GMSR KOM

Green Mountain Stage Race
KOM Classification
September 3-6, 2010

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men Pro/1

Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1   4  David         Veilleux  Kelly Benefit Strategies           5
  2   51 Ian           Holt      Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Te  3
  3   13 Timothy       Johnson   UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis         1

KOM #2 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 3
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1   11 Reid          Mumford   Kelly Benefit Strategies           5
  2   90 Jean-Michel   Lachance  Nativo/PG/Devinci                  3
  3   30 Peter         Bradshaw  Embrocation Cycling Journal        1

KOM #3 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 4
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1   11 Reid          Mumford   Kelly Benefit Strategies           5
  2   90 Jean-Michel   Lachance  Nativo/PG/Devinci                  3
  3   20 Justin        Spinelli  CCB/WHEELWORKS                     1


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Route 125 - Middlebury Gap
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1   2  William       Dugan     Team Type 1                        10
  2   5  Jeremy        Powers    Jelly Belly P/B Kenda              7
  3   4  David         Veilleux  Kelly Benefit Strategies           5
  4   33 Joshua        Bartlett  Bell Lap Coaching                  3
  5   43 Austin        Roach     MetLife p/b groSolar               1

KOM #2 - Notch Rd - Bristol
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1   2  William       Dugan     Team Type 1                        5
  2   5  Jeremy        Powers    Jelly Belly P/B Kenda              3
  3   19 Josh          Dillon    BikeReg.com / Cannondale           1

KOM #3 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1   4  David         Veilleux  Kelly Benefit Strategies           10
  2   5  Jeremy        Powers    Jelly Belly P/B Kenda              7
  3   2  William       Dugan     Team Type 1                        5
  4   12 Will          Routley   Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda     3
  5   1  Jamey         Driscoll  Jamis/Sutter Home Professional Cy  1


Overall Results
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1   2  William       Dugan     Team Type 1                        20
  2   4  David         Veilleux  Kelly Benefit Strategies           20
  3   5  Jeremy        Powers    Jelly Belly P/B Kenda              17
  4   11 Reid          Mumford   Kelly Benefit Strategies           10
  5   90 Jean-Michel   Lachance  Nativo/PG/Devinci                  6
  6   51 Ian           Holt      Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Te  3
  7   12 Will          Routley   Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda     3
  8   33 Joshua        Bartlett  Bell Lap Coaching                  3
  9   13 Timothy       Johnson   UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis         1
 10   1  Jamey         Driscoll  Jamis/Sutter Home Professional Cy  1
 11   43 Austin        Roach     MetLife p/b groSolar               1
 12   30 Peter         Bradshaw  Embrocation Cycling Journal        1
 13   19 Josh          Dillon    BikeReg.com / Cannondale           1
 14   20 Justin        Spinelli  CCB/WHEELWORKS                     1


Women Pro/1/2/3

Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
QOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  167 Moriah        Macgregor Team Nanoblur Gears                5
  2  165 Mary          Zider     Team Nanoblur Gears                3
  3  169 Megan         Guarnier  Team Tibco/To the Top              1

QOM #2 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 3
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  165 Mary          Zider     Team Nanoblur Gears                5
  2  162 Fabienne      Gerard    CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover   3
  3  134 Janel         Holcomb   Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac            1


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
QOM #1 - Route 125 - Middlebury Gap
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  165 Mary          Zider     Team Nanoblur Gears                10
  2  140 Marti         Shea      Destination Cycling                7
  3  170 Kristin       McGrath   Peanut Butter & Co/Twenty12        5
  4  134 Janel         Holcomb   Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac            3
  5  162 Fabienne      Gerard    CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover   1

QOM #2 - Notch Rd - Bristol
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  165 Mary          Zider     Team Nanoblur Gears                5
  2  142 Paolina       Allan     P-K Express/HNZ Strategy           3
  3  170 Kristin       McGrath   Peanut Butter & Co/Twenty12        1

QOM #3 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  139 Olivia        Dillon    Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12       10
  2  170 Kristin       McGrath   Peanut Butter & Co/Twenty12        7
  3  133 Amanda        Watson    Fruit 66/Artemis                   5
  4  168 Anna          McLoon    Team Kenda                         3
  5  137 Patty         Buerkle   Fruit66 - Artemis                  1


Overall Results
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  165 Mary          Zider     Team Nanoblur Gears                23
  2  170 Kristin       McGrath   Peanut Butter & Co/Twenty12        13
  3  139 Olivia        Dillon    Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12       10
  4  140 Marti         Shea      Destination Cycling                7
  5  167 Moriah        Macgregor Team Nanoblur Gears                5
  6  133 Amanda        Watson    Fruit 66/Artemis                   5
  7  162 Fabienne      Gerard    CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover   4
  8  168 Anna          McLoon    Team Kenda                         3
  9  169 Megan         Guarnier  Team Tibco/To the Top              1
 10  137 Patty         Buerkle   Fruit66 - Artemis                  1
 11  #N/A     #N/A        #N/A                 #N/A                #N/A


Men 2

Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  272 S. Charles    Zamastil  QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com     5
  2  257 Anthony       Hall      CRCA/ Jonathan Adler Racing        3
  3  219 David         Fierro    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental  1

KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 3
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  209 Jackson       Weber     Embrocation Cycling Journal        5
  2  262 James         Schurman  Bike America                       3
  3  277 Colby         Ricker    BRC p/b Broadnet                   1

KOM #3 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 4
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  219 David         Fierro    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental  5
  2  209 Jackson       Weber     Embrocation Cycling Journal        3
  3  281 Derek         Hardinge  Lapdogs Cycling Club               1


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Route 125 - Middlebury Gap
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  257 Anthony       Hall      CRCA/ Jonathan Adler Racing        10
  2  262 James         Schurman  Bike America                       7
  3  223 Kyle          Peppo     GS Mengoni USA                     5
  4  217 Lance         Johnson   Handlebars Cycle Company           3
  5  272 S. Charles    Zamastil  QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com     1

KOM #2 - Notch Rd - Bristol
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  262 James         Schurman  Bike America                       5
  2  215 Maxwell       Anderson                                     3
  3  217 Lance         Johnson   Handlebars Cycle Company           1

KOM #3 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  267 Andrew        McCulloughOnion River Racing                 10
  2  272 S. Charles    Zamastil  QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com     7
  3  281 Derek         Hardinge  Lapdogs Cycling Club               5
  4  247 Brian         Breach    GS Mengoni                         3
  5  250 Dan           Chabanov  CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing         1


Overall Results
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  262 James         Schurman  Bike America                       15
  2  272 S. Charles    Zamastil  QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com     13
  3  267 Andrew        McCulloughOnion River Racing                 10
  4  219 David         Fierro    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental  6
  5  281 Derek         Hardinge  Lapdogs Cycling Club               6
  6  223 Kyle          Peppo     GS Mengoni USA                     5
  7  217 Lance         Johnson   Handlebars Cycle Company           4
  8  247 Brian         Breach    GS Mengoni                         3
  9  215 Maxwell       Anderson                                     3
 10  250 Dan           Chabanov  CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing         1
 11  277 Colby         Ricker    BRC p/b Broadnet                   1
 12  #N/A     #N/A        #N/A                 #N/A                #N/A
 13  #N/A     #N/A        #N/A                 #N/A                #N/A


Men 3

Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  326 Abraham       Soler     CRCA/Foundation                    5
  2  361 Nigel         Kinney    Gear West Bike and Triathlon       3
  3  319 James Lucas   Bent      Peterborough Cycling Club          1

KOM #2 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 3
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  361 Nigel         Kinney    Gear West Bike and Triathlon       5
  2  326 Abraham       Soler     CRCA/Foundation                    3
  3  362 Jeffrey       Weber     Sound Solutions                    1

KOM #3 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 4
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  353 Daniel        Barney    Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC                 5
  2  338 Matthew       Doran     BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT           3
  3  361 Nigel         Kinney    Gear West Bike and Triathlon       1


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Route 125 - Middlebury Gap
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  326 Abraham       Soler     CRCA/Foundation                    10
  2  332 Ryan          Short     Team Placid Planet                 7
  3  302 John          Cutler    CycleLife / Raw Talent Ranch Raci  5
  4  344 Matthew       Nichols   SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike H  3
  5  366 Chris         Wood      Sound Solutions                    1

KOM #2 - Notch Rd - Bristol
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  326 Abraham       Soler     CRCA/Foundation                    5
  2  322 Greg          Herrman   BCA / Tosk Chiropractic            3
  3  302 John          Cutler    CycleLife / Raw Talent Ranch Raci  1

KOM #3 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  332 Ryan          Short     Team Placid Planet                 10
  2  302 John          Cutler    CycleLife / Raw Talent Ranch Raci  7
  3  351 Nathan        Davis     Valley Ski and Bike Werx           5
  4  359 Joaquin       C De Baca KISSENA                            3
  5  373 Stephen       Pierce    Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fra  1


Overall Results
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  326 Abraham       Soler     CRCA/Foundation                    23
  2  332 Ryan          Short     Team Placid Planet                 17
  3  302 John          Cutler    CycleLife / Raw Talent Ranch Raci  13
  4  361 Nigel         Kinney    Gear West Bike and Triathlon       9
  5  353 Daniel        Barney    Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC                 5
  6  351 Nathan        Davis     Valley Ski and Bike Werx           5
  7  359 Joaquin       C De Baca KISSENA                            3
  8  338 Matthew       Doran     BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT           3
  9  322 Greg          Herrman   BCA / Tosk Chiropractic            3
 10  373 Stephen       Pierce    Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fra  1
 11  319 James Lucas   Bent      Peterborough Cycling Club          1
 12  362 Jeffrey       Weber     Sound Solutions                    1
 13  366 Chris         Wood      Sound Solutions                    1
 14  #N/A     #N/A        #N/A                 #N/A                #N/A


Women 3/4

Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
QOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  678 Julie         Marceau   specialized-mazda-samson           5
  2  657 Monika        Sattler   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group            3
  3  667 Kacy          Wander    QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com     1


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
QOM #1 - Route 125 - Middlebury Gap
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  678 Julie         Marceau   specialized-mazda-samson           10
  2  667 Kacy          Wander    QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com     7
  3  690 Karla         Labbe     Stage5 Cycling                     5
  4  662 Jessie        Donavan   Onion River Sports                 3
  5  682 Amy           Miner     Onion River Racing                 1

QOM #2 - Notch Rd - Bristol
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  678 Julie         Marceau   specialized-mazda-samson           5
  2  667 Kacy          Wander    QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com     3
  3  662 Jessie        Donavan   Onion River Sports                 1

QOM #3 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  667 Kacy          Wander    QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com     10
  2  662 Jessie        Donavan   Onion River Sports                 7
  3  678 Julie         Marceau   specialized-mazda-samson           5
  4  690 Karla         Labbe     Stage5 Cycling                     3
  5  680 Carol         Deavy     Rouleurs De L'Outaouais            1


Overall Results
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  678 Julie         Marceau   specialized-mazda-samson           25
  2  667 Kacy          Wander    QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com     21
  3  662 Jessie        Donavan   Onion River Sports                 11
  4  690 Karla         Labbe     Stage5 Cycling                     8
  5  657 Monika        Sattler   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group            3
  6  682 Amy           Miner     Onion River Racing                 1
  7  680 Carol         Deavy     Rouleurs De L'Outaouais            1


Men 4

Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  717 Colby         Delbene   Pawling Cycle & Sport              5
  2  768 Richard       Batten    Stage 5 Cycling                    3
  3  704 James         Barrett   Spokane Rocket Velo                1

KOM #2 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 3
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  717 Colby         Delbene   Pawling Cycle & Sport              5
  2  746 Eric          Follen    Maine Coast Cycling Club           3
  3  749 Ira           Blumberg  CRCA/Setanta                       1


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Route 125 - Middlebury Gap
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  717 Colby         Delbene   Pawling Cycle & Sport              10
  2  764 John          Anthony   CRCA / NYSketches                  7
  3  779 Aaron         Essner                                       5
  4  760 Philip        Shaw      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devenshire Dental  3
  5  762 Christopher   Grady     Arc En Ciel Racing Team            1

KOM #2 - Notch Rd - Bristol
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  760 Philip        Shaw      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devenshire Dental  5
  2  728 Sheldon       Miller    Bikeman.com                        3
  3  756 Bryan         Dougherty Kissena                            1

KOM #3 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  761 Michael       Mardosz   Team Helen's/8WC                   10
  2  707 Jason         HettenbaugMonroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling T  7
  3  776 Jake          McLaughlinSweet Open Roads                   5
  4  756 Bryan         Dougherty Kissena                            3
  5  759 Benjamin      Cornish   CRCA/NYVelocity                    1


Overall Results
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  717 Colby         Delbene   Pawling Cycle & Sport              20
  2  761 Michael       Mardosz   Team Helen's/8WC                   10
  3  760 Philip        Shaw      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devenshire Dental  8
  4  707 Jason         HettenbaugMonroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling T  7
  5  764 John          Anthony   CRCA / NYSketches                  7
  6  776 Jake          McLaughlinSweet Open Roads                   5
  7  779 Aaron         Essner                                       5
  8  756 Bryan         Dougherty Kissena                            4
  9  746 Eric          Follen    Maine Coast Cycling Club           3
 10  728 Sheldon       Miller    Bikeman.com                        3
 11  768 Richard       Batten    Stage 5 Cycling                    3
 12  759 Benjamin      Cornish   CRCA/NYVelocity                    1
 13  749 Ira           Blumberg  CRCA/Setanta                       1
 14  762 Christopher   Grady     Arc En Ciel Racing Team            1


Men 4/5

Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  837 Michael       Allen     team allen                         5
  2  828 Karl          Zahn      University of Vermont              3
  3  865 Lucas         Moore                                        1

KOM #2 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 3
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  863 Andrew        Collyer   Wheelworks Multisport              5
  2  837 Michael       Allen     team allen                         3
  3  862 Dylan         Pudiak    Solo Break Racing                  1


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Route 125 - Middlebury Gap
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  868 Alex          Binkley                                      10
  2  842 Nicholas      Waller    Adirondack Velo Club               7
  3  862 Dylan         Pudiak    Solo Break Racing                  5
  4  837 Michael       Allen     team allen                         3
  5  865 Lucas         Moore                                        1

KOM #2 - Notch Rd - Bristol
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  868 Alex          Binkley                                      5
  2  837 Michael       Allen     team allen                         3
  3  842 Nicholas      Waller    Adirondack Velo Club               1

KOM #3 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  865 Lucas         Moore                                        10
  2  842 Nicholas      Waller    Adirondack Velo Club               7
  3  862 Dylan         Pudiak    Solo Break Racing                  5
  4  875 Lou           Bregou    White Mountain Velo                3
  5  822 Doug          Gardner   GMBC/Synergy Fitness               1


Overall Results
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  868 Alex          Binkley                                      15
  2  842 Nicholas      Waller    Adirondack Velo Club               15
  3  837 Michael       Allen     team allen                         14
  4  865 Lucas         Moore                                        12
  5  862 Dylan         Pudiak    Solo Break Racing                  11
  6  863 Andrew        Collyer   Wheelworks Multisport              5
  7  875 Lou           Bregou    White Mountain Velo                3
  8  828 Karl          Zahn      University of Vermont              3
  9  822 Doug          Gardner   GMBC/Synergy Fitness               1


Juniors

Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  620 Lawson        Craddock  Hot Tubes Junior Development       5
  2  634 Alexey        Vermeulen Priority Health U25                3
  3  611 Anders        Newbury   Hot Tubes Junior Development       1


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Route 125 - Middlebury Gap
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  610 Robin         Eckmann   Hot Tubes Junior Development       10
  2  611 Anders        Newbury   Hot Tubes Junior Development       7
  3  620 Lawson        Craddock  Hot Tubes Junior Development       5
  4  623 Zack          Noonan    Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp   3
  5  634 Alexey        Vermeulen Priority Health U25                1

KOM #2 - Notch Rd - Bristol
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  623 Zack          Noonan    Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp   5
  2  611 Anders        Newbury   Hot Tubes Junior Development       3
  3  620 Lawson        Craddock  Hot Tubes Junior Development       1

KOM #3 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  611 Anders        Newbury   Hot Tubes Junior Development       10
  2  623 Zack          Noonan    Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp   7
  3  620 Lawson        Craddock  Hot Tubes Junior Development       5
  4  610 Robin         Eckmann   Hot Tubes Junior Development       3
  5  600 Michael       ReidenbachHYDROMAX                           1


Overall Results
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  611 Anders        Newbury   Hot Tubes Junior Development       21
  2  620 Lawson        Craddock  Hot Tubes Junior Development       16
  3  623 Zack          Noonan    Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp   15
  4  610 Robin         Eckmann   Hot Tubes Junior Development       13
  5  634 Alexey        Vermeulen Priority Health U25                4
  6  600 Michael       ReidenbachHYDROMAX                           1


Men 40+

Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  402 Ramon F.      Benitez   Battley Harley-Davidson / Sonoma   5
  2  444 David         Taylor    CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover   3
  3  458 William       Wisse     Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching  1

KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 3
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  444 David         Taylor    CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover   5
  2  402 Ramon F.      Benitez   Battley Harley-Davidson / Sonoma   3
  3  441 David         Gazsi     CycleLogikRacing                   1


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Route 125 - Middlebury Gap
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  432 Carl          Reglar    Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump   10
  2  461 Cary          Moretti   Endurosport PFR by Power Watts     7
  3  449 Bill          Shattuck  Corner Cycle                       5
  4  450 Ralf          Geiben LynTeam RaceMenu/mix1                 3
  5  444 David         Taylor    CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover   1

KOM #2 - Notch Rd - Bristol
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  432 Carl          Reglar    Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump   5
  2  461 Cary          Moretti   Endurosport PFR by Power Watts     3
  3  449 Bill          Shattuck  Corner Cycle                       1

KOM #3 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  444 David         Taylor    CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover   10
  2  441 David         Gazsi     CycleLogikRacing                   7
  3  436 John          Funk      CYCLE FITNESS                      5
  4  466 Robert        Lattanzi  Westwood Cycle                     3
  5  432 Carl          Reglar    Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump   1


Overall Results
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  444 David         Taylor    CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover   19
  2  432 Carl          Reglar    Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump   16
  3  461 Cary          Moretti   Endurosport PFR by Power Watts     10
  4  402 Ramon F.      Benitez   Battley Harley-Davidson / Sonoma   8
  5  441 David         Gazsi     CycleLogikRacing                   8
  6  449 Bill          Shattuck  Corner Cycle                       6
  7  466 Robert        Lattanzi  Westwood Cycle                     3
  8  450 Ralf          Geiben LynTeam RaceMenu/mix1                 3
  9  #N/A     #N/A        #N/A                 #N/A                #N/A
 10  #N/A     #N/A        #N/A                 #N/A                #N/A


Men 50+

Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  529 Rick          Sorenson  Onion River Sports                 5
  2  533 Dave          Viney     La Bicicletta Elite Team           3
  3  559 David         Kellogg   Arc En Ciel                        1

KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 3
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  529 Rick          Sorenson  Onion River Sports                 5
  2  559 David         Kellogg   Arc En Ciel                        3
  3  533 Dave          Viney     La Bicicletta Elite Team           1


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Route 125 - Middlebury Gap
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  529 Rick          Sorenson  Onion River Sports                 10
  2  559 David         Kellogg   Arc En Ciel                        7
  3  526 Haluk         Sarci     Deno's Wonder Wheel                5
  4  500 Dzmitry       Buben     CCB Wheelworks Team                3
  5  541 Mark          Luzio     CYCLE FITNESS                      1

KOM #2 - Notch Rd - Bristol
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  529 Rick          Sorenson  Onion River Sports                 5
  2  559 David         Kellogg   Arc En Ciel                        3
  3  526 Haluk         Sarci     Deno's Wonder Wheel                1

KOM #3 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  500 Dzmitry       Buben     CCB Wheelworks Team                10
  2  559 David         Kellogg   Arc En Ciel                        7
  3  526 Haluk         Sarci     Deno's Wonder Wheel                5
  4  529 Rick          Sorenson  Onion River Sports                 3
  5  508 Keith         Davies    MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q             1


Overall Results
PlaceBib First Name    Last Name Team                             Points
  1  529 Rick          Sorenson  Onion River Sports                 28
  2  559 David         Kellogg   Arc En Ciel                        21
  3  500 Dzmitry       Buben     CCB Wheelworks Team                13
  4  526 Haluk         Sarci     Deno's Wonder Wheel                11
  5  508 Keith         Davies    MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q             1
  6  541 Mark          Luzio     CYCLE FITNESS                      1