0
34           US Military Academy                                   3             0             0             0             0             3             0
35           University of Massachusetts-Amherst                   1             0             0             0             0             0             1





Men A                                        48 starters                            60 minutes

Place       Bib         First                Last                                   Team                                          Points
1           1           Max                  Korus                                  University of Pennsylvania                    70
2           25          Evan                 Murphy                                 Rhode Island School of Design                 64
3           48          Robert               Abramo                                 Villanova University                          58
4           1114        Tim                  Weiler                                 University of Maryland-College Park
5           52          Samson               McHugh                                 University of Pittsburgh                      52
6           54          Wyatt                Stoup                                  Pennsylvania State University                 46
7           34          Edward               Grystar                                Brown University                              41
8           49          Garrett              Olsen                                  Villanova University                          36
9           43          Nicholas             Reinert                                University of Pittsburgh                      31
10          58          Rodney               Santiago                               Pennsylvania State University                 27
11          70          Kevin                McGuire                                Pennsylvania State University                 23
12          46          James                Thornton                               US Military Academy                           19
13          15          Charles              Salzer                                 Franklin and Marshall College                 15
14          64          Benjamin             Grass                                  Dartmouth College                             12
15          29          Peter                Hagerty                                Rochester Institute of Technology             9
16          1110        Matthew              Means                                  Johns Hopkins University
17          4           Eric                 Poeltl                                 University of Pennsylvania                    7
18          14          S Charles            Zamastil                               Temple University                             5
19          33          Gregory              Alexander                              Brown University                              4
20          2           Derek                Harnden                                University of Vermont                         3
21          7           Matthew              Buckley                                University of Vermont                         2
22          8           Alex                 Abarbanel-Grossman                     Middlebury College                            1
23          62          David                Ziehr                                  Harvard University
24          3           Matthew              Furlow                                 University of Pennsylvania
25          53          Arnaud               Borner                                 Pennsylvania State University
26          9           Christopher          Hamlin                                 University of Vermont
27          31          James                Bolognani                              University of New Hampshire
28          47          Rodney               Kauffman                               Millersville University-Pennsylvania
29          50          Ryan                 Smolko                                 Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
30          60          Zachary              LaBry                                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
31          67          Olivier              Rolin                                  Pennsylvania State University
32          11          John                 Herrick                                University of Vermont
33          17          daniel               rossi                                  Franklin and Marshall College
34          19          Ross                 Marklein                               University of Pennsylvania
35          13          Nathan               Davis                                  University of Vermont
36          36          Jeffrey              Salvitti                               Bucknell University
37          40          Brenden              Siekman                                US Military Academy
38          23          Craig                Keasler                                Boston University
39          65          John                 Farrell                                University of Pennsylvania
40          39          Nick                 Garcia                                 US Military Academy
41          44          Patrick              Dunn                                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
42          30          Patrick              Galvin                                 University of New Hampshire
43          42          Gregory              Keith                                  US Military Academy
44          72          Matthew              Griswold                               Boston University
DNF         16          Robert               Burnett                                Franklin and Marshall College
DNF         26          Timothy              Manzella                               Drexel University
DNF         69          Eric                 Fischer                                Yale University
DNF         74          Andrew               Wheeler                                US Military Academy


Men A

Sprint #1
Place        Bib          First                  Last                       Team                                      Points
1            9            Christopher            Hamlin                     University of Vermont                     5
2            1            Max                    Korus                      University of Pennsylvania                3
3            52           Samson                 McHugh                     University of Pittsburgh                  2
4            2            Derek                  Harnden                    University of Vermont                     1

Sprint #2
Place        Bib          First                  Last                       Team                                      Points
1            1            Max                    Korus                      University of Pennsylvania                5
2            57           Brandon                Tulloch                    McGill University                         3
3            7            Matthew                Buckley                    University of Vermont                     2
4            11           John                   Herrick                    University of Vermont                     1

Sprint #3
Place        Bib          First                  Last                       Team                                      Points
1            54           Wyatt                  Stoup                      Pennsylvania State University             5
2            3            Matthew                Furlow                     University of Pennsylvania                3
3            9            Christopher            Hamlin                     University of Vermont                     2
4            1            Max                    Korus                      University of Pennsylvania                1

Sprint #4
Place        Bib          First                  Last                       Team                                      Points
1            19           Ross                   Marklein                   University of Pennsylvania                5
2            48           Robert                 Abramo                     Villanova University                      3
3            25           Evan                   Murphy                     Rhode Island School of Design             2
4            1            Max                    Korus                      University of Pennsylvania                1

Sprint #5
Place        Bib          First                  Last                       Team                                      Points
1            48           Robert                 Abramo                     Villanova University                      5
2            1            Max                    Korus                      University of Pennsylvania                3
3            25           Evan                   Murphy                     Rhode Island School of Design             2
4            9            Christopher            Hamlin                     University of Vermont                     1

Sprint #6
Place        Bib          First                  Last                       Team                                      Points
1            1            Max                    Korus                      University of Pennsylvania                5
2            25           Evan                   Murphy                     Rhode Island School of Design             3
3            48           Robert                 Abramo                     Villanova University                      2
4            62           David                  Ziehr                      Harvard University                        1


Women A/B Combined

Place       Bib         First                Last                                   Team                                          Cat
1           19          Katie                Quinn                                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology         A
2           20          Laura                Ralston                                Massachusetts Institute of Technology         A
3           2204        Colleen              Gulick                                 University of Maryland-College Park           A
4           9           KimberlyAnn          Zubris                                 Boston University                             A
5           153         Kelly                Desharnais                             Bucknell University                           B
6           12          Lauren               Shirock                                Pennsylvania State University                 A
7           18          Mandy                Marquardt                              Pennsylvania State University                 A
8           168         Ashley               Hopwood                                Northeastern University                       B
9           170         Christina            Birch                                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology         B
10          174         Shane                Ferro                                  Columbia University-NYC                       B
11          17          Virginia             Solomon                                University of Southern California             A
12          11          Antonina             Esposto                                Kutztown University of Pennsylvania           A
13          157         Rachel               Yodis                                  Millersville University-Pennsylvania          B
14          159         Shaena               Berlin                                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology         B
15          7           Jessica              Kutz                                   Pennsylvania State University                 A
16          2243        Megan                Lowry                                  University of Maryland-College Park           B
17          158         Carolyn              Carlstrom                              Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              B
18          13          Maggie               Sullivan                               Northeastern University                       A
19          16          Aimee                Layton                                 Columbia University-NYC                       A
20          173         Erica                Blom                                   Yale University                               B
21          150         Allison              Hugi                                   Yale University                               B
22          165         Sophy                Lee                                    Harvard University                            B
23          3           Morgan               Farnsworth                             Pennsylvania State University                 A
24          155         Rebekah              Morris                                 Bucknell University                           B
25          145         Courtney             Gregor                                 Franklin and Marshall College                 B
26          151         Karina               DeMair                                 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway   B
27          148         Elizabeth            Marcello                               Columbia University-NYC                       B
28          2           Isabella             Oleksy                                 University of New Hampshire                   A
29          2285        Jessica              Kuo                                    Georgetown University                         B
30          4           Leah                 Oppenheimer                            University of Connecticut                     A
31          152         Catherine            Probst                                 Pennsylvania State University                 B
32          175         Sinead               ODwyer                                 Bucknell University                           B


Women A                                      14 starters                            50 minutes

Place       Bib         First                Last                                   Team                                          Points
1           19          Katie                Quinn                                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology         70
2           20          Laura                Ralston                                Massachusetts Institute of Technology         64
3           2204        Colleen              Gulick                                 University of Maryland-College Park
4           9           KimberlyAnn          Zubris                                 Boston University                             58
5           12          Lauren               Shirock                                Pennsylvania State University                 52
6           18          Mandy                Marquardt                              Pennsylvania State University                 46
7           17          Virginia             Solomon                                University of Southern California
8           11          Antonina             Esposto                                Kutztown University of Pennsylvania           41
9           7           Jessica              Kutz                                   Pennsylvania State University                 36
10          13          Maggie               Sullivan                               Northeastern University                       31
11          16          Aimee                Layton                                 Columbia University-NYC                       27
12          3           Morgan               Farnsworth                             Pennsylvania State University                 23
13          2           Isabella             Oleksy                                 University of New Hampshire                   19
14          4           Leah                 Oppenheimer                            University of Connecticut                     15

Women A

Sprint #1
Place        Bib          First                  Last                       Team                                      Points
1            9            KimberlyAnn            Zubris                     Boston University                         10
2            19           Katie                  Quinn                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology     6
3            13           Maggie                 Sullivan                   Northeastern University                   4
4            7            Jessica                Kutz                       Pennsylvania State University             2

Sprint #2
Place        Bib          First                  Last                       Team                                      Points
1            9            KimberlyAnn            Zubris                     Boston University                         5
2            19           Katie                  Quinn                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology     3
3            20           Laura                  Ralston                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology     2
4            18           Mandy                  Marquardt                  Pennsylvania State University             1

Sprint #3
Place        Bib          First                  Last                       Team                                      Points
1            19           Katie                  Quinn                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology     5
2            20           Laura                  Ralston                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology     3
3            9            KimberlyAnn            Zubris                     Boston University                         2
4            16           Aimee                  Layton                     Columbia University-NYC                   1

Sprint #4
Place        Bib          First                  Last                       Team                                      Points
1            19           Katie                  Quinn                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology     10
2            20           Laura                  Ralston                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology     6
3            9            KimberlyAnn            Zubris                     Boston University                         4
4            11           Antonina               Esposto                    Kutztown University of Pennsylvania       2





Women B                                      18 starters                            50 minutes

Place       Bib         First                Last                                   Team                                          Points
1           153         Kelly                Desharnais                             Bucknell University                           41
2           168         Ashley               Hopwood                                Northeastern University                       35
3           170         Christina            Birch                                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology         31
4           174         Shane                Ferro                                  Columbia University-NYC                       27
5           157         Rachel               Yodis                                  Millersville University-Pennsylvania          23
6           159         Shaena               Berlin                                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology         18
7           2243        Megan                Lowry                                  University of Maryland-College Park
8           158         Carolyn              Carlstrom                              Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              15
9           173         Erica                Blom                                   Yale University                               13
10          150         Allison              Hugi                                   Yale University                               11
11          165         Sophy                Lee                                    Harvard University                            9
12          155         Rebekah              Morris                                 Bucknell University                           7
13          145         Courtney             Gregor                                 Franklin and Marshall College                 5
14          151         Karina               DeMair                                 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway   3
15          148         Elizabeth            Marcello                               Columbia University-NYC                       2
16          2285        Jessica              Kuo                                    Georgetown University
17          152         Catherine            Probst                                 Pennsylvania State University                 1
18          175         Sinead               ODwyer                                 Bucknell University

Women B

Sprint #1
Place        Bib          First                  Last                       Team                                      Points
1            157          Rachel                 Yodis                      Millersville University-Pennsylvania      5
2            145          Courtney               Gregor                     Franklin and Marshall College             3
3            175          Sinead                 ODwyer                     Bucknell University                       2
4            165          Sophy                  Lee                        Harvard University                        1

Sprint #2
Place        Bib          First                  Last                       Team                                      Points
1            153          Kelly                  Desharnais                 Bucknell University                       5
2            157          Rachel                 Yodis                      Millersville University-Pennsylvania      3
3            175          Sinead                 ODwyer                     Bucknell University                       2
4            158          Carolyn                Carlstrom                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute          1

Sprint #3
Place        Bib          First                  Last                       Team                                      Points
1            157          Rachel                 Yodis                      Millersville University-Pennsylvania      5
2            170          Christina              Birch                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology     3
3            175          Sinead                 ODwyer                     Bucknell University                       2
4            153          Kelly                  Desharnais                 Bucknell University                       1

Sprint #4
Place        Bib          First                  Last                       Team                                      Points
1            170          Christina              Birch                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology     5
2            159          Shaena                 Berlin                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology     3
3            157          Rachel                 Yodis                      Millersville University-Pennsylvania      2
4            153          Kelly                  Desharnais                 Bucknell University                       1





Men B                                        46 starters                            45 minutes

Place       Bib         First                Last                                   Team                                          Points
1           226         Jesus                Martinez                               Columbia University-NYC                       41
2           231         Aaron                Snyder                                 Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania       35
3           193         Charles              Hanlon                                 Kutztown University of Pennsylvania           31
4           224         Jonathan             Cochrane                               Pennsylvania State University                 27
5           227         Sam                  Hickey                                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology         23
6           153         Adam                 Bry                                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology         18
7           213         Christopher          Mondiek                                Rochester Institute of Technology             15
8           180         Marten               Beels                                  Lehigh University                             13
9           176         Spencer              Schaber                                Massachusetts Institute of Technology         11
10          208         Dominic              Caiazzo                                Northeastern University                       9
11          186         Taylor               Schwartz                               Tufts University                              7
12          183         Erik                 Gonsiorowski                           Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              5
13          220         Michael              Frankovich                             Massachusetts Institute of Technology         3
14          232         Nicholas             Walulik                                Stevens Institute of Technology               2
15          175         ERIC                 MOON                                   Millersville University-Pennsylvania          1
16          158         James                Wolf                                   Franklin and Marshall College
17          209         Harry                Chen                                   Bucknell University
18          216         Preston              Buehrer                                Boston University
19          223         Ian                  Schon                                  Boston University
20          1111        Adam                 Zeldin                                 Johns Hopkins University
21          170         Ivan                 Temnykh                                Pennsylvania State University
22          197         Conor                Walsh                                  Boston University
23          194         Hughes               Burridge                               Northeastern University
24          160         Eliot                Scymanski                              Franklin and Marshall College
25          159         Andrew               Mitstifer                              Franklin and Marshall College
26          190         Alex                 Grant                                  Tufts University
27          229         Ryan                 McKenna                                Franklin and Marshall College
28          154         Mariano              Garay                                  Pennsylvania State University
29          230         Amos                 Meyers                                 University of Pittsburgh
30          164         Brian                Devaney                                University of Vermont
31          233         Michael              Gaskin                                 Middlebury College
32          199         Elliott              Brennan                                Yale University
33          2128        Coby                 Hutzler                                American University
34          167         Brett                Houser                                 Drexel University
35          174         Nick                 Bessman                                University of Pennsylvania
36          192         Marcos               Picchio                                Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
37          162         Garrick              Dixon                                  Northeastern University
38          196         Matthew              Titus                                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
39          195         Devin                Wagner                                 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
40          204         Zachary              Zerby                                  University of Pittsburgh
41          172         Michael              Longeri                                University of New Hampshire
42          207         YiPeng               Teoh                                   Brown University
43          234         Kevin                Curran                                 Bucknell University
DNF         177         Max                  Caspescha                              University of Connecticut
DNF         179         Dan                  Ipp                                    Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF         214         Jordan               Diekema                                Harvard University





Men B

Sprint #1
Place        Bib          First                  Last                       Team                                      Points
1            213          Christopher            Mondiek                    Rochester Institute of Technology         5
2            166          Corey                  Williams                   Columbia University-NYC                   3
3            153          Adam                   Bry                        Massachusetts Institute of Technology     2
4            231          Aaron                  Snyder                     Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania   1

Sprint #2
Place        Bib          First                  Last                       Team                                      Points
1            160          Eliot                  Scymanski                  Franklin and Marshall College             5
2            231          Aaron                  Snyder                     Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania   3
3            193          Charles                Hanlon                     Kutztown University of Pennsylvania       2
4            176          Spencer                Schaber                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology     1

Sprint #3
Place        Bib          First                  Last                       Team                                      Points
1            214          Jordan                 Diekema                    Harvard University                        5
2            160          Eliot                  Scymanski                  Franklin and Marshall College             3
3            223          Ian                    Schon                      Boston University                         2
4            183          Erik                   Gonsiorowski               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute          1

Sprint #4
Place        Bib          First                  Last                       Team                                      Points
1            214          Jordan                 Diekema                    Harvard University                        5
2            160          Eliot                  Scymanski                  Franklin and Marshall College             3
3            226          Jesus                  Martinez                   Columbia University-NYC                   2
4            231          Aaron                  Snyder                     Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania   1





Men C1                                       51 starters                            30 minutes

Place       Bib         First                Last                                   Team                                          Points
1           377         Eian                 Prohl                                  University of New Hampshire                   22
2           324         Tomas                Ketcham                                Columbia University-NYC                       16
3           319         Patrick              Glover                                 University of Pennsylvania                    13
4           310         Michael              Garretson                              Pennsylvania State University                 10
5           367         Dylan                Lowe                                   Columbia University-NYC                       9
6           378         Bryan                Carbone                                Drexel University                             8
7           321         Eran                 Preble                                 University of Delaware                        6
8           388         andrew               burke                                  SUNY-Buffalo                                  5
9           379         Byron                Hood                                   Harvard University                            4
10          342         James                Kennedy                                University of New Hampshire                   3
11          313         Adam                 Capatch                                Pennsylvania State University                 2
12          315         Doug                 Schaefer                               University of Pennsylvania                    1
13          333         Sheldon              McKinley                               University of New Hampshire
14          390         Alex                 Carmona                                University of Massachusetts-Amherst
15          343         Jacob                Rubin                                  University of Delaware
16          368         Michael              Farrar                                 Northeastern University
17          369         Eric                 Panicucci                              Northeastern University
18          376         Jonathan             Cusick                                 University of Vermont
19          360         Kevin                Ordons                                 University of Pittsburgh
20          362         Jordan               Steelman                               University of Pittsburgh
21          326         Matthew              Lewis                                  Columbia University-NYC
22          389         David                Kina                                   SUNY-Buffalo
23          309         Carl                 Smith                                  University of Vermont
24          303         Tanner               Haskins                                University of Vermont
25          314         Zachary              Repp                                   Pennsylvania State University
26          312         Scott                Igo                                    University of Vermont
27          383         Joseph               Halo                                   Pennsylvania State University
28          307         Joshua               Saxe                                   University of Vermont
29          373         Max                  Dougherty                              University of Vermont
30          337         Colby                Samstag                                University of Pennsylvania
31          386         Darren               Xu                                     University of Pennsylvania
32          332         Michael              Dunstan                                University of New Hampshire
33          323         Alexander            Szela                                  University of Delaware
34          361         Sean                 Butler                                 Temple University
35          322         Eric                 Adams                                  University of Delaware
36          354         Joe                  Liston                                 University of Pittsburgh
37          304         Logan                Cawley                                 Pennsylvania State University
38          375         Eric                 Mayer                                  Temple University
39          364         Sean                 Spencer                                University of Pennsylvania
40          330         Keith                Toombs                                 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
41          363         Joe                  Weiss                                  University of Massachusetts-Amherst
42          358         Andrew               Vogeler                                University of Pittsburgh
43          345         Jerome               Sanders                                University of Connecticut
44          382         Cornelius            Rand                                   University of Vermont
45          385         Brendan              Murray                                 Appalachian State University
46          357         Kurt                 Weiberth                               University of Pittsburgh
47          381         Ernie                Lehman                                 Pennsylvania State University
48          331         Ethan                Suttner                                Cornell University
49          334         Christopher          Gilbert                                Harvard University
DNF         306         Ben                  Civiletti                              University of Vermont
DNF         344         Hunter               Resek                                  University of New Hampshire



Men C1

Sprint #1
Place        Bib          First                  Last                       Team                                      Points
1            377          Eian                   Prohl                      University of New Hampshire               5
2            312          Scott                  Igo                        University of Vermont                     3
3            383          Joseph                 Halo                       Pennsylvania State University             2
4            332          Michael                Dunstan                    University of New Hampshire               1

Sprint #2
Place        Bib          First                  Last                       Team                                      Points
1            377          Eian                   Prohl                      University of New Hampshire               5
2            367          Dylan                  Lowe                       Columbia University-NYC                   3
3            312          Scott                  Igo                        University of Vermont                     2
4            383          Joseph                 Halo                       Pennsylvania State University             1

Sprint #3
Place        Bib          First                  Last                       Team                                      Points
1            377          Eian                   Prohl                      University of New Hampshire               5
2            321          Eran                   Preble                     University of Delaware                    3
3            383          Joseph                 Halo                       Pennsylvania State University             2
4            310          Michael                Garretson                  Pennsylvania State University             1





Men C2                                       39 starters                            30 minutes

Place       Bib         First                Last                                   Team                                          Points
1           533         Matthieu             Talpe                                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology         22
2           532         Joseph               Near                                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology         16
3           467         Sebastien            Gauthier                               Massachusetts Institute of Technology         13
4           483         Andrew               Haggerty                               Millersville University-Pennsylvania          10
5           470         Andrew               Lysaght                                Massachusetts Institute of Technology         9
6           474         Bill                 Quach                                  Brown University                              8
7           511         Thomas GM            Robson                                 Dickinson College                             6
8           371         Cameron              Piper                                  Villanova University                          5
9           530         Joshua               Kurtz                                  Bucknell University                           4
10          487         Justin               Yeash                                  Villanova University                          3
11          469         Daniel               Blizzard                               Yale University                               2
12          478         Brian                Tino                                   Bucknell University                           1
13          510         Nicholas             Geiser                                 Yale University
14          462         Anthony              Cross                                  Princeton University
15          489         Matthew              Warbrick                               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
16          502         Pete                 LoBianco                               Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
17          527         Justin               Gero                                   Bard College
18          1112        Michael              Martin                                 Johns Hopkins University
19          1117        Vincent              Arrunategui                            Loyola University-Maryland
20          463         David                Hocker                                 Princeton University
21          468         Zachary              Ulissi                                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
22          2541        Joshua               Mayo                                   Georgetown University
23          471         Ian                  Forsyth                                Yale University
24          528         Bradley              Quinnan                                Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
25          482         Eric                 Schumacher                             Lehigh University
26          524         Kyle                 Shatzer                                Carnegie Mellon University
27          515         Isaac                Spingarn                               Stevens Institute of Technology
28          479         Scott                Henry                                  Bucknell University
29          531         Matthew              Conroy                                 Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
30          472         Anthony              Castiglia                              Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF         459         Karl                 Haloj                                  Middlebury College
DNF         466         John                 Romanishin                             Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF         486         Ralph                Allen                                  Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF         488         Steven               Ji                                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF         520         travis               wolfe                                  Carnegie Mellon University
DNF         525         Connor               Walsh                                  Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF         526         Nathaniel            Dixon                                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF         534         Gregory              Wesolowich                             Millersville University-Pennsylvania
DNF         2542        John                 Macchione                              Georgetown University

Men C2

Sprint #1
Place        Bib          First                  Last                       Team                                      Points
1            533          Matthieu               Talpe                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology     5
2            467          Sebastien              Gauthier                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology     3
3            532          Joseph                 Near                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology     2
4            511          Thomas GM              Robson                     Dickinson College                         1

Sprint #2
Place        Bib          First                  Last                       Team                                      Points
1            532          Joseph                 Near                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology     5
2            533          Matthieu               Talpe                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology     3
3            467          Sebastien              Gauthier                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology     2
4            469          Daniel                 Blizzard                   Yale University                           1

Sprint #3
Place        Bib          First                  Last                       Team                                      Points
1            467          Sebastien              Gauthier                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology     5
2            532          Joseph                 Near                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology     3
3            533          Matthieu               Talpe                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology     2
4            482          Eric                   Schumacher                 Lehigh University                         1





Women C                                      28 starters                            30 minutes

Place       Bib         First                Last                                   Team                                          Points
1           240         Ellen                Anderson                               Dartmouth College                             22
2           230         Carren               Stika                                  Pennsylvania State University                 16
3           209         Lindsey              Knast                                  Temple University                             13
4           239         Corrine              Schlabach                              University of New Hampshire                   10
5           212         Raeanne              Napoleon                               Boston University                             9
6           210         Christina            Chnaider                               Boston University                             8
7           275         Jamie                Brabston                               Stevens Institute of Technology               6
8           272         Molly                Bulger                                 University of New Hampshire                   5
9           206         Adriane              Hairston                               Temple University                             4
10          221         Gina                 DiNunzio                               Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway   3
11          236         Leah                 Ross                                   University of New Hampshire                   2
12          204         Megan                Morse                                  Pennsylvania State University                 1
13          250         Ashley               Hurst                                  Yale University
14          245         Julie                Andren                                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
15          219         Anastasia            Yanchilina                             Columbia University-NYC
16          253         Carrie               Rose                                   Villanova University
17          281         Emily                Paxson                                 University of Vermont
18          244         Maria                Berezina                               Massachusetts Institute of Technology
19          276         Hannah               Cole                                   University of New Hampshire
20          205         Gabrielle            Rossi                                  Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
21          227         Caroline             Hampson                                University of New Hampshire
22          251         Erica                Spiritos                               Carnegie Mellon University
23          203         Katherine            Oxman                                  Franklin and Marshall College
24          274         Nicole               Ogrosso                                Stevens Institute of Technology
25          231         Allison              LaChance                               Rochester Institute of Technology
26          279         Cynthia              McCormack                              University of Vermont
27          258         Lisa                 Thompson                               Northeastern University
28          202         Jessica              Garber                                 Franklin and Marshall College



Women C

Sprint #1
Place        Bib          First                  Last                       Team                                      Points
1            240          Ellen                  Anderson                   Dartmouth College                         5
2            209          Lindsey                Knast                      Temple University                         3
3            230          Carren                 Stika                      Pennsylvania State University             2
4            212          Raeanne                Napoleon                   Boston University                         1

Sprint #2
Place        Bib          First                  Last                       Team                                      Points
1            240          Ellen                  Anderson                   Dartmouth College                         5
2            230          Carren                 Stika                      Pennsylvania State University             3
3            209          Lindsey                Knast                      Temple University                         2
4            239          Corrine                Schlabach                  University of New Hampshire               1

Sprint #3
Place        Bib          First                  Last                       Team                                      Points
1            240          Ellen                  Anderson                   Dartmouth College                         5
2            239          Corrine                Schlabach                  University of New Hampshire               3
3            230          Carren                 Stika                      Pennsylvania State University             2
4            209          Lindsey                Knast                      Temple University                         1




Men D1                                       40 starters                            20 minutes

Place       Bib         First                Last                                   Team                                          Points
1           605         Jacob                Warshaw                                University of Vermont                         12
2           607         Dana                 Greenlaw                               University of Vermont                         9
3           647         Andrew               Walker                                 University of Delaware                        7
4           2550        Russ                 Reitter                                University of Maryland-College Park
5           694         David                Slochower                              University of Pennsylvania                    6
6           629         Nicholas             Chen                                   University of Pennsylvania                    5
7           648         George               Weiler                                 University of Delaware                        4
8           772         Paul                 DeVito                                 Pennsylvania State University                 3
9           608         Brendan              Diener                                 Drexel University                             2
10          665         Caleb                Browning                               University of Connecticut                     1
11          628         Alexander            Brown                                  University of Pennsylvania
12          783         Rob                  Furr                                   University of Delaware
13          677         Anthony              Altimore                               University of Pennsylvania
14          782         Eric                 Emery                                  Cornell University
15          693         Colin                Kipping-Ruane                          Boston University
16          700         Ian                  Bensco                                 Pennsylvania State University
17          2552        Kenneth              Murphy                                 University of Maryland-College Park
18          771         Jozef                Jozefowski                             Temple University
19          614         Matthew              Drury                                  Pennsylvania State University
20          776         Cody                 Slack                                  Pennsylvania State University
21          635         Ross                 Creed                                  Temple University
22          774         Mark                 McShane                                Pennsylvania State University
23          645         Chris                Barr                                   University of New Hampshire
24          781         Andrew               Pezzimenti                             University of Connecticut
25          791         James                Schuler                                SUNY-Buffalo
26          785         Peter                Ott                                    University of Delaware
27          790         Ivan                 Goryachev                              Northeastern University
28          680         Ian                  Murray                                 University of Pennsylvania
29          650         Chatura              Atapattu                               Columbia University-NYC
30          649         Adam                 Scianna                                University of Connecticut
31          696         Alexander            Buell                                  University of New Hampshire
32          600         Tyler                Erdely                                 Pennsylvania State University
33          792         James                Roy                                    University of Massachusetts-Amherst
34          619         Joseph               DiBerardinis                           Temple University
35          640         Micah                Lerner                                 Cornell University
36          653         Chad                 Baltozer                               Pennsylvania State University
37          788         Andrew               Piechowicz                             SUNY-Buffalo
38          780         Ryan                 Exner                                  Temple University
39          661         Jonathan             Tang                                   Pennsylvania State University
DNF         697         Robert               Winnett                                Boston University



Men D1

Sprint #1
Place        Bib          First                  Last                       Team                                      Points
1            605          Jacob                  Warshaw                    University of Vermont                     5
2            607          Dana                   Greenlaw                   University of Vermont                     3
3            783          Rob                    Furr                       University of Delaware                    2
4            629          Nicholas               Chen                       University of Pennsylvania                1

Sprint #2
Place        Bib          First                  Last                       Team                                      Points
1            605          Jacob                  Warshaw                    University of Vermont                     5
2            607          Dana                   Greenlaw                   University of Vermont                     3
3            647          Andrew                 Walker                     University of Delaware                    2
4            694          David                  Slochower                  University of Pennsylvania                1





Men D2                                       28 starters                            20 minutes

Place       Bib         First                Last                                   Team                                          Points
1           990         Marshall             Moore                                  Brown University                              12
2           994         Aaron                Perelman                               Stevens Institute of Technology               9
3           952         Alexander            Reich                                  Millersville University-Pennsylvania          7
4           2597        William              Hluchan                                American University
5           986         Gil                  Erlich                                 Bucknell University                           6
6           920         Seth                 Campbell                               DeSales University                            5
7           906         Brian                Tang                                   Yale University                               4
8           982         Ryan                 Norris                                 Rochester Institute of Technology             3
9           929         Kip                  Denoyer                                Tufts University                              2
10          916         Alexander            Creely                                 Princeton University                          1
11          823         Elias                Putzig                                 Rochester Institute of Technology
12          977         Evan                 Coates                                 Yale University
13          822         Jack                 Bott                                   Bard College
14          961         Jacob                Gerber                                 Millersville University-Pennsylvania
15          1118        Todd                 Stone                                  Loyola University-Maryland
16          987         Luke                 Thomas                                 Rochester Institute of Technology
17          819         John                 Dickmann                               Villanova University
18          992         David                DeWitt                                 Yale University
19          973         Elan                 Kugelmass                              Princeton University
20          978         William              Holm                                   Bucknell University
21          913         Zhongrong            Wang                                   Franklin and Marshall College
22          940         Nicolas              Paris                                  Carnegie Mellon University
23          2528        Riley                Spencer                                American University
24          825         Michael              Driscoll                               Bucknell University
25          820         Will                 Kavanagh                               Villanova University
26          828         Tyler                Smith                                  Millersville University-Pennsylvania
DNF         914         Adric                Quackenbush                            Franklin and Marshall College
DNF         918         Raymond              Auduong                                Princeton University


Men D2

Sprint #1
Place        Bib          First                  Last                       Team                                      Points
1            994          Aaron                  Perelman                   Stevens Institute of Technology           5
2            990          Marshall               Moore                      Brown University                          3
3            982          Ryan                   Norris                     Rochester Institute of Technology         2
4            986          Gil                    Erlich                     Bucknell University                       1

Sprint #2
Place        Bib          First                  Last                       Team                                      Points
1            994          Aaron                  Perelman                   Stevens Institute of Technology           5
2            990          Marshall               Moore                      Brown University                          3
3            920          Seth                   Campbell                   DeSales University                        2
4            952          Alexander              Reich                      Millersville University-Pennsylvania      1




Men Intro                                    15 starters                            20 minutes

Place       Bib         First                Last                                   Team                                          Points
1           784         Steven               Francisco                              University of Delaware                        7
2           698         Alex                 Su                                     Boston University                             5
3           999         Kevin                Higgins                                Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              3
4           616         Steven               George                                 Temple University                             2
5           699         Michael              Robichaud                              Boston University                             1
6           824         Nicholas             Woodman                                Rochester Institute of Technology
7           662         Thomas               Calcagni                               Drexel University
8           941         Dylan                Hutchison                              Stevens Institute of Technology
9           827         Dylan                Hoffman                                Stevens Institute of Technology
10          793         Noah                 Shapiro                                Northeastern University
11          1113        John                 Hill                                   University of Delaware
12          778         Michael              Karpiel                                University of Connecticut
13          821         Dustin               Lowry                                  Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
14          777         John                 Corbo                                  University of Connecticut
15          944         Joseph               Currie                                 Rochester Institute of Technology


Women Intro                                  16 starters                            20 minutes

Place       Bib         First                Last                                   Team                                          Points
1           286         Emily                Binder                                 Millersville University-Pennsylvania          12
2           1183        Angelia              Fink                                   Bicycle Therapy
3           288         Amanda               Buerger                                Northeastern University                       9
4           262         Katie                Beringer                               Villanova University                          7
5           220         Rika                 Hirata                                 Harvard University                            6
6           285         Katherine            DeCrosta                               Franklin and Marshall College                 5
7           249         Chelsea              Lane                                   Yale University                               4
8           259         Kathleen             Ho                                     Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              3
9           291         Jacqueline           Pasekallen                             University of Massachusetts-Amherst           2
10          238         Bridgette            Beagen                                 University of New Hampshire                   1
11          282         Robin                Welling                                University of Vermont
12          214         Rebecca              Gripp                                  University of Delaware
13          263         Stephanie            Tetlow                                 Bucknell University
14          277         Sara                 Wollmacher                             Yale University
15          217         Jennifer             Wilkinson                              University of Delaware
16          232         Kate                 Sekula                                 University of Connecticut



USAC 3/4 Men
1           216         Jimmy           Guardino             Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
2           212         Glenn           Ferreira
3           232         Charles         Thompson             Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
4           223         John F          King                 Pro Pedals
5           210         Clint           Dager                Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
6           237         Gregory         Alexander
7           240         Joe             Manaccrio
8           206         Connor          Campbell             QCWCycling/breakawaybikes.com
9           246         Geoffrey        Rezvani
10          242         Ian             Schon
11          218         Keith           Hatton               Elite Bicycles Inc.
12          220         Bryan           Hitch                elite cycling
13          238         Gerald          Adarago
14          244         John            Wilson
15          241         Daniel          Langlois
16          202         Bob             Biese                Team Vortex
17          245         Preston         Buehrer
18          211         Greg            Danielewicz          Bike King Racing
19          217         Charles         Hanlon               Guy's Racing Club
20          233         Nikolajs        Vedejs               breakawaybikes.com - IFractal
21          201         John            Beers                Philadelphia Cyclismo
22          227         Evan            Murphy               CRCA/ FGX Racing
23          221         Brett           Houser               Drexel University
24          205         Nicholas        Calcagni             Team Independence
25          228         Aaron           Schelegle            Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
26          243         Connor          Walsh
DNF         247         Sinead          ODwyer               Bucknell