GMSR Stage 3 - Appalachian Gap, VT

Green Mountain Stage Race
Stage 3, Road Race
Appalachian Gap, VT
September 5, 2010

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men Pro/1                            70 miles               97 starters

PlaceBib     Time        Back    First Name  Last Name      Team
  1   4    2:59:51     0:00:00   David       Veilleux       Kelly Benefit Strategies
  2   5    2:59:58     0:00:07   Jeremy      Powers         Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
  3   2    3:00:45     0:00:54   William     Dugan          Team Type 1
  4   12   3:02:17     0:02:26   Will        Routley        Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda
  5   1    3:02:25     0:02:34   Jamey       Driscoll       Jamis/Sutter Home Professional Cycling
  6   14   3:02:25     0:02:34   Gavin       Mannion        Trek-Livestrong Presented by RadioShack
  7   13   3:02:25     0:02:34   Timothy     Johnson        UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis
  8   22   3:02:40     0:02:49   Cameron     Cogburn        CCB/Wheelworks
  9   65   3:02:47     0:02:56   Jordan      Cheyne         MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
 10   51   3:03:07     0:03:16   Ian         Holt           Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Teaism
 11   39   3:03:07     0:03:16   Coulton     Hartrich
 12   3    3:03:10     0:03:19   Ted         King           iamTedKing.com
 13   23   3:03:18     0:03:27   Kennett     Peterson       Hagens Berman
 14   96   3:03:26     0:03:35   Andre       Tremblay       Nativo/PG/Devinci
 15   97   3:03:26     0:03:35   Keck        Baker          Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
 16   62   3:03:26     0:03:35   Lang        Reynolds       Hagens Berman LLP
 17   56   3:03:36     0:03:45   Spencer     Smitheman      Hagens Berman LLP
 18   94   3:03:50     0:03:59   Nathan      Underwood      Ride with Rendall
 19   35   3:03:50     0:03:59   Blair       Berbert        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
 20   86   3:03:58     0:04:07   Matteo      Dal-Cin        euro-sports.ca/ the foodery
 21   29   3:03:58     0:04:07   Jeff        Zygo           MVP Health Care
 22   77   3:04:12     0:04:21   Christopher Deluise        zMotion
 23   33   3:04:28     0:04:37   Joshua      Bartlett       Bell Lap Coaching
 24   11   3:04:35     0:04:44   Reid        Mumford        Kelly Benefit Strategies
 25   43   3:04:35     0:04:44   Austin      Roach          MetLife p/b groSolar
 26   25   3:04:44     0:04:53   Will        Letendre       Strava Velo
 27   40   3:04:49     0:04:58   Kevin       Massicotte     Rocky Mountain CIBC Wood Gundy
 28   82   3:05:01     0:05:10   Ben         Damhoff        Team Geargrinder
 29   38   3:05:45     0:05:54   Justin      Lindine        BikeReg.com / Cannondale
 30   49   3:06:12     0:06:21   Chris       Johnson        Champion System Racing
 31   52   3:06:42     0:06:51   Matt        Mainer         Wheelhouse / NCC
 32   34   3:07:21     0:07:30   Jason       Baer           Wheelhouse / NCC
 33   98   3:07:24     0:07:33   Chris       Gruber         MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
 34   74   3:07:52     0:08:01   Adam        Farabaugh      MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
 35   10   3:08:29     0:08:38   Adam        Carr           Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team
 36   84   3:08:36     0:08:45   Jared       Bunde          GS Mengoni USA
 37   24   3:08:42     0:08:51   Chris       Hillier        Colavita Racing Inc.
 38   30   3:09:28     0:09:37   Peter       Bradshaw       Embrocation Cycling Journal
 39   55   3:10:10     0:10:19   Christian   Bertilsson     PA Lightning
 40   59   3:10:10     0:10:19   Michael     Chauner        PA Lightning
 41   76   3:10:10     0:10:19   Joshua      Lipka          BCA/ Tosk Chiropractic
 42   88   3:10:14     0:10:23   Jared       Nieters        Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma
 43   17   3:10:22     0:10:31   Peter       Hurst          AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
 44   66   3:11:29     0:11:38   Cory        Burns          embrocation cycling journal elite team
 45   87   3:12:04     0:12:13   Justin      Steeds         MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
 46   75   3:12:17     0:12:26   Brady       Gibney         Team Alliance Environmental
 47   46   3:13:44     0:13:53   Robbie      King           Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication
 48   68   3:13:44     0:13:53   Jake        Hollenbach     AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
 49   42   3:14:04     0:14:13   Sean        Smith          Champion System Racing
 50   19   3:14:51     0:15:00   Josh        Dillon         BikeReg.com / Cannondale
 51   36   3:16:38     0:16:47   Nicholas    Bennette       MetLife p/b groSolar
 52   18   3:16:43     0:16:52   Charles     McCarthy       MetLife p/b groSolar
 53   27   3:16:43     0:16:52   Wayne       Bray           MVP Health Care
 54   6    3:16:51     0:17:00   Jake        Keough         UnitedHealthcare P/b MAXXIS
 55   58   3:16:51     0:17:00   Kevin       Wolfson        Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication
 56   69   3:16:54     0:17:03   Kevin       Bouchard-Hall
 57   8    3:17:03     0:17:12   Eric        Schildge       Team Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery Joe's
 58   16   3:17:06     0:17:15   Stephen     Weller         BikeReg.com / Cannondale
 59   9    3:17:08     0:17:17   Nathan      Brown          Trek Livestrong/U23 Development team Presented by Radio Shack
 60   57   3:17:32     0:17:41   Brian       Butts          Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
 61   44   3:17:54     0:18:03   Todd        Hesel          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
 62   81   3:17:54     0:18:03   Derrek      Ivey           MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
 63   80   3:18:15     0:18:24   Jose        Escobar        Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
 64   21   3:18:30     0:18:39   Aidan       Charles        CCNS – Charlescoaching.com
 65   99   3:18:34     0:18:43   Brendan     Housler        Minerva Design Cycling
 66   45   3:18:36     0:18:45   Igor        Volshteyn      Champion System Racing
 67   32   3:18:40     0:18:49   Sean        Barrie         Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Teaism
 68   72   3:18:49     0:18:58   Adam        Sullivan       Wheelhouse / NCC
 69   20   3:18:51     0:19:00   Justin      Spinelli       CCB/WHEELWORKS
 70   83   3:18:55     0:19:04   Ryan        Serbel         CCNS – Charlescoaching.com
 71   63   3:19:49     0:19:58   Alex        Bhogal         MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
 72   78   3:20:23     0:20:32   Aliaksandr  Bialiauski     CCB/Wheelworks
 73   90   3:21:57     0:22:06   Jean-Michel Lachance       Nativo/PG/Devinci
 74   47   3:23:37     0:23:46   Brad        Sheehan        MetLife p/b groSolar
 75   26   3:24:50     0:24:59   Luke        Keough         BikeReg.com / Cannondale
 76   85   3:24:52     0:25:01   Ryan        Fleming        MetLife p/b groSolar
 77   28   3:26:18     0:26:27   Tim         Mitchell       CCB/Wheelworks
 78   95   3:26:18     0:26:27   Yahor       Buben          CCB/Wheelworks
 79   64   3:27:08     0:27:17   Charles     Hutcheson      Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
 80   89   3:27:17     0:27:26   Mason       Hanrahan       Euro-Sports.ca/The Foodery
 81   73   3:28:55     0:29:04   Timothy     Rugg           Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
 82   67   3:29:14     0:29:23   Shaun       Adamson        Scott Racing
 83  100   3:29:17     0:29:26   Timothy     O'Shea         MVP Health Care
 84   15   3:29:17     0:29:26   David       Hoyle          CCNS  Charlescoaching.com
 85   91   3:30:47     0:30:56   Jan         Zak            MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
 TC   54   3:39:51     0:40:00   Ron         Larose 3       CCNS - Charlescoaching.com
 DQ   41               0:00:00   Franklin    Burgos         JV Racing


Women Pro/1/2/3                      70 miles               43 starters

PlaceBib     Time        Back    First Name  Last Name      Team
  1  139   3:36:26     0:00:00   Olivia      Dillon         Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12
  2  170   3:36:59     0:00:33   Kristin     McGrath        Peanut Butter & Co/Twenty12
  3  133   3:37:08     0:00:42   Amanda      Watson         Fruit 66/Artemis
  4  168   3:37:15     0:00:49   Anna        McLoon         Team Kenda
  5  137   3:37:20     0:00:54   Patty       Buerkle        Fruit66 - Artemis
  6  165   3:37:31     0:01:05   Mary        Zider          Team Nanoblur Gears
  7  162   3:37:40     0:01:14   Fabienne    Gerard         CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
  8  169   3:37:55     0:01:29   Megan       Guarnier       Team Tibco/To the Top
  9  160   3:38:47     0:02:21   Suz         Weldon         Bikesale.com
 10  157   3:38:47     0:02:21   Christine   Schryver       Full Moon Vista
 11  140   3:38:58     0:02:32   Marti       Shea           Destination Cycling
 12  132   3:39:07     0:02:41   Heidi       Goldberg       Team Kenda
 13  150   3:39:15     0:02:49   Cynthia     Wilson         Ride with Rendall
 14  159   3:39:21     0:02:55   Silke       Wunderwald     Team Kenda
 15  144   3:39:27     0:03:01   Suzie       Brown          P-K Express/HNZ Strategy
 16  153   3:39:49     0:03:23   Patricia    Bailey         Team Nanoblur-Gears
 17  141   3:40:31     0:04:05   Rebecca     Blatt          silver bull/central wheel
 18  138   3:40:38     0:04:12   Kathleen    Billington     Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac
 19  167   3:40:41     0:04:15   Moriah      Macgregor      Team Nanoblur Gears
 20  134   3:41:11     0:04:45   Janel       Holcomb        Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac
 21  151   3:42:32     0:06:06   Jena        Greaser        Colavita Racing, Inc.
 22  155   3:42:54     0:06:28   Anne        Guzman         Team Nanoblur-Gears
 23  158   3:43:19     0:06:53   Natalie     Stoll          MVP Health Care
 24  135   3:43:25     0:06:59   Ann Marie   Miller         CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez
 25  161   3:43:31     0:07:05   Donna       McMahon        CRCA/Radical Media
 26  145   3:43:53     0:07:27   Sheila      Vibert         NHCC
 27  143   3:44:16     0:07:50   Lindsey     Myers          Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac
 28  164   3:45:09     0:08:43   Melissa     Ross           Team Kenda Tire
 29  130   3:46:48     0:10:22   Sarah       Krzysiak       ANTHEM SPORTS
 30  172   3:47:29     0:11:03   Michelle    Gauthier       7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic
 31  163   3:48:05     0:11:39   Emma        Bast           Bianchi/Grand Performance
 32  171   3:48:52     0:12:26   Shelly      McKee          Mazurcoaching/Wheels of Bloor
 33  136   3:49:23     0:12:57   Eritia      Smit           P-K Express/ HNZ-Strategy
 34  156   3:51:10     0:14:44   Elle        Anderson       NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental
 35  131   3:53:54     0:17:28   Carrie      Cartmill       Team Nanoblur-Gears
 36  148   3:55:20     0:18:54   Becky       Koh            CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes


Men 2                                70 miles               82 starters

PlaceBib     Time        Back    First Name  Last Name      Team
  1  267   3:14:00     0:00:00   Andrew      McCullough     Onion River Racing
  2  272   3:14:09     0:00:09   S. Charles  Zamastil       QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
  3  281   3:14:39     0:00:39   Derek       Hardinge       Lapdogs Cycling Club
  4  247   3:15:27     0:01:27   Brian       Breach         GS Mengoni
  5  250   3:15:32     0:01:32   Dan         Chabanov       CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
  6  262   3:15:32     0:01:32   James       Schurman       Bike America
  7  215   3:15:32     0:01:32   Maxwell     Anderson
  8  222   3:15:42     0:01:42   David       Moyer          xXx Racing - AthletiCo
  9  253   3:15:45     0:01:45   Christopher Leong          CRCA BH/Garneau
 10  252   3:15:57     0:01:57   Jeffrey     Elie           BikeReg.com
 11  201   3:16:02     0:02:02   Waclaw      Godycki        Cornell Cycling Club
 12  280   3:16:13     0:02:13   Mike        Hefner         ABRT
 13  273   3:16:13     0:02:13   Kevin       Rooney         CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
 14  259   3:16:13     0:02:13   Harrison    Harb           Sunapee U23 Team/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
 15  225   3:16:13     0:02:13   Anton       Varabei        CycleSolutions/AngryJohnnys CC
 16  204   3:16:23     0:02:23   Sean        Cahill         Team Central Wheel - GHCC
 17  255   3:16:23     0:02:23   James       Stevens        CRCA/BH GARNEAU
 18  228   3:16:29     0:02:29   Christopher Wingfield      Hagens Berman
 19  217   3:16:29     0:02:29   Lance       Johnson        Handlebars Cycle Company
 20  263   3:16:34     0:02:34   Don         Sproull        ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC
 21  249   3:16:37     0:02:37   Bryan       Dobes          Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Racing
 22  238   3:16:39     0:02:39   Gary        Birkhamshaw    CLR - CLRracing.com
 23  210   3:16:44     0:02:44   Kurt        Wolfgang       CycleLifeUSA/Raw Talent Ranch
 24  212   3:16:44     0:02:44   John        McGill         Onion River Racing
 25  227   3:16:44     0:02:44   Elliot      Hawkes         Metromint
 26  240   3:16:44     0:02:44   Christopher Hamlin
 27  243   3:16:44     0:02:44   Alan        Zarembo        Ritte Racing
 28  241   3:16:52     0:02:52   Alan        Adams          Hagens Berman LLP
 29  271   3:16:52     0:02:52   Todd        Robertson      Skins Racing
 30  213   3:16:55     0:02:55   Nick        Iacovelli      Colavita Racing
 31  226   3:16:55     0:02:55   Bayden      Pritchard      speedriver.com
 32  269   3:16:59     0:02:59   Paul        Runyon         Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling Team
 33  229   3:16:59     0:02:59   David       Gray           Ridge Cycling Club
 34  232   3:16:59     0:02:59   Ryan        Kelly          NorEast Cycling
 35  248   3:16:59     0:02:59   Andrew      Gardner        MetLife p/b groSolar
 36  231   3:17:08     0:03:08   Liam        Donoghue       xXx Racing - AthletiCo
 37  260   3:17:08     0:03:08   Peter       Tregunno       Ottawa Bicycle Club
 38  208   3:17:08     0:03:08   Nicholas    Mashburn       Svelte Cycles
 39  242   3:17:17     0:03:17   Ryan        O'Hara         NorEast Cycling
 40  223   3:17:17     0:03:17   Kyle        Peppo          GS Mengoni USA
 41  236   3:17:17     0:03:17   Synjen      Marrocco       CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
 42  206   3:17:24     0:03:24   Michael     Rea            BikeReg.com
 43  219   3:17:27     0:03:27   David       Fierro         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
 44  220   3:17:38     0:03:38   Landen      Wark-Acebo     MetLife p/b groSolar
 45  268   3:17:45     0:03:45   James       Tosca          Corner Cycle
 46  261   3:17:45     0:03:45   Jeffrey     Ingraham       CRCA/ Jonathan Adler RAcing
 47  278   3:17:50     0:03:50   Nathan      Kupperstock    Pelotonia Cycling Team p/b Roll:
 48  244   3:17:50     0:03:50   Jurgen      Nebelung       Embrocation Cycling Journal
 49  234   3:17:50     0:03:50   Jim         Komarmi        Onion River Racing
 50  279   3:18:11     0:04:11   Randall     Jacobs         Wheelworks Racing
 51  209   3:18:16     0:04:16   Jackson     Weber          Embrocation Cycling Journal
 52  237   3:18:19     0:04:19   Adam        St. Germain    Circle A Cycles
 53  251   3:18:19     0:04:19   Kurt        Gustafsson     CRCA/AXIS
 54  239   3:18:57     0:04:57   Steve       Francisco      Embrocation Cycling Journal
 55  218   3:19:00     0:05:00   Chris       Worden         CCB/Wheelworks
 56  275   3:19:04     0:05:04   Nick        Maimone        Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
 57  224   3:19:36     0:05:36   Evan        Thomas         Bethel Cycle Sport
 58  270   3:20:10     0:06:10   Tristan     Baldwin        TEAM CF
 59  256   3:20:59     0:06:59   Marshall    Ambros         Watts-Up Racing
 60  211   3:21:36     0:07:36   Matt        Deluco         Euro-sports.ca/Foodery
 61  277   3:21:47     0:07:47   Colby       Ricker         BRC p/b Broadnet
 62  274   3:22:09     0:08:09   Greg        Olsen          CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
 63  235   3:22:53     0:08:53   Luke        Seemann        XXX Racing-AthletiCo
 64  221   3:23:32     0:09:32   Christoffel Prinsloo       CRCA BH/Garneau
 65  230   3:25:51     0:11:51   Alan        Schmitz        Hagens Berman LLP
 66  245   3:30:33     0:16:33   Marc        Bertucco       Kissena Cycling Club
 67  207   3:31:25     0:17:25   Alex        Cox            CCB/Wheelworks
 68  254   3:34:43     0:20:43   James       Morrison       Embrocation Cycling Journal
 69  214   3:35:54     0:21:54   Patrick     Goguen         TEAM CF
 70  246   3:36:39     0:22:39   Corey       Masson         MetLife p/b groSolar
 71  205   3:37:16     0:23:16   Peter       Strittmatter   xXx Racing-Athletico
 72  266   3:37:35     0:23:35   Evan        Huff           Wheelhouse / NCC
 73  233   3:38:37     0:24:37   Thomas      Briney         xXx Racing - AthletiCo
 74  258   3:39:45     0:25:45   Kyle        Smith          Embrocation Cycling Journal
 75  276   3:44:58     0:30:58   Derek       Harnden        Colavita Racing Inc.
 76  257   3:46:39     0:32:39   Anthony     Hall           CRCA/ Jonathan Adler Racing
 77  216   4:00:56     0:46:56   Owen        Pope           BikeReg.com
 78  265   4:01:45     0:47:45   Jesse       Chebot         Third Pillar
 79  264   4:01:45     0:47:45   Lee         Peters         Watts UP
 80  200   4:02:29     0:48:29   Kevin       Brubaker       CRCA BH/Garneau


Men 3                                70 miles               80 starters

PlaceBib     Time        Back    First Name  Last Name      Team
  1  332   3:26:21     0:00:00   Ryan        Short          Team Placid Planet
  2  302   3:27:00     0:00:39   John        Cutler         CycleLife / Raw Talent Ranch Racing
  3  351   3:27:40     0:01:19   Nathan      Davis          Valley Ski and Bike Werx
  4  359   3:27:42     0:01:21   Joaquin     C De Baca      KISSENA
  5  373   3:27:51     0:01:30   Stephen     Pierce         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
  6  305   3:28:04     0:01:43   Tron        Witt           CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
  7  304   3:28:04     0:01:43   Victor      Taormina       seaside cycle
  8  361   3:28:14     0:01:53   Nigel       Kinney         Gear West Bike and Triathlon
  9  327   3:28:19     0:01:58   Erik        Post           CRCA BH/Garneau
 10  368   3:28:19     0:01:58   Rhys        Spencer        Endurosport PFR Powerwatts
 11  326   3:28:34     0:02:13   Abraham     Soler          CRCA/Foundation
 12  354   3:28:45     0:02:24   James       Bolognani      Rhino Bike Works
 13  342   3:28:45     0:02:24   Dave        Mitchell       NorEast Cycling
 14  329   3:28:45     0:02:24   Karl        Schilling      Williams Cycling
 15  333   3:28:50     0:02:29   John        Herrick        Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
 16  345   3:28:50     0:02:29   Aaron       Hall
 17  363   3:28:56     0:02:35   Nathan      Miller         Squadra Coppi
 18  371   3:28:59     0:02:38   Michael     Aston
 19  348   3:29:07     0:02:46   Alberto     Citarella      Burris Logistics / Fit Werx
 20  328   3:29:16     0:02:55   Benjamin    Woodbury       Brooklyn Velo Force
 21  362   3:29:16     0:02:55   Jeffrey     Weber          Sound Solutions
 22  353   3:29:16     0:02:55   Daniel      Barney         Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC
 23  355   3:29:22     0:03:01   Damian      Bolduc         ONION RIVER RACING
 24  358   3:29:25     0:03:04   Alex        Grossman       Jimenez Velo Sport
 25  338   3:29:25     0:03:04   Matthew     Doran          BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT
 26  369   3:29:38     0:03:17   Ed          Makarchuk      Sound Solutions
 27  314   3:29:45     0:03:24   Colm        McMahon        Boston Road Club
 28  320   3:29:53     0:03:32   Steven      Persak         Liberty Cycle
 29  325   3:29:53     0:03:32   Andrew      Clerico        CRCA BH/Garneau
 30  380   3:30:05     0:03:44   Benjamin    Fackler        CRCA/Luzzo's
 31  357   3:30:21     0:04:00   William     Kenney         bikebarnracing.com
 32  312   3:30:25     0:04:04   Krystian    Rynkiewicz     TARGETRAINING
 33  341   3:30:28     0:04:07   Ben         Reynolds       Cyclelife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
 34  321   3:30:28     0:04:07   Sigberto    Garcia         NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
 35  319   3:30:34     0:04:13   James Lucas Bent           Peterborough Cycling Club
 36  330   3:30:43     0:04:22   James       Walker         Team Placid Planet
 37  375   3:31:04     0:04:43   Daniel      Boozan         Bicycle Haus Racing
 38  364   3:31:08     0:04:47   Mitchell    Jacaruso       CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
 39  301   3:31:17     0:04:56   Todd        Jakubek        Colavita Racing Inc.
 40  334   3:31:33     0:05:12   Sven        Lohse          Wheelworks Racing
 41  356   3:31:59     0:05:38   Robert      Haber          CRCA BH/Garneau
 42  346   3:32:15     0:05:54   Cosmo       Catalano       SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub
 43  322   3:32:27     0:06:06   Greg        Herrman        BCA / Tosk Chiropractic
 44  306   3:33:27     0:07:06   Patrick     Kineston       unattached
 45  378   3:33:52     0:07:31   Craig       Polston        Pearl Street Cycling
 46  376   3:34:15     0:07:54   Kyle        Clark          GMBC/Synergy Fitness
 47  310   3:35:24     0:09:03   Christopher Gagne          Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
 48  366   3:36:15     0:09:54   Chris       Wood           Sound Solutions
 49  335   3:36:34     0:10:13   John        Landino        DeathRow Velo
 50  336   3:37:22     0:11:01   Nicholas    Petterssen     Onion River Racing
 51  324   3:40:19     0:13:58   Dan         Schwartz       NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
 52  339   3:42:04     0:15:43   Jay         Robbins        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
 53  323   3:42:22     0:16:01   Anson       Ross           U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC
 54  367   3:43:40     0:17:19   Chris       Kiziak         Sound Solutions
 55  360   3:44:08     0:17:47   Phil        Penman         CRCA / Teany Cycling
 56  309   3:45:16     0:18:55   Eli         Mernit         CRCA/jr Development
 57  370   3:46:05     0:19:44   Jack        Piller         Battenkill-United
 58  347   3:46:13     0:19:52   David       Fahnestock     Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
 59  317   3:46:32     0:20:11   Yon         Nuta           NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
 60  300   3:47:56     0:21:35   Robert      Mecea          Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee
 61  350   3:48:39     0:22:18   Aaron       Ross           Team MMRW/Landry's bicycles
 62  365   3:49:08     0:22:47   Matthew     Wheatley       Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
 63  307   3:49:10     0:22:49   Chad        Jolin          Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
 64  379   3:49:58     0:23:37   Scott       Gilligan       Sound Solutions
 65  344   3:50:08     0:23:47   Matthew     Nichols        SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub
 66  337   3:50:34     0:24:13   Nevin       Rallis         Bikeman.com
 67  340   3:50:44     0:24:23   Keith       Snyder         Kissena Cycling Club
 68  331   3:50:56     0:24:35   Oscar       Jimenez        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
 69  372   3:52:04     0:25:43   Scott       Bentley        SOUND SOLUTIONS
 70  311   3:52:10     0:25:49   Patrick     Barter         Sweet Open Roads p/b The Bike Hub
 71  352   3:52:34     0:26:13   Michael     Boehme         Colavita Racing-Norcal
 72  377   3:53:00     0:26:39   Jared       Katz           Onion River Racing
 73  308   3:55:39     0:29:18   Matt        Spence         Onion River Racing
 74  303   3:57:26     0:31:05   Bill        McGreevy       Team Placid Planet
 75  349   3:58:00     0:31:39   Elias       Bennett        Berkshire Cycling Association
 76  318   4:03:06     0:36:45   Peter       Ognibene       GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport


Women 3/4                            70 miles               42 starters

PlaceBib     Time        Back    First Name  Last Name      Team
  1  667   3:51:18     0:00:00   Kacy        Wander         QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
  2  662   3:53:19     0:02:01   Jessie      Donavan        Onion River Sports
  3  678   3:54:19     0:03:01   Julie       Marceau        specialized-mazda-samson
  4  690   3:56:58     0:05:40   Karla       Labbe          Stage5 Cycling
  5  680   3:58:17     0:06:59   Carol       Deavy          Rouleurs De L'Outaouais
  6  682   3:58:23     0:07:05   Amy         Miner          Onion River Racing
  7  657   3:58:29     0:07:11   Monika      Sattler        NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
  8  671   3:58:45     0:07:27   Sue         Kuenstner      Cafeteros Cycling Club
  9  660   4:02:02     0:10:44   Laura Lee   Vo             CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
 10  661   4:02:21     0:11:03   Anneliese   Haines         CRCA/NY Velocity
 11  659   4:02:53     0:11:35   Claire      McKenna        Sweet Open Roads
 12  673   4:03:12     0:11:54   Maria       Murphy         GS RETROVELO
 13  650   4:03:54     0:12:36   Mary        Hynes Johanson NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
 14  686   4:04:34     0:13:16   Jessica     Lloy           7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic
 15  654   4:05:05     0:13:47   Vanessa     McCaffery      Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
 16  677   4:05:48     0:14:30   Nancy       Labbe-Giguere
 17  658   4:05:48     0:14:30   Emily       Alexandrino
 18  670   4:05:57     0:14:39   Kerrin      Strevell
 19  685   4:06:14     0:14:56   Susanna     Piller         Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
 20  689   4:06:17     0:14:59   Jennifer    Urquhart       Hup United
 21  681   4:07:19     0:16:01   Lisa        Carr           Above Threshold
 22  676   4:07:39     0:16:21   Aimee       Layton         Columbia University
 23  653   4:08:07     0:16:49   Maureen     McAuliffe      Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
 24  683   4:08:54     0:17:36   Renee       Engelhardt     CRCA/NYVelocity
 25  656   4:10:42     0:19:24   Katherine   Amos           CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
 26  692   4:11:28     0:20:10   Mackenzie   Mudgett        NYVelocity
 27  691   4:13:01     0:21:43   Eun Young   Choi           Stage5 Cycling
 28  664   4:13:04     0:21:46   Shauna      Sweet
 29  675   4:14:44     0:23:26   Stephanie   Rees           Ottawa Bicycle Club
 30  665   4:21:18     0:30:00   Rebecca     Schepps        Jimenez Velo Sport
 31  687   4:22:06     0:30:48   Alexandria  Wilson         Cyclelogik
 32  688   4:25:34     0:34:16   Sophy       Lee            Harvard
 33  679   4:27:28     0:36:10   Victoria    Gochenour      CRCA/NYVelocity
 34  652   4:39:58     0:48:40   Christine   Poulin         Cycling Concepts


Men 4                                70 miles               79 starters

PlaceBib     Time        Back    First Name  Last Name      Team
  1  761   3:23:33     0:00:00   Michael     Mardosz        Team Helen's/8WC
  2  707   3:23:45     0:00:12   Jason       Hettenbaugh    Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team
  3  776   3:24:24     0:00:51   Jake        McLaughlin     Sweet Open Roads
  4  756   3:24:58     0:01:25   Bryan       Dougherty      Kissena
  5  759   3:24:58     0:01:25   Benjamin    Cornish        CRCA/NYVelocity
  6  746   3:25:34     0:02:01   Eric        Follen         Maine Coast Cycling Club
  7  751   3:25:37     0:02:04   John        Harris         Mystic Velo Juniors
  8  720   3:25:37     0:02:04   Paul        Fronhofer      battenkill united
  9  723   3:25:46     0:02:13   Dan         Fronhofer
 10  728   3:25:52     0:02:19   Sheldon     Miller         Bikeman.com
 11  749   3:25:58     0:02:25   Ira         Blumberg       CRCA/Setanta
 12  752   3:26:38     0:03:05   Robin       Liston         Claremont Cycle Depot
 13  768   3:26:38     0:03:05   Richard     Batten         Stage 5 Cycling
 14  753   3:26:51     0:03:18   David       Anthony        CRCA/NYVELOCITY
 15  770   3:26:54     0:03:21   Alexandre   Gagnon         Ottawa Bicycle Club
 16  709   3:27:33     0:04:00   Carl        Wittig         bikebarnracing.com
 17  718   3:27:40     0:04:07   Mark David  McPherson      CRCA/enduranceWERX
 18  731   3:27:56     0:04:23   Christian   Verry          Buris Logistics/Fit Werx
 19  740   3:27:56     0:04:23   David       Trumpf         CRCA/FGX Racing
 20  744   3:28:28     0:04:55   Chris       Mooney         Liberty Cycle
 21  760   3:29:00     0:05:27   Philip      Shaw           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devenshire Dental
 22  762   3:29:00     0:05:27   Christopher Grady          Arc En Ciel Racing Team
 23  717   3:29:21     0:05:48   Colby       Delbene        Pawling Cycle & Sport
 24  730   3:29:25     0:05:52   Matthew     Rettig         Pawling Cycle & Sport
 25  769   3:29:41     0:06:08   Julian      Eliz Iii       Boston Road Club
 26  764   3:29:49     0:06:16   John        Anthony        CRCA / NYSketches
 27  779   3:30:12     0:06:39   Aaron       Essner
 28  713   3:30:28     0:06:55   Jimmy       Andrello       CRCA/Foundation
 29  719   3:30:36     0:07:03   Warren      St John        CRCA/NYVelocity
 30  778   3:31:38     0:08:05   Harry       Zernike        CRCA/New York Velocity
 31  724   3:31:51     0:08:18   Ryan        McGarrity      CRCA/NYVelocity
 32  737   3:31:56     0:08:23   Geremia     Ortega         CCB/Racing
 33  773   3:32:18     0:08:45   James       Johnson        CMCC p/b insight
 34  721   3:32:18     0:08:45   Justin      Henderson      Colavita Racing Inc.
 35  733   3:33:56     0:10:23   Mark        White          Onion River Racing
 36  781   3:34:01     0:10:28   Paul        Sennott
 37  745   3:34:07     0:10:34   Jonathan    Moncton        District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
 38  757   3:34:43     0:11:10   Scott       Prosser
 39  743   3:35:33     0:12:00   Christophe  Wilkes         CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing - Discover Chiropractic
 40  734   3:36:05     0:12:32   Jeff        Hershberger    Bikeman.com / Mahoosuc Timberframe
 41  706   3:37:52     0:14:19   Benjamin    Pigott         BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
 42  711   3:38:03     0:14:30   Luis        Gonzales       Evolution Cycling Club
 43  726   3:38:27     0:14:54   Bryan       Fried          CRCA/NYVELOCITY
 44  732   3:40:37     0:17:04   Todd        Noonan         Kutztown Cutters
 45  716   3:41:23     0:17:50   Matt        Lasker         Cycle Loft Velo
 46  708   3:41:55     0:18:22   John        Buenaventura   CRCA/NYVelocity
 47  710   3:42:21     0:18:48   Rory        Stamp          Wesleyan University
 48  741   3:43:28     0:19:55   Patrick     Grehan         Kissena Cycling Club
 49  772   3:43:53     0:20:20   Geoff       Martin         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
 50  767   3:44:07     0:20:34   Alejandro   Cifuentes-LorenCLR Racing  www.clrracing.com
 51  777   3:45:05     0:21:32   Mike        Golay          Hup United
 52  700   3:45:28     0:21:55   David       Castro         Onion River Racing
 53  727   3:45:28     0:21:55   Streett     Silvestri      3D Racing Team
 54  782   3:45:34     0:22:01   Leonard     Galati         CRCA/NYVelocity
 55  722   3:46:06     0:22:33   Tim         Noel           Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
 56  714   3:46:21     0:22:48   William     Blakeley       SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub
 57  771   3:48:01     0:24:28   Richard     Drummond       UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles
 58  747   3:48:06     0:24:33   Gabriel     Remillard      CVC-Subaru New England
 59  774   3:50:16     0:26:43   Grant       Goudge         Bicycle Works presented by Altree
 60  742   3:51:51     0:28:18   Brad        Pudner
 61  750   3:53:09     0:29:36   Joshua      Saxe           Onion River Racing
 62  702   3:54:55     0:31:22   Chris       Ivey           Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
 63  736   3:55:05     0:31:32   Adam        Freed          Nine2FivePRO.com
 64  758   3:55:23     0:31:50   Noah        Tautfest       BikeExpress/KonaBikes
 65  763   3:56:44     0:33:11   James       Latoff         NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
 66  739   3:58:07     0:34:34   Michael     O'Neil         UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles
 67  735   3:58:07     0:34:34   Shawn       Patenaude      Burris Logistics - Fit Werx
 68  766   4:17:31     0:53:58   Nick        Alutin         Westwood Velo
 69  748   4:18:45     0:55:12   Walter      Fischer        GMBC/Synergy Fitness
 70  703   4:26:21     1:02:48   Jaime       Garcia         CRCA - BH/Garneau
 71  738   4:29:23     1:05:50   Joseph      Marinelli      Threshold Cycling


Men 4/5                              70 miles               68 starters

PlaceBib     Time        Back    First Name  Last Name      Team
  1  865   3:42:03     0:00:00   Lucas       Moore
  2  842   3:42:13     0:00:10   Nicholas    Waller         Adirondack Velo Club
  3  862   3:42:57     0:00:54   Dylan       Pudiak         Solo Break Racing
  4  875   3:43:15     0:01:12   Lou         Bregou         White Mountain Velo
  5  822   3:43:28     0:01:25   Doug        Gardner        GMBC/Synergy Fitness
  6  837   3:44:06     0:02:03   Michael     Allen          team allen
  7  858   3:44:21     0:02:18   Brian       Pillar
  8  867   3:44:41     0:02:38   Robert      Bonstein       CRCA/NYVelocity
  9  852   3:44:55     0:02:52   Christopher Moeckel
 10  857   3:44:55     0:02:52   Timothy     Cornell
 11  839   3:45:00     0:02:57   Caleb       Allen
 12  869   3:45:13     0:03:10   Edward      Smith          Team Placid Planet
 13  859   3:45:13     0:03:10   Timothy     Leclair        Mountain Khakis
 14  854   3:45:17     0:03:14   Andrew      Tripp          Onion River Racing
 15  841   3:45:25     0:03:22   James       Willsey        GMBC/Synergy Fitness
 16  828   3:45:32     0:03:29   Karl        Zahn           University of Vermont
 17  874   3:45:35     0:03:32   Jason       Cameron
 18  820   3:45:50     0:03:47   Michael     Thaxton        ABRT
 19  834   3:46:37     0:04:34   Corey       Morenz         CRCA/NYVelocity
 20  863   3:47:19     0:05:16   Andrew      Collyer        Wheelworks Multisport
 21  888   3:47:30     0:05:27   Whitney     Hanson         GMBC/Synergy Fitness
 22  868   3:47:35     0:05:32   Alex        Binkley
 23  827   3:49:12     0:07:09   John        Zouck          Unattached
 24  840   3:50:05     0:08:02   Jordan      Allen
 25  847   3:50:37     0:08:34   Alexander   Gray           Drummond Custom Cycles/Upper Valley Velo
 26  821   3:50:39     0:08:36   Kyle        Cullen         NCVC
 27  851   3:51:17     0:09:14   James       Pratson        UVV Drummond Custom Cycles
 28  884   3:51:26     0:09:23   Ethan       Blackburn      Humana/ Cycler's Cafe
 29  893   3:53:08     0:11:05   Gavin       Hess           GVCC
 30  850   3:53:37     0:11:34   Ben         Driver
 31  848   3:53:40     0:11:37   Jeffrey     Krywanczyk     Team Wear on Earth
 32  870   3:57:28     0:15:25   Evan        Osler          GMBC/Synergy Fitness
 33  835   3:57:37     0:15:34   Michael     Froh           velo trocadero
 34  844   3:57:40     0:15:37   Robert      Dillon         mad river riders
 35  826   3:58:08     0:16:05   Micha       Ophir          CRCA
 36  872   3:59:39     0:17:36   Michel      Aube           Upper Valley Velo
 37  838   4:00:18     0:18:15   Jim         Strouse        GMBC/Synergy Fitness
 38  843   4:01:07     0:19:04   Dean        Lisiewicz
 39  876   4:01:07     0:19:04   Michael     Hopwood        GMBC/Synergy Fitness
 40  845   4:01:47     0:19:44   Scott       Wells          CRCA/NYVelocity
 41  860   4:03:05     0:21:02   Dan         Reilly         Team Placid Planet
 42  882   4:03:28     0:21:25   Graham      Lonetto        EDGEWISE SKI SERVICE
 43  832   4:03:34     0:21:31   Max         Dougherty      University of Vermont
 44  836   4:04:45     0:22:42   William     Rigler         NYC Velocity
 45  877   4:07:22     0:25:19   Tim         Hulse
 46  890   4:08:19     0:26:16   Nelson      Hoffman        Onion River Racing Team
 47  886   4:08:56     0:26:53   Terry       Batchelder     Cargill
 48  855   4:09:05     0:27:02   Michael     Black
 49  825   4:10:13     0:28:10   Antonio     Bellanca
 50  849   4:10:48     0:28:45   Tom         Doucette       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
 51  846   4:11:10     0:29:07   Marc        Hammond        Mad River Riders
 52  864   4:12:10     0:30:07   Jason       Gerhart
 53  829   4:17:18     0:35:15   Mark        Jamieson       Exodus Road Racing
 54  866   4:25:29     0:43:26   James       Ashenfelter
 55  861   4:25:56     0:43:53   John        Karod
 56  824   4:27:28     0:45:25   David       Mendicino      Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
 57  831   4:40:06     0:58:03   Brook       Anderson       GMBC/Synergy Fitness


Juniors                              70 miles               34 starters

PlaceBib     Time        Back    First Name  Last Name      Team
  1  611   3:17:19     0:00:00   Anders      Newbury        Hot Tubes Junior Development
  2  623   3:18:05     0:00:46   Zack        Noonan         Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp
  3  620   3:18:28     0:01:09   Lawson      Craddock       Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
  4  610   3:25:00     0:07:41   Robin       Eckmann
  5  600   3:27:35     0:10:16   Michael     Reidenbach     HYDROMAX
  6  618   3:27:42     0:10:23   Brandon     Spencer        mazurcoaching/wheels of bloor
  7  616   3:27:52     0:10:33   Thomas      Wrona          Raleigh AllStars p/b Southeastern Orthopedics
  8  613   3:27:52     0:10:33   Matt        Waller         Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
  9  608   3:28:13     0:10:54   Chris       Balestrini     Reynold Cycle
 10  637   3:28:32     0:11:13   Brandon     Etzl           St catharines CC Jnr Racing Team
 11  621   3:29:14     0:11:55   David       Novak          Sickler's Racing/ Upstate Velo
 12  601   3:29:35     0:12:16   Paul        Lynch          CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
 13  634   3:30:07     0:12:48   Alexey      Vermeulen      Priority Health U25
 14  603   3:31:14     0:13:55   Eli         Robinson       Corning Race Team
 15  615   3:32:54     0:15:35   Wes         Kline          Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
 16  633   3:33:50     0:16:31   Matthew     Hopkins        St Catharines CC Jnr Racing Team
 17  631   3:34:02     0:16:43   Benjamin    Perry          St.Catharines Cycling Club
 18  635   3:37:11     0:19:52   Nick        Roeder         Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling Team
 19  607   3:37:38     0:20:19   Karl        Hoppner        EMD Serono Specialized
 20  602   3:38:08     0:20:49   Travis      Samuel         MazurCoaching.com/Wheels of Bloor
 21  605   3:39:20     0:22:01   Jesse       Keough         CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
 22  625   3:39:48     0:22:29   Nate        Morse          CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCycle
 23  614   3:40:02     0:22:43   Andrew      Grosenbaugh    CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
 24  612   3:40:20     0:23:01   Curtis      White          CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
 25  626   3:41:15     0:23:56   Aaron       Bushey         Onion River Racing
 26  617   3:41:32     0:24:13   Matt        Voyer          Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp
 27  624   3:43:02     0:25:43   William     Richter
 28  604   3:43:41     0:26:22   David       Sinclair       Dartmouth
 29  629   3:44:00     0:26:41   Ben         Wolfe          CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
 30  630   3:45:50     0:28:31   Tommy       Schubert       Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
 31  627   3:52:41     0:35:22   Alex        Pinard         VC Montreal - Cycles Regis
 32  619   3:53:01     0:35:42   Evan        Kirk           CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
 33  609   4:00:11     0:42:52   Oliver      Hiller         CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle


Men 40+                              70 miles               67 starters

PlaceBib     Time        Back    First Name  Last Name      Team
  1  444   3:17:51     0:00:00   David       Taylor         CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
  2  441   3:18:14     0:00:23   David       Gazsi          CycleLogikRacing
  3  436   3:18:37     0:00:46   John        Funk           CYCLE FITNESS
  4  466   3:18:45     0:00:54   Robert      Lattanzi       Westwood Cycle
  5  432   3:19:07     0:01:16   Carl        Reglar         Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
  6  443   3:19:25     0:01:34   Jonny       Bold           Corner Cycle
  7  449   3:19:33     0:01:42   Bill        Shattuck       Corner Cycle
  8  425   3:19:35     0:01:44   Mark        Pohndorf       Colavita Racing
  9  461   3:21:41     0:03:50   Cary        Moretti        Endurosport PFR by Power Watts
 10  413   3:21:54     0:04:03   Carl        Kiiffner       Independent
 11  431   3:21:59     0:04:08   Fred        Thomas         OA/Cyclemania
 12  452   3:21:59     0:04:08   Andrew      Melnychenko    Maxpowercycling.com
 13  456   3:22:02     0:04:11   Monte       Frank          Cycle Fitness
 14  417   3:22:05     0:04:14   Mark        McCormack      Team FUJI/Clif Bar
 15  415   3:22:18     0:04:27   Tobi        Schultze       Team FUJI/Clif Bar
 16  459   3:22:35     0:04:44   Brian       Kozeliski      Wolverine Sports Club
 17  424   3:22:44     0:04:53   Mike        Andrews        Cycle Fitness
 18  433   3:22:44     0:04:53   Stephan     Marcoux        Bikeman.com
 19  447   3:22:44     0:04:53   Gary        Jasdzewski     Wheelworks Racing
 20  423   3:23:02     0:05:11   John        Mosher         Wheelworks Racing
 21  439   3:23:17     0:05:26   Andreas     Runggatscher   Westwood Velo
 22  446   3:23:17     0:05:26   Ambrose     Delaney        FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM
 23  435   3:23:27     0:05:36   Kevin       Buckley        Essex County Velo
 24  430   3:23:27     0:05:36   Gary        Aspnes         Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
 25  402   3:23:32     0:05:41   Ramon F.    Benitez        Battley Harley-Davidson / Sonoma Restaurant
 26  463   3:23:32     0:05:41   Andrew      Hannaford      Endurosport PFR by Power Watts
 27  400   3:23:43     0:05:52   David       Ricklefs       Onion River Sports
 28  455   3:23:43     0:05:52   Andrew      Stewart        Endurosport PFR by Power Watts
 29  410   3:23:47     0:05:56   Joe         Tonon          Destination Cycling
 30  408   3:23:49     0:05:58   Bruce       Diehl          Sunapee/Continental Paving
 31  416   3:23:52     0:06:01   Todd        Cassan         Westwood Velo
 32  427   3:24:04     0:06:13   Ralf        Warmuth        Highland Park Hermes
 33  458   3:24:39     0:06:48   William     Wisse          Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching
 34  418   3:24:55     0:07:04   David       Connery        Corner Cycle
 35  460   3:25:37     0:07:46   Bill        Muzzio         Bethel Cycle
 36  401   3:25:42     0:07:51   Fred        Reidenbach     HYDROMAX
 37  407   3:26:02     0:08:11   Ray         Manyoky        Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
 38  403   3:26:08     0:08:17   MassimilianoAccaputo       CVC Subaru of New England
 39  412   3:26:44     0:08:53   Samuel      Morse          Corner Cycle
 40  428   3:30:44     0:12:53   Keith       Button         CCB racing
 41  420   3:31:12     0:13:21   John        Raheb          Blue Ribbon/Transitions
 42  451   3:32:04     0:14:13   Andrew      Payne          Bethel Cycle
 43  405   3:32:04     0:14:13   Patrick     Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution
 44  454   3:32:18     0:14:27   Alan        Cote           Bikereg.com
 45  419   3:32:27     0:14:36   Ron         Bourgoin       OA/CYCLEMANIA
 46  438   3:33:58     0:16:07   David       Gerrard        Ottawa Bicycle Club
 47  457   3:34:28     0:16:37   Doug        Blades         MBRC-Gears/Vitess
 48  421   3:34:34     0:16:43   Xavier      Melendez       CRCA/Blue Ribbon Translations.com
 49  422   3:36:02     0:18:11   Phil        Falconer       Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
 50  453   3:36:54     0:19:03   Derrick     Dumoulin       Bethel Cycle Sport
 51  409   3:37:30     0:19:39   Eric        Robertson      Kissena Cycling Club
 52  414   3:39:15     0:21:24   Mark        Czarnecki      Laurel Bicycle Club
 53  445   3:40:05     0:22:14   Stephan     Badger         TARGETRAINING
 54  411   3:40:56     0:23:05   Joseph      Lynch          OA Masters
 55  450   3:41:28     0:23:37   Ralf        Geiben Lynn    Team RaceMenu/mix1
 56  448   3:41:35     0:23:44   John        Grenier        Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar
 57  442   3:42:51     0:25:00   Greg        Ferguson       Pabst Blue Ribbon/TalkSoft Racing
 58  464   3:46:21     0:28:30   Kevin       Hays           OA/Cyclemania
 59  434   3:57:11     0:39:20   Tony        Settel         Deno's Wonder Wheel
 60  467   3:59:03     0:41:12   Jan-Willem  Van Klinken    CRCA/ Sid's Cannondale
 61  429   4:14:32     0:56:41   Paul        Weiss          OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club


Men 50+                              70 miles               67 starters

PlaceBib     Time        Back    First Name  Last Name      Team
  1  500   3:30:14     0:00:00   Dzmitry     Buben          CCB Wheelworks Team
  2  559   3:30:26     0:00:12   David       Kellogg        Arc En Ciel
  3  526   3:30:32     0:00:18   Haluk       Sarci          Deno's Wonder Wheel
  4  529   3:30:43     0:00:29   Rick        Sorenson       Onion River Sports
  5  508   3:30:58     0:00:44   Keith       Davies         MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q
  6  565   3:30:58     0:00:44   Pascal      Sauvayre       CRCA/BH-Garneau
  7  527   3:31:22     0:01:08   Kevin       Mosher         CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles
  8  547   3:31:35     0:01:21   Bob         Roldan         CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles
  9  533   3:31:40     0:01:26   Dave        Viney          La Bicicletta Elite Team
 10  541   3:31:47     0:01:33   Mark        Luzio          CYCLE FITNESS
 11  556   3:33:07     0:02:53   Greg        Pelican        Bethel Cycle Sport
 12  564   3:33:15     0:03:01   Al          Blanchard      Westwood Velo
 13  563   3:33:21     0:03:07   William     Thompson       CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
 14  507   3:33:21     0:03:07   Philip      Beliveau       Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
 15  506   3:35:50     0:05:36   Kevin       Fitzmaurice    Zephyr Cycling Team
 16  562   3:36:07     0:05:53   Bob         Meikle         Mystic Velo Club
 17  525   3:36:13     0:05:59   Mark        Wolowiec       Flying Rhino Cycling Club
 18  546   3:36:22     0:06:08   Andrew      Ross           MaxPowerCycling.com
 19  521   3:36:44     0:06:30   Eutimio     Quintero       CRCA/  Foundation
 20  515   3:36:48     0:06:34   Dan         Fitch          Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
 21  514   3:36:55     0:06:41   Arthur      Brown          Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
 22  528   3:37:13     0:06:59   Geoff       Banner         ZM Cycling Club
 23  536   3:37:22     0:07:08   Bob         Donahue        Gearworks/Spinarts
 24  517   3:37:35     0:07:21   Tony        Routley        Team Whistler
 25  519   3:37:50     0:07:36   Geoff       Bickford       CRCA/Axis
 26  537   3:37:52     0:07:38   Tim         Lung           AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co
 27  522   3:38:01     0:07:47   Robert      Massicotte     CyclePath Markham
 28  510   3:38:04     0:07:50   Terry       White          BAttenkill United
 29  523   3:38:04     0:07:50   David       Birrell        Valley Bike and Ski Werks racing
 30  505   3:38:04     0:07:50   Tim         Buckley        Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revolution Cyclery
 31  548   3:38:10     0:07:56   Chris       Black          Ride With Rendall
 32  566   3:38:56     0:08:42   Scott       Klion          Valley Bike & Ski Werks
 33  531   3:38:56     0:08:42   Eric        Derivera       Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing
 34  545   3:39:04     0:08:50   Bruce       Townend        Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team
 35  538   3:39:54     0:09:40   Tim         Dodd           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
 36  558   3:40:24     0:10:10   Michael     Claus          OA/Cyclemania
 37  552   3:41:38     0:11:24   Glenn       Swan           FLCC Chris's Cookies
 38  539   3:42:35     0:12:21   Ben         Hughes         CRCA/BH-Garneau
 39  553   3:43:19     0:13:05   Bob         Payson         Burris logistics/ Fit Werx
 40  568   3:43:46     0:13:32   Daniel      Kelliher       Juneau Freewheelers
 41  513   3:43:52     0:13:38   Chuck       Dopfel         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
 42  549   3:44:11     0:13:57   Greg        Campi          3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
 43  535   3:44:44     0:14:30   Peter       Schuck         Ride with Rendall
 44  542   3:44:50     0:14:36   Bruce       Bell           Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
 45  557   3:45:31     0:15:17   David       Andersen       Boston Road Club
 46  501   3:45:31     0:15:17   Glen        Budgell
 47  516   3:46:00     0:15:46   Doug        Corner         BikeRace Ottawa
 48  532   3:46:42     0:16:28   Thomas      Coleman        Cafeteros Cycling Club
 49  530   3:46:59     0:16:45   Ken         Coleman        BCA/TOSK
 50  534   3:47:11     0:16:57   Chuck       Litty          Bethel Cycle Sport Club
 51  502   3:47:47     0:17:33   Mark        Dutka          Mystic Velo
 52  543   3:51:19     0:21:05   Rick        Balser
 53  561   3:52:10     0:21:56   Jerry       Jacobs         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
 54  551   3:52:17     0:22:03   Bruce       Schwartz       Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
 55  524   3:58:52     0:28:38   Matt        Moore          BCA/Tosk
 56  540   3:59:17     0:29:03   John        Liston         oa/cyclemania
 57  550   4:01:19     0:31:05   Ernie       Bayles         FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
 58  570   4:03:33     0:33:19   Alex        Baldi          ysg/cycles 54
 59  504   4:05:35     0:35:21   Kelly       Parsons        Mystic Velo Club
 60  511   4:09:00     0:38:46   Alan        Lesage         GMBC/Synergy Fitness
 61  567   5:08:34     1:38:20   David       Holmander      NHCC/TeamNH/MCRB


Citizens Mad River Road Ride         70 miles               69 starters

PlaceBib     Time                First Name  Last Name      Team
  1  955   3:39:14               Chuck       Officer        Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
  2  946   3:40:33               Tyler       Merritt
  3  931   3:40:40               James       Jung
  4  935   3:41:19               Stephen     Lebovitz       Weston Posse
  5  905   3:41:27               Alden       Cadwell
  6  924   3:41:50               Matthew     Gilbert        nbx / quadfire racing
  7  940   3:42:12               Paul        Malan          Drummond Custom Cycles/Upper Valley Velo
  8  914   3:42:37               Thomas      Dunn
  9  971   3:43:28               Philip      Vanderwilden   Monsters in the Basement Cycling
 10  954   3:43:43               Brian       Nolan          International Bicycle/Global
 11  942   3:44:21               Duncan      McCallum       Monsters in the Basement
 12  947   3:44:30               Derek       Miodownik
 13  901   3:44:47               Nicholas    Archer
 14  919   3:44:54               Tim         Frost          Brewster River
 15  928   3:45:33               Chip        Herzog         Monsters in the Basement
 16  900   3:46:36               Darren      Adams
 17  960   3:47:03               Jonathan    Ruffus         NorEast
 18  920   3:47:29               Zechariah   Gardner        unaffiliated
 19  967   3:47:34               Gabriel     Sherman
 20  907   3:47:58               Eric        Cohen
 21  964   3:50:50               Tiger       Shaw           Upper Valley Velo
 22  921   3:51:04               James       Gilbert
 23  932   3:51:40               Mike        Kavanaugh      Mad River Riders
 24  968   3:56:31               Brian       Surette        CCB/Wheelworks
 25  948   3:57:32               Michael     Moran          Monsters in the Basement
 26  904   3:59:21               Ronald      Bryant         GMBC/Synergy Fitness
 27  962   3:59:39               Andrew      Clark
 28  944   4:00:18               Joel        Melnick
 29  975   4:01:55               Alwin       Winkler        Battenkill united
 30  911   4:04:18               Thomas      Cranley        HPG
 31  949   4:04:32               Brooks      More
 32  934   4:07:04               John        Kessler
 33  961   4:07:04               Dennis      Scannell
 34  943   4:08:23               Jon         McNeill        Weston Posse / Mad River Riders
 35  918   4:14:54               Van         Fronhofer      Battenkill-United
 36  915   4:15:32               Eagle       Dunsmore       Team Placid Planet
 37  902   4:16:44               Joel        Bard           Quad Cycles
 38  951   4:17:08               Tom         Neumann
 39  923   4:17:37               Jonathan    Gilbert        nbx / quadfire racing
 40  929   4:19:01               Aaron       Hovel
 41  910   4:20:15               John        Cotter
 42  925   4:22:00               George      Gonnella
 43  963   4:22:08               Eric        Schlager       Weston posse
 44  969   4:22:49               Andrew      Tappe
 45  933   4:22:58               Andrew      Kessler        Mad River Riders
 46  956   4:24:44               Jeff        Packman        Weston Posse
 47  977   4:25:39               Lee         Wood
 48  938   4:27:56               Doug        Luther         pearlizumi
 49  936   4:28:31               Paul        Lombardi       NorEast Cycling/Fit Werx
 50  973   4:33:07               Marc        Werner-Gavrin
 51  950   4:33:31               Aimee       Motta          GMBC/Synergy Fitness
 52  965   4:34:02               Peter       Shaw
 53  966   4:34:46               Madeline    Shaw-Moran
 54  917   4:34:46               Alexander   Friend
 55  922   4:35:50               Peter       Gilbert
 56  978   4:44:41               Steven      Jenett
 57  939   4:45:21               Chad        Madaleno       Newmarket Eagles
 58  926   4:51:08               Andy        Hamilton
 59  908   4:53:36               Doug        Corey
 60  970   4:54:34               Andrew      Tarnell
 61  927   4:58:54               Geoffrey    Hand
 62  941   5:39:01               Luca        Mannolini
 63  916   5:42:13               Boriana     Fackler        NYCC
 64  959   5:43:57               Ruth        Robertson