Cycle-Smart International Day 1 - Northampton, MA

Cycle-Smart International
20th Annual
Day 1, November 6, 2010
Northampton, MA

Courtesy of Velocity Results


UCI Elite/U23 Men                                 54 starters
                                                                                                                                                       Points
Place    U23      Bib      Time      First Name   Last Name               Team                                                City              State  Elite    U23
1        1        5        0:59:51   Luke         KEOUGH                  Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross               Sandwich          MA     60       60
2                 2        0:59:52   Luca         DAMIANI                 Kenda p/b Geargrinder                               Linden            NJ     50
3        2        10       1:00:26   Nicholas     KEOUGH                  Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross               Sandwich          MA     45       50
4                 3        1:00:27   Adam         MYERSON                 Cycle-Smart                                         Boston            MA     40
5                 13       1:00:29   Weston       SCHEMPF                 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                        Bethesda          MD     35
6                 1        1:00:30   Justin       LINDINE                 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott                  New Salem         MA     30
7        3        8        1:00:30   Jerome       TOWNSEND                BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott                  Princeton         MA     28       45
8                 12       1:00:50   Christian    FAVATA                  Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes                  Kerhonkson        NY     26
9                 7        1:01:39   Ryan         KNAPP                   BikeReg.com                                         Columbus          IN     24
10                46       1:02:03   Jonny        SUNDT                   Kenda Pro Cycling                                   Dallas            TX     22
11                4        1:02:16   Dylan        MCNICHOLAS              PEDROS                                              Stratham          NH     20
12                11       1:02:18   Andrew       WULFKUHLE               C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                        Lancaster         PA     18
13                14       1:02:18   Peter        BRADSHAW                Embrocation Cycling Journal                         Boston            MA     16
14                21       1:02:32   David        WILCOX                  PEDROS                                              Jamaica Plain     MA     14
15       4        41       1:02:43   Jesse        KEOUGH                  Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross               Sandwich          MA     12       40
16                16       1:03:00   Wayne        BRAY                    MVP Health Care                                     Clinton           NY     10
17                42       1:03:01   Sean         SMITH                                                                       New York          NY     9
18                40       1:03:04   Evan         HUFF                    BikeReg.com                                         Russell           MA     8
19                19       1:03:12   Kevin        SWEENEY                 crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                     Medford           MA     7
20                54       1:03:22   Anthony      CLARK                   nebikeconsulting.com                                Feeding Hills     MA     6
21                30       1:03:31   Michael      JENKS                   Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike Shop            Highland Park     NJ     5
22                27       1:03:35   Colin        REUTER                  crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                     Somerville        MA     4
23       5        44       1:03:40   Seamus       POWELL                  ollett coaching                                     Round Top         NY     3        35
24                20       1:03:50   Cary         FRIDRICH                EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                         Somerville        MA     2
25                35       1:03:54   Peter        RUBIJONO                Embrocation Cycling Journal                         Watertown         MA     1
26                9        1:04:17   Josh         DILLON                  RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX                 Essex Junction    VT
27                45       1:04:23   Ryan         KELLY                   crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                     Dover             NH
28                53       1:04:23   Greg         WHITNEY                 B2C2 p/b Boloco                                     Allston           MA
29                36       1:04:39   John         BURNS                   Bikeman.com                                         Yarmouth          ME
30                50       1:04:51   John         HANSON                  Silver Bull/Central Wheel                           New Bedford       MA
31                38       1:05:05   Cory         BURNS                   Full Moon Vista                                     Watertown         NY
32                37       1:05:10   Christopher  HAMLIN                  UVM Cycling                                         Burlington        VT
33                25       1:05:22   Michael      WISSELL                 B2C2                                                Allston           MA
34       6        47       1:05:51   Matt         MAINER                  UVM Cycling                                         Burlington        VT              30
35       7        51       1:06:36   Matthew      GREEN                   Spooky bikes                                        Hatfield          MA              28
36                33       1:06:42   Adam         SULLIVAN                Embrocation Cycling Journal                         North Kingstown   RI
37                48       1:06:44   Stephen      PIERCE                  Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                Somerville        MA
38                52       1:07:16   James        HARMON                  503 Cycleworx/LHCC                                  Litchfield        CT
39                43       1:07:36   Graham       GARBER                  Silver Bull/Central Wheel                           New Britain       CT
40                24       1:07:41   Michael      BARTLETT                Competitive Edge/Power Bar                          Sunderland        MA
41                28       1:08:08   Ryan         O'HARA                                                                      Vernon            CT
42                22       1:08:18   R. Michael   MCKITTRICK              Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                Cambridge, Ma     MA
43                34       1:08:20   Jeff         GELT                    Silver Bull/Central Wheel of Farmington CT          Farmington        CT
44                55       1:08:27   Pierre       VANDEN BORRE            Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy           Boston            MA
45       8        32       1:09:34   Noah         Tautfest                Vermont Tech                                        Northfield        VT              26
46       9        49       at one lapJoshua       LEHMANN                 PEDROS                                              Weare             NH              24
47       10       39       at one lapCollin       HUSTON                  Moots                                               Kennebunk         ME              22
48                29       at one lapJonathan     AWERBUCH                SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub                 Norwich           VT
DQ                26       DQ ill feePeter        HAGERTY                 Rochester Institute of Technology                   So. St. Paul      MN
DNF               6        DNF       Philip       WONG                    Seaside Cycle - Antero Resources                    Beverly           MA
DNF               15       DNF       Manny        GOGUEN                  BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott                  Hopedale          MA
DNF               17       DNF       Daniel       CHABANOV                NYCROSS.com / CBRC                                  Brooklyn          NY
DNF               23       DNF       Corey        COLLIER                 Shaver Sport                                        Boulder           CT
DNF               31       DNF       Rodrigo      MORAES                  Edgartown Bicycles                                  West Tisbury      MA


UCI Elite Women                                   33 starters

Place             Bib      Time      First Name   Last Name               Team                                                City              State  Points
1                 1        0:41:44   Laura        VAN GILDER              C3 Athletes Serving Athletes                        Cresco            PA     60
2                 2        0:41:50   Sally        ANNIS                   crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                     Nashua            NH     50
3                 7        0:41:56   Maureen      BRUNO ROY               Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles                     Arlington         MA     45
4                 6        0:42:33   Arley        KEMMERER                C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                      Saylorsburg       PA     40
5                 3        0:42:48   Andrea       SMITH                   LadiesFirst Racing                                  Somerville        MA     35
6                 12       0:42:57   Christina    TAMILIO                 LadiesFirst Racing                                  Brighton          MA     30
7                 10       0:43:06   Carolyn      POPOVIC                 PAValleys.com                                       East Norriton     PA     28
8                 18       0:43:07   Lara         KROEPSCH                Hudz Subaru                                         New Haven         CT     26
9                 4        0:43:23   Ann          D'AMBRUOSO              LadiesFirst Racing                                  Waltham           MA     24
10                13       0:43:41   Linnea       KOONS                   Embrocation Cycling Journal                         Somerville        MA     22
11                15       0:44:04   Anna         BARENSFELD              LadiesFirst Racing                                  Brookline         MA     20
12                14       0:44:25   Rebecca      WELLONS                 PEDRO'S                                             Woburn            MA     18
13                9        0:44:37   Rebecca      BLATT                   silverbull centralwheel                             West Hartford     CT     16
14                29       0:44:40   Sarah        KAUFMANN                elete/Roaring Mouse                                 Ogden             UT     14
15                16       0:44:50   Sarah        KRZYSIAK                NYCROSS.com / CBRC                                  Utica             NY     12
16                25       0:45:04   Marilyn      RUSECKAS                Seven Cycles/NoTubes/FitWerx                        Warren            VT     10
17                19       0:45:07   Allison      SNOOKS                  LadiesFirst Racing                                  Westboro          MA     9
18                24       0:45:08   Catherine    STERLING                Bikeman.com                                         Worcester         CT     8
19                5        0:45:35   Crystal      ANTHONY                 LadiesFirst Racing                                  Beverly           MA     7
20                11       0:45:40   Nicole       THIEMANN                Team CF                                             Philadelphia      PA     6
21                23       0:45:44   Arielle      FILIBERTI               Dartmouth College                                   Worcester         MA     5
22                32       0:45:46   Sheila       VIBERT                  New Hampshire Cycling Club                          White River Jct   VT     4
23                26       0:45:52   Cassandra    MAXIMENKO               silverbull centralwheel                             Naugatuck         CT     3
24                21       0:46:22   Amy          CUTLER                  Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery                    Manville          NJ     2
25                35       0:46:26   Giulia       RIGHI                   silverbull centralwheel                             Boston            MA     1
26                31       0:46:44   Laura        RALSTON                 MIT Cycling/FXDD                                    Cambridge         MA
27                33       0:46:53   Jena         GREASER                 Colavita Racing                                     Vernon            CT
28                30       0:47:00   Jessica      HAYES CONROY            North American Velo                                 Providence        RI
29                27       0:47:45   Jan          TANNER                  Benidorm Bikes / Eastern Bloc Cycling Club          Canton            CT
30                34       0:48:32   Anna         MCLOON                  Harvard University Cycling Association              Cambridge         MA
31                17       0:48:39   Frances      MORRISON                Wheelhouse / NCC                                    Easthampton       MA
DNF               8        DNF       Sara         BRESNICK-ZOCCHI         crossresults.com/Pedalpowercoaching.com             Arlington         MA
DNF               22       DNF       Laura        SUMMERS                 silverbull centralwheel                             Southington       CT


Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men                           138 starters
                                                                                                                                                       Points
Place    Jr       Bib      Time      First Name   Last Name               Team                                                City              State  Amateur  Jr15
1                 302      0:40:37   Synjen       MARROCCO                CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle             Hanson            MA     60
2        1        306      0:40:41   Curtis       WHITE                   CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Team                Delanson          NY     50       60
3                 307      0:40:46   Matt         MITCHELL                545 Velo                                            Weston            MA     45
4                 347      0:40:49   Toby         WELLS                   Centraal Cycle                                      Putney            VT     40
5                 308      0:41:02   Ryan         WHITE                   Crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                     Brighton          MA     35
6                 309      0:41:23   Austin       PFERD                                                                       Brooklyn          NY     30
7                 333      0:41:44   Johnny       HERRICK                 UVM Cycling                                         Burlington        VT     28
8                 310      0:41:48   Chandler     DELINKS                 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                 Ipswich           MA     26
9                 359      0:41:49   Charles      THOMPSON                Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop      Ewing             NJ     24
10                313      0:41:50   Scott        ROSENTHAL               Zanconato Racing                                    Jamaica Plain     MA     22
11                319      0:41:56   Kristopher   DOBIE                                                                       Portsmouth        NH     20
12       2        303      0:41:58   Nate         MORSE                   CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCycle               Cohasset          MA     18       50
13                351      0:42:02   Joshua       WILCOX                  503 Cycleworx/LHCC                                  Gaylordsville     CT     16
14                350      0:42:06   Ed           MEYER                   None                                                East Thetford     VT     14
15                360      0:42:07   Edward       UHRING                  Sinister Bikes                                      Amherst           MA     12
16                326      0:42:08   Richard      BARDWELL                CLR - CLRRACING.COM                                 Stonington        CT     10
17                356      0:42:10   Dan          IPP                     RIT Cycling                                         Livingston        NJ     9
18       3        343      0:42:11   Peter        GOGUEN                  TEAM CF                                             Hopedale          MA     8        45
19                305      0:42:18   Shawn        MOTTRAM                 Union Velo / NFG Cycles                             Norton            MA     7
20       4        315      0:42:34   Jack         MACCLARENCE             CBRC / Proctor Academy                              Loudonville       NY     6        40
21                369      0:42:36   Nicholas     QUESNEL                 Northampton Cycling Club                            Granby            MA     5
22                338      0:42:46   Sean         KENNEDY                 Competitive Edge Racing                             South Deerfield   MA     4
23                373      0:42:47   Jason        WHITE                   Table Rock Tours and Bikes                          Accord            NY     3
24                363      0:42:50   Jacob        HARRIS                  Norm's Ski & Bike                                   Swanzey           NH     2
25                312      0:42:54   Tim          JANSON                  RPI Cycling                                         Bolton            MA     1
26                321      0:42:57   Michael      SABATINI                Svelte Cycles                                       Hingham           MA
27                381      0:42:57   Brad         STRATTON                NYCross.com / CBRC                                  Albany            NY
28                332      0:42:58   Ian          SCHON                   Boston University                                   Baltimore         MD
29                334      0:42:59   Cimarron     WORTHAM                 MIT Cycling / FXDD                                  Cambridge         MA
30                358      0:43:04   Nicholas     MASHBURN                Svelte Cycles                                       Cambridge         MA
31                314      0:43:07   Jeff         LANDFRIED               Northampton Cycling Club                            Fitchburg         MA
32                354      0:43:08   Andrew       KRULEWITZ               Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames                  Brookline         MA
33                352      0:43:10   Hunter       PRONOVOST               Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsarenotrockstars.com Cheshire          CT
34                337      0:43:12   Jason        MORIARTY                Colavita Racing Inc.                                Stafford          CT
35                328      0:43:14   George       HANNA                   Flying Penguins                                     Lebanon           NH
36                324      0:43:17   Patrick      SHANK                   unattached                                          Burlington        VT
37                385      0:43:18   Charlie      SCHUBERT                Bikes Not Bombs                                     Boston            MA
38                325      0:43:19   Ben          GURLEY                  Wheelworks/Budd Bike Works                          Medford           MA
39       5        318      0:43:22   Austin       VINCENT                 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle             Simsbury          CT              35
40                365      0:43:34   Sam          DODGE                   Stage 1                                             Danbury           CT
41                331      0:43:35   Anson        ROSS                    U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC                       Plainfield        CT
42                317      0:43:40   Cory         JOHANNESSEN             Threshold Cycling                                   Roslindale        MA
43                441      0:43:41   Joe          KUBISEK                 Cheshire Cycle Racing                               Southington       CT
44                368      0:43:42   Nathan       SCHIELE                 RPI Cycling                                         Troy              NY
45                377      0:43:42   Keith        REYNOLDS                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                   Burlington        MA
46                393      0:43:42   Keith        BERKOBEN                MIT Cycling / FXDD                                  Arlington         MA
47       6        345      0:43:46   Nicolas      CATLIN                  Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump                     Fairfield         CT              30
48       7        341      0:43:47   Thomas       MAHAN                                                                       Holden            MA              28
49                362      0:43:55   Nathan       PEPIN                   Competitive Edge Racing                             Easthampton       MA
50                335      0:43:57   Steven       HOPENGARTEN             Wheelworks Racing                                   Lincoln           MA
51                322      0:43:58   Bryan        MCGILL                  CLR - CLRracing.com                                 Mystic            CT
52                378      0:44:01   Chris        FIELD                   ECV                                                 Salem             MA
53                374      0:44:02   Cosmo        CATALANO                SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub                 Hartford          CT
54                421      0:44:05   Matthew      BATHE                   Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop      New Brunswick     NJ
55                391      0:44:07   Dan          OUELLETTE               Optimum Performance                                 Westminster       MA
56                316      0:44:08   Robert       STINE                   NBX / Narragansett Beer  p/b Apex Technology        Werst Warwick     RI
57                323      0:44:13   Gregory      VIGNEAUX                Gearworks/Spin Arts                                 Bolton            MA
58                366      0:44:18   Miro         KOULNIS                 BikeReg.com                                         Worcester         MA
59                357      0:44:25   Chris        MONDIEK                 RIT Cycling                                         Columbus          OH
60       8        344      0:44:27   Ray          SYRON                   Centraal Cycle Devo Team                            Rockport          MA              26
61                361      0:44:38   Jeffrey      ELIE                                                                        Dracut            MA
62                410      0:44:39   Todd         JAKUBEK                 Colavita Racing Inc.                                Concord           MA
63                371      0:44:40   Christopher  RAYMOND                 Colavita Racing Inc.                                Jamaica Plain     MA
64                382      0:44:43   John         SMITH                   Minuteman Road Club                                 Acton             MA
65                409      0:44:43   Peter        MILLER                                                                      New London        CT
66                386      0:44:44   Ben          CORBALIS                Raleigh All Stars/ PARLEE Cycles                    Dorchester        MA
67                336      0:44:46   Oscar        JIMENEZ                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                   Lowell            MA
68                408      0:44:47   Bob          BIESE                   Team Vortex                                         Kutztown          PA
69                403      0:44:49   Garett       BURKE                                                                       Boston            MA
70                397      0:44:53   Kurt         BELHUMEUR                                                                   Jamacia Plain     MA
71                364      0:44:55   Kyle         SMITH                   Embrocation Cycling Journal                         Boston            MA
72                370      0:44:56   William      PALM                    MIT Cycling/FXDD                                    Arlington         MA
73                340      0:44:57   Thomas       BUTTNER                 Verge Sport / Test Pilot                            Cornwall On HudsonNY
74                406      0:44:58   Jason        RABIDOU                                                                     Worcester         MA
75                402      0:45:01   Miles        ERICSON                 New England Bicycle                                 Granville         MA
76                388      0:45:01   Brad         WARREN                  Wheelhouse / NCC                                    Fitchburg         MA
77                329      0:45:19   Devin        RILEY                   Threshold Cycling                                   Cambridge         MA
78                411      0:45:22   David        CHIU                    Maietta Factory Racing                              Brookline         MA
79                400      0:45:22   Scott        PROSSER                                                                     Rye               NY
80                380      0:45:23   Alex         COMBES                  503 Cycleworx                                       Winsted           CT
81                394      0:45:24   Jonathan     FAVATA                  Favata's Table Rock Tours                           Kerhonkson        NY
82                398      0:45:28   Robert       CARMEN                  TEAM BIKERS EDGE                                    Simsbury          CT
83                401      0:45:30   Joseph       TRAMONTANO              Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles                  Stamford          CT
84                396      0:45:42   David        MONTES                  Cambridge Bicycles/ Igleheart  Frames               Belmont           MA
85                353      0:45:42   David        MAYNARD                 Colavita Racing                                     Middletown        CT
86                433      0:45:43   Steen        SAWYER                  Minuteman Road Club                                 Natick            MA
87                407      0:45:46   Scott        GLOWA                   Svelte Cycles                                       Providence        RI
88                413      0:45:47   Matt         D'ALESSIO               Threshold Cycling                                   Brookline         MA
89                405      0:45:49   David        CARMONA                 Battenkill United                                   Arlington         VT
90                435      0:45:49   Zachary      LABRY                   MIT Cycling/FXDD                                    Somerville        MA
91                320      0:45:54   Matthew      CASSERLY                Back Bay Cycling Club                               Holliston         MA
92                418      0:46:04   Jordan       WINKLER                 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                Jamaica Plain     MA
93                379      0:46:05   Robert       MAYER                   Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                Worcester         MA
94                426      0:46:07   Matthew      BUDD                    Budd Bike Works                                     Medford           MA
95                431      0:46:12   Steven       ROBBINS                 Joe's Garage                                        Belchertown       MA
96                427      0:46:17   Ken          CARPENTER               Threshold Cycling                                   Jamaica Plain     MA
97                327      0:46:21   James        NORRIS                  Flying Penguins                                     Lebanon           NH
98                423      0:46:26   Tristan      OSTRONIC                U.S. Army/Central Wheel- GHCC                       Waterford         CT
99                414      0:46:30   Nate         SIMMS                   NAV/Classbook.com                                   Troy              NY
100               415      0:46:31   William      CAMPBELL                Newbury Comics / High&Mighty Beer Co.               Jamaica Plain     MA
101               430      0:46:34   William      CUKIERSKI               Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop      Highland Park     NJ
102               424      0:46:35   Mark         BERNARD                 Hup United                                          Leominster        MA
103               428      0:46:36   John         ABRAHAMSEN              Flying Penguins                                     W. Windsor        VT
104               432      0:46:40   Nicholas     MAGGIORE                Newbury Comics / High&Mighty Beer Co.               Jamaica Plain     MA
105               438      0:46:43   Daniel       KUMATZ                  Geekhouse Bikes                                     Brookline         MA
106               420      0:46:44   Robert       HALE                    HUP United                                          Brighton          MA
107               436      0:46:46   Richard      PERSON                  Seven Cycles                                        Hudson            MA
108               422      0:46:50   Paul         MCMAHON                 Seaside Cycle - Antero Resources                    Manchester        MA
109               419      0:46:51   John         RHODEN                  MIT Cycling/FXDD                                    Brighton          MA
110               443      0:47:15   John         BERLINGER               Putney/ West Hill                                   Ashby             MA
111               439      0:47:25   Chris        MCKERNAN                Essex County Velo                                   Beverly           MA
112               339      0:47:30   Patrick      SNOOP                   Verge Sport Test Pilot                              Monroe            NY
113               417      0:47:35   Mark         VARESCHI                Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop      Somerset          NJ
114               437      0:47:38   Robert       MAGADINI                Berkshire Bike and Board                            Gt Barrington     MA
115               442      0:47:46   Andrew       MURO                    Geekhouse Bikes                                     Somerville        MA
116               440      0:48:10   David        PATNAUDE                Minuteman Road Club                                 Hopkinton         MA
117               348      0:48:21   Seth         DAVIS                   Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames                 Boston            MA
118               383      0:48:51   Arthur       MORAN                   Wentworth Institute of Technology                   Boston            MA
119               434      0:48:59   Chris        PETRILLO                Williams Cycling                                    Granby            CT
120               448      0:49:12   Eric         POULIOT                 deathrow velo                                       Fiskdale          MA
121               447      0:49:31   Christopher  PLUMMER                 NorEast Cycling/nuun/American Classic               Manchester        NH
122               446      0:49:59   Robert       MORGAN                  Geekhouse Bikes                                     Cohasset          MA
123               444      0:51:51   Eric         SCHILLINGER             NYCross.com                                         Albany            NY
124               376      at one lapDerek        HARNDEN                 UVM Cycling                                         Burlington        VT
125               412      at one lapTristan      BALDWIN                 UVM Cycling                                         Burlington        VT
DQ                390      DQ - 12QA Steven       LEHMANN                 WPI                                                 Weare             NH
DNF               304      DNF       Tyler        BERLINER                Belgen Cycles                                       Richmond          VT              24
DNF               311      DNF       Donald       GREEN                   Geekhouse bikes                                     Providence        RI
DNF               330      DNF       Jeffrey      BRAMHALL                Pedro's                                             Watertown         MA
DNF               346      DNF       Tommy        GOGUEN                  TEAM CF                                             Hopedale          MA              22
DNF               349      DNF       Peter        HURST                   AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA                     Norwalk           CT
DNF               384      DNF       Gregory      BROWN                   DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES                              Grantham          NH
DNF               387      DNF       Peter        ABDINOOR                Team Psycho                                         South Hamilton    MA
DNF               395      DNF       Petar        TOMICH                  Fort Factory Team                                   Appleton          WI
DNF               399      DNF       Eric         KRIVITZKY               Flying Penguins                                     Brownsville       VT
DNF               404      DNF       Ethan        PARSONS                 Joe's Garage                                        Somerville        MA
DNF               416      DNF       Jacob        SISSON                  Crossresults.com                                    Mattituck         NY
DNF               449      DNF       Caleb        ANTHONY                 Essex County Velo                                   Beverly           MA              20

                  396      Warning 1Q5b
                  UVM      Warning 1Q2a


Women 3/4                                         75 starters

Place    35+      Bib      Time      First Name   Last Name               Team                                                City              State  Points
1        1        602      0:37:38   Kathy        SARVARY                 Blue Steel Cyclery                                  Sutton            NH     60
2                 606      0:37:49   Emma         WHITE                   NYCROSS.COM/CBRC                                    Delanson          NY     50
3        2        632      0:38:24   Cynthia      LODDING                                                                     Florence          MA     45
4                 601      0:38:42   Nancy        LABBE-GIGUERE           LadiesFirst racing                                  Arlington         MA     40
5                 609      0:38:46   Christine    FORT                    crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                     Somerville        MA     35
6                 607      0:38:53   Brittlee     BOWMAN                  Kissena                                             New York          NY     30
7                 608      0:38:57   Elizabeth    LUKOWSKI                NYCROSS.COM / CBRC                                  Albany            NY     28
8                 619      0:39:06   Hope         STRODE                  Wheelworks Racing                                   Jamaica Plain     MA     26
9                 615      0:39:09   Kathleen     LYSAKOWSKI              bikebarnracing.com                                  Ware              MA     24
10                629      0:39:13   Jennifer     O'DONNELL               Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                Cambridge         MA     22
11                630      0:39:14   Kaitlyn      LAWRENCE                C3   Athletes Serving Athletes                      Emmaus            PA     20
12       3        604      0:39:21   Karen        TRIPP                   BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                  Deerfield         NH     18
13                635      0:39:35   Lauren       KLING                   B2C2 p/b Boloco                                     Allston           MA     16
14                605      0:39:39   Olivia       HARKNESS                Maine College of Art                                Portland          ME     14
15       4        613      0:39:44   Kristi       CARVER                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                   Concord           NH     12
16                612      0:39:50   Raina        WHITE                   Flying Penguins                                     Brownsville       VT     10
17       5        640      0:40:14   Rachel       BROWN                                                                       Somerville        MA     9
18       6        628      0:40:18   Katie        MONAHAN                                                                     Worcester         MA     8
19                614      0:40:24   Joy          STARK                   HUP United                                          Dorchester        MA     7
20                643      0:40:35   Molly        HURFORD                 Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop      Hampton           NJ     6
21                639      0:40:35   Teresa       GROTON                  Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club                     Charlestown       NH     5
22                621      0:40:50   Becca        SCHEPPS                 Jimenez Velo Sport                                  Princeton Jct     NJ     4
23                642      0:40:51   Christina    BIRCH                   MIT Cycling/FXDD                                    Cambridge         MA     3
24                617      0:40:58   Kimberly     ZUBRIS                  Boston University Cycling                           Boston            MA     2
25                637      0:41:06   Kathleen     WULFKUHLE               C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                        Lancaster         PA     1
26                636      0:41:08   Jessie       DUPPLER                 MVCX                                                South Portland    ME
27                622      0:41:08   Lauren       TRACY                   Colby College                                       Schnecksville     PA
28       7        653      0:41:25   Rebecca      ZANCONATO               Zanconato Racing                                    Sutton            MA
29       8        654      0:41:33   Melissa      DOWNES                                                                      Portsmouth        RI
30       9        618      0:41:38   Kathleen     GAGNON                  BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                  Manchester        NH
31       10       634      0:41:39   Kirsten      BEGG-SWIDER             Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team                         Danbury           CT
32       11       645      0:41:41   Sally        MCINNIS                 JRA Cycles                                          Maynard           MA
33                658      0:41:48   Cait         DOOLEY                  Geekhouse Bikes                                     Cambridge         MA
34       12       638      0:41:52   Michele      HARRISON                Essex County Velo                                   Beverly           MA
35                649      0:42:08   Kristen      LUKACH                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                   Farmington        CT
36                623      0:42:22   Andrea       NOTOPOULOS              Colby College                                       Waterville        ME
37       13       656      0:42:29   Ivy          LUHRS                   Portland Velo Club/CycleMania                       Minot             ME
38       14       647      0:42:34   Amanda       BEDARD                  Cycling Concepts                                    Canton            CT
39                678      0:42:35   Ellen        NOBLE                                                                       Kennebunkport     ME
40       15       610      0:42:43   Stacey       MOSELEY                 NBX                                                 Pawcatuck         CT
41                659      0:42:46   Leah         PAPPAS-BARNES           Cycle-Smart                                         Arlington         MA
42                625      0:42:58   Lodrina      CHERNE                  Geekhouse Bikes                                     Watertown         MA
43       16       644      0:43:09   Jen          AUDIA                   Competitive Edge                                    Springfield       MA
44                624      0:43:19   Dana         COOREMAN                mission in Motion                                   Whitesboro        NY
45                620      0:43:29   Lily         RICHESON                Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                Somerville        MA
46       17       652      0:43:32   Joanie       KAVANAUGH               Complexions                                         Waitsfield        VT
47                641      0:43:41   Kerrin       STREVELL                                                                    Valatie           NY
48       18       650      0:43:41   Anne         ROCK                    C3 Athletes Serving Athletes                        Philadelphia      PA
49       19       646      0:43:50   Lisha        STOREY                  Team VAG                                            Northampton       MA
50                631      0:43:51   Amy          MINER                   Onion River Racing                                  South Burlington  VT
51       20       661      0:44:00   Katherine    KELLY                   Quadcycles                                          Arlington         MA
52                651      0:44:02   Katherine    PAPILLON-RODRIGUE       Williams Cycling                                    Granby            CT
53                663      0:44:13   Rebecca      WOLSKI                  LadiesFirst Racing                                  Brighton          MA
54       21       655      0:44:37   Diane        VETTORI                 C3: Athletes Serving Athletes                       Elkton            MD
55                648      0:44:53   Janet        LORANG                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                   Medford           MA
56                669      0:45:00   Julianne     OBERLE                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                   Worcester         MA
57       22       664      0:45:15   Emily        PHILLIPS                                                                    Somerville        MA
58       23       679      0:45:16   Sandy        NOBLE                                                                       Kennebunkport     ME
59       24       657      0:45:20   Julia        SPERRY                                                                      South Burlington  VT
60                671      0:45:24   Cindy        BRENNAN                 Bikes Not Bombs                                     Boston            MA
61       25       667      0:45:26   Martha       FANNING                 PBMC                                                Cape Elizabeth    ME
62       26       660      0:45:28   Abigail      ISOLDA                  Rocky's Team                                        Astoria           NY
63                626      0:45:43   Anna         MILTON                  LadiesFirst p/b MiltonCat                           Northborough      MA
64                627      0:45:43   Raeanne      NAPOLEON                Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                Brighton          MA
65       27       676      0:46:00   Marie        KENNEY                  UVM Cycling                                         Burlington        VT
66       28       677      0:46:12   Lex          GIDLEY                  Umass Bicycle Racing Club                           Amherst           MA
67       29       670      0:46:27   Katherine    SNELL                   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                   Nashua            NH
68                673      0:47:38   Alixanna     NORRIS                  Flying Penguins                                     Lebanon           NH
69       30       668      0:47:54   Millie       MILTON                  minuteman road club                                 Northborough      MA
70       31       666      0:48:05   Sierra       MARCY                   GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                South Burlington  VT
71       32       662      0:48:08   Pat          ROSIER                  Berkshire Cycling Association                       Pittsfield        MA
72       33       674      at one lapJulie        LOCKHART                NEBC/Devonshire Dental/Cycle Loft                   Dunstable         MA
DNF               603      DNF       Elizabeth    WHITE                   BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                  Bedford           NH
DNF               611      DNF       Dana         PREY                    crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                     Newton            MA
DNF      34       665      DNF       Corinne      KARMIEL                 CRCA/ Comedy Central                                Brooklyn          NY


Men 4                                             130 starters

Place    35+      Bib      Time      First Name   Last Name               Team                                                City              State
1        1        454      0:36:34   Daniel       BAKER                   Cape Cod Racing/C4                                  S Yarmouth        MA
2                 464      0:36:35   David        BOOTH                   TargetTraining                                      Norwalk           CT
3                 463      0:36:37   Michael      WEILER                  Minuteman Road Club                                 Wayland           MA
4        2        456      0:36:48   Deke         ANDREW                  Portland Velo Club / Cyclemania                     Portland          ME
5        3        461      0:36:48   John         WITMER                  GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                Williston         VT
6        4        458      0:36:49   Michael      BRIER                   Refunds Now                                         Providence        RI
7        5        460      0:37:00   John         PLUMP                   Minuteman Road Club                                 Arlington         MA
8        6        453      0:37:07   Ian          ODELL                                                                       Worcester         MA
9                 459      0:37:21   Joe          PHENIX                  Bikeworks/hallamore                                 Taunton           MA
10                462      0:37:21   Daniel       HOMEIER                 Colby College                                       Sellersville      PA
11       7        451      0:37:21   Brian        MEDEIROS                Scottee's Westport Bicycle                          Acushnet          MA
12                473      0:37:23   Jon          NABLE                   Cycle-Smart                                         Brighton          MA
13                467      0:37:23   Adam         NAWROT                  Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop      Somerset          NJ
14                503      0:37:24   Andrew       LYSAGHT                 MIT Cycling                                         Cambridge         MA
15       8        480      0:37:25   Mike         KAVANAUGH               Mad River Riders                                    Waitsfield        VT
16                472      0:37:31   Yohsuke      TAKAKURA                RR Cycling                                          Albany            NY
17                477      0:37:39   Chris        PHENIX                  Bikeworks/hallamore                                 Middleboro        MA
18                498      0:37:47   Jonathan     BARRY                   Bicycle Bill's                                      Allston           MA
19                490      0:37:47   Tristan      SCHNEITER               Geekhouse Bikes                                     Allston           MA
20       9        478      0:37:48   Kent         HIRSHBERG               dedham bike/ morse lumber                           Westwood          MA
21                465      0:37:49   Niall        GENGLER                 NFG Cycles                                          Northampton       MA
22                484      0:37:52   Nathaniel    HERZ                    CrossResults.com                                    Hallowell         ME
23       10       482      0:37:52   Keith        LIMBERG                 NorEast Cycling                                     Exeter            NH
24                504      0:37:54   Joseph       NEAR                    MIT Cycling/FXDD                                    Somerville        MA
25       11       470      0:37:55   Andre        BESSETTE                Quinebaug Valley Velosport                          Woodstock         CT
26                471      0:38:00   Uri          HALEVI                  BikeReg.com                                         Easthampton       MA
27       12       457      0:38:07   Matt         WILLIAMS                circle69 Racing                                     Somerville        MA
28       13       481      0:38:09   Scott        SWEENEY                 Minuteman Road Club                                 Stow              MA
29                493      0:38:10   Abel         TOMKINSON               Minuteman Road Club                                 Cambridge         MA
30       14       500      0:38:11   Daniel       MARCY                   GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                South Burlington  VT
31       15       455      0:38:16   Christopher  OWEN                                                                        Leverett          MA
32                469      0:38:17   P J          MCQUADE                 Minuteman Road Club                                 Millbury          MA
33       16       476      0:38:21   David        DORNAUS                 Blue Hills Cycling                                  Hingham           MA
34       17       479      0:38:22   Kenneth      HAMEL                   cyclonauts racers                                   Coventry          RI
35                506      0:38:25   Matthew      PIERSON                 Minuteman Road Club                                 Boston            MA
36       18       491      0:38:40   Todd         PREKASKI                Minuteman Road Club                                 Brookline         MA
37                474      0:38:49   Michael      MAYNARD                                                                     Springfield       MA
38                522      0:38:52   James        PETERSEN                UMBRC                                               Hanson            MA
39                496      0:39:08   Andrew       GIESSEL                 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                Somerville        MA
40                586      0:39:12   Robert       HYLDAHL                 Umass Bicycle Racing Club                           Amherst           MA
41                501      0:39:13   John         MORIN                   The Kidney Project                                  Easthampton       MA
42       19       517      0:39:16   Mark         VAN LIERE               minuteman road club / landrys/ epicquest            Jamaica Plain     MA
43       20       452      0:39:17   James        NELSON                  Kissena Cycling Club                                Brooklyn          NY
44       21       494      0:39:24   Tom          MACCLARENCE             CBRC                                                Loudonville       NY
45                507      0:39:26   Joseph       TOTH                    Capital Bicycle Racing Club                         Stephentown       NY
46                510      0:39:30   Adam         STEPANOVIC                                                                  Cambridge         MA
47                511      0:39:32   Andrew       DA SILVA                Kissena Cycling Club                                Highland Mills    NY
48                590      0:39:34   Sam          ROSENHOLTZ              Green Line Velo                                     Brookline         MA
49       22       509      0:39:35   Phil         KARAVIDAS               westwood velo                                       Somerset          NJ
50       23       515      0:39:41   Parke        RHOADS                  CyclocrossRacing.com                                Somerville        MA
51                587      0:39:41   Marc         MACLEOD                 Umass Bicycle Racing Club                           Amherst           MA
52       24       486      0:39:41   Richard      TOBIN                   grace bicycles velo club                            Franklin          MA
53       25       489      0:39:44   Craig        VETTORI                 fatmarc.com                                         Shelburne         MA
54       26       519      0:39:48   Roger        CADMAN                  Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co.                Arlington         MA
55                578      0:39:50   Max          ROME                                                                        Northampton       MA
56                487      0:39:50   Dana         GREENLAW                UVM Cycling                                         Wayland           MA
57                575      0:39:52   Jake         WARSHAW                 UVM Cycling                                         New York          NY
58                488      0:39:52   Nathaniel    BREWSTER                Bethel Cycle                                        Cambridge         MA
59                502      0:39:57   Patrick      FLAHERTY                Landry's Bicycles                                   Stoughton         MA
60       27       466      0:39:58   Jeff         LANDRY                  Competetive Edge Ski and Bike Shop                  Stafford          CT
61                521      0:39:59   Eric         STRATTON                Geekhouse Bikes                                     Allston           MA
62                524      0:40:02   Philip       STANGO                                                                      Allston           MA
63       28       499      0:40:02   Paul         JOBIN                   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                   Merrimack         NH
64       29       573      0:40:04   Zach         SWAN                    Northampton Cycle Club                              Northampton       MA
65                495      0:40:06   Konrad       RATZMANN                Kissena Cycling Club                                Newark            NJ
66                512      0:40:06   Marty        WALSH                   Geekhouse Bikes                                     Allston           MA
67       30       583      0:40:08   Michael      MCRAE                                                                       Northampton       MA
68       31       570      0:40:10   Darrell      SZLACHETKA                                                                  Manchester        CT
69       32       485      0:40:17   Nick         ALUTIN                  Westwood Velo                                       Ridgewood         NJ
70                532      0:40:18   Conor        CROWLEY                 Team Bicycle Alley                                  Worcester         MA
71       33       518      0:40:30   Tim          METZGER                 NorEast Cycling                                     Hampton           NH
72                513      0:40:45   Jack         LOVELESS                Wheelworks                                          Somerville        MA
73       34       516      0:40:45   John         SUMNER                  BIKEMAN.COM                                         New Gloucester    ME
74                523      0:40:46   Alexander    PARACHINI               Maietta Factory Racing                              Brooklyn          NY
75       35       537      0:40:46   Paul         LUSSIER                 Cyclonauts Racers                                   Feeding Hills     MA
76                505      0:40:52   Nathan       ORIE                    Comp Edge                                           Springfield       MA
77       36       508      0:40:52   Torrance     KOPFER                  Landry's Bicycles                                   Braintree         MA
78       37       548      0:40:54   Robert       HENDRY                  Northampton Cycling Club                            Northfield        MA
79       38       533      0:40:57   Glenn        CALLAHAN                Bethel Cycle                                        Fairfield         CT
80                539      0:40:59   Alexander    TWOMBLY                 Bikes Not Bombs                                     Watertown         MA
81                544      0:41:21   Joseph       AUBIN                   Geekhouse Bikes                                     Goffstown         NH
82       39       526      0:41:23   Kurt         MAW                     Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle                  Salem             MA
83                535      0:41:23   Kenneth      CHEUNG                  MIT Cycling / FXDD                                  Boston            MA
84       40       530      0:41:24   Paul         NIXON                   Mass Bay Road Club                                  Plymouth          MA
85                542      0:41:28   John         ROMANISHIN              MIT Cycling/FXDD                                    Cambridge         MA
86       41       527      0:41:33   Lester       BETHEL                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                   Acton             MA
87       42       576      0:41:47   Roger        SPRING                                                                      Wareham           MA
88       43       529      0:41:49   John         TORREY                  cyclonauts racers                                   Feeding Hills     MA
89                591      0:41:52   Zachary      MARK                    Centraal Cycle Devo Team                            Gloucester        MA
90       44       536      0:41:52   Robert       BAUER                   Minuteman Road Club                                 Natick            MA
91                585      0:41:59   Kevin        O'FALLON                                                                    Amherst           MA
92       45       543      0:42:07   Andrew       GUSWA                                                                       Northampton       MA
93       46       531      0:42:08   Paul         PERKINS                 Quadcycles                                          Arlington         MA
94                569      0:42:15   Myles        O'BRIEN                 NFG Cycles                                          Cambridge         MA
95                534      0:42:19   Kyle         KENNEDY                 orange20                                            Brookyln          NY
96                593      0:42:20   Marc         Vautor                                                                      Boston            MA
97                558      0:42:23   Matthew      APPLEBY                                                                     Scituate          MA
98                592      0:42:25   Henry        BALF                    Centraal Cycle Devo Team                            Beverly           MA
99       47       553      0:42:26   Ed           MEDINA                  Chum Mouse Racing                                   Boston            MA
100               574      0:42:35   Harry        GOLDMAN                 UVM Cycling                                         Potomac           MD
101               538      0:42:35   Scott        SHEDECK                                                                     Berlin            CT
102      48       552      0:42:52   Rob          LAPREL, JR.             CyclocrossRacing.com                                Framingham        MA
103      49       549      0:42:52   John         WEFERLING               Cyclonauts Racers                                   East Longmeadow   MA
104               528      0:43:26   John         O'FALLON                CRCA Rapha                                          Fairfield         CT
105      50       568      0:43:26   Matt         LICHACK                                                                     Clinton           CT
106      51       546      0:43:29   Jon          LATHROP                 Verge Test Pilot                                    Agawam            MA
107               483      0:43:30   Andrew       HOBSON                                                                      Syracuse          NY
108      52       559      0:43:34   David        KEPPLER                 Bikeman.com                                         Rowe              MA
109      53       551      0:43:35   Chris        FRANSON                 Expo/Superior Energy                                Roslindale        MA
110               565      0:44:02   Patrick      CROWTHER                Joe's Garage                                        Hatfield          MA
111      54       540      0:44:10   Robert       SANDS                   Evolution /  Beaver Valley Velo/ Flahutes           Perkasie          PA
112      55       571      0:44:17   Matthew      SUTTER                                                                      Northampton       MA
113      56       557      0:44:32   Peter        WARD                    North American Velo                                 Providence        RI
114               514      0:44:37   Nikolas      BOULAY                  centraal cycle devo team                            Beverly           MA
115               582      0:44:46   Christopher  FELTMAN                 NYC Velo                                            Brooklyn          NY
116      57       561      0:44:48   Jeffrey      OPPENHEIMER             Wheelworks                                          Medford           MA
117               541      0:44:50   Frances      CHODOSH                 gotham bikes                                        Ny                NY
118               572      0:44:56   Bill         MAGDALENSKY                                                                 Florence          MA
119      58       567      0:44:57   Tri          VINH                    Cyclonauts Racers                                   Enfield           CT
120               560      0:45:38   Nick         TOOKER                                                                      Westfield         MA
121      59       566      0:45:42   Tim          O'CONNOR                                                                    Lowell            MA
122               584      0:46:50   Joe          WEISS                   University of Massachusetts-Amherst                 Gales Ferry       CT
123      60       545      at one lapPeter        WORDEN                                                                      Brewer            ME
124      61       564      at one lapRon          ABRAMSON                                                                    New York          NY
125               580      at one lapElias        PUTZIG                  RIT Cycling                                         Rochester         NY
DNF      62       468      DNF       Wes          DEANE                   Cox Cummunication cyling                            Tiverton          RI
DNF               492      DNF       Scott        DECOTEAU                Competitive Edge Ski & Bike                         Northampton       MA
DNF               520      DNF       Marcos       PICCHIO                 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling | Kim's Bike ShFlemington        NJ
DNF               579      DNF       Timothy      DURRIN                  Berkshire Bike and Board                            Great Barrington  MA
DNF               581      DNF       Richard      KASSAN                  Rutgers University Cycling Team                     Westfield         NJ


Juniors 10-14                                     12 starters

Place             Bib      Time      First Name   Last Name               Team                                                City              State  Points
1                 200      0:28:45   Cooper       WILLSEY                 Bliss Racing                                        Hinesburg         VT     60
2                 198      0:31:05   Ian          KEOUGH                  CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle             Sandwich          MA     50
3                 185      0:32:50   Ryan         BERLINER                Belgen Cycles                                       Richmond          VT     45
4                 192      0:33:23   Jaalen       POTTLE                  Hyper Force BMX/JRA Cycles                          Billerica         MA     40
5                 196      0:33:53   Jimmy        MAURER                  C3 Athletes Serving Athletes                        Philadelphia      PA     35
6                 197      0:34:50   Donnie       SEIB                    BIKEMAN.COM                                         Chelmsford        MA     30
7                 189      0:36:10   Cooper       HOLLAND                 Northampton Cycling Club                            Amherst           MA     28
8                 188      0:37:59   Joseph       GROTON                  EVOMO Bring the rukus                               Charlestown       NH     26
9                 193      0:38:30   Harrison     WHITE                   Capital Bicycle Racing Club/CBRC                    Delanson          NY     24
10                190      0:41:42   Joseph       LAFRANCE                                                                    Westfield         MA     22
11                186      0:41:42   Will         STEINBERG                                                                   Marblehead        MA     20
12                195      0:43:28   Greg         GUNSALUS                CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle           Dudley            MA     18


Masters Men 35+ (1-3)                             61 starters

Place             Bib      Time      First Name   Last Name               Team                                                City              State  Points
1                 701      0:47:04   Roger        ASPHOLM                 Westwood Velo                                       Haworth           NJ     60
2                 703      0:47:07   Jonny        BOLD                    Corner Cycle                                        Marstons Mills    MA     50
3                 702      0:48:03   Kevin        HINES                   Corner Cycle                                        E. Wareham        MA     45
4                 704      0:48:05   Curtis       BOIVIN                  cyclocross racing.com / ride blue                   Rye               NH     40
5                 706      0:48:23   Rob          HULT                    Gear Works / Spin Arts                              Harvard           MA     35
6                 712      0:48:27   Keith        GAUVIN                  Expo/Superior Energy                                Ellington         CT     30
7                 713      0:48:47   Michael      MAGUR                   Verge Sport                                         Cornwall          NY     28
8                 711      0:49:04   Todd         BOWDEN                  CVC Subaru of New England                           Glastonbury       CT     26
9                 717      0:49:10   Pete         SMITH                   Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy           Merrimac          MA     24
10                705      0:49:15   Kurt         PERHAM                  Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com                         Brunswick         ME     22
11                710      0:49:17   Bill         SHATTUCK                Corner Cycle                                        Bridgewater       MA     20
12                709      0:49:30   Alan         STARRETT                Bikeman.com                                         Portland          ME     18
13                716      0:49:32   Ryan         RUMSEY                  Bikeman.com                                         Portland          ME     16
14                708      0:49:54   John         FOLEY                   Bicycle Concepts                                    Sturbridge        MA     14
15                730      0:49:55   Matthew      MYETTE                  Zanconato Racing                                    Sutton            MA     12
16                728      0:50:09   Brian        RUTTER                  Cyclonaut Racers                                    Belchertown       MA     10
17                720      0:50:09   Aaron        MILLETT                 RIVERSIDE                                           Amesbury          MA     9
18                714      0:50:28   Ryan         LAROCQUE                Gear Works / Spinarts                               Pepperell         MA     8
19                718      0:50:40   Sheldon      MILLER                  Bikeman.com                                         Craftsbury Common VT     7
20                715      0:50:42   Stephan      MARCOUX                 Bikeman.com                                         Abercorn          QC     6
21                735      0:50:42   Brant        HORNBERGER              BikeReg.com                                         Leominster        MA     5
22                723      0:50:43   Donald       SNOOP   JR.             Verge Sport/Test Pilot                              New Windsor       NY     4
23                731      0:50:50   John         MEERSE                  OA/Cyclemania                                       Bloomfield        CT     3
24                727      0:51:03   Christopher  DELISLE                 NYCROSS.com / CBRC                                  Loudonville       NY     2
25                732      0:51:04   Matthew      THEODORE                CyclocrossRacing.com/E-caps.com                     Mashpee           MA     1
26                721      0:51:09   Kevin        BUCKLEY                 Essex County Velo                                   Hollis            NH
27                725      0:51:30   Timothy      O'SHEA                                                                      Cazenovia         NY
28                737      0:51:42   Wade         SUMMERS                 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp               Southington       CT
29                736      0:51:42   Adam         WHITNEY                 Seven/NoTubes/FitWerx                               Warren            VT
30                740      0:51:45   David        HILDEBRAND              Expo/Superior Energy                                Ellington         CT
31                741      0:51:56   Marc         VETTORI                 C3: Athletes Serving Athletes                       Elkton            MD
32                753      0:51:59   Jerry        CHABOT                  Cyclocrossracing.com                                Bolton            VT
33                745      0:52:22   Daniel       COADY                   WeLoveBicycles.com                                  Easthampton       MA
34                738      0:52:37   Steve        ROSZKO                  BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott                  Northampton       MA
35                754      0:52:38   Jeremy       BRAZEAL                 CVC Subaru of New England                           Manchester        CT
36                748      0:52:44   Zach         MAGOON                  BIKEMAN.com                                         Portland          ME
37                746      0:52:46   Michael      WARD                    BCA / Tosk Chiropractic                             Pittsfield        MA
38                752      0:53:06   Carl         RING                    Seven Cycles-NHCC                                   Rumney            NH
39                751      0:53:19   Joshua       DELMANZO                                                                    Tarrytown         NY
40                742      0:53:31   Todd         KRUGER                  Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham                         Highland Park     NJ
41                760      0:53:37   Scott        LEVREAULT               joe's garage                                        South Hadley      MA
42                733      0:53:51   Doug         KENNEDY                 Minuteman Road Club                                 Marlborough       MA
43                761      0:53:52   Geoff        WILLIAMS                Cyclocrossracing.com / Ride Blue                    Riverside         RI
44                758      0:53:56   John         BUSER                   Paradise Racing                                     Westminster       VT
45                755      0:54:30   Matt         SPENCE                  Onion River Racing                                  Montpelier        VT
46                734      0:54:41   Phillip      MCCARTHY                Team Ommegang – Syracuse Bicycle                    Manlius           NY
47                750      0:54:45   Christopher  WHITE                   BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop                              Windham           NH
49                757      0:55:01   James        WILLSEY                 GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                Hinesburg         VT
50                744      0:55:57   Greg         HEATH                   HODALA!                                             Bellingham        WA
51                759      0:56:19   Zachary      WILLS                   IBC racing                                          Cambridge         MA
52                763      0:56:19   Wade         HESS                    Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com              Ocean View        NJ
53                768      0:56:19   Jeff         PAPINEAU                Cyclonauts Racers                                   Westfield         MA
54                766      0:56:19   Joe          RODRIGUES               Cyclonauts                                          Longmeadow        MA
55                762      0:56:19   Michael      MAXIMENKO               SilverBull Software/Central Wheel/ Thule            Naugatuck         CT
56                767      0:56:19   Marc         BERTUCCO                Kissena Cycling Club                                New York          NY
57                769      0:56:19   Marc         BAVINEAU                Essex County Velo                                   Gloucester        MA
DNF               707      DNF       Dan          STAFFO                  Handlebars cycling company                          Farmington        NY
DNF               726      DNF       Mark         STOTZ                   Cyclonauts                                          Easthampton       MA
DNF               729      DNF       Matthew      SIMPSON                 Pedro's                                             Londonderry       NH
DNF               770      DNF       Robert       NOCELO                  Unattached                                          Vineyard Haven    MA


Masters Men 45+                                   67 starters

Place             Bib      Time      First Name   Last Name               Team                                                City              State  Points
1                 202      0:41:45   Mark         GUNSALUS                Team FUJI/Clif Bar                                  Dudley            MA     60
2                 203      0:41:45   Samuel       MORSE                   Corner Cycle                                        Cohasset          MA     50
3                 201      0:42:15   Erich        GUTBIER                 CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                       Arlington         VT     45
4                 204      0:42:50   Jeff         MOLONGOSKI              Joe,s Garage                                        Ashfield          MA     40
5                 205      0:42:58   John         MOSHER                  Wheelworks Racing                                   Boxboro           MA     35
6                 219      0:42:59   Alec         PETRO                   CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle             Duxbury           MA     30
7                 214      0:43:03   Geoff        MCINTOSH                New Hampshire Cycling Club                          Concord           NH     28
8                 207      0:43:12   Jonathan     TARBOX                  Expo/Superior Energy                                Windsor           CT     26
9                 213      0:43:18   Paul         RICHARD                 CCB/Wheelworks                                      Amesbury          MA     24
10                226      0:43:21   M. Andrew    RUIZ                    CCC/Keltic Construction                             Delmar            NY     22
11                210      0:43:26   Geoffrey     HOUSE                   Housatonic Wheel Club                               Great Barrington  MA     20
12                212      0:43:26   Steve        WITKUS                  Bikeman.com                                         Northbridge       MA     18
13                208      0:43:50   Carl         REGLAR                  Verge Sport                                         Mount Vernon      NY     16
14                209      0:43:54   Mark         SUPRENANT               Team Type 1                                         Milford           NH     14
15                224      0:43:56   Paul         WEISS                   OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo CluCumberland        ME     12
16                225      0:44:09   Brian        MCINNIS                 JRA Cycles                                          Maynard           MA     10
17                216      0:44:12   Anders       LARSON                  Bikeman.com                                         South Portland    ME     9
18                218      0:44:27   David        BELKNAP                 Cycle Lodge                                         Dedham            MA     8
19                232      0:44:35   David        FOLEY                   BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop                            N. Easton         MA     7
20                233      0:44:36   Derek        GRIGGS                  Recycled Sports                                     Seabrook          NH     6
21                223      0:44:39   Matthew      DOMNARSKI               Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.              Ware              MA     5
22                230      0:44:40   Charles      BOURDAGES               Noreast Cycling                                     Kittery           ME     4
23                243      0:44:43   Richard      LABOMBARD               Seven Cycles                                        Easthampton       MA     3
24                215      0:45:00   Paul         NYBERG                  Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.              Avon              CT     2
25                241      0:45:05   Timothy      SHEA                    BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop                            Amherst           NH     1
26                244      0:45:07   Robert       BLINN                   BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                  Manchester        NH
27                240      0:45:12   Todd         HOLLAND                 Northampton Cycling Club                            Amherst           MA
28                229      0:45:25   Chris        BORRELLO                Gear Works/Spin Arts                                North Dighton     MA
29                234      0:45:28   Steve        ARSENAULT                                                                   Keene             NH
30                242      0:45:33   Chip         BAKER                   HUP United                                          Needham           MA
31                228      0:45:35   Christopher  BURKE                   Cyclocrossracing.com/Ride Blue                      Pawtucket         RI
32                248      0:45:40   Wayne        BARLOW                  Paradise Sports                                     Lyme              NH
33                246      0:45:49   Michael      BRADFORD                BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                  Bedford           NH
34                236      0:45:51   Michael      PARENT                  NCC / BikeReg.com                                   Somers            CT
35                250      0:45:56   John         ADAMIK                  Essex County Velo                                   Byfield           MA
36                245      0:46:01   Dave         REED                    HUP United                                          Seattle           WA
37                284      0:46:08   Wes          DEANE                   Cox Communications Cycling Team                     Tiverton          RI
38                255      0:46:09   Michael D.   TUCKER                  Berkshire Cycling Assoc./Tosk                       Pittsfield        MA
39                237      0:46:10   William      THOMPSON                CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                       West Hartford     CT
40                247      0:46:43   Alexis       ARAPOFF                 BIKEMAN.COM                                         Stow              MA
41                259      0:46:48   Paul         WOJCIAK                 Pawling Cycle and Sport                             Poughkeepsie      NY
42                238      0:46:49   Chris        WINTER                  CYBC Richard Sachs                                  Tolland           CT
43                253      0:47:02   Dan          STASZ                   Joe's Garage                                        Northampton       MA
44                262      0:47:12   Barry        GROTON                  Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club                     Charlestown       NH
45                269      0:47:17   Jay          MONGILLO                Cycle-Smart                                         Westbrook         CT
46                239      0:47:17   Tom          CHIMENTI                Thule                                               Fairfield         CT
47                270      0:47:44   David        POWELL                  Cyclonauts Racers                                   Longmeadow        MA
48                220      0:47:46   John         GRENIER                 Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar                        Lewiston          ME
49                275      0:47:51   Al           CURTIS                  Bethel Cycle                                        New Milford       CT
50                261      0:47:54   Stuart       BEAULIEU                Essex County Velo                                   Beverly           MA
51                263      0:47:57   Joseph       LELLMAN                 Northampton Cycling Club                            Florence          MA
52                271      0:48:12   Rich         FOLEY                   BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                                  Wallingford       CT
53                266      0:48:21   Donald       CATLIN                  Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                    Fairfield         CT
54                273      0:48:52   Geoff        SULLIVAN                Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                           Wethersfield      CT
55                265      0:49:01   Dave         GEISSERT                Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth                          Columbia          CT
56                257      0:49:01   Jim          PAMMER                  Sunapee - Continental Paving - Revolution Cycles    Walpole           NH
57                276      0:49:05   Michael      CYR                     cyclonauts                                          Mansfield         CT
58                256      0:49:20   Gary         DALTON                  Cox Communications Cycling Team                     Wakefield         RI
59                283      0:51:25   Richard      HISLOP                  Quadcycles                                          Arlington         MA
60                277      0:51:25   Robert       MCCAULEY                Cycle Fitness                                       Monroe            CT
61                268      at one lapGeorge       HEBNER                  Bethel Cycle Sport Club                             Easton            CT
62                279      at one lapLawrence     KING                    Union Velo                                          Cranston          RI
63                282      at one lapDonald       CHIULLI                                                                     Leeds             MA
DNF               211      DNF       William      JAMES                   Bikeman.com                                         Turner            ME
DNF               221      DNF       Cliff        SUMMERS                 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                       Queensbury        NY
DNF               264      DNF       Michael      KEOUGH                  CornerCycle                                         Sandwich          MA
DNF               274      DNF       Daniel       MARCY                   GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                South Burlington  VT


Masters Men 55+                                   34 starters

Place             Bib      Time      First Name   Last Name               Team                                                City              State  Points
1                 101      0:45:20   Tim          GROESBECK               CCB                                                 Sharon            NH     60
2                 102      0:45:30   Edward       HAMEL                   Joe's Garage                                        Southampton       MA     50
3                 103      0:45:34   William      SAWYER                  Gearworks - Spinarts                                Arlington         MA     45
4                 106      0:45:46   George       PAWLE                   Cyclonauts Racers                                   Westfield         MA     40
5                 136      0:46:47   Phillip      BANNISTER               Putney/West Hill                                    Putney            VT     35
6                 119      0:46:50   Dusty        ADAMS                   SmaltiBikes.com                                     W. Harwich        MA     30
7                 128      0:47:13   Peter        CROWLEY                 NCC/Northampton Cycle Club                          Pelham            MA     28
8                 107      0:47:14   David        RATH                    Corner Cycle                                        Williston         VT     26
9                 105      0:47:15   Bruce        BELL                    Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                           Stowe             VT     24
10                116      0:47:43   Tim          LEONARD                 NYCROSS/CBRC                                        New Hartford      NY     22
11                126      0:47:55   David        KING                    CCB/Wheelworks                                      Boxford           MA     20
12                114      0:48:04   Dave         BEALS                   NYcross.com / CBRC                                  Niskayuna         NY     18
13                112      0:48:23   Steven       KANE                    East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle                    Brightwaters      NY     16
14                111      0:48:43   Barry        DOUBLEDAY               Cycle Lodge                                         Plympton          MA     14
15                110      0:48:45   Gary         PASSLER                 Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit Training            Amesbury          MA     12
16                129      0:48:50   David        MARTI                   Unattached                                          Northford         CT     10
17                108      0:48:50   Richard      SACHS                   RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX                 Warwick           MA     9
18                109      0:48:54   Matt         MOORE                   BCA/Tosk                                            Manchester        VT     8
19                131      0:49:15   Keith        HARTSTEIN               545 Velo                                            Newton            MA     7
20                127      0:49:16   Ken          COLEMAN                 BCA/TOSK                                            Sheffield         MA     6
21                118      0:49:54   Jeff         TRIPP                   BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                  Deerfield         NH     5
22                113      0:50:06   Jerry        WHITE                   BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                  Bedford           NH     4
23                134                Bob          LUDECKE                 laurel bike club                                    Milldale          CT     3
24                121                Garabed      MINASIAN                FORT FACTORY TEAM                                   Nashua            NH     2
25                133      at one lapTom          DOUCETTE                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                   Stow              MA     1
26                120      at one lapJim          QUINN                   The Bicycle Link/MBRC                               Weymouth          MA
27                132      at one lapRichard      SIMONE                  SmaltiBikes.com                                     Quincy            MA
28                117      at one lapSteve        WHITE                   White's Bikes                                       Fairfax           VT
29                135      at one lapBill         HART                    berkshire cycling association                       Dalton            MA
30                130      at one lapJim          THOMPSON                Cyclonauts Racers                                   Avon              CT
31                115      at one lapDonald       SNOOP                   Hang on Snoopy Racing Team                          Middleburgh       NY
32                125      at one lapRussell      BROOKS                  BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                  Derry             NH
DNF               123      DNF       Steven       ABBOTT                  BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                  Willington        CT
DNF               124      DNF       Alan         LESAGE                  GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                South Burlington  VT