Killington Stage Race Stage 3 - Killington, VT

Killington Stage Race
Killington, VT
May 31, 2010
Stage 3

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Pro/1/2 Men                       61 miles                         76 starters

Place  Bib    Time      Back      First Name    Last Name          Team                                               City            StateBonusPenalty
1      30     2:32:08   0:00:00   Jamey         Driscoll           Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita                     Winooski        VT
2      66     2:32:18   0:00:10   Timothy       Rugg               Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restauran           Washington      DC
3      50     2:32:29   0:00:21   Justin        Lindine            BikeReg.com / Cannondale                           New Salem       MA
4      47     2:32:41   0:00:33   Robbie        King               Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric           Brentwood       NH
5      23     2:33:03   0:00:55   Cameron       Cogburn            CCB/Wheelworks                                     Freeville       NY
6      71     2:33:08   0:01:00   Justin        Spinelli           Svelte Cycles                                      Nashua          NH
7      44     2:33:08   0:01:00   Hugo          Houle              garneau club chaussures ogilvy renault             St Perpetue     QC
8      60     2:33:19   0:01:11   Emerson       Oronte             Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric           Cohasset        MA
9      28     2:33:26   0:01:18   Josh          Dillon             BikeReg.com / Cannondale                           Essex Junction  VT
10     25     2:33:34   0:01:26   Thom          Coupe              BikeReg.com / Cannondale                           Plymouth        NH
11     12     2:33:34   0:01:26   Brian         Breach             GS Mengoni                                         Brooklyn        NY
12     10     2:33:39   0:01:31   Wayne         Bray               MVP Health Care Cycling                            Clinton         NY
13     39     2:33:39   0:01:31   Kevin         Gottlieb           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                       Alexandria      VA
14     46     2:33:42   0:01:34   Ryan          Kelly              NorEast Cycling                                    Portsmouth      NH
15     77     2:33:42   0:01:34   Nathan        Underwood          Ride With Rendall                                  Chelsea         QC
16     16     2:33:57   0:01:49   Charly        Bryer              MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com                Burlingtom      ON
17     21     2:34:00   0:01:52   Jordon        Cheyne             MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com                Bellevile       ON
18     9      2:34:19   0:02:11   Peter         Bradshaw           Embrocation Cycling Journal                        Boston          MA
19     27     2:34:41   0:02:33   Ryan          DeWald             MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com                Reading         PA        0:30
20     4      2:34:50   0:02:42   Keck          Baker              Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restauran           New Kent        VA
21     74     2:34:57   0:02:49   Adam          Sullivan           Wheelhouse / NCC                                   North Kingstown RI
22     8      2:34:57   0:02:49   Jacob         Bobrow             colavita racing                                    Ithaca          NY
23     31     2:35:08   0:03:00   Gavriel       Epstein            CRCA/Foundation                                    Englewood       NJ
24     42     2:35:18   0:03:10   Harrison      Harb               Sunapee/Revolution                                 Contoocook      NH
25     35     2:35:27   0:03:19   David         Freifelder         Westwood Velo                                      Glenwood        NJ
26     13     2:35:30   0:03:22   Russell       Brown              Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                       Gaithersburg    MD
27     84     2:35:37   0:03:29   Anthony       Hall               CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                         Princeton       NJ
28     57     2:35:46   0:03:38   James         Morrison           Embrocation Cycling Journal                        Newton          MA
29     36     2:35:59   0:03:51   Andrew        Gardner            MetLife p/b groSolar                               Ripton          VT
30     34     2:36:06   0:03:58   David         Fierro             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Gales ferry     CT
31     40     2:36:26   0:04:18   Joshua        Gunn               Embrocation Cycling Journal                        Cambridge       MA
32     45     2:36:36   0:04:28   Evan          Huff               Wheelhouse / NCC                                   Russell         MA
33     79     2:36:36   0:04:28   Jackson       Weber              Embrocation Cycling Journal                        Holyoke         MA
34     75     2:36:39   0:04:31   Jim           Thomas             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  West Yarmouth   MA
35     43     2:37:04   0:04:56   Chris         Hillier            Colavita Racing Inc.                               Etna            NH
36     52     2:37:07   0:04:59   Nick          Maimone            Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team             Philadelphia    PA
37     56     2:37:34   0:05:26   Tim           Mitchell           CCB/Wheelworks                                     Ashland         MA
38     61     2:37:36   0:05:28   Luciano       Pavan              Optimum Performance                                Fitchburg       MA
39     2      2:37:41   0:05:33   Jason         Baer               Wheelhouse / NCC                                   Burlington      VT
40     55     2:37:43   0:05:35   Dylan         McNicholas         CCB/Wheelworks                                     Stratham        NH
41     78     2:37:47   0:05:39   Mark          Walters            MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com                Norwood         ON
42     32     2:37:56   0:05:48   Daniel        Estevez            CRCA/Foundation                                    Worcester       MA
43     53     2:38:04   0:05:56   Matt          Mainer             Wheelhouse / NCC                                   Hinesburg       VT
44     51     2:38:49   0:06:41   Kenneth       Lundgren           Northeastern Hardware                              Pompton Plains  NJ
45     19     2:39:16   0:07:08   Ben           Carbonetti         NorEast Cycling                                    Vernon          CT
46     14     2:39:24   0:07:16   Amos          Brumble            CCB Wheelworks                                     Westerly        RI
47     82     2:39:29   0:07:21   Kevin         Wolfson            Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric           Belmont         MA
48     38     2:40:06   0:07:58   Ian           Gordon             Team Arc-en-Ciel Racing                            Wakefield       RI
49     69     2:42:16   0:10:08   Brad          Sheehan            MetLife p/b groSolar                               Bow             NH
50     63     2:42:16   0:10:08   Peter         Petrillo           CVC/Subaru of New England                          Hamden          CT
51     48     2:43:06   0:10:58   Jim           Komarmi            Unattached                                         Vergennes       VT
52     73     2:43:06   0:10:58   John          Stewart            MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com                Cambridge       ON
53     68     2:43:31   0:11:23   Kurt          Schmid             SALEM CYCLE-COMPREHENSIVE RACING/FELT/RU           Marblehead      MA
54     54     2:43:34   0:11:26   John          McGill             Onion River Racing                                 Montpelier      VT
55     15     2:43:37   0:11:29   Jon           Bruno              Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric           Boston          MA
56     81     2:43:39   0:11:31   Kyle          Wolfe              Finkraft Endurance Sports Coaching                 Bethel          CT
57     26     2:43:44   0:11:36   Chris         Coutu              MetLife p/b groSolar                               Upton           MA
58     20     2:43:50   0:11:42   Jonathan      Card               TEAM CARD                                          Sylvania        OH
59     17     2:43:50   0:11:42   Yahor         Buben              CCB Wheelworks Team                                Hamden          CT
60     62     2:44:45   0:12:37   Kyle          Peppo              GS Mengoni USA                                     New York        NY
61     67     2:46:34   0:14:26   Vinnie        Scalia             Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric           Queensbury      NY
62     18     2:46:54   0:14:46   Matt          Buckley            Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric           East Jardwick   VT
63     76     2:47:48   0:15:40   Eric          Tremble            Wheelhouse / NCC                                   Jericho         VT
64     83     2:51:20   0:19:12   Todd          Yezefski           Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric           Allentown       PA
65     5      2:51:20   0:19:12   Peter         Bell               MetLife p/b groSolar                               Cambridge       MA
66     70     2:55:33   0:23:25   Kyle          Smith              Embrocation Cycling Journal                        Boston          MA
67     58     2:55:39   0:23:31   Colin H.      Murphy             Embrocation Cycling Journal                        Cambridge       MA
68     41     2:55:43   0:23:35   John          Hanson             Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric           West Hartford   CT
69     7      2:57:27   0:25:19   Aliaksandr    Bialiauski         CCB/Wheelworks                                     New Haven       CT
70     33     3:04:01   0:31:53   J. Alain      Ferry              team racemenu/mix1                                 Boston          MA
71     80     3:07:21   0:35:13   Stephen       Weller             BikeReg.com / Cannondale                           Montague        MA
DQ     24               0:00:00   Evan          Cooper             Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric           Closter         NJ
DQ     64               0:00:00   Owen          Pope               BikeReg.com                                        Burlington      VT


Pro/1/2 Women                     61 miles                         44 starters

Place  Bib    Time      Back      First Name    Last Name          Team                                               City            StateBonusPenalty
1      149    3:05:44   0:00:00   Sue           Schlatter          Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery                     Ottawa          ON   :00
2      129    3:06:35   0:00:51   Kristen       Gohr               Stage5 Cycling                                     Reading         MA   :00
3      111    3:06:38   0:00:54   Anna          Barensfeld         LadiesFirst Racing                                 Wellesley       MA   :00
4      156    3:06:42   0:00:58   Silke         Wunderwald         Team Kenda                                         Stonington      CT
5      158    3:06:48   0:01:04   Jennifer      Stephenson         7th Groove/RE:FORM Body Clinic                     Nepean          ON
6      114    3:06:55   0:01:11   Kathleen      Billington         BMW Bianchi                                        Norwalk         CT
7      138    3:07:03   0:01:19   Véronique     Labonté            Nanoblur-Gears                                     Montréal        QC
8      130    3:07:14   0:01:30   Sarah         Groff              Unattached                                         Hanover         NH
9      151    3:07:16   0:01:32   Audrey        Scott              Team Bikeway.com                                   Poughkeepsie    NY
10     155    3:07:16   0:01:32   Cynthia       Wilson             Ride with Rendall                                  Ottawa          ON
11     134    3:07:40   0:01:56   Clara         Kelly              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Boxford         MA
12     133    3:08:22   0:02:38   Jenny         Ives               Anthem Women's Cycling Team                        Gloversville    NY
13     115    3:08:33   0:02:49   Rebecca       Blatt              LadiesFirst                                        West Hartford   CT
14     117    3:08:33   0:02:49   Melissa       Bunn               Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                     Orillia         ON
15     144    3:08:37   0:02:53   Michelle      Paiement           Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                     Beaconsfield    QC
16     146    3:08:44   0:03:00   Melissa       Ross               Team Kenda Tire                                    Norwood         MA
17     131    3:08:50   0:03:06   Anne          Guzman             Nanoblur-Gears                                     Carlisle        ON
18     116    3:08:50   0:03:06   Suzie         Brown              PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com                        Hamilton        ON
19     110    3:08:56   0:03:12   Elle          Anderson           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Hanover         NH
20     142    3:09:04   0:03:20   Ann Marie     Miller             CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez                        New York        NY
21     147    3:09:28   0:03:44   Danielle      Ruane              Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy           Webster         NH
22     150    3:09:39   0:03:55   Christine     Schryver           Full Moon Vista                                    Rochester       NY
23     157    3:09:45   0:04:01   Cheryl        Rondeau            PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com                        Toronto         ON
24     143    3:09:52   0:04:08   Rachel        O'Reilly           Stevens Racing P/B the Cyclery                     Toronto         ON
25     140    3:10:51   0:05:07   Kerry         Litka              FxD Coaching                                       Nashua          NH
26     135    3:10:53   0:05:09   Becky         Koh                CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                    New York        NY
27     137    3:11:09   0:05:25   Yvette        Labombard          Full Moon Vista                                    Rochester       NY
28     141    3:11:11   0:05:27   Donna         McMahon            CRCA/Radical Media                                 Farmingdale     NY
29     148    3:12:01   0:06:17   Marjolein     Schat              Team Delphine                                      Ithaca          NY
30     119    3:13:35   0:07:51   Ann           D'Ambruoso         LadiesFirst Racing                                 Waltham         MA
31     136    3:14:04   0:08:20   Sarah         Krzysiak           Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                      Utica           NY
32     122    3:14:25   0:08:41   Ruth          Dickinson          Cannondale/Cadence womens Racing team              Philadelphia    PA
33     139    3:15:08   0:09:24   Allison       Lampi              7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic                      Chelsea         QC
34     154    3:15:14   0:09:30   Rebecca       Wellons            Svelte Cycles                                      Woburn          MA
35     126    3:18:19   0:12:35   Sonja         Evers              CAWES p/b Specialized                              Washington      DC
36     113    3:19:03   0:13:19   Leigh         Bianco             Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery                     Stouffville     ON
37     152    3:19:38   0:13:54   Eritia        Smit               PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com                        Hamilton        ON
38     118    3:21:45   0:16:01   Sarah         Chubb Sauvayre     CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                    New York        NY
39     123    3:22:15   0:16:31   Debony        Diehl              Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team             Jackson         NH
40     125    3:23:25   0:17:41   Meredith      Ehn                Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                      Albany          NY
41     121    3:23:37   0:17:53   Samantha      Dery               NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental                   Manchester      MA
42     124    3:26:29   0:20:45   Natalie       Dumont             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Fitchburg       MA
43     120    3:26:29   0:20:45   Susanne       Delaney            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Portsmouth      NH
44     132    3:46:34   0:40:50   Emily         Henkemans          PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com                        Waterloo        ON


3 Men                             61 miles                         67 starters

Place  Bib    Time      Back      First Name    Last Name          Team                                               City            StateBonusPenalty
1      370    2:44:39   0:00:00   Sean          Smith              Champion System Racing                             New York        NY   :00
2      368    2:44:52   0:00:13   David         Shackleton         Yale Cycling                                       New Haven       CT   :00
3      315    2:46:23   0:01:44   Daniel        Chabanov           CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                         Brooklyn        NY   :00
4      350    2:46:27   0:01:48   Matt          Mitchell           545 Velo                                           Weston          MA
5      366    2:46:33   0:01:54   Paul          Runyon             Tri-State Velo                                     Philadelphia    PA
6      345    2:46:40   0:02:01   David         McCahill           Team Placid Planet                                 Lake Placid     NY
7      346    2:46:47   0:02:08   Andrew        McCullough         Onion River Racing                                 Montpelier      VT
8      365    2:46:54   0:02:15   James         Ruhl               Babylon bike                                       Carle Place     NY
9      318    2:47:19   0:02:40   Marcus        Dahllof            CRCA BH/Garneau                                    New York        NY
10     306    2:47:19   0:02:40   Jamie         Belchak            Paradise Racing                                    Killington      VT
11     374    2:47:19   0:02:40   Gregory       Vigneaux           Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery                        Bolton          MA
12     338    2:47:23   0:02:44   Ryan          Larocque           Gear Works / Spinarts                              Pepperell       MA
13     349    2:47:23   0:02:44   Nathan        Miller             Squadra Coppi                                      Reston          VA
14     377    2:47:38   0:02:59   Benjamin      Woodbury           Brooklyn Velo Force                                Brooklyn        NY
15     332    2:47:52   0:03:13   John          Herrick            University of Vermont                              Contoocook      NH
16     308    2:47:54   0:03:15   Miguelangel   Blanco             CRCA/Luzzo's                                       Rego park       NY
17     304    2:47:54   0:03:15   Phil          Beard              Onion River Racing                                 Middlesex       VT
18     351    2:47:56   0:03:17   Dave          Mitchell           NorEast Cycling                                    Portsmouth      NH
19     363    2:47:56   0:03:17   Devin         Riley              Threshold Cycling                                  Cambridge       MA
20     367    2:47:56   0:03:17   Matthias      Schmidt            ZM Cycle & Fitness                                 Newmarket       ON
21     373    2:48:24   0:03:45   Jacob         Teitelbaum         Iron Cycles                                        Chicago         IL
22     301    2:48:27   0:03:48   Gerald        Adasavage          Bicycle Therapy                                    Philadelphia    PA
23     360    2:48:27   0:03:48   Christoffel   Prinsloo           CRCA BH/Garneau                                    Fort lee        NJ
24     316    2:48:40   0:04:01   Jordan        Cross              Squadra Coppi                                      Arlington       VA
25     372    2:48:49   0:04:10   Matthew       Spaits             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames               Somerville      MA
26     307    2:48:53   0:04:14   Daniel        Bensen             Watts-Up Racing                                    Greenfield      MA
27     314    2:48:57   0:04:18   David         Carr               CRCA/Setanta                                       New York        NY
28     330    2:49:03   0:04:24   John Michael  Hackett            Battenkill-United                                  West Rutland    VT
29     352    2:49:06   0:04:27   Synjen        Marrocco           CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle            Hanson          MA
30     339    2:49:09   0:04:30   Joshua        Lehmann            Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy           Weare           NH
31     356    2:49:29   0:04:50   Radames       Parissi            JIMENEZ VELO SPORT                                 Ridgefield Park NJ
32     305    2:49:46   0:05:07   Michael       Beckerman          CRCA/FGX Racing                                    New York        NY
33     375    2:49:46   0:05:07   James         Walker             Team Placid Planet                                 Elizabethtown   NY
34     311    2:50:00   0:05:21   Daniel        Boozan             Bicycle Haus Racing                                Scottsdale      AZ
35     336    2:50:13   0:05:34   John          Landino            DeathRow Velo                                      Ridgewood       NJ
36     335    2:50:13   0:05:34   Jared         Katz               Onion River Racing                                 Richmond        VT
37     359    2:50:13   0:05:34   Jack          Piller             Battenkill-United                                  Plattsburgh     NY
38     309    2:50:21   0:05:42   Damian        Bolduc             Unattached                                         South BurlingtonVT
39     303    2:50:29   0:05:50   Gary          Bavolar            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames               Brookline       MA
40     313    2:50:29   0:05:50   Manuel        Caliz              Shirks Racing- Presented by Trek Bikes             Ephrata         PA
41     319    2:51:02   0:06:23   Mark          Dakoulas           North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com                  Hartland        VT
42     327    2:51:08   0:06:29   Sean          Groenewald         CRCA/Luzzo's                                       West New York   NJ
43     334    2:51:29   0:06:50   Callum        Ingram             Unattached                                         Charlottesville VA
44     371    2:51:51   0:07:12   Keith         Snyder             Kissena Cycling Club                               Brooklyn        NY
45     364    2:52:08   0:07:29   Jay           Robbins            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Lexington       MA
46     329    2:52:47   0:08:08   Danny         Habig              CRCA/Luzzo's                                       Herricks        NY
47     341    2:53:23   0:08:44   Sven          Lohse              Wheelworks Racing                                  Gardner         MA
48     326    2:53:32   0:08:53   Nathan        Goates             DeathRow Velo                                      Shippensburg    PA
49     353    2:54:32   0:09:53   Andrew        Nasca              Team Bikeway.com                                   Stormville      NY
50     347    2:54:49   0:10:10   Bill          McGreevy           Team Placid Planet                                 Wilmington      NY
51     317    2:55:31   0:10:52   Matt          D'Alessio          Threshold Cycling                                  Brookline       MA
52     344    2:55:31   0:10:52   Nicholas      Mashburn           Svelte Cycles                                      Cambridge       MA
53     324    2:58:03   0:13:24   Adam          Francis            Unattached                                         New Haven       CT
54     376    2:58:15   0:13:36   Guido         Wollmann           Unattached                                         New Haven       CT
55     320    2:58:28   0:13:49   Leo           Desforges          Threshold Cycling                                  Newton          MA
56     302    2:59:14   0:14:35   Gary          Aspnes             Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.             Rockville       RI
57     340    3:03:09   0:18:30   Steven        Lehmann            Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy           Weare           NH
58     337    3:09:48   0:25:09   Sean          Langford           CCB/Wheelworks                                     Middleton       MA
59     355    3:14:46   0:30:07   Dan           Ouellette          Optimum Performance                                Westminster     MA
60     342    3:20:02   0:35:23   Jonathan      Malone             ViVe/B2c2/Boloco                                   Boston          MA


3/4 Women                         61 miles                         35 starters

Place  Bib    Time      Back      First Name    Last Name          Team                                               City            StateBonusPenalty
1      679    3:40:43   0:00:00   Marti         Shea               Destination Cycling                                Marblehead      MA   :00
2      666    3:41:25   0:00:42   Amy           Kneale             Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                      Dewitt          NY   :00
3      659    3:42:10   0:01:27   Cheri         Fager              Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.                         New Tripoli     PA   :00
4      664    3:42:40   0:01:57   Jennifer      Gott               gotham/toga                                        New York        NY
5      650    3:45:13   0:04:30   Jennifer      Bonaccorsi         Base 36/SMCC                                       Portland        ME
6      653    3:45:38   0:04:55   Sara          Clafferty          ABRT                                               Easton          MD
7      683    3:45:52   0:05:09   Christina     Tamilio            LadiesFirst Racing                                 Brighton        MA
8      677    3:46:15   0:05:32   Beth          Saman              Williams Cycling                                   Bristol         CT
9      682    3:46:42   0:05:59   Allison       Snooks             Ladies First Racing                                Westboro        MA
10     672    3:46:52   0:06:09   Amy           Miner              Onion River Racing                                 South BurlingtonVT
11     674    3:48:06   0:07:23   Sheila        O'Mahony           Unattached                                         Saratoga SpringsNY
12     668    3:48:27   0:07:44   Jessica       Lloy               7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic                      Ottawa          ON
13     667    3:48:29   0:07:46   Sue           Kuenstner          Cafeteros Cycling Club                             Greenwich       CT
14     676    3:48:48   0:08:05   Susanna       Piller             Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                      Plattsburgh     NY
15     685    3:49:17   0:08:34   Jacqueline    Zider              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Boston          MA
16     660    3:50:52   0:10:09   Xieyue        Fan                CRCA Houlihan Lokey/Sanchez                        New York        NY
17     684    3:52:38   0:11:55   Jennifer      Vorse              Stage5 Cycling                                     Cambridge       MA
18     651    3:53:45   0:13:02   Christina     Briseno            CAWES p/b Specialized                              Washington      DC
19     673    3:54:03   0:13:20   Anne          Mitchell           Cannondale/Cadence                                 Philadelphia    PA
20     661    3:54:32   0:13:49   Ali           Flis               Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                      West Chester    PA
21     657    3:54:35   0:13:52   Veni          Ercegovic          CRCA/Gotham-Toga!                                  New York        NY
22     654    3:56:22   0:15:39   Colleen       Conway             CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropr           New York        NY
23     687    3:56:28   0:15:45   Kerrin        Strevell           Unattached                                         Valatie         NY
24     675    3:56:38   0:15:55   Bridget       Petrillo           CVC/Subaru of New England                          Hamden          CT
25     681    3:56:46   0:16:03   Katherine     Snell              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Nashua          NH
26     671    3:57:32   0:16:49   Lyn           McCabe             Bethel Cycle                                       Bethel          CT
27     655    3:59:42   0:18:59   Maria         Dumoulin           Bethel Cycle Sport                                 Middlebury      CT
28     678    3:59:50   0:19:07   Rebecca       Schepps            Jimenez Velo Sport                                 Princeton jct   NJ
29     663    4:00:28   0:19:45   Caroline      Gaynor             CRCA/Echappe                                       Long Island CityNY
30     680    4:01:06   0:20:23   Sara          Shugars            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  West Yarmouth   MA
31     658    4:02:23   0:21:40   Nicole        Evers              Unattached                                         Washington      DC
32     670    4:04:31   0:23:48   Kristin       Lotito             CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                        West Hempstead  NY
33     665    4:07:42   0:26:59   Leigh         Hargrove           The Eat-Clean Diet Women's Cycling Team            Oakville        ON


4 Men                             61 miles                         95 starters

Place  Bib    Time      Back      First Name    Last Name          Team                                               City            StateBonusPenalty
1      774    2:53:25   0:00:00   Erik          Post               CRCA/NYVelocity                                    New York        NY   :00
2      773    2:53:25   0:00:00   Stephen       Pierce             Cambridge Bicycles / Iglehart Frames               Somerville      MA   :00
3      702    2:53:55   0:00:30   Erick         Anderson           Sunapee-Revolution cycles-continental pa           Durham          NH   :00
4      733    2:53:58   0:00:33   Daniel        Guiney             Sunapee Racing Team                                Park city       UT
5      744    2:54:01   0:00:36   Sean          Kennedy            Competitive Edge Ski and Bike                      South Deerfield MA
6      716    2:54:01   0:00:36   Nathan        Davis              Valley Ski & Bike Werx                             Petersham       MA
7      794    2:54:06   0:00:41   Lee           Wassilie           wheelpowerbicycle.com                              Portsmouth      NH
8      722    2:54:10   0:00:45   Aaron         Essner             Unattached                                         Bloomingdale    NJ
9      762    2:54:19   0:00:54   Juan          Munster            GUILTY BY ASSOCIATION                              Norwalk         CT
10     711    2:54:24   0:00:59   Andrew        Clemence           Sunapee                                            Durham          NH
11     751    2:54:24   0:00:59   Trevor        Maclean            Target Training                                    Westport        CT
12     718    2:55:21   0:01:56   Michael       Drexel             Unattached                                         Delanson        NY
13     795    2:55:23   0:01:58   Jeffrey       Weaver             The Devils Gear/ New Haven Bike Club               New Haven       CT
14     771    2:55:38   0:02:13   Andrew        Payne              Bethel Cycle                                       Ridgefield      CT
15     779    2:55:48   0:02:23   Scott         Rosenthal          Hup United                                         Jamaica Plain   MA
16     768    2:55:48   0:02:23   Jim           Paolantonio        North Atlantic Velo                                Narragansett    RI
17     724    2:56:08   0:02:43   Mark          Flis               Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                      West Chester    PA
18     786    2:56:18   0:02:53   Andrew        Shapiro            CRCA/Setanta                                       Huntington      NY
19     726    2:56:22   0:02:57   Juan          Garcia Casatti     Guilty by associattion                             Old Greenwich   CT
20     777    2:56:24   0:02:59   Matthew       Rettig             Pawling Cycle & Sport                              Marlboro        NY
21     793    2:56:30   0:03:05   Christian     Verry              Buris Logistics/Fit Werkz                          Burlington      VT
22     706    2:56:35   0:03:10   Jeffrey       Bramhall           Threshold Cycling                                  Watertown       MA
23     756    2:56:38   0:03:13   Jake          Mclaughlin         Sweet Open Roads                                   Lyme            NH        0:30
24     782    2:56:43   0:03:18   Taylor        Schwartz           Tufts University                                   Manchester      ME
25     792    2:56:43   0:03:18   David         Trumpf             CRCA/FGX Racing                                    New York        NY
26     785    2:56:54   0:03:29   Paul          Sennott            Unattached                                         Brighton        MA
27     772    2:56:56   0:03:31   Christopher   Payton             Cycle Loft Velo                                    Newton          MA
28     753    2:57:03   0:03:38   Dan           McCarthy           Unattached                                         Camillus        NY
29     763    2:57:09   0:03:44   Bill          Muzzio             Bethel Cycle                                       Sandy Hook      CT
30     708    2:57:16   0:03:51   Vic           Brown III          Threshold Cycling                                  Allston         MA
31     747    2:57:23   0:03:58   Mark          Lahuec             ABRT                                               Annapolis       MD
32     723    2:57:42   0:04:17   Benjamin      Fackler            CRCA/Luzzo's                                       New York        NY
33     778    2:57:46   0:04:21   Travis        Roe-Raymond        Threshold Cycling Team                             Cambridge       MA
34     721    2:57:46   0:04:21   Julian        Eliz III           Boston Road Club                                   Brighton        MA        0:30
35     748    2:58:08   0:04:43   Andrew        Lawrence           CRCA/FGX Racing                                    New York        NY
36     728    2:58:15   0:04:50   Benjamin      George             CVC/Suburu of New England                          New Haven       CT
37     737    2:58:28   0:05:03   Jeff          Hershberger        Bikeman.com / Mahoosuc Timberframe                 Greenwood       ME
38     787    2:58:28   0:05:03   George        Shaw               International Bicycle                              Brookline       MA
39     727    2:58:54   0:05:29   Michael       Gaskin             Middlebury College                                 Sherborn        MA
40     712    2:59:02   0:05:37   Ned           Connelly           Cox Communications Cycling Team                    Wakefield       RI
41     735    2:59:05   0:05:40   Kevin         Hays               OA/Cyclemania                                      Brookline       MA
42     798    2:59:10   0:05:45   John          Wooten             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Lexington       MA
43     741    2:59:20   0:05:55   James         Johnson            CMCC p/b insight                                   Hallowell       ME
44     743    2:59:41   0:06:16   Josue         Keely              Unattached                                         East Longmeadow MA
45     789    2:59:59   0:06:34   Rory          Stamp              Wesleyan University                                Scituate        MA
46     719    3:00:02   0:06:37   Richard       Drummond           Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles           Enfield         NH
47     799    3:00:47   0:07:22   Karl          Zahn               University of Vermont                              Richmond        VT
48     742    3:00:59   0:07:34   David         Kahn               The Devil's Gear                                   New Haven       CT
49     755    3:01:06   0:07:41   Geoff         McIntosh           New Hampshire Cycling Club                         Concord         NH
50     764    3:01:15   0:07:50   Harris        Navelski           Base36/Fluid/D26                                   Portland        ME
51     729    3:02:12   0:08:47   John          Gerweck            Boulder Cycle Sport                                Boulder         CO
52     720    3:02:12   0:08:47   Steven        Edwards            OA/CycleMania                                      Portland        ME
53     717    3:02:16   0:08:51   Dennis        Desmarais          Expo / Superior Energy                             Glastonbury     CT
54     703    3:03:43   0:10:18   David         Anthony            CRCA/NYVelocity                                    New York        NY
55     765    3:03:46   0:10:21   Tim           Noel               Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                          Shelburne       VT
56     766    3:04:06   0:10:41   Geremia       Ortega             CRCA/Foundation                                    Lawrence        MA
57     730    3:05:20   0:11:55   Mike          Golay              Hup United                                         Westbrook       ME
58     776    3:05:49   0:12:24   Nevin         Rallis             Bikeman.com                                        Windham         ME
59     731    3:06:11   0:12:46   Jason         Goldschmidt        Threshold Cycling                                  Brookline       MA
60     709    3:07:03   0:13:38   Shane         Buker              Threshold Cycling                                  Jamaica Plain   MA
61     749    3:08:32   0:15:07   Randall       Levere             Threshold Cycling                                  Boston          MA
62     754    3:09:08   0:15:43   Ryan          Mcgarrity          CRCA/NYVelocity                                    New York        NY
63     784    3:10:08   0:16:43   Steven        Senne              Boston Road Club                                   East Walpole    MA
64     714    3:10:44   0:17:19   Andrew        Cooper             FxD Coaching                                       Nashua          NH
65     752    3:11:12   0:17:47   Carlos        Martinez           CRCA/Luzzo's                                       Woodhaven       NY
66     759    3:11:28   0:18:03   Can           Meral              Blue Hills Cycling club                            Quincy          MA
67     715    3:11:59   0:18:34   Stephen       Crowley            Unattached                                         West Rutland    VT
68     780    3:13:34   0:20:09   Adam          Rosenthal          CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                            New York        NY
69     791    3:14:51   0:21:26   Kenneth       Thoman             Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                   Ipswich         MA
70     788    3:17:33   0:24:08   Lee           Sobotkin           Tri-State Velo                                     Lansdale        PA
71     700    3:17:42   0:24:17   Nick          Alutin             Westwood Velo                                      Ridgewood       NJ
72     746    3:17:44   0:24:19   Benjamin      Kramer             Sunapee Racing Team                                Bow             NH
73     734    3:19:47   0:26:22   Nathan        Hakken             GS Gamjams                                         Alexandria      VA
74     761    3:20:06   0:26:41   Bill          Moss               CRCA/Luzzo's                                       New York        NY
75     783    3:23:36   0:30:11   Blake         Selzer             Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                         Washington      DC
76     740    3:27:38   0:34:13   David         Jacoboski          Expo/Superior Energy                               Vernon          CT
77     704    3:28:44   0:35:19   Alex          Baldi              ysg/cycles 54                                      Howell          NJ
78     767    3:28:59   0:35:34   Maurice       Osorio             kissena cycling club                               Douglaston      NY
79     710    3:39:34   0:46:09   Brian         Cesaratto          Unattached                                         Chappaqua       NY
80     707    3:45:38   0:52:13   Michael       Brier              Refunds Now                                        Providence      RI
81     701    3:46:44   0:53:19   Jack          Amadeo             NYSketches                                         New York        NY
82     739    4:13:46   1:20:21   Darrell       Hoy                sweetopenroads.com p/b the bike hub                Norwalk         CT
83     781    4:26:53   1:33:28   Jonathan      Ruffus             NorEast Cycling                                    Hampton         NH


Juniors                           61 miles                         20 starters

Place  Bib    Time      Back      First Name    Last Name          Team                                               City            StateBonusPenalty
1      614    3:07:48   0:00:00   Michael       Reidenbach         HYDROMAX                                           Frederick       MD   :00
2      600    3:08:56   0:01:08   Chris         Balestrini         Reynold Cycle                                      London          ON   :00
3      619    3:09:12   0:01:24   Matt          Waller             Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team             Morgantown      PA   :00
4      615    3:10:09   0:02:21   Nick          Roeder             Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling Team            Orefield        PA
5      620    3:11:10   0:03:22   Curtis        White              CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle            Sandwich        MA
6      606    3:11:49   0:04:01   Oliver        Hiller             CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle            Marion          MA        1:00
7      602    3:11:57   0:04:09   Sam           Cowan              Unattached                                         Lake Placid     NY
8      616    3:12:02   0:04:14   Thomas        Schubert           Tri-State Velo/Amoroso                             Fogelsville     PA
9      611    3:12:21   0:04:33   Brendan       McCormack          Hot Tubes Development Team                         Leicester       MA
10     607    3:12:55   0:05:07   Booey         Hottenstein        Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team             Kingston        PA
11     601    3:13:25   0:05:37   Caleb         Batchelder         Unattached                                         Argyle          NY
12     610    3:13:30   0:05:42   Cameron       McCormack          Hot Tubes Development Team                         Leicester       MA
13     608    3:13:37   0:05:49   Evan          Kirk               CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle            Old Lyme        CT
14     612    3:14:52   0:07:04   Nate          Morse              CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle            Cohassett       MA
15     603    3:16:42   0:08:54   Ansel         Dickey             Vollers Law/ Start House Racing Team               Truro           MA
16     613    3:49:07   0:41:19   Ford          Murphy             NorEast Cycling                                    York            ME
17     609    3:49:07   0:41:19   Camden        Latimer            Unattached                                         Rye             NH


Master 40+                        61 miles                         60 starters

Place  Bib    Time      Back      First Name    Last Name          Team                                               City            StateBonusPenalty
1      444    2:44:43   0:00:00   Carl          Reglar             Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                   Mount Vernon    NY   :00
2      456    2:45:05   0:00:22   Fred          Thomas             OA/Cyclemania                                      Cape Elizabeth  ME   :00
3      420    2:45:08   0:00:25   David         Gazsi              CycleLogikRacing                                   Masham          QC   :00
4      450    2:45:14   0:00:31   Bill          Shattuck           Corner Cycle                                       Bridgewater     MA
5      404    2:46:05   0:01:22   Jonny         Bold               Corner Cycle                                       Marstons Mills  MA
6      441    2:46:14   0:01:31   Fabio         Piergentili        WH Bagshaw Precision Parts                         Andover         MA        0:30
7      423    2:46:17   0:01:34   Mark          Gunsalus           Team FUJI/Clif Bar                                 Dudley          MA
8      411    2:46:23   0:01:40   Lorenzo       Caterini           HUB RACING                                         Halifax         NS
9      414    2:46:24   0:01:41   Bruce         Diehl              Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy           Jackson         NH
10     436    2:46:26   0:01:43   Cary          Moretti            Project Freeride                                   Richmond Hill   ON
11     418    2:47:26   0:02:43   Gregg         Galletta           CRCA/BH Garneau                                    Dobbs Ferry     NY
12     406    2:47:29   0:02:46   Todd          Buckley            Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                            Richmond        RI
13     433    2:47:34   0:02:51   Robert        Lattanzi           Westwood Cycle                                     Ny              NY
14     457    2:47:40   0:02:57   Douglas       Thompson           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                      Gales ferry     CT
15     459    2:47:40   0:02:57   Joe           Tonon              Destination Cycling                                Marblehead      MA
16     431    2:47:45   0:03:02   Gary          Jasdzewski         Wheelworks Racing                                  Arlington       MA
17     455    2:47:51   0:03:08   Mark          Suprenant          Team Type 1                                        Milford         NH
18     439    2:47:54   0:03:11   Mark          Paggioli           CVC Subaru of New England                          Glastonbury     CT
19     445    2:47:59   0:03:16   Fred          Reidenbach         HYDROMAX                                           Emmitsburg      MD
20     453    2:47:59   0:03:16   Cliff         Summers            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                      Queensbury      NY
21     466    2:48:15   0:03:32   Timothy       Young              NorEast Cycling                                    Henniker        NH
22     452    2:48:15   0:03:32   Harry         Stover             bikebarnracing.com                                 Brooklyn        CT
23     449    2:48:18   0:03:35   Randy         Rusk               Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                            Exeter          RI
24     437    2:48:18   0:03:35   Samuel        Morse              Corner Cycle                                       Cohasset        MA
25     417    2:48:21   0:03:38   David         Foley              BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A           N. Easton       MA
26     454    2:48:26   0:03:43   Mark          Sumner             CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                      Clifton Park    NY
27     448    2:48:29   0:03:46   Andreas       Runggatscher       Westwood Velo/Trade Manage                         Monroe          NY
28     465    2:48:29   0:03:46   William       Wisse              Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching                  Toms River      NJ
29     432    2:48:29   0:03:46   David         Kellogg            Arc En Ciel                                        Providence      RI
30     446    2:48:46   0:04:03   Steve         Roszko             BikeReg.com / Cannondale                           Northampton     MA
31     401    2:48:59   0:04:16   Massimiliano  Accaputo           CVC Subaru of New England                          Glastonbury     CT
32     408    2:49:05   0:04:22   Eric J.       Carlson            Nault's Cyclery/Naults.com                         Amherst         NH
33     402    2:49:14   0:04:31   Thomas        Beazley            Hub Cycle                                          Halifax         NS
34     407    2:49:14   0:04:31   Douglas       Campbell           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                      Salem           NY
35     424    2:49:21   0:04:38   Kurt          Gustafsson         CRCA/AXIS                                          Brooklyn        NY
36     428    2:49:34   0:04:51   Peter         Hoag               Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club                        Dansville       NY
37     458    2:49:41   0:04:58   Ed            Ting               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Amherst         NH
38     461    2:49:41   0:04:58   Maximino      Veiga              TARGETRAINING / FASTAR                             Danbury         CT
39     451    2:49:47   0:05:04   John          Stonebarger        MBRC/Bicycle Link                                  Plymouth        MA
40     429    2:49:52   0:05:09   Steve         Hoather            Unattached                                         Beaconsfield    QC
41     413    2:50:21   0:05:38   Scott         Clark              Hub Cycle                                          Bedford         NS
42     412    2:51:34   0:06:51   Paul          Chedore            Cyclelogik Racing                                  Ottawa          ON
43     434    2:52:00   0:07:17   Titus         Leung              Deno's Wonder Wheel                                New York        NY
44     447    2:53:09   0:08:26   Patrick       Ruane              Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution              Webster         NH
45     416    2:54:46   0:10:03   Neil          Fitch              OA/Cyclemania                                      Portland        ME
46     405    2:54:46   0:10:03   Ron           Bourgoin           OA/CYCLEMANIA                                      Windham         ME
47     435    2:56:31   0:11:48   Eric          Marro              BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A           Nashua          NH
48     427    3:00:56   0:16:13   Craig         Harrison           Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team             Bartlett        NH
49     419    3:01:28   0:16:45   Michel        Gauvin             CIBC Wood Gundy / NOVABRIK                         Montreal        QC
50     410    3:02:11   0:17:28   William       Casazza            BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A           Salem           NH
51     442    3:03:04   0:18:21   David         Potter             Arc En Ciel                                        Tiverton        RI
52     426    3:03:45   0:19:02   Scott         Harding            Onion River Sports                                 Rutland         VT
53     463    3:03:45   0:19:02   Andrew        Williams           RUUD Racing / TVC                                  Binghamton      NY
54     422    3:03:55   0:19:12   John          Grenier            Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar                       Lewiston        ME
55     460    3:13:30   0:28:47   David         Uchenick           Arc en ciel                                        Westford        MA
56     464    3:29:19   0:44:36   Alwin         Winkler            Battenkill/United                                  Salem           NY
57     443    3:31:57   0:47:14   Wayne         Prescott           Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.             Canton          CT


Master 50+                        61 miles                         44 starters

Place  Bib    Time      Back      First Name    Last Name          Team                                               City            StateBonusPenalty
1      548    2:54:51   0:00:00   Dave          Viney              La Bicicletta Elite Team                           Orillia         ON   :00
2      543    2:55:26   0:00:35   Pascal        Sauvayre           CRCA/BH-Garneau                                    New York        NY   :00
3      538    2:55:29   0:00:38   Hank          Pfeifle            OA/Cyclemania                                      Brunswick       ME   :00
4      503    2:55:33   0:00:42   Philip        Beliveau           Burris Logistics/Fitwerx                           St. George      VT
5      551    2:55:36   0:00:45   Mike          Allaire            Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                   North Salem     NY
6      518    2:56:17   0:01:26   Dan           Fitch              Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle                   Cazenovia       NY
7      547    2:56:21   0:01:30   William       Thompson           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                      West Hartford   CT
8      533    2:57:03   0:02:12   Kevin         Mosher             CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles               Voorheesville   NY
9      537    2:57:21   0:02:30   Greg          Pelican            Bethel Cycle Sport                                 Bethel          CT
10     522    2:57:21   0:02:30   Scott         Hodder             Signature Cycles/Rockstar                          Oceanport       NJ
11     509    2:57:33   0:02:42   Michael       Claus              OA/Cyclemania                                      Kennebunk       ME
12     541    2:57:47   0:02:56   Bob           Roldan             CCC Keltic Construct/Zanes Cycles                  Somerville      MA
13     501    2:58:00   0:03:09   Geoff         Banner             ZM Cycle                                           Georgetown      ON
14     545    2:58:43   0:03:52   David         St Lawrence        bethel cycles                                      Garrison        NY
15     544    2:59:27   0:04:36   Rick          Sorenson           Battenkill-United                                  Rutland         VT
16     514    3:00:48   0:05:57   Tim           Dodd               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Westford        MA
17     534    3:05:40   0:10:49   James         Nash               CCB/Wheelworks                                     North Hampton   NH
18     536    3:06:14   0:11:23   Chuck         Officer            Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles           Hanover         NH
19     523    3:06:25   0:11:34   Ben           Hughes             CRCA/BH-Garneau                                    New York        NY
20     513    3:06:43   0:11:52   Gary          Dalton             Cox Communications Cycling Team                    Wakefield       RI
21     504    3:06:56   0:12:05   Bruce         Bell               Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                          Stowe           VT
22     517    3:06:56   0:12:05   Martin        Fey                Kelly Tire                                         Putnam          CT
23     549    3:07:10   0:12:19   Terry         White              Battenkill United                                  Dorset          VT
24     521    3:07:20   0:12:29   Mike          Harris             International Bicycle/Global                       Concord         MA
25     527    3:08:12   0:13:21   Chuck         Litty              Bethel Cycle Sport Club                            Southbury       CT
26     511    3:08:38   0:13:47   Ken           Coleman            BCA/TOSK                                           Sheffield       MA
27     550    3:10:38   0:15:47   Daniel        Wnorowski          MaxPower                                           Manlius         NY
28     507    3:12:36   0:17:45   Greg          Campi              3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery              Shrewsbury      NJ
29     540    3:13:03   0:18:12   Dan           Reilly             Team Placid Planet                                 Saranac Lake    NY
30     524    3:13:07   0:18:16   Jerry         Jacobs             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Wayland         MA
31     510    3:14:56   0:20:05   Thomas        Coleman            Cafeteros Cycling Club                             Greenwich       CT
32     516    3:15:52   0:21:01   Chuck         Dopfel             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Wayland         MA
33     502    3:18:59   0:24:08   Terry         Batchelder         Unattached                                         Argyle          NY
34     528    3:19:09   0:24:18   Scott         Loring             CLR / Brumble Bike                                 New London      CT
35     530    3:20:46   0:25:55   R.B.          McWhorter          Unattached                                         Charlottesville VA
36     525    3:22:13   0:27:22   Steven        Knigge             tri town cyclery                                   Buzzards Bay    MA
37     532    3:26:26   0:31:35   Matt          Moore              BCA/Tosk                                           Dorset          VT
38     529    3:27:24   0:32:33   Robert        Lowe               ACRA International                                 Delhi           NY
39     508    3:45:10   0:50:19   Victor        Cillis             Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4                           Hyannis         MA
40     546    4:14:03   1:19:12   Bruce         Thoman             Queen City Wheels                                  Lebanon         OH