GMSR Stage 1 - Warren, VT

Green Mountain Stage Race
Stage 1, Time Trial
Warren, VT
September 3, 2010

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Men Pro/1                           6 miles               97 starters

PlaceBib   Time       Back     First Name  Last Name      Team
  1   3  13:22.12   0:00:00    Ted         King           iamTedKing.com
  2   22 13:40.28   0:00:18    Cameron     Cogburn        CCB/Wheelworks
  3   13 13:41.47   0:00:19    Timothy     Johnson        UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis
  4   5  13:47.07   0:00:25    Jeremy      Powers         Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
  5   1  13:48.70   0:00:26    Jamey       Driscoll       Jamis/Sutter Home Professional Cycling
  6   14 13:49.47   0:00:27    Gavin       Mannion        Trek-Livestrong Presented by RadioShack
  7   51 13:51.50   0:00:29    Ian         Holt           Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Teaism
  8   35 13:58.17   0:00:36    Blair       Berbert        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
  9   42 14:02.38   0:00:40    Sean        Smith          Champion System Racing
 10   23 14:03.83   0:00:41    Kennett     Peterson       Hagens Berman
 11   28 14:04.45   0:00:42    Tim         Mitchell       CCB/Wheelworks
 12   90 14:06.20   0:00:44    Jean-Michel Lachance       Nativo/PG/Devinci
 13   97 14:06.50   0:00:44    Keck        Baker          Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
 14   9  14:14.89   0:00:52    Nathan      Brown          Trek Livestrong/U23 Development team Presented by Radio Shack
 15   11 14:15.41   0:00:53    Reid        Mumford        Kelly Benefit Strategies
 16   43 14:15.50   0:00:53    Austin      Roach          MetLife p/b groSolar
 17   17 14:18.69   0:00:56    Peter       Hurst          AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
 18   33 14:18.92   0:00:56    Joshua      Bartlett       Bell Lap Coaching
 19   73 14:19.09   0:00:57    Timothy     Rugg           Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
 20   93 14:20.53   0:00:58    Dylan       McNicholas     CCB/WHEELWORKS
 21   20 14:21.05   0:00:59    Justin      Spinelli       CCB/WHEELWORKS
 22   75 14:23.89   0:01:01    Brady       Gibney         Team Alliance Environmental
 23   94 14:24.29   0:01:02    Nathan      Underwood      Ride with Rendall
 24   38 14:27.72   0:01:05    Justin      Lindine        BikeReg.com / Cannondale
 25   59 14:27.93   0:01:05    Michael     Chauner        PA Lightning
 26   65 14:27.95   0:01:05    Jordan      Cheyne         MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
 27   39 14:28.29   0:01:06    Coulton     Hartrich
 28   12 14:29.47   0:01:07    Will        Routley        Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda
 29   82 14:29.56   0:01:07    Ben         Damhoff        Team Geargrinder
 30   56 14:29.73   0:01:07    Spencer     Smitheman      Hagens Berman LLP
 31   68 14:29.99   0:01:07    Jake        Hollenbach     AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
 32   2  14:33.06   0:01:11    William     Dugan          Team Type 1
 33   81 14:33.82   0:01:11    Derrek      Ivey           MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
 34   63 14:34.88   0:01:12    Alex        Bhogal         MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
 35   98 14:36.86   0:01:14    Chris       Gruber         MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
 36   6  14:37.15   0:01:15    Jake        Keough         UnitedHealthcare P/b MAXXIS
 37   41 14:37.49   0:01:15    Franklin    Burgos         JV Racing
 38   69 14:37.64   0:01:15    Kevin       Bouchard-Hall
 39   45 14:38.10   0:01:16    Igor        Volshteyn      Champion System Racing
 40   19 14:38.14   0:01:16    Josh        Dillon         BikeReg.com / Cannondale
 41   84 14:39.16   0:01:17    Jared       Bunde          GS Mengoni USA
 42   88 14:40.52   0:01:18    Jared       Nieters        Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma
 43   86 14:41.03   0:01:19    Matteo      Dal-Cin        euro-sports.ca/ the foodery
 44   46 14:41.31   0:01:19    Robbie      King           Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication
 45   52 14:44.22   0:01:22    Matt        Mainer         Wheelhouse / NCC
 46   62 14:44.42   0:01:22    Lang        Reynolds       Hagens Berman LLP
 47   96 14:44.60   0:01:22    Andre       Tremblay       Nativo/PG/Devinci
 48   57 14:44.94   0:01:22    Brian       Butts          Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
 49   87 14:45.19   0:01:23    Justin      Steeds         MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
 50   66 14:46.34   0:01:24    Cory        Burns          embrocation cycling journal elite team
 51   32 14:46.46   0:01:24    Sean        Barrie         Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Teaism
 52   8  14:49.73   0:01:27    Eric        Schildge       Team Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery Joe's
 53   40 14:50.80   0:01:28    Kevin       Massicotte     Rocky Mountain CIBC Wood Gundy
 54   30 14:51.28   0:01:29    Peter       Bradshaw       Embrocation Cycling Journal
 55   24 14:51.28   0:01:29    Chris       Hillier        Colavita Racing Inc.
 56   74 14:51.72   0:01:29    Adam        Farabaugh      MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
 57   76 14:52.87   0:01:30    Joshua      Lipka          BCA/ Tosk Chiropractic
 58   89 14:53.42   0:01:31    Mason       Hanrahan       Euro-Sports.ca/The Foodery
 59   25 14:55.35   0:01:33    Will        Letendre       Strava Velo
 60   47 14:56.73   0:01:34    Brad        Sheehan        MetLife p/b groSolar
 61   64 14:57.96   0:01:35    Charles     Hutcheson      Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
 62   78 14:58.25   0:01:36    Aliaksandr  Bialiauski     CCB/Wheelworks
 63   55 15:02.32   0:01:40    Christian   Bertilsson     PA Lightning
 64   49 15:05.97   0:01:43    Chris       Johnson        Champion System Racing
 65   83 15:08.16   0:01:46    Ryan        Serbel         CCNS – Charlescoaching.com
 66   44 15:08.83   0:01:46    Todd        Hesel          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
 67   27 15:09.75   0:01:47    Wayne       Bray           MVP Health Care
 68   91 15:11.20   0:01:49    Jan         Zak            MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
 69   67 15:11.26   0:01:49    Shaun       Adamson        Scott Racing
 70   61 15:11.64   0:01:49    Alexander   Bremer         MetLife p/b groSolar
 71   29 15:13.18   0:01:51    Jeff        Zygo           MVP Health Care
 72   10 15:15.12   0:01:53    Adam        Carr           Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team
 73   16 15:15.91   0:01:53    Stephen     Weller         BikeReg.com / Cannondale
 74   7  15:16.25   0:01:54    Nicholas    Keough         Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER
 75   21 15:17.23   0:01:55    Aidan       Charles        CCNS – Charlescoaching.com
 76   99 15:19.98   0:01:57    Brendan     Housler        Minerva Design Cycling
 77   26 15:21.76   0:01:59    Luke        Keough         BikeReg.com / Cannondale
 78   80 15:23.05   0:02:01    Jose        Escobar        Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
 79   53 15:23.80   0:02:01    Jerome      Townsend       BikeReg.com / Cannondale
 80   92 15:23.83   0:02:01    Hugues      Lapointe       Nativo/PG/Devinci
 81   58 15:26.65   0:02:04    Kevin       Wolfson        Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication
 82   72 15:27.21   0:02:05    Adam        Sullivan       Wheelhouse / NCC
 83   15 15:37.51   0:02:15    David       Hoyle          CCNS  Charlescoaching.com
 84  100 15:39.96   0:02:17    Timothy     O'Shea         MVP Health Care
 85   60 15:41.15   0:02:19    Timothy     Brown          Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
 86   54 15:47.99   0:02:25    Ron         Larose 3       CCNS - Charlescoaching.com
 87   37 15:48.15   0:02:26    Evan        Fader          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
 88   77 15:50.80   0:02:28    Christopher Deluise        zMotion
 89   34 15:51.07   0:02:29    Jason       Baer           Wheelhouse / NCC
 90   50 15:52.78   0:02:30    Vinnie      Scalia         Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication
 91   85 16:09.62   0:02:47    Ryan        Fleming        MetLife p/b groSolar
 92   79 16:11.78   0:02:49    Ernest      Tautkus        CCNS-Charlescoaching.com
 93   95 16:13.53   0:02:51    Yahor       Buben          CCB/Wheelworks
 94   31 17:04.78   0:03:42    Peter       Bell           MetLife p/b groSolar
 95   36 18:04.84   0:04:42    Nicholas    Bennette       MetLife p/b groSolar
 96   4  22:09.00   0:08:47    David       Veilleux       Kelly Benefit Strategies
 97   18 23:22.00   0:10:00    Charles     McCarthy       MetLife p/b groSolar


Women Pro/1/2/3                     6 miles               43 starters

PlaceBib   Time       Back     First Name  Last Name      Team
  1  170 15:22.35   0:00:00    Kristin     McGrath        Peanut Butter & Co/Twenty12
  2  134 15:47.57   0:00:25    Janel       Holcomb        Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac
  3  169 15:52.09   0:00:30    Megan       Guarnier       Team Tibco/To the Top
  4  139 15:55.07   0:00:33    Olivia      Dillon         Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12
  5  168 16:00.30   0:00:38    Anna        McLoon         Team Kenda
  6  150 16:13.33   0:00:51    Cynthia     Wilson         Ride with Rendall
  7  142 16:14.81   0:00:52    Paolina     Allan          P-K Express/HNZ Strategy
  8  157 16:20.75   0:00:58    Christine   Schryver       Full Moon Vista
  9  162 16:20.82   0:00:58    Fabienne    Gerard         CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
 10  153 16:21.28   0:00:59    Patricia    Bailey         Team Nanoblur-Gears
 11  160 16:23.16   0:01:01    Suz         Weldon         Bikesale.com
 12  140 16:24.81   0:01:02    Marti       Shea           Destination Cycling
 13  165 16:31.31   0:01:09    Mary        Zider          Team Nanoblur Gears
 14  133 16:31.71   0:01:09    Amanda      Watson         Fruit 66/Artemis
 15  167 16:33.88   0:01:11    Moriah      Macgregor      Team Nanoblur Gears
 16  138 16:35.24   0:01:13    Kathleen    Billington     Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac
 17  159 16:36.62   0:01:14    Silke       Wunderwald     Team Kenda
 18  147 16:39.58   0:01:17    Cheryl      Rondeau        P-K Express / HNZ Strategy
 19  137 16:42.07   0:01:20    Patty       Buerkle        Fruit66 - Artemis
 20  156 16:48.40   0:01:26    Elle        Anderson       NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental
 21  141 16:49.87   0:01:27    Rebecca     Blatt          silver bull/central wheel
 22  172 16:52.08   0:01:30    Michelle    Gauthier       7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic
 23  155 16:56.52   0:01:34    Anne        Guzman         Team Nanoblur-Gears
 24  143 17:00.06   0:01:38    Lindsey     Myers          Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac
 25  154 17:03.97   0:01:41    Jenny       Ives           Anthem Women's Cycling Team
 26  145 17:05.52   0:01:43    Sheila      Vibert         NHCC
 27  144 17:11.05   0:01:49    Suzie       Brown          P-K Express/HNZ Strategy
 28  163 17:11.68   0:01:49    Emma        Bast           Bianchi/Grand Performance
 29  135 17:13.21   0:01:51    Ann Marie   Miller         CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez
 30  151 17:14.32   0:01:52    Jena        Greaser        Colavita Racing, Inc.
 31  164 17:15.15   0:01:53    Melissa     Ross           Team Kenda Tire
 32  132 17:19.16   0:01:57    Heidi       Goldberg       Team Kenda
 33  136 17:23.24   0:02:01    Eritia      Smit           P-K Express/ HNZ-Strategy
 34  161 17:36.72   0:02:14    Donna       McMahon        CRCA/Radical Media
 35  148 17:40.01   0:02:18    Becky       Koh            CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
 36  130 17:41.60   0:02:19    Sarah       Krzysiak       ANTHEM SPORTS
 37  146 17:46.22   0:02:24    Kendall     Dwyer          CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
 38  131 17:49.34   0:02:27    Carrie      Cartmill       Team Nanoblur-Gears
 39  149 18:04.00   0:02:42    Frances     Morrison       Wheelhouse / NCC
 40  152 18:06.17   0:02:44    Sarah       Chubb Sauvayre CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
 41  171 18:10.78   0:02:48    Shelly      McKee          Mazurcoaching/Wheels of Bloor
 42  158 18:13.33   0:02:51    Natalie     Stoll          MVP Health Care
 43  166 18:35.14   0:03:13    Caryl       Gale           Deno's Wonder Wheel


Men 2                               6 miles               82 starters

PlaceBib   Time       Back     First Name  Last Name      Team
  1  238 14:15.62   0:00:00    Gary        Birkhamshaw    CLR - CLRracing.com
  2  271 14:19.27   0:00:04    Todd        Robertson      Skins Racing
  3  247 14:26.55   0:00:11    Brian       Breach         GS Mengoni
  4  228 14:29.86   0:00:14    Christopher Wingfield      Hagens Berman
  5  231 14:31.12   0:00:16    Liam        Donoghue       xXx Racing - AthletiCo
  6  210 14:31.84   0:00:16    Kurt        Wolfgang       CycleLifeUSA/Raw Talent Ranch
  7  221 14:31.91   0:00:16    Christoffel Prinsloo       CRCA BH/Garneau
  8  263 14:32.85   0:00:17    Don         Sproull        ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC
  9  222 14:35.93   0:00:20    David       Moyer          xXx Racing - AthletiCo
 10  217 14:39.59   0:00:24    Lance       Johnson        Handlebars Cycle Company
 11  249 14:39.64   0:00:24    Bryan       Dobes          Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Racing
 12  281 14:47.39   0:00:32    Derek       Hardinge       Lapdogs Cycling Club
 13  267 14:47.61   0:00:32    Andrew      McCullough     Onion River Racing
 14  272 14:48.20   0:00:33    S. Charles  Zamastil       QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
 15  255 14:48.43   0:00:33    James       Stevens        CRCA/BH GARNEAU
 16  225 14:51.65   0:00:36    Anton       Varabei        CycleSolutions/AngryJohnnys CC
 17  270 14:52.28   0:00:37    Tristan     Baldwin        TEAM CF
 18  274 14:56.37   0:00:41    Greg        Olsen          CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
 19  259 14:57.84   0:00:42    Harrison    Harb           Sunapee U23 Team/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
 20  250 14:58.16   0:00:43    Dan         Chabanov       CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
 21  257 14:59.88   0:00:44    Anthony     Hall           CRCA/ Jonathan Adler Racing
 22  244 15:00.35   0:00:45    Jurgen      Nebelung       Embrocation Cycling Journal
 23  252 15:02.32   0:00:47    Jeffrey     Elie           BikeReg.com
 24  264 15:03.07   0:00:48    Lee         Peters         Watts UP
 25  269 15:04.75   0:00:49    Paul        Runyon         Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling Team
 26  262 15:04.76   0:00:49    James       Schurman       Bike America
 27  223 15:05.15   0:00:50    Kyle        Peppo          GS Mengoni USA
 28  280 15:05.48   0:00:50    Mike        Hefner         ABRT
 29  256 15:05.76   0:00:50    Marshall    Ambros         Watts-Up Racing
 30  204 15:06.25   0:00:51    Sean        Cahill         Team Central Wheel - GHCC
 31  279 15:06.90   0:00:51    Randall     Jacobs         Wheelworks Racing
 32  253 15:07.57   0:00:52    Christopher Leong          CRCA BH/Garneau
 33  234 15:09.27   0:00:54    Jim         Komarmi        Onion River Racing
 34  235 15:09.37   0:00:54    Luke        Seemann        XXX Racing-AthletiCo
 35  201 15:09.41   0:00:54    Waclaw      Godycki        Cornell Cycling Club
 36  219 15:11.64   0:00:56    David       Fierro         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
 37  213 15:12.80   0:00:57    Nick        Iacovelli      Colavita Racing
 38  215 15:14.70   0:00:59    Maxwell     Anderson
 39  203 15:15.37   0:01:00    Brad        Warren         Wheelhouse / NCC
 40  229 15:16.06   0:01:01    David       Gray           Ridge Cycling Club
 41  277 15:16.16   0:01:01    Colby       Ricker         BRC p/b Broadnet
 42  208 15:16.71   0:01:01    Nicholas    Mashburn       Svelte Cycles
 43  242 15:19.59   0:01:04    Ryan        O'Hara         NorEast Cycling
 44  241 15:21.37   0:01:06    Alan        Adams          Hagens Berman LLP
 45  227 15:21.71   0:01:06    Elliot      Hawkes         Metromint
 46  278 15:21.94   0:01:06    Nathan      Kupperstock    Pelotonia Cycling Team p/b Roll:
 47  205 15:22.58   0:01:07    Peter       Strittmatter   xXx Racing-Athletico
 48  275 15:22.75   0:01:07    Nick        Maimone        Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
 49  276 15:24.50   0:01:09    Derek       Harnden        Colavita Racing Inc.
 50  239 15:27.48   0:01:12    Steve       Francisco      Embrocation Cycling Journal
 51  212 15:28.01   0:01:13    John        McGill         Onion River Racing
 52  261 15:28.47   0:01:13    Jeffrey     Ingraham       CRCA/ Jonathan Adler RAcing
 53  251 15:30.15   0:01:15    Kurt        Gustafsson     CRCA/AXIS
 54  211 15:30.89   0:01:15    Matt        Deluco         Euro-sports.ca/Foodery
 55  220 15:31.34   0:01:16    Landen      Wark-Acebo     MetLife p/b groSolar
 56  226 15:32.23   0:01:17    Bayden      Pritchard      speedriver.com
 57  248 15:33.59   0:01:18    Andrew      Gardner        MetLife p/b groSolar
 58  273 15:35.99   0:01:20    Kevin       Rooney         CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
 59  266 15:36.33   0:01:21    Evan        Huff           Wheelhouse / NCC
 60  260 15:36.62   0:01:21    Peter       Tregunno       Ottawa Bicycle Club
 61  243 15:40.02   0:01:25    Alan        Zarembo        Ritte Racing
 62  216 15:40.74   0:01:25    Owen        Pope           BikeReg.com
 63  246 15:41.56   0:01:26    Corey       Masson         MetLife p/b groSolar
 64  254 15:43.55   0:01:28    James       Morrison       Embrocation Cycling Journal
 65  230 15:45.31   0:01:30    Alan        Schmitz        Hagens Berman LLP
 66  218 15:46.98   0:01:31    Chris       Worden         CCB/Wheelworks
 67  268 15:47.18   0:01:32    James       Tosca          Corner Cycle
 68  232 15:50.14   0:01:35    Ryan        Kelly          NorEast Cycling
 69  209 15:54.27   0:01:39    Jackson     Weber          Embrocation Cycling Journal
 70  236 16:00.77   0:01:45    Synjen      Marrocco       CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
 71  240 16:01.19   0:01:46    Christopher Hamlin
 72  237 16:03.69   0:01:48    Adam        St. Germain    Circle A Cycles
 73  224 16:06.18   0:01:51    Evan        Thomas         Bethel Cycle Sport
 74  206 16:06.31   0:01:51    Michael     Rea            BikeReg.com
 75  233 16:08.22   0:01:53    Thomas      Briney         xXx Racing - AthletiCo
 76  245 16:47.71   0:02:32    Marc        Bertucco       Kissena Cycling Club
 77  202 17:02.93   0:02:47    Eli         Hengst         Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
 78  200 17:05.11   0:02:50    Kevin       Brubaker       CRCA BH/Garneau
 79  207 17:17.65   0:03:02    Alex        Cox            CCB/Wheelworks
 80  258 17:26.39   0:03:11    Kyle        Smith          Embrocation Cycling Journal
 81  265 17:32.97   0:03:17    Jesse       Chebot         Third Pillar
 82  214 17:35.58   0:03:20    Patrick     Goguen         TEAM CF


Men 3                               6 miles               80 starters

PlaceBib   Time       Back     First Name  Last Name      Team
  1  304 14:27.88   0:00:00    Victor      Taormina       seaside cycle
  2  368 14:51.17   0:00:24    Rhys        Spencer        Endurosport PFR Powerwatts
  3  373 14:55.44   0:00:28    Stephen     Pierce         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
  4  348 14:57.83   0:00:30    Alberto     Citarella      Burris Logistics / Fit Werx
  5  371 14:58.04   0:00:31    Michael     Aston
  6  359 14:58.87   0:00:31    Joaquin     C De Baca      KISSENA
  7  313 14:58.91   0:00:31    Ariel       Mendez
  8  328 15:04.88   0:00:37    Benjamin    Woodbury       Brooklyn Velo Force
  9  376 15:07.85   0:00:40    Kyle        Clark          GMBC/Synergy Fitness
 10  345 15:09.97   0:00:42    Aaron       Hall
 11  322 15:10.21   0:00:43    Greg        Herrman        BCA / Tosk Chiropractic
 12  369 15:10.87   0:00:43    Ed          Makarchuk      Sound Solutions
 13  332 15:11.42   0:00:44    Ryan        Short          Team Placid Planet
 14  378 15:11.74   0:00:44    Craig       Polston        Pearl Street Cycling
 15  341 15:12.94   0:00:45    Ben         Reynolds       Cyclelife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
 16  351 15:12.94   0:00:45    Nathan      Davis          Valley Ski and Bike Werx
 17  333 15:14.37   0:00:47    John        Herrick        Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
 18  344 15:14.79   0:00:47    Matthew     Nichols        SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub
 19  329 15:17.23   0:00:50    Karl        Schilling      Williams Cycling
 20  363 15:17.48   0:00:50    Nathan      Miller         Squadra Coppi
 21  306 15:21.21   0:00:54    Patrick     Kineston       unattached
 22  354 15:21.24   0:00:54    James       Bolognani      Rhino Bike Works
 23  360 15:24.04   0:00:57    Phil        Penman         CRCA / Teany Cycling
 24  305 15:26.09   0:00:59    Tron        Witt           CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
 25  301 15:27.18   0:01:00    Todd        Jakubek        Colavita Racing Inc.
 26  330 15:27.62   0:01:00    James       Walker         Team Placid Planet
 27  338 15:29.05   0:01:02    Matthew     Doran          BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT
 28  314 15:29.22   0:01:02    Colm        McMahon        Boston Road Club
 29  342 15:31.14   0:01:04    Dave        Mitchell       NorEast Cycling
 30  357 15:31.88   0:01:04    William     Kenney         bikebarnracing.com
 31  327 15:33.04   0:01:06    Erik        Post           CRCA BH/Garneau
 32  346 15:34.63   0:01:07    Cosmo       Catalano       SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub
 33  334 15:35.11   0:01:08    Sven        Lohse          Wheelworks Racing
 34  302 15:40.27   0:01:13    John        Cutler         CycleLife / Raw Talent Ranch Racing
 35  340 15:43.13   0:01:16    Keith       Snyder         Kissena Cycling Club
 36  362 15:46.83   0:01:19    Jeffrey     Weber          Sound Solutions
 37  355 15:46.93   0:01:19    Damian      Bolduc         ONION RIVER RACING
 38  321 15:50.21   0:01:23    Sigberto    Garcia         NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
 39  353 15:51.54   0:01:24    Daniel      Barney         Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC
 40  364 15:51.88   0:01:24    Mitchell    Jacaruso       CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
 41  358 15:53.86   0:01:26    Alex        Grossman       Jimenez Velo Sport
 42  319 15:55.99   0:01:28    James Lucas Bent           Peterborough Cycling Club
 43  312 15:56.44   0:01:29    Krystian    Rynkiewicz     TARGETRAINING
 44  325 15:57.12   0:01:30    Andrew      Clerico        CRCA BH/Garneau
 45  316 15:58.21   0:01:31    Phil        Beard          Onion River Racing
 46  365 15:59.49   0:01:32    Matthew     Wheatley       Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
 47  343 16:01.75   0:01:34    Paul        Carbonara      Century Road Club /Axis
 48  380 16:04.88   0:01:37    Benjamin    Fackler        CRCA/Luzzo's
 49  375 16:05.72   0:01:38    Daniel      Boozan         Bicycle Haus Racing
 50  379 16:06.93   0:01:39    Scott       Gilligan       Sound Solutions
 51  310 16:07.47   0:01:40    Christopher Gagne          Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
 52  336 16:08.32   0:01:41    Nicholas    Petterssen     Onion River Racing
 53  356 16:08.56   0:01:41    Robert      Haber          CRCA BH/Garneau
 54  377 16:08.73   0:01:41    Jared       Katz           Onion River Racing
 55  315 16:12.54   0:01:45    Brian       Devaney        BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
 56  311 16:13.08   0:01:46    Patrick     Barter         Sweet Open Roads p/b The Bike Hub
 57  320 16:13.51   0:01:46    Steven      Persak         Liberty Cycle
 58  323 16:13.62   0:01:46    Anson       Ross           U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC
 59  326 16:14.14   0:01:47    Abraham     Soler          CRCA/Foundation
 60  335 16:14.36   0:01:47    John        Landino        DeathRow Velo
 61  366 16:15.30   0:01:48    Chris       Wood           Sound Solutions
 62  370 16:21.78   0:01:54    Jack        Piller         Battenkill-United
 63  352 16:21.87   0:01:54    Michael     Boehme         Colavita Racing-Norcal
 64  339 16:22.31   0:01:55    Jay         Robbins        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
 65  303 16:23.49   0:01:56    Bill        McGreevy       Team Placid Planet
 66  350 16:29.36   0:02:02    Aaron       Ross           Team MMRW/Landry's bicycles
 67  349 16:33.46   0:02:06    Elias       Bennett        Berkshire Cycling Association
 68  347 16:34.84   0:02:07    David       Fahnestock     Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
 69  367 16:39.28   0:02:12    Chris       Kiziak         Sound Solutions
 70  372 16:47.40   0:02:20    Scott       Bentley        SOUND SOLUTIONS
 71  324 16:52.06   0:02:25    Dan         Schwartz       NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
 72  331 17:04.65   0:02:37    Oscar       Jimenez        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
 73  308 17:04.95   0:02:37    Matt        Spence         Onion River Racing
 74  337 17:06.37   0:02:39    Nevin       Rallis         Bikeman.com
 75  309 17:08.81   0:02:41    Eli         Mernit         CRCA/jr Development
 76  300 17:18.41   0:02:51    Robert      Mecea          Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee
 77  307 17:20.11   0:02:53    Chad        Jolin          Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
 78  318 17:42.74   0:03:15    Peter       Ognibene       GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
 79  317 17:44.67   0:03:17    Yon         Nuta           NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
 80  361 17:45.00   0:03:18    Nigel       Kinney         Gear West Bike and Triathlon


Women 3/4                           6 miles               42 starters

PlaceBib   Time       Back     First Name  Last Name      Team
  1  667 16:21.69   0:00:00    Kacy        Wander         QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
  2  662 16:58.12   0:00:37    Jessie      Donavan        Onion River Sports
  3  682 17:03.93   0:00:42    Amy         Miner          Onion River Racing
  4  661 17:05.81   0:00:44    Anneliese   Haines         CRCA/NY Velocity
  5  672 17:26.08   0:01:05    Heather     Voisin         Onion River Racing
  6  660 17:27.08   0:01:06    Laura Lee   Vo             CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
  7  678 17:32.13   0:01:11    Julie       Marceau        specialized-mazda-samson
  8  659 17:33.13   0:01:12    Claire      McKenna        Sweet Open Roads
  9  657 17:35.23   0:01:14    Monika      Sattler        NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
 10  650 18:10.16   0:01:49    Mary        Hynes Johanson NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
 11  677 18:12.67   0:01:51    Nancy       Labbe-Giguere
 12  680 18:24.21   0:02:03    Carol       Deavy          Rouleurs De L'Outaouais
 13  669 18:31.17   0:02:10    Jennifer    Vorse          Stage5 Cycling
 14  654 18:31.34   0:02:10    Vanessa     McCaffery      Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
 15  687 18:32.00   0:02:11    Alexandria  Wilson         Cyclelogik
 16  658 18:33.67   0:02:12    Emily       Alexandrino
 17  663 18:42.85   0:02:21    Donna       Moody          Team Placid PLanet
 18  690 18:43.27   0:02:22    Karla       Labbe          Stage5 Cycling
 19  671 18:43.72   0:02:22    Sue         Kuenstner      Cafeteros Cycling Club
 20  676 18:48.67   0:02:27    Aimee       Layton         Columbia University
 21  685 18:50.26   0:02:29    Susanna     Piller         Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
 22  689 18:57.40   0:02:36    Jennifer    Urquhart       Hup United
 23  670 18:59.57   0:02:38    Kerrin      Strevell
 24  664 19:01.09   0:02:40    Shauna      Sweet
 25  684 19:02.85   0:02:41    Victoria    Brumfield      Echappe
 26  686 19:06.05   0:02:45    Jessica     Lloy           7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic
 27  668 19:06.98   0:02:45    Jennifer    Saunders       CRCA/NYVelocity
 28  674 19:08.89   0:02:47    Caroline    Savage         CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr Graffiti
 29  673 19:11.57   0:02:50    Maria       Murphy         GS RETROVELO
 30  681 19:15.78   0:02:54    Lisa        Carr           Above Threshold
 31  683 19:15.99   0:02:54    Renee       Engelhardt     CRCA/NYVelocity
 32  675 19:16.61   0:02:55    Stephanie   Rees           Ottawa Bicycle Club
 33  653 19:20.19   0:02:59    Maureen     McAuliffe      Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
 34  665 19:21.44   0:03:00    Rebecca     Schepps        Jimenez Velo Sport
 35  655 19:26.51   0:03:05    Christine   Laakso         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
 36  692 19:42.22   0:03:21    Mackenzie   Mudgett        NYVelocity
 37  688 20:02.85   0:03:41    Sophy       Lee            Harvard
 38  679 20:11.58   0:03:50    Victoria    Gochenour      CRCA/NYVelocity
 39  656 20:16.30   0:03:55    Katherine   Amos           CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
 40  651 20:25.25   0:04:04    Kristin     Lotito         CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
 41  691 26:21.00   0:10:00    Eun Young   Choi           Stage5 Cycling
 42  652 26:21.00   0:10:00    Christine   Poulin         Cycling Concepts


Men 4                               6 miles               79 starters

PlaceBib   Time       Back     First Name  Last Name      Team
  1  746 15:27.63   0:00:00    Eric        Follen         Maine Coast Cycling Club
  2  720 15:29.72   0:00:02    Paul        Fronhofer      battenkill united
  3  761 15:30.49   0:00:03    Michael     Mardosz        Team Helen's/8WC
  4  751 15:37.40   0:00:10    John        Harris         Mystic Velo Juniors
  5  752 15:37.45   0:00:10    Robin       Liston         Claremont Cycle Depot
  6  753 15:38.25   0:00:11    David       Anthony        CRCA/NYVELOCITY
  7  768 15:39.96   0:00:12    Richard     Batten         Stage 5 Cycling
  8  723 15:43.00   0:00:16    Dan         Fronhofer
  9  760 15:44.25   0:00:17    Philip      Shaw           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devenshire Dental
 10  737 15:48.43   0:00:21    Geremia     Ortega         CCB/Racing
 11  717 15:57.34   0:00:30    Colby       Delbene        Pawling Cycle & Sport
 12  749 16:00.02   0:00:33    Ira         Blumberg       CRCA/Setanta
 13  770 16:03.18   0:00:36    Alexandre   Gagnon         Ottawa Bicycle Club
 14  781 16:07.42   0:00:40    Paul        Sennott
 15  730 16:09.48   0:00:42    Matthew     Rettig         Pawling Cycle & Sport
 16  706 16:11.89   0:00:44    Benjamin    Pigott         BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
 17  759 16:12.68   0:00:45    Benjamin    Cornish        CRCA/NYVelocity
 18  740 16:12.86   0:00:45    David       Trumpf         CRCA/FGX Racing
 19  732 16:14.01   0:00:47    Todd        Noonan         Kutztown Cutters
 20  719 16:16.77   0:00:49    Warren      St John        CRCA/NYVelocity
 21  776 16:17.40   0:00:50    Jake        McLaughlin     Sweet Open Roads
 22  721 16:18.06   0:00:51    Justin      Henderson      Colavita Racing Inc.
 23  743 16:18.12   0:00:51    Christophe  Wilkes         CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing - Discover Chiropractic
 24  709 16:18.71   0:00:51    Carl        Wittig         bikebarnracing.com
 25  707 16:19.19   0:00:52    Jason       Hettenbaugh    Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team
 26  771 16:20.76   0:00:53    Richard     Drummond       UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles
 27  725 16:21.70   0:00:54    Adam        Trost          Pearl Street Grill & Brewery
 28  764 16:21.89   0:00:54    John        Anthony        CRCA / NYSketches
 29  767 16:23.34   0:00:56    Alejandro   Cifuentes-LorenCLR Racing  www.clrracing.com
 30  762 16:23.44   0:00:56    Christopher Grady          Arc En Ciel Racing Team
 31  779 16:26.39   0:00:59    Aaron       Essner
 32  778 16:27.55   0:01:00    Harry       Zernike        CRCA/New York Velocity
 33  756 16:27.68   0:01:00    Bryan       Dougherty      Kissena
 34  733 16:29.22   0:01:02    Mark        White          Onion River Racing
 35  728 16:30.01   0:01:03    Sheldon     Miller         Bikeman.com
 36  727 16:31.27   0:01:04    Streett     Silvestri      3D Racing Team
 37  777 16:33.81   0:01:06    Mike        Golay          Hup United
 38  710 16:33.93   0:01:06    Rory        Stamp          Wesleyan University
 39  750 16:34.90   0:01:07    Joshua      Saxe           Onion River Racing
 40  726 16:37.40   0:01:10    Bryan       Fried          CRCA/NYVELOCITY
 41  716 16:37.75   0:01:10    Matt        Lasker         Cycle Loft Velo
 42  701 16:38.11   0:01:11    Jim         Paolantonio    North American Velo
 43  774 16:38.16   0:01:11    Grant       Goudge         Bicycle Works presented by Altree
 44  773 16:40.55   0:01:13    James       Johnson        CMCC p/b insight
 45  745 16:41.00   0:01:14    Jonathan    Moncton        District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
 46  772 16:41.41   0:01:14    Geoff       Martin         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
 47  744 16:46.44   0:01:19    Chris       Mooney         Liberty Cycle
 48  769 16:47.28   0:01:20    Julian      Eliz Iii       Boston Road Club
 49  713 16:47.34   0:01:20    Jimmy       Andrello       CRCA/Foundation
 50  758 16:48.85   0:01:21    Noah        Tautfest       BikeExpress/KonaBikes
 51  724 16:49.60   0:01:22    Ryan        McGarrity      CRCA/NYVelocity
 52  718 16:50.90   0:01:23    Mark David  McPherson      CRCA/enduranceWERX
 53  757 16:51.41   0:01:24    Scott       Prosser
 54  734 16:55.76   0:01:28    Jeff        Hershberger    Bikeman.com / Mahoosuc Timberframe
 55  731 17:01.32   0:01:34    Christian   Verry          Buris Logistics/Fit Werx
 56  754 17:04.62   0:01:37    Jeff        Lee            UVV/Drummond Custom Cycles
 57  703 17:09.99   0:01:42    Jaime       Garcia         CRCA - BH/Garneau
 58  714 17:14.76   0:01:47    William     Blakeley       SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub
 59  782 17:15.07   0:01:48    Leonard     Galati         CRCA/NYVelocity
 60  708 17:16.51   0:01:49    John        Buenaventura   CRCA/NYVelocity
 61  742 17:20.67   0:01:53    Brad        Pudner
 62  729 17:35.37   0:02:08    Michael     Gaskin         Middlebury College
 63  766 17:47.39   0:02:20    Nick        Alutin         Westwood Velo
 64  748 17:49.06   0:02:22    Walter      Fischer        GMBC/Synergy Fitness
 65  747 17:50.37   0:02:23    Gabriel     Remillard      CVC-Subaru New England
 66  722 17:54.02   0:02:27    Tim         Noel           Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
 67  741 17:54.89   0:02:27    Patrick     Grehan         Kissena Cycling Club
 68  736 18:06.44   0:02:39    Adam        Freed          Nine2FivePRO.com
 69  711 18:09.10   0:02:42    Luis        Gonzales       Evolution Cycling Club
 70  739 18:16.17   0:02:49    Michael     O'Neil         UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles
 71  702 18:21.18   0:02:54    Chris       Ivey           Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
 72  738 18:22.18   0:02:55    Joseph      Marinelli      Threshold Cycling
 73  735 18:22.57   0:02:55    Shawn       Patenaude      Burris Logistics - Fit Werx
 74  763 18:23.39   0:02:56    James       Latoff         NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
 75  712 18:50.18   0:03:23    John        Cavanaugh      Cycle Loft Velo
 76  700 19:15.29   0:03:48    David       Castro         Onion River Racing
 77  755 20:01.20   0:04:34    Paul        Evans          Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor
 78  705 20:02.36   0:04:35    Daniel      Marcy          GMBC/Synergy Fitness
 79  704 20:08.64   0:04:41    James       Barrett        Spokane Rocket Velo


Men 4/5                             6 miles               68 starters

PlaceBib   Time       Back     First Name  Last Name      Team
  1  865 15:28.55   0:00:00    Lucas       Moore
  2  828 15:55.76   0:00:27    Karl        Zahn           University of Vermont
  3  875 16:00.26   0:00:32    Lou         Bregou         White Mountain Velo
  4  863 16:00.68   0:00:32    Andrew      Collyer        Wheelworks Multisport
  5  842 16:14.72   0:00:46    Nicholas    Waller         Adirondack Velo Club
  6  837 16:18.69   0:00:50    Michael     Allen          team allen
  7  840 16:23.66   0:00:55    Jordan      Allen
  8  822 16:25.80   0:00:57    Doug        Gardner        GMBC/Synergy Fitness
  9  874 16:26.81   0:00:58    Jason       Cameron
 10  869 16:31.28   0:01:03    Edward      Smith          Team Placid Planet
 11  820 16:33.40   0:01:05    Michael     Thaxton        ABRT
 12  852 16:36.11   0:01:08    Christopher Moeckel
 13  862 16:39.81   0:01:11    Dylan       Pudiak         Solo Break Racing
 14  868 16:40.61   0:01:12    Alex        Binkley
 15  858 16:41.25   0:01:13    Brian       Pillar
 16  839 16:43.88   0:01:15    Caleb       Allen
 17  859 16:45.71   0:01:17    Timothy     Leclair        Mountain Khakis
 18  848 16:49.30   0:01:21    Jeffrey     Krywanczyk     Team Wear on Earth
 19  867 16:49.56   0:01:21    Robert      Bonstein       CRCA/NYVelocity
 20  835 16:51.42   0:01:23    Michael     Froh           velo trocadero
 21  893 16:53.24   0:01:25    Gavin       Hess           GVCC
 22  841 16:57.75   0:01:29    James       Willsey        GMBC/Synergy Fitness
 23  827 16:58.80   0:01:30    John        Zouck          Unattached
 24  888 17:00.78   0:01:32    Whitney     Hanson         GMBC/Synergy Fitness
 25  887 17:04.85   0:01:36    Josue       Keely
 26  850 17:05.46   0:01:37    Ben         Driver
 27  847 17:06.76   0:01:38    Alexander   Gray           Drummond Custom Cycles/Upper Valley Velo
 28  834 17:08.03   0:01:40    Corey       Morenz         CRCA/NYVelocity
 29  833 17:10.83   0:01:42    Steve       Owens          ABRT
 30  885 17:14.11   0:01:46    Caleb       Batchelder
 31  844 17:19.44   0:01:51    Robert      Dillon         mad river riders
 32  864 17:19.77   0:01:51    Jason       Gerhart
 33  821 17:22.08   0:01:54    Kyle        Cullen         NCVC
 34  872 17:24.98   0:01:56    Michel      Aube           Upper Valley Velo
 35  854 17:27.00   0:01:59    Andrew      Tripp          Onion River Racing
 36  870 17:27.32   0:01:59    Evan        Osler          GMBC/Synergy Fitness
 37  851 17:27.36   0:01:59    James       Pratson        UVV Drummond Custom Cycles
 38  846 17:27.88   0:01:59    Marc        Hammond        Mad River Riders
 39  857 17:30.08   0:02:02    Timothy     Cornell
 40  882 17:30.58   0:02:02    Graham      Lonetto        EDGEWISE SKI SERVICE
 41  877 17:30.81   0:02:02    Tim         Hulse
 42  890 17:34.73   0:02:06    Nelson      Hoffman        Onion River Racing Team
 43  838 17:35.46   0:02:07    Jim         Strouse        GMBC/Synergy Fitness
 44  845 17:35.91   0:02:07    Scott       Wells          CRCA/NYVelocity
 45  825 17:38.35   0:02:10    Antonio     Bellanca
 46  832 17:50.88   0:02:22    Max         Dougherty      University of Vermont
 47  876 17:51.32   0:02:23    Michael     Hopwood        GMBC/Synergy Fitness
 48  855 18:04.08   0:02:36    Michael     Black
 49  826 18:08.50   0:02:40    Micha       Ophir          CRCA
 50  884 18:13.69   0:02:45    Ethan       Blackburn      Humana/ Cycler's Cafe
 51  830 18:13.94   0:02:45    Joel        Lamendola      QuadCycles
 52  843 18:16.87   0:02:48    Dean        Lisiewicz
 53  824 18:18.50   0:02:50    David       Mendicino      Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
 54  886 18:21.55   0:02:53    Terry       Batchelder     Cargill
 55  871 18:27.37   0:02:59    Jim         Downs          Northampton Cycling Club
 56  849 18:43.94   0:03:15    Tom         Doucette       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
 57  836 18:44.18   0:03:16    William     Rigler         NYC Velocity
 58  880 18:44.33   0:03:16    Jeffrey     King
 59  860 18:48.33   0:03:20    Dan         Reilly         Team Placid Planet
 60  861 18:48.65   0:03:20    John        Karod
 61  879 18:50.12   0:03:22    Conor       McDonough      CRCA/NYVelocity
 62  829 19:07.07   0:03:39    Mark        Jamieson       Exodus Road Racing
 63  831 19:09.23   0:03:41    Brook       Anderson       GMBC/Synergy Fitness
 64  853 19:09.83   0:03:41    Declan      Connolly       GMBC/Synergy Fitness
 65  889 19:30.87   0:04:02    Armando     Luis           Strictly Bikes
 66  866 19:51.57   0:04:23    James       Ashenfelter
 67  892 21:18.57   0:05:50    Jeffrey     Carney         NHCC/Team NH MCRA
 68  823 21:41.18   0:06:13    Christopher Cavallaro


Juniors                             6 miles               34 starters

PlaceBib   Time       Back     First Name  Last Name      Team
  1  623 14:33.37   0:00:00    Zack        Noonan         Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp
  2  600 14:39.31   0:00:06    Michael     Reidenbach     HYDROMAX
  3  611 14:41.05   0:00:08    Anders      Newbury        Hot Tubes Junior Development
  4  620 14:51.41   0:00:18    Lawson      Craddock       Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
  5  613 15:00.50   0:00:27    Matt        Waller         Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
  6  634 15:01.71   0:00:28    Alexey      Vermeulen      Priority Health U25
  7  616 15:03.21   0:00:30    Thomas      Wrona          Raleigh AllStars p/b Southeastern Orthopedics
  8  637 15:04.30   0:00:31    Brandon     Etzl           St catharines CC Jnr Racing Team
  9  601 15:05.39   0:00:32    Paul        Lynch          CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
 10  610 15:11.02   0:00:38    Robin       Eckmann
 11  618 15:30.17   0:00:57    Brandon     Spencer        mazurcoaching/wheels of bloor
 12  608 15:30.20   0:00:57    Chris       Balestrini     Reynold Cycle
 13  631 15:34.61   0:01:01    Benjamin    Perry          St.Catharines Cycling Club
 14  630 15:37.03   0:01:04    Tommy       Schubert       Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
 15  615 15:37.29   0:01:04    Wes         Kline          Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
 16  629 15:48.72   0:01:15    Ben         Wolfe          CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
 17  621 15:52.51   0:01:19    David       Novak          Sickler's Racing/ Upstate Velo
 18  624 15:55.25   0:01:22    William     Richter
 19  605 15:58.56   0:01:25    Jesse       Keough         CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
 20  607 16:08.68   0:01:35    Karl        Hoppner        EMD Serono Specialized
 21  604 16:12.56   0:01:39    David       Sinclair       Dartmouth
 REL 602 16:12.78   0:01:39    Travis      Samuel         MazurCoaching.com/Wheels of Bloor
 23  635 16:25.09   0:01:52    Nick        Roeder         Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling Team
 24  625 16:25.71   0:01:52    Nate        Morse          CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCycle
 25  633 16:33.41   0:02:00    Matthew     Hopkins        St Catharines CC Jnr Racing Team
 26  619 16:34.00   0:02:01    Evan        Kirk           CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
 27  617 16:44.03   0:02:11    Matt        Voyer          Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp
 28  603 17:01.91   0:02:28    Eli         Robinson       Corning Race Team
 29  626 17:02.66   0:02:29    Aaron       Bushey         Onion River Racing
 30  627 17:16.17   0:02:43    Alex        Pinard         VC Montreal - Cycles Regis
 31  612 17:34.81   0:03:01    Curtis      White          CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
 32  609 18:14.32   0:03:41    Oliver      Hiller         CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
 33  614 19:28.58   0:04:55    Andrew      Grosenbaugh    CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
 34  622 20:31.33   0:05:58    Jason       Massicotte     CyclePath Markham



Men 40+                             6 miles               67 starters

PlaceBib   Time       Back     First Name  Last Name      Team
  1  431 14:24.14   0:00:00    Fred        Thomas         OA/Cyclemania
  2  443 14:27.00   0:00:03    Jonny       Bold           Corner Cycle
  3  425 14:44.09   0:00:20    Mark        Pohndorf       Colavita Racing
  4  441 14:45.94   0:00:21    David       Gazsi          CycleLogikRacing
  5  432 14:53.72   0:00:29    Carl        Reglar         Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
  6  418 15:02.96   0:00:38    David       Connery        Corner Cycle
  7  405 15:03.25   0:00:39    Patrick     Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution
  8  439 15:04.00   0:00:40    Andreas     Runggatscher   Westwood Velo
  9  461 15:04.64   0:00:40    Cary        Moretti        Endurosport PFR by Power Watts
 10  466 15:06.52   0:00:42    Robert      Lattanzi       Westwood Cycle
 11  415 15:06.89   0:00:42    Tobi        Schultze       Team FUJI/Clif Bar
 12  427 15:07.47   0:00:43    Ralf        Warmuth        Highland Park Hermes
 13  447 15:21.02   0:00:57    Gary        Jasdzewski     Wheelworks Racing
 14  412 15:22.01   0:00:58    Samuel      Morse          Corner Cycle
 15  410 15:22.63   0:00:58    Joe         Tonon          Destination Cycling
 16  411 15:24.64   0:01:00    Joseph      Lynch          OA Masters
 17  401 15:25.59   0:01:01    Fred        Reidenbach     HYDROMAX
 18  417 15:27.43   0:01:03    Mark        McCormack      Team FUJI/Clif Bar
 19  436 15:28.03   0:01:04    John        Funk           CYCLE FITNESS
 20  423 15:31.85   0:01:07    John        Mosher         Wheelworks Racing
 21  444 15:32.17   0:01:08    David       Taylor         CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
 22  456 15:35.39   0:01:11    Monte       Frank          Cycle Fitness
 23  452 15:36.18   0:01:12    Andrew      Melnychenko    Maxpowercycling.com
 24  449 15:36.72   0:01:12    Bill        Shattuck       Corner Cycle
 25  433 15:39.81   0:01:15    Stephan     Marcoux        Bikeman.com
 26  408 15:40.99   0:01:16    Bruce       Diehl          Sunapee/Continental Paving
 27  421 15:44.79   0:01:20    Xavier      Melendez       CRCA/Blue Ribbon Translations.com
 28  416 15:46.57   0:01:22    Todd        Cassan         Westwood Velo
 29  442 15:46.88   0:01:22    Greg        Ferguson       Pabst Blue Ribbon/TalkSoft Racing
 30  413 15:51.95   0:01:27    Carl        Kiiffner       Independent
 31  463 15:52.49   0:01:28    Andrew      Hannaford      Endurosport PFR by Power Watts
 32  430 15:55.32   0:01:31    Gary        Aspnes         Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
 33  462 15:59.42   0:01:35    Stuart      Abramson       OA/Cyclemania
 34  446 16:00.53   0:01:36    Ambrose     Delaney        FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM
 35  419 16:01.88   0:01:37    Ron         Bourgoin       OA/CYCLEMANIA
 36  458 16:02.88   0:01:38    William     Wisse          Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching
 37  422 16:03.44   0:01:39    Phil        Falconer       Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
 38  402 16:05.74   0:01:41    Ramon F.    Benitez        Battley Harley-Davidson / Sonoma Restaurant
 39  455 16:06.19   0:01:42    Andrew      Stewart        Endurosport PFR by Power Watts
 40  445 16:08.40   0:01:44    Stephan     Badger         TARGETRAINING
 41  403 16:10.21   0:01:46    MassimilianoAccaputo       CVC Subaru of New England
 42  459 16:10.98   0:01:46    Brian       Kozeliski      Wolverine Sports Club
 43  424 16:11.62   0:01:47    Mike        Andrews        Cycle Fitness
 44  407 16:24.16   0:02:00    Ray         Manyoky        Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
 45  453 16:24.85   0:02:00    Derrick     Dumoulin       Bethel Cycle Sport
 46  460 16:25.30   0:02:01    Bill        Muzzio         Bethel Cycle
 47  464 16:26.27   0:02:02    Kevin       Hays           OA/Cyclemania
 48  451 16:27.37   0:02:03    Andrew      Payne          Bethel Cycle
 49  434 16:30.61   0:02:06    Tony        Settel         Deno's Wonder Wheel
 50  404 16:34.85   0:02:10    Matthew     Slossberg      Team Danbury Audi
 51  428 16:36.46   0:02:12    Keith       Button         CCB racing
 52  457 16:36.74   0:02:12    Doug        Blades         MBRC-Gears/Vitess
 53  454 16:37.14   0:02:13    Alan        Cote           Bikereg.com
 54  435 16:38.22   0:02:14    Kevin       Buckley        Essex County Velo
 55  438 16:39.27   0:02:15    David       Gerrard        Ottawa Bicycle Club
 56  409 16:41.04   0:02:17    Eric        Robertson      Kissena Cycling Club
 57  448 16:41.36   0:02:17    John        Grenier        Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar
 58  437 16:43.33   0:02:19    Glen        McCrone        Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
 59  420 17:07.34   0:02:43    John        Raheb          Blue Ribbon/Transitions
 60  406 17:08.89   0:02:44    Geoffrey    House          Housatonic Wheel Club
 61  450 17:19.92   0:02:55    Ralf        Geiben Lynn    Team RaceMenu/mix1
 62  426 17:20.55   0:02:56    David       Uchenick       Arc en ciel
 63  467 17:24.17   0:03:00    Jan-Willem  Van Klinken    CRCA/ Sid's Cannondale
 64  440 17:27.77   0:03:03    Ian         Sinclair       Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
 65  400 17:53.63   0:03:29    David       Ricklefs       Onion River Sports
 66  429 17:59.30   0:03:35    Paul        Weiss          OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club
 67  414 18:03.63   0:03:39    Mark        Czarnecki      Laurel Bicycle Club


Men 50+                             6 miles               67 starters

PlaceBib   Time       Back     First Name  Last Name      Team
  1  533 14:36.08   0:00:00    Dave        Viney          La Bicicletta Elite Team
  2  500 14:56.52   0:00:20    Dzmitry     Buben          CCB Wheelworks Team
  3  527 15:16.25   0:00:40    Kevin       Mosher         CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles
  4  508 15:29.89   0:00:53    Keith       Davies         MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q
  5  563 15:34.46   0:00:58    William     Thompson       CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
  6  529 15:39.74   0:01:03    Rick        Sorenson       Onion River Sports
  7  564 15:43.92   0:01:07    Al          Blanchard      Westwood Velo
  8  528 15:44.18   0:01:08    Geoff       Banner         ZM Cycling Club
  9  544 15:45.53   0:01:09    Doug        O'Neill        Deno's Wonder Wheel
 10  515 15:47.31   0:01:11    Dan         Fitch          Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
 11  559 15:49.44   0:01:13    David       Kellogg        Arc En Ciel
 12  514 15:51.14   0:01:15    Arthur      Brown          Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
 13  541 15:51.75   0:01:15    Mark        Luzio          CYCLE FITNESS
 14  547 15:52.31   0:01:16    Bob         Roldan         CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles
 15  526 16:07.46   0:01:31    Haluk       Sarci          Deno's Wonder Wheel
 16  556 16:08.12   0:01:32    Greg        Pelican        Bethel Cycle Sport
 17  507 16:10.39   0:01:34    Philip      Beliveau       Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
 18  506 16:15.53   0:01:39    Kevin       Fitzmaurice    Zephyr Cycling Team
 19  552 16:18.03   0:01:42    Glenn       Swan           FLCC Chris's Cookies
 20  565 16:22.39   0:01:46    Pascal      Sauvayre       CRCA/BH-Garneau
 21  525 16:27.30   0:01:51    Mark        Wolowiec       Flying Rhino Cycling Club
 22  546 16:28.29   0:01:52    Andrew      Ross           MaxPowerCycling.com
 23  548 16:28.56   0:01:52    Chris       Black          Ride With Rendall
 24  521 16:29.76   0:01:53    Eutimio     Quintero       CRCA/  Foundation
 25  536 16:33.16   0:01:57    Bob         Donahue        Gearworks/Spinarts
 26  562 16:36.53   0:02:00    Bob         Meikle         Mystic Velo Club
 27  531 16:37.52   0:02:01    Eric        Derivera       Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing
 28  519 16:41.80   0:02:05    Geoff       Bickford       CRCA/Axis
 29  505 16:43.22   0:02:07    Tim         Buckley        Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revolution Cyclery
 30  568 16:43.33   0:02:07    Daniel      Kelliher       Juneau Freewheelers
 31  537 16:43.64   0:02:07    Tim         Lung           AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co
 32  542 16:44.78   0:02:08    Bruce       Bell           Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
 33  538 16:47.42   0:02:11    Tim         Dodd           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
 34  543 16:54.48   0:02:18    Rick        Balser
 35  512 17:00.03   0:02:24    Jody        Dean           International Bicycle Center
 36  502 17:02.66   0:02:26    Mark        Dutka          Mystic Velo
 37  524 17:02.80   0:02:26    Matt        Moore          BCA/Tosk
 38  513 17:04.18   0:02:28    Chuck       Dopfel         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
 39  523 17:04.75   0:02:28    David       Birrell        Valley Bike and Ski Werks racing
 40  510 17:05.33   0:02:29    Terry       White          BAttenkill United
 41  504 17:05.49   0:02:29    Kelly       Parsons        Mystic Velo Club
 42  566 17:06.45   0:02:30    Scott       Klion          Valley Bike & Ski Werks
 43  545 17:10.92   0:02:34    Bruce       Townend        Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team
 44  558 17:11.72   0:02:35    Michael     Claus          OA/Cyclemania
 45  501 17:14.59   0:02:38    Glen        Budgell
 46  517 17:14.92   0:02:38    Tony        Routley        Team Whistler
 47  530 17:15.08   0:02:39    Ken         Coleman        BCA/TOSK
 48  560 17:18.49   0:02:42    Bob         Guatelli       CRCA/Houlihan Lokey- Sanchez
 49  532 17:21.08   0:02:45    Thomas      Coleman        Cafeteros Cycling Club
 50  539 17:21.75   0:02:45    Ben         Hughes         CRCA/BH-Garneau
 51  535 17:29.56   0:02:53    Peter       Schuck         Ride with Rendall
 52  553 17:31.03   0:02:55    Bob         Payson         Burris logistics/ Fit Werx
 53  549 17:38.45   0:03:02    Greg        Campi          3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
 54  516 17:41.76   0:03:05    Doug        Corner         BikeRace Ottawa
 55  561 17:43.52   0:03:07    Jerry       Jacobs         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
 56  503 17:44.58   0:03:08    William     Care           ERA Cycling
 57  534 17:50.14   0:03:14    Chuck       Litty          Bethel Cycle Sport Club
 58  522 18:00.35   0:03:24    Robert      Massicotte     CyclePath Markham
 59  551 18:02.39   0:03:26    Bruce       Schwartz       Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
 60  557 18:10.25   0:03:34    David       Andersen       Boston Road Club
 61  509 18:18.16   0:03:42    Robert      Licho          unattached
 62  570 18:18.17   0:03:42    Alex        Baldi          ysg/cycles 54
 63  550 18:20.40   0:03:44    Ernie       Bayles         FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
 64  555 18:20.90   0:03:44    Scott       Loring         CLR-CLRracing.com
 65  511 18:27.69   0:03:51    Alan        Lesage         GMBC/Synergy Fitness
 66  540 18:40.90   0:04:04    John        Liston         oa/cyclemania
 67  567 20:11.40   0:05:35    David       Holmander      NHCC/TeamNH/MCRB