Killington Stage Race Sprint - Killington, VT

Killington Stage Race
Killington, VT
May 29-31, 2010
Sprint

Courtesy of Velocity Results

Pro/1/2 Men

Stage 1 - Mountain Times Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 100) - 3 to go
Place     Bib       First Name     Last Name         Team                                         City              State    Points
1         34        David          Fierro            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            Gales ferry       CT       6
2         67        Vinnie         Scalia            Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric     Queensbury        NY       4
3         70        Kyle           Smith             Embrocation Cycling Journal                  Boston            MA       3
4         40        Joshua         Gunn              Embrocation Cycling Journal                  Cambridge         MA       2
5         25        Thom           Coupe             BikeReg.com / Cannondale                     Plymouth          NH       1

Sprint #2 - Finish Line (Route 100) - 2 to go
Place     Bib       First Name     Last Name         Team                                         City              State    Points
1         44        Hugo           Houle             garneau club chaussures ogilvy renault       St Perpetue       QC       6
2         32        Daniel         Estevez           CRCA/Foundation                              Worcester         MA       4
3         67        Vinnie         Scalia            Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric     Queensbury        NY       3
4         27        Ryan           DeWald            MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com          Reading           PA       2
5         33        J. Alain       Ferry             team racemenu/mix1                           Boston            MA       1

Sprint #3 - Finish Line (Route 100) - 1 to go
Place     Bib       First Name     Last Name         Team                                         City              State    Points
1         27        Ryan           DeWald            MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com          Reading           PA       6
2         25        Thom           Coupe             BikeReg.com / Cannondale                     Plymouth          NH       4
3         39        Kevin          Gottlieb          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                 Alexandria        VA       3
4         57        James          Morrison          Embrocation Cycling Journal                  Newton            MA       2
5         67        Vinnie         Scalia            Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric     Queensbury        NY       1

Finish
Place     Bib       First Name     Last Name         Team                                         City              State    Points
1         47        Robbie         King              Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric     Brentwood         NH       12
2         44        Hugo           Houle             garneau club chaussures ogilvy renault       St Perpetue       QC       8
3         31        Gavriel        Epstein           CRCA/Foundation                              Englewood         NJ       6
4         16        Charly         Bryer             MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com          Burlingtom        ON       4
5         84        Anthony        Hall              CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                   Princeton         NJ       2


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 12 - Bethel
Place     Bib                                                                                                                Points
1         47        Robbie         King              Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric     Brentwood         NH       6
2         44        Hugo           Houle             garneau club chaussures ogilvy renault       St Perpetue       QC       4
3         39        Kevin          Gottlieb          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                 Alexandria        VA       3


Overall Results
Place     Bib       First Name     Last Name         Team                                         City              State    Points
1         47        Robbie         King              Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric     Brentwood         NH       18
2         44        Hugo           Houle             garneau club chaussures ogilvy renault       St Perpetue       QC       18
3         27        Ryan           DeWald            MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com          Reading           PA       8
4         67        Vinnie         Scalia            Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric     Queensbury        NY       8
5         34        David          Fierro            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            Gales ferry       CT       6
6         39        Kevin          Gottlieb          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                 Alexandria        VA       6
7         31        Gavriel        Epstein           CRCA/Foundation                              Englewood         NJ       6
8         25        Thom           Coupe             BikeReg.com / Cannondale                     Plymouth          NH       5
9         32        Daniel         Estevez           CRCA/Foundation                              Worcester         MA       4
10        16        Charly         Bryer             MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com          Burlingtom        ON       4
11        70        Kyle           Smith             Embrocation Cycling Journal                  Boston            MA       3
12        40        Joshua         Gunn              Embrocation Cycling Journal                  Cambridge         MA       2
13        57        James          Morrison          Embrocation Cycling Journal                  Newton            MA       2
14        84        Anthony        Hall              CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                   Princeton         NJ       2
15        33        J. Alain       Ferry             team racemenu/mix1                           Boston            MA       1


Pro/1/2 Women

Stage 1 - Mountain Times Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 100) - 2 to go
Place     Bib       First Name     Last Name         Team                                         City              State    Points
1         154       Rebecca        Wellons           Svelte Cycles                                Woburn            MA       6
2         158       Jennifer       Stephenson        7th Groove/RE:FORM Body Clinic               Nepean            ON       4
3         134       Clara          Kelly             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            Boxford           MA       3
4         133       Jenny          Ives              Anthem Women's Cycling Team                  Gloversville      NY       2
5         110       Elle           Anderson          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            Hanover           NH       1

Sprint #2 - Finish Line (Route 100) - 1 to go
Place     Bib       First Name     Last Name         Team                                         City              State    Points
1         125       Meredith       Ehn               Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                Albany            NY       6
2         154       Rebecca        Wellons           Svelte Cycles                                Woburn            MA       4
3         110       Elle           Anderson          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            Hanover           NH       3
4         158       Jennifer       Stephenson        7th Groove/RE:FORM Body Clinic               Nepean            ON       2
5         138       Véronique      Labonté           Nanoblur-Gears                               Montréal          QC       1

Finish - Route 100
Place     Bib       First Name     Last Name         Team                                         City              State    Points
1         111       Anna           Barensfeld        LadiesFirst Racing                           Wellesley         MA       12
2         154       Rebecca        Wellons           Svelte Cycles                                Woburn            MA       8
3         123       Debony         Diehl             Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team       Jackson           NH       6
4         146       Melissa        Ross              Team Kenda Tire                              Norwood           MA       4
5         156       Silke          Wunderwald        Team Kenda                                   Stonington        CT       2


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 12 - Bethel
Place     Bib       First Name     Last Name         Team                                         City              State    Points
1         158       Jennifer       Stephenson        7th Groove/RE:FORM Body Clinic               Nepean            ON       6
2         125       Meredith       Ehn               Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                Albany            NY       4
3         154       Rebecca        Wellons           Svelte Cycles                                Woburn            MA       3

Overall Results
Place     Bib       First Name     Last Name         Team                                         City              State    Points
1         154       Rebecca        Wellons           Svelte Cycles                                Woburn            MA       21
2         158       Jennifer       Stephenson        7th Groove/RE:FORM Body Clinic               Nepean            ON       12
3         111       Anna           Barensfeld        LadiesFirst Racing                           Wellesley         MA       12
4         125       Meredith       Ehn               Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                Albany            NY       10
5         123       Debony         Diehl             Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team       Jackson           NH       6
6         110       Elle           Anderson          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            Hanover           NH       4
7         146       Melissa        Ross              Team Kenda Tire                              Norwood           MA       4
8         134       Clara          Kelly             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            Boxford           MA       3
9         133       Jenny          Ives              Anthem Women's Cycling Team                  Gloversville      NY       2
10        156       Silke          Wunderwald        Team Kenda                                   Stonington        CT       2
11        138       Véronique      Labonté           Nanoblur-Gears                               Montréal          QC       1




3 Men

Stage 1 - Mountain Times Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 100) - 3 to go
Place     Bib       First Name     Last Name         Team                                         City              State    Points
1         377       Benjamin       Woodbury          Brooklyn Velo Force                          Brooklyn          NY       6
2         315       Daniel         Chabanov          CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                   Brooklyn          NY       4
3         370       Sean           Smith             Champion System Racing                       New York          NY       3
4         360       Christoffel    Prinsloo          CRCA BH/Garneau                              Fort lee          NJ       2
5         329       Danny          Habig             CRCA/Luzzo's                                 Herricks          NY       1

Sprint #2 - Finish Line (Route 100) - 2 to go
Place     Bib       First Name     Last Name         Team                                         City              State    Points
1         377       Benjamin       Woodbury          Brooklyn Velo Force                          Brooklyn          NY       6
2         370       Sean           Smith             Champion System Racing                       New York          NY       4
3         315       Daniel         Chabanov          CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                   Brooklyn          NY       3
4         362       Keith          Reynolds          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            Chelmsford        MA       2
5         335       Jared          Katz              Onion River Racing                           Richmond          VT       1

Sprint #3 - Finish Line (Route 100) - 1 to go
Place     Bib       First Name     Last Name         Team                                         City              State    Points
1         302       Gary           Aspnes            Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.       Rockville         RI       6
2         361       Allan          Rego              Unattached                                   Tiverton          RI       4
3         367       Matthias       Schmidt           ZM Cycle & Fitness                           Newmarket         ON       3
4         335       Jared          Katz              Onion River Racing                           Richmond          VT       2
5         362       Keith          Reynolds          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            Chelmsford        MA       1

Finish
Place     Bib       First Name     Last Name         Team                                         City              State    Points
1         376       Guido          Wollmann          Unattached                                   New Haven         CT       12
2         329       Danny          Habig             CRCA/Luzzo's                                 Herricks          NY       8
3         346       Andrew         McCullough        Onion River Racing                           Montpelier        VT       6
4         335       Jared          Katz              Onion River Racing                           Richmond          VT       4
5         304       Phil           Beard             Onion River Racing                           Middlesex         VT       2


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 12 - Bethel
Place     Bib       First Name     Last Name         Team                                         City              State    Points
1         326       Nathan         Goates            DeathRow Velo                                Shippensburg      PA       6
2         325       Henoch         Getz              NYSketches - crca                            Brooklyn          NY       4
3         376       Guido          Wollmann          Unattached                                   New Haven         CT       3


Overall Results
Place     Bib       First Name     Last Name         Team                                         City              State    Points
1         376       Guido          Wollmann          Unattached                                   New Haven         CT       15
2         377       Benjamin       Woodbury          Brooklyn Velo Force                          Brooklyn          NY       12
3         329       Danny          Habig             CRCA/Luzzo's                                 Herricks          NY       9
4         370       Sean           Smith             Champion System Racing                       New York          NY       7
5         315       Daniel         Chabanov          CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                   Brooklyn          NY       7
6         335       Jared          Katz              Onion River Racing                           Richmond          VT       7
7         302       Gary           Aspnes            Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.       Rockville         RI       6
8         326       Nathan         Goates            DeathRow Velo                                Shippensburg      PA       6
9         346       Andrew         McCullough        Onion River Racing                           Montpelier        VT       6
10        367       Matthias       Schmidt           ZM Cycle & Fitness                           Newmarket         ON       3
11        360       Christoffel    Prinsloo          CRCA BH/Garneau                              Fort lee          NJ       2
12        304       Phil           Beard             Onion River Racing                           Middlesex         VT       2


3/4 Women

Stage 1 - Mountain Times Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 100) - 1 to go
Place     Bib       First Name     Last Name         Team                                         City              State    Points
1         672       Amy            Miner             Onion River Racing                           South Burlington  VT       6
2         678       Rebecca        Schepps           Jimenez Velo Sport                           Princeton jct     NJ       4
3         664       Jennifer       Gott              gotham/toga                                  New York          NY       3
4         683       Christina      Tamilio           LadiesFirst Racing                           Brighton          MA       2
5         668       Jessica        Lloy              7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic                Ottawa            ON       1

Finish
Place     Bib       First Name     Last Name         Team                                         City              State    Points
1         672       Amy            Miner             Onion River Racing                           South Burlington  VT       12
2         668       Jessica        Lloy              7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic                Ottawa            ON       8
3         683       Christina      Tamilio           LadiesFirst Racing                           Brighton          MA       6
4         650       Jennifer       Bonaccorsi        Base 36/SMCC                                 Portland          ME       4
5         670       Kristin        Lotito            CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                  West Hempstead    NY       2


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 12 - Bethel
Place     Bib       First Name     Last Name         Team                                         City              State    Points
1         670       Kristin        Lotito            CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                  West Hempstead    NY       6
2         655       Maria          Dumoulin          Bethel Cycle Sport                           Middlebury        CT       4
3         678       Rebecca        Schepps           Jimenez Velo Sport                           Princeton jct     NJ       3


Overall Results
Place     Bib       First Name     Last Name         Team                                         City              State    Points
1         672       Amy            Miner             Onion River Racing                           South Burlington  VT       18
2         668       Jessica        Lloy              7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic                Ottawa            ON       9
3         670       Kristin        Lotito            CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                  West Hempstead    NY       8
4         683       Christina      Tamilio           LadiesFirst Racing                           Brighton          MA       8
5         678       Rebecca        Schepps           Jimenez Velo Sport                           Princeton jct     NJ       7
6         655       Maria          Dumoulin          Bethel Cycle Sport                           Middlebury        CT       4
7         650       Jennifer       Bonaccorsi        Base 36/SMCC                                 Portland          ME       4
8         664       Jennifer       Gott              gotham/toga                                  New York          NY       3


4 Men

Stage 1 - Mountain Times Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 100) - 2 to go
Place     Bib       First Name     Last Name         Team                                         City              State    Points
1         776       Nevin          Rallis            Bikeman.com                                  Windham           ME       6
2         781       Jonathan       Ruffus            NorEast Cycling                              Hampton           NH       4
3         736       Ben            Hemani            Upper Valley Velo Group                      Hanover           NH       3
4         760       Rod            Millott           CRCA/Foundation                              New York          NY       2
5         723       Benjamin       Fackler           CRCA/Luzzo's                                 New York          NY       1

Sprint #2 - Finish Line (Route 100) - 1 to go
Place     Bib       First Name     Last Name         Team                                         City              State    Points
1         733       Daniel         Guiney            Sunapee Racing Team                          Park city         UT       6
2         702       Erick          Anderson          Sunapee-Revolution cycles-continental pa     Durham            NH       4
3         790       Aaron          Swenson           Dartmouth Cycling                            West Lebanon      NH       3
4         771       Andrew         Payne             Bethel Cycle                                 Ridgefield        CT       2
5         755       Geoff          McIntosh          New Hampshire Cycling Club                   Concord           NH       1

Finish
Place     Bib       First Name     Last Name         Team                                         City              State    Points
1         776       Nevin          Rallis            Bikeman.com                                  Windham           ME       12
2         723       Benjamin       Fackler           CRCA/Luzzo's                                 New York          NY       8
3         774       Erik           Post              CRCA/NYVelocity                              New York          NY       6
4         771       Andrew         Payne             Bethel Cycle                                 Ridgefield        CT       4
5         781       Jonathan       Ruffus            NorEast Cycling                              Hampton           NH       2


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 12 - Bethel
Place     Bib       First Name     Last Name         Team                                         City              State    Points
1         703       David          Anthony           CRCA/NYVelocity                              New York          NY       6
2         766       Geremia        Ortega            CRCA/Foundation                              Lawrence          MA       4
3         738       Mike           Holmes            Dartmouth College Cycling/Sweet Open Roa     Norwich           VT       3


Overall Results
Place     Bib       First Name     Last Name         Team                                         City              State    Points
1         776       Nevin          Rallis            Bikeman.com                                  Windham           ME       18
2         723       Benjamin       Fackler           CRCA/Luzzo's                                 New York          NY       9
3         733       Daniel         Guiney            Sunapee Racing Team                          Park city         UT       6
4         703       David          Anthony           CRCA/NYVelocity                              New York          NY       6
5         781       Jonathan       Ruffus            NorEast Cycling                              Hampton           NH       6
6         774       Erik           Post              CRCA/NYVelocity                              New York          NY       6
7         771       Andrew         Payne             Bethel Cycle                                 Ridgefield        CT       6
8         702       Erick          Anderson          Sunapee-Revolution cycles-continental pa     Durham            NH       4
9         766       Geremia        Ortega            CRCA/Foundation                              Lawrence          MA       4
10        755       Geoff          McIntosh          New Hampshire Cycling Club                   Concord           NH       1



Juniors

Stage 1 - Mountain Times Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 100) - 1 to go
Place     Bib       First Name     Last Name         Team                                         City              State    Points
1         608       Evan           Kirk              CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle      Old Lyme          CT       6
2         616       Thomas         Schubert          Tri-State Velo/Amoroso                       Fogelsville       PA       4
3         615       Nick           Roeder            Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling Team      Orefield          PA       3
4         620       Curtis         White             CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle      Sandwich          MA       2
5         610       Cameron        McCormack         Hot Tubes Development Team                   Leicester         MA       1

Finish
Place     Bib       First Name     Last Name         Team                                         City              State    Points
1         608       Evan           Kirk              CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle      Old Lyme          CT       12
2         617       Brandon        Spencer           mazurcoaching/wheels of bloor                Lindsay           ON       8
3         607       Booey          Hottenstein       Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team       Kingston          PA       6
4         616       Thomas         Schubert          Tri-State Velo/Amoroso                       Fogelsville       PA       4
5         612       Nate           Morse             CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle      Cohassett         MA       2


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 12 - Bethel
Place     Bib       First Name     Last Name         Team                                         City              State    Points
1         608       Evan           Kirk              CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle      Old Lyme          CT       6
2         620       Curtis         White             CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle      Sandwich          MA       4
3         615       Nick           Roeder            Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling Team      Orefield          PA       3


Overall Results
Place     Bib       First Name     Last Name         Team                                         City              State    Points
1         608       Evan           Kirk              CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle      Old Lyme          CT       24
2         616       Thomas         Schubert          Tri-State Velo/Amoroso                       Fogelsville       PA       8
3         620       Curtis         White             CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle      Sandwich          MA       6
4         615       Nick           Roeder            Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling Team      Orefield          PA       6
5         607       Booey          Hottenstein       Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team       Kingston          PA       6
6         612       Nate           Morse             CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle      Cohassett         MA       2
7         610       Cameron        McCormack         Hot Tubes Development Team                   Leicester         MA       1


Master 40+

Stage 1 - Mountain Times Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 100) - 2 to go
Place     Bib       First Name     Last Name         Team                                         City              State    Points
1         442       David          Potter            Arc En Ciel                                  Tiverton          RI       6
2         460       David          Uchenick          Arc en ciel                                  Westford          MA       4
3         422       John           Grenier           Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar                 Lewiston          ME       3
4         451       John           Stonebarger       MBRC/Bicycle Link                            Plymouth          MA       2
5         407       Douglas        Campbell          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                Salem             NY       1

Sprint #2 - Finish Line (Route 100) - 1 to go
Place     Bib       First Name     Last Name         Team                                         City              State    Points
1         442       David          Potter            Arc En Ciel                                  Tiverton          RI       6
2         427       Craig          Harrison          Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team       Bartlett          NH       4
3         422       John           Grenier           Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar                 Lewiston          ME       3
4         433       Robert         Lattanzi          Westwood Cycle                               Ny                NY       2
5         459       Joe            Tonon             Destination Cycling                          Marblehead        MA       1

Finish
Place     Bib       First Name     Last Name         Team                                         City              State    Points
1         405       Ron            Bourgoin          OA/CYCLEMANIA                                Windham           ME       12
2         422       John           Grenier           Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar                 Lewiston          ME       8
3         447       Patrick        Ruane             Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution        Webster           NH       6
4         453       Cliff          Summers           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                Queensbury        NY       4
5         433       Robert         Lattanzi          Westwood Cycle                               Ny                NY       2


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 12 - Bethel
Place     Bib       First Name     Last Name         Team                                         City              State    Points
1         449       Randy          Rusk              Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                      Exeter            RI       6
2         444       Carl           Reglar            Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump             Mount Vernon      NY       4
3         450       Bill           Shattuck          Corner Cycle                                 Bridgewater       MA       3


Overall Results
Place     Bib       First Name     Last Name         Team                                         City              State    Points
1         422       John           Grenier           Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar                 Lewiston          ME       14
2         442       David          Potter            Arc En Ciel                                  Tiverton          RI       12
3         405       Ron            Bourgoin          OA/CYCLEMANIA                                Windham           ME       12
4         449       Randy          Rusk              Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                      Exeter            RI       6
5         447       Patrick        Ruane             Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution        Webster           NH       6
6         444       Carl           Reglar            Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump             Mount Vernon      NY       4
7         427       Craig          Harrison          Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team       Bartlett          NH       4
8         460       David          Uchenick          Arc en ciel                                  Westford          MA       4
9         433       Robert         Lattanzi          Westwood Cycle                               Ny                NY       4
10        453       Cliff          Summers           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                Queensbury        NY       4
11        450       Bill           Shattuck          Corner Cycle                                 Bridgewater       MA       3
12        451       John           Stonebarger       MBRC/Bicycle Link                            Plymouth          MA       2
13        459       Joe            Tonon             Destination Cycling                          Marblehead        MA       1
14        407       Douglas        Campbell          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                Salem             NY       1


Master 50+

Stage 1 - Mountain Times Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 100) - 2 to go
Place     Bib       First Name     Last Name         Team                                         City              State    Points
1         543       Pascal         Sauvayre          CRCA/BH-Garneau                              New York          NY       6
2         522       Scott          Hodder            Signature Cycles/Rockstar                    Oceanport         NJ       4
3         532       Matt           Moore             BCA/Tosk                                     Dorset            VT       3
4         534       James          Nash              CCB/Wheelworks                               North Hampton     NH       2
5         533       Kevin          Mosher            CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles         Voorheesville     NY       1

Sprint #2 - Finish Line (Route 100) - 1 to go
Place     Bib       First Name     Last Name         Team                                         City              State    Points
1         543       Pascal         Sauvayre          CRCA/BH-Garneau                              New York          NY       6
2         534       James          Nash              CCB/Wheelworks                               North Hampton     NH       4
3         533       Kevin          Mosher            CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles         Voorheesville     NY       3
4         545       David          St Lawrence       bethel cycles                                Garrison          NY       2
5         551       Mike           Allaire           Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump             North Salem       NY       1

Finish
Place     Bib       First Name     Last Name         Team                                         City              State    Points
1         532       Matt           Moore             BCA/Tosk                                     Dorset            VT       12
2         522       Scott          Hodder            Signature Cycles/Rockstar                    Oceanport         NJ       8
3         544       Rick           Sorenson          Battenkill-United                            Rutland           VT       6
4         545       David          St Lawrence       bethel cycles                                Garrison          NY       4
5         527       Chuck          Litty             Bethel Cycle Sport Club                      Southbury         CT       2


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 12 - Bethel
Place     Bib       First Name     Last Name         Team                                         City              State    Points
1         532       Matt           Moore             BCA/Tosk                                     Dorset            VT       6
2         545       David          St Lawrence       bethel cycles                                Garrison          NY       4
3         522       Scott          Hodder            Signature Cycles/Rockstar                    Oceanport         NJ       3


Overall Results
Place     Bib       First Name     Last Name         Team                                         City              State    Points
1         532       Matt           Moore             BCA/Tosk                                     Dorset            VT       21
2         522       Scott          Hodder            Signature Cycles/Rockstar                    Oceanport         NJ       15
3         543       Pascal         Sauvayre          CRCA/BH-Garneau                              New York          NY       12
4         545       David          St Lawrence       bethel cycles                                Garrison          NY       10
5         534       James          Nash              CCB/Wheelworks                               North Hampton     NH       6
6         544       Rick           Sorenson          Battenkill-United                            Rutland           VT       6
7         533       Kevin          Mosher            CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles         Voorheesville     NY       4
8         527       Chuck          Litty             Bethel Cycle Sport Club                      Southbury         CT       2
9         551       Mike           Allaire           Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump             North Salem       NY       1