ECCC Week 1, Rutgers Criterium - Piscataway, NJ

Rutgers Scarlet Scurry
ECCC Week 1
Criterium
Piscataway, NJ
March 5, 2011

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men A                                58 starters                   60 minutes

Place     Bib       First            Last                          Team                                            Points
1         27        Austin           Roach                         Princeton University                            70
2         3         Matthew          Furlow                        University of Pennsylvania                      64
3         36        Jeffrey          Salvitti                      Bucknell University                             58
4         49        Garrett          Olsen                         Villanova University                            52
5         54        Wyatt            Stoup                         Pennsylvania State University                   46
6         77        Charlie          Avis                          Princeton University                            41
7         45        Steven           Rusnak                        US Military Academy                             36
8         25        Evan             Murphy                        Rhode Island School of Design                   31
9         15        Charles          Salzer                        Franklin and Marshall College                   27
10        58        Rodney           Santiago                      Pennsylvania State University                   23
11        39        Nick             Garcia                        US Military Academy                             19
12        53        Arnaud           Borner                        Pennsylvania State University                   15
13        38        Brad             Warren                        University of Massachusetts-Lowell              12
14        30        Patrick          Galvin                        University of New Hampshire                     9
15        48        Robert           Abramo                        Villanova University                            7
16        43        Nicholas         Reinert                       University of Pittsburgh                        5
17        26        Timothy          Manzella                      Drexel University                               4
18        4         Eric             Poeltl                        University of Pennsylvania                      3
19        33        Gregory          Alexander                     Brown University                                2
20        10        Jacob            Bobrow                        University of Vermont                           1
21        16        Robert           Burnett                       Franklin and Marshall College
22        8         Alex             Abarbanel-Grossman            Middlebury College
23        14        S Charles        Zamastil                      Temple University
24        46        James            Thornton                      US Military Academy
25        52        Samson           McHugh                        University of Pittsburgh
26        17        daniel           rossi                         Franklin and Marshall College
27        50        Ryan             Smolko                        Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
28        55        Charles          Thompson                      Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
29        59        Jeffrey          Elie                          University of Massachusetts-Lowell
30        11        John             Herrick                       University of Vermont
31        12        Jeremy           Shirock                       Pennsylvania State University
32        20        Macky            Franklin                      Middlebury College
33        34        Edward           Grystar                       Brown University
34        31        James            Bolognani                     University of New Hampshire
35        37        Brian            Halusan                       New York University
36        6         Tristan          Baldwin                       University of Vermont
37        9         Christopher      Hamlin                        University of Vermont
38        7         Matthew          Buckley                       University of Vermont
39        13        Nathan           Davis                         University of Vermont
40        40        Brenden          Siekman                       US Military Academy
41        1105      Scott            Loong                         McGill University
42        35        Arthur           Moran                         Wentworth Institute of Technology
43        2         Derek            Harnden                       University of Vermont
44        51        Evan             Cooper                        Tufts University
45        24        Ben              Emmert-Aronson                Boston University
46        32        Matthew          Holub                         University of New Hampshire
47        18        Mike             McCafferty                    Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
48        57        Brandon          Tulloch                       McGil University
49        22        David            Giraud                        Boston University
50        29        Peter            Hagerty                       Rochester Institute of Technology
51        5         Matthew          Mainer                        University of Vermont
DNF       19        Ross             Marklein                      University of Pennsylvania
DNF       23        Craig            Keasler                       Boston University
DNF       28        Matthew          Nichols                       Dartmouth College
DNF       41        Zachary          Zerby                         University of Pittsburgh
DNF       44        Patrick          Dunn                          Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF       47        Rodney           Kauffman                      Millersville University-Pennsylvania
DNF       56        Morgan           Hiller                        Northeastern University

Sprint #1
Place     Bib       First            Last                          Team                                            Points
1         14        S Charles        Zamastil                      Temple University                               5
2         15        Charles          Salzer                        Franklin and Marshall College                   3
3         6         Tristan          Baldwin                       University of Vermont                           2
4         31        James            Bolognani                     University of New Hampshire                     1

Sprint #2
Place     Bib       First            Last                          Team                                            Points
1         27        Austin           Roach                         Princeton University                            5
2         19        Ross             Marklein                      University of Pennsylvania                      3
3         20        Macky            Franklin                      Middlebury College                              2
4         6         Tristan          Baldwin                       University of Vermont                           1

Sprint #3
Place     Bib       First            Last                          Team                                            Points
1         27        Austin           Roach                         Princeton University                            5
2         48        Robert           Abramo                        Villanova University                            3
3         14        S Charles        Zamastil                      Temple University                               2
4         54        Wyatt            Stoup                         Pennsylvania State University                   1

Sprint #4
Place     Bib       First            Last                          Team                                            Points
1         27        Austin           Roach                         Princeton University                            5
2         49        Garrett          Olsen                         Villanova University                            3
3         37        Brian            Halusan                       New York University                             2
4         35        Arthur           Moran                         Wentworth Institute of Technology               1

Sprint #5
Place     Bib       First            Last                          Team                                            Points
1         27        Austin           Roach                         Princeton University                            5
2         49        Garrett          Olsen                         Villanova University                            3
3         16        Robert           Burnett                       Franklin and Marshall College                   2
4         30        Patrick          Galvin                        University of New Hampshire                     1

Sprint #6
Place     Bib       First            Last                          Team                                            Points
1         27        Austin           Roach                         Princeton University                            5
2         14        S Charles        Zamastil                      Temple University                               3
3         36        Jeffrey          Salvitti                      Bucknell University                             2
4         3         Matthew          Furlow                        University of Pennsylvania                      1


Women A/B Combined

Place     Bib       First            Last                          Team                                            Cat
1         5         Anna             McLoon                        Harvard University                              A
2         170       Katie            Quinn                         Massachusetts Institute of Technology           B
3         153       Kelly            Desharnais                    Bucknell University                             B
4         9         KimberlyAnn      Zubris                        Boston University                               A
5         11        Antonina         Esposto                       Kutztown University of Pennsylvania             A
6         6         Eun Young        Choi                          Harvard University                              A
7         157       Virginia         Solomon                       University of Southern California               B
8         12        Lauren           Shirock                       Pennsylvania State University                   A
9         7         Jessica          Kutz                          Pennsylvania State University                   A
10        156       Sinead           ODwyer                        Bucknell University                             B
11        159       Shaena           Berlin                        Massachusetts Institute of Technology           B
12        10        Veronica         Wheeler                       McGill University                               A
13        168       Ashley           Hopwood                       Northeastern University                         B
14        13        Maggie           Sullivan                      Northeastern University                         A
15        162       Kelly            Everhart                      Dartmouth College                               B
16        2         Isabella         Oleksy                        University of New Hampshire                     A
17        163       Michelle         Font                          US Military Academy                             B
18        8         Rachel           Meyer                         University of Vermont                           A
19        3         Morgan           Farnsworth                    Pennsylvania State University                   A
20        167       Gabriella        Allong                        US Military Academy                             B
21        145       Courtney         Gregor                        Franklin and Marshall College                   B
22        4         Leah             Oppenheimer                   University of Connecticut                       A
23        150       Allison          Hugi                          Yale University                                 B
24        152       Catherine        Probst                        Pennsylvania State University                   B
25        171       Sarah            Haight                        US Military Academy                             B
26        149       Shane            Ferro                         Columbia University - NYC                       B
27        165       Sophy            Lee                           Harvard University                              B
28        166       Emily            McManus                       US Military Academy                             B
29        147       Radka            Pickova                       Columbia University-NYC                         B
30        160       Courtney         Halista                       Boston College                                  B
31        169       Allison          Grover                        McGill University                               B
32        161       Lauren           Heiliger                      US Military Academy                             B
33        158       Carolyn          Carlstrom                     Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                B
DNF       146       Ashley           Nichols                       University of Vermont                           B
DNF       155       Rebekah          Morris                        Bucknell University                             B
DNF       172       Stephanie        Stambaugh                     University of Pittsburgh                        B


Women A                              12 starters                   50 minutes

Place     Bib       First            Last                          Team                                            Points
1         5         Anna             McLoon                        Harvard University                              70
2         9         KimberlyAnn      Zubris                        Boston University                               64
3         11        Antonina         Esposto                       Kutztown University of Pennsylvania             58
4         6         Eun Young        Choi                          Harvard University                              52
5         12        Lauren           Shirock                       Pennsylvania State University                   46
6         7         Jessica          Kutz                          Pennsylvania State University                   41
7         10        Veronica         Wheeler                       McGill University                               36
8         13        Maggie           Sullivan                      Northeastern University                         31
9         2         Isabella         Oleksy                        University of New Hampshire                     27
10        8         Rachel           Meyer                         University of Vermont                           23
11        3         Morgan           Farnsworth                    Pennsylvania State University                   19
12        4         Leah             Oppenheimer                   University of Connecticut                       15

Sprint #1
Place     Bib       First            Last                          Team                                            Points
1         5         Anna             McLoon                        Harvard University                              10
2         6         Eun Young        Choi                          Harvard University                              6
3         11        Antonina         Esposto                       Kutztown University of Pennsylvania             4
4         12        Lauren           Shirock                       Pennsylvania State University                   2

Sprint #2
Place     Bib       First            Last                          Team                                            Points
1         5         Anna             McLoon                        Harvard University                              5
2         6         Eun Young        Choi                          Harvard University                              3
3         7         Jessica          Kutz                          Pennsylvania State University                   2
4         11        Antonina         Esposto                       Kutztown University of Pennsylvania             1

Sprint #3
Place     Bib       First            Last                          Team                                            Points
1         5         Anna             McLoon                        Harvard University                              5
2         6         Eun Young        Choi                          Harvard University                              3
3         9         KimberlyAnn      Zubris                        Boston University                               2
4         11        Antonina         Esposto                       Kutztown University of Pennsylvania             1

Sprint #4
Place     Bib       First            Last                          Team                                            Points
1         5         Anna             McLoon                        Harvard University                              10
2         9         KimberlyAnn      Zubris                        Boston University                               6
3         8         Rachel           Meyer                         University of Vermont                           4
4         11        Antonina         Esposto                       Kutztown University of Pennsylvania             2


Women B                              24 starters                   50 minutes

Place     Bib       First            Last                          Team                                            Points
1         170       Katie            Quinn                         Massachusetts Institute of Technology           41
2         153       Kelly            Desharnais                    Bucknell University                             35
3         157       Virginia         Solomon                       University of Southern California
4         156       Sinead           ODwyer                        Bucknell University                             31
5         159       Shaena           Berlin                        Massachusetts Institute of Technology           27
6         168       Ashley           Hopwood                       Northeastern University                         23
7         162       Kelly            Everhart                      Dartmouth College                               18
8         163       Michelle         Font                          US Military Academy                             15
9         167       Gabriella        Allong                        US Military Academy                             13
10        145       Courtney         Gregor                        Franklin and Marshall College                   11
11        150       Allison          Hugi                          Yale University                                 9
12        152       Catherine        Probst                        Pennsylvania State University                   7
13        171       Sarah            Haight                        US Military Academy                             5
14        149       Shane            Ferro                         Columbia University - NYC                       3
15        165       Sophy            Lee                           Harvard University                              2
16        166       Emily            McManus                       US Military Academy                             1
17        147       Radka            Pickova                       Columbia University-NYC
18        160       Courtney         Halista                       Boston College
19        169       Allison          Grover                        McGill University
20        161       Lauren           Heiliger                      US Military Academy
21        158       Carolyn          Carlstrom                     Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF       146       Ashley           Nichols                       University of Vermont
DNF       155       Rebekah          Morris                        Bucknell University
DNF       172       Stephanie        Stambaugh                     University of Pittsburgh

Sprint #1
Place     Bib       First            Last                          Team                                            Points
1         170       Katie            Quinn                         Massachusetts Institute of Technology           5
2         165       Sophy            Lee                           Harvard University                              3
3         153       Kelly            Desharnais                    Bucknell University                             2
4         163       Michelle         Font                          US Military Academy                             1

Sprint #2
Place     Bib       First            Last                          Team                                            Points
1         170       Katie            Quinn                         Massachusetts Institute of Technology           5
2         159       Shaena           Berlin                        Massachusetts Institute of Technology           3
3         157       Virginia         Solomon                       University of Southern California               2
4         165       Sophy            Lee                           Harvard University                              1

Sprint #3
Place     Bib       First            Last                          Team                                            Points
1         170       Katie            Quinn                         Massachusetts Institute of Technology           5
2         159       Shaena           Berlin                        Massachusetts Institute of Technology           3
3         156       Sinead           ODwyer                        Bucknell University                             2
4         153       Kelly            Desharnais                    Bucknell University                             1

Sprint #4
Place     Bib       First            Last                          Team                                            Points
1         170       Katie            Quinn                         Massachusetts Institute of Technology           5
2         149       Shane            Ferro                         Columbia University-NYC                         3
3         165       Sophy            Lee                           Harvard University                              2
4         157       Virginia         Solomon                       University of Southern California               1


Men B                                49 starters                   45 minutes

Place     Bib       First            Last                          Team                                            Points
1         187       Benjamin         Grass                         Dartmouth College                               41
2         193       Charles          Hanlon                        Kutztown University of Pennsylvania             35
3         159       Andrew           Mitstifer                     Franklin and Marshall College                   31
4         179       Dan              Ipp                           Rochester Institute of Technology               27
5         186       Taylor           Schwartz                      Tufts University                                23
6         153       John             Farrell                       University of Pennsylvania                      18
7         183       Erik             Gonsiorowski                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                15
8         180       Marten           Beels                         Lehigh University                               13
9         188       Zachary          Parker                        Dartmouth College                               11
10        158       James            Wolf                          Franklin and Marshall College                   9
11        173       Nicholas         Walulik                       Stevens Institute of Technology                 7
12        175       ERIC             MOON                          Millersville University-Pennsylvania            5
13        189       Cole             Archambault                   Tufts University                                3
14        201       James            Petersen                      University of Massachusetts-Amherst             2
15        198       Marc             MacLeod                       University of Massachusetts-Amherst             1
16        161       Carl             Kjellstrand                   Middlebury College
17        178       Eric             Fischer                       Yale University
18        203       Patrick          Doumont                       US Military Academy
19        197       Conor            Walsh                         Boston University
20        165       Spencer          Gilbert                       Yale University
21        174       Nick             Bessman                       University of Pennsylvania
22        184       Michael          Shinall                       Boston College
23        199       Elliott          Brennan                       Yale University
24        196       Matthew          Titus                         Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
25        169       Will             Boylston                      Dartmouth College
26        160       Eliot            Scymanski                     Franklin and Marshall College
27        155       Matthew          Johnson                       Middlebury College
28        156       Michael          Gaskin                        Middlebury College
29        202       Stephen          Rogacki                       US Military Academy
30        190       Alex             Grant                         Tufts University
31        164       Brian            Devaney                       University of Vermont
32        166       Corey            Williams                      Columbia University-NYC
33        162       Garrick          Dixon                         Northeastern University
34        171       Isaiah           Berg                          Dartmouth College
35        170       Ivan             Temnykh                       Pennsylvania State University
36        154       Mariano          Garay                         Pennsylvania State University
37        168       Tod              Gentry                        Cornell University
38        167       Brett            Houser                        Drexel University
39        185       Armando          Peralta                       US Military Academy
40        181       Craig            Michaud                       Wentworth Institute of Technology
41        177       Max              Caspescha                     University of Connecticut
42        204       Eric             Panicucci                     Northeastern University
43        172       Michael          Longeri                       University of New Hampshire
DNF       157       Kevin            McGuire                       Pennsylvania State University
DNF       182       Andrew           Childerhose                   McGill University
DNF       191       Rock             Hwang                         Tufts University
DNF       192       Marcos           Picchio                       Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
DNF       194       Hughes           Burridge                      Northeastern University
DNF       195       Devin            Wagner                        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

Sprint #1
Place     Bib       First            Last                          Team                                            Points
1         157       Kevin            McGuire                       Pennsylvania State University                   5
2         173       Nicholas         Walulik                       Stevens Institute of Technology                 3
3         166       Corey            Williams                      Columbia University-NYC                         2
4         170       Ivan             Temnykh                       Pennsylvania State University                   1

Sprint #2
Place     Bib       First            Last                          Team                                            Points
1         183       Erik             Gonsiorowski                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                5
2         180       Marten           Beels                         Lehigh University                               3
3         154       Mariano          Garay                         Pennsylvania State University                   2
4         188       Zachary          Parker                        Dartmouth College                               1

Sprint #3
Place     Bib       First            Last                          Team                                            Points
1         157       Kevin            McGuire                       Pennsylvania State University                   5
2         193       Charles          Hanlon                        Kutztown University of Pennsylvania             3
3         168       Tod              Gentry                        Cornell University                              2
4         173       Nicholas         Walulik                       Stevens Institute of Technology                 1

Sprint #4
Place     Bib       First            Last                          Team                                            Points
1         178       Eric             Fischer                       Yale University                                 5
2         193       Charles          Hanlon                        Kutztown University of Pennsylvania             3
3         169       Will             Boylston                      Dartmouth College                               2
4         173       Nicholas         Walulik                       Stevens Institute of Technology                 1


Men C1                               60 starters                   30 minutes

Place     Bib       First            Last                          Team                                            Points
1         325       Ian              Schon                         Boston University                               22
2         319       Preston          Buehrer                       Boston University                               16
3         311       Jonathan         Cochrane                      Pennsylvania State University                   13
4         321       Eran             Preble                        University of Delaware                          10
5         360       Kevin            Ordons                        University of Pittsburgh                        9
6         341       William          Melone                        University of New Hampshire                     8
7         340       Taylor           Smith                         University of New Hampshire                     6
8         352       Dennis           Cottreau                      McGill University                               5
9         328       Jesus            Martinez                      Columbia University-NYC                         4
10        315       Doug             Schaefer                      University of Pennsylvania                      3
11        339       Zheren           Yang                          Columbia University-NYC                         2
12        350       John             Bachman                       Harvard University                              1
13        332       Michael          Dunstan                       University of New Hampshire
14        310       Michael          Garretson                     Pennsylvania State University
15        356       adam             cohen                         University of Pittsburgh
16        1104      Justin           Purificati                    McGill University
17        316       Alex             Lambi                         Temple University
18        313       Adam             Capatch                       Pennsylvania State University
19        326       Matthew          Lewis                         Columbia University-NYC
20        336       Jason            Ruth                          University of Pennsylvania
21        322       Eric             Adams                         University of Delaware
22        349       Jocelyn          Berteaud                      McGill University
23        362       Jordan           Steelman                      University of Pittsburgh
24        330       Keith            Toombs                        University of Massachusetts-Amherst
25        351       Charles          Spanjers                      Pennsylvania State University
26        307       Joshua           Saxe                          University of Vermont
27        331       Ethan            Suttner                       Cornell University
28        361       Sean             Butler                        Temple University
29        359       Gregory          Smaldone                      Cornell University
30        346       Josef            Freundorfer                   McGill University
31        348       Adrien           McCosker                      McGill University
32        320       Kevin            Krebs                         University of Pennsylvania
33        337       Colby            Samstag                       University of Pennsylvania
34        317       David            Miller                        New York University
35        314       Zachary          Repp                          Pennsylvania State University
36        342       James            Kennedy                       University of New Hampshire
37        347       Adam             Bouchard                      McGill University
38        344       Hunter           Resek                         University of New Hampshire
39        312       Scott            Igo                           University of Vermont
40        304       Logan            Cawley                        Pennsylvania State University
41        323       Alexander        Szela                         University of Delaware
42        355       Greg             Genna                         University of Pittsburgh
43        338       Chris            Rago                          University of Connecticut
44        334       Christopher      Gilbert                       Harvard University
45        343       Jacob            Rubin                         University of Delaware
46        333       Sheldon          McKinley                      University of New Hampshire
47        353       Zhiguang         Ng                            New York University
48        303       Tanner           Haskins                       University of Vermont
49        354       Joe              Liston                        University of Pittsburgh
50        327       Mark             Donovan                       Drexel University
51        357       Kurt             Weiberth                      University of Pittsburgh
52        345       Jerome           Sanders                       University of Connecticut
53        318       Robert           Winnett                       Boston University
DNF       306       Ben              Civiletti                     University of Vermont
DNF       308       Harry            Goldman                       University of Vermont
DNF       309       Carl             Smith                         University of Vermont
DNF       324       Tomas            Ketcham                       Columbia University-NYC
DNF       358       Andrew           Vogeler                       University of Pittsburgh
DNF       363       Joe              Weiss                         University of Massachusetts-Amherst
DNF       364       Sean             Spencer                       University of Pennsylvania

Sprint #1
Place     Bib       First            Last                          Team                                            Points
1         311       Jonathan         Cochrane                      Pennsylvania State University                   5
2         338       Chris            Rago                          University of Connecticut                       3
3         340       Taylor           Smith                         University of New Hampshire                     2
4         352       Dennis           Cottreau                      McGill University                               1

Sprint #2
Place     Bib       First            Last                          Team                                            Points
1         311       Jonathan         Cochrane                      Pennsylvania State University                   5
2         346       Josef            Freundorfer                   McGill University                               3
3         362       Jordan           Steelman                      University of Pittsburgh                        2
4         352       Dennis           Cottreau                      McGill University                               1

Sprint #3
Place     Bib       First            Last                          Team                                            Points
1         328       Jesus            Martinez                      Columbia University-NYC                         5
2         340       Taylor           Smith                         University of New Hampshire                     3
3         341       William          Melone                        University of New Hampshire                     2
4         339       Zheren           Yang                          Columbia University-NYC                         1


Men C2                               40 starters                   30 minutes

Place     Bib       First            Last                          Team                                            Points
1         478       Brian            Tino                          Bucknell University                             22
2         473       Brandon          Knettel                       Lehigh University                               16
3         479       Scott            Henry                         Bucknell University                             13
4         469       Daniel           Blizzard                      Yale University                                 10
5         487       Justin           Yeash                         Villanova University                            9
6         484       Thomas           Devane                        US Military Academy                             8
7         467       Sebastien        Gauthier                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology           6
8         462       Anthony          Cross                         Princeton University                            5
9         502       Pete             LoBianco                      Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania         4
10        504       Christian        Ryan                          US Military Academy                             3
11        1101      Dustin           Weigl                         Middlebury College                              2
12        474       Bill             Quach                         Brown University                                1
13        476       Paul             Rosenstrauch                  Tufts University
14        468       Zachary          Ulissi                        Massachusetts Institute of Technology
15        483       Andrew           Haggerty                      Millersville University-Pennsylvania
16        482       Eric             Schumacher                    Lehigh University
17        463       David            Hocker                        Princeton University
18        471       Ian              Forsyth                       Yale University
19        461       Ryan             McKenna                       Franklin and Marshall College
20        485       Kevin            Rutherford                    US Military Academy
21        501       Chris            Matteri                       Middlebury College
22        488       Steven           Ji                            Massachusetts Institute of Technology
23        475       Douglas          Breault                       Tufts University
24        464       Matt             Zoufaly                       Princeton University
25        508       John             McSpedon                      Princeton University
26        480       Devin            Tyman                         Lehigh University
27        459       Karl             Haloj                         Middlebury College
28        472       Anthony          Castiglia                     Rochester Institute of Technology
29        466       John             Romanishin                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
30        507       Nicholas         Huang                         Princeton University
31        489       Matthew          Warbrick                      Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
32        481       Zachary          Dayton                        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
33        505       Anastacio        Perez                         Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF       460       George           Dyment                        Rhode Island School of Design
DNF       465       Adam             Bry                           Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF       470       Andrew           Lysaght                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF       477       Gil              Erlich                        Bucknell University
DNF       492       Erik             Levinsohn                     Williams College
DNF       503       Greg             Hahn                          Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF       506       Bilesh           Ladva                         Princeton University

Sprint #1
Place     Bib       First            Last                          Team                                            Points
1         487       Justin           Yeash                         Villanova University                            5
2         469       Daniel           Blizzard                      Yale University                                 3
3         474       Bill             Quach                         Brown University                                2
4         478       Brian            Tino                          Bucknell University                             1

Sprint #2
Place     Bib       First            Last                          Team                                            Points
1         462       Anthony          Cross                         Princeton University                            5
2         482       Eric             Schumacher                    Lehigh University                               3
3         473       Brandon          Knettel                       Lehigh University                               2
4         487       Justin           Yeash                         Villanova University                            1

Sprint #3
Place     Bib       First            Last                          Team                                            Points
1         469       Daniel           Blizzard                      Yale University                                 5
2         487       Justin           Yeash                         Villanova University                            3
3         473       Brandon          Knettel                       Lehigh University                               2
4         462       Anthony          Cross                         Princeton University                            1


Women C                              33 starters                   30 minutes

Place     Bib       First            Last                          Team                                            Points
1         218       Christina        Birch                         Massachusetts Institute of Technology           22
2         260       Julia            Kuder                         Drexel University                               16
3         241       Rosalie          Lipfert                       Dartmouth College                               13
4         240       Ellen            Anderson                      Dartmouth College                               10
5         236       Leah             Ross                          University of New Hampshire                     9
6         222       Eileen           Evans                         Harvard University                              8
7         212       Raeanne          Napoleon                      Boston University                               6
8         257       Kate             McMahon                       Pennsylvania State University                   5
9         228       Audrey           Raboin                        Tufts University                                4
10        247       Jennifer         Zeckendorf                    Yale University                                 3
11        233       Sarah            Sala                          New York University                             2
12        230       Carren           Stika                         Pennsylvania State University                   1
13        208       Taylor           Rojek                         DeSales University
14        204       Megan            Morse                         Pennsylvania State University
15        213       Rebecca          Thorsness                     Princeton University
16        227       Caroline         Hampson                       University of New Hampshire
17        223       Shannon          Burke                         University of Vermont
18        221       Gina             DiNunzio                      Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
19        207       Syd              Schulz                        Middlebury College
20        216       Monica           Minson                        Cornell University
21        250       Ashley           Hurst                         Yale University
22        235       Allison          Gehnrich                      University of New Hampshire
23        210       Christina        Chnaider                      Boston University
24        201       Amy              Prescott                      Middlebury College
25        226       Bronwen          Raff                          Tufts University
26        224       Hannah           Cole                          University of New Hampshire
27        242       Caitlin          Masopust                      University of Connecticut
28        202       Jessica          Garber                        Franklin and Marshall College
28        261       Laura            Paxton                        Princeton University          
29        255       Caitlin          Neiswanger                    US Military Academy
30        258       Lisa             Thompson                      Northeastern University
DNF       219       Anastasia        Yanchilina                    Columbia University-NYC
DNF       234       Carolyn          Zelenetz                      Lehigh University
DNF       253       Carrie           Rose                          Villanova University

Women C

Sprint #1
Place     Bib       First            Last                          Team                                            Points
1         218       Christina        Birch                         Massachusetts Institute of Technology           5
2         260       Julia            Kuder                         Drexel University                               3
3         204       Megan            Morse                         Pennsylvania State University                   2
4         212       Raeanne          Napoleon                      Boston University                               1

Sprint #2
Place     Bib       First            Last                          Team                                            Points
1         218       Christina        Birch                         Massachusetts Institute of Technology           5
2         260       Julia            Kuder                         Drexel University                               3
3         241       Rosalie          Lipfert                       Dartmouth College                               2
4         240       Ellen            Anderson                      Dartmouth College                               1

Sprint #3
Place     Bib       First            Last                          Team                                            Points
1         218       Christina        Birch                         Massachusetts Institute of Technology           5
2         260       Julia            Kuder                         Drexel University                               3
3         241       Rosalie          Lipfert                       Dartmouth College                               2
4         240       Ellen            Anderson                      Dartmouth College                               1


Men D1                               56 starters                   25 minutes

Place     Bib       First            Last                          Team                                            Points
1         652       Dylan            Lowe                          Columbia University-NYC                            12
2         617       Matthew          Worstell                      Syracuse University                                 9
3         604       Gregory          Kass                          University of Vermont                               7
4         601       Joseph           Halo                          Pennsylvania State University                       6
5         611       Matt             Barnes                        Pennsylvania State University                       5
6         627       Adam             Nawrot                        Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway         4
7         660       Brandon          King                          University of Connecticut                           3
8         637       Aaron            Anderson                      Cornell University                                  2
9         624       Patrick          Glover                        University of Pennsylvania                          1
10        677       Anthony          Altimore                      University of Pennsylvania
11        605       Jacob            Warshaw                       University of Vermont
12        607       Dana             Greenlaw                      University of Vermont
13        631       William          Lally                         Boston University
14        628       Alexander        Brown                         University of Pennsylvania
15        623       Christian        Thompson                      New York University
16        644       Greg             DiSanto                       University of New Hampshire
17        643       Garrett          Lynch                         Harvard University
18        655       Lincoln          Muir                          University of Massachusetts-Amherst
19        629       Nicholas         Chen                          University of Pennsylvania
20        630       Jack             Amadeo                        New York University
21        620       Jon              Bergman                       University of Vermont
22        649       Adam             Scianna                       University of Connecticut
23        673       Ian              Theilacker                    Northeastern University
24        626       Gouverneur       Cadwalader                    University of Pennsylvania
25        638       Peter            Smyth                         Temple University
26        614       Matthew          Drury                         Pennsylvania State University
27        636       Max              Petersen                      Cornell University
28        606       Patrick          Kemple                        University of Vermont
29        640       Micah            Lerner                        Cornell University
30        618       Stephen          Poirier                       Syracuse University
31        632       David            Berry                         Boston University
32        653       Chad             Baltozer                      Pennsylvania State University
33        642       Ian              Boothby                       Harvard University
34        641       David            Smalling                      Harvard University
35        651       Alexander        Radkoff                       Pennsylvania State University
36        650       Chatura          Atapattu                      Columbia University-NYC
37        646       Lucas            Robichaud                     University of New Hampshire
38        622       George           Ghanim                        Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
39        672       Adrian           Lopez                         New York University
40        659       Jacob            Elson                         Syracuse University
41        615       Mark             Linzer                        Temple University
42        647       Andrew           Walker                        University of Delaware
43        619       Joseph           DiBerardinis                  Temple University
44        625       Derek            Lee                           University of Pennsylvania
45        645       Chris            Barr                          University of New Hampshire
46        602       Nickolas         Kirkner                       Drexel University
47        656       Andrew           Wilkens                       University of Massachusetts-Amherst
48        610       Frank            Stec                          Pennsylvania State University
49        648       George           Weiler                        University of Delaware
50        966       Patrick          Savickas                      University of Massachusetts-Amherst
51        661       Jonathan         Tang                          Pennsylvania State University
52        667       Anish            Samant                        Columbia University-NYC
53        600       Tyler            Erdely                        Pennsylvania State University
54        612       Artem            Busorgin                      Pennsylvania State University
55        608       Brendan          Diener                        Drexel University
DNF       613       Charlie          Nathanson                     University of Vermont

Sprint #1
Place     Bib       First            Last                          Team                                            Points
1         601       Joseph           Halo                          Pennsylvania State University                   5
2         605       Jacob            Warshaw                       University of Vermont                           3
3         637       Aaron            Anderson                      Cornell University                              2
4         604       Gregory          Kass                          University of Vermont                           1

Sprint #2
Place     Bib       First            Last                          Team                                            Points
1         644       Greg             DiSanto                       University of New Hampshire                     5
2         627       Adam             Nawrot                        Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway     3
3         637       Aaron            Anderson                      Cornell University                              2
4         601       Joseph           Halo                          Pennsylvania State University                   1


Men D2                               47 starters                   25 minutes

Place     Bib       First            Last                          Team                                            Points
1         921       Joseph           Near                          Massachusetts Institute of Technology           12
2         935       Isaac            Spingarn                      Stevens Institute of Technology                 9
3         924       John             Hawthorne                     Williams College                                7
4         970       Bradley          Quinnan                       Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania         6
5         938       Robert           Abramson                      Carnegie Mellon University                      5
6         927       Ralph            Allen                         Rochester Institute of Technology               4
7         909       Justin           Gero                          Bard College                                    3
8         937       Kyle             Shatzer                       Carnegie Mellon University                      2
9         939       Ian              Nesbitt                       Williams College                                1
10        949       Aaron            Perelman                      Stevens Institute of Technology
11        900       Paul             Russell                       Skidmore College
12        964       Michael          Houghton                      US Military Academy
13        922       Senovio          Shish                         Massachusetts Institute of Technology
14        906       Brian            Tang                          Yale University
15        962       Paul             Strein                        US Military Academy
16        952       Alexander        Reich                         Millersville University-Pennsylvania
17        923       Todd             Brenner                       Williams College
18        916       Alexander        Creely                        Princeton University
19        929       Kip              Denoyer                       Tufts University
20        940       Nicolas          Paris                         Carnegie Mellon University
21        930       Matt             Erle                          Tufts University
22        936       Mark             Hamilton                      Stevens Institute of Technology
23        932       Henry            Schmidt                       Williams College
24        957       Joseph           Augenbraun                    Williams College
25        919       Justin           Stroup                        Dartmouth College
26        907       Joe              Merrow                        Boston College
27        943       Craig            Tuller                        Bucknell University
28        920       Seth             Campbell                      DeSales University
29        913       Zhongrong        Wang                          Franklin and Marshall College
30        961       Jacob            Gerber                        Millersville University-Pennsylvania
31        928       Ignatius         Chen                          Massachusetts Institute of Technology
32        912       Lukas            Bentel                        Rhode Island School of Design
33        901       Oliver           Henderson                     Rhode Island School of Design
34        905       Yiboe            Huynh                         Rhode Island School of Design
35        910       Thomas           Carroll                       Boston College
36        931       John             Liao                          Tufts University
37        955       Richard          Leyland                       Rochester Institute of Technology
38        914       Adric            Quackenbush                   Franklin and Marshall College
39        925       Gianni           Matera                        Boston College
40        968       Garrett          Myers                         Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
41        918       Raymond          Auduong                       Princeton University
42        926       Ben              Wilson                        Boston College
DNF       903       Akeem            Glaze                         Rhode Island School of Design
DNF       917       scott            shell                         Princeton University
DNF       950       Chris            Buehler                       Carnegie Mellon University
DNF       958       Matthew          Kwasnik                       Villanova University
DNF       969       Christopher      Townsley                      Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania

Sprint #1
Place     Bib       First            Last                          Team                                            Points
1         921       Joseph           Near                          Massachusetts Institute of Technology           5
2         962       Paul             Strein                        US Military Academy                             3
3         970       Bradley          Quinnan                       Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania         2
4         935       Isaac            Spingarn                      Stevens Institute of Technology                 1

Sprint #2
Place     Bib       First            Last                          Team                                            Points
1         921       Joseph           Near                          Massachusetts Institute of Technology           5
2         909       Justin           Gero                          Bard College                                    3
3         935       Isaac            Spingarn                      Stevens Institute of Technology                 2
4         924       John             Hawthorne                     Williams College                                1


Men Intro                            46 starters                   20 minutes

Place     Bib       First            Last                          Team                                            Points
1         669       Bryan            Coward                        Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway     7
2         609       Bryan            Carbone                       Drexel University                               5
3         654       Frank            Lao                           University of Delaware                          3
4         675       Alex             Carmona                       University of Massachusetts-Amherst             2
5         657       Eugene           Berezetsky                    Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway     1
6         947       Daniel           Holmdahl                      Dartmouth College
7         670       John             Prata                         Boston University
8         678       Rob              Furr                          University of Delaware
9         971       Connor           Walsh                         Rochester Institute of Technology
10        915       Thomas           Beatty                        Middlebury College
11        671       Julien           Gagnon                        McGill University
12        965       Sam              Ferrel                        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
13        1102      Matthew          Fischel                       University of Delaware
14        633       Joseph           Pirrello                      Boston University
15        665       Caleb            Browning                      University of Connecticut
16        959       Nicholas         Ting                          Carnegie Mellon University
17        954       William          Redden                        Yale University
18        945       Robert           Thodal                        Lehigh University
19        960       David            Hennessey                     Millersville University-Pennsylvania
20        946       Nicholas         Wimer                         Dartmouth College
21        634       Paul             Frandsen                      Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
22        1103      Andrew           Merritt                       University of Delaware
23        635       Ross             Creed                         Temple University
24        676       Christopher      Howell                        University of Massachusetts-Amherst
25        942       Dylan            Hoffman                       Stevens Institute of Technology
26        666       George           Peklaris                      University of Massachusetts-Amherst
27        674       John             Gustin                        University of Massachusetts-Amherst
28        662       Thomas           Calcagni                      Drexel University
29        902       Alexander        Brehm                         Skidmore College
30        934       Thomas           Nguyen                        Brown University
31        668       Patrick          Neenan                        University of Massachusetts-Amherst
32        616       Steven           George                        Temple University
33        963       Christopher      Farao                         US Military Academy
34        603       Mervin           Choun                         Drexel University
35        953       Tyler            Barton                        Millersville University-Pennsylvania
36        951       Samuel           WardPackard                   Yale University
37        904       Daniel           Pinnolis                      Skidmore College
38        948       Joshua           Hall                          Dartmouth College
39        956       Nick             LaGrow                        Carnegie Mellon University
40        941       Dylan            Hutchison                     Stevens Institute of Technology
41        664       Michael          Bachmann                      Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
42        933       Sean             Perkins                       Brown University
43        658       Arpeet           Ravalji                       Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
44        944       Joseph           Currie                        Rochester Institute of Technology
45        621       Jacob            Colon                         Temple University
46        972       Michael          Heffner                       Kutztown University of Pennsylvania


Women Intro                          27 starters                   20 minutes

Place     Bib       First            Last                          Team                                            Points
1         402       Ruth             McLean                        McGill University                               12
2         229       Jamie            Brabston                      Stevens Institute of Technology                 9
3         209       Lindsey          Knast                         Temple University                               7
4         254       Amy              Levine                        Williams College                                6
5         239       Corrine          Schlabach                     University of New Hampshire                     5
6         245       Julie            Andren                        Massachusetts Institute of Technology           4
7         205       Gabrielle        Rossi                         Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway     3
8         244       Maria            Berezina                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology           2
9         206       Adriane          Hairston                      Temple University                               1
10        251       Erica            Spiritos                      Carnegie Mellon University
11        248       Hannah           Garrett                       Yale University
12        259       Kathleen         Ho                            Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
13        243       Jennifer         Wilson                        Massachusetts Institute of Technology
14        249       Chelsea          Lane                          Yale University
15        220       Rika             Hirata                        Harvard University
16        246       Sonya            Thomas                        Yale University
17        237       Madeline         Bishop                        University of New Hampshire
18        214       Rebecca          Gripp                         University of Delaware
19        252       Katie            Beringer                      Villanova University
20        231       Allison          LaChance                      Rochester Institute of Technology
21        203       Katherine        Oxman                         Franklin and Marshall College
22        211       Leandra          Solis                         Boston University
23        215       Tiffany          Tsang                         Cornell University
24        217       Jennifer         Wilkinson                     University of Delaware
25        238       Bridgette        Beagen                        University of New Hampshire
26        232       Kate             Sekula                        University of Connecticut
DNF       401       Jennifer         Kern                          McGill University