Gran Prix of Beverly - Beverly, MA

Gran Prix of Beverly
Essex County Velo
Beverly, MA
August 4, 2010

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Men Pro/1/2                                             100 Starters                                                               30 Miles
1      1      Tim               Johnson                 UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team preBeverly             MA       58:35
2      9      Jesse             Anthony                 Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro Cycling Team     Beverly             MA       st
3      54     Gavin             Mannion                 Trek-Livestrong Presented by RadioShack       Dedham              MA       at :20
4      91     Keough            Luke                                                                  Sandwich            MA       1:17
5      75     Ryan              Serbel                  CCNS – Charlescoaching.com                    West Hartford       CT       st
6      6      Adam              Myerson                 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery Joe's  Boston              MA       st
7      56     Dylan             McNicholas              CCB/Wheelworks                                Stratham            NH       st
8      18     Peter             Bell                    MetLife p/b groSolar                          Cambridge           MA       st
9      48     Robbie            King                    Team Ora p/b IF                               North Andover       MA       st
10     2      Benjamin          Zawacki                 Team Ion-United Healthcare                    Clemson             SC       st
11     20     Peter             Bradshaw                Embrocation Cycling Journal                   Boston              MA       st
12     4      Mark              McCormack               Team FUJI/Clif Bar                            Foxboro             MA       at one lap
13     95     Keough            Jake                                                                  Sandwich            MA       st
14     22     Jon               Bruno                   Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication          Boston              MA       st
15     97     Jim               Thomas                                                                                             st
16     7      Jeremy            Powers                  Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team                                               st
17     88     Kevin             Wolfson                                                                                            st
18     81     Ernest            Tautkus                 CCNS-Charlescoaching.com                      Casino Land         CT       st
19     99     Philip            Wong                    Seaside Cycle - Bumpus Butter                 Beverly             MA       st
20     53     Ciaran            Mangan                  CCB/Wheelworks                                Brighton            MA       st
21     100    Tobi              Schulte                                                                                            st
22     39     Patrick           Goguen                  TEAM CF                                       Hopedale            MA       st
23     21     Kyle              Bruley                  Green Line Velo                               Brookline           MA       st
24     60     James             Morrison                Embrocation Cycling Journal                   Newton              MA       st
25     74     Kurt              Schmid                  Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle              Marblehead          MA       st
26     84     Landen            Wark-Acebo              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Waltham             MA       st
27     13     Chandler          Delinks                 CCB/Wheelworks                                Ipswich             MA       st
28     59     Arthur            Moran                   Green Line Velo                               Boston              MA       st
29     45     Gregg             Izzo                    Green Line Velo                               Boston              MA       st
30     98     Brian             Wilochoski              CCB/Wheelworks                                                             st
31     28     Chris             Coutu                   MetLife p/b groSolar                          Upton               MA       st
32     63     Colin H.          Murphy                  Embrocation Cycling Journal                   Cambridge           MA       st
33     11     Tyler             Munroe                  CCB/Volkswagen                                No. Andover         MA       st
34     58     Ricky             Lowe                                                                                               st
35     64     Emerson           Oronte                  Team Ora presented by I.F.                    Cohasset            MA       st
36     43     Craig             Harrison                Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Racing TBartlett            NH       st
37     19     Jon               Bernhard                CCB/Wheelworks                                Newburyport         MA       st
38     15     Joseph            Ackerman                Cycle Loft                                    Woburn              MA       st
39     41     Tom               Gosselin                FRANK Bikes p/b Kennebunkport Bicycle Co.     Old Orchard Beach   ME       st
40     38     Manny             Goguen                  TEAM CF                                       Hopedale            MA       st
41     90     Dominic           Chalifoux                                                                                          st
42     47     Ryan              Kelly                   NorEast Cycling                               Dover               NH       st
43     65     Glenn             Peck                    Cycle Lodge                                   Peterborough        NH       st
44     72     Mike              Rowell                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Bedford             MA
45     70     Sam               Rosenholtz              Green Line Velo                               Brookline           MA
46     62     Sam               Morse                   Corner Cycle                                  Cohasset            MA
47     26     Eric J.           Carlson                 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                            Amherst             NH
48     50     Andrew            Krulewitz                                                             Somerville          MA
49     36     Rick              Kotch                                                                 Rehobeth            MA
50     61     Nate              Morse                   CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCycle         Cohasset            MA
51     46     Mike              Jinks                   BikeWorks Racing                              Stafford            VA
52     83     Conor             Walsh                   Cycle Loft Velo                               Carlisle            MA
53     33     Luke              Fortini                 Unnattached                                   Kingston            MA
54     34     Alexandre         Frappier                OPUS/OGC                                      Saint-Hyacinthe     QC
55     67     Christopher       Ragusa                  CCB Racing/Wheelworks                         Denmark             ME
56     24     Michael           Busa                    Joe's Garage                                  Northampton         MA
57     71     Aaron             Ross                    Team MMRW/Landry's bicycles                   Norwood             MA
58     25     Keith             Cardoza                 Green Line Velo/Pedro's Inc.                  Medford             MA
59     52     Michael           Lorion                  545 Velo                                      Millbury            MA
DNF    3      Paul              Boudreau                Essex County Velo                             Beverly             MA
DNF    5      Evan              Kirk                    Cl Noonan p/b Bay hill capital                Old Lyme            CT
DNF    8      Stuart            Beaulieu                Essex County Velo                             Beverly             MA
DNF    10     Victor            Taormina                seaside cycle                                 Beverly             MA
DNF    12     Kevin             Buckley                 Essex County Velo                             Hollis              NH
DNF    14     Jean              Oliveira                                                              Providence          RI
DNF    16     Euclides          Amado                                                                 Pawtucket           Ri
DNF    17     Tristan           Baldwin                 TEAM CF                                       Amherst             NH
DNF    23     Matthew           Buckley                 Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication          East Hardwick       VT
DNF    27     David             Chiu                    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Brookline           MA
DNF    29     Leo               Devellian               CCB/Wheelworks                                Topsfield           MA
DNF    30     Scott             Fader                   CCB/Wheelworks                                Hanover             MA
DNF    31     Nicholas          Fanaras                 CCB/Wheelworks                                Amesbury            MA
DNF    32     Jeffrey           Fisher                  OA/CycleMania                                 Durham              ME
DNF    35     Julian            Gent                    Colavita Racing, Inc.                         Atkinson            NH
DNF    37     Tony              Giguere                 CMCC p/b INSIGHT MRI                          Winslow             ME
DNF    40     Glen              Gollrad                 Colavita Racing Inc.                          Topsfield           MA
DNF    42     John              Grenier                 Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar                  Lewiston            ME
DNF    44     Morgan            Hiller                  TEAM CF                                       Marion              MA
DNF    49     Syujen            Marracco                                                              Hanson              MA
DNF    51     Ron               Larose 3                CCNS - Charlescoaching.com                    Plainville          CT
DNF    55     Bill              Mark                    NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology     Wakefield           RI
DNF    57     Matt              Mitchell                545 Velo                                      Weston              MA
DNF    66     Stephen           Pierce                  Cambridge Bicycle / Iglehart Frames           Somerville          MA
DNF    68     Paul              Richard                 CCB/Wheelworks                                Amesbury            MA
DNF    69     Jay               Robbins                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Lexington           MA
DNF    73     Michael           Sabatini                Svelte Cycles                                 Hingham             MA
DNF    77     Matthew           Simpson                 Pedro's                                       Londonderry         NH
DNF    78     Kyle              Smith                   Embrocation Cycling Journal                   Boston              MA
DNF    79     Adam              Sullivan                Wheelhouse / NCC                              North Kingstown     RI
DNF    80     Peter             Sullivan                Svelte Cycles                                 Carlisle            MA
DNF    82     Andrew            Van Kuren               Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycling          Manchester          NH
DNF    85     Scott             Washburn                Cycle Lodge                                   Marshfield          MA
DNF    86     Jordy             Wetzel                  Comprehensive Racing/ Salem Cycle             Salem               MA
DNF    87     Ben               Wolfe                   CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle       Old Lyme            CT
DNF    89     Jeff              Yingling                Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania                 Brunswick           ME
DNF    92     Corey             Masson
DNF    93     Ryan              Fleming
DNF    94     Keough            Jessie                                                                Sandwich            MA
DNF    96     Matt              Kressy


Women 1/2                                               28 Starters                                                                16 Miles
1      104    Nicole            Freedman                Wheelworks Racing                             Jamaica Plain       MA       37:38
2      101    Rebecca           Wellons                 BMW Bianchi                                   Woburn              MA       st
3      128    Sally             Annis                                                                 Nashua              NH       st
4      109    Mary              Zider                   Specialized/Mazda                             Barre               VT       st
5      102    Lyne              Bessette                Independant                                   Beverly             MA       st
6      108    Susanne           Delaney                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Portsmouth          NH       at :04
7      125    Cody              Harris                                                                Falmouth            ME       :07
8      118    Andrea            Smith                   LadiesFirst Racing                            Somerville          MA       st
9      106    Maureen           Bruno Roy               MM Racing                                     Arlington           MA       st
10     123    Hope              Strode                  Wheelworks Racing                             Boston              MA       st
11     126    Sara              Bresnick-Zocchi                                                       Arlington           MA       st
12     111    Kerry             Litka                   FxD Coaching                                  Nashua              NH       st
13     113    Anna              McLoon                  Team Kenda                                    Cambridge           MA       :16
14     105    Elle              Anderson                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Stowe               VT       :45
15     127    MaryAnn           Martinez                                                              Hardwick            VT       :53
16     124    Samantha          Dery                    NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental              Manchester          MA       1:06
17     103    Amy               McGuire                 Wheelworks Racing                             Jamaica Plain       MA
18     110    Kimberly          Edwards                 CVC/Subaru of New England                     Clinton             CT
19     120    Laura             Summers                 Central Wheel                                 Southington         CT
20     114    Anna              Milkowski               Wheelworks Racing                             Andover             MA
21     107    Eun Young         Choi                    Stage5 Cycling                                Cambridge           MA
22     112    Ivy               Luhrs                   Portland Velo Club/CycleMania                 Minot               ME
23     116    Dana              Prey                    International Bicycle Centers                 Newton              MA
24     122    Crystal           Anthony                 LadiesFirst powered by Milton Cat             Beverly             MA
25     117    Cathy             Rowell                  NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental               Bedford             MA
26     119    Katherine         Snell                   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Nashua              NH
27     121    Kimberly          Zubris                  Team RaceMenu/mix1                            Boston              MA
28     115    Laura             Mullaly                 CVC/Subaru New England                        Wethersfield        CT


Men 4/5                                                 74 Starters                                                                14 Miles
1      268    Kenneth           Thoman                  Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle              Ipswich             MA       32:27
2      269    Edward            Uhring                                                                Hadley              MA       st
3      253    Colin             Reuter                  B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles                   Somerville          MA       st
4      210    Alfred            Bissell                 Essex County Velo                             Boxford             MA       st
5      245    Geoff             McIntosh                New Hampshire Cycling Club                    Concord             NH       st
6      212    Gregory           Brown                   DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES                        Grantham            NH       st
7      261    John              Smith                   Minuteman Road Club                           Acton               MA       st
8      228    Tommy             Goguen                  TEAM CF                                       Hopedale            MA       st
9      233    Gerald            Harris                  Team Harris                                   Peabody             MA       st
10     247    Matthew           Miller                  Threshold Cycling                             Roslindale          MA       st
11     244    Paul              McDonagh                Cycle Loft Velo                               Winchester          MA       st
12     209    Josh              Anthony                 Essex County Velo                             Billerica           MA       st
13     240    Matt              Lasker                  Cycle Loft Velo                               Wakefield           MA       st
14     221    Jerry             De Zutter               545 Velo                                      Hudson              MA       st
15     264    Kevin             Sweeney                 B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles                   Medford             MA       st
16     206    David             Halligan                ECV                                           Beverly             MA       st
17     249    Rich              Olivier                 Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots             Leominster          MA       st
18     211    Michael           Brier                   Refunds Now                                   Providence          RI       st
19     234    Keith             Hartstein               Landry's Bicycles                             Medfield            MA       st
20     272    Ian               Whittle                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Jamacia Plain       MA       st
21     252    Brian             Quigley                 Blue Hills Cycling Club                       Somerville          MA       st
22     222    Richard           Drummond                UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles                   Enfield             NH       st
23     250    Chris             Pare                    Minuteman Road Club                           Franklin            MA       st
24     273    Michael           Wissell                 B2C2                                          Allston             MA       st
25     258    Harrison          Seiler                  back bay bikes/espresso royale                Cambridge           MA       st
26     260    Jacob             Sisson                  Kissena                                       Mattituck           NY       st
27     262    Patrick           Smith                   Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle            Salem               MA       at :40
28     208    Larry             Alford                  545 Velo                                      Newton              MA       :48
29     278    Ben               Sawyer                                                                Wenham              MA       1:07
30     235    Daniel            Johnson                 Essex County Velo                             Beverly             MA
31     229    Jason             Goldschmidt             Threshold Cycling                             Brookline           MA
32     248    Michael           O'Neil                  Strava                                        Lebanon             NH
33     225    Ronald            Gainer Jr.              Independent Fabrication Factory/Ride Brooklyn Somerville          MA
34     242    Harry             Mattison                                                              Allston             MA
35     227    Peter             Goguen                  TEAM CF                                       Hopedale            MA
36     265    Scott             Sweeney                 Minuteman Road Club                           Stow                MA
37     270    Stefan            Wawersik                Minuteman Road Club                           Westborough         MA
38     238    William           King                    CCB/Wheelworks                                Reading             MA
39     280    Ken               Carpenter               Threshold Cycling                             Jamaica Plain       MA
40     214    John              Cavanaugh               Cycle Loft Velo                               Boston              MA
41     239    Avi               Kurlantzick             B2C2                                          Potomac             MD
42     267    Bernard           Tan                     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Medford             MA
43     255    Robert            Rolsma                  Essex County Velo (ECV)                       Haverhill           MA
44     246    Tim               Metzger                 NorEast Cycling                               Hampton             NH
45     202    William           Harrington Iii          ESSEX COUNTY VELO                             Ipswich             MA
46     243    Kurt              Maw                     Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle            Salem               MA
47     220    Michael           Davis                                                                 Needham             MA
48     236    Philip            Johnson                 Sea Side Cycle / ECV                          Manchester          MA
49     231    Michael           Graves                  Cranky Jakes                                  Danvers             MA
50     279    Chris             O'Hara                                                                Bedford             NH
51     237    Joel              Kenney                  Brown's of Beverly Bicycles                   Beverly             MA
52     276    Lance             Littlefield                                                           Newport             RI
53     204    Jay               Duke
54     266    David             Symmes                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Danvers             MA
55     224    Adriano           Frechel                 Team Jamin                                    Boston              MA
56     226    Steve             Giguere                 NorEast Cycling                               Dover               NH
57     274    Joshua            Wortzel                 Stage5 Cycling                                Waltham             MA
58     263    Matthew           Sullivan                Tri sports.com                                Chelsea             MA
59     282    Steven            Swartz                                                                N. Reading          MA
DNF    203    Gregory           Prodanas                Essex County Velo                             Salem               MA
DNF    205    Eric              Schenker
DNF    215    Andrew            Cooper                  FxD Coaching                                  Nashua              NH
DNF    216    Jeremy            Cratty                  Minuteman Road Club                           Stow                MA
DNF    217    Steven            Crays                   Cycle Lodge                                   Cohasset            MA
DNF    218    Todd              Crumb                   Comprehensive Training Systems                Hampstead           NH
DNF    219    Christopher       Darling                 Portland Velo Club                            Lovell              ME
DNF    223    Corey             Ricci-munn                                                            Gloucester          MA
DNF    230    Seth              Goodling                                                              Beverly             MA
DNF    232    Uri               Halevi                  International Bicycle                         Brookline           MA
DNF    241    Nick              Liddell                 Threshold Cycling                             Boston              MA
DNF    251    Todd              Prekaski                Minuteman Road Club                           Brookline           MA
DNF    254    Mike              Robinson                Hodad                                         Lee                 NH
DNF    271    Nicholas          Wheeler                 Noreast Cycling / GU Energy                   Athol               MA
DNF    277    Kiernan           Hurley                                                                Salem               MA