Connecticut Senior Games Cycling - Hartford, CT

Connecticut Senior  Cycling
Hartford, CT
May 22, 2010

Courtesy of Velocity Results


5K Women
1       389     07:59.8    Denise         Mitchell-Dignan CT    F     50-54
2       388     08:24.4    Grace          Vandal          CT    F     50-54

1       392     08:12.1    Annette        Kennedy         MA    F     55-59
2       391     08:41.7    Judith         Fenner          MA    F     55-59

1       393     08:32.4    June           Froh            CT    F     60-64

1       395     08:30.0    Julie          Lockhart        MA    F     64-69

1       394     08:16.4    Beatrice       Burns           CT    F     65-69

1       396     09:53.5    Vera           Trlihlar        NY    F     70-74
2       397     10:03.8    Luciana        Bares           MA    F     70-74

1       398     10:22.2    Patricia       Grablel         NY    F     75-79
2       399     11:46.3    Beatrice       Kee             NY    F     75-79


5K Men
1       353     07:27.5    James          Thompson        CT    M     50-54
2       352     07:55.9    Joseph         McGrail         CT    M     50-54
3       354     09:39.0    Bill           Turnage,Jr.     NY    M     50-54

1       355     08:25.3    Mike           Makris          TX    M     55-59

1       359     06:48.8    James          Themig          CT    M     60-64
2       361     07:40.3    James          Dunphy          CT    M     60-64
3       358     08:07.6    Joseph         Crispino        CT    M     60-64
4       356     08:35.4    Samuel         Cuscovitch      CT    M     60-64
5       360     08:36.6    Sebastian      Emanuele        CT    M     60-64

1       363     07:24.9    Ron            Cooke           NY    M     65-69
2       365     07:54.8    Jeff           Fryer           CT    M     65-69
3       370     08:15.7    Howard         Darmstadter     CT    M     65-69
4       367     08:30.5    Malcolm        Starr           RI    M     65-69
5       366     09:30.5    Bob            Hartman         CT    M     65-69
6       368     09:30.7    Gary           Prince          NH    M     65-69
7       369     11:05.2    William        Yellig          CT    M     65-69

1       371     07:42.8    John           Auer            PA    M     70-74
2       372     08:21.0    Paul           Kocher          NY    M     70-74
3       373     08:21.3    David          Reed            CT    M     70-74
4       377     08:40.0    Charles        Moran           MA    M     70-74
5       375     08:49.6    Bruce          Clark           CT    M     70-74
6       374     08:51.9    Ronald         Anderson        MA    M     70-74

1       378     08:20.5    Peter          Murphy          CT    M     75-79
2       379     09:00.2    Fioravante     Bares           MA    M     75-79

1       380     08:36.6    Norm           Morey           NY    M     80-84
2       381     08:38.7    Don            Werling         CT    M     80-84

1       382     11:53.3    Robert         Sawyer          MA    M     85-89



Women 10K
1       389     15:51.9    Denise         Mitchell-Dignan CT    F     50-54
2       388     16:32.8    Grace          Vandal          CT    F     50-54
3       390     18:09.1    Leslie         Johnson         CT    F     50-54

1       392     16:45.2    Annette        Kennedy         MA    F     55-59
2       391     17:32.5    Judith         Fenner          MA    F     55-59

1       393     17:08.9    June           Froh            CT    F     60-64

1       395     20:40.8    Julie          Lockhart        MA    F     64-69

1       394     16:45.1    Beatrice       Burns           CT    F     65-69

1       397     19:38.8    Luciana        Bares           MA    F     70-74
2       396     20:07.1    Vera           Trlihlar        NY    F     70-74

1       398     20:53.5    Patricia       Grablel         NY    F     75-79
2       399     24:03.2    Beatrice       Kee             NY    F     75-79


Men 10K
1       353     14:59.1    James          Thompson        CT    M     50-54
2       352     15:47.0    Joseph         McGrail         CT    M     50-54
3       354     20:21.1    Bill           Turnage,Jr.     NY    M     50-54

1       359     13:50.3    James          Themig          CT    M     60-64
2       357     14:35.9    Michael        Adsit           PA    M     60-64
3       361     15:47.0    James          Dunphy          CT    M     60-64
4       358     16:36.1    Joseph         Crispino        CT    M     60-64
5       356     17:31.4    Samuel         Cuscovitch      CT    M     60-64
6       360     18:15.5    Sebastian      Emanuele        CT    M     60-64

1       363     15:12.0    Ron            Cooke           NY    M     65-69
2       365     16:02.0    Jeff           Fryer           CT    M     65-69
3       367     17:23.6    Malcolm        Starr           RI    M     65-69
4       366     19:44.9    Bob            Hartman         CT    M     65-69
5       368     19:55.0    Gary           Prince          NH    M     65-69
6       369     20:23.7    William        Yellig          CT    M     65-69
7       370     20:30.0    Howard         Darmstadter     CT    M     65-69

1       373     15:46.0    David          Reed            CT    M     70-74
2       372     17:02.0    Paul           Kocher          NY    M     70-74
3       377     17:11.6    Charles        Moran           MA    M     70-74
4       375     18:03.4    Bruce          Clark           CT    M     70-74
5       374     18:33.6    Ronald         Anderson        MA    M     70-74

1       378     16:30.4    Peter          Murphy          CT    M     75-79
2       379     18:07.5    Fioravante     Bares           MA    M     75-79

1       381     17:01.1    Don            Werling         CT    M     80-84
2       380     17:44.7    Norm           Morey           NY    M     80-84

1       382     24:02.6    Robert         Sawyer          MA    M     85-89



Women 20K
1       389     31:00.7    Denise         Mitchell-Dignan CT    F     50-54
2       388     31:01.1    Grace          Vandal          CT    F     50-54
3       390     31:01.7    Leslie         Johnson         CT    F     50-54

1       392     31:00.8    Annette        Kennedy         MA    F     55-59
2       391     34:23.7    Judith         Fenner          MA    F     55-59

1       393     34:21.8    June           Froh            CT    F     60-64

1       395     34:23.0    Julie          Lockhart        MA    F     64-69

1       394     34:21.6    Beatrice       Burns           CT    F     65-69

1       397     41:17.9    Luciana        Bares           MA    F     70-74
2       396     46:14.6    Vera           Trlihlar        NY    F     70-74

1       398     42:25.6    Patricia       Grablel         NY    F     75-79
2       399     50:11.4    Beatrice       Kee             NY    F     75-79


Men 20K
1       353     30:56.4    James          Thompson        CT    M     50-54
2       352     31:00.2    Joseph         McGrail         CT    M     50-54

1       355     30:59.4    Mike           Makris          TX    M     55-59

1       359     30:56.5    James          Themig          CT    M     60-64
2       362     31:00.0    Tom            Cameron         CT    M     60-64
3       357     31:00.3    Michael        Adsit           PA    M     60-64
4       356     36:27.7    Samuel         Cuscovitch      CT    M     60-64

1       365     30:59.6    Jeff           Fryer           CT    M     65-69
2       363     31:00.4    Ron            Cooke           NY    M     65-69
3       370     31:00.8    Howard         Darmstadter     CT    M     65-69
4       369     31:01.5    William        Yellig          CT    M     65-69
5       367     34:20.6    Malcolm        Starr           RI    M     65-69
6       368     40:28.3    Gary           Prince          NH    M     65-69
7       364     41:33.8    Robert         Lohmann         CT    M     65-69
8       366     43:47.5    Bob            Hartman         CT    M     65-69

1       371     30:56.6    John           Auer            PA    M     70-74
2       373     34:05.3    David          Reed            CT    M     70-74
3       377     34:18.1    Charles        Moran           MA    M     70-74
4       372     34:18.4    Paul           Kocher          NY    M     70-74
5       376     41:17.9    Michael        Brodie          CT    M     70-74

1       379     34:08.1    Fioravante     Bares           MA    M     75-79
2       378     34:21.0    Peter          Murphy          CT    M     75-79

1       381     34:24.1    Don            Werling         CT    M     80-84

1       382     50:11.0    Robert         Sawyer          MA    M     85-89



Women 40K
1       389     1:03:51.4  Denise         Mitchell-Dignan CT    F     50-54
2       390     1:06:18.4  Leslie         Johnson         CT    F     50-54
3       388     1:06:18.5  Grace          Vandal          CT    F     50-54

1       392     1:06:18.9  Annette        Kennedy         MA    F     55-59
2       391     1:10:35.0  Judith         Fenner          MA    F     55-59

1       393     1:10:34.1  June           Froh            CT    F     60-64

1       395     1:10:25.6  Julie          Lockhart        MA    F     64-69

1       394     1:10:34.1  Beatrice       Burns           CT    F     65-69

1       397     1:11:20.5  Luciana        Bares           MA    F     70-74


Men 40K
1       353     1:03:49.4  James          Thompson        CT    M     50-54
2       352     1:03:51.4  Joseph         McGrail         CT    M     50-54

1       359     1:03:49.4  James          Themig          CT    M     60-64
2       357     1:03:51.4  Michael        Adsit           PA    M     60-64
3       362     1:13:21.7  Tom            Cameron         CT    M     60-64

1       370     1:03:51.8  Howard         Darmstadter     CT    M     65-69
2       369     1:04:06.9  William        Yellig          CT    M     65-69
3       365     1:06:22.1  Jeff           Fryer           CT    M     65-69
4       364     1:16:51.3  Robert         Lohmann         CT    M     65-69
5       366     1:32:24.0  Bob            Hartman         CT    M     65-69

1       371     1:03:49.5  John           Auer            PA    M     70-74
2       377     1:09:19.4  Charles        Moran           MA    M     70-74
3       373     1:10:10.9  David          Reed            CT    M     70-74
4       372     1:10:32.6  Paul           Kocher          NY    M     70-74
5       376     1:17:11.8  Michael        Brodie          CT    M     70-74

1       378     1:10:33.3  Peter          Murphy          CT    M     75-79
2       379     1:11:41.8  Fioravante     Bares           MA    M     75-79

1       381     1:10:34.7  Don            Werling         CT    M     80-84