GMSR - Prologue

Sept. 2, 2005

Green Mountain Stage Race
Egan's Big World Prologue
Appalachian Gap, VT
September 2, 2005

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men Pro/1/2                                         126 Starters                                                     8.2 Miles Points
1    28     Anthony          Colby                  TARGETRAINING                         Durango           CO       29:47     50
2    100    Tom              Peterson               Broadmark Capital                     Bellevue          WA       00:06     49
3    4      Jesse            Anthony                Essex County Velo                     Beverly           MA       00:12     48
4    23     Dan              Cassidy                Louis Garneau Racing                  Burlington        VT       00:15     47
5    113    Justin           Spinelli               TARGETRAINING                         Boston            MA       00:18     46
6    116    Dan              Timmerman              Fior di Frutta                        Clay              NY       00:21     45
7    129    Philip           Wong                   Fior di Frutta                        Gloucester        MA       00:23     44
8    120    Sean             Van Horn               Broadmark Capital                     Bellevue          WA       00:26     43
9    85     Joe              Moody                  Louis Garneau Racing                  Watertown         MA       00:30     42
10   32     Matt             Cooke                  LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies          Washington        DC       00:31     41
11   49     Eneas            Freyre                 TARGETTRAINING                        Norwalk           CT       00:37     40
12   43     Jamey            Driscoll               BLISS RACING                          Jericho           VT       00:44     39
13   24     Gerardo          Castro                 Cobblestone-Nature Path               Richmond          VA       00:48     38
14   69     Robbie           King                   Louis Garneau Racing                  Brentwood         NH       00:50     37
15   66     Christopher      Jones                  SDBC (San Diego Bicycle Club)         New haven         CT       00:54     36
16   80     Charles          McCarthy               1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM         Waitsfield        VT       00:55     35
17   40     Joshua           Dillon                 Louis Garneau Racing                  Essex junction    VT       00:56     34
18   88     Michael          Norton                 Team Nerac.com presented by TD BanknorGoshen            NY       00:57     33
19   98     Jean S?bastien   Perron                 Fresh air experience                  Gatineau          PQ       01:01     32
20   58     Jason            Harp                   Louis Garneau Racing                  Burlington        VT       01:03     31
21   41     Joel             Dion-Poitras           Espoirs Laval / National SG           Cowansville       PQ       01:11     30
22   33     Jerome           Cote                   Ste-Foy Quebec Metro                  Berthier-sur-mer  PQ       01:13     29
23   62     Graham           Howard                 Advanage Genefits Croup               Grand rapids      MI       01:14     28
24   31     Trevor           Connor                 Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles/FLCC        Victoria          BC       01:15     27
25   96     Chris            Peck                   Fior di Frutta                        Southbury         CT       01:18     26
26   121    Charly           Vives                  Espoirs Laval / National SG           Montreal          PQ       01:20     25
27   65     Kenneth          Johnson                Rockville Harley-Davidson/Mendocino   Bethesda          MD       01:23     24
28   125    Paul             Ward                   Team Snow Valley                      Virginia beach    VA       01:26     23
29   53     Dan              Greenfield             Louis Garneau Racing                  West hartford     CT       01:28     22
30   108    Chris            Rozdilsky              Fior di Frutta                        Danbury           CT       01:29     21
31   122    Maxime           Vives                  Espoirs Laval / National SG           Montreal          PQ       01:30     20
32   5      Ian              Ayers                  Colavita / Sutter Home                Atlantic highlandsNJ       01:32     19
33   39     Yann             Deville                CIBC/Wood-Gundy                       Montreal          PQ       01:32     18
34   123    Toby             Walch                  Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania       Brunswick         ME       01:33     17
35   87     Todd             Nordblom               CCB INTERNATIONAL                     Andover           MA       01:33     16
36   126    Matthew          White                  Fior di Frutta                        East longmeadow   MA       01:35     15
37   107    Matthieu         Roy                    Premier Tech                          St-jerome         PQ       01:36     14
38   86     Dan              Neyens                 Broadmark Capital                     Bellevue          WA       01:38     13
39   82     Jason            Meidhof                NCVC/Edge Technologies                Arlington         VA       01:40     12
40   109    Michael          Scherer                Aerospace Engineering/UMG             Boulder           CO       01:51     11
41   95     Eric             Pearson                NAV/Pedros                            Cambridge         MA       01:52     10
42   7      Osmond           Bakker                 CycleLogik Racing                     Stittsville       ON       01:52     9
43   90     Ryan             O'Connor               1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM         Ashland           NH       01:55     8
44   70     Ted              King                   Louis Garneau Racing                  Brentwood         NH       01:55     7
45   112    Ward             Solar                  Cobblestone/Natures Path              Richmond          VA       01:57     6
46   30     Bryan            Collins                Test Pilot                            Saugerties        NY       01:58     5
47   18     Tom              Burke                  West Michigan Coast Riders            Wyoming           MI       02:00     4
48   8      Sean             Barrie                 Rockville Harley-Davidson/Bicycle Pro Washington        DC       02:02     3
49   130    Solomon          Woras                  Broadmark Capital                     Bellevue          WA       02:03     2
50   68     Eric             Kenney                 NAV/pedros                            Newton            MA       02:08     1
51   55     Louis-Fran?ois   Guimont                Premier Tech                          St-jerome         PQ       02:10
52   97     Lawrence         Perera                 Fior di Frutta                        Yarmouthport      MA       02:11
53   57     John             Hanson                 Team Nerac.com presented by TD BanknorWest hartford     CT       02:13
54   72     Damian           Kurzawinski            Unattached                            Mississauga       ON       02:13
55   124    Patrick          Walsh                  CCB/Volkswagon                        Natick            MA       02:21
56   102    J-p              Provost                Premier Tech                          St-jerome         PQ       02:23
57   27     Michael          Cody                   Fior di Frutta                        East longmeadow   MA       02:27
58   11     Jason            Beerman                Champion System Racing                Allston           MA       02:29
59   19     Brian            Butts                  Rockville Harley-Davidson/ Bicycle ProArlington         VA       02:30
60   89     Matthew          Novakovich             Team Alaska/The Bicycle Shop          Anchorage         AK       02:31
61   117    Zoltan           Tisza                  CRCA/AXIS                             New york          NY       02:32
62   75     William          Letendre               Boston Scientific Cycling             Etna              NH       02:33
63   64     Pleasure         Jackson                Broadmark Capital                     Bellevue          WA       02:36
64   6      Jason            Baer                   Louis Garneau Racing                  Burlington        VT       02:37
65   73     Hughes           Lapointe               Espoirs Laval / National SG           Montreal          PQ       Relegated
66   111    Brad             Sheehan                1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM         Providence        RI       02:38
67   56     Matthew          Guse                   GearsRacing.com                       Waterloo          PQ       02:39
68   99     Benjamin         Peters                 VeloEuropa Cycle sport                Shelburne         VT       02:41
69   103    Art              Rand                   Webcor/Alto Velo                      Waban             MA       02:41
70   42     Alec             Donahue                Louis Garneau Racing                  Northampton       MA       02:41
71   52     Chris            Green                  Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania       North yarmouth    ME       02:45
72   74     Yves             Lefebvre               Gypco-tele-annonce                    Longueil          PQ       02:47
73   20     Chad             Butts                  Verge Sport - Test Pilot              Rye               NY       02:47
74   104    Anthony          Restuccia              TARGETRAINING                         Carmel            NY       02:48
75   94     Damon            Parke                  Louis Garneau Racing                  Waltham           MA       02:48
76   110    Andrew L.        Shaw                   NCVC/Edge Technologies                Lorton            VA       02:48
77   26     Aidan            Charles                CyclingCenter-Bioracer                Middletown        CT       02:51
78   60     Logan            Hodson                 Independent Fabrication               Jamaica plain     MA       02:54
79   22     Todd             Cassan                 Rocinante                             New york          NY       02:56
80   12     Alexandre        Bernard                Dynamiks de Contrecoeur               Longueuil         PQ       02:58
81   81     John             McGill                 National Capital Velo Club (NCVC)     Potomac           MD       03:01
82   105    Alexi            Richer                 Premier Tech                          St-jerome         PQ       03:02
83   46     Ryan             Fleming                Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania       Portsmouth        NH       03:02
84   21     Adam             Carr                   1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM         Colchester        VT       03:05
85   37     Ariel            Decardenas             Premier Tech                          St-jerome         PQ       03:05
86   91     Matthew          Okeefe                 CCB/Volkswagen                        Georgetown        MA       03:08
87   76     Eryk             Lyman                  Espoirs Laval / National SG           Juli              PQ       03:09
88   115    Peter            Stewart                Rockville Harley-Davidson/Bicycle Pro Bethesda          MD       03:09
89   119    Timothy          Unkert                 Unattached                            Tolland           CT       03:12
90   50     Adam             Garlapow               Shickluna                             Buffalo           NY       03:15
91   106    S?bastien        Rousseau               Premier Tech                          St-j?r?me         PQ       03:17
92   54     Mark             Grimmett               CPEI, Dalvay/Taylors                  Charlottetown     PE       03:17
93   35     Martin           Daviault               Premier Tech                          St-jerome         PQ       03:18
94   14     Andrew           Bishop                 Louis Garneau Racing                  Wiliston          VT       03:25
95   63     Conor            Hurley                 Boston Scientific Cycling             Madbury           NH       03:25
96   9      Michael          Barton                 Boston Scientific Cycling             Grantham          NH       03:25
97   59     Adam             Hodges Myerson         Team Nerac.com presented by TD BanknorSommerville       MA       03:35
98   29     Damien           Colfer                 NHCC/Team NH                          Newmarket         NH       03:38
99   48     Brian            Fouche                 LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies          Funkstown         MD       03:45
100  84     Aaron            Molloy                 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM         Manchester        NH       03:51
101  77     Ian              Manning                BikeSports - Pfaff Racing Team        Holland landing   ON       03:53
102  47     Jean Simon       Fortin                 CICB WOOD GUNDY                       Granby            PQ       04:00
103  79     Steve            Maurice                CIBC Wood Gundy MSL                   Granby            PQ       04:01
104  128    Kyle             Wolfe                  1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM         East weymouth     MA       04:03
105  61     Jake             Hollenbach             CCB/Volkswagen                        Burlington        VT       04:04
106  3      Scott            Anderson               Advantage Benefits Group              Ada               MI       04:06
107  10     Steve            Bednash                Atlantic Velo/Northeast Regional Team Chesapeake        VA       04:08
108  127    David            Wiswell                Unattached                            Easton            CT       04:09
109  51     Tom              Gosselin               Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania       Lewiston          ME       04:10
110  44     Mukunda          Feldman                Louis Garneau Racing                  Northhampton      MA       04:12
111  34     Troy             Critchlow              Broadmark Capital                     Bellevue          WA       04:12
112  38     Carl             Desroches              Espoirs Laval / National SG           Montreal          PQ       04:13
113  15     Robin            Bolduc                 ?quipe V?lo Sommet                    Gatineau          PQ       04:21
114  16     Eugene           Boronow                GS Mengoni                            Jamaica           NY       04:22
115  2      Marc-Wayne       Addison                Espoirs Laval / National SG           St-constant       PQ       04:26
116  78     Francis          Martin                 Premier Tech                          St-jerome         PQ       04:26
117  118    Olivier          Trempe                 Club Cycliste Ste-Foy                 St-laurent, i.o.  PQ       04:30
118  83     Paul             Mica                   NCVL/Edge Technologies                Alexandria        VA       04:39
119  13     Marc             Bertucco               ABD Cycling Team                      New york          NY       04:45
120  114    Jason            Stevenson              NCVC/Edge Technology                  Baltimore         MD       04:53
121  1      Alejandro        Acton                  TARGETRAINING                         New york          NY       04:54
122  17     Aaron            Brown                  Team Nerac.com                        Boulder           CO       05:00
123  45     Neil             Fitch                  Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania       Portland          ME       05:05
124  92     Mark             Olson                  Advantage Benefits/Endevour Cycling TeDelton            MI       05:14
125  67     Chris            Karam                  Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania       Scarborough       ME       05:44
     25     Andrew           Chadeayne              Swan Cycles/ Chris Cookies            Ithaca            NY


Women 1/2/3                                         67 Starters                                                      8.2 Miles Points
1    179    Sarah            Tillotson              ABD/Trek-VW                           Wheaton           IL       35:38     50
2    135    Karol-Ann        Canuel                 Unattached                            Amos              PQ       00:04     49
3    134    Stephanie        Bourbeau               Team Biovail                          Verdun            PQ       00:04     48
4    139    Natasha          Elliott                Team Biovail                          Ottawa            ON       00:20     47
5    180    Aimee            Vasse                  Unattached                            Tucson            AZ       00:27     46
6    173    Kate             Sherwin                Victory Brewing Cycling Team          Chevy chase       MD       00:42     45
7    166    Nada             Pasko                  Unattached                            Hamilton          ON       00:51     44
8    184    Mackenzie        Woodring               Advantage/Endeavor Cycling Team       Twin lake         MI       00:53     43
9    176    Jennifer         Stephenson             Team Biovail                          Narean            ON       01:01     42
10   153    Katherine        Lambden                TEAm Lipton                           Fort lee          NJ       01:03     41
11   156    Rosanne          Lent                   SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC       Keene valley      NY       01:12     40
12   157    Kerry            Litka                  Dansko Wheelworks                     Nashua            NH       01:13     39
13   151    Heather          Labance                Skylands Cycling                      Vernon            NJ       01:14     38
14   165    Zoe              Owers                  TEAm Lipton                           Concord           NH       01:14     37
15   175    Jessica          Spence                 Cavern Cycles - Sneaky Dee's Racing   Toronto           UN       01:24     36
16   196    Lea              Davison                Team Balance Bar/Devo                 Jericho           VT       01:35     35
17   150    Becky            Koh                    CRCA/Radical Media                    New york          NY       01:38     34
18   149    Krystal          Jeffs                  McMaster Cycling Club                 Inglewood         ON       01:38     33
19   152    Anita            Lagler                 wheels of bloor                       Brampton          ON       01:39     32
20   193    Joanne           Kembery                DC Velo/Martens Volvo                 Rockville         MD       01:48     31
21   172    Amanda           Shaw                   Team Biovail                          Ottawa            ON       01:48     30
22   145    Erin             Garvin                 Fuji                                  Salem             VA       02:08     29
23   182    Nichole          Wangsgard              Subway                                Longmont          CO       02:15     28
24   161    Ann Marie        Miller                 Verizon Wireless Wheelworks           New york          NY       02:16     27
25   163    Ellen            Moses                  CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan CycleryNew york          NY       02:18     26
26   141    Pauline          Frascone               Independent Fabrication/Kempner       Plainfield        CT       02:19     25
27   187    Kami             Tremblay               Gear Works/ Spin Arts Cycling Team    Westminster       MA       02:19     24
28   168    Beth             Renaud                 CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan CycleryNew york          NY       02:20     23
29   147    Anne             Guzman                 Terry Precision                       Alden             NY       02:22     22
30   178    Caroline         Theberge               Premier Tech                          St-jerome         PQ       02:29     21
31   183    Rebecca          Wellons                Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling           Arlington         MA       02:37     20
32   154    Heather          Lamson                 Radical Edge                          Fredericton       NB       02:39     19
33   146    Megan            Guarnier               SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC       Queesbury         NY       02:45     18
34   167    Lynn             Patchett               RMS FitTech                                             BE       02:46     17
35   199    Caitlin          Bever                  Verizon Wireless Wheelworks           Somerville        MA       02:50     16
36   137    Michelle         Costello               mission in motion/tvc                 Franklin          NY       02:51     15
37   131    Beth             Allen                  Austin Flyers                         Austin            TX       02:52     14
38   138    Kristina         Eaton                  Verizon Wireless Wheelworks           Somerville        MA       02:54     13
39   171    Laura            Schmidt                Terry Precision                       Spokane           WA       03:02     12
40   136    Sarah            Chubb Sauvayre         CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan CycleryNew york          NY       03:04     11
41   148    Julie            Hutsebant              Terry Precision                       Orleans           ON       03:15     10
42   192    Alie             Kenzer                 Verizon Wireless - Wheelworks         Putney            VT       03:18     9
43   170    Kristy           Scheffenacker          Velo Bella                            Baltimore         MD       03:22     8
44   164    Joelle           Numainville            Espoirs Laval                         Laval             PQ       03:23     7
45   142    Elisa            Gagnon                 TEAm Lipton                           Montreal          PQ       03:26     6
46   186    Karen            Ulrich                 CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan CycleryNew york          NY       03:34     5
47   158    Jennifer         Magur                  Team Biovail                          Cornwall          NY       03:37     4
48   155    Amanda           Lawrence               Verducci Racing/Breakaway Bikes       Gates mills       OH       03:39     3
49   185    Terri            Wentzel                Maine Cycling Club                    Auburn            ME       03:40     2
50   159    Caitlyn          McCullough             SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC       Troy              NY       03:47     1
51   144    Rosie            Garlapow               Terry Precision                       Alden             NY       03:48
52   194    Reem             Jishi                  CRCA/Radical Media                    Madison           NJ       03:49
53   198    Elizabeth        Carrington             Peachtree Bikes                       Atlanta           GA       04:02
54   181    Amy              Wallace                Verizon Wireless Wheelworks           Medford           MA       04:24
55   177    Marianne         Stover                 Independent Fabrication/Kempner       Thetford          VT       04:43
56   132    Marie-Pier       Bedard                 Espoirs Laval / Societe Generale      Rosemere          PQ       04:50
57   197    Kristine         Church                 University of Colorado                Havertown         PA       04:59
58   191    Tammy            Meehan                 Iowa City Cylcing Club                Iowa city         IA       05:36
59   143    Caryl            Gale                   TEAm Lipton                           Hoboken           NJ       05:42
60   160    Jaymie           McGowan                McMaster                              Hamilton          ON       05:46
61   162    Julie            Monagle                Verizon Wireless-Wheelworks           Watertown         MA       06:03
62   188    Debbie           Tirrito                GMBC/Catamount                        South hero        VT       06:06
63   189    Cheryl           Olson                  Advantage Benefits                    Delton            MI       08:22
64   195    Olivia           Jaras                  Colavita Racing / vortex racing       East haven        CT       09:01
65   169    Ashley           Robinson               RMS FitTech                           Sandys            BE       10:45
66   133    Elizabeth        Begosh                 Velo Bella                            Philadelphia      PA       45:30
67   174    Hiroko           Shimada                Velo Bella                            Hamden            CT       46:20


Men 3                                               99 Starters                                                      8.2 Miles Points
1    220    Dan              Dombroski              GS CIAO                               Boulder           CO       31:57     50
2    228    Dominic          Gillen                 3 Sports                              South royalton    VT       00:09     49
3    291    Eric             Tremble                GMBC/Catamount                        Jericho           VT       00:09     48
4    249    M. Justin        Lubeley                CRCA-Blue Ribbon/Translations         New york          NY       00:11     47
5    251    Guillaume        Mailhot                Espoirs Laval / National SG           Montreal          PQ       00:12     46
6    279    Christopher      Schmidt                Unattached                            Quechee           VT       00:20     45
7    283    Adam             St. Germain            Team Casterama                        Pawtucket         RI       00:28     44
8    296    Bill             Yabroody               OSVC/AFD                              Coventry          RI       00:32     43
9    298    Paolo            Zenoni                 Westwood Velo                         Tenafly           NJ       00:32     42
10   204    Alvaro           Arnal                  Human ZOOM !                          King of prussia   PA       00:33     41
11   287    Russell          Talbot                 Capital Velo Club                     Glastonbury       CT       00:49     40
12   227    Dave             Galvin                 Monticello Velo Club                  Lake george       CO       00:51     39
13   215    Joseph           Carpisassi             EC Velo                               Greenville        NC       00:51     38
14   236    Isaac            Howe                   Colavita Racing                       Concord           NH       00:54     37
15   282    Will             Sladek                 Unattached                            San marcos        TX       00:57     36
16   210    Kipp             Bradford               Providence Velo Club                  Pawtucket         RI       00:57     35
17   207    Peter            Bell                   NCC / BikeReg.com                     Greenfield        MA       00:58     34
18   213    Stew             Campbell               NHCC/Team NH                          Hollis            NH       01:00     33
19   246    Pete             Lawrence               Advantage Benefits/Endeavor           Wauwatosa         WI       01:06     32
20   248    Travis           Livermon               Pacesetter steel service              Winterville       NC       01:06     31
21   270    Eric             Phaneuf                Onion River Sports                    Stowe             VT       01:08     30
22   292    Stephen          Weller                 Essex County Velo                     Hanover           NH       01:08     29
23   244    Zachary          Kramer                 Louis Garneau Racing                  Burlington        VT       01:10     28
24   289    Jonah            Tower                  Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club  Cambridge         MA       01:11     27
25   285    Adam             Sullivan               Team Casterama                        East greenwich    RI       01:17     26
26   294    Alex             Whitmore               Washington Square Tavern              Somerville        MA       01:24     25
27   299    Daniel           Zmolik                 CUEVAS Development                    Ridgewood         NY       01:26     24
28   221    Kyle             Douglas                3 Rox Racing                          Ashburn           ON       01:36     23
29   240    Kirk             Kardashian             NAV/Pedros                            Woodstock         VT       01:40     22
30   258    David            McDonnell              Newmarket Eagles                      Lindsay           ON       01:43     21
31   278    Pascal           Sauvayre               CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com   New york          NY       01:46     20
32   239    Dan              Jackowitz              Trailblazer - CCCC                    Middletown        CT       01:50     19
33   224    David            Fahnestock             LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies          Elkridge          MD       01:54     18
34   288    Douglas          Thompson               Trailblazer - CCCC                    Gales ferry       CT       01:57     17
35   269    Patrick          Peterson               A.C.T.                                Newton            NJ       01:58     16
36   290    Peter            Tregunno               Ottawa Bicycle Club                   Ottawa            ON       02:00     15
37   202    Marshall         Ambros                 NECSA/Cuevas                          Hartland          VT       02:01     14
38   284    Rich             Sturim                 Louis Garneau Racing                  Charlotte         VT       02:05     13
39   250    Ryan             Macdonald              Colavita Racing                       Old town          ME       02:08     12
40   223    Pete             Emerson                Fior di Frutta/Ridgefield Bank        Landgrove         VT       02:08     11
41   261    Peter            Morgan                 Trailblazer - CCCC                    Middletown        CT       02:08     10
42   297    Chad             Young                  Team Snow Valley pb Seal-On           Lancaster         PA       02:12     9
43   211    Christopher      Burke                  Providence Velo Club                  Pawtucket         RI       02:13     8
44   232    Timothy          Gresh                  Snow Valley presented by Seal-On      New holland       PA       02:13     7
45   277    Marco            Sanchez                Sanchez-Metro/CRCA                    Forest hills      NY       02:14     6
46   266    Ted              Neu                    CRCA/VisitBritain.com                 New york          NY       02:17     5
47   257    Zach             McBride                Advantage Benefits                    Kalamazoo         MI       02:23     4
48   273    Matthew          Purdy                  North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web SolutiVoorheesville     NY       02:27     3
49   242    Eben             Kellogg                1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM         Littleton         NH       02:27     2
50   235    Angus            Henry                  Unattached                            Ottawa            ON       02:31     1
51   263    Eric             Moyer                  cadence                               Souderton         PA       02:31
52   265    Jurgen           Nebelung               Portland Velo Club                    Portland          ME       02:33
53   293    Samuel           Wheeler-Martenis       CCB/Volkswagen                        Belmont           MA       02:36
54   219    Armand           Della Monica           CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com     New york          NY       02:39
55   253    Antoine          Malo                   Espoirs Laval / National SG           Montreal          PQ       02:45
56   205    Joshua           Bartlett               NHCC/Team New Hampshire               Windham           NH       02:45
57   200    Massimiliano     Accaputo               Expo Wheelmen/eMax Sports/MCS         Glastonbury       CT       02:46
58   241    Brian            Keegan                 Unattached                            Dover             NH       02:46
59   216    Benjamin         Coleman                NCC-BikeReg.com                       Brattleboro       VT       02:47
60   286    Scott            Sullivan               Team Casterama                        Providence        RI       02:49
61   209    Bryan            Borgia                 Tokeneke Road Club                    Norwalk           CT       02:50
62   247    Titus            Leung                  Arc en Ciel                           Larchmont         NY       02:53
63   212    Chad             Byers                  Unattached                            Wallkill          NY       02:58
64   259    John             Meehan                 Iowa City Cycling Club                Iowa city         IA       02:59
65   295    Nicholas         Winfield               Ottawa Bicycle Club                   Chesea            PQ       03:01
66   264    Xavier           Nadeau                 Espoirs Laval / National SG           Montr?al          PQ       03:06
67   237    Vincent          Hudon                  V?LOCLUBLONGUEUIL                     Otterburn park    PQ       03:08
68   262    Jon              Moro                   AGH NHVelo / Pactimo                  Pittsburgh        PA       03:09
69   225    Alexander        Fulton                 Ottawa Bicycle Club                   Ottawa            ON       03:17
70   276    Matt             Rossman                Dartmouth College Cycling             Morrisville       VT       03:22
71   201    Alan             Adams                  Broadmark Cycling                     Seattle           WA       03:23
72   233    David            Gruber                 CIBC-Wood Gundy                       Montreal          PQ       03:23
73   280    Badih            Schoueri               Unattached                            Toronto           ON       03:25
74   206    Marc             Bavineau               Essex County Velo                     Beverly           MA       03:28
75   208    Mike             Bennett                Boston velo/pepsi                     Somerville        MA       03:32
76   256    Marc             Mauceri                CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com     New york          NY       03:36
77   260    David            Miller                 Team Casterama                        West greenwich    RI       03:38
78   218    Michael          Dekelver               Ottawa Bicycle Club                   Ottawa            ON       03:46
79   272    Bruce            Pierce                 Trailblazer - CCCC                    Brookline         MA       03:55
80   271    Dao              Phuong                 Espoirs Laval / National SG           Montreal          PQ       04:03
81   243    Chris            Kohnle                 Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Sports     Glastonbury       CT       04:10
82   203    Tom              Arcari                 Trailblazer - CCCC                    Durham            CT       04:12
83   238    Chris            Ivey                   Unattached                            Barrie            ON       04:19
84   245    Andrew           Kruger                 Cycle Logik Racing                    Kanata            ON       04:24
85   229    Peter            Girard                 Linscott Real Estate Racing           Biddeford         ME       04:26
86   222    John             Doyle                  Advantage Benefits/ Endeavour         Mattawan          MI       04:28
87   274    Alex             Quintero               ACT-Cuevas Development                Ridgewood         NY       04:35
88   252    Daniel           Malik                  Trizilla                              Bridgeville       PA       04:48
89   217    Julian           Cushing                East coast velo                       Philadelphia      PA       04:48
90   230    Scott            Glenney                Trailblazer - CCCC                    Hartford          CT       05:03
91   255    Terrence         Martineau              Ottawa Bicycle Club                   Ottawa            ON       05:09
92   214    Ben              Carbonetti             New Hampshire Cycling Club (NHCC)     Albany            VT       05:14
93   275    Christopher      Rehm                   Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club  Northborough      MA       05:19
94   268    Luis             Perez                  CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25          New york          NY       05:32
95   281    Jason            Sears                  Essex County Velo                     Cambridge         MA       05:56
96   234    Eli              Hengst                 Rockville Harley-Davidson/M Street RacWashington        DC       06:01
97   226    Jean-Francois    Gagne                  Espoirs Laval / National SG           Montreal          PQ       07:14
98   231    Patrick          Goguen                 NCC/Bikereg.com                       Hopedale          MA       07:57
99   254    Juston           Manville               North Atlantic Velo                   Mansfield         CT       09:11


Men 30+                                             88 Starters                                                      8.2 Miles Points
1    330    Joshua           Frick                  DC Velo/Martens Volvo                 Rockville         MD       31:12     50
2    311    Ramon            Benitez                Immediate Mortgage/HydroMax Artemis   Glenwood          MD       00:49     49
3    369    Geordie          Probert                arenal c.c                            Chevy chase       MD       00:56     48
4    308    Roger            Aspholm                Westwoodvelo                          Haworth           NJ       01:09     47
5    333    David            Gazsi                  Cycle Logik Racing                    Ottawa            ON       01:09     46
6    307    Edward           Angeli                 Benidorm-Property Research Corp.      Southington       CT       01:17     45
7    360    Cary             Moretti                Team Biovail-Cervelo                  Toronto           ON       01:20     44
8    354    Xavier           Melendez               NEXT-CRCA                             New york          NY       01:26     43
9    331    Jon              Gallagher              Cole Sport                            Park city         UT       01:33     42
10   368    Don              Powell                 ORSRacksDirect.com                    Boulder           CO       01:35     41
11   320    Ed               Ceccolini              Westwood Velo                         Mahwah            NJ       01:37     40
12   366    Fabio            Piergentili            Union Velo Club                       Andover           MA       01:37     39
13   334    Jay              Gump                   Unattached                            Conway            MA       01:40     38
14   376    Ben              Silberfarb             VeloEuropa Cycle Sport                Norwich           VT       01:51     37
15   364    Craig            Nunes                  ART'S CYCLERY                         San luis obispo   CA       01:58     36
16   383    David            Taylor                 CRCA- Blue Ribbon/Translations.com    New york          NY       01:59     35
17   335    Chris            Harnish                Tradewind Sports-Carvalho Cycle Tours East falmouth     MA       01:59     34
18   357    Kevin            Molloy                 CRCA/AXIS                             New york          NY       02:03     33
19   388    Tim              Watson                 Unattached                            Colchester        VT       02:08     32
20   338    Matthew          Howard                 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com     New york          NY       02:10     31
21   367    Alan             Potter                 Boston Scientific Cycling             Newton            MA       02:16     30
22   356    Donny            Mills                  SRT                                   Exeter            NH       02:25     29
23   389    Todd             Watters                Union Velo                            Attleboro         MA       02:28     28
24   373    Steve            Roszko                 NCC / BikeReg.com                     Northampton       MA       02:39     27
25   352    Ian              McLeran                Stage1/Fusionthink                    Danbury           CT       02:44     26
26   392    Paul             Wonsavage              Onion River Sports                    Etna              NH       02:46     25
27   359    Michael          Moore                  GearsRacing.com                       Georgetown        ON       02:53     24
28   387    Noel             Wanner                 Unattached                            Montpelier        VT       02:54     23
29   365    Paul             Nyberg                 Benidorm-Property Research Corp.      Avon              CT       02:54     22
30   342    Will             Kembery                DC Velo/Martens Volvo                 Rockville         MD       02:55     21
31   316    Eric             Bowker                 Gary Fisher Bicycles                  Williston         VT       03:00     20
32   310    Myron F          Baker Jr               Vergesport.com                        Hamilton          NJ       03:01     19
33   375    Kenny            Shardlow               AFD/OSVC                              Johnston          RI       03:03     18
34   382    Wade             Summers                Benidorm - Property Research Corp     Southington       CT       03:08     17
35   322    Coldrey          Daniel                 Cycle Logik Racing                    Ottawa            ON       03:14     16
36   350    Stephan          Marcoux                Unattached                            Abercorn          PQ       03:15     15
37   391    Michael          Wonderly               CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadcycles.com Salem             CT       03:17     14
38   385    Martin           Valiquette             SkiVeloVincentRenaud                  Magog             PQ       03:24     13
39   372    David            Ricklefs               Onion River Sports                    Huntington        VT       03:25     12
40   384    Paul             Tolomiczenko           Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif           Mississauga       ON       03:25     11
41   380    Eric             Streckfuss             Westwood Cycle Masters Team           Upper nyack       NY       03:26     10
42   329    John             Foley                  Bike Alley                            Sturbridge        MA       03:33     9
43   341    Espen            Kateraas               Westwood Velo                         Tuxedo            NY       03:34     8
44   326    Steven           Dowler                 DC Velo/Martens Volvo                 Kensington        MD       03:34     7
45   313    Kevin            Bessett                GMBC/Catamount                        Richmond          VT       03:39     6
46   355    Paul             Migner                 CIBC-Wood Gundy-RP                    Sainte-julie      PQ       03:42     5
47   349    Mike             Maloney                AFD/OSVC                              Chepachet         RI       03:43     4
48   386    Maximino         Veiga                  FASTAR                                Danbury           CT       03:44     3
49   314    Jean-Francois    Blais                  VCM-Cycles Regis                      Sutton            PQ       03:48     2
50   328    Eric             Fleming                VeloEuropa Cycle Sport                Watertown         MA       03:51     1
51   348    Michael          Magur                  Verge Sport                           Washingtonville   NY       03:54
52   312    Christopher      Benoit                 VeloEuropa Cycle Sport                Beverly           MA       03:57
53   345    David            Krimmel                Unattached                            Brownsville       VT       03:58
54   370    Jay              Provencher             Onion River Sports                    Waterbury         VT       04:03
55   358    Greg             Montello               VeloEuropa Cycle Sport                Charlestown       MA       04:04
56   317    Andrew           Brewer                 Onion River Sports                    Montpelier        VT       04:05
57   395                                                                                                             04:06
58   381    Scott            Struve                 Stage 1 Cycling                       Middlebury        CT       04:10
59   327    Troy             Fenderson              Boston Scientific Cycling             Rye               NH       04:14
60   321    David            Connery                Corner Cycle                          Shelburne         VT       04:16
61   343    Rick             Kotch                  Union Velo Club                       Rehoboth          MA       04:18
62   346    David            Lyman                  Union Velo Club                       Framingham        MA       04:20
63   306    Kevin            Adamczyk               CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com Deep river        CT       04:26
64   318    Jay              Busse                  Union Velo                            Harrisville       RI       04:30
65   362    Shawn            Mottram                AFD/OSVC                              Little compton    RI       04:40
66   351    Greg             Martin                 Independent Fabrication               Warren            CT       04:44
67   394    Juan Pablo       Castro                 Team Ideal Tile                       Fort Mead         NJ       04:50
68   377    Ian              Sinclair               McLagan National Financial/FASTAR     Fairfield         CT       04:52
69   319    Michael          Cavros                 AFD/OSVC                              N. scituate       RI       04:54
70   390    Jan              Wiejak                 Test Pilot                            Wallkill          NY       04:57
71   378    Donald           Snoop Jr               Verge Test Pilot                      Highland falls    NY       05:02
72   339    Ron              Jacobs                 Bicycle Link/MBRC                     Needham           MA       05:06
73   353    Justin           Medeiros               AFD/OSVC                              Boulder           CO       05:25
74   332    Gregg            Galletta               WonderWheels                          New york          NY       05:31
75   315    Marc             Boudreau               Unattached                            Nepean            ON       05:32
76   371    Karl             Rahn                   CRCA/AXIS                             New york          NY       05:34
77   344    Robert           Kramer                 Bicycle Link/MBRC                     Boston            MA       05:39
78   323    Juan             Darias                 Union Velo                            Sudbury           MA       05:50
79   393    Derek            Zisk                   AFD/OSVC                              Hope              RI       05:51
80   363    Greg             Mueller                Cole Sport                            Edwards           CO       06:02
81   325    John             Doll                   AFD/OSVC                              Pawtucket         RI       06:28
82   374    Kurt             Scheerer               Test Pilot                            Cornwall          NY       06:30
83   340    Mark             Jamieson               CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com Ivoryton          CT       06:32
84   309    Stephen          Badger                 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology Elite        Woodbury          CT       06:38
85   337    Tom              Horrocks               Cole Sport                            Rutland town      VT       06:51
86   347    Paul             Lynch                  bicyclelink/mbrc                      Marshfield        MA       06:55
87   361    Richard          Morin                  Union Velo                            Burlington        VT       07:11
88   324    David            Devine                 Union Velo                            Wrentham          MA       08:38


Men 40+                                             92 Starters                                                      8.2 Miles Points
1    464    Robert           Pasco                  SAFEWAY/ G.A. Communications          Belmont           CA       33:27     50
2    453    John             McKone                 CCB/Volkswagen                        Burlington        VT       00:13     49
3    400    Stuart           Abramson               Portland Velo Club                    Falmouth          ME       00:15     48
4    470    Joseph           Regan                  Bethel                                Branford          CT       00:41     47
5    416    Marc             Courtemanche           Velo Club Longueuil                   Montreal          PQ       01:01     46
6    462    Jon              Ornstil                Lombardi's                            San franciso      CA       01:05     45
7    467    Hank             Pfeifle                Gorham Bike & Ski                     Brunswick         ME       01:05     44
8    485    Dale             Stephanos              Corner Cycle                          Foxboro           MA       01:05     43
9    444    David            Kellogg                Arc en Ciel                           Providence        RI       01:06     42
10   427    Robert           Duguay                 Bernard Hinault                       St-hubert         PQ       01:07     41
11   437    Mark             Gunsalus               Bike Barn Racing                      Dudley            MA       01:12     40
12   407    Jonny            Bold                   Corner Cycle                          Marstons mills    MA       01:13     39
13   478    Peter            Serrurier              Unattached                            Portland          OR       01:16     38
14   404    Phil             Beliveau               GMBC/Catamount                        St george         VT       01:24     37
15   459    Colman           O'Connor               Bicycle Link/MBRC                     Jamaica plain     MA       01:30     36
16   401    Alain            Major                  Unattached                            Prevost           PQ       01:32     35
17   419    Donald           Davis                  West Florida Wheelman                 Pensacola         FL       01:35     34
18   455    Sam              Morse                  Bicycle Link/MBRC                     Cohasset          MA       01:36     33
19   414    Michael          Claus                  Portland Velo Club                    Kennebunk         ME       01:41     32
20   439    Bob              Hachadoorian           Quaker City Wheelmen                  Bryn mawr         PA       01:44     31
21   441    Ted              Hopkins                CivilTek Bicycle Club                 Middlesex         NC       01:46     30
22   433    Jon              Gee                    Multi Laser Racing                    Osgoode           ON       01:48     29
23   469    Joseph           Rano                   Gearworks                             Oxford            MA       01:53     28
24   499    Mark             Wolowiec               Flying Rhino Cycling Club             Davisburg         MI       01:58     27
25   449    Thomas           Luzio                  Arc en Ciel                           Mamaroneck        NY       02:01     26
26   435    Edward           Gravelle               SAAB Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC          Ballston lake     NY       02:02     25
27   434    Alain            Gravel                 CIBC-WOOK-GUNDY                       Montreal          PQ       02:03     24
28   476    Charles          Schreier               DC Velo/Martens Volvo                 Kensington        MD       02:03     23
29   477    Tobi             Schultze               Bicycle Link/ MBRC                    Foxboro           MA       02:05     22
30   487    John             Stonebarger            MBRC/Bicycle Link                     Plymouth          MA       02:07     21
31   491    William          Thompson               Bethel Cycle                          West hartford     CT       02:07     20
32   432    Roger            Friedman               CRCA/VisitBritain.com                 Brooklyn          NY       02:11     19
33   415    Marc             Cote                   Cycle Performance                     Mont-royal        PQ       02:12     18
34   465    Bob              Payson                 GMBC/Catamount                        So. burlington    VT       02:12     17
35   406    Geoff            Bickford               CRCA/Axis                             New york          NY       02:13     16
36   403    Spencer          Beckett                Team Snow Valley / Seal On            Elkton            MD       02:17     15
37   479    Tony             Settel                 Deno's Wonder Wheel                   Brooklyn          NY       02:21     14
38   440    Ted              Hicks                  Squadra Coppi                         Middlebury        VT       02:25     13
39   451    Paul             McDonnell              SAAB of Halfmoon/Slingerlands - CBRC  Selkirk           NY       02:28     12
40   492    Randy            Thrasher               DC Velo/Martens Volvo                 Germantown        MD       02:34     11
41   409    George           Burpee                 Unattached                            Fair  haven       NJ       02:46     10
42   466    Dale             Perzanowski            GMBC/Catamount                        Waterbury ctr     VT       02:46     9
43   458    David            Nesbitt                DC Velo/Martens Volvo                 Adamstown         MD       02:47     8
44   471    Jeff             Ritchie                Unattached                            Williston         VT       02:47     7
45   481    Ricky            Sousa                  RMS FitTech                           Hamilton          BE       02:47     6
46   450    Glen             McCrone                Bikesports - Pfaff Race Team          Bradford          ON       02:53     5
47   445    Scott            Klion                  Cranford Bike Shop/CTS                Gardiner          NY       02:55     4
48   488    George           Suter                  CRCA/Visit Britian.com-THINK RACING   New york          NY       02:59     3
49   411    Paul             Carbonara              Century Road Club /Axis               New york          NY       03:06     2
50   429    Greg             Ferguson               Meredith Group-GPOA                   Glassboro         NJ       03:07     1
51   480    Mark             Sommers                DC Velo/Martens Volvo                 Washington        DC       03:07
52   408    Ron              Bourgoin               Rainbow Bike/MCC                      Portland          ME       03:08
53   475    Brett            Rutledge               Bicycle Link/ MBRC                    Westboro          MA       03:12
54   456    John             Mosher                 Bicycle Link/MBRC                     Boxboro           MA       03:17
55   457    Tyler            Munroe                 CCB/Volkswagen                        No. andover       MA       03:23
56   425    Craig            Doucet                 Unattached                            Cambridge         ON       03:26
57   418    Gr?goire         Crevier                Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais           Ottawa            ON       03:32
58   421    Leo              Devellian              CCB/Volkswagen                        Topsfield         MA       03:32
59   428    Gary             Evans                  Heart of New England Cycling Club     Boscawen          NH       03:33
60   447    Yong             Kong                   Guy's bicycle club                    Sicklerville      NJ       03:37
61   486    Graydon          Stevens                Portland Velo Club                    Cape elizabeth    ME       03:39
62   410    Keith            Button                 NHCC/Team NH                          Nottingham        NH       03:47
63   489    Michael          Tacci                  Main Line Cycling / BiKyle            Downingtown       PA       03:48
64   446    Stephen          Kocik                  Flying Rhino Cycling Club             Red hook          NY       03:49
65   460    Rob              O'Leary                Main Line Cycling Club                St. marys         PA       03:49
66   443    Christopher      Johnston               Minnesota Cycling Team                Wayzata           MN       03:50
67   412    Richard          Carlton                Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Bicycle    Glastonbury       CT       03:52
68   452    Michael          McGraw                 DC Velo/Martens Volvo                 Waldorf           MD       03:54
69   461    Larry            O'Toole                Unattached                            Warren            VT       03:59
70   474    Randy            Rusk                   Arc en Ciel                           Exeter            RI       04:09
71   405    Bruce            Bell                   GMBC/Catamount                        Stowe             VT       04:10
72   495    David            Uchenick               Arc en ciel                           Westford          MA       04:11
73   413    Scott            Claes                  Flying Rhino Cycling Club             W. bloomfield     MI       04:16
74   468    Brian            Rafferty               Arc en Ciel                           Mamaroneck        NY       04:17
75   438    Kurt             Gustafsson             CRCA-AXIS                             Brooklyn          NY       04:42
76   493    John             Tomlinson              Deno's Wonder Wheel                   New york          NY       04:49
77   436    John             Grenier                Maine Cycling Club                    Lewiston          ME       04:52
78   431    David            Foley                  BOB/Nault's Cyclery                   N. easton         MA       05:00
79   483    Rob              Spillman               Deno's Wonder Wheel                   Brooklyn          NY       05:01
80   463    Roman            Paczka                 Main Line Cycling Club                Brooklyn          NY       05:06
81   448    Ron              Livingston             Main Line Cycling                     Paoli             PA       05:24
82   497    Paul             Weiss                  Portland Velo Club                    Cumberland        ME       05:37
83   426    Harold           Duguay                 Dynamiks de Contrecoeur               Laprairie         PQ       05:40
84   496    Michael          Weeks                  Arc en Ciel                           Orleans           MA       05:49
85   424    Tim              Dodd                   Unattached                            Westford          MA       06:02
86   494    James            Trussler               Cyclesmith                            Halifax           NS       06:17
87   498    Carl             Whalen Jr              Main Line Cycling                     St marys          PA       06:17
88   454    Jeff             Moore                  Tri-State Velo                        Hatfield          PA       06:34
89   482    Rick             Spear                  McLagan/FASTAR                        Westport          CT       07:03
90   442    David            Hudson                 Mambo Kings Racing                    Clarksboro        NJ       07:17
91   422    Raymond          Dewitt                 Louis Garneau Master's Cycling Team   New britain       CT       08:00
92   417    Lincoln          Crane                  CRCA/Strictly Bicycles                New york          NY       08:44


Men 50+                                             40 Starters                                                      8.2 Miles Points
1    516    Bill             Emerson                Fior di Frutta                        Landgrove         VT       35:50     50
2    519    Neil             Hendry                 Bikesports - Pfaff Racing Team        Stouffville       ON       00:01     49
3    537    Glenn            Swan                   Cranford Bike Club/CTS                Freeville         NY       00:16     48
4    528    Mark             Luzio                  Arc en Ciel                           Brooklyn          CT       00:42     47
5    515    Scott            Dorwart                Stowe Bike Club                       Stowe             VT       01:03     46
6    509    Greg             Christie               Ottawa Bicycle Club                   Chelsea           PQ       01:14     45
7    508    Rob              Cheskey                Hamilton C.C.                         Milton            ON       01:18     44
8    510    Gordon           Clarke                 BikeSports-Pfaff                      Aurora            ON       01:21     43
9    539    Bruce            Townend                Berkshire Cycling / VOmax             Windsor           MA       01:24     42
10   529    Michael          McCusker               Unattached                            Buckland          MA       01:29     41
11   532    Robert           Rennie                 NEBC/Cycle Loft                       Hanscom AFB       MA       01:44     40
12   523    Jim              Laid                   Multi Laser Racing                    Kingston          ON       01:45     39
13   503    Michael          Beggs                  Central New York Cyclist              Unadilla          NY       01:48     38
14   536    Nick             Suozzo                 tioga velo club                       Franklin          NY       01:58     37
15   512    Doug             Corner                 BikeRace Ottawa                       Ottawa            ON       02:18     36
16   533    Tim              Rollings               GMBC/Catamount                        Burlington        VT       02:29     35
17   507    William          Care                   ERA Cycling                           Mount gretna      PA       02:35     34
18   526    David            Linden                 Flying Rhino Cycling Club             Dexter            MI       02:46     33
19   540    Terry            White                  GMBC/Catamount                        Dorset            VT       02:55     32
20   525    Alan             Lesage                 GMBC/Catamount                        South burlington  VT       02:57     31
21   538    James            Themig                 Mystic Velo Club                      Niantic           CT       03:00     30
22   524    Arthur           Leblanc                Sunapee/S&W Racing Team               Pembroke          NH       03:08     29
23   505    James            Boudreau               MASTERS VELO CLUB                     Lunenburg         MA       03:10     28
24   527    Tim              Lung                   AVC/State Farm Ins Cycling Team       Hagerstown        MD       03:15     27
25   542    Keith            Woodward               Stowe Bike Club                       Stowe             VT       03:23     26
26   511    Thomas           Coleman                Cafeteros                             Greenwich         CT       03:26     25
27   517    Gary             Gurney                 SAAB of Halfmoon/NewSalem - CBRC      Coeymans hollow   NY       03:36     24
28   531    KG               O'Donnell              GMBC/Catamount                        Grafton           VT       03:43     23
29   520    David m.         Jordan                 NEBC/Cycle Loft                       Sioux falls       SD       03:44     22
30   521    David            Kliger                 Competitive Edge/Cafeteros            Yonkers           NY       03:45     21
31   534    Kerry            Scanlon                DC Velo/Martens Volvo                 Washington        DC       04:01     20
32   504    Bob              Bortree                Unattached                            Morrisville       VT       04:10     19
33   501    Bruce            Apfelbaum              MLC/Bikyle                            Newtown square    PA       04:14     18
34   543    Roger            Costales               GMBC/Catamount                        S. burlington     VT       04:42     17
35   530    Attilio          Nicosia                Job One Enterprise                    Orchard park      NY       04:47     16
36   535    Richard          Sealey                 Sunapee S&W                           Enfield           NH       05:57     15
37   518    Steven           Heath                  Masters Velo Club                     Woonsocket        RI       06:14     14
38   541    John             Williams               Unattached                            Fairfax           VT       06:39     13
39   502    Malcolm          Appleton               Stowe Bike Club                       Waitsfield        VT       07:43     12
40   506    Jim              Campbell               Bicycle Link/ MBRC                    Weymouth          MA       09:11     11


Women 4                                             25 Starters                                                      8.2 Miles Points
1    557    Connie Chow      Dowler                 DC Velo/Martens Volvo                 Kensington        MD       39:33     50
2    565    Antonietta       Lembo                  Ottawa Bicycle Club                   Longueuil         PQ       00:14     49
3    570    Carol            Picot                  Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell         Boonton           NJ       01:13     48
4    554    Ashley           Davis                  NCC / BikeReg.com                     Northampton       MA       01:50     47
5    558    Kelleigh         Dulany                 CRCA/Comedy Central/New Canaan CycleryNew york          NY       02:18     46
6    564    Linda            Lampila                Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club  Arlington         MA       02:18     45
7    560    Kara             Grant                  GMBC/Catamount                        Waterbury ctr     VT       02:25     44
8    562    Sue              Kuenstner              Cafeteros                             Greenwich         CT       02:41     43
9    567    Kathey           Michaluk               Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif           Toronto           ON       02:44     42
10   569    Tiffanie         Novakovich             Team Alaska/The Bicycle Shop          Anchorage         AK       03:20     41
11   575    Kimille          Taylor                 CRCA- radical media                   New york          NY       03:28     40
12   550    Anne Tracey      Becken                 GFI                                   Hartland          VT       03:51     39
13   551    Kelly            Bietola                Team Ontario                          Greenwood         ON       03:54     38
14   572    Nina             Santiago               UPMC-ACT                              Dover             NJ       04:13     37
15   563    Jennifer         La Plante              Radical Media/CRCA                    New york          NY       04:22     36
16   559    Anne-Marie       Dupras                 CIBC Wood Gundy                       Montr?al          PQ       04:26     35
17   568    Toni             Mientka                Unattached                            Burlington        VT       04:57     34
18   571    Roxanne          Royce                  Unattached                            Boulder           CO       05:06     33
19   556    Carol            Decourcey              NEBC/Cycle Loft                       Maynard           MA       05:21     32
20   552    Alexandra        Christopulos           HPC/ List/ Cardinal                   Vienna            VA       05:46     31
21   574    Cyndi            Steiner                Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell         Montclair         NJ       05:47     30
22   553    Sarah            Coney                  Team Ontario                          Orleans           ON       06:44     29
23   555    Kori             Dean                   Bay Area Velo Girls                   San franciso      CA       07:59     28
24   566    Celeste          Merey                  Unattached                            Toronto           ON       07:59     27
25   561    Allerton         Johnson                Cuevas Development / ACT              Chester           CT       09:31     26


Junior                                              59 Starters                                                      8.2 Miles Points
1    661    David            Veilleux               Elicycle Sports Experts               Quebec            PQ       34:00     50
2    694    Alex             Boyd                   Hot Tubes Cycling Team                Papillion         NE       :07       49
3    664    Derek            Timmermann             Sunrise Sports                        East lansing      MI       :19       48
4    684    William          Goodfellow             Espoirs Laval National SG             Dorval            PQ       :20       47
5    685    V.               Genereux               Espoirs Laval / National SG           Laval             PQ       :21       46
6    612    Paul             Runyon                 Tri State Velo                        Philadelphia      PA       :22       45
7    614    Curtis           Winsor                 Team Snow Valley-Seal On & NERT       Round hill        VA       :28       44
8    660    Yuri             Whitehead              Housatonic Wheel Club                 Great barrington  MA       :30       43
9    693    Charles          Bryer                  Team Ontario                          Burlington        ON       :36       42
10   670    Dylan            O'Sullivan             Team Bicycle Alley                    Worcester         MA       :40       41
11   678    M                Joanisse               Espoirs Laval / National SG           Montreal          PQ       :48       40
12   679    Mark             Hinnen                 Team Ontario                          Oakville          ON       :48       39
13   681    Chris            Hamlin                 Unattached                            Jonesville        VT       :53       38
14   606    Daniel           Estevez                Hot Tubes Cycling Team                Worcester         MA       :58       37
15   658    Chris            Worden                 Watchung Wheelmen                     Chatham           NJ       :59       36
16   690    William          Dugan                  BCA/Vomax                             Great barrington  MA       1:00      35
17   666    Peter            Salon                  ACT-Cuevas Development                Brooklyn          NY       1:00      34
18   677    Ryan             Keels                  Hot Tubes Cycling                     Austin            TX       1:07      33
19   667    Chase            Renick                 Hot Tubes Cycling Team                Redlands          CA       1:13      32
20   675    Alex             Korten                 Team Ontario                          Stevensville      ON       1:15      31
21   668    Sebastian        Porten                 Team Ontario                          Brampton          ON       1:15      30
22   686    Thomas           Foster                 MBRC                                  Brampton          ON       1:17      29
23   608    Cheyne           Hoag                   JW Dundees/GVCC                       Dansville         NY       1:27      28
24   674    Jean-Michel      Lachance               ?licycle Sports-Expert                Sainte-foy        PQ       1:29      27
25   697    Dale             Beaton                 Team Ontario                          Cumberland        ON       1:29      26
26   657    Benjamin         Zawacki                Colavita Racing                       Weare             NH       1:37      25
27   688    Jamie            Emerson                Fior di Frutta/Ridgefield Bank        Landgrove         VT       1:37      24
28   601    Guillaume        Boivin                 Velo Club Longueuil                   Longueuil         PQ       1:45      23
29   665    Vincent          Scalia                 Unattached                            Queensbury        NY       1:48      22
30   699    Joseph           Adams                  Bliss Racing                          Montgomery        VT       1:58      21
31   609    Nick             Keough                 Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM          Sandwich          MA       2:00      20
32   659    Mike             Wickman                America's Cycling Team                Walpole           NH       2:00      19
33   656    David            Scherp                 Bikers Edge                           Easthampton       CT       2:01      18
34   680    Noah             Harwood                Coast to Coast/KAM                    Bedford           NH       2:11      17
35   691    Sean             Condron                BCA/Vomax                             Pittsfield        MA       2:12      16
36   695    Vincent          Blouin                 Elicycle Sports Experts               Cap-rouge         PQ       2:14      15
37   662    Marc             Trussler               Elicycle Sports Experts/Cyclesmith    Halifax           NS       2:22      14
38   611    Matthew          Robertson              Waterloo Cycling Club                 Kitchener         ON       2:36      13
39   673    Stephan          Lambert                Dynamiks de Contrecoeur               Mascouche         PQ       2:46      12
40   698    Tommy            Barripult              Dynamiks de Contrecoeur               Varennes          PQ       2:46      11
41   613    Christopher      Thornton               CUEVAS DEVELOPMENT                    Surry             NH       3:10      10
42   600    Alessio          Bares                  New Hampshire Cycling Club            Candia            NH       3:11      9
43   676    Jacob            Keough                 Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM          Sandwich          MA       3:20      8
44   607    Thomas           Fortin                 Volkswagen Trek                       Sainte-julie      PQ       3:25      7
45   687    Mike             Flavell                CycleLogik Racing                     Ottawa            ON       3:32      6
46   672    Travis           Lee                    Portland Velo Club                    Yarmouth          ME       3:43      5
47   604    Will             Cox                    Pawling Cycle and Sport               Sherman           CT       4:06      4
48   696    David            Bergeron               Espoirs Laval / National SG           Mercier           PQ       4:07      3
49   603    Corey            Connell                Unattached                            Fryeburg          ME       4:10      2
50   689    Ryan             Elliott                Monticello Velo Club-Nert             Waynesboro        VA       4:32      1
51   602    Filip            Capala                 Unattached                            Brooklyn          NY       4:38
52   692    Jake             Castor                 Unattached                            Nunda             NY       4:52
53   683    Khamari          Greaves                RMS FitTech                           Hamilton          BE       5:40
54   669    Gordon           Parola                 Cuevas Development                    Huntington stationNY       5:40
55   663    Sean             Trinque                Portland Vello Club                   Pascoag           RI       5:41
56   682    Dominic          Guiver                 Unattached                            Ottawa            ON       6:26
57   648    Ricky            Sousa                  RMS FitTech                           Hamilton          BE       6:51
58   605    W. Robertson     Dorsett                Cuevas                                New bern          NC       7:17
59   671    William          Mattson                Colavita Racing                       Concord           MA       7:47


Men 4/5 A                                           85 Starters                                                      8.2 Miles Points
1    761    Jordan           Moore                  Onion River Sports                    Calais            VT       32:44:00  50
2    773    Will             Riffelmacher           H.U.B.C '04                           Princeton         NJ       0:01:00   49
3    708    Andrew           Boone                  NEBC/Cycle Loft                       Somerville        MA       0:12:00   48
4    734    Ariel            Herrmann               Essex County Velo                     Cambridge         MA       0:26:00   47
5    752    Corey            Masson                 Unattached                            Amherst           NH       0:31:00   46
6    730    Steve            Gatzos                 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycle            Jamaica plain     MA       0:34:00   45
7    745    J Gabriel        Lloyd                  Providence Velo Club                  New york          NY       0:37:00   44
8    716    Cosmo            Catalano               Ute City Cycles                       Williamstown      MA       0:52:00   43
9    778    Sandy            Schmid                 Boston Velo                           Boston            MA       0:54:00   42
10   749    Steven           Mandrapa               VisitBritain/CRCA                     New york          NY       0:57:00   41
11   727    Christopher      Fey                    Team ROAR                             Keeseville        NY       0:58:00   40
12   742    Daniel           Knepper                Yellow Britches                       Chambersburg      PA       1:00:00   39
13   780    Ryan             Short                  Riders of the Adirondack Region       Lake placid       NY       1:03:00   38
14   750    John             Mannion                Chris's Cookies/Swan Cycles/Cornell   Ithaca            NY       1:04:00   37
15   733    Patrick          Herlihy                Alpine Shop                           Stowe             VT       1:10:00   36
16   771    Brett            Racine                 Team Jamis/Alpine Shop                Stowe             VT       1:11:00   35
17   769    Matthew          Pech                   Dartmouth College Cycling             Hanover           NH       1:11:00   34
18   762    Shannon          Morgan                 Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)        Chevy chase       MD       1:12:00   33
19   796    Michael          Wilcox                 Stein Eriksen Sport                   Yarmouth          ME       1:13:00   32
20   740    George           Kenty                  Essex county Velo                     Medford           MA       1:13:00   31
21   770    Jonathan         Peterson               Unattached                            Adams             MA       1:16:00   30
22   743    Jim              Komarmi                Unattached                            Waitsfield        VT       1:18:00   29
23   722    Greg             Dolbec                 Unattached                            W. newfield       ME       1:19:00   28
24   729    Steve            Francisco              Mercury Web Solutions / NAV           Williston         VT       1:29:00   27
25   748    Matt             Mallet                 Capital District Tri Club             Saratoga springs  NY       1:33:00   26
26   760    Jonathan         Moncton                Unattached                            Burlington        VT       1:41:00   25
27   709    Daniel           Boozan                 University of Vermont                 Jeffersonville    VT       1:42:00   24
28   732    Ben              Harris                 CRCA/Foundation                       New york          NY       1:53:00   23
29   726    Alan             Enos                   GS Boulder                            Boulder           CO       1:56:00   22
30   782    Nathaniel        Smith                  Maine Cycling Club                    Auburn            ME       1:57:00   21
31   764    David            Nierenberg             Harvard University Cycling AssociationSomerville        MA       2:05:00   20
32   765    Ryan             O'Hara                 Essex County Velo                     Newbury           MA       2:06:00   19
33   766    John             Painter                Earl's Cyclery & Fitness              Starksboro        VT       2:21:00   18
34   731    Daniel           Gladstone              Providence Velo Club                  Providence        RI       2:28:00   17
35   739    Tom              Kelly                  Unattached                            Burlington        VT       2:29:00   16
36   756    Grant            Meyer                  Chris's Cookies                       Ithaca            NY       2:38:00   15
37   747    Greg             Mackintosh             Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles           Waltham           MA       2:39:00   14
38   707    Damian           Bolduc                 GMBC/Catamount                        South burlington  VT       2:41:00   13
39   792    Travis           Voyer                  Catamount/Jamis                       Essex jct         VT       2:43:00   12
40   735    Jason            Holden                 Unattached                            Nashau            NH       2:50:00   11
41   736    Zachary          Hoover                 Essex County Velo                     Somerville        MA       2:50:00   10
42   767    Jason            Parkin                 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com     New york          NY       2:50:00   9
43   737    John             Hurley                 BRC / ATA Cycles                      Somerville        MA       3:06:00   8
44   705    Christopher      Berbert                Unattached                            Wilmington        DE       3:06:00   7
45   704    Joshua           Bengal                 Unattached                            Westfield         NJ       3:08:00   6
46   763    Tom              Neumann                GMBC/Catamount                        Burlington        VT       3:11:00   5
47   700    Joshua           Adler                  Unattached                            Princeton         NJ       3:12:00   4
48   772    Matthew          Randolph               Unattached                            Lancaster         PA       3:12:00   3
49   779    Dan              Seaton                 NHCC/Team NH                          Portsmouth        NH       3:28:00   2
50   718    David            Costa                  Cranford Bike Team/CTS                Roselle park      NJ       3:33:00   1
51   702    Peter            Bailey Jr              North Star Sports                     Burlington        VT       3:38:00
52   754    Michael          McKittrick             Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club  Somerville        MA       3:46:00
53   799    Erik             Wright                 CIBC-Wood Gundy-RP                    Montreal          PQ       3:53:00
54   717    David            Chiu                   NEBC/Cycle Loft                       Wayland           MA       4:07:00
55   781    Eric             Silva                  Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club  Somerville        MA       4:16:00
56   746    Charles          Lozner                 GMBC/Catamount                        Shelburne         VT       4:17:00
57   710    Ben              Boule                  Velo Europa                           Waltham           MA       4:33:00
58   723    Mike             Dunne                  Unattached                            Reading           VT       4:37:00
59   724    Brett            Durham                 Essex County Velo  (ECV)              Plymouth          NH       4:43:00
60   755    Chris            Mcmahon                Unattached                            Saratoga springs  NY       4:45:00
61   785    Marc             Stannard               Unattached                            Essex jct.        VT       4:45:00
62   788    David            Trumpey                Racers of the Adirondack Region       Lake placid       NY       4:46:00
63   784    Gary             Snow                   Unattached                            South burlington  VT       4:49:00
64   706    Gregory          Berks                  Unattached                            Medfield          MA       4:49:00
65   789    Chad             Van Gundy              Essex County Velo                     Dorchester        MA       4:53:00
66   777    Adam             Schildge               3d Racing Team                        Brooklyn          NY       4:53:00
67   791    Brent            Vollenweider           Unattached                            Brooklyn          NY       4:54:00
68   714    Ryan             Carney                 New Hampshire Cycling Club/ Team NH   Enfield           NH       5:10:00
69   795    Paul D.          White Jr               CRCA/VisitBritain.com                 Weehawken         NJ       5:22:00
70   758    Craig            Milano                 HVVC web event.com                    Saugerties        NY       5:31:00
71   759    Peter            Miller                 Mystic Velo                           New london        CT       5:37:00
72   787    Mike             Torney                 Unattached                            Williston         VT       5:46:00
73   703    Todd             Beebe                  Main Line Cycling Club                Lansdale          PA       5:52:00
74   712    Greg             Brown                  NEBC/Cycle Loft                       Boston            MA       5:56:00
75   721    Paul             Dolan                  Boston University                     Brookline         MA       6:42:00
76   794    Weston           Wheeler                Team ROAR                             Lake placid       NY       7:01:00
77   768    Jeremy           Paskind                Capital Velo Club (CVC)               Glastonbury       CT       7:07:00
78   753    Theo             McDonald               Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club  Syracuse          NY       7:08:00
79   741    Michael          Kidder                 NCVC                                  Alexandria        VA       7:34:00
80   725    Sean             Durkin                 Unattached                            Fair lawn         NJ       7:54:00
81   719    James            Curran                 Unattached                            Derry             NH       8:00:00
82   738    Joseph           Jussaume               NEBC/Cycle Loft                       Nashua            NH       8:02:00
83   797    John             Wilde                  Harvard University Cycling AssociationBoston            MA       8:12:00
84   713    Evan             Burfield               Oxford University Cycling Club        Oxford            UK       9:39:00
85   783    Lukas            Snelling               Radio Revitalization Corp.            Charlotte         VT       10:39:00
86   793    Nathaniel        Ward                   SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC       Albany            NY


Men 4/5 B                                           92 Starters                                                      8.2 Miles Points
1    890    Fred             Thomas                 Portland Velo Club                    Cape elizabeth    ME       33:28:00  50
2    898    Chris            Casey                  Unattached                            Montgomery ctr    VT       0:03:00   49
3    858    Mark             Miller                 Unattached                            Royersford        PA       0:47:00   48
4    840    Douglas          Jansen                 Dean Bicycles                         Pelham            NH       0:58:00   47
5    867    Kevin            Putman                 CBRC                                  Broadalbin        NY       1:05:00   46
6    861    George           Opria                  Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)   Pacific grove     CA       1:12:00   45
7    881    Ted              Michaels               Evolution Cycling/Team DLS            Arlington         VA       1:18:00   44
8    873    Eli              Richbourg              Team Fastrack (South Coast Cycling CluLos angeles       CA       1:18:00   43
9    899    Aaron            Wolfe                  CRCA / SynergyBikeFit.com             New york          NY       1:19:00   42
10   821    Steven           Edwards                housatonic wheel club                 Milford           NH       1:32:00   41
11   808    Richard          Brown                  NHCC/Team NH                          Plaistow          NH       1:36:00   40
12   886    Don              Sproull                ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC     Auburn            NY       1:42:00   39
13   822    Brad             Ek                     NHCC/Team NH                          Concord           NH       1:45:00   38
14   828    Doug             Frederick              Century Road Club of America/Quest    Skillman          NJ       1:46:00   37
15   854    Thomas           Mattioli               Western Union/CRCA                    Brooklyn          NY       1:53:00   36
16   807    Scott            Brooks                 NEBC/Cycle Loft                       Westford          MA       2:02:00   35
17   865    Jack             Piller                 Team ROAR                             Plattsburgh       NY       2:05:00   34
18   805    Brian            Berger                 Brooklyn Velo Force                   Brooklyn          NY       2:08:00   33
19   893    Dana             Van Dorn               Team ROAR                             Lake placid       NY       2:13:00   32
20   816    Andrew           Corsilia               Northeast Bicycles Road Club          Ridgefield        CT       2:17:00   31
21   847    Brian            Lang                   NHCC                                  Gorham            NH       2:21:00   30
22   896    James            Walker                 Team ROAR                             Elizabethtown     NY       2:23:00   29
23   801    Brian            Anderson               NEBC/Cycle Loft                       Concord           MA       2:26:00   28
24   857    Bob              Meikle                 Mystic Velo Club                      Waterford         CT       2:30:00   27
25   859    Paolo            Mion                   Fior di Frutta/Ridgefield Bank        Danvers           MA       2:36:00   26
26   845    Davis            Kitchel                Unattached                            Norwich           VT       2:36:00   25
27   824    Anthony          Falk                   CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Hincapie           New york          NY       2:37:00   24
28   885    Matt             Spence                 Onion River Sports                    Warren            VT       2:38:00   23
29   829    Tim              Frost                  Unattached                            Underhill         VT       2:41:00   22
30   852    Geoff            Martin                 NEBC/Cycle Loft                       Watertown         MA       2:43:00   21
31   811    Lorenzo          Cavallaro              CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Hincapie           New york          NY       2:44:00   20
32   894    Clark            Vandergrift            Unattached                            Reisterstown      MD       2:45:00   19
33   804    Phil             Beard                  Unattached                            Middlesex         VT       2:48:00   18
34   870    Keith            Reeder                 Bike Doctor                           Annapolis         MD       2:57:00   17
35   853    Giovanni         Marzot                 NEBC/Cycle Loft                       Concord           MA       2:57:00   16
36   806    Eric             Brandhorst             NEBC/Cycle Loft                       Carlisle          MA       3:08:00   15
37   875    Jon J.           Rude                   NEBC                                  Concord           MA       3:08:00   14
38   842    David            Junius                 Westwood Velo                         Hoboken           NJ       3:13:00   13
39   817    Chris            Coutu                  Minuteman Road Club                   Upton             MA       3:16:00   12
40   839    Ben              Hughes                 CRCA/Skyline Cycling                  New york          NY       3:19:00   11
41   879    Wayne            Scott                  First State Velo Sport                Elkton            MD       3:20:00   10
42   863    Brendan          O'Reilly               Unattached                            Stowe             VT       3:24:00   9
43   846    Matthew          Bowman                 Mount Washington Valley Velo          Berlin            NH       3:25:00   8
44   855    Bill             McGreevy               Team ROAR                             Wilmington        NY       3:27:00   7
45   835    Derek            Hayes                  GS CIAO/Al's Barbershop               Boulder           CO       3:27:00   6
46   878    John             Schwarz                Unattached                            Cambridge         VT       3:31:00   5
47   871    James            Regan                  Aspen East Cycling Team               Montclair         NJ       3:31:00   4
48   802    Mike             Andrews                Bethel Cycle Sport Club               Danbury           CT       3:34:00   3
49   889    Matthew          Theodore               Pedros/K2/Wheelworks/E-caps           Mashpee           MA       3:35:00   2
50   888    Matt             Strassberg             Mad River Riders                      Moretown          VT       3:39:00   1
51   856    Christopher      Mecray                 Century Road Club Assn.               New york          NY       3:40:00
52   848    Randy            Lovelace               Aspen East                            Bloomfield        NJ       3:49:00
53   862    Paul             Oram                   Century Road Club of America          Hillsborough      NJ       3:50:00
54   880    Jeffrey          Seifer                 BRC / ATA Cycles                      Needham           MA       3:50:00
55   877    Eric             Scheer                 Arc en Ciel                           Peace dale        RI       4:01:00
56   843    Jared            Katz                   Law Enforcement Bicycle Association   Richmond          VT       4:05:00
57   831    Alex             Gadbois                NHCC                                  Pembroke          NH       4:06:00
58   869    Joseph           Reagan                 NHCC/TeamNH                           Hooksett          NH       4:07:00
59   800    Anthony          Accardi                CRCA/ Skyline Cycling                 New york          NY       4:08:00
60   887    Harry            Stover                 Arc en Ciel                           Brooklyn          CT       4:15:00
61   825    Walter           Fischer                GMBC/Catamount                        Wells river       VT       4:17:00
62   833    Anthony          Graupera               NEBC/Cycle Loft                       Bedford           MA       4:21:00
63   832    Jaime            Garcia                 Merril Lynch/Hincapie                 Bronx             NY       4:32:00
64   891    Jerry            Truppelli              century road club of america          Ringoes           NJ       4:35:00
65   834    Matthew          Guyette                Unattached                            Charlotte         VT       4:39:00
66   812    Charles          Chichester             CRC OF A                              Titusville        NJ       4:48:00
67   860    Chad             Mitchell               GMBC/Catamount                        Richmond          VT       4:51:00
68   819    Mark             Dutka                  Mystic Velo                           Uncasville        CT       4:58:00
69   815    Gregory          Corliss                Unattached                            Bishop            CA       5:05:00
70   868    Claude           Raineault              GMBC/Catamount                        Underhill         VT       5:09:00
71   838    John             Hood                   NEBC/Cycle Loft                       Somerville        MA       5:12:00
72   850    Doug             Luther                 Pearlizumi                            Brownfield        ME       5:20:00
73   830    Eric             Siefer                 Mt. Washington Valley Velo            Madison           NH       5:20:00
74   892    Chris            Tweed                  Boston Road Club                      Waltham           MA       6:09:00
75   836    Jon              Hicks                  CRCA/Sanchez Metro                    New york          NY       6:11:00
76   866    Brad             Pudner                 Unattached                            Elkridge          MD       6:11:00
77   841    Michael          Joseph                 Unattached                            S. orange         NJ       6:26:00
78   883    Keith            Slyman                 CRC of A - BWT Marble & Granite-Pete'sPiscataway        NJ       6:30:00
79   818    Philippe         Dallaire               Velo Club Longueuil                   Saint-lambert     PQ       6:35:00
80   823    Paul             Evans                  Patuxent Velo                         Park hall         MD       6:40:00
81   837    Julian           Hjortshoj              NEBC/Cycle Loft                       Boston            MA       6:41:00
82   882    Andre            Sincennes              Ottawa Bicycle Club                   Ottawa            ON       6:52:00
83   803    Stephen          Bayliss                Northeast Bicycles Road Club          Norwalk           CT       6:59:00
84   849    Robert           Luebbers               Onion River Sports                    Williston         VT       7:21:00
85   876    John             Ryan                   White Mt. Velo                        Whitefield        NH       7:24:00
86   809    Jeffrey          Carney                 NHCC/Team NH                          Enfield           NH       7:34:00
87   884    Christopher      Smith                  Unattached                            Roslindale        MA       7:52:00
88   874    Max              Roselli                Westwood Velo                         Paramus           NJ       9:24:00
89   827    John             Fiveash                West Florida Wheelmen                 Gulf breeze       FL       11:38:00
90   814    Declan           Connolly               Unattached                            Burlington        VT       11:47:00
91   897    Tom              Warner                 Mt. Washington Valley Velo            Glen              NH       12:08:00