Killington Stage Race GC - Killington, VT

Killington Stage Race
Killington, VT
May 29-31, 2010
General Classification

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Pro/1/2 Men                                                      82 starters

Place Bib   Time     Back     First Name     Last Name           Team                                             City                  State
1     44    5:39:43  0:00:00  Hugo           Houle               garneau club chaussures ogilvy renault           St Perpetue           QC
2     30    5:40:04  0:00:21  Jamey          Driscoll            Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita                   Winooski              VT
3     23    5:40:05  0:00:22  Cameron        Cogburn             CCB/Wheelworks                                   Freeville             NY
4     71    5:40:16  0:00:33  Justin         Spinelli            Svelte Cycles                                    Nashua                NH
5     28    5:40:58  0:01:15  Josh           Dillon              BikeReg.com / Cannondale                         Essex Junction        VT
6     16    5:41:25  0:01:42  Charly         Bryer               MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com              Burlingtom            ON
7     50    5:41:54  0:02:11  Justin         Lindine             BikeReg.com / Cannondale                         New Salem             MA
8     60    5:42:12  0:02:29  Emerson        Oronte              Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric         Cohasset              MA
9     25    5:42:20  0:02:37  Thom           Coupe               BikeReg.com / Cannondale                         Plymouth              NH
10    39    5:42:30  0:02:47  Kevin          Gottlieb            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                     Alexandria            VA
11    66    5:42:36  0:02:53  Timothy        Rugg                Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restauran         Washington            DC
12    21    5:42:46  0:03:03  Jordon         Cheyne              MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com              Bellevile             ON
13    12    5:43:07  0:03:24  Brian          Breach              GS Mengoni                                       Brooklyn              NY
14    10    5:43:13  0:03:30  Wayne          Bray                MVP Health Care Cycling                          Clinton               NY
15    77    5:43:15  0:03:32  Nathan         Underwood           Ride With Rendall                                Chelsea               QC
16    35    5:43:20  0:03:37  David          Freifelder          Westwood Velo                                    Glenwood              NJ
17    9     5:43:21  0:03:38  Peter          Bradshaw            Embrocation Cycling Journal                      Boston                MA
18    31    5:43:46  0:04:03  Gavriel        Epstein             CRCA/Foundation                                  Englewood             NJ
19    47    5:44:04  0:04:21  Robbie         King                Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric         Brentwood             NH
20    84    5:44:09  0:04:26  Anthony        Hall                CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                       Princeton             NJ
21    46    5:44:12  0:04:29  Ryan           Kelly               NorEast Cycling                                  Portsmouth            NH
22    74    5:44:48  0:05:05  Adam           Sullivan            Wheelhouse / NCC                                 North Kingstown       RI
23    27    5:44:56  0:05:13  Ryan           DeWald              MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com              Reading               PA
24    13    5:45:09  0:05:26  Russell        Brown               Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                     Gaithersburg          MD
25    8     5:45:12  0:05:29  Jacob          Bobrow              colavita racing                                  Ithaca                NY
26    56    5:45:12  0:05:29  Tim            Mitchell            CCB/Wheelworks                                   Ashland               MA
27    40    5:45:30  0:05:47  Joshua         Gunn                Embrocation Cycling Journal                      Cambridge             MA
28    75    5:45:56  0:06:13  Jim            Thomas              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                West Yarmouth         MA
29    42    5:46:06  0:06:23  Harrison       Harb                Sunapee/Revolution                               Contoocook            NH
30    79    5:46:55  0:07:12  Jackson        Weber               Embrocation Cycling Journal                      Holyoke               MA
31    61    5:46:57  0:07:14  Luciano        Pavan               Optimum Performance                              Fitchburg             MA
32    36    5:46:59  0:07:16  Andrew         Gardner             MetLife p/b groSolar                             Ripton                VT
33    51    5:47:04  0:07:21  Kenneth        Lundgren            Northeastern Hardware                            Pompton Plains        NJ
34    52    5:47:06  0:07:23  Nick           Maimone             Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team           Philadelphia          PA
35    45    5:47:39  0:07:56  Evan           Huff                Wheelhouse / NCC                                 Russell               MA
36    34    5:47:39  0:07:56  David          Fierro              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Gales ferry           CT
37    2     5:47:42  0:07:59  Jason          Baer                Wheelhouse / NCC                                 Burlington            VT
38    57    5:47:42  0:07:59  James          Morrison            Embrocation Cycling Journal                      Newton                MA
39    32    5:47:48  0:08:05  Daniel         Estevez             CRCA/Foundation                                  Worcester             MA
40    4     5:48:50  0:09:07  Keck           Baker               Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restauran         New Kent              VA
41    53    5:48:52  0:09:09  Matt           Mainer              Wheelhouse / NCC                                 Hinesburg             VT
42    78    5:48:59  0:09:16  Mark           Walters             MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com              Norwood               ON
43    14    5:49:23  0:09:40  Amos           Brumble             CCB Wheelworks                                   Westerly              RI
44    55    5:51:01  0:11:18  Dylan          McNicholas          CCB/Wheelworks                                   Stratham              NH
45    82    5:51:03  0:11:20  Kevin          Wolfson             Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric         Belmont               MA
46    63    5:51:28  0:11:45  Peter          Petrillo            CVC/Subaru of New England                        Hamden                CT
47    19    5:51:28  0:11:45  Ben            Carbonetti          NorEast Cycling                                  Vernon                CT
48    69    5:52:04  0:12:21  Brad           Sheehan             MetLife p/b groSolar                             Bow                   NH
49    73    5:52:43  0:13:00  John           Stewart             MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com              Cambridge             ON
50    20    5:52:49  0:13:06  Jonathan       Card                TEAM CARD                                        Sylvania              OH
51    81    5:53:08  0:13:25  Kyle           Wolfe               Finkraft Endurance Sports Coaching               Bethel                CT
52    26    5:53:43  0:14:00  Chris          Coutu               MetLife p/b groSolar                             Upton                 MA
53    48    5:54:07  0:14:24  Jim            Komarmi             Unattached                                       Vergennes             VT
54    68    5:54:14  0:14:31  Kurt           Schmid              SALEM CYCLE-COMPREHENSIVE RACING/FELT/RU         Marblehead            MA
55    17    5:56:00  0:16:17  Yahor          Buben               CCB Wheelworks Team                              Hamden                CT
56    62    5:57:25  0:17:42  Kyle           Peppo               GS Mengoni USA                                   New York              NY
57    67    5:58:10  0:18:27  Vinnie         Scalia              Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric         Queensbury            NY
58    15    5:58:56  0:19:13  Jon            Bruno               Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric         Boston                MA
59    38    6:02:21  0:22:38  Ian            Gordon              Team Arc-en-Ciel Racing                          Wakefield             RI
60    76    6:02:34  0:22:51  Eric           Tremble             Wheelhouse / NCC                                 Jericho               VT
61    83    6:03:08  0:23:25  Todd           Yezefski            Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric         Allentown             PA
62    5     6:07:45  0:28:02  Peter          Bell                MetLife p/b groSolar                             Cambridge             MA
63    7     6:08:10  0:28:27  Aliaksandr     Bialiauski          CCB/Wheelworks                                   New Haven             CT
64    70    6:12:25  0:32:42  Kyle           Smith               Embrocation Cycling Journal                      Boston                MA
65    33    6:14:49  0:35:06  J. Alain       Ferry               team racemenu/mix1                               Boston                MA
66    80    6:17:25  0:37:42  Stephen        Weller              BikeReg.com / Cannondale                         Montague              MA
67    43    6:22:16  0:42:33  Chris          Hillier             Colavita Racing Inc.                             Etna                  NH
68    18    6:23:30  0:43:47  Matt           Buckley             Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric         East Jardwick         VT
69    41    6:31:28  0:51:45  John           Hanson              Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric         West Hartford         CT
70    58    6:45:05  1:05:22  Colin H.       Murphy              Embrocation Cycling Journal                      Cambridge             MA
71    54    6:49:03  1:09:20  John           McGill              Onion River Racing                               Montpelier            VT


Pro/1/2 Women                                                    47 starters

Place Bib   Time     Back     First Name     Last Name           Team                                             City                  State
1     149   6:05:09  0:00:00  Sue            Schlatter           Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery                   Ottawa                ON
2     158   6:07:39  0:02:30  Jennifer       Stephenson          7th Groove/RE:FORM Body Clinic                   Nepean                ON
3     151   6:08:03  0:02:54  Audrey         Scott               Team Bikeway.com                                 Poughkeepsie          NY
4     138   6:08:14  0:03:05  Véronique      Labonté             Nanoblur-Gears                                   Montréal              QC
5     156   6:08:32  0:03:23  Silke          Wunderwald          Team Kenda                                       Stonington            CT
6     155   6:08:36  0:03:27  Cynthia        Wilson              Ride with Rendall                                Ottawa                ON
7     111   6:09:18  0:04:09  Anna           Barensfeld          LadiesFirst Racing                               Wellesley             MA
8     114   6:09:57  0:04:48  Kathleen       Billington          BMW Bianchi                                      Norwalk               CT
9     142   6:10:16  0:05:07  Ann Marie      Miller              CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez                      New York              NY
10    129   6:10:37  0:05:28  Kristen        Gohr                Stage5 Cycling                                   Reading               MA
11    144   6:11:03  0:05:54  Michelle       Paiement            Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                   Beaconsfield          QC
12    150   6:11:03  0:05:54  Christine      Schryver            Full Moon Vista                                  Rochester             NY
13    117   6:11:06  0:05:57  Melissa        Bunn                Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                   Orillia               ON
14    116   6:11:26  0:06:17  Suzie          Brown               PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com                      Hamilton              ON
15    146   6:11:28  0:06:19  Melissa        Ross                Team Kenda Tire                                  Norwood               MA
16    147   6:11:41  0:06:32  Danielle       Ruane               Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy         Webster               NH
17    115   6:11:42  0:06:33  Rebecca        Blatt               LadiesFirst                                      West Hartford         CT
18    130   6:11:46  0:06:37  Sarah          Groff               Unattached                                       Hanover               NH
19    110   6:11:53  0:06:44  Elle           Anderson            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Hanover               NH
20    134   6:12:24  0:07:15  Clara          Kelly               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Boxford               MA
21    131   6:12:38  0:07:29  Anne           Guzman              Nanoblur-Gears                                   Carlisle              ON
22    157   6:13:16  0:08:07  Cheryl         Rondeau             PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com                      Toronto               ON
23    141   6:13:47  0:08:38  Donna          McMahon             CRCA/Radical Media                               Farmingdale           NY
24    143   6:13:52  0:08:43  Rachel         O'Reilly            Stevens Racing P/B the Cyclery                   Toronto               ON
25    140   6:15:02  0:09:53  Kerry          Litka               FxD Coaching                                     Nashua                NH
26    133   6:15:11  0:10:02  Jenny          Ives                Anthem Women's Cycling Team                      Gloversville          NY
27    137   6:15:46  0:10:37  Yvette         Labombard           Full Moon Vista                                  Rochester             NY
28    135   6:16:18  0:11:09  Becky          Koh                 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                  New York              NY
29    148   6:16:28  0:11:19  Marjolein      Schat               Team Delphine                                    Ithaca                NY
30    136   6:18:12  0:13:03  Sarah          Krzysiak            Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                    Utica                 NY
31    139   6:18:27  0:13:18  Allison        Lampi               7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic                    Chelsea               QC
32    119   6:18:40  0:13:31  Ann            D'Ambruoso          LadiesFirst Racing                               Waltham               MA
33    122   6:19:24  0:14:15  Ruth           Dickinson           Cannondale/Cadence womens Racing team            Philadelphia          PA
34    126   6:21:14  0:16:05  Sonja          Evers               CAWES p/b Specialized                            Washington            DC
35    152   6:21:33  0:16:24  Eritia         Smit                PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com                      Hamilton              ON
36    113   6:21:57  0:16:48  Leigh          Bianco              Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery                   Stouffville           ON
37    154   6:22:02  0:16:53  Rebecca        Wellons             Svelte Cycles                                    Woburn                MA
38    118   6:26:00  0:20:51  Sarah          Chubb Sauvayre      CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                  New York              NY
39    123   6:26:01  0:20:52  Debony         Diehl               Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team           Jackson               NH
40    125   6:27:53  0:22:44  Meredith       Ehn                 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                    Albany                NY
41    120   6:29:28  0:24:19  Susanne        Delaney             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Portsmouth            NH
42    121   6:29:34  0:24:25  Samantha       Dery                NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental                 Manchester            MA
43    124   6:32:54  0:27:45  Natalie        Dumont              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Fitchburg             MA
44    132   6:53:19  0:48:10  Emily          Henkemans           PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com                      Waterloo              ON


3 Men                                                            73 starters

Place Bib   Time     Back     First Name     Last Name           Team                                             City                  State
1     370   6:04:25  0:00:00  Sean           Smith               Champion System Racing                           New York              NY
2     346   6:06:09  0:01:44  Andrew         McCullough          Onion River Racing                               Montpelier            VT
3     315   6:06:51  0:02:26  Daniel         Chabanov            CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                       Brooklyn              NY
4     368   6:07:01  0:02:36  David          Shackleton          Yale Cycling                                     New Haven             CT
5     345   6:07:15  0:02:50  David          McCahill            Team Placid Planet                               Lake Placid           NY
6     360   6:07:21  0:02:56  Christoffel    Prinsloo            CRCA BH/Garneau                                  Fort lee              NJ
7     350   6:07:25  0:03:00  Matt           Mitchell            545 Velo                                         Weston                MA
8     367   6:07:32  0:03:07  Matthias       Schmidt             ZM Cycle & Fitness                               Newmarket             ON
9     349   6:07:40  0:03:15  Nathan         Miller              Squadra Coppi                                    Reston                VA
10    365   6:07:50  0:03:25  James          Ruhl                Babylon bike                                     Carle Place           NY
11    377   6:07:51  0:03:26  Benjamin       Woodbury            Brooklyn Velo Force                              Brooklyn              NY
12    306   6:07:57  0:03:32  Jamie          Belchak             Paradise Racing                                  Killington            VT
13    366   6:08:13  0:03:48  Paul           Runyon              Tri-State Velo                                   Philadelphia          PA
14    374   6:08:30  0:04:05  Gregory        Vigneaux            Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery                      Bolton                MA
15    304   6:08:44  0:04:19  Phil           Beard               Onion River Racing                               Middlesex             VT
16    307   6:08:55  0:04:30  Daniel         Bensen              Watts-Up Racing                                  Greenfield            MA
17    314   6:09:00  0:04:35  David          Carr                CRCA/Setanta                                     New York              NY
18    338   6:09:00  0:04:35  Ryan           Larocque            Gear Works / Spinarts                            Pepperell             MA
19    305   6:09:20  0:04:55  Michael        Beckerman           CRCA/FGX Racing                                  New York              NY
20    339   6:09:37  0:05:12  Joshua         Lehmann             Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy         Weare                 NH
21    351   6:09:45  0:05:20  Dave           Mitchell            NorEast Cycling                                  Portsmouth            NH
22    372   6:10:00  0:05:35  Matthew        Spaits              Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames             Somerville            MA
23    301   6:10:12  0:05:47  Gerald         Adasavage           Bicycle Therapy                                  Philadelphia          PA
24    308   6:10:24  0:05:59  Miguelangel    Blanco              CRCA/Luzzo's                                     Rego park             NY
25    330   6:10:36  0:06:11  John Michael   Hackett             Battenkill-United                                West Rutland          VT
26    352   6:10:36  0:06:11  Synjen         Marrocco            CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle          Hanson                MA
27    313   6:10:45  0:06:20  Manuel         Caliz               Shirks Racing- Presented by Trek Bikes           Ephrata               PA
28    332   6:10:57  0:06:32  John           Herrick             University of Vermont                            Contoocook            NH
29    375   6:10:58  0:06:33  James          Walker              Team Placid Planet                               Elizabethtown         NY
30    336   6:11:17  0:06:52  John           Landino             DeathRow Velo                                    Ridgewood             NJ
31    316   6:11:24  0:06:59  Jordan         Cross               Squadra Coppi                                    Arlington             VA
32    335   6:11:30  0:07:05  Jared          Katz                Onion River Racing                               Richmond              VT
33    303   6:11:46  0:07:21  Gary           Bavolar             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames             Brookline             MA
34    363   6:12:03  0:07:38  Devin          Riley               Threshold Cycling                                Cambridge             MA
35    311   6:12:08  0:07:43  Daniel         Boozan              Bicycle Haus Racing                              Scottsdale            AZ
36    356   6:12:36  0:08:11  Radames        Parissi             JIMENEZ VELO SPORT                               Ridgefield Park       NJ
37    309   6:12:44  0:08:19  Damian         Bolduc              Unattached                                       South Burlington      VT
38    373   6:13:09  0:08:44  Jacob          Teitelbaum          Iron Cycles                                      Chicago               IL
39    371   6:13:42  0:09:17  Keith          Snyder              Kissena Cycling Club                             Brooklyn              NY
40    364   6:14:08  0:09:43  Jay            Robbins             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Lexington             MA
41    329   6:14:55  0:10:30  Danny          Habig               CRCA/Luzzo's                                     Herricks              NY
42    334   6:14:56  0:10:31  Callum         Ingram              Unattached                                       Charlottesville       VA
43    344   6:15:13  0:10:48  Nicholas       Mashburn            Svelte Cycles                                    Cambridge             MA
44    319   6:15:20  0:10:55  Mark           Dakoulas            North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com                Hartland              VT
45    341   6:16:00  0:11:35  Sven           Lohse               Wheelworks Racing                                Gardner               MA
46    353   6:16:07  0:11:42  Andrew         Nasca               Team Bikeway.com                                 Stormville            NY
47    347   6:16:19  0:11:54  Bill           McGreevy            Team Placid Planet                               Wilmington            NY
48    376   6:17:22  0:12:57  Guido          Wollmann            Unattached                                       New Haven             CT
49    324   6:18:21  0:13:56  Adam           Francis             Unattached                                       New Haven             CT
50    317   6:18:29  0:14:04  Matt           D'Alessio           Threshold Cycling                                Brookline             MA
51    302   6:19:02  0:14:37  Gary           Aspnes              Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.           Rockville             RI
52    320   6:20:24  0:15:59  Leo            Desforges           Threshold Cycling                                Newton                MA
53    318   6:26:48  0:22:23  Marcus         Dahllof             CRCA BH/Garneau                                  New York              NY
54    340   6:29:28  0:25:03  Steven         Lehmann             Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy         Weare                 NH
55    327   6:34:02  0:29:37  Sean           Groenewald          CRCA/Luzzo's                                     West New York         NJ
56    355   6:37:12  0:32:47  Dan            Ouellette           Optimum Performance                              Westminster           MA
57    359   6:41:01  0:36:36  Jack           Piller              Battenkill-United                                Plattsburgh           NY
58    326   6:44:35  0:40:10  Nathan         Goates              DeathRow Velo                                    Shippensburg          PA
59    342   6:49:11  0:44:46  Jonathan       Malone              ViVe/B2c2/Boloco                                 Boston                MA
60    337   6:54:25  0:50:00  Sean           Langford            CCB/Wheelworks                                   Middleton             MA


3/4 Women                                                        37 starters

Place Bib   Time     Back     First Name     Last Name           Team                                             City                  State
1     679   5:53:41  0:00:00  Marti          Shea                Destination Cycling                              Marblehead            MA
2     666   5:53:59  0:00:18  Amy            Kneale              Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                    Dewitt                NY
3     659   5:55:54  0:02:13  Cheri          Fager               Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.                       New Tripoli           PA
4     664   5:56:55  0:03:14  Jennifer       Gott                gotham/toga                                      New York              NY
5     650   5:59:41  0:06:00  Jennifer       Bonaccorsi          Base 36/SMCC                                     Portland              ME
6     653   6:00:02  0:06:21  Sara           Clafferty           ABRT                                             Easton                MD
7     683   6:00:17  0:06:36  Christina      Tamilio             LadiesFirst Racing                               Brighton              MA
8     672   6:00:27  0:06:46  Amy            Miner               Onion River Racing                               South Burlington      VT
9     677   6:00:40  0:06:59  Beth           Saman               Williams Cycling                                 Bristol               CT
10    682   6:02:43  0:09:02  Allison        Snooks              Ladies First Racing                              Westboro              MA
11    667   6:04:25  0:10:44  Sue            Kuenstner           Cafeteros Cycling Club                           Greenwich             CT
12    668   6:04:27  0:10:46  Jessica        Lloy                7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic                    Ottawa                ON
13    676   6:05:03  0:11:22  Susanna        Piller              Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                    Plattsburgh           NY
14    660   6:05:11  0:11:30  Xieyue         Fan                 CRCA Houlihan Lokey/Sanchez                      New York              NY
15    674   6:05:13  0:11:32  Sheila         O'Mahony            Unattached                                       Saratoga Springs      NY
16    685   6:06:23  0:12:42  Jacqueline     Zider               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Boston                MA
17    651   6:08:53  0:15:12  Christina      Briseno             CAWES p/b Specialized                            Washington            DC
18    684   6:10:54  0:17:13  Jennifer       Vorse               Stage5 Cycling                                   Cambridge             MA
19    661   6:11:44  0:18:03  Ali            Flis                Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                    West Chester          PA
20    654   6:12:55  0:19:14  Colleen        Conway              CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropr         New York              NY
21    675   6:13:32  0:19:51  Bridget        Petrillo            CVC/Subaru of New England                        Hamden                CT
22    687   6:13:41  0:20:00  Kerrin         Strevell            Unattached                                       Valatie               NY
23    673   6:13:47  0:20:06  Anne           Mitchell            Cannondale/Cadence                               Philadelphia          PA
24    663   6:15:33  0:21:52  Caroline       Gaynor              CRCA/Echappe                                     Long Island City      NY
25    671   6:15:46  0:22:05  Lyn            McCabe              Bethel Cycle                                     Bethel                CT
26    655   6:16:21  0:22:40  Maria          Dumoulin            Bethel Cycle Sport                               Middlebury            CT
27    678   6:18:51  0:25:10  Rebecca        Schepps             Jimenez Velo Sport                               Princeton jct         NJ
28    681   6:20:00  0:26:19  Katherine      Snell               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Nashua                NH
29    670   6:20:05  0:26:24  Kristin        Lotito              CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                      West Hempstead        NY
30    680   6:21:35  0:27:54  Sara           Shugars             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                West Yarmouth         MA
31    657   6:21:38  0:27:57  Veni           Ercegovic           CRCA/Gotham-Toga!                                New York              NY
32    658   6:27:15  0:33:34  Nicole         Evers               Unattached                                       Washington            DC
33    665   6:36:55  0:43:14  Leigh          Hargrove            The Eat-Clean Diet Women's Cycling Team          Oakville              ON


4 Men                                                            95 starters

Place Bib   Time     Back     First Name     Last Name           Team                                             City                  State
1     773   5:34:30  0:00:00  Stephen        Pierce              Cambridge Bicycles / Iglehart Frames             Somerville            MA
2     774   5:34:57  0:00:27  Erik           Post                CRCA/NYVelocity                                  New York              NY
3     744   5:35:06  0:00:36  Sean           Kennedy             Competitive Edge Ski and Bike                    South Deerfield       MA
4     722   5:35:27  0:00:57  Aaron          Essner              Unattached                                       Bloomingdale          NJ
5     716   5:35:44  0:01:14  Nathan         Davis               Valley Ski & Bike Werx                           Petersham             MA
6     702   5:36:00  0:01:30  Erick          Anderson            Sunapee-Revolution cycles-continental pa         Durham                NH
7     762   5:36:19  0:01:49  Juan           Munster             GUILTY BY ASSOCIATION                            Norwalk               CT
8     795   5:36:34  0:02:04  Jeffrey        Weaver              The Devils Gear/ New Haven Bike Club             New Haven             CT
9     794   5:36:52  0:02:22  Lee            Wassilie            wheelpowerbicycle.com                            Portsmouth            NH
10    751   5:36:59  0:02:29  Trevor         Maclean             Target Training                                  Westport              CT
11    711   5:37:20  0:02:50  Andrew         Clemence            Sunapee                                          Durham                NH
12    771   5:37:30  0:03:00  Andrew         Payne               Bethel Cycle                                     Ridgefield            CT
13    768   5:37:53  0:03:23  Jim            Paolantonio         North Atlantic Velo                              Narragansett          RI
14    786   5:38:04  0:03:34  Andrew         Shapiro             CRCA/Setanta                                     Huntington            NY
15    733   5:38:06  0:03:36  Daniel         Guiney              Sunapee Racing Team                              Park city             UT
16    779   5:38:08  0:03:38  Scott          Rosenthal           Hup United                                       Jamaica Plain         MA
17    777   5:38:26  0:03:56  Matthew        Rettig              Pawling Cycle & Sport                            Marlboro              NY
18    763   5:38:43  0:04:13  Bill           Muzzio              Bethel Cycle                                     Sandy Hook            CT
19    782   5:38:46  0:04:16  Taylor         Schwartz            Tufts University                                 Manchester            ME
20    793   5:38:50  0:04:20  Christian      Verry               Buris Logistics/Fit Werkz                        Burlington            VT
21    708   5:38:59  0:04:29  Vic            Brown III           Threshold Cycling                                Allston               MA
22    792   5:39:01  0:04:31  David          Trumpf              CRCA/FGX Racing                                  New York              NY
23    723   5:39:08  0:04:38  Benjamin       Fackler             CRCA/Luzzo's                                     New York              NY
24    718   5:39:12  0:04:42  Michael        Drexel              Unattached                                       Delanson              NY
25    706   5:39:25  0:04:55  Jeffrey        Bramhall            Threshold Cycling                                Watertown             MA
26    785   5:39:27  0:04:57  Paul           Sennott             Unattached                                       Brighton              MA
27    747   5:40:03  0:05:33  Mark           Lahuec              ABRT                                             Annapolis             MD
28    778   5:40:13  0:05:43  Travis         Roe-Raymond         Threshold Cycling Team                           Cambridge             MA
29    772   5:40:23  0:05:53  Christopher    Payton              Cycle Loft Velo                                  Newton                MA
30    712   5:40:44  0:06:14  Ned            Connelly            Cox Communications Cycling Team                  Wakefield             RI
31    737   5:41:06  0:06:36  Jeff           Hershberger         Bikeman.com / Mahoosuc Timberframe               Greenwood             ME
32    728   5:41:08  0:06:38  Benjamin       George              CVC/Suburu of New England                        New Haven             CT
33    735   5:41:39  0:07:09  Kevin          Hays                OA/Cyclemania                                    Brookline             MA
34    748   5:41:45  0:07:15  Andrew         Lawrence            CRCA/FGX Racing                                  New York              NY
35    755   5:41:54  0:07:24  Geoff          McIntosh            New Hampshire Cycling Club                       Concord               NH
36    764   5:42:12  0:07:42  Harris         Navelski            Base36/Fluid/D26                                 Portland              ME
37    719   5:42:16  0:07:46  Richard        Drummond            Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles         Enfield               NH
38    787   5:42:20  0:07:50  George         Shaw                International Bicycle                            Brookline             MA
39    798   5:42:42  0:08:12  John           Wooten              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Lexington             MA
40    742   5:42:56  0:08:26  David          Kahn                The Devil's Gear                                 New Haven             CT
41    743   5:43:12  0:08:42  Josue          Keely               Unattached                                       East Longmeadow       MA
42    753   5:43:14  0:08:44  Dan            McCarthy            Unattached                                       Camillus              NY
43    726   5:43:14  0:08:44  Juan           Garcia Casatti      Guilty by associattion                           Old Greenwich         CT
44    721   5:43:14  0:08:44  Julian         Eliz III            Boston Road Club                                 Brighton              MA
45    741   5:44:01  0:09:31  James          Johnson             CMCC p/b insight                                 Hallowell             ME
46    799   5:44:08  0:09:38  Karl           Zahn                University of Vermont                            Richmond              VT
47    729   5:44:49  0:10:19  John           Gerweck             Boulder Cycle Sport                              Boulder               CO
48    724   5:44:51  0:10:21  Mark           Flis                Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                    West Chester          PA
49    727   5:44:58  0:10:28  Michael        Gaskin              Middlebury College                               Sherborn              MA
50    703   5:45:32  0:11:02  David          Anthony             CRCA/NYVelocity                                  New York              NY
51    717   5:46:08  0:11:38  Dennis         Desmarais           Expo / Superior Energy                           Glastonbury           CT
52    720   5:46:37  0:12:07  Steven         Edwards             OA/CycleMania                                    Portland              ME
53    766   5:47:02  0:12:32  Geremia        Ortega              CRCA/Foundation                                  Lawrence              MA
54    765   5:47:13  0:12:43  Tim            Noel                Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                        Shelburne             VT
55    776   5:48:26  0:13:56  Nevin          Rallis              Bikeman.com                                      Windham               ME
56    709   5:49:02  0:14:32  Shane          Buker               Threshold Cycling                                Jamaica Plain         MA
57    756   5:49:49  0:15:19  Jake           Mclaughlin          Sweet Open Roads                                 Lyme                  NH
58    730   5:49:51  0:15:21  Mike           Golay               Hup United                                       Westbrook             ME
59    731   5:50:00  0:15:30  Jason          Goldschmidt         Threshold Cycling                                Brookline             MA
60    749   5:50:51  0:16:21  Randall        Levere              Threshold Cycling                                Boston                MA
61    789   5:51:40  0:17:10  Rory           Stamp               Wesleyan University                              Scituate              MA
62    754   5:52:47  0:18:17  Ryan           Mcgarrity           CRCA/NYVelocity                                  New York              NY
63    714   5:54:17  0:19:47  Andrew         Cooper              FxD Coaching                                     Nashua                NH
64    752   5:54:49  0:20:19  Carlos         Martinez            CRCA/Luzzo's                                     Woodhaven             NY
65    759   5:57:18  0:22:48  Can            Meral               Blue Hills Cycling club                          Quincy                MA
66    791   5:58:21  0:23:51  Kenneth        Thoman              Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                 Ipswich               MA
67    780   5:58:30  0:24:00  Adam           Rosenthal           CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                          New York              NY
68    788   5:59:08  0:24:38  Lee            Sobotkin            Tri-State Velo                                   Lansdale              PA
69    734   6:01:03  0:26:33  Nathan         Hakken              GS Gamjams                                       Alexandria            VA
70    761   6:02:27  0:27:57  Bill           Moss                CRCA/Luzzo's                                     New York              NY
71    746   6:04:51  0:30:21  Benjamin       Kramer              Sunapee Racing Team                              Bow                   NH
72    783   6:13:36  0:39:06  Blake          Selzer              Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                       Washington            DC
73    715   6:16:12  0:41:42  Stephen        Crowley             Unattached                                       West Rutland          VT
74    784   6:21:50  0:47:20  Steven         Senne               Boston Road Club                                 East Walpole          MA
75    700   6:22:05  0:47:35  Nick           Alutin              Westwood Velo                                    Ridgewood             NJ
76    707   6:27:35  0:53:05  Michael        Brier               Refunds Now                                      Providence            RI
77    740   6:32:30  0:58:00  David          Jacoboski           Expo/Superior Energy                             Vernon                CT
78    704   6:46:51  1:12:21  Alex           Baldi               ysg/cycles 54                                    Howell                NJ
79    767   6:47:18  1:12:48  Maurice        Osorio              kissena cycling club                             Douglaston            NY
80    710   6:59:59  1:25:29  Brian          Cesaratto           Unattached                                       Chappaqua             NY
81    701   7:05:23  1:30:53  Jack           Amadeo              NYSketches                                       New York              NY
82    781   7:12:54  1:38:24  Jonathan       Ruffus              NorEast Cycling                                  Hampton               NH
83    739   7:26:11  1:51:41  Darrell        Hoy                 sweetopenroads.com p/b the bike hub              Norwalk               CT


Juniors

Place Bib   Time     Back     First Name     Last Name           Team                                             City                  State
1     614   5:13:00  0:00:00  Michael        Reidenbach          HYDROMAX                                         Frederick             MD
2     600   5:16:35  0:03:35  Chris          Balestrini          Reynold Cycle                                    London                ON
3     615   5:16:44  0:03:44  Nick           Roeder              Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling Team          Orefield              PA
4     616   5:17:45  0:04:45  Thomas         Schubert            Tri-State Velo/Amoroso                           Fogelsville           PA
5     619   5:17:45  0:04:45  Matt           Waller              Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team           Morgantown            PA
6     620   5:18:14  0:05:14  Curtis         White               CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle          Sandwich              MA
7     607   5:19:53  0:06:53  Booey          Hottenstein         Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team           Kingston              PA
8     608   5:21:45  0:08:45  Evan           Kirk                CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle          Old Lyme              CT
9     611   5:21:49  0:08:49  Brendan        McCormack           Hot Tubes Development Team                       Leicester             MA
10    612   5:22:37  0:09:37  Nate           Morse               CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle          Cohassett             MA
11    610   5:23:46  0:10:46  Cameron        McCormack           Hot Tubes Development Team                       Leicester             MA
12    606   5:25:05  0:12:05  Oliver         Hiller              CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle          Marion                MA
13    601   5:26:29  0:13:29  Caleb          Batchelder          Unattached                                       Argyle                NY
14    603   5:35:45  0:22:45  Ansel          Dickey              Vollers Law/ Start House Racing Team             Truro                 MA
15    602   5:36:19  0:23:19  Sam            Cowan               Unattached                                       Lake Placid           NY
16    609   6:04:20  0:51:20  Camden         Latimer             Unattached                                       Rye                   NH
17    613   6:09:32  0:56:32  Ford           Murphy              NorEast Cycling                                  York                  ME


Master 40+                                                       64 starters

Place Bib   Time     Back     First Name     Last Name           Team                                             City                  State
1     456   5:20:15  0:00:00  Fred           Thomas              OA/Cyclemania                                    Cape Elizabeth        ME
2     420   5:21:25  0:01:10  David          Gazsi               CycleLogikRacing                                 Masham                QC
3     404   5:21:58  0:01:43  Jonny          Bold                Corner Cycle                                     Marstons Mills        MA
4     450   5:23:07  0:02:52  Bill           Shattuck            Corner Cycle                                     Bridgewater           MA
5     444   5:23:22  0:03:07  Carl           Reglar              Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                 Mount Vernon          NY
6     436   5:23:58  0:03:43  Cary           Moretti             Project Freeride                                 Richmond Hill         ON
7     414   5:24:19  0:04:04  Bruce          Diehl               Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy         Jackson               NH
8     411   5:24:29  0:04:14  Lorenzo        Caterini            HUB RACING                                       Halifax               NS
9     423   5:24:38  0:04:23  Mark           Gunsalus            Team FUJI/Clif Bar                               Dudley                MA
10    406   5:24:56  0:04:41  Todd           Buckley             Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                          Richmond              RI
11    431   5:24:59  0:04:44  Gary           Jasdzewski          Wheelworks Racing                                Arlington             MA
12    433   5:25:07  0:04:52  Robert         Lattanzi            Westwood Cycle                                   Ny                    NY
13    445   5:25:13  0:04:58  Fred           Reidenbach          HYDROMAX                                         Emmitsburg            MD
14    437   5:25:31  0:05:16  Samuel         Morse               Corner Cycle                                     Cohasset              MA
15    455   5:25:59  0:05:44  Mark           Suprenant           Team Type 1                                      Milford               NH
16    457   5:26:14  0:05:59  Douglas        Thompson            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                    Gales ferry           CT
17    453   5:26:19  0:06:04  Cliff          Summers             CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                    Queensbury            NY
18    459   5:26:20  0:06:05  Joe            Tonon               Destination Cycling                              Marblehead            MA
19    441   5:26:24  0:06:09  Fabio          Piergentili         WH Bagshaw Precision Parts                       Andover               MA
20    448   5:26:26  0:06:11  Andreas        Runggatscher        Westwood Velo/Trade Manage                       Monroe                NY
21    417   5:26:56  0:06:41  David          Foley               BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A         N. Easton             MA
22    465   5:27:01  0:06:46  William        Wisse               Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching                Toms River            NJ
23    432   5:27:02  0:06:47  David          Kellogg             Arc En Ciel                                      Providence            RI
24    439   5:27:08  0:06:53  Mark           Paggioli            CVC Subaru of New England                        Glastonbury           CT
25    451   5:27:34  0:07:19  John           Stonebarger         MBRC/Bicycle Link                                Plymouth              MA
26    418   5:27:35  0:07:20  Gregg          Galletta            CRCA/BH Garneau                                  Dobbs Ferry           NY
27    408   5:27:36  0:07:21  Eric J.        Carlson             Nault's Cyclery/Naults.com                       Amherst               NH
28    446   5:27:47  0:07:32  Steve          Roszko              BikeReg.com / Cannondale                         Northampton           MA
29    449   5:27:50  0:07:35  Randy          Rusk                Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                          Exeter                RI
30    429   5:27:52  0:07:37  Steve          Hoather             Unattached                                       Beaconsfield          QC
31    424   5:28:00  0:07:45  Kurt           Gustafsson          CRCA/AXIS                                        Brooklyn              NY
32    428   5:28:00  0:07:45  Peter          Hoag                Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club                      Dansville             NY
33    454   5:28:02  0:07:47  Mark           Sumner              CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                    Clifton Park          NY
34    401   5:28:36  0:08:21  Massimiliano   Accaputo            CVC Subaru of New England                        Glastonbury           CT
35    402   5:28:42  0:08:27  Thomas         Beazley             Hub Cycle                                        Halifax               NS
36    413   5:28:53  0:08:38  Scott          Clark               Hub Cycle                                        Bedford               NS
37    466   5:29:07  0:08:52  Timothy        Young               NorEast Cycling                                  Henniker              NH
38    452   5:29:24  0:09:09  Harry          Stover              bikebarnracing.com                               Brooklyn              CT
39    407   5:29:34  0:09:19  Douglas        Campbell            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                    Salem                 NY
40    461   5:30:05  0:09:50  Maximino       Veiga               TARGETRAINING / FASTAR                           Danbury               CT
41    447   5:30:53  0:10:38  Patrick        Ruane               Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution            Webster               NH
42    405   5:31:50  0:11:35  Ron            Bourgoin            OA/CYCLEMANIA                                    Windham               ME
43    458   5:31:58  0:11:43  Ed             Ting                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Amherst               NH
44    412   5:32:08  0:11:53  Paul           Chedore             Cyclelogik Racing                                Ottawa                ON
45    434   5:32:32  0:12:17  Titus          Leung               Deno's Wonder Wheel                              New York              NY
46    416   5:35:09  0:14:54  Neil           Fitch               OA/Cyclemania                                    Portland              ME
47    435   5:35:38  0:15:23  Eric           Marro               BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A         Nashua                NH
48    427   5:40:41  0:20:26  Craig          Harrison            Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team           Bartlett              NH
49    442   5:43:16  0:23:01  David          Potter              Arc En Ciel                                      Tiverton              RI
50    422   5:43:54  0:23:39  John           Grenier             Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar                     Lewiston              ME
51    426   5:44:19  0:24:04  Scott          Harding             Onion River Sports                               Rutland               VT
52    419   5:54:19  0:34:04  Michel         Gauvin              CIBC Wood Gundy / NOVABRIK                       Montreal              QC
53    460   5:55:57  0:35:42  David          Uchenick            Arc en ciel                                      Westford              MA
54    410   5:57:11  0:36:56  William        Casazza             BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A         Salem                 NH
55    463   5:58:56  0:38:41  Andrew         Williams            RUUD Racing / TVC                                Binghamton            NY
56    443   6:12:36  0:52:21  Wayne          Prescott            Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.           Canton                CT
57    464   6:37:48  1:17:33  Alwin          Winkler             Battenkill/United                                Salem                 NY


Master 50+                                                       48 starters

Place Bib   Time     Back     First Name     Last Name           Team                                             City                  State
1     548   5:40:30  0:00:00  Dave           Viney               La Bicicletta Elite Team                         Orillia               ON
2     538   5:42:29  0:01:59  Hank           Pfeifle             OA/Cyclemania                                    Brunswick             ME
3     551   5:43:00  0:02:30  Mike           Allaire             Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                 North Salem           NY
4     547   5:43:36  0:03:06  William        Thompson            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                    West Hartford         CT
5     543   5:43:39  0:03:09  Pascal         Sauvayre            CRCA/BH-Garneau                                  New York              NY
6     503   5:43:56  0:03:26  Philip         Beliveau            Burris Logistics/Fitwerx                         St. George            VT
7     522   5:44:35  0:04:05  Scott          Hodder              Signature Cycles/Rockstar                        Oceanport             NJ
8     501   5:44:35  0:04:05  Geoff          Banner              ZM Cycle                                         Georgetown            ON
9     518   5:44:48  0:04:18  Dan            Fitch               Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle                 Cazenovia             NY
10    533   5:45:23  0:04:53  Kevin          Mosher              CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles             Voorheesville         NY
11    537   5:45:59  0:05:29  Greg           Pelican             Bethel Cycle Sport                               Bethel                CT
12    541   5:46:56  0:06:26  Bob            Roldan              CCC Keltic Construct/Zanes Cycles                Somerville            MA
13    544   5:48:07  0:07:37  Rick           Sorenson            Battenkill-United                                Rutland               VT
14    545   5:48:19  0:07:49  David          St Lawrence         bethel cycles                                    Garrison              NY
15    509   5:48:21  0:07:51  Michael        Claus               OA/Cyclemania                                    Kennebunk             ME
16    514   5:49:12  0:08:42  Tim            Dodd                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Westford              MA
17    534   5:53:11  0:12:41  James          Nash                CCB/Wheelworks                                   North Hampton         NH
18    513   5:54:43  0:14:13  Gary           Dalton              Cox Communications Cycling Team                  Wakefield             RI
19    536   5:55:11  0:14:41  Chuck          Officer             Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles         Hanover               NH
20    504   5:55:43  0:15:13  Bruce          Bell                Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                        Stowe                 VT
21    523   5:57:46  0:17:16  Ben            Hughes              CRCA/BH-Garneau                                  New York              NY
22    549   5:57:59  0:17:29  Terry          White               Battenkill United                                Dorset                VT
23    521   5:58:00  0:17:30  Mike           Harris              International Bicycle/Global                     Concord               MA
24    527   5:58:28  0:17:58  Chuck          Litty               Bethel Cycle Sport Club                          Southbury             CT
25    517   5:58:48  0:18:18  Martin         Fey                 Kelly Tire                                       Putnam                CT
26    511   6:00:04  0:19:34  Ken            Coleman             BCA/TOSK                                         Sheffield             MA
27    550   6:03:10  0:22:40  Daniel         Wnorowski           MaxPower                                         Manlius               NY
28    524   6:03:26  0:22:56  Jerry          Jacobs              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Wayland               MA
29    507   6:05:40  0:25:10  Greg           Campi               3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery            Shrewsbury            NJ
30    510   6:06:54  0:26:24  Thomas         Coleman             Cafeteros Cycling Club                           Greenwich             CT
31    516   6:08:10  0:27:40  Chuck          Dopfel              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Wayland               MA
32    502   6:12:43  0:32:13  Terry          Batchelder          Unattached                                       Argyle                NY
33    528   6:13:29  0:32:59  Scott          Loring              CLR / Brumble Bike                               New London            CT
34    532   6:16:32  0:36:02  Matt           Moore               BCA/Tosk                                         Dorset                VT
35    530   6:23:15  0:42:45  R.B.           McWhorter           Unattached                                       Charlottesville       VA
36    540   6:24:01  0:43:31  Dan            Reilly              Team Placid Planet                               Saranac Lake          NY
37    525   6:30:08  0:49:38  Steven         Knigge              tri town cyclery                                 Buzzards Bay          MA
38    529   6:32:15  0:51:45  Robert         Lowe                ACRA International                               Delhi                 NY
39    508   7:06:19  1:25:49  Victor         Cillis              Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4                         Hyannis               MA
40    546   7:37:18  1:56:48  Bruce          Thoman              Queen City Wheels                                Lebanon               OH