GMSR GC

Green Mountain Stage Race
General Classification
September 3-6, 2010

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Men Pro/1

Place Bib   Time     Back   First Name    Last Name      Team
  1    5   7:09:33  0:00:00 Jeremy        Powers         Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
  2    13  7:11:37  0:02:04 Timothy       Johnson        UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis
  3    14  7:11:40  0:02:07 Gavin         Mannion        Trek-Livestrong Presented by RadioShack
  4    1   7:12:01  0:02:28 Jamey         Driscoll       Jamis/Sutter Home Professional Cycling
  5    22  7:12:08  0:02:35 Cameron       Cogburn        CCB/Wheelworks
  6    2   7:12:45  0:03:12 William       Dugan          Team Type 1
  7    51  7:12:46  0:03:13 Ian           Holt           Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Teaism
  8    3   7:12:47  0:03:14 Ted           King           iamTedKing.com
  9    23  7:13:01  0:03:28 Kennett       Peterson       Hagens Berman
  10   11  7:14:23  0:04:50 Reid          Mumford        Kelly Benefit Strategies
  11   65  7:14:41  0:05:08 Jordan        Cheyne         MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
  12   97  7:14:59  0:05:26 Keck          Baker          Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
  13   39  7:15:02  0:05:29 Coulton       Hartrich
  14   35  7:15:15  0:05:42 Blair         Berbert        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
  15   62  7:15:37  0:06:04 Lang          Reynolds       Hagens Berman LLP
  16   96  7:15:37  0:06:04 Andre         Tremblay       Nativo/PG/Devinci
  17   94  7:15:41  0:06:08 Nathan        Underwood      Ride with Rendall
  18   86  7:16:05  0:06:32 Matteo        Dal-Cin        euro-sports.ca/ the foodery
  19   33  7:16:13  0:06:40 Joshua        Bartlett       Bell Lap Coaching
  20   43  7:16:17  0:06:44 Austin        Roach          MetLife p/b groSolar
  21   25  7:17:06  0:07:33 Will          Letendre       Strava Velo
  22   56  7:17:11  0:07:38 Spencer       Smitheman      Hagens Berman LLP
  23   77  7:17:29  0:07:56 Christopher   Deluise        zMotion
  24   38  7:17:39  0:08:06 Justin        Lindine        BikeReg.com / Cannondale
  25   98  7:18:04  0:08:31 Chris         Gruber         MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
  26   49  7:18:44  0:09:11 Chris         Johnson        Champion System Racing
  27   52  7:18:53  0:09:20 Matt          Mainer         Wheelhouse / NCC
  28   82  7:19:36  0:10:03 Ben           Damhoff        Team Geargrinder
  29   74  7:20:10  0:10:37 Adam          Farabaugh      MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
  30   34  7:20:39  0:11:06 Jason         Baer           Wheelhouse / NCC
  31   10  7:21:11  0:11:38 Adam          Carr           Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team
  32   17  7:22:07  0:12:34 Peter         Hurst          AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
  33   30  7:22:13  0:12:40 Peter         Bradshaw       Embrocation Cycling Journal
  34   55  7:23:00  0:13:27 Christian     Bertilsson     PA Lightning
  35   59  7:23:04  0:13:31 Michael       Chauner        PA Lightning
  36   66  7:23:42  0:14:09 Cory          Burns          embrocation cycling journal elite team
  37   40  7:23:54  0:14:21 Kevin         Massicotte     Rocky Mountain CIBC Wood Gundy
  38   46  7:24:04  0:14:31 Robbie        King           Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication
  39   42  7:25:33  0:16:00 Sean          Smith          Champion System Racing
  40   68  7:25:40  0:16:07 Jake          Hollenbach     AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
  41   19  7:26:56  0:17:23 Josh          Dillon         BikeReg.com / Cannondale
  42   6   7:28:40  0:19:07 Jake          Keough         UnitedHealthcare P/b MAXXIS
  43   9   7:29:11  0:19:38 Nathan        Brown          Trek Livestrong/U23 Development team Presented by Radio Shack
  44   20  7:29:20  0:19:47 Justin        Spinelli       CCB/WHEELWORKS
  45   76  7:29:38  0:20:05 Joshua        Lipka          BCA/ Tosk Chiropractic
  46   58  7:29:44  0:20:11 Kevin         Wolfson        Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication
  47   16  7:29:48  0:20:15 Stephen       Weller         BikeReg.com / Cannondale
  48   69  7:30:26  0:20:53 Kevin         Bouchard-Hall
  49   44  7:30:29  0:20:56 Todd          Hesel          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
  50   57  7:30:32  0:20:59 Brian         Butts          Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
  51   45  7:30:41  0:21:08 Igor          Volshteyn      Champion System Racing
  52   80  7:31:05  0:21:32 Jose          Escobar        Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
  53   21  7:31:14  0:21:41 Aidan         Charles        CCNS – Charlescoaching.com
  54   83  7:31:30  0:21:57 Ryan          Serbel         CCNS – Charlescoaching.com
  55   36  7:32:30  0:22:57 Nicholas      Bennette       MetLife p/b groSolar
  56   99  7:32:48  0:23:15 Brendan       Housler        Minerva Design Cycling
  57   47  7:36:00  0:26:27 Brad          Sheehan        MetLife p/b groSolar
  58   88  7:36:10  0:26:37 Jared         Nieters        Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma
  59   26  7:37:31  0:27:58 Luke          Keough         BikeReg.com / Cannondale
  60   18  7:37:32  0:27:59 Charles       McCarthy       MetLife p/b groSolar
  61   28  7:37:49  0:28:16 Tim           Mitchell       CCB/Wheelworks
  62   64  7:39:32  0:29:59 Charles       Hutcheson      Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
  63   32  7:45:08  0:35:35 Sean          Barrie         Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Teaism
  64   73  7:48:30  0:38:57 Timothy       Rugg           Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism


Women Pro/1/2/3

Place Bib   Time     Back   First Name    Last Name      Team
  1   170  6:59:48  0:00:00 Kristin       McGrath        Peanut Butter & Co/Twenty12
  2   139  7:00:02  0:00:14 Olivia        Dillon         Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12
  3   168  7:01:15  0:01:27 Anna          McLoon         Team Kenda
  4   169  7:01:19  0:01:31 Megan         Guarnier       Team Tibco/To the Top
  5   133  7:01:39  0:01:51 Amanda        Watson         Fruit 66/Artemis
  6   165  7:01:53  0:02:05 Mary          Zider          Team Nanoblur Gears
  7   162  7:01:57  0:02:09 Fabienne      Gerard         CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
  8   137  7:02:02  0:02:14 Patty         Buerkle        Fruit66 - Artemis
  9   157  7:03:07  0:03:19 Christine     Schryver       Full Moon Vista
  10  160  7:03:10  0:03:22 Suz           Weldon         Bikesale.com
  11  140  7:03:22  0:03:34 Marti         Shea           Destination Cycling
  12  153  7:03:59  0:04:11 Patricia      Bailey         Team Nanoblur-Gears
  13  132  7:04:26  0:04:38 Heidi         Goldberg       Team Kenda
  14  159  7:04:29  0:04:41 Silke         Wunderwald     Team Kenda
  15  144  7:04:38  0:04:50 Suzie         Brown          P-K Express/HNZ Strategy
  16  138  7:05:13  0:05:25 Kathleen      Billington     Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac
  17  167  7:05:14  0:05:26 Moriah        Macgregor      Team Nanoblur Gears
  18  141  7:05:20  0:05:32 Rebecca       Blatt          silver bull/central wheel
  19  150  7:06:24  0:06:36 Cynthia       Wilson         Ride with Rendall
  20  151  7:07:46  0:07:58 Jena          Greaser        Colavita Racing, Inc.
  21  155  7:07:50  0:08:02 Anne          Guzman         Team Nanoblur-Gears
  22  145  7:08:58  0:09:10 Sheila        Vibert         NHCC
  23  164  7:10:24  0:10:36 Melissa       Ross           Team Kenda Tire
  24  158  7:10:50  0:11:02 Natalie       Stoll          MVP Health Care
  25  161  7:11:07  0:11:19 Donna         McMahon        CRCA/Radical Media
  26  135  7:11:34  0:11:46 Ann Marie     Miller         CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez
  27  163  7:13:08  0:13:20 Emma          Bast           Bianchi/Grand Performance
  28  143  7:15:41  0:15:53 Lindsey       Myers          Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac
  29  156  7:15:58  0:16:10 Elle          Anderson       NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental
  30  171  7:18:30  0:18:42 Shelly        McKee          Mazurcoaching/Wheels of Bloor
  31  136  7:21:07  0:21:19 Eritia        Smit           P-K Express/ HNZ-Strategy
  32  131  7:21:45  0:21:57 Carrie        Cartmill       Team Nanoblur-Gears


Men 2

Place Bib   Time     Back   First Name    Last Name      Team
  1   267  7:08:49  0:00:00 Andrew        McCullough     Onion River Racing
  2   272  7:09:08  0:00:19 S. Charles    Zamastil       QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
  3   281  7:09:23  0:00:34 Derek         Hardinge       Lapdogs Cycling Club
  4   247  7:10:04  0:01:15 Brian         Breach         GS Mengoni
  5   222  7:10:04  0:01:15 David         Moyer          xXx Racing - AthletiCo
  6   250  7:10:41  0:01:52 Dan           Chabanov       CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
  7   262  7:10:47  0:01:58 James         Schurman       Bike America
  8   225  7:10:54  0:02:05 Anton         Varabei        CycleSolutions/AngryJohnnys CC
  9   253  7:11:00  0:02:11 Christopher   Leong          CRCA BH/Garneau
  10  238  7:11:05  0:02:16 Gary          Birkhamshaw    CLR - CLRracing.com
  11  228  7:11:09  0:02:20 Christopher   Wingfield      Hagens Berman
  12  263  7:11:17  0:02:28 Don           Sproull        ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC
  13  271  7:11:19  0:02:30 Todd          Robertson      Skins Racing
  14  201  7:11:19  0:02:30 Waclaw        Godycki        Cornell Cycling Club
  15  217  7:11:19  0:02:30 Lance         Johnson        Handlebars Cycle Company
  16  215  7:11:19  0:02:30 Maxwell       Anderson
  17  259  7:11:21  0:02:32 Harrison      Harb           Sunapee U23 Team/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
  18  255  7:11:22  0:02:33 James         Stevens        CRCA/BH GARNEAU
  19  210  7:11:26  0:02:37 Kurt          Wolfgang       CycleLifeUSA/Raw Talent Ranch
  20  280  7:11:29  0:02:40 Mike          Hefner         ABRT
  21  204  7:11:40  0:02:51 Sean          Cahill         Team Central Wheel - GHCC
  22  231  7:11:50  0:03:01 Liam          Donoghue       xXx Racing - AthletiCo
  23  273  7:11:59  0:03:10 Kevin         Rooney         CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
  24  227  7:12:16  0:03:27 Elliot        Hawkes         Metromint
  25  213  7:12:18  0:03:29 Nick          Iacovelli      Colavita Racing
  26  212  7:12:23  0:03:34 John          McGill         Onion River Racing
  27  229  7:12:26  0:03:37 David         Gray           Ridge Cycling Club
  28  223  7:12:33  0:03:44 Kyle          Peppo          GS Mengoni USA
  29  208  7:12:35  0:03:46 Nicholas      Mashburn       Svelte Cycles
  30  248  7:12:43  0:03:54 Andrew        Gardner        MetLife p/b groSolar
  31  219  7:12:49  0:04:00 David         Fierro         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
  32  260  7:12:55  0:04:06 Peter         Tregunno       Ottawa Bicycle Club
  33  240  7:12:56  0:04:07 Christopher   Hamlin
  34  232  7:13:00  0:04:11 Ryan          Kelly          NorEast Cycling
  35  244  7:13:01  0:04:12 Jurgen        Nebelung       Embrocation Cycling Journal
  36  234  7:13:10  0:04:21 Jim           Komarmi        Onion River Racing
  37  242  7:13:17  0:04:28 Ryan          O'Hara         NorEast Cycling
  38  220  7:13:20  0:04:31 Landen        Wark-Acebo     MetLife p/b groSolar
  39  261  7:13:24  0:04:35 Jeffrey       Ingraham       CRCA/ Jonathan Adler RAcing
  40  268  7:13:28  0:04:39 James         Tosca          Corner Cycle
  41  236  7:13:28  0:04:39 Synjen        Marrocco       CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
  42  206  7:13:41  0:04:52 Michael       Rea            BikeReg.com
  43  252  7:13:46  0:04:57 Jeffrey       Elie           BikeReg.com
  44  251  7:14:00  0:05:11 Kurt          Gustafsson     CRCA/AXIS
  45  237  7:14:22  0:05:33 Adam          St. Germain    Circle A Cycles
  46  239  7:14:35  0:05:46 Steve         Francisco      Embrocation Cycling Journal
  47  275  7:14:37  0:05:48 Nick          Maimone        Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
  48  218  7:14:52  0:06:03 Chris         Worden         CCB/Wheelworks
  49  270  7:15:13  0:06:24 Tristan       Baldwin        TEAM CF
  50  249  7:15:14  0:06:25 Bryan         Dobes          Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Racing
  51  224  7:15:53  0:07:04 Evan          Thomas         Bethel Cycle Sport
  52  256  7:16:09  0:07:20 Marshall      Ambros         Watts-Up Racing
  53  274  7:17:12  0:08:23 Greg          Olsen          CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
  54  277  7:17:14  0:08:25 Colby         Ricker         BRC p/b Broadnet
  55  211  7:17:17  0:08:28 Matt          Deluco         Euro-sports.ca/Foodery
  56  241  7:17:36  0:08:47 Alan          Adams          Hagens Berman LLP
  57  235  7:18:13  0:09:24 Luke          Seemann        XXX Racing-AthletiCo
  58  221  7:18:14  0:09:25 Christoffel   Prinsloo       CRCA BH/Garneau
  59  230  7:25:34  0:16:45 Alan          Schmitz        Hagens Berman LLP
  60  245  7:27:31  0:18:42 Marc          Bertucco       Kissena Cycling Club
  61  207  7:28:50  0:20:01 Alex          Cox            CCB/Wheelworks
  62  254  7:30:27  0:21:38 James         Morrison       Embrocation Cycling Journal
  63  214  7:33:40  0:24:51 Patrick       Goguen         TEAM CF
  64  233  7:35:26  0:26:37 Thomas        Briney         xXx Racing - AthletiCo
  65  258  7:37:22  0:28:33 Kyle          Smith          Embrocation Cycling Journal
  66  276  7:40:33  0:31:44 Derek         Harnden        Colavita Racing Inc.
  67  205  7:40:57  0:32:08 Peter         Strittmatter   xXx Racing-Athletico
  68  264  8:11:12  1:02:23 Lee           Peters         Watts UP
  69  265  8:28:40  1:19:51 Jesse         Chebot         Third Pillar


Men 3

Place Bib   Time     Back   First Name    Last Name      Team
  1   304  7:32:51  0:00:00 Victor        Taormina       seaside cycle
  2   332  7:33:29  0:00:38 Ryan          Short          Team Placid Planet
  3   302  7:34:53  0:02:02 John          Cutler         CycleLife / Raw Talent Ranch Racing
  4   359  7:34:53  0:02:02 Joaquin       C De Baca      KISSENA
  5   373  7:34:59  0:02:08 Stephen       Pierce         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
  6   351  7:35:05  0:02:14 Nathan        Davis          Valley Ski and Bike Werx
  7   368  7:35:23  0:02:32 Rhys          Spencer        Endurosport PFR Powerwatts
  8   305  7:35:43  0:02:52 Tron          Witt           CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
  9   327  7:35:54  0:03:03 Erik          Post           CRCA BH/Garneau
  10  371  7:36:10  0:03:19 Michael       Aston
  11  348  7:36:11  0:03:20 Alberto       Citarella      Burris Logistics / Fit Werx
  12  333  7:36:17  0:03:26 John          Herrick        Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
  13  361  7:36:24  0:03:33 Nigel         Kinney         Gear West Bike and Triathlon
  14  363  7:36:26  0:03:35 Nathan        Miller         Squadra Coppi
  15  328  7:36:33  0:03:42 Benjamin      Woodbury       Brooklyn Velo Force
  16  326  7:36:56  0:04:05 Abraham       Soler          CRCA/Foundation
  17  369  7:36:58  0:04:07 Ed            Makarchuk      Sound Solutions
  18  338  7:37:07  0:04:16 Matthew       Doran          BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT
  19  353  7:37:20  0:04:29 Daniel        Barney         Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC
  20  355  7:37:21  0:04:30 Damian        Bolduc         ONION RIVER RACING
  21  358  7:37:31  0:04:40 Alex          Grossman       Jimenez Velo Sport
  22  341  7:37:53  0:05:02 Ben           Reynolds       Cyclelife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
  23  357  7:38:05  0:05:14 William       Kenney         bikebarnracing.com
  24  354  7:38:11  0:05:20 James         Bolognani      Rhino Bike Works
  25  342  7:38:21  0:05:30 Dave          Mitchell       NorEast Cycling
  26  380  7:38:22  0:05:31 Benjamin      Fackler        CRCA/Luzzo's
  27  364  7:39:12  0:06:21 Mitchell      Jacaruso       CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
  28  322  7:39:44  0:06:53 Greg          Herrman        BCA / Tosk Chiropractic
  29  375  7:39:44  0:06:53 Daniel        Boozan         Bicycle Haus Racing
  30  329  7:39:58  0:07:07 Karl          Schilling      Williams Cycling
  31  314  7:40:14  0:07:23 Colm          McMahon        Boston Road Club
  32  330  7:40:14  0:07:23 James         Walker         Team Placid Planet
  33  321  7:40:23  0:07:32 Sigberto      Garcia         NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
  34  319  7:40:34  0:07:43 James Lucas   Bent           Peterborough Cycling Club
  35  301  7:40:49  0:07:58 Todd          Jakubek        Colavita Racing Inc.
  36  306  7:41:01  0:08:10 Patrick       Kineston       unattached
  37  320  7:41:06  0:08:15 Steven        Persak         Liberty Cycle
  38  325  7:41:09  0:08:18 Andrew        Clerico        CRCA BH/Garneau
  39  378  7:41:16  0:08:25 Craig         Polston        Pearl Street Cycling
  40  312  7:41:21  0:08:30 Krystian      Rynkiewicz     TARGETRAINING
  41  376  7:41:40  0:08:49 Kyle          Clark          GMBC/Synergy Fitness
  42  362  7:41:53  0:09:02 Jeffrey       Weber          Sound Solutions
  43  346  7:41:54  0:09:03 Cosmo         Catalano       SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub
  44  366  7:44:28  0:11:37 Chris         Wood           Sound Solutions
  45  335  7:45:01  0:12:10 John          Landino        DeathRow Velo
  46  324  7:49:24  0:16:33 Dan           Schwartz       NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
  47  310  7:49:34  0:16:43 Christopher   Gagne          Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
  48  360  7:54:32  0:21:41 Phil          Penman         CRCA / Teany Cycling
  49  367  7:57:10  0:24:19 Chris         Kiziak         Sound Solutions
  50  309  7:58:20  0:25:29 Eli           Mernit         CRCA/jr Development
  51  379  7:58:32  0:25:41 Scott         Gilligan       Sound Solutions
  52  300  7:59:18  0:26:27 Robert        Mecea          Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee
  53  337  8:00:12  0:27:21 Nevin         Rallis         Bikeman.com
  54  323  8:00:17  0:27:26 Anson         Ross           U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC
  55  340  8:00:37  0:27:46 Keith         Snyder         Kissena Cycling Club
  56  377  8:03:12  0:30:21 Jared         Katz           Onion River Racing
  57  350  8:06:36  0:33:45 Aaron         Ross           Team MMRW/Landry's bicycles
  58  352  8:06:58  0:34:07 Michael       Boehme         Colavita Racing-Norcal
  59  336  8:07:55  0:35:04 Nicholas      Petterssen     Onion River Racing
  60  331  8:07:55  0:35:04 Oscar         Jimenez        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
  61  308  8:09:35  0:36:44 Matt          Spence         Onion River Racing
  62  307  8:09:45  0:36:54 Chad          Jolin          Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
  63  349  8:10:29  0:37:38 Elias         Bennett        Berkshire Cycling Association
  64  372  8:14:53  0:42:02 Scott         Bentley        SOUND SOLUTIONS
  65  311  8:18:29  0:45:38 Patrick       Barter         Sweet Open Roads p/b The Bike Hub


Women 3/4

Place Bib   Time     Back   First Name    Last Name      Team
  1   667  6:19:20  0:00:00 Kacy          Wander         QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
  2   662  6:22:03  0:02:43 Jessie        Donavan        Onion River Sports
  3   678  6:23:42  0:04:22 Julie         Marceau        specialized-mazda-samson
  4   682  6:28:05  0:08:45 Amy           Miner          Onion River Racing
  5   657  6:28:06  0:08:46 Monika        Sattler        NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
  6   680  6:29:24  0:10:04 Carol         Deavy          Rouleurs De L'Outaouais
  7   671  6:30:27  0:11:07 Sue           Kuenstner      Cafeteros Cycling Club
  8   690  6:31:22  0:12:02 Karla         Labbe          Stage5 Cycling
  9   660  6:32:28  0:13:08 Laura Lee     Vo             CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
  10  659  6:33:16  0:13:56 Claire        McKenna        Sweet Open Roads
  11  673  6:35:22  0:16:02 Maria         Murphy         GS RETROVELO
  12  658  6:38:14  0:18:54 Emily         Alexandrino
  13  670  6:39:00  0:19:40 Kerrin        Strevell
  14  654  6:39:41  0:20:21 Vanessa       McCaffery      Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
  15  677  6:40:19  0:20:59 Nancy         Labbe-Giguere
  16  686  6:42:14  0:22:54 Jessica       Lloy           7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic
  17  689  6:44:22  0:25:02 Jennifer      Urquhart       Hup United
  18  683  6:45:38  0:26:18 Renee         Engelhardt     CRCA/NYVelocity
  19  681  6:45:42  0:26:22 Lisa          Carr           Above Threshold
  20  661  6:47:47  0:28:27 Anneliese     Haines         CRCA/NY Velocity
  21  653  6:48:01  0:28:41 Maureen       McAuliffe      Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
  22  664  6:50:42  0:31:22 Shauna        Sweet
  23  656  6:52:33  0:33:13 Katherine     Amos           CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
  24  675  6:55:35  0:36:15 Stephanie     Rees           Ottawa Bicycle Club
  25  665  6:59:25  0:40:05 Rebecca       Schepps        Jimenez Velo Sport
  26  691  7:00:07  0:40:47 Eun Young     Choi           Stage5 Cycling
  27  679  7:09:14  0:49:54 Victoria      Gochenour      CRCA/NYVelocity
  28  688  7:13:49  0:54:29 Sophy         Lee            Harvard
  29  652  7:31:29  1:12:09 Christine     Poulin         Cycling Concepts


Men 4

Place Bib   Time     Back   First Name    Last Name      Team
  1   761  6:32:01  0:00:00 Michael       Mardosz        Team Helen's/8WC
  2   707  6:33:02  0:01:01 Jason         Hettenbaugh    Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team
  3   751  6:33:18  0:01:17 John          Harris         Mystic Velo Juniors
  4   776  6:33:39  0:01:38 Jake          McLaughlin     Sweet Open Roads
  5   720  6:33:48  0:01:47 Paul          Fronhofer      battenkill united
  6   746  6:33:59  0:01:58 Eric          Follen         Maine Coast Cycling Club
  7   759  6:34:08  0:02:07 Benjamin      Cornish        CRCA/NYVelocity
  8   723  6:34:19  0:02:18 Dan           Fronhofer
  9   756  6:34:19  0:02:18 Bryan         Dougherty      Kissena
  10  749  6:34:49  0:02:48 Ira           Blumberg       CRCA/Setanta
  11  752  6:34:57  0:02:56 Robin         Liston         Claremont Cycle Depot
  12  728  6:35:20  0:03:19 Sheldon       Miller         Bikeman.com
  13  753  6:35:27  0:03:26 David         Anthony        CRCA/NYVELOCITY
  14  709  6:36:49  0:04:48 Carl          Wittig         bikebarnracing.com
  15  740  6:37:06  0:05:05 David         Trumpf         CRCA/FGX Racing
  16  744  6:38:12  0:06:11 Chris         Mooney         Liberty Cycle
  17  717  6:38:16  0:06:15 Colby         Delbene        Pawling Cycle & Sport
  18  762  6:38:16  0:06:15 Christopher   Grady          Arc En Ciel Racing Team
  19  730  6:38:32  0:06:31 Matthew       Rettig         Pawling Cycle & Sport
  20  764  6:39:08  0:07:07 John          Anthony        CRCA / NYSketches
  21  760  6:39:13  0:07:12 Philip        Shaw           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devenshire Dental
  22  719  6:39:50  0:07:49 Warren        St John        CRCA/NYVelocity
  23  713  6:40:13  0:08:12 Jimmy         Andrello       CRCA/Foundation
  24  768  6:40:24  0:08:23 Richard       Batten         Stage 5 Cycling
  25  718  6:40:54  0:08:53 Mark David    McPherson      CRCA/enduranceWERX
  26  778  6:41:03  0:09:02 Harry         Zernike        CRCA/New York Velocity
  27  779  6:41:07  0:09:06 Aaron         Essner
  28  731  6:41:21  0:09:20 Christian     Verry          Buris Logistics/Fit Werx
  29  724  6:41:38  0:09:37 Ryan          McGarrity      CRCA/NYVelocity
  30  769  6:41:39  0:09:38 Julian        Eliz Iii       Boston Road Club
  31  773  6:41:56  0:09:55 James         Johnson        CMCC p/b insight
  32  733  6:43:23  0:11:22 Mark          White          Onion River Racing
  33  745  6:43:46  0:11:45 Jonathan      Moncton        District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
  34  781  6:44:37  0:12:36 Paul          Sennott
  35  743  6:44:49  0:12:48 Christophe    Wilkes         CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing - Discover Chiropractic
  36  721  6:45:00  0:12:59 Justin        Henderson      Colavita Racing Inc.
  37  734  6:47:29  0:15:28 Jeff          Hershberger    Bikeman.com / Mahoosuc Timberframe
  38  726  6:48:02  0:16:01 Bryan         Fried          CRCA/NYVELOCITY
  39  711  6:50:32  0:18:31 Luis          Gonzales       Evolution Cycling Club
  40  708  6:52:03  0:20:02 John          Buenaventura   CRCA/NYVelocity
  41  710  6:53:23  0:21:22 Rory          Stamp          Wesleyan University
  42  782  6:58:00  0:25:59 Leonard       Galati         CRCA/NYVelocity
  43  741  6:58:56  0:26:55 Patrick       Grehan         Kissena Cycling Club
  44  767  6:59:40  0:27:39 Alejandro     Cifuentes-LorenCLR Racing  www.clrracing.com
  45  714  7:02:25  0:30:24 William       Blakeley       SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub
  46  771  7:03:36  0:31:35 Richard       Drummond       UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles
  47  777  7:04:22  0:32:21 Mike          Golay          Hup United
  48  758  7:07:58  0:35:57 Noah          Tautfest       BikeExpress/KonaBikes
  49  747  7:08:10  0:36:09 Gabriel       Remillard      CVC-Subaru New England
  50  736  7:11:27  0:39:26 Adam          Freed          Nine2FivePRO.com
  51  722  7:11:37  0:39:36 Tim           Noel           Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
  52  702  7:12:12  0:40:11 Chris         Ivey           Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
  53  700  7:12:20  0:40:19 David         Castro         Onion River Racing
  54  742  7:14:20  0:42:19 Brad          Pudner
  55  750  7:16:18  0:44:17 Joshua        Saxe           Onion River Racing
  56  739  7:19:19  0:47:18 Michael       O'Neil         UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles
  57  735  7:25:23  0:53:22 Shawn         Patenaude      Burris Logistics - Fit Werx
  58  766  7:28:16  0:56:15 Nick          Alutin         Westwood Velo
  59  703  7:36:28  1:04:27 Jaime         Garcia         CRCA - BH/Garneau
  60  748  7:46:41  1:14:40 Walter        Fischer        GMBC/Synergy Fitness


Men 4/5

Place Bib   Time     Back   First Name    Last Name      Team
  1   865  6:55:18  0:00:00 Lucas         Moore
  2   842  6:56:08  0:00:50 Nicholas      Waller         Adirondack Velo Club
  3   862  6:56:58  0:01:40 Dylan         Pudiak         Solo Break Racing
  4   875  6:57:02  0:01:44 Lou           Bregou         White Mountain Velo
  5   822  6:57:40  0:02:22 Doug          Gardner        GMBC/Synergy Fitness
  6   837  6:58:11  0:02:53 Michael       Allen          team allen
  7   858  6:58:33  0:03:15 Brian         Pillar
  8   828  6:58:54  0:03:36 Karl          Zahn           University of Vermont
  9   852  6:59:15  0:03:57 Christopher   Moeckel
  10  867  6:59:17  0:03:59 Robert        Bonstein       CRCA/NYVelocity
  11  869  6:59:23  0:04:05 Edward        Smith          Team Placid Planet
  12  839  6:59:30  0:04:12 Caleb         Allen
  13  874  6:59:37  0:04:19 Jason         Cameron
  14  859  6:59:45  0:04:27 Timothy       Leclair        Mountain Khakis
  15  841  7:00:09  0:04:51 James         Willsey        GMBC/Synergy Fitness
  16  820  7:00:10  0:04:52 Michael       Thaxton        ABRT
  17  857  7:00:12  0:04:54 Timothy       Cornell
  18  863  7:01:03  0:05:45 Andrew        Collyer        Wheelworks Multisport
  19  834  7:01:21  0:06:03 Corey         Morenz         CRCA/NYVelocity
  20  854  7:02:33  0:07:15 Andrew        Tripp          Onion River Racing
  21  827  7:03:57  0:08:39 John          Zouck          Unattached
  22  840  7:04:00  0:08:42 Jordan        Allen
  23  888  7:04:50  0:09:32 Whitney       Hanson         GMBC/Synergy Fitness
  24  868  7:05:05  0:09:47 Alex          Binkley
  25  847  7:07:39  0:12:21 Alexander     Gray           Drummond Custom Cycles/Upper Valley Velo
  26  850  7:08:29  0:13:11 Ben           Driver
  27  851  7:08:40  0:13:22 James         Pratson        UVV Drummond Custom Cycles
  28  893  7:08:41  0:13:23 Gavin         Hess           GVCC
  29  884  7:09:28  0:14:10 Ethan         Blackburn      Humana/ Cycler's Cafe
  30  848  7:10:59  0:15:41 Jeffrey       Krywanczyk     Team Wear on Earth
  31  835  7:12:11  0:16:53 Michael       Froh           velo trocadero
  32  870  7:13:35  0:18:17 Evan          Osler          GMBC/Synergy Fitness
  33  844  7:14:48  0:19:30 Robert        Dillon         mad river riders
  34  872  7:16:41  0:21:23 Michel        Aube           Upper Valley Velo
  35  826  7:17:35  0:22:17 Micha         Ophir          CRCA
  36  882  7:18:45  0:23:27 Graham        Lonetto        EDGEWISE SKI SERVICE
  37  838  7:19:25  0:24:07 Jim           Strouse        GMBC/Synergy Fitness
  38  843  7:20:36  0:25:18 Dean          Lisiewicz
  39  860  7:24:33  0:29:15 Dan           Reilly         Team Placid Planet
  40  832  7:25:43  0:30:25 Max           Dougherty      University of Vermont
  41  890  7:26:24  0:31:06 Nelson        Hoffman        Onion River Racing Team
  42  825  7:27:40  0:32:22 Antonio       Bellanca
  43  876  7:28:55  0:33:37 Michael       Hopwood        GMBC/Synergy Fitness
  44  877  7:30:15  0:34:57 Tim           Hulse
  45  846  7:30:54  0:35:36 Marc          Hammond        Mad River Riders
  46  836  7:44:43  0:49:25 William       Rigler         NYC Velocity
  47  866  7:50:52  0:55:34 James         Ashenfelter
  48  849  7:52:22  0:57:04 Tom           Doucette       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
  49  861  8:03:14  1:07:56 John          Karod
  50  831  8:25:06  1:29:48 Brook         Anderson       GMBC/Synergy Fitness


Juniors

Place Bib   Time     Back   First Name    Last Name      Team
  1   611  5:28:48  0:00:00 Anders        Newbury        Hot Tubes Junior Development
  2   620  5:29:12  0:00:24 Lawson        Craddock       Hot Tubes Junior Development
  3   623  5:30:04  0:01:16 Zack          Noonan         Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp
  4   610  5:37:29  0:08:41 Robin         Eckmann        Hot Tubes Junior Development
  5   616  5:39:37  0:10:49 Thomas        Wrona          Raleigh AllStars p/b Southeastern Orthopedics
  6   600  5:39:40  0:10:52 Michael       Reidenbach     HYDROMAX
  7   613  5:40:13  0:11:25 Matt          Waller         Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
  8   618  5:40:38  0:11:50 Brandon       Spencer        mazurcoaching/wheels of bloor
  9   637  5:40:57  0:12:09 Brandon       Etzl           St catharines CC Jnr Racing Team
  10  621  5:41:29  0:12:41 David         Novak          Sickler's Racing/ Upstate Velo
  11  601  5:42:03  0:13:15 Paul          Lynch          CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
  12  634  5:42:23  0:13:35 Alexey        Vermeulen      Priority Health U25
  13  615  5:45:46  0:16:58 Wes           Kline          Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
  14  631  5:46:35  0:17:47 Benjamin      Perry          St.Catharines Cycling Club
  15  603  5:46:48  0:18:00 Eli           Robinson       Corning Race Team
  16  608  5:46:58  0:18:10 Chris         Balestrini     Reynold Cycle
  17  635  5:50:29  0:21:41 Nick          Roeder         Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling Team
  18  633  5:52:07  0:23:19 Matthew       Hopkins        St Catharines CC Jnr Racing Team
  19  602  5:52:40  0:23:52 Travis        Samuel         MazurCoaching.com/Wheels of Bloor
  20  605  5:52:41  0:23:53 Jesse         Keough         CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
  21  625  5:57:11  0:28:23 Nate          Morse          CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCycle
  22  630  5:58:53  0:30:05 Tommy         Schubert       Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
  23  612  6:00:55  0:32:07 Curtis        White          CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
  24  629  6:02:55  0:34:07 Ben           Wolfe          CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
  25  624  6:04:19  0:35:31 William       Richter
  26  607  6:04:44  0:35:56 Karl          Hoppner        EMD Serono Specialized
  27  614  6:04:51  0:36:03 Andrew        Grosenbaugh    CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
  28  627  6:08:30  0:39:42 Alex          Pinard         VC Montreal - Cycles Regis
  29  626  6:14:14  0:45:26 Aaron         Bushey         Onion River Racing
  30  617  6:15:31  0:46:43 Matt          Voyer          Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp
  31  619  6:17:46  0:48:58 Evan          Kirk           CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle


Men 40+

Place Bib   Time     Back   First Name    Last Name      Team
  1   441  6:21:21  0:00:00 David         Gazsi          CycleLogikRacing
  2   444  6:21:41  0:00:20 David         Taylor         CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
  3   443  6:21:54  0:00:33 Jonny         Bold           Corner Cycle
  4   466  6:22:00  0:00:39 Robert        Lattanzi       Westwood Cycle
  5   432  6:22:21  0:01:00 Carl          Reglar         Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
  6   425  6:22:40  0:01:19 Mark          Pohndorf       Colavita Racing
  7   449  6:23:44  0:02:23 Bill          Shattuck       Corner Cycle
  8   431  6:24:44  0:03:23 Fred          Thomas         OA/Cyclemania
  9   461  6:25:06  0:03:45 Cary          Moretti        Endurosport PFR by Power Watts
  10  417  6:25:19  0:03:58 Mark          McCormack      Team FUJI/Clif Bar
  11  415  6:25:20  0:03:59 Tobi          Schultze       Team FUJI/Clif Bar
  12  452  6:25:56  0:04:35 Andrew        Melnychenko    Maxpowercycling.com
  13  413  6:26:06  0:04:45 Carl          Kiiffner       Independent
  14  447  6:26:23  0:05:02 Gary          Jasdzewski     Wheelworks Racing
  15  433  6:26:44  0:05:23 Stephan       Marcoux        Bikeman.com
  16  423  6:26:54  0:05:33 John          Mosher         Wheelworks Racing
  17  424  6:27:16  0:05:55 Mike          Andrews        Cycle Fitness
  18  410  6:27:30  0:06:09 Joe           Tonon          Destination Cycling
  19  446  6:27:38  0:06:17 Ambrose       Delaney        FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM
  20  430  6:27:43  0:06:22 Gary          Aspnes         Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
  21  416  6:27:56  0:06:35 Todd          Cassan         Westwood Velo
  22  402  6:27:58  0:06:37 Ramon F.      Benitez        Battley Harley-Davidson / Sonoma Restaurant
  23  455  6:28:10  0:06:49 Andrew        Stewart        Endurosport PFR by Power Watts
  24  418  6:28:14  0:06:53 David         Connery        Corner Cycle
  25  401  6:29:28  0:08:07 Fred          Reidenbach     HYDROMAX
  26  459  6:30:06  0:08:45 Brian         Kozeliski      Wolverine Sports Club
  27  403  6:30:39  0:09:18 Massimiliano  Accaputo       CVC Subaru of New England
  28  412  6:30:41  0:09:20 Samuel        Morse          Corner Cycle
  29  407  6:30:47  0:09:26 Ray           Manyoky        Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
  30  463  6:31:04  0:09:43 Andrew        Hannaford      Endurosport PFR by Power Watts
  31  408  6:32:38  0:11:17 Bruce         Diehl          Sunapee/Continental Paving
  32  460  6:33:42  0:12:21 Bill          Muzzio         Bethel Cycle
  33  405  6:35:12  0:13:51 Patrick       Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution
  34  427  6:35:14  0:13:53 Ralf          Warmuth        Highland Park Hermes
  35  420  6:36:40  0:15:19 John          Raheb          Blue Ribbon/Transitions
  36  456  6:36:46  0:15:25 Monte         Frank          Cycle Fitness
  37  419  6:36:49  0:15:28 Ron           Bourgoin       OA/CYCLEMANIA
  38  421  6:38:39  0:17:18 Xavier        Melendez       CRCA/Blue Ribbon Translations.com
  39  438  6:42:17  0:20:56 David         Gerrard        Ottawa Bicycle Club
  40  453  6:44:58  0:23:37 Derrick       Dumoulin       Bethel Cycle Sport
  41  442  6:46:58  0:25:37 Greg          Ferguson       Pabst Blue Ribbon/TalkSoft Racing
  42  448  6:47:40  0:26:19 John          Grenier        Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar
  43  414  6:48:58  0:27:37 Mark          Czarnecki      Laurel Bicycle Club
  44  450  6:56:04  0:34:43 Ralf          Geiben Lynn    Team RaceMenu/mix1
  45  434  7:05:21  0:44:00 Tony          Settel         Deno's Wonder Wheel
  46  409  7:08:38  0:47:17 Eric          Robertson      Kissena Cycling Club


Men 50+

Place Bib   Time     Back   First Name    Last Name      Team
  1   500  6:40:11  0:00:00 Dzmitry       Buben          CCB Wheelworks Team
  2   559  6:41:21  0:01:10 David         Kellogg        Arc En Ciel
  3   529  6:41:45  0:01:34 Rick          Sorenson       Onion River Sports
  4   508  6:41:52  0:01:41 Keith         Davies         MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q
  5   527  6:42:11  0:02:00 Kevin         Mosher         CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles
  6   526  6:42:12  0:02:01 Haluk         Sarci          Deno's Wonder Wheel
  7   565  6:42:47  0:02:36 Pascal        Sauvayre       CRCA/BH-Garneau
  8   547  6:43:00  0:02:49 Bob           Roldan         CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles
  9   541  6:43:11  0:03:00 Mark          Luzio          CYCLE FITNESS
  10  563  6:44:28  0:04:17 William       Thompson       CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
  11  564  6:44:31  0:04:20 Al            Blanchard      Westwood Velo
  12  556  6:44:48  0:04:37 Greg          Pelican        Bethel Cycle Sport
  13  507  6:45:04  0:04:53 Philip        Beliveau       Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
  14  514  6:48:01  0:07:50 Arthur        Brown          Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
  15  525  6:48:13  0:08:02 Mark          Wolowiec       Flying Rhino Cycling Club
  16  521  6:48:39  0:08:28 Eutimio       Quintero       CRCA/  Foundation
  17  519  6:50:04  0:09:53 Geoff         Bickford       CRCA/Axis
  18  537  6:50:08  0:09:57 Tim           Lung           AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co
  19  548  6:50:11  0:10:00 Chris         Black          Ride With Rendall
  20  515  6:50:16  0:10:05 Dan           Fitch          Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
  21  517  6:50:22  0:10:11 Tony          Routley        Team Whistler
  22  546  6:50:31  0:10:20 Andrew        Ross           MaxPowerCycling.com
  23  523  6:50:41  0:10:30 David         Birrell        Valley Bike and Ski Werks racing
  24  510  6:50:42  0:10:31 Terry         White          BAttenkill United
  25  531  6:50:55  0:10:44 Eric          Derivera       Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing
  26  545  6:51:47  0:11:36 Bruce         Townend        Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team
  27  538  6:52:14  0:12:03 Tim           Dodd           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
  28  552  6:53:37  0:13:26 Glenn         Swan           FLCC Chris's Cookies
  29  566  6:53:41  0:13:30 Scott         Klion          Valley Bike & Ski Werks
  30  562  6:56:40  0:16:29 Bob           Meikle         Mystic Velo Club
  31  549  6:57:22  0:17:11 Greg          Campi          3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
  32  553  6:58:31  0:18:20 Bob           Payson         Burris logistics/ Fit Werx
  33  535  6:59:48  0:19:37 Peter         Schuck         Ride with Rendall
  34  542  7:00:17  0:20:06 Bruce         Bell           Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
  35  516  7:02:04  0:21:53 Doug          Corner         BikeRace Ottawa
  36  534  7:02:42  0:22:31 Chuck         Litty          Bethel Cycle Sport Club
  37  513  7:05:35  0:25:24 Chuck         Dopfel         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
  38  568  7:05:40  0:25:29 Daniel        Kelliher       Juneau Freewheelers
  39  539  7:05:42  0:25:31 Ben           Hughes         CRCA/BH-Garneau
  40  501  7:07:56  0:27:45 Glen          Budgell
  41  530  7:09:16  0:29:05 Ken           Coleman        BCA/TOSK
  42  551  7:12:18  0:32:07 Bruce         Schwartz       Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
  43  557  7:13:55  0:33:44 David         Andersen       Boston Road Club
  44  561  7:14:45  0:34:34 Jerry         Jacobs         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
  45  540  7:26:03  0:45:52 John          Liston         oa/cyclemania
  46  570  7:26:08  0:45:57 Alex          Baldi          ysg/cycles 54
  47  524  7:29:56  0:49:45 Matt          Moore          BCA/Tosk
  48  511  7:44:02  1:03:51 Alan          Lesage         GMBC/Synergy Fitness