ECCC Week 4 - Lehigh Criterium

Lehigh University Mountain Top Criterium
Bethlehem, PA
ECCC Week 4, March 25, 2006

Courtesy of Velocity Results
www.VelocityResults.net


Overall Team Total
1             UNH                                 285
2             Penn State                          234
3             UVM                                 209
4             Dartmouth                           119
5             Lehigh                              113
6             Harvard                             108
7             RPI                                 92
8             UPenn                               78
9             Princeton                           77
10            Cornell                             76
11            Yale                                70
12            Middlebury                          66
13            USMA                                61
14            Tufts                               56
15            Bucknell                            53
16            UConn                               46
17            Rutgers                             44
18            Skidmore                            36
19            Johnson State                       34
20            UDelaware                           30
21            Columbia                            25
22            Hamilton                            23
23            UPitt                               19
24            Boston C                            15
25            Colby                               13
26            Gettysburg                          12
27            Williams                            10
28            Kutztown                            9
29            Drexel                              6
30            Vermont Law                         4


Men A                         29 Starters                                    Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1      58     Josh            Lipka               UNH                        70      16
2      14     William         Dugan               UVM                        64      8
3      65     Christopher     Mina                Lehigh                     58      1
4      6      Charles         Marzot              Dartmouth                  52
5      68     Andrew          Walters             Lehigh                     46      4
6      33     Chris           Ruhl                Penn State                 41
7      22     Nicholas        Bennette            Princeton                  36      13
8      34     Adrian          Gerrits             UPenn                      31      8
9      12     Michael         Chauner             Bucknell                   27      3
10     49     Adam            Carr                Johnson State              23
11     69     Stephen         Kriss               Yale                       19
12     40     Lou             Devlin              Penn State                 15      6
13     2      Timothy         Stanley             UNH                        12      3
14     21     Timothy         Holland             USMA                       9
15     38     Matt            Shechtman           Cornell                    7       2
16     5      Kevin           Wolfson             Dartmouth                  5
17     57     Christopher     Teifke              Vermont Law                4
18     16     Will            Cukierski           Cornell                    3
19     78     Matt            Rossman             Dartmouth                  2
20     77     Tucker          Sawin               Williams                   1
21     61     John            Lloyd               Columbia
22     13     Luke            Krisch              UVM
23     48     Brian           Vaughn              Johnson State
DNF    23     Chase           Ochoa               USMA
DNF    26     Ben             Coleman             UVM
DNF    29     Johann          Liljengren          UPenn                              2
DNF    32     Kevin           Zutell              Villanova
DNF    42     Brian           Hayes               UConn
DNF    79     Ed              Robson              Villanova

              Sprint 1        22, 12, 34, 58
              Sprint 2        22, 2, 29, 34
              Sprint 3        40, 34, 58, 38
              Sprint 4        58, 22, 34, 40
              Sprint 5        58, 14, 68, 38
              Sprint 6        14, 58, 68, 65


Women A                       19 Starters                                    Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1      12     Caitlyn         McCullough          RPI                        70      22
2      42     Erica           Allar               Penn State                 64      11
3      22     Eve             McNeill             Harvard                    58      3
4      33     Megan           Guarnier            Middlebury                 52      14
5      4      Natalie         Stoll               UNH                        46      5
6      36     Melissa         Wills               Penn State                 41
7      1      Anna            Drakulich           Skidmore                   36
8      28     Lori            Romero              Rutgers                    31      3
9      11     Tiffani         White               Princeton                  27      1
10     32     Linsey          Norris              UDelaware                  23      2
11     39     Jennifer        Strasser            UConn                      19
12     5      Kathryne        Carr                Dartmouth                  15
13     21     Caitlin         Thompson            Tufts                      12
14     24     Kate            Scheider            Williams                   9
15     25     Katie           Dunn                Tufts                      7
16     16     Courtney        Rehwoldt            USMA                       5
17     15     Laura           McGinnis            USMA                       4
18     37     Alexandra       Funk                Colby                      3
DNF    41     Sara            Schewel             UPenn                              5

              Sprint 1        12, 42, 41, 28
              Sprint 2        33, 42, 12, 4
              Sprint 3        33, 41, 28, 4
              Sprint 4        12, 22, 32, 11
              Sprint 5        12, 42, 4, 33
              Sprint 6        12, 33, 42, 4


Men B                         40 Starters                                    Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1      204    Gerald          Obey                UNH                        41      5
2      264    Chris           Worden              UVM                        35      1
3      201    Matt            Spohn               Penn State                 31      3
4      233    Matt            Cagnetta            UConn                      27
5      210    Chris           Eager               Tufts                      23
6      208    Ryan            Kelly               UNH                        18      6
7      285    Gregory         Herrle              Boston C                   15
8      209    Jonathan        Auerbuch            Dartmouth                  13      5
9      276    Marshall        Ambros              UVM                        11      5
10     252    David           Nierenberg          Harvard                    9       2
11     275    Nathaniel       Koeppel             UVM                        7       3
12     229    Michael         Campbell            USMA                       5
13     239    Alex            Wooten              UPenn                      3
14     274    Chris           Thompson            Penn State                 2       1
15     227    Adam            Leman               Drexel                     1
16     263    Leija           Francisco           Norwich
17     278    Shawn           Limbert             Penn State
18     212    Huy             Tran                Lehigh                             1
19     299    Matthew         Pech                Dartmouth
20     213    Joe             Ziemann             Lehigh
21     291    Stephen         Frattini            Cornell
22     228    Christopher     Hair                Drexel                             3
23     241    Joshua          Furman              UPenn
24     236    David           Kappa               Yale
25     298    Brett           Chereskin           USMA
26     221    Stephen         Szwec               Bucknell
27     249    Eric            Silva               Tufts
28     203    Ryan            Smolko              Penn State
29     220    Eric            Salzer              Bucknell
DNF    215    Michael         King                Lehigh
DNF    222    Charles         Alexander           Bucknell
DNF    230    Brendan         Rogers              UConn
DNF    232    Colin           Jaskiewicz          UVM
DNF    237    Peter           Chiu                Yale
DNF    266    Joe             Holland             Bloomsburg
DNF    280    Benjamin        Garrett             Temple
DNF    290    Andrew          Drauginis           Harvard                            9
DNF    297    Andrew          Mead                UPenn
DNF    300    Mackenzie       Knowler-Coursin     Dartmouth
DNF    301    Andrew          Schmidt             Bloomsburg

              Sprint 1        276, 201, 290, 274
              Sprint 2        290, 208, 275, 264
              Sprint 3        204, 228, 290, 212
              Sprint 4        209, 208, 252, 275


Women B                       27 Starters                                    Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1      122    Anna            Barensfeld          Cornell                    41      2
2      201    Anja            Jokela              UVM                        35      8
3      111    Arley           Kemmerer            UNH                        31      7
4      154    Lily            Huang               Harvard                    27
5      151    Morgan          Robinson            Yale                       23      4
6      123    Casey           Williams            Cornell                    18      3
7      157    Catie           Richards            UPenn                      15      3
8      121    Judith          Wexler              Tufts                      13      1
9      114    Jennifer        Stebbins            Dartmouth                  11      13
10     155    Morgan          Davies              Colby                      9       1
11     101    Fiona           Madeley             UVM                        7
12     110    Elizabeth       Liguori             UNH                        5       2
13     205    Karen           Callahan            Columbia                   3
14     207    Angela          Sherbondy           Bucknell                   2
15     105    Jessica         Kukla               UNH                        1
16     208    Caroline        Gaynor              Columbia
17     142    Sarah           Powell              UVM
18     188    Kathryn         Daly                UNH
19     116    Anne            Raymond             Dartmouth
20     206    Alissa          Fideli              Colgate
21     147    Lauren          Peck                Penn State
22     158    Allison         Gould               UVM
23     186    Elizabeth       Allen               UNH
24     198    Sarah           Martin              UVM
25     166    Erika           Wagner              Harvard
26     209    Erin            Beattie             UPenn
DNF    140    Vanessa         Sae-hee Burke       UVM

              Sprint 1        114, 123, 157, 121
              Sprint 2        201, 114, 111, 155
              Sprint 3        111, 151, 110, 157
              Sprint 4        114, 201, 122, 151


Men C                         52 Starters                                    Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1      425    Stephen         Frederick           Hamilton                   22
2      432    Adam            Kahler              Bucknell                   16
3      488    Erik            Brown               Yale                       13
4      561    Jesse           Chebot              UVM                        10      3
5      477    Kyle            Helder              Kutztown                   9
6      436    Alexander       Grause              UVM                        8       1
7      501    Steven          Felix               Yale                       6       1
8      430    Matt            Cocola              Bucknell                   5
9      481    Will            Morris              Columbia                   4       10
10     480    Alex            Bremer              Columbia                   3
11     533    Justin          Brown               Penn State                 2
12     479    Michael         Wasserman           Columbia                   1
13     491    Michael         Ripka               Columbia                           4
14     404    Ryan            Carney              UNH
15     457    Keith           Wong                Cornell
16     402    Luke            St. Clair           Penn State                         2
17     520    Justin          Clews               UDelaware
18     554    Brent           Edwards             Penn State                         5
19     555    Evan            Perrone             UPitt                              2
20     518    Mike            Fernia              UVM                                2
21     559    Thomas          Crowley             Yale
22     532    Michael         Coyle               Drexel
23     439    Stefan          Grecu               Drexel
24     410    Michael         Holmes              Dartmouth                          3
25     431    Kyle            Friis               Bucknell
26     493    Noah            Zitzer              Kutztown
27     511    Matthew         Meyers              Lehigh
28     489    Steven          Marks               Columbia
29     414    Darrell         Hoy                 Dartmouth
30     420    Jeffrey         Schutt              Penn State
31     513    Scott           Dolmat-Connell      UVM
32     556    Kevin           Correale            UDelaware
33     547    Devin           Knickerbocker       Dartmouth
34     446    James           Paterson            UVM
35     422    Sean            Coldren             Penn State
36     524    Kyle            Bruffy              UDelaware
37     475    Daniel          Fuehrer             Kutztown
38     447    Amit            Patel               USMA
39     401    Eric            Chi                 Princeton
40     552    Zach            Arrick              UPenn
41     548    Kyle            Centrella           Penn State
42     502    Richard         Lambert             UPenn
43     557    Eric            Battaglioli         Colgate
44     542    Scott           Covington           USMA
45     445    Dan             Flannery            Rutgers
46     546    John            Benoit              Lehigh
47     558    Andrew          Krulewitz           Colgate
DNF    403    Nathaniel       Miller              UNH
DNF    434    David           Steekley            UVM
DNF    440    David           Corcoran            Lehigh
DNF    530    Edward          Chalker             Rutgers
DNF    560    Peter           Norgaard            Princeton

              Sprint 1        554, 410, 555, 491
              Sprint 2        481, 491, 402, 501
              Sprint 3        481, 561, 518, 436


Men D1                        18 Starters                                    Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1      727    Daniel          Doan                UPitt                      12
2      747    Joseph          Davis               Rutgers                    9       1
3      745    Eric            Meder               UPenn                      7       4
4      704    Colum           Lang                UNH                        6       10
5      785    William         Fissel              UDelaware                  5
6      730    Alexander       Brough              Penn State                 4       6
7      714    Jordan          Sawyer              UPitt                      3
8      756    Nicholas        Parton              UPitt                      2
9      718    Lance           Jennings            UVM                        1
10     707    Jeffrey         Lukach              UNH                                1
11     713    Zachary         Byers               UPitt
12     702    Blake           Holt                UNH
13     755    Paul            Scheuermann         UPitt
14     743    David           Berger              UPenn
15     710    Eugene          Gallagher           Penn State
16     772    Leonard         Klipper             UPenn
17     752    David           Kim                 Rutgers
18     731    Mark            Suozzo              UVM

              Sprint 1        704, 730, 745, 707
              Sprint 2        704, 730, 745, 747


Men D2                        29 Starters                                    Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1      899    Eric            Klotz               Gettysburg                 12
2      940    Steven          Pingree             USMA                       9       4
3      905    Matt            OBrian              Johnson State              7       4
4      942    Alexander       Krienke             USMA                       6       4
5      941    Derek           Merkler             USMA                       5       10
6      907    Jason           George              Yale                       4
7      893    Andrew          McGann              Lehigh                     3
8      944    Shannon         Kurtas              Drexel                     2
9      986    Andrew          Kurz                Hamilton                   1
10     945    Collin          Hair                Drexel
11     898    Joshua          Rymon               Gettysburg
12     936    John            Lavelle             Kutztown
13     997    Devin           Tyman               Lehigh
14     895    Benjamin        Dzialo              Yale
15     909    Jon             Chachula            USMA
16     939    Nicholas        Shamrell            USMA
17     947    Brian           Muka                Drexel
18     929    Michael         Palermo             Kutztown
19     891    Erik            Newman              Dartmouth
20     949    Brian           Gordaychik          Drexel
21     943    Philip          Kim                 USMA
22     930    Doug            Markgraf            Drexel
23     948    Daniel          Moyer               Drexel
24     896    Leon            Maurer              Dartmouth
25     927    Jeremy          Jo                  Tufts
26     894    Daniel          Sommer              Lehigh
27     897    Stephen         Bruer               Gettysburg
28     892    Chris           Inkpen              Boston C
DNF    924    Christopher     Ritucco             Yale

              Sprint 1        941, 942, 940, 905
              Sprint 2        941, 905, 940, 942