GMSR Stage 4 - Burlington, VT

Green Mountain Stage Race
Stage 4, Criterium
Burlington, VT
September 6, 2010

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Men Pro/1                      31 miles               97 starters

PlaceBib   Time    Back  First Name    Last Name      Team
  1   6  1:06:15 0:00:00 Jake          Keough         UnitedHealthcare P/b MAXXIS
  2   14 1:06:15 0:00:00 Gavin         Mannion        Trek-Livestrong Presented by RadioShack
  3   26 1:06:15 0:00:00 Luke          Keough         BikeReg.com / Cannondale
  4   46 1:06:15 0:00:00 Robbie        King           Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication
  5   55 1:06:15 0:00:00 Christian     Bertilsson     PA Lightning
  6   1  1:06:15 0:00:00 Jamey         Driscoll       Jamis/Sutter Home Professional Cycling
  7   88 1:06:15 0:00:00 Jared         Nieters        Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma
  8   40 1:06:15 0:00:00 Kevin         Massicotte     Rocky Mountain CIBC Wood Gundy
  9   73 1:06:15 0:00:00 Timothy       Rugg           Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
 10   2  1:06:15 0:00:00 William       Dugan          Team Type 1
 11   64 1:06:15 0:00:00 Charles       Hutcheson      Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
 12   98 1:06:15 0:00:00 Chris         Gruber         MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
 13   68 1:06:15 0:00:00 Jake          Hollenbach     AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
 14   76 1:06:15 0:00:00 Joshua        Lipka          BCA/ Tosk Chiropractic
 15   86 1:06:15 0:00:00 Matteo        Dal-Cin        euro-sports.ca/ the foodery
 16   13 1:06:15 0:00:00 Timothy       Johnson        UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis
 17   3  1:06:15 0:00:00 Ted           King           iamTedKing.com
 18   36 1:06:15 0:00:00 Nicholas      Bennette       MetLife p/b groSolar
 19   11 1:06:15 0:00:00 Reid          Mumford        Kelly Benefit Strategies
 20   10 1:06:15 0:00:00 Adam          Carr           Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team
 21   74 1:06:15 0:00:00 Adam          Farabaugh      MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
 22   51 1:06:15 0:00:00 Ian           Holt           Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Teaism
 23   47 1:06:15 0:00:00 Brad          Sheehan        MetLife p/b groSolar
 24   17 1:06:15 0:00:00 Peter         Hurst          AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
 25   44 1:06:15 0:00:00 Todd          Hesel          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
 26   5  1:06:15 0:00:00 Jeremy        Powers         Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
 27   96 1:06:15 0:00:00 Andre         Tremblay       Nativo/PG/Devinci
 28   59 1:06:15 0:00:00 Michael       Chauner        PA Lightning
 29   38 1:06:15 0:00:00 Justin        Lindine        BikeReg.com / Cannondale
 30   23 1:06:15 0:00:00 Kennett       Peterson       Hagens Berman
 31   39 1:06:15 0:00:00 Coulton       Hartrich
 32   16 1:06:15 0:00:00 Stephen       Weller         BikeReg.com / Cannondale
 33   28 1:06:15 0:00:00 Tim           Mitchell       CCB/Wheelworks
 34   22 1:06:15 0:00:00 Cameron       Cogburn        CCB/Wheelworks
 35   49 1:06:15 0:00:00 Chris         Johnson        Champion System Racing
 36   94 1:06:15 0:00:00 Nathan        Underwood      Ride with Rendall
 37   43 1:06:15 0:00:00 Austin        Roach          MetLife p/b groSolar
 38   66 1:06:15 0:00:00 Cory          Burns          embrocation cycling journal elite team
 39   30 1:06:15 0:00:00 Peter         Bradshaw       Embrocation Cycling Journal
 40   83 1:06:15 0:00:00 Ryan          Serbel         CCNS – Charlescoaching.com
 41   35 1:06:15 0:00:00 Blair         Berbert        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
 42   80 1:06:15 0:00:00 Jose          Escobar        Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
 43   33 1:06:15 0:00:00 Joshua        Bartlett       Bell Lap Coaching
 44   45 1:06:15 0:00:00 Igor          Volshteyn      Champion System Racing
 45   25 1:06:15 0:00:00 Will          Letendre       Strava Velo
 46   65 1:06:15 0:00:00 Jordan        Cheyne         MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
 47   52 1:06:15 0:00:00 Matt          Mainer         Wheelhouse / NCC
 48   20 1:06:15 0:00:00 Justin        Spinelli       CCB/WHEELWORKS
 49   34 1:06:15 0:00:00 Jason         Baer           Wheelhouse / NCC
 50   58 1:06:15 0:00:00 Kevin         Wolfson        Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication
 51   19 1:06:15 0:00:00 Josh          Dillon         BikeReg.com / Cannondale
 52   18 1:06:15 0:00:00 Charles       McCarthy       MetLife p/b groSolar
 53   77 1:06:15 0:00:00 Christopher   Deluise        zMotion
 54   62 1:06:15 0:00:00 Lang          Reynolds       Hagens Berman LLP
 55   42 1:06:15 0:00:00 Sean          Smith          Champion System Racing
 56   21 1:06:15 0:00:00 Aidan         Charles        CCNS – Charlescoaching.com
 57   97 1:06:15 0:00:00 Keck          Baker          Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
 58   9  1:06:37 0:00:22 Nathan        Brown          Trek Livestrong/U23 Development team Presented by Radio Shack
 59   32 1:06:41 0:00:26 Sean          Barrie         Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Teaism
 60   57 1:07:04 0:00:49 Brian         Butts          Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
 61   99 1:07:43 0:01:28 Brendan       Housler        Minerva Design Cycling
 62   69 1:07:43 0:01:28 Kevin         Bouchard-Hall
 63   56 1:07:54 0:01:39 Spencer       Smitheman      Hagens Berman LLP
 64   82 1:08:54 0:02:39 Ben           Damhoff        Team Geargrinder



Women Pro/1/2/3                16 miles               43 starters

PlaceBib   Time    Back  First Name    Last Name      Team
  1  169 0:38:13 0:00:00 Megan         Guarnier       Team Tibco/To the Top
  2  139 0:38:13 0:00:00 Olivia        Dillon         Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12
  3  170 0:38:13 0:00:00 Kristin       McGrath        Peanut Butter & Co/Twenty12
  4  163 0:38:13 0:00:00 Emma          Bast           Bianchi/Grand Performance
  5  153 0:38:13 0:00:00 Patricia      Bailey         Team Nanoblur-Gears
  6  143 0:38:13 0:00:00 Lindsey       Myers          Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac
  7  165 0:38:13 0:00:00 Mary          Zider          Team Nanoblur Gears
  8  132 0:38:13 0:00:00 Heidi         Goldberg       Team Kenda
  9  164 0:38:13 0:00:00 Melissa       Ross           Team Kenda Tire
 10  162 0:38:13 0:00:00 Fabienne      Gerard         CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
 11  156 0:38:13 0:00:00 Elle          Anderson       NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental
 12  133 0:38:13 0:00:00 Amanda        Watson         Fruit 66/Artemis
 13  138 0:38:13 0:00:00 Kathleen      Billington     Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac
 14  137 0:38:13 0:00:00 Patty         Buerkle        Fruit66 - Artemis
 15  141 0:38:13 0:00:00 Rebecca       Blatt          silver bull/central wheel
 16  151 0:38:13 0:00:00 Jena          Greaser        Colavita Racing, Inc.
 17  144 0:38:13 0:00:00 Suzie         Brown          P-K Express/HNZ Strategy
 18  157 0:38:13 0:00:00 Christine     Schryver       Full Moon Vista
 19  140 0:38:13 0:00:00 Marti         Shea           Destination Cycling
 20  160 0:38:13 0:00:00 Suz           Weldon         Bikesale.com
 21  155 0:38:13 0:00:00 Anne          Guzman         Team Nanoblur-Gears
 22  167 0:38:13 0:00:00 Moriah        Macgregor      Team Nanoblur Gears
 23  168 0:38:13 0:00:00 Anna          McLoon         Team Kenda
 24  145 0:38:13 0:00:00 Sheila        Vibert         NHCC
 25  136 0:38:13 0:00:00 Eritia        Smit           P-K Express/ HNZ-Strategy
 26  159 0:38:36 0:00:23 Silke         Wunderwald     Team Kenda
 27  158 0:39:31 0:01:18 Natalie       Stoll          MVP Health Care
 28  131 0:39:57 0:01:44 Carrie        Cartmill       Team Nanoblur-Gears
 29  161 0:40:13 0:02:00 Donna         McMahon        CRCA/Radical Media
 30  150 0:41:09 0:02:56 Cynthia       Wilson         Ride with Rendall
 31  135 0:41:09 0:02:56 Ann Marie     Miller         CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez
 32  171 0:41:41 0:03:28 Shelly        McKee          Mazurcoaching/Wheels of Bloor


Men 2                          25 miles               82 starters

PlaceBib   Time    Back  First Name    Last Name      Team
  1  268 0:41:41 0:00:00 James         Tosca          Corner Cycle
  2  237 0:41:41 0:00:00 Adam          St. Germain    Circle A Cycles
  3  264 0:41:41 0:00:00 Lee           Peters         Watts UP
  4  218 0:41:41 0:00:00 Chris         Worden         CCB/Wheelworks
  5  201 0:41:41 0:00:00 Waclaw        Godycki        Cornell Cycling Club
  6  207 0:41:41 0:00:00 Alex          Cox            CCB/Wheelworks
  7  205 0:41:41 0:00:00 Peter         Strittmatter   xXx Racing-Athletico
  8  258 0:41:41 0:00:00 Kyle          Smith          Embrocation Cycling Journal
  9  277 0:41:41 0:00:00 Colby         Ricker         BRC p/b Broadnet
 10  225 0:41:41 0:00:00 Anton         Varabei        CycleSolutions/AngryJohnnys CC
 11  271 0:41:41 0:00:00 Todd          Robertson      Skins Racing
 12  281 0:41:41 0:00:00 Derek         Hardinge       Lapdogs Cycling Club
 13  210 0:41:41 0:00:00 Kurt          Wolfgang       CycleLifeUSA/Raw Talent Ranch
 14  248 0:41:41 0:00:00 Andrew        Gardner        MetLife p/b groSolar
 15  267 0:41:41 0:00:00 Andrew        McCullough     Onion River Racing
 16  211 0:41:41 0:00:00 Matt          Deluco         Euro-sports.ca/Foodery
 17  255 0:41:41 0:00:00 James         Stevens        CRCA/BH GARNEAU
 18  233 0:41:41 0:00:00 Thomas        Briney         xXx Racing - AthletiCo
 19  274 0:41:41 0:00:00 Greg          Olsen          CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
 20  254 0:41:41 0:00:00 James         Morrison       Embrocation Cycling Journal
 21  253 0:41:41 0:00:00 Christopher   Leong          CRCA BH/Garneau
 22  244 0:41:41 0:00:00 Jurgen        Nebelung       Embrocation Cycling Journal
 23  213 0:41:41 0:00:00 Nick          Iacovelli      Colavita Racing
 24  215 0:41:41 0:00:00 Maxwell       Anderson
 25  224 0:41:41 0:00:00 Evan          Thomas         Bethel Cycle Sport
 26  250 0:41:41 0:00:00 Dan           Chabanov       CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
 27  239 0:41:41 0:00:00 Steve         Francisco      Embrocation Cycling Journal
 28  222 0:41:41 0:00:00 David         Moyer          xXx Racing - AthletiCo
 29  214 0:41:41 0:00:00 Patrick       Goguen         TEAM CF
 30  219 0:41:41 0:00:00 David         Fierro         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
 31  236 0:41:41 0:00:00 Synjen        Marrocco       CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
 32  240 0:41:41 0:00:00 Christopher   Hamlin
 33  242 0:41:41 0:00:00 Ryan          O'Hara         NorEast Cycling
 34  280 0:41:41 0:00:00 Mike          Hefner         ABRT
 35  220 0:41:41 0:00:00 Landen        Wark-Acebo     MetLife p/b groSolar
 36  270 0:41:41 0:00:00 Tristan       Baldwin        TEAM CF
 37  234 0:41:41 0:00:00 Jim           Komarmi        Onion River Racing
 38  204 0:41:41 0:00:00 Sean          Cahill         Team Central Wheel - GHCC
 39  273 0:41:41 0:00:00 Kevin         Rooney         CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
 40  261 0:41:41 0:00:00 Jeffrey       Ingraham       CRCA/ Jonathan Adler RAcing
 41  276 0:41:41 0:00:00 Derek         Harnden        Colavita Racing Inc.
 42  235 0:41:41 0:00:00 Luke          Seemann        XXX Racing-AthletiCo
 43  229 0:41:41 0:00:00 David         Gray           Ridge Cycling Club
 44  251 0:41:41 0:00:00 Kurt          Gustafsson     CRCA/AXIS
 45  245 0:41:41 0:00:00 Marc          Bertucco       Kissena Cycling Club
 46  272 0:41:41 0:00:00 S. Charles    Zamastil       QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
 47  227 0:41:41 0:00:00 Elliot        Hawkes         Metromint
 48  262 0:41:41 0:00:00 James         Schurman       Bike America
 49  238 0:41:41 0:00:00 Gary          Birkhamshaw    CLR - CLRracing.com
 50  206 0:41:41 0:00:00 Michael       Rea            BikeReg.com
 51  275 0:41:41 0:00:00 Nick          Maimone        Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
 52  263 0:41:41 0:00:00 Don           Sproull        ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC
 53  208 0:41:41 0:00:00 Nicholas      Mashburn       Svelte Cycles
 54  232 0:41:41 0:00:00 Ryan          Kelly          NorEast Cycling
 55  247 0:41:41 0:00:00 Brian         Breach         GS Mengoni
 56  212 0:41:41 0:00:00 John          McGill         Onion River Racing
 57  228 0:41:41 0:00:00 Christopher   Wingfield      Hagens Berman
 58  259 0:41:41 0:00:00 Harrison      Harb           Sunapee U23 Team/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
 59  260 0:41:41 0:00:00 Peter         Tregunno       Ottawa Bicycle Club
 60  223 0:41:41 0:00:00 Kyle          Peppo          GS Mengoni USA
 61  217 0:41:41 0:00:00 Lance         Johnson        Handlebars Cycle Company
 62  256 0:41:41 0:00:00 Marshall      Ambros         Watts-Up Racing
 63  221 0:41:41 0:00:00 Christoffel   Prinsloo       CRCA BH/Garneau
 64  231 0:41:41 0:00:00 Liam          Donoghue       xXx Racing - AthletiCo
 65  252 0:44:17 0:02:36 Jeffrey       Elie           BikeReg.com
 66  230 0:45:28 0:03:47 Alan          Schmitz        Hagens Berman LLP
 67  249 0:45:28 0:03:47 Bryan         Dobes          Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Racing
 68  241 0:46:53 0:05:12 Alan          Adams          Hagens Berman LLP
 69  265 0:46:53 0:05:12 Jesse         Chebot         Third Pillar



Men 3                          21 miles               80 starters

PlaceBib   Time    Back  First Name    Last Name      Team
  1  361 0:46:45 0:00:00 Nigel         Kinney         Gear West Bike and Triathlon
  2  304 0:46:45 0:00:00 Victor        Taormina       seaside cycle
  3  376 0:46:45 0:00:00 Kyle          Clark          GMBC/Synergy Fitness
  4  332 0:48:10 0:01:25 Ryan          Short          Team Placid Planet
  5  322 0:48:10 0:01:25 Greg          Herrman        BCA / Tosk Chiropractic
  6  348 0:48:13 0:01:28 Alberto       Citarella      Burris Logistics / Fit Werx
  7  369 0:48:13 0:01:28 Ed            Makarchuk      Sound Solutions
  8  327 0:48:13 0:01:28 Erik          Post           CRCA BH/Garneau
  9  355 0:48:13 0:01:28 Damian        Bolduc         ONION RIVER RACING
 10  377 0:48:13 0:01:28 Jared         Katz           Onion River Racing
 11  366 0:48:13 0:01:28 Chris         Wood           Sound Solutions
 12  341 0:48:13 0:01:28 Ben           Reynolds       Cyclelife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
 13  352 0:48:13 0:01:28 Michael       Boehme         Colavita Racing-Norcal
 14  364 0:48:13 0:01:28 Mitchell      Jacaruso       CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
 15  340 0:48:13 0:01:28 Keith         Snyder         Kissena Cycling Club
 16  326 0:48:13 0:01:28 Abraham       Soler          CRCA/Foundation
 17  375 0:48:13 0:01:28 Daniel        Boozan         Bicycle Haus Racing
 18  358 0:48:13 0:01:28 Alex          Grossman       Jimenez Velo Sport
 19  357 0:48:13 0:01:28 William       Kenney         bikebarnracing.com
 20  363 0:48:13 0:01:28 Nathan        Miller         Squadra Coppi
 21  302 0:48:13 0:01:28 John          Cutler         CycleLife / Raw Talent Ranch Racing
 22  335 0:48:13 0:01:28 John          Landino        DeathRow Velo
 23  373 0:48:13 0:01:28 Stephen       Pierce         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
 24  333 0:48:13 0:01:28 John          Herrick        Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
 25  330 0:48:13 0:01:28 James         Walker         Team Placid Planet
 26  380 0:48:13 0:01:28 Benjamin      Fackler        CRCA/Luzzo's
 27  310 0:48:13 0:01:28 Christopher   Gagne          Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
 28  336 0:48:13 0:01:28 Nicholas      Petterssen     Onion River Racing
 29  337 0:48:13 0:01:28 Nevin         Rallis         Bikeman.com
 30  305 0:48:13 0:01:28 Tron          Witt           CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
 31  353 0:48:13 0:01:28 Daniel        Barney         Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC
 32  371 0:48:13 0:01:28 Michael       Aston
 33  368 0:48:13 0:01:28 Rhys          Spencer        Endurosport PFR Powerwatts
 34  378 0:48:13 0:01:28 Craig         Polston        Pearl Street Cycling
 35  351 0:48:13 0:01:28 Nathan        Davis          Valley Ski and Bike Werx
 36  308 0:48:13 0:01:28 Matt          Spence         Onion River Racing
 37  328 0:48:13 0:01:28 Benjamin      Woodbury       Brooklyn Velo Force
 38  359 0:48:13 0:01:28 Joaquin       C De Baca      KISSENA
 39  306 0:48:13 0:01:28 Patrick       Kineston       unattached
 40  338 0:48:13 0:01:28 Matthew       Doran          BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT
 41  300 0:48:13 0:01:28 Robert        Mecea          Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee
 42  379 0:48:13 0:01:28 Scott         Gilligan       Sound Solutions
 43  324 0:48:13 0:01:28 Dan           Schwartz       NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
 44  350 0:49:20 0:02:35 Aaron         Ross           Team MMRW/Landry's bicycles
 45  354 0:50:05 0:03:20 James         Bolognani      Rhino Bike Works
 46  301 0:50:05 0:03:20 Todd          Jakubek        Colavita Racing Inc.
 47  342 0:50:05 0:03:20 Dave          Mitchell       NorEast Cycling
 48  311 0:50:05 0:03:20 Patrick       Barter         Sweet Open Roads p/b The Bike Hub
 49  321 0:50:05 0:03:20 Sigberto      Garcia         NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
 50  329 0:50:05 0:03:20 Karl          Schilling      Williams Cycling
 51  372 0:50:05 0:03:20 Scott         Bentley        SOUND SOLUTIONS
 52  319 0:50:05 0:03:20 James Lucas   Bent           Peterborough Cycling Club
 53  346 0:50:05 0:03:20 Cosmo         Catalano       SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub
 54  331 0:50:05 0:03:20 Oscar         Jimenez        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
 55  362 0:51:00 0:04:15 Jeffrey       Weber          Sound Solutions
 56  360 0:51:00 0:04:15 Phil          Penman         CRCA / Teany Cycling
 57  320 0:51:00 0:04:15 Steven        Persak         Liberty Cycle
 58  367 0:51:00 0:04:15 Chris         Kiziak         Sound Solutions
 59  312 0:51:00 0:04:15 Krystian      Rynkiewicz     TARGETRAINING
 60  325 0:51:00 0:04:15 Andrew        Clerico        CRCA BH/Garneau
 61  314 0:51:00 0:04:15 Colm          McMahon        Boston Road Club
 62  323 0:51:56 0:05:11 Anson         Ross           U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC
 63  309 0:51:56 0:05:11 Eli           Mernit         CRCA/jr Development
 64  349 0:51:56 0:05:11 Elias         Bennett        Berkshire Cycling Association
 65  307 0:53:25 0:06:40 Chad          Jolin          Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike


Women 3/4                      16 miles               42 starters

PlaceBib   Time    Back  First Name    Last Name      Team
  1  662 0:40:35 0:00:00 Jessie        Donavan        Onion River Sports
  2  682 0:40:35 0:00:00 Amy           Miner          Onion River Racing
  3  678 0:40:35 0:00:00 Julie         Marceau        specialized-mazda-samson
  4  659 0:40:35 0:00:00 Claire        McKenna        Sweet Open Roads
  5  657 0:40:35 0:00:00 Monika        Sattler        NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
  6  667 0:40:35 0:00:00 Kacy          Wander         QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
  7  680 0:40:35 0:00:00 Carol         Deavy          Rouleurs De L'Outaouais
  8  658 0:40:35 0:00:00 Emily         Alexandrino
  9  670 0:40:35 0:00:00 Kerrin        Strevell
 10  660 0:40:35 0:00:00 Laura Lee     Vo             CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
 11  690 0:40:35 0:00:00 Karla         Labbe          Stage5 Cycling
 12  671 0:40:35 0:00:00 Sue           Kuenstner      Cafeteros Cycling Club
 13  673 0:40:35 0:00:00 Maria         Murphy         GS RETROVELO
 14  654 0:42:36 0:02:01 Vanessa       McCaffery      Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
 15  677 0:42:50 0:02:15 Nancy         Labbe-Giguere
 16  665 0:42:50 0:02:15 Rebecca       Schepps        Jimenez Velo Sport
 17  664 0:44:38 0:04:03 Shauna        Sweet
 18  653 0:44:38 0:04:03 Maureen       McAuliffe      Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
 19  686 0:45:05 0:04:30 Jessica       Lloy           7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic
 20  661 0:45:05 0:04:30 Anneliese     Haines         CRCA/NY Velocity
 21  683 0:45:05 0:04:30 Renee         Engelhardt     CRCA/NYVelocity
 22  691 0:45:39 0:05:04 Eun Young     Choi           Stage5 Cycling
 23  652 0:45:39 0:05:04 Christine     Poulin         Cycling Concepts
 24  689 0:45:39 0:05:04 Jennifer      Urquhart       Hup United
 25  681 0:45:39 0:05:04 Lisa          Carr           Above Threshold
 26  679 0:45:39 0:05:04 Victoria      Gochenour      CRCA/NYVelocity
 27  656 0:45:39 0:05:04 Katherine     Amos           CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
 28  675 0:45:39 0:05:04 Stephanie     Rees           Ottawa Bicycle Club
 29  688 0:48:42 0:08:07 Sophy         Lee            Harvard


Men 4                          16 miles               79 starters

PlaceBib   Time    Back  First Name    Last Name      Team
  1  751 0:36:30 0:00:00 John          Harris         Mystic Velo Juniors
  2  767 0:36:30 0:00:00 Alejandro     Cifuentes-LorenCLR Racing  www.clrracing.com
  3  720 0:36:43 0:00:13 Paul          Fronhofer      battenkill united
  4  771 0:36:43 0:00:13 Richard       Drummond       UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles
  5  749 0:36:43 0:00:13 Ira           Blumberg       CRCA/Setanta
  6  717 0:36:43 0:00:13 Colby         Delbene        Pawling Cycle & Sport
  7  752 0:36:43 0:00:13 Robin         Liston         Claremont Cycle Depot
  8  708 0:36:43 0:00:13 John          Buenaventura   CRCA/NYVelocity
  9  719 0:36:43 0:00:13 Warren        St John        CRCA/NYVelocity
 10  703 0:36:43 0:00:13 Jaime         Garcia         CRCA - BH/Garneau
 11  713 0:36:43 0:00:13 Jimmy         Andrello       CRCA/Foundation
 12  746 0:36:43 0:00:13 Eric          Follen         Maine Coast Cycling Club
 13  778 0:36:43 0:00:13 Harry         Zernike        CRCA/New York Velocity
 14  728 0:36:43 0:00:13 Sheldon       Miller         Bikeman.com
 15  756 0:36:43 0:00:13 Bryan         Dougherty      Kissena
 16  733 0:36:43 0:00:13 Mark          White          Onion River Racing
 17  761 0:36:43 0:00:13 Michael       Mardosz        Team Helen's/8WC
 18  759 0:36:43 0:00:13 Benjamin      Cornish        CRCA/NYVelocity
 19  764 0:36:43 0:00:13 John          Anthony        CRCA / NYSketches
 20  776 0:36:43 0:00:13 Jake          McLaughlin     Sweet Open Roads
 21  730 0:36:43 0:00:13 Matthew       Rettig         Pawling Cycle & Sport
 22  707 0:36:43 0:00:13 Jason         Hettenbaugh    Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team
 23  762 0:36:43 0:00:13 Christopher   Grady          Arc En Ciel Racing Team
 24  753 0:36:43 0:00:13 David         Anthony        CRCA/NYVELOCITY
 25  745 0:36:43 0:00:13 Jonathan      Moncton        District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
 26  766 0:36:43 0:00:13 Nick          Alutin         Westwood Velo
 27  726 0:36:43 0:00:13 Bryan         Fried          CRCA/NYVELOCITY
 28  744 0:36:43 0:00:13 Chris         Mooney         Liberty Cycle
 29  743 0:36:43 0:00:13 Christophe    Wilkes         CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing - Discover Chiropractic
 30  740 0:36:43 0:00:13 David         Trumpf         CRCA/FGX Racing
 31  709 0:36:43 0:00:13 Carl          Wittig         bikebarnracing.com
 32  724 0:36:43 0:00:13 Ryan          McGarrity      CRCA/NYVelocity
 33  723 0:36:43 0:00:13 Dan           Fronhofer
 34  773 0:36:43 0:00:13 James         Johnson        CMCC p/b insight
 35  711 0:38:05 0:01:35 Luis          Gonzales       Evolution Cycling Club
 36  734 0:38:14 0:01:44 Jeff          Hershberger    Bikeman.com / Mahoosuc Timberframe
 37  760 0:38:14 0:01:44 Philip        Shaw           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devenshire Dental
 38  710 0:38:14 0:01:44 Rory          Stamp          Wesleyan University
 39  779 0:38:14 0:01:44 Aaron         Essner
 40  747 0:38:14 0:01:44 Gabriel       Remillard      CVC-Subaru New England
 41  741 0:38:14 0:01:44 Patrick       Grehan         Kissena Cycling Club
 42  781 0:38:14 0:01:44 Paul          Sennott
 43  769 0:38:56 0:02:26 Julian        Eliz Iii       Boston Road Club
 44  735 0:38:56 0:02:26 Shawn         Patenaude      Burris Logistics - Fit Werx
 45  702 0:38:56 0:02:26 Chris         Ivey           Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
 46  739 0:38:56 0:02:26 Michael       O'Neil         UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles
 47  700 0:38:56 0:02:26 David         Castro         Onion River Racing
 48  736 0:38:56 0:02:26 Adam          Freed          Nine2FivePRO.com
 49  782 0:38:56 0:02:26 Leonard       Galati         CRCA/NYVelocity
 50  722 0:38:56 0:02:26 Tim           Noel           Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
 51  758 0:39:32 0:03:02 Noah          Tautfest       BikeExpress/KonaBikes
 52  718 0:40:09 0:03:39 Mark David    McPherson      CRCA/enduranceWERX
 53  721 0:40:09 0:03:39 Justin        Henderson      Colavita Racing Inc.
 54  748 0:40:09 0:03:39 Walter        Fischer        GMBC/Synergy Fitness
 55  731 0:40:09 0:03:39 Christian     Verry          Buris Logistics/Fit Werx
 56  742 0:40:09 0:03:39 Brad          Pudner
 57  768 0:41:03 0:04:33 Richard       Batten         Stage 5 Cycling
 58  777 0:41:03 0:04:33 Mike          Golay          Hup United
 59  750 0:42:35 0:06:05 Joshua        Saxe           Onion River Racing
 60  714 0:42:35 0:06:05 William       Blakeley       SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub


Men 4/5                        16 miles               68 starters

PlaceBib   Time    Back  First Name    Last Name      Team
  1  862 0:37:36 0:00:00 Dylan         Pudiak         Solo Break Racing
  2  828 0:37:46 0:00:10 Karl          Zahn           University of Vermont
  3  858 0:37:46 0:00:10 Brian         Pillar
  4  874 0:37:46 0:00:10 Jason         Cameron
  5  834 0:37:46 0:00:10 Corey         Morenz         CRCA/NYVelocity
  6  835 0:37:46 0:00:10 Michael       Froh           velo trocadero
  7  876 0:37:46 0:00:10 Michael       Hopwood        GMBC/Synergy Fitness
  8  869 0:37:46 0:00:10 Edward        Smith          Team Placid Planet
  9  888 0:37:46 0:00:10 Whitney       Hanson         GMBC/Synergy Fitness
 10  820 0:37:46 0:00:10 Michael       Thaxton        ABRT
 11  822 0:37:46 0:00:10 Doug          Gardner        GMBC/Synergy Fitness
 12  890 0:37:46 0:00:10 Nelson        Hoffman        Onion River Racing Team
 13  863 0:37:46 0:00:10 Andrew        Collyer        Wheelworks Multisport
 14  837 0:37:46 0:00:10 Michael       Allen          team allen
 15  875 0:37:46 0:00:10 Lou           Bregou         White Mountain Velo
 16  847 0:37:46 0:00:10 Alexander     Gray           Drummond Custom Cycles/Upper Valley Velo
 17  857 0:37:46 0:00:10 Timothy       Cornell
 18  832 0:37:46 0:00:10 Max           Dougherty      University of Vermont
 19  859 0:37:46 0:00:10 Timothy       Leclair        Mountain Khakis
 20  851 0:37:46 0:00:10 James         Pratson        UVV Drummond Custom Cycles
 21  882 0:37:46 0:00:10 Graham        Lonetto        EDGEWISE SKI SERVICE
 22  867 0:37:46 0:00:10 Robert        Bonstein       CRCA/NYVelocity
 23  827 0:37:46 0:00:10 John          Zouck          Unattached
 24  842 0:37:46 0:00:10 Nicholas      Waller         Adirondack Velo Club
 25  840 0:37:46 0:00:10 Jordan        Allen
 26  852 0:37:46 0:00:10 Christopher   Moeckel
 27  850 0:37:46 0:00:10 Ben           Driver
 28  839 0:37:46 0:00:10 Caleb         Allen
 29  841 0:37:46 0:00:10 James         Willsey        GMBC/Synergy Fitness
 30  865 0:37:46 0:00:10 Lucas         Moore
 31  838 0:38:26 0:00:50 Jim           Strouse        GMBC/Synergy Fitness
 32  893 0:38:39 0:01:03 Gavin         Hess           GVCC
 33  870 0:38:39 0:01:03 Evan          Osler          GMBC/Synergy Fitness
 34  843 0:38:39 0:01:03 Dean          Lisiewicz
 35  872 0:39:48 0:02:12 Michel        Aube           Upper Valley Velo
 36  825 0:39:48 0:02:12 Antonio       Bellanca
 37  844 0:39:48 0:02:12 Robert        Dillon         mad river riders
 38  884 0:39:48 0:02:12 Ethan         Blackburn      Humana/ Cycler's Cafe
 39  846 0:39:48 0:02:12 Marc          Hammond        Mad River Riders
 40  854 0:39:48 0:02:12 Andrew        Tripp          Onion River Racing
 41  860 0:40:06 0:02:30 Dan           Reilly         Team Placid Planet
 42  826 0:40:17 0:02:41 Micha         Ophir          CRCA
 43  848 0:40:29 0:02:53 Jeffrey       Krywanczyk     Team Wear on Earth
 44  868 0:40:52 0:03:16 Alex          Binkley
 45  861 0:41:21 0:03:45 John          Karod
 46  836 0:41:21 0:03:45 William       Rigler         NYC Velocity
 47  877 0:41:46 0:04:10 Tim           Hulse
 48  831 0:42:58 0:05:22 Brook         Anderson       GMBC/Synergy Fitness
 49  849 0:42:58 0:05:22 Tom           Doucette       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
 50  866 0:42:58 0:05:22 James         Ashenfelter


Juniors                        16 miles               34 starters

PlaceBib   Time    Back  First Name    Last Name      Team
  1  621 0:35:14 0:00:00 David         Novak          Sickler's Racing/ Upstate Velo
  2  616 0:35:33 0:00:19 Thomas        Wrona          Raleigh AllStars p/b Southeastern Orthopedics
  3  635 0:35:33 0:00:19 Nick          Roeder         Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling Team
  4  611 0:35:33 0:00:19 Anders        Newbury        Hot Tubes Junior Development
  5  631 0:35:38 0:00:24 Benjamin      Perry          St.Catharines Cycling Club
  6  634 0:35:53 0:00:39 Alexey        Vermeulen      Priority Health U25
  7  625 0:35:53 0:00:39 Nate          Morse          CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCycle
  8  613 0:35:53 0:00:39 Matt          Waller         Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
  9  620 0:35:58 0:00:44 Lawson        Craddock       Hot Tubes Junior Development
 10  605 0:35:58 0:00:44 Jesse         Keough         CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
 11  615 0:35:58 0:00:44 Wes           Kline          Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
 12  637 0:35:58 0:00:44 Brandon       Etzl           St catharines CC Jnr Racing Team
 13  630 0:35:58 0:00:44 Tommy         Schubert       Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
 14  624 0:35:58 0:00:44 William       Richter
 15  618 0:35:58 0:00:44 Brandon       Spencer        mazurcoaching/wheels of bloor
 16  602 0:35:58 0:00:44 Travis        Samuel         MazurCoaching.com/Wheels of Bloor
 17  612 0:35:58 0:00:44 Curtis        White          CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
 18  619 0:35:58 0:00:44 Evan          Kirk           CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
 19  600 0:35:58 0:00:44 Michael       Reidenbach     HYDROMAX
 20  610 0:35:58 0:00:44 Robin         Eckmann        Hot Tubes Junior Development
 21  601 0:35:58 0:00:44 Paul          Lynch          CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
 22  623 0:35:58 0:00:44 Zack          Noonan         Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp
 23  629 0:36:07 0:00:53 Ben           Wolfe          CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
 24  617 0:37:05 0:01:51 Matt          Voyer          Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp
 25  603 0:37:05 0:01:51 Eli           Robinson       Corning Race Team
 26  627 0:37:05 0:01:51 Alex          Pinard         VC Montreal - Cycles Regis
 27  626 0:37:34 0:02:20 Aaron         Bushey         Onion River Racing
 28  608 0:38:10 0:02:56 Chris         Balestrini     Reynold Cycle
 29  607 0:38:45 0:03:31 Karl          Hoppner        EMD Serono Specialized
 30  633 0:40:16 0:05:02 Matthew       Hopkins        St Catharines CC Jnr Racing Team
 31  614 0:40:16 0:05:02 Andrew        Grosenbaugh    CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle


Men 40+                        16 miles               67 starters

PlaceBib   Time    Back  First Name    Last Name      Team
  1  417 0:34:34 0:00:00 Mark          McCormack      Team FUJI/Clif Bar
  2  405 0:34:37 0:00:03 Patrick       Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution
  3  456 0:34:39 0:00:05 Monte         Frank          Cycle Fitness
  4  415 0:34:39 0:00:05 Tobi          Schultze       Team FUJI/Clif Bar
  5  416 0:34:42 0:00:08 Todd          Cassan         Westwood Velo
  6  444 0:34:42 0:00:08 David         Taylor         CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
  7  442 0:34:42 0:00:08 Greg          Ferguson       Pabst Blue Ribbon/TalkSoft Racing
  8  430 0:34:42 0:00:08 Gary          Aspnes         Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
  9  420 0:34:42 0:00:08 John          Raheb          Blue Ribbon/Transitions
 10  433 0:34:42 0:00:08 Stephan       Marcoux        Bikeman.com
 11  449 0:34:42 0:00:08 Bill          Shattuck       Corner Cycle
 12  403 0:34:42 0:00:08 Massimiliano  Accaputo       CVC Subaru of New England
 13  447 0:34:42 0:00:08 Gary          Jasdzewski     Wheelworks Racing
 14  424 0:34:42 0:00:08 Mike          Andrews        Cycle Fitness
 15  431 0:34:42 0:00:08 Fred          Thomas         OA/Cyclemania
 16  425 0:34:42 0:00:08 Mark          Pohndorf       Colavita Racing
 17  413 0:34:42 0:00:08 Carl          Kiiffner       Independent
 18  441 0:34:42 0:00:08 David         Gazsi          CycleLogikRacing
 19  432 0:34:42 0:00:08 Carl          Reglar         Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
 20  452 0:34:42 0:00:08 Andrew        Melnychenko    Maxpowercycling.com
 21  443 0:34:42 0:00:08 Jonny         Bold           Corner Cycle
 22  446 0:34:42 0:00:08 Ambrose       Delaney        FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM
 23  461 0:34:42 0:00:08 Cary          Moretti        Endurosport PFR by Power Watts
 24  466 0:34:42 0:00:08 Robert        Lattanzi       Westwood Cycle
 25  401 0:34:42 0:00:08 Fred          Reidenbach     HYDROMAX
 26  407 0:34:42 0:00:08 Ray           Manyoky        Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
 27  410 0:34:42 0:00:08 Joe           Tonon          Destination Cycling
 28  402 0:34:42 0:00:08 Ramon F.      Benitez        Battley Harley-Davidson / Sonoma Restaurant
 29  412 0:34:42 0:00:08 Samuel        Morse          Corner Cycle
 30  423 0:34:42 0:00:08 John          Mosher         Wheelworks Racing
 31  421 0:34:42 0:00:08 Xavier        Melendez       CRCA/Blue Ribbon Translations.com
 32  418 0:34:42 0:00:08 David         Connery        Corner Cycle
 33  419 0:34:42 0:00:08 Ron           Bourgoin       OA/CYCLEMANIA
 34  455 0:34:42 0:00:08 Andrew        Stewart        Endurosport PFR by Power Watts
 35  427 0:35:22 0:00:48 Ralf          Warmuth        Highland Park Hermes
 36  448 0:36:00 0:01:26 John          Grenier        Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar
 37  459 0:37:42 0:03:08 Brian         Kozeliski      Wolverine Sports Club
 38  409 0:37:42 0:03:08 Eric          Robertson      Kissena Cycling Club
 39  434 0:38:01 0:03:27 Tony          Settel         Deno's Wonder Wheel
 40  460 0:38:01 0:03:27 Bill          Muzzio         Bethel Cycle
 41  438 0:38:01 0:03:27 David         Gerrard        Ottawa Bicycle Club
 42  450 0:38:01 0:03:27 Ralf          Geiben Lynn    Team RaceMenu/mix1
 43  414 0:38:01 0:03:27 Mark          Czarnecki      Laurel Bicycle Club
 44  463 0:38:01 0:03:27 Andrew        Hannaford      Endurosport PFR by Power Watts
 45  453 0:38:01 0:03:27 Derrick       Dumoulin       Bethel Cycle Sport
 46  408 0:39:30 0:04:56 Bruce         Diehl          Sunapee/Continental Paving


Men 50+                        16 miles               67 starters

PlaceBib   Time    Back  First Name    Last Name      Team
  1  500 0:36:14 0:00:00 Dzmitry       Buben          CCB Wheelworks Team
  2  559 0:36:21 0:00:07 David         Kellogg        Arc En Ciel
  3  552 0:36:21 0:00:07 Glenn         Swan           FLCC Chris's Cookies
  4  508 0:36:21 0:00:07 Keith         Davies         MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q
  5  514 0:36:21 0:00:07 Arthur        Brown          Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
  6  529 0:36:21 0:00:07 Rick          Sorenson       Onion River Sports
  7  521 0:36:21 0:00:07 Eutimio       Quintero       CRCA/  Foundation
  8  531 0:36:21 0:00:07 Eric          Derivera       Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing
  9  538 0:36:21 0:00:07 Tim           Dodd           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
 10  565 0:36:21 0:00:07 Pascal        Sauvayre       CRCA/BH-Garneau
 11  563 0:36:21 0:00:07 William       Thompson       CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
 12  564 0:36:21 0:00:07 Al            Blanchard      Westwood Velo
 13  537 0:36:21 0:00:07 Tim           Lung           AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co
 14  507 0:36:21 0:00:07 Philip        Beliveau       Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
 15  566 0:36:21 0:00:07 Scott         Klion          Valley Bike & Ski Werks
 16  548 0:36:21 0:00:07 Chris         Black          Ride With Rendall
 17  525 0:36:21 0:00:07 Mark          Wolowiec       Flying Rhino Cycling Club
 18  524 0:36:21 0:00:07 Matt          Moore          BCA/Tosk
 19  556 0:36:21 0:00:07 Greg          Pelican        Bethel Cycle Sport
 20  526 0:36:21 0:00:07 Haluk         Sarci          Deno's Wonder Wheel
 21  510 0:36:21 0:00:07 Terry         White          BAttenkill United
 22  523 0:36:21 0:00:07 David         Birrell        Valley Bike and Ski Werks racing
 23  547 0:36:21 0:00:07 Bob           Roldan         CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles
 24  519 0:36:21 0:00:07 Geoff         Bickford       CRCA/Axis
 25  527 0:36:21 0:00:07 Kevin         Mosher         CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles
 26  541 0:36:21 0:00:07 Mark          Luzio          CYCLE FITNESS
 27  549 0:36:21 0:00:07 Greg          Campi          3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
 28  540 0:36:21 0:00:07 John          Liston         oa/cyclemania
 29  516 0:36:21 0:00:07 Doug          Corner         BikeRace Ottawa
 30  545 0:36:21 0:00:07 Bruce         Townend        Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team
 31  517 0:36:21 0:00:07 Tony          Routley        Team Whistler
 32  535 0:36:21 0:00:07 Peter         Schuck         Ride with Rendall
 33  553 0:38:29 0:02:15 Bob           Payson         Burris logistics/ Fit Werx
 34  546 0:38:29 0:02:15 Andrew        Ross           MaxPowerCycling.com
 35  557 0:38:29 0:02:15 David         Andersen       Boston Road Club
 36  515 0:38:29 0:02:15 Dan           Fitch          Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
 37  534 0:38:29 0:02:15 Chuck         Litty          Bethel Cycle Sport Club
 38  542 0:39:31 0:03:17 Bruce         Bell           Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
 39  562 0:39:31 0:03:17 Bob           Meikle         Mystic Velo Club
 40  513 0:39:31 0:03:17 Chuck         Dopfel         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
 41  530 0:39:51 0:03:37 Ken           Coleman        BCA/TOSK
 42  511 0:39:51 0:03:37 Alan          Lesage         GMBC/Synergy Fitness
 43  570 0:39:51 0:03:37 Alex          Baldi          ysg/cycles 54
 44  561 0:39:51 0:03:37 Jerry         Jacobs         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
 45  539 0:40:45 0:04:31 Ben           Hughes         CRCA/BH-Garneau
 46  501 0:40:45 0:04:31 Glen          Budgell
 47  568 0:40:45 0:04:31 Daniel        Kelliher       Juneau Freewheelers
 48  551 0:40:45 0:04:31 Bruce         Schwartz       Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games