ECCC Week 4 - Bucknell Criterium

The Bucknell Cycling Classic
Lewisburg, PA
ECCC Week 4, March 26, 2006

Courtesy of Velocity Results
www.VelocityResults.net


Overall Team Total
1             Penn State                        323
2             UVM                               277
3             Dartmouth                         189
4             UNH                               162
5             Princeton                         129
6             Bucknell                          129
7             Middlebury                        77
8             Yale                              70
9             Harvard                           61
10            Johnson State                     56
11            Lehigh                            54
12            RPI                               53
13            UPenn                             48
14            Tufts                             45
15            UConn                             42
15            Rutgers                           42
17            UDelaware                         31
18            USMA                              30
19            Hamilton                          29
20            Drexel                            27
21            UPitt                             23
22            Cornell                           20
23            Colby                             19
24            Williams                          9
25            Gettysburg                        8
26            Boston C                          1


Men A                        29 Starters                           Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1      22     Nicholas       Bennette           Princeton          70      23
2      14     William        Dugan              UVM                64      24
3      33     Chris          Ruhl               Penn State         58      3
4      65     Christopher    Mina               Lehigh             52      2
5      12     Michael        Chauner            Bucknell           46      3
6      34     Adrian         Gerrits            UPenn              41
7      5      Kevin          Wolfson            Dartmouth          36
8      40     Lou            Devlin             Penn State         31      3
9      48     Brian          Vaughn             Johnson State      27
10     42     Brian          Hayes              UConn              23
11     38     Matt           Shechtman          Cornell            19
12     6      Charles        Marzot             Dartmouth          15
13     69     Stephen        Kriss              Yale               12
14     49     Adam           Carr               Johnson State      9       1
15     29     Johann         Liljengren         UPenn              7
16     58     Josh           Lipka              UNH                5       7
17     80     Jim            Camut              Penn State         4
18     21     Timothy        Holland            USMA               3
19     2      Timothy        Stanley            UNH                2
20     16     Will           Cukierski          Cornell            1
21     23     Chase          Ochoa              USMA
22     32     Kevin          Zutell             Villanova
DNF    13     Luke           Krisch             UVM
DNF    26     Ben            Coleman            UVM
DNF    27     Peter          Emerson            UVM
DNF    37     Todd           Hosterman          Penn State
DNF    57     Christopher    Teifke             Vermont Law
DNF    77     Tucker         Sawin              Williams
DNF    78     Matt           Rossman            Dartmouth

              Sprint 1       14, 33, 22, 65
              Sprint 2       22, 14, 58, 40
              Sprint 3       14, 22, 40, 58
              Sprint 4       22, 14, 12, 49
              Sprint 5       22, 14, 58, 12
              Sprint 6       14, 22, 58, 65


Women A                      19 Starters                           Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1      26     Sarah          Uhl                Penn State         70      25
2      33     Megan          Guarnier           Middlebury         64      13
3      4      Natalie        Stoll              UNH                58      9
4      42     Erica          Allar              Penn State         52      8
5      12     Caitlyn        McCullough         RPI                46      7
6      28     Lori           Romero             Rutgers            41      1
7      11     Tiffani        White              Princeton          36
8      32     Linsey         Norris             UDelaware          31
9      5      Kathryne       Carr               Dartmouth          27
10     36     Melissa        Wills              Penn State         23
11     39     Jennifer       Strasser           UConn              19
12     22     Eve            McNeill            Harvard            15      3
13     37     Alexandra      Funk               Colby              12
14     24     Kate           Scheider           Williams           9
15     15     Laura          McGinnis           USMA               7
16     21     Caitlin        Thompson           Tufts              5
17     25     Katie          Dunn               Tufts              4
18     3      Olivia         Jaras              Tufts              3
19     16     Courtney       Rehwoldt           USMA               2

              Sprint 1       26, 22, 42, 28
              Sprint 2       26, 42, 33, 4
              Sprint 3       12, 26, 42, 33
              Sprint 4       33, 4, 26, 12
              Sprint 5       26, 4, 33, 12
              Sprint 6       26, 33, 4, 42


Men B                        36 Starters                           Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1      276    Marshall       Ambros             UVM                41      17
2      209    Jonathan       Auerbuch           Dartmouth          35      14
3      275    Nathaniel      Koeppel            UVM                31
4      228    Christopher    Hair               Drexel             27
5      299    Matthew        Pech               Dartmouth          23
6      201    Matt           Spohn              Penn State         18
7      210    Chris          Eager              Tufts              15
8      264    Chris          Worden             UVM                13
9      274    Chris          Thompson           Penn State         11      1
10     252    David          Nierenberg         Harvard            9       5
11     290    Andrew         Drauginis          Harvard            7       4
12     222    Charles        Alexander          Bucknell           5
13     219    Todd           Dowling            Bucknell           3
14     278    Shawn          Limbert            Penn State         2
15     221    Stephen        Szwec              Bucknell           1       2
16     204    Gerald         Obey               UNH
17     239    Alex           Wooten             UPenn
18     229    Michael        Campbell           USMA
19     298    Brett          Chereskin          USMA
20     256    Luke           St. Clair          Penn State
21     301    Andrew         Schmidt            Bloomsburg
22     236    David          Kappa              Yale
23     237    Peter          Chiu               Yale
DNF    208    Ryan           Kelly              UNH
DNF    211    Andrew         Rose               Mercyhurst
DNF    215    Michael        King               Lehigh
DNF    220    Eric           Salzer             Bucknell
DNF    230    Brendan        Rogers             UConn
DNF    232    Colin          Jaskiewicz         UVM
DNF    233    Matt           Cagnetta           UConn
DNF    241    Joshua         Furman             UPenn
DNF    249    Eric           Silva              Tufts
DNF    263    Leija          Francisco          Norwich
DNF    285    Gregory        Herrle             Boston C                   1
DNF    291    Stephen        Frattini           Cornell
DNF    300    Mackenzie      Knowler-Coursin    Dartmouth

              Sprint 1       209, 252, 276, 285
              Sprint 2       276, 209, 252, 290
              Sprint 3       276, 209, 221, 290
              Sprint 4       276, 209, 290, 274


Women B                      25 Starters                           Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1      111    Arley          Kemmerer           UNH                41      14
2      201    Anja           Jokela             UVM                35      5
3      151    Morgan         Robinson           Yale               31      6
4      114    Jennifer       Stebbins           Dartmouth          27      11
5      136    Teal           Zeisler            Bucknell           23
6      154    Lily           Huang              Harvard            18
7      121    Judith         Wexler             Tufts              15      3
8      105    Jessica        Kukla              UNH                13      5
9      101    Fiona          Madeley            UVM                11
10     207    Angela         Sherbondy          Bucknell           9
11     155    Morgan         Davies             Colby              7
12     142    Sarah          Powell             UVM                5
13     210    Lauren         Davis              Bucknell           3
14     188    Kathryn        Daly               UNH                2
15     116    Anne           Raymond            Dartmouth          1
16     195    Rachel         Sutton             Penn State
17     186    Elizabeth      Allen              UNH
18     158    Allison        Gould              UVM
19     198    Sarah          Martin             UVM
20     175    Anna           Fox                Drexel
21     147    Lauren         Peck               Penn State
22     140    Vanessa        Sae-hee Burke      UVM
DNF    110    Elizabeth      Liguori            UNH
DNF    165    Brandi         Everman            Rutgers
DNF    166    Erika          Wagner             Harvard

              Sprint 1       105, 121, 114, 111
              Sprint 2       114, 111, 151, 201
              Sprint 3       111, 114, 151, 201
              Sprint 4       111, 201, 151, 114


Men C                        42 Starters                           Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1      432    Adam           Kahler             Bucknell           22      8
2      425    Stephen        Frederick          Hamilton           16      13
3      518    Mike           Fernia             UVM                13      3
4      488    Erik           Brown              Yale               10      5
5      561    Jesse          Chebot             UVM                9       4
6      555    Evan           Perrone            UPitt              8
7      501    Steven         Felix              Yale               6
8      557    Daniel         Doan               UPitt              5
9      429    Jeffrey        Boehmer            Bucknell           4
10     404    Ryan           Carney             UNH                3
11     446    James          Paterson           UVM                2
12     554    Brent          Edwards            Penn State         1
13     431    Kyle           Friis              Bucknell
14     410    Michael        Holmes             Dartmouth
15     430    Matt           Cocola             Bucknell
16     457    Keith          Wong               Cornell
17     529    Kyle           Schutt             Shippensburg
18     556    Kevin          Correale           UDelaware
19     454    Adam           Snoke              Penn State
20     559    Thomas         Crowley            Yale
21     514    Greg           Mitchell           Penn State
22     558    William        Tate               Penn State
23     547    Devin          Knickerbocker      Dartmouth
24     524    Kyle           Bruffy             UDelaware
25     422    Sean           Coldren            Penn State
26     513    Scott          Dolmat-Connell     UVM
27     532    Michael        Coyle              Drexel
28     528    Jake           Staey              Bloomsburg
29     447    Amit           Patel              USMA
30     403    Nathaniel      Miller             UNH
31     444    Rob            Hall               Mercyhurst
32     548    Kyle           Centrella          Penn State
33     420    Jeffrey        Schutt             Penn State
34     560    Peter          Norgaard           Princeton
35     401    Eric           Chi                Princeton
DNF    414    Darrell        Hoy                Dartmouth
DNF    433    Joseph         Scalia             Bucknell
DNF    434    David          Steekley           UVM
DNF    445    Dan            Flannery           Rutgers
DNF    510    John           Blymier            Penn State
DNF    530    Edward         Chalker            Rutgers
DNF    542    Scott          Covington          USMA
DNF    562    Christopher    Olsen              Bloomsburg

              Sprint 1       432, 425, 518, 488
              Sprint 2       425, 432, 561, 488
              Sprint 3       425, 488, 561, 518


Men D                        43 Starters                           Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1      905    Matt           OBrian             Johnson State      12      7
2      755    Paul           Scheuermann        UPitt              9
3      940    Steven         Pingree            USMA               7       6
4      724    Benjamin       Daniels            Penn State         6       3
5      899    Eric           Klotz              Gettysburg         5       3
6      730    Alexander      Brough             Penn State         4
7      704    Colum          Lang               UNH                3
8      941    Derek          Merkler            USMA               2       3
9      756    Nicholas       Parton             UPitt              1
10     718    Lance          Jennings           UVM
11     745    Eric           Meder              UPenn
12     707    Jeffrey        Lukach             UNH
13     717    Noah           Gorelick           UPitt
14     951    Andrew         Krulewitz          Colgate
15     888    Matt           Crandel            Bucknell
16     939    Nicholas       Shamrell           USMA
17     890    Eric           Battaglioli        Colgate
18     898    Joshua         Rymon              Gettysburg
19     714    Jordan         Sawyer             UPitt
20     702    Blake          Holt               UNH
21     909    Jon            Chachula           USMA
22     713    Zachary        Byers              UPitt
23     924    Christopher    Ritucco            Yale
24     946    Steven         Bronstein          Drexel
25     930    Doug           Markgraf           Drexel
26     889    Ken            Greenbaum          Bucknell
27     942    Alexander      Krienke            USMA
28     483    Austin         Craig              Cornell
29     786    Garrett        Tobin              Penn State
30     945    Collin         Hair               Drexel
31     757    Scott          Ely                Penn State
32     766    Jonathan       Akers              Penn State
33     943    Philip         Kim                USMA
34     956    Rob            Trangucci          Bucknell
35     892    Chris          Inkpen             Boston C
36     957    Gavin          MacInnes           Bucknell
37     716    Nicholas       Lubecki            UPitt
38     752    David          Kim                Rutgers
39     927    Jeremy         Jo                 Tufts
40     897    Stephen        Bruer              Gettysburg
41     772    Leonard        Klipper            UPenn
DNF    891    Erik           Newman             Dartmouth
DNF    896    Leon           Maurer             Dartmouth

              Sprint 1       940, 941, 905, 899
              Sprint 2       905, 724, 899, 940