GMSR Stage 2 - Moretown, VT

Green Mountain Stage Race
Stage 2, Circuit Race
Moretown, VT
September 4, 2010

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Men Pro/1                           64 miles               97 starters

Place Bib    Time      Back   First Name    Last Name      Team
  1    11  2:49:33   0:00:00  Reid          Mumford        Kelly Benefit Strategies
  2    4   2:49:33   0:00:00  David         Veilleux       Kelly Benefit Strategies
  3    13  2:49:33   0:00:00  Timothy       Johnson        UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis
  4    90  2:49:33   0:00:00  Jean-Michel   Lachance       Nativo/PG/Devinci
  5    14  2:49:33   0:00:00  Gavin         Mannion        Trek-Livestrong Presented by RadioShack
  6    51  2:49:33   0:00:00  Ian           Holt           Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Teaism
  7    23  2:49:33   0:00:00  Kennett       Peterson       Hagens Berman
  8    98  2:49:33   0:00:00  Chris         Gruber         MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
  9    3   2:49:33   0:00:00  Ted           King           iamTedKing.com
  10   5   2:49:33   0:00:00  Jeremy        Powers         Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
  11   1   2:49:33   0:00:00  Jamey         Driscoll       Jamis/Sutter Home Professional Cycling
  12   46  2:49:33   0:00:00  Robbie        King           Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication
  13   22  2:49:33   0:00:00  Cameron       Cogburn        CCB/Wheelworks
  14   20  2:49:33   0:00:00  Justin        Spinelli       CCB/WHEELWORKS
  15   97  2:51:12   0:01:39  Keck          Baker          Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
  16   55  2:51:12   0:01:39  Christian     Bertilsson     PA Lightning
  17   6   2:51:12   0:01:39  Jake          Keough         UnitedHealthcare P/b MAXXIS
  18   86  2:51:12   0:01:39  Matteo        Dal-Cin        euro-sports.ca/ the foodery
  19   74  2:51:12   0:01:39  Adam          Farabaugh      MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
  20   15  2:51:12   0:01:39  David         Hoyle          CCNS  Charlescoaching.com
  21   39  2:51:12   0:01:39  Coulton       Hartrich
  22   59  2:51:12   0:01:39  Michael       Chauner        PA Lightning
  23   82  2:51:12   0:01:39  Ben           Damhoff        Team Geargrinder
  24   91  2:51:12   0:01:39  Jan           Zak            MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
  25   44  2:51:12   0:01:39  Todd          Hesel          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
  26   87  2:51:12   0:01:39  Justin        Steeds         MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
  27   35  2:51:12   0:01:39  Blair         Berbert        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
  28   89  2:51:12   0:01:39  Mason         Hanrahan       Euro-Sports.ca/The Foodery
  29   63  2:51:12   0:01:39  Alex          Bhogal         MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
  30   49  2:51:12   0:01:39  Chris         Johnson        Champion System Racing
  31   66  2:51:12   0:01:39  Cory          Burns          embrocation cycling journal elite team
  32  100  2:51:12   0:01:39  Timothy       O'Shea         MVP Health Care
  33   83  2:51:12   0:01:39  Ryan          Serbel         CCNS – Charlescoaching.com
  34   10  2:51:12   0:01:39  Adam          Carr           Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team
  35   94  2:51:12   0:01:39  Nathan        Underwood      Ride with Rendall
  36   96  2:51:12   0:01:39  Andre         Tremblay       Nativo/PG/Devinci
  37   45  2:51:12   0:01:39  Igor          Volshteyn      Champion System Racing
  38   21  2:51:12   0:01:39  Aidan         Charles        CCNS – Charlescoaching.com
  39   56  2:51:12   0:01:39  Spencer       Smitheman      Hagens Berman LLP
  40   80  2:51:12   0:01:39  Jose          Escobar        Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
  41   26  2:51:12   0:01:39  Luke          Keough         BikeReg.com / Cannondale
  42   8   2:51:12   0:01:39  Eric          Schildge       Team Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery Joe's
  43   81  2:51:12   0:01:39  Derrek        Ivey           MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
  44   33  2:51:12   0:01:39  Joshua        Bartlett       Bell Lap Coaching
  45   43  2:51:12   0:01:39  Austin        Roach          MetLife p/b groSolar
  46   38  2:51:12   0:01:39  Justin        Lindine        BikeReg.com / Cannondale
  47   62  2:51:12   0:01:39  Lang          Reynolds       Hagens Berman LLP
  48   64  2:51:12   0:01:39  Charles       Hutcheson      Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
  49   57  2:51:12   0:01:39  Brian         Butts          Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
  50   69  2:51:12   0:01:39  Kevin         Bouchard-Hall
  51   77  2:51:12   0:01:39  Christopher   Deluise        zMotion
  52   99  2:51:12   0:01:39  Brendan       Housler        Minerva Design Cycling
  53   29  2:51:12   0:01:39  Jeff          Zygo           MVP Health Care
  54   41  2:51:12   0:01:39  Franklin      Burgos         JV Racing
  55   65  2:51:12   0:01:39  Jordan        Cheyne         MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
  56   42  2:51:12   0:01:39  Sean          Smith          Champion System Racing
  57   52  2:51:12   0:01:39  Matt          Mainer         Wheelhouse / NCC
  58   34  2:51:12   0:01:39  Jason         Baer           Wheelhouse / NCC
  59   72  2:51:12   0:01:39  Adam          Sullivan       Wheelhouse / NCC
  60   28  2:51:12   0:01:39  Tim           Mitchell       CCB/Wheelworks
  61   93  2:51:12   0:01:39  Dylan         McNicholas     CCB/WHEELWORKS
  62   68  2:51:12   0:01:39  Jake          Hollenbach     AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
  63   12  2:51:12   0:01:39  Will          Routley        Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda
  64   17  2:51:12   0:01:39  Peter         Hurst          AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
  65   9   2:51:12   0:01:39  Nathan        Brown          Trek Livestrong/U23 Development team Presented by Radio Shack
  66   24  2:51:12   0:01:39  Chris         Hillier        Colavita Racing Inc.
  67   2   2:51:12   0:01:39  William       Dugan          Team Type 1
  68   25  2:51:12   0:01:39  Will          Letendre       Strava Velo
  69   78  2:51:12   0:01:39  Aliaksandr    Bialiauski     CCB/Wheelworks
  70   16  2:51:12   0:01:39  Stephen       Weller         BikeReg.com / Cannondale
  71   19  2:51:12   0:01:39  Josh          Dillon         BikeReg.com / Cannondale
  72   58  2:51:12   0:01:39  Kevin         Wolfson        Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication
  73   18  2:51:12   0:01:39  Charles       McCarthy       MetLife p/b groSolar
  74   47  2:51:12   0:01:39  Brad          Sheehan        MetLife p/b groSolar
  75   95  2:51:12   0:01:39  Yahor         Buben          CCB/Wheelworks
  76   75  2:51:12   0:01:39  Brady         Gibney         Team Alliance Environmental
  77   36  2:51:33   0:02:00  Nicholas      Bennette       MetLife p/b groSolar
  78   85  2:51:33   0:02:00  Ryan          Fleming        MetLife p/b groSolar
  79   30  2:51:39   0:02:06  Peter         Bradshaw       Embrocation Cycling Journal
  80   84  2:52:59   0:03:26  Jared         Bunde          GS Mengoni USA
  81   67  2:53:29   0:03:56  Shaun         Adamson        Scott Racing
  82   40  2:58:00   0:08:27  Kevin         Massicotte     Rocky Mountain CIBC Wood Gundy
  83   27  2:58:21   0:08:48  Wayne         Bray           MVP Health Care
  84   76  2:58:21   0:08:48  Joshua        Lipka          BCA/ Tosk Chiropractic
  85   73  2:59:01   0:09:28  Timothy       Rugg           Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
  86   37  3:05:01   0:15:28  Evan          Fader          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
  87   88  3:05:01   0:15:28  Jared         Nieters        Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma
  88   32  3:05:01   0:15:28  Sean          Barrie         Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Teaism
  89   54  3:08:31   0:18:58  Ron           Larose 3       CCNS - Charlescoaching.com


Women Pro/1/2/3                     64 miles               43 starters

Place Bib    Time      Back   First Name    Last Name      Team
  1   134  2:29:47   0:00:00  Janel         Holcomb        Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac
  2   170  2:29:47   0:00:00  Kristin       McGrath        Peanut Butter & Co/Twenty12
  3   139  2:29:47   0:00:00  Olivia        Dillon         Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12
  4   169  2:29:47   0:00:00  Megan         Guarnier       Team Tibco/To the Top
  5   163  2:29:47   0:00:00  Emma          Bast           Bianchi/Grand Performance
  6   138  2:29:47   0:00:00  Kathleen      Billington     Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac
  7   156  2:29:47   0:00:00  Elle          Anderson       NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental
  8   162  2:29:47   0:00:00  Fabienne      Gerard         CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
  9   168  2:29:47   0:00:00  Anna          McLoon         Team Kenda
  10  133  2:29:47   0:00:00  Amanda        Watson         Fruit 66/Artemis
  11  145  2:29:47   0:00:00  Sheila        Vibert         NHCC
  12  144  2:29:47   0:00:00  Suzie         Brown          P-K Express/HNZ Strategy
  13  132  2:29:47   0:00:00  Heidi         Goldberg       Team Kenda
  14  164  2:29:47   0:00:00  Melissa       Ross           Team Kenda Tire
  15  140  2:29:47   0:00:00  Marti         Shea           Destination Cycling
  16  160  2:29:47   0:00:00  Suz           Weldon         Bikesale.com
  17  153  2:29:47   0:00:00  Patricia      Bailey         Team Nanoblur-Gears
  18  151  2:29:47   0:00:00  Jena          Greaser        Colavita Racing, Inc.
  19  130  2:29:47   0:00:00  Sarah         Krzysiak       ANTHEM SPORTS
  20  141  2:29:47   0:00:00  Rebecca       Blatt          silver bull/central wheel
  21  150  2:29:47   0:00:00  Cynthia       Wilson         Ride with Rendall
  22  137  2:29:47   0:00:00  Patty         Buerkle        Fruit66 - Artemis
  23  172  2:29:47   0:00:00  Michelle      Gauthier       7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic
  24  152  2:29:47   0:00:00  Sarah         Chubb Sauvayre CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
  25  158  2:29:47   0:00:00  Natalie       Stoll          MVP Health Care
  26  148  2:29:47   0:00:00  Becky         Koh            CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
  27  135  2:29:47   0:00:00  Ann Marie     Miller         CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez
  28  171  2:29:47   0:00:00  Shelly        McKee          Mazurcoaching/Wheels of Bloor
  29  161  2:29:47   0:00:00  Donna         McMahon        CRCA/Radical Media
  30  167  2:29:47   0:00:00  Moriah        Macgregor      Team Nanoblur Gears
  31  157  2:29:47   0:00:00  Christine     Schryver       Full Moon Vista
  32  155  2:29:47   0:00:00  Anne          Guzman         Team Nanoblur-Gears
  33  159  2:29:56   0:00:09  Silke         Wunderwald     Team Kenda
  34  131  2:30:05   0:00:18  Carrie        Cartmill       Team Nanoblur-Gears
  35  136  2:36:08   0:06:21  Eritia        Smit           P-K Express/ HNZ-Strategy
  36  143  2:36:12   0:06:25  Lindsey       Myers          Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac
  37  149  2:36:12   0:06:25  Frances       Morrison       Wheelhouse / NCC
  38  146  2:41:21   0:11:34  Kendall       Dwyer          CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes


Men 2                               64 miles               82 starters

Place Bib    Time      Back   First Name    Last Name      Team
  1   225  2:58:30   0:00:00  Anton         Varabei        CycleSolutions/AngryJohnnys CC
  2   281  2:58:30   0:00:00  Derek         Hardinge       Lapdogs Cycling Club
  3   215  2:58:30   0:00:00  Maxwell       Anderson
  4   267  2:58:30   0:00:00  Andrew        McCullough     Onion River Racing
  5   207  2:58:30   0:00:00  Alex          Cox            CCB/Wheelworks
  6   274  2:58:30   0:00:00  Greg          Olsen          CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
  7   255  2:58:30   0:00:00  James         Stevens        CRCA/BH GARNEAU
  8   206  2:58:30   0:00:00  Michael       Rea            BikeReg.com
  9   258  2:58:30   0:00:00  Kyle          Smith          Embrocation Cycling Journal
  10  228  2:58:30   0:00:00  Christopher   Wingfield      Hagens Berman
  11  218  2:58:30   0:00:00  Chris         Worden         CCB/Wheelworks
  12  212  2:58:30   0:00:00  John          McGill         Onion River Racing
  13  226  2:58:30   0:00:00  Bayden        Pritchard      speedriver.com
  14  273  2:58:30   0:00:00  Kevin         Rooney         CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
  15  236  2:58:30   0:00:00  Synjen        Marrocco       CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
  16  270  2:58:30   0:00:00  Tristan       Baldwin        TEAM CF
  17  262  2:58:30   0:00:00  James         Schurman       Bike America
  18  224  2:58:30   0:00:00  Evan          Thomas         Bethel Cycle Sport
  19  278  2:58:30   0:00:00  Nathan        Kupperstock    Pelotonia Cycling Team p/b Roll:
  20  242  2:58:30   0:00:00  Ryan          O'Hara         NorEast Cycling
  21  229  2:58:30   0:00:00  David         Gray           Ridge Cycling Club
  22  222  2:58:30   0:00:00  David         Moyer          xXx Racing - AthletiCo
  23  238  2:58:30   0:00:00  Gary          Birkhamshaw    CLR - CLRracing.com
  24  253  2:58:30   0:00:00  Christopher   Leong          CRCA BH/Garneau
  25  248  2:58:30   0:00:00  Andrew        Gardner        MetLife p/b groSolar
  26  259  2:58:30   0:00:00  Harrison      Harb           Sunapee U23 Team/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
  27  219  2:58:30   0:00:00  David         Fierro         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
  28  237  2:58:30   0:00:00  Adam          St. Germain    Circle A Cycles
  29  275  2:58:30   0:00:00  Nick          Maimone        Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
  30  213  2:58:30   0:00:00  Nick          Iacovelli      Colavita Racing
  31  249  2:58:30   0:00:00  Bryan         Dobes          Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Racing
  32  221  2:58:30   0:00:00  Christoffel   Prinsloo       CRCA BH/Garneau
  33  235  2:58:30   0:00:00  Luke          Seemann        XXX Racing-AthletiCo
  34  252  2:58:30   0:00:00  Jeffrey       Elie           BikeReg.com
  35  271  2:58:30   0:00:00  Todd          Robertson      Skins Racing
  36  201  2:58:30   0:00:00  Waclaw        Godycki        Cornell Cycling Club
  37  269  2:58:30   0:00:00  Paul          Runyon         Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling Team
  38  231  2:58:30   0:00:00  Liam          Donoghue       xXx Racing - AthletiCo
  39  217  2:58:30   0:00:00  Lance         Johnson        Handlebars Cycle Company
  40  250  2:58:30   0:00:00  Dan           Chabanov       CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
  41  280  2:58:30   0:00:00  Mike          Hefner         ABRT
  42  272  2:58:30   0:00:00  S. Charles    Zamastil       QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
  43  276  2:58:30   0:00:00  Derek         Harnden        Colavita Racing Inc.
  44  245  2:58:30   0:00:00  Marc          Bertucco       Kissena Cycling Club
  45  220  2:58:30   0:00:00  Landen        Wark-Acebo     MetLife p/b groSolar
  46  277  2:58:30   0:00:00  Colby         Ricker         BRC p/b Broadnet
  47  234  2:58:30   0:00:00  Jim           Komarmi        Onion River Racing
  48  211  2:58:30   0:00:00  Matt          Deluco         Euro-sports.ca/Foodery
  49  208  2:58:30   0:00:00  Nicholas      Mashburn       Svelte Cycles
  50  240  2:58:30   0:00:00  Christopher   Hamlin
  51  256  2:58:30   0:00:00  Marshall      Ambros         Watts-Up Racing
  52  239  2:58:30   0:00:00  Steve         Francisco      Embrocation Cycling Journal
  53  247  2:58:30   0:00:00  Brian         Breach         GS Mengoni
  54  227  2:58:30   0:00:00  Elliot        Hawkes         Metromint
  55  251  2:58:30   0:00:00  Kurt          Gustafsson     CRCA/AXIS
  56  209  2:58:30   0:00:00  Jackson       Weber          Embrocation Cycling Journal
  57  257  2:58:30   0:00:00  Anthony       Hall           CRCA/ Jonathan Adler Racing
  58  243  2:58:30   0:00:00  Alan          Zarembo        Ritte Racing
  59  223  2:58:30   0:00:00  Kyle          Peppo          GS Mengoni USA
  60  204  2:58:30   0:00:00  Sean          Cahill         Team Central Wheel - GHCC
  61  261  2:58:30   0:00:00  Jeffrey       Ingraham       CRCA/ Jonathan Adler RAcing
  62  241  2:58:30   0:00:00  Alan          Adams          Hagens Berman LLP
  63  230  2:58:30   0:00:00  Alan          Schmitz        Hagens Berman LLP
  64  232  2:58:30   0:00:00  Ryan          Kelly          NorEast Cycling
  65  263  2:58:30   0:00:00  Don           Sproull        ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC
  66  268  2:58:30   0:00:00  James         Tosca          Corner Cycle
  67  246  2:58:30   0:00:00  Corey         Masson         MetLife p/b groSolar
  68  260  2:58:30   0:00:00  Peter         Tregunno       Ottawa Bicycle Club
  69  279  2:58:30   0:00:00  Randall       Jacobs         Wheelworks Racing
  70  214  2:58:30   0:00:00  Patrick       Goguen         TEAM CF
  71  244  2:58:30   0:00:00  Jurgen        Nebelung       Embrocation Cycling Journal
  72  210  2:58:30   0:00:00  Kurt          Wolfgang       CycleLifeUSA/Raw Talent Ranch
  73  233  2:58:30   0:00:00  Thomas        Briney         xXx Racing - AthletiCo
  74  254  2:58:30   0:00:00  James         Morrison       Embrocation Cycling Journal
  75  266  2:58:30   0:00:00  Evan          Huff           Wheelhouse / NCC
  76  205  3:06:38   0:08:08  Peter         Strittmatter   xXx Racing-Athletico
  77  216  3:12:21   0:13:51  Owen          Pope           BikeReg.com
  78  264  3:12:21   0:13:51  Lee           Peters         Watts UP
  79  200  3:19:03   0:20:33  Kevin         Brubaker       CRCA BH/Garneau
  80  265  3:22:30   0:24:00  Jesse         Chebot         Third Pillar


Men 3                               64 miles               80 starters

Place Bib    Time      Back   First Name    Last Name      Team
  1   366  3:04:00   0:00:00  Chris         Wood           Sound Solutions
  2   327  3:04:00   0:00:00  Erik          Post           CRCA BH/Garneau
  3   332  3:04:00   0:00:00  Ryan          Short          Team Placid Planet
  4   326  3:04:00   0:00:00  Abraham       Soler          CRCA/Foundation
  5   369  3:04:00   0:00:00  Ed            Makarchuk      Sound Solutions
  6   321  3:04:00   0:00:00  Sigberto      Garcia         NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
  7   380  3:04:00   0:00:00  Benjamin      Fackler        CRCA/Luzzo's
  8   335  3:04:00   0:00:00  John          Landino        DeathRow Velo
  9   364  3:04:00   0:00:00  Mitchell      Jacaruso       CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
  10  358  3:04:00   0:00:00  Alex          Grossman       Jimenez Velo Sport
  11  309  3:04:00   0:00:00  Eli           Mernit         CRCA/jr Development
  12  348  3:04:00   0:00:00  Alberto       Citarella      Burris Logistics / Fit Werx
  13  324  3:04:00   0:00:00  Dan           Schwartz       NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
  14  355  3:04:00   0:00:00  Damian        Bolduc         ONION RIVER RACING
  15  363  3:04:00   0:00:00  Nathan        Miller         Squadra Coppi
  16  333  3:04:00   0:00:00  John          Herrick        Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
  17  373  3:04:00   0:00:00  Stephen       Pierce         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
  18  341  3:04:00   0:00:00  Ben           Reynolds       Cyclelife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
  19  368  3:04:00   0:00:00  Rhys          Spencer        Endurosport PFR Powerwatts
  20  312  3:04:00   0:00:00  Krystian      Rynkiewicz     TARGETRAINING
  21  320  3:04:00   0:00:00  Steven        Persak         Liberty Cycle
  22  319  3:04:00   0:00:00  James Lucas   Bent           Peterborough Cycling Club
  23  353  3:04:00   0:00:00  Daniel        Barney         Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC
  24  371  3:04:00   0:00:00  Michael       Aston
  25  304  3:04:00   0:00:00  Victor        Taormina       seaside cycle
  26  349  3:04:00   0:00:00  Elias         Bennett        Berkshire Cycling Association
  27  378  3:04:00   0:00:00  Craig         Polston        Pearl Street Cycling
  28  313  3:04:00   0:00:00  Ariel         Mendez
  29  338  3:04:00   0:00:00  Matthew       Doran          BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT
  30  342  3:04:00   0:00:00  Dave          Mitchell       NorEast Cycling
  31  370  3:04:00   0:00:00  Jack          Piller         Battenkill-United
  32  322  3:04:00   0:00:00  Greg          Herrman        BCA / Tosk Chiropractic
  33  314  3:04:00   0:00:00  Colm          McMahon        Boston Road Club
  34  360  3:04:00   0:00:00  Phil          Penman         CRCA / Teany Cycling
  35  354  3:04:00   0:00:00  James         Bolognani      Rhino Bike Works
  36  346  3:04:00   0:00:00  Cosmo         Catalano       SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub
  37  301  3:04:00   0:00:00  Todd          Jakubek        Colavita Racing Inc.
  38  305  3:04:00   0:00:00  Tron          Witt           CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
  39  306  3:04:00   0:00:00  Patrick       Kineston       unattached
  40  302  3:04:00   0:00:00  John          Cutler         CycleLife / Raw Talent Ranch Racing
  41  344  3:04:00   0:00:00  Matthew       Nichols        SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub
  42  357  3:04:00   0:00:00  William       Kenney         bikebarnracing.com
  43  359  3:04:00   0:00:00  Joaquin       C De Baca      KISSENA
  44  351  3:04:00   0:00:00  Nathan        Davis          Valley Ski and Bike Werx
  45  328  3:04:00   0:00:00  Benjamin      Woodbury       Brooklyn Velo Force
  46  361  3:04:07   0:00:07  Nigel         Kinney         Gear West Bike and Triathlon
  47  379  3:04:15   0:00:15  Scott         Gilligan       Sound Solutions
  48  337  3:04:19   0:00:19  Nevin         Rallis         Bikeman.com
  49  325  3:04:19   0:00:19  Andrew        Clerico        CRCA BH/Garneau
  50  375  3:04:22   0:00:22  Daniel        Boozan         Bicycle Haus Racing
  51  377  3:05:51   0:01:51  Jared         Katz           Onion River Racing
  52  362  3:05:51   0:01:51  Jeffrey       Weber          Sound Solutions
  53  303  3:05:51   0:01:51  Bill          McGreevy       Team Placid Planet
  54  330  3:05:51   0:01:51  James         Walker         Team Placid Planet
  55  367  3:05:51   0:01:51  Chris         Kiziak         Sound Solutions
  56  316  3:05:51   0:01:51  Phil          Beard          Onion River Racing
  57  376  3:05:51   0:01:51  Kyle          Clark          GMBC/Synergy Fitness
  58  347  3:05:51   0:01:51  David         Fahnestock     Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
  59  300  3:05:51   0:01:51  Robert        Mecea          Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee
  60  345  3:05:51   0:01:51  Aaron         Hall
  61  329  3:05:51   0:01:51  Karl          Schilling      Williams Cycling
  62  340  3:05:57   0:01:57  Keith         Snyder         Kissena Cycling Club
  63  308  3:08:38   0:04:38  Matt          Spence         Onion River Racing
  64  323  3:09:46   0:05:46  Anson         Ross           U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC
  65  352  3:09:50   0:05:50  Michael       Boehme         Colavita Racing-Norcal
  66  307  3:09:50   0:05:50  Chad          Jolin          Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
  67  310  3:09:50   0:05:50  Christopher   Gagne          Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
  68  331  3:09:50   0:05:50  Oscar         Jimenez        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
  69  350  3:12:08   0:08:08  Aaron         Ross           Team MMRW/Landry's bicycles
  70  365  3:14:10   0:10:10  Matthew       Wheatley       Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
  71  372  3:15:57   0:11:57  Scott         Bentley        SOUND SOLUTIONS
  72  315  3:15:57   0:11:57  Brian         Devaney        BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
  73  334  3:15:57   0:11:57  Sven          Lohse          Wheelworks Racing
  74  356  3:15:57   0:11:57  Robert        Haber          CRCA BH/Garneau
  75  339  3:15:57   0:11:57  Jay           Robbins        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
  76  317  3:15:59   0:11:59  Yon           Nuta           NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
  77  311  3:20:01   0:16:01  Patrick       Barter         Sweet Open Roads p/b The Bike Hub
  78  336  3:26:12   0:22:12  Nicholas      Petterssen     Onion River Racing
  79  318  3:38:01   0:34:01  Peter         Ognibene       GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport


Women 3/4                           34 miles               42 starters

Place Bib    Time      Back   First Name    Last Name      Team
  1   667  1:31:27   0:00:00  Kacy          Wander         QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
  2   678  1:31:38   0:00:11  Julie         Marceau        specialized-mazda-samson
  3   662  1:31:38   0:00:11  Jessie        Donavan        Onion River Sports
  4   657  1:31:38   0:00:11  Monika        Sattler        NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
  5   682  1:32:24   0:00:57  Amy           Miner          Onion River Racing
  6   683  1:32:24   0:00:57  Renee         Engelhardt     CRCA/NYVelocity
  7   659  1:32:24   0:00:57  Claire        McKenna        Sweet Open Roads
  8   671  1:32:24   0:00:57  Sue           Kuenstner      Cafeteros Cycling Club
  9   680  1:32:24   0:00:57  Carol         Deavy          Rouleurs De L'Outaouais
  10  660  1:32:24   0:00:57  Laura Lee     Vo             CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
  11  673  1:32:24   0:00:57  Maria         Murphy         GS RETROVELO
  12  658  1:33:18   0:01:51  Emily         Alexandrino
  13  686  1:33:29   0:02:02  Jessica       Lloy           7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic
  14  670  1:33:29   0:02:02  Kerrin        Strevell
  15  681  1:33:29   0:02:02  Lisa          Carr           Above Threshold
  16  654  1:33:29   0:02:02  Vanessa       McCaffery      Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
  17  669  1:33:29   0:02:02  Jennifer      Vorse          Stage5 Cycling
  18  676  1:33:29   0:02:02  Aimee         Layton         Columbia University
  19  677  1:33:29   0:02:02  Nancy         Labbe-Giguere
  20  663  1:33:29   0:02:02  Donna         Moody          Team Placid PLanet
  21  685  1:33:29   0:02:02  Susanna       Piller         Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
  22  689  1:33:29   0:02:02  Jennifer      Urquhart       Hup United
  23  664  1:33:59   0:02:32  Shauna        Sweet
  24  692  1:34:50   0:03:23  Mackenzie     Mudgett        NYVelocity
  25  690  1:35:06   0:03:39  Karla         Labbe          Stage5 Cycling
  26  691  1:35:06   0:03:39  Eun Young     Choi           Stage5 Cycling
  27  684  1:35:26   0:03:59  Victoria      Brumfield      Echappe
  28  679  1:35:56   0:04:29  Victoria      Gochenour      CRCA/NYVelocity
  29  687  1:35:56   0:04:29  Alexandria    Wilson         Cyclelogik
  30  653  1:35:56   0:04:29  Maureen       McAuliffe      Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
  31  656  1:35:56   0:04:29  Katherine     Amos           CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
  32  665  1:35:56   0:04:29  Rebecca       Schepps        Jimenez Velo Sport
  33  675  1:35:56   0:04:29  Stephanie     Rees           Ottawa Bicycle Club
  34  650  1:36:01   0:04:34  Mary          Hynes Johanson NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
  35  688  1:39:31   0:08:04  Sophy         Lee            Harvard
  36  652  1:39:31   0:08:04  Christine     Poulin         Cycling Concepts
  37  655  1:41:08   0:09:41  Christine     Laakso         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
  38  661  1:43:16   0:11:49  Anneliese     Haines         CRCA/NY Velocity


Men 4                               64 miles               79 starters

Place Bib    Time      Back   First Name    Last Name      Team
  1   752  2:16:14   0:00:00  Robin         Liston         Claremont Cycle Depot
  2   751  2:16:14   0:00:00  John          Harris         Mystic Velo Juniors
  3   720  2:16:15   0:00:01  Paul          Fronhofer      battenkill united
  4   762  2:16:15   0:00:01  Christopher   Grady          Arc En Ciel Racing Team
  5   708  2:16:15   0:00:01  John          Buenaventura   CRCA/NYVelocity
  6   749  2:16:15   0:00:01  Ira           Blumberg       CRCA/Setanta
  7   726  2:16:15   0:00:01  Bryan         Fried          CRCA/NYVELOCITY
  8   756  2:16:15   0:00:01  Bryan         Dougherty      Kissena
  9   709  2:16:15   0:00:01  Carl          Wittig         bikebarnracing.com
  10  703  2:16:15   0:00:01  Jaime         Garcia         CRCA - BH/Garneau
  11  717  2:16:15   0:00:01  Colby         Delbene        Pawling Cycle & Sport
  12  778  2:16:15   0:00:01  Harry         Zernike        CRCA/New York Velocity
  13  766  2:16:15   0:00:01  Nick          Alutin         Westwood Velo
  14  713  2:16:15   0:00:01  Jimmy         Andrello       CRCA/Foundation
  15  758  2:16:15   0:00:01  Noah          Tautfest       BikeExpress/KonaBikes
  16  728  2:16:15   0:00:01  Sheldon       Miller         Bikeman.com
  17  724  2:16:15   0:00:01  Ryan          McGarrity      CRCA/NYVelocity
  18  745  2:16:15   0:00:01  Jonathan      Moncton        District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
  19  776  2:16:15   0:00:01  Jake          McLaughlin     Sweet Open Roads
  20  727  2:16:15   0:00:01  Streett       Silvestri      3D Racing Team
  21  730  2:16:15   0:00:01  Matthew       Rettig         Pawling Cycle & Sport
  22  733  2:16:15   0:00:01  Mark          White          Onion River Racing
  23  719  2:16:15   0:00:01  Warren        St John        CRCA/NYVelocity
  24  707  2:16:15   0:00:01  Jason         Hettenbaugh    Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team
  25  723  2:16:15   0:00:01  Dan           Fronhofer
  26  779  2:16:15   0:00:01  Aaron         Essner
  27  754  2:16:15   0:00:01  Jeff          Lee            UVV/Drummond Custom Cycles
  28  737  2:16:15   0:00:01  Geremia       Ortega         CCB/Racing
  29  721  2:16:15   0:00:01  Justin        Henderson      Colavita Racing Inc.
  30  732  2:16:15   0:00:01  Todd          Noonan         Kutztown Cutters
  31  773  2:16:15   0:00:01  James         Johnson        CMCC p/b insight
  32  740  2:16:15   0:00:01  David         Trumpf         CRCA/FGX Racing
  33  711  2:16:15   0:00:01  Luis          Gonzales       Evolution Cycling Club
  34  746  2:16:15   0:00:01  Eric          Follen         Maine Coast Cycling Club
  35  770  2:16:15   0:00:01  Alexandre     Gagnon         Ottawa Bicycle Club
  36  718  2:16:15   0:00:01  Mark David    McPherson      CRCA/enduranceWERX
  37  744  2:16:15   0:00:01  Chris         Mooney         Liberty Cycle
  38  706  2:16:15   0:00:01  Benjamin      Pigott         BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
  39  710  2:16:15   0:00:01  Rory          Stamp          Wesleyan University
  40  731  2:16:15   0:00:01  Christian     Verry          Buris Logistics/Fit Werx
  41  759  2:16:15   0:00:01  Benjamin      Cornish        CRCA/NYVelocity
  42  760  2:16:15   0:00:01  Philip        Shaw           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devenshire Dental
  43  761  2:16:15   0:00:01  Michael       Mardosz        Team Helen's/8WC
  44  743  2:16:15   0:00:01  Christophe    Wilkes         CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing - Discover Chiropractic
  45  764  2:16:15   0:00:01  John          Anthony        CRCA / NYSketches
  46  753  2:16:15   0:00:01  David         Anthony        CRCA/NYVELOCITY
  47  772  2:16:15   0:00:01  Geoff         Martin         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
  48  714  2:16:15   0:00:01  William       Blakeley       SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub
  49  734  2:16:15   0:00:01  Jeff          Hershberger    Bikeman.com / Mahoosuc Timberframe
  50  781  2:16:15   0:00:01  Paul          Sennott
  51  782  2:16:15   0:00:01  Leonard       Galati         CRCA/NYVelocity
  52  769  2:16:15   0:00:01  Julian        Eliz Iii       Boston Road Club
  53  774  2:16:15   0:00:01  Grant         Goudge         Bicycle Works presented by Altree
  54  757  2:16:15   0:00:01  Scott         Prosser
  55  768  2:17:04   0:00:50  Richard       Batten         Stage 5 Cycling
  56  716  2:17:38   0:01:24  Matt          Lasker         Cycle Loft Velo
  57  736  2:19:20   0:03:06  Adam          Freed          Nine2FivePRO.com
  58  741  2:19:20   0:03:06  Patrick       Grehan         Kissena Cycling Club
  59  702  2:20:00   0:03:46  Chris         Ivey           Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
  60  777  2:21:41   0:05:27  Mike          Golay          Hup United
  61  771  2:22:37   0:06:23  Richard       Drummond       UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles
  62  767  2:23:00   0:06:46  Alejandro     Cifuentes-LorenCLR Racing  www.clrracing.com
  63  750  2:24:00   0:07:46  Joshua        Saxe           Onion River Racing
  64  739  2:24:00   0:07:46  Michael       O'Neil         UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles
  65  725  2:24:00   0:07:46  Adam          Trost          Pearl Street Grill & Brewery
  66  747  2:24:00   0:07:46  Gabriel       Remillard      CVC-Subaru New England
  67  742  2:25:00   0:08:46  Brad          Pudner
  68  700  2:28:41   0:12:27  David         Castro         Onion River Racing
  69  722  2:28:41   0:12:27  Tim           Noel           Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
  70  748  2:29:58   0:13:44  Walter        Fischer        GMBC/Synergy Fitness
  71  735  2:29:58   0:13:44  Shawn         Patenaude      Burris Logistics - Fit Werx
  72  729  2:29:58   0:13:44  Michael       Gaskin         Middlebury College
  73  763  2:39:12   0:22:58  James         Latoff         NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
  74  738  2:42:50   0:26:36  Joseph        Marinelli      Threshold Cycling
  75  755  2:53:38   0:37:24  Paul          Evans          Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor


Men 4/5                             64 miles               68 starters

Place Bib    Time      Back   First Name    Last Name      Team
  1   840  2:20:01   0:00:00  Jordan        Allen
  2   872  2:20:01   0:00:00  Michel        Aube           Upper Valley Velo
  3   834  2:20:01   0:00:00  Corey         Morenz         CRCA/NYVelocity
  4   828  2:20:01   0:00:00  Karl          Zahn           University of Vermont
  5   868  2:20:01   0:00:00  Alex          Binkley
  6   835  2:20:01   0:00:00  Michael       Froh           velo trocadero
  7   825  2:20:01   0:00:00  Antonio       Bellanca
  8   820  2:20:01   0:00:00  Michael       Thaxton        ABRT
  9   854  2:20:01   0:00:00  Andrew        Tripp          Onion River Racing
  10  869  2:20:01   0:00:00  Edward        Smith          Team Placid Planet
  11  862  2:20:01   0:00:00  Dylan         Pudiak         Solo Break Racing
  12  850  2:20:01   0:00:00  Ben           Driver
  13  863  2:20:01   0:00:00  Andrew        Collyer        Wheelworks Multisport
  14  874  2:20:01   0:00:00  Jason         Cameron
  15  875  2:20:01   0:00:00  Lou           Bregou         White Mountain Velo
  16  827  2:20:01   0:00:00  John          Zouck          Unattached
  17  882  2:20:01   0:00:00  Graham        Lonetto        EDGEWISE SKI SERVICE
  18  822  2:20:01   0:00:00  Doug          Gardner        GMBC/Synergy Fitness
  19  821  2:20:01   0:00:00  Kyle          Cullen         NCVC
  20  858  2:20:01   0:00:00  Brian         Pillar
  21  844  2:20:01   0:00:00  Robert        Dillon         mad river riders
  22  857  2:20:01   0:00:00  Timothy       Cornell
  23  852  2:20:01   0:00:00  Christopher   Moeckel
  24  865  2:20:01   0:00:00  Lucas         Moore
  25  845  2:20:01   0:00:00  Scott         Wells          CRCA/NYVelocity
  26  837  2:20:01   0:00:00  Michael       Allen          team allen
  27  859  2:20:01   0:00:00  Timothy       Leclair        Mountain Khakis
  28  867  2:20:01   0:00:00  Robert        Bonstein       CRCA/NYVelocity
  29  839  2:20:01   0:00:00  Caleb         Allen
  30  884  2:20:01   0:00:00  Ethan         Blackburn      Humana/ Cycler's Cafe
  31  848  2:20:01   0:00:00  Jeffrey       Krywanczyk     Team Wear on Earth
  32  870  2:20:01   0:00:00  Evan          Osler          GMBC/Synergy Fitness
  33  841  2:20:01   0:00:00  James         Willsey        GMBC/Synergy Fitness
  34  842  2:20:01   0:00:00  Nicholas      Waller         Adirondack Velo Club
  35  893  2:20:01   0:00:00  Gavin         Hess           GVCC
  36  887  2:20:01   0:00:00  Josue         Keely
  37  826  2:21:02   0:01:01  Micha         Ophir          CRCA
  38  885  2:22:03   0:02:02  Caleb         Batchelder
  39  851  2:22:10   0:02:09  James         Pratson        UVV Drummond Custom Cycles
  40  847  2:22:10   0:02:09  Alexander     Gray           Drummond Custom Cycles/Upper Valley Velo
  41  846  2:22:29   0:02:28  Marc          Hammond        Mad River Riders
  42  833  2:22:34   0:02:33  Steve         Owens          ABRT
  43  888  2:22:34   0:02:33  Whitney       Hanson         GMBC/Synergy Fitness
  44  860  2:22:34   0:02:33  Dan           Reilly         Team Placid Planet
  45  843  2:22:34   0:02:33  Dean          Lisiewicz
  46  866  2:22:34   0:02:33  James         Ashenfelter
  47  890  2:22:45   0:02:44  Nelson        Hoffman        Onion River Racing Team
  48  838  2:23:06   0:03:05  Jim           Strouse        GMBC/Synergy Fitness
  49  877  2:23:37   0:03:36  Tim           Hulse
  50  832  2:26:33   0:06:32  Max           Dougherty      University of Vermont
  51  879  2:27:17   0:07:16  Conor         McDonough      CRCA/NYVelocity
  52  829  2:31:24   0:11:23  Mark          Jamieson       Exodus Road Racing
  53  864  2:31:24   0:11:23  Jason         Gerhart
  54  886  2:32:05   0:12:04  Terry         Batchelder     Cargill
  55  876  2:32:11   0:12:10  Michael       Hopwood        GMBC/Synergy Fitness
  56  830  2:34:04   0:14:03  Joel          Lamendola      QuadCycles
  57  880  2:34:59   0:14:58  Jeffrey       King
  58  861  2:37:09   0:17:08  John          Karod
  59  855  2:38:25   0:18:24  Michael       Black
  60  836  2:39:53   0:19:52  William       Rigler         NYC Velocity
  61  849  2:39:53   0:19:52  Tom           Doucette       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
  62  824  2:41:32   0:21:31  David         Mendicino      Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
  63  831  2:42:53   0:22:52  Brook         Anderson       GMBC/Synergy Fitness


Juniors                             64 miles               34 starters

Place Bib    Time      Back   First Name    Last Name      Team
  1   620  1:20:10   0:00:00  Lawson        Craddock       Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
  2   615  1:21:28   0:01:18  Wes           Kline          Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
  3   610  1:21:28   0:01:18  Robin         Eckmann
  4   637  1:21:28   0:01:18  Brandon       Etzl           St catharines CC Jnr Racing Team
  5   605  1:21:28   0:01:18  Jesse         Keough         CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
  6   623  1:21:28   0:01:18  Zack          Noonan         Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp
  7   611  1:21:28   0:01:18  Anders        Newbury        Hot Tubes Junior Development
  8   618  1:21:28   0:01:18  Brandon       Spencer        mazurcoaching/wheels of bloor
  9   601  1:21:28   0:01:18  Paul          Lynch          CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
  10  602  1:21:28   0:01:18  Travis        Samuel         MazurCoaching.com/Wheels of Bloor
  11  627  1:21:28   0:01:18  Alex          Pinard         VC Montreal - Cycles Regis
  12  616  1:21:28   0:01:18  Thomas        Wrona          Raleigh AllStars p/b Southeastern Orthopedics
  13  634  1:21:28   0:01:18  Alexey        Vermeulen      Priority Health U25
  14  600  1:21:28   0:01:18  Michael       Reidenbach     HYDROMAX
  15  621  1:21:28   0:01:18  David         Novak          Sickler's Racing/ Upstate Velo
  16  633  1:21:28   0:01:18  Matthew       Hopkins        St Catharines CC Jnr Racing Team
  17  613  1:21:28   0:01:18  Matt          Waller         Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
  18  603  1:21:28   0:01:18  Eli           Robinson       Corning Race Team
  19  630  1:21:28   0:01:18  Tommy         Schubert       Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
  20  631  1:21:28   0:01:18  Benjamin      Perry          St.Catharines Cycling Club
  21  635  1:21:28   0:01:18  Nick          Roeder         Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling Team
  22  625  1:25:05   0:04:55  Nate          Morse          CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCycle
  23  614  1:25:05   0:04:55  Andrew        Grosenbaugh    CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
  24  608  1:25:05   0:04:55  Chris         Balestrini     Reynold Cycle
  25  604  1:25:05   0:04:55  David         Sinclair       Dartmouth
  26  612  1:27:03   0:06:53  Curtis        White          CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
  27  629  1:27:03   0:06:53  Ben           Wolfe          CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
  28  624  1:29:24   0:09:14  William       Richter
  29  607  1:32:13   0:12:03  Karl          Hoppner        EMD Serono Specialized
  30  609  1:32:13   0:12:03  Oliver        Hiller         CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
  31  619  1:32:13   0:12:03  Evan          Kirk           CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
  32  626  1:38:23   0:18:13  Aaron         Bushey         Onion River Racing
  33  617  1:40:10   0:20:00  Matt          Voyer          Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp


Men 40+                             64 miles               67 starters

Place Bib    Time      Back   First Name    Last Name      Team
  1   448  2:13:39   0:00:00  John          Grenier        Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar
  2   415  2:13:39   0:00:00  Tobi          Schultze       Team FUJI/Clif Bar
  3   417  2:13:39   0:00:00  Mark          McCormack      Team FUJI/Clif Bar
  4   443  2:13:39   0:00:00  Jonny         Bold           Corner Cycle
  5   447  2:13:39   0:00:00  Gary          Jasdzewski     Wheelworks Racing
  6   420  2:13:39   0:00:00  John          Raheb          Blue Ribbon/Transitions
  7   425  2:13:39   0:00:00  Mark          Pohndorf       Colavita Racing
  8   430  2:13:39   0:00:00  Gary          Aspnes         Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
  9   460  2:13:39   0:00:00  Bill          Muzzio         Bethel Cycle
  10  466  2:13:39   0:00:00  Robert        Lattanzi       Westwood Cycle
  11  444  2:13:39   0:00:00  David         Taylor         CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
  12  424  2:13:39   0:00:00  Mike          Andrews        Cycle Fitness
  13  440  2:13:39   0:00:00  Ian           Sinclair       Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
  14  454  2:13:39   0:00:00  Alan          Cote           Bikereg.com
  15  418  2:13:39   0:00:00  David         Connery        Corner Cycle
  16  401  2:13:39   0:00:00  Fred          Reidenbach     HYDROMAX
  17  463  2:13:39   0:00:00  Andrew        Hannaford      Endurosport PFR by Power Watts
  18  455  2:13:39   0:00:00  Andrew        Stewart        Endurosport PFR by Power Watts
  19  416  2:13:39   0:00:00  Todd          Cassan         Westwood Velo
  20  439  2:13:39   0:00:00  Andreas       Runggatscher   Westwood Velo
  21  442  2:13:39   0:00:00  Greg          Ferguson       Pabst Blue Ribbon/TalkSoft Racing
  22  433  2:13:39   0:00:00  Stephan       Marcoux        Bikeman.com
  23  405  2:13:39   0:00:00  Patrick       Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution
  24  457  2:13:39   0:00:00  Doug          Blades         MBRC-Gears/Vitess
  25  446  2:13:39   0:00:00  Ambrose       Delaney        FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM
  26  461  2:13:39   0:00:00  Cary          Moretti        Endurosport PFR by Power Watts
  27  451  2:13:39   0:00:00  Andrew        Payne          Bethel Cycle
  28  438  2:13:39   0:00:00  David         Gerrard        Ottawa Bicycle Club
  29  452  2:13:39   0:00:00  Andrew        Melnychenko    Maxpowercycling.com
  30  453  2:13:39   0:00:00  Derrick       Dumoulin       Bethel Cycle Sport
  31  402  2:13:39   0:00:00  Ramon F.      Benitez        Battley Harley-Davidson / Sonoma Restaurant
  32  441  2:13:39   0:00:00  David         Gazsi          CycleLogikRacing
  33  419  2:13:39   0:00:00  Ron           Bourgoin       OA/CYCLEMANIA
  34  458  2:13:39   0:00:00  William       Wisse          Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching
  35  432  2:13:39   0:00:00  Carl          Reglar         Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
  36  431  2:13:39   0:00:00  Fred          Thomas         OA/Cyclemania
  37  408  2:13:39   0:00:00  Bruce         Diehl          Sunapee/Continental Paving
  38  413  2:13:39   0:00:00  Carl          Kiiffner       Independent
  39  467  2:13:39   0:00:00  Jan-Willem    Van Klinken    CRCA/ Sid's Cannondale
  40  403  2:13:39   0:00:00  Massimiliano  Accaputo       CVC Subaru of New England
  41  423  2:13:39   0:00:00  John          Mosher         Wheelworks Racing
  42  445  2:13:39   0:00:00  Stephan       Badger         TARGETRAINING
  43  428  2:13:39   0:00:00  Keith         Button         CCB racing
  44  459  2:13:39   0:00:00  Brian         Kozeliski      Wolverine Sports Club
  45  410  2:13:39   0:00:00  Joe           Tonon          Destination Cycling
  46  411  2:13:39   0:00:00  Joseph        Lynch          OA Masters
  47  414  2:13:39   0:00:00  Mark          Czarnecki      Laurel Bicycle Club
  48  464  2:13:39   0:00:00  Kevin         Hays           OA/Cyclemania
  49  435  2:13:39   0:00:00  Kevin         Buckley        Essex County Velo
  50  434  2:13:39   0:00:00  Tony          Settel         Deno's Wonder Wheel
  51  400  2:13:39   0:00:00  David         Ricklefs       Onion River Sports
  52  421  2:13:39   0:00:00  Xavier        Melendez       CRCA/Blue Ribbon Translations.com
  53  407  2:13:39   0:00:00  Ray           Manyoky        Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
  54  449  2:13:53   0:00:14  Bill          Shattuck       Corner Cycle
  55  412  2:13:53   0:00:14  Samuel        Morse          Corner Cycle
  56  422  2:15:21   0:01:42  Phil          Falconer       Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
  57  450  2:19:16   0:05:37  Ralf          Geiben Lynn    Team RaceMenu/mix1
  58  427  2:20:41   0:07:02  Ralf          Warmuth        Highland Park Hermes
  59  426  2:23:06   0:09:27  David         Uchenick       Arc en ciel
  60  456  2:24:38   0:10:59  Monte         Frank          Cycle Fitness
  61  436  2:24:38   0:10:59  John          Funk           CYCLE FITNESS
  62  429  2:31:45   0:18:06  Paul          Weiss          OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club
  63  409  2:36:45   0:23:06  Eric          Robertson      Kissena Cycling Club


Men 50+                             64 miles               67 starters

Place Bib    Time      Back   First Name    Last Name      Team
  1   514  2:19:12   0:00:00  Arthur        Brown          Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
  2   531  2:19:12   0:00:00  Eric          Derivera       Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing
  3   521  2:19:12   0:00:00  Eutimio       Quintero       CRCA/  Foundation
  4   533  2:19:12   0:00:00  Dave          Viney          La Bicicletta Elite Team
  5   565  2:19:12   0:00:00  Pascal        Sauvayre       CRCA/BH-Garneau
  6   529  2:19:12   0:00:00  Rick          Sorenson       Onion River Sports
  7   545  2:19:12   0:00:00  Bruce         Townend        Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team
  8   548  2:19:12   0:00:00  Chris         Black          Ride With Rendall
  9   526  2:19:12   0:00:00  Haluk         Sarci          Deno's Wonder Wheel
  10  534  2:19:12   0:00:00  Chuck         Litty          Bethel Cycle Sport Club
  11  564  2:19:12   0:00:00  Al            Blanchard      Westwood Velo
  12  512  2:19:12   0:00:00  Jody          Dean           International Bicycle Center
  13  538  2:19:12   0:00:00  Tim           Dodd           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
  14  537  2:19:12   0:00:00  Tim           Lung           AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co
  15  517  2:19:12   0:00:00  Tony          Routley        Team Whistler
  16  559  2:19:12   0:00:00  David         Kellogg        Arc En Ciel
  17  556  2:19:12   0:00:00  Greg          Pelican        Bethel Cycle Sport
  18  527  2:19:12   0:00:00  Kevin         Mosher         CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles
  19  525  2:19:12   0:00:00  Mark          Wolowiec       Flying Rhino Cycling Club
  20  510  2:19:12   0:00:00  Terry         White          BAttenkill United
  21  522  2:19:12   0:00:00  Robert        Massicotte     CyclePath Markham
  22  558  2:19:12   0:00:00  Michael       Claus          OA/Cyclemania
  23  553  2:19:12   0:00:00  Bob           Payson         Burris logistics/ Fit Werx
  24  515  2:19:12   0:00:00  Dan           Fitch          Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
  25  549  2:19:12   0:00:00  Greg          Campi          3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
  26  508  2:19:12   0:00:00  Keith         Davies         MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q
  27  541  2:19:12   0:00:00  Mark          Luzio          CYCLE FITNESS
  28  505  2:19:12   0:00:00  Tim           Buckley        Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revolution Cyclery
  29  563  2:19:12   0:00:00  William       Thompson       CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
  30  500  2:19:12   0:00:00  Dzmitry       Buben          CCB Wheelworks Team
  31  528  2:19:12   0:00:00  Geoff         Banner         ZM Cycling Club
  32  542  2:19:12   0:00:00  Bruce         Bell           Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
  33  519  2:19:12   0:00:00  Geoff         Bickford       CRCA/Axis
  34  546  2:19:12   0:00:00  Andrew        Ross           MaxPowerCycling.com
  35  506  2:19:12   0:00:00  Kevin         Fitzmaurice    Zephyr Cycling Team
  36  507  2:19:12   0:00:00  Philip        Beliveau       Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
  37  547  2:19:12   0:00:00  Bob           Roldan         CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles
  38  523  2:19:12   0:00:00  David         Birrell        Valley Bike and Ski Werks racing
  39  532  2:19:12   0:00:00  Thomas        Coleman        Cafeteros Cycling Club
  40  552  2:19:28   0:00:16  Glenn         Swan           FLCC Chris's Cookies
  41  504  2:21:11   0:01:59  Kelly         Parsons        Mystic Velo Club
  42  535  2:21:14   0:02:02  Peter         Schuck         Ride with Rendall
  43  551  2:21:14   0:02:02  Bruce         Schwartz       Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
  44  566  2:21:18   0:02:06  Scott         Klion          Valley Bike & Ski Werks
  45  516  2:22:02   0:02:50  Doug          Corner         BikeRace Ottawa
  46  501  2:24:26   0:05:14  Glen          Budgell
  47  570  2:24:26   0:05:14  Alex          Baldi          ysg/cycles 54
  48  536  2:24:26   0:05:14  Bob           Donahue        Gearworks/Spinarts
  49  502  2:24:26   0:05:14  Mark          Dutka          Mystic Velo
  50  568  2:24:26   0:05:14  Daniel        Kelliher       Juneau Freewheelers
  51  562  2:24:26   0:05:14  Bob           Meikle         Mystic Velo Club
  52  561  2:25:01   0:05:49  Jerry         Jacobs         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
  53  503  2:25:01   0:05:49  William       Care           ERA Cycling
  54  539  2:25:01   0:05:49  Ben           Hughes         CRCA/BH-Garneau
  55  543  2:25:01   0:05:49  Rick          Balser
  56  513  2:25:08   0:05:56  Chuck         Dopfel         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
  57  530  2:25:11   0:05:59  Ken           Coleman        BCA/TOSK
  58  550  2:31:45   0:12:33  Ernie         Bayles         FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
  59  540  2:31:45   0:12:33  John          Liston         oa/cyclemania
  60  557  2:31:45   0:12:33  David         Andersen       Boston Road Club
  61  560  2:35:28   0:16:16  Bob           Guatelli       CRCA/Houlihan Lokey- Sanchez
  62  511  2:36:44   0:17:32  Alan          Lesage         GMBC/Synergy Fitness
  63  524  2:37:41   0:18:29  Matt          Moore          BCA/Tosk
  64  567  2:57:14   0:38:02  David         Holmander      NHCC/TeamNH/MCRB