Gran Prix of Gloucester 2 - Gloucester, MA

2010 Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester
Essex County Velo
North America Cyclocross Trophy #3
October 3, 2010

Courtesy of Velocity Results


UCI Elite/U23 Men                                               76 starters

Place     Bib       Time      First Name   Last Name            Team                                                         City               State    U23     NACT
1         1         1:02:20   Tim          Johnson              Cannondale-CycloCrossWorld.com                               Beverly            MA               60
2         4         1:02:35   Jeremy       Powers               Cannondale-CycloCrossWorld.com                               Easthampton        MA               40
3         2         1:02:59   Jamey        Driscoll             Cannondale-CycloCrossWorld.com                               Jericho            VT               30
4         5         1:03:38   luca         damiani              Kenda p/b Geargrinder                                        linden             NJ               25
5         6         1:03:39   Davide       Frattini             HUDZ-Subaru                                                                                      20
6         12        1:04:07   Jesse        Anthony              California Giant-Specialized                                 Beverly            MA               18
7         8         1:04:36   Valentin     Scherz               Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolution Wheelworks              1066 Epalinges              1       16
8         14        1:04:37   tristan      schouten             cyclocrossracing.com/Blue/Rolf Prima                         Plymouth           WI               14
9         11        1:04:38   Justin       Lindine              BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott                           New Salem          MA               12
10        15        1:04:39   Jerome       Townsend             BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott                           Princeton          MA       2       10
11        7         1:05:07   Derrick      St John              Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy                                Cornwall           ON               8
12        19        1:05:15   Dylan        McNicholas           PEDROS                                                       stratham           NH               6
13        13        1:05:27   Adam         Myerson              Cycle-Smart                                                  Boston             MA               4
14        3         1:05:52   Ryan         Trebon               Kona                                                         BEND               OR               2
15        10        1:06:05   Luke         Keough               Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross                        Sandwich           MA       3       1
16        31        1:06:28   Philip       Wong                 Antero Resources - Seaside Cycle                             Beverly            MA
17        29        1:06:32   Shawn        Milne                Antero Resources - Seaside Cycle                             Beverly            MA
18        9         1:06:53   Nicholas     Weighall             California Giant/Specialized                                 Mill Creek         WA               0
19        25        1:06:55   Steve        Fisher               Rad Racing NW / Hagens Berman LLP                            Bellingham         WA       4       0
20        33        1:06:56   matthew      okeefe               CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                          Ipswich            MA
21        63        1:07:13   Evan         McNeely              EMD Serono / Specialized                                     Kingston           ON       5
22        18        1:07:29   Simon        Lambert Lemay        SpiderTech powered by Planet Energy                          St-Ours            QC       6       0
23        27        1:07:40   Zachary      Hughes                                                                            West Montrose      ON       7
24        41        1:07:47   Nicholas     Keough               Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross                        Sandwich           MA       8
25        36        1:07:48   christian    favata               Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes                           kerhonkson         NY
26        40        1:07:54   Daniel       Chabanov             NYCROSS.com / CBRC                                           Brooklyn           NY
27        61        1:08:09   Thierry      Laliberte            Xprezo - Borsao                                              Canton de Shefford QC
28        62        1:08:09   Jesse        Keough               Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross                        SANDWICH           MA       9
29        51        1:08:11   Cary         Fridrich             EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL p/b Mad Alchemy                  Charlestown        MA
30        94        1:08:20   Aroussen     LaFlamme             Xprezo - Borsao                                              St. Augustin       QC
31        55        1:08:23   william      Goodfellow           Ride with Rendall                                            Dorval             QC
32        32        1:08:28   Brian        Wilichoski           CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                          Danvers            MA
33        23        1 lap     Shawn        Adamson              Cycle-Smart                                                  Dorchester         MA
34        35        1 lap     Manny        Goguen               Bike-Reg.com/Joe's Garage                                    Hopedale           MA       10
35        42        1 lap     david        wilcox               PEDROS                                                       jamaica plain      MA
36        54        1 lap     Colin        Reuter               crossresults.com                                             Somerville         MA
37        44        1 lap     John         Burns                Bikeman.com                                                  Yarmouth           ME
38        65        1 lap     Stephen      Pierce               Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                         Somerville         MA
39        43        2 laps    Kevin        Wolfson              Independent Fabrication                                      Medford            MA
40        30        2 laps    Peter        Bradshaw             Embrocation Cycling Journal                                  Boston             MA
41        48        2 laps    michael      wissell              B2C2                                                         allston            MA
42        56        2 laps    Matteo       Dal-Cin              Euro-sports.ca                                               Ottawa             ON       11
43        52        2 laps    Greg         Whitney              B2C2 p/b Boloco                                              Allston            MA
44        70        2 laps    John         Peterson             www.bikebarnracing.com                                       North Easton       MA
45        38        2 laps    Pascal       Bussières            Team Spirit/Cannondale pb Rhus Elementi                      Quebec             QC
46        86        2 laps    Peter        Hurst                AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA                              Norwalk            CT
47        34        2 laps    Marc-Andre   Daigle               Garneau/ClubChaussures/OgilyRenaud                           Quebec             QC
48        74        2 laps    Ryan         O'Hara                                                                            Vernon             CT
49        39        2 laps    Michael      Hemme                Courage                                                      Chicago            IL
50        83        2 laps    Ryan         Kelly                crossresults.com                                             Dover              NH
51        88        2 laps    Conor        O'Brien              EMD Serono Specialized                                       Ottawa             ON       12
52        64        2 laps    Collin       Huston               Moots                                                        Kennebunk          ME       13
53        45        2 laps    Corey        Knowles              Team ROG                                                     Hamburg            NY
54        59        2 laps    Nicholas     Dale                 Raleigh All Stars p/b Southeastern Ortho                     Raleigh            NC       14
55        69        3 laps    Isaac        Howe                 Team Mountain Khakis                                         Concord            NH
56        66        3 laps    james        harmon               503 Cycleworx/LHCC                                           litchfield         CT
57        68        3 laps    Cort         Cramer               Svelte Cycles                                                Belmont            MA
58        72        3 laps    Jeremy       Kimmel               Sexual Camel                                                 Somerville         MA
59        81        3 laps    Pierre       Vanden Borre         Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy                    Boston             MA
60        37        3 laps    Adam         Snyder               Team Jamis                                                   westminster        MA
61        84        3 laps    Kiernan      Orange               Ride with Rendall                                            Chelsea            QC       15
62        77        4 laps    Tom          Gosselin             FRANK Bikes p/b Kennebunkport Bicycle Co.                    Old Orchard Beach  ME
63        79        4 laps    Joshua       Friedman             NYC Velo                                                     Brookline          MA
64        75        4 laps    Alistair     Sponsel              Van Dessel Factory Team                                      Middletown         CT
65        76        4 laps    Joshua       Lehmann              Pedro's Race Team                                            Weare              NH       16
66        93        4 laps    Rodrigo      Moraes               Edgartown Bicycles                                           West Tisbury       MA
67        85        5 laps    Danny        Zotter               Team ROG                                                     Mendon             NY
68        71        5 laps    David        Sommerville          Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team P/B Revolution Wheelworks  Brooklyn           NY
69        67        5 laps    Jonathan     Awerbuch             SweetOpenRoads.com                                           Norwich            VT
DNF       22        DNF       Erik         Box                  Cycles Devinci                                               Toronto            ON
DNF       28        DNF       Pierrick     Naud                 Rocky Mountain                                               Amos               QC       17
DNF       53        DNF       Adam         Sullivan             Wheelhouse / NCC                                             North Kingstown    RI
DNF       57        DNF       John         Hanson               Silver Bull/Central Wheel                                    New Bedford        MA
DNF       82        DNF       Pierre-etiennBoivin               Team Spirit pb Cannondale                                    LOngueuil          QC       18
DNF       89        DNF       Antoine      Duchesne             Cycle Regis                                                  Blainville         QC       19
DNF       92        DNF       David        Hackworthy           Clement CX                                                   Hudson             WI       20


UCI Elite Women                            41 starters
                                                                                                                                                         Points
Place     Bib       Time      First Name   Last Name            Team                                                         City               State            NACT
1         101       0:39:43   Meredith     Miller               California Giant/Specialized                                 Ft. Collins        CO       0       60
2         104       0:39:58   LAURA        VAN GILDER           C3 Athletes Serving Athletes                                 CRESCO             PA       0       40
3         117       0:39:59   sally        annis                crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                              Nashua             NH       0       30
4         103       0:40:09   Natasha      Elliott              Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy                                Cornwall           ON       0       25
5         102       0:40:17   Maureen      Bruno Roy            Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles                              ARLINGTON          MA       0       20
6         123       0:40:23   Wendy        Simms                                                                             Nanaimo            BC       0       18
7         116       0:40:27   arley        kemmerer             C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                               Saylorsburg        PA       0       16
8         106       0:40:32   Andrea       Smith                LadiesFirst Racing                                           Somerville         MA       0       14
9         113       0:40:59   Sara         Bresnick-Zocchi      crossresults.com/Pedalpowercoaching.com                      Arlington          MA       0       12
10        124       0:41:11   Kerry        Barnholt             Scott Ritchey                                                Mountain View      CA       0       10
11        115       0:41:15   Linnea       Koons                Embrocation Cycling Journal                                  Somerville         MA       0       8
12        107       0:41:23   Kaitlin      Antonneau            Cannondale-CycloCrossWorld.com                               RACINE             WI       0       6
13        119       0:41:23   Rebecca      Blatt                silver bull/central wheel                                    West Hartford      CT       0       4
14        110       0:41:37   Kari         Studley              Redline                                                      Bothell            WA       0       2
15        111       0:41:41   Kristin      Gavin                Team CF                                                      philadelphipa      PA       0       1
16        125       0:41:43   Christina    Tamilio              LadiesFirst Racing                                           Brighton           MA       0
17        109       0:42:08   Anna         Barensfeld           LadiesFirst Racing                                           Brookline          MA       0
18        118       0:42:08   Crystal      Anthony              LadiesFirst Racing                                           Beverly            MA       0
19        108       0:42:16   Rebecca      Wellons              Pedro's                                                      Woburn             MA       0
20        112       0:42:28   nicole       thiemann             Team CF                                                      Philadelphia       PA       0
21        122       0:42:40   Lenore       Pipes                The Wistar Institute                                         Philadelphia       PA       0
22        132       0:42:43   Sarah        Krzysiak             NYCROSS.com / CBRC                                           UTICA              NY       0
23        134       0:42:45   Allison      Snooks               LadiesFirst Racing                                           Westboro           MA       0
24        139       0:42:46   Melissa      Ross                 Team MMWR/Landry's Bicycles                                  Norwood            MA       0
25        127       0:43:00   cassandra    maximenko            silverbull centralwheel                                      naugatuck          CT       0
26        130       0:43:31   Marilyn      Ruseckas             Seven Cycles/NoTubes/FitWerx                                 Warren             VT
27        114       0:43:35   Ann          D'Ambruoso           LadiesFirst Racing                                           Waltham            MA
28        131       0:43:43   lara         kroepsch             Hudz Subaru                                                  new haven          CT
29        128       0:44:00   Frances      Morrison             Wheelhouse / NCC                                             Easthampton        MA
30        138       0:44:27   Marian       Jamison              Seaside Cycle                                                Gloucester         MA
31        129       0:44:29   Laura        Ralston              MIT                                                          Cambridge          MA
32        136       0:45:01   Amy          Cutler               Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery                             Manville           NJ
33        146       0:45:10   Darcy        Foley                Bicycle Concepts                                             Sturbridge         MA
34        145       0:45:22   Jessica      Hayes-Conroy         North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com                            Providence         RI
35        133       0:45:32   Pauline      Frascone             Bicycle Concepts                                             Plainfield         CT
36        121       0:46:00   Evie         Boswell-Vilt         Performance Bicycle Racing                                   Baltimore          MD
37        135       0:46:31   Jocelyn      Mauldin              Mock Orange Bikes                                            Quincy             MA
38        140       0:46:34   Clara        Kelly                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                            Boxford            MA
39        142       0:46:36   Janis        Sandlin              Tough Girl / SCOTT                                           New Haven          CT
40        120       0:46:43   Kristine     Church               Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                                Philadelphia       PA
DNF       141       DNF       Kathrin      Schumacher           Guy's Racing                                                 Pennington         NJ


Cat 3 Men                                  119 starters

Place     Bib       Time      First Name   Last Name            Team                                                         City               State
1         408       0:46:21   nate         campbell             seaside cycle/antero resources                               manchester         MA
2         416       0:46:26   Mark         Flis                 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                                West Chester       PA
3         421       0:46:52   Matt         Mitchell             545 Velo                                                     Weston             MA
4         405       0:47:06   hunter       pronovost            Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsarenotrockstars.com          cheshire           CT
5         435       0:47:06   glen         GOLLRAD              Colavita Racing Inc.                                         Topsfield          MA
6         429       0:47:06   Matthew      Casserly             Back Bay Cycling Club                                        Holliston          MA
7         423       0:47:13   Donald       Green                Geekhouse                                                    Providence         RI
8         436       0:47:19   Chandler     Delinks              CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                          Ipswich            MA
9         409       0:47:19   Scott        Rosenthal            Zanconato Racing                                             Jamaica Plain      MA
10        485       0:47:20   Edward       Uhring               Sinister Bikes                                               Amherst            MA
11        411       0:47:20   Kristopher   Dobie                                                                             Portsmouth         NH
12        430       0:47:39   michael      sabatini             Svelte Cycles                                                Hingham            MA
13        428       0:47:44   CJ           Congrove             GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing                     Waltham            VA
14        413       0:47:45   Alex         Cox                  CCB/Wheelworks                                               Burlington         VT
15        424       0:47:55   Nicholas     Mashburn             Svelte Cycles                                                Cambridge          MA
16        425       0:48:08   Sean         Kennedy              Competitive Edge Racing                                      South Deerfield    MA
17        422       0:48:10   Scott        Martin               Scottee's Westport Bicycle                                   No Dartmouth       MA
18        426       0:48:12   Joshua       Wright               Geekhouse                                                    Roslindale         MA
19        437       0:48:21   Jason        Moriarty             Colavita Racing Inc.                                         Stafford           CT
20        403       0:48:34   synjen       marrocco             CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle                      hanson             MA
21        427       0:48:37   Gregory      Vigneaux             Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery                                  Bolton             MA
22        443       0:48:38   Ryan         White                crossresults.com                                             Cambridge          MA
23        419       0:48:38   Cimarron     Wortham              MIT Cycling / FXDD                                           Cambridge          MA
24        414       0:48:39   William      Kenney               bikebarnracing.com                                           Middleboro         MA
25        458       0:48:39   Justin       Howe                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                            arlington          MA
26        404       0:48:39   David        Mai                  Cycle-Smart                                                  Novato             CA
27        460       0:48:40   Ian          Harris               NYC Velo                                                     New York           NY
28        446       0:48:50   Devin        Riley                Threshold Cycling                                            Cambridge          MA
29        442       0:48:55   Jason        White                Table Rock Tours and Bikes                                   Accord             NY
30        451       0:48:56   Jacob        Harris               Norm's Ski & Bike                                            Swanzey            NH
31        507       0:48:56   Evan         Murphy               NYC Velo                                                     Providence         RI
32        455       0:49:01   Brad         Stratton             Capital Bicycle Racing Club                                  Albany             NY
33        469       0:49:02   Ian          Schon                Boston University                                            Baltimore          MD
34        472       0:49:02   Carey        Murphy               Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                             Salem              MA
35        432       0:49:03   Timothy      Young                NorEast Cycling                                              Exeter             NH
36        439       0:49:06   Leo          Patnode                                                                           Beverly            MA
37        477       0:49:12   Jeff         Ziegler              Wheelworks Racing                                            Boston             MA
38        471       0:49:19   Oscar        Jimenez              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                            Lowell             MA
39        431       0:49:24   Cory         Johannessen          Threshold Cycling                                            Roslindale         MA
40        447       0:49:36   Laurence     Merling              Cheshire Cycle Racing                                        Guilford           CT
41        473       0:49:40   Richard      Bardwell             CLR CLRRACING.COM                                            Stonington         CT
42        480       0:49:40   Bryan        McGill               CLR - CLRracing.com                                          Mystic             CT
43        463       0:49:47   Keith        Reynolds             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                            Burlington         MA
44        440       0:49:47   Eric         Silva                QuadCycles                                                   Somerville         MA
45        464       0:49:49   Andrew       Krulewitz            Cambridge Bike/Igleheart Frames                              Somerville         MA
46        410       0:49:49   Jeff         Moote                The Hub Race Team                                            Niagara Falls      ON
47        444       0:49:53   Jake         Colvin               IRS Medic                                                    Wallingford        CT
48        466       0:49:56   John         Menard               Zanconato Racing                                             Douglas            MA
49        457       0:49:57   David        Chiu                 Maietta Factory Racing                                       Brookline          MA
50        434       0:49:57   marvin       wang                 International Bicycle/Global                                 jamaica plain      MA
51        530       0:50:05   Matt         Budd                 Budd Bike Works                                              Medford            MA
52        465       0:50:08   david        devine               Grove Street Velo/ Grove Street Bicycles                     Basking Ridge      NJ
53        479       0:50:12   Jeremy       Jo                   Green Line Velo                                              somerville         MA
54        456       0:50:18   Steven       Hopengarten          Wheelworks Cyclocross                                        Lincoln            MA
55        475       0:50:20   Garett       Burke                                                                             Boston             MA
56        462       0:50:20   Scott        Frison               Devils' Gear Bike Shop / Bacon Lap Racing                    Milford            CT
57        453       0:50:21   Scott        Glowa                Svelte Cycles                                                Providence         RI
58        438       0:50:23   James        Leone                NYCROSS.COM / CBRC                                           Delmar             NY
59        407       0:50:28   Doug         Kennedy              Minuteman Road Club                                          Marlborough        MA
60        420       0:50:30   ben          corbalis             Raleigh All Stars                                            attleboro          MA
61        468       0:50:31   Robert       Hale                 HUP United                                                   Brighton           MA
62        401       0:50:32   Paul         McMahon              Seaside Cycle / Essex County Velo                            Manchester         MA
63        478       0:50:33   Eric         Wemhoff              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                            Lexington          MA
64        504       0:50:35   Peter        Miller                                                                            New London         CT
65        489       0:50:35   Todd         Jakubek              Colavita Racing Inc.                                         Concord            MA
66        484       0:50:36   Harrison     Seiler               B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles                                  cambridge          MA
67        502       0:50:38   David        Anderson                                                                          Branford           CT
68        452       0:50:43   Lee          Wassilie             Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames                          portsmouth         NH
69        493       0:50:51   jason        rabidou                                                                           worcester          MA
70        497       0:51:03   David        Montes               Cambridge Bicycles/ Iglehart  Frames                         Belmont            MA
71        501       0:51:03   ken          deitch               Human Zoom\Pabst Blue Ribbon                                 wynnewood          PA
72        498       0:51:04   Jordan       Winkler              Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                         Jamaica Plain      MA
73        445       0:51:05   Peter        Baiamonte            Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee                           Brooklyn           NY
74        503       0:51:05   Mike         Zanconato            Zanconato Racing                                             Sutton             MA
75        517       0:51:07   Zachary      LaBry                Threshold Cycling                                            Somerville         MA
76        402       0:51:13   Brian        Martina              Towners/ROG                                                  Oswego             NY
77        486       0:51:14   Joseph       Tramontano           Signature Cycles / Rockstar Games                            Stamford           CT
78        483       0:51:15   David        Carmona              Battenkill United                                            Arlington          VT
79        482       0:51:18   Bob          Biese                Team Vortex                                                  Kutztown           PA
80        417       0:51:35   Kenny        Ambach               Zanconato Racing                                             Holden             MA
81        459       0:51:51   Jeffrey      Bramhall             Pedro's                                                      Watertown          MA
82        499       0:51:55   Tristan      Ostronic             U.S. Army/Central Wheel- GHCC                                Waterford          CT
83        481       0:52:01   Michael      Whitfield            HUP United                                                   Etna               NH
84        494       0:52:21   Matt         Aumiller             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                         Hyde Park          MA
85        508       0:52:28   Patrick      Snoop                Verge Sport Test Pilot                                       Monroe             NY
86        515                 Jason        Goldschmidt          Threshold Cycling                                            Brookline          MA
87        509                 Daniel       Kumatz               Geekhouse Bikes                                              Brookline          MA
88        487                 Michael      Cook                 Minuteman Road Club                                          Franklin           MA
89        400                 Chris        McKernan             Essex County Velo                                            Beverly            MA
90        496                 Jeff         Chen                 Miya Shoji                                                   Brooklyn           NY
91        512                 Jason        Parkin               CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                            New York           NY
92        506                 David        Patnaude             Minuteman Road Club                                          Hopkinton          MA
93        518                 Daniel       McMahon              CRCA/Foundation                                              Brooklyn           NY
94        510                 Eben         Weiss                GS Gotham                                                    Brooklyn           NY
95        531                 Sean         Sullivan             ECV                                                          Newburyport        MA
96        491                 Mark         Burns                Nantucket Velo                                               Portland           ME
97        524                 Andrew       Muro                 Geekhouse Bikes                                              Somerville         MA
98        505                 Steven       Robbins              Joe's Garage                                                 Belchertown        MA
99        528                 michael      maximenko            Thule                                                        naugatuck          CT
100       533                 John         Berlinger            Putney/West Hill                                             Ashby              MA
101       526                 Mark         Robson               Cycle Smart                                                  Danbury            CT
102       492                 Seth         Davis                Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames                          Boston             MA
103       521                 Christophe   Jammet               CRCA/ FGX Racing                                             New York           NY
104       520                 Ryan         McKinnie             Two Wheel Tango                                              Brighton           MI
105       514                 Robert       Morgan               Geekhouse Bikes                                              Cohasset           MA
106       513       1 lap     Eric         Schillinger          NYCross.com                                                  Albany             NY
107       529       1 lap     Christopher  Plummer              NorEast Cycling/nuun/American Classic                        Manchester         NH
108       516       1 lap     mike         golay                Hup United                                                   westbrook          ME
109       523       1 lap     Scott        Demel                Brooklyn Velo Force                                          Brooklyn           NY
110       450       1 lap     Gregg        Griffo               Team ROG                                                     Geneva             NY
111       525       1 lap     Taylor       Valentine            Bacon Lap Racing/Devils Gear Bike Shop                       New Haven          CT
112       519       1 lap     Randall      Mauldin              Mock Orange Bikes                                            Quincy             MA
113       527       1 lap     Eric         Pouliot              deathrow velo                                                fiskdale           MA


Cat 3/4 Women                              88 starters

Place     Bib       Time      First Name   Last Name            Team                                                         City               State    Cat 3   Cat 4
1         803       0:35:19   Emma         white                NYCross.com                                                  Delanson           NY       1
2         807       0:35:51   Nancy        Labbe-Giguere                                                                     Arlington          MA       2
3         827       0:36:04   Carmen       Labbe                Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renaud                        Quebec             QC
4         811       0:36:11   Olivia       harkness             FRANK Bikes                                                  Portland           ME       3
5         806       0:36:22   Stacey       Barbossa             Montclair Cyclists                                           Rutherford         NJ       4
6         824       0:36:38   Samantha     Dery                 NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental                             Manchester         MA       5
7         829       0:36:40   lauren       kling                B2C2 p/b Boloco                                              allston            MA       6
8         817       0:36:42   Elizabeth    White                BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                           Bedford            NH       7
9         814       0:36:43   Andrea       Cox                  CCB/Volkswagen                                               Haverhill          MA       8
10        813       0:36:51   Rebecca      Frederick            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                                 Baltimore          MD       9
11        825       0:36:54   Kathleen     Lysakowski           bikebarnracing.com                                           Ware               MA               1
12        805       0:37:03   Karen        Tripp                Blue Steel Cyclery                                           Deerfield          NH       10
13        822       0:37:14   Deirdre      Smith                                                                             Somerville         MA       11
14        815       0:37:22   Christine    Fort                 crossresults.com                                             Somerville         MA       12
15        891       0:37:25   Anne-Marie   Morin                Atrium-CC2R                                                  Quebec City        QC
16        818       0:37:26   Elizabeth    Lukowski             NYCROSS.COM / CBRC                                           Albany             NY       13
17        810       0:37:30   BrittLee     Bowman               Kissena                                                      New York           NY       14
18        838       0:37:32   Kimberly     Zubris               Team RaceMenu/mix1                                           Boston             MA               2
19        852       0:37:38   dana         prey                                                                              Newton             MA               3
20        823       0:37:44   Beth         Mills                Cycle Lodge                                                  Plymouth           MA       15
21        804       0:37:50   Kathy        Sarvary              Blue Steel Cyclery                                           Sutton             NH       16
22        834       0:37:56   Ali          Flis                 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                                West Chester       PA               4
23        800       0:38:08   Michele      Harrison             Essex County Velo                                            Beverly            MA       17
24        828       0:38:08   Cathy        Rowell               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                            Bedford            MA       18
25        821       0:38:09   Rebecca      Schepps              Jimenez Velo Sport                                           Princeton Jct      NJ               5
26        837       0:38:25   Michele      Smith                HUP United                                                   Burlington         MA       19
27        816       0:38:30   Sally        McInnis              JRA Cycles                                                   Maynard            MA       20
28        836       0:38:38   Rebecca      Zanconato            Zanconato Racing                                             Sutton             MA       21
29        826       0:38:47   Joanne       Breau                Moishes/Power Watts                                          Dorval             QC
30        839       0:38:53   Joy          Stark                HUP United                                                   Dorchester         MA               6
31        845       0:38:59   Teri         Carilli              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                            Lexington          MA       22
32        842       0:39:01   Christina    Birch                MIT Cycling/FXDD                                             Cambridge          MA       23
33        819       0:39:10   Jessie       Duppler                                                                           South Portland     ME               7
34        840       0:39:20   kathleen     gagnon               Blue Steele Cyclery                                          manchester         NH               8
35        848       0:39:26   Carrie       Hansen               Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus                                 Weymouth           MA               9
36        855       0:39:29   Kristen      Lukach               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                            Farmington         CT               10
37        847       0:39:30   KAITLYN      LAWRENCE             TEAM VORTEX                                                  EMMAUS             PA               11
38        851       0:39:33   Lauren       Tracy                Colby College                                                Schnecksville      PA               12
39        881       0:39:35   Cait         Dooley               Geekhouse                                                    Cambridge          MA               13
40        801       0:39:47   Sherri       Curcuru              Essex County Velo                                            Gloucester         MA               14
41        833       0:39:50   Katherine    Papillon-Rodrigue    Williams Cycling                                             Granby             CT       24
42        832       0:39:52   lynn         samartano            m1 racing                                                    providence         RI               15
43        830       0:39:53   Karen        Nash                 CCB Racing                                                   North Hampton      NH       25
44        850       0:39:58   Jennifer     Urquhart             HUP United                                                   Duxbury            MA               16
45        872       0:40:02   Erin         Morrissey                                                                         Jamaica Plain      MA
46        844       0:40:07   Lily         Richeson             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                         Somerville         MA       26
47        809       0:40:16   Stacey       Moseley              NBX                                                          Pawcatuck          CT       27
48        853       0:40:31   Melissa      Downes                                                                            Portsmouth         RI
49        843       0:40:32   Ivy          Luhrs                Portland Velo Club/CycleMania                                Minot              ME       28
50        846       0:40:39   Leah         Pappas-Barnes        Independent Fabrication                                      Arlington          MA       29
51        863       0:40:43   Jane Anna    Chapman              QuadCycles                                                   Somerville         MA
52        849       0:41:01   Kelly        Welker               Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC                                             Penfield           NY               17
53        857       0:41:03   Devon        Fitzgerald           LadiesFirst Racing                                           Allston            MA               18
54        856       0:41:37   Peta         Takai                Kissena                                                      New York           NY               19
55        870       0:41:37   Linda        Ramsdell             No-C.A.R.S.                                                  Craftsbury Common  VT               20
56        858       0:41:48   Raeanne      Napoleon             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                         Brighton           MA               21
57        812       0:42:14   Sheila       O'Mahony                                                                          Saratoga Springs   NY               22
58        859       0:42:15   Nicole       Maniez               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                            Brighton           MA               23
59        885       0:42:18   Michelle     Packer               Union Velo                                                   North Dighton      MA               24
60        861       0:42:18   Kerry        Combs                Zanconato Racing                                             Beverly            MA       30
61        874       0:42:25   Rebecca      Wolski               Ladiesfirst Racing                                           Somerville         MA               25
62        884       0:42:33   Donna        Furse                Unattached                                                   Beverly            MA               26
63        886       0:42:35   Lodrina      Cherne               Geekhouse                                                    Watertown          MA               27
64        875       0:42:53   Martha       Fanning              PBMC                                                         Cape Elizabeth     ME
65        868       0:43:06   Caroline     Cardiasmenos         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                            Boston             MA               28
66        888       0:43:21   Christine    Goreth               Berkshire Bike & Board                                       Stockbridge        MA
67        882       0:43:43   Amy          Gothorpe                                                                          Harvard            MA               29
68        871       0:43:43   Cindy        Brennan              Bikes Not Bombs                                              Boston             MA               30
69        873       0:43:43   Katherine    Snell                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                            Nashua             NH               31
70        866       0:43:45   Jauron       Vetter               HUP United                                                   Milford            NH               32
71        865       0:43:47   stephanie    busloff              Kissena                                                      new york           NY               33
72        862       0:43:55   Jean         Cunningham           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                            Wayland            MA               34
73        841       0:43:57   Alexandra    Cruse                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                            Marblehead         MA               35
74        887       0:44:02   Elaine       DeBitetto            team psycho                                                  Newton             MA               36
75        835       0:44:07   Kristi       Carver               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                            Boston             MA               37
76        877       0:44:28   Marylou      Brooks               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                            Westford           MA
77        889       0:44:42   Kristin      Beville                                                                           Brookline          MA
78        890       0:45:12   Kim          Donovan                                                                           Carlisle           MA
79        878       0:45:22   Linda        Shelburne            Cape Cod Racing/C4                                           Sandwich           MA               38
80        802       0:45:32   Megan        Curry                NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire                                    Marblehead         MA               39
81        892       0:46:12   Emily        Thibodeau            Unattached                                                   Cambridge          MA               40
82        854       0:46:30   Mary         Leonard              Bikes Not Bombs                                              boston             MA               41
83        880       1 lap     Tamara       Bonn                                                                              Allston            MA               42
84        879       1 lap     Jessica      Mckee                                                                             Brighton           MA               43
85        876       1 lap     Julie        Lockhart             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                            Dunstable          MA               44


Cat 4 Men                                  114 starters

Place     Bib       Time      First Name   Last Name            Team                                                         City               State
1         254       0:41:14   Anson        Ross                 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC                                Plainfield         CT
2         257       0:41:23   Charlie      Schubert                                                                          Boston             MA
3         250       0:41:45   Chris        Field                Essex County Velo                                            Salem              MA
4         266       0:42:02   Greg         Tolley               bikebarnracing.com                                           Taunton            MA
5         277       0:42:09   Lee          Salway                                                                            north haven        CT
6         274       0:42:10   kurt         belhumeur                                                                         Jamacia Plain      MA
7         259       0:42:10   Ben          Gurley               Wheelworks/Budd Bike Works                                   Medford            MA
8         258       0:42:18   Michael      Apfelbaum                                                                         Wakefield          MA
9         271       0:42:24   Jeffrey      Cronin               Competitive Edge Racing                                      Dracut             MA
10        283       0:42:34   Andy         Legan                bikebarnracing.com                                           Middleboro         MA
11        279       0:43:04   benjamin     sawyer               beverly cycles                                               wenham             MA
12        256       0:43:08   Deke         Andrew               Portland Velo Club / Cyclemania                              Portland           ME
13        373       0:43:16   Timothy      Stenovec             New York University                                          New York           NY
14        272       0:43:25   scott        prosser                                                                           rye                NY
15        267       0:43:26   William      Campbell             Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Brewing Co.                   Brighton           MA
16        276       0:43:26   Greg         Indruk               MVCX                                                         Nashua             NH
17        371       0:43:53   Rich         Rogers               NorEast Cycling                                              Epping             NH
18        265       0:43:58   Aric Shea    Frederick            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                                 Baltimore          MD
19        375       0:44:05   Richard      Tobin                grace bicycles velo club                                     franklin           MA
20        302       0:44:07   Michael      Weiler               Minuteman Road Club                                          Wayland            MA
21        263       0:44:15   kent         hirshberg            dedham bike/ morse lumber                                    westwood           MA
22        298       0:44:16   Kasper       Ludwig-Larsen        Hudson Furniture Racing Team                                 Brooklyn           NY
23        280       0:44:16   Conor        McKenzie             Geekhouse bikes                                              Arlington          MA
24        307       0:44:20   Uri          Halevi               IBC                                                          Brookline          MA
25        294       0:44:28   Michael      Perlberg             Kissena Cycling Club                                         Brooklyn           NY
26        290       0:44:35   nicholas     czerula              NHCC/Team NH                                                 Concord            NH
27        299       0:44:36   Chris        Neeb                 Merrill Lynch                                                Medfield           MA
28        284       0:44:40   Nicholas     Maggiore             Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Brewing Co.                   Jamaica Plain      MA
29        303       0:44:42   Christopher  Moeckel                                                                           Lancaster          MA
30        287       0:44:43   Brian        Crosby               Green Line Velo                                              Allston            MA
31        301       0:44:46   Thom         Flanagan             Newbury Comics /High&Might Beer Co.                          Allston            MA
32        304       0:44:50   Spencer      Schaber              MIT Cycling/FXDD                                             Cambridge          MA
33        321       0:45:01   Nathaniel    Herz                 CrossResults.com                                             Hallowell          ME
34        278       0:45:01   Andrew       Strobert             Threshold Cycling                                            Jamaica Plain      MA
35        285       0:45:05   Dustin       Marshall             Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots                            Ashby              MA
36        319       0:45:06   David        Deitch               Minuteman Road Club                                          Boston             MA
37        318       0:45:14   Tristan      Schneiter            Geekhouse Bikes                                              Allston            MA
38        361       0:45:17   Keith        Cardoza              Green Line Velo                                              Medford            MA
39        255       0:45:18   Nathaniel    Brewster             Bethel Cycle                                                 Cambridge          MA
40        282       0:45:19   Yohsuke      Takakura             RR Cycling                                                   Albany             NY
41        339       0:45:32   Abel         Tomkinson            Minuteman Road Club                                          Cambridge          MA
42        317       0:45:34   Andrew       Giessel              Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                         Somerville         MA
43        311       0:45:36   Ronald       Gainer Jr.           Independent Fabrication Factory/Ride Brooklyn                somerville         MA
44        314       0:45:36   Matthew      Pierson              Minuteman Road Club                                          Boston             MA
45        322       0:45:38   John         Morin                The Kidney Project                                           Easthampton        MA
46        360       0:45:38   Lorin        Alusic               Blue Hills Cycling Club                                      Dorchester         MA
47        313       0:45:38   jonathan     barry                Bicycle Bill's                                               allston            MA
48        297       0:45:46   Christopher  Payton               Cycle Loft Velo                                              Newton             MA
49        320       0:45:50   Parke        Rhoads               CyclocrossRacing.com                                         Somerville         MA
50        269       0:45:54   Jon          Conway               bikebarnracing.com                                           ABINGTON           MA
51        310       0:45:54   Dan          Barrett              Threshold Cycling                                            Newton             MA
52        363       0:46:03   Mark         Gerard               Bikebarnracing.com                                           Braintree          MA
53        315       0:46:14   SETH         USTAITIS             MVCX                                                         LOWELL             MA
54        353       0:46:16   Andrew       Lysaght              MIT                                                          Cambridge          MA
55        309       0:46:19   Patrick      Flaherty             Landry's Bicycles                                            Stoughton          MA
56        293       0:46:21   Scott        Decoteau             Competitive Edge Ski & Bike                                  Northampton        MA
57        340       0:46:28   John         Sumner               www.bikeman.com                                              New Gloucester     ME
58        296       0:46:31   Ryan         Henry                Cycle Lodge                                                  Dorchester         MA
59        331       0:46:41   Thomas       Lesch                seaside cycle                                                Gloucester         MA
60        275       0:46:42   Jason        DeVarennes           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                            Woburn             MA
61        328       0:46:44   John         Naegle                                                                            Arlington          MA
62        325       0:46:48   Jack         Loveless             Wheelworks                                                   Somerville         MA
63        336       0:46:50   Marty        Walsh                Geekhouse Bikes                                              Allston            MA
64        288       0:47:17   Todd         Keebaugh             CYCLOCROSSWORLD                                              Lexington          MA
65        347       0:47:17   Nathaniel    Kapinos                                                                           Westborough        MA
66        300       0:47:26   Al           Curits               Bethel Cycle                                                 new milford        CT
67        323       0:47:32   Dan          St. Germain          Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym                            Somerville         MA
68        374       0:47:33   Eric         Stratton             Geekhouse Bikes                                              Allston            MA
69        281       0:47:36   Mike         Harris               International Bicycle/Global                                 Concord            MA
70        306       0:47:38   Robert       Bauer                Minuteman Road Club                                          natick             MA
71        289       0:47:45   Ian          Mcfarland            Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles                               Niantic            CT
72        352       0:47:55   Thomas       Estrada              Geekhouse Bikes                                              Boston             MA
73        337       0:47:59   Kenneth      Cheung               MIT Cycling / FXDD                                           boston             MA
74        369       0:48:02   Joseph       Near                 Runkers                                                      Somerville         MA
75        251       0:48:07   Ron          Smithers, Jr         Essex County Velo (ECV)                                      Marblehead         MA
76        377       0:48:08   Sean         McKenna                                                                           Manchester         NH
77        316       0:48:09   Bernard      Tan                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                            Medford            MA
78        338       0:48:17   William      Johnston             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                         Jamaica Plain      MA
79        378       0:48:20   John         Hawkes                                                                            Beverly Farms      MA
80        346       0:48:23   justin       walker               walker stables                                               cape neddick       ME
81        332       0:48:29   Matthew      Li                                                                                Cambridge          MA
82        335       0:48:33   Joseph       Aubin                Geekhouse Bikes                                              Goffstown          NH
83        345       0:48:44   Mathew       Sweda                Boston Road Club                                             Cambridge          MA
84        291       0:49:07   Kirby        Haizlip              Capital Bicycle Racing Club                                  Albany             NY
85        364       0:49:07   Judson       Heugel               C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.                                    Baltimore          MD
86        341       0:49:27   Nathan       Muehleisen                                                                        Somerville         MA
87        326       0:49:28   Alexander    Parachini            Maietta Factory Racing                                       Brooklyn           NY
88        327       0:49:29   DONALD       CROWELL              NEBC                                                         WESTFORD           MA
89        324       0:49:37   Ronald       Locke                                                                             Arlington          MA
90        344       0:49:40   Ben          McCoy                Boston Road Club                                             Somerville         MA
91        350       0:49:52   Doug         Farley                                                                            Somerville         MA
92        355       0:49:53   Brian        Rutledge             Team Wheelworks                                              Somerville         MA
93        334       0:50:00   Ian          Rusk                 Minuteman Road Club                                          Sudbury            MA
94        366       0:50:25   Adam         Kline                JRA Cycles                                                   Wakefiled          MA
95        333       0:50:43   Andrew       Ewas                                                                              Brighton           MA
96        349       0:50:44   Rob          Laprel Jr.                                                                        Framingham         MA
97        312       0:51:03   Scott        Feather              Team Vortex                                                  Emmaus             PA
98        354       0:51:14   Jeremy       Katz                 QuadCycles                                                   Arlington          MA
99        273       0:51:27   Kevin        Rooney               FinKraft Cycling Team                                        New York           NY
100       264       1 lap     Sean         Tobyne                                                                            Beverly            MA
101       367       1 lap     Javier       Matamoros                                                                         Somerville         MA
102       343       1 lap     Andrew       Franciosa            NYCROSS.COM / CBRC                                           Albany             NY
103       348       1 lap     Joel         Orkin-Ramey          Minuteman Road Club                                          Brookline          MA
104       357       1 lap     Richard      Walsh                Grace Bicycles Velo Club                                     franklin           MA
105       368       1 lap     Scott        Minkin                                                                            Boston             MA


Juniors 10-14                              16 starters

Place     Bib       Time      First Name   Last Name            Team                                                         City               State
1         601       0:28:49   Victoria     Gates                Blue Steel Cyclery                                           Fitchburg          MA
2         600       0:29:16   Ian          Keough               CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle                      Sandwich           MA
3         604       0:33:37   Kevin        Goguen               TEAM CF                                                      Hopedale           MA
4         602       0:34:15   Harrison     White                CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club                             Delanson           NY
5         610       0:35:48   Max          Durham               CCB                                                          Andover            MA
6         608       0:36:36   Brook        Leigh                                                                             Norwich            VT
7         605       0:36:44   Kevin        Stacey               NEBC/CYCLELOFT                                               Haverhill          MA
8         607       0:38:42   Michael      Goretti              Berkshire Bike & Board                                       Stockbridge        MA
9         609       0:40:18   Ryder        Molonogski           Joe's Garage                                                 ashfield           MA
10        613       0:41:23   Alex         Perotti                                                                           Groveland          MA
11        612       0:44:10   Miles        Bryan                                                                             Gloucester         MA
12        606       1 lap     adelaide     szczesiul            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                            lowell             MA
13        611       1 lap     Connor       Cox                                                                               Haverhill          MA


Juniors 15-18                              22 starters

Place     Bib       Time      First Name   Last Name            Team                                                         City               State
1         648       0:45:22   Jeffrey      Bahnson              Van Dessel Factory Team                                      Newark             DE
2         644       0:46:01   Karl         Hoppner              EMD Serono Specialized                                       Ottawa             ON
3         647       0:46:13   Yohan        Patry                Ride With Rendall                                            Saint-Jérôme       QC
4         646       0:46:39   Curtis       White                CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Team                         Delanson           NY
5         643       0:47:19   Gunnar       Bergey               C3 Athletes Serving Athletes                                 Lederach           PA
6         645       0:47:26   Nate         Morse                CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle                      Cohassett          MA
7         641       0:48:00   Ryan         Packard              QuadCycles                                                   Arlington          MA
8         642       0:48:04   Michael      Sampson              Rhino Bike Works                                             HOLDERNESS         NH
9         634       0:48:12   Jack         MacClarence          CBRC / Proctor Academy                                       Loudonville        NY
10        640       0:48:40   Paul         Lynch                CLNoonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle                       Colchester         CT
11        636       0:48:43   Zach         Bender               Cycle-Smart                                                  Glen Rock          NJ
12        632       0:49:15   Peter        Goguen               TEAM CF                                                      Hopedale           MA
13        637       0:49:17   Andrew       Grosenbaugh          CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle                      Falmouth           MA
14        631       0:49:34   Kyle         Miller               Secret Henrys Team                                           Harleysville       PA
15        627       0:50:08   Aaron        House                Housatonic Wheel Club                                        Great Barrington   MA
16        649       0:50:35   Jonathan     Anderson             ECV                                                          Topsfield          MA
17        628       0:50:49   Julian       Meier                Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolution Wheelworks              Wayne              PA
18        635       0:51:07   Tommy        Goguen               TEAM CF                                                      Hopedale           MA
19        638       0:51:45   Thomas       Mahan                                                                             Holden             MA
20        639       0:52:52   Oliver       Hiller               CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle                      Marion             MA
21        629       0:52:55   Nicolas      Catlin               Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                             Fairfield          CT
22        633       1 lap     Nolan        Garon                Arc En Ciel Racing Team                                      Dunstable          MA


Cat 1-3 Masters 35+                        72 starters

Place     Bib       Time      First Name   Last Name            Team                                                         City               State
1         153       0:44:30   Mark         McCormack            Team FUJI/Clif Bar                                           Foxboro            MA
2         154       0:44:31   Jonny        Bold                 Corner Cycle                                                 Marstons Mills     MA
3         155       0:44:32   roger        aspholm              Westwood Velo                                                haworth            NJ
4         156       0:44:35   Kevin        Hines                Corner Cycle                                                 E. Wareham         MA
5         161       0:44:57   Rob          Hult                 Gear Works / Spin Arts                                       Harvard            MA
6         168       0:45:06   Peter        Mogg                 The Hub Race Team                                            Cambridge          ON
7         157       0:45:10   Matt         Kraus                RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX                          Pleasantville      NY
8         173       0:45:10   Derek        Hardinge             Lapdogs Cycling Club                                         Toronto            ON
9         162       0:45:26   Bill         Shattuck             Corner Cycle                                                 Bridgewater        MA
10        159       0:45:34   curtis       boivin               cyclocross racing / ride blue                                Rye                NH
11        166       0:45:45   Dan          Staffo               Handlebars cycling company                                   farmington         NY
12        174       0:45:45   keith        gauvin               cyclonaut racers                                             ellington          CT
13        181       0:46:01   mark         stotz                Cyclonauts                                                   easthampton        MA
14        194       0:46:02   Michael      Magur                Verge Sport                                                  Cornwall           NY
15        163       0:46:02   Alan         Starrett             Bikeman.com                                                  Portland           ME
16        172       0:46:13   james        tosca                Corner Cycle                                                 sandwich           MA
17        187       0:46:15   Cliff        Kenyon               Expo/Superior Energy                                         Manchester         CT
18        164       0:46:17   Todd         Bowden               CVC Subaru of New England                                    Glastonbury        CT
19        193       0:46:18   Sheldon      Miller               Bikeman.com                                                  Craftsbury Common  VT
20        167       0:46:25   John         Mosher               Wheelworks Racing                                            Boxboro            MA
21        169       0:46:30   Marc         Boudreau             DisasterRecovery.com                                         ottawa             ON
22        165       0:46:33   Ryan         Rumsey               Bikeman.com                                                  Portland           ME
23        190       0:46:35   Dan          Larino               CRCofA/Petes Bike/Bridgewater Marble & Granite               Neshanic Station   NJ
24        175       0:46:45   PETE         SMITH                Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy                    MERRIMAC           MA
25        205       0:46:59   David        Hildebrand           Expo/Superior Energy                                         Ellington          CT
26        171       0:47:00   Mike         Rowell               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                            Bedford            MA
27        158       0:47:05   Kurt         Perham               Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com                                  brunswick          ME
28        170       0:47:05   Mark         Gunsalus             Team FUJI/Clif Bar                                           Dudley             MA
29        183       0:47:12   Peter        Sullivan             Svelte Cycles                                                Carlisle           MA
30        184       0:47:16   Shawn        Mottram              Union Velo / NFG Cycles                                      Norton             MA
31        160       0:47:19   Steve        Proulx               STEVENS RACING                                               Ottawa             ON
32        191       0:47:21   Kurt         Schmid               SALEM CYCLE-COMPREHENSIVE RACING/FELT/RUDY PROJECT           Marblehead         MA
33        176       0:47:22   John         Foley                Bicycle Concepts                                             Sturbridge         MA
34        151       0:47:22   AARON        MILLETT              RIVERSIDE                                                    AMESBURY           MA
35        186       0:47:27   Donald       Snoop   Jr.          Verge Sport/Test Pilot                                       New Windsor        NY
36        150       0:47:31   kevin        buckley              Essex County Velo                                            hollis             NH
37        180       0:47:36   Matthew      Myette               Zanconato Racing                                             Sutton             MA
38        189       0:47:42   Brant        Hornberger           BikeReg.com                                                  Leominster         MA
39        214       0:47:47   victor       taormina             seaside cycle                                                beverly            MA
40        207       0:47:47   Eric         Goodson              EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                                  Wellesley          MA
41        196       0:47:55   Adam         Whitney              Seven/NoTubes/FitWerx                                        Warren             VT
42        198       0:47:59   Gary         David                Minuteman Road Club                                          Stow               MA
43        188       0:48:15   Greg         Burbidge             CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT                                        grantham           NH
44        185       0:48:39   Matthew      Theodore             Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com                                   Mashpee            MA
45        211       0:48:39   Martin       Valiquette           Courtage Immobilier BR                                       Magog              QC
46        212       0:48:54   Christopher  White                BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop                                       Windham            NH
47        200       0:49:02   scott        brooks               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                            Westford           MA
48        206       0:49:42   paul         cox                  CCB Racing                                                   haverhill          MA
49        177       0:49:52   Matthew      Howard               FinKraft Cycling Team                                        New York           NY
50        209       0:49:56   Carl         Ring                 Seven Cycles-NHCC                                            Rumney             NH
51        203       0:49:59   charles      chichester           Easy Riders                                                  titusville         NJ
52        234       0:50:03   Coley        Bryan                                                                             Gloucester         MA
53        195       0:50:03   Jeffrey      Ferraro              U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                                 West Hartford      CT
54        208       0:50:04   Chad         Demarest             Corner Cycle                                                 Sagamore Beach     MA
55        217       0:50:04   Matt         Spence               Onion River Racing                                           Montpelier         VT
56        233       0:50:06   Joseph       Ackerman             Cycle Loft                                                   Woburn             MA
57        213       0:50:20   Steven       Lehmann              Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery                Weare              NH
58        204       0:50:27   Chris        Haeni                Minuteman Road Club                                          Concord            MA
59        228       0:50:36   Shawn        Patenaude            Burris Logistics - Fit Werx                                  Moretown           VT
60        197       0:50:41   Robert       Dietrick             Minerva Design Cycling Team/GVCC                             Farmington         NY
61        226       0:51:18   Joshua       Gunn                 Embrocation Cycling Journal                                  Cambridge          MA
62        218       0:52:02   David        Stacey               Bob cycling                                                  North Reading      MA
63        219       0:52:06   Chris        Milliman             Embrocation Cycling Journal                                  Hanover            NH
64        201       0:54:15   Dario        Perez                Miami Velo Racing                                            Coral Gables       FL
65        215       1 lap     Geoff        Williams             Cyclocrossracing.com / Ride Blue                             Riverside          RI
66        216       1 lap     Sven         Lohse                Wheelworks Racing                                            Gardner            MA


Cat 4 Masters 35+                          110 starters

Place     Bib       Time      First Name   Last Name            Team                                                         City               State
1         663       0:41:32   Patrick      Cunningham           Williams Cycling                                             Winsted            CT
2         667       0:41:44   Daniel       Baker                Cape Cod Racing/C4                                           S Yarmouth         MA
3         665       0:41:50   John         Smith                Minuteman Road Club                                          Acton              MA
4         672       0:41:58   Jesse        Smith                HUP United                                                   Newfields          NH
5         680       0:42:01   Robert       Nocelo               Edgartown Bicycles                                           Oak Bluffs         MA
6         656       0:42:14   Brian        Medeiros             Scottee's Westport Bicycle                                   acushnet           MA
7         668       0:42:43   Chris        Pare                 Minuteman Road Club                                          Franklin           MA
8         655       0:42:44   Shaw         Hasyj                The Hub Race Team                                            Cambridge          ON
9         664       0:42:44   Christopher  Owen                                                                              Leverett           MA
10        658       0:43:00   Matt         Donovan              Dedham Bike / Morse Lumber                                   Franklin           MA
11        671       0:43:07   michael      brier                Refunds Now                                                  providence         RI
12        666       0:43:10   John         Buchheit             QuadCycles                                                   Somerville         MA
13        653       0:43:15   Stephane     Marcotte             ZM Cycle and Fitness                                         Toronto            ON
14        681       0:43:32   Scott        Wilson               Comprehensive racing                                         Methuen            MA
15        659       0:43:37   Matt         Williams             circle69 Racing                                              Somerville         MA
16        673       0:43:45   Philip       Golden               Landry's Bicycles                                            Canton             MA
17        704       0:43:46   John         Plump                Minuteman Road Club                                          Arlington          MA
18        683       0:43:50   John         Witmer               GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                         Williston          VT
19        782       0:43:54   Wilson       Martinez             Bikes Not Bombs                                              Brookline          MA
20        677       0:44:05   Scott        Sweeney              Minuteman Road Club                                          Stow               MA
21        688       0:44:08   Todd         Clark                Seaside Cycle                                                Manchester         MA
22        780       0:44:10   Tim          Dodd                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                            Westford           MA
23        674       0:44:17   Roger        Howard                                                                            Melrose            MA
24        650       0:44:18   Daniel       Donovan              Essex County Velo (ECV)                                      Ipswich            MA
25        676       0:44:18   Frank        Petty                Union Velo                                                   Newport            RI
26        720       0:44:26   michael      weston               545 Velo                                                     welllesley         MA
27        679       0:44:29   Kevin        Brant                Grace Bicycles Velo Club                                     Bellingham         MA
28        692       0:44:39   Paul         DeBitetto            Minuteman Road Club                                          Stow               MA
29        716       0:44:47   Todd         Prekaski             Minuteman Road Club                                          Brookline          MA
30        699       0:44:49   Keith        Limberg              NorEast Cycling                                              Exeter             NH
31        678       0:45:00   Walter       Conley               CCB Racing                                                   Nashua             NH
32        693       0:45:03   Mark         Januskiewicz         Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revolution                    Manchester         NH
33        702       0:45:04   Robert       Magadini                                                                          Gt Barrington      MA
34        694       0:45:04   Todd         Savage               Minuteman Road Club                                          Westboro           MA
35        709       0:45:06   Paul         Jobin                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                            Merrimack          NH
36        682       0:45:14   Ron          Hines                QuadCycles                                                   Lexington          MA
37        687       0:45:27   Bob          Threeton             NorEast Cycling                                              Exeter             NH
38        734       0:45:32   Phil         Karavidas            westwood velo                                                somerset           NJ
39        701       0:45:36   Jose         Ardila               g & k cycling                                                Maynard            MA
40        726       0:45:43   steven       fessenden            seaside cycle                                                Ipswich            MA
41        690       0:46:00   Jim          Dowd                 independent                                                  Tiverton           RI
42        733       0:46:10   paul         nixon                Mass Bay Road Club                                           plymouth           MA
43        689       0:46:11   Rich         Olivier              Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots                            Leominster         MA
44        723       0:46:16   john         romain               Bethel Cycle                                                 southbury          CT
45        737       0:46:22   Andrew       Cooper               FxD Coaching                                                 Nashua             NH
46        721       0:46:25   Tim          Metzger              NorEast Cycling                                              Hampton            NH
47        684       0:46:27   Chris        Petrillo             Williams Cycling                                             Granby             CT
48        670       0:46:29   Sean         Godley               QuadCycles                                                   Medford            MA
49        698       0:46:29   Tom          MacClarence          CBRC                                                         Loudonville        NY
50        729       0:46:33   Jamie        Waldinger            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                            Andover            MA
51        715       0:46:35   Steve        Bauermeister         NorEast Cycling                                              South Berwick      ME
52        662       0:46:38   Stuart       Boyd                 ECV                                                          Hamilton           MA
53        781       0:46:47   Kevin        Murphy               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                            Winchester         MA
54        722       0:46:48   roger        cadman               Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co.                         arlington          MA
55        744       0:46:54   Raymond      Cloutier             Labombard Machine                                            Methuen            MA
56        753       0:46:55   Jim          Gomez                QuadCycles                                                   Jamaica Plain      MA
57        710       0:46:56   theo         kindermans           cyclocrossworld.com                                          waltham            MA
58        727       0:46:57   shawn        tufts                                                                             lynn               MA
59        776       0:47:00   Keith        Hartstein            Landry's Bicycles                                            Newton             MA
60        725       0:47:10   Josh         Kapp                 Rippers                                                      Winchester         MA
61        724       0:47:11   Kurt         Maw                  Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle                           Salem              MA
62        738       0:47:16   Bill         Maidment                                                                          Stoneham           MA
63        669       0:47:18   Robin        Vandekreeke          AEG Mack Cycle                                               Miami              FL
64        740       0:47:18   anthony      szczesiul            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                            lowell             MA
65        742       0:47:39   fred         delgrosso            Quad Cycle                                                   Burlington         MA
66        718       0:47:46   lester       bethel               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                            acton              MA
67        751       0:47:53   Mark         Prevett              www.bikebarnracing.com                                       Carver             MA
68        746       0:47:55   Andrew       Guswa                                                                             Northampton        MA
69        749       0:47:59   John         Sales                545 Velo                                                     Framingham         MA
70        700       0:48:14   Gregory      Wright               Corner Cycle Cape Cod                                        West Harwich       MA
71        747       0:48:16   OSCAR        YEH                  QuadCycles                                                   Medford            MA
72        719       0:48:20   Clint        Lunsford             Independent Fabrication Factory Team                         Somerville         MA
73        703       0:48:21   Owen         Wood                 Team ROG                                                     Rochester          NY
74        652       0:48:27   shawn        Mccarthy             Essex County Velo                                            Salem              MA
75        748       0:48:35   Steven       Curran               MassBay RoadClub                                             quincy             MA
76        760       0:48:43   Ed           Medina               Chum Mouse Racing                                            Boston             MA
77        741       0:48:45   David        Parmelee             Team SD                                                      Manchester         MA
78        675       0:48:46   Jose         Martinez             545 Velo                                                     Newton             MA
79        736       0:48:47   John         Bentley              Cycle-Smart                                                  Swanzey            NH
80        657       0:48:56   Ralph        Miccio               N/A                                                          Long Island City   NY
81        660       0:48:58   gregory      prodanas             essex county velo                                            salem              MA
82        730       0:48:59   Robert       Hendry               Northampton Cycling Club                                     Northfield         MA
83        778       0:49:01   Erin         Mare                                                                              Hampton            NH
84        755       0:49:22   Greg         Sheets               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                            Boxborough         MA
85        713       0:49:27   Daniel       Marcy                GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                         South Burlington   VT
86        743       0:49:37   Joseph       Petrucci             Van Dessel Factory Team                                      Lambertville       NJ
87        685       0:49:37   eli          levine               Hup United                                                   andover            MA
88        783       0:49:45   Duncan       Thorne               Unattached                                                   Stow               MA
89        758       0:50:03   John         Whitehead            Scottees Westport Bicycle                                    fall river         MA
90        779       0:50:09   Steve        Bird                                                                              Shrewsbury         MA
91        771       0:50:16   Bill         Papp                 CCB                                                          Gloucester         MA
92        774       0:50:20   Christopher  Titus                                                                             woburn             MA
93        651       0:50:21   WILLIAM      HARRINGTON III       ESSEX COUNTY VELO                                            IPSWICH            MA
94        759       0:50:59   Erik         Howell               International Cryptozoology Museum                           Portland           ME
95        768       0:51:18   Mark         Lauterbach           Brooklyn Velo force/ Gorilla Coffee                          Brooklyn           NY
96        775       1 lap     Tri          Vinh                 Cyclonauts Racers                                            Enfield            CT
97        757       1 lap     Jeffrey      Oppenheimer          Wheelworks                                                   Medford            MA
98        752       1 lap     Todd         Crumb                Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle                           Hampstead          NH
99        654       1 lap     Tim          Savage               Minuteman Road Club                                          Saco               ME
100       764       1 lap     Michael      Ames                                                                              Lexington          MA
101       777       1 lap     john         waugh                                                                             beverly            MA
102       769       1 lap     Peter        Makrauer             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                            Winchester         MA


Masters 45+                                75 starters

Place     Bib       Time      First Name   Last Name            Team                                                         City               State
1         903       0:38:42   Greg         Ferguson             Beacon Cycling/ Cape Atlantic Racing                         Glassboro          NJ
2         904       0:38:43   jeff         molongoski           Joe,s Garage                                                 ashfield           MA
3         941       0:38:46   erich        gutbier              CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                                arlington          VT
4         906       0:38:51   Todd         Cassan               Westwood Velo                                                NYC                NY
5         944       0:39:19   Paul         Richard              CCB/Wheelworks                                               Amesbury           MA
6         912       0:39:26   Alec         Petro                Team Psycho                                                  Duxbury            MA
7         905       0:39:32   Robert       Orange               Ride with Rendall                                            Chelsea            QC
8         914       0:40:01   jonathan     tarbox               Expo/Superior Energy                                         windsor            CT
9         911       0:40:03   Anders       Larson               Bikeman.com                                                  South Portland     ME
10        910       0:40:03   Geoffrey     House                Housatonic Wheel Club                                        Great Barrington   MA
11        915       0:40:06   Matthew      Domnarski            Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.                       Ware               MA
12        924       0:40:10   Eric J.      Carlson              BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                           Amherst            NH
13        908       0:40:16   Christopher  Long                 Gotham/Toga!/Autonomia Racing                                Woodside           NY
14        916       0:40:26   David        Belknap              Cycle Lodge                                                  Dedham             MA
15        913       0:40:28   Paul         Nyberg               Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.                       Avon               CT
16        907       0:40:42   Mark         Suprenant            Team Type 1                                                  Milford            NH
17        925       0:40:43   Carl         Reglar               Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                             Mount Vernon       NY
18        909       0:40:49   steve        arsenault            Team Andy                                                    keene              NH
19        917       0:41:02   Brian        McInnis              JRA Cycles                                                   Maynard            MA
20        927       0:41:15   Charles      Bourdages            Noreast Cycling  Clydesdale Division                         Kittery            ME
21        900       0:41:22   Paul         Boudreau             Essex County Velo                                            Beverly            MA
22        921       0:41:24   keith        button               CCB racing                                                   nottingham         NH
23        919       0:41:24   Wayne        Cunningham           Wheelworks racing                                            Wayland            MA
24        951       0:41:35   Richard      Brown                                                                             Danville           NH
25        918       0:41:36   eric         marro                BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop                                      nashua             NH
26        920       0:41:37   Andrew       Durham               CCB Racing                                                   Andover            MA
27        977       0:41:41   James        English              Svelte Cycles                                                Waltham            MA
28        943       0:41:46   Paul         DeBartolo            FinKraft Cycling Team                                        New York           NY
29        935       0:41:54   David        Foley                BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop                                      N. Easton          MA
30        926       0:41:54   William      Thompson             CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                                West Hartford      CT
31        936       0:41:54   Michael      Parent               NCC / BikeReg.com                                            Somers             CT
32        930       0:41:58   Michael      Christy              Corner Cycle Cycling Club                                    Chilmark           MA
33        961       0:42:04   Derek        Griggs               Recycled Sports                                              Seabrook           NH
34        986       0:42:25   Christopher  Zigmont              Essex County Velo                                            Exeter             NH
35        933       0:42:36   chip         baker                HUP United                                                   needham            MA
36        954       0:42:37   Paul         Weiss                OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club        Cumberland         ME
37        929       0:42:41   Christopher  Burke                Providence Velo Club/Planet Bike                             Pawtucket          RI
38        938       0:42:45   Tom          Stevens              Gear Works/Spin Arts                                         Bolton             MA
39        942       0:42:52   Michael      Bradford             Blue Steel Cyclery                                           Bedford            NH
40        901       0:42:56   John         Adamik               Essex County Velo                                            Byfield            MA
41        955       0:43:00   Michael      Good                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                            Wilmington         MA
42        953       0:43:03   michael      zimicki              Super Relax                                                  bondville          VT
43        948       0:43:09   Charles      McDaniel             Secret Henrys Team                                           Wilmington         DE
44        931       0:43:14   Timothy      Shea                 BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop                                     Amherst            NH
45        902       0:43:17   Stuart       Beaulieu             Essex County Velo                                            Beverly            MA
46        966       0:43:22   Edward       Dishong              NHCC                                                         Francestown        NH
47        937       0:43:29   Gregory      Zysk                 Svelte Cycles                                                Melrose            MA
48        939       0:43:31   George       Gagnon               Blue Steel Cyclery                                           Merrimack          NH
49        932       0:43:35   wayne        barlow               Paradise Sports                                              lyme               NH
50        957       0:43:46   john         skewes               NorEast Cycling                                              kensington         NH
51        978       0:43:46   Scott        Roy                  Cycle Lodge                                                  Duxbury            MA
52        946       0:44:00   michael      brier                Refunds Now                                                  providence         RI
53        949       0:44:04   James        Mills                Cycle Lodge                                                  Plymouth           MA
54        971       0:44:06   Mike         Jinks                ECV                                                          Stafford           VA
55        959       0:44:29   Donald       Catlin               Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                             Fairfield          CT
56        958       0:44:39   Mike         Hoover               BIKEMAN.COM                                                  Woolwich           ME
57        940       0:44:41   Fafar        Bayat                Strictly Bicycles                                            Teaneck            NJ
58        963       0:44:45   Jay          Mongillo             Cycle-Smart                                                  Westbrook          CT
59        964       0:44:48   David        Leedberg             GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.com                          North Chelmsford   MA
60        981       0:44:53   john         vogel                Western Maine Velo                                           swampscott         MA
61        984       0:45:26   Edmund       Geschickter          Unattached                                                   Brookline          MA
62        967       0:45:33   Joe          Rapuano              SEASIDE CYCLE/ECV                                            Atkinson           NH
63        976       0:45:43   hans         fernsebner           JRA CYCLES                                                   winchester         MA
64        975       0:46:26   jesus        vazquez              www.Bikebarnracing.com                                       holbrook           MA
65        979       0:46:46   Oscar        Rosales              FinKraft Cycling Team                                        New York           NY
66        962       0:47:04   Jay          Kulpinski            BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                                        Pittsfield         MA
67        969       0:47:05   Dusan        Strika               Kissena Cycling Team                                         Parlin             NJ
68        968       0:47:37   Mark         Lovejoy              NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental                             Andover            MA
69        980       0:47:58   Richard      Gervais              M1 Racing/WeeBike.com                                        Weymouth           MA
70        956       1 lap     David        Anderson             ECV                                                          Topsfield          MA
71        973       1 lap     kurt         johnson              cycleloft velo                                               wilmington         MA


Masters 55+                                32 starters

Place     Bib       Time      First Name   Last Name            Team                                                         City               State
1         598       0:41:23   Tim          Groesbeck            CCB                                                          Sharon             NH
2         597       0:41:33   Edward       Hamel                Joe's Garage                                                 Southampton        MA
3         593       0:42:10   David        King                 CCB/Wheelworks                                               Boxford            MA
4         594       0:42:26   David        Goodwin              Northampton Cycling Club                                     Amherst            MA
5         595       0:42:54   George       Pawle                Cyclonauts Racers                                            Westfield          MA
6         587       0:43:02   Claude       Breau                Moishes/Power Watts                                          Dorval             QC
7         599       0:43:05   Gary         Passler              Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit Training                     Amesbury           MA
8         585       0:43:10   Ken          Coleman              BCA/TOSK                                                     Sheffield          MA
9         591       0:43:22   Bruce        Bell                 Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                                    Stowe              VT
10        588       0:43:25   Dave         Beals                NYCROSS.com / CBRC                                           Niskayuna          NY
11        589       0:44:12   Richard      Sachs                RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX                          Warwick            MA
12        581       0:44:16   Tim          Leonard              NYCROSS/CBRC                                                 New Hartford       NY
13        584       0:45:11   Peter        Crowley              NCC/Northampton Cycle Club                                   Pelham             MA
14        586       0:45:31   Bob          Sampson              Rhino Bike Works                                             Holderness         NH
15        579       0:45:32   Mark         Godin                Cyclocrossworld                                              S. Hamilton        MA
16        590       0:45:35   Dusty        Adams                SmaltiBikes.com                                              W. Harwich         MA
17        583       0:45:41   steven       abbott               blue steel cyclery                                           willington         CT
18        562       0:45:45   victor       cillis               Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4                                     hyannis            MA
19        580       0:46:28   Jerry        White                BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                           Bedford            NH
20        577                 Carl         Brown                CCB/Wheelworks                                               Randolph           MA
21        572                 tom          doucette             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                            stow               MA
22        574                 Jeff         Tripp                Revolution Cyclery                                           Deerfield          NH
23        576                 Richard      Simone               SmaltiBikes.com                                              Quincy             MA
24        575                 jim          quinn                The Bicycle Link/MBRC                                        weymouth           MA
25        578                 Lawrence     Purtill              Cox Communications Cycling Team                              Narragansett       RI
26        571                 Colin        Kernan               Missing Link Bicycle Club                                    Hingham            MA
27        573                 Ron          Menner               Blue Silver Cyclery                                          Brookline          NH
28        566                 Bruce        Kapsten              Pinnacle Bike Works / CyclocrossWorld.com                    Gloucester         MA
29        570                 James        Owers                NHCC                                                         Concord            NH
30        569                 Jeffrey      Proctor              NHCC                                                         Litchfield         NH
31        567       1 lap     David        Reed                 Mystic Velo Club                                             Niantic            CT
32        564       1 lap     russell      brooks               Blue Steel Cyclery                                           derry              NH