Killington Stage Race KOM - Killington, VT

Killington Stage Race
Killington, VT
May 29-31, 2010
KOM

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Pro/1/2 Men

Stage 1 - Mountain Times Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 1
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        44       Hugo          Houle            garneau club chaussures ogilvy renault       St Perpetue    QC     5
2        50       Justin        Lindine          BikeReg.com / Cannondale                     New Salem      MA     3
3        55       Dylan         McNicholas       CCB/Wheelworks                               Stratham       NH     1

KOM #2 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 2
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        55       Dylan         McNicholas       CCB/Wheelworks                               Stratham       NH     5
2        5        Peter         Bell             MetLife p/b groSolar                         Cambridge      MA     3
3        44       Hugo          Houle            garneau club chaussures ogilvy renault       St Perpetue    QC     1

KOM #3 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 3
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        57       James         Morrison         Embrocation Cycling Journal                  Newton         MA     5
2        27       Ryan          DeWald           MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com          Reading        PA     3
3        25       Thom          Coupe            BikeReg.com / Cannondale                     Plymouth       NH     1

KOM #4 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 4
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        55       Dylan         McNicholas       CCB/Wheelworks                               Stratham       NH     5
2        44       Hugo          Houle            garneau club chaussures ogilvy renault       St Perpetue    QC     3
3        5        Peter         Bell             MetLife p/b groSolar                         Cambridge      MA     1


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Road Race
KOM #1 - North Road
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        55       Dylan         McNicholas       CCB/Wheelworks                               Stratham       NH     12
2        44       Hugo          Houle            garneau club chaussures ogilvy renault       St Perpetue    QC     9
3        57       James         Morrison         Embrocation Cycling Journal                  Newton         MA     7
4        46       Ryan          Kelly            NorEast Cycling                              Portsmouth     NH     4
5        16       Charly        Bryer            MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com          Burlingtom     ON     2

KOM #2 - East Mountain Rd
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        50       Justin        Lindine          BikeReg.com / Cannondale                     New Salem      MA     12
2        66       Timothy       Rugg             Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restauran     Washington     DC     9
3        47       Robbie        King             Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric     Brentwood      NH     7
4        30       Jamey         Driscoll         Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita               Winooski       VT     4
5        46       Ryan          Kelly            NorEast Cycling                              Portsmouth     NH     2

KOM #3 - Finish - K1 Base Area
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        30       Jamey         Driscoll         Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita               Winooski       VT     8
2        66       Timothy       Rugg             Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restauran     Washington     DC     6
3        50       Justin        Lindine          BikeReg.com / Cannondale                     New Salem      MA     4
4        47       Robbie        King             Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric     Brentwood      NH     3
5        23       Cameron       Cogburn          CCB/Wheelworks                               Freeville      NY     2


Overall Results
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        55       Dylan         McNicholas       CCB/Wheelworks                               Stratham       NH     23
2        50       Justin        Lindine          BikeReg.com / Cannondale                     New Salem      MA     19
3        44       Hugo          Houle            garneau club chaussures ogilvy renault       St Perpetue    QC     18
4        66       Timothy       Rugg             Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restauran     Washington     DC     15
5        57       James         Morrison         Embrocation Cycling Journal                  Newton         MA     12
6        30       Jamey         Driscoll         Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita               Winooski       VT     12
7        47       Robbie        King             Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric     Brentwood      NH     10
8        46       Ryan          Kelly            NorEast Cycling                              Portsmouth     NH     6
9        5        Peter         Bell             MetLife p/b groSolar                         Cambridge      MA     4
10       27       Ryan          DeWald           MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com          Reading        PA     3
11       23       Cameron       Cogburn          CCB/Wheelworks                               Freeville      NY     2
12       16       Charly        Bryer            MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com          Burlingtom     ON     2
13       25       Thom          Coupe            BikeReg.com / Cannondale                     Plymouth       NH     1

Pro/1/2 Women

Stage 1 - Mountain Times Circuit Race
QOM #1 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 1
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        156      Silke         Wunderwald       Team Kenda                                   Stonington     CT     5
2        130      Sarah         Groff            Unattached                                   Hanover        NH     3
3        142      Ann Marie     Miller           CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez                  New York       NY     1

QOM #2 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 2
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        156      Silke         Wunderwald       Team Kenda                                   Stonington     CT     5
2        130      Sarah         Groff            Unattached                                   Hanover        NH     3
3        146      Melissa       Ross             Team Kenda Tire                              Norwood        MA     1

QOM #3 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 3
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        156      Silke         Wunderwald       Team Kenda                                   Stonington     CT     5
2        142      Ann Marie     Miller           CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez                  New York       NY     3
3        116      Suzie         Brown            PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com                  Hamilton       ON     1


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Road Race
QOM #1 - North Road
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        156      Silke         Wunderwald       Team Kenda                                   Stonington     CT     12
2        130      Sarah         Groff            Unattached                                   Hanover        NH     9
3        149      Sue           Schlatter        Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery               Ottawa         ON     7
4        158      Jennifer      Stephenson       7th Groove/RE:FORM Body Clinic               Nepean         ON     4
5        134      Clara         Kelly            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            Boxford        MA     2

QOM #2 - East Mountain Rd
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        149      Sue           Schlatter        Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery               Ottawa         ON     12
2        111      Anna          Barensfeld       LadiesFirst Racing                           Wellesley      MA     9
3        156      Silke         Wunderwald       Team Kenda                                   Stonington     CT     7
4        129      Kristen       Gohr             Stage5 Cycling                               Reading        MA     4
5        114      Kathleen      Billington       BMW Bianchi                                  Norwalk        CT     2

QOM #3 - Finish - K1 Base Area
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        149      Sue           Schlatter        Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery               Ottawa         ON     8
2        129      Kristen       Gohr             Stage5 Cycling                               Reading        MA     6
3        111      Anna          Barensfeld       LadiesFirst Racing                           Wellesley      MA     4
4        156      Silke         Wunderwald       Team Kenda                                   Stonington     CT     3
5        158      Jennifer      Stephenson       7th Groove/RE:FORM Body Clinic               Nepean         ON     2


Overall Results
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        156      Silke         Wunderwald       Team Kenda                                   Stonington     CT     37
2        149      Sue           Schlatter        Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery               Ottawa         ON     27
3        130      Sarah         Groff            Unattached                                   Hanover        NH     15
4        111      Anna          Barensfeld       LadiesFirst Racing                           Wellesley      MA     13
5        129      Kristen       Gohr             Stage5 Cycling                               Reading        MA     10
6        158      Jennifer      Stephenson       7th Groove/RE:FORM Body Clinic               Nepean         ON     6
7        142      Ann Marie     Miller           CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez                  New York       NY     4
8        114      Kathleen      Billington       BMW Bianchi                                  Norwalk        CT     2
9        134      Clara         Kelly            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            Boxford        MA     2
10       116      Suzie         Brown            PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com                  Hamilton       ON     1
11       146      Melissa       Ross             Team Kenda Tire                              Norwood        MA     1


3 Men

Stage 1 - Mountain Times Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 1
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        363      Devin         Riley            Threshold Cycling                            Cambridge      MA     5
2        311      Daniel        Boozan           Bicycle Haus Racing                          Scottsdale     AZ     3
3        368      David         Shackleton       Yale Cycling                                 New Haven      CT     1

KOM #2 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 2
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        363      Devin         Riley            Threshold Cycling                            Cambridge      MA     5
2        346      Andrew        McCullough       Onion River Racing                           Montpelier     VT     3
3        376      Guido         Wollmann         Unattached                                   New Haven      CT     1

KOM #3 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 3
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        363      Devin         Riley            Threshold Cycling                            Cambridge      MA     5
2        346      Andrew        McCullough       Onion River Racing                           Montpelier     VT     3
3        376      Guido         Wollmann         Unattached                                   New Haven      CT     1

KOM #4 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 4
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        346      Andrew        McCullough       Onion River Racing                           Montpelier     VT     5
2        345      David         McCahill         Team Placid Planet                           Lake Placid    NY     3
3        366      Paul          Runyon           Tri-State Velo                               Philadelphia   PA     1


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Road Race
KOM #1 - North Road
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        363      Devin         Riley            Threshold Cycling                            Cambridge      MA     12
2        345      David         McCahill         Team Placid Planet                           Lake Placid    NY     9
3        368      David         Shackleton       Yale Cycling                                 New Haven      CT     7
4        346      Andrew        McCullough       Onion River Racing                           Montpelier     VT     4
5        307      Daniel        Bensen           Watts-Up Racing                              Greenfield     MA     2

KOM #2 - East Mountain Rd
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        368      David         Shackleton       Yale Cycling                                 New Haven      CT     12
2        370      Sean          Smith            Champion System Racing                       New York       NY     9
3        350      Matt          Mitchell         545 Velo                                     Weston         MA     7
4        346      Andrew        McCullough       Onion River Racing                           Montpelier     VT     4
5        345      David         McCahill         Team Placid Planet                           Lake Placid    NY     2

KOM #3 - Finish - K1 Base Area
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        370      Sean          Smith            Champion System Racing                       New York       NY     8
2        368      David         Shackleton       Yale Cycling                                 New Haven      CT     6
3        315      Daniel        Chabanov         CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                   Brooklyn       NY     4
4        350      Matt          Mitchell         545 Velo                                     Weston         MA     3
5        366      Paul          Runyon           Tri-State Velo                               Philadelphia   PA     2


Overall Results
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        363      Devin         Riley            Threshold Cycling                            Cambridge      MA     27
2        368      David         Shackleton       Yale Cycling                                 New Haven      CT     26
3        346      Andrew        McCullough       Onion River Racing                           Montpelier     VT     19
4        370      Sean          Smith            Champion System Racing                       New York       NY     17
5        345      David         McCahill         Team Placid Planet                           Lake Placid    NY     14
6        350      Matt          Mitchell         545 Velo                                     Weston         MA     10
7        315      Daniel        Chabanov         CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                   Brooklyn       NY     4
8        311      Daniel        Boozan           Bicycle Haus Racing                          Scottsdale     AZ     3
9        366      Paul          Runyon           Tri-State Velo                               Philadelphia   PA     3
10       376      Guido         Wollmann         Unattached                                   New Haven      CT     2
11       307      Daniel        Bensen           Watts-Up Racing                              Greenfield     MA     2


3/4 Women

Stage 1 - Mountain Times Circuit Race
QOM #1 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 1
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        682      Allison       Snooks           Ladies First Racing                          Westboro       MA     5
2        675      Bridget       Petrillo         CVC/Subaru of New England                    Hamden         CT     3
3        677      Beth          Saman            Williams Cycling                             Bristol        CT     1

QOM #2 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 2
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        675      Bridget       Petrillo         CVC/Subaru of New England                    Hamden         CT     5
2        682      Allison       Snooks           Ladies First Racing                          Westboro       MA     3
3        683      Christina     Tamilio          LadiesFirst Racing                           Brighton       MA     1


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Road Race
QOM #1 - North Road
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        664      Jennifer      Gott             gotham/toga                                  New York       NY     12
2        659      Cheri         Fager            Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.                   New Tripoli    PA     9
3        666      Amy           Kneale           Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                Dewitt         NY     7
4        679      Marti         Shea             Destination Cycling                          Marblehead     MA     4
5        650      Jennifer      Bonaccorsi       Base 36/SMCC                                 Portland       ME     2

QOM #2 - East Mountain Rd
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        679      Marti         Shea             Destination Cycling                          Marblehead     MA     12
2        666      Amy           Kneale           Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                Dewitt         NY     9
3        659      Cheri         Fager            Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.                   New Tripoli    PA     7
4        664      Jennifer      Gott             gotham/toga                                  New York       NY     4
5        650      Jennifer      Bonaccorsi       Base 36/SMCC                                 Portland       ME     2

QOM #3 - Finish - K1 Base Area
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        679      Marti         Shea             Destination Cycling                          Marblehead     MA     8
2        666      Amy           Kneale           Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                Dewitt         NY     6
3        659      Cheri         Fager            Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.                   New Tripoli    PA     4
4        664      Jennifer      Gott             gotham/toga                                  New York       NY     3
5        650      Jennifer      Bonaccorsi       Base 36/SMCC                                 Portland       ME     2


Overall Results
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        679      Marti         Shea             Destination Cycling                          Marblehead     MA     24
2        666      Amy           Kneale           Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                Dewitt         NY     22
3        659      Cheri         Fager            Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.                   New Tripoli    PA     20
4        664      Jennifer      Gott             gotham/toga                                  New York       NY     19
5        682      Allison       Snooks           Ladies First Racing                          Westboro       MA     8
6        675      Bridget       Petrillo         CVC/Subaru of New England                    Hamden         CT     8
7        650      Jennifer      Bonaccorsi       Base 36/SMCC                                 Portland       ME     6
8        683      Christina     Tamilio          LadiesFirst Racing                           Brighton       MA     1
9        677      Beth          Saman            Williams Cycling                             Bristol        CT     1


4 Men

Stage 1 - Mountain Times Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 1
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        729      John          Gerweck          Boulder Cycle Sport                          Boulder        CO     5
2        774      Erik          Post             CRCA/NYVelocity                              New York       NY     3
3        705      William       Blakeley         Sweet Open Roads.com p/b The Bike Hub/Da     Hanover        NH     1

KOM #2 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 2
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        729      John          Gerweck          Boulder Cycle Sport                          Boulder        CO     5
2        774      Erik          Post             CRCA/NYVelocity                              New York       NY     3
3        749      Randall       Levere           Threshold Cycling                            Boston         MA     1

KOM #3 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 3
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        774      Erik          Post             CRCA/NYVelocity                              New York       NY     5
2        749      Randall       Levere           Threshold Cycling                            Boston         MA     3
3        779      Scott         Rosenthal        Hup United                                   Jamaica Plain  MA     1


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Road Race
KOM #1 - North Road
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        766      Geremia       Ortega           CRCA/Foundation                              Lawrence       MA     12
2        738      Mike          Holmes           Dartmouth College Cycling/Sweet Open Roa     Norwich        VT     9
3        703      David         Anthony          CRCA/NYVelocity                              New York       NY     7
4        774      Erik          Post             CRCA/NYVelocity                              New York       NY     4
5        794      Lee           Wassilie         wheelpowerbicycle.com                        Portsmouth     NH     2

KOM #2 - East Mountain Rd
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        774      Erik          Post             CRCA/NYVelocity                              New York       NY     12
2        773      Stephen       Pierce           Cambridge Bicycles / Iglehart Frames         Somerville     MA     9
3        716      Nathan        Davis            Valley Ski & Bike Werx                       Petersham      MA     7
4        794      Lee           Wassilie         wheelpowerbicycle.com                        Portsmouth     NH     4
5        733      Daniel        Guiney           Sunapee Racing Team                          Park city      UT     2

KOM #3 - Finish - K1 Base Area
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        774      Erik          Post             CRCA/NYVelocity                              New York       NY     8
2        773      Stephen       Pierce           Cambridge Bicycles / Iglehart Frames         Somerville     MA     6
3        702      Erick         Anderson         Sunapee-Revolution cycles-continental pa     Durham         NH     4
4        733      Daniel        Guiney           Sunapee Racing Team                          Park city      UT     3
5        744      Sean          Kennedy          Competitive Edge Ski and Bike                South DeerfieldMA     2


Overall Results
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        774      Erik          Post             CRCA/NYVelocity                              New York       NY     35
2        773      Stephen       Pierce           Cambridge Bicycles / Iglehart Frames         Somerville     MA     15
3        766      Geremia       Ortega           CRCA/Foundation                              Lawrence       MA     12
4        729      John          Gerweck          Boulder Cycle Sport                          Boulder        CO     10
5        716      Nathan        Davis            Valley Ski & Bike Werx                       Petersham      MA     7
6        703      David         Anthony          CRCA/NYVelocity                              New York       NY     7
7        794      Lee           Wassilie         wheelpowerbicycle.com                        Portsmouth     NH     6
8        733      Daniel        Guiney           Sunapee Racing Team                          Park city      UT     5
9        749      Randall       Levere           Threshold Cycling                            Boston         MA     4
10       702      Erick         Anderson         Sunapee-Revolution cycles-continental pa     Durham         NH     4
11       744      Sean          Kennedy          Competitive Edge Ski and Bike                South DeerfieldMA     2
12       779      Scott         Rosenthal        Hup United                                   Jamaica Plain  MA     1


Juniors

Stage 1 - Mountain Times Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 1
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        620      Curtis        White            CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle      Sandwich       MA     5
2        617      Brandon       Spencer          mazurcoaching/wheels of bloor                Lindsay        ON     3
3        600      Chris         Balestrini       Reynold Cycle                                London         ON     1

KOM #2 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 2
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        620      Curtis        White            CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle      Sandwich       MA     5
2        617      Brandon       Spencer          mazurcoaching/wheels of bloor                Lindsay        ON     3
3        621      Ben           Wolfe            CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle      Old Lyme       CT     1


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Road Race
KOM #1 - North Road
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        620      Curtis        White            CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle      Sandwich       MA     12
2        600      Chris         Balestrini       Reynold Cycle                                London         ON     9
3        615      Nick          Roeder           Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling Team      Orefield       PA     7
4        614      Michael       Reidenbach       HYDROMAX                                     Frederick      MD     4
5        608      Evan          Kirk             CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle      Old Lyme       CT     2

KOM #2 - East Mountain Rd
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        614      Michael       Reidenbach       HYDROMAX                                     Frederick      MD     12
2        600      Chris         Balestrini       Reynold Cycle                                London         ON     9
3        619      Matt          Waller           Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team       Morgantown     PA     7
4        615      Nick          Roeder           Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling Team      Orefield       PA     4
5        620      Curtis        White            CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle      Sandwich       MA     2

KOM #3 - Finish - K1 Base Area
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        614      Michael       Reidenbach       HYDROMAX                                     Frederick      MD     8
2        600      Chris         Balestrini       Reynold Cycle                                London         ON     6
3        619      Matt          Waller           Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team       Morgantown     PA     4
4        615      Nick          Roeder           Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling Team      Orefield       PA     3
5        620      Curtis        White            CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle      Sandwich       MA     2


Overall Results
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        620      Curtis        White            CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle      Sandwich       MA     26
2        600      Chris         Balestrini       Reynold Cycle                                London         ON     25
3        614      Michael       Reidenbach       HYDROMAX                                     Frederick      MD     24
4        615      Nick          Roeder           Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling Team      Orefield       PA     14
5        619      Matt          Waller           Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team       Morgantown     PA     11
6        608      Evan          Kirk             CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle      Old Lyme       CT     2


Master 40+

Stage 1 - Mountain Times Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 1
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        455      Mark          Suprenant        Team Type 1                                  Milford        NH     5
2        450      Bill          Shattuck         Corner Cycle                                 Bridgewater    MA     3
3        423      Mark          Gunsalus         Team FUJI/Clif Bar                           Dudley         MA     1

KOM #2 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 2
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        406      Todd          Buckley          Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                      Richmond       RI     5
2        444      Carl          Reglar           Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump             Mount Vernon   NY     3
3        450      Bill          Shattuck         Corner Cycle                                 Bridgewater    MA     1

KOM #3 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 3
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        450      Bill          Shattuck         Corner Cycle                                 Bridgewater    MA     5
2        423      Mark          Gunsalus         Team FUJI/Clif Bar                           Dudley         MA     3
3        406      Todd          Buckley          Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                      Richmond       RI     1


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Road Race
KOM #1 - North Road
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        450      Bill          Shattuck         Corner Cycle                                 Bridgewater    MA     12
2        444      Carl          Reglar           Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump             Mount Vernon   NY     9
3        449      Randy         Rusk             Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                      Exeter         RI     7
4        446      Steve         Roszko           BikeReg.com / Cannondale                     Northampton    MA     4
5        433      Robert        Lattanzi         Westwood Cycle                               Ny             NY     2

KOM #2 - East Mountain Rd
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        444      Carl          Reglar           Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump             Mount Vernon   NY     12
2        450      Bill          Shattuck         Corner Cycle                                 Bridgewater    MA     9
3        456      Fred          Thomas           OA/Cyclemania                                Cape Elizabeth ME     7
4        420      David         Gazsi            CycleLogikRacing                             Masham         QC     4
5        404      Jonny         Bold             Corner Cycle                                 Marstons Mills MA     2

KOM #3 - Finish - K1 Base Area
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        444      Carl          Reglar           Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump             Mount Vernon   NY     8
2        456      Fred          Thomas           OA/Cyclemania                                Cape Elizabeth ME     6
3        420      David         Gazsi            CycleLogikRacing                             Masham         QC     4
4        450      Bill          Shattuck         Corner Cycle                                 Bridgewater    MA     3
5        404      Jonny         Bold             Corner Cycle                                 Marstons Mills MA     2


Overall Results
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        450      Bill          Shattuck         Corner Cycle                                 Bridgewater    MA     33
2        444      Carl          Reglar           Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump             Mount Vernon   NY     32
3        456      Fred          Thomas           OA/Cyclemania                                Cape Elizabeth ME     13
4        420      David         Gazsi            CycleLogikRacing                             Masham         QC     8
5        449      Randy         Rusk             Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                      Exeter         RI     7
6        406      Todd          Buckley          Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                      Richmond       RI     6
7        455      Mark          Suprenant        Team Type 1                                  Milford        NH     5
8        423      Mark          Gunsalus         Team FUJI/Clif Bar                           Dudley         MA     4
9        446      Steve         Roszko           BikeReg.com / Cannondale                     Northampton    MA     4
10       404      Jonny         Bold             Corner Cycle                                 Marstons Mills MA     4
11       433      Robert        Lattanzi         Westwood Cycle                               Ny             NY     2


Master 50+

Stage 1 - Mountain Times Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 1
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        543      Pascal        Sauvayre         CRCA/BH-Garneau                              New York       NY     5
2        537      Greg          Pelican          Bethel Cycle Sport                           Bethel         CT     3
3        548      Dave          Viney            La Bicicletta Elite Team                     Orillia        ON     1

KOM #2 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 2
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        543      Pascal        Sauvayre         CRCA/BH-Garneau                              New York       NY     5
2        544      Rick          Sorenson         Battenkill-United                            Rutland        VT     3
3        537      Greg          Pelican          Bethel Cycle Sport                           Bethel         CT     1

KOM #3 - Messer Hill Rd - Lap 3
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        543      Pascal        Sauvayre         CRCA/BH-Garneau                              New York       NY     5
2        548      Dave          Viney            La Bicicletta Elite Team                     Orillia        ON     3
3        541      Bob           Roldan           CCC Keltic Construct/Zanes Cycles            Somerville     MA     1


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Road Race
KOM #1 - North Road
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        544      Rick          Sorenson         Battenkill-United                            Rutland        VT     12
2        543      Pascal        Sauvayre         CRCA/BH-Garneau                              New York       NY     9
3        537      Greg          Pelican          Bethel Cycle Sport                           Bethel         CT     7
4        548      Dave          Viney            La Bicicletta Elite Team                     Orillia        ON     4
5        522      Scott         Hodder           Signature Cycles/Rockstar                    Oceanport      NJ     2

KOM #2 - East Mountain Rd
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        548      Dave          Viney            La Bicicletta Elite Team                     Orillia        ON     12
2        551      Mike          Allaire          Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump             North Salem    NY     9
3        503      Philip        Beliveau         Burris Logistics/Fitwerx                     St. George     VT     7
4        518      Dan           Fitch            Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle             Cazenovia      NY     4
5                 #N/A          #N/A             #N/A                                         #N/A           #N/A   2

KOM #3 - Finish - K1 Base Area
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        548      Dave          Viney            La Bicicletta Elite Team                     Orillia        ON     8
2        543      Pascal        Sauvayre         CRCA/BH-Garneau                              New York       NY     6
3        538      Hank          Pfeifle          OA/Cyclemania                                Brunswick      ME     4
4        503      Philip        Beliveau         Burris Logistics/Fitwerx                     St. George     VT     3
5        551      Mike          Allaire          Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump             North Salem    NY     2


Overall Results
Place    Bib      First Name    Last Name        Team                                         City           State  Points
1        543      Pascal        Sauvayre         CRCA/BH-Garneau                              New York       NY     30
2        548      Dave          Viney            La Bicicletta Elite Team                     Orillia        ON     28
3        544      Rick          Sorenson         Battenkill-United                            Rutland        VT     15
4        537      Greg          Pelican          Bethel Cycle Sport                           Bethel         CT     11
5        551      Mike          Allaire          Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump             North Salem    NY     11
6        503      Philip        Beliveau         Burris Logistics/Fitwerx                     St. George     VT     10
7        538      Hank          Pfeifle          OA/Cyclemania                                Brunswick      ME     4
8        518      Dan           Fitch            Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle             Cazenovia      NY     4
9        522      Scott         Hodder           Signature Cycles/Rockstar                    Oceanport      NJ     2
10       541      Bob           Roldan           CCC Keltic Construct/Zanes Cycles            Somerville     MA     1