Killington Stage Race Stage 2 - Killington, VT

Killington Stage Race
Killington, VT
May 30, 2010
Stage 2

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Pro/1/2 Men                           11 miles                                 77 starters

Place    Bib      Time      Back      First Name         Last Name             Team                                           City                 State  Penalty
1        56       23:55.73  0:00:00   Tim                Mitchell              CCB/Wheelworks                                 Ashland              MA
2        44       24:10.23  0:00:15   Hugo               Houle                 garneau club chaussures ogilvy renault         St Perpetue          QC
3        23       24:17.91  0:00:22   Cameron            Cogburn               CCB/Wheelworks                                 Freeville            NY
4        71       24:23.90  0:00:28   Justin             Spinelli              Svelte Cycles                                  Nashua               NH
5        28       24:47.26  0:00:52   Josh               Dillon                BikeReg.com / Cannondale                       Essex Junction       VT
6        16       24:59.86  0:01:04   Charly             Bryer                 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com            Burlingtom           ON
7        35       25:08.79  0:01:13   David              Freifelder            Westwood Velo                                  Glenwood             NJ
8        30       25:11.25  0:01:16   Jamey              Driscoll              Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita                 Winooski             VT
9        51       25:30.75  0:01:35   Kenneth            Lundgren              Northeastern Hardware                          Pompton Plains       NJ
10       55       25:47.41  0:01:52   Dylan              McNicholas            CCB/Wheelworks                                 Stratham             NH
11       21       26:01.15  0:02:06   Jordon             Cheyne                MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com            Bellevile            ON
12       84       26:01.72  0:02:06   Anthony            Hall                  CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                     Princeton            NJ
13       25       26:01.82  0:02:06   Thom               Coupe                 BikeReg.com / Cannondale                       Plymouth             NH
14       39       26:06.45  0:02:11   Kevin              Gottlieb              Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                   Alexandria           VA
15       60       26:08.05  0:02:13   Emerson            Oronte                Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric       Cohasset             MA
16       31       26:11.34  0:02:16   Gavriel            Epstein               CRCA/Foundation                                Englewood            NJ
17       4        26:13.50  0:02:18   Keck               Baker                 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restauran       New Kent             VA
18       20       26:14.90  0:02:19   Jonathan           Card                  TEAM CARD                                      Sylvania             OH
19       9        26:17.78  0:02:22   Peter              Bradshaw              Embrocation Cycling Journal                    Boston               MA
20       40       26:19.14  0:02:24   Joshua             Gunn                  Embrocation Cycling Journal                    Cambridge            MA
21       38       26:24.42  0:02:29   Ian                Gordon                Team Arc-en-Ciel Racing                        Wakefield            RI
22       75       26:32.42  0:02:37   Jim                Thomas                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              West Yarmouth        MA
23       61       26:36.11  0:02:41   Luciano            Pavan                 Optimum Performance                            Fitchburg            MA
24       63       26:39.10  0:02:44   Peter              Petrillo              CVC/Subaru of New England                      Hamden               CT
25       50       26:40.63  0:02:45   Justin             Lindine               BikeReg.com / Cannondale                       New Salem            MA
26       81       26:44.53  0:02:49   Kyle               Wolfe                 Finkraft Endurance Sports Coaching             Bethel               CT
27       12       26:48.21  0:02:53   Brian              Breach                GS Mengoni                                     Brooklyn             NY
28       77       26:48.29  0:02:53   Nathan             Underwood             Ride With Rendall                              Chelsea              QC
29       10       26:49.85  0:02:54   Wayne              Bray                  MVP Health Care Cycling                        Clinton              NY
30       73       26:52.23  0:02:57   John               Stewart               MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com            Cambridge            ON
31       43       26:52.71  0:02:57   Chris              Hillier               Colavita Racing Inc.                           Etna                 NH
32       13       26:54.91  0:02:59   Russell            Brown                 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                   Gaithersburg         MD
33       5        26:55.08  0:03:00   Peter              Bell                  MetLife p/b groSolar                           Cambridge            MA
34       27       27:00.92  0:03:05   Ryan               DeWald                MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com            Reading              PA
35       69       27:03.48  0:03:08   Brad               Sheehan               MetLife p/b groSolar                           Bow                  NH
36       74       27:06.64  0:03:11   Adam               Sullivan              Wheelhouse / NCC                               North Kingstown      RI
37       32       27:07.02  0:03:12   Daniel             Estevez               CRCA/Foundation                                Worcester            MA
38       14       27:14.34  0:03:19   Amos               Brumble               CCB Wheelworks                                 Westerly             RI
39       26       27:14.74  0:03:19   Chris              Coutu                 MetLife p/b groSolar                           Upton                MA
40       52       27:14.83  0:03:19   Nick               Maimone               Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team         Philadelphia         PA
41       76       27:15.20  0:03:20   Eric               Tremble               Wheelhouse / NCC                               Jericho              VT
42       2        27:16.03  0:03:21   Jason              Baer                  Wheelhouse / NCC                               Burlington           VT
43       80       27:19.85  0:03:24   Stephen            Weller                BikeReg.com / Cannondale                       Montague             MA
44       24       27:25.35  0:03:30   Evan               Cooper                Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric       Closter              NJ
45       8        27:30.70  0:03:35   Jacob              Bobrow                colavita racing                                Ithaca               NY
46       66       27:33.65  0:03:38   Timothy            Rugg                  Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restauran       Washington           DC
47       79       27:34.80  0:03:39   Jackson            Weber                 Embrocation Cycling Journal                    Holyoke              MA
48       46       27:45.20  0:03:50   Ryan               Kelly                 NorEast Cycling                                Portsmouth           NH
49       15       27:48.31  0:03:53   Jon                Bruno                 Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric       Boston               MA
50       68       27:58.27  0:04:03   Kurt               Schmid                SALEM CYCLE-COMPREHENSIVE RACING/FELT/RU       Marblehead           MA
51       7        27:58.59  0:04:03   Aliaksandr         Bialiauski            CCB/Wheelworks                                 New Haven            CT
52       65       28:00.66  0:04:05   Michael            Rea                   BikeReg.com                                    White River Junction VT
53       54       28:01.86  0:04:06   John               McGill                Onion River Racing                             Montpelier           VT
54       33       28:03.74  0:04:08   J. Alain           Ferry                 team racemenu/mix1                             Boston               MA
55       53       28:03.78  0:04:08   Matt               Mainer                Wheelhouse / NCC                               Hinesburg            VT
56       42       28:03.95  0:04:08   Harrison           Harb                  Sunapee/Revolution                             Contoocook           NH
57       57       28:13.11  0:04:18   James              Morrison              Embrocation Cycling Journal                    Newton               MA
58       36       28:15.87  0:04:20   Andrew             Gardner               MetLife p/b groSolar                           Ripton               VT
59       48       28:16.26  0:04:21   Jim                Komarmi               Unattached                                     Vergennes            VT
60       41       28:16.79  0:04:21   John               Hanson                Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric       West Hartford        CT
61       45       28:18.29  0:04:23   Evan               Huff                  Wheelhouse / NCC                               Russell              MA
62       78       28:27.47  0:04:32   Mark               Walters               MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com            Norwood              ON
63       29       28:39.21  0:04:44   Alex               Dossin                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Chelmsford           MA
64       70       28:40.98  0:04:45   Kyle               Smith                 Embrocation Cycling Journal                    Boston               MA
65       34       28:48.76  0:04:53   David              Fierro                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Gales ferry          CT
66       82       28:49.50  0:04:54   Kevin              Wolfson               Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric       Belmont              MA
67       67       28:51.36  0:04:56   Vinnie             Scalia                Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric       Queensbury           NY
68       47       29:02.02  0:05:07   Robbie             King                  Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric       Brentwood            NH
69       83       29:03.17  0:05:08   Todd               Yezefski              Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric       Allentown            PA
70       22       29:04.18  0:05:09   David              Chiu                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Brookline            MA
71       18       29:07.96  0:05:12   Matt               Buckley               Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric       East Jardwick        VT
72       64       29:09.89  0:05:14   Owen               Pope                  BikeReg.com                                    Burlington           VT
73       17       29:25.64  0:05:30   Yahor              Buben                 CCB Wheelworks Team                            Hamden               CT
74       19       29:27.19  0:05:32   Ben                Carbonetti            NorEast Cycling                                Vernon               CT
75       62       29:55.51  0:06:00   Kyle               Peppo                 GS Mengoni USA                                 New York             NY
76       58       31:06.47  0:07:11   Colin H.           Murphy                Embrocation Cycling Journal                    Cambridge            MA


Pro/1/2 Women                         11 miles                                 44 starters

Place    Bib      Time      Back      First Name         Last Name             Team                                           City                 State  Penalty
1        149      26:32.19  0:00:00   Sue                Schlatter             Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery                 Ottawa               ON
2        151      27:54.64  0:01:22   Audrey             Scott                 Team Bikeway.com                               Poughkeepsie         NY
3        158      27:58.88  0:01:26   Jennifer           Stephenson            7th Groove/RE:FORM Body Clinic                 Nepean               ON
4        138      28:18.21  0:01:46   Véronique          Labonté               Nanoblur-Gears                                 Montréal             QC
5        142      28:19.61  0:01:47   Ann Marie          Miller                CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez                    New York             NY
6        155      28:27.37  0:01:55   Cynthia            Wilson                Ride with Rendall                              Ottawa               ON
7        150      28:31.91  0:01:59   Christine          Schryver              Full Moon Vista                                Rochester            NY
8        156      28:59.03  0:02:27   Silke              Wunderwald            Team Kenda                                     Stonington           CT
9        152      29:02.79  0:02:30   Eritia             Smit                  PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com                    Hamilton             ON
10       144      29:03.88  0:02:31   Michelle           Paiement              Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                 Beaconsfield         QC
11       147      29:20.22  0:02:48   Danielle           Ruane                 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy       Webster              NH
12       111      29:29.63  0:02:57   Anna               Barensfeld            LadiesFirst Racing                             Wellesley            MA
13       117      29:40.65  0:03:08   Melissa            Bunn                  Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                 Orillia              ON
14       116      29:43.68  0:03:11   Suzie              Brown                 PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com                    Hamilton             ON
15       141      29:43.97  0:03:11   Donna              McMahon               CRCA/Radical Media                             Farmingdale          NY
16       146      29:55.10  0:03:23   Melissa            Ross                  Team Kenda Tire                                Norwood              MA
17       113      30:01.93  0:03:29   Leigh              Bianco                Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery                 Stouffville          ON
18       126      30:02.22  0:03:30   Sonja              Evers                 CAWES p/b Specialized                          Washington           DC
19       110      30:04.91  0:03:32   Elle               Anderson              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Hanover              NH
20       120      30:06.75  0:03:34   Susanne            Delaney               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Portsmouth           NH
21       114      30:09.02  0:03:37   Kathleen           Billington            BMW Bianchi                                    Norwalk              CT
22       115      30:16.46  0:03:44   Rebecca            Blatt                 LadiesFirst                                    West Hartford        CT
23       139      30:26.75  0:03:54   Allison            Lampi                 7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic                  Chelsea              QC
24       157      30:38.95  0:04:06   Cheryl             Rondeau               PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com                    Toronto              ON
25       131      30:55.68  0:04:23   Anne               Guzman                Mazurcoaching                                  Carlisle             ON
26       123      30:59.52  0:04:27   Debony             Diehl                 Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team         Jackson              NH
27       143      31:07.44  0:04:35   Rachel             O'Reilly              Stevens Racing P/B the Cyclery                 Toronto              ON
28       129      31:09.77  0:04:37   Kristen            Gohr                  Stage5 Cycling                                 Reading              MA
29       136      31:15.78  0:04:43   Sarah              Krzysiak              Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                  Utica                NY
30       132      31:18.04  0:04:46   Emily              Henkemans             PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com                    Waterloo             ON
31       140      31:18.92  0:04:46   Kerry              Litka                 FxD Coaching                                   Nashua               NH
32       118      31:22.04  0:04:50   Sarah              Chubb Sauvayre        CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                New York             NY
33       148      31:34.92  0:05:02   Marjolein          Schat                 Team Delphine                                  Ithaca               NY
34       125      31:35.10  0:05:03   Meredith           Ehn                   Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                  Albany               NY
35       130      31:39.77  0:05:07   Sarah              Groff                 Unattached                                     Hanover              NH
36       137      31:44.87  0:05:12   Yvette             Labombard             Full Moon Vista                                Rochester            NY
37       134      31:51.16  0:05:19   Clara              Kelly                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Boxford              MA
38       122      32:06.56  0:05:34   Ruth               Dickinson             Cannondale/Cadence womens Racing team          Philadelphia         PA
39       119      32:12.86  0:05:40   Ann                D'Ambruoso            LadiesFirst Racing                             Waltham              MA
40       135      32:32.45  0:06:00   Becky              Koh                   CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                New York             NY
41       121      33:04.28  0:06:32   Samantha           Dery                  NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental               Manchester           MA
42       133      33:26.25  0:06:54   Jenny              Ives                  Anthem Women's Cycling Team                    Gloversville         NY
43       124      33:32.02  0:07:00   Natalie            Dumont                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Fitchburg            MA
44       154      34:03.65  0:07:31   Rebecca            Wellons               Svelte Cycles                                  Woburn               MA


3 Men                                 11 miles                                 69 starters

Place    Bib      Time      Back      First Name         Last Name             Team                                           City                 State  Penalty
1        360      25:51.46  0:00:00   Christoffel        Prinsloo              CRCA BH/Garneau                                Fort lee             NJ
2        376      26:16.09  0:00:25   Guido              Wollmann              Unattached                                     New Haven            CT
3        346      26:25.11  0:00:34   Andrew             McCullough            Onion River Racing                             Montpelier           VT
4        305      26:31.71  0:00:40   Michael            Beckerman             CRCA/FGX Racing                                New York             NY
5        367      26:33.00  0:00:42   Matthias           Schmidt               ZM Cycle & Fitness                             Newmarket            ON
6        344      26:39.50  0:00:48   Nicholas           Mashburn              Svelte Cycles                                  Cambridge            MA
7        370      26:43.38  0:00:52   Sean               Smith                 Champion System Racing                         New York             NY
8        302      26:45.99  0:00:54   Gary               Aspnes                Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.         Rockville            RI
9        307      26:59.45  0:01:08   Daniel             Bensen                Watts-Up Racing                                Greenfield           MA
10       314      27:00.16  0:01:09   David              Carr                  CRCA/Setanta                                   New York             NY
11       326      27:03.24  0:01:12   Nathan             Goates                DeathRow Velo                                  Shippensburg         PA
12       377      27:10.10  0:01:19   Benjamin           Woodbury              Brooklyn Velo Force                            Brooklyn             NY
13       313      27:13.87  0:01:22   Manuel             Caliz                 Shirks Racing- Presented by Trek Bikes         Ephrata              PA
14       349      27:14.81  0:01:23   Nathan             Miller                Squadra Coppi                                  Reston               VA
15       324      27:15.75  0:01:24   Adam               Francis               Unattached                                     New Haven            CT
16       339      27:25.07  0:01:34   Joshua             Lehmann               Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy       Weare                NH
17       315      27:25.57  0:01:34   Daniel             Chabanov              CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                     Brooklyn             NY
18       345      27:32.60  0:01:41   David              McCahill              Team Placid Planet                             Lake Placid          NY
19       306      27:35.24  0:01:44   Jamie              Belchak               North Atlantic Velo/ Giant/ Pedros             Killington           VT
20       327      27:35.44  0:01:44   Sean               Groenewald            CRCA/Luzzo's                                   West New York        NJ
21       304      27:49.95  0:01:58   Phil               Beard                 Onion River Racing                             Middlesex            VT
22       365      27:53.49  0:02:02   James              Ruhl                  Babylon bike                                   Carle Place          NY
23       350      27:55.24  0:02:04   Matt               Mitchell              545 Velo                                       Weston               MA
24       336      28:01.37  0:02:10   John               Landino               DeathRow Velo                                  Ridgewood            NJ
25       374      28:08.63  0:02:17   Gregory            Vigneaux              Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery                    Bolton               MA
26       372      28:08.88  0:02:17   Matthew            Spaits                Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames           Somerville           MA
27       375      28:09.80  0:02:18   James              Walker                Team Placid Planet                             Elizabethtown        NY
28       303      28:14.00  0:02:23   Gary               Bavolar               Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames           Brookline            MA
29       335      28:18.89  0:02:27   Jared              Katz                  Onion River Racing                             Richmond             VT
30       347      28:27.03  0:02:36   Bill               McGreevy              Team Placid Planet                             Wilmington           NY
31       352      28:27.82  0:02:36   Synjen             Marrocco              CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle        Hanson               MA
32       364      28:27.86  0:02:36   Jay                Robbins               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Lexington            MA
33       361      28:28.22  0:02:37   Allan              Rego                  Unattached                                     Tiverton             RI
34       330      28:30.09  0:02:39   John Michael       Hackett               Battenkill-United                              West Rutland         VT
35       373      28:31.59  0:02:40   Jacob              Teitelbaum            Iron Cycles                                    Chicago              IL
36       353      28:32.96  0:02:41   Andrew             Nasca                 Team Bikeway.com                               Stormville           NY
37       338      28:34.78  0:02:43   Ryan               Larocque              Gear Works / Spinarts                          Pepperell            MA
38       366      28:37.95  0:02:46   Paul               Runyon                Tri-State Velo                                 Philadelphia         PA
39       301      28:42.13  0:02:51   Gerald             Adasavage             Bicycle Therapy                                Philadelphia         PA
40       351      28:46.97  0:02:55   Dave               Mitchell              NorEast Cycling                                Portsmouth           NH
41       340      28:47.56  0:02:56   Steven             Lehmann               Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy       Weare                NH
42       371      28:48.54  0:02:57   Keith              Snyder                Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn             NY
43       320      28:53.21  0:03:02   Leo                Desforges             Threshold Cycling                              Newton               MA
44       343      28:56.72  0:03:05   Casey              Marks                 Refunds Now                                    Providence           RI
45       311      29:05.92  0:03:14   Daniel             Boozan                Bicycle Haus Racing                            Scottsdale           AZ
46       368      29:06.06  0:03:15   David              Shackleton            Yale Cycling                                   New Haven            CT
47       358      29:08.22  0:03:17   Aaron              Phipps                Unattached                                     Millbroock           NY
48       321      29:09.19  0:03:18   Matthew            Doran                 BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT                       Nyack                NY
49       359      29:10.23  0:03:19   Jack               Piller                Battenkill-United                              Plattsburgh          NY
50       329      29:13.94  0:03:22   Danny              Habig                 CRCA/Luzzo's                                   Herricks             NY
51       337      29:18.69  0:03:27   Sean               Langford              CCB/Wheelworks                                 Middleton            MA
52       309      29:20.81  0:03:29   Damian             Bolduc                Unattached                                     South Burlington     VT
53       355      29:23.06  0:03:32   Dan                Ouellette             Optimum Performance                            Westminster          MA
54       308      29:27.12  0:03:36   Miguelangel        Blanco                CRCA/Luzzo's                                   Rego park            NY
55       310      29:32.28  0:03:41   Matt               Boobar                Timex                                          Stratton Mountain    VT
56       341      29:34.22  0:03:43   Sven               Lohse                 Wheelworks Racing                              Gardner              MA
57       316      29:41.19  0:03:50   Jordan             Cross                 Squadra Coppi                                  Arlington            VA
58       317      29:55.05  0:04:04   Matt               D'Alessio             Threshold Cycling                              Brookline            MA
59       332      30:02.23  0:04:11   John               Herrick               University of Vermont                          Contoocook           NH
60       356      30:04.33  0:04:13   Radames            Parissi               JIMENEZ VELO SPORT                             Ridgefield Park      NJ
61       334      30:24.94  0:04:33   Callum             Ingram                Unattached                                     Charlottesville      VA
62       342      30:43.99  0:04:52   Jonathan           Malone                ViVe/B2c2/Boloco                               Boston               MA
63       363      31:04.75  0:05:13   Devin              Riley                 Threshold Cycling                              Cambridge            MA
64       300      31:10.65  0:05:19   Peter              Abdu                  NorEast Cycling                                Hanover              NH
65       319      31:15.22  0:05:24   Mark               Dakoulas              North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com              Hartland             VT
66       362      31:45.22  0:05:54   Keith              Reynolds              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Chelmsford           MA
67       318      46:26.11  0:20:35   Marcus             Dahllof               CRCA BH/Garneau                                New York             NY


3/4 Women                             11 miles                                 36 starters

Place    Bib      Time      Back      First Name         Last Name             Team                                           City                 State  Penalty
1        666      29:25.69  0:00:00   Amy                Kneale                Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                  Dewitt               NY
2        679      29:49.81  0:00:24   Marti              Shea                  Destination Cycling                            Marblehead           MA
3        659      30:35.12  0:01:10   Cheri              Fager                 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.                     New Tripoli          PA
4        672      30:38.55  0:01:13   Amy                Miner                 Onion River Racing                             South Burlington     VT
5        664      31:06.85  0:01:41   Jennifer           Gott                  gotham/toga                                    New York             NY
6        660      31:10.62  0:01:45   Xieyue             Fan                   CRCA Houlihan Lokey/Sanchez                    New York             NY
7        653      31:15.26  0:01:50   Sara               Clafferty             ABRT                                           Easton               MD
8        677      31:16.65  0:01:51   Beth               Saman                 Williams Cycling                               Bristol              CT
9        683      31:22.98  0:01:57   Christina          Tamilio               LadiesFirst Racing                             Brighton             MA
10       650      31:23.93  0:01:58   Jennifer           Bonaccorsi            Base 36/SMCC                                   Portland             ME
11       681      31:42.67  0:02:17   Katherine          Snell                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Nashua               NH
12       663      31:56.48  0:02:31   Caroline           Gaynor                CRCA/Echappe                                   Long Island City     NY
13       651      31:59.56  0:02:34   Christina          Briseno               CAWES p/b Specialized                          Washington           DC
14       670      32:27.37  0:03:02   Kristin            Lotito                CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                    West Hempstead       NY
15       667      32:47.77  0:03:22   Sue                Kuenstner             Cafeteros Cycling Club                         Greenwich            CT
16       682      32:52.87  0:03:27   Allison            Snooks                Ladies First Racing                            Westboro             MA
17       668      32:59.78  0:03:34   Jessica            Lloy                  7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic                  Ottawa               ON
18       676      33:06.16  0:03:41   Susanna            Piller                Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                  Plattsburgh          NY
19       671      33:16.48  0:03:51   Lyn                McCabe                Bethel Cycle                                   Bethel               CT
20       658      33:20.59  0:03:55   Nicole             Evers                 Unattached                                     Washington           DC
21       654      33:24.85  0:03:59   Colleen            Conway                CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropr       New York             NY
22       655      33:30.93  0:04:05   Maria              Dumoulin              Bethel Cycle Sport                             Middlebury           CT
23       661      33:37.96  0:04:12   Ali                Flis                  Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                  West Chester         PA
24       675      33:45.65  0:04:20   Bridget            Petrillo              CVC/Subaru of New England                      Hamden               CT
25       685      33:57.74  0:04:32   Jacqueline         Zider                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Boston               MA
26       674      33:58.70  0:04:33   Sheila             O'Mahony              Unattached                                     Saratoga Springs     NY
27       678      34:03.00  0:04:38   Rebecca            Schepps               Jimenez Velo Sport                             Princeton jct        NJ
28       687      34:04.66  0:04:39   Kerrin             Strevell              Unattached                                     Valatie              NY
29       673      34:46.78  0:05:21   Anne               Mitchell              Cannondale/Cadence                             Philadelphia         PA
30       684      35:07.74  0:05:42   Jennifer           Vorse                 Stage5 Cycling                                 Cambridge            MA
31       680      35:31.46  0:06:06   Sara               Shugars               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              West Yarmouth        MA
32       657      35:31.53  0:06:06   Veni               Ercegovic             CRCA/Gotham-Toga!                              New York             NY
33       652      35:48.17  0:06:23   Carmen             Carlton               CVC Subaru of New England                      Glastonbury          CT
34       669      36:53.64  0:07:28   Julie              Lockhart              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Dunstable            MA
35       665      37:41.24  0:08:16   Leigh              Hargrove              The Eat-Clean Diet Women's Cycling Team        Oakville             ON


4 Men                                 11 miles                                 95 starters

Place    Bib      Time      Back      First Name         Last Name             Team                                           City                 State  Penalty
1        755      27:09.30  0:00:00   Geoff              McIntosh              New Hampshire Cycling Club                     Concord              NH
2        764      27:18.45  0:00:09   Harris             Navelski              Base36/Fluid/D26                               Portland             ME
3        773      27:26.05  0:00:17   Stephen            Pierce                Cambridge Bicycles / Iglehart Frames           Somerville           MA
4        744      27:26.80  0:00:17   Sean               Kennedy               Competitive Edge Ski and Bike                  South Deerfield      MA
5        795      27:32.84  0:00:23   Jeffrey            Weaver                The Devils Gear/ New Haven Bike Club           New Haven            CT
6        734      27:37.73  0:00:28   Nathan             Hakken                GS Gamjams                                     Alexandria           VA
7        722      27:38.86  0:00:29   Aaron              Essner                Unattached                                     Bloomingdale         NJ
8        723      27:55.20  0:00:46   Benjamin           Fackler               CRCA/Luzzo's                                   New York             NY
9        763      27:55.60  0:00:46   Bill               Muzzio                Bethel Cycle                                   Sandy Hook           CT
10       788      27:56.24  0:00:47   Lee                Sobotkin              Tri-State Velo                                 Lansdale             PA
11       774      27:59.05  0:00:50   Erik               Post                  CRCA/NYVelocity                                New York             NY
12       712      28:03.43  0:00:54   Ned                Connelly              Cox Communications Cycling Team                Wakefield            RI
13       716      28:04.14  0:00:55   Nathan             Davis                 Valley Ski & Bike Werx                         Petersham            MA
14       708      28:04.97  0:00:55   Vic                Brown III             Threshold Cycling                              Allston              MA
15       786      28:07.85  0:00:58   Andrew             Shapiro               CRCA/Setanta                                   Huntington           NY
16       703      28:10.84  0:01:01   David              Anthony               CRCA/NYVelocity                                New York             NY
17       798      28:12.82  0:01:03   John               Wooten                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Lexington            MA
18       771      28:17.24  0:01:08   Andrew             Payne                 Bethel Cycle                                   Ridgefield           CT
19       707      28:18.06  0:01:09   Michael            Brier                 Refunds Now                                    Providence           RI
20       742      28:18.99  0:01:09   David              Kahn                  The Devil's Gear                               New Haven            CT
21       790      28:19.84  0:01:10   Aaron              Swenson               Dartmouth Cycling                              West Lebanon         NH
22       709      28:20.29  0:01:11   Shane              Buker                 Threshold Cycling                              Jamaica Plain        MA
23       762      28:21.26  0:01:12   Juan               Munster               GUILTY BY ASSOCIATION                          Norwalk              CT
24       777      28:23.07  0:01:14   Matthew            Rettig                Pawling Cycle & Sport                          Marlboro             NY
25       782      28:24.61  0:01:15   Taylor             Schwartz              Tufts University                               Manchester           ME
26       768      28:26.06  0:01:17   Jim                Paolantonio           North Atlantic Velo                            Narragansett         RI
27       702      28:26.72  0:01:17   Erick              Anderson              Sunapee-Revolution cycles-continental pa       Durham               NH
28       738      28:29.75  0:01:20   Mike               Holmes                Dartmouth College Cycling/Sweet Open Roa       Norwich              VT
29       719      28:35.29  0:01:26   Richard            Drummond              Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles       Enfield              NH
30       792      28:39.07  0:01:30   David              Trumpf                CRCA/FGX Racing                                New York             NY
31       749      28:40.84  0:01:31   Randall            Levere                Threshold Cycling                              Boston               MA
32       779      28:41.19  0:01:32   Scott              Rosenthal             Hup United                                     Jamaica Plain        MA
33       793      28:41.39  0:01:32   Christian          Verry                 Buris Logistics/Fit Werkz                      Burlington           VT
34       761      28:42.20  0:01:33   Bill               Moss                  CRCA/Luzzo's                                   New York             NY
35       778      28:48.15  0:01:39   Travis             Roe-Raymond           Threshold Cycling Team                         Cambridge            MA
36       785      28:54.09  0:01:45   Paul               Sennott               Unattached                                     Brighton             MA
37       735      28:55.46  0:01:46   Kevin              Hays                  OA/Cyclemania                                  Brookline            MA
38       751      28:56.39  0:01:47   Trevor             Maclean               Target Training                                Westport             CT
39       729      28:58.03  0:01:49   John               Gerweck               Boulder Cycle Sport                            Boulder              CO
40       737      28:59.47  0:01:50   Jeff               Hershberger           Bikeman.com / Mahoosuc Timberframe             Greenwood            ME
41       760      29:00.10  0:01:51   Rod                Millott               CRCA/Foundation                                New York             NY
42       747      29:01.21  0:01:52   Mark               Lahuec                ABRT                                           Annapolis            MD
43       789      29:05.51  0:01:56   Rory               Stamp                 Wesleyan University                            Scituate             MA
44       794      29:07.18  0:01:58   Lee                Wassilie              wheelpowerbicycle.com                          Portsmouth           NH
45       776      29:10.69  0:02:01   Nevin              Rallis                Bikeman.com                                    Windham              ME
46       706      29:11.85  0:02:02   Jeffrey            Bramhall              Threshold Cycling                              Watertown            MA
47       728      29:14.05  0:02:05   Benjamin           George                CVC/Suburu of New England                      New Haven            CT
48       732      29:15.25  0:02:06   Brian              Guercio               Unattached                                     White River Junction VT
49       766      29:17.57  0:02:08   Geremia            Ortega                CRCA/Foundation                                Lawrence             MA
50       711      29:17.77  0:02:08   Andrew             Clemence              Sunapee                                        Durham               NH
51       730      29:24.54  0:02:15   Mike               Golay                 Hup United                                     Westbrook            ME
52       799      29:42.77  0:02:33   Karl               Zahn                  University of Vermont                          Richmond             VT
53       772      29:48.43  0:02:39   Christopher        Payton                Cycle Loft Velo                                Newton               MA
54       759      29:48.43  0:02:39   Can                Meral                 Blue Hills Cycling club                        Quincy               MA
55       765      29:48.89  0:02:39   Tim                Noel                  Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                      Shelburne            VT
56       736      29:49.95  0:02:40   Ben                Hemani                Upper Valley Velo Group                        Hanover              NH
57       791      29:51.28  0:02:42   Kenneth            Thoman                Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle               Ipswich              MA
58       743      29:52.10  0:02:43   Josue              Keely                 Unattached                                     East Longmeadow      MA
59       714      29:54.85  0:02:45   Andrew             Cooper                FxD Coaching                                   Nashua               NH
60       748      29:58.00  0:02:49   Andrew             Lawrence              CRCA/FGX Racing                                New York             NY
61       752      29:58.16  0:02:49   Carlos             Martinez              CRCA/Luzzo's                                   Woodhaven            NY
62       754      30:00.67  0:02:51   Ryan               Mcgarrity             CRCA/NYVelocity                                New York             NY
63       705      30:10.25  0:03:01   William            Blakeley              Sweet Open Roads.com p/b The Bike Hub/Da       Hanover              NH
64       731      30:10.42  0:03:01   Jason              Goldschmidt           Threshold Cycling                              Brookline            MA
65       718      30:12.62  0:03:03   Michael            Drexel                Unattached                                     Delanson             NY
66       787      30:13.12  0:03:04   George             Shaw                  International Bicycle                          Brookline            MA
67       717      30:13.56  0:03:04   Dennis             Desmarais             Expo / Superior Energy                         Glastonbury          CT
68       758      30:28.63  0:03:19   Omar               Melikechi             Dartmouth College                              Dover                DE
69       733      30:29.93  0:03:20   Daniel             Guiney                Sunapee Racing Team                            Park city            UT
70       757      30:31.98  0:03:22   Mark David         McPherson             CRCA/enduranceWERX                             New York             NY
71       720      30:46.80  0:03:37   Steven             Edwards               OA/CycleMania                                  Portland             ME
72       739      30:48.27  0:03:39   Darrell            Hoy                   sweetopenroads.com p/b the bike hub            Norwalk              CT
73       726      30:50.72  0:03:41   Juan               Garcia Casatti        Guilty by associattion                         Old Greenwich        CT
74       750      31:00.11  0:03:51   Andrew             Loaiza                euroPRO Checklist                              Plattsburgh          NY
75       741      31:02.67  0:03:53   James              Johnson               CMCC p/b insight                               Hallowell            ME
76       780      31:17.22  0:04:08   Adam               Rosenthal             CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                        New York             NY
77       721      31:19.86  0:04:10   Julian             Eliz III              Boston Road Club                               Brighton             MA
78       756      31:21.20  0:04:12   Jake               Mclaughlin            Sweet Open Roads                               Lyme                 NH
79       784      32:08.46  0:04:59   Steven             Senne                 Boston Road Club                               East Walpole         MA
80       797      32:13.44  0:05:04   James              Williams              CRCA/NYVelocity                                New York             NY
81       770      32:19.78  0:05:10   Shawn              Patenaude             Burris Logistics - Fit Werx                    Moretown             VT
82       781      32:24.10  0:05:15   Jonathan           Ruffus                NorEast Cycling                                Hampton              NH
83       727      32:25.56  0:05:16   Michael            Gaskin                Middlebury College                             Sherborn             MA
84       753      32:32.40  0:05:23   Dan                McCarthy              Unattached                                     Camillus             NY
85       715      32:34.22  0:05:25   Stephen            Crowley               Unattached                                     West Rutland         VT
86       700      32:44.39  0:05:35   Nick               Alutin                Westwood Velo                                  Ridgewood            NJ
87       740      33:13.12  0:06:04   David              Jacoboski             Expo/Superior Energy                           Vernon               CT
88       725      33:16.32  0:06:07   Jeffrey            Gagliardo             GVCC                                           Pittsford            NY
89       746      33:28.44  0:06:19   Benjamin           Kramer                Sunapee Racing Team                            Bow                  NH
90       704      33:58.69  0:06:49   Alex               Baldi                 ysg/cycles 54                                  Howell               NJ
91       783      34:15.40  0:07:06   Blake              Selzer                Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                     Washington           DC
92       767      34:32.05  0:07:23   Maurice            Osorio                kissena cycling club                           Douglaston           NY
93       710      34:33.79  0:07:24   Brian              Cesaratto             Unattached                                     Chappaqua            NY
94       701      34:52.03  0:07:43   Jack               Amadeo                NYSketches                                     New York             NY
95       724      35:04.81  0:07:55   Mark               Flis                  Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                  West Chester         PA


Juniors                               11 miles                                 20 starters

Place    Bib      Time      Back      First Name         Last Name             Team                                           City                 State  Penalty
1        614      25:33.87  0:00:00   Michael            Reidenbach            HYDROMAX                                       Frederick            MD
2        616      26:08.79  0:00:35   Thomas             Schubert              Tri-State Velo/Amoroso                         Fogelsville          PA
3        615      26:56.31  0:01:23   Nick               Roeder                Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling Team        Orefield             PA
4        617      26:57.52  0:01:24   Brandon            Spencer               mazurcoaching/wheels of bloor                  Lindsay              ON
5        620      27:25.85  0:01:52   Curtis             White                 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle        Sandwich             MA
6        607      27:25.89  0:01:52   Booey              Hottenstein           Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team         Kingston             PA
7        621      27:46.40  0:02:13   Ben                Wolfe                 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle        Old Lyme             CT
8        600      28:00.02  0:02:27   Chris              Balestrini            Reynold Cycle                                  London               ON
9        612      28:08.11  0:02:35   Nate               Morse                 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle        Cohassett            MA
10       608      28:41.34  0:03:08   Evan               Kirk                  CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle        Old Lyme             CT
11       619      28:54.96  0:03:21   Matt               Waller                Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team         Morgantown           PA
12       611      29:49.34  0:04:16   Brendan            McCormack             Hot Tubes Development Team                     Leicester            MA
13       602      30:01.60  0:04:28   Sam                Cowan                 Unattached                                     Lake Placid          NY
14       610      30:37.87  0:05:04   Cameron            McCormack             Hot Tubes Development Team                     Leicester            MA
15       606      31:00.98  0:05:27   Oliver             Hiller                CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle        Marion               MA
16       601      31:48.12  0:06:15   Caleb              Batchelder            Unattached                                     Argyle               NY
17       605      31:53.36  0:06:20   Andrew             Grosenbaugh           CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle        Falmouth             MA
18       609      33:01.93  0:07:28   Camden             Latimer               Unattached                                     Rye                  NH
19       603      33:10.32  0:07:37   Ansel              Dickey                Vollers Law/ Start House Racing Team           Truro                MA
20       613      33:26.38  0:07:53   Ford               Murphy                NorEast Cycling                                York                 ME


Master 40+                            11 miles                                 61 starters

Place    Bib      Time      Back      First Name         Last Name             Team                                           City                 State  Penalty
1        456      24:13.24  0:00:00   Fred               Thomas                OA/Cyclemania                                  Cape Elizabeth       ME
2        404      24:56.53  0:00:43   Jonny              Bold                  Corner Cycle                                   Marstons Mills       MA
3        420      25:20.11  0:01:07   David              Gazsi                 CycleLogikRacing                               Masham               QC
4        437      26:16.25  0:02:03   Samuel             Morse                 Corner Cycle                                   Cohasset             MA
5        445      26:17.46  0:02:04   Fred               Reidenbach            HYDROMAX                                       Emmitsburg           MD
6        431      26:17.76  0:02:04   Gary               Jasdzewski            Wheelworks Racing                              Arlington            MA
7        405      26:19.55  0:02:06   Ron                Bourgoin              OA/CYCLEMANIA                                  Windham              ME
8        447      26:23.07  0:02:10   Patrick            Ruane                 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution          Webster              NH
9        406      26:30.74  0:02:17   Todd               Buckley               Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                        Richmond             RI
10       448      26:30.95  0:02:17   Andreas            Runggatscher          Westwood Velo/Trade Manage                     Monroe               NY
11       436      26:35.46  0:02:22   Cary               Moretti               Project Freeride                               Richmond Hill        ON
12       433      26:38.11  0:02:25   Robert             Lattanzi              Westwood Cycle                                 Ny                   NY
13       451      26:50.41  0:02:37   John               Stonebarger           MBRC/Bicycle Link                              Plymouth             MA
14       450      26:56.70  0:02:43   Bill               Shattuck              Corner Cycle                                   Bridgewater          MA
15       414      26:58.62  0:02:45   Bruce              Diehl                 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy       Jackson              NH
16       429      27:03.71  0:02:50   Steve              Hoather               Unattached                                     Beaconsfield         QC
17       411      27:09.73  0:02:56   Lorenzo            Caterini              HUB RACING                                     Halifax              NS
18       455      27:11.49  0:02:58   Mark               Suprenant             Team Type 1                                    Milford              NH
19       415      27:23.17  0:03:10   Jeffrey            Fisher                OA/CycleMania                                  Durham               ME
20       423      27:24.43  0:03:11   Mark               Gunsalus              Team FUJI/Clif Bar                             Dudley               MA
21       453      27:27.19  0:03:14   Cliff              Summers               CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                  Queensbury           NY
22       428      27:29.65  0:03:16   Peter              Hoag                  Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club                    Dansville            NY
23       408      27:34.35  0:03:21   Eric J.            Carlson               Nault's Cyclery/Naults.com                     Amherst              NH
24       465      27:35.21  0:03:22   William            Wisse                 Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching              Toms River           NJ
25       413      27:35.26  0:03:22   Scott              Clark                 Hub Cycle                                      Bedford              NS
26       432      27:36.23  0:03:23   David              Kellogg               Arc En Ciel                                    Providence           RI
27       457      27:37.64  0:03:24   Douglas            Thompson              CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                  Gales ferry          CT
28       417      27:38.23  0:03:25   David              Foley                 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A       N. Easton            MA
29       435      27:40.44  0:03:27   Eric               Marro                 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A       Nashua               NH
30       444      27:42.39  0:03:29   Carl               Reglar                Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump               Mount Vernon         NY
31       424      27:42.42  0:03:29   Kurt               Gustafsson            CRCA/AXIS                                      Brooklyn             NY
32       459      27:43.39  0:03:30   Joe                Tonon                 Destination Cycling                            Marblehead           MA
33       446      28:04.76  0:03:51   Steve              Roszko                BikeReg.com / Cannondale                       Northampton          MA
34       439      28:17.85  0:04:04   Mark               Paggioli              CVC Subaru of New England                      Glastonbury          CT
35       409      28:22.69  0:04:09   Richard            Carlton               CVC Subaru of New England                      Glastonbury          CT
36       402      28:31.19  0:04:18   Thomas             Beazley               Hub Cycle                                      Halifax              NS
37       449      28:35.77  0:04:22   Randy              Rusk                  Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                        Exeter               RI
38       454      28:39.27  0:04:26   Mark               Sumner                CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                  Clifton Park         NY
39       401      28:40.66  0:04:27   Massimiliano       Accaputo              CVC Subaru of New England                      Glastonbury          CT
40       441      28:43.05  0:04:30   Fabio              Piergentili           WH Bagshaw Precision Parts                     Andover              MA
41       427      28:48.94  0:04:35   Craig              Harrison              Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team         Bartlett             NH
42       422      29:10.83  0:04:57   John               Grenier               Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar                   Lewiston             ME
43       418      29:12.23  0:04:59   Gregg              Galletta              CRCA/BH Garneau                                Dobbs Ferry          NY
44       442      29:15.19  0:05:02   David              Potter                Arc En Ciel                                    Tiverton             RI
45       407      29:23.77  0:05:10   Douglas            Campbell              CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                  Salem                NY
46       416      29:26.14  0:05:13   Neil               Fitch                 OA/Cyclemania                                  Portland             ME
47       461      29:27.11  0:05:14   Maximino           Veiga                 TARGETRAINING / FASTAR                         Danbury              CT
48       434      29:35.62  0:05:22   Titus              Leung                 Deno's Wonder Wheel                            New York             NY
49       421      29:37.68  0:05:24   Christopher        Grady                 Arc En Ciel Racing Team                        Douglas              MA
50       426      29:37.75  0:05:24   Scott              Harding               Onion River Sports                             Rutland              VT
51       412      29:37.97  0:05:24   Paul               Chedore               Cyclelogik Racing                              Ottawa               ON
52       410      29:42.11  0:05:29   William            Casazza               BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A       Salem                NH
53       443      29:42.61  0:05:29   Wayne              Prescott              Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.         Canton               CT
54       463      29:53.94  0:05:40   Andrew             Williams              RUUD Racing / TVC                              Binghamton           NY
55       466      29:55.24  0:05:42   Timothy            Young                 NorEast Cycling                                Henniker             NH
56       452      30:12.30  0:05:59   Harry              Stover                bikebarnracing.com                             Brooklyn             CT
57       458      31:20.65  0:07:07   Ed                 Ting                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Amherst              NH
58       464      31:24.01  0:07:11   Alwin              Winkler               Battenkill/United                              Salem                NY
59       460      31:30.95  0:07:17   David              Uchenick              Arc en ciel                                    Westford             MA
60       419      41:54.57  0:17:41   Michel             Gauvin                CIBC Wood Gundy / NOVABRIK                     Montreal             QC


Master 50+                            11 miles                                 44 starters

Place    Bib      Time      Back      First Name         Last Name             Team                                           City                 State  Penalty
1        548      25:52.97  0:00:00   Dave               Viney                 La Bicicletta Elite Team                       Orillia              ON
2        501      26:48.23  0:00:56   Geoff              Banner                ZM Cycle                                       Georgetown           ON
3        538      27:13.09  0:01:21   Hank               Pfeifle               OA/Cyclemania                                  Brunswick            ME
4        547      27:28.16  0:01:36   William            Thompson              CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                  West Hartford        CT
5        522      27:35.20  0:01:43   Scott              Hodder                Signature Cycles/Rockstar                      Oceanport            NJ
6        551      27:37.93  0:01:45   Mike               Allaire               Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump               North Salem          NY
7        534      27:44.56  0:01:52   James              Nash                  CCB/Wheelworks                                 North Hampton        NH
8        513      28:13.94  0:02:21   Gary               Dalton                Cox Communications Cycling Team                Wakefield            RI
9        543      28:26.95  0:02:34   Pascal             Sauvayre              CRCA/BH-Garneau                                New York             NY
10       533      28:33.20  0:02:41   Kevin              Mosher                CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles           Voorheesville        NY
11       503      28:36.69  0:02:44   Philip             Beliveau              Burris Logistics/Fitwerx                       St. George           VT
12       514      28:37.85  0:02:45   Tim                Dodd                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Westford             MA
13       518      28:44.04  0:02:52   Dan                Fitch                 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle               Cazenovia            NY
14       537      28:51.23  0:02:59   Greg               Pelican               Bethel Cycle Sport                             Bethel               CT
15       544      28:59.29  0:03:07   Rick               Sorenson              Battenkill-United                              Rutland              VT
16       504      29:00.39  0:03:08   Bruce              Bell                  Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                      Stowe                VT
17       536      29:10.29  0:03:18   Chuck              Officer               Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles       Hanover              NH
18       541      29:22.83  0:03:30   Bob                Roldan                CCC Keltic Construct/Zanes Cycles              Somerville           MA
19       545      29:53.71  0:04:01   David              St Lawrence           bethel cycles                                  Garrison             NY
20       523      29:55.90  0:04:03   Ben                Hughes                CRCA/BH-Garneau                                New York             NY
21       532      30:01.87  0:04:09   Matt               Moore                 BCA/Tosk                                       Dorset               VT
22       512      30:02.13  0:04:10   Cleve              Corner                Morgan Stanley Smith Barney                    West Chester         PA
23       527      30:31.29  0:04:39   Chuck              Litty                 Bethel Cycle Sport Club                        Southbury            CT
24       524      30:32.34  0:04:40   Jerry              Jacobs                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Wayland              MA
25       528      30:45.27  0:04:53   Scott              Loring                CLR / Brumble Bike                             New London           CT
26       521      30:53.41  0:05:01   Mike               Harris                International Bicycle/Global                   Concord              MA
27       530      30:58.96  0:05:06   R.B.               McWhorter             Unattached                                     Charlottesville      VA
28       509      31:01.52  0:05:09   Michael            Claus                 OA/Cyclemania                                  Kennebunk            ME
29       549      31:02.00  0:05:10   Terry              White                 Battenkill United                              Dorset               VT
30       529      31:04.19  0:05:12   Robert             Lowe                  ACRA International                             Delhi                NY
31       550      31:11.04  0:05:19   Daniel             Wnorowski             MaxPower                                       Manlius              NY
32       511      31:39.79  0:05:47   Ken                Coleman               BCA/TOSK                                       Sheffield            MA
33       517      32:05.64  0:06:13   Martin             Fey                   Kelly Tire                                     Putnam               CT
34       510      32:11.65  0:06:19   Thomas             Coleman               Cafeteros Cycling Club                         Greenwich            CT
35       502      32:23.66  0:06:31   Terry              Batchelder            Unattached                                     Argyle               NY
36       540      32:27.11  0:06:35   Dan                Reilly                Team Placid Planet                             Saranac Lake         NY
37       516      32:31.58  0:06:39   Chuck              Dopfel                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Wayland              MA
38       526      32:53.25  0:07:01   David              Landman               Rapha Condor                                   New York             NY
39       507      33:17.12  0:07:25   Greg               Campi                 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery          Shrewsbury           NJ
40       546      33:37.87  0:07:45   Bruce              Thoman                Queen City Wheels                              Lebanon              OH
41       515      34:00.88  0:08:08   John               Dole                  Unattached                                     Huntington           NY
42       525      34:08.84  0:08:16   Steven             Knigge                tri town cyclery                               Buzzards Bay         MA
43       535      35:06.00  0:09:14   Bill               Northup               Stage 5 Cycling                                Waltham              MA
44       508      35:42.09  0:09:50   Victor             Cillis                Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4                       Hyannis              MA


Citizens 4/5 Time Trial               11 miles                                 22 starters

Place    Bib      Time                First Name         Last Name             Team                                           City                 State
1        207      26:52.95            Andrew             Collyer               Wheelworks Multisport                          South Boston         MA
2        273      28:45.54            Michael            Hopwood               GMBC/Synergy Fitness                           Jericho              VT
3        285      28:52.14            Alan               Mumford               Bicycles Plus Cycling Club                     Windsor              NS
4        269      29:15.64            Marc               Hammond               Mad River Riders                               Waitsfield           VT
5        268      29:24.28            Robert             Dillon                mad river riders                               Warren               VT
6        266      29:30.33            Alex               Cooper                Tenafly Road Dawgz                             Haworth              NJ
7        260      29:53.80            Brook              Anderson              GMBC/Synergy Fitness                           Essex                VT
8        274      30:22.09            Stephen            Humpage               Spartan Racing                                 Bronxville           NY
9        275      30:43.40            Jim                Lewis                 Unattached                                     Carlisle             MA
10       270      31:24.81            Whitney            Hanson                GMBC/Synergy Fitness                           Swanton              VT
11       261      32:31.26            Peter              Beauregard            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Sudbury              MA
12       276      33:28.95            Francisco          Moraga                Unattached                                     Niskayuna            NY
13       264      33:30.58            Robert             Butterfield           Unattached                                     Bennington           VT
14       279      33:55.33            Thomas             Robson                Unattached                                     Westport             CT
15       262      34:31.37            Andre              Bolduc                GMBC/Synergy Fitness                           St. Albans           VT
16       280      35:02.26            Rick               Babin                 Unattached                                     Valatie              NY
17       284      35:43.24            Lisa               Davis lewis           NEBC/Cycle Loft                                Carlisle             MA
18       277      36:03.61            Tom                O'Grady               Long Trail Brewing Company                     Bridgewater          VT
19       278      37:49.06            Justin             Pill                  Long Trail Brewing Company                     Rutland              VT
20       281      38:01.06            Maxwell            Elles                 Board Barn Snowboards                          Killington           VT
21       263      38:11.77            Martin             Bursaw                Kokolelli Inn Killington VT.                   Killington           VT
22       282      59:38.99            Francis            McKenna                                                              Toronto              ON