Concord Criterium - Concord, NH

30th Annual Concord Criterium
NHCC
Concord, NH
August 7, 2010

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Men Pro/1/2                                               49 Starters                                                                32 Miles
1       9       Luke               Keough                 BikeReg.com / Cannondale                       Sandwich             MA     1:09:57
2       43      Timothy            Mitchell               CCB                                            Ashland              MA     st
3       35      Steven             Scalia                 Team Ora / IF                                  NY                   NY     st
4       51      Steve              Stockwell              Sunapee                                        Hopkinton            NH     st
5       40      Peter              Bradshaw               Embrocation Cycling Journal                    Boston               MA     st
6       45      Robbie             King                   IF Racing                                      North Andover        MA     st
7       46      Skip               Foley                  ATA Cycle                                      Harvard              MA     st
8       47      Brad               Warren                 Wheelhouse/NCC                                 Fitchburg            MA     st
9       11      Andrew             McCullough             Onion River racing                             Montpelier           VT     st
10      53      Dylan              McNicholas             CCB                                            Stratham             NH     st
11      10      Justin             Lindine                BikeReg.com / Cannondale                       New Salem            MA     st
12      5       Ryan               Fleming                MetLife p/b groSolar                           Exeter               NH     st
13      38      Peter              Bell                   MetLife p/b groSolar                           Cambridge            MA     st
14      37      Joshua             Lipka                  BCA                                            Chesire              MA     st
15      7       Harrison           Harb                   Sunapee U23 Team/Continental Paving/Revolution Contoocook           NH     st
16      34      Christopher        Coutu                  MetLife p/b groSolar                           Lynn                 MA     at :07
17      18      Stephen            Weller                 BikeReg.com / Cannondale                       Montague             MA     st
18      31      Emerson            Oronte                 Team Ora / IF                                  Cohasset             MA     st
19      3       Josh               Dillon                 BikeReg.com / Cannondale                       Essex Junction       VT     :35
20      42      Jonathan           Bruno                  IF Racing                                      Boston               MA     st
21      8       Jesse              Keough                 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle        Sandwich             MA     2:16
22      13      Jurgen             Nebelung               Embrocation Cycling Journal                    Cape Elizabeth       ME     st
23      48      Alex               Cox                    CCB/Wheelworks                                 Burlington           MA     2:24
24      17      Jerome             Townsend               BikeReg.com / Cannondale                       Princeton            MA     st
25      25      John               McGill                 Onion River Racing                             Montpelier           VT     st
26      49      Ryan               Kelly                  Nor'East                                       Dover                NH     st
27      39      Landen             Work-Acebo             NEBC                                           Waltham              MA     st
28      44      Isaac              Martin                 Nor'East                                       Manchester           NH     st
29      28      Cory               Masson                 MetLife p/b groSolar                           Newmarket            NH     st
30      36      Jackson            Weber                  Embrocation Cycling Journal                    Holyoke              MA     st
31      50      Benjamin           Carbonetti             Nor'East                                       Vernon               CT     at one lap
32      19      Chris              Worden                 CCB/Wheelworks                                 Chatham              NJ     st
DNF     2       David              Chiu                   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Brookline            MA
DNF     4       Jeffrey            Dixon                  Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                        Windham              ME
DNF     6       David              Gray                   Ridge Cycling Club                             Dover                NH
DNF     14      Owen               Pope                   BikeReg.com                                    Burlington           VT
DNF     15      Kyle               Smith                  Embrocation Cycling Journal                    Boston               MA
DNF     16      Adam               St. Germain            Circle A Cycles                                Burlington           VT
DNF     21      Sunjen             Marrocco               CL Noonan                                      Hanson               MA
DNF     22      Matt               Kressy                 Race Menu - Mix 1                              Wellesley            MA
DNF     23      Adam               Sternfield             Genesse Valley CC                              Brookline            MA
DNF     24      Jeff               Johnson                                                               Reno                 NV
DNF     26      Nicholas           Keough                 Kenda                                          Sandwich             MA
DNF     27      Manny              Goguen                 Team CF                                        Hopedale             MA
DNF     29      Tristan            Baldwin                Team CF                                        Amherst              NH
DNF     30      Patrick            Goguen                 Team CF                                        Hopedale             MA
DNF     32      Matthew            Buckley                Team Ora / IF                                  Burlington           VT
DNF     33      Morgan             Hiller                 Team CF                                        Marion               MA
DNF     41      Josh               Austin                 Nor'East                                       Exeter               NH


Women 1/2/3                                               21 Starters                                                                21.4 Miles
1       143     Ann                D'Ambruoso             LadiesFirst Racing                             Waltham              MA     54:27
2       156     Mary               Zider                  JCHVA                                          Billerica            MA     st
3       147     Cody               Harris                 BASE36/Gorham Bike/SMCC                        Falmouth             ME     st
4       153     Christina          Tamilio                LadiesFirst Racing                             Brighton             MA     st
5       144     Susanne            Delaney                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Portsmouth           NH     st
6       152     Anna               McLoon                 Team Kenda                                     Cambridge            MA     st
7       146     Natalie            Dumont                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Fitchburg            MA     st
8       154     Sheila             Vibert                 NHCC                                           White River Junction VT     st
9       140     Elle               Anderson               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Stowe                VT     st
10      161     Claire             McKenna                Sweet Open Roads                               Stowe                VT     st
11      141     Danielle           Baron                  Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery  Gilford              NH     st
12      158     Jennifer           Bonaccorsi             Southern Maine                                 Portland             ME     st
13      145     Samantha           Dery                   NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental               Manchester           MA     st
14      148     Clara              Kelly                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Boxford              MA     st
15      155     Jacqueline         Zider                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Boston               MA     st
16      151     Maryann            Martinez               Onion River Racing                             Hardwick             VT     at :37
17      142     Eun Young          Choi                   Stage5 Cycling                                 Cambridge            MA     at one lap
18      149     Kate               Leppanen               Quad Cycles                                    Arlington            MA     st
DNF     150     Kerry              Litka                  FxD Coaching                                   Nashua               NH
DNF     157     Maureen            McAuliffe              Sunapee                                        Hopkinton            NH
DNF     159     Frances            Morrison               Wheelhouse/NCC                                 Easthampton          MA
DNF     160     Carola             Berger                 NEBC                                           Hington              MA


Men 3                                                     49 Starters                                                                21.4 Miles
1       109     Sam                Rosenholtz             Green Line Velo                                Brookline            MA     49:25
2       82      Bruce              Beauharnois            Team Wear on Earth                             Plattsburgh          NY     st
3       128     Gregg              Izzo                   Greenline Velo                                 Boston               MA     st
4       130     Augustus           Kelley                 Velocite Team USA                              Waltham              MA     st
5       92      Ron                Dunn                   CMCC p/b Insight                               Vassalboro           ME     st
6       87      Andrew             Clemence               Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery  Durham               NH     st
7       97      Jared              Katz                   Onion River Racing                             Richmond             VT     st
8       132     Lucas              Fortini                                                               Kingston             MA     st
9       134     Mike               Shireman               Union                                          Attleboro            MA     st
10      117     Patrick            Barter                 Sweet Open Roads                               Stowe                VT     st
11      98      Jean               Lacroix                Onion River Racing                             East-Montpelier      VT     st
12      90      Paul               Denis                  CMCC p/b Insight                               Fairfield            ME     st
13      86      Kyle               Bruley                 Green Line Velo                                Brookline            MA     st
14      94      Tony               Giguere                CMCC p/b INSIGHT MRI                           Winslow              ME     st
15      81      Philip             Beard                  Onion River Racing                             Middlesex            VT     st
16      113     Gregory            Vigneaux               Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery                    Bolton               MA     st
17      83      Damian             Bolduc                 Onion River Racing                             South Burlington     VT     st
18      131     Collin             Huston                 CL Noonan                                      Kennebunk            MR     st
19      125     John               Herrick                Sunapee                                        Contoocook           NH     st
20      80      Erick              Anderson               Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery  Durham               NH     st
21      105     Nick               Petterssen             Onion River racing                             Plainfield           VT     st
22      133     Chad               Jolin                  Base 36                                        OOB                  ME     st
23      116     Tom                Stevens                Gearworks - Spinarts                           Bolton               MA     st
24      100     Ryan               Littlefield            Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike & Ski                  Scarborough          ME     st
25      96      Seth               Haskell                Colavita Racing Inc.                           Northport            ME     st
26      95      John Michael       Hackett                Battenkill-United                              West Rutland         VT     st
27      123     Dan                Guney                  Sunapee                                        Park City            UT     st
28      102     Dave               Mitchell               NorEast Cycling                                Portsmouth           NH     st
29      84      James              Bolognani              Rhino Bike Works                               Plymouth             NH     st
30      115     Timothy            Young                  NorEast Cycling                                Exeter               NH     st
31      127     Sven               Lohse                  Wheelworks Racing                              Gardner              MA     st
32      121     Conor              Walsh                  NEBC                                           Carlisle             MA     st
33      104     Harris             Navelski               Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery/FPortland             ME     at one lap
34      110     Brian              Schwarzentruber        Stage5Cycling                                  Waltham              MA     st
35      129     Keith              Cardoza                Greenline Velo                                 Medford              MA     st
DNF     85      Eric               Brassell               545 Velo                                       Arlington            MA
DNF     89      Joseph             Crooks                 cyclonauts racers                              Weare                NH
DNF     91      John               Dieli                  BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/TedNewton               NH
DNF     93      David              Foley                  BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/TedN. Easton            MA
DNF     99      Sean               Lamontagne             Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery  Webster              NH
DNF     101     Anna               McLoon                 Team Kenda                                     Cambridge            MA
DNF     107     Christopher        Ragusa                 CCB Racing/Wheelworks                          Denmark              ME
DNF     108     Joseph             Reagan                 NorEast Cycling                                Hooksett             NH
DNF     112     Calvin             Smythe                                                                Spofford             NH
DNF     114     Matthew            Wheatley               Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames             Amherst              NH
DNF     118     Ralph              Karam                  Base 36                                        Cape Elizabeth       ME
DNF     119     Oliver             Hiller                 CL Noonan                                      Marion               MA
DNF     124     Bill               Yabroudy               NBX                                            Coventry             RI
DNF     135     Eric               Silva                  Quad Cycles                                    Somerville           MA


Men 4                                                     61 Starters                                                                21.4 Miles
1       439     Joseph             Reis                   Portland Velo Club                             Bethel               ME     50:18
2       463     Joe                Pheny                  BikeWorks                                      Taunton              MA     at :02
3       432     Geoff              McIntosh               New Hampshire Cycling Club                     Concord              NH     st
4       403     Gregory            Brown                  DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES                         Grantham             NH     st
5       437     Kevin              Ondre                  Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club                Springfield          VT     st
6       423     James              Jones                  Base 36/ Gorham bike and ski                   Scarborough          ME     st
7       413     Nicholas           Czerula                NHCC/Team NH                                   Concord              NH     st
8       421     Mike               Hoover                 BIKEMAN.COM                                    Woolwich             ME     st
9       409     Landon             Clouse                                                                Milford              NH     st
10      452     Tim                Akers                  Wear on Earth                                  Canion               NH     st
11      400     Alfred             Bissell                Essex County Velo                              Boxford              MA     st
12      461     Benjamin           Gross                  NorEast                                        Portsmouth           NH     st
13      404     Steve              Bryant                 Base36/Gorham Bike/SMCC                        Old Orchard Beach    ME     st
14      405     Vincent            Buffone                Fairborn Northeast                             Belchertown          MA     st
15      415     Richard            Drummond               UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles                    Enfield              NH     st
16      401     Peter              Bowring                                                               Brighton             MA     st
17      457     Dustin             Marshall               Fitchburg Cycling Club                         Ashby                MA     st
18      442     Michael            Shulman                Harvard University                             Englewood            NJ     st
19      443     Timothy            Smith                                                                 Roslindale           MA     st
20      408     Alex               Chaleff                NEC                                            Boston               MA     st
21      402     Michael            Brier                  Refunds Now                                    Providence           RI     st
22      418     Mike               Farrar                 Northeastern University                        Boston               MA     st
23      455     Jim                Popovitch              NHCC                                           Concord              NH     st
24      445     Liam               Somers                 Colavita Racing, Inc.                          Saco                 ME     :09
25      462     Shawn              Patenoodr              Burris Logistics                               Moretown             VT     :12
26      446     Bernard            Tan                    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Medford              MA     :14
27      436     Michael            O'Neil                 Strava                                         Lebanon              NH     st
28      426     Benjamin           Kramer                 Sunapee Racing Team                            Bow                  NH     st
29      456     Tom                Scontras               EverActive                                     York                 ME     st
30      422     James              Johnson                CMCC p/b insight                               Hallowell            ME     st
31      417     Julian             Eliz Iii               Boston Road Club                               Brighton             MA     st
32      460     George             Hanna                  Flying Penguins                                Lebanon              NH     :19
33      464     James              Peterson               Umass                                          Hanson               MA     st
34      430     Harry              Mattison                                                              Allston              MA     st
35      410     Lonnie             Clouse                                                                Harrisburg           NC     st
36      447     Mark               White                  Onion River Racing                             Burlington           VT     :25
37      412     David              Cormier                NHCC                                           Manchester           NH     st
38      428     Jeff               Lee                    UVV/Drummond Custom Cycles                     Enfield              NH     :32
39      458     Jonathan           Ruffus                 NorEast                                        Hampton              NH     :49
40      440     Rich               Rogers                 NorEast Cycling                                Epping               NH     :54
41      453     Chris              Parker                 NEBC                                           Groton               MA     1:14
42      459     John               Abrahamsen             Flying Penguins                                West Windsor         VT     1:12
43      427     Jeffrey            Krywanczyk             Team Wear on Earth                             Chazy                NY     1:31
44      420     Herb               Hodgdon                Sunapee/Revolution Cyclery                     Concord              NH     at one lap
45      431     Ian                McFarland              Mystic Velo Club                               Niantic              CT     st
46      441     Joshua             Saxe                   Onion River Racing                             Montpelier           VT     st
47      411     Andrew             Cooper                 FxD Coaching                                   Nashua               NH     at two laps
48      419     Tony               Giancola               nhcc                                           Weare                NH     st
49      448     Chris              Worden                 Base 36                                        Brewer               ME     st
DNF     406     Jeffrey            Carney                 NHCC/Team NH MCRA                              Enfield              NH
DNF     407     David              Castro                 Onion River Racing                             East-Montpelier      VT
DNF     424     Chris              Jordan                 Colavita Racing, Inc.                          Windham              ME
DNF     425     Steven             Kennedy                Colavita Racing Inc.                           Litchfield           NH
DNF     433     Tim                Metzger                NorEast Cycling                                Hampton              NH
DNF     434     Ashton             Momot                  Team Wear on Earth                             Plattsburgh          NY
DNF     435     Matt               Moore                                                                 Dorset               VT
DNF     438     Christopher        Plummer                NorEast Cycling/nuun/American Classic          Manchester           NH
DNF     444     Alexander          Soloway                NEBC                                           Burlington           MA
DNF     449     Duane              Young-Kershaw          Deathrow Velo                                  Westport             MA
DNF     451     Michael            Keough                 Corner Cycle                                   Sandwich             MA
DNF     465     Cody               Hams                   Base36                                         Falmouth             ME


Women 4                                                   15 Starters                                                                20.3 Miles
1       188     Erin               Donohue                Coyote Hill                                    Norwich              VT     56:02
2       179     Amy                Gothorpe                                                              Harvard              MA     at :16
3       186     Rebecca            Woodard                Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution          Concord              NH     st
4       181     Elizabeth          Jacobson               Base 36                                        North Yarmouth       ME     st
5       175     Kristi             Carver                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Boston               MA     st
6       180     Carrie             Hansen                 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus                   Weymouth             MA     st
7       177     Emily              Curley                 Gear Works/Spin Arts                           Taunton              MA     st
8       185     Heather            Voisin                 Onion River racing                             Montpelier           VT     REL rule 3b5
9       176     Carolyn            Cole                   Paradise Sports                                Cornish              NH     REL rule 3b5
10      182     Julianne           Oberle                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Worcester            MA     at one lap
11      184     Ashley             Thrower                NHCC/Vortex Racing                             Windham              NH     st
DNF     178     Christine          Feehan                 Team Elevate Cycles                            Killington           VT
DNF     183     Amy                Schwarzenberg          Team CF - Club                                 Plaistow             NH
DNF     190     Victoria           Gates                  NEBC                                           Fitchburg            MA
DNF     191     Ellen              Noble                  Gary Fisher                                    Kennebunkport        ME



Juniors 10-14                                             17 Starters                                                                5.4 Miles
1       566     Peter              Goguen                                                                Hopedale             MA     14:35
2       556     Peter              Vollers, Jr.           Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team          Woodstock            VT     st
3       560     Jake               Dixon                  Base36                                         Portland             ME     at :37
4       552     Jackson            Heath                  ccb                                            Lynn                 MA     :46
5       563     Ian                Keough                 CL Noonan                                      Sandwich             NH     st
6       555     Alden              Suokko                 Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team          Woodstock            VT     st
7       559     Victoria           Gates                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Fitchburg            MA     st
8       565     Kevin              Goguen                                                                Hopedale             MA     1:09
9       561     Philip             Hempstead              Northampton Cycling Club                       Northampton          MA     3:03
10      554     Austyn             Shea                                                                  Concord              NH     3:33
11      562     Peter              Lehmann                                                               Concord              NH     3:39
12      558     Connor             McNamara                                                              Concord              NH     3:45
13      564     Chris              Gallier                NHCC                                           Bow                  NH     5:35
14      557     Ethan              Young-Kershaw                                                         Westport             MA     at one lap
15      550     Martin             Carter                                                                Hopkinton            NH     st
16      553     Nicholas           Ondre                  Claremont Cycle Depot                          Springfield          VT     st
17      551     Gabrielle          Czerula                NHCC                                           Concord              NH     at two laps



Juniors 15-18                                             13 Starters                                                                16 Miles
1       576     Joshua             Lehmann                Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery  Weare                NH     38:06
2       577     Nate               Morse                  CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCycle          Cohasset             MA     at 1:50
3       575     Ryan               Harned                                                                North Hampton        NH     at one lap
4       584     Cameron            McColloch              Hot Tubes                                      Leicester            MA     st
5       586     Peter              Goguen                                                                Hopedale             MA     st
6       583     Alex               Lehmann                                                               Concord              NH     st
7       579     Zachary            Stockman               killington mountain school                     Killington           VT     st
8       581     Garrett            Werkman                                                               Gilford              NH     at two laps
9       587     Ellen              Noble                                                                 Kennebunkport        ME     st
10      588     Eva                Willson                Papa Wheelies                                  Kensinston           NH     st
11      580     Chris              Worden                 Base 36                                        Brewer               ME     st
DNF     582     Jake               Dixon                  Base 36                                        Portland             ME
DNF     585     Tom                Goguen                                                                Hopedale             MA


Masters 35+                                               53 Starters                                                                21.4 Miles
1       238     Bill               Yabroudy               NBX/Narragansett Beer                          Coventry             RI     48:48
2       216     David              Foley                  BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/TedN. Easton            MA     st
3       224     David              Kellogg                Arc En Ciel                                    Providence           RI     st
4       250     Sven               Lohse                  Wheelworks Racing                              Gardner              MA     st
5       204     Ron                Bourgoin               OA/CYCLEMANIA                                  Windham              ME     at :15
6       218     Tony               Giguere                CMCC p/b INSIGHT MRI                           Winslow              ME     st
7       212     Leo                Devellian              CCB Wheelworks                                 Topsfield            MA     st
8       227     Geoff              McIntosh               New Hampshire Cycling Club                     Concord              NH     st
9       201     Murat              Altinbasak             Team RaceMenu/mix1/WeeBIKE.com                 East Greenwich       RI     st
10      232     Craig              Schaepe                NorEast Cycling                                Goffstown            NH     st
11      228     Christopher        Naimie                 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery  Bow                  NH     st
12      235     Matt               Spence                 Onion River Racing                             Montpelier           VT     st
13      215     Jeffrey            Fisher                 OA/CycleMania                                  Durham               ME     st
14      253     Jeff               Dixon                  Base36                                         Windham              ME     st
15      231     Art                Robert                 Onion River Sports                             Sharon               VT     st
16      247     Steven             Colangeli              Burris Logistics                               Montpelier           VT     st
17      217     Christopher        Fore                   Sunapee/revolution cyclery/Continental Paving RConcord              NH     st
18      230     Kevin              Ondre                  Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club                Springfield          VT     st
19      213     John               Dieli                  BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/TedNewton               NH     st
20      251     Michael            Duerr                  Battenkill United                              Glens Falls          NY     st
21      234     Timothy            Smith                                                                 Roslindale           MA     st
22      208     Jason              Clevenger              545 Velo                                       Newton Centre        MA     st
23      252     Eric               Follen                 Maine Coast Cycling                            Safar                ME     st
24      206     Jim                Breen                  BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/TedByfield              MA     st
25      237     David              Uchenick               Arc en ciel                                    Westford             MA     st
26      210     Alan               Cote                   Bikereg.com                                    Williston            VT     st
27      205     Eric               Brassell               545 Velo                                       Arlington            MA     st
28      219     Craig              Harrison               Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Racing TeBartlett             NH     st
29      240     Timothy            Heffner                Noreast Cycling                                Concord              NH     st
30      239     Timothy            Young                  NorEast Cycling                                Exeter               NH     st
31      225     Sean               Lamontagne             Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery  Webster              NH     st
32      243     Keith              Ford                   Sunapee                                        Garfield NH          0      st
33      209     John               Corriveau              BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/TedBedford              NH     st
34      207     Jay                Clausen                Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery  New London           NH     :27
35      202     Charlie            Bedard                 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery  Goffstown            NH     :30
36      248     Thad               Lavallee               Velocity                                       Sharon               MA     st
37      233     Timothy            Shea                   BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/TeAmherst              NH     st
38      245     Steve              Stockwell              Sunapee                                        Hopkinton            NH     st
39      229     James              Nash                   CCB/Wheelworks                                 North Hampton        NH     1:43
40      249     Scott              Harding                Onion River Racing                             Rutland              VT     st
41      273     Anna               McLoon                 Team Kenda                                     Cambridge            MA     at one lap
42      200     Larry              Alford                 545 Velo                                       Newton               MA     st
43      274     Suzanne            Delaney                NEBC                                           Exeter               NH     st
DNF     203     Gregor             Bernard                BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/TedMilford              NH
DNF     214     John               Disciullo              545 Velo                                       Newtonville          MA
DNF     220     Jack               Hayden                 Essex County Velo - ECV                        Hampstead            NH
DNF     222     Herb               Hodgdon                Sunapee/Revolution Cyclery                     Concord              NH
DNF     223     James              Johnson                CMCC p/b insight                               Hallowell            ME
DNF     236     Matthew            Stuart                 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC                  Unionville           CT
DNF     241     Tim                Dodd                   NEBC                                           Westford             MA
DNF     244     Ralph              Karam                  Base36 Cycling                                 Cape Elizabeth       ME
DNF     246     Chris              Ragusa                 CCB                                            Denmark              ME
DNF     250     Sven               Lohse                  Wheelworks Racing                              Gardner              MA



Masters 45+                                               55 Starters                                                                21.4 Miles
1       347     Matt               Kressy                 Team RaceMenu/mix1/WeeBIKE.com                 Wellesley            MA     51:15
2       310     Paul               Curley                 Gear Works/Spin Arts                           Taunton              MA     st
3       303     Ron                Bourgoin               OA/CYCLEMANIA                                  Windham              ME     st
4       301     Charlie            Bedard                 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery  Goffstown            NH     st
5       353     Keith              Ford                   Sunapee                                        Enfield              NH     st
6       314     Ron                Dunn                   CMCC p/b Insight                               Vassalboro           ME     st
7       318     David              Kellogg                Arc En Ciel                                    Providence           RI     st
8       325     Christopher        Naimie                 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery  Bow                  NH     st
9       339     Samuel             Morse                  Corner Cycle                                   Cohasset             MA     st
10      305     Eric J.            Carlson                BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                             Amherst              NH     st
11      342     Brad               Tanner                 Sunapee                                        Concord              NH     st
12      312     Paul               Denis                  CMCC p/b Insight                               Fairfield            ME     st
13      345     Tom                Stevens                Gearworks - Spinarts                           Bolton               MA     st
14      330     Craig              Schaepe                NorEast Cycling                                Goffstown            NH     st
15      309     John               Corriveau              BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/TedBedford              NH     st
16      317     Craig              Harrison               Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Racing TeBartlett             NH     st
17      356     Steven             Gauthon                                                               Nashua               NH     st
18      326     James              Nash                   CCB/Wheelworks                                 North Hampton        NH     st
19      315     Jeffrey            Fisher                 OA/CycleMania                                  Durham               ME     st
20      341     Tim                Dodd                   NEBC                                           Westford             MA     st
21      344     Bruce              Bell                   Burris Logistics                               Stowe                VT     st
22      304     Jim                Breen                  BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/TedByfield              MA     at :11
23      337     Steve              Lavoie                 NHCC                                           Concord              NH     st
24      355     Tom                Luther                 Nor'East                                       Durham               NH     st
25      343     Michael            Duerr                  Battenkill United                              Glens Falls          NY     st
26      324     Ed                 Momm                   NorEast Cycling                                Portsmouth           NH     st
27      320     Michael            Lovell                 sunapee/revolution cycles/continental paving   Croydon              NH     st
28      349     Tim                Buckley                Sunapee                                        Hemmine              NH     st
29      308     Jay                Clausen                Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery  New London           NH     st
30      338     Rick               Sorenson               Casper Wheelmen                                Rutland              VT     st
31      321     Eric               Marro                  BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/TedNashua               NH     st
32      329     William            Sawyer                 Gearworks - Spinarts                           Arlington            MA     st
33      348     Adam               Sternfield             Team RaceMenu/mix1/WeeBIKE.com                 Brookline            MA     :23
34      354     Mark               Thompson               Sunapee                                        Nashua               NH     st
35      316     David              Foley                  BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/TedN. Easton            MA     st
36      331     Timothy            Shea                   BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/TeAmherst              NH     1:13
37      336     David              Uchenick               Arc en ciel                                    Westford             MA     1:27
38      323     Steve              McGrath                NorEast Cycling                                Portsmouth           NH     st
DNF     302     Gregor             Bernard                BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/TedMilford              NH
DNF     307     William            Casazza                BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/TedSalem                NH
DNF     313     Leo                Devellian              CCB Wheelworks                                 Topsfield            MA
DNF     319     Tom                Kellogg                Amoroso / Tri-State Velo                       Breinigsville        PA
DNF     322     Dave               Mazur                  CCB/Wheelworks                                 Haverhill            MA
DNF     328     Joseph             Reagan                 NorEast Cycling                                Hooksett             NH
DNF     332     Brett              St Clair               NHCC                                           Dunbarton            NH
DNF     333     Graydon            Stevens                OA/Cyclemania                                  Cape Elizabeth       ME
DNF     334     Matthew            Stuart                 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC                  Unionville           CT
DNF     335     Duncan             Thorne                                                                Stow                 MA
DNF     340     Stephen            Ivester                Gearworks - Spinarts                           New Bedford          MA
DNF     346     Eric               Larsson                Cyclemania                                     Portland             ME
DNF     350     Mark               Suprenant              Team Type 1                                    Milford              NH
DNF     351     Jeff               Johnson                Adageo Pro Cycling                             Reno                 NH
DNF     352     Mike               Ballon                 BOB                                            Hollis               NH
DNF     357     Frank              Jennings               Gearworks - Spinarts                           Edgartown            MA
DNF     370     Stuart             Beaulieu               Essex County Velo                              Beverly              MA


Masters 55+                                               29 Starters                                                                16 Miles
1       516     William            Sawyer                 Gearworks - Spinarts                           Arlington            MA     37:51
2       529     Paul               Curley                                                                Taunton              MA     st
3       526     Richard            Sorenson               Casper                                         Rutland              VT     st
4       509     Tom                Kellogg                Amoroso / Tri-State Velo                       Breinigsville        PA     st
5       527     Frank              Jennings               Gearworks - Spinarts                                                       st
6       505     Karl               Hambrecht              CCB Racing                                     West Newbury         MA     st
7       515     Hank               Pfeifle                OA/Cyclemania                                  Brunswick            ME     st
8       500     Rick               Balser                                                                South Pomfret        VT     st
9       523     Terry              White                  Battenkill United                              Dorset               VT     st
10      514     Matt               Moore                                                                 Dorset               VT     st
11      504     Mark               Hagen                  CCB/Wheelworks                                 Natick               MA     st
12      522     Michael            Theroux                Paradise Sports                                Claremont            NH     st
13      521     James              Themig                 Mystic Velo Club                               Niantic              CT     st
14      519     Graydon            Stevens                OA/Cyclemania                                  Cape Elizabeth       ME     st
15      518     Larry              Stachowiak             CCB/Wheelworks                                 Lynn                 MA     at :55
16      512     John               Liston                 oa/cyclemania                                  North Yarmouth       ME     2:38
17      511     Alan               Lesage                 GMBC/Synergy Fitness                           South Burlington     VT     at one lap
18      501     Carl               Brown                  CCB/Wheelworks                                 Randolph             MA     st
19      508     Michael            Humphries              NHCC                                           New Boston           NH     st
20      502     Thomas             Cormier                NHCC/Team NH                                   Derry                NH     st
21      525     Jim                Owers                  NHCC                                           Concord              NH     st
22      510     Wayne              Larochelle             OA/Cyclemania                                  Ocean Park           ME     st
23      506     Steven             Heath                  Masters Velo Club                              Woonsocket           RI     st
24      528     Hunt               Barrows                Zachs                                          Peterborough         NH     st
25      517     Robert             Smythe                 CCNS/Pedal Power                               Middletown           CT     st
26      513     Garabed            Minasian               FORT FACTORY TEAM                              Nashua               NH     st
27      524     Harold             Vath                                                                                              st
28      520     Al                 Stewart                NHCC                                           Manchester           NH     at two laps
DNF     503     James              Fitzgerald             CCB/Wheelworks                                 Georgetown           MA


Masters 65+                                               8 Starters                                                                 15 Miles
1       276     Ed                 Lang                   NEBC/ Cycle Loft/ Devonshire Dental            Lincoln              MA     38:41
2       278     Richard            Martin                 Masters Velo                                   Attleboro            MA     st
3       277     Arthur             Leblanc                                                               Pembroke             NH     at :05
4       280     David              Reed                   Mystic Velo Club                               Niantic              CT     1:27
5       282     John               Hartwell               BOB                                                                        at one lap
6       279     Jeffrey            Proctor                NHCC                                           Litchfield           NH     st
7       275     Ted                Kallman                Northampton Cycling Club                       Florence             MA     at two laps
8       281     Eugene             Gilmore                                                                                           st