Orchard 'Cross at Applecrest Farms - Hampton Falls, NH

Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farms
New Hampshire State Championships
Gus' Bikes and Noreast Cycling
Hampton Falls, NH
October 31, 2010

Courtesy of Velocity Results

Halloween Costume Race!













Men 1/2/3                                                         21 Starters                                                                            7 Laps
1       21      Dylan               McNicholas                    Pedros                                                  Stratham             NH        0:55:58
2       1       Jonny               Bold                          Corner Cycle                                            Marstons Mills       MA        0:56:41
3       3       Peter               Bradshaw                      Embrocation Cycling Journal                             Boston               MA        0:56:50
4       2       Curtis              Boivin                        cyclocross racing.com / ride blue                       Rye                  NH        0:56:58
5       10      Edward              King                          Team iamtedking.com                                     Brentwood            NH        0:58:14
6       12      Michael             Wissell                       B2C2                                                    Allston              MA        0:58:19
7       4       Colin               Reuter                        crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                         Somerville           MA        0:58:45
8       7       Ryan                Kelly                         crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                         Dover                NH        0:58:51
9       16      Stephen             Pierce                        Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                    Somerville           MA        0:59:16
10      5       Collin              Huston                        Moots                                                   Kennebunk            ME        1:01:04
11      15      Isaac               St.Martin                     NorEast                                                 Manchester           NH        1:01:49
12      18      Joshua              Friedman                      NYC Velo                                                Brookline            MA        1:02:19
13      8       Miro                Koulnis                       BikeReg.com                                             Worcester            MA        1:02:39
14      9       Ben                 Gurley                        Wheelworks/Budd Bike Works                              Medford              MA        1:02:54
15      11      Stephen             Weller                        BikeReg.com / Cannondale                                Montague             MA        1:03:03
16      19      David               Gray                          Noreast                                                 Dover                NH        1:03:14
17      6       R. Michael          McKittrick                    Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                    Cambridge, Ma        MA        1:03:27
18      20      Petar               Tomich                        Fort Factory Team                                       Appleton             WI        1:05:01
19      17      Peter               Abdy                          NorEast                                                 Hanover              NH        at one lap
20      13      Rodrigo             Morales                                                                                                    MA        at one lap
21      14      Tom                 Gosselin                      Frank Bikes                                             Old Orchard Beach    ME        at one lap


Women 1/2/3                                                       10 Starters                                                                            5 Laps
1       80      Christina           Tamilio                       LadiesFirst Racing                                      Brighton             MA        46:29
2       78      Allison             Snooks                        LadiesFirst Racing                                      Westboro             MA        46:30
3       77      Anna                McLoon                        Harvard University Cycling Association                  Cambridge            MA        48:24
4       72      Kathy               Sarvary                                                                               Sutton               NH        48:36
5       71      Olivia              Harkness                                                                              Portland             ME        49:21
6       79      Karen               Tripp                         BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                      Deerfield            NH        49:21
7       73      Diane               Conway                        Cycle-Smart                                             Rye                  NH        51:34
8       76      Clara               Kelly                         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                       Boxford              MA        51:56
9       75      Michele             Smith                         HUP United                                              Burlington           MA        54:16
10      74      Leah                Pappas-Barnes                 Cycle-Smart                                             Arlington            MA


Men 3/4                                                           45 Starters                                                                            5 Laps
1       166     CJ                  Congrove                      Gam Jams                                                Waltham              MA        42:58
2       193     Andy                Gould                         Blue Steel Cyclery                                      Candia               NH        43:13
3       199     Joshua              Friedman                      NYC Velo                                                Brookline            MA        43:26
4       191     Ryan                Littlefield                   Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike & Ski                           Scarborough          ME        43:32
5       163                                                                                                                                              43:36
6       170     Chris               Field                         ECV                                                     Salem                MA        43:45
7       198     Gregory             Vigneaux                      Gearworks/Spin Arts                                     Bolton               MA        44:02
8       197     Oscar               Jimenez                       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                       Lowell               MA        44:28
9       196     William             Palm                          MIT Cycling/FXDD                                        Arlington            MA        44:32
10      188     David               Montes                        Cambridge Bicycles/ Igleheart  Frames                   Belmont              MA        44:35
11      157     Matthew             Casserly                      Back Bay Cycling                                        Holliston            MA        44:39
12      192     Justin              Howe                          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                       Arlington            MA        44:45
13      184     Matt                Aumiller                      Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                    Hyde Park            MA        45:01
14      158     Miles               Ericson                       NE Bicycle                                              Granville            MA        45:03
15      195     Christopher         White                         BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik CuWindham              NH        45:14
16      160     Brad                Warren                        NCC                                                     Fitchburg            MA        45:15
17      161     Lee                 Wassilie                                                                              Portsmouth           NH        45:18
18      169     Brian               Keegan                        NorEast Cycling                                         Dover                NH        45:20
19      187     Robert              Hale                          HUP United                                              Brighton             MA        45:34
20      167     Colby               Ricker                                                                                Boulder              CO        45:35
21      182     Tristan             Ostronic                      U.S. Army/Central Wheel- GHCC                           Waterford            CT        45:57
22      667     Sean                Ridzinsky                     Felt Bicycles                                           Agawam               MA        45:57
23      194     Ian                 Schon                         B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles                             Baltimore            MD        46:11
24      165     Ben                 Corbalis                      Raleigh AllStars                                        Dorchester           MA        46:40
25      179     Jon                 Nable                         Cycle-Smart                                             Brighton             MA        46:50
26      186     Christopher         Gendron                                                                               Saco                 ME        47:39
27      168     Brian               Thiel                         Filth & Fury Cycling                                    Amesbury             MA        48:35
28      180     Ryan                Burnham                       NorEast Cycling                                         Exeter               NH        48:35
29      178     Jason               Devarennes                    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                       Woburn               MA        48:41
30      155     Ian                 Herchenroder                  Papa Wheelies                                           York                 ME        48:45
31      162     James               Jones                         Base 36                                                 Scarboro             ME        50:01
32      176     Christopher         Plummer                       NorEast Cycling/nuun/American Classic                   Manchester           NH        50:33
33      164     Clint               Lunsford                                                                              Somerville           MA        51:57
34      175     Tim                 Metzger                       NorEast Cycling                                         Hampton              NH        52:56
35      156     Daniel              Houston                       Back Bay Cycling                                        Kensington           NH
36      159     Kevin               Campbell                                                                              Salem                NH        at one lap
37      171     Daniel              Nuzzo-Mueller                                                                         Boston               MA        at one lap


Women 3/4                                                         11 Starters                                                                            4 Laps
1       83      Clara               Kelly                         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                       Boxford              MA        40:32
2       89      Elizabeth           White                         BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                      Bedford              NH        40:59
3       86      Victoria            Gates                         BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                      Fitchburg            MA        41:09
4       92      Cody                Harris                        Base 36                                                 Falmouth             ME        41:59
5       85      Kathleen            Gagnon                        BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                      Manchester           NH        42:30
6       82      Teresa              Groton                        Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club                         Charlestown          NH        42:39
7       84      Joy                 Stark                         HUP United                                              Dorchester           MA        42:48
8       87      Lauren              Tracy                         Colby College                                           Schnecksville        PA        43:31
9       81      Jessie              Duppler                       MVCX                                                    South Portland       ME        43:41
10      90      Sarah               Abraham                                                                               Amesbury             MA        43:55
11      88      Andrea              Notopoulos                    Colby College                                           Waterville           ME        44:02


Women 4 (35+)                                                     23 Starters                                                                            4 Laps
1       101     Andrea              Cox                           CCB/Volkswagen                                          Haverhill            MA        41:03
2       104     Erin                Brennan                       Portland Velo Club                                      Portland             ME        41:08
3       107     Michele             Harrison                      Essex County Velo                                       Beverly              MA        41:16
4       103     Beth                Mills                         Cycle Lodge                                             Plymouth             MA        41:27
5       109     Kristi              Carver                        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                       Concord              NH        41:39
6       108     Lori                Cooke                         Cycle Lodge                                             Pembroke             MA        41:39
7       100     Susan               Maclean                       Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team                       Plaistow             NH        42:05
8       110     Karen               Nash                          CCB Racing                                              North Hampton        NH        42:20
9       106     Cathy               Rowell                        NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental                         Bedford              MA        43:41
10      112     Elizabeth           Hall                          acidotic RACING                                         Merrimack            NH        44:15
11      113     Jane Anna           Chapman                       QuadCycles                                              Somerville           MA        44:50
12      105     Sally               McInnis                       JRA Cycles                                              Maynard              MA        45:17
13      111     Kim                 Cardenas                      VA Asset Group/TWR                                      Boston               MA        45:58
14      117     Martha              Fanning                                                                               Cape Elizabeth       ME        46:23
15      114     Kristen             Seib                          BIKEMAN.COM                                             Chelmsford           MA        47:16
16      121     Rosalea             Kimball                                                                               Winthrop             ME        47:19
17      118     Jauron              Vetter                        HUP United                                              Milford              NH        47:28
18      115     Jean                Cunningham                    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                       Wayland              MA        at one lap
19      119     Marylou             Brooks                        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                       Westford             MA        at one lap
20      120     Linda               Shelburne                     Cape Cod Racing/C4                                      Sandwich             MA        at one lap
21      93      Stacy               Szczesiul                                                                             Lowell               MA        at one lap


Men 4                                                             78 Starters                                                                            4 Laps
1       672     David               Romilly                                                                               Kensington           NH        37:06
2       607     Michael             Brier                         Refunds Now                                             Providence           RI        37:29
3       602     Jesse               Smith                         HUP United                                              Newfields            NH        37:44
4       603     Derek               Griggs                        Recycled Sports                                         Seabrook             NH        37:57
5       608     Rich                Rogers                        NorEast Cycling                                         Epping               NH        38:23
6       604     Scott               Wilson                        Comprehensive racing                                    Methuen              MA        38:29
7       614     Keith               Limberg                       NorEast Cycling                                         Exeter               NH        38:33
8       606     Michael             Dore                                                                                  Cambridge            MA        38:40
9       600     David               King                          CCB/Wheelworks                                          Boxford              MA        38:51
10      613     Bob                 Threeton                      NorEast Cycling                                         Exeter               NH        38:52
11      617     Daniel              Donovan                       Essex County Velo (ECV)                                 Ipswich              MA        38:59
12      611     Christopher         Yankopoulos                   MVCX                                                    Londonderry          NH        39:05
13      625     Danny               Taffe                                                                                 Concord              NH        39:17
14      620     Evan                Patten                        NorEast Cycling/Slouch Inc.                             Portsmouth           NH        39:26
15      664     Ben                 Goss                          NorEast Cycling                                         Portsmouth           NH        39:37
16      619     Dustin              Marshall                      Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots                       Ashby                MA        39:48
17      628     Dan                 St. Germain                   Geekhouse Bikes                                         Somerville           MA        40:00
18      627     Bruce               Schwab                        Center Street Cycles                                    Woolwich             ME        40:02
19      618     Ryan                Burnham                       NorEast Cycling                                         Exeter               NH        40:03
20      615     Nicholas            Czerula                       NHCC/Team NH                                            Concord              NH        40:07
21      638     Andrew              Ewas                          New England Athletic                                    Brighton             MA        40:22
22      621     Patrick             Flaherty                      Landry's Bicycles                                       Stoughton            MA        40:24
23      626     Tim                 Metzger                       NorEast Cycling                                         Hampton              NH        40:26
24      634     James               Davis                                                                                 Amherst              NH        40:32
25      652     Joseph              Reagan                        NorEast Cycling                                         Hooksett             NH        40:36
26      633     Ron                 Smithers, Jr                  Essex County Velo (ECV)                                 Marblehead           MA        40:37
27      650     Dan-O-Mite!         Barrett                       Threshold Cycling                                       Newton               MA        40:46
28      616     Rich                Olivier                       Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots                       Leominster           MA        40:55
29      676     Eric                Donnell                                                                               Exeter               NH        41:01
30      624     Jay                 Bartlett                      HUP United                                              Cambridge            MA        41:06
31      630     Josh                Kapp                          Rippers                                                 Winchester           MA        41:08
32      646     Nicholas            Kirsch                                                                                Portsmouth           NH        41:12
33      622     Jay                 Fiske                                                                                 Winchester           MA        41:28
34      623     Ian                 McFarland                     Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles                          Niantic              CT        41:29
35      654     Jason               Massa                         Blue Steel Cyclery                                      Concord              NH        41:30
36      629     David               Alden-St.pierre               Racer-X / T6                                            Beverly              MA        41:49
37      636     Keith               Loiselle                      NHCC/TEAM NH                                            Pembroke             NH        41:58
38      669     Jonathan            Ruffus                        NorEast Cycling                                         Hampton              NH        42:03
39      671     Cody                Whelan                        Sunapee                                                 Deerfield            NH        42:07
40      649     Jf                  Fullum                        Filth & Fury                                            North Reading        MA        42:12
41      631     Anthony             Szczesiul                     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                       Lowell               MA        42:15
42      670     John                Hawkes                        Center Street Cycles                                    Beverly Farms        MA        42:18
43      658     Brad                Keller                        Slouch Inc.                                             Rye                  NH        42:23
44      668     Sean                Berry                         UNH                                                     Hampton              NH        42:35
45      637     Justin              Walker                        walker stables                                          Cape Neddick         ME        42:41
46      659     Gerry               Katz                          Quad Cycles                                             Cambridge            MA        42:48
47      677     Luke                Georgian                                                                              Niantic              CT        43:03
48      653     Colin               Berry                         Nor'east Cycling                                        Hampton              NH        43:12
49      678     Thomas              Estrabe                                                                               Boston               MA        43:15
50      642     William             Hagerty                       Exeter Cycles                                           Portsmouth           NH        43:19
51      666     Don                 Foster                                                                                Rye                  NH        43:20
52      655     Christopher         Boulbol                                                                               Stratham             NH        43:50
53      675     Jonathan            Vendaugh                                                                              Amesbury             MA        44:05
54      639     Alexander           Scott                         Claremont Cycle Depot                                   Claremont            NH        45:14
55      661     Timothy             Sekelsky                                                                              Amesbury             MA        46:15
56      641     Karl                Geib                          Portland Velo Club                                      Exeter               NH        46:50
57      640     Kevin               Hans                                                                                  Portsmouth           NH        47:05
58      644     Patrick             Kelly                                                                                 Boxford              MA        47:40
59      651     Nick                Tooker                                                                                Westfield            MA        47:57
60      662     Tim                 Thayer                        Exeter Cycles                                           Hampton Falls        NH        48:02
61      657     Michael             Bailey                                                                                Portsmouth           NH        48:56
62      660     Andy                Demotses                      Slouch, Inc.                                            Hampton              NH        49:10
63      643     Rami                El Rayess                     NorEast Cycling / Slouch Inc                            Hampton              NH        at one lap
64      648     Jason               Kooken                        NorEast Cycling                                         Amesbury             MA        at one lap
65      632     Matthew             Garceau                       Comprehensive Racing                                    Salem                NH        at one lap
66      665     Duane               Foster                        USMC                                                    Rye                  NH        at one lap


Junior 10-14                                                      16 Starters                                                                            2 Laps
1       289     Donnie              Seib                          BIKEMAN.COM                                             Chelmsford           MA        22:32
2       290     Melissa             Seib                          BIKEMAN.COM                                             Chelmsford           MA        22:33
3       288     Max                 Durham                        ccb racing                                              Andover              MA        24:31
4       270     Joseph              Groton                                                                                Charlestorm          NH        25:04
5       298     Ian                 Palleiko                                                                              Rollinsford          NH        26:59
6       294     Adelaide            Szczesiul                     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                       Lowell               MA        27:10
7       293     Alec                Perrotti                      JRA Cycles                                              Groveland            MA        27:17
8       287     Brodie              Deshaies                                                                              Wolfeboro            NH        28:14
9       272     Ryan                Aittaniemi                                                                            Quincy               MA        28:27
10      292     Elyse               Scott                         Claremont Cycle Depot                                   Claremont            NH        28:32
11      271     Connor              Cox                           CBC/Wheelworks                                          Haverhill            MA        29:00
12      291     Madeleine           Zygmont                       comprehensive racing                                    Methuen              MA        29:18
13      296     Gabrielle           Czerula                       NHCC                                                    Concord              NH        34:22
14      299     Dominick            Frank                                                                                 Dover                NH        36:38
15      297     Leah                Carlson                       Blue Steel Cyclery                                      Amherst              NH        st


Junior 15-18                                                      7 Starters                                                                             4 Laps
1       500     Jonathan            Anderson                      Essex County Velo                                       Topsfield            MA        37:26
2       507     Chad                Young                         CCB                                                     Newmarket            NH        38:23
3       503     Camden              Latimer                       Gus' Bike Shop                                          Rye                  NH        42:22
4       506     Alexander           Lekmaur                       CycleLoft                                               Concord              NH        44:11
5       504     Andrew              Kooken                        NorEast Cycling                                         Amesbury             MA        at one lap
6       501     Alexander           Carlson                       BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                      Amherst              NH        at one lap


Men Master 1/2/3 (35+)                                            24 Starters                                                                            5 Laps
1       301     Brian               Wilichoski                    CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                     Danvers              MA        40:50
2       300     Kurt                Perham                        Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com                             Brunswick            ME        40:58
3       302     Alan                Starrett                      Bikeman.com                                             Portland             ME        41:49
4       305     Ryan                Larocque                      Gear Works / Spinarts                                   Pepperell            MA        41:49
5       310     Glen                Gollrad                       Colavita Racing Inc.                                    Topsfield            MA        42:16
6       304     Ryan                Rumsey                        Bikeman.com                                             Portland             ME        42:25
7       303     Pete                Smith                         Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy               Merrimac             MA        42:34
8       307     Mike                Rowell                        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                       Bedford              MA        42:40
9       308     Alec                Petro                         CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/pb Corner Cycle              Duxbury              MA        42:51
10      323     Damien              Colfer                        NorEast                                                 Newmarket            NH        43:07
11      322     John                Morher                        Wheel Works                                             Boxboro              MA        43:16
12      306     Jon                 Bernhard                      CCB/Wheelworks                                          Newburyport          MA        43:22
13      309     Kevin               Buckley                       Essex County Velo/PBM Coaching                          Hollis               NH        43:39
14      312     Gary                David                         Cyclocrossracing.com                                    Stow                 MA        44:17
15      313     Kyle                Smith                         Embrocation Cycling Journal                             Boston               MA        45:30
16      314     Carl                Ring                          Seven Cycles-NHCC                                       Rumney               NH        45:37
17      320     Paul                Cox                           CCB/Wheelworks                                          Haverhill            MA        45:37
18      311     Scott               Brooks                        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                       Westford             MA        45:48
19      315     Richard             Perrotti, Jr                  JRA Cycles                                              Groveland            MA        46:04
20      318     Christopher         Fore                          Sunapee/revolution cyclery/Continental Paving Racing    Concord              NH        46:14
21      321     David               Stacey                        Bob Cycling                                             North Reading        MA        46:19


Men Master 1/2/3 (45+)                                            16 Starters                                                                            5 Laps
1       498     Paul                Richard                       CCB/Wheelworks                                          Amesbury             MA        43:12
2       497     Steve               Witkus                        Bikeman.com                                             Northbridge          MA        43:14
3       499     Eric J.             Carlson                       BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                      Amherst              NH        43:27
4       496     Brian               McInnis                       JRA Cycles                                              Maynard              MA        44:38
5       491     Eric                Marro                         BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik CNashua               NH        45:03
6       484     Ron                 Bourgoin                      Od Cyclemania                                           Windham              ME        45:05
7       488     Paul                Weiss                         OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club   Cumberland           ME        45:06
8       494     Charles             Bourdages                     Noreast Cycling                                         Kittery              ME        45:39
9       495     Wayne               Cunningham                    Wheelworks racing                                       Wayland              MA        46:13
10      489     Wayne               Barlow                        Paradise Sports                                         Lyme                 NH        46:22
11      493     William             Casazza                       BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik CSalem                NH        46:26
12      490     Timothy             Shea                          BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Amherst              NH        46:36
13      492     Andrew              Durham                        CCB Racing                                              Andover              MA        46:41
14      486     Ed                  Momm                          NorEast Cycling                                         Portsmouth           NH        47:30
15      485     Tyler               Munse                         CCB                                                     North Andover        MA        48:11
16      483     Jim                 Pammer                                                                                Walpole              NH        48:45


Men Master 1/2/3/4 (55+)                                          14 Starters                                                                            4 Laps
1       549     Gary                Passler                       Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit Training                Amesbury             MA        37:56
2       562     Jeff                Tripp                         Revolution Cyclery                                      Deerfield            NH        40:34
3       552     Jerry               White                         BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                      Bedford              NH        41:02
4       563     Tom                 Doucette                      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                       Stow                 MA        42:01
5       550     Jeff                Glew                                                                                  Beverly              MA        42:14
6       564     Carl                Brown                         CCB/Wheelworks                                          Randolph             MA        42:15
7       561     Ron                 Menner                        BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                      Brookline            NH        43:27
8       560     Bruce               Kapsten                       Pinnacle Bike Works / CyclocrossWorld.com               Gloucester           MA        45:11
9       548     David               Holmander                     BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                      Epsom                NH        45:16
10      554     John                Hartwell                      BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP/SPEED MERCHANT AERO/TED WOJCIK CNewmarket            NH        46:01
11      559     Jeffrey             Proctor                       NHCC                                                    Litchfield           NH        at one lap
12      557     Herbert             Bates                         BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                      Milford              NH        at one lap
13      558     David               Reed                          Mystic Velo Club                                        Niantic              CT        at one lap
14      556     Russell             Brooks                        BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                      Derry                NH        at one lap


Men Master 3/4 (35+)                                              32 Starters                                                                            4 Laps
1       396     Aron                Buterbaugh                    OA Performance Center/Cyclemania                        South Portland       ME        35:38
2       368     Gregory             Brown                         Drummond Custom                                         Grantham             NH        35:57
3       395     Eric                Wemhoff                       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                       Lexington            MA        36:03
4       399     Tom                 Fritschka                                                                             Gilmanton            NH        36:06
5       393     Jack                Hayden                        Essex County Velo - ECV                                 Hampstead            NH        36:07
6       397     John                Buchheit                      QuadCycles                                              Somerville           MA        36:44
7       365     Chris               Pace                          Minuteman Road Club                                     Franklin             MA        37:05
8       367     Deke                Alexander                                                                             Portland             ME        37:09
9       394     Matt                Williams                      IF Grassroots                                           Somerville           MA        37:14
10      398     John                Smith                         Minuteman Road Club                                     Acton                MA        37:17
11      391     Todd                Clark                         Seaside Cycle                                           Manchester           MA        37:49
12      366     Steen               Sawyer                        AHTBM                                                   Natick               MA        38:07
13      389     David               Patnaude                      Minuteman Road Club                                     Hopkinton            MA        38:18
14      387     Paul                Jobin                         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                       Merrimack            NH        38:20
15      371     Ralph               Karam                         Base 36 Cycling                                         Cape Elizabeth       ME        38:40
16      382     Seth                Ustaitis                      MVCX                                                    Dracut               MA        38:47
17      377     Ted                 Hall                          acidotic RACING                                         Merrimack            NH        38:50
18      383     Joe                 Wignall                       Seven Cycles                                            Belmont              MA        39:01
19      381     Jake                Bridge                        Seven Cycles                                            Lowell               MA        40:27
20      390     Rich                Olivier                       Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots                       Leominster           MA        40:34
21      388     Jason               Proulx                        MVCX                                                    Exeter               NH        40:37
22      374     Christopher         Titus                                                                                 Woburn               MA        41:25
23      378     Oscar               Yeh                           QuadCycles                                              Medford              MA        41:28
24      375     John                Whitehead                     Scottee's Westport Bicycle                              Fall River           MA        42:38
25      379     Jamie               Raymond                                                                               Portland             ME        43:47
26      376     Steven              Bird                                                                                  Shrewsbury           MA        44:01


Men Master 3/4 (45+)                                              45 Starters                                                                            4 Laps
1       410     Robert              Blinn                         Blue Steel Cyclery                                      Manchester           NH        38:12
2       405     John                Adamik                        Essex County Velo                                       Byfield              MA        38:23
3       404     Derek               Griggs                        Recycled Sports                                         Seabrook             NH        38:30
4       400     David               King                          CCB/Wheelworks                                          Boxford              MA        38:52
5       428     Andrew              Ingram                                                                                Wolfeboro            NH        38:56
6       418     George              Benington                     OA/Cyclemania                                           South Portland       ME        39:00
7       417     John                Skewes                        NorEast Cycling                                         Kensington           NH        39:01
8       403     Michael             Bradford                      BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                      Bedford              NH        39:03
9       443     James               Paterson                                                                              Cambridge            MA        39:06
10      409     Michael             Brier                         Refunds Now                                             Providence           RI        39:10
11      407     John                Plump                         Minuteman Road Club                                     Arlington            MA        39:23
12      442     James               Mills                         Cycle Lodge                                             Plymouth             MA        39:30
13      413     Jay                 McDonald                      NCC Northampton Cycling Club                            Northfield           MA        39:36
14      435     Paul                Vogel                         Team Vogel                                              Hampton              NH        39:40
15      437     James               Nash                          CCB/Wheelworks                                          North Hampton        NH        39:41
16      402     Alexis              Arapoff                       BIKEMAN.COM                                             Stow                 MA        39:44
17      406     Gregory             Zysk                          Svelte Cycles                                           Melrose              MA        39:45
18      419     Todd                Savage                        Minuteman Road Club                                     Westboro             MA        39:54
19      408     Barry               Groton                        Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club                         Charlestown          NH        40:03
20      412     Ron                 Hines                         QuadCycles                                              Lexington            MA        40:08
21      422     Edward              Dishong                       NHCC                                                    Francestown          NH        40:09
22      416     Dennis              Flanagan                      mtbmind.com                                             Amesbury             MA        40:10
23      411     Fran                Boudreau                      NHCC Team NH                                            Hudson               NH        40:22
24      423     Joe                 Rapuano                       Seaside Cycle/Antero Resources                          Atkinson             NH        40:35
25      424     Sam                 Aldridge                      NHCC / velo belknap                                     Gilford              NH        40:39
26      426     John                Vogel                         Western Maine Velo                                      Swampscott           MA        40:44
27      421     David               Leedberg                      GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.com                     North Chelmsford     MA        40:46
28      446     Keith               Hartstein                     545 Velo                                                Newton               MA        40:49
29      420     Mike                Hoover                        BIKEMAN.COM                                             Woolwich             ME        40:53
30      429     Fred                Delgrosso                     Quad Cycle                                              Burlington           MA        40:53
31      427     Steve               Bauermeister                  NorEast Cycling                                         South Berwick        ME        41:35
32      433     Joseph              Reagan                        NorEast Cycling                                         Hooksett             NH        42:00
33      444     Eric                Ursson                                                                                Portland             ME        42:46
34      430     Donald              Crowell                       NEBC                                                    Westford             MA        43:36
35      438     Steve               Taylor                                                                                Andover              MA        44:28
36      441     Kenneth             Thompson                                                                              Somerville           MA        44:38
37      447     Armand              Pantalone                     Speed Merchant                                          Haverhill            MA        45:00
38      445     W                   Turner                        Bikeman.com                                             Harrison             ME
39      431     Herb                Taylor                        BIKEMAN.COM                                             Chelsea              ME
40      432     Larry               Newman                                                                                West Newbury         MA
41      439     Brad                Zollner                                                                               Medford              MA        at one lap
42      434     Kurt                Edmonds                                                                               Newburyport          MA        at one lap


Costume Race                                                      52 Starters                                                                            2 Laps
1       233     Scott               Wilson                        Salem Cycle                                             Methuen              MA        09:14
2       241     Evan                Patten                        NorEast Cycling                                                                        09:18
3       228     Alexis              Arapoff                       Bikeman.com                                             Sious                MA        09:23
4       225     Gerry               Katz                          Quad Cycles                                             Cambridge            MA        09:27
5       211     Ryan                Burnham                       NorEast Cycling                                         Exeter               NH        09:31
6       210     Dennis              Flanagan                      mtbmind.com                                             Amesbury             MA        09:45
7       679     Mike                Bradford                                                                              Bedford              NH        09:51
8       209     Susan               Maclean                       Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team                       Plaistow             NH        10:00
9       201     Wayne               Cunningham                    Wheelworks racing                                       Wayland              MA        10:07
10      207     John                Adamik                        Essex County Velo                                       Byfield              MA        10:13
11      206     Derek               Griggs                        Recycled Sports                                         Seabrook             NH        10:24
12      238     John                Tam..                         BCB                                                     Winhham              NH        10:26
13      239     Jeffery             Maclean                       BOB cycling                                             Plaistow             NH        10:29
14      216     William             Hagerty                       Exeter Cycles                                           Portsmouth           NH        10:30
15      680     Sam                 Aldridge                                                                                                             10:32
16      208     John                Plump                         Minuteman Road Club                                     Arlington            MA        10:59
17      244     Anna                McLeon                        Harvard                                                                                11:02
18      248     Elizabeth           White                         Blue Steel Cyclery                                      Bedford              NH        11:06
19      213     Michele             Harrison                      Essex County Velo                                       Beverly              MA        11:13
20      246     Craig               Steve                         Gus' Bike Shop                                          Portsmouth           NH        11:14
21      212     Clara               Kelly                         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                       Boxford              MA        11:17
22      600     David               King                          CCB/Wheelworks                                          Boxford              MA        11:22
23      249     Chris               Lating                        Gus' Bike Shop                                                                         11:28
24      202     Christopher         White                         BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik CuWindham              NH        11:33
25      220     Sandy               Lyncy                         Gus' Bike Shop                                          Portsmouth           NH        11:37
26      221     Jeff                Latimer                       Gus' Bike Shop                                          Rye                  NH        11:42
27      222     Adam                Genovese                                                                              Dover                NH        11:42
28      229     Andrea              Cox                           CCB                                                     Haverhill            mA        11:43
29      247     Andrea              Notpoulos                                                                             Waterville           ME        11:51
30      217     Patrick             Kelly                                                                                 Boxford              MA        12:09
31      226     David               Ayden-Scipiepire              Racer-X                                                 Beverly              MA        12:11
32      218     Jauron              Vetter                        HUP United                                              Milford              NH        12:14
33      240     Parker              Boleg                                                                                 Kittery Point        ME        13:17
34      232     Karen               Higgins                       NorEast Cycling                                         Hampton              NH        13:20
35      219     Linda               Shelburne                     Cape Cod Racing/C4                                      Sandwich             MA        13:20
36      205     Gary                Passler                       Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit Training                Amesbury             MA        13:23
37      237     Steve               McGrath                       NorEast Cycling                                         Portsmouth           NH        13:26
38      224     Lee                 Brooks                                                                                North Hampton        NH        13:31
39      242     Jenna               Passler                                                                               Amesbury             MA        13:33
40      215     Max                 Durham                        ccb racing                                              Andover              MA        13:52
41      236     Karin               Turer                         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                       Arlington            MA        14:28
42      234     Madeline            Zygmont                       Salem Cycle                                             Methuen              MA        15:25
43      243     Sonja               Raslavicus                                                                            Newburyport          MA        15:31
44      235     Zoe                 Karens                                                                                Hampton              NH        17:28
45      214     Tim                 Metzger                       NorEast Cycling                                         Hampton              NH        17:29