ECCC Week 5 - Penn State Criterium

The 2006 Nittany Classic
Bellefonte, PA
ECCC Week 5, April 1, 2006
Stage 1, Historic Bellefonte Criterium

Courtesy of Velocity Results
www.VelocityResults.net


Criterium Team Overall
1             Penn State                   471
2             UNH                          252
3             UPenn                        139
4             Harvard                      136
5             Bucknell                     112
6             Skidmore                     87
7             Dartmouth                    84
8             RPI                          82
9             USMA                         81
10            Columbia                     72
10            Boston U                     72
12            Cornell                      55
13            Princeton                    54
14            MIT                          49
15            Rutgers                      46
16            Colby                        44
17            Tufts                        26
18            UMass                        24
18            Yale                         24
20            Williams                     23
21            Lehigh                       22
22            Gettysburg                   20
23            Drexel                       16
24            SUNY Buffalo                 15
25            Carnegie Mellon              6
26            UPitt                        5
26            UDelaware                    5
28            SUNY Cortland                4


Men A                      43 Starters                       Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1      33     Chris        Ruhl            Penn State        70      4
2      3      Cory         Burns           UNH               64      10
3      34     Adrian       Gerrits         UPenn             58      14
4      28     Dave         Brown           Skidmore          52      8
5      9      Nick         Frey            Princeton         46      3
6      60     Eric         Roman           Penn State        41      3
7      40     Lou          Devlin          Penn State        36
8      23     Chase        Ochoa           USMA              31      1
9      81     Sam          Camens          Bucknell          27
10     80     Jim          Camut           Penn State        23
11     5      Kevin        Wolfson         Dartmouth         19
12     16     Will         Cukierski       Cornell           15
13     21     Timothy      Holland         USMA              12
14     29     Johann       Liljengren      UPenn             9       3
15     58     Josh         Lipka           UNH               7
16     2      Timothy      Stanley         UNH               5
17     44     Jacob        Rubin           Columbia          4
18     69     Stephen      Kriss           Yale              3
19     22     Nicholas     Bennette        Princeton         2       3
20     84     Jonathan     Auerbuch        Dartmouth         1
21     78     Matt         Rossman         Dartmouth
22     61     John         Lloyd           Columbia
23     65     Christopher  Mina            Lehigh
24     83     Matthew      Pech            Dartmouth
25     85     Matthew      Ferrari         Penn State
26     53     Brian        Donato          Penn State
27     86     David        Wiswell         Columbia                  6
28     68     Andrew       Walters         Lehigh                    3
29     6      Charles      Marzot          Dartmouth
30     32     Kevin        Zutell          Villanova
31     56     Ariel        Herrmann        MIT
32     19     Thom         Coupe           UNH                       5
33     37     Todd         Hosterman       Penn State
34     12     Michael      Chauner         Bucknell                  2
35     4      Jason        Sears           MIT                       1
DNF    10     Colin        Murphy          Boston U
DNF    11     Christopher  Wynnyk          Princeton
DNF    17     Ryan         Morris          Cornell
DNF    41     Marcus       Dahllof         UPenn
DNF    63     Benjamin     Miller          Penn State
DNF    70     Steven       Neri            Yale
DNF    79     Ed           Robson          Villanova
DNF    82     Vincent      Chavanon        Tufts

              Sprint 1     86, 29, 12, 4
              Sprint 2     3, 22, 60, 86
              Sprint 3     19, 68, 34, 23
              Sprint 4     28, 3, 34, 33
              Sprint 5     34, 33, 28, 60
              Sprint 6     34, 9, 3, 28


Women A                    31 Starters                       Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1      26     Sarah        Uhl             Penn State        70      28
2      12     Caitlyn      McCullough      RPI               64      18
3      42     Erica        Allar           Penn State        58      13
4      22     Eve          McNeill         Harvard           52      7
5      28     Lori         Romero          Rutgers           46
6      20     Callie       McDowell        Colby             41
7      46     Catherine    Humblet         MIT               36
8      48     Jennifer     Stebbins        Dartmouth         31
9      1      Anna         Drakulich       Skidmore          27
10     24     Kate         Scheider        Williams          23
11     15     Laura        McGinnis        USMA              19
12     34     Julianne     Stemp           UNH               15
13     8      Sonya        Cates           MIT               12
14     43     Arley        Kemmerer        UNH               9
15     6      Jenna        Farleigh        Dartmouth         7
16     32     Linsey       Norris          UDelaware         5
17     10     Bess         Arendall        Boston U          4
18     5      Kathryne     Carr            Dartmouth         3
19     41     Sara         Schewel         UPenn             2
20     37     Alexandra    Funk            Colby             1
21     21     Caitlin      Thompson        Tufts
22     13     Aston        Armstrong       USMA
23     31     Anna         Kelso           Penn State
24     25     Katie        Dunn            Tufts
25     14     Erin         King            USMA
26     16     Courtney     Rehwoldt        USMA
DNF    4      Natalie      Stoll           UNH
DNF    11     Tiffani      White           Princeton
DNF    36     Melissa      Wills           Penn State
DNF    45     Lily         Huang           Harvard
DNF    47     Alex         Jospe           Colby

              Sprint 1     26, 42, 22, 12
              Sprint 2     26, 12, 42, 22
              Sprint 3     26, 12, 42, 22
              Sprint 4     26, 12, 42, 22
              Sprint 5     12, 26, 42, 22
              Sprint 6     26, 12, 42, 22


Men B                      46 Starters                       Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1      208    Ryan         Kelly           UNH               41      17
2      201    Matt         Spohn           Penn State        35      6
3      252    David        Nierenberg      Harvard           31      13
4      204    Gerald       Obey            UNH               27
5      219    Todd         Dowling         Bucknell          23
6      212    Huy          Tran            Lehigh            18
7      283    Pierre       Van Den Barre   Boston U          15
8      245    Adam         Kahler          Bucknell          13      1
9      302    Steve        Ordons          Penn State        11
10     278    Shawn        Limbert         Penn State        9
11     292    Russ         Ericksen        Boston U          7
12     228    Christopher  Hair            Drexel            5
13     241    Joshua       Furman          UPenn             3
14     234    Will         Morris          Columbia          2
15     213    Joe          Ziemann         Lehigh            1
16     259    Matthew      Roy             Harvard
17     251    Ivan         Temnykh         Cornell
18     290    Andrew       Drauginis       Harvard                   1
19     250    Erik         Brown           Yale                      2
20     261    William      Ciacci          Villanova
21     210    Chris        Eager           Tufts
22     298    Brett        Chereskin       USMA
23     236    David        Kappa           Yale
24     220    Eric         Salzer          Bucknell
25     207    Drew         Szeliga         UNH
26     255    Charles      Krohn           Cornell
27     211    Andrew       Rose            Mercyhurst
28     218    Scott        Cole            Skidmore
29     249    Eric         Silva           Tufts
30     221    Stephen      Szwec           Bucknell
31     239    Alex         Wooten          UPenn
32     305    David        Perry           Cornell
33     304    David        Kina            SUNY Buffalo
34     229    Michael      Campbell        USMA
35     291    Stephen      Frattini        Cornell
36     203    Ryan         Smolko          Penn State
37     227    Adam         Leman           Drexel
38     303    Mike         Loranty         SUNY Buffalo
39     256    Luke         St. Clair       Penn State
DNF    206    Alex         Bremer          Columbia
DNF    222    Charles      Alexander       Bucknell                  4
DNF    237    Peter        Chiu            Yale
DNF    258    Chas         Berckmann       Columbia
DNF    266    Joe          Holland         Bloomsburg
DNF    268    Nathan       Pfaff           MIT
DNF    274    Chris        Thompson        Penn State

              Sprint 1     208, 252, 250, 245
              Sprint 2     208, 222, 252, 201
              Sprint 3     208, 252, 201, 222
              Sprint 4     252, 201, 208, 290


Women B                    32 Starters                       Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1      157    Catie        Richards        UPenn             41      6
2      190    Emily        Smith           Boston U          35      11
3      205    Karen        Callahan        Columbia          31      5
4      122    Anna         Barensfeld      Cornell           27      13
6      127    Erin         Blackstock      Harvard           23
7      151    Morgan       Robinson        Yale              18
8      216    Janel        Bedard          SUNY Buffalo      15
9      210    Lauren       Davis           Bucknell          13
10     207    Angela       Sherbondy       Bucknell          11
12     136    Teal         Zeisler         Bucknell          9
13     105    Jessica      Kukla           UNH               7
14     147    Lauren       Peck            Penn State        5
15     116    Anne         Raymond         Dartmouth         3
16     155    Morgan       Davies          Colby             2
17     152    Karen        McDermott       Yale              1
5      212    Frances      Morrison        Mount Holyoke
18     195    Rachel       Sutton          Penn State
11     125    Kristin      Mickelson       Cornell
19     119    Natalia      Gardiol         MIT
20     133    Patricia     Bertuccio       Boston U
21     109    Justin       Calvin          UNH
22     168    Caitlin      Callaghan       Cornell
23     149    Kristin      Jimenez         Penn State
24     211    Tiffany      Ying            Columbia
25     215    Devin        Winter          UDelaware
26     130    Susan        Rietze          MIT
27     213    Jelena       Djordjevic      UPenn
DNF    113    Hannah       Winer           Hamilton
DNF    121    Judith       Wexler          Tufts
DNF    123    Casey        Williams        Cornell
DNF    187    Kathleen     McKee           Harvard                   9
DNF    208    Caroline     Gaynor          Columbia

              Sprint 1     205, 190, 122, 157
              Sprint 2     122, 187, 190, 157
              Sprint 3     190, 122, 157, 187
              Sprint 4     187, 122, 157, 190


Men C                      62 Starters                       Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1      499    Christopher  Kessler         UMass             22
2      404    Ryan         Carney          UNH               16      3
3      491    Michael      Ripka           Columbia          13      8
4      510    John         Blymier         Penn State        10
5      565    Michael      Holmes          Dartmouth         9       10
6      420    Jeffrey      Schutt          Penn State        8
7      566    Daniel       Rollinson       Carnegie Mellon   6
8      430    Matt         Cocola          Bucknell          5
9      429    Jeffrey      Boehmer         Bucknell          4
10     461    Eric         Meder           UPenn             3
11     563    Nicolas      Fioretti        SUNY Cortland     2
12     489    Steven       Marks           Columbia          1
13     427    Dan          Jick            Boston U
14     549    James        Thomas          Yale
15     402    Kyle         Budgeon         Penn State                3
16     496    Steven       Pingree         USMA                      3
17     439    Stefan       Grecu           Drexel                    1
18     403    Nathan       Miller          UNH
19     548    Kyle         Centrella       Penn State
20     492    Matthew      Brewster        UMass
21     567    James        Kreft           Swarthmore
22     432    Derek        Merkler         USMA                      3
23     416    Craig        Moyse           SUNY Cortland
24     419    Andrew       Drago           SUNY Cortland
25     511    Matthew      Meyers          Lehigh
26     554    Brent        Edwards         Penn State                2
27     494    Alex         Duggan          UMass
28     457    Keith        Wong            Cornell
29     462    Thad         Vickery         Skidmore
30     557    Daniel       Doan            UPitt
31     466    Travis       Roe-Raymond     Skidmore
32     514    Greg         Mitchell        Penn State
33     421    Jason        Koza            Tufts
34     560    Peter        Norgaard        Princeton
35     447    Amit         Patel           USMA
36     558    William      Tate            Penn State
37     568    Jeff         Narva           Skidmore
38     569    Max          Rietmann        Cornell
DNF    401    Eric         Chi             Princeton
DNF    405    Thomas       Day             SUNY Cortland
DNF    411    Colin        Connolly        Harvard
DNF    414    Darrell      Hoy             Dartmouth
DNF    418    Bo           Huang           Dartmouth
DNF    422    Sean         Coldren         Penn State
DNF    431    Kyle         Friis           Bucknell
DNF    435    Inghaw       Cheng           Princeton
DNF    440    David        Corcoran        Lehigh
DNF    444    Rob          Hall            Mercyhurst
DNF    454    Adam         Snoke           Penn State
DNF    468    Ricky        Silver          Skidmore
DNF    475    Daniel       Fuehrer         Kutztown
DNF    477    Kyle         Helder          Kutztown
DNF    478    Michael      Elmo            Skidmore
DNF    479    Michael      Wasserman       Columbia
DNF    482    Dmitriy      Levchenkov      Cornell
DNF    493    Noah         Zitzer          Kutztown
DNF    532    Michael      Coyle           Drexel
DNF    533    Justin       Brown           Penn State
DNF    542    Scott        Covington       USMA
DNF    547    Devin        Knickerbocker   Dartmouth
DNF    550    Jeffrey      Hutchinson      Brown
DNF    562    Alexander    Krienke         USMA

              Sprint 1     491, 404, 554, 496
              Sprint 2     565, 491, 402, 439
              Sprint 3     565, 432, 496, 402


Men D (Div 1)              19 Starters                       Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1      703    Ryan         Gray            UNH               12      10
2      730    Alexander    Brough          Penn State        9       6
3      724    Benjamin     Daniels         Penn State        7       4
4      757    Scott        Ely             Penn State        6
5      756    Nicholas     Parton          UPitt             5
6      710    Eugene       Gallagher       Penn State        4
7      707    Jeffrey      Lukach          UNH               3
8      742    Jeffrey      Elie            UMass             2
9      787    Pratap       Ranade          Columbia          1       1
10     782    Stephen      Chua            Boston U
11     776    Hiromasa     Aono            Boston U
12     702    Blake        Holt            UNH                       1
13     786    Garrett      Tobin           Penn State
14     743    David        Berger          UPenn
15     705    Sam          Harkinson       UNH
DNF    780    Kevin        Mader           Boston U
DNF    788    Austin       Craig           Cornell
DNF    789    Timothy      Reissman        Cornell
DNF    791    Will         Humber          Penn State

              Sprint 1     703, 730, 724, 787
              Sprint 2     703, 730, 724, 702


Men D (Div 2)              34 Starters                       Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1      899    Eric         Klotz           Gettysburg        12      5
2      953    Kipp         Callahan        Tufts             9       2
3      939    Nicholas     Shamrell        USMA              7       5
4      980    Glenn        Ferreira        Tufts             6
5      960    Michael      Caselli         Tufts             5       4
6      945    Collin       Hair            Drexel            4       6
7      885    Stewart      Gross           Gettysburg        3
8      881    Mike         Madden          SUNY Cortland     2
9      981    Taylor       Kauer           Dartmouth         1
10     886    Daniel       Sullivan        Gettysburg
11     887    Joshua       Rymon           Gettysburg
12     891    Erik         Newman          Dartmouth
13     920    Kevin        Kallock         Yale
14     997    Devin        Tyman           Lehigh
15     909    Jon          Chachula        USMA
16     884    Michael      Cruz            Carnegie Mellon
17     948    Daniel       Moyer           Drexel
18     978    Stephen      Sloan           SUNY Cortland
19     940    Richard      Wadland         RPI
20     929    Michael      Palermo         Kutztown
DNF    883    Ben          Axelman         Tufts
DNF    892    Chris        Inkpen          Boston C
DNF    897    Stephen      Bruer           Gettysburg
DNF    905    Christopher  Olsen           Bloomsburg
DNF    924    Christopher  Ritucco         Yale
DNF    932    Francis      Woolfe          Yale
DNF    936    John         Lavelle         Kutztown
DNF    943    Philip       Kim             USMA
DNF    946    Steven       Bronstein       Drexel
DNF    949    Brian        Gordaychik      Drexel
DNF    957    Gavin        MacInnes        Bucknell
DNF    958    Eli          Seidner         RPI
DNF    962    Nick         Loomis          MIT
DNF    963    Nathan       Dreyfus         Tufts

              Sprint 1     899, 945, 960, 953
              Sprint 2     939, 945, 960, 953