ECCC Week 3, Philly Phlyer RR - Philadelphia, PA

Philly Phlyer
Trophy Bike RR
ECCC Week 3
March 19, 2011
Philadelphia, PA

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Men A                               47 starters                31.5 miles

Place    Bib      First             Last                       Team                                                Points
1        77       Charlie           Avis                       Princeton University                                80
2        54       Wyatt             Stoup                      Pennsylvania State University                       70
3        43       Nicholas          Reinert                    University of Pittsburgh                            63
4        1        Max               Korus                      University of Pennsylvania                          57
5        15       Charles           Salzer                     Franklin and Marshall College                       51
6        27       Austin            Roach                      Princeton University                                45
7        52       Samson            McHugh                     University of Pittsburgh                            40
8        3        Matthew           Furlow                     University of Pennsylvania                          35
9        25       Evan              Murphy                     Rhode Island School of Design                       30
10       1114     Tim               Weiler                     University of Maryland-College Park
11       36       Jeffrey           Salvitti                   Bucknell University                                 26
12       17       daniel            rossi                      Franklin and Marshall College                       22
13       49       Garrett           Olsen                      Villanova University                                18
14       4        Eric              Poeltl                     University of Pennsylvania                          15
15       47       Rodney            Kauffman                   Millersville University-Pennsylvania                12
16       33       Gregory           Alexander                  Brown University                                    9
17       16       Robert            Burnett                    Franklin and Marshall College                       7
18       48       Robert            Abramo                     Villanova University                                5
19       14       S Charles         Zamastil                   Temple University                                   3
20       70       Kevin             McGuire                    Pennsylvania State University                       2
21       1110     Matthew           Means                      Johns Hopkins University
22       53       Arnaud            Borner                     Pennsylvania State University                       1
23       7        Matthew           Buckley                    University of Vermont
24       62       David             Ziehr                      Harvard University
25       50       Ryan              Smolko                     Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
26       19       Ross              Marklein                   University of Pennsylvania
27       9        Christopher       Hamlin                     University of Vermont
28       34       Edward            Grystar                    Brown University
29       11       John              Herrick                    University of Vermont
30       26       Timothy           Manzella                   Drexel University
31       64       Benjamin          Grass                      Dartmouth College
32       2        Derek             Harnden                    University of Vermont
33       65       John              Farrell                    University of Pennsylvania
34       58       Rodney            Santiago                   Pennsylvania State University
35       69       Eric              Fischer                    Yale University
DQ       73       Robin             Carpenter                  University of Pennsylvania
DNF      8        Alex              Abarbanel-Grossman         Middlebury College
DNF      13       Nathan            Davis                      University of Vermont
DNF      23       Craig             Keasler                    Boston University
DNF      29       Peter             Hagerty                    Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF      44       Patrick           Dunn                       Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF      46       James             Thornton                   US Military Academy
DNF      51       Evan              Cooper                     Tufts University
DNF      60       Zachary           LaBry                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF      67       Olivier           Rolin                      Pennsylvania State University
DNF      72       Matthew           Griswold                   Boston University
DNF      1115     Matthew           Black                      University of Maryland-College Park


Women A/B Combined

Place    Bib      First             Last                       Team                                                Cat
1        20       Laura             Ralston                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology               A
2        19       Katie             Quinn                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology               A
3        12       Lauren            Shirock                    Pennsylvania State University                       A
4        157      Rachel            Yodis                      Millersville University-Pennsylvania                B
5        7        Jessica           Kutz                       Pennsylvania State University                       A
6        16       Aimee             Layton                     Columbia University-NYC                             A
7        9        KimberlyAnn       Zubris                     Boston University                                   A
8        153      Kelly             Desharnais                 Bucknell University                                 B
9        168      Ashley            Hopwood                    Northeastern University                             B
10       21       Rebecca           Chan                       University of Pennsylvania                          A
11       170      Christina         Birch                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology               B
12       13       Maggie            Sullivan                   Northeastern University                             A
13       156      Sinead            ODwyer                     Bucknell University                                 B
14       18       Mandy             Marquardt                  Pennsylvania State University                       A
15       17       Virginia          Solomon                    University of Southern California                   A
16       409      Melissa           Tabas                      American University                                 B
17       173      Erica             Blom                       Yale University                                     B
18       174      Shane             Ferro                      Columbia University-NYC                             B
19       155      Rebekah           Morris                     Bucknell University                                 B
20       165      Sophy             Lee                        Harvard University                                  B
21       4        Leah              Oppenheimer                University of Connecticut                           A
22       145      Courtney          Gregor                     Franklin and Marshall College                       B
23       11       Antonina          Esposto                    Kutztown University of Pennsylvania                 A
24       150      Allison           Hugi                       Yale University                                     B
25       3        Morgan            Farnsworth                 Pennsylvania State University                       A
26       158      Carolyn           Carlstrom                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                    B
27       172      Stephanie         Stambaugh                  University of Pittsburgh                            B
28       152      Catherine         Probst                     Pennsylvania State University                       B
29       2285     Jessica           Kuo                        Georgetown University                               B
DNF      159      Shaena            Berlin                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology               B


Women A                             13 starters                24.2 miles

Place    Bib      First             Last                       Team                                                Points
1        20       Laura             Ralston                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology               80
2        19       Katie             Quinn                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology               70
3        12       Lauren            Shirock                    Pennsylvania State University                       63
4        7        Jessica           Kutz                       Pennsylvania State University                       57
5        16       Aimee             Layton                     Columbia University-NYC                             51
6        9        KimberlyAnn       Zubris                     Boston University                                   45
7        21       Rebecca           Chan                       University of Pennsylvania                          40
8        13       Maggie            Sullivan                   Northeastern University                             35
9        18       Mandy             Marquardt                  Pennsylvania State University                       30
10       17       Virginia          Solomon                    University of Southern California
11       4        Leah              Oppenheimer                University of Connecticut                           26
12       11       Antonina          Esposto                    Kutztown University of Pennsylvania                 22
13       3        Morgan            Farnsworth                 Pennsylvania State University                       18


Women B                             17 starters                24.2 miles

Place    Bib      First             Last                       Team                                                Points
1        157      Rachel            Yodis                      Millersville University-Pennsylvania                48
2        153      Kelly             Desharnais                 Bucknell University                                 42
3        168      Ashley            Hopwood                    Northeastern University                             36
4        170      Christina         Birch                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology               32
5        156      Sinead            ODwyer                     Bucknell University                                 28
6        409      Melissa           Tabas                      American University
7        173      Erica             Blom                       Yale University                                     24
8        174      Shane             Ferro                      Columbia University-NYC                             21
9        155      Rebekah           Morris                     Bucknell University                                 15
10       165      Sophy             Lee                        Harvard University                                  12
11       145      Courtney          Gregor                     Franklin and Marshall College                       9
12       150      Allison           Hugi                       Yale University                                     7
13       158      Carolyn           Carlstrom                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                    5
14       172      Stephanie         Stambaugh                  University of Pittsburgh                            3
15       152      Catherine         Probst                     Pennsylvania State University                       2
16       2285     Jessica           Kuo                        Georgetown University
DNF      159      Shaena            Berlin                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology


Men B                               50 starters                24.2 miles

Place    Bib      First             Last                       Team                                                Points
1        231      Aaron             Snyder                     Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania             48
2        224      Jonathan          Cochrane                   Pennsylvania State University                       42
3        214      Jordan            Diekema                    Harvard University                                  36
4        179      Dan               Ipp                        Rochester Institute of Technology                   32
5        159      Andrew            Mitstifer                  Franklin and Marshall College                       28
6        190      Alex              Grant                      Tufts University                                    24
7        158      James             Wolf                       Franklin and Marshall College                       21
8        183      Erik              Gonsiorowski               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                    15
9        223      Ian               Schon                      Boston University                                   12
10       1121     Eric              Link                       University of Maryland-College Park
11       193      Charles           Hanlon                     Kutztown University of Pennsylvania                 9
12       180      Marten            Beels                      Lehigh University                                   7
13       175      ERIC              MOON                       Millersville University-Pennsylvania                5
14       208      Dominic           Caiazzo                    Northeastern University                             3
15       216      Preston           Buehrer                    Boston University                                   2
16       220      Michael           Frankovich                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology               1
17       186      Taylor            Schwartz                   Tufts University
18       194      Hughes            Burridge                   Northeastern University
19       154      Mariano           Garay                      Pennsylvania State University
20       207      YiPeng            Teoh                       Brown University
21       153      Adam              Bry                        Massachusetts Institute of Technology
22       229      Ryan              McKenna                    Franklin and Marshall College
23       164      Brian             Devaney                    University of Vermont
24       227      Sam               Hickey                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology
25       232      Nicholas          Walulik                    Stevens Institute of Technology
26       213      Christopher       Mondiek                    Rochester Institute of Technology
27       176      Spencer           Schaber                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
28       177      Max               Caspescha                  University of Connecticut
29       192      Marcos            Picchio                    Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
30       197      Conor             Walsh                      Boston University
31       1111     Adam              Zeldin                     Johns Hopkins University
32       1123     Ryan              Hilaman                    University of Maryland-College Park
33       174      Nick              Bessman                    University of Pennsylvania
34       199      Elliott           Brennan                    Yale University
35       209      Harry             Chen                       Bucknell University
36       170      Ivan              Temnykh                    Pennsylvania State University
37       196      Matthew           Titus                      Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
38       160      Eliot             Scymanski                  Franklin and Marshall College
39       2128     Coby              Hutzler                    American University
40       233      Michael           Gaskin                     Middlebury College
41       187      Anthony           Paravati                   Dartmouth College
42       225      Goran             Lynch                      University of Pennsylvania
43       218      David             Singerman                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
44       162      Garrick           Dixon                      Northeastern University
DNF      167      Brett             Houser                     Drexel University
DNF      195      Devin             Wagner                     Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF      204      Zachary           Zerby                      University of Pittsburgh
DNF      226      Jesus             Martinez                   Columbia University-NYC
DNF      228      Leonard           Klipper                    University of Pennsylvania
DNF      230      Amos              Meyers                     University of Pittsburgh


Men C1                              53 starters                18.9 miles

Place    Bib      First             Last                       Team                                                Points
1        367      Dylan             Lowe                       Columbia University-NYC                             32
2        360      Kevin             Ordons                     University of Pittsburgh                            24
3        313      Adam              Capatch                    Pennsylvania State University                       18
4        305      Aaron             Anderson                   Cornell University                                  15
5        315      Doug              Schaefer                   University of Pennsylvania                          12
6        389      David             Kina                       SUNY-Buffalo                                        9
7        368      Michael           Farrar                     Northeastern University                             7
8        362      Jordan            Steelman                   University of Pittsburgh                            5
9        307      Joshua            Saxe                       University of Vermont                               4
10       351      Charles           Spanjers                   Pennsylvania State University                       3
11       378      Bryan             Carbone                    Drexel University                                   2
12       323      Alexander         Szela                      University of Delaware                              1
13       337      Colby             Samstag                    University of Pennsylvania
14       356      adam              cohen                      University of Pittsburgh
15       379      Byron             Hood                       Harvard University
16       330      Keith             Toombs                     University of Massachusetts-Amherst
17       339      Zheren            Yang                       Columbia University-NYC
18       326      Matthew           Lewis                      Columbia University-NYC
19       314      Zachary           Repp                       Pennsylvania State University
20       324      Tomas             Ketcham                    Columbia University-NYC
21       357      Kurt              Weiberth                   University of Pittsburgh
22       343      Jacob             Rubin                      University of Delaware
23       390      Alex              Carmona                    University of Massachusetts-Amherst
24       312      Scott             Igo                        University of Vermont
25       303      Tanner            Haskins                    University of Vermont
26       383      Joseph            Halo                       Pennsylvania State University
27       345      Jerome            Sanders                    University of Connecticut
28       387      Max               Feldman                    University of Pennsylvania
29       333      Sheldon           McKinley                   University of New Hampshire
30       373      Max               Dougherty                  University of Vermont
31       376      Jonathan          Cusick                     University of Vermont
32       384      Adam              Siebert                    University of Pennsylvania
33       369      Eric              Panicucci                  Northeastern University
34       380      Matt              Barnes                     Pennsylvania State University
35       310      Michael           Garretson                  Pennsylvania State University
36       319      Patrick           Glover                     University of Pennsylvania
37       320      Kevin             Krebs                      University of Pennsylvania
38       354      Joe               Liston                     University of Pittsburgh
39       304      Logan             Cawley                     Pennsylvania State University
40       309      Carl              Smith                      University of Vermont
41       381      Ernie             Lehman                     Pennsylvania State University
42       363      Joe               Weiss                      University of Massachusetts-Amherst
43       364      Sean              Spencer                    University of Pennsylvania
44       336      Jason             Ruth                       University of Pennsylvania
45       386      Darren            Xu                         University of Pennsylvania
46       385      Brendan           Murray                     Appalachian State University
47       388      andrew            burke                      SUNY-Buffalo
48       382      Cornelius         Rand                       University of Vermont
49       306      Ben               Civiletti                  University of Vermont
50       334      Christopher       Gilbert                    Harvard University
51       358      Andrew            Vogeler                    University of Pittsburgh
DNF      322      Eric              Adams                      University of Delaware
DNF      331      Ethan             Suttner                    Cornell University


Men C2                              41 starters                18.9 miles

Place    Bib      First             Last                       Team                                                Points
1        511      Thomas GM         Robson                     Dickinson College                                   32
2        532      Joseph            Near                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology               24
3        510      Nicholas          Geiser                     Yale University                                     18
4        467      Sebastien         Gauthier                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology               15
5        470      Andrew            Lysaght                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology               12
6        486      Ralph             Allen                      Rochester Institute of Technology                   9
7        462      Anthony           Cross                      Princeton University                                7
8        533      Matthieu          Talpe                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology               5
9        527      Justin            Gero                       Bard College                                        4
10       487      Justin            Yeash                      Villanova University                                3
11       1112     Michael           Martin                     Johns Hopkins University
12       515      Isaac             Spingarn                   Stevens Institute of Technology                     2
13       478      Brian             Tino                       Bucknell University                                 1
14       521      Robert            Abramson                   Carnegie Mellon University                          
15       520      travis            wolfe                      Carnegie Mellon University
16       525      Connor            Walsh                      Rochester Institute of Technology
17       471      Ian               Forsyth                    Yale University
18       488      Steven            Ji                         Massachusetts Institute of Technology
19       530      Joshua            Kurtz                      Bucknell University
20       483      Andrew            Haggerty                   Millersville University-Pennsylvania
21       474      Bill              Quach                      Brown University
22       469      Daniel            Blizzard                   Yale University
23       463      David             Hocker                     Princeton University
24       371      Cameron           Piper                      Villanova University
25       468      Zachary           Ulissi                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology
26       528      Bradley           Quinnan                    Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
27       502      Pete              LoBianco                   Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
28       531      Matthew           Conroy                     Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
29       524      Kyle              Shatzer                    Carnegie Mellon University
30       2541     Joshua            Mayo                       Georgetown University
31       522      Patrick           Grow                       Lehigh University
32       479      Scott             Henry                      Bucknell University
33       526      Nathaniel         Dixon                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology
34       1117     Vincent           Arrunategui                Loyola University-Maryland
35       459      Karl              Haloj                      Middlebury College
36       523      chris             buehler                    Carnegie Mellon University
37       529      David             Levine                     Brown University
38       472      Anthony           Castiglia                  Rochester Institute of Technology
39       2542     John              Macchione                  Georgetown University
40       466      John              Romanishin                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF      482      Eric              Schumacher                 Lehigh University



Women C                             34 starters                12.6 miles

Place    Bib      First             Last                       Team                                                Points
1        240      Ellen             Anderson                   Dartmouth College                                   32
2        275      Jamie             Brabston                   Stevens Institute of Technology                     24
3        209      Lindsey           Knast                      Temple University                                   18
4        230      Carren            Stika                      Pennsylvania State University                       15
5        210      Christina         Chnaider                   Boston University                                   12
6        257      Kate              McMahon                    Pennsylvania State University                       9
7        204      Megan             Morse                      Pennsylvania State University                       7
8        212      Raeanne           Napoleon                   Boston University                                   5
9        289      Sarah             Milov                      Princeton University                                4
10       253      Carrie            Rose                       Villanova University                                3
11       290      Emily             Sullivan                   Princeton University                                2
12       219      Anastasia         Yanchilina                 Columbia University-NYC                             1
13       250      Ashley            Hurst                      Yale University
14       206      Adriane           Hairston                   Temple University
15       245      Julie             Andren                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology
16       244      Maria             Berezina                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
17       221      Gina              DiNunzio                   Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
18       216      Monica            Minson                     Cornell University
19       282      Robin             Welling                    University of Vermont
20       205      Gabrielle         Rossi                      Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
21       251      Erica             Spiritos                   Carnegie Mellon University
22       202      Jessica           Garber                     Franklin and Marshall College
23       203      Katherine         Oxman                      Franklin and Marshall College
24       278      Kathryn           Schuck                     Lehigh University
25       264      Elizabeth         Cutolo                     Rochester Institute of Technology
26       231      Allison           LaChance                   Rochester Institute of Technology
27       274      Nicole            Ogrosso                    Stevens Institute of Technology
28       279      Cynthia           McCormack                  University of Vermont
29       258      Lisa              Thompson                   Northeastern University
DNF      208      Taylor            Rojek                      DeSales University
DNF      213      Rebecca           Thorsness                  Princeton University
DNF      234      Carolyn           Zelenetz                   Lehigh University
DNF      247      Jennifer          Zeckendorf                 Yale University
DNF      281      Emily             Paxson                     University of Vermont


Men D1                              46 starters                12.6 miles

Place    Bib      First             Last                       Team                                                Points
1        605      Jacob             Warshaw                    University of Vermont                               20
2        789      Ian               Theilacker                 Northeastern University                             16
3        607      Dana              Greenlaw                   University of Vermont                               12
4        647      Andrew            Walker                     University of Delaware                              8
5        694      David             Slochower                  University of Pennsylvania                          5
6        773      Matthew           LaMonte                    Pennsylvania State University                       4
7        783      Rob               Furr                       University of Delaware                              3
8        628      Alexander         Brown                      University of Pennsylvania                          2
9        2552     Kenneth           Murphy                     University of Maryland-College Park
10       648      George            Weiler                     University of Delaware                              1
11       2550     Russ              Reitter                    University of Maryland-College Park
12       614      Matthew           Drury                      Pennsylvania State University
13       700      Ian               Bensco                     Pennsylvania State University
14       657      Eugene            Berezetsky                 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
15       782      Eric              Emery                      Cornell University
16       677      Anthony           Altimore                   University of Pennsylvania
17       693      Colin             Kipping-Ruane              Boston University
18       629      Nicholas          Chen                       University of Pennsylvania
19       781      Andrew            Pezzimenti                 University of Connecticut
20       791      James             Schuler                    SUNY-Buffalo
21       636      Max               Petersen                   Cornell University
22       679      Patrick           Savickas                   University of Massachusetts-Amherst
23       790      Ivan              Goryachev                  Northeastern University
24       625      Derek             Lee                        University of Pennsylvania
25       774      Mark              McShane                    Pennsylvania State University
26       665      Caleb             Browning                   University of Connecticut
27       651      Alexander         Radkoff                    Pennsylvania State University
28       608      Brendan           Diener                     Drexel University
29       650      Chatura           Atapattu                   Columbia University-NYC
30       622      George            Ghanim                     Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
31       649      Adam              Scianna                    University of Connecticut
32       772      Paul              DeVito                     Pennsylvania State University
33       785      Peter             Ott                        University of Delaware
34       661      Jonathan          Tang                       Pennsylvania State University
35       788      Andrew            Piechowicz                 SUNY-Buffalo
36       619      Joseph            DiBerardinis               Temple University
37       635      Ross              Creed                      Temple University
38       602      Nickolas          Kirkner                    Drexel University
39       697      Robert            Winnett                    Boston University
40       680      Ian               Murray                     University of Pennsylvania
41       653      Chad              Baltozer                   Pennsylvania State University
42       779      Changxi           Zheng                      Cornell University
43       776      Cody              Slack                      Pennsylvania State University
44       780      Ryan              Exner                      Temple University
DNF      640      Micah             Lerner                     Cornell University
DNF      1119     Dominic           Condello                   Columbia University-NYC



Men D2                              34 starters                12.6 miles

Place    Bib      First             Last                       Team                                                Points
1        994      Aaron             Perelman                   Stevens Institute of Technology                     20
2        916      Alexander         Creely                     Princeton University                                16
3        952      Alexander         Reich                      Millersville University-Pennsylvania                12
4        2527     Kevin             Perlow                     Georgetown University
5        822      Jack              Bott                       Bard College                                        8
6        986      Gil               Erlich                     Bucknell University                                 5
7        2597     William           Hluchan                    American University
8        1118     Todd              Stone                      Loyola University-Maryland
9        826      mark              hamilton                   Stevens Institute of Technology                     4
10       987      Luke              Thomas                     Rochester Institute of Technology                   3
11       990      Marshall          Moore                      Brown University                                    2
12       920      Seth              Campbell                   DeSales University                                  1
13       906      Brian             Tang                       Yale University
14       929      Kip               Denoyer                    Tufts University
15       959      Nicholas          Ting                       Carnegie Mellon University
16       982      Ryan              Norris                     Rochester Institute of Technology
17       919      Justin            Stroup                     Dartmouth College
18       977      Evan              Coates                     Yale University
19       1120     Adam              Dulberg                    Georgetown University
20       913      Zhongrong         Wang                       Franklin and Marshall College
21       819      John              Dickmann                   Villanova University
22       978      William           Holm                       Bucknell University
23       992      David             DeWitt                     Yale University
24       823      Elias             Putzig                     Rochester Institute of Technology
25       940      Nicolas           Paris                      Carnegie Mellon University
26       914      Adric             Quackenbush                Franklin and Marshall College
27       787      Curtis            Masenheimer                Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
28       829      Jordan            Holloway                   Millersville University-Pennsylvania
29       2528     Riley             Spencer                    American University
30       973      Elan              Kugelmass                  Princeton University
31       961      Jacob             Gerber                     Millersville University-Pennsylvania
32       1000     Bradley           Wong                       Carnegie Mellon University
33       825      Michael           Driscoll                   Bucknell University
34       828      Tyler             Smith                      Millersville University-Pennsylvania


Men Intro                           25 starters                12.6 miles

Place    Bib      First             Last                       Team                                                Points
1        784      Steven            Francisco                  University of Delaware                              12
2        945      Robert            Thodal                     Lehigh University                                   7
3        786      Matthew           Fischel                    University of Delaware                              5
4        818      Matthew           Good                       Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania             3
5        699      Michael           Robichaud                  Boston University                                   1
6        634      Paul              Frandsen                   Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
7        698      Alex              Su                         Boston University
8        830      Thomas            Surgent                    Lehigh University
9        792      James             Roy                        University of Massachusetts-Amherst
10       662      Thomas            Calcagni                   Drexel University
11       1122     Quentin           Campbell                   University of Maryland
12       827      Dylan             Hoffman                    Stevens Institute of Technology
13       775      Christian         Hoogerheyde                University of Pennsylvania
14       824      Nicholas          Woodman                    Rochester Institute of Technology
15       778      Michael           Karpiel                    University of Connecticut
16       821      Dustin            Lowry                      Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
17       999      Kevin             Higgins                    Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
18       777      John              Corbo                      University of Connecticut
19       1113     John              Hill                       University of Delaware
20       1116     Noah              Shapiro                    Northeastern University
21       944      Joseph            Currie                     Rochester Institute of Technology
22       603      Mervin            Choun                      Drexel University
23       1108     Benjamin          Ediger                     University of Pennsylvania
24       621      Jacob             Colon                      Temple University
DNF      941      Dylan             Hutchison                  Stevens Institute of Technology


Women Intro                         19 starters                12.6 miles

Place    Bib      First             Last                       Team                                                Points
1        286      Emily             Binder                     Millersville University-Pennsylvania                20
2        1066     Claire            Swarts                     Sturdy Girl
3        288      Amanda            Buerger                    Northeastern University                             16
4        292      Annie             Parodi                     SUNY-Buffalo                                        12
5        259      Kathleen          Ho                         Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                    8
6        214      Rebecca           Gripp                      University of Delaware                              5
7        262      Katie             Beringer                   Villanova University                                4
8        285      Katherine         DeCrosta                   Franklin and Marshall College                       3
9        220      Rika              Hirata                     Harvard University                                  2
10       249      Chelsea           Lane                       Yale University                                     1
11       287      Alyssa            Warfield                   Millersville University-Pennsylvania
12       217      Jennifer          Wilkinson                  University of Delaware
13       291      Jacqueline        Pasekallen                 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
14       293      Laura             Allison                    Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
15       277      Sara              Wollmacher                 Yale University
16       1099     Katie             Hunt
17       263      Stephanie         Tetlow                     Bucknell University
18       232      Kate              Sekula                     University of Connecticut
19       284      Paulina           Klimkiewicz                Rochester Institute of Technology



USAC 3/4 Men
1            118          Mark                 Flis                       Human Zoom
2            135          Booey                Hottenstein                FCS Cycling Team
3            149          Jonathan             Marshall                   Mountainside Racing
4            114          David                Dawson                     The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
5            101          Gerald               Adasavage                  Embrocation Cycling Journal
6            157          Christopher          Newport                    Philadelphia Ciclismo
7            139          Drew                 Karlberg                   World Cup Ski & Cycle
8            186          Glenn                Ferreira
9            134          Calvin               Hoops                      Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek
10           175          Marc                 Wolman                     Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
11           115          Matthew              Dishart                    Thru-It-All Body Shop, Inc.
12           180          Daniel               Langlois                   Bicycle Therapy
13           124          Jimmy                Guardino                   Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
14           170          Charles              Thompson                   Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
15           133          Bryan                Hitch                      elite cycling
16           111          David                Casale                     Tri-State Velo
17           168          Gordon               Stone                      Zen Masters Racing
18           122          Nathan               Goates                     Mountainside Racing
19           161          Geoffrey             Rezvani                    Philadelphia Ciclismo
20           146          David                Lowe                       Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
21           119          Alan                 Fody                       Amoroso Racing Team
22           148          Joe                  Magro                      Lancaster Regional Cycling
23           131          Willem               Heydendael                 Bicycle Therapy
24           164          Aaron                Schelegle                  Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
25           154          Pierre               Minerva                    Velo Aces
26           155          Joseph               Near                       MIT Cycling/FXDD
27           163          Alex                 Roberts                    Mountainside Racing
28           167          Anthony              So                         Bicycle Therapy
29           152          Andrew               Mead                       Team Type 1
30           140          Douglas              Kauffman                   Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek
31           145          Todd                 Lippin                     breakawaybikes.com/iFractal
32           178          Jonathan             Beyer                      Pure Energy Racing
33           123          Michael              Green                      Bicycle Therapy
34           121          Jonathan             Glick                      Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
35           108          Manuel               Caliz                      Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
36           172          Paul                 Tyrrell                    Ocean Velo / Culver & Pierson
37           103          John                 Beers                      Philadelphia Ciclismo
38           127          Keith                Hatton                     Elite Bicycles Inc.
39           141          John F               King                       Pro Pedals
40           171          Drew                 Tyger                      Penn State Cycling Club
41           173          Richard              Wawrzeniak                 Ocean Velo / Culver & Pierson
42           105          Andrew               Burke                      SUNY at BUFFALO
43           159          Dean                 Pierson                    Ocean Velo
44           136          Brett                Houser                     Drexel University
45           129          Leroy                Hayes                      Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
46           104          Bob                  Biese                      Team Vortex
47           109          Connor               Campbell                   QCWCycling/breakawaybikes.com
48           112          Sam                  Cowans                     Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
49           179          Daniel               Wood                       Spokes Bike Shop
50           128          Andrew               Haughton                   Penn State
51           113          Michael              Coyle                      Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
52           125          Victoria             Hanks                      Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon