Cycle-Smart International Day 2 - Northampton, MA

Cycle-Smart International
20th Annual
Day 1, November 6, 2010
Northampton, MA

Courtesy of Velocity Results



UCI Elite/U23 Men                                 55 starters
                                                                                                                                               Points
Place  U23    Bib    Time           First Name    Last Name          Team                                            City              State   Elite   U23
1      1      5      0:58:23        Luke          KEOUGH             Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross           Sandwich          MA      60      60
2             3      0:58:48        Adam          MYERSON            Cycle-Smart                                     Boston            MA      50
3             1      0:58:49        Justin        LINDINE            BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott              New Salem         MA      45
4             4      0:59:08        Dylan         MCNICHOLAS         PEDROS                                          Stratham          NH      40
5      2      10     0:59:13        Nicholas      KEOUGH             Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross           Sandwich          MA      35      50
6             11     0:59:15        Andrew        WULFKUHLE          C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                    Lancaster         PA      30
7      3      16     0:59:23        Manny         GOGUEN             BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott              Hopedale          MA      28      45
8             12     0:59:24        Christian     FAVATA             Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes              Kerhonkson        NY      26
9             13     0:59:24        Weston        SCHEMPF            C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                    Bethesda          MD      24
10            7      0:59:24        Ryan          KNAPP              BikeReg.com                                     Columbus          IN      22
11            9      1:00:00        Josh          DILLON             RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX             Essex Junction    VT      20
12            19     1:00:16        Shawn         MILNE              Seaside Cycles/Antero Resources                 Beverly           MA      18
13            15     1:00:19        Peter         BRADSHAW           Embrocation Cycling Journal                     Boston            MA      16
14     4      8      1:00:40        Jerome        TOWNSEND           BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott              Princeton         MA      14      40
15     5      48     1:00:41        Jesse         KEOUGH             Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross           Sandwich          MA      12      35
16            27     1:00:43        Jonny         SUNDT              Kenda Pro Cycling                               Dallas            TX      10
17            18     1:01:02        Daniel        CHABANOV           NYCROSS.com / CBRC                              Brooklyn          NY      9
18            53     1:01:09        Michael       JENKS              Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike Shop        Highland Park     NJ      8
19     6      24     1:01:12        Thomas        SAMPSON                                                            Plymouth          NH      7       30
20            22     1:01:13        David         WILCOX             PEDROS                                          Jamaica Plain     MA      6
21            20     1:01:15        Kevin         SWEENEY            crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                 Medford           MA      5
22            54     1:01:21        Anthony       CLARK              nebikeconsulting.com                            Feeding Hills     MA      4
23            17     1:01:31        Wayne         BRAY               MVP Health Care                                 Clinton           NY      3
24     7      49     1:01:37        Patrick       BRADLEY            Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop  Richwood          NJ      2       28
25            14     1:01:40        Cory          BURNS              Full Moon Vista                                 Watertown         NY      1
26            21     1:01:41        Cary          FRIDRICH           EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                     Somerville        MA
27            35     1:02:06        Evan          HUFF               BikeReg.com                                     Russell           MA
28            34     1:02:07        James         HARMON             503 Cycleworx/LHCC                              Litchfield        CT
29            41     1:02:14        John          HANSON             Silver Bull/Central Wheel                       New Bedford       MA
30            39     1:02:15        Colin         REUTER             crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                 Somerville        MA
31            37     1:02:28        Michael       WISSELL            B2C2                                            Allston           MA
32            32     1:02:31        John          BURNS              Bikeman.com                                     Yarmouth          ME
33            36     1:02:34        Corey         Collier            Cycle-Smart                                     Boulder           CO
34            47     1:02:43        Peter         RUBIJONO           Embrocation Cycling Journal                     Watertown         MA
35     8      43     1:02:52        Seamus        POWELL             ollett coaching                                 Round Top         NY              26
36            61     1:03:33        Greg          WHITNEY            B2C2 p/b Boloco                                 Allston           MA
37     9      29     1:03:39        Joshua        LEHMANN            PEDROS                                          Weare             NH              24
38            25     1:03:53        Adam          SULLIVAN           Embrocation Cycling Journal                     North Kingstown   RI
39            46     1:03:57        Ryan          KELLY              crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                 Dover             NH
40            45     1:04:09        Christopher   HAMLIN             UVM Cycling                                     Burlington        VT
41            30     1:04:36        Jonathan      AWERBUCH           SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub             Norwich           VT
42            57     1:04:38        Stephen       PIERCE             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames            Somerville        MA
43     10     60     1:05:06        Collin        HUSTON             Moots                                           Kennebunk         ME              22
44     11     52     1:05:09        Matt          MAINER             UVM Cycling                                     Burlington        VT              20
45            50     1:05:10        Jeff          GELT               Silver Bull/Central Wheel of Farmington CT      Farmington        CT
46            23     1:05:52        Pierre        VANDEN BORRE       Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy       Boston            MA
47            40     1:06:25        Michael       BARTLETT           Competitive Edge/Power Bar                      Sunderland        MA
48     12     51     at one lap     Peter         HAGERTY            Rochester Institute of Technology               So. St. Paul      MN              18
49            42     at one lap     Joshua        FRIEDMAN           NYC Velo                                        Brookline         MA
50            38     at one lap     Ryan          O'HARA                                                             Vernon            CT
51            33     at one lap     R. Michael    MCKITTRICK         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames            Cambridge, Ma     MA
52            2      DNF            Luca          DAMIANI            Kenda p/b Geargrinder                           Linden            NJ
53            28     DNF            Patrick       GOGUEN             TEAM CF                                         Hopedale          MA
54            44     DNF            Christopher   RAGUSA             CCB Racing/Wheelworks                           South Deerfield   MA
55            56     DNF            Sean          SMITH                                                              New York          NY


UCI Elite Women                                   28 starters

Place         Bib    Time           First Name    Last Name          Team                                            City              State   Points
1             1      0:39:49        Laura         VAN GILDER         C3 Athletes Serving Athletes                    Cresco            PA      60
2             8      0:39:55        Sara          BRESNICK-ZOCCHI    crossresults.com/Pedalpowercoaching.com         Arlington         MA      50
3             3      0:39:55        Andrea        SMITH              LadiesFirst Racing                              Somerville        MA      45
4             7      0:39:55        Maureen       BRUNO ROY          Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles                 Arlington         MA      40
5             2      0:40:18        Sally         ANNIS              crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                 Nashua            NH      35
6             6      0:40:53        Arley         KEMMERER           C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                  Saylorsburg       PA      30
7             10     0:41:02        Carolyn       POPOVIC            PAValleys.com                                   East Norriton     PA      28
8             12     0:41:02        Christina     TAMILIO            LadiesFirst Racing                              Brighton          MA      26
9             13     0:41:16        Linnea        KOONS              Embrocation Cycling Journal                     Somerville        MA      24
10            11     0:41:24        Nicole        THIEMANN           Team CF                                         Philadelphia      PA      22
11            14     0:41:36        Rebecca       WELLONS            PEDRO'S                                         Woburn            MA      20
12            9      0:41:44        Rebecca       BLATT              silverbull centralwheel                         West Hartford     CT      18
13            15     0:41:46        Anna          BARENSFELD         LadiesFirst Racing                              Brookline         MA      16
14            26     0:42:22        Sarah         KAUFMANN           elete/Roaring Mouse                             Ogden             UT      14
15            31     0:42:29        Arielle       FILIBERTI          Dartmouth College                               Worcester         MA      12
16            19     0:42:29        Marilyn       RUSECKAS           Seven Cycles/NoTubes/FitWerx                    Warren            VT      10
17            16     0:42:48        Sarah         KRZYSIAK           NYCROSS.com / CBRC                              Utica             NY      9
18            27     0:42:50        Cassandra     MAXIMENKO          silverbull centralwheel                         Naugatuck         CT      8
19            29     0:43:32        Catherine     STERLING           Bikeman.com                                     Worcester         CT      7
20            21     0:43:37        Laura         RALSTON            MIT Cycling/FXDD                                Cambridge         MA      6
21            20     0:43:43        Bryna         BLANCHARD          Anthem Sports                                   Troy              NY      5
22            22     0:44:09        Amy           CUTLER             Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery                Manville          NJ      4
23            23     0:44:21        Jena          GREASER            Colavita Racing                                 Vernon            CT      3
24            25     0:44:31        Patricia      DOWD               Team Delphine                                   Bozeman           MT      2
25            24     0:44:57        Jessica       HAYES CONROY       North American Velo                             Providence        RI      1
DNF           4      DNF            Ann           D'AMBRUOSO         LadiesFirst Racing                              Waltham           MA
DNF           17     DNF            Frances       MORRISON           Wheelhouse / NCC                                Easthampton       MA
DNF           28     DNF            Lara          Kroepsch           Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team                        New Haven         CT


Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men                           127 starters
                                                                                                                                               Points
Place  Jr     Bib    Time           First Name    Last Name          Team                                            City              State   Amateur Jr15
1             460    0:45:18        Austin        PFERD                                                              Brooklyn          NY      60
2             501    0:45:37        Toby          WELLS              Centraal Cycle                                  Putney            VT      50
3             458    0:45:40        Ryan          WHITE              Crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                 Brighton          MA      45
4             506    0:45:48        James         Morrison           Embrocation Cycling Journal                     Newton            MA      40
5             457    0:46:15        Matt          MITCHELL           545 Velo                                        Weston            MA      35
6             452    0:46:15        Synjen        MARROCCO           CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle         Hanson            MA      30
7      1      453    0:46:20        Nate          MORSE              CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCycle           Cohasset          MA      28      60
8             461    0:46:20        Chandler      DELINKS            CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                             Ipswich           MA      26
9      2      456    0:46:40        Curtis        WHITE              CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Team            Delanson          NY      24      50
10            462    0:46:48        Donald        GREEN              Geekhouse bikes                                 Providence        RI      22
11            465    0:46:55        Jeff          LANDFRIED          Northampton Cycling Club                        Fitchburg         MA      20
12            455    0:46:58        Shawn         MOTTRAM            Union Velo / NFG Cycles                         Norton            MA      18
13            505    0:46:58        Hunter        PRONOVOST          Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsarenotrockstars.Cheshire          CT      16
14            503    0:47:03        Peter         HURST              AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA                 Norwalk           CT      14
15            504    0:47:04        Joshua        WILCOX             503 Cycleworx/LHCC                              Gaylordsville     CT      12
16            463    0:47:11        Tim           JANSON             RPI Cycling                                     Bolton            MA      10
17     3      466    0:47:12        Jack          MACCLARENCE        CBRC / Proctor Academy                          Loudonville       NY      9       45
18            470    0:47:12        Kristopher    DOBIE                                                              Portsmouth        NH      8
19            524    0:47:23        Jason         WHITE              Table Rock Tours and Bikes                      Accord            NY      7
20            482    0:47:25        Devin         RILEY              Threshold Cycling                               Cambridge         MA      6
21            510    0:47:32        Charles       THOMPSON           Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop  Ewing             NJ      5
22            486    0:47:40        Johnny        HERRICK            UVM Cycling                                     Burlington        VT      4
23            514    0:47:41        Cj            CONGROVE           GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing        Waltham           VA      3
24            478    0:47:42        Richard       BARDWELL           CLR - CLRRACING.COM                             Stonington        CT      2
25     4      473    0:47:43        Andrew        GROSENBAUGH        CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle       Falmouth          MA      1       40
26            492    0:47:43        Sean          KENNEDY            Competitive Edge Racing                         South Deerfield   MA
27            487    0:48:03        Cimarron      WORTHAM            MIT Cycling / FXDD                              Cambridge         MA
28     5      499    0:48:14        Nicolas       CATLIN             Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump                 Fairfield         CT              35
29            476    0:48:15        Patrick       SHANK              unattached                                      Burlington        VT
30            515    0:48:20        Jacob         HARRIS             Norm's Ski & Bike                               Swanzey           NH
31            475    0:48:21        Gregory       VIGNEAUX           Gearworks/Spin Arts                             Bolton            MA
32            490    0:48:25        Jason         MORIARTY           Colavita Racing Inc.                            Stafford          CT
33            484    0:48:25        Anson         ROSS               U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC                   Plainfield        CT
34            485    0:48:26        Ian           SCHON              Boston University                               Baltimore         MD
35            532    0:48:30        Brad          STRATTON           NYCross.com / CBRC                              Albany            NY
36            474    0:48:31        Bryan         MCGILL             CLR - CLRracing.com                             Mystic            CT
37            480    0:48:43        George        HANNA              Flying Penguins                                 Lebanon           NH
38            468    0:48:44        Cory          JOHANNESSEN        Threshold Cycling                               Roslindale        MA
39            508    0:48:44        Chris         MONDIEK            RIT Cycling                                     Columbus          OH
40     6      500    0:48:45        Tommy         GOGUEN             TEAM CF                                         Hopedale          MA              30
41            483    0:48:47        Jeffrey       BRAMHALL           Pedro's                                         Watertown         MA
42            526    0:48:47        Cosmo         CATALANO           SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub             Hartford          CT
43            538    0:48:51        Brad          WARREN             Wheelhouse / NCC                                Fitchburg         MA
44            509    0:48:52        Nicholas      MASHBURN           Svelte Cycles                                   Cambridge         MA
45            517    0:48:58        Sam           DODGE              Stage 1                                         Danbury           CT
46            467    0:48:58        Robert        STINE              NBX / Narragansett Beer  p/b Apex Technology    Werst Warwick     RI
47            580    0:48:59        Josh          ANTHONY            CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                             Billerica         MA
48     7      481    0:49:07        Jonathan      ANDERSON           Essex County Velo                               Topsfield         MA              28
49            489    0:49:09        Oscar         JIMENEZ            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Lowell            MA
50            523    0:49:09        Andrew        KRULEWITZ          Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames              Brookline         MA
51            512    0:49:11        Jeffrey       ELIE                                                               Dracut            MA
52            529    0:49:12        Keith         REYNOLDS           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Burlington        MA
53     8      469    0:49:13        Austin        VINCENT            CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle         Simsbury          CT              26
54            546    0:49:14        Petar         TOMICH             Fort Factory Team                               Appleton          WI
55            535    0:49:21        Charlie       SCHUBERT           Bikes Not Bombs                                 Boston            MA
56            521    0:49:23        Laurence      MERLING            Cheshire Cycle Racing                           Guilford          CT
57            471    0:49:24        Matthew       CASSERLY           Back Bay Cycling Club                           Holliston         MA
58            518    0:49:25        Miro          KOULNIS            BikeReg.com                                     Worcester         MA
59            491    0:49:28        Eric          WEMHOFF            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Lexington         MA
60            522    0:49:33        Bryan         ATWOOD             zephyr                                          Litchfield        CT
61            558    0:49:34        Peter         MILLER                                                             New London        CT
62            527    0:49:35        David         DEVINE             Grove Street Velo/ Grove Street Bicycles        Basking Ridge     NJ
63            516    0:49:43        Kyle          SMITH              Embrocation Cycling Journal                     Boston            MA
64     9      495    0:49:45        Thomas        MAHAN                                                              Holden            MA              24
65            488    0:49:45        Steven        HOPENGARTEN        Wheelworks Racing                               Lincoln           MA
66            561    0:49:45        David         CHIU               Maietta Factory Racing                          Brookline         MA
67            557    0:49:46        Bob           BIESE              Team Vortex                                     Kutztown          PA
68            539    0:49:56        Jonathan      WETZEL             Paradice racing                                 Ludlow            VT
69            533    0:50:01        John          SMITH              Minuteman Road Club                             Acton             MA
70            571    0:50:04        Matthew       BATHE              Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop  New Brunswick     NJ
71            536    0:50:05        Ben           CORBALIS           Raleigh All Stars/ PARLEE Cycles                Dorchester        MA
72            560    0:50:06        Todd          JAKUBEK            Colavita Racing Inc.                            Concord           MA
73            549    0:50:06        Eric          KRIVITZKY          Flying Penguins                                 Brownsville       VT
74            519    0:50:12        Matthew       BUDD               Budd Bike Works                                 Medford           MA
75            513    0:50:15        Nathan        PEPIN              Competitive Edge Racing                         Easthampton       MA
76            525    0:50:18        Jake          COLVIN             IRS Medic                                       Wallingford       CT
77            494    0:50:23        Thomas        BUTTNER            Verge Sport / Test Pilot                        Cornwall On HudsonNY
78            562    0:50:27        Tristan       BALDWIN            UVM Cycling                                     Burlington        VT
79            477    0:50:30        Ben           GURLEY             Wheelworks/Budd Bike Works                      Medford           MA
80            551    0:50:33        Garett        BURKE                                                              Boston            MA
81            547    0:50:37        David         MONTES             Cambridge Bicycles/ Igleheart  Frames           Belmont           MA
82            555    0:50:37        Jason         RABIDOU                                                            Worcester         MA
83            569    0:50:41        Jordan        WINKLER            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames            Jamaica Plain     MA
84     10     497    0:50:42        Peter         GOGUEN             TEAM CF                                         Hopedale          MA              22
85            550    0:50:43        Joseph        TRAMONTANO         Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles              Stamford          CT
86            583    0:50:45        Zachary       LABRY              MIT Cycling/FXDD                                Somerville        MA
87            553    0:50:52        Ethan         PARSONS            Joe's Garage                                    Somerville        MA
88            545    0:51:00        Jonathan      FAVATA             Favata's Table Rock Tours                       Kerhonkson        NY
89            540    0:51:10        Steven        LEHMANN            WPI                                             Weare             NH
90            573    0:51:10        Tristan       OSTRONIC           U.S. Army/Central Wheel- GHCC                   Waterford         CT
91            575    0:51:12        Ken           CARPENTER          Threshold Cycling                               Jamaica Plain     MA
92            565    0:51:13        William       CAMPBELL           Newbury Comics / High&Mighty Beer Co.           Jamaica Plain     MA
93            587    0:51:17        Daniel        KUMATZ             Geekhouse Bikes                                 Brookline         MA
94            542    0:51:19        Dan           OUELLETTE          Optimum Performance                             Westminster       MA
95            563    0:51:21        Matt          D'ALESSIO          Threshold Cycling                               Brookline         MA
96            543    0:51:40        Chris         PARE               Minuteman Road Club                             Franklin          MA
97            568    0:51:42        Mark          VARESCHI           Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop  Somerset          NJ
98            554    0:51:43        David         CARMONA            Battenkill United                               Arlington         VT
99            552    0:51:50        Joseph        TINDAL             Expo/Superior Energy                            Coventry          CT
100           548    0:51:53        Kurt          BELHUMEUR                                                          Jamacia Plain     MA
101           581    0:52:00        Nicholas      MAGGIORE           Newbury Comics / High&Mighty Beer Co.           Jamaica Plain     MA
102           579    0:52:06        Steven        ROBBINS            Joe's Garage                                    Belchertown       MA
103           564    0:52:10        Nate          SIMMS              NAV/Classbook.com                               Troy              NY
104           493    0:52:13        Patrick       SNOOP              Verge Sport Test Pilot                          Monroe            NY
105           592    0:52:16        Andrew        MURO               Geekhouse Bikes                                 Somerville        MA
106           507    0:52:17        Dan           IPP                RIT Cycling                                     Livingston        NJ
107           502    0:52:19        Seth          DAVIS              Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames             Boston            MA
108           559    0:52:20        Michael       COOK               Minuteman Road Club                             Franklin          MA
109           576    0:52:22        John          ABRAHAMSEN         Flying Penguins                                 W. Windsor        VT
110           589    0:52:23        David         PATNAUDE           Minuteman Road Club                             Hopkinton         MA
111           586    0:52:52        Robert        MAGADINI           Berkshire Bike and Board                        Gt Barrington     MA
112           578    0:53:36        William       CUKIERSKI          Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop  Highland Park     NJ
113           544    0:53:54        Keith         BERKOBEN           MIT Cycling / FXDD                              Arlington         MA
114           596    0:54:02        Robert        MORGAN             Geekhouse Bikes                                 Cohasset          MA
115           594    0:54:11        Taylor        VALENTINE          Bacon Lap Racing/Devils Gear Bike Shop          New Haven         CT
116           590    at one lap     Ryan          BRAZELL            B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles                     Allston           MA
117           593    at one lap     Eric          SCHILLINGER        NYCross.com                                     Albany            NY
118           591    at one lap     Kyle          FOLEY              CCCC-IRSMedic.com                               Wallingford       CT
119           597    at one lap     Christopher   PLUMMER            NorEast Cycling/nuun/American Classic           Manchester        NH
DNF           472    DNF            Michael       SABATINI           Svelte Cycles                                   Hingham           MA
DNF           498    DNF            Ray           SYRON              Centraal Cycle Devo Team                        Rockport          MA              20
DNF           520    DNF            Nicholas      QUESNEL            Northampton Cycling Club                        Granby            MA
DNF           531    DNF            Alex          COMBES             503 Cycleworx                                   Winsted           CT
DNF           541    DNF            Jason         MILLAS             CLR - CLRRACING.COM                             Moodus            CT
DNF           556    DNF            Scott         GLOWA              Svelte Cycles                                   Providence        RI
DNF           585    DNF            Sean          SUPRENANT          Cyclocrossracing.com                            Milford           NH              18
DNF           599    DNF            Brian         SUTO               Bethel Cycle                                    Oxford            CT              16


Women 3/4                                         74 starters

Place  35+    Bib    Time           First Name    Last Name          Team                                            City              State   Points
1             106    0:34:31        Emma          WHITE              NYCROSS.COM/CBRC                                Delanson          NY      60
2      1      102    0:35:53        Kathy         SARVARY            Blue Steel Cyclery                              Sutton            NH      50
3             101    0:35:55        Nancy         LABBE-GIGUERE      LadiesFirst racing                              Arlington         MA      45
4             109    0:35:57        Elizabeth     LUKOWSKI           NYCROSS.COM / CBRC                              Albany            NY      40
5      2      133    0:36:03        Cynthia       LODDING                                                            Florence          MA      35
6             116    0:36:05        Kathleen      LYSAKOWSKI         bikebarnracing.com                              Ware              MA      30
7             107    0:36:20        Emily         CURLEY             BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                              Taunton           MA      28
8             137    0:36:42        Lauren        KLING              B2C2 p/b Boloco                                 Allston           MA      26
9             130    0:36:46        Jennifer      O'DONNELL          Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames            Cambridge         MA      24
10            108    0:36:48        Brittlee      BOWMAN             Kissena                                         New York          NY      22
11            110    0:36:50        Christine     FORT               crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                 Somerville        MA      20
12            120    0:37:10        Hope          STRODE             Wheelworks Racing                               Jamaica Plain     MA      18
13            105    0:37:12        Olivia        HARKNESS           Maine College of Art                            Portland          ME      16
14            144    0:37:14        Christina     BIRCH              MIT Cycling/FXDD                                Cambridge         MA      14
15     3      114    0:37:15        Kristi        CARVER             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Concord           NH      12
16     4      136    0:37:25        Beth          MILLS              Cycle Lodge                                     Plymouth          MA      10
17            117    0:37:25        Natalia       BOLTUKHOVA         Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames              Cambridge         MA      9
18            113    0:37:26        Raina         WHITE              Flying Penguins                                 Brownsville       VT      8
19            112    0:37:26        Dana          PREY               crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                 Newton            MA      7
20     5      138    0:37:27        Lori          COOKE              Cycle Lodge                                     Pembroke          MA      6
21     6      104    0:37:28        Karen         TRIPP              BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                              Deerfield         NH      5
22            140    0:37:33        Kathleen      WULFKUHLE          C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                    Lancaster         PA      4
23     7      135    0:37:33        Kirsten       BEGG-SWIDER        Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team                     Danbury           CT      3
24     8      141    0:37:34        Michele       HARRISON           Essex County Velo                               Beverly           MA      2
25            131    0:37:45        Kaitlyn       LAWRENCE           C3   Athletes Serving Athletes                  Emmaus            PA      1
26            145    0:37:47        Molly         HURFORD            Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop  Hampton           NJ
27            118    0:37:52        Kimberly      ZUBRIS             Boston University Cycling                       Boston            MA
28     9      119    0:38:05        Kathleen      GAGNON             BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                              Manchester        NH
29            150    0:38:06        Janet         LORANG             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Medford           MA
30            125    0:38:19        Dana          COOREMAN           mission in Motion                               Whitesboro        NY
31            155    0:38:24        Melissa       DOWNES                                                             Portsmouth        RI
32            122    0:38:28        Becca         SCHEPPS            Jimenez Velo Sport                              Princeton Jct     NJ
33            180    0:38:34        Ellen         Noble                                                              Kennebunkport     ME
34     10     142    0:38:37        Rachel        BROWN                                                              Somerville        MA
35     11     149    0:38:38        Amanda        BEDARD             Cycling Concepts                                Canton            CT
36            159    0:38:39        Cait          DOOLEY             Geekhouse Bikes                                 Cambridge         MA
37            162    0:38:42        Amy           SCHWARZENBERG      Team CF                                         Salem             CT
38            132    0:38:47        Amy           MINER              Onion River Racing                              South Burlington  VT
39     12     154    0:38:50        Rebecca       ZANCONATO          Zanconato Racing                                Sutton            MA
40     13     146    0:39:09        Rebekah       WEINER                                                             Worcester         MA
41            123    0:39:10        Lauren        TRACY              Colby College                                   Schnecksville     PA
42     14     147    0:39:11        Teri          CARILLI            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Lexington         MA
43            151    0:39:13        Kristen       LUKACH             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Farmington        CT
44            124    0:39:14        Andrea        NOTOPOULOS         Colby College                                   Waterville        ME
45            139    0:39:14        Jessie        DUPPLER            MVCX                                            South Portland    ME
46     15     157    0:39:32        Ivy           LUHRS              Portland Velo Club/CycleMania                   Minot             ME
47     16     148    0:39:32        Sherri        CURCURU            ECV                                             Gloucester        MA
48            121    0:39:46        Lily          RICHESON           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames            Somerville        MA
49            129    0:39:48        Devon         FITZGERALD         LadiesFirst Racing                              Allston           MA
50            160    0:40:13        Leah          PAPPAS-BARNES      Cycle-Smart                                     Arlington         MA
51     17     153    0:40:15        Joanie        KAVANAUGH          Complexions                                     Waitsfield        VT
52            126    0:40:48        Lodrina       CHERNE             Geekhouse Bikes                                 Watertown         MA
53            143    0:41:00        Kerrin        STREVELL                                                           Valatie           NY
54            164    0:41:13        Rebecca       WOLSKI             LadiesFirst Racing                              Brighton          MA
55            179    0:41:18        Marie         KENNEY             UVM Cycling                                     Burlington        VT
56     18     168    0:41:19        Martha        FANNING            PBMC                                            Cape Elizabeth    ME
57     19     172    0:41:27        Katherine     SNELL              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Nashua            NH
58     20     152    0:41:39        Anne          ROCK               C3 Athletes Serving Athletes                    Philadelphia      PA
59            127    0:41:45        Anna          MILTON             LadiesFirst p/b MiltonCat                       Northborough      MA
60     21     165    0:41:56        Corinne       KARMIEL            CRCA/ Comedy Central                            Brooklyn          NY
61            161    0:41:56        Abigail       ISOLDA             Rocky's Team                                    Astoria           NY
62            174    0:41:57        Cindy         BRENNAN            Bikes Not Bombs                                 Boston            MA
63            115    0:42:04        Joy           STARK              HUP United                                      Dorchester        MA
64            171    0:42:05        Tessa         CLARE              Threshold Cycling                               Somerville        MA
65     22     163    0:42:05        Jane Anna     CHAPMAN            QuadCycles                                      Somerville        MA
66            175    0:42:23        Caroline      CARDIASMENOS       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Boston            MA
67            170    0:42:26        Julianne      OBERLE             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Worcester         MA
68     23     173    0:42:30        Kristen       SEIB               BIKEMAN.COM                                     Chelmsford        MA
69     24     158    0:42:50        Julia         SPERRY                                                             South Burlington  VT
70            166    at one lap     Sierra        MARCY              GMBC/Synergy Fitness                            South Burlington  VT
71            169    at one lap     Millie        MILTON             minuteman road club                             Northborough      MA
72            177    at one lap     Amber         HANNA              Flying Penguins                                 Lebanon           NH
73            178    at one lap     Julie         LOCKHART           NEBC/Devonshire Dental/Cycle Loft               Dunstable         MA
DNF           103    DNF            Elizabeth     WHITE              BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                              Bedford           NH


Men 4                                             132 starters

Place  35+    Bib    Time           First Name    Last Name          Team                                            City              State
1      1      302    0:33:52        Daniel        BAKER              Cape Cod Racing/C4                              S Yarmouth        MA
2             324    0:33:58        Jon           NABLE              Cycle-Smart                                     Brighton          MA
3             313    0:33:59        Daniel        HOMEIER            Colby College                                   Sellersville      PA
4      2      304    0:34:02        Deke          ANDREW             Portland Velo Club / Cyclemania                 Portland          ME
5             318    0:34:17        Adam          NAWROT             Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop  Somerset          NJ
6      3      305    0:34:24        Matt          WILLIAMS           circle69 Racing                                 Somerville        MA
7      4      307    0:34:26        Michael       BRIER              Refunds Now                                     Providence        RI
8      5      303    0:34:30        Christopher   OWEN                                                               Leverett          MA
9             314    0:34:36        Michael       WEILER             Minuteman Road Club                             Wayland           MA
10            309    0:34:39        Joe           PHENIX             Bikeworks/hallamore                             Taunton           MA
11            357    0:34:39        Jonathan      BARRY              Bicycle Bill's                                  Allston           MA
12     6      310    0:34:40        John          PLUMP              Minuteman Road Club                             Arlington         MA
13     7      308    0:34:58        Greg          TOLLEY             bikebarnracing.com                              Taunton           MA
14            323    0:35:05        Yohsuke       TAKAKURA           RR Cycling                                      Albany            NY
15     8      315    0:35:05        Kevin         BRANT              Grace Bicycles Velo Club                        Bellingham        MA
16     9      331    0:35:06        Mike          KAVANAUGH          Mad River Riders                                Waitsfield        VT
17     10     311    0:35:09        John          WITMER             GMBC/Synergy Fitness                            Williston         VT
18            316    0:35:10        Niall         GENGLER            NFG Cycles                                      Northampton       MA
19            363    0:35:29        Andrew        LYSAGHT            MIT Cycling                                     Cambridge         MA
20     11     334    0:35:32        Keith         LIMBERG            NorEast Cycling                                 Exeter            NH
21     12     359    0:35:32        Daniel        MARCY              GMBC/Synergy Fitness                            South Burlington  VT
22            389    0:35:32        James         PETERSEN           UMBRC                                           Hanson            MA
23     13     306    0:35:37        Scott         WILSON             Comprehensive racing/salem cycle                Methuen           MA
24            320    0:35:37        P J           MCQUADE            Minuteman Road Club                             Millbury          MA
25            367    0:35:49        Matthew       PIERSON            Minuteman Road Club                             Boston            MA
26     14     332    0:35:53        Scott         SWEENEY            Minuteman Road Club                             Stow              MA
27            321    0:35:55        Uri           HALEVI             BikeReg.com                                     Easthampton       MA
28     15     336    0:35:55        John          SCHWARZ            Unattached                                      Cambridge         VT
29            350    0:35:55        Abel          TOMKINSON          Minuteman Road Club                             Cambridge         MA
30            365    0:35:57        Joseph        NEAR               MIT Cycling/FXDD                                Somerville        MA
31     16     346    0:36:01        Ronald        GAINER JR.         Matlock Cycling Club, United Kingdom            Somerville        MA
32     17     384    0:36:07        Mark          VAN LIERE          minuteman road club / landrys/ epicquest        Jamaica Plain     MA
33            327    0:36:08        Chris         PHENIX             Bikeworks/hallamore                             Middleboro        MA
34     18     345    0:36:09        Humberto      RAPOSO                                                             Lisbon            CT
35            312    0:36:10        Charles       LORTZ                                                              New London        CT
36     19     361    0:36:12        David         MASTROIANNI        Eastern Mountain Sports/ Cape Cod Racing        Sagamore          MA
37            399    0:36:14        Brian         CROSBY             Green Line Velo                                 Allston           MA
38            343    0:36:14        Tristan       SCHNEITER          Geekhouse Bikes                                 Allston           MA
39            339    0:36:17        Andrew        STROBERT           Threshold Cycling                               Jamaica Plain     MA
40            360    0:36:19        John          MORIN              The Kidney Project                              Easthampton       MA
41            344    0:36:22        Dustin        MARSHALL           Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots               Ashby             MA
42     20     348    0:36:23        Rich          OLIVIER            Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots               Leominster        MA
43     21     301    0:36:28        James         NELSON             Kissena Cycling Club                            Brooklyn          NY
44     22     347    0:36:31        Todd          PREKASKI           Minuteman Road Club                             Brookline         MA
45            369    0:36:33        Dan           ST. GERMAIN        Geekhouse Bikes                                 Somerville        MA
46     23     317    0:36:38        Jeff          LANDRY             Competetive Edge Ski and Bike Shop              Stafford          CT
47            377    0:36:39        Adam          STEPANOVIC                                                         Cambridge         MA
48     24     351    0:36:39        Eli           LEVINE             Hup United                                      Andover           MA
49     25     375    0:36:40        Seth          USTAITIS           MVCX                                            Dracut            MA
50            387    0:36:40        Marcos        PICCHIO            Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling | Kim's BikFlemington        NJ
51            435    0:36:40        Daniel        Bensen             University of Vermont                           Greenfield        MA
52            337    0:36:44        Nathaniel     HERZ               CrossResults.com                                Hallowell         ME
53     26     328    0:36:44        Kent          HIRSHBERG          dedham bike/ morse lumber                       Westwood          MA
54     27     338    0:36:48        Nick          ALUTIN             Westwood Velo                                   Ridgewood         NJ
55     28     382    0:36:51        Parke         RHOADS             CyclocrossRacing.com                            Somerville        MA
56            354    0:36:52        Andrew        GIESSEL            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames            Somerville        MA
57     29     356    0:36:59        Gerry         LAFLEUR            cyclonauts racers                               Enfield           CT
58            362    0:37:00        Patrick       FLAHERTY           Landry's Bicycles                               Stoughton         MA
59     30     352    0:37:02        Tom           MACCLARENCE        CBRC                                            Loudonville       NY
60     31     406    0:37:03        Paul          LUSSIER            Cyclonauts Racers                               Feeding Hills     MA
61            437    0:37:05        Jake          WARSHAW            UVM Cycling                                     New York          NY
62            379    0:37:05        Jack          LOVELESS           Wheelworks                                      Somerville        MA
63            326    0:37:14        Christopher   YANKOPOULOS        MVCX                                            Londonderry       NH
64     32     372    0:37:15        Torrance      KOPFER             Landry's Bicycles                               Braintree         MA
65     33     366    0:37:20        Armand        RODRIGUE JR.       www.bikebarnracing.com                          Carver            MA
66     34     395    0:37:24        Clint         LUNSFORD           Independent Fabrication Factory Team            Somerville        MA
67            371    0:37:30        Ian           MCFARLAND          Mystic Velo Club                                Niantic           CT
68            442    0:37:36        Max           ROME                                                               Northampton       MA
69     35     342    0:37:36        Craig         VETTORI            fatmarc.com                                     Shelburne         MA
70     36     358    0:37:37        Paul          JOBIN              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Merrimack         NH
71     37     445    0:37:38        Michael       MCRAE                                                              Northampton       MA
72     38     407    0:37:46        Joe           CANDEIAS           SBC                                             South Windsor     CT
73            340    0:37:50        Dana          GREENLAW           UVM Cycling                                     Wayland           MA
74            408    0:37:54        John          ROMANISHIN         MIT Cycling/FXDD                                Cambridge         MA
75     39     401    0:38:04        Andrew        EWAS               New England Athletic                            Brighton          MA
76            404    0:38:04        Kenneth       CHEUNG             MIT Cycling / FXDD                              Boston            MA
77     40     385    0:38:09        Tim           METZGER            NorEast Cycling                                 Hampton           NH
78            444    0:38:14        Alec          GUAY               Cyclocrossworld.com                             Westfield         MA
79            368    0:38:16        Reed          MCFARLAND          Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles                  Niantic           CT
80            391    0:38:16        Philip        STANGO                                                             Allston           MA
81            390    0:38:17        Alexander     PARACHINI          Maietta Factory Racing                          Brooklyn          NY
82     41     355    0:38:17        Stefan        WAWERSIK           Minuteman Road Club                             Westborough       MA
83            322    0:38:18        Greg          INDRUK             MVCX                                            Nashua            NH
84     42     418    0:38:18        Robert        HENDRY             Northampton Cycling Club                        Northfield        MA
85     43     403    0:38:20        Mark          PREVETT            www.bikebarnracing.com                          Carver            MA
86     44     396    0:38:23        John          TORREY             cyclonauts racers                               Feeding Hills     MA
87            410    0:38:24        Joseph        AUBIN              Geekhouse Bikes                                 Goffstown         NH
88     45     386    0:38:26        Roger         CADMAN             Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co.            Arlington         MA
89     46     364    0:38:31        Jim           DOWD                                                               Tiverton          RI
90            335    0:38:31        Andrew        HOBSON                                                             Syracuse          NY
91     47     425    0:38:32        Ed            MEDINA             Chum Mouse Racing                               Boston            MA
92     48     400    0:38:33        Keith         HASKELL            Mystic Velo Club                                Mystic            CT
93     49     374    0:38:37        Phil          KARAVIDAS          westwood velo                                   Somerset          NJ
94     50     409    0:38:37        Andrew        GUSWA                                                              Northampton       MA
95     51     398    0:38:43        Glenn         CALLAHAN           Bethel Cycle                                    Fairfield         CT
96     52     392    0:38:45        Mark          MAHONEY            Bethel Cycle                                    Bethel            CT
97     53     394    0:38:45        Anthony       SZCZESIUL          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Lowell            MA
98     54     417    0:38:45        Matthew       NELSON             MBRC/BicycleLink.com                            Scituate          MA
99     55     412    0:38:45        Christian     BAKER                                                              South Weymouth    MA
100           413    0:38:46        Justin        WALKER             walker stables                                  Cape Neddick      ME
101    56     439    0:38:47        Roger         SPRING                                                             Wareham           MA
102           447    0:38:50        Elias         PUTZIG             RIT Cycling                                     Rochester         NY
103           383    0:39:01        Ian           KING                                                               New London        CT
104           415    0:39:05        Sean          MCKENNA            MAVIC USA                                       Haverhill         MA
105           433    0:39:05        Myles         O'BRIEN            NFG Cycles                                      Cambridge         MA
106    57     402    0:39:10        Jason         CARLETON                                                           Duxbury           MA
107           370    0:39:14        Joseph        TOTH               Capital Bicycle Racing Club                     Stephentown       NY
108           427    0:39:16        Matthew       APPLEBY                                                            Scituate          MA
109           449    0:39:22        John          Hawkes             Centraal Cycle Devo Team                        Beverly           MA
110    58     428    0:39:29        Erin          MACE               MAVIC USA                                       Hampton           NH
111    59     397    0:39:37        Paul          NIXON              Mass Bay Road Club                              Plymouth          MA
112           440    0:39:39        Senovio       SHISH              MIT                                             Cambridge         MA
113    60     416    0:39:47        Ron           GRANDCHAMP         Cyclonauts Racers                               Woonsocket        RI
114           426    0:39:47        Brian         RUTLEDGE           Team Wheelworks                                 Somerville        MA
115    61     420    0:39:51        John          WEFERLING          Cyclonauts Racers                               East Longmeadow   MA
116           381    0:39:56        Nikolas       BOULAY             centraal cycle devo team                        Beverly           MA
117           419    0:39:58        Richard       HARTMAN                                                            Westfield         MA
118           446    0:40:10        Daniel        WALKER                                                             Easthampton       MA
119           436    0:40:19        Harry         GOLDMAN            UVM Cycling                                     Potomac           MD
120           430    0:40:35        Patrick       CROWTHER           Joe's Garage                                    Hatfield          MA
121    62     424    0:40:38        William       BONIN              cyclonaut                                       Hampton           CT
122    63     414    0:40:45        Jon           LATHROP            Verge Test Pilot                                Agawam            MA
123           443    0:40:45        Richard       KASSAN             Rutgers University Cycling Team                 Westfield         NJ
124    64     431    0:41:33        Tim           O'CONNOR                                                           Lowell            MA
125    65     432    0:41:34        Tri           VINH               Cyclonauts Racers                               Enfield           CT
126    66     450    0:43:05        Richard       Thomas             Paradise Racing                                 Windsor           VT
127    67     422    0:43:26        Rick          BABIN              MHCC                                            Valatie           NY
128    68     441    0:43:28        Sean          CAFFYN             U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                    West Hartford     CT
129    69     434                   Charles       SCHWARTZ                                                           New Canaan        CT
DNF           349    DNF            Scott         DECOTEAU           Competitive Edge Ski & Bike                     Northampton       MA
DNF           373    DNF            Alex          LEHMANN            Unaffiliated                                    Concord           NH
DNF    70     380    DNF            Thomas        DEGRAAN            Breakthough Performance Coaching                Marstons Mills    MA



Juniors 10-14                                     12 starters

Place         Bib    Time           First Name    Last Name          Team                                            City              State   Points
1             800    0:26:42        Cooper        WILLSEY            Bliss Racing                                    Hinesburg         VT      60
2             789    0:28:54        Ian           KEOUGH             CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle         Sandwich          MA      50
3             790    0:29:49        Jimmy         MAURER             C3 Athletes Serving Athletes                    Philadelphia      PA      45
4             794    0:30:42        Melissa       SEIB               BIKEMAN.COM                                     Chelmsford        MA      40
5             798    0:31:14        Donnie        SEIB               BIKEMAN.COM                                     Chelmsford        MA      35
6             788    0:31:27        Cooper        HOLLAND            Northampton Cycling Club                        Amherst           MA      30
7             792    0:32:50        Max           DURHAM             ccb racing                                      Andover           MA      28
8             793    0:32:52        Harrison      WHITE              Capital Bicycle Racing Club/CBRC                Delanson          NY      26
9             796    0:38:31        Greg          GUNSALUS           CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle       Dudley            MA      24
10            787    at one lap     Madeleine     ZYGMONT            comprehensive racing/salem cycle                Methuen           MA      22
DNF           797    DNF            Ryan          BERLINER           Belgen Cycles                                   Richmond          VT
DNF           795    DNF            Kevin         GOGUEN             TEAM CF                                         Hopedale          MA


Masters Men 35+ (1-3)                             62 starters

Place         Bib    Time           First Name    Last Name          Team                                            City              State   Points
1             203    0:44:27        Jonny         BOLD               Corner Cycle                                    Marstons Mills    MA      60
2             201    0:44:27        Roger         ASPHOLM            Westwood Velo                                   Haworth           NJ      50
3             204    0:44:56        Curtis        BOIVIN             cyclocross racing.com / ride blue               Rye               NH      45
4             212    0:45:15        Todd          BOWDEN             CVC Subaru of New England                       Glastonbury       CT      40
5             213    0:45:16        Keith         GAUVIN             Expo/Superior Energy                            Ellington         CT      35
6             206    0:45:36        Rob           HULT               Gear Works / Spin Arts                          Harvard           MA      30
7             205    0:45:48        Kurt          PERHAM             Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com                     Brunswick         ME      28
8             214    0:45:52        Michael       MAGUR              Verge Sport                                     Cornwall          NY      26
9             208    0:46:04        Matt          KRAUS              RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX             Pleasantville     NY      24
10            207    0:46:06        Dan           STAFFO             Handlebars cycling company                      Farmington        NY      22
11            217    0:46:06        Ryan          RUMSEY             Bikeman.com                                     Portland          ME      20
12            210    0:46:15        Alan          STARRETT           Bikeman.com                                     Portland          ME      18
13            209    0:46:15        John          FOLEY              Bicycle Concepts                                Sturbridge        MA      16
14            215    0:46:45        Ryan          LAROCQUE           Gear Works / Spinarts                           Pepperell         MA      14
15            229    0:46:46        Matthew       MYETTE             Zanconato Racing                                Sutton            MA      12
16            218    0:46:46        Pete          SMITH              Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy       Merrimac          MA      10
17            219    0:46:53        Sheldon       MILLER             Bikeman.com                                     Craftsbury Common VT      9
18            221    0:46:57        Aaron         MILLETT            RIVERSIDE                                       Amesbury          MA      8
19            211    0:46:57        Bill          SHATTUCK           Corner Cycle                                    Bridgewater       MA      7
20            232    0:47:16        Doug          KENNEDY            Minuteman Road Club                             Marlborough       MA      6
21            230    0:47:17        John          MEERSE             OA/Cyclemania                                   Bloomfield        CT      5
22            216    0:47:27        Stephan       MARCOUX            Bikeman.com                                     Abercorn          QC      4
23            235    0:47:28        Adam          WHITNEY            Seven/NoTubes/FitWerx                           Warren            VT      3
24            234    0:47:29        Brant         HORNBERGER         BikeReg.com                                     Leominster        MA      2
25            231    0:47:49        Matthew       THEODORE           CyclocrossRacing.com/E-caps.com                 Mashpee           MA      1
26            224    0:47:58        Donald        SNOOP   JR.        Verge Sport/Test Pilot                          New Windsor       NY
27            226    0:48:01        Timothy       O'SHEA                                                             Cazenovia         NY
28            261    0:48:01        Scott         LEVREAULT          joe's garage                                    South Hadley      MA
29            236    0:48:06        Wade          SUMMERS            Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp           Southington       CT
30            237    0:48:28        Steve         ROSZKO             BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott              Northampton       MA
31            220    0:48:33        Cliff         KENYON             Expo/Superior Energy                            Manchester        CT
32            239    0:48:43        David         HILDEBRAND         Expo/Superior Energy                            Ellington         CT
33            240    0:48:45        Marc          VETTORI            C3: Athletes Serving Athletes                   Elkton            MD
34            253    0:48:50        Jerry         CHABOT             Cyclocrossracing.com                            Bolton            VT
35            245    0:48:56        Jeffrey       FERRARO            U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                    West Hartford     CT
36            244    0:49:01        Todd          KRUGER             Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham                     Highland Park     NJ
37            248    0:49:02        Daniel        COADY              WeLoveBicycles.com                              Easthampton       MA
38            242    0:49:06        Gray          ELDRIDGE           Corner Cycle                                    Falmouth          MA
39            243    0:49:07        Gary          DAVID              Cyclocrossracing.com                            Stow              MA
40            255    0:49:09        Jeremy        BRAZEAL            CVC Subaru of New England                       Manchester        CT
41            251    0:49:13        Joshua        DELMANZO                                                           Tarrytown         NY
42            256    0:49:15        James         CONOPASK           CRCA/Rapha Racing                               Southport         CT
43            247    0:49:24        Mike          SPANGENBERG        VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACING                Shaftsbury        VT
44            222    0:49:55        Kevin         BUCKLEY            Essex County Velo                               Hollis            NH
45            252    0:50:03        Scott         LIVINGSTON         Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.          Bolton            CT
46            260    0:50:07        Jack          HAYDEN             Essex County Velo - ECV                         Hampstead         NH
47            241    0:50:16        Jeff          JOHNSON            Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com              Bennington        VT
48            257    0:50:17        Matt          SPENCE             Onion River Racing                              Montpelier        VT
49            246    0:50:24        Greg          HEATH              HODALA!                                         Bellingham        WA
50            262    0:50:55        Geoff         WILLIAMS           Cyclocrossracing.com / Ride Blue                Riverside         RI
51            259    0:51:03        John          BUSER              Paradise Racing                                 Westminster       VT
52            233    0:51:08        Phillip       MCCARTHY           Team Ommegang – Syracuse Bicycle                Manlius           NY
53            271    0:51:18        Richard       Person             Minuteman Road Club                             Hudson            MA
54            258    0:51:51        James         WILLSEY            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                               ;l             VT
55            267    0:51:57        Chris         MILLIMAN           Embrocation Cycling Journal                     Hanover           NH
56            263    0:52:12        Michael       MAXIMENKO          SilverBull Software/Central Wheel/ Thule        Naugatuck         CT
57            264    0:52:30        Wade          HESS               Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com          Ocean View        NJ
58            269    at one lap     Marc          BAVINEAU           Essex County Velo                               Gloucester        MA
59            268    at one lap     Marc          BERTUCCO           Kissena Cycling Club                            New York          NY
DNF           202    DNF            Kevin         HINES              Corner Cycle                                    E. Wareham        MA
DNF           266    DNF            David         DORNAUS            Blue Hills Cycling                              Hingham           MA
DNF           270    DNF            robert        nocelo             Unattached                                      Vineyard Haven    MA


Masters Men 45+                                   65 starters

Place         Bib    Time           First Name    Last Name          Team                                            City              State   Points
1             603    0:39:25        Samuel        MORSE              Corner Cycle                                    Cohasset          MA      60
2             602    0:39:25        Mark          GUNSALUS           Team FUJI/Clif Bar                              Dudley            MA      50
3             606    0:39:47        John          MOSHER             Wheelworks Racing                               Boxboro           MA      45
4             605    0:39:54        Paul          CURLEY             Gear Works/Spin Arts                            Taunton           MA      40
5             613    0:40:02        Paul          RICHARD            CCB/Wheelworks                                  Amesbury          MA      35
6             607    0:40:03        John          FUNK               IF Grassroots                                   South Kent        CT      30
7             601    0:40:16        Erich         GUTBIER            CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                   Arlington         VT      28
8             614    0:40:18        Geoff         MCINTOSH           New Hampshire Cycling Club                      Concord           NH      26
9             620    0:40:21        Doug          ASPINWALL          Joe's Garage                                    Easthampton       MA      24
10            610    0:40:23        Mark          SUPRENANT          Team Type 1                                     Milford           NH      22
11            609    0:40:24        Carl          REGLAR             Verge Sport                                     Mount Vernon      NY      20
12            633    0:40:26        Bob           BISSON             Gear Works/Spin Arts                            Fall River        MA      18
13            611    0:40:26        Geoffrey      HOUSE              Housatonic Wheel Club                           Great Barrington  MA      16
14            608    0:40:35        Jonathan      TARBOX             Expo/Superior Energy                            Windsor           CT      14
15            622    0:40:39        Mitchell      MEDEIROS           scottee's westport bicycle                      New Bedford       MA      12
16            604    0:40:39        Jeff          MOLONGOSKI         Joe,s Garage                                    Ashfield          MA      10
17            615    0:40:44        Paul          NYBERG             Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.          Avon              CT      9
18            616    0:41:01        David         BELKNAP            Cycle Lodge                                     Dedham            MA      8
19            612    0:41:02        Steve         WITKUS             Bikeman.com                                     Northbridge       MA      7
20            625    0:41:16        M. Andrew     RUIZ               CCC/Keltic Construction                         Delmar            NY      6
21            676    0:41:16        James         English            Svelte Cycles                                   Waltham           MA      5
22            621    0:41:32        Matthew       DOMNARSKI          Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.          Ware              MA      4
23            618    0:41:35        John          GRENIER            Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar                    Lewiston          ME      3
24            631    0:41:39        David         FOLEY              BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop                        N. Easton         MA      2
25            632    0:41:43        Derek         GRIGGS             Recycled Sports                                 Seabrook          NH      1
26            628    0:41:49        Christopher   BURKE              Cyclocrossracing.com/Ride Blue                  Pawtucket         RI
27            626    0:41:52        Andrew        DURHAM             CCB Racing                                      Andover           MA
28            623    0:41:55        Paul          WEISS              OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland VeloCumberland        ME
29            643    0:41:57        Richard       LABOMBARD          Seven Cycles                                    Easthampton       MA
30            634    0:42:01        Paul          BOUDREAU           Essex County Velo                               Beverly           MA
31            635    0:42:02        Steve         ARSENAULT                                                          Keene             NH
32            648    0:42:03        Wayne         BARLOW             Paradise Sports                                 Lyme              NH
33            636    0:42:08        Terry         BLANCHET           North Atlantic Velo                             Castleton         NY
34            629    0:42:17        John          BUCHHEIT           QuadCycles                                      Somerville        MA
35            638    0:42:27        Michael       PARENT             NCC / BikeReg.com                               Somers            CT
36            637    0:42:33        Danny         GOODWIN            NYCROSS.com/CBRC                                Delmar            NY
37            656    0:42:39        Michael D.    TUCKER             Berkshire Cycling Assoc./Tosk                   Pittsfield        MA
38            642    0:42:44        Chip          BAKER              HUP United                                      Needham           MA
39            645    0:42:44        Dave          REED               HUP United                                      Seattle           WA
40            650    0:42:44        John          ADAMIK             Essex County Velo                               Byfield           MA
41            639    0:42:54        William       THOMPSON           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                   West Hartford     CT
42            641    0:43:01        Timothy       SHEA               BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop                        Amherst           NH
43            653    0:43:05        Tom           STEVENS            Gear Works/Spin Arts                            Bolton            MA
44            644    0:43:30        Royce         YEOMANS            cyclonauts racers                               Springfield       MA
45            660    0:43:52        Stuart        BEAULIEU           Essex County Velo                               Beverly           MA
46            655    0:43:52        James         PATERSON                                                           Cambridge         MA
47            649    0:44:06        Thomas        HURLEY             Colavita Racing inc.                            Mattapoisett      MA
48            658    0:44:06        James         MILLS              Cycle Lodge                                     Plymouth          MA
49            659    0:44:23        Paul          DEBITETTO          Minuteman Road Club                             Stow              MA
50            646    0:44:30        Michael       BRADFORD           BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                              Bedford           NH
51            654    0:44:32        Dan           STASZ              Joe's Garage                                    Northampton       MA
52            670    0:44:40        Rich          FOLEY              BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                              Wallingford       CT
53            678    0:44:45        John          MCGRATH            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental               Westford          MA
54            674    0:44:48        Al            CURTIS             Bethel Cycle                                    New Milford       CT
55            673    0:44:53        Daniel        MARCY              GMBC/Synergy Fitness                            South Burlington  VT
56            669    0:44:53        David         POWELL             Cyclonauts Racers                               Longmeadow        MA
57            661    0:44:59        Joseph        LELLMAN            Northampton Cycling Club                        Florence          MA
58            651    0:45:00        Alan          DOUGLASS                                                           Wilbraham         MA
59            664    0:45:04        Donald        CATLIN             Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                Fairfield         CT
60            647    0:45:24        Michael       BRIER              Refunds Now                                     Providence        RI
61            672    0:45:29        Theo          KINDERMANS         cyclocrossworld.com                             Waltham           MA
62            675    0:45:40        Michael       CYR                cyclonauts                                      Mansfield         CT
63            666    0:45:41        Jay           MONGILLO           Cycle-Smart                                     Westbrook         CT
64            667    0:46:40        Jay           KULPINSKI          BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                           Pittsfield        MA
65            677    0:46:57        Jeffrey       OAKES                                                              Marion            MA


Masters Men 55+                                   34 starters

Place         Bib    Time           First Name    Last Name          Team                                            City              State   Points
1             706    0:42:07        George        PAWLE              Cyclonauts Racers                               Westfield         MA      60
2             703    0:42:14        William       SAWYER             Gearworks - Spinarts                            Arlington         MA      50
3             702    0:42:20        Edward        HAMEL              Joe's Garage                                    Southampton       MA      45
4             730    0:43:27        Paul          HAYES                                                              Guilford          CT      40
5             721    0:43:48        Dusty         ADAMS              SmaltiBikes.com                                 W. Harwich        MA      35
6             729    0:43:51        Peter         CROWLEY            NCC/Northampton Cycle Club                      Pelham            MA      30
7             727    0:43:51        David         KING               CCB/Wheelworks                                  Boxford           MA      28
8             711    0:43:59        Barry         DOUBLEDAY          Cycle Lodge                                     Plympton          MA      26
9             717    0:44:12        Tim           LEONARD            NYCROSS/CBRC                                    New Hartford      NY      24
10            712    0:44:27        Steven        KANE               East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle                Brightwaters      NY      22
11            715    0:44:29        Dave          BEALS              NYcross.com / CBRC                              Niskayuna         NY      20
12            728    0:44:29        Ken           COLEMAN            BCA/TOSK                                        Sheffield         MA      18
13            709    0:44:42        Matt          MOORE              BCA/Tosk                                        Manchester        VT      16
14            714    0:44:48        Bob           SAMPSON            Rhino Bike Works                                Holderness        NH      14
15            705    0:45:08        Bruce         BELL               Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                       Stowe             VT      12
16            708    0:45:13        Richard       SACHS              RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX             Warwick           MA      10
17            731    0:45:20        Craig         WALTON             Housatonic Wheel Club                           Richmond          MA      9
18            732    0:45:50        David         MARTI              Unattached                                      Northford         CT      8
19            710    0:46:01        Gary          PASSLER            Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit Training        Amesbury          MA      7
20            720    0:46:22        Jeff          TRIPP              BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                              Deerfield         NH      6
21            713    0:46:24        Jerry         WHITE              BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                              Bedford           NH      5
22            724    0:47:40        Steven        ABBOTT             BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                              Willington        CT      4
23            734    0:47:47        Gary          TOTH               Capital Bicycle Racing Club                     Stephentown       NY      3
24            723                   Garabed       MINASIAN           FORT FACTORY TEAM                               Nashua            NH      2
25            735                   Lawrence      PURTILL            Cox Communications Cycling Team                 Narragansett      RI      1
26            722                   Jim           QUINN              The Bicycle Link/MBRC                           Weymouth          MA
27            726                   Ron           MENNER             BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                              Brookline         NH
28            719                   Steve         WHITE              White's Bikes                                   Fairfax           VT
29            725                   David         HOLMANDER          BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                              Epsom             NH
30            737                   Barry         SHOPNICK                                                           Wayland           MA
31            716                   Donald        SNOOP              Hang on Snoopy Racing Team                      Middleburgh       NY
32            736                   David         REED               Mystic Velo Club                                Niantic           CT
33            733    DQ - rule 5c1  Colin         KERNAN             Missing Link BC/Blue Hills CC                   Hingham           MA
34            701    DNF            Tim           GROESBECK          CCB                                             Sharon            NH