ECCC Week 5 - Penn State Road Race

The 2006 Nittany Classic
Centre County, PA
ECCC Week 5, April 2, 2006
Stage 3, Mount Nittany Winery Road Race

Courtesy of Velocity Results
www.VelocityResults.net

Weekend Team Overall                  Total           Crit     TTT     RR
1         Penn State                  1243            471      344     428
2         UNH                         622             252      217     153
3         UPenn                       528             139      179     210
4         Dartmouth                   351             84       98      169
5         Bucknell                    345             112      145     88
6         Harvard                     310             136      96      78
7         MIT                         305             49       188     68
8         Princeton                   276             54       146     76
9         Columbia                    203             72       56      75
10        Lehigh                      184             22       24      138
11        Yale                        176             24       60      92
12        USMA                        153             81               72
13        RPI                         152             82               70
14        Skidmore                    148             87               61
15        Boston U                    145             72       57      16
16        Colby                       143             44       42      57
17        Cornell                     140             55       77      8
18        Tufts                       125             26       93      6
19        UMass                       76              24       33      19
20        SUNY Buffalo                54              15       30      9
21        Gettysburg                  53              20       20      13
22        Bloomsburg                  48                               48
22        Rutgers                     48              46               2
24        Williams                    23              23
25        UDelaware                   20              5                15
26        UPitt                       19              5                14
27        Drexel                      16              16
28        Carnegie Mellon             6               6
29        SUNY Cortland               4               4


Road Race Overall
1         Penn State                  428
2         UPenn                       210
3         Dartmouth                   169
4         UNH                         153
5         Lehigh                      138
6         Yale                        92
7         Bucknell                    88
8         Columbia                    80
9         Harvard                     78
10        Princeton                   76
11        USMA                        72
12        RPI                         70
13        MIT                         68
14        Skidmore                    61
15        Colby                       57
16        Bloomsburg                  48
17        UMass                       19
18        Boston U                    16
19        UDelaware                   15
20        UPitt                       14
21        Gettysburg                  13
22        SUNY Buffalo                9
23        Cornell                     8
24        Tufts                       6
25        Rutgers                     2


Men A                  44 Starters                    57 Miles RR Pts.
1    33   Chris        Ruhl           Penn State      2:15:13  80
2    62   Jean         Kammann        UPenn           at :02   70
3    80   Jim          Camut          Penn State               63
4    65   Christopher  Mina           Lehigh                   57
5    5    Kevin        Wolfson        Dartmouth       :06      51
6    9    Nick         Frey           Princeton       :09      45
7    68   Andrew       Walters        Lehigh          :31      45
8    6    Charles      Marzot         Dartmouth       :35      35
9    58   Josh         Lipka          UNH             :45      30
10   21   Timothy      Holland        USMA            1:05     26
11   22   Nicholas     Bennette       Princeton       1:11     22
12   56   Ariel        Herrmann       MIT                      18
13   34   Adrian       Gerrits        UPenn           1:14     15
14   69   Stephen      Kriss          Yale                     12
15   10   Colin        Murphy         Boston U        1:18     9
16   81   Sam          Camens         Bucknell        1:21     7
17   28   Dave         Brown          Skidmore        1:23     5
18   78   Matt         Rossman        Dartmouth                3
19   40   Lou          Devlin         Penn State               2
20   84   Jonathan     Auerbuch       Dartmouth                1
21   83   Matthew      Pech           Dartmouth       1:29
22   19   Thom         Coupe          UNH             1:32
23   61   John         Lloyd          Columbia
24   32   Kevin        Zutell         Villanova       1:35
25   44   Jacob        Rubin          Columbia
26   2    Timothy      Stanley        UNH             1:39
27   17   Ryan         Morris         Cornell         1:41
28   11   Christopher  Wynnyk         Princeton       1:43
29   16   Will         Cukierski      Cornell
30   3    Cory         Burns          UNH             1:50
31   79   Ed           Robson         Villanova       1:57
32   12   Michael      Chauner        Bucknell        2:02
33   29   Johann       Liljengren     UPenn           2:11
34   23   Chase        Ochoa          USMA            2:40
35   70   Steven       Neri           Yale            2:56
36   86   David        Wiswell        Columbia        3:53
37   4    Jason        Sears          MIT             5:11
38   85   Matthew      Ferrari        Penn State
DNF  36   Andy         Munas          Penn State
DNF  38   Matt         Shechtman      Cornell
DNF  41   Marcus       Dahllof        UPenn
DNF  53   Brian        Donato         Penn State
DNF  60   Eric         Roman          Penn State

          Sprint Prime 68 (5 pts.)


Women A                34 Starters                    42 Miles RR Pts.
1    26   Sarah        Uhl            Penn State      1:56:58  85
2    12   Caitlyn      McCullough     RPI             at :12   70
3    4    Natalie      Stoll          UNH             :20      63
4    48   Jennifer     Stebbins       Dartmouth       2:46     57
5    1    Anna         Drakulich      Skidmore        2:48     51
6    36   Melissa      Wills          Penn State               45
7    20   Callie       McDowell       Colby                    40
8    41   Sara         Schewel        UPenn                    35
9    45   Lily         Huang          Harvard                  30
10   46   Catherine    Humblet        MIT             2:56     26
11   8    Sonya        Cates          MIT             3:02     22
12   43   Arley        Kemmerer       UNH                      18
13   32   Linsey       Norris         UDelaware       3:05     15
14   42   Erica        Allar          Penn State      3:14     12
15   11   Tiffani      White          Princeton       3:16     9
16   34   Julianne     Stemp          UNH                      7
17   47   Alex         Jospe          Colby           3:21     5
18   21   Caitlin      Thompson       Tufts                    3
19   28   Lori         Romero         Rutgers         3:29     2
20   31   Anna         Kelso          Penn State      3:35     1
21   49   Jennifer     Dean           Penn State      3:39
22   6    Jenna        Farleigh       Dartmouth       3:44
23   24   Kate         Scheider       Williams        3:51
24   10   Bess         Arendall       Boston U        4:19
25   7    Caitlyn      Bever          MIT             5:01
26   29   Rachel       Clattenburg    Princeton
27   25   Katie        Dunn           Tufts
28   44   Metzi        Anderson       Mount Holyoke
29   5    Kathryne     Carr           Dartmouth
DNF  13   Aston        Armstrong      USMA
DNF  15   Laura        McGinnis       USMA
DNF  16   Courtney     Rehwoldt       USMA
DNF  22   Eve          McNeill        Harvard
DNF  37   Alexandra    Funk           Colby

          Sprint Prime 26 (5 pts.)


Men B                  54 Starters                    42 Miles RR Pts.
1    301  Andrew       Schmidt        Bloomsburg      1:43:50  48
2    256  Luke         St. Clair      Penn State      at :04   42
3    250  Erik         Brown          Yale                     36
4    221  Stephen      Szwec          Bucknell                 32
5    229  Michael      Campbell       USMA                     28
6    212  Huy          Tran           Lehigh                   24
7    239  Alex         Wooten         UPenn                    21
8    302  Steve        Ordons         Penn State      :10      15
9    213  Joe          Ziemann        Lehigh                   12
10   241  Joshua       Furman         UPenn                    9
11   234  Will         Morris         Columbia                 7
12   283  Pierre       Van Den Barre  Boston U                 5
13   258  Chas         Berckmann      Columbia                 3
14   268  Nathan       Pfaff          MIT                      2
15   206  Alex         Bremer         Columbia        :14      1
16   228  Christopher  Hair           Drexel
17   210  Chris        Eager          Tufts
18   274  Chris        Thompson       Penn State
19   278  Shawn        Limbert        Penn State
20   227  Adam         Leman          Drexel
21   242  Matt         Plumb          Ithaca
22   305  David        Perry          Cornell
23   245  Adam         Kahler         Bucknell
24   292  Russ         Ericksen       Boston U
25   249  Eric         Silva          Tufts           :21
26   291  Stephen      Frattini       Cornell
27   218  Scott        Cole           Skidmore
28   208  Ryan         Kelly          UNH
29   219  Todd         Dowling        Bucknell        :27
30   259  Matthew      Roy            Harvard
31   303  Mike         Loranty        SUNY Buffalo
32   237  Peter        Chiu           Yale            :31
33   306  Michael      Henson         SUNY Buffalo    :34
34   255  Charles      Krohn          Cornell
35   204  Gerald       Obey           UNH
36   203  Ryan         Smolko         Penn State
37   298  Brett        Chereskin      USMA
38   222  Charles      Alexander      Bucknell
39   297  Andrew       Mead           UPenn           :43
40   265  Robert       Sprague        UPenn           :46
41   207  Drew         Szeliga        UNH             :55
42   236  David        Kappa          Yale            1:06
43   220  Eric         Salzer         Bucknell        1:09
44   261  William      Ciacci         Villanova       1:39
45   304  David        Kina           SUNY Buffalo    2:27
46   273  Hisashi      Onuki          Cambridge       2:36
47   211  Andrew       Rose           Mercyhurst
DNF  201  Matt         Spohn          Penn State
DNF  215  Michael      King           Lehigh
DNF  238  Sam          Mapp           Skidmore                 5
DNF  251  Ivan         Temnykh        Cornell
DNF  252  David        Nierenberg     Harvard
DNF  290  Andrew       Drauginis      Harvard
DNF  307  Andrew       Burke          SUNY Buffalo

          Sprint Prime 238 (5 pts.)


Women B                31 Starters                    23 Miles RR Pts.
1    187  Kathleen     McKee          Harvard         1:04:46  48
2    208  Caroline     Gaynor         Columbia        at :03   42
3    159  Bianca       Grecu          UPenn           :08      36
4    136  Teal         Zeisler        Bucknell        :10      32
5    151  Morgan       Robinson       Yale            :14      28
6    157  Catie        Richards       UPenn           :21      24
7    116  Anne         Raymond        Dartmouth       :35      21
8    210  Lauren       Davis          Bucknell        :44      15
9    155  Morgan       Davies         Colby           :47      12
10   216  Janel        Bedard         SUNY Buffalo    :52      9
11   205  Karen        Callahan       Columbia        :56      7
12   109  Justin       Calvin         UNH             1:03     5
13   122  Anna         Barensfeld     Cornell         1:06     8
14   207  Angela       Sherbondy      Bucknell        2:12     2
15   219  Amelia       Henry          Penn State      2:28     1
16   195  Rachel       Sutton         Penn State      3:14
17   105  Jessica      Kukla          UNH             3:30
18   119  Natalia      Gardiol        MIT             6:40
19   148  Kelly        Twomey         Penn State      6:57
20   212  Frances      Morrison       Mount Holyoke   7:30
21   149  Kristin      Jimenez        Penn State      7:40
22   133  Patricia     Bertuccio      Boston U        7:45
23   152  Karen        McDermott      Yale            8:06
24   147  Lauren       Peck           Penn State      8:19
25   139  Abby         Luc            Mercyhurst
26   130  Susan        Rietze         MIT
27   213  Jelena       Djordjevic     UPenn
28   218  Caroline     Savage         Boston U
29   190  Emily        Smith          Boston U
DNF  134  Anna         Miller         Princeton
DNF  215  Devin        Winter         UDelaware

          Sprint Prime 122 (5 pts.)


Men C                  62 Starters                    33 Miles RR Pts.
1    454  Adam         Snoke          Penn State      1:23:00  32
2    422  Sean         Coldren        Penn State               24
3    496  Steven       Pingree        USMA            at :05   18
4    491  Michael      Ripka          Columbia        :08      15
5    404  Ryan         Carney         UNH                      12
6    499  Christopher  Kessler        UMass           :11      9
7    494  Alex         Duggan         UMass           :13      7
8    564  Daniel       Baur           UPitt                    5
9    557  Daniel       Doan           UPitt                    9
10   492  Matthew      Brewster       UMass                    3
11   427  Dan          Jick           Boston U                 2
12   547  Devin        Knickerbocker  Dartmouth                1
13   475  Daniel       Fuehrer        Kutztown        :19
14   479  Michael      Wasserman      Columbia
15   402  Kyle         Budgeon        Penn State
16   563  Nicolas      Fioretti       SUNY Cortland   :23
17   420  Jeffrey      Schutt         Penn State      :25
18   529  Kyle         Schutt         Shippensburg
19   430  Matt         Cocola         Bucknell
20   462  Thad         Vickery        Skidmore        :28
21   488  Joe          Holland        Bloomsburg
22   403  Nathan       Miller         UNH
23   431  Kyle         Friis          Bucknell        :32
24   461  Eric         Meder          UPenn
25   439  Stefan       Grecu          Drexel
26   511  Matthew      Meyers         Lehigh          :35
27   569  Max          Rietmann       Cornell
28   566  Daniel       Rollinson      Carnegie Mellon :38
29   565  Michael      Holmes         Dartmouth
30   567  James        Kreft          Swarthmore
31   466  Travis       Roe-Raymond    Skidmore
32   532  Michael      Coyle          Drexel
33   558  William      Tate           Penn State
34   493  Noah         Zitzer         Kutztown        :44
35   457  Keith        Wong           Cornell         :46
36   489  Steven       Marks          Columbia
37   510  John         Blymier        Penn State      :54
38   414  Darrell      Hoy            Dartmouth       1:00
39   549  James        Thomas         Yale            1:18
40   447  Amit         Patel          USMA            3:15
41   562  Alexander    Krienke        USMA
42   411  Colin        Connolly       Harvard         6:30
43   419  Andrew       Drago          SUNY Cortland   6:40
44   432  Derek        Merkler        USMA            6:50
45   421  Jason        Koza           Tufts           7:34
46   416  Craig        Moyse          SUNY Cortland   9:00
47   418  Bo           Huang          Dartmouth
48   435  Inghaw       Cheng          Princeton
49   440  David        Corcoran       Lehigh
50   533  Justin       Brown          Penn State
51   444  Rob          Hall           Mercyhurst
52   554  Brent        Edwards        Penn State
53   548  Kyle         Centrella      Penn State
DNF  401  Eric         Chi            Princeton
DNF  405  Thomas       Day            SUNY Cortland
DNF  468  Ricky        Silver         Skidmore
DNF  478  Michael      Elmo           Skidmore
DNF  481  Tom          McCoy          Dartmouth
DNF  482  Dmitriy      Levchenkov     Cornell
DNF  528  Jake         Staey          Bloomsburg
DNF  560  Peter        Norgaard       Princeton
DNF  568  Jeff         Narva          Skidmore

          Sprint Prime 557 (5 pts.)


Men D                  53 Starters                    18 Miles RR Pts.
1    724  Benjamin     Daniels        Penn State      48:49    20
2    932  Francis      Woolfe         Yale            at :09   16
3    703  Ryan         Gray           UNH                      17
4    899  Eric         Klotz          Gettysburg               8
5    887  Joshua       Rymon          Gettysburg      :15      5
6    722  Richard      Hoover         Penn State               4
7    980  Glenn        Ferreira       Tufts           :21      3
8    792  Jimmy        Allen          Penn State               2
9    707  Jeffrey      Lukach         UNH                      1
10   997  Devin        Tyman          Lehigh
11   953  Kipp         Callahan       Tufts           :28
12   886  Daniel       Sullivan       Gettysburg      :35
13   776  Hiromasa     Aono           Boston U        :37
14   730  Alexander    Brough         Penn State      :40
15   786  Garrett      Tobin          Penn State
16   742  Jeffrey      Elie           UMass
17   793  John         Draskovic      Penn State      :45
18   891  Erik         Newman         Dartmouth
19   782  Stephen      Chua           Boston U        :52
20   791  Will         Humber         Penn State      :57
21   909  Jon          Chachula       USMA            1:00
22   939  Nicholas     Shamrell       USMA
23   757  Scott        Ely            Penn State
24   978  Stephen      Sloan          SUNY Cortland   1:05
25   790  Mark         Beacraft       UPitt
26   743  David        Berger         UPenn           1:09
27   945  Collin       Hair           Drexel          1:32
28   885  Stewart      Gross          Gettysburg      1:42
29   920  Kevin        Kallock        Yale            2:15
30   702  Blake        Holt           UNH             2:42
31   962  Nick         Loomis         MIT             3:01
32   948  Daniel       Moyer          Drexel          4:20
33   963  Nathan       Dreyfus        Tufts
34   949  Brian        Gordaychik     Drexel          4:43
35   705  Sam          Harkinson      UNH             5:00
36   958  Eli          Seidner        RPI             5:17
37   943  Philip       Kim            USMA            5:35
38   789  Timothy      Reissman       Cornell         5:42
39   884  Michael      Cruz           Carnegie Mellon 6:08
40   981  Taylor       Kauer          Dartmouth       6:35
41   957  Gavin        MacInnes       Bucknell        7:25
42   780  Kevin        Mader          Boston U        9:03
43   882  Evan         Hoke           Carnegie Mellon 9:13
44   946  Steven       Bronstein      Drexel          11:45
45   897  Stephen      Bruer          Gettysburg      12:15
46   924  Christopher  Ritucco        Yale            13:50
47   883  Ben          Axelman        Tufts
DNF  756  Nicholas     Parton         UPitt
DNF  787  Pratap       Ranade         Columbia
DNF  788  Austin       Craig          Cornell
DNF  881  Mike         Madden         SUNY Cortland
DNF  929  Michael      Palermo        Kutztown
DNF  936  John         Lavelle        Kutztown

          Sprint Prime 703 (5pts.)