Jamestown Classic - Jamestown, RI

35th Annual Jamestown Classic
Jamestown Rotary
Jamestown, RI
October 11, 2010

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Women Open 18-34                                                                                   19 Miles
1     Amy               Miner                     Onion River Racing                               0:51:50
2     Leslie            Spinelli                  Mystic Velo Women's                              0:52:05
3     Kate              Leppanen                  Quad Cycles                                      0:52:19
4     Michelle          Zwick                     Greater Hartford Cycling Club                    0:52:35
5     Melissa           Downes                                                                     0:55:23
6     Lyn               McCabe                    Bethel Cycle                                     0:57:14
7     Eileen            Evans                     Harvard                                          0:57:17
8     Michelle          Packer                    union velo                                       0:57:27
9     Eliza             Nguyen                    Harvard Cycling Club                             0:57:28
10    Jill              Lizotte                   Tri-NE                                           0:57:28
11    Alicia            Wendolowski               NCC                                              0:57:37
12    Rachel            Decosta                   ZCC-Zanes Cycling                                0:57:38
13    Sophy             Lee                       Harvard                                          1:05:16


Women Open 35+                                                                                     19 Miles
1     Nancy             Ford                      The Simple Principles                            0:52:04
2     Laura             Summers                   Silver Bull/Central Wheel of Farmington CT       0:52:17
3     Jennifer          Urquhart                  Hup United                                       0:52:19
4     Lisa              Gizzarelli                Bicycle Depot                                    0:52:19
5     Danielle          Fischer                                                                    0:52:19
6     Katherine         Snell                     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                0:52:20
7     Jackie            O'Grady                   Central Wheel/GHCC                               0:52:20
8     Maggie            Jones                     Mystic Velo                                      0:52:21
9     Amanda            Hansen                    Cape Cod Cycling Club                            0:52:21
10    Jennifer          Zeuli                     Team Quad                                        0:52:22
11    Erin              Sanzone                   GHCC? Central Wheel                              0:52:29
12    Jennifer          Lacker                    Mystic Velo  Club                                0:54:57
13    Denise            Mitchell-Dignan           Mystic Velo Club                                 0:55:48
14    Marylou           Porzio                                                                     0:57:28
15    Grace             Vandal                    Mystic Velo                                      0:57:28
16    Lynn              Cooney                    Jackrabbitt Cycling                              0:59:52
17    Lisa              Lawless                                                                    1:01:15
18    Jen Zarutskie     Sieczkiewicz                                                               1:02:29


Men Cat 4                                                                                          38 Miles
1     Neil              Suto                      Bethel Cycle                                     1:34:47
2     Alejandro         Cifuentes-Lorenzen        CLR Racing  www.clrracing.com                    1:34:47
3     Duane             Young-Kershaw             Deathrow Velo                                    1:34:47
4     Eric              Follen                    Maine Coast Cycling Club                         1:34:48
5     Patrick           Dunn                      Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                 1:34:48
6     David             Hansen                    Corning Race Team                                1:34:48
7     Brian             Kelley                    Pawling Cycle and Sport                          1:34:48
8     Graeme            Street                    Cyclo-CLUB.com                                   1:34:48
9     Bart              Lipinski                  Blue Hills Cycling Club                          1:34:48
10    Ned               Connelly                  Cox Communications Cycling Team                  1:34:48
11    John              Kladis                    yorktown cycles/team tarmac                      1:34:48
12    David             Raymond                                                                    1:34:49
13    Kevin             Hays                      OA/Cyclemania                                    1:34:49
14    Etsu              Taniguchi                 CRCA / Teany Cycling                             1:34:49
15    Wes               Deane                     Cox Cummunication cyling                         1:34:49
16    Michael           Brier                     Refunds Now                                      1:34:49
17    Erik              Gonsiorowski              Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                 1:34:49
18    Michael           Shinall                   Green Line Velo                                  1:34:49
19    Dusty             King                      Ridge Cycling Club                               1:34:49
20    Andrew            Lawson                    Laurel Bicycle Club                              1:34:49
21    Donald            Kimball                   CVC/Subaru of New England                        1:34:51
22    Lance             Jones                     EXPO SUPERIOR ENERGY                             1:34:51
23    George            Shaw                      International Bicycle                            1:34:51
24    Whittle           Ian                                                                        1:34:51
25    Jerry             DeZutter                  545 Velo                                         1:34:52
26    Steven            Smith                     Paceline Sports                                  1:34:53
27    Paul              Saucier                   None                                             1:34:54
28    Mark              Roman                     Blue Hills                                       1:34:54
29    Hughes            Burridge                  Green Line Velo                                  1:34:54
30    Jonathan          DelColle                  Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC                          1:34:55
31    John              DiSciullo                 545 Velo                                         1:34:56
32    Gregory           Brown                     DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES                           1:34:56
33    Robert            Cruz                      thebicyclelink.com/MBRC                          1:34:56
34    Steven            Youmatz                   Expo/Superior Energy                             1:34:56
35    Richard           Batten                    Stage 5 Cycling                                  1:34:57
36    Tom               Hixson                    Expo/Superior Energy                             1:34:57
37    Gabriel           Remillard                 CVC-Subaru of New England                        1:34:57
38    Aaron             Essner                    Pedal Sports                                     1:34:57
39    Mark              Coleman                   NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental                  1:34:57
40    Nicholas          Stefanidakis              Blue Hills Cycling Club                          1:34:57
41    Morgan            Rueckert                  U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                     1:34:58
42    John              Bachman                   Harvard University                               1:34:59
43    Barry             Gibney                    Harvard University                               1:35:00
44    Glenn             Callahan                  unattached                                       1:35:02
45    Devin             Wagner                                                                     1:35:03
46    John              Sales                     545 Velo                                         1:35:03
47    Nicolas           Catlin                    Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump                  1:35:03
48    Lee               Davis                     Pawling cycle & sport                            1:35:07
49    Ed                Wolf                      Bethel Cycle Sport                               1:35:17
50    Christopher       Cosgrove                  Bikeworks/Hallamore                              1:35:19
51    Jason             Panzer                    Trifitness                                       1:35:27
52    Tom               Robert                    Team Bike Alley                                  1:35:35
53    Andrew            Cullen                    CRCA / Teany Cycling                             1:35:37
54    Conor             Crowley                   Team Bicycle Alley                               1:35:38
55    Dominic           Caiazzo                   Northeastern University                          1:36:13
56    Nathan            Sentz                     Paceline Sports                                  1:36:30
57    Myles             Partellow                 Tarmac Cycling                                   1:37:41
58    William           O'Hara                                                                     1:38:19
59    Jefferson         Lima                      NAVONE STUDIOS                                   1:39:42
60    Keith             Hurley                    Expo / Superior Energy                           1:39:57
61    Matthew           Christian                 Capital Bicycle Racing Club                      1:43:42
62    Charles           Labbe                     Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC                          1:43:53
63    Paul              Ripka                     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                1:44:18
64    Marty             Spallone                  Expo / Superior Energy                           1:44:26
65    Steven            Gravel                    Capital Bicycle Racing Club (CBRC)               1:44:27
66    Vincent           Sandoval                                                                   1:44:27
67    Lenny             Snyderman                 Tour Vitesse                                     1:44:30
68    Paul              DiSciullo                 BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB                          1:44:30
69    Pat               Convery                   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                1:44:34
70    David             Miller                    Smaltibikes /Cape Cod Cyclist                    1:44:34
71    John              Miller                                                                     1:44:37
72    Steven R.         Garcia                    YSG Racing-Cycles 54                             1:45:01
73    Nestly            Hyppolite                 Travis road club                                 1:45:32
74    Kyle              Butler                    Green Line Velo                                  1:46:06
75    Peter             Bowring                                                                    1:50:05
76    Lucas             Hubbard                                                                    1:50:39
77    Lin               Ji                        Southwest Cycling Club Racing                    1:52:32
78    Mark J.           Lalloo                    Unione Sportiva Italiana                         1:56:58
79    Kevin             Greco                     Pawling Cycle and Sport                          2:03:06


Men Cat 5 18+                                                                                      19 Miles
1     Jordan            Diekema                   Harvard University                               0:48:59
2     sean              casey                                                                      0:48:59
3     Stuart            McManus                   Harvard University Cycling Association           0:49:00
4     Melchisedek       Alce                      Stage 5 Cycling                                  0:49:01
5     Michael           Botelho                                                                    0:49:11
6     chris             smarz                                                                      0:49:14
7     Andrew            Faughnan                  UMass Amherst                                    0:49:15
8     Greg              Hahn                      Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Cycling Club    0:49:15
9     David             Kell                      Maine Cycling Club                               0:49:15
10    Mark              Lacuesta                  FASTAR/Targetraining                             0:49:16
11    Joe               Weiss                     University of Massachusetts-Amherst              0:49:26
12    Jacob             Lipcon                                                                     0:49:31
13    Christopher       Cavallaro                                                                  0:49:34
14    Zachary           Dayton                                                                     0:51:13
15    Kurt              Swanson                                                                    0:51:25
16    Tyler             Jones                     CBRC                                             0:51:29
17    Tim               Blake                                                                      0:51:37
18    Derek             Wirth                     Tufts School of Dental Medicine                  0:51:42
19    Gregory           McMahon                                                                    0:51:48
20    Robert            Pfeiffenberger                                                             0:51:48
21    Nicholas          Willette                  Nerac Earth                                      0:51:58
22    Karl              Schipul                   Cycle Fitness Monroe                             0:52:01
23    Harvey            Hohl                                                                       0:52:22
24    Trevor            Greene                                                                     0:52:22
25    Jason             Andrew                    Quinebaug Valley Velo                            0:52:43
26    Sergey            Andreev                                                                    0:53:14
27    Jay               Scambio                                                                    0:53:45
28    Robert            Piparo                    CBRC                                             0:54:04
29    David             Laidlaw                                                                    0:54:06
30    David             Smalling                  Harvard University Cycling Association           0:54:29
31    James             Daley                                                                      0:55:32
32    Joseph            Curry                     Unaffiliated                                     0:57:10
33    Thomas            Ferrira Jr                                                                 0:58:08
34    Scott             Innes-Jones                                                                1:00:25
35    Joey              Tsai                                                                       1:02:11
36    JOSEPH            JENNERS                                                                    1:02:33
37    Adam              Kalker                    Huntington Bicycle Club                          1:08:00
38    Daniel            O'Hearn                                                                    1:09:30


Men Cat 5 35+A                                                                                     19 Miles
1     Timothy           Ahearn                                                                     0:45:40
2     Andrew            Collyer                   Wheelworks Multisport                            0:46:16
3     Thomas            Biederer                                                                   0:46:16
4     Shawn             MCCann                    unattached                                       0:46:40
5     David             FitzGerald                                                                 0:46:41
6     joel              felicio                   Cycle Fitness                                    0:46:41
7     Mark              Shea                      Nerac Earth                                      0:46:42
8     Jeremy            Andrew                                                                     0:46:42
9     Keats             Keeley                                                                     0:46:47
10    Brian             Housman                   Quad Cycles                                      0:46:47
11    Joel              Lamendola                 QuadCycles                                       0:46:47
12    Jim               Pirzyk                    Wild Card Cycling                                0:46:47
13    sylvain           loize                     Refunds Now / Castor Bike                        0:46:48
14    Stuart            Streuli                                                                    0:46:58
15    Mitch             Turner                    Team Gansett                                     0:46:58
16    Gregg             Salisbury                                                                  0:46:59
17    John              Murphy                    Paradise Racing; Winsor , VT                     0:47:53
18    Jonathan          Doller                    Blue Hills Cycling Club                          0:48:14
19    David             Palleiko                                                                   0:48:23
20    Kenneth           Caputo                                                                     0:48:29
21    william           pierce                                                                     0:48:38
22    Joe               Riel                      Team Dassault                                    0:48:39
23    Vito              Visconte                                                                   0:48:55
24    Bill              Ginty                     GINTY                                            0:49:05
25    Chris             Bousquet                  Cannibal Velo Club/Cyclo-Core.com                0:49:54
26    Edgar             Yanez                                                                      0:50:27
27    Jason             Dobbs-Hyer                Team Circular Motion Cycling (CMC) Racing        0:53:05
28    lloyd             young                                                                      0:55:09
29    Matthew           Ward                                                                       0:55:26
30    richard           harries                                                                    0:55:46
31    Matthew           Allder                                                                     0:58:10
32    Chris             Benzak                                                                     0:59:57
33    Gregory           Wise                      Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                   0:59:57
34    MIREK             SERAFIN                                                                    1:00:27
35    Webb              Brightwell                                                                 1:01:18
36    John              Sgambato                  QV Velo                                          1:06:01
37    jeffrey           goldberg                                                                   1:09:46


Men Cat 5 35+B                                                                                     19 Miles
1     kenneth           reilly                                                                     0:49:48
2     michael           reiss                     H2R                                              0:49:49
3     Peter             Fickinger                                                                  0:49:50
4     guy               poirier                   bethel cycle                                     0:49:52
5     peter             shepard                                                                    0:49:52
6     Marcus            Deck                                                                       0:49:52
7     Bob               Weston                                                                     0:49:52
8     Bradley           Browne                    Tigertail                                        0:49:53
9     Chris             Brown                                                                      0:49:55
10    Timothy           Lener                                                                      0:49:55
11    Marc              Curtis                    bikebarnracing.com                               0:50:02
12    Eric              Policarpio                Team Edge                                        0:50:02
13    Paul              Parton                    Bethel Cycle Sport Club                          0:50:02
14    Tony              Branco                    Scottees-Westport Bicycle                        0:50:02
15    Louis             Tavares                                                                    0:50:03
16    David             Jones                                                                      0:50:03
17    frank             longmore                                                                   0:50:08
18    Reid              Hanford                   Mystic Velo Club                                 0:50:12
19    Ted               Culotta                   Laurel Bicycle Club                              0:50:13
20    david             nelson                                                                     0:50:17
21    Gregory           Sieczkiewicz                                                               0:50:26
22    Stuart            Hazlewood                 Bethel Cycle                                     0:50:30
23    barry             eyre                                                                       0:50:31
24    james             mack                                                                       0:52:53
25    Jeffrey           Baker                                                                      0:54:56
26    Michael           Pajaraillo                                                                 0:55:26
27    David             Dwyer                                                                      0:56:08
28    Peter             Drakopoulos                                                                0:56:36
29    Gregory           Bull                      East End/Kreb Cycle                              0:58:52
30    Bill              Reppe                                                                      0:59:16


Men Cat 5 45+                                                                                      19 Miles
1     Lance             Littlefield               unattached                                       0:50:30
2     Ed                Pierce                    S & W Sports - Angelinas                         0:50:30
3     Paul              Malan                     Drummond Custom Cycles/Upper Valley Velo         0:50:31
4     Juan              Mendoza                   Northeast Bicycle Club                           0:50:31
5     Daniel            Goldman                                                                    0:50:31
6     Michael           Allen                                                                      0:50:31
7     Will              Matlack                   QuadCycles                                       0:50:31
8     Ned               Keating                   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                0:50:32
9     todd              samuelson                 clarke cycles essex ct/cyclo-core                0:50:32
10    Craig             Thaler                    Tarmac Cycling                                   0:50:33
11    Steve             Giguere                   NorEast Cycling                                  0:50:33
12    Tom               Keane                     545 Velo                                         0:50:35
13    Mitchell          Favreau                   Mystic Velo Club                                 0:50:36
14    Lane              Turner                                                                     0:50:36
15    JIM               HAINEY                    Nerac                                            0:50:36
16    Peter             Rizzo                                                                      0:50:38
17    Paul              McConnell                                                                  0:50:39
18    Brad              Hardy                     TargeTraining                                    0:50:40
19    Dennis            Wine                      Team Vino                                        0:50:40
20    Jeffrey           Lesser                    targetraining                                    0:50:40
21    Dale              Para                      Jackrabbit Cycling                               0:50:40
22    Tom               Rogers                    Monadnock Cycle Club                             0:50:41
23    Doug              Aker                      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                0:50:43
24    Scott             Kirschner                 Blue Hills Cycling Club                          0:50:44
25    Jeffrey           Cote                      Eastern Bloc Cycling Club / Benidorm             0:50:49
26    John              OKeefe                    Shirk's                                          0:50:52
27    Tom               Hevner                                                                     0:50:52
28    Ted               Lewis                     545 Velo                                         0:50:52
29    David             Green                     Unattached                                       0:52:13
30    John              Koenitzer                 Cycle Loft Velo                                  0:52:57
31    Dino              Fiscaletti                                                                 0:55:39
32    Robert            Rulli                                                                      0:56:33
33    Jaime             Guerrero                                                                   0:56:42
34    rick              nicastro                                                                   0:58:57
35    John              Dwyer                                                                      1:00:14
36    Michael           Goin                                                                       1:04:24


Men Cat 5 55+                                                                                      19 Miles
1     Roy               Currie                    Northampton Cycling Club                         0:50:43
2     Brian             Igoe                      Unattached                                       0:50:44
3     Tom               Keery                     545 Velo                                         0:50:45
4     bob               lamothe                                                                    0:50:45
5     Tom               Carney                    Wolf Pack                                        0:50:45
6     Jim               Estes                                                                      0:50:46
7     Craig             Bakley                                                                     0:50:46
8     Joseph            DiCola                                                                     0:50:46
9     Erika             Schwarz                                                                    0:50:46
10    Buzz              Gardner                   Laurel Bicycle Club                              0:50:46
11    Lawrence          Purtill                   Cox Communications Cycling Team                  0:50:47
12    James             McElroy                                                                    0:50:47
13    tom               doucette                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                0:51:09
14    Ken               Milne                                                                      0:51:31
15    Bruce             Cohen                     545 Velo                                         0:51:42
16    JOSE R            TORRES                    INDEPENDENT                                      0:51:48
17    Keith             McClenning                NBW                                              0:51:48
18    Anthony           Leach                                                                      0:52:25
19    David             Bergeron                  Monadnock Cycling Club                           0:52:41
20    paul              casey                                                                      0:53:00
21    Thomas            Dorazio                                                                    0:53:20
22    Harley            Lee                                                                        0:53:30
23    Bill              Filippo                                                                    0:54:12
24    DANIEL            DUDZIK                                                                     0:54:30
25    Frederic          Legate                                                                     0:54:38
26    Paul              Cavanagh                  Union Velo                                       0:54:40
27    Kurt W            Swanson                                                                    0:57:41
28    John              Menna                     n/a                                              0:58:22
29    Dan               Powers                                                                     0:59:03
30    Carl              Rossi                                                                      1:02:10
31    Thomas            White                                                                      1:02:40
32    Thomas            McIntyre                  Tarmac Cycling                                   1:04:45
33    Carl              Fiore                                                                      1:05:15
DQ    EDGARDO JAVIER    MARTINEZ


Junior 10-12                                                                                       19 Miles
1     Gianni            Polhemus                  Farm Team                                        0:55:25
2     Brodie            Deshaies                                                                   1:05:58
3     Eric              O'Grady                   Central Wheel/GHCC                               1:05:58
4     Eliza             Kallfelz                                                                   1:05:58
5     Matthew           Jogodnik                  Colavita-Baci U19                                1:13:08
6     austin            baumann                   cycle fitness                                    1:25:43


Junior 13-14                                                                                       19 Miles
1     Thomas            Dudzik                    Eastern Bloc Cycling Club / Benidorm             0:51:29
2     Brian             Suto                      Bethel Cycle                                     0:51:29
3     Derek             Cote                                                                       0:51:29
4     John              Weston                                                                     0:57:09
5     Owen              Ginty                     GINTY                                            1:01:46
6     Emily             Kallfelz                                                                   1:02:08
7     braedan           weller                    Gypsy joynt                                      1:03:41
8     Erin              Sferrazza                 bikebarnracing.com                               1:05:58
9     Ethan             Young-Kershaw             Unattached                                       1:22:18


Junior 15-16                                                                                       19 Miles
1     Nick              Catlin                                                                     0:49:59
2     Christopher       Desilets                  Riders on the Storm                              0:57:01
3     Jason             Renaud                    Cycling Concepts Racing Team                     1:01:09
4     Joey              Riel                      Team DASSAULT                                    1:05:08
5     Andrew            Ball                                                                       1:05:58
REL   hunter            owens


Junior 17-18                                                                                       19 Miles
1     Conor             Crowley                   Team Bicycle Alley                               0:49:59
2     Keegan            Remy-Miller                                                                0:51:37
3     Evan              Morse                     Mystic Velo                                      0:54:53
4     Jeff              Salzman                   CMC                                              0:55:25
5     Tyler             Stephenson - Donley                                                        1:03:53


Men Master 35+                                                                                     38 Miles
1     Ciaran            Mangan                                                                     1:31:48
2     James             Foley                                                                      1:31:49
3     Max               Lippolis                  Team Danbury/Audi                                1:31:49
4     David             Potter                    Arc En Ciel                                      1:31:49
5     Eric              Merrill                   Zcc-Zanes cycling                                1:31:50
6     John              Morales                   cafeteros cycling club                           1:31:50
7     Jim               Burke                     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                1:31:51
8     Stephen           Lake                      SYRC                                             1:31:51
9     Esteban           Sequera                   U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                     1:31:51
10    Chris             Coutu                                                                      1:31:51
11    Brad              Walker                    545 Velo                                         1:31:51
12    John              Gadrow                    NBX                                              1:31:51
13    Scott             Glenney                   IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners            1:31:51
14    Dan               Coleman                                                                    1:31:51
15    Carl              Reglar                    Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                 1:31:52
16    Michael           Lorion                    545 Velo                                         1:31:59
17    Graham            Long                      CCB/Wheelworks                                   1:31:59
18    Aleksey           Urusov                    Propeller Racing/KnowYourRival.com               1:31:59
19    Robert            Carmen                    TEAM BIKERS EDGE                                 1:32:00
20    Samual            Martinez                                                                   1:32:00
21    Mike              Nadeau                    Wheelhouse / NCC                                 1:32:00
22    Steve             Connor                    Colavita Racing Inc.                             1:32:01
23    Jonathan          Lowenstein                NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech.                 1:32:01
24    Eric              Jensen                    bikebarnracing.com                               1:32:01
25    Eric              Brassell                  545 Velo                                         1:32:04
26    Jason             Pamental                  Arc En Ciel Racing Team                          1:32:10
27    Paul              Quimby                    expo wheelmen                                    1:32:10
28    John              Dieli                     BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero      1:32:10
29    Armand            Pantalone                 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero      1:32:11
30    Mike              Maloney                   Cyclonauts Racers                                1:32:13
31    Raymond           Botelho                   PowerBar TEAM ELITE/raymondbotelho.com           1:33:04
32    Chris             Grady                     Arc En Ciel                                      1:33:29
33    Timothy           Treanor                                                                    2:14:19
DQ    Larry             Alford                    545 Velo
DQ    Samual            Frias                     el rodaje
DQ    Thad              LaVallee                  Velocite


Men Master 45+                                                                                     38 Miles
1     Steven            Gray                                                                       1:30:59
2     David             Kellogg                   Arc En Ciel                                      1:31:09
3     Ron               Bourgoin                  OA/CYCLEMANIA                                    1:31:20
4     William           Thompson                  CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                    1:31:21
5     Todd              Buckley                   Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                          1:31:21
6     Alvaro            Betancur                  Cafeteros Cycling Club                           1:31:21
7     Ted               Neu                       CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing                       1:31:22
8     Randy             Rusk                      Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                          1:31:22
9     Mark              Thompson                  Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution            1:31:41
10    Jon               Rahab                                                                      1:34:47
11    Len               Engel                     Minuteman Road Club                              1:34:48
12    Tom               Luther                    NorEast Cycling                                  1:34:48
13    Bruce             Schwab                    Center Street Cycles                             1:34:48
14    Duane             Skofield                  BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodales         1:34:48
15    Jim               Escobar                   The Simple Principles                            1:34:48
16    Bruce             Diehl                     Sunapee/Continental Paving                       1:34:48
17    Rich              Foley                     BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                               1:34:49
18    Pascal            Sauvayre                  CRCA/BH-Garneau                                  1:34:49
19    Joshua            Wortzel                   Harvard University Cycling                       1:34:49
20    Brian             Murphy                    Blue Hills Cycling Club                          1:34:49
21    Eddy              O'Rourke                  CCB International                                1:34:49
22    Walter            Lane                      Mystic Velo Club                                 1:34:50
23    Chuck             Dopfel                    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                1:34:50
24    Andrew            Craighead                                                                  1:34:50
25    John              Morgan                    CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes                1:34:50
26    Wayne             Santos                    BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero      1:34:51
27    Bill              Mark                      NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology        1:34:51
28    Steven            Suto                      Bethel Cycle                                     1:34:51
29    Brian             Polhemus                  Battenkill-united                                1:34:51
30    Jay               Trojan                    Century Drywall Inc.                             1:34:51
31    Chris             McNeil                                                                     1:34:52
32    Paul              Anderson                  Arc En Ciel                                      1:34:52
33    Neal              Heffron                   545 Velo                                         1:34:52
34    Tony              Hill                      Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                          1:34:52
35    Stephen           Lebovitz                  Weston Posse                                     1:34:52
36    Jerry             Jacobs                    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                1:34:53
37    Thomas            Dickinson                                                                  1:34:53
38    Henry             Agudelo                   cafeteros cycling club                           1:34:54
39    George            Suter                     CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing                       1:34:54
40    David             Uchenick                  Arc en ciel                                      1:34:54
41    Michael           Charron                   Noreast Cycling                                  1:34:54
42    Kurt              Schnabel                  BikeWorks/Hallamore                              1:34:55
43    Joseph            Savick                    PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB                             1:34:55
44    William           Crowley                   CRCA/Die-Hard-Think Racing                       1:34:55
45    Kurt              Svetaka                   Essex County Velo                                1:34:55
46    Douglas           Shepard                   Blue Hills Cycling Club                          1:34:57
47    Steve             McGrath                   NorEast Cycling                                  1:35:06
48    Scott             Sherman                   Grace Bicycles Velo Club                         1:35:16
49    Robert            Nagle                     545 Velo                                         1:35:34
50    Joseph            Reagan                    NorEast Cycling                                  1:36:32
51    Scott             Loring                    CLR-CLRracing.com                                1:37:57
52    Michael           Dameron                                                                    1:49:57


Men Master 55+                                                                                     38 Miles
1     Paul              Curley                    Gear Works/Spin Arts                             1:37:41
2     Patrick           Gellineau                 Team Squiggle                                    1:37:41
3     William           Gilboe                    Prestige Cycling Club                            1:37:41
4     Hank              Pfeifle                   OA/Cyclemania                                    1:37:44
5     Bruce             Townend                   Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team            1:39:26
6     Graydon           Stevens                   OA/Cyclemania                                    1:39:26
7     Michael           Theroux                   Paradise Sports                                  1:39:27
8     Jeff              Knisely                   Cafeteros Cycling Club                           1:39:29
9     David             Burnell                   cox communications cycling team                  1:39:29
10    Steven            Toplitz                   Northeast Roadmasters                            1:39:29
11    Michael           Miller                    Masters Velo Club                                1:39:30
12    Phillip           Hershberger               CBRC                                             1:39:31
13    David             Burnett                   Mystic Velo                                      1:39:31
14    Scott             Haverstick                ERA Cycling                                      1:39:31
15    Turgut            Balikci                   Team Danbury Audi                                1:39:31
16    Terry             Cowman                    Pinnacle Bike Works                              1:39:31
17    William R.        Black                     Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                          1:39:32
18    Jeff              Morin                     Mystic Velo                                      1:39:33
19    Tom               Wing                      Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club               1:39:35
20    Michael           Patterson                                                                  1:39:35
21    Jorge             Ramirez                   BICYCLE ALLEY TEAM                               1:39:36
22    James             Themig                    Mystic Velo Club                                 1:39:37
23    James             Marshall                  Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing                 1:39:37
24    Robert            Miceli                    Pinnacle Bike Works                              1:39:38
25    Robert            Dillon                    mad river riders                                 1:39:39
26    Freddy            Cicerchia                 ECV//Pinnacle                                    1:39:39
27    James             Kangas                    Pinnacle Bike Works                              1:39:39
28    Richard           Martin                    Masters Velo                                     1:40:42
29    Jorge Armando     Castro                    Team Pinnacle Cycles                             1:46:36
30    Victor            Cillis                    Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4                         1:46:38
31    Mike              Maguire                   Pinnacle bike works                              1:46:43
32    Paul              Kalker                    Huntington Bicycle Club                          1:50:50
33    Frank             Holt                      NHCC/TeamNH                                      1:52:00
34    Paul              Joyce                     Corner Cycle Cycling Club                        1:55:13
35    Jeffrey           Proctor                   NHCC                                             2:01:47
36    Douglas           Gritzinger                                                                 2:14:36
37    Ted               Kallman                   Northampton Cycling Club                         2:15:36


Fun Ride                                                                                           19 Miles
1     Gregg             Nunn                                                                       0:56:22
2     Joseph            Tamburini                                                                  0:59:29
3     Allen             Salzma                                                                     1:02:38
4     Rahul             Somvanshi                                                                  1:02:55
5     Lance             Ford                                                                       1:03:11
6     David             Reilly                                                                     1:03:20
7     Stewart           Morgan                                                                     1:03:37
8     Greg              Mahoney                                                                    1:05:39
9     Nicole            Somvanshi                                                                  1:05:59
10    Michael           Brown                                                                      1:06:57
11    Colleen           Abuhaidar                                                                  1:07:31
12    Walid             Abuhaidar                                                                  1:07:31
13    BRIAN             GAUDREAU                  TEAM JTN                                         1:08:38
14    EVAN              GAUDREAU                  TEAM JTN                                         1:10:28
15    Amber             Slopey                                                                     1:10:36
16    Austin            Geaudreau                                                                  1:10:55
17    Jennifer          Morency                   Noreast Cycling                                  1:11:06
18    James             Naff                                                                       1:11:31
19    Cathy             robotis                                                                    1:11:38
20    Mary              Hutchinson                                                                 1:13:25
21    Paul              Cardoza                                                                    1:13:39
22    Stephen           Fasano                                                                     1:13:47
23    Jorge             Almeida                   Premier Automotive                               1:14:05
24    Heather           Jenners                   Premier Automotive                               1:14:05
25    Gail              Linehan                                                                    1:19:00
26    frederic          dreyer                                                                     1:20:00
27    Joseph            Caruso                    TEAM LUNG CANCER                                 1:23:30
28    Alekos            Robotis                                                                    1:23:30
29    Mike              Wilson                                                                     1:23:30
30    Eric              Scheer                                                                     1:24:28
31    Donald d (DJ)     Russell                   Nashoba Team                                     1:25:51
32    Brian             Reilly                                                                     1:25:52
33    Zander            Crowley                                                                    1:26:32
34    Charles           Crowley                                                                    1:26:32
35    Reg               Wilson                                                                     1:31:17
36    Robert            Russell                   Nashoba Team                                     1:33:35
37    Rob               Whelan                                                                     1:38:14
38    Melissa           Reilly                                                                     1:45:12
39    Quillan           Scheer                    South County Lunacycles                          1:55:40